Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2008 NEPSTA Division V Cross-Country Championships

Thompson, CT, November 8, 2008

[Top Fifteen Overall Winners | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Overall Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | Junior Varsity Boys Overall Results | Junior Varsity Boys Team Results ]

Varsity Boys Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
            2008 NEPSTA DIVISION V CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             November 8, 2008 
           Hosted by Marianapolis School            THOMPSON, CT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1  209 Tommy Ross (c)         GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2010   17:17  5:34 
    2    2  244 Andrew Howard-Johnson  KING                  2010   17:39  5:41 
    3    3  196 Evan Bieder            GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2011   17:54  5:46 
    4    4  317 Matthew Cloherty       PCD                   2010   18:01  5:48 
    5    5  207 Wills Rooney           GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2012   18:08  5:51 
    6    6  184 Henry Gaudion          GOULD                 2011   18:18  5:54 
    7    7  190 Andrew Nesbitt         GOULD                 2010   18:18  5:54 
    8    8  200 Matt Flynn (c)         GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2009   18:37  6:00 
    9    9  275 James Murray           MACDUFFIE             2010   18:45  6:02 
   10   10  226 Dan Rogoz ©            HAMDEN HALL           2010   18:45  6:03 
   11   11  348 Blake Taylor ©         SOUTH KENT            2009   18:49  6:04 
   12   12  104 Sam Fujimori           BANCROFT              2012   18:49  6:04 
   13   13  345 Andrew Jansen          SOUTH KENT            2011   18:52  6:05 
   14   14  319 Tom Deascentis         PCD                   2010   18:52  6:05 
   15   15  206 Charlie Proctor        GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2010   18:53  6:05 
   16   16  205 Ethan Peritz (c)       GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2009   18:54  6:05 
   17   17  265 David Perloff          LCA                   2011   18:59  6:07 
   18   18  320 Ulysses Baldwin-Beneic PCD                   2009   19:05  6:09 
   19   19  336 Jolmi Minaya           PINGREE               2009   19:11  6:11 
   20   20  115 Tory Fruciano          BCDS                  2009   19:11  6:11 
   21   21  198 Tommy Bremer           GREENS FARMS ACADEMY  2010   19:13  6:11 
   22   22  264 Luke Padilla: C        LCA                   2009   19:17  6:13 
   23   23  266 Rob Picardi            LCA                   2009   19:25  6:15 
   24   24  290 Chris Spiker           MARIANAPOLIS          2010   19:29  6:16 
   25   25  250 Will Qua               KING                  2011   19:31  6:17 
   26   26  314 Zack Bareham           PCD                   2011   19:32  6:18 
   27   27  125 Adam Wing              BCDS                  2009   19:33  6:18 
   28   28  234 Graig Angarella        HOOSAC                       19:37  6:19 
   29   29  281 Patrick Daoust         MARIANAPOLIS          2012   19:46  6:22 
   30   30  248 Matt McNulty ©         KING                  2010   19:47  6:23 
   31   31  132 Jim Maddock            BERWICK               2010   19:53  6:24 
   32   32  325 Zach Prentice          PCD                   2009   19:56  6:25 
   33   33  287 Ben Morrisette         MARIANAPOLIS          2010   20:00  6:27 
   34   34  120 Taylor Pierce          BCDS                  2011   20:02  6:27 
   35   35  112 Harry Bachrach         BCDS                  2011   20:03  6:27 
   36       352 Tyler Brown            ST. ANDREW’S          2009   20:03  6:28 
   37   36  301 Jeff Michelot          NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2009   20:07  6:29 
   38   37  143 Brian Grimes           CHASE                 2010   20:07  6:29 
   39   38  134 Ryan McGuigan          BERWICK               2012   20:09  6:29 
   40       165 Chace Nolen            CSW                   2010   20:13  6:31 
   41   39  182 Pete Cowan             GOULD                 2011   20:15  6:31 
   42   40  249 Joe Nano               KING                  2012   20:17  6:32 
   43   41  260 Tyler Kehne            LCA                   2011   20:17  6:32 
   44   42  118 Tim King               BCDS                  2012   20:23  6:34 
   45   43  253 Brent Buckley          LCA                   2012   20:24  6:34 
   46   44  139 Henry Young            BERWICK               2012   20:24  6:34 
   47   45  220 Max Barker             HAMDEN HALL           2009   20:26  6:35 
   48   46  292 Eric Texiera           MARIANAPOLIS          2012   20:28  6:35 
   49   47  147 Jared Rodriguez        CHASE                 2009   20:31  6:37 
   50   48  237 Ian Davis              HOOSAC                       20:34  6:37 
  11/08/2008  4:23PM


                                                                      Page 2
            2008 NEPSTA DIVISION V CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             November 8, 2008 
           Hosted by Marianapolis School            THOMPSON, CT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
   51   49  108 Steve Migridchian  ©   BANCROFT              2010   20:35  6:38 
   52   50  337 Arthur Piantedosi      PINGREE               2011   20:38  6:39 
   53       351 Zach White (c)         ST.  ANDREW’S         2009   20:39  6:39 
   54   51  339 Jesse Bruen ©          SOUTH KENT            2009   20:40  6:39 
   55   52  259 Kyle Glacken: C        LCA                   2009   20:41  6:40 
   56   53  227 Alex Slossberg         HAMDEN HALL           2013   20:43  6:40 
   57   54  294 Soo Jong Cho           NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2010   20:45  6:41 
   58       357 Jon Liu                ST. ANDREW’S          2010   20:46  6:42 
   59   55  142 Sam Glaser             CHASE                 2009   20:47  6:42 
   60   56  130 Wes Hampson            BERWICK               2009   20:47  6:42 
   61       350 Joey Chang             ST .ANDREW’S          2011   20:56  6:45 
   62   57  195 Galen Topper           GOULD                 2012   20:59  6:45 
   63   58  146 Mark Poulin            CHASE                 2010   20:59  6:46 
   64   59  277 Ben O'Neill-Abel       MACDUFFIE             2011   21:00  6:46 
   65   60  328 Eric Vargas            PCD                   2011   21:04  6:47 
   66   61  136 Pat Nichols            BERWICK               2011   21:09  6:49 
   67   62  280 Matthew Daoust         MARIANAPOLIS          2010   21:12  6:50 
   68   63  235 Eli Brassard           HOOSAC                       21:12  6:50 
   69   64  252 Jabril Bonhomme        LCA                   2010   21:13  6:50 
   70   65  324 Charles McBain         PCD                   2012   21:15  6:51 
   71   66  109 Harry Palatucci   ©    BANCROFT              2010   21:16  6:51 
   72   67  114 Izzy Davila            BCDS                  2012   21:17  6:51 
   73   68  116 Buzz Haverty           BCDS                  2010   21:18  6:52 
   74   69  110 Prith Roychowdhury     BANCROFT              2011   21:22  6:53 
   75   70  240 Gary Marin             HOOSAC                       21:27  6:55 
   76   71  172 Shawn Leary            DARROW                       21:30  6:56 
   77   72  140 Judd Baggett           CHASE                 2009   21:32  6:56 
   78   73  295 Andrew Donnan          NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2010   21:32  6:56 
   79   74  180 Jeb Clarke             GOULD                 2009   21:32  6:56 
   80   75  241 Attila Pavuk           HOOSAC                       21:37  6:58 
   81   76  282 Ben Gaudet             MARIANAPOLIS          2012   21:37  6:58 
   82   77  111 Robert Turley          BANCROFT              2012   21:40  6:59 
   83   78  173 Do Young Lim           DARROW                       21:42  6:59 
   84   79  365 Dan Hunt               WATKINSON             2010   21:45  7:00 
   85   80  331 Alexander Guldemond    PINGREE               2012   21:46  7:01 
   86   81  133 Mike McGuigan          BERWICK               2011   21:48  7:01 
   87   82  135 Niall Motson           BERWICK               2009   21:50  7:02 
   88   83  334 Tyler Maren            PINGREE               2011   21:50  7:02 
   89   84  174 Craig Squire           DARROW                       22:00  7:05 
   90   85  340 Byung Il Choi          SOUTH KENT            2009   22:02  7:06 
   91   86  225 Josh Perkins ©         HAMDEN HALL           2009   22:03  7:06 
   92   87  273 Robbie Eckels          MACDUFFIE             2010   22:05  7:07 
   93   88  187 Jeff Lewis             GOULD                 2011   22:06  7:07 
   94   89  101 Matt Caron             BANCROFT              2010   22:10  7:08 
   95   90  144 Ethan Paine            CHASE                 2011   22:12  7:09 
   96   91  222 Tim Byrne              HAMDEN HALL           2009   22:15  7:10 
   97   92  525 Bennett Banks          WOOSTER               2010   22:18  7:11 
   98   93  303 Seung-Hyun Oh          NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2011   22:22  7:12 
   99   94  367 Andrew Powers          WATKINSON             2011   22:29  7:15 
  100   95  305 Rheil Samson           NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2011   22:30  7:15 
  11/08/2008  4:23PM


                                                                      Page 3
            2008 NEPSTA DIVISION V CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             November 8, 2008 
           Hosted by Marianapolis School            THOMPSON, CT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
  101   96  293 Dominck Cedeno         NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2012   22:31  7:15 
  102   97  333 Peter Kritikos ©       PINGREE               2009   22:31  7:15 
  103       163 Conner Daube           CSW                   2011   22:32  7:15 
  104   98  526 Will Bosch             WOOSTER               2013   22:35  7:17 
  105   99  335 Tyler McCurdy          PINGREE               2010   22:39  7:18 
  106  100  522 Huston Julien          WOOSTER               2011   22:39  7:18 
  107  101  236 Steve Buco             HOOSAC                       22:45  7:20 
  108       169 Isaac Trumper          CSW                   2011   22:46  7:20 
  109  102  299 Zackery Kim            NY MILITARY ACADEMY   2011   22:48  7:21 
  110  103  148 Jason Ross             CHASE                 2010   22:48  7:21 
  111  104  361 Jarret Burris          WATKINSON             2009   22:49  7:21 
  112  105  175 Luke Wilson-Spiro      DARROW                       22:50  7:21 
  113  106  338 David Rodriquez ©      PINGREE               2009   22:52  7:22 
  114       166 Carter Payne           CSW                   2010   22:54  7:23 
  115  107  360 Aaron Blinderman       WATKINSON             2014   22:56  7:23 
  116  108  291 Sam Stefanik           MARIANAPOLIS          2009   23:04  7:26 
  117  109  272 Patrick Biernat        MACDUFFIE             2012   23:06  7:26 
  118  110  278 Greg Rougellis         MACDUFFIE             2012   23:07  7:27 
  119  111  224 Max Feldman            HAMDEN HALL           2010   23:08  7:27 
  120  112  223 Nathaniel Coffey       HAMDEN HALL           2012   23:19  7:31 
  121       356 Jae Hack Jeung         ST. ANDREW’S          2009   23:24  7:32 
  122  113  191 Marco Pfahler          GOULD                 2011   23:28  7:34 
  123  114  349 Danqing Xie            SOUTH KENT            2009   23:47  7:40 
  124  115  246 Hallie Keller          KING                  2012   24:03  7:45 
  125  116  239 Han Sang Lee           HOOSAC                       24:11  7:47 
  126  117  228 Albert Hsu             HEBRON ACADEMY        2009   24:26  7:52 
  127  118  519 Jamey Kalmeski         WOOSTER               2010   24:39  7:56 
  128  119  230 James Miller           HEBRON ACADEMY        2011   24:40  7:57 
  129  120  276 Masakazu Nagayama      MACDUFFIE             2011   24:40  7:57 
  130  121  520 Suraj Krishna          WOOSTER               2011   24:41  7:57 
  131  122  171 Alex Fuchsman          DARROW                       24:42  7:57 
  132  123  366 Henry O'Connor         WATKINSON             2010   24:56  8:02 
  133  124  106 Julian Killough-Miller BANCROFT              2009   25:00  8:03 
  134  125  347 Victor Leung           SOUTH KENT            2010   25:03  8:04 
  135       358 Conor Martin           ST. ANDREW’S          2011   25:39  8:16 
  136  126  251 Jonathan Toy           KING                  2010   25:44  8:17 
  137  127  229 Weichi Liu             HEBRON ACADEMY        2009   25:53  8:20 
  138  128  363 Kris Hovland           WATKINSON             2011   26:18  8:28 
  139  129  231 Welun Peng             HEBRON ACADEMY        2012   26:22  8:30 
  140  130  523 Shane Davis            WOOSTER               2010   26:42  8:36 
  141  131  521 Andy Xanthos           WOOSTER               2011   26:43  8:36 
  142  132  233 Timothy Viscal         HEBRON ACADEMY        2010   26:45  8:37 
  143       517 Will Riley             WOOSTER               2012   26:47  8:37 
  144  133  170 Eric Budge             DARROW                       26:48  8:38 
  145       524 Cal Hickox             WOOSTER               2011   26:49  8:38 
  146  134  274 Yudong Liang           MACDUFFIE             2009   27:16  8:47 
  147  135  346 Jin Woo Kim            SOUTH KENT            2010   27:22  8:49 
  148       518 Brad Rice              WOOSTER               2012   27:54  8:59 
  149  136  362 Ezra Estey             WATKINSON             2013   27:56  9:00 
  11/08/2008  4:23PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News