Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Platt TEch 5K

Milford, CT, November 2, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Jesse Efron
Race Winner Jesse Efron


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
November 2, 2008 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jesse Efron, Guilford, CT - 15:52
Meredith Anand, Easton, CT - 18:15


LOCATION
Platt

Tech
WEATHER
45 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jesse Efron             Guilford  CT          269   25 ***** M 20-29        15:52    5:07/M
       2    Brian Vinci             New Haven  CT         264   28     1 M 20-29        16:11    5:13/M
       3    Desmond O'Grady         Southbury  CT         214   28     2 M 20-29        16:53    5:27/M
       4    Austin Baldour          Newtown  Ct           210   15     1 M 13-19        17:23    5:36/M
       5    Tyler Agostino          Norwalk  CT           200   15     2 M 13-19        17:26    5:37/M
       6    Kyle Mata               Milford  CT           217   17     3 M 13-19        17:26    5:37/M
       7    Andrew Fowler           Milford  CT           229   16     4 M 13-19        17:47    5:44/M
       8    Andrew Horvath          Redding  CT           184   17     5 M 13-19        17:50    5:45/M
       9    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT         13   29     3 M 20-29        18:08    5:51/M
      10    David Bodreau           Milford  CT           103   17     6 M 13-19        18:08    5:51/M
      11    Billy Schloth           Fairfield  CT         253   14     7 M 13-19        18:15    5:53/M
      12    Meredith Anand          Easton  CT            290   30 ***** F 30-39        18:15    5:53/M
      13    Brian Bennett           Fairfield  CT         263   15     8 M 13-19        18:28    5:57/M
      14    Thomas Lupoli           Wallingford  CT       434   14     9 M 13-19        18:37    6:00/M
      15    Mathew St John          Milford  CT           278   16    10 M 13-19        18:46    6:03/M
      16    Josh Wells              Shelton  CT           457   15    11 M 13-19        18:53    6:05/M
      17    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            205   48     1 M 40-49        18:59    6:07/M
      18    Mike Kenin              Bethany  CT           486   50     1 M 50-59        19:00    6:08/M
      19    Patrick Leone           Carmel  NY            198   35     1 M 30-39        19:07    6:10/M
      20    Casey MacKay            North Haven  CT       432   16    12 M 13-19        19:09    6:11/M
      21    Ray Lapinski            Cheshire  CT          265   15    13 M 13-19        19:13    6:12/M
      22    Natt Otteson            Bridgeport  CT        128   30     2 M 30-39        19:13    6:12/M
      23    James Drummond          Wallingford  CT         8   45     2 M 40-49        19:25    6:16/M
      24    Timothy Fengler         Wallingford  CT        89   15    14 M 13-19        19:31    6:18/M
      25    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT           479   51     2 M 50-59        19:37    6:20/M
      26    Tom Ruderman            Simsbury  CT          285   50     3 M 50-59        19:40    6:21/M
      27    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          7   37     3 M 30-39        19:46    6:23/M
      28    Connor Leahy            Glastonbury  CT        43   12     1 M  1-12        19:47    6:23/M
      29    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           484   14     1 F 13-19        19:58    6:26/M
      30    Patrick Corona          Fairfield  CT         254   14    15 M 13-19        19:59    6:27/M
      31    Marty Schaivone         Stratford  CT         298   54     4 M 50-59        20:01    6:27/M
      32    Alison Hiten            Cheshire  CT          266   45     1 F 40-49        20:04    6:28/M
      33    Spencer Beck            Cheshire  CT          218   15    16 M 13-19        20:06    6:29/M
      34    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            425   50     5 M 50-59        20:07    6:29/M
      35    Bill Hunter             Fairfield  CT         209   46     3 M 40-49        20:08    6:30/M
      36    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        407   13     2 F 13-19        20:19    6:33/M
      37    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT        408   13     3 F 13-19        20:22    6:34/M
      38    Tom Hiten               Cheshire  CT          288   58     6 M 50-59        20:23    6:35/M
      39    Jorge Lopes             Milford  CT           450   26     4 M 20-29        20:26    6:35/M
      40    Gregory Lynch           Monroe  CT            130   15    17 M 13-19        20:27    6:36/M
      41    Albert Post             Orange  CT            495   50     7 M 50-59        20:29    6:36/M
      42    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT         249   44     4 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
      43    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           216   35     4 M 30-39        20:46    6:42/M
      44    Frank Jozefich          Milford  CT           213   42     5 M 40-49        20:49    6:43/M
      45    Eric Wigginton          Jersey City  NJ       112   37     5 M 30-39        20:54    6:45/M
      46    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT           470   51     8 M 50-59        20:59    6:46/M
      47    Stephen Cuddy           Cheshire  CT            4   47     6 M 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      48    Christopher Murray      West Haven  CT        427   14    18 M 13-19        21:01    6:47/M
      49    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            241   13    19 M 13-19        21:04    6:48/M
      50    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT         268   66     1 M 60-69        21:06    6:48/M
      51    Nick Dimauro            West Haven  CT        256   16    20 M 13-19        21:08    6:49/M
      52    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT            242   13    21 M 13-19        21:08    6:49/M
      53    Sara Zuba               Shelton  CT           119   25     1 F 20-29        21:13    6:51/M
      54    Kimberly Driscoll       Fairfield  CO         453   47     2 F 40-49        21:19    6:53/M
      55    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           481   45     7 M 40-49        21:28    6:55/M
      56    Tim Wells               Shelton  CT           458   18    22 M 13-19        21:32    6:57/M
      57    Albert Radin            Orange  CT             79   46     8 M 40-49        21:36    6:58/M
      58    Christian Nelson        West Hartford  CT      77   40     9 M 40-49        21:37    6:58/M
      59    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT            131   44    10 M 40-49        21:41    7:00/M
      60    Andrew Bob              Stratford  CT         189   16    23 M 13-19        21:46    7:01/M
      61    William Buick           New Haven  CT         412   51     9 M 50-59        21:48    7:02/M
      62    Kevin Jalbert           Milford  CT           179   17    24 M 13-19        21:48    7:02/M
      63    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT           418   40    11 M 40-49        21:50    7:03/M
      64    Jacob Hudson            Ansonia  CT           438   14    25 M 13-19        21:57    7:05/M
      65    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           482   39     1 F 30-39        21:59    7:05/M
      66    Michelle Salzillo       Milford  CT           465   19     4 F 13-19        22:06    7:08/M
      67    Craig Stankevich        Milford  CT           448   32     6 M 30-39        22:11    7:09/M
      68    Lisa Romanchick         Trumbull  CT          439   44     3 F 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
      69    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT             30   49    12 M 40-49        22:15    7:11/M
      70    Mindy Struwas           Vero Beach  FL        211   55     1 F 50-59        22:17    7:11/M
      71    Stephen Mc Leod         Greenwich  CT         493   39     7 M 30-39        22:18    7:12/M
      72    Mark Benway             Milford  CT           289   15    26 M 13-19        22:20    7:12/M
      73    Jenn Ardrey             Milford  CT           463   34     2 F 30-39        22:23    7:13/M
      74    Robert Lynch            Milford  CT           212   40    13 M 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
      75    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT       409   42    14 M 40-49        22:38    7:18/M
      76    Erin Devlin             Stratford  CT         492   44     4 F 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
      77    Paul Healy              Milford  CT           491   58    10 M 50-59        22:47    7:21/M
      78    Chris Burnham           Branford  CT          124    0     1 M  0- 0        22:48    7:21/M
      79    Chris Burnham Sr        Branford  CT          261   35     8 M 30-39        22:49    7:22/M
      80    Edward Warsawski        North Haven  CT       207   61     2 M 60-69        22:58    7:25/M
      81    Nazzarene Belbusti      West Haven  CT        239   15    27 M 13-19        23:00    7:25/M
      82    Eric Tortora            Milford  CT           487   16    28 M 13-19        23:10    7:28/M
      83    Lisa Stankevich         Milford  CT           447   31     3 F 30-39        23:12    7:29/M
      84    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT          424   40     5 F 40-49        23:16    7:30/M
      85    Janis Grant             Milford  CT            14   52     2 F 50-59        23:17    7:31/M
      86    Kevin Leahy             Glastonbury  CT        38   43    15 M 40-49        23:19    7:31/M
      87    Michael Taylor          Stratford  CT         104    0     2 M  0- 0        23:21    7:32/M
      88    Tom Walsh               Wethersfield  CT      488   53    11 M 50-59        23:23    7:33/M
      89    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT            446   47    16 M 40-49        23:27    7:34/M
      90    Carissa D'Aniello       North Haven  CT        54   25     2 F 20-29        23:28    7:34/M
      91    Ryan Leahy              Glastonbury  CT        44   10     2 M  1-12        23:35    7:36/M
      92    Paul Maddox             Bethlhem  CT           25   60     3 M 60-69        23:37    7:37/M
      93    Kurtis Jalbert          Milford  CT           180   15    29 M 13-19        23:46    7:40/M
      94    Chas Hyatt              Norwalk  CT            11   23     5 M 20-29        23:48    7:41/M
      95    Michael Driscoll        Fairfield  CT         440   47    17 M 40-49        23:50    7:41/M
      96    Michael Bowler          Orange  CT             74   41    18 M 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
      97    Jay Moran               Milford  CT            88   50    12 M 50-59        24:00    7:45/M
      98    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT            90   61     4 M 60-69        24:03    7:45/M
      99    Eric Yaworowski         Stratford  CT          58   20     6 M 20-29        24:04    7:46/M
     100    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           485   13    30 M 13-19        24:08    7:47/M
     101    Nicole Otterspoor       Trumbull  CT          449   27     3 F 20-29        24:12    7:48/M
     102    Cheryl Coyle            East Haven  CT        159   38     4 F 30-39        24:14    7:49/M
     103    Lou Conforte            Northford  CT         248   51    13 M 50-59        24:20    7:51/M
     104    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT       267   60     5 M 60-69        24:28    7:54/M
     105    Larry Williams          Bethany  CT           490   54    14 M 50-59        24:32    7:55/M
     106    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT       188   61     1 F 60-69        24:46    7:59/M
     107    Adam Konwerski          Woodbridge  CT         67   14    31 M 13-19        24:48    8:00/M
     108    John Walsh              Derby  CT             106   61     6 M 60-69        24:49    8:00/M
     109    Nicholas Zannis         Milford  CT           483   10     3 M  1-12        24:49    8:00/M
     110    Sharon Belfonti         Orange  CT            467   36     5 F 30-39        24:53    8:02/M
     111    Pamela Gunneson         Cheshire  CT          238   48     6 F 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     112    Cynthia Duhaime         Milford  CT             9   46     7 F 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     113    Stephanie Allgood       Norwalk  CT           157   21     4 F 20-29        24:58    8:03/M
     114    Giavanni Torres         New Haven  CT         125   18    32 M 13-19        24:59    8:04/M
     115    Dave D'Aniello          No Haven  CT           55   54    15 M 50-59        24:59    8:04/M
     116    Craig Behun             Naugatuck  CT         300   24     7 M 20-29        25:00    8:04/M
     117    David Kohl              Milford  CT           469   41    19 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
     118    Betsy Parker            Milford  CT           206   38     6 F 30-39        25:07    8:06/M
     119    Vinny Asaro             Trumbull  CT          137   40    20 M 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
     120    Thomas Altieri          Derby  CT              98   47    21 M 40-49        25:16    8:09/M
     121    Mark Greene             Milford  ct           421   47    22 M 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
     122    Tiffany Dixon           Bristol  CT           118   29     5 F 20-29        25:22    8:11/M
     123    John Bailely            Riverside  CT         435   55    16 M 50-59        25:25    8:12/M
     124    Eliza Halsey            New Haven  CT         410   30     7 F 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
     125    Olivia Backhaus         Milford  CT           236   12     1 F  1-12        25:31    8:14/M
     126    Rob Backhaus            Milford  CT           237   41    23 M 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
     127    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           113   42    24 M 40-49        25:33    8:15/M
     128    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT           426   49    25 M 40-49        25:35    8:15/M
     129    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT        110   41     8 F 40-49        25:36    8:15/M
     130    Gary Pyne               Orange  CT            468   53    17 M 50-59        25:39    8:16/M
     131    Pete Ziegler            Bethel  CT            111   39     9 M 30-39        25:43    8:18/M
     132    Suzanne Lewis           Huntington  CT        164   47     9 F 40-49        25:51    8:20/M
     133    Sean O'Connor           Cheshire  CT          166   43    26 M 40-49        25:53    8:21/M
     134    Natalie Messina         Orange  CT             73   26     6 F 20-29        25:56    8:22/M
     135    Tracy Yost              Bethel  CT            114   39     8 F 30-39        25:59    8:23/M
     136    Roseann Conigliaro      Milford  CT           443   27     7 F 20-29        26:03    8:24/M
     137    David Ellis             Branford  CT          442   25     8 M 20-29        26:04    8:25/M
     138    Cathy Masiero           Milford  CT             3   41    10 F 40-49        26:08    8:26/M
     139    Mattie Sokoloski        Orange  CT            153   11     2 F  1-12        26:09    8:26/M
     140    Hannah Sokoloski        Orange  CT            152   14     5 F 13-19        26:14    8:28/M
     141    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           480   10     3 F  1-12        26:21    8:30/M
     142    Catherine D'Aniello     North Haven  CT        53   53     3 F 50-59        26:22    8:30/M
     143    Michael Limauro         West Haven  CT        220   15    33 M 13-19        26:23    8:31/M
     144    John McCall             Ansonia  CT           182   14    34 M 13-19        26:23    8:31/M
     145    Mary Burke              Wallingford  CT       149   38     9 F 30-39        26:24    8:31/M
     146    Pat Burke               Wallingford  CT       150   44    27 M 40-49        26:25    8:31/M
     147    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT             26   58    18 M 50-59        26:25    8:31/M
     148    Dave Roginielewicz      Seymour  CT            17   50    19 M 50-59        26:29    8:33/M
     149    Bryan Smith             West Haven  CT        262   43    28 M 40-49        26:30    8:33/M
     150    Ashley Volkens          Milford  CT            69   16     6 F 13-19        26:35    8:35/M
     151    Annie Paltauf           New Haven  CT          63   25     8 F 20-29        26:38    8:35/M
     152    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT           282   60     7 M 60-69        26:46    8:38/M
     153    Diane Merrigan          Guilford  CT          136   44    11 F 40-49        26:47    8:38/M
     154    Steve England           East Haven  CT        171   17    35 M 13-19        26:50    8:39/M
     155    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT          6   62     8 M 60-69        26:57    8:42/M
     156    Haley Saracin           Orange  CT             94   11     4 F  1-12        26:59    8:42/M
     157    David Albanese          Brookfield  CT         93   38    10 M 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
     158    Julien Debelle Duplan   Stratford  CT         489   14    36 M 13-19        27:07    8:45/M
     159    Sky Wells               Shelton  CT           459   43    29 M 40-49        27:08    8:45/M
     160    Ellen Belok             Ridgefield  CT        109   51     4 F 50-59        27:24    8:50/M
     161    Robert Nouza            Fishkill  NY          126   56    20 M 50-59        27:25    8:51/M
     162    Karen Rogers            Clinton  CT           415   58     5 F 50-59        27:30    8:52/M
     163    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT           497   46    30 M 40-49        27:32    8:53/M
     164    Joe Baccielo            Stratford  CT         496   17    37 M 13-19        27:35    8:54/M
     165    Anne Torello            Milford  CT           414   45    12 F 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
     166    Melissa Lumas           Milford  CT            51   23     9 F 20-29        27:53    9:00/M
     167    Noelle Leonelli         Milford  CT            19   23    10 F 20-29        27:53    9:00/M
     168    Jan Ruderman            Simsbury  CT          284   50     6 F 50-59        28:12    9:06/M
     169    Chris Wilson            Wallingford  CT       471   34    11 M 30-39        28:13    9:06/M
     170    Susan Rosenberg         Orange  CT            460   55     7 F 50-59        28:15    9:07/M
     171    Karen Dorsey                                  181   69     2 F 60-69        28:19    9:08/M
     172    Louie Mellando          Stratford  CT          85   57    21 M 50-59        28:21    9:09/M
     173    John Leahy              Glastonbury  CT        45    7     4 M  1-12        28:22    9:09/M
     174    Molly Leahy             Glastonbury  CT        41   14     7 F 13-19        28:23    9:09/M
     175    Laurie Leahy            Hamden  CT             39   41    13 F 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
     176    Sean Mallon             Seymour  CT           461   35    12 M 30-39        28:26    9:10/M
     177    Craig Adams             Stratford  CT         454   35    13 M 30-39        28:27    9:11/M
     178    John Huntley            Wilton  CT            455   35    14 M 30-39        28:27    9:11/M
     179    Nazzarene Belbusti      West Haven  CT        240   54    22 M 50-59        28:27    9:11/M
     180    Caroline Moretti        Shelton  CT           433   34    10 F 30-39        28:29    9:11/M
     181    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         196   69     3 F 60-69        28:30    9:12/M
     182    Armando Pereira         Milford  CT           161   52    23 M 50-59        28:31    9:12/M
     183    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             87   59     8 F 50-59        28:38    9:14/M
     184    Laurel Strom            Milford  CT           462   41    14 F 40-49        28:41    9:15/M
     185    Alisa Saracin           Orange  CT             95   43    15 F 40-49        28:45    9:16/M
     186    Brian Lo Cicero         Milford  CT           419   7      5 M  1-12        28:47    9:17/M
     187    Cheryann Kelly          Bethany  CT           274   14     8 F 13-19        28:52    9:19/M
     188    Laura Murphy            Orange  CT            178   43    16 F 40-49        28:57    9:20/M
     189    Elizabeth Carrillo      West Haven  CT         78   16     9 F 13-19        29:08    9:24/M
     190    Megan Dinsdale          Southbury  CT         145   34    11 F 30-39        29:11    9:25/M
     191    Lisa Huber              Orange  CT            417   38    12 F 30-39        29:13    9:25/M
     192    Susan De Luca           West Haven  CT        428   40    17 F 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
     193    Michael Gerwien         Milford  CT           416   42    31 M 40-49        29:24    9:29/M
     194    Mary Ellen Luth         Milford  CT           422   39    13 F 30-39        29:27    9:30/M
     195    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           122   50     9 F 50-59        29:36    9:33/M
     196    Rick Lo Cicero          Milford  CT           420   39    15 M 30-39        29:37    9:33/M
     197    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT             452   30    14 F 30-39        29:43    9:35/M
     198    Nancy Roman             Bridgeport  CT        127   17    10 F 13-19        29:46    9:36/M
     199    Lauren Boyle            Milford  CT           413   42    18 F 40-49        29:51    9:38/M
     200    Alicia Cardella         Orange  CT            255   14    11 F 13-19        29:53    9:38/M
     201    Morgan Radin            Orange  CT             97   15    12 F 13-19        29:57    9:40/M
     202    Michael Finnerty        Norwalk  CT            29   23     9 M 20-29        29:58    9:40/M
     203    Dan Dedomenico          Orange  CT            165   11     6 M  1-12        30:06    9:43/M
     204    Fred Dedomenico         Orange  CT            144   42    32 M 40-49        30:07    9:43/M
     205    Colin Daly              Shelton  CT           456   9      7 M  1-12        30:08    9:43/M
     206    Chris Kalafus           Milford  CT           299   45    33 M 40-49        30:12    9:45/M
     207    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT           160   58    24 M 50-59        30:12    9:45/M
     208    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           163   38    15 F 30-39        30:14    9:45/M
     209    Lea Crown               Meriden  CT            83   31    16 F 30-39        30:16    9:46/M
     210    Audrey Martineau        West Haven  CT        148   18    13 F 13-19        30:20    9:47/M
     211    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT        107   50    25 M 50-59        30:23    9:48/M
     212    Julia Navarro           West Haven  CT        168   14    14 F 13-19        30:32    9:51/M
     213    Nick Molnar             Hamden  CT             42   13    38 M 13-19        30:38    9:53/M
     214    Jim Tirrell             Bethany  CT            61   68     9 M 60-69        30:42    9:54/M
     215    Katherine Tomasco       Milford  CT            15   16    15 F 13-19        30:50    9:57/M
     216    Susan Buzelle                                 423   39    17 F 30-39        30:54    9:58/M
     217    Sherry Kraynak          Milford  CT           283   38    18 F 30-39        30:56    9:59/M
     218    Lisa Riley              Milford  CT           162   51    10 F 50-59        30:59   10:00/M
     219    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         129   70     1 F 70-99        31:03   10:01/M
     220    Dave Molnar             Hamden  CT             37   47    34 M 40-49        31:12   10:04/M
     221    Jenna Davis             West Haven  CT        279   23    11 F 20-29        31:17   10:05/M
     222    Summer Barnes           New Haven  CT         280   30    19 F 30-39        31:31   10:10/M
     223    Mary Jo Collins         Milford  CT           464   40    19 F 40-49        31:36   10:12/M
     224    Jennifer Losty          Orange  CT            297   39    20 F 30-39        31:39   10:13/M
     225    Gabby Larizza           Stratford  CT         445   9      5 F  1-12        31:40   10:13/M
     226    Nicole Larizza          Stratford  CT         444   36    21 F 30-39        31:42   10:14/M
     227    Dave Rutkowski          Milford  CT           247   53    26 M 50-59        31:43   10:14/M
     228    Jenny Ames              Shelton  CT            16   27    12 F 20-29        31:59   10:19/M
     229    Paul Leahy              Glastonbury  CT        46    5     8 M  1-12        32:04   10:21/M
     230    Peter Lehy              Glastonbury  CT        36   72     1 M 70-79        32:04   10:21/M
     231    Alyssa Donovan          West Haven  CT        139   14    16 F 13-19        32:09   10:22/M
     232    Jack Fruin              Trumbull  CT          121   44    35 M 40-49        32:12   10:23/M
     233    Stephanie Warth                               436   33    22 F 30-39        32:43   10:33/M
     234    Kim Henningsen          Shelton  CT           437   34    23 F 30-39        32:44   10:34/M
     235    Diana Palmentiero       Fairfield  CT          47   41    20 F 40-49        32:45   10:34/M
     236    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT           84   71     2 M 70-79        32:53   10:36/M
     237    Jessica Reed            New Haven  CT          12   24    13 F 20-29        32:58   10:38/M
     238    George Ruderman         Fairfield  CT          62   81     1 M 80-99        33:03   10:40/M
     239    Callie Sokoloski        Orange  CT            151   16    17 F 13-19        33:20   10:45/M
     240    Shannon Denny           Orange  CT             92   16    18 F 13-19        33:23   10:46/M
     241    Ashley Taylor           Bridgeport  CT        232   19    19 F 13-19        34:14   11:03/M
     242    Noel Gabrielle          Orange  CT            135   59    27 M 50-59        34:28   11:07/M
     243    Nick Christofer         Stamford  CT           28   23    10 M 20-29        34:37   11:10/M
     244    Peter Koutroulas        Bridgeport  CT         65   27    11 M 20-29        34:39   11:11/M
     245    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       123   62    10 M 60-69        34:49   11:14/M
     246    Charles Yagielski       Southbury  CT          81   71     3 M 70-79        35:31   11:27/M
     247    Molly Dinsdale          Southbury  CT         143    9     6 F  1-12        36:42   11:50/M
     248    Lucas Cavedagne         Southbury  CT         276   10     9 M  1-12        36:43   11:51/M
     249    Kaleca Longmore         Milford  CT           245   0      1 F  0- 0        37:17   12:02/M
     250    Lenore Pranzo           Redding  CT            10   38    24 F 30-39        37:18   12:02/M
     251    Azaan Dawson            New Haven  CT         270    5    10 M  1-12        37:26   12:05/M
     252    Che Dawson              New Haven  CT         271   34    16 M 30-39        37:26   12:05/M
     253    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT          441   66    11 M 60-69        37:31   12:06/M
     254    Don Brelsford           West Haven  CT        466   50    28 M 50-59        37:37   12:08/M
     255    Sandra Davis            Oxford  CT             31   60     4 F 60-69        37:42   12:10/M
     256    Elaine Davis            Seymour  CT            32   30    25 F 30-39        37:43   12:10/M
     257    Amanda Nowlin           Milford  CT           155   19    20 F 13-19        37:48   12:12/M
     258    Jackie Forchetti        Orange  CT            429   30    26 F 30-39        37:50   12:12/M
     259    Teresa Nowlin           Milford  CT           156   38    27 F 30-39        37:52   12:13/M
     260    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT         451   60    12 M 60-69        38:13   12:20/M
     261    Jack Dinsdale           Southbury  CT         142    8    11 M  1-12        38:16   12:21/M
     262    Ann Louise Onton        Woodbridge  CT        138   65     5 F 60-69        38:40   12:28/M
     263    Mary Iannaccone         Seymour  CT            18   49    21 F 40-49        39:06   12:37/M
     264    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             57   83     2 M 80-99        39:10   12:38/M
     265    Leo Cavedagne           Southbury  CT         275   40    36 M 40-49        39:28   12:44/M
     266    Gale Tirrell            Bethany  CT            27   68     6 F 60-69        39:35   12:46/M
     267    James Cramond           Monroe  CT             86   61    13 M 60-69        42:21   13:40/M
     268    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT             60   89     3 M 80-99        44:18   14:17/M
   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women:  1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meredith Anand Easton CT

30

12

18:15

5:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jesse Efron Guilford CT

25

1

15:52

5:07/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Olivia Backhaus Milford CT

12

125

25:31

8:14/M

2

Mattie Sokoloski Orange CT

11

139

26:09

8:26/M

3

Molly Begg Newtown CT

10

141

26:21

8:30/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Connor Leahy Glastonbury CT

12

28

19:47

6:23/M

2

Ryan Leahy Glastonbury CT

10

91

23:35

7:36/M

3

Nicholas Zannis Milford CT

10

109

24:49

8:00/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Begg Newtown CT

14

29

19:58

6:26/M

2

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

13

36

20:19

6:33/M

3

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

13

37

20:22

6:34/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Austin Baldour Newtown Ct

15

4

17:23

5:36/M

2

Tyler Agostino Norwalk CT

15

5

17:26

5:37/M

3

Kyle Mata Milford CT

17

6

17:26

5:37/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Zuba Shelton CT

25

53

21:13

6:51/M

2

Carissa D'Aniello North Haven CT

25

90

23:28

7:34/M

3

Nicole Otterspoor Trumbull CT

27

101

24:12

7:48/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Vinci New Haven CT

28

2

16:11

5:13/M

2

Desmond O'Grady Southbury CT

28

3

16:53

5:27/M

3

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

29

9

18:08

5:51/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Begg Newtown CT

39

65

21:59

7:05/M

2

Jenn Ardrey Milford CT

34

73

22:23

7:13/M

3

Lisa Stankevich Milford CT

31

83

23:12

7:29/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Leone Carmel NY

35

19

19:07

6:10/M

2

Natt Otteson Bridgeport CT

30

22

19:13

6:12/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

37

27

19:46

6:23/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Hiten Cheshire CT

45

32

20:04

6:28/M

2

Kimberly Driscoll Fairfield CO

47

54

21:19

6:53/M

3

Lisa Romanchick Trumbull CT

44

68

22:13

7:10/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

48

17

18:59

6:07/M

2

James Drummond Wallingford CT

45

23

19:25

6:16/M

3

Bill Hunter Fairfield CT

46

35

20:08

6:30/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas Vero Beach FL

55

70

22:17

7:11/M

2

Janis Grant Milford CT

52

85

23:17

7:31/M

3

Catherine D'Aniello North Haven CT

53

142

26:22

8:30/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Kenin Bethany CT

50

18

19:00

6:08/M

2

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

51

25

19:37

6:20/M

3

Tom Ruderman Simsbury CT

50

26

19:40

6:21/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

61

106

24:46

7:59/M

2

Karen Dorsey  

69

171

28:19

9:08/M

3

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

69

181

28:30

9:12/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

66

50

21:06

6:48/M

2

Edward Warsawski North Haven CT

61

80

22:58

7:25/M

3

Paul Maddox Bethlhem CT

60

92

23:37

7:37/M

 
Top

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

70

219

31:03

10:01/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Lehy Glastonbury CT

72

230

32:04

10:21/M

2

Laurence Nordvall Trumbull CT

71

236

32:53

10:36/M

3

Charles Yagielski Southbury CT

71

246

35:31

11:27/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Ruderman Fairfield CT

81

238

33:03

10:40/M

2

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

83

264

39:10

12:38/M

3

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

89

268

44:18

14:17/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News