Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I Cross-Country Championship

Avon, CT, November 8, 2008

[Boys Varsity Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Girls Varsity Results | Vasity Girls Team Results | Junior Varsity Boys Team Results | Junior Varsity Girls Results | Junior Varsity Girls Team Results ]

Boys Junior-Varsity Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           2008 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                 Hosted by Avon Old Farms School    Avon,CT
                      November 8, 2008      3.1 Miles
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services               steve@gsrs.com
 .CE 3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet                   WEATHER: Wet, 50's
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   243 Mikko Salovaara          St. Paul's                     2010 17:38.8  5:42 
    2    2   202 Spencer Case             Phillips Exeter Academy        2010 17:46.1  5:44 
    3    3    25 Matt Appleby             Andover                        2010 17:51.6  5:46 
    4    4   217 Maxwell Payson           Phillips Exeter Academy        2012 17:54.3  5:47 
    5    5    45 Jack Walkovic            Andover                        2009 17:57.0  5:48 
    6    6   247 Sam Simmons              St. Paul's                     2009 17:59.4  5:49 
    7    7    35 Ben Ho                   Andover                        2011 18:00.8  5:49 
    8    8   222 Raymond Tilden           Phillips Exeter Academy        2009 18:02.5  5:50 
    9    9    42 Michaeljit Sandhu        Andover                        2009 18:06.9  5:51 
   10   10    27 Forrest Cox              Andover                        2009 18:12.2  5:53 
   11   11   228 Charles Busch            St. Paul's                     2010 18:12.6  5:53 
   12   12   242 Eloy Ruiz                St. Paul's                     2012 18:13.5  5:53 
   13   13    26 Alex Cope                Andover                        2009 18:15.0  5:54 
   14   14   245 Andrew Schneider         St. Paul's                     2009 18:17.4  5:54 
   15   15   213 Rumaan Malhotra          Phillips Exeter Academy        2009 18:20.0  5:55 
   16   16    84 Pacifique Irankunda      Deerfield                      2009 18:21.3  5:56 
   17   17    70 Will Tenney              Choate                         2010 18:22.8  5:56 
   18   18    40 Jim Ricker               Andover                        2009 18:26.3  5:57 
   19   19    61 Terrance Maas            Choate                         2010 18:27.6  5:58 
   20   20   208 Drew Glicker             Phillips Exeter Academy        2011 18:28.9  5:58 
   21   21    79 Wiggs Civitillo          Deerfield                      2009 18:29.5  5:58 
   22         31 Scott Fleming            Andover                        2010 18:33.7  6:00 
   23   22    50 Joe Caron                Choate                         2009 18:35.2  6:00 
   24   23   226 Chris Albanese           St. Paul's                     2010 18:37.0  6:01 
   25   24   252 Brian Cherry             Taft                           2009 18:38.5  6:01 
   26   25    73 Blake Alessandroni       Deerfield                      2011 18:40.0  6:02 
   27   26   132 Brendan Cutler           Loomis Chaffee                 2012 18:41.1  6:02 
   28   27   171 Alec Schwab              Loomis Chaffee                 2011 18:42.1  6:02 
   29   28    58 David Hollister          Choate                         2009 18:43.3  6:03 
   30   29   177 Aashay Vyas              Loomis Chaffee                 2010 18:43.7  6:03 
   31   30    89 Luke Mario               Deerfield                      2012 18:44.5  6:03 
   32   31    56 Mark Fromson             Choate                         2011 18:48.3  6:04 
   33   32   147 Alex Judson              Loomis Chaffee                 2010 18:49.2  6:05 
   34   33   257 Christopher Liotta       Taft                           2009 18:50.0  6:05 
   35   34   264 Ben North                Taft                           2010 18:50.4  6:05 
   36   35   267 Chris Petroff            Taft                           2011 18:50.8  6:05 
   37   36   259 Querino Maia             Taft                           2009 18:51.2  6:05 
   38   37    48 Malik Ben-Salahuddin     Choate                         2009 18:51.8  6:06 
   39   38    76 Ard Ardalan              Deerfield                      2009 18:52.1  6:06 
   40   39   207 Caleb Fujimori           Phillips Exeter Academy        2012 18:54.2  6:06 
   41   40   248 Tom Whipple              St. Paul's                     2011 18:54.8  6:07 
   42         43 Eric Sirakian            Andover                        2010 18:55.1  6:07 
   43   41   102 Cameron  Ewing           Hotchkiss                      2011 18:56.6  6:07 
   44   42    69 Matthew Sheridan         Choate                         2011 18:57.0  6:07 
   45         60 Jay Kim                  Choate                         2010 18:57.5  6:07 
   46   43   176 Matt Tse                 Loomis Chaffee                 2009 18:58.0  6:08 
   47        234 Mike Haberman            St. Paul's                     2010 18:58.2  6:08 
   48         53 Christopher Cordero      Choate                         2011 19:00.1  6:08 
   49   44   225 Kevin Wu                 Phillips Exeter Academy        2010 19:00.6  6:08 
   50         64 Ellis Reilly             Choate                         2010 19:03.5  6:09 

                                                                      Page 2
                           2008 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                 Hosted by Avon Old Farms School    Avon,CT
                      November 8, 2008      3.1 Miles
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services               steve@gsrs.com
 .CE 3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet                   WEATHER: Wet, 50's
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   45    22 Connor Supple            Avon Old Farms                 2010 19:09.2  6:11 
   52   46    96 Nicolas  Burford         Hotchkiss                      2010 19:14.0  6:13 
   53         33 Eli Grober               Andover                        2009 19:14.2  6:13 
   54   47   141 Corey Giacco             Loomis Chaffee                 2010 19:15.6  6:13 
   55         30 Ben Elder                Andover                        2009 19:16.0  6:13 
   56   48   194 Juan Stimpson            Northfield Mount Hermon        2009 19:16.3  6:13 
   57   49    90 Brad Marshall            Deerfield                      2012 19:16.8  6:14 
   58   50    95 Stanley Barnes           Hotchkiss                      2009 19:17.3  6:14 
   59        236 Morgan Holland           St. Paul's                     2012 19:18.5  6:14 
   60        205 Zachary Drach            Phillips Exeter Academy        2011 19:22.5  6:15 
   61         57 Tom Guo                  Choate                         2009 19:23.2  6:16 
   62         44 Ben Talarico             Andover                        2011 19:23.7  6:16 
   63   51   260 Augie Masucci            Taft                           2012 19:24.2  6:16 
   64   52     3 Jack Brady               Avon Old Farms                 2011 19:26.6  6:17 
   65        220 Alex Sisto               Phillips Exeter Academy        2011 19:28.5  6:17 
   66        218 Philip Poa               Phillips Exeter Academy        2012 19:29.4  6:18 
   67   53   129 Bennet Corcoran          Loomis Chaffee                 2011 19:32.2  6:19 
   68   54   116 Hastings Woolston        Hotchkiss                      2009 19:39.5  6:21 
   69        145 Ben Hiskes               Loomis Chaffee                 2012 19:40.1  6:21 
   70        221 Clancey Stahr            Phillips Exeter Academy        2011 19:43.6  6:22 
   71         67 Shubhro Saha             Choate                         2011 19:44.7  6:23 
   72        230 Jon Byington             St. Paul's                     2009 19:46.5  6:23 
   73        209 Neil Herman              Phillips Exeter Academy        2010 19:48.8  6:24 
   74   55   185 Ned Benning              Northfield Mount Hermon        2012 19:49.5  6:24 
   75   56   115 Justin White             Hotchkiss                      2011 19:50.2  6:24 
   76        227 Jonah Belk               St. Paul's                     2010 19:50.6  6:25 
   77        168 Jeremy Rosenblatt        Loomis Chaffee                 2010 19:52.7  6:25 
   78   57    75 Tony Andreas             Deerfield                      2011 19:54.2  6:26 
   79        158 Rob Martino              Loomis Chaffee                 2010 19:57.1  6:27 
   80         92 Will Thomas              Deerfield                      2009 20:03.1  6:29 
   81         93 Nick Whittridge          Deerfield                      2010 20:04.4  6:29 
   82   58   275 Ciccio Biundo            Trinity Pawling                2011 20:04.9  6:29 
   83         74 Trevor Anderson-Salo     Deerfield                      2012 20:05.4  6:29 
   84        240 Jack Martinez            St. Paul's                     2012 20:06.4  6:30 
   85         82 Bobby Denunzio           Deerfield                      2012 20:16.4  6:33 
   86   59   254 Steve Holland            Taft                           2011 20:16.8  6:33 
   87        144 Jamil Hashmi             Loomis Chaffee                 2012 20:17.3  6:33 
   88   60   109 Tyler Nimick             Hotchkiss                      2010 20:22.2  6:35 
   89         72 Bjorn Ahbel              Deerfield                      2009 20:25.4  6:36 
   90        253 Nate Flanders            Taft                           2011 20:27.3  6:36 
   91   61    15 Brian Kincade            Avon Old Farms                 2010 20:28.8  6:37 
   92        169 Jack Russo               Loomis Chaffee                 2011 20:30.9  6:38 
   93        269 Phillipe Simard          Taft                           2011 20:35.4  6:39 
   94   62     2 Aaron Alexander          Avon Old Farms                 2011 20:37.1  6:40 
   95   63   273 Charles Arledge          Trinity Pawling                2011 20:43.8  6:42 
   96   64    14 Matt Jadovich            Avon Old Farms                 2011 20:44.4  6:42 
   97   65    11 Ricky Hu                 Avon Old Farms                 2012 20:51.4  6:44 
   98   66   108 Jack McCown              Hotchkiss                      2011 20:53.3  6:45 
   99   67    21 Comie Stallmeyer         Avon Old Farms                 2010 20:59.0  6:47 
  100        250 Alex Breg                Taft                           2009 21:01.9  6:48 

                                                                      Page 3
                           2008 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                 Hosted by Avon Old Farms School    Avon,CT
                      November 8, 2008      3.1 Miles
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services               steve@gsrs.com
 .CE 3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet                   WEATHER: Wet, 50's
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101         99 Franklyn Darnis          Hotchkiss                      2011 21:08.2  6:50 
  102        103 Cameron Foxgrover        Hotchkiss                      2010 21:14.0  6:51 
  103         20 Tyler St. John           Avon Old Farms                 2011 21:15.6  6:52 
  104        111 Christopher Schade       Hotchkiss                      2011 21:19.2  6:53 
  105        258 Will Luckey              Taft                           2011 21:21.9  6:54 
  106   68   184 Ivan Auer                Northfield Mount Hermon        2009 21:29.1  6:56 
  107   69   287 Robert Reier             Trinity Pawling                2012 21:44.6  7:01 
  108   70   290 Dan Ting                 Trinity Pawling                2011 21:47.2  7:02 
  109          4 Durst Breneiser          Avon Old Farms                 2011 21:56.3  7:05 
  110   71   190 Will Heo                 Northfield Mount Hermon        2010 21:57.8  7:06 
  111   72   183 Noah Goldberg-Jaffe      Northfield Mount Hermon        2009 22:03.7  7:07 
  112          6 Will Coz                 Avon Old Farms                 2009 22:20.4  7:13 
  113   73   285 Ryan Lessard             Trinity Pawling                2009 23:22.1  7:33 
  114   74   186 Jason Chow               Northfield Mount Hermon        2009 24:02.2  7:46 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News