Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2008 NEPSTA Division V Cross-Country Championships

Thompson, CT, November 8, 2008

[Top Fifteen Overall Winners | Varsity Boys Overall Results | Varsity Girls Overall Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | Junior Varsity Boys Overall Results | Junior Varsity Boys Team Results ]

Varsity Boys Team Results


            2008 NEPSTA DIVISION V CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             November 8, 2008 
           Hosted by Marianapolis School            THOMPSON, CT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. GREENS FARMS ACADEMY              
            1    3    5    8   15  (16) (21) =    32
         Tommy Ross (c), Evan Bieder, Wills Rooney, Matt Flynn (c), Charlie
         Proctor, Ethan Peritz (c), Tommy Bremer
  2. PCD                               
            4   14   18   26   32  (64) (69) =    94
         Matthew Cloherty, Tom Deascentis, Ulysses
         Baldwin-Beneich, Zack Bareham, Zach
         Prentice, Eric Vargas, Charles
         McBain
  3. LCA                               
           17   22   23   42   44  (54) (68) =   148
         David Perloff, Luke Padilla: C, Rob Picardi, Tyler Kehne, Brent
         Buckley, Kyle Glacken: C, Jabril Bonhomme
  4. BCDS                              
           20   27   34   35   43  (71) (72) =   159
         Tory Fruciano, Adam Wing, Taylor Pierce, Harry Bachrach, Tim King,
         Izzy Davila, Buzz Haverty
  5. GOULD                             
            6    7   40   61   78  (92)(118) =   192
         Henry Gaudion, Andrew Nesbitt, Pete Cowan, Galen Topper, Jeb Clarke,
         Jeff Lewis, Marco Pfahler
  6. MARIANAPOLIS                      
           24   29   33   47   66  (80)(112) =   199
         Chris Spiker, Patrick Daoust, Ben Morrisette, Eric Texiera, Matthew
         Daoust, Ben Gaudet, Sam Stefanik
  7. KING                              
            2   25   30   41  120 (132)      =   218
         Andrew Howard-Johnson , Will Qua, Matt McNulty , Joe Nano, Hallie
         Keller, Jonathan Toy
  8. BERWICK                           
           31   39   45   59   65  (85) (86) =   239
         Jim Maddock, Ryan McGuigan, Henry Young, Wes Hampson, Pat Nichols,
         Mike McGuigan, Niall Motson
  9. CHASE                             
           38   48   58   62   76  (94)(107) =   282
         Brian Grimes, Jared Rodriguez, Sam Glaser, Mark Poulin, Judd Baggett,
         Ethan Paine, Jason Ross
 10. SOUTH KENT                        
           11   13   53   89  119 (130)(141) =   285
         Blake Taylor , Andrew Jansen, Jesse Bruen , Byung Il Choi, Danqing
         Xie, Victor Leung, Jin Woo Kim
 11. BANCROFT                          
           12   50   70   73   81  (93)(129) =   286
         Sam Fujimori, Steve Migridchian  , Harry Palatucci   , Prith
         Roychowdhury, Robert Turley, Matt Caron, Julian Killough-Miller
 12. HAMDEN HALL                       
           10   46   55   90   95 (115)(116) =   296
         Dan Rogoz , Max Barker, Alex Slossberg, Josh Perkins , Tim Byrne,
         Max Feldman, Nathaniel Coffey
 13. HOOSAC                            
           28   49   67   74   79 (105)(121) =   297
         Graig Angarella, Ian Davis, Eli Brassard, Gary Marin, Attila Pavuk,
         Steve Buco, Han Sang Lee
 14. ST. ANDREWS                       
           36   52   57   60  117 (131)      =   322
         Tyler Brown, Zach White (c), Jon Liu, Joey Chang, Jae Hack Jeung,
         Conor Martin
 15. PINGREE                           
           19   51   84   87  101 (103)(110) =   342
         Jolmi Minaya, Arthur Piantedosi, Alexander Guldemond, Tyler Maren,
         Peter Kritikos , Tyler McCurdy, David Rodriquez 
 16. NY MILITARY ACADEMY               
           37   56   77   97   99 (100)(106) =   366
         Jeff Michelot, Soo Jong Cho, Andrew Donnan, Seung-Hyun Oh, Rheil
         Samson, Dominck Cedeno, Zackery Kim
 17. MACDUFFIE                         
            9   63   91  113  114 (125)(140) =   390
         James Murray, Ben O'Neill-Abel, Robbie Eckels, Patrick Biernat, Greg
         Rougellis, Masakazu Nagayama, Yudong Liang
 18. DARROW                            
           75   82   88  109  127 (139)      =   481
         Shawn Leary, Do Young Lim, Craig Squire, Luke Wilson-Spiro, Alex
         Fuchsman, Eric Budge
 19. WATKINSON                         
           83   98  108  111  128 (134)(142) =   528
         Dan Hunt, Andrew Powers, Jarret Burris, Aaron Blinderman, Henry
         O'Connor, Kris Hovland, Ezra Estey
 20. WOOSTER                           
           96  102  104  123  126 (136)(137) =   551
         Bennett Banks, Will Bosch, Huston Julien, Jamey Kalmeski, Suraj
         Krishna, Shane Davis, Andy Xanthos
 21. HEBRON ACADEMY                    
          122  124  133  135  138            =   652
         Albert Hsu, James Miller, Weichi Liu, Welun Peng, Timothy Viscal





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News