Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I Cross-Country Championship

Avon, CT, November 8, 2008

[Boys Varsity Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Vasity Girls Team Results | Boys Junior-Varsity Results | Junior Varsity Boys Team Results | Junior Varsity Girls Results | Junior Varsity Girls Team Results ]

Girls Varsity Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           2008 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                 Hosted by Avon Old Farms School    Avon,CT
                      November 8, 2008      3.1 Miles
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services               steve@gsrs.com
 .CE 3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet                   WEATHER: Wet, 50's
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   464 Abby Levene              Phillips Andover               2009 18:22.6  5:56 
New record.  Old record 19:57 by Sara Davenport of Loomis-Chaffee in 2007
    2    2   345 Morgan Kelly             Phillips Exeter Academy        2009 18:50.7  6:05 
    3    3   468 Stephanie Moroney        Phillips Andover               2009 19:07.9  6:11 
    4    4   458 Berol Dewdney            Phillips Andover               2009 19:10.6  6:12 
    5    5   302 Caroline Bazinet         Choate                         2010 19:22.9  6:16 
    6    6   485 Alison Gurney            St. Paul's                     2010 19:35.4  6:20 
    7    7   400 Sara Davenport           Loomis Chaffee                 2009 19:40.6  6:21 
    8    8   469 Georgina Norton          Phillips Andover               2009 19:46.3  6:23 
    9    9   463 Caitlin Kingston         Phillips Andover               2011 19:53.8  6:26 
   10   10   478 Aubrey Zimmerling        Phillips Andover               2009 19:58.7  6:27 
   11   11   393 Sonia Skoularikis        Hotchkiss                      2011 20:12.3  6:32 
   12   12   351 Margaret Ayers           Phillips Exeter Academy        2009 20:19.1  6:34 
   13   13   451 Hannah Ryan              Northfield Mount Hermon        2009 20:21.9  6:35 
   14   14   479 Calla Chase              St. Paul's                     2010 20:25.9  6:36 
   15   15   353 Natalie Russell          Phillips Exeter Academy        2010 20:30.1  6:37 
   16   16   493 Lia Van Dyke             St. Paul's                     2011 20:34.6  6:39 
   17   17   480 Sarah Cooley             St. Paul's                     2011 20:42.3  6:41 
   18   18   394 Allie Sperry             Hotchkiss                      2012 20:43.2  6:42 
   19   19   301 Nora Weathers            Miss Porter's                  2012 20:43.5  6:42 
   20   20   399 Claire Conway            Loomis Chaffee                 2010 20:51.7  6:44 
   21   21   444 Delia Flanagan           Northfield Mount Hermon        2009 20:58.9  6:47 
   22   22   503 Emma Nealon              Taft                           2011 21:05.5  6:49 
   23   23   305 Stephanie Choi           Choate                         2009 21:07.1  6:49 
   24   24   398 Morgan Chalfant          Loomis Chaffee                 2009 21:09.8  6:50 
   25   25   387 Margaret Meyer           Hotchkiss                      2010 21:15.6  6:52 
   26   26   337 Victoria Serra           Deerfield                      2012 21:21.3  6:54 
   27   27   494 Stephanie Wagner         St. Paul's                     2009 21:23.3  6:54 
   28   28   496 Adele Xu                 St. Paul's                     2010 21:26.0  6:55 
   29   29   346 Sarah Burke              Phillips Exeter Academy        2011 21:29.2  6:56 
   30   30   466 Becca MacRae             Phillips Andover               2009 21:30.8  6:57 
   31   31   383 Marcela Johnson          Hotchkiss                      2009 21:35.2  6:58 
   32   32   347 Christine Kong           Phillips Exeter Academy        2011 21:35.4  6:58 
   33   33   411 Emily Miller             Loomis Chaffee                 2011 21:39.5  7:00 
   34   34   397 Peggy Bermel             Loomis Chaffee                 2009 21:46.0  7:02 
   35   35   486 Evelyn Kramer            St. Paul's                     2010 21:47.0  7:02 
   36   36   385 Frina Lin                Hotchkiss                      2011 21:48.3  7:03 
   37   37   349 Christine McEvoy         Phillips Exeter Academy        2009 21:49.4  7:03 
   38   38   330 Ashaki Jacquet           Deerfield                      2009 21:51.2  7:03 
   39   39   410 Cassie Michalik          Loomis Chaffee                 2009 21:54.7  7:05 
   40   40   354 Meredith Sopher          Phillips Exeter Academy        2010 21:55.3  7:05 
   41   41   309 Mary Hawkins             Choate                         2009 21:55.7  7:05 
   42   42   401 Ali Dowe                 Loomis Chaffee                 2009 21:57.6  7:06 
   43   43   335 Revell Schulte           Deerfield                      2010 22:04.1  7:08 
   44   44   499 Zoe Hetzner              Taft                           2010 22:05.0  7:08 
   45   45   316 Christina Montesi        Choate                         2011 22:05.6  7:08 
   46   46   395 Matilda Whitney          Hotchkiss                      2012 22:08.4  7:09 
   47   47   300 Sally Weathers           Miss Porter's                  2009 22:12.7  7:10 
   48   48   304 Michelle Choi            Choate                         2010 22:15.7  7:11 
   49   49   448 Daisy Letendre           Northfield Mount Hermon        2009 22:16.2  7:12 
   50   50   312 Sarah Levine             Choate                         2012 22:19.1  7:12 
                                                                      Page 2
                           2008 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                 Hosted by Avon Old Farms School    Avon,CT
                      November 8, 2008      3.1 Miles
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services               steve@gsrs.com
 .CE 3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet                   WEATHER: Wet, 50's
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                         Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   433 Birdy Liggett            Miss Porter's                  2009 22:32.6  7:17 
   52   52   445 Leonard Hillary          Northfield Mount Hermon        2012 22:35.3  7:18 
   53   53   443 Maggie Fellows           Northfield Mount Hermon        2009 22:38.2  7:19 
   54   54   364 Sarah Haig               Greenwich Academy              2012 22:41.1  7:20 
   55   55   442 Corey Atkins             Northfield Mount Hermon        2012 22:41.6  7:20 
   56   56   323 Alaina Belanger          Deerfield                      2012 22:47.2  7:22 
   57   57   428 Dana Fry                 Miss Porter's                  2010 22:54.2  7:24 
   58   58   502 Kate Moreau              Taft                           2011 23:00.1  7:26 
   59   59   506 Diana Saverin            Taft                           2009 23:00.8  7:26 
   60   60   306 Destiny Davis            Choate                         2011 23:01.8  7:26 
   61   61   508 Emma Stein               Taft                           2012 23:06.5  7:28 
   62   62   372 Eliza Ruggiero           Greenwich Academy              2009 23:11.4  7:29 
   63   63   338 Katherine Walker         Deerfield                      2010 23:12.1  7:30 
   64   64   427 Mairead Deely-Wood       Miss Porter's                  2010 23:21.2  7:32 
   65   65   377 Jesse Glicker            Hotchkiss                      2009 23:24.4  7:34 
   66   66   333 Jennifer Nova            Deerfield                      2009 23:27.0  7:34 
   67   67   429 Sarah Goldman            Miss Porter's                  2012 23:35.9  7:37 
   68   68   437 Caroline Roberts         Miss Porter's                  2010 23:37.0  7:38 
   69   69   327 Kaitlin Fobare           Deerfield                      2009 24:00.8  7:45 
   70   70   500 Chelsea Maloney          Taft                           2010 24:03.4  7:46 
   71   71   370 Molly O'Neill            Greenwich Academy              2010 24:16.5  7:50 
   72   72   371 Brooke Ruffa             Greenwich Academy              2012 24:28.8  7:54 
   73   73   373 Elise Taylor             Greenwich Academy              2010 24:59.3  8:04 
   74   74   358 Daisy Carter             Greenwich Academy              2011 25:22.3  8:12 
   75   75   368 Jackie Michnoff          Greenwich Academy              2012 25:40.2  8:17 
   76   76   507 Kristen Shaker           Taft                           2012 26:34.4  8:35 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News