Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Freedom Run 5K

Hartford, CT, November 8, 2008

[Ovaerall Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER
   1 DAVID STEPHENSON     8 UNIONVILLE         CT   24:04 
   2 CAMERON KEENAN       8 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   25:55 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
   1 RYAN SHIRING        13 GLASTONBURY        CT   19:20 
   2 PATRICK SHIRING     13 GLASTONBURY        CT   20:10 
   3 JOSHUA FLOREZ       14 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:12 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
   1 WILLIAM STERRITT    17 LONGMEADOW         CT   19:42 
   2 PATRICK TUREK       19 SOUTHINGTON        CT   21:20 
   3 TIM BUGDEN          16 ASHFORD            CT   21:39 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
   1 ALEX WOLFE          21 NORWALK            CT   18:34 
   2 RYAN MCKENNA        24 MANCHESTER         CT   21:56 
   3 CHRIS ANGELONI      22 MANCHESTER         CT   24:20 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
   1 MATT FREIMAN        26 WEST HARTFORD      CT   19:26 
   2 MATT WAX-KRELL      29 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:59 
   3 SEAN DIXON          29 BRISTOL            CT   21:21 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
   1 ERIC CRISPINO       32 WEST POINT         NY   17:38 
   2 MATTHEW O'CONNELL   34 ROCKY HILL         CT   19:28 
   3 BILLY MILLS         33 EAST HARTFORD      CT   19:43 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
   1 WILLIAM BAKER       35 UNIONVILLE         CT   19:59 
   2 JEFFREY BEMIS       38 FARMINGTON         CT   22:07 
   3 JOHN MAH            38 WINDSOR            CT   22:07 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
   1 MICHAEL ALQUIST     41 WEST HARTFORD      CT   19:02 
   2 CRAIG BEERS         42 WETHERSFIELD       CT   20:06 
   3 GARY TUREK          43 SOUTHINGTON        CT   20:39 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
   1 NED KENNEDY         49 BOLTON             CT   17:36 
   2 PAUL POTAMIANOS     45 ELLINGTON          CT   18:57 
   3 TONY DASILVA        46 BRISTOL            CT   20:46 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
   1 GARY HESLIN         53 PLAINVILLE         CT   19:02 
   2 MARK LAUDATI        50 WINSTED            CT   21:04 
   3 BILL SANDERS        54 WETHERSFIELD       CT   21:09 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
   1 TOM MATHEWS         55 TRUMBULL           CT   19:28 
   2 EDDIE GORECKI       55 FARMINGTON         CT   21:10 
   3 PAUL RABENOLD       56 AVON               CT   21:17 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
   1 JOHN ANDERSON       60 HARTFORD           CT   22:58 
   2 RONALD KLETTENBERG  61 MIDDLETOWN         CT   27:09 
   3 RALPH BARRA         60 MIDDLEBURY         CT   33:42 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
   1 CHARLIE YESCOTT     68 UNIONVILLE         CT   21:48 
   2 RUSS TEW            65 WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:53 
   3 KETIL OSLAND        66 AVON               CT   36:49 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
   1 BORIS LURYE         71 WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:49 
   2 MARVIN HOWARD       72 AGAWAM             MA   31:24 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
   1 BOB DAVIDSON        79 CANTON             CT   26:22 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER



                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER
   1 ALEXA HUFF           9 CANTON             CT   42:42 
   2 HALEY YOUNG          5 WEST SUFFIELD      CT   48:30 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
   1 NICOLE EDLUND       14 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:20 
   2 KAITLYN BAKER       13 UNIONVILLE         CT   24:41 
   3 MOLLY SWEENEY       13 HEBRON             CT   25:12 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
   1 MELISSA URQUHART    17 SOUTHBURY          CT   22:17 
   2 KAYLEIGH BROOKS     17 NORTH HAVEN        CT   25:58 
   3 HILARY ROLSTONE     15 MERIDEN            CT   26:23 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
   1 CATHERINE ORZEL     24 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:30 
   2 NICOLE ANNATONE     24 NAUGATUCK          CT   26:10 
   3 JENNIFER CREAN      24 WINDSOR            CT   27:47 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
   1 ALISHA DAWSON       25 NORWALK            CT   22:15 
   2 KRISTIN LOIKO       28 CHICOPEE           MA   22:32 
   3 NORA STEARNS        25 MIDDLETOWN         CT   23:54 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
   1 BETTY CHANG-TWILLIE 32 WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:39 
   2 AMY CRISPINO        32 WEST POINT         NY   26:28 
   3 JOY BAKER           34 UNIONVILLE         CT   26:30 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
   1 DEBORAH WILLIAMS    38 HOLLAND            MA   22:26 
   2 KARI ANDERSON       36 CANTON             CT   23:40 
   3 DOREEN WILLIAMS     36 PORTLAND           CT   23:41 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
   1 HILARY KEITNER      40 COLCHESTER         CT   22:23 
   2 LISAMARIE VITELLI   41 WEST HARFORD       CT   22:55 
   3 CATHERINE WILSON    44 ELLINGTON          CT   24:01 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
   1 DEB CORCORAN        45 MANSFIELD CENTER   CT   24:27 
   2 CECILY MEHLMAN      46 FARMINGTON         CT   24:31 
   3 LAURIE VON SCHMIDT  47 BARKHAMSTED        CT   25:18 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
   1 SHARON MENDES       54 NORTH WINDHAM      CT   22:27 
   2 MARY DALEY          54 ROCKY HILL         CT   22:53 
   3 SHARON REINER       52 MARLBOROUGH        CT   25:37 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
   1 KAREN ROGERS        58 CLINTON            CT   26:49 
   2 MAGGIE ROSE         56 EAST HARTFORD      CT   28:18 
   3 PATRICIA SALNER     55 WEST HARTFORD      CT   34:15 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
   1 MARTY MUSSELMAN     61 AVON               CT   32:36 
   2 MARION BEAUSOLEIL   63 WILLINGTON         CT   33:39 
   3 KATHERINE WILSON    63 GLASTONBURY        CT   34:29 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
   1 MARY HOBART         65 WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:02 
   2 GWENDOLYN GOLDSNIDE 65 COVENTRY           CT   36:07 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News