Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbia Autumn Classic 5K

Columbia, CT, October 26, 2008

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see For all the times we time.

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Overall Finish List

October 26, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Shawn Berard            Glastonbury  CT       782   27     1 M 20-29      17:28.0    5:38/M
       2    Kyle Shaw               Lebanon  CT           765   15     1 M 13-19      17:48.0    5:45/M
       3    Jake Alderman           Lebanon  CT           729   15     2 M 13-19      18:27.0    5:57/M
       4    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT        774   18     3 M 13-19      18:42.0    6:02/M
       5    David Cobb              Columbia  CT          756   16     4 M 13-19      18:49.0    6:04/M
       6    Ned Kennedy             Bolton  CT            777   49     1 M 40-49      18:54.0    6:06/M
       7    Tris Carta              Manchester  CT        816   53     1 M 50-59      19:26.0    6:16/M
       8    Sean Hanrahan           Chaplin  CT           726   15     5 M 13-19      19:41.0    6:21/M
       9    Casey McCall            Lebanon  CT           768   16     6 M 13-19      20:00.0    6:27/M
      10    Jared Mangano           Lebanon  CT           715   15     7 M 13-19      20:20.0    6:34/M
      11    Abe Krissf              Hebron  CT            835   36     1 M 30-39      20:23.0    6:35/M
      12    Eddie Eckard              Canterbury  CT      775   43     2 M 40-49      20:32.0    6:37/M
      13    Chris Messier           Plainfield  CT        739   13     8 M 13-19      20:37.0    6:39/M
      14    Nathaniel Picard-Busky  Storrs Mansfield  C   648   13     9 M 13-19      20:55.0    6:45/M
      15    Gavin Metsack           Ashford  CT           709   11     1 M  1-12      21:10.0    6:50/M
      16    Edward Smith            South Windsor  CT     759   50     2 M 50-59      21:11.0    6:50/M
      17    Gary Dumas              Manchester  CT        779   38     2 M 30-39      21:14.0    6:51/M
      18    Stephanie Mazerolle     Columbia  CT          737   30     1 F 30-39      21:18.0    6:52/M
      19    Jamie Hall              Columbia  CT          663   15    10 M 13-19      21:21.0    6:53/M
      20    Olivia Mondo            Marlborough  CT       814   13     1 F 13-19      21:23.0    6:54/M
      21    Roger Davis             Eastford  CT          764   47     3 M 40-49      21:25.0    6:55/M
      22    Meghan Duffy            Hebron  CT            720   22     1 F 20-29      21:30.0    6:56/M
      23    Jim Cilfone             Willington  CT        659   47     4 M 40-49      21:42.0    7:00/M
      24    Dean Bolt               West Hartford  CT     804   55     3 M 50-59      21:49.0    7:02/M
      25    Peter Austin            South Windsor  CT     780   43     5 M 40-49      21:51.0    7:03/M
      26    Michael Presti          Manchester  CT        809   49     6 M 40-49      21:56.0    7:05/M
      27    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C   803   36     3 M 30-39      22:13.0    7:10/M
      28    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          762   55     4 M 50-59      22:18.0    7:12/M
      29    Dani Kennedy            Bolton  CT            664   49     1 F 40-49      22:25.0    7:14/M
      30    Christopher Johnson     Putnam  CT            658   38     4 M 30-39      22:35.0    7:17/M
      31    David McMorrow          Portland  CT          718   51     5 M 50-59      22:39.0    7:18/M
      32    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT           686   54     6 M 50-59      22:47.0    7:21/M
      33    Karen Foley             Amston  CT            823   38     2 F 30-39      22:54.0    7:23/M
      34    Linda Spooner           Sturbridge  MA        796   34     3 F 30-39      23:05.0    7:27/M
      35    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           755   59     7 M 50-59      23:19.0    7:31/M
      36    Brian Stefanowicz       Southington  CT       744   51     8 M 50-59      23:24.0    7:33/M
      37    Will Pompa              Columbia  CT          789   15    11 M 13-19      23:27.0    7:34/M
      38    Joey Marsaliski         Columbia  CT          799   11     2 M  1-12      23:27.0    7:34/M
      39    Andrew Zyrek            Manchester  CT        666   40     7 M 40-49      23:31.0    7:35/M
      40    Justin Barros           Columbia  CT          769   19    12 M 13-19      23:33.0    7:36/M
      41    Rich Giusti             Colchester  CT        820   38     5 M 30-39      23:39.0    7:38/M
      42    Michael Fromerth        East Hartford  CT     770   37     6 M 30-39      23:43.0    7:39/M
      43    Janelle Soleau          Lebanon  CT           751   36     4 F 30-39      23:47.0    7:40/M
      44    Dave Geissert           Columbia  CT          716   48     8 M 40-49      23:52.0    7:42/M
      45    Annette Hamilton        Mansfield Center  C   802   43     2 F 40-49      24:06.0    7:46/M
      46    Joseph Niewiarowski, J  Lebanon  CT           650   25     2 M 20-29      24:09.0    7:47/M
      47    Kevin Dillner           Amston  CT            808   35     7 M 30-39      24:11.0    7:48/M
      48    Diane Snow              Plantsville  CT       738   45     3 F 40-49      24:11.0    7:48/M
      49    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        767   48     9 M 40-49      24:12.0    7:48/M
      50    Nicholas Allen          Columbia  CT          771   18    13 M 13-19      24:12.0    7:48/M
      51    Ann Cilfone             Willington  CT        660   44     4 F 40-49      24:14.0    7:49/M
      52    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT          667   45    10 M 40-49      24:15.0    7:49/M
      53    Conal Carr              Columbia  CT          758   46    11 M 40-49      24:17.0    7:50/M
      54    Janet Reincke           Lebanon  CT           703   53     1 F 50-59      24:19.0    7:51/M
      55    Kc Pratik               Mansfield Center  C   795   13    14 M 13-19      24:20.0    7:51/M
      56    Ryan Marsalisi          Columbia  CT          651   15    15 M 13-19      24:23.0    7:52/M
      57    Paul Metsack            Ashford  CT           710   44    12 M 40-49      24:25.0    7:53/M
      58    Caitlyn Metsack         Ashford  CT           781   16     2 F 13-19      24:28.0    7:54/M
      59    Stephen Miller          Windham  CT           813   35     8 M 30-39      24:35.0    7:56/M
      60    Anthony Bajorek         Vernon Rockville  C   704   39     9 M 30-39      24:40.0    7:57/M
      61    Zachary Moran           Columbia  CT          685   17    16 M 13-19      24:45.0    7:59/M
      62    Timothy Shortal         Danbury  CT           695   36    10 M 30-39      24:46.0    7:59/M
      63    Stephen Pec             Prospect  CT          687   13    17 M 13-19      24:47.0    8:00/M
      64    Zachary Allaire         Manchester  CT        724   36    11 M 30-39      24:50.0    8:01/M
      65    Joanne Blake            Amston  CT            662   46     5 F 40-49      24:52.0    8:01/M
      66    Morgane Butler          Oakdale  CT           671   11     1 F  1-12      24:54.0    8:02/M
      67    Samantha Randazzo       Mansfield Center  C   723   36     5 F 30-39      24:56.0    8:03/M
      68    Paul Poulin             Columbia  CT          736   42    13 M 40-49      24:57.0    8:03/M
      69    Glen Bolduc             South Windsor  CT     694   41    14 M 40-49      25:02.0    8:05/M
      70    Christopher Baker       Columbia  CT          822   37    12 M 30-39      25:02.0    8:05/M
      71    Michelle Shifrin        Windham  CT           797   49     6 F 40-49      25:04.0    8:05/M
      72    John Klar               Vernon Rockville  C   821   54     9 M 50-59      25:09.0    8:07/M
      73    Luciana Shortal         Danbury  CT           697   30     6 F 30-39      25:10.0    8:07/M
      74    Michelle Niewiarowski   Lebanon  CT           649   26     2 F 20-29      25:14.0    8:08/M
      75    Lynn Stolzenbach        Hopedale  MA          652   42     7 F 40-49      25:23.0    8:11/M
      76    Trevor Pompa            Columbia  CT          790   12     3 M  1-12      25:32.0    8:14/M
      77    Travis Ackert           Coventry  CT          824   19    18 M 13-19      25:35.0    8:15/M
      78    Robert Millerd          Columbia  CT          829   50    10 M 50-59      25:40.0    8:17/M
      79    Marianella Chalfant     Andover  CT           732   33     7 F 30-39      25:54.0    8:21/M
      80    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT          670   38    13 M 30-39      25:55.0    8:22/M
      81    Danny Hoddinott         Columbia  CT          772   15    19 M 13-19      25:56.0    8:22/M
      82    Stacey Sullivan         Madison  CT           785   44     8 F 40-49      25:57.0    8:22/M
      83    Dennis Jr Mennillo      Naugatuck  CT         801   39    14 M 30-39      26:06.0    8:25/M
      84    Katie Whalen            Columbia  CT          757   31     8 F 30-39      26:08.0    8:26/M
      85    Sam Shirfrin            Windham  CT           798   50    11 M 50-59      26:10.0    8:26/M
      86    Ashley Olszewski        Georgetown  MA        700   25     3 F 20-29      26:16.0    8:28/M
      87    Joesph Yoon             Storrs Mansfield  C   826   20     3 M 20-29      26:19.0    8:29/M
      88    Bob Ferrigno            Columbia  CT          705   51    12 M 50-59      26:21.0    8:30/M
      89    Michael Duffy           Hebron  CT            776   51    13 M 50-59      26:29.0    8:33/M
      90    Bonnie Bates            Fabyan  CT            832   47     9 F 40-49      26:32.0    8:34/M
      91    William Tortora         Willington  CT        712   52    14 M 50-59      26:33.0    8:34/M
      92    Adam Binczewski         Plainfield  CT        748   26     4 M 20-29      26:42.0    8:37/M
      93    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT          684   45    15 M 40-49      26:51.0    8:40/M
      94    Steven Reiner           Marlborough  CT       792   52    15 M 50-59      27:02.0    8:43/M
      95    Kimberly Gilmore        Columbia  CT          656   26     4 F 20-29      27:04.0    8:44/M
      96    Andrew Butler           Oakdale  CT           672   30    15 M 30-39      27:07.0    8:45/M
      97    Lori Looney             Uncasville  CT        699   40    10 F 40-49      27:17.0    8:48/M
      98    Nora Stearns            Middletown  CT        734   25     5 F 20-29      27:20.0    8:49/M
      99    Lindsey Donato          Columbia  CT          791   20     6 F 20-29      27:26.0    8:51/M
     100    Tammy Tootell           Willimantic  CT       731   28     7 F 20-29      27:28.0    8:52/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Bevin Kavanagh          Hampton  CT           727   26     8 F 20-29      27:32.0    8:53/M
     102    Sharon Reiner           Marlborough  CT       730   52     2 F 50-59      27:36.0    8:54/M
     103    Jan Burrell             Columbia  CT          665   52     3 F 50-59      27:39.0    8:55/M
     104    Jim Lombardi            Manchester  CT        778   53    16 M 50-59      28:06.0    9:04/M
     105    Scott Chalfant          Andover  CT           733   33    16 M 30-39      28:21.0    9:09/M
     106    Mary Boucher            East Lyme  CT         668   44    11 F 40-49      28:34.0    9:13/M
     107    Steve Boucher           East Lyme  CT         669   50    17 M 50-59      28:35.0    9:13/M
     108    Tim Ackert              Coventry  CT          825   45    16 M 40-49      28:38.0    9:14/M
     109    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT          745   29     9 F 20-29      28:48.0    9:17/M
     110    Jon Todzia              Higganum  CT          746   29     5 M 20-29      28:48.0    9:17/M
     111    Giana Carducci          Columbia  CT          696   32     9 F 30-39      29:06.0    9:23/M
     112    Maryellen Kania         Columbia  CT          717   46    12 F 40-49      29:07.0    9:24/M
     113    Jason Kelly             Columbia  CT          719   15    20 M 13-19      29:08.0    9:24/M
     114    Bianca Lombardi         Coventry  CT          707   16     3 F 13-19      29:18.0    9:27/M
     115    Bridget Kaldy           Columbia  CT          681   33    10 F 30-39      29:20.0    9:28/M
     116    Victoria Hurst          Columbia  CT          679   39    11 F 30-39      29:22.0    9:28/M
     117    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT          653   50    18 M 50-59      29:23.0    9:29/M
     118    Samantha Blake          Amston  CT            661   16     4 F 13-19      29:37.0    9:33/M
     119    Laura McKinnon          Columbia  CT          683   26    10 F 20-29      29:46.0    9:36/M
     120    Emilie Burnette         New Haven  CT         827   25    11 F 20-29      29:50.0    9:37/M
     121    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT           806   56    19 M 50-59      29:52.0    9:38/M
     122    Christin Leblond        Prides Crossing  MA   698   24    12 F 20-29      29:53.0    9:38/M
     123    Courtney Alderman       Lebanon  CT           711   14     5 F 13-19      30:13.0    9:45/M
     124    Erin Malgioglio         Hebron  CT            807   37    12 F 30-39      30:20.0    9:47/M
     125    Timothy Riquier         Columbia  CT          749   36    17 M 30-39      30:47.0    9:56/M
     126    Ray Colligan            Dayville  CT          773   29     6 M 20-29      30:54.0    9:58/M
     127    Marie Santa             Columbia  CT          682   61     1 F 60-69      31:10.0   10:03/M
     128    Abby Arky               West Hartford  CT     793   13     6 F 13-19      31:23.0   10:07/M
     129    Mariette Nowyckyj       Lebanon  CT           815   64     2 F 60-69      31:35.0   10:11/M
     130    Brad Poland             Lebanon  CT           701   39    18 M 30-39      31:58.0   10:19/M
     131    Kathleen Franchi        Lebanon  CT           654   35    13 F 30-39      32:16.0   10:25/M
     132    Lisa Courter            Norwich  CT           689   47    13 F 40-49      32:20.0   10:26/M
     133    Matthew Pizzi           Columbia  CT          754   32    19 M 30-39      32:26.0   10:28/M
     134    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT           735   11     2 F  1-12      32:48.0   10:35/M
     135    Dabney Mockalis         New Britain  CT       706   28    13 F 20-29      32:55.0   10:37/M
     136    Carole Briggs           Columbia  CT          741   47    14 F 40-49      33:00.0   10:39/M
     137    Allison Goldsnider      Middletown  CT        828   34    14 F 30-39      33:18.0   10:45/M
     138    Dee Marcous             North Granby  CT      834   56     4 F 50-59      33:19.0   10:45/M
     139    Kathy Arky              West Hartford  CT     794   44    15 F 40-49      33:20.0   10:45/M
     140    Anne Lanzit             Chaplin  CT           675   48    16 F 40-49      33:21.0   10:45/M
     141    Lucinda Marsalisi       Columbia  CT          800   39    15 F 30-39      34:08.0   11:01/M
     142    Denis Killeen           Columbia  CT          805   41    17 M 40-49      34:42.0   11:12/M
     143    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT             702   59     5 F 50-59      34:59.0   11:17/M
     144    Joyce Ray               Columbia  CT          655   48    17 F 40-49      35:00.0   11:17/M
     145    Angelee Carta           Manchester  CT        817   52     6 F 50-59      35:02.0   11:18/M
     146    Catherine Mattheis      Cheshire  CT          763   54     7 F 50-59      35:13.0   11:22/M
     147    Whitney Mazzei          Cheshire  CT          743   28    14 F 20-29      35:18.0   11:23/M
     148    Aley Shaw               Lebanon  CT           766   10     4 M  1-12      35:19.0   11:24/M
     149    Melanie Dolat           Storrs Mansfield  C   676   33    16 F 30-39      35:28.0   11:26/M
     150    Peggy Earnest           Columbia  CT          783   39    17 F 30-39      35:43.0   11:31/M
     151    Jim Shifrin             Lebanon  CT           831   43    18 M 40-49      36:06.0   11:39/M
     152    Mary-Grace Shifrin      Lebanon  CT           830   45    18 F 40-49      36:06.0   11:39/M
     153    Paula Orbe              Uncasville  CT        688   38    18 F 30-39      36:07.0   11:39/M
     154    Kathryn Pizzi           Columbia  CT          752   31    19 F 30-39      36:08.0   11:39/M
     155    Daria Diancardi         Glastonbury  CT       761   36    20 F 30-39      36:35.0   11:48/M
     156    Melissa Bauer           Danielson  CT         750   31    21 F 30-39      37:00.0   11:56/M
     157    Michael Gorgone         Columbia  CT          691   34    20 M 30-39      38:04.0   12:17/M
     158    Giavannah Gorgone       Columbia  CT          693    6     3 F  1-12      38:05.0   12:17/M
     159    Cecilia Walpole-Griffin Columbia  CT          721   52     8 F 50-59      38:05.0   12:17/M
     160    Debra Michalik          Longmeadow  MA        747   56     9 F 50-59      38:22.0   12:23/M
     161    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   677   75     1 M 70-99      38:58.0   12:34/M
     162    Irene Burke             Storrs Mansfield  C   787   74     1 F 70-99      39:17.0   12:40/M
     163    James Griffin           Wakefield  RI         657   51    20 M 50-59      40:09.0   12:57/M
     164    Jen Riquier             Columbia  CT          760   37    22 F 30-39      43:34.0   14:03/M
     165    Calvin Riquier          Columbia  CT          753   6      5 M  1-12      45:10.0   14:34/M
     166    Melissa Burke           Willington  CT        788   40    19 F 40-49      45:11.0   14:35/M
     167    Tracy Brooks-Zaegda     Columbia  CT          811   41    20 F 40-49      46:30.0   15:00/M
     168    Cole Szegda             Columbia  CT          810   6      6 M  1-12      47:23.0   15:17/M
     169    Joan Sidney             Storrs Mansfield  C   714   66     3 F 60-69      47:24.0   15:17/M
     170    Stuart Sidney           Storrs Mansfield  C   713   67     1 M 60-69      47:56.0   15:28/M
     171    Jack Nowyckyj           Columbia  CT          819   6      7 M  1-12      48:08.0   15:32/M
     172    Caroline Nowyckyj       Columbia  CT          818   38    23 F 30-39      50:27.0   16:16/M
     173    Emily Briggs            Columbia  CT          742   15     7 F 13-19      50:28.0   16:17/M
     174    Madelyn Briggs          Columbia  CT          740   16     8 F 13-19      50:57.0   16:26/M
     175    Lucica Moure            Mahwah  NJ            833   58    10 F 50-59      59:34.0   19:13/M
     176    Vanessa Flenke          Columbia  CT          812   15     9 F 13-19    1:13:50.0   23:49/M
     177    Michael Pec             Prospect  CT          786   12     8 M  1-12    1:13:51.0   23:49/M
     178    Anne Merrer             Columbia  CT          722   30    24 F 30-39    1:14:07.0   23:55/M
     179    Sean Stenglein          Ashford  CT           784   10     9 M  1-12    1:55:07.0   37:08/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News