Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Penguins

Mystic, CT, October 18, 2008

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Mystic Aquarium

For more race information, see For all the times we time.

Run for the Penguins 5K

Run for the Penguins 5K

Overall Finish List

October 18, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           241   25     1 M 20-29      16:53.0    5:27/M
       2    Tom Martin              Rocky Hill  CT        253   26     2 M 20-29      17:12.0    5:33/M
       3    Bradon Atkins           Old Lyme  CT          243   23     3 M 20-29      17:39.0    5:42/M
       4    Spencer Rogers          Waterford             210   32     1 M 30-39      18:27.0    5:57/M
       5    Philip Williams         Bristol  CT           285   27     4 M 20-29      18:37.0    6:00/M
       6    Christopher Hansen      Hope Valley  RI       131   42     1 M 40-49      18:55.0    6:06/M
       7    John Pajer              Leicester  MA         206   45     2 M 40-49      19:03.0    6:09/M
       8    Abbey Gosling           Meredith  NH          237   22     1 F 20-29      19:17.0    6:13/M
       9    Tim Kane                Preston  CT           549   51     1 M 50-59      19:22.0    6:15/M
      10    Henry Kaczman           Stonington  CT        191   12     1 M  0-13      19:35.0    6:19/M
      11    Phillip Loiselle        Colchester  CT        195   29     5 M 20-29      19:49.0    6:24/M
      12    Carolyn Martin          Rocky Hill  CT        252   27     2 F 20-29      19:56.0    6:26/M
      13    Scott Roth              Branford  CT          279   50     2 M 50-59      20:09.0    6:30/M
      14    Bob Lane                Westerly  RI          248   48     3 M 40-49      20:15.0    6:32/M
      15    Thomas Olendorf         Mystic  CT            240   43     4 M 40-49      20:17.0    6:33/M
      16    Joshua Pothier          Moosup  CT            209   32     2 M 30-39      20:45.0    6:42/M
      17    Luke Carroll            Groton  CT            291   21     6 M 20-29      21:03.0    6:47/M
      18    John Valentine          Roxbury  VT           250   59     3 M 50-59      21:14.0    6:51/M
      19    Brendan Tierney         Bolton  CT            155   24     7 M 20-29      21:27.0    6:55/M
      20    John Lamattina          Stonington  CT        193   58     4 M 50-59      21:39.0    6:59/M
      21    Alexandra Varanka       Amherst  NH           231   23     3 F 20-29      21:40.0    6:59/M
      22    Kris-Anne Kane          Preston  CT           548   44     1 F 40-49      21:50.0    7:03/M
      23    Frank Norosky           Groton  CT            142   46     5 M 40-49      21:55.0    7:04/M
      24    Nicholas Griffis        New London  CT        551   31     3 M 30-39      22:06.0    7:08/M
      25    Gary Deal               Oakdale  CT           172   50     5 M 50-59      22:06.0    7:08/M
      26    Greg Niles              Stonington  CT        503   49     6 M 40-49      22:09.0    7:09/M
      27    Rachel Harrington       West Mystic  CT       186   24     4 F 20-29      22:12.0    7:10/M
      28    Matthew McCreedy        New London  CT        228   33     4 M 30-39      22:15.0    7:11/M
      29    Steve Middel            Oakdale  CT           198   49     7 M 40-49      22:26.0    7:14/M
      30    Gaylord Humphies        Ledyard  CT           251   43     8 M 40-49      22:33.0    7:16/M
      31    Livia Arustei           Salem  CT             283   40     9 M 40-49      22:36.0    7:17/M
      32    Scott Vogler                                  372   39     5 M 30-39      22:37.0    7:18/M
      33    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT         233   47    10 M 40-49      22:50.0    7:22/M
      34    Jessica Stowell                               515   29     5 F 20-29      22:55.0    7:24/M
      35    Molly Crowley           Mystic  CT            272   12     1 F  0-13      22:56.0    7:24/M
      36    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT              267   56     6 M 50-59      22:58.0    7:25/M
      37    Bob Buckingham          New London  CT        232   48    11 M 40-49      23:03.0    7:26/M
      38    Marsh Keegan            Preston  CT           234   24     8 M 20-29      23:15.0    7:30/M
      39    Nancy Davis             Lisbon  CT            171   40     2 F 40-49      23:20.0    7:32/M
      40    Jennifer Higgins        Rochester  NY         187   24     6 F 20-29      23:22.0    7:32/M
      41    Lynne Hansen            Hope Valley  RI       130   42     3 F 40-49      23:22.0    7:32/M
      42    Jason Reinhardt         Groton  CT            149   25     9 M 20-29      23:31.0    7:35/M
      43    Austin James            Preston  CT           519   12     2 M  0-13      23:35.0    7:36/M
      44    Clifford Lombardo       Cromwell  CT          230   55     7 M 50-59      23:40.0    7:38/M
      45    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           294   59     8 M 50-59      23:43.0    7:39/M
      46    Gabrielle McGrath       Ledyard  CT           140   34     1 F 30-39      23:44.0    7:39/M
      47    Kathryn Cyn             Westbrook  CT         169   13     2 F  0-13      23:45.0    7:40/M
      48    Jennifer Pajer          Leicester  MA         204   12     3 F  0-13      23:54.0    7:43/M
      49    Emily Gray              Pawcatuck  CT         550   12     4 F  0-13      23:59.0    7:44/M
      50    Katie Roden             Groton  CT            150   29     7 F 20-29      24:01.0    7:45/M
      51    Stephen Schoning        Westerly  RI          523   44    12 M 40-49      24:02.0    7:45/M
      52    Polly Snurekowski                             524   43     4 F 40-49      24:04.0    7:46/M
      53    Robert Miller           Kingston  PA          141   52     9 M 50-59      24:05.0    7:46/M
      54    Trevor Orr              Stonington  CT        225   28    10 M 20-29      24:11.0    7:48/M
      55    Suvi Simila             Stonington  CT        152   30     2 F 30-39      24:11.0    7:48/M
      56    Richard Connant         Mystic  CT            167   53    10 M 50-59      24:12.0    7:48/M
      57    Holly Heade             Mystic  CT            544   29     8 F 20-29      24:31.0    7:55/M
      58    Colby Decker            Colchester  CT        299   10     3 M  0-13      24:42.0    7:58/M
      59    Dave` Williams          East Lyme  CT         512   49    13 M 40-49      24:53.0    8:02/M
      60    Jennifer Aguiler        Branford  CT          278   25     9 F 20-29      25:00.0    8:04/M
      61    Cole Curtis             Stonington  CT        244   12     4 M  0-13      25:15.0    8:09/M
      62    Jennifer Froling        Stonington  CT        178   22    10 F 20-29      25:22.0    8:11/M
      63    Kevin Mizak             Mystic  CT            200   50    11 M 50-59      25:23.0    8:11/M
      64    Donald Cyn              Westbrook  CT         170   44    14 M 40-49      25:27.0    8:13/M
      65    Christine Logan         Pawcatuck  CT         136   39     3 F 30-39      25:29.0    8:13/M
      66    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           245   67     1 M 60-69      25:32.0    8:14/M
      67    Janet Holtz             East Lyme  CT         132   41     5 F 40-49      25:44.0    8:18/M
      68    Kana Harden             Pawcatuck  CT         185   25    11 F 20-29      25:51.0    8:20/M
      69    Beth M-Crabb            East Lyme  CT         530   47     6 F 40-49      25:52.0    8:21/M
      70    Ed Lewis                Mystic  CT            292   55    12 M 50-59      25:57.0    8:22/M
      71    Benjamin Magro          Pawcatuck  CT         513   11     5 M  0-13      26:00.0    8:23/M
      72    Kristine Kijanker       Bristol  CT           282   25    12 F 20-29      26:08.0    8:26/M
      73    Jamie Roach-Decker      Colchester  CT        298   50     1 F 50-59      26:12.0    8:27/M
      74    Ken Steinkamp           Mystic  CT            300   60     2 M 60-69      26:13.0    8:27/M
      75    Ric Villarreal          Essex  CT             520   51    13 M 50-59      26:17.0    8:29/M
      76    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT           179   72     1 M 70-99      26:21.0    8:30/M
      77    Carol Strand III        Groton  CT            525   35     6 M 30-39      26:21.0    8:30/M
      78    Doug Fink               W Simsbury  CT        541   36     7 M 30-39      26:24.0    8:31/M
      79    Samantha Pajer          Leicester  MA         205   13     5 F  0-13      26:25.0    8:31/M
      80    Mark Jewell             Arlington  MA         226   34     8 M 30-39      26:26.0    8:32/M
      81    Kathleen Pesce          Ridgefield  CT        145   39     4 F 30-39      26:32.0    8:34/M
      82    Taryn Brogan            Manchester  CT        295   15     1 F 14-19      26:35.0    8:35/M
      83    Michelle Pajer          Leicester  MA         203   11     6 F  0-13      26:35.0    8:35/M
      84    Abi Cushman             New London  CT        168   27    13 F 20-29      26:36.0    8:35/M
      85    Stephanie Hill          Farmington  CT        526   24    14 F 20-29      26:41.0    8:36/M
      86    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           165   60     1 F 60-69      26:42.0    8:37/M
      87    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT           163   65     3 M 60-69      26:47.0    8:38/M
      88    Kerry Manley            Mystic  CT            196   23    15 F 20-29      26:50.0    8:39/M
      89    Barry Scheckley         Taftville  CT         264   61     4 M 60-69      26:56.0    8:41/M
      90    Ryan Graves             North Kingstown  RI   181   14     1 M 14-19      26:59.0    8:42/M
      91    Also Info                                     432    0     1 M  0- 0      27:00.0    8:43/M
      92    Ryan Williams           Coventry  RI          277   33     9 M 30-39      27:00.0    8:43/M
      93    Carol Myers             New London  CT        537   33     5 F 30-39      27:05.0    8:44/M
      94    Maureen Mailhot         Ledyard  CT           510   48     7 F 40-49      27:06.0    8:45/M
      95    Peter Keegan            Norwich  CT           235   57    14 M 50-59      27:07.0    8:45/M
      96    Paul Leniahn            Ledyard  CT           288   63     5 M 60-69      27:08.0    8:45/M
      97    Juliet Rogers           Waterford  CT         287   29    16 F 20-29      27:12.0    8:46/M
      98    Jeffrey Anderson        Mystic  CT            115   46    15 M 40-49      27:16.0    8:48/M
      99    Elizabeth Christian     Lisbon  CT            125   33     6 F 30-39      27:20.0    8:49/M
     100    Kathryn Goering         Marblehead  MA        268   33     7 F 30-39      27:34.0    8:54/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Benjamas Humphries      Ledyard  CT           254   51    15 M 50-59      27:38.0    8:55/M
     102    Lee Brittle             Mystic  CT            164   35    10 M 30-39      27:40.0    8:55/M
     103    Nathan Smith            Quaker Hill  CT       289   24    11 M 20-29      27:43.0    8:56/M
     104    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT          180   66     6 M 60-69      27:47.0    8:58/M
     105    Shirley Boyd            Wakefield  RI         121   62     2 F 60-69      27:53.0    9:00/M
     106    Amy Apostoleris         Moodus  CT            286   47     8 F 40-49      27:58.0    9:01/M
     107    Brandon Kienle                                239   35    11 M 30-39      27:59.0    9:02/M
     108    Carolyn Bai             Old Saybrook  CT      116   15     2 F 14-19      28:02.0    9:03/M
     109    Tim Foley               Mystic  CT            177   50    16 M 50-59      28:08.0    9:05/M
     110    Colby Graves            North Kingstown  RI   182   53    17 M 50-59      28:15.0    9:07/M
     111    Michelle Williams       Coventry  RI          157   27    17 F 20-29      28:15.0    9:07/M
     112    Deb Pazzaglia           Salem  CT             207   34     8 F 30-39      28:20.0    9:08/M
     113    Jen Wojick              Salem  CT             221   37     9 F 30-39      28:21.0    9:09/M
     114    Daniel Baumart          Edgecomb  ME          296   55    18 M 50-59      28:28.0    9:11/M
     115    Kim Johnson             Gales Ferry  CT       258   40     9 F 40-49      28:32.0    9:12/M
     116    Mare Vigdor                                   535   46    16 M 40-49      28:35.0    9:13/M
     117    Susan Sheckley          Niantic  CT           263   60     3 F 60-69      28:38.0    9:14/M
     118    Theresa Smolinski       Southington  CT       516   24    18 F 20-29      28:44.0    9:16/M
     119    Kurt Mias               Tolland  CT           265   24    12 M 20-29      28:44.0    9:16/M
     120    Sarah Smith             Shannock  RI          281   31    10 F 30-39      28:46.0    9:17/M
     121    Rebecca Miller          East Lyme  CT         199   27    19 F 20-29      28:47.0    9:17/M
     122    Sean Pagani             North Attleboro  MA   143   27    13 M 20-29      28:51.0    9:18/M
     123    Stephanie Bouchard      North Attleboro  MA   120   27    20 F 20-29      28:51.0    9:18/M
     124    Devyn Breault           Pawcatuck  CT         533   11     6 M  0-13      28:52.0    9:19/M
     125    Meg Savage              Southington  CT       212   29    21 F 20-29      28:57.0    9:20/M
     126    Lisa Chin               Narragansett  RI      124   24    22 F 20-29      28:57.0    9:20/M
     127    Jen Meninno             Waterford             223   40    10 F 40-49      28:58.0    9:21/M
     128    Shannon Knight          Colts Neck  NJ        229   33    11 F 30-39      28:59.0    9:21/M
     129    Alyse Mariani                                 514   26    23 F 20-29      29:01.0    9:22/M
     130    Katie Alteri            Plainville  CT        261   23    24 F 20-29      29:02.0    9:22/M
     131    Dawn Gildery            Old Lyme  CT          522   40    11 F 40-49      29:07.0    9:24/M
     132    Keith Sorensen          Pawcatuck  CT         189   55    19 M 50-59      29:09.0    9:24/M
     133    Gayle Sirpenski         Voluntown  CT         213   52     2 F 50-59      29:14.0    9:26/M
     134    Mary Piotrowski         Groton  CT            146   40    12 F 40-49      29:31.0    9:31/M
     135    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C   505   52    20 M 50-59      29:35.0    9:33/M
     136    Warren Ashe             Pawcatuck  CT         531   11     7 M  0-13      29:36.0    9:33/M
     137    Clive Brown-Proctor     Pawcatuck  CT         123   39    12 M 30-39      29:39.0    9:34/M
     138    Seth Berger             Pawcatuck  CT         227   11     8 M  0-13      29:42.0    9:35/M
     139    Peggy Parker            Stonington  CT        274   45    13 F 40-49      29:43.0    9:35/M
     140    Sarah Beth Stonoha      Norwich  CT           154   29    25 F 20-29      29:45.0    9:36/M
     141    Daniel Parker           Stonington  CT        275   48    17 M 40-49      29:45.0    9:36/M
     142    Margo Crowley           Mystic  CT            271   41    14 F 40-49      29:48.0    9:37/M
     143    Robin Hubert            Danielson  CT         532   50     3 F 50-59      29:51.0    9:38/M
     144    Jessica Wilson          Guilford  CT          158   22    26 F 20-29      30:02.0    9:41/M
     145    Christine Wilson        Guilford  CT          159   55     4 F 50-59      30:03.0    9:42/M
     146    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           246   61     4 F 60-69      30:04.0    9:42/M
     147    John Rodriguez          Groton  CT            290   21    14 M 20-29      30:16.0    9:46/M
     148    Dag Kneeland            Ivoryton  CT          293   44    18 M 40-49      30:17.0    9:46/M
     149    Alyssa Delaporta        Mystic  CT            174   14     3 F 14-19      30:18.0    9:46/M
     150    Mark Raymond            Mystic  CT            538   37    13 M 30-39      30:45.0    9:55/M
     151    David Mailhot           Ledyard  CT           511   53    21 M 50-59      30:59.0   10:00/M
     152    Eleanor King            Waterford             542   12     7 F  0-13      31:04.0   10:01/M
     153    Tom Britton             Mystic  CT            122   44    19 M 40-49      31:20.0   10:06/M
     154    Julie Marchetti         New Hartford  CT      138   42    15 F 40-49      31:21.0   10:07/M
     155    Jennifer Apes           Mystic  CT            224   36    12 F 30-39      31:23.0   10:07/M
     156    Laura Kahler            Griswold  CT          238   36    13 F 30-39      31:49.0   10:16/M
     157    Jody Ziskind            Niantic  CT           161   51     5 F 50-59      31:49.0   10:16/M
     158    Cathy Kellers           Charlestown  RI       192   39    14 F 30-39      31:53.0   10:17/M
     159    Trish Porter            Groton  CT            508   33    15 F 30-39      32:23.0   10:27/M
     160    Molly Mulligan          Groton  CT            509   33    16 F 30-39      32:25.0   10:27/M
     161    Pamela Plucinski        Bellingham  MA        147   39    17 F 30-39      32:27.0   10:28/M
     162    Denise Armstrong        Oakdale  CT           162   52     6 F 50-59      32:27.0   10:28/M
     163    Ashley Rogers           Mystic  CT            547   28    27 F 20-29      32:29.0   10:29/M
     164    Massimo Bosacchi        Groton  CT            119   30    14 M 30-39      32:54.0   10:37/M
     165    Cassandra Godman        Meriden  CT           127   25    28 F 20-29      33:04.0   10:40/M
     166    Joanne Malahias         Waterford             222   51     7 F 50-59      33:12.0   10:43/M
     167    Cynthia MacKin          Kingston  PA          137   49    16 F 40-49      33:24.0   10:46/M
     168    Jeff Lyon               Mystic  CT            247   46    20 M 40-49      33:35.0   10:50/M
     169    Beth Piette             Groton  CT            208   45    17 F 40-49      33:36.0   10:50/M
     170    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C   504   49    18 F 40-49      33:47.0   10:54/M
     171    Yelena Simmons          South Hadley  MA      266   18     4 F 14-19      34:15.0   11:03/M
     172    Creedance Cesario       Meriden  CT           166   28    29 F 20-29      34:22.0   11:05/M
     173    Margot Calmar           Stonington  CT        273   11     8 F  0-13      34:29.0   11:07/M
     174    Jonatham Richards       Mystic  CT            262   27    15 M 20-29      34:30.0   11:08/M
     175    Katharine Hawkins       East Lyme  CT         259   31    18 F 30-39      34:34.0   11:09/M
     176    Need Infoi                                    517    1     9 M  0-13      34:36.0   11:10/M
     177    Patty Bowen             Westbury  NY          269   33    19 F 30-39      34:38.0   11:10/M
     178    Francis Faustino                              270   37    15 M 30-39      34:46.0   11:13/M
     179    Leah Eagan-Stoddard     Stonington  CT        507   36    20 F 30-39      34:52.0   11:15/M
     180    Justin Liberman         South Britain  CT     242   28    16 M 20-29      34:54.0   11:15/M
     181    Linda Nott              Oakdale  CT           202   48    19 F 40-49      34:54.0   11:15/M
     182    Roberta Alteri          Plainville  CT        260   49    20 F 40-49      34:59.0   11:17/M
     183    Elise Dysart            Mystic  CT            506   37    21 F 30-39      35:02.0   11:18/M
     184    Shirley Iselin          Essex                 518   65     5 F 60-69      35:06.0   11:19/M
     185    Liam Tresnan            Old Lyme  CT          217   11    10 M  0-13      35:07.0   11:20/M
     186    Callum Tresnan          Old Lyme  CT          216    8    11 M  0-13      35:13.0   11:22/M
     187    Maggie Delaporta        Mystic  CT            175   42    21 F 40-49      35:14.0   11:22/M
     188    Kristine Maletta        Wakefield  RI         249   43    22 F 40-49      35:22.0   11:25/M
     189    Dina Tresnan            Old Lyme  CT          214   44    23 F 40-49      35:25.0   11:25/M
     190    Tom Richards            Mystic  CT            536   60     7 M 60-69      35:28.0   11:26/M
     191    Melissa Royce           Niantic  CT           276   24    30 F 20-29      35:35.0   11:29/M
     192    Megan Barker            Groton  CT            117   28    31 F 20-29      35:50.0   11:34/M
     193    Christopher Babcock     Griswald  CT          256   10    12 M  0-13      35:51.0   11:34/M
     194    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT        257   62     6 F 60-69      35:56.0   11:35/M
     195    Ciarr Ashe              Pawcatuck  CT         501   10     9 F  0-13      36:04.0   11:38/M
     196    Jena Fonsera            Glastonbury  CT       502   24    32 F 20-29      36:18.0   11:43/M
     197    Lindsay Higgins         Bloomfield  CT        255   27    33 F 20-29      36:23.0   11:44/M
     198    Stanley Decker          Brooklyn  NY          173   62     8 M 60-69      36:24.0   11:45/M
     199    Robert Grabareck        Torrington  CT        126   52    22 M 50-59      36:25.0   11:45/M
     200    Nicole Grabarek         Clinton  CT           128    0    10 F  0-13      36:37.0   11:49/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Amy Parulis             Niantic  CT           144   26    34 F 20-29      36:42.0   11:50/M
     202    Ruth King               Waterford             543   12    11 F  0-13      36:43.0   11:51/M
     203    Sarah King              Waterford             134   39    22 F 30-39      37:02.0   11:57/M
     204    George Pavarini         Mystic  CT            528   50    23 M 50-59      37:02.0   11:57/M
     205    Alexandra Pavarini      Mystic  CT            527   11    12 F  0-13      37:34.0   12:07/M
     206    Andrea Walens           East Lyme  CT         219   16     5 F 14-19      38:05.0   12:17/M
     207    Marcus Berg             Mystic  CT            545   10    13 M  0-13      38:06.0   12:17/M
     208    Brian Bitner            Mystic  CT            546   37    16 M 30-39      38:10.0   12:19/M
     209    Trisha Morris           Branford  CT          284   39    23 F 30-39      38:14.0   12:20/M
     210    Skye Tyler              Pawcatuck  CT         156    0    13 F  0-13      38:15.0   12:20/M
     211    Mana McNeil             Niantic  CT           197   36    24 F 30-39      38:16.0   12:21/M
     212    Mary Haluga             Groton  CT            184   38    25 F 30-39      38:36.0   12:27/M
     213    Sara Weitkamp           New London  CT        236   23    35 F 20-29      38:37.0   12:27/M
     214    Catherine McDonald      Waterford             139   47    24 F 40-49      40:21.0   13:01/M
     215    Hadley King             Waterford  CT         539   17     6 F 14-19      41:01.0   13:14/M
     216    Dana Shaughnessy        Mystic  CT            534   32    26 F 30-39      41:02.0   13:14/M
     217    Jenny Wronowski         Mystic  CT            529   36    27 F 30-39      41:03.0   13:15/M
     218    Patty Lorenson                                297   57     8 F 50-59      41:08.0   13:16/M
     219    Irene Burke             Storrs Mansfield  C   540   75     1 F 70-99      41:23.0   13:21/M
     220    Jodi Porcu              Milford  CT           148   37    28 F 30-39      41:57.0   13:32/M
     221    Mary Simmons            South Hadley  MA      153   35    29 F 30-39      42:48.0   13:48/M
     222    Angus Tresnan           Old Lyme  CT          215    5    14 M  0-13      43:55.0   14:10/M
     223    Paul Tresnan            Old Lyme  CT          218   43    21 M 40-49      43:56.0   14:10/M
     224    Stephanie Nagle         Coventry  CT          201   25    36 F 20-29      44:16.0   14:17/M
     225    Chris Emmens            Wethersfield  CT      176   24    17 M 20-29      44:17.0   14:17/M
     226    Colburn Graves          Pawcatuck  CT         183   75     2 M 70-99      45:38.0   14:43/M
     227    Participant Walker                            353    0     2 F  0- 0      47:03.0   15:11/M
     228    Participant Walker                            368    0     3 F  0- 0      47:07.0   15:12/M
     229    Need Info                                     521    0     4 M  0- 0      47:15.0   15:15/M
     230    Need Info                                     366    0     5 M  0- 0      47:16.0   15:15/M
     231    Kimberly Siebert        Salem  CT             151   52     9 F 50-59      47:44.0   15:24/M
     232    Jayne Lee               Vernon Rockville  C   135    0    14 F  0-13      47:47.0   15:25/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News