Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stratford Turkey Trot

Stratford, CT, November 27, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Phil Padilla
Race Winner Phil Padilla


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Turkey Day Trot
November 27, 2008 - 5K
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Phil Padilla, Shelton, CT - 15:44
Tina Senft, Stratford, CT - 19:03


LOCATION
Stratford

Center
WEATHER
35 Degrees
Cloudy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Phil Padilla            Shelton  CT           299   21 ***** M 20-29        15:44    5:05/M
       2    Matthew Janczyk         Bristol  CT           307   20     1 M 20-29        16:00    5:10/M
     3    Chris Padilla           Shelton  CT           300   21     2 M 20-29        16:11    5:13/M
     4    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT         196   25     3 M 20-29        16:19    5:16/M
     5    Stephen Pretak          New London  CT        337   24     4 M 20-29        16:44    5:24/M
     6    Kevin Kniery            Southbury  CT        1147   22     5 M 20-29        17:11    5:33/M
     7    Patrick Boyd            Monroe  CT           1129   17     1 M 13-19        17:13    5:33/M
     8    Daniel Cibasalve        Bridgeport  CT        498   27     6 M 20-29        17:32    5:39/M
     9    Jeff Wagner             Norwalk  CT          1125   18     2 M 13-19        17:49    5:45/M
    10    Gregory Kyrytschenko    Seymour  CT           115   29     7 M 20-29        18:03    5:49/M
    11    Billy Martinsky         Monroe  CT            143   17     3 M 13-19        18:59    6:07/M
    12    Dan Knapp               Washington  DC        347   34     1 M 30-39        19:03    6:09/M
      13    Tina Senft              Stratford  CT         457   24 ***** F 20-29        19:03    6:09/M
      14    James Drummond          Wallingford  CT        56   45     1 M 40-49        19:05    6:09/M
    15    Brad Czepiel            Hamden  CT             49   44     2 M 40-49        19:17    6:13/M
    16    Colleen Spika           Hamden  CT            306   21     1 F 20-29        19:19    6:14/M
    17    Paul Smith              Storrs Mansfield  C   398   43     3 M 40-49        19:26    6:16/M
    18    Ed Wolf                 Bridgeport  CT        287   40     4 M 40-49        19:33    6:18/M
    19    Chris Ritchie           Hampton  NH           469   25     8 M 20-29        19:34    6:19/M
    20    Alex Andranovich        Milford  CT             5   16     4 M 13-19        19:51    6:24/M
    21    Amy Fredericks          Norwalk  CT           324   42     1 F 40-49        19:54    6:25/M
    22    Ben Smith               Storrs Mansfield  C   397   15     5 M 13-19        19:55    6:25/M
    23    Cara Harrison           Gaithersburg  MD      329   19     1 F 13-19        19:59    6:27/M
    24    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        487   41     5 M 40-49        20:06    6:29/M
    25    Helio Lizarraga         Stamford  CT          340   36     2 M 30-39        20:10    6:30/M
    26    Tom Scarborough         Weston  CT            232   40     6 M 40-49        20:12    6:31/M
    27    Peter Rogers            Southington  CT      1121   29     9 M 20-29        20:19    6:33/M
    28    Lacey Vogel             Woodbridge  CT        274   18     2 F 13-19        20:22    6:34/M
    29    Allen Dvarskas          Cheshire  CT          392   30     3 M 30-39        20:28    6:36/M
    30    Marty Schaivone         Stratford  CT         335   55     1 M 50-59        20:30    6:37/M
    31    Lucas Wihlborg          Stratford  CT         467   20    10 M 20-29        20:31    6:37/M
    32    Sean Mallon             Seymour  CT           139   35     4 M 30-39        20:32    6:37/M
    33    Craig Zysk              Shelton  CT           291   50     2 M 50-59        20:35    6:38/M
    34    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT             38   50     3 M 50-59        20:36    6:39/M
    35    Jessica Marzik          Shelton  CT           346   20     2 F 20-29        20:36    6:39/M
    36    Nicholas Arriaga        Nauagatuck  CT          7   26    11 M 20-29        20:39    6:40/M
    37    Kelsey Murphy           Shelton  CT           332   15     3 F 13-19        20:40    6:40/M
    38    Max Debroff             Trumbull  CT          455   15     6 M 13-19        20:44    6:41/M
    39    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         195   54     4 M 50-59        20:46    6:42/M
    40    Alan Distassio          Milford  CT           427   38     5 M 30-39        20:49    6:43/M
    41    Marc Russo              Milford  CT          1151   35     6 M 30-39        20:49    6:43/M
    42    Chris Bajda             Milford  CT          1130   32     7 M 30-39        20:57    6:45/M
    43    Bill Odendahl           Trumbull  CT          192   43     7 M 40-49        21:02    6:47/M
    44    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT      351   58     5 M 50-59        21:05    6:48/M
    45    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT         388   44     8 M 40-49        21:08    6:49/M
    46    Erin Spilka             Hamden  CT            305   23     3 F 20-29        21:10    6:50/M
    47    Thomas Bouton           Stratford  CT         302   53     6 M 50-59        21:14    6:51/M
    48    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT           258   60     1 M 60-69        21:14    6:51/M
    49    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT        275   51     1 F 50-59        21:20    6:53/M
    50    Vincent Massey, III     Stratford  CT         145   30     8 M 30-39        21:24    6:54/M
    51    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           368   58     7 M 50-59        21:29    6:56/M
    52    Jack McShane            Madison  CT           341   16     7 M 13-19        21:32    6:57/M
    53    Thomas Fatone           Shelton  CT           434   40     9 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
    54    Anthony Faustini        Orange  CT             62   24    12 M 20-29        21:34    6:57/M
    55    Ryan Kraynak            Shelton  CT           108   17     8 M 13-19        21:34    6:57/M
    56    Dung Stafford           Hamden  CT            442   38     1 F 30-39        21:38    6:59/M
    57    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT             45   52     8 M 50-59        21:39    6:59/M
    58    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT            133   15     9 M 13-19        21:42    7:00/M
    59    Micheal Kryzanski       Southington  CT       113   38     9 M 30-39        21:46    7:01/M
    60    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT         237   64     2 M 60-69        21:46    7:01/M
    61    John Huntley            Wilton  CT             96   35    10 M 30-39        21:50    7:03/M
    62    John Kennelly           Cheshire  CT          345   45    10 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
    63    Courtney Rechtiene      Shelton  CT           377   18     4 F 13-19        21:56    7:05/M
    64    Lisa Romanchick         Trumbull  CT         1127   44     2 F 40-49        21:58    7:05/M
    65    Kent Lyman Jr           Milford  CT           132   29    13 M 20-29        21:59    7:05/M
    66    Connor Quinn            Newtown  CT           212   13    10 M 13-19        22:07    7:08/M
    67    Dan Senft               Stratford  CT         458   50     9 M 50-59        22:09    7:09/M
    68    Andrew La Russa         Stratford  CT         116   33    11 M 30-39        22:09    7:09/M
    69    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT            134   44    11 M 40-49        22:10    7:09/M
    70    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Trumbull  CT          316   49     3 F 40-49        22:15    7:11/M
    71    Alison Boyd             Monroe  CT           1132   23     4 F 20-29        22:17    7:11/M
    72    Doug Martin             Trumbull  CT          420   20    14 M 20-29        22:19    7:12/M
    73    Kenneth Martin          Trumbull  CT          421   54    10 M 50-59        22:20    7:12/M
    74    Brett Obrien            Stratford  CT         365   29    15 M 20-29        22:21    7:13/M
    75    Alecia Faustini         Orange  CT             61   24     5 F 20-29        22:22    7:13/M
    76    Paul Conlin             Lexington Park  MD     42   30    12 M 30-39        22:27    7:15/M
    77    Samantha Morrison       Lexington  MA         179   22     6 F 20-29        22:28    7:15/M
    78    Leo Kiefer              Westford  MA          328   36    13 M 30-39        22:29    7:15/M
    79    Craig Stankevich        Milford  CT           242   32    14 M 30-39        22:31    7:16/M
    80    James Kryzanski         Brookline  MA         394   35    15 M 30-39        22:39    7:18/M
    81    Jay Chabot              West Haven  CT         37   40    12 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
    82    Thomas Kryzanski        Greenwich  CT         114   30    16 M 30-39        22:43    7:20/M
    83    Richard Repasky         Eldensburg  MD        339   54    11 M 50-59        22:44    7:20/M
    84    John Corporon           Stamford  CT          309   50    12 M 50-59        22:45    7:20/M
    85    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT        393   49    13 M 40-49        22:51    7:22/M
    86    Michael Verrelli        New York  NY          476   26    16 M 20-29        22:56    7:24/M
    87    Erin Devlin             Stratford  CT        1119   44     4 F 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
    88    Reinaldo Garcia         Bridgeport  CT         75   15    11 M 13-19        22:58    7:25/M
    89    Reinaldo Garcia         Bridgeport  CT         74   41    14 M 40-49        22:59    7:25/M
    90    Tom Liptak              East Amherst  NY      122   50    13 M 50-59        23:01    7:25/M
    91    Mark Johnson            Stratford  CT         443   38    17 M 30-39        23:06    7:27/M
    92    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT            423   47    15 M 40-49        23:08    7:28/M
    93    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT          63   54    14 M 50-59        23:10    7:28/M
    94    Matthew Addorisio       Stratford  CT         403   25    17 M 20-29        23:16    7:30/M
    95    Christina Demico        Hamden  CT            441   38     2 F 30-39        23:19    7:31/M
    96    Bryan Crouch            Bridgeport  CT        499   26    18 M 20-29        23:20    7:32/M
    97    James McIntosh          Stratford  CT        1150   20    19 M 20-29        23:22    7:32/M
    98    Rudy Ruterbusch         Portage  MI           304   47    16 M 40-49        23:23    7:33/M
    99    Steven Law              Stratford  CT         378   50    15 M 50-59        23:25    7:33/M
   100    Robert Sabre            Fairfield  CT         230   58    16 M 50-59        23:26    7:34/M
   101    Michael Taylor Jr       Stratford  CT         255   24    20 M 20-29        23:33    7:36/M
   102    Pat Connolly            Milford  CT           354   32    18 M 30-39        23:37    7:37/M
   103    Brian Coralian          Norwalk  CT            44   36    19 M 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
   104    Bryce Delgrande         Milford  CT           448   16    12 M 13-19        23:38    7:37/M
   105    Michael Frattarola      Stratford  CT          73   12     1 M  1-12        23:38    7:37/M
   106    Lisa Stankevich         Milford  CT           243   31     3 F 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
   107    Sandra Santiago         Stamford  CT          231   37     4 F 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
   108    Jay Morgan              Milford  CT           178   50    17 M 50-59        23:41    7:38/M
   109    Chris Silkman           Stratford  CT         236   33    20 M 30-39        23:43    7:39/M
   110    Denis O'Reilly          Cheshire  CT          188   19    13 M 13-19        23:49    7:41/M
   111    Zachary Mahoney         Orange  CT            138   20    21 M 20-29        23:51    7:42/M
   112    Bill Benson             Bel Air  MD            16   43    17 M 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
   113    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT            471   44    18 M 40-49        23:58    7:44/M
   114    George Dickerson        Wallingford  CT       363   50    18 M 50-59        24:00    7:45/M
   115    Francis Lindsey         Stratford  CT         330   59    19 M 50-59        24:02    7:45/M
   116    Griffin McShane         Madison  CT           342   12     2 M  1-12        24:04    7:46/M
   117    Pete McShane            Madison  CT           343   46    19 M 40-49        24:05    7:46/M
   118    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT           229   61     3 M 60-69        24:12    7:48/M
   119    Nick Zannis             Milford  CT           433   10     3 M  1-12        24:15    7:49/M
   120    Ryan Mahoney            Stratford  CT         451   36    21 M 30-39        24:17    7:50/M
   121    Brian O'Reilly          Cheshire  CT          187   16    14 M 13-19        24:20    7:51/M
   122    Paul Kochiss            Oxford  CT            322   46    20 M 40-49        24:21    7:51/M
   123    Blake Petty             Shelton  CT           355   25    22 M 20-29        24:23    7:52/M
   124    Efrain Leon             New Haven  CT         409   54    20 M 50-59        24:25    7:53/M
   125    Sean O'Reilly           Cheshire  CT          191   21    23 M 20-29        24:26    7:53/M
   126    Brian Henricksen        Milford  CT           439   41    21 M 40-49        24:27    7:53/M
   127    Wendy Walker            Stratford  CT         353   31     5 F 30-39        24:29    7:54/M
   128    Megan Verrelli          New York  NY          270   29     7 F 20-29        24:33    7:55/M
   129    Christian Loban         Stratford  CT         125   36    22 M 30-39        24:33    7:55/M
   130    David Snyder            Orange  CT            352   22    24 M 20-29        24:37    7:56/M
   131    Alex Unzar              Monroe  CT            452   16    15 M 13-19        24:39    7:57/M
   132    Greg Waterfield         West Haven  CT        376   40    22 M 40-49        24:43    7:58/M
   133    Jeffrey Ryba            Brookline  MA         311   25    25 M 20-29        24:46    7:59/M
   134    Chris Catapane          Stratford  CT         485   43    23 M 40-49        24:48    8:00/M
   135    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT        60   44    24 M 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
   136    Ben Vetter              Norwalk  CT           271   18    16 M 13-19        24:51    8:01/M
   137    Rob Baltramaitis        Wallingford  CT         8   39    23 M 30-39        24:54    8:02/M
   138    Tommy Liptak            East Amherst  NY      123   16    17 M 13-19        24:56    8:03/M
   139    Robert Litzie           Stratford  CT         124   41    25 M 40-49        24:56    8:03/M
   140    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT         438   49    26 M 40-49        24:57    8:03/M
   141    Steven Belitzky         Fairfield  CT          15   12     4 M  1-12        24:58    8:03/M
   142    Emily Wineland          Orange  CT            285   29     8 F 20-29        25:04    8:05/M
   143    Matthew Egensteiner     Shelton  CT           356   24    26 M 20-29        25:05    8:05/M
   144    Tom Meshako             Jericho  VT           165   48    27 M 40-49        25:08    8:06/M
   145    Daniel Dapraski         Stratford  CT         380   15    18 M 13-19        25:10    8:07/M
   146    Steve Tamas             Stratford  CT         437   26    27 M 20-29        25:10    8:07/M
   147    Kristina Glodek         Alexandria  VA       1136   30     6 F 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
   148    Jennifer Prince         Uxbridge  MA          334   38     7 F 30-39        25:14    8:08/M
   149    Leslie Malerich         Bridgeport  CT       1146   28     9 F 20-29        25:16    8:09/M
   150    Brian Debroff           Trumbull  CT          454   45    28 M 40-49        25:17    8:09/M
   151    John Kubicsko           Stratford  CT         449   17    19 M 13-19        25:20    8:10/M
   152    Owen Stoddard           Old Orchard Beach     247   40    29 M 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
   153    Bill Ronk               Wilton  CT            227   42    30 M 40-49        25:27    8:13/M
   154    Daniel Baran            Stratford  CT          10   19    20 M 13-19        25:30    8:14/M
   155    Peter Paprostei         Stratford  CT         379   44    31 M 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
   156    Sean Serafino           Stamford  CT          234   25    28 M 20-29        25:31    8:14/M
   157    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         245   54    21 M 50-59        25:31    8:14/M
   158    Meghan Kimball          Milford  CT           105   27    10 F 20-29        25:33    8:15/M
   159    David Cureton           Milford  CT            48   29    29 M 20-29        25:33    8:15/M
   160    Jason Hall              Monroe  CT             88   31    24 M 30-39        25:35    8:15/M
   161    Kate Massey             Stratford  CT        1154   24    11 F 20-29        25:36    8:15/M
   162    Katie Damico            Fairfield  CT          50   15     5 F 13-19        25:41    8:17/M
   163    Fred Munk               Trumbull  CT          432   65     4 M 60-69        25:42    8:17/M
   164    Karen Vickerelli        Stratford  CT         272   52     2 F 50-59        25:44    8:18/M
   165    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           220   53    22 M 50-59        25:44    8:18/M
   166    Fernando Alvarado       Shelton  CT             3   14    21 M 13-19        25:48    8:19/M
   167    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT       200   61     1 F 60-69        25:48    8:19/M
   168    Ania Harrell            Stratford  CT        1134   27    12 F 20-29        25:55    8:22/M
   169    Scott Weatherbee        Milford  CT           279   37    25 M 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
   170    Roy Deoss               Southbury  CT        1161   46    32 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
   171    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT            166   53    23 M 50-59        26:00    8:23/M
   172    Lisa Cervin             Milford  CT           446   33     8 F 30-39        26:01    8:24/M
   173    Chris Frattarola        Stratford  CT          72   27    30 M 20-29        26:02    8:24/M
   174    Karen Phillips          New York  NY          206   38     9 F 30-39        26:03    8:24/M
   175    David Gottfried         Stratford  CT         496   25    31 M 20-29        26:05    8:25/M
   176    Leah Kasowitz           Washington  DC        101   27    13 F 20-29        26:05    8:25/M
   177    Sam Carley              Trumbull  CT          424   12     5 M  1-12        26:10    8:26/M
   178    Kevin Carley            Trumbull  CT          425   42    33 M 40-49        26:10    8:26/M
   179    Sarah Conroy            Stratford  CT          43   34    10 F 30-39        26:11    8:27/M
   180    Frank Hubbell           East Haven  CT        416   38    26 M 30-39        26:13    8:27/M
   181    Judd Mellott            Norwalk  CT           410   49    34 M 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
   182    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT           473   54    24 M 50-59        26:20    8:30/M
   183    Louis Chinia            Norwalk  CT           362   28    32 M 20-29        26:23    8:31/M
   184    Joseph Shedlock         Stratford  CT         400   26    33 M 20-29        26:24    8:31/M
   185    John Foley              Milford  CT           318   46    35 M 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
   186    Shawn Tait              Shelton  CT           254   35    27 M 30-39        26:26    8:32/M
   187    Maureen McMullen        Monroe  CT            154   39    11 F 30-39        26:33    8:34/M
   188    Jeremy Swan             Larchmont  NY         463   33    28 M 30-39        26:35    8:35/M
   189    John Usdavin            Stratford  CT         326   60     5 M 60-69        26:37    8:35/M
   190    Lauren Rescsanski       Middlebury  CT        222   11     1 F  1-12        26:39    8:36/M
   191    Jennifer Farinella      Stratford  CT          59   32    12 F 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
   192    Sharon Belfonti         Orange  CT            385   36    13 F 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
   193    Adelaide Meier          Newtown  CT           157    7     2 F  1-12        26:42    8:37/M
   194    Chris Valentine         South Boston  MA      266   33    29 M 30-39        26:43    8:37/M
   195    Israel Soto             Bridgeport  CT        366   23    34 M 20-29        26:45    8:38/M
   196    Robert Bobrowski        Shelton  CT            26   55    25 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
   197    Willaim Mahoney         Orange  CT            137   49    36 M 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
   198    Janell Lovig            Monroe  CT            128   25    14 F 20-29        26:47    8:38/M
   199    Daniel Nagy             West Haven  CT        402   28    15 F 20-29        26:52    8:40/M
   200    Andrea Nelson           Arlington  VA         406   30    14 F 30-39        26:54    8:41/M
   201    Lou Loban               Stratford  CT         126   61     6 M 60-69        26:55    8:41/M
   202    Madeline Meier          Newtown  CT           158   10     3 F  1-12        26:55    8:41/M
   203    Arnold Principi         Milford  CT          1149   38    30 M 30-39        26:56    8:41/M
   204    Sarah Skelcher          Hamden  CT            360   27    16 F 20-29        26:56    8:41/M
   205    Thomas Rich             Stratford  CT         223   44    37 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
   206    Alex Moe                Bridgeport  CT        493   25    35 M 20-29        26:58    8:42/M
   207    Kevin Mitchell          Boston  MA           1142   33    31 M 30-39        27:01    8:43/M
   208    Craig Adams             Stratford  CT        1120   35    32 M 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
   209    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           107   42    38 M 40-49        27:04    8:44/M
   210    Kristen Stauber         Seymour  CT           244   35    15 F 30-39        27:10    8:46/M
   211    Wendy Duff              New Milford  CT       419   37    16 F 30-39        27:12    8:46/M
   212    Elizabeth Liptak        Stratford  CT         415   41     5 F 40-49        27:14    8:47/M
   213    Debbie Rescsanski       Middlebury  CT        221   45     6 F 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
   214    Michele Vento           Richmond  VA          269   27    17 F 20-29        27:17    8:48/M
   215    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         336   47    39 M 40-49        27:19    8:49/M
   216    Florene Nichols         Stratford  CT         182   48     7 F 40-49        27:19    8:49/M
   217    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT         65   62     7 M 60-69        27:21    8:49/M
   218    Karen Zeiser            Stratford  CT         412   48     8 F 40-49        27:22    8:50/M
   219    William Weinheimer      Shelton  CT           280   58    26 M 50-59        27:24    8:50/M
   220    Olivia Backhaus         Milford  CT          1140   12     4 F  1-12        27:26    8:51/M
   221    Lindsey Susmeyer        New York  NY          252   24    18 F 20-29        27:29    8:52/M
   222    Roaida Rizkallah        Milford  CT           418   31    17 F 30-39        27:31    8:53/M
   223    Dave Vangrowski         Monroe  CT            372   29    36 M 20-29        27:32    8:53/M
   224    Florin Arghirescu       Trumbull  CT          338   32    33 M 30-39        27:32    8:53/M
   225    Paul Misencik           Stratford  CT         171   49    40 M 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
   226    Jillian Carpenter       Trumbull  CT           35   17     6 F 13-19        27:35    8:54/M
   227    Travis Ewen             Jamaica Plain  MA     383   31    34 M 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
   228    Robert Nelson           Arlington  VA         408   62     8 M 60-69        27:37    8:55/M
   229    Kate Meehan             Stratford  CT         155   21    19 F 20-29        27:37    8:55/M
   230    Skip Meehan             Stratford  CT         156   53    27 M 50-59        27:37    8:55/M
   231    Chris Deluca            Ansonia  CT            53   31    35 M 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
   232    David Salvatore         Middletown  CT        364   33    36 M 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
   233    Lisa Pernek             Stratford  CT         204   39    18 F 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
   234    Caelan Kerin            Bethany  CT          1122   11     6 M  1-12        27:39    8:55/M
   235    Michael Kerin           Bethany  CT          1123   50    28 M 50-59        27:40    8:55/M
   236    Beverly Kryzanski       Trumbull  CT          109   40     9 F 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
   237    Matthew Ruterbusch      Portage  MI           303   9      7 M  1-12        27:42    8:56/M
   238    Cayla Liptak            Stratford  CT         118   16     7 F 13-19        27:44    8:57/M
   239    Stefanie Wilson         Milford  CT           284   23    20 F 20-29        27:44    8:57/M
   240    Kathryn Derobertis      Milford  CT           480   16     8 F 13-19        27:44    8:57/M
   241    Daniel Quinn            Newtown  CT           213   18    22 M 13-19        27:45    8:57/M
   242    Jonathan Wetmore        Stratford  CT        1137   27    37 M 20-29        27:46    8:57/M
   243    Jonathon Kryzanski      Southington  CT       111    8     8 M  1-12        27:47    8:58/M
   244    Kimberly Roots          Hackensack  NJ        228   30    19 F 30-39        27:48    8:58/M
   245    Anita Fernandez         Milford  CT            64   37    20 F 30-39        27:48    8:58/M
   246    Amy Guttman             Stratford  CT          85   38    21 F 30-39        27:48    8:58/M
   247    Daniel Kryzanski        Trumbull  CT          110   40    41 M 40-49        27:49    8:58/M
   248    Laurie Degross          Danbury  CT          1148   30    22 F 30-39        27:50    8:59/M
   249    Michell\ Swan           New York  NY          464   33    23 F 30-39        27:51    8:59/M
   250    Shari Damico            Fairfield  CT          51   26    21 F 20-29        28:02    9:03/M
   251    Nell-Alyn Lynch         Trumbull  CT          491   39    24 F 30-39        28:04    9:03/M
   252    Andrew Baran            Stratford  CT           9   15    23 M 13-19        28:05    9:04/M
   253    Kevin Stratford         East Haven  CT        301   43    42 M 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
   254    Michele Veneri          Oxford  CT            497   26    22 F 20-29        28:06    9:04/M
   255    Megan Vogel             Hamden  CT            276   25    23 F 20-29        28:06    9:04/M
   256    Kevin Vogel             Hamden  CT            273   28    38 M 20-29        28:06    9:04/M
   257    Sarah Wineland          Orange  CT            286   26    24 F 20-29        28:07    9:04/M
   258    Tori Ziko               Bridgeport  CT       1143   24    25 F 20-29        28:08    9:05/M
   259    Anne Torello            Milford  CT           320   45    10 F 40-49        28:09    9:05/M
   260    Marykate Martelon       Brookline  MA         141   25    26 F 20-29        28:12    9:06/M
   261    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT         167   68     9 M 60-69        28:14    9:06/M
   262    Shane Romanchick        Trumbull  CT         1128   12     9 M  1-12        28:14    9:06/M
   263    Ulysses Munoz           Stratford  CT         181   37    37 M 30-39        28:14    9:06/M
   264    Cindy Kelly             Stratford  CT         495   48    11 F 40-49        28:15    9:07/M
   265    Carrie Tait             Shelton  CT           253   35    25 F 30-39        28:16    9:07/M
   266    Lanya Staneika          Durham  CT            240   17     9 F 13-19        28:17    9:07/M
   267    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT            39   50     3 F 50-59        28:17    9:07/M
   268    Kathleen Bunting        Stratford  CT         492   45    12 F 40-49        28:18    9:08/M
   269    Brooks Remy             Chestnut Hill  MA     453   14    24 M 13-19        28:19    9:08/M
   270    Louis Mellardo          Stratford  CT         162   57    29 M 50-59        28:21    9:09/M
   271    Christopher Napolitano  Trumbull  CT          369   9     10 M  1-12        28:22    9:09/M
   272    Marc Napolitano         Trumbull  CT          371   41    43 M 40-49        28:23    9:09/M
   273    Luisa Azvedo            Bridgeport  CT        422   30    26 F 30-39        28:24    9:10/M
   274    Amy Cohen               Norwalk  CT          1124   18    10 F 13-19        28:25    9:10/M
   275    Miriam Meier            Newtown  CT           161   43    13 F 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
   276    Jennifer Zysk           Shelton  CT           292   22    27 F 20-29        28:27    9:11/M
   277    Nicole Larizza          Stratford  CT         389   36    27 F 30-39        28:28    9:11/M
   278    Bob Goodrich            Stratford  CT          79   52    30 M 50-59        28:31    9:12/M
   279    Susan Saylor            Stratford  CT        1145   55     4 F 50-59        28:31    9:12/M
   280    Joshua Stein            Middletown  CT        246   25    39 M 20-29        28:34    9:13/M
   281    Cynthia Loynd           Stratford  CT         129   49    14 F 40-49        28:34    9:13/M
   282    Erin Knapp              Fairfield  CT        1135   24    28 F 20-29        28:35    9:13/M
   283    Melissa Bajda           Milford  CT          1131   32    28 F 30-39        28:37    9:14/M
   284    Pamela O'Leary          Stratford  CT         186   34    29 F 30-39        28:45    9:16/M
   285    Mary Jo Wilson          Stamford  CT          283   26    29 F 20-29        28:47    9:17/M
   286    Elizabeth Birge         Milford  CT           468   24    30 F 20-29        28:47    9:17/M
   287    Tom Sullivan            Stratford  CT        1126   45    44 M 40-49        28:53    9:19/M
   288    Karen Sullivan          Mill Valley  CA      1133   43    15 F 40-49        28:54    9:19/M
   289    Julia Holthaus          Milford  CT            93   27    31 F 20-29        28:54    9:19/M
   290    Kris Pino               Milford  CT           488   38    30 F 30-39        28:56    9:20/M
   291    Donald Anderson         Milford  CT          1155   30    38 M 30-39        28:56    9:20/M
   292    Erin Milner             Stratford  CT         169   12     5 F  1-12        28:56    9:20/M
   293    Kerry Milner            Stratford  CT         170   41    16 F 40-49        28:57    9:20/M
   294    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             46   59     5 F 50-59        28:59    9:21/M
   295    Ryan Holthaus           Milford  CT            94   26    40 M 20-29        29:00    9:21/M
   296    Amanda Keeler           Milford  CT           440   19    11 F 13-19        29:00    9:21/M
   297    Kelli Iassogna          Stratford  CT          97   33    31 F 30-39        29:03    9:22/M
   298    Karen Panza             Stratford  CT         197   35    32 F 30-39        29:08    9:24/M
   299    Jeff Brousseau          Fairfield  CT         349   32    39 M 30-39        29:10    9:25/M
   300    Laurie Coppola          Boston  MA           1141   38    33 F 30-39        29:11    9:25/M
   301    Sarah Meade             Shelton  CT           319   22    32 F 20-29        29:11    9:25/M
   302    Martin Folan            Danbury  CT            69   51    31 M 50-59        29:16    9:26/M
   303    Marc Perrone            Norwalk  CT           205   30    40 M 30-39        29:19    9:27/M
   304    David Sherman           Santa Barbara  CA     235   35    41 M 30-39        29:20    9:28/M
   305    Heather Munoz           Stratford  CT         180   35    34 F 30-39        29:21    9:28/M
   306    Wesley Moe              Woodside  CT          177   30    42 M 30-39        29:23    9:29/M
   307    John Daponte            Stratford  CT         445   60    10 M 60-69        29:24    9:29/M
   308    Tara Maroney            Orange  CT            474   33    35 F 30-39        29:24    9:29/M
   309    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT         82   70     1 F 70-99        29:27    9:30/M
   310    Cecilia Roe             Orange  CT            296   34    36 F 30-39        29:28    9:30/M
   311    Heather Allen           Somerville  MA          2   31    37 F 30-39        29:29    9:31/M
   312    Genevieve Allen         Portland  ME          361   27    33 F 20-29        29:30    9:31/M
   313    Brian Prince            Uxbridge  MA          333   38    43 M 30-39        29:32    9:32/M
   314    Jaime Oleary            Stratford  CT         414   26    34 F 20-29        29:35    9:33/M
   315    Megan Dinsdale          Southbury  CT         331   34    38 F 30-39        29:40    9:34/M
   316    Ashley Cervin           Milford  CT           444   16    12 F 13-19        29:42    9:35/M
   317    Susan Federicco         Milford  CT           486   50     6 F 50-59        29:43    9:35/M
   318    Kathy Maloney           Stratford  CT         140   42    17 F 40-49        29:44    9:35/M
   319    Adam Cervin             Milford  CT           447   33    44 M 30-39        29:47    9:36/M
   320    David Popp              Orange  CT            384   59    32 M 50-59        29:49    9:37/M
   321    Maria Luft              Trumbull  CT          131   39    39 F 30-39        29:51    9:38/M
   322    Thomas Smith            Stratford  CT         390   38    45 M 30-39        29:57    9:40/M
   323    Matthew Kennelly        Prospect  CT          103   25    41 M 20-29        29:57    9:40/M
   324    Keith O'Reilly          Cheshire  CT          189   47    45 M 40-49        29:58    9:40/M
   325    Michael Sullivan        Monroe  CT            456   35    46 M 30-39        29:58    9:40/M
   326    Mark Convertito         Stratford  CT        1144   52    33 M 50-59        29:59    9:40/M
   327    Jonathan Ugol           Westport  CT          264   22    42 M 20-29        30:00    9:41/M
   328    Robert Backhaus         Milford  CT          1139   13    25 M 13-19        30:01    9:41/M
   329    Daniel Pato             Statford  CT          202   48    46 M 40-49        30:08    9:43/M
   330    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT         209   65    11 M 60-69        30:09    9:44/M
   331    Alison Ventimiglia      Bronx  NY            1156   29    35 F 20-29        30:10    9:44/M
   332    Jasper Turner           Sheffield  MA         261   28    43 M 20-29        30:10    9:44/M
   333    Pete Hoffman            Orange  CT             92   29    44 M 20-29        30:11    9:44/M
   334    Chris Zeiser            Stratford  CT         413   53    34 M 50-59        30:17    9:46/M
   335    Bob Torello             Wrentham  MA          321   48    47 M 40-49        30:21    9:47/M
   336    Johanna Stanieka        Durham  CT            241   23    36 F 20-29        30:24    9:48/M
   337    Lynn Derobertis         Milford  CT           478   48    18 F 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
   338    Dawn Ogrodowicz         Stratford  CT         391   34    40 F 30-39        30:32    9:51/M
   339    Vinny Derobertis        Milford  CT           483   47    48 M 40-49        30:33    9:51/M
   340    Stephanie Turner        Sheffield  MA         262   25    37 F 20-29        30:33    9:51/M
   341    Mike Eaton              Shelton  CT           358   26    38 F 20-29        30:35    9:52/M
   342    Noah McClanan           North Attleboro  MA   150   14    26 M 13-19        30:41    9:54/M
   343    Shawn Temple            Hamden  CT            257   37    47 M 30-39        30:43    9:55/M
   344    Wanda Langan            Stratford  CT         430   49    19 F 40-49        30:45    9:55/M
   345    Rose Lopresti           Orange  CT            298   38    41 F 30-39        30:45    9:55/M
   346    Jennifer Mudd           Orange  CT            297   37    42 F 30-39        30:45    9:55/M
   347    Kevin Iassogna          Stratford  CT          98   34    48 M 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
   348    Mindi Smith             Stratford  CT         238   27    39 F 20-29        30:47    9:56/M
   349    Jenn Strich             Stratford  CT         248   28    40 F 20-29        30:48    9:56/M
   350    Julie Wasilewski        Milford  CT           278   27    41 F 20-29        30:55    9:58/M
   351    Linda McNeill           Bethel  CT            450   47    20 F 40-49        30:57    9:59/M
   352    Alicia Paradiso Garfie  Wallingford  CT       198   32    43 F 30-39        30:58    9:59/M
   353    Elise Dunning           Stratford  CT         489   9      6 F  1-12        31:01   10:00/M
   354    Laura Collins           Stratford  CT        1160   15    13 F 13-19        31:01   10:00/M
   355    Fred Dunning            Stratford  CT         490   40    49 M 40-49        31:02   10:01/M
   356    Irene Patalano          Milford  CT           201   32    44 F 30-39        31:02   10:01/M
   357    Kate Temple             Hamden  CT            256   30    45 F 30-39        31:04   10:01/M
   358    Richard Kaplan          Woodbridge  CT        315   60    12 M 60-69        31:05   10:02/M
   359    Steve Andranovich       Milford  CT             6   45    50 M 40-49        31:06   10:02/M
   360    Suzanne Timbrouck       Kingston  NY          431   41    21 F 40-49        31:15   10:05/M
   361    Tammy Trojanowski       Stratford  CT         466   50     7 F 50-59        31:16   10:05/M
   362    Todd Blaettler          Benicia  CA            25   45    51 M 40-49        31:18   10:06/M
   363    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT          36   70     2 F 70-99        31:18   10:06/M
   364    Kelly Flaherty          Stratford  CT         417   23    42 F 20-29        31:19   10:06/M
   365    Kevin Quinn             Newtown  CT           216   21    45 M 20-29        31:19   10:06/M
   366    Jack Quinn              Newtown  CT           214   20    46 M 20-29        31:19   10:06/M
   367    Patrick Quinn           Newtown  CT           218   23    47 M 20-29        31:20   10:06/M
   368    Laura Czar              Milford  CT           323   29    43 F 20-29        31:22   10:07/M
   369    Glenn Groth             Freeport  NY          479   45    52 M 40-49        31:23   10:07/M
   370    Maureen Hall            Monroe  CT             89   32    46 F 30-39        31:24   10:08/M
   371    Leslie Quinn            Newtown  CT           217   51     8 F 50-59        31:25   10:08/M
   372    Tim Lynch               Seymour  CT           436   32    49 M 30-39        31:28   10:09/M
   373    Joyce Nagy              West Haven  CT        401   28    44 F 20-29        31:31   10:10/M
   374    Stephanie Pierson Ugol  Weston  CT            208   39    47 F 30-39        31:32   10:10/M
   375    Jay Ugol                Weston  CT            263   52    35 M 50-59        31:34   10:11/M
   376    Marc Addorisio          Stratford  CT         404   30    50 M 30-39        31:35   10:11/M
   377    Joe Susmeyer            Boston  MA            251   23    48 M 20-29        31:35   10:11/M
   378    Ted Mitchell            Stratford  CT         176   52    36 M 50-59        31:36   10:12/M
   379    John Quinn              Newtown  CT           215   54    37 M 50-59        31:37   10:12/M
   380    Susannah Hansley        New Canaan  CT         90   57     9 F 50-59        31:37   10:12/M
   381    Jamie Luft              Brooklyn  NY          130   42    22 F 40-49        31:38   10:12/M
   382    John Kimball            Milford  CT           104   52    38 M 50-59        31:45   10:15/M
   383    Billy Benson            Bel Air  MD            17   11    11 M  1-12        31:51   10:16/M
   384    Jessica Mitchell        Stamford  CT          172   25    45 F 20-29        31:52   10:17/M
   385    Meghan Mitchell         Stratford  CT         174   19    14 F 13-19        31:52   10:17/M
   386    Todd Subizaraj          New Haven  CT         359   31    51 M 30-39        31:54   10:17/M
   387    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT         426   44    53 M 40-49        32:00   10:19/M
   388    Megan Meier             Newtown  CT           160   16    15 F 13-19        32:01   10:20/M
   389    Bryanne Mahoney         Orange  CT            135   22    46 F 20-29        32:01   10:20/M
   390    Bruce Spainhour         Alexandria  VA        375   43    54 M 40-49        32:08   10:22/M
   391    Terri Davies            Stratford  CT          52   44    23 F 40-49        32:10   10:23/M
   392    Katherine Kryzanski     Chestnut Hill  MA     396   35    48 F 30-39        32:12   10:23/M
   393    Mc Kenzie Bepko         Monroe  CT             20   22    47 F 20-29        32:24   10:27/M
   394    Roland Wauthier         Easton  CT            395   57    39 M 50-59        32:24   10:27/M
   395    Gregory Russo           Naugatuck  CT         350   50    40 M 50-59        32:29   10:29/M
   396    Elizabeth Ewen          Jamaica Plain  MA     381   30    49 F 30-39        32:33   10:30/M
   397    Juliana Thompson        Jamaica Plain  MA     382   28    48 F 20-29        32:33   10:30/M
   398    Amanda Bogusky          Stratford  CT          27   22    49 F 20-29        32:34   10:30/M
   399    Sarah Verrelli          Lakeville  CT         477   33    50 F 30-39        32:37   10:31/M
   400    Gabriella Larizza       Stratford  CT         387   9      7 F  1-12        32:37   10:31/M
   401    Dory Goodwrich          Stratford  CT          81    9     8 F  1-12        32:38   10:32/M
   402    Mary Beth Meier         Newtown  CT           159   14    16 F 13-19        32:40   10:32/M
   403    Abigail Sklanka         West Hartford  CT     357   25    50 F 20-29        32:46   10:34/M
   404    Lisa Longo              Trumbull  CT          127   27    51 F 20-29        32:53   10:36/M
   405    Lindsay Fischer         Bridgeport  CT         66   25    52 F 20-29        32:53   10:36/M
   406    Yvonne Pesquera         Brookline  MA         313   39    51 F 30-39        32:53   10:36/M
   407    Shannon Pranger         Milford  CT           367   34    52 F 30-39        32:57   10:38/M
   408    Lisa Sajgovic           Seymour  CT           435   29    53 F 20-29        32:57   10:38/M
   409    Carmine Greco           Fairfield  CT          83   39    52 M 30-39        33:00   10:39/M
   410    Ally Meshako            Jericho  VT           163   14    17 F 13-19        33:01   10:39/M
   411    Jackie Meshako          Jericho  VT           164   14    18 F 13-19        33:02   10:39/M
   412    Catherine Kates         Stratford  CT         102   44    24 F 40-49        33:17   10:44/M
   413    Anne Moreno             Trumbull  CT          310   41    25 F 40-49        33:22   10:46/M
   414    Carole Urban            Milford  CT           265   43    26 F 40-49        33:35   10:50/M
   415    Walt Brown              Stratford  CT          31   63    13 M 60-69        33:36   10:50/M
   416    Jessica Benson          Bel Air  MD            18   13    19 F 13-19        33:37   10:51/M
   417    Tom Collins             Stratford  CT        1157   42    55 M 40-49        33:38   10:51/M
   418    Robert Zinko            Charleston  SC        308   62    14 M 60-69        33:40   10:52/M
   419    Loretta Kryzanski       Stratford  CT         112   62     2 F 60-69        34:00   10:58/M
   420    Andrea Kingsley         Easton  CT            106   48    27 F 40-49        34:07   11:00/M
   421    Paul Brault             Startford  CT          29   36    53 M 30-39        34:21   11:05/M
   422    Kyle Brault             Startford  CT          28   13    27 M 13-19        34:22   11:05/M
   423    Ryan Mitchell           Stratford  CT         175   22    49 M 20-29        34:25   11:06/M
   424    Christopher Flathers    Stratford  CT         405   41    56 M 40-49        34:27   11:07/M
   425    Jessica Gerrity         Stratford  CT          76   22    54 F 20-29        34:29   11:07/M
   426    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       239   62    15 M 60-69        34:39   11:11/M
   427    Vicki Fienzel           Beacon Falls  CT      472   33    53 F 30-39        34:41   11:11/M
   428    Nick Smith              Storrs Mansfield  C   399   11    12 M  1-12        34:49   11:14/M
   429    Katie Longo             Trumbull  CT          411   24    55 F 20-29        34:55   11:16/M
   430    Ana Landis Velazquez    New York  NY          267   31    54 F 30-39        35:25   11:25/M
   431    Caroline Serafino       Stamford  CT          233   26    56 F 20-29        35:36   11:29/M
   432    Robert Watkins          Milford  CT           314   60    16 M 60-69        35:53   11:35/M
   433    Janice Watkins          Milford  CT           312   57    10 F 50-59        36:04   11:38/M
   434    Charlie Goodrich        Stratford  CT          80    6    13 M  1-12        36:10   11:40/M
   435    Sheri Foster            West Haven  CT         70    0     1 F  0- 0        36:17   11:42/M
   436    Mayor Miron             Stratford  CT         500   0      1 M  0- 0        36:18   11:43/M
   437    Therese Liptak          Stratford  CT         121   46    28 F 40-49        36:19   11:43/M
   438    Isabel Blaettler        Benicia  CA            23   11     9 F  1-12        36:20   11:43/M
   439    Tricia Haggerty         Milford  CT            87   40    29 F 40-49        36:22   11:44/M
   440    Janice Brown            Newtown  CT           370   58    11 F 50-59        36:22   11:44/M
   441    Andrew Vacco            Wallingford  CT      1153   44    57 M 40-49        36:22   11:44/M
   442    Sharon Warner           Milford  CT          1152   40    30 F 40-49        36:23   11:44/M
   443    Jayne Platt             Meriden  CT           210   48    31 F 40-49        36:23   11:44/M
   444    Ryan Huebner            Meriden  CT            95   18    28 M 13-19        36:28   11:46/M
   445    Yair Listolein          New Haven  CT         481   32    54 M 30-39        36:29   11:46/M
   446    Ashleen Blaettler       Benicia  CA            22   13    20 F 13-19        36:35   11:48/M
   447    Maggie O'Reilly         Cheshire  CT          190   11    10 F  1-12        36:36   11:48/M
   448    Chad Betz               Milford  CT            21   40    58 M 40-49        36:41   11:50/M
   449    Lisa Anderson           Bridgeport  CT          4   46    32 F 40-49        36:47   11:52/M
   450    Jeff Belitzky           Fairfield  CT          14   46    59 M 40-49        36:53   11:54/M
   451    Kerry Sullivan          Benicia  CA           250   46    33 F 40-49        36:55   11:55/M
   452    Deirdre Foley           Milford  CT           317   37    55 F 30-39        36:55   11:55/M
   453    Holly Crowther          Stratford  CT         460   9     11 F  1-12        37:16   12:01/M
   454    Samantha Crowther       Stratford  CT         459   7     12 F  1-12        37:18   12:02/M
   455    Bill Bepko              Monroe  CT             19   54    41 M 50-59        37:20   12:03/M
   456    Boris Kogan             Fairfield  CT         494   55    42 M 50-59        37:27   12:05/M
   457    Lenore Pranzo           Redding  CT           211   38    56 F 30-39        37:43   12:10/M
   458    Robin Listokin          New Haven  CT         482   29    57 F 20-29        37:53   12:13/M
   459    Melissa Phillips        Stamford  CT          207   36    57 F 30-39        38:02   12:16/M
   460    Karen Crowther          Stratford  CT         461   37    58 F 30-39        38:16   12:21/M
   461    Donna Collins           Stratford  CT        1159   42    34 F 40-49        38:16   12:21/M
   462    Maureen Greco           Fairfield  CT          84   37    59 F 30-39        38:32   12:26/M
   463    Anna Martin             Lexington Park  MD    142   19    21 F 13-19        38:39   12:28/M
   464    Kristin Conlin          Lexington Park  MD     41   25    58 F 20-29        38:39   12:28/M
   465    Patrice Sulik           Monroe  CT            249   48    35 F 40-49        38:44   12:30/M
   466    Danielle Otterspoor     Trumbull  CT          194   27    59 F 20-29        39:20   12:41/M
   467    Robin Passaro           Stratford  CT         199   27    60 F 20-29        39:20   12:41/M
   468    Christina Roberto                             226   0      2 F  0- 0        39:20   12:41/M
   469    Amanda Jimmo            Woodbury  CT          470   29    61 F 20-29        40:06   12:56/M
   470    Grace Liptak            East Amherst  NY      119   15    22 F 13-19        40:33   13:05/M
   471    Mark Crowther           Stratford  CT         462   39    55 M 30-39        40:35   13:05/M
   472    Nicole Collins          Stratford  CT        1158   9     13 F  1-12        40:35   13:05/M
   473    Gloria Folan            Danbury  CT            68   55    12 F 50-59        40:38   13:06/M
   474    Jessica Demoura         Shelton  CT            55   26    62 F 20-29        40:45   13:09/M
   475    Jessica Demoura         Shelton  CT            54   26    63 F 20-29        40:46   13:09/M
   476    Joanne Mahoney          Orange  CT            136   51    13 F 50-59        40:49   13:10/M
   477    Alexandra Flathers      Stratford  CT         407   8     14 F  1-12        40:59   13:13/M
   478    Sandra Rodriguez        Milford  CT           484   36    60 F 30-39        41:06   13:15/M
   479    Benny Becker            Orange  CT             12   56    43 M 50-59        41:07   13:16/M
   480    Maggie Becker           North Grafton  MA      13   25    64 F 20-29        41:07   13:16/M
   481    Jayce Barone            Trumbull  CT          374   10    14 M  1-12        41:18   13:19/M
   482    Mary Kate Spainhour     Alexandria  VA        373   44    36 F 40-49        41:19   13:20/M
   483    Emily Podorb            Easton  CT            429   11    15 F  1-12        41:37   13:25/M
   484    Mitch Podob             Easton  CT            428   47    60 M 40-49        41:39   13:26/M
   485    Katie Banzhaf           Trumbull  CT          386   54    14 F 50-59        41:51   13:30/M
   486    Kayla Dalling           Stratford  CT         325   4     16 F  1-12        42:35   13:44/M
   487    Kerry Dalling           Stratford  CT         327   34    61 F 30-39        42:36   13:45/M
   488    James Cramond           Monroe  CT             47   61    17 M 60-69        43:00   13:52/M
   489    Christian McClanan      North Attleboro  MA   148   10    15 M  1-12        43:08   13:55/M
   490    Dale McClanan           Stratford  CT         149   64    18 M 60-69        43:09   13:55/M
   491    Janet Triplett          Stamford  CT          260   63     3 F 60-69        43:22   13:59/M
   492    Sue Liptak              East Amherst  NY      120   49    37 F 40-49        43:38   14:05/M
   493    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT         203   54    44 M 50-59        43:53   14:09/M
   494    George Whitney          Orange  CT            282   89     1 M 70-99        44:41   14:25/M
   495    Chuck Whitney           Ellsworth  ME         281   58    45 M 50-59        44:41   14:25/M
   496    Maureen Birge           Milford  CT           465   56    46 M 50-59        47:05   15:11/M
   497    Ellen Meehan            Stratford  CT        1138   50    15 F 50-59        47:13   15:14/M
   498    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT          146   44    61 M 40-49        47:14   15:14/M
   499    Lou Guttman             Stratford  CT          86   69    19 M 60-69        47:21   15:16/M
   500    Dorothy Galant          Trumbull  CT         1117   48    38 F 40-49        47:29   15:19/M
   501    Martha Rothchild        Mansfield  MA        1118   46    39 F 40-49        47:30   15:19/M
   502    Coreen Ahmad            Stratford  CT         293   31    62 F 30-39        49:22   15:55/M
   503    Cheyenne Ahmad          Stratford  CT         294   12    17 F  1-12        49:23   15:56/M
   504    Joyce Fartely           Stratford  CT         295   65     4 F 60-69        49:24   15:56/M
 

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tina Senft Stratford CT

24

13

19:03

6:09/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phil Padilla Shelton CT

21

1

15:44

5:05/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Rescsanski Middlebury CT

11

190

26:39

8:36/M

2

Adelaide Meier Newtown CT

7

193

26:42

8:37/M

3

Madeline Meier Newtown CT

10

202

26:55

8:41/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Frattarola Stratford CT

12

105

23:38

7:37/M

2

Griffin McShane Madison CT

12

116

24:04

7:46/M

3

Nick Zannis Milford CT

10

119

24:15

7:49/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cara Harrison Gaithersburg MD

19

23

19:59

6:27/M

2

Lacey Vogel Woodbridge CT

18

28

20:22

6:34/M

3

Kelsey Murphy Shelton CT

15

37

20:40

6:40/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Boyd Monroe CT

17

7

17:13

5:33/M

2

Jeff Wagner Norwalk CT

18

9

17:49

5:45/M

3

Billy Martinsky Monroe CT

17

11

18:59

6:07/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Spika Hamden CT

21

16

19:19

6:14/M

2

Jessica Marzik Shelton CT

20

35

20:36

6:39/M

3

Erin Spilka Hamden CT

23

46

21:10

6:50/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Janczyk Bristol CT

20

2

16:00

5:10/M

2

Chris Padilla Shelton CT

21

3

16:11

5:13/M

3

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

25

4

16:19

5:16/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dung Stafford Hamden CT

38

56

21:38

6:59/M

2

Christina Demico Hamden CT

38

95

23:19

7:31/M

3

Lisa Stankevich Milford CT

31

106

23:40

7:38/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Knapp Washington DC

34

12

19:03

6:09/M

2

Helio Lizarraga Stamford CT

36

25

20:10

6:30/M

3

Allen Dvarskas Cheshire CT

30

29

20:28

6:36/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Fredericks Norwalk CT

42

21

19:54

6:25/M

2

Lisa Romanchick Trumbull CT

44

64

21:58

7:05/M

3

Nancy Katz-Johnson Trumbull CT

49

70

22:15

7:11/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Drummond Wallingford CT

45

14

19:05

6:09/M

2

Brad Czepiel Hamden CT

44

15

19:17

6:13/M

3

Paul Smith Storrs Mansfield CT

43

17

19:26

6:16/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

51

49

21:20

6:53/M

2

Karen Vickerelli Stratford CT

52

164

25:44

8:18/M

3

Melanie Champion Meriden CT

50

267

28:17

9:07/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marty Schaivone Stratford CT

55

30

20:30

6:37/M

2

Craig Zysk Shelton CT

50

33

20:35

6:38/M

3

Dave Chameides Oxford CT

50

34

20:36

6:39/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

61

167

25:48

8:19/M

2

Loretta Kryzanski Stratford CT

62

419

34:00

10:58/M

3

Janet Triplett Stamford CT

63

490

43:22

13:59/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

60

48

21:14

6:51/M

2

Donald Smith Watertown CT

64

60

21:46

7:01/M

3

Peter Rzasa Seymour CT

61

118

24:12

7:48/M

 
Top

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frances Goulart Ridgefield CT

70

309

29:27

9:30/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

70

363

31:18

10:06/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Whitney Orange CT

89

493

44:41

14:25/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News