Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbia Autumn Classic 5K

Columbia, CT, October 26, 2008

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Age Group Results

October 26, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 1 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Morgane Butler          Oakdale  CT         11       66      24:54.0    8:02/M
       2    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT         11      134      32:48.0   10:35/M
       3    Giavannah Gorgone       Columbia  CT         6      158      38:05.0   12:17/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Olivia Mondo            Marlborough  CT     13       20      21:23.0    6:54/M
       2    Caitlyn Metsack         Ashford  CT         16       58      24:28.0    7:54/M
       3    Bianca Lombardi         Coventry  CT        16      114      29:18.0    9:27/M
       4    Samantha Blake          Amston  CT          16      118      29:37.0    9:33/M
       5    Courtney Alderman       Lebanon  CT         14      123      30:13.0    9:45/M
       6    Abby Arky               West Hartford  CT   13      128      31:23.0   10:07/M
       7    Emily Briggs            Columbia  CT        15      173      50:28.0   16:17/M
       8    Madelyn Briggs          Columbia  CT        16      174      50:57.0   16:26/M
       9    Vanessa Flenke          Columbia  CT        15      176    1:13:50.0   23:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Meghan Duffy            Hebron  CT          22       22      21:30.0    6:56/M
       2    Michelle Niewiarowski   Lebanon  CT         26       74      25:14.0    8:08/M
       3    Ashley Olszewski        Georgetown  MA      25       86      26:16.0    8:28/M
       4    Kimberly Gilmore        Columbia  CT        26       95      27:04.0    8:44/M
       5    Nora Stearns            Middletown  CT      25       98      27:20.0    8:49/M
       6    Lindsey Donato          Columbia  CT        20       99      27:26.0    8:51/M
       7    Tammy Tootell           Willimantic  CT     28      100      27:28.0    8:52/M
       8    Bevin Kavanagh          Hampton  CT         26      101      27:32.0    8:53/M
       9    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT        29      109      28:48.0    9:17/M
      10    Laura McKinnon          Columbia  CT        26      119      29:46.0    9:36/M
      11    Emilie Burnette         New Haven  CT       25      120      29:50.0    9:37/M
      12    Christin Leblond        Prides Crossing  MA 24      122      29:53.0    9:38/M
      13    Dabney Mockalis         New Britain  CT     28      135      32:55.0   10:37/M
      14    Whitney Mazzei          Cheshire  CT        28      147      35:18.0   11:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephanie Mazerolle     Columbia  CT        30       18      21:18.0    6:52/M
       2    Karen Foley             Amston  CT          38       33      22:54.0    7:23/M
       3    Linda Spooner           Sturbridge  MA      34       34      23:05.0    7:27/M
       4    Janelle Soleau          Lebanon  CT         36       43      23:47.0    7:40/M
       5    Samantha Randazzo       Mansfield Center  C 36       67      24:56.0    8:03/M
       6    Luciana Shortal         Danbury  CT         30       73      25:10.0    8:07/M
       7    Marianella Chalfant     Andover  CT         33       79      25:54.0    8:21/M
       8    Katie Whalen            Columbia  CT        31       84      26:08.0    8:26/M
       9    Giana Carducci          Columbia  CT        32      111      29:06.0    9:23/M
      10    Bridget Kaldy           Columbia  CT        33      115      29:20.0    9:28/M
      11    Victoria Hurst          Columbia  CT        39      116      29:22.0    9:28/M
      12    Erin Malgioglio         Hebron  CT          37      124      30:20.0    9:47/M
      13    Kathleen Franchi        Lebanon  CT         35      131      32:16.0   10:25/M
      14    Allison Goldsnider      Middletown  CT      34      137      33:18.0   10:45/M
      15    Lucinda Marsalisi       Columbia  CT        39      141      34:08.0   11:01/M
      16    Melanie Dolat           Storrs Mansfield  C 33      149      35:28.0   11:26/M
      17    Peggy Earnest           Columbia  CT        39      150      35:43.0   11:31/M
      18    Paula Orbe              Uncasville  CT      38      153      36:07.0   11:39/M
      19    Kathryn Pizzi           Columbia  CT        31      154      36:08.0   11:39/M
      20    Daria Diancardi         Glastonbury  CT     36      155      36:35.0   11:48/M
      21    Melissa Bauer           Danielson  CT       31      156      37:00.0   11:56/M
      22    Jen Riquier             Columbia  CT        37      164      43:34.0   14:03/M
      23    Caroline Nowyckyj       Columbia  CT        38      172      50:27.0   16:16/M
      24    Anne Merrer             Columbia  CT        30      178    1:14:07.0   23:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dani Kennedy            Bolton  CT          49       29      22:25.0    7:14/M
       2    Annette Hamilton        Mansfield Center  C 43       45      24:06.0    7:46/M
       3    Diane Snow              Plantsville  CT     45       48      24:11.0    7:48/M
       4    Ann Cilfone             Willington  CT      44       51      24:14.0    7:49/M
       5    Joanne Blake            Amston  CT          46       65      24:52.0    8:01/M
       6    Michelle Shifrin        Windham  CT         49       71      25:04.0    8:05/M
       7    Lynn Stolzenbach        Hopedale  MA        42       75      25:23.0    8:11/M
       8    Stacey Sullivan         Madison  CT         44       82      25:57.0    8:22/M
       9    Bonnie Bates            Fabyan  CT          47       90      26:32.0    8:34/M
      10    Lori Looney             Uncasville  CT      40       97      27:17.0    8:48/M
      11    Mary Boucher            East Lyme  CT       44      106      28:34.0    9:13/M
      12    Maryellen Kania         Columbia  CT        46      112      29:07.0    9:24/M
      13    Lisa Courter            Norwich  CT         47      132      32:20.0   10:26/M
      14    Carole Briggs           Columbia  CT        47      136      33:00.0   10:39/M
      15    Kathy Arky              West Hartford  CT   44      139      33:20.0   10:45/M
      16    Anne Lanzit             Chaplin  CT         48      140      33:21.0   10:45/M
      17    Joyce Ray               Columbia  CT        48      144      35:00.0   11:17/M
      18    Mary-Grace Shifrin      Lebanon  CT         45      152      36:06.0   11:39/M
      19    Melissa Burke           Willington  CT      40      166      45:11.0   14:35/M
      20    Tracy Brooks-Zaegda     Columbia  CT        41      167      46:30.0   15:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janet Reincke           Lebanon  CT         53       54      24:19.0    7:51/M
       2    Sharon Reiner           Marlborough  CT     52      102      27:36.0    8:54/M
       3    Jan Burrell             Columbia  CT        52      103      27:39.0    8:55/M
       4    Dee Marcous             North Granby  CT    56      138      33:19.0   10:45/M
       5    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT           59      143      34:59.0   11:17/M
       6    Angelee Carta           Manchester  CT      52      145      35:02.0   11:18/M
       7    Catherine Mattheis      Cheshire  CT        54      146      35:13.0   11:22/M
       8    Cecilia Walpole-Griffin Columbia  CT        52      159      38:05.0   12:17/M
       9    Debra Michalik          Longmeadow  MA      56      160      38:22.0   12:23/M
      10    Lucica Moure            Mahwah  NJ          58      175      59:34.0   19:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marie Santa             Columbia  CT        61      127      31:10.0   10:03/M
       2    Mariette Nowyckyj       Lebanon  CT         64      129      31:35.0   10:11/M
       3    Joan Sidney             Storrs Mansfield  C 66      169      47:24.0   15:17/M
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Irene Burke             Storrs Mansfield  C 74      162      39:17.0   12:40/M
Top

Boys Under 13

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gavin Metsack           Ashford  CT         11       15      21:10.0    6:50/M
       2    Joey Marsaliski         Columbia  CT        11       38      23:27.0    7:34/M
       3    Trevor Pompa            Columbia  CT        12       76      25:32.0    8:14/M
       4    Aley Shaw               Lebanon  CT         10      148      35:19.0   11:24/M
       5    Calvin Riquier          Columbia  CT        6       165      45:10.0   14:34/M
       6    Cole Szegda             Columbia  CT        6       168      47:23.0   15:17/M
       7    Jack Nowyckyj           Columbia  CT        6       171      48:08.0   15:32/M
       8    Michael Pec             Prospect  CT        12      177    1:13:51.0   23:49/M
       9    Sean Stenglein          Ashford  CT         10      179    1:55:07.0   37:08/M
Top

Men 13-19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kyle Shaw               Lebanon  CT         15        2      17:48.0    5:45/M
       2    Jake Alderman           Lebanon  CT         15        3      18:27.0    5:57/M
       3    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT      18        4      18:42.0    6:02/M
       4    David Cobb              Columbia  CT        16        5      18:49.0    6:04/M
       5    Sean Hanrahan           Chaplin  CT         15        8      19:41.0    6:21/M
       6    Casey McCall            Lebanon  CT         16        9      20:00.0    6:27/M
       7    Jared Mangano           Lebanon  CT         15       10      20:20.0    6:34/M
       8    Chris Messier           Plainfield  CT      13       13      20:37.0    6:39/M
       9    Nathaniel Picard-Busky  Storrs Mansfield  C 13       14      20:55.0    6:45/M
      10    Jamie Hall              Columbia  CT        15       19      21:21.0    6:53/M
      11    Will Pompa              Columbia  CT        15       37      23:27.0    7:34/M
      12    Justin Barros           Columbia  CT        19       40      23:33.0    7:36/M
      13    Nicholas Allen          Columbia  CT        18       50      24:12.0    7:48/M
      14    Kc Pratik               Mansfield Center  C 13       55      24:20.0    7:51/M
      15    Ryan Marsalisi          Columbia  CT        15       56      24:23.0    7:52/M
      16    Zachary Moran           Columbia  CT        17       61      24:45.0    7:59/M
      17    Stephen Pec             Prospect  CT        13       63      24:47.0    8:00/M
      18    Travis Ackert           Coventry  CT        19       77      25:35.0    8:15/M
      19    Danny Hoddinott         Columbia  CT        15       81      25:56.0    8:22/M
      20    Jason Kelly             Columbia  CT        15      113      29:08.0    9:24/M
Top

Men 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shawn Berard            Glastonbury  CT     27        1      17:28.0    5:38/M
       2    Joseph Niewiarowski, J  Lebanon  CT         25       46      24:09.0    7:47/M
       3    Joesph Yoon             Storrs Mansfield  C 20       87      26:19.0    8:29/M
       4    Adam Binczewski         Plainfield  CT      26       92      26:42.0    8:37/M
       5    Jon Todzia              Higganum  CT        29      110      28:48.0    9:17/M
       6    Ray Colligan            Dayville  CT        29      126      30:54.0    9:58/M
Top

Men 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Abe Krissf              Hebron  CT          36       11      20:23.0    6:35/M
       2    Gary Dumas              Manchester  CT      38       17      21:14.0    6:51/M
       3    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C 36       27      22:13.0    7:10/M
       4    Christopher Johnson     Putnam  CT          38       30      22:35.0    7:17/M
       5    Rich Giusti             Colchester  CT      38       41      23:39.0    7:38/M
       6    Michael Fromerth        East Hartford  CT   37       42      23:43.0    7:39/M
       7    Kevin Dillner           Amston  CT          35       47      24:11.0    7:48/M
       8    Stephen Miller          Windham  CT         35       59      24:35.0    7:56/M
       9    Anthony Bajorek         Vernon Rockville  C 39       60      24:40.0    7:57/M
      10    Timothy Shortal         Danbury  CT         36       62      24:46.0    7:59/M
      11    Zachary Allaire         Manchester  CT      36       64      24:50.0    8:01/M
      12    Christopher Baker       Columbia  CT        37       70      25:02.0    8:05/M
      13    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT        38       80      25:55.0    8:22/M
      14    Dennis Jr Mennillo      Naugatuck  CT       39       83      26:06.0    8:25/M
      15    Andrew Butler           Oakdale  CT         30       96      27:07.0    8:45/M
      16    Scott Chalfant          Andover  CT         33      105      28:21.0    9:09/M
      17    Timothy Riquier         Columbia  CT        36      125      30:47.0    9:56/M
      18    Brad Poland             Lebanon  CT         39      130      31:58.0   10:19/M
      19    Matthew Pizzi           Columbia  CT        32      133      32:26.0   10:28/M
      20    Michael Gorgone         Columbia  CT        34      157      38:04.0   12:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ned Kennedy             Bolton  CT          49        6      18:54.0    6:06/M
       2    Eddie Eckard              Canterbury  CT    43       12      20:32.0    6:37/M
       3    Roger Davis             Eastford  CT        47       21      21:25.0    6:55/M
       4    Jim Cilfone             Willington  CT      47       23      21:42.0    7:00/M
       5    Peter Austin            South Windsor  CT   43       25      21:51.0    7:03/M
       6    Michael Presti          Manchester  CT      49       26      21:56.0    7:05/M
       7    Andrew Zyrek            Manchester  CT      40       39      23:31.0    7:35/M
       8    Dave Geissert           Columbia  CT        48       44      23:52.0    7:42/M
       9    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      48       49      24:12.0    7:48/M
      10    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT        45       52      24:15.0    7:49/M
      11    Conal Carr              Columbia  CT        46       53      24:17.0    7:50/M
      12    Paul Metsack            Ashford  CT         44       57      24:25.0    7:53/M
      13    Paul Poulin             Columbia  CT        42       68      24:57.0    8:03/M
      14    Glen Bolduc             South Windsor  CT   41       69      25:02.0    8:05/M
      15    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT        45       93      26:51.0    8:40/M
      16    Tim Ackert              Coventry  CT        45      108      28:38.0    9:14/M
      17    Denis Killeen           Columbia  CT        41      142      34:42.0   11:12/M
      18    Jim Shifrin             Lebanon  CT         43      151      36:06.0   11:39/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tris Carta              Manchester  CT      53        7      19:26.0    6:16/M
       2    Edward Smith            South Windsor  CT   50       16      21:11.0    6:50/M
       3    Dean Bolt               West Hartford  CT   55       24      21:49.0    7:02/M
       4    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        55       28      22:18.0    7:12/M
       5    David McMorrow          Portland  CT        51       31      22:39.0    7:18/M
       6    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT         54       32      22:47.0    7:21/M
       7    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         59       35      23:19.0    7:31/M
       8    Brian Stefanowicz       Southington  CT     51       36      23:24.0    7:33/M
       9    John Klar               Vernon Rockville  C 54       72      25:09.0    8:07/M
      10    Robert Millerd          Columbia  CT        50       78      25:40.0    8:17/M
      11    Sam Shirfrin            Windham  CT         50       85      26:10.0    8:26/M
      12    Bob Ferrigno            Columbia  CT        51       88      26:21.0    8:30/M
      13    Michael Duffy           Hebron  CT          51       89      26:29.0    8:33/M
      14    William Tortora         Willington  CT      52       91      26:33.0    8:34/M
      15    Steven Reiner           Marlborough  CT     52       94      27:02.0    8:43/M
      16    Jim Lombardi            Manchester  CT      53      104      28:06.0    9:04/M
      17    Steve Boucher           East Lyme  CT       50      107      28:35.0    9:13/M
      18    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT        50      117      29:23.0    9:29/M
      19    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT         56      121      29:52.0    9:38/M
      20    James Griffin           Wakefield  RI       51      163      40:09.0   12:57/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stuart Sidney           Storrs Mansfield  C 67      170      47:56.0   15:28/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 75      161      38:58.0   12:34/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News