Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2008 NEPSTA Division V Cross-Country Championships

Thompson, CT, November 8, 2008

[Top Fifteen Overall Winners | Varsity Boys Overall Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Overall Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | Junior Varsity Boys Overall Results ]

Junior Varsity Boys Team Results


            2008 NEPSTA DIVISION V CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             November 8, 2008 
           Hosted by Marianapolis School            THOMPSON, CT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. GREENS FARMS ACADEMY              
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (8) =    15
         Will D'Agostino, Ian   Ig Schottlaender, David Schmidt-Fellner, Dennis
         Shea, Charlie Ross, Jeffrey Velez, Henry Van-Zant
  2. LCA                               
           11   12   13   15   16  (17) (18) =    67
         Josh Watts, Nathan Calandra, Maxim Secor, Lyndon Daniel, Jon Rawnsley,
         Jordan Frank, David Deluca
  3. PCD                               
            9   10   23   28   29  (30) (38) =    99
         Dan Audette               , Alex Schwartz              , Matthew
         Heffner               , Steve Coccio                , Erik
         Allamby               , Kevin Lingard               , Mike
         Brendlinger           
  4. MARIANAPOLIS                      
            7   21   24   25   35  (51) (52) =   112
         Alan MacKenzie, Alex Green, Woo Jae Kim Kim, Joshua Betley, Diego
         Mesta, Joseph Petrides, Evan Simpson
  5. GOULD                             
           19   20   32   33   37  (40) (43) =   141
         Crosby Taymore, Ben Martin, Wyatt Costello, Jacob Koppell, Kierin
         Bates, Shaq Jones, Scott Cameron
  6. BERWICK                           
           14   34   36   41   42  (44)      =   167
         Tj Dolan, Win Hahn, Adam Kane, Peter Wituszynski, Danny Bottino, Dan
         Davis
  7. BCDS                              
           26   27   31   45   47  (48)      =   176
         Izzy Davila, Joseph Randles, Sam Raphael, Henry Howard, Drew Buckley,
         Gus Polstein
  8. NY MILITARY ACADEMY               
           22   39   46   49   50            =   206
         Wynson Ng, David Tsim, Nikko Samson, David Watkis, Taquann Drayton






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News