Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Artistry In Motion 5K

Old Lyme, CT, September 13, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Phil Reutlinger
Race Winner Phil Reutlinger


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Atristry In Motion
September 13, 2008 - 5K
Old Lyme, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Phil Reutlinger, Old Lyme, CT - 15:55
Meredith Belden, Middletown, CT - 22:11

Timing & Results by:


LOCATION
Lyme/Old Lyme

High School
WEATHER
74 Degrees
Clouds/Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Phil Reutlinger         Old Lyme  CT          850   29     1 M 20-29        15:55    5:08/M
       2    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           891   25     2 M 20-29        16:43    5:24/M
       3    John Shepherd           Essex  CT             903   52     1 M 50-59        18:37    6:00/M
       4    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT         807   50     2 M 50-59        19:21    6:15/M
       5    Donald Nuhn             Westbrook  CT         897   56     3 M 50-59        20:07    6:29/M
       6    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           808   63     1 M 60-99        20:16    6:32/M
       7    Bret Morrow             Hamden  CT            804   47     1 M 40-49        20:21    6:34/M
       8    James Mavard            New York  NY          896   28     3 M 20-29        21:02    6:47/M
       9    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          895   54     4 M 50-59        21:27    6:55/M
      10    Jim Quinn               Old Lyme  CT          908   53     5 M 50-59        21:40    6:59/M
      11    James Barry             Old Lyme  CT          873   45     2 M 40-49        21:44    7:01/M
      12    Jon Nelson              Niantic  CT           907   56     6 M 50-59        22:01    7:06/M
      13    Mark Wilkman            Old Lyme  CT          865   51     7 M 50-59        22:09    7:09/M
      14    Meredith Belden         Middletown  CT        898   29     1 F 20-29        22:11    7:09/M
      15    Marcy Withington        Old Lyme  CT          836   38     1 F 30-39        22:15    7:11/M
      16    Charlie Diebolt         Old Lyme  CT          888   17     1 M 15-19        22:26    7:14/M
      17    Charlie Yescott         Unionville  CT        901   67     2 M 60-99        22:34    7:17/M
      18    Walter Skulla           Old Lyme  CT          881   40     3 M 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
      19    Lad Ricker              Old Lyme  CT          894   50     8 M 50-59        22:46    7:21/M
      20    Mary Kong               Westerly  RI          824   43     1 F 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
      21    Ken Wadecki             Uncasville  CT        820   55     9 M 50-59        23:04    7:26/M
      22    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           869   67     3 M 60-99        23:09    7:28/M
      23    Becky Reutlinger        Old Lyme  CT          849   27     2 F 20-29        23:15    7:30/M
      24    William Euerle          Hamden  CT            833   64     4 M 60-99        23:25    7:33/M
      25    Christine Guerrera      Wolcott  CT           843   33     2 F 30-39        23:27    7:34/M
      26    Ron Gaudet              Old Lyme  CT          846   42     4 M 40-49        23:35    7:36/M
      27    Paul Reid               Old Lyme  CT          842   50    10 M 50-59        23:39    7:38/M
      28    Ted Hackett             Old Lyme  CT          900   51    11 M 50-59        23:41    7:38/M
      29    Melanie Sandora         Old Lyme  CT          893   36     3 F 30-39        24:00    7:45/M
      30    Kelly Kong              Westerly  RI          823   12     1 F 10-14        24:14    7:49/M
      31    Paul Barclay            Old Lyme  CT          813   50    12 M 50-59        24:19    7:51/M
      32    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT         810   57    13 M 50-59        24:21    7:51/M
      33    Thomas Ferencz          Bethany  CT           803   45     5 M 40-49        24:31    7:55/M
      34    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT         909   51    14 M 50-59        24:36    7:56/M
      35    Jennifer Burke          Old Lyme  CT          878   40     2 F 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
      36    Mark Diebolt            Old Lyme  CT          817   47     6 M 40-49        24:56    8:03/M
      37    Daniel Mayne            Old Lyme  CT          905   14     1 M 10-14        25:06    8:06/M
      38    Kevin Cavallo           East Haddam  CT       889   45     7 M 40-49        25:07    8:06/M
      39    Mike Rosenfeld          Milford  NH           861   56    15 M 50-59        25:13    8:08/M
      40    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           851   60     1 F 60-99        25:17    8:09/M
      41    Josh Swanski            Old Lyme  CT          871   11     2 M 10-14        25:35    8:15/M
      42    Matthew Kane            Old Lyme  CT          870   9      1 M  1- 9        25:40    8:17/M
      43    Diane Ballek            East Haddam  CT       877   46     3 F 40-49        25:46    8:19/M
      44    Angel Bartlett          Uncasville  CT        831   42     4 F 40-49        25:55    8:22/M
      45    Georgia Panagopoulos    Berlin  CT            821   50     1 F 50-59        25:55    8:22/M
      46    Morgan White            Old Lyme  CT          858   13     2 F 10-14        25:57    8:22/M
      47    Alexander Bellas        Old Lyme  CT          834   10     3 M 10-14        26:13    8:27/M
      48    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             904   55    16 M 50-59        26:28    8:32/M
      49    Liam Corrigan           Old Lyme  CT          856   11     4 M 10-14        26:34    8:34/M
      50    Owen Mesham             Old Lyme  CT          879   11     5 M 10-14        26:43    8:37/M
      51    Barb Oleary             Deep River  CT        866   55     2 F 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
      52    Beth Goulding           Old Lyme  CT          860   34     4 F 30-39        26:56    8:41/M
      53    Dawn Holmes             Essex  CT             809   45     5 F 40-49        27:03    8:44/M
      54    Richard Korsmeyer       Old Lyme  CT          867   52    17 M 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
      55    Jim Fairfield-Sonn      Old Lyme  CT          902   60     5 M 60-99        27:17    8:48/M
      56    Rick Pettit                                   910   54    18 M 50-59        27:25    8:51/M
      57    Eileen Hanrahan         Old Lyme  CT          805   39     5 F 30-39        27:26    8:51/M
      58    Dimock Kelley           Pawcatuck  CT         859   25     3 F 20-29        27:33    8:53/M
      59    Samuel Ballek           East Haddam  CT       876   13     6 M 10-14        27:52    8:59/M
      60    Lisa Tudisco            Groton  CT            827   26     4 F 20-29        28:02    9:03/M
      61    Karen Palenski          Old Lyme  CT          811   43     6 F 40-49        28:06    9:04/M
      62    Patricia Phillps        Niantic  CT           868   61     2 F 60-99        28:07    9:04/M
      63    Bill Lobdell            Saint Louis  MO       872   67     6 M 60-99        28:12    9:06/M
      64    James Silkenat          Guilford  CT          864   61     7 M 60-99        28:15    9:07/M
      65    Brian Goddard           New Haven  CT         841   46     8 M 40-49        28:29    9:11/M
      66    Martha Gibson           Old Lyme  CT          826   45     7 F 40-49        28:51    9:18/M
      67    Marla Richardson        Lyme  CT              832   36     6 F 30-39        29:23    9:29/M
      68    Maggie Walsh            Old Lyme  CT          822   45     8 F 40-49        29:39    9:34/M
      69    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           885   50     3 F 50-59        29:43    9:35/M
      70    Lisa Robarge            Groton  CT            815   41     9 F 40-49        29:47    9:36/M
      71    Julie Hydinger          Guilford  CT          838   17     1 F 15-19        30:21    9:47/M
      72    Larry Urquhart          Southbury  CT         863   46     9 M 40-49        30:51    9:57/M
      73    Doug Kneeland           Ivoryton  CT          875   44    10 M 40-49        31:04   10:01/M
      74    Judy Koonz              Granby  CT            862   46    10 F 40-49        31:05   10:02/M
      75    Jennifer Kendall        Old Lyme  CT          814   44    11 F 40-49        31:33   10:11/M
      76    Pam Russell             Old Lyme  CT          857   50     4 F 50-59        31:58   10:19/M
      77    Nancy Kong              Westerly  RI          825   14     3 F 10-14        32:23   10:27/M
      78    Alan Smally             Glastonbury  CT       852   59    19 M 50-59        32:42   10:33/M
      79    Sharon Smally           Glastonbury  CT       853   55     5 F 50-59        32:42   10:33/M
      80    Noah Myers              Lyme  CT              899   37     1 M 30-39        32:45   10:34/M
      81    Caitlin Murphy          New London  CT        906   21     5 F 20-29        32:46   10:34/M
      82    Cassidy Meister         East Lyme  CT         839   31     7 F 30-39        33:06   10:41/M
      83    Philip Newman           East Haddam  CT       883   36     2 M 30-39        33:41   10:52/M
      84    Kinny Newman            East Haddam  CT       884   36     8 F 30-39        33:41   10:52/M
      85    Ella Pilgrim            Old Lyme  CT          874   48    12 F 40-49        33:48   10:54/M
      86    Anita Tudisco           Groton  CT            828   54     6 F 50-59        33:53   10:56/M
      87    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       886   62     8 M 60-99        33:55   10:56/M
      88    Ann Dipierdomenico      Chester  CT           848   34     9 F 30-39        34:31   11:08/M
      89    John Miller             Old Lyme  CT          855    8     2 M  1- 9        34:32   11:08/M
      90    Richard Gaudet          Old Lyme  CT          847   13     7 M 10-14        34:36   11:10/M
      91    Matt Miller             Old Lyme  CT          854   10     8 M 10-14        34:39   11:11/M
      92    Jennifer Miller         Old Lyme  CT          830   44    13 F 40-49        35:00   11:17/M
      93    Cooper Kendall          Old Lyme  CT          882   11     9 M 10-14        35:20   11:24/M
      94    Judy Hartling           Middletown  CT        840   41    14 F 40-49        35:46   11:32/M   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Male 9 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Kane Old Lyme CT

9

42

25:40

8:17/M

2

John Miller Old Lyme CT

8

89

34:32

11:08/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Kong Westerly RI

12

30

24:14

7:49/M

2

Morgan White Old Lyme CT

13

46

25:57

8:22/M

3

Nancy Kong Westerly RI

14

77

32:23

10:27/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Mayne Old Lyme CT

14

37

25:06

8:06/M

2

Josh Swanski Old Lyme CT

11

41

25:35

8:15/M

3

Alexander Bellas Old Lyme CT

10

47

26:13

8:27/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Hydinger Guilford CT

17

71

30:21

9:47/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charlie Diebolt Old Lyme CT

17

16

22:26

7:14/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meredith Belden Middletown CT

29

14

22:11

7:09/M

2

Becky Reutlinger Old Lyme CT

27

23

23:15

7:30/M

3

Dimock Kelley Pawcatuck CT

25

58

27:33

8:53/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phil Reutlinger Old Lyme CT

29

1

15:55

5:08/M

2

Jeffrey Wadecki Ledyard CT

25

2

16:43

5:24/M

3

James Mavard New York NY

28

8

21:02

6:47/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcy Withington Old Lyme CT

38

15

22:15

7:11/M

2

Christine Guerrera Wolcott CT

33

25

23:27

7:34/M

3

Melanie Sandora Old Lyme CT

36

29

24:00

7:45/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Noah Myers Lyme CT

37

80

32:45

10:34/M

2

Philip Newman East Haddam CT

36

83

33:41

10:52/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Kong Westerly RI

43

20

22:57

7:24/M

2

Jennifer Burke Old Lyme CT

40

35

24:39

7:57/M

3

Diane Ballek East Haddam CT

46

43

25:46

8:19/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bret Morrow Hamden CT

47

7

20:21

6:34/M

2

James Barry Old Lyme CT

45

11

21:44

7:01/M

3

Walter Skulla Old Lyme CT

40

18

22:45

7:20/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Georgia Panagopoulos Berlin CT

50

45

25:55

8:22/M

2

Barb Oleary Deep River CT

55

51

26:43

8:37/M

3

Melanie Champion Meriden CT

50

69

29:43

9:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Shepherd Essex CT

52

3

18:37

6:00/M

2

John Hadcock East Lyme CT

50

4

19:21

6:15/M

3

Donald Nuhn Westbrook CT

56

5

20:07

6:29/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rose Buckingham Norwich CT

60

40

25:17

8:09/M

2

Patricia Phillps Niantic CT

61

62

28:07

9:04/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

63

6

20:16

6:32/M

2

Charlie Yescott Unionville CT

67

17

22:34

7:17/M

3

Ted Phillips Niantic CT

67

22

23:09

7:28/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News