Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Manchester Road Race

Manchester, CT, November 27, 2008

[Top 25 Overall + Top 10 Women | Age Division Results | Handcycle Results ]

Overall Results in Guntime Order

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1    1/1018 M1929 A   21:41  4:34   21:41 Martin Fagan           25 M     5 Flagstaff AZ            
    2    2/1018 M1929 A   21:47  4:36   21:47 Haron Lagat            25 M     8 Santa Fe NM             
    3    3/1018 M1929 A   21:49  4:36   21:49 Brian Olinger          25 M     6 Westerville OH          
    4    4/1018 M1929 A   21:59  4:38   21:59 Andrew Carlson         26 M    11 Flagstaff AZ            
    5    5/1018 M1929 A   22:05  4:39   22:05 Andrew Lemoncello      26 M    14 Flagstaff AZ            
    6    1/1001 M3039 B   22:06  4:40   22:06 Andrew Letherby        35 M     4 Boulder CO              
    7    2/1001 M3039 B   22:06  4:40   22:06 Mark Carroll           36 M     7 Providence RI           
    8    6/1018 M1929 A   22:13  4:41   22:13 Celedonio Rodriguez    28 M    15 Flagstaff AZ            
    9    7/1018 M1929 A   22:20  4:43   22:20 Fasil Bizuneh          28 M     9 Concord MA              
   10    8/1018 M1929 A   22:24  4:44   22:24 Seth Summerside        24 M    12 Boston MA               
   11    9/1018 M1929 A   22:30  4:45   22:30 Lucas Meyer            25 M    39 Hartford CT             
   12   10/1018 M1929 A   22:38  4:46   22:38 Charles Moran          23 M    19 Blowing Rock NC         
   13   11/1018 M1929 A   22:41  4:47   22:41 Mike Sayenko           24 M    17 Bellevue WA             
   14   12/1018 M1929 A   22:42  4:47   22:42 David Nightingale      22 M    20 Blowing Rock NC         
   15   13/1018 M1929 A   22:49  4:49   22:49 Nathan Peck            23 M    21 Blowing Rock NC         
   16   14/1018 M1929 A   23:15  4:54   23:15 Christian Hesch        29 M    10 Morro Bay CA            
   17   15/1018 M1929 A   23:15  4:54   23:15 Adam Vess              19 M  1077 Cromwell CT             
   18   16/1018 M1929 A   23:18  4:55   23:18 Darren Brown           23 M    18 Charlottesville VA      
   19   17/1018 M1929 A   23:23  4:56   23:23 John Ciccarelli        25 M    37 Southbury CT            
   20   18/1018 M1929 A   23:27  4:57   23:28 Brendan Callahan       27 M 10823 West Hartford CT        
   21   19/1018 M1929 A   23:29  4:57   23:29 Eric Blake             29 M    32 New Britain CT          
   22   20/1018 M1929 A   23:42  5:00   23:42 William Sanders        21 M    25 Wethersfield CT         
   23    3/1001 M3039 B   24:06  5:05   24:06 Brendan Prindiville    31 M    24 Boston MA               
   24   21/1018 M1929 A   24:10  5:06   24:11 Andrew Best            24 M    42 Cheshire CT             
   25    1/603  M1418 D   24:17  5:07   24:17 Everett Hackett        18 M 10773 West Hartford CT        
   26    1/1332 M4049 E   24:25  5:09   24:26 Elarbi Khattabi        41 M    40 West Chester PA         
   27    2/1332 M4049 E   24:32  5:10   24:32 Paul Mwangi            41 M    23 Naugatuck CT            
   28   22/1018 M1929 A   24:37  5:11   24:38 Brian Krusell          19 M  2701 Newington CT            
   29   23/1018 M1929 A   24:43  5:13   24:43 Colin Carroll          23 M  4354 West Hartford CT        
   30   24/1018 M1929 A   24:55  5:15   24:55 Eric MacKnight         19 M  1795 Newtown CT              
   31    1/1187 F1929 J   25:00  5:16   25:00 Teyba Naser            22 F    51 Albuquerque NM          
   32    1/932  F3039 K   25:01  5:17   25:02 Amy Rudolph            35 F    50 Providence RI           
   33    2/1187 F1929 J   25:18  5:20   25:18 Diane Nukuri           23 F    55 Iowa City IA            
   34   25/1018 M1929 A   25:20  5:20   25:20 Brian Nelson           28 M  5830 Ellington CT            
   35    3/1187 F1929 J   25:22  5:21   25:22 Jane Murage            21 F    56 Royersford PA           
   36   26/1018 M1929 A   25:25  5:22   25:25 Dennis Wolff           26 M 11574 Hartford CT             
   37    4/1187 F1929 J   25:26  5:22   25:27 Alemtsehay Misganaw    28 F    53 New York NY             
   38    4/1001 M3039 B   25:28  5:22   25:29 Joshua Gordon          34 M  2317 Boston MA               
   39   27/1018 M1929 A   25:34  5:24   25:35 Kevin Sorrell          21 M  5985 Lebanon CT              
   40    5/1187 F1929 J   25:36  5:24   25:36 Samia Anbar            26 F    57 Herndon VA              
   41    6/1187 F1929 J   25:42  5:25   25:42 Delilah Decrescenszo   25 F    54 New York NY             
   42    2/603  M1418 D   25:42  5:25   25:42 Colby Welch            17 M   948 Manchester CT           
   43    3/1332 M4049 E   25:44  5:26   25:45 Bart Wasiolek          40 M    35 Hamden CT               
   44   28/1018 M1929 A   25:44  5:26   25:45 Joseph McElhoney       21 M   515 Beacon NY               
   45   29/1018 M1929 A   25:42  5:25   25:47 Will Boylan-Pet        26 M 10501 Philadelphia PA         
   46    7/1187 F1929 J   25:49  5:27   25:50 Mandi Zemba            25 F    58 Allendale MI            
   47   30/1018 M1929 A   25:52  5:27   25:53 Nicholas Auyeung       24 M  5281 Manchester CT           
   48    2/932  F3039 K   25:58  5:28   25:58 Rebecca Donaghue       32 F    52 Concord MA              
   49    3/603  M1418 D   26:01  5:29   26:01 Tim Nohelty            16 M  8940 Manchester CT           
   50    5/1001 M3039 B   26:03  5:30   26:04 Aaron Flamino          33 M  1155 Manchester CT           
Record 21:19 by Phillimon Hanneck in 1995.
  12/09/2008  3:10PM


                                                                      Page 2
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   31/1018 M1929 A   26:08  5:31   26:08 Matthew Whalen         22 M  7341 Manchester CT           
   52   32/1018 M1929 A   26:07  5:30   26:08 Brian Colonnese        21 M  9570 Easton CT               
   53    6/1001 M3039 B   26:08  5:31   26:08 Justin Maloney         30 M  7014 Tolland CT              
   54    7/1001 M3039 B   26:12  5:31   26:13 Daniel Uriano          30 M  9737 Coventry CT             
   55    4/1332 M4049 E   26:18  5:33   26:19 Peter Pazik            44 M  3905 Wallingford CT          
   56    8/1001 M3039 B   26:20  5:33   26:21 Christopher Rau        37 M  3889 Burlington CT           
   57   33/1018 M1929 A   26:22  5:34   26:23 Nico Aguila            19 M 10772 West Hartford CT        
   58    4/603  M1418 D   26:23  5:34   26:24 Patrick Mullarkey      17 M 10151 Mendon MA               
   59   34/1018 M1929 A   26:24  5:34   26:24 Andrew Sullivan        19 M  8464 Ellington CT            
   60   35/1018 M1929 A   26:25  5:34   26:26 Shaun Berard           28 M  3582 Glastonbury CT          
   61    9/1001 M3039 B   26:26  5:34   26:27 Ryan Eckel             30 M  5556 Jamaica Plain MA        
   62    5/603  M1418 D   26:28  5:35   26:28 Sean Callahan          18 M  2279 Simsbury CT             
   63   10/1001 M3039 B   26:28  5:35   26:29 Michael Croft          31 M  5240 Washington CT           
   64    8/1187 F1929 J   26:31  5:36   26:32 Kasie Enman            29 F    60 Huntington VT           
   65   36/1018 M1929 A   26:32  5:36   26:33 Jacob Gurzler          22 M 11753 Manchester CT           
   66    6/603  M1418 D   26:38  5:37   26:39 Josh Trares            17 M  7233 Tolland CT              
   67    5/1332 M4049 E   26:39  5:37   26:40 Brett Stoeffler        41 M  6614 Tolland CT              
   68   37/1018 M1929 A   26:42  5:38   26:42 Neal Hannan            27 M  2391 South Windsor CT        
   69   11/1001 M3039 B   26:44  5:38   26:44 Michael Danahy         30 M  1355 Auburn ME               
   70   38/1018 M1929 A   26:46  5:39   26:46 Nate Rosenthal         24 M  1942 Chicago IL              
   71    9/1187 F1929 J   26:51  5:40   26:51 Jessica Minty          24 F    59 Blowing Rock NC         
   72   12/1001 M3039 B   26:55  5:41   26:55 Chris Mayer            30 M  8470 Southington CT          
   73    7/603  M1418 D   26:56  5:41   26:56 Jeffrey Roberts        18 M  9309 Manchester CT           
   74    6/1332 M4049 E   26:58  5:41   26:59 Jim Zoldy              46 M  4626 Watertown CT            
   75   39/1018 M1929 A   26:38  5:37   27:00 Matthew Gloekler       19 M  8858 Row NH                  
   76   13/1001 M3039 B   27:00  5:42   27:00 Edmond Jensen          36 M  8823 Middletown CT           
   77   14/1001 M3039 B   27:02  5:42   27:03 Brian Graca            30 M  2807 Rocky Hill CT           
   78    1/1112 M5059 F   27:05  5:43   27:06 John Martin            50 M  4546 Nahant MA               
   79   40/1018 M1929 A   27:08  5:43   27:08 Andrew Swanson         20 M   212 Newington CT            
   80   41/1018 M1929 A   27:11  5:44   27:12 Christopher Kelleher   20 M 10652 Ellington CT            
   81   42/1018 M1929 A   27:13  5:44   27:14 Nicholai Dalidowitz    25 M  3044 Southington CT          
   82   43/1018 M1929 A   27:05  5:43   27:14 Ben Helsin             20 M  7068 Berlin CT               
   83   44/1018 M1929 A   27:14  5:45   27:15 Kevin Ford             21 M 10857 Glastonbury CT          
   84   15/1001 M3039 B   27:15  5:45   27:16 Anders Peterson        31 M  1331 Jamaica Plain MA        
   85    8/603  M1418 D   27:14  5:45   27:17 Christian Pelletier    17 M  1003 Mansfield Center CT     
   86   45/1018 M1929 A   27:17  5:45   27:17 Kurt Mias              24 M 11450 Tolland CT              
   87   46/1018 M1929 A   27:19  5:45   27:20 Stephen Benoit         19 M  4289 Wethersfield CT         
   88    7/1332 M4049 E   27:20  5:46   27:21 Peter Lagoy            49 M   715 Hopkinton MA            
   89   47/1018 M1929 A   27:22  5:46   27:23 Michael Walsh          19 M  2689 Torrington CT           
   90    9/603  M1418 D   27:25  5:47   27:26 David Krinjak          18 M 11696 Manchester CT           
   91   48/1018 M1929 A   27:26  5:47   27:26 Mike Tiroletto         24 M 11707 Enfield CT              
   92   16/1001 M3039 B   27:25  5:47   27:27 Adam Bulewich          32 M   852 Windsor CT              
   93    1/526  F5059 O   27:27  5:47   27:28 Joan Benoit-Samuelso   51 F    65 Freeport ME             
   94   49/1018 M1929 A   27:27  5:47   27:28 Edward Sweeney         27 M  2719 Portsmouth NH           
   95    2/1112 M5059 F   27:29  5:48   27:30 Kevin McCusker         51 M   822 Ashby MA                
   96   17/1001 M3039 B   27:34  5:49   27:34 Scott Livingston       36 M  2251 Bolton CT               
   97    8/1332 M4049 E   27:35  5:49   27:36 Gary Gates             43 M  8762 Atlanta GA              
   98   10/603  M1418 D   27:37  5:49   27:38 Reed Kochanek          16 M  9668 South Windsor CT        
   99   50/1018 M1929 A   27:39  5:50   27:39 James McNamara         21 M  9568 Farmington CT           
  100   51/1018 M1929 A   27:44  5:51   27:45 Matthew Le             19 M 11508 East Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 3
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   11/603  M1418 D   27:43  5:51   27:45 Daniel Shipman         17 M  1590 Glastonbury CT          
  102   52/1018 M1929 A   27:46  5:51   27:47 Gregory Weaver         28 M  1481 Windsor CT              
  103   12/603  M1418 D   27:48  5:52   27:48 Daniel Arias           16 M  9397 Manchester CT           
  104   13/603  M1418 D   27:47  5:52   27:48 Adam Boucher           18 M  4561 Monson MA               
  105   53/1018 M1929 A   27:51  5:52   27:52 Ryan Lerner            27 M  7680 Manchester CT           
  106   54/1018 M1929 A   27:37  5:49   27:56 Cory Fagan             19 M  7200 East Hampton CT         
  107   55/1018 M1929 A   27:49  5:52   27:58 Travis Gale            25 M  7786 Woodbridge CT           
  108    9/1332 M4049 E   27:58  5:54   27:58 Kevin Vallez           40 M  4259 Ellington CT            
  109   56/1018 M1929 A   27:58  5:54   27:59 Derek Biederman        22 M  6302 West Hartford CT        
  110   57/1018 M1929 A   27:58  5:54   27:59 Matthew Anderson       23 M   746 Manchester CT           
  111   18/1001 M3039 B   28:01  5:54   28:01 Daniel Echegoyen       36 M 11520 West Hartford CT        
  112   14/603  M1418 D   28:04  5:55   28:04 Ben Henderson          17 M  4829 Cheshire CT             
  113   15/603  M1418 D   28:05  5:55   28:06 Aaron Szotka           17 M  4174 Windsor CT              
  114   58/1018 M1929 A   27:56  5:53   28:07 Paul Sullivan          20 M  6017 Manchester CT           
  115    3/1112 M5059 F   28:10  5:56   28:11 Carl Mohrbacher        51 M  5888 Mansfield CT            
  116   19/1001 M3039 B   28:10  5:56   28:11 Jeffrey Spencer        34 M  7804 West Hartford CT        
  117    1/412  M0113 C   28:12  5:57   28:12 Brendan Callahan       13 M  4942 Bolton CT               
  118   10/1332 M4049 E   28:12  5:57   28:13 James Towle            41 M 10064 San Diego CA            
  119   16/603  M1418 D   28:13  5:57   28:13 Bryan Fowler           15 M  7525 Tolland CT              
  120   11/1332 M4049 E   28:12  5:57   28:13 Bill Brosmith          44 M  8002 West Hartford CT        
  121   20/1001 M3039 B   28:11  5:57   28:19 Brandon Carpe          30 M  9905 West Hartford CT        
  122   59/1018 M1929 A   28:19  5:58   28:19 John Longo             20 M  7714 Storrs CT               
  123   60/1018 M1929 A   28:20  5:58   28:21 Patrick Mahoney        25 M  5453 Berlin CT               
  124   21/1001 M3039 B   28:20  5:58   28:21 Bart Forsyth           30 M  3472 Arlington VA            
  125   12/1332 M4049 E   28:21  5:59   28:21 Brian Hennessey        48 M  4237 Newtown CT              
  126   61/1018 M1929 A   28:21  5:59   28:22 Jeff Billing           29 M  1414 West Hartford CT        
  127   13/1332 M4049 E   28:22  5:59   28:23 Neal Leibowitz         40 M  8897 South Windsor CT        
  128   62/1018 M1929 A   28:22  5:59   28:23 Patrick Byrne          24 M  1930 Tolland CT              
  129   17/603  M1418 D   28:19  5:58   28:24 John Khalil            17 M  1570 Glastonbury CT          
  130   14/1332 M4049 E   28:26  6:00   28:27 David Ricciuti         40 M  4189 Bristol CT              
  131    4/1112 M5059 F   28:26  6:00   28:27 Carl Hubel             52 M   823 Pittsburgh PA           
  132    5/1112 M5059 F   28:26  6:00   28:27 Ned Kennedy            50 M   855 Bolton CT               
  133   15/1332 M4049 E   28:27  6:00   28:28 Mark Madigan           47 M  2734 Newington CT            
  134   18/603  M1418 D   27:37  5:49   28:29 Nico Greco             16 M 11281 Terryville CT           
  135   63/1018 M1929 A   28:28  6:00   28:29 Jonathan McKinstry     27 M 11778 Plantsville CT          
  136   64/1018 M1929 A   28:29  6:00   28:29 Merle Shaw             21 M  8949 Coventry CT             
  137   19/603  M1418 D   28:21  5:59   28:30 John Bigouette         18 M  1170 Pawcatuck CT            
  138   65/1018 M1929 A   28:30  6:01   28:31 Michael McCall         22 M  2801 Manchester CT           
  139   16/1332 M4049 E   28:30  6:01   28:31 Peter Lafontaine       47 M  2755 Tolland CT              
  140   22/1001 M3039 B   28:31  6:01   28:31 Mark Wursthorn         35 M  1421 Amston CT               
  141    6/1112 M5059 F   28:31  6:01   28:31 Patrick Stumbras       51 M  3623 Boston MA               
  142   23/1001 M3039 B   28:16  5:58   28:32 Steve Lane             37 M   933 Arlington MA            
  143    7/1112 M5059 F   28:31  6:01   28:33 Timothy Kane           51 M  7033 Preston CT              
  144   24/1001 M3039 B   28:31  6:01   28:33 Tyler Edwards          35 M  2960 Portsmouth NH           
  145   20/603  M1418 D   28:29  6:00   28:35 Colin Gallant          18 M  5931 Ashford CT              
  146   21/603  M1418 D   28:34  6:01   28:35 Thomas Paquette        17 M  3217 Bolton CT               
  147   17/1332 M4049 E   28:36  6:02   28:36 Stanley Mickus         40 M  4077 Mystic CT               
  148   66/1018 M1929 A   28:28  6:00   28:36 Richard Carmona        25 M  6987 Baltic CT               
  149   22/603  M1418 D   28:33  6:01   28:36 Daniel Oheron          16 M  3709 Torrington CT           
  150   67/1018 M1929 A   28:39  6:02   28:39 Chris Hart-Moynihan    19 M  8335 Storrs CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 4
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151    8/1112 M5059 F   28:38  6:02   28:39 George Kominos         52 M  2761 Southington CT          
  152   23/603  M1418 D   28:39  6:02   28:42 Kristopher Borton      16 M  3135 Bolton CT               
  153   18/1332 M4049 E   28:42  6:03   28:42 Todd Brown             44 M   124 Rocky Hill CT           
  154   25/1001 M3039 B   28:44  6:04   28:45 Benjamin Piecuch       32 M 10943 Providence RI           
  155   68/1018 M1929 A   28:44  6:03   28:45 Brian Keefe            19 M 10274 Simsbury CT             
  156   26/1001 M3039 B   28:45  6:04   28:45 Brian Walsh            33 M  4388 Ludlow MA               
  157   27/1001 M3039 B   28:46  6:04   28:46 Jason Earl             30 M  8950 East Hartford CT        
  158   69/1018 M1929 A   28:47  6:04   28:48 Kevin Nealon           22 M  3973 Glastonbury CT          
  159   19/1332 M4049 E   28:47  6:04   28:48 Thomas Smith           41 M  9474 Wethersfield CT         
  160   28/1001 M3039 B   28:44  6:03   28:49 Nickolas Joannidis     39 M  8743 Fair Lawn NJ            
  161   20/1332 M4049 E   28:49  6:05   28:50 John Paggioli          43 M  9701 Marlborough CT          
  162   24/603  M1418 D   28:49  6:05   28:50 Kyle Shaw              15 M  8225 Lebanon CT              
  163   29/1001 M3039 B   28:51  6:05   28:52 Wayne Chan             31 M  6489 Brookline MA            
  164   70/1018 M1929 A   28:51  6:05   28:52 Weston Melnik          21 M  2109 Durham CT               
  165   25/603  M1418 D   28:48  6:04   28:54 Tyler McKeone          16 M  8600 Manchester CT           
  166   21/1332 M4049 E   28:54  6:06   28:54 John Collins           42 M  2917 Tolland CT              
  167   22/1332 M4049 E   28:54  6:06   28:55 Jim Roy                47 M  2986 Stonington CT           
  168   30/1001 M3039 B   28:55  6:06   28:56 Matt Linnemann         31 M  7554 Watertown MA            
  169   23/1332 M4049 E   28:57  6:06   28:58 Richard Kopacz         42 M  3898 Windsor CT              
  170   26/603  M1418 D   28:58  6:06   28:59 Colin Gannon           17 M  3043 Litchfield CT           
  171   24/1332 M4049 E   28:59  6:07   29:01 John Agosto            44 M  2341 East Hartford CT        
  172   71/1018 M1929 A   29:01  6:07   29:01 Matthew Maynes         22 M  7427 Tolland CT              
  173   31/1001 M3039 B   28:59  6:07   29:02 Kevin Blount           31 M  3504 Charlottesville VA      
  174    1/465  F1418 M   29:01  6:07   29:02 Jordan Jenkins         17 F 10833 Mc Sherrystown PA       
  175   32/1001 M3039 B   28:54  6:06   29:03 Tj Rush                35 M  3050 West Hartford CT        
  176   27/603  M1418 D   29:04  6:08   29:05 Benjamin Joyce         18 M  9095 Rocky Hill CT           
  177   28/603  M1418 D   28:59  6:07   29:05 Joseph Bonzaelli       14 M  7168 South Windsor CT        
  178   29/603  M1418 D   29:05  6:08   29:08 Jordan Richard         16 M 10999 Bolton CT               
  179   25/1332 M4049 E   29:07  6:08   29:08 Stephen Mantie         42 M  5712 Wallingford CT          
  180   26/1332 M4049 E   29:09  6:09   29:09 Todd Gothberg          44 M  1384 Fairview NC             
  181   27/1332 M4049 E   29:12  6:09   29:16 Daniel Senecal         41 M  8902 West Hartford CT        
  182   30/603  M1418 D   28:45  6:04   29:16 Mike Leone             17 M  8234 West Simsbury CT        
  183    9/1112 M5059 F   29:15  6:10   29:16 John Remy              51 M  6593 Williston VT            
  184   10/1187 F1929 J   29:16  6:10   29:17 Stacy Carlson          20 F  6485 Simsbury CT             
  185   28/1332 M4049 E   29:17  6:10   29:18 Kurt Bauer             41 M  3831 Kensington CT           
  186   72/1018 M1929 A   29:15  6:10   29:20 Andrew Landry          19 M  8469 Enfield CT              
  187   29/1332 M4049 E   29:20  6:11   29:21 Jay Seney              48 M  3360 Vernon CT               
  188   30/1332 M4049 E   29:20  6:11   29:22 Andy Glover            41 M  9088 Meriden CT              
  189   33/1001 M3039 B   29:23  6:12   29:23 Rick Smyers            39 M  6450 Marblehead MA           
  190   31/1332 M4049 E   29:21  6:11   29:23 Joel Lehman            47 M 11353 Avon CT                 
  191   73/1018 M1929 A   29:16  6:10   29:24 Steven Belinda         20 M  2716 Newington CT            
  192   11/1187 F1929 J   29:25  6:12   29:25 Liz Crowley            23 F 10002 West Simsbury CT        
  193   31/603  M1418 D   29:25  6:12   29:25 Colin Kilpatrick       15 M   952 Manchester CT           
  194   34/1001 M3039 B   29:10  6:09   29:27 Colin Daly             30 M  9647 Enfield CT              
  195   74/1018 M1929 A   29:19  6:11   29:27 Brian Mason            22 M  7553 Manchester CT           
  196    2/465  F1418 M   29:27  6:12   29:27 Katie Matthews         18 F  4048 Rocky Hill CT           
  197   32/603  M1418 D   29:27  6:12   29:28 Daniel Marvin          18 M  4870 Bow NH                  
  198    3/932  F3039 K   29:29  6:13   29:29 Beth Parker            30 F  4541 Glastonbury CT          
  199   75/1018 M1929 A   29:27  6:13   29:30 Matthew Brew           19 M  5810 Suffield CT             
  200   33/603  M1418 D   29:27  6:13   29:30 John Giardina          16 M  7454 Storrs CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 5
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201   35/1001 M3039 B   29:30  6:13   29:30 Matthew Estes          35 M  4090 Manchester CT           
  202   34/603  M1418 D   29:30  6:13   29:31 Alexander Cropley      18 M  1708 Bolton CT               
  203   32/1332 M4049 E   29:32  6:14   29:32 Jay Krusell            49 M  5757 Newington CT            
  204   12/1187 F1929 J   29:27  6:13   29:32 Renee Knapp            28 F  2893 Boston MA               
  205   35/603  M1418 D   29:32  6:14   29:33 Matthew Angelo         15 M  5119 Marlborough CT          
  206   36/1001 M3039 B   29:26  6:12   29:34 Greg Gorowski          36 M  3376 Simsbury CT             
  207   37/1001 M3039 B   29:30  6:13   29:34 William Vincelette     39 M  4370 Glastonbury CT          
  208   38/1001 M3039 B   29:34  6:14   29:35 Michael Hart           31 M  2318 West Hartford CT        
  209   39/1001 M3039 B   29:31  6:13   29:36 Rory Duffield          31 M  2526 Fairfax VA              
  210   40/1001 M3039 B   29:36  6:15   29:37 Chris Pagliuco         31 M  2567 Ivoryton CT             
  211   76/1018 M1929 A   29:35  6:14   29:37 Jonathan Schneider     19 M  2641 Manchester CT           
  212   77/1018 M1929 A   29:31  6:13   29:38 Greg Polumbo           27 M  1141 Boston MA               
  213   78/1018 M1929 A   29:38  6:15   29:38 Michael Stubbs         22 M  7958 Newington CT            
  214   79/1018 M1929 A   29:03  6:07   29:41 Marc Tierno            23 M 11507 Fairfield CT            
  215   36/603  M1418 D   29:41  6:15   29:41 Spencer Lange          18 M 10909 Beverly MA              
  216   37/603  M1418 D   29:38  6:15   29:44 James Wilson           16 M 10868 Enfield CT              
  217   38/603  M1418 D   29:43  6:16   29:44 Reid Sullivan          15 M  3948 Bolton MA               
  218   41/1001 M3039 B   29:42  6:16   29:44 Jack Smith             32 M 10946 Manchester CT           
  219   80/1018 M1929 A   29:43  6:16   29:44 Stephen Stewart        21 M  8424 Hartford CT             
  220   39/603  M1418 D   29:46  6:17   29:46 Bradley Whitaker       17 M  1093 Wiscasset ME            
  221   33/1332 M4049 E   29:44  6:16   29:46 Scott Brew             43 M  5811 Suffield CT             
  222   42/1001 M3039 B   29:38  6:15   29:48 Mike Melocowsky        33 M 11332 South Glastonbury CT    
  223   40/603  M1418 D   29:47  6:17   29:49 Michael Shipman        14 M  1695 Glastonbury CT          
  224   81/1018 M1929 A   29:38  6:15   29:50 Michael Myslak         25 M  5412 Newington CT            
  225   34/1332 M4049 E   29:50  6:17   29:50 James Lyons            43 M   339 South Windsor CT        
  226   41/603  M1418 D   29:49  6:17   29:50 Michael Hannigan-Penda 16 M  6526 Tolland CT              
  227   10/1112 M5059 F   29:48  6:17   29:50 Christopher Bradford   50 M  6307 Tolland CT              
  228   42/603  M1418 D   29:49  6:17   29:51 John Busque            16 M  8875 Manchester CT           
  229   82/1018 M1929 A   29:46  6:17   29:51 Brian O'Neill          19 M  4686 Monroe NY               
  230   43/1001 M3039 B   29:49  6:17   29:52 Stanley Lezon          32 M  9046 Hebron CT               
  231   43/603  M1418 D   29:53  6:18   29:53 Matthew Mensher        14 M 11156 Tolland CT              
  232   44/1001 M3039 B   29:44  6:16   29:54 Glenn Larson           31 M  5226 East Hartford CT        
  233   13/1187 F1929 J   29:53  6:18   29:54 Jaclyn Kupper-Cattanac 24 F  6742 Wethersfield CT         
  234   45/1001 M3039 B   29:49  6:17   29:54 Timothy McGrath        39 M  7630 Ellington CT            
  235   14/1187 F1929 J   29:55  6:18   29:56 Ellizabeth Kelly       24 F   790 Storrs CT               
  236   44/603  M1418 D   29:55  6:18   29:57 Gavin Harney           18 M  1574 Bolton CT               
  237   45/603  M1418 D   29:54  6:18   29:58 Adam Seften            15 M  7053 Bolton CT               
  238   83/1018 M1929 A   29:58  6:19   29:59 Kevin Beals            23 M  9311 Manchester CT           
  239   46/603  M1418 D   29:57  6:19   30:00 William Corr           16 M 10234 Simsbury CT             
  240   47/603  M1418 D   29:50  6:17   30:01 Timothy O'Shea         18 M  7886 Windsor CT              
  241   84/1018 M1929 A   30:02  6:20   30:02 Mike Wininger          27 M 11421 Windsor CT              
  242   46/1001 M3039 B   30:02  6:20   30:05 Richard Wall           33 M  1215 Avon CT                 
  243   15/1187 F1929 J   30:04  6:20   30:06 Kristina Depeau        26 F  2328 Albany NY               
  244   47/1001 M3039 B   29:43  6:16   30:06 Walter Hansen          31 M  9269 Simsbury CT             
  245   85/1018 M1929 A   30:05  6:21   30:08 Brian Gaudreau         28 M  4300 Wethersfield CT         
  246   86/1018 M1929 A   20:27  4:19   30:10 Sean Herring           25 M  6909 West Hartford CT        
  247   48/1001 M3039 B   29:47  6:17   30:10 Marc Gittleman         30 M   586 Washington DC           
  248   87/1018 M1929 A   30:05  6:20   30:13 Andrew Matlack         28 M  3275 Windsor CT              
  249   88/1018 M1929 A   30:02  6:20   30:13 Matthew Ferguson       23 M  1310 South Windsor CT        
  250   35/1332 M4049 E   30:13  6:22   30:14 Michael Alquist        41 M  7877 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 6
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251   48/603  M1418 D   30:06  6:21   30:14 Kyle Savidge           16 M 11015 South Windsor CT        
  252   49/1001 M3039 B   30:15  6:23   30:15 Darrin Smith           32 M  1550 West Hartford CT        
  253   49/603  M1418 D   30:11  6:22   30:16 Andrew Silhavy         16 M  7647 Vernon CT               
  254   11/1112 M5059 F   30:14  6:22   30:18 Michael Randich        51 M  5090 Wethersfield CT         
  255   12/1112 M5059 F   30:18  6:23   30:19 Michael McCusker       59 M   514 Buckland MA             
  256   50/603  M1418 D   29:57  6:19   30:19 Stephen Crouse         16 M  5073 Ellington CT            
  257    4/932  F3039 K   30:19  6:24   30:19 Kim Noble              38 F 10842 Windsor CT              
  258   36/1332 M4049 E   30:13  6:22   30:20 Dana Goodale           43 M  6333 South Windsor CT        
  259   89/1018 M1929 A   29:56  6:19   30:20 Ryan Miller            22 M  6561 Manchester CT           
  260   90/1018 M1929 A   29:43  6:16   30:21 Michael Insler         25 M  6000 Ellington CT            
  261   51/603  M1418 D   30:20  6:24   30:22 Brian Culmo            16 M  5763 Hebron CT               
  262    3/465  F1418 M   30:22  6:24   30:23 Medinah Nabadduka      14 F   829 Windsor CT              
  263   52/603  M1418 D   30:22  6:24   30:23 Brandon Shore          14 M  1379 Glastonbury CT          
  264   37/1332 M4049 E   30:20  6:24   30:25 Joseph Hallisey        44 M  3189 Glastonbury CT          
  265   53/603  M1418 D   30:26  6:25   30:26 Luke Hart-Moynihan     15 M  8334 Storrs CT               
  266   38/1332 M4049 E   30:21  6:24   30:26 David Protheroe        45 M  2364 Glastonbury CT          
  267   50/1001 M3039 B   30:22  6:24   30:28 Matt Zummo             31 M  1977 Simsbury CT             
  268   54/603  M1418 D   29:57  6:19   30:28 Samuel Murphy          16 M  8149 South Glastonbury CT    
  269   39/1332 M4049 E   30:23  6:24   30:28 David Bruzik           42 M  4128 Rocky Hill CT           
  270   91/1018 M1929 A   29:50  6:17   30:29 Stephen Curti          21 M  9627 Manchester CT           
  271   51/1001 M3039 B   30:24  6:25   30:30 James Ball             32 M  5392 Enfield CT              
  272   55/603  M1418 D   30:20  6:24   30:31 Kyle Sprauge           16 M  8779 Tolland CT              
  273   56/603  M1418 D   30:28  6:25   30:31 Sean Moyer             16 M   879 Manchester CT           
  274   57/603  M1418 D   30:00  6:19   30:31 Marcos Rodriguez       16 M  6514 Tolland CT              
  275   40/1332 M4049 E   30:25  6:25   30:32 Daniel Isakson         46 M  1393 Avon CT                 
  276   16/1187 F1929 J   30:30  6:26   30:32 Alexis Lamb            28 F  2190 Glastonbury CT          
  277   41/1332 M4049 E   30:30  6:26   30:32 Steve Virgadaula       48 M   940 Portland CT             
  278   13/1112 M5059 F   30:23  6:24   30:33 Patrick Jacksin        50 M  2056 North Franklin CT       
  279   17/1187 F1929 J   30:34  6:27   30:35 Elizabeth Foster       21 F  3572 Ellington CT            
  280   58/603  M1418 D   30:35  6:27   30:36 Alexander Johnson      18 M  6735 Manchester CT           
  281   42/1332 M4049 E   30:33  6:26   30:36 Chris Sauter           43 M 11087 Tolland CT              
  282   59/603  M1418 D   30:30  6:26   30:36 Michael Bonfatto       18 M  5782 Bloomfield CT           
  283   14/1112 M5059 F   30:33  6:26   30:37 Chris Armen            55 M  2283 Simsbury CT             
  284   52/1001 M3039 B   30:29  6:26   30:37 Matt Harker            38 M 10956 West Hartford CT        
  285   60/603  M1418 D   30:35  6:27   30:37 Zak Poirier            15 M  4247 Glastonbury CT          
  286   53/1001 M3039 B   30:29  6:26   30:38 Chris Cosma            30 M  2248 Suffield CT             
  287   92/1018 M1929 A   30:25  6:25   30:38 William Flugrad        23 M  7604 Wilmington MA           
  288    1/963  F4049 N   29:55  6:18   30:39 Karen Smyers           47 F    61 Lincoln MA              
  289   93/1018 M1929 A   30:42  6:28   30:42 Surgean Davis          19 M  8830 Manchester CT           
  290   54/1001 M3039 B   30:39  6:28   30:43 Christopher Lyder      38 M 10334 Vernon CT               
  291    4/465  F1418 M   30:35  6:27   30:44 Kristin Mitchell       18 F  3576 Glastonbury CT          
  292   61/603  M1418 D   30:39  6:28   30:47 Ryan Distefano         18 M  2603 South Windsor CT        
  293   94/1018 M1929 A   30:40  6:28   30:47 Geoffrey Bates         28 M  7959 Wethersfield CT         
  294   95/1018 M1929 A   29:34  6:14   30:48 Kevin Selinsky         20 M  4485 Moodus CT               
  295   15/1112 M5059 F   30:47  6:29   30:48 Joe Kidder             51 M  8565 Manchester CT           
  296    1/343  M6069 G   30:50  6:30   30:51 Amby Burfoot           62 M     2 Emmaus PA               
  297   96/1018 M1929 A   30:49  6:30   30:52 Timothy Sullivan       29 M   749 Washington DC           
  298   43/1332 M4049 E   30:49  6:30   30:52 Dilton Dornelas        47 M   708 West Hartford CT        
  299   97/1018 M1929 A   30:50  6:30   30:52 Gianluca Digregorio    25 M  5750 Wethersfield CT         
  300   44/1332 M4049 E   30:44  6:29   30:52 Michael Fusaro         42 M  3956 Norwich CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 7
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301   16/1112 M5059 F   30:50  6:30   30:53 Michael Tirrell        53 M  6113 Tolland CT              
  302   62/603  M1418 D   30:42  6:28   30:55 Cameron Williams       18 M  9140 Burlington VT           
  303   63/603  M1418 D   30:55  6:31   30:55 Patrick Gunn           17 M  8963 Granby CT               
  304   98/1018 M1929 A   30:43  6:29   30:56 Jake Koteen            28 M  9175                         
  305   45/1332 M4049 E   30:53  6:31   30:56 Robert Burstein        45 M  8885 Ellington CT            
  306   46/1332 M4049 E   30:55  6:31   30:57 John Hutson            40 M  3541 Chester CT              
  307    5/932  F3039 K   30:47  6:29   30:58 Meredith Remigino      39 F  1050 West Hartford CT        
  308   99/1018 M1929 A   30:56  6:31   30:58 Michael Prindville     28 M  9004 Manchester CT           
  309  100/1018 M1929 A   30:45  6:29   30:59 Brendan Grimm          25 M  9819 Marlborough CT          
  310    2/412  M0113 C   30:57  6:32   30:59 Michael Dibble         13 M  7549 Manchester CT           
  311   64/603  M1418 D   31:00  6:32   31:01 Kyle Borton            18 M  3136 Bolton CT               
  312    6/932  F3039 K   30:59  6:32   31:01 Katey Scrimgeour       39 F  1043 West Hartford CT        
  313   65/603  M1418 D   30:56  6:31   31:02 John Stingle           14 M  3083 North Granby CT         
  314   66/603  M1418 D   30:49  6:30   31:02 Jack Freese            16 M  8190 Wayne PA                
  315    5/465  F1418 M   31:02  6:33   31:03 Emily Anderson         14 F  2632 Manchester CT           
  316   47/1332 M4049 E   31:00  6:32   31:03 Ramon Reyes            40 M  1478 Newington CT            
  317   67/603  M1418 D   31:01  6:32   31:06 Dylan Petruskevicius   17 M  7516 Canton CT               
  318   55/1001 M3039 B   31:05  6:33   31:06 Charlie Olbrias        32 M 11723 Willimantic CT          
  319    6/465  F1418 M   31:06  6:33   31:06 Alison Gurney          17 F  9585 West Hartford CT        
  320  101/1018 M1929 A   31:01  6:32   31:08 Kevin Lamoin           28 M  5498 Burlington CT           
  321  102/1018 M1929 A   31:06  6:33   31:09 Tom Michaud            27 M  4763 Manchester CT           
  322   18/1187 F1929 J   30:56  6:31   31:10 Laura Del Biondo       25 F  2399 Milford CT              
  323   56/1001 M3039 B   31:07  6:34   31:10 Jeffrey Buske          38 M   640 Coventry CT             
  324   68/603  M1418 D   30:59  6:32   31:12 Evan Glaude            17 M  5011 East Hampton CT         
  325   19/1187 F1929 J   31:01  6:32   31:12 Kathryn Vollinger      19 F   820 East Hartford CT        
  326    3/412  M0113 C   31:10  6:34   31:13 Ryan Gannon            13 M  3046 Litchfield CT           
  327   57/1001 M3039 B   31:03  6:33   31:14 Michael Tortora        34 M  3520 Middletown CT           
  328   48/1332 M4049 E   31:11  6:34   31:14 Curt Pandiscio         47 M  7846 Simsbury CT             
  329   58/1001 M3039 B   21:33  4:33   31:15 Randy French           30 M  2193 Stafford Springs CT     
  330   69/603  M1418 D   31:15  6:35   31:16 Brendan Gauthier       15 M  3449 South Windsor CT        
  331   49/1332 M4049 E   31:12  6:35   31:16 David McHale           47 M  8608 West Simsbury CT        
  332   17/1112 M5059 F   31:16  6:35   31:16 Bill McGugan           53 M   896 Manchester CT           
  333   70/603  M1418 D   31:13  6:35   31:17 Timothy Callahan       17 M  3088 Portland CT             
  334  103/1018 M1929 A   31:08  6:34   31:17 Ryan Powers            21 M  3818 Andover CT              
  335   50/1332 M4049 E   31:15  6:35   31:18 Peter Kasper           44 M  3790 Hebron CT               
  336   51/1332 M4049 E   31:12  6:35   31:18 Robert Larocco         40 M  4448 Manchester CT           
  337   59/1001 M3039 B   31:16  6:35   31:19 Rob Poudrier           34 M  8852 Amston CT               
  338   20/1187 F1929 J   31:14  6:35   31:19 Heather Bemis          21 F  1200 Williamstown MA         
  339   71/603  M1418 D   31:12  6:35   31:19 James Kloss            14 M  3002 Mansfield Center CT     
  340   52/1332 M4049 E   31:17  6:36   31:20 Bud Carr               42 M  8410 Tolland CT              
  341   53/1332 M4049 E   31:12  6:35   31:20 Benjmain Moore         41 M  8853 Bloomfield CT           
  342   72/603  M1418 D   30:40  6:28   31:21 Dan Virgadaula         18 M   939 Portland CT             
  343   60/1001 M3039 B   31:15  6:35   31:22 Chris Komanetsky       37 M 10198 North Haven CT          
  344    4/412  M0113 C   31:20  6:36   31:22 Kendell Masquez        13 M 11722 Willimantic CT          
  345  104/1018 M1929 A   31:10  6:34   31:23 Timothy Barry          26 M  8517 Vernon CT               
  346   73/603  M1418 D   31:10  6:34   31:23 David Fitol            16 M  1958 East Hampton CT         
  347  105/1018 M1929 A   31:14  6:35   31:24 Robert Kimball         22 M  2990 Glastonbury CT          
  348   18/1112 M5059 F   31:19  6:36   31:25 Ronald Knapp           51 M  4860 West Hartford CT        
  349   54/1332 M4049 E   31:21  6:37   31:25 Kevin Rice             44 M   406 Manchester CT           
  350   21/1187 F1929 J   31:24  6:37   31:26 Karina Johnson         25 F  5629 Brighton MA             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 8
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351    5/412  M0113 C   31:22  6:37   31:26 Kevin Main             13 M 11204 Kensington CT           
  352   19/1112 M5059 F   31:20  6:36   31:26 Steven Morris          53 M  8543 Vernon CT               
  353   55/1332 M4049 E   31:23  6:37   31:27 Jim Loos               45 M  1301 Enfield CT              
  354   61/1001 M3039 B   31:18  6:36   31:28 Mike Tartar            38 M  8937                         
  355  106/1018 M1929 A   31:26  6:38   31:29 Jeffrey Lukach         21 M 10168 Manchester CT           
  356    2/963  F4049 N   31:26  6:38   31:29 Susan Schadt           41 F  8738 Tolland CT              
  357   74/603  M1418 D   31:26  6:38   31:29 William Hillebrand     16 M 11030 Bolton CT               
  358   20/1112 M5059 F   31:28  6:38   31:29 Jon Marvin             52 M  4872 Bow NH                  
  359  107/1018 M1929 A   31:24  6:37   31:29 Rob Duguay             23 M 11675 Wolcott CT              
  360   62/1001 M3039 B   31:28  6:38   31:29 Stephen Jayaraj        35 M  2085 Waterbury CT            
  361  108/1018 M1929 A   31:26  6:38   31:30 Kenneth Borton         20 M  3134 Bolton CT               
  362   21/1112 M5059 F   31:24  6:37   31:30 Terry Schmitt          54 M 10232 West Hartford CT        
  363   75/603  M1418 D   31:28  6:38   31:31 Sean Hanrahan          15 M  4269 Chaplin CT              
  364   22/1112 M5059 F   31:28  6:38   31:31 Charles Whynach        58 M  1258 Glastonbury CT          
  365  109/1018 M1929 A   31:21  6:37   31:32 James Osyf             24 M  6466 Charleston SC           
  366   63/1001 M3039 B   31:30  6:38   31:32 Greg Biancardi         38 M  8924 Glastonbury CT          
  367  110/1018 M1929 A   31:23  6:37   31:32 Mike Falkowski         20 M 10595 Vernon CT               
  368    7/465  F1418 M   31:27  6:38   31:33 Mary Bugbee            17 F 10877 Manchester CT           
  369   56/1332 M4049 E   31:28  6:38   31:33 Scott Rossi            45 M  1493 Enfield CT              
  370  111/1018 M1929 A   30:46  6:29   31:34 Joel Cookson           28 M 10267 Morristown NJ           
  371   76/603  M1418 D   31:29  6:38   31:34 Austin Konon           15 M  9538 Colchester CT           
  372   23/1112 M5059 F   31:32  6:39   31:34 Bruce Earwaker         53 M  5749 South Windsor CT        
  373   24/1112 M5059 F   31:28  6:38   31:35 Timothy Noonan         52 M  2417 Montpelier VT           
  374   57/1332 M4049 E   31:24  6:37   31:35 Bob Blake              45 M  7023 Needham MA              
  375   77/603  M1418 D   31:24  6:37   31:36 Jt Martell             15 M  5673 Southwick MA            
  376   25/1112 M5059 F   31:27  6:38   31:36 Frank Kenney           52 M  9591 Tolland CT              
  377   64/1001 M3039 B   31:33  6:39   31:37 Brian Fidler           37 M  2084 West Haven CT           
  378   22/1187 F1929 J   31:37  6:40   31:37 Rachel Cabaniol        22 F 10904 Glastonbury CT          
  379   78/603  M1418 D   31:33  6:39   31:38 Bobby Davies           15 M  8597 Avon CT                 
  380   58/1332 M4049 E   31:35  6:40   31:38 David Giacalone        42 M 11550 Ellington CT            
  381   59/1332 M4049 E   31:31  6:39   31:39 Robert Norton Jr       49 M  2604 Somers CT               
  382   26/1112 M5059 F   31:38  6:40   31:40 Kevin Gallerani        53 M  2531 Uncasville CT           
  383   60/1332 M4049 E   31:37  6:40   31:40 Rob Tanner             47 M  1308 Plainville CT           
  384   65/1001 M3039 B   31:41  6:41   31:41 Thomas Walsh Jr        36 M  1499 Suffield CT             
  385   61/1332 M4049 E   31:28  6:38   31:42 John Hubbell           46 M  9193 Wallingford CT          
  386  112/1018 M1929 A   31:36  6:40   31:42 Josh Miller            20 M  1198 Manchester CT           
  387   23/1187 F1929 J   31:37  6:40   31:43 Barbara Thompson       27 F  5533 Bronx NY                
  388   62/1332 M4049 E   31:14  6:35   31:43 Larry Mooney           48 M  6760 Windham CT              
  389   79/603  M1418 D   31:42  6:41   31:43 James Shanahan         16 M  5032 Farmington CT           
  390   63/1332 M4049 E   31:38  6:40   31:43 Paul Toland            41 M   347 Alexandria VA           
  391   66/1001 M3039 B   31:34  6:39   31:44 Ted Kenyon             36 M  2835 Waterford CT            
  392   64/1332 M4049 E   31:34  6:39   31:46 Ed Viani               47 M  8818 West Hartford CT        
  393   65/1332 M4049 E   31:37  6:40   31:46 Dan Dumais             47 M  7536 Simsbury CT             
  394  113/1018 M1929 A   30:53  6:31   31:47 Kyle Morse             25 M  5582 Naugatuck CT            
  395   80/603  M1418 D   31:45  6:42   31:48 Jared Mangano          15 M  3402 Lebanon CT              
  396    7/932  F3039 K   31:37  6:40   31:48 Meredith Kalish        32 F 10353 Greenwich CT            
  397    6/412  M0113 C   31:41  6:41   31:48 Garrett Brown          12 M  3924 South Windsor CT        
  398    7/412  M0113 C   31:03  6:33   31:48 Connor Leahy           12 M  6906 Glastonbury CT          
  399  114/1018 M1929 A   31:31  6:39   31:48 Fran Amara             29 M  1164 Unionville CT           
  400   27/1112 M5059 F   31:45  6:42   31:48 Rick Pentz             54 M 10627 Bloomfield CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 9
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401    8/412  M0113 C   31:41  6:41   31:48 Daniel Ray             12 M  8815 South Windsor CT        
  402  115/1018 M1929 A   31:35  6:39   31:49 Michael Delgrego       29 M  3452 Hamden CT               
  403   67/1001 M3039 B   31:33  6:39   31:50 Joe Barber             37 M  2515 Hartford CT             
  404  116/1018 M1929 A   31:40  6:40   31:50 Matt Mills             25 M  3030 South Glastonbury CT    
  405    8/465  F1418 M   31:49  6:42   31:51 Erin Connelly          14 F  8525 Tolland CT              
  406   81/603  M1418 D   31:45  6:42   31:51 Brian Ewing            17 M  5592 Manchester CT           
  407   66/1332 M4049 E   31:45  6:42   31:51 Kevin Tranberg         40 M  8820 Wethersfield CT         
  408  117/1018 M1929 A   31:15  6:35   31:51 Jeff Lizotte           26 M  9366 Simsbury CT             
  409   67/1332 M4049 E   31:47  6:42   31:52 James Doyle            49 M  3650 Wethersfield CT         
  410  118/1018 M1929 A   31:41  6:41   31:52 Adam Gamzon            25 M  3020 West Hartford CT        
  411   68/1332 M4049 E   31:39  6:40   31:52 Craig Larsen           46 M  7222 Glastonbury CT          
  412  119/1018 M1929 A   31:10  6:34   31:52 Jorge Kuljis           28 M  8943 Newington CT            
  413   69/1332 M4049 E   31:50  6:43   31:53 Mark Rainaud           42 M  3668 Ashford CT              
  414   82/603  M1418 D   31:45  6:42   31:53 Ben Fiedler            16 M  4517 Newington CT            
  415   68/1001 M3039 B   31:47  6:42   31:53 Joshua Harriman        30 M   143 Littleton MA            
  416   70/1332 M4049 E   31:46  6:42   31:54 Nelson Azevedo         49 M  8643 Southbury CT            
  417  120/1018 M1929 A   31:54  6:44   31:54 Eric Nigosanti         21 M  1254 Middletown CT           
  418   71/1332 M4049 E   31:48  6:42   31:55 Jorge Rabat            43 M  2475 Hartford CT             
  419  121/1018 M1929 A   31:38  6:40   31:56 Jonathon Kowalski      27 M  2975 New York NY             
  420   72/1332 M4049 E   31:44  6:41   31:56 Patrick Griffin        44 M  8784 Wethersfield CT         
  421   73/1332 M4049 E   31:51  6:43   31:56 John Comeau            41 M  5462 Providence RI           
  422   24/1187 F1929 J   31:47  6:42   31:56 Anne Leonard           26 F  3692 Manchester CT           
  423   28/1112 M5059 F   31:50  6:43   31:57 Walter Smolenski       52 M   577 Colchester CT           
  424    9/412  M0113 C   31:55  6:44   31:58 Jake Reiser            13 M  8069 Manchester CT           
  425   83/603  M1418 D   31:54  6:44   31:58 Ryan Heller            18 M 11079 Uncasville CT           
  426   84/603  M1418 D   31:21  6:37   31:59 Sean Fritsch           16 M 11307 Manchester CT           
  427   85/603  M1418 D   31:47  6:42   31:59 Max Octigan            17 M 11360 East Haddam CT          
  428   69/1001 M3039 B   31:47  6:42   32:00 Toby Hudson            31 M  4654 West Simsbury CT        
  429   70/1001 M3039 B   31:10  6:34   32:00 Dwayne Fitts           31 M  5933 Lynchburg VA            
  430   86/603  M1418 D   32:00  6:45   32:00 Shane Murphy           15 M  7729 Glastonbury CT          
  431   87/603  M1418 D   31:33  6:39   32:01 Kevin Moss             17 M  6637 Berlin CT               
  432  122/1018 M1929 A   31:50  6:43   32:02 Benjamin Cyr           19 M  1564 Vernon CT               
  433   74/1332 M4049 E   31:49  6:42   32:02 Larry Rubin            44 M  4258 Southington CT          
  434  123/1018 M1929 A   31:09  6:34   32:02 Eoin Fitzgerald        29 M  8192 Union City NJ           
  435   75/1332 M4049 E   32:01  6:45   32:03 Richard Juergens       43 M  2697 Manchester CT           
  436   76/1332 M4049 E   31:50  6:43   32:03 Joseph Regan           44 M  4042 Branford CT             
  437   88/603  M1418 D   31:49  6:42   32:04 Joseph Salecky         16 M  1671 Portland CT             
  438   89/603  M1418 D   32:03  6:45   32:04 Ryan Franklin          17 M   787 Glastonbury CT          
  439  124/1018 M1929 A   31:58  6:44   32:05 Jeremy Shaw            23 M  4639 Niantic CT              
  440   77/1332 M4049 E   32:03  6:45   32:05 Douglas Benedetto      42 M  1226 Torrington CT           
  441   78/1332 M4049 E   32:00  6:45   32:05 Eric Goldstein         42 M   510 Sandy Hook CT           
  442  125/1018 M1929 A   31:45  6:42   32:05 James Miller           19 M 11136 South Windsor CT        
  443   90/603  M1418 D   31:54  6:43   32:06 Aaron Chen             15 M   627 Mansfield Center CT     
  444   29/1112 M5059 F   31:53  6:43   32:06 Jay Martha             50 M  6963 Cheshire CT             
  445  126/1018 M1929 A   31:16  6:36   32:07 Matthew James          22 M  8220 Kensington CT           
  446   71/1001 M3039 B   31:57  6:44   32:07 Scott Turco            36 M  4273 South Windsor CT        
  447  127/1018 M1929 A   32:04  6:46   32:07 Daniel Melnik          21 M  7686 Durham CT               
  448   79/1332 M4049 E   31:58  6:44   32:07 Clinton Morse          46 M  6527 Tolland CT              
  449  128/1018 M1929 A   31:47  6:42   32:08 Michael Depeau         24 M  4198 Stafford Springs CT     
  450   80/1332 M4049 E   32:06  6:46   32:08 Steven Hurchala        48 M  2401 Somers CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 10
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451   72/1001 M3039 B   31:53  6:43   32:08 Mark Anderson          30 M  6033 West Hartford CT        
  452   73/1001 M3039 B   31:54  6:43   32:09 Brian Pedersen         34 M  5519 West Hartford CT        
  453  129/1018 M1929 A   32:04  6:46   32:11 Gregory Perlstein      22 M  1820 Manchester CT           
  454   10/412  M0113 C   31:54  6:43   32:12 Jason Staub            12 M  3154 Portland CT             
  455   91/603  M1418 D   31:56  6:44   32:12 Timothy Salecky        14 M  1670 Portland CT             
  456   81/1332 M4049 E   32:04  6:46   32:13 Kevin Pisacich         42 M  2433 Hebron CT               
  457  130/1018 M1929 A   31:39  6:40   32:13 Philip Acimovic        26 M  8539 Coventry CT             
  458   30/1112 M5059 F   32:12  6:47   32:13 Jeff Weatherhead       57 M   275 Granby CT               
  459   74/1001 M3039 B   31:54  6:43   32:14 Bernard Romanowski     32 M 10290 West Hartford CT        
  460  131/1018 M1929 A   32:00  6:45   32:14 Brendan Danaher        20 M  2151 West Hartford CT        
  461   31/1112 M5059 F   32:07  6:46   32:14 Mitch Bielenda         51 M  7811 South Windsor CT        
  462    8/932  F3039 K   32:11  6:47   32:15 Deborah Livingston     33 F  2252 Bolton CT               
  463   82/1332 M4049 E   31:55  6:44   32:15 Michael Tubbs          40 M  6991 Tolland CT              
  464   75/1001 M3039 B   31:57  6:44   32:17 JoĆo Enxuto            34 M 10001 Brooklyn NY             
  465    9/932  F3039 W   31:28  6:38   32:17 Megan Battaglia        32 F  7391 Keene NH                
  466  132/1018 M1929 A   32:00  6:45   32:17 Jacob Caplin           23 M  1457 Vernon CT               
  467   83/1332 M4049 E   32:13  6:48   32:18 Marc Condon            40 M  6394 Vernon CT               
  468   76/1001 M3039 B   32:14  6:48   32:18 Augusto Weygang        37 M 11100 West Hartford CT        
  469   77/1001 M3039 B   32:12  6:47   32:19 Matthew Heinly         38 M  6550 Poughkeepsie NY         
  470   10/932  F3039 K   32:10  6:47   32:19 Cheryl Edwards         39 F  3930 Avon CT                 
  471   84/1332 M4049 E   32:12  6:47   32:19 Jim Brown              47 M  3900 South Windsor CT        
  472  133/1018 M1929 A   32:10  6:47   32:19 Matthew Langlais       20 M 10539 Unionville CT           
  473   32/1112 M5059 F   31:47  6:42   32:20 Tom Ruderman           50 M  2156 Simsbury CT             
  474   78/1001 M3039 B   32:07  6:46   32:20 David Leduke           38 M  6563 Stafford Springs CT     
  475   79/1001 M3039 B   32:13  6:47   32:21 Michael Calderone      34 M  5538 West Hartford CT        
  476   33/1112 M5059 F   32:16  6:48   32:21 Paul Nicholson         51 M   636 Longmeadow MA           
  477   92/603  M1418 D   32:07  6:46   32:21 William Demore, Jr.    16 M  3014 Middle Haddam CT        
  478   93/603  M1418 D   31:43  6:41   32:21 Tyler Moree            17 M  9526 Hartford CT             
  479   94/603  M1418 D   32:10  6:47   32:22 Joseph Shoemaker       16 M  5068 Vernon CT               
  480   95/603  M1418 D   32:08  6:46   32:22 Adam Pisker            18 M  5388 Hebron CT               
  481   11/932  F3039 K   32:12  6:47   32:22 Roxanne Stepnowski     35 F  5428 Glastonbury CT          
  482   11/412  M0113 C   32:04  6:46   32:23 Tyler Clark            13 M  1687 Manchester CT           
  483   25/1187 F1929 J   26:23  5:34   32:23 Tracey Greenspan       27 F  4156 Bloomfield CT           
  484   85/1332 M4049 E   32:16  6:48   32:23 John Mullaney          44 M  4684 Amston CT               
  485   80/1001 M3039 B   32:17  6:48   32:23 Kevin Gauthier         36 M  4739 Burlington CT           
  486   86/1332 M4049 E   32:20  6:49   32:24 Randy Duhaime          43 M  6337 Woodstock CT            
  487   87/1332 M4049 E   32:18  6:49   32:24 John Hankins           49 M 11517 Mansfield Center CT     
  488   12/932  F3039 K   32:14  6:48   32:24 Shana Decsi            31 F  1228 Darien CT               
  489    3/963  F4049 N   32:15  6:48   32:25 Kris-Anne Kane         44 F  7032 Preston CT              
  490  134/1018 M1929 A   32:16  6:48   32:25 Timothy Grose          22 M  1401 Manchester CT           
  491   81/1001 M3039 B   32:17  6:48   32:25 Billy Mills            33 M  9174 East Hartford CT        
  492  135/1018 M1929 A   32:18  6:49   32:26 Paul Damon             24 M  8703 South Glastonbury CT    
  493    4/963  F4049 N   32:14  6:48   32:27 Karen Voss             43 F  2059 Denver CO               
  494   26/1187 F1929 J   32:26  6:50   32:27 Erin Helsin            27 F  7069 Berlin CT               
  495   34/1112 M5059 F   32:02  6:45   32:27 Kevin Canning          53 M  3422 Durham CT               
  496   82/1001 M3039 B   32:21  6:49   32:28 Jay Lucas              31 M  4783 Jewett City CT          
  497   83/1001 M3039 B   32:26  6:50   32:28 Matthew O'Connell      34 M  7667 Rocky Hill CT           
  498   88/1332 M4049 E   32:24  6:50   32:28 Phil Titterton         43 M  8861 Tolland CT              
  499   35/1112 M5059 F   32:21  6:49   32:29 Mike Bendzinski        56 M  6320 Hebron CT               
  500   84/1001 M3039 B   32:27  6:50   32:29 Jamie Scrimgeour       39 M  1044 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 11
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501   27/1187 F1929 J   32:15  6:48   32:29 Ceara Danaher          22 F  2150 West Hartford CT        
  502   89/1332 M4049 E   32:16  6:48   32:29 David Dyson            40 M   786 Newington CT            
  503   36/1112 M5059 F   32:24  6:50   32:30 Michael Dolen          55 M  9255 Ellington CT            
  504   96/603  M1418 D   32:07  6:46   32:30 Thomas Cassello        14 M 10856 Bolton CT               
  505   85/1001 M3039 B   32:28  6:51   32:30 Matthew Butwill        36 M   564 Tolland CT              
  506    2/526  F5059 O   32:23  6:50   32:31 Donna Smyers           51 F  1797 Adamant VT              
  507  136/1018 M1929 A   32:29  6:51   32:31 Vincent Maselli        19 M  7063 Newington CT            
  508   90/1332 M4049 E   32:26  6:50   32:31 Kevin Conway           46 M  3005 Springfield MA          
  509   91/1332 M4049 E   32:27  6:51   32:32 David Hovey            46 M  5315 Hebron CT               
  510   28/1187 F1929 J   32:30  6:51   32:32 Laura Blackwell        24 F  2685 West Hartford CT        
  511  137/1018 M1929 A   31:21  6:37   32:32 Steven Wilson          25 M  4501 West Hartford CT        
  512   92/1332 M4049 E   32:28  6:51   32:33 Michael Eldredge       44 M  3184 Cheshire CT             
  513   93/1332 M4049 E   32:31  6:51   32:34 Ahmad Davis            44 M  8829 Manchester CT           
  514   37/1112 M5059 F   32:32  6:52   32:34 Scott Rhoades          57 M  1490 Storrs CT               
  515   97/603  M1418 D   32:22  6:49   32:34 Austin West            17 M  5379 Vernon CT               
  516   38/1112 M5059 F   32:22  6:49   32:34 Karl Sundkvist         57 M  2496 Akron OH                
  517   94/1332 M4049 E   32:33  6:52   32:35 Edward Szkoda          46 M  2591 East Hampton CT         
  518   86/1001 M3039 B   32:22  6:49   32:36 Martin Mickus          39 M   496 New York NY             
  519    3/526  F5059 O   32:30  6:51   32:36 Betty Remingino-Knapp  52 F  4859 West Hartford CT        
  520   39/1112 M5059 F   32:04  6:46   32:36 Edward Drapp           53 M  3331 Litchfield CT           
  521   87/1001 M3039 B   31:54  6:43   32:37 Matthew Dawson         35 M  8081 Portland CT             
  522   40/1112 M5059 F   31:27  6:38   32:37 David Stygar           52 M  7505 Lebanon CT              
  523  138/1018 M1929 A   32:28  6:51   32:37 Kyle Richard           23 M 11227 Bolton CT               
  524   88/1001 M3039 B   31:54  6:43   32:37 Jason Mitchell         30 M  8946 Hartford CT             
  525   41/1112 M5059 F   32:27  6:51   32:37 George Gurney          50 M  9586 West Hartford CT        
  526   98/603  M1418 D   32:27  6:51   32:37 Parker Ashton-Youngs   16 M  1286 Tolland CT              
  527   95/1332 M4049 E   32:33  6:52   32:38 Gregory Lewbart        49 M  3654 Raleigh NC              
  528   29/1187 F1929 J   32:31  6:51   32:38 Megan Bonney           22 F   516 Philadelphia PA         
  529   96/1332 M4049 E   32:14  6:48   32:39 Edward Sweeney         43 M  8413 Hebron CT               
  530   30/1187 F1929 J   31:41  6:41   32:39 Megan Jaswell          21 F  7478 Johnston RI             
  531   13/932  F3039 K   32:34  6:52   32:39 Marsha Turek           35 F  8549 Danbury CT              
  532   42/1112 M5059 F   32:24  6:50   32:39 Clifford Lane          51 M  7585 Sinmsbury CT            
  533   89/1001 M3039 B   32:14  6:48   32:40 Bill McKinley          38 M  1926 Lexington MA            
  534   99/603  M1418 D   32:33  6:52   32:40 Patrick Seypura        14 M  1240 South Windsor CT        
  535   90/1001 M3039 B   32:30  6:51   32:42 Jon Caron              38 M  9716 Salem CT                
  536   43/1112 M5059 F   32:33  6:52   32:42 Miguel Ramirez         51 M 11664 Wethersfield CT         
  537  139/1018 M1929 A   32:06  6:46   32:42 Tyler Weerden          20 M  8588 Manchester CT           
  538   44/1112 M5059 F   32:35  6:52   32:43 Steven Surprise        52 M  3513 Branford CT             
  539  100/603  M1418 D   31:26  6:38   32:43 Daniel Riess           18 M  6195 Mansfield CT            
  540   97/1332 M4049 E   32:30  6:51   32:43 Eugene Cronin          46 M  9143 Avon CT                 
  541  140/1018 M1929 A   32:34  6:52   32:44 James Guerin           25 M  3411 Ellington CT            
  542  141/1018 M1929 A   32:36  6:52   32:44 Chris Meinke           21 M  1512 Westport CT             
  543   45/1112 M5059 F   32:38  6:53   32:44 David McKinley         53 M  5461 Hartford CT             
  544   98/1332 M4049 E   32:34  6:52   32:44 Michael Presti         49 M  5140 Manchester CT           
  545   91/1001 M3039 B   32:34  6:52   32:45 Stephen Carlson        38 M 11546 Bolton CT               
  546  101/603  M1418 D   32:33  6:52   32:45 Matthew Quintana       15 M  3986 West Simsbury CT        
  547   12/412  M0113 C   32:32  6:51   32:45 Ryan Shiring           13 M  3254 Glastonbury CT          
  548   92/1001 M3039 B   32:35  6:52   32:45 David Wade             34 M  3734 Manchester CT           
  549   99/1332 M4049 E   32:43  6:54   32:46 Mark Molloy            49 M  7046 West Hartford CT        
  550  100/1332 M4049 E   32:41  6:53   32:46 David Hatch            47 M  4970 Vernon CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 12
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551    4/526  F5059 O   32:40  6:53   32:47 Nancy Muller           51 F   835 Tolland CT              
  552  142/1018 M1929 A   32:10  6:47   32:48 Levi Santagate         19 M  8920 Paul Smiths NY          
  553   93/1001 M3039 B   32:46  6:54   32:48 Jeffrey Bohenko        31 M  2296 Glastonbury CT          
  554  101/1332 M4049 E   32:40  6:53   32:49 Richard Rice           48 M  3092 Uncasville CT           
  555  143/1018 M1929 A   32:37  6:53   32:49 Justin Jablonowski     28 M  9704 Bremerton WA            
  556   31/1187 F1929 J   32:36  6:52   32:50 Lindsay Holmes         28 F  1959 Middletown CT           
  557   94/1001 M3039 B   32:49  6:55   32:50 Christopher Seymour    39 M  1702 Wethersfield CT         
  558  102/603  M1418 D   32:26  6:50   32:50 Johnny Reiser          17 M  8102 Manchester CT           
  559  103/603  M1418 D   32:31  6:51   32:50 Thomas Dannehy         17 M  7563 Manchester CT           
  560  104/603  M1418 D   31:48  6:42   32:51 Matthew Almeida        18 M  8873 Manchester CT           
  561  105/603  M1418 D   31:56  6:44   32:52 James Brasel           14 M  5896 Simsbury CT             
  562  102/1332 M4049 E   32:46  6:54   32:52 Tony Bonanno           43 M  6050 Ellington CT            
  563   95/1001 M3039 B   32:35  6:52   32:52 Rich Miller            36 M 11776 Storrs CT               
  564  144/1018 M1929 A   32:51  6:55   32:52 Peder Johnson          22 M  5630 Tolland CT              
  565  103/1332 M4049 E   32:47  6:55   32:52 Patrick Reavey         49 M  6077 Colchester CT           
  566  104/1332 M4049 E   32:48  6:55   32:52 William Duffy          43 M  4105 Rocky Hill CT           
  567  105/1332 M4049 E   32:50  6:55   32:53 Christopher Egan       44 M 11099 Clinton CT              
  568   46/1112 M5059 F   32:50  6:55   32:53 Donald Jakoboski       58 M  6671 Tolland CT              
  569  145/1018 M1929 A   32:28  6:51   32:53 Brian Mylod            29 M  2919 New York NY             
  570  106/1332 M4049 E   32:44  6:54   32:54 Jason Peacock          40 M  4695 East Haddam CT          
  571  146/1018 M1929 A   32:48  6:55   32:55 Matthew Conyers        23 M  9657 Manchester CT           
  572  107/1332 M4049 E   32:50  6:55   32:55 Aaron Wlochowski       40 M   366 Manchester CT           
  573  108/1332 M4049 E   32:44  6:54   32:55 John Morris            47 M  1278 Dublin NH               
  574   32/1187 F1929 J   32:53  6:56   32:56 Alison Cloutier        22 F   614 East Hampton CT         
  575   47/1112 M5059 F   32:41  6:53   32:56 Matt Whitman           50 M   105 West Chester PA         
  576  106/603  M1418 D   31:48  6:42   32:56 Ben Reiner             17 M   431 Marlborough CT          
  577  147/1018 M1929 A   32:16  6:48   32:57 James Pingree          25 M  1709 Arlington MA            
  578    9/465  F1418 M   32:55  6:56   32:58 Kylie McCartney        14 F   598 Manchester CT           
  579  109/1332 M4049 E   32:53  6:56   32:58 Dave Daley             47 M  3739 Manchester CT           
  580    1/339  F0113 L   32:25  6:50   32:58 Katie Stevens          12 F  1148 Colchester CT           
  581  148/1018 M1929 A   32:42  6:54   32:58 Alex Wilson            25 M  7644 Jamaica Plain MA        
  582   96/1001 M3039 B   32:49  6:55   32:58 Jared Lamenzo          33 M 11292 Brooklyn NY             
  583  149/1018 M1929 A   32:32  6:51   32:59 Jeffrey Weintraub      29 M  5088 Canton CT               
  584   97/1001 M3039 B   32:22  6:49   32:59 Stephen Klaffky        30 M  2516 Glastonbury CT          
  585   98/1001 M3039 B   32:49  6:55   32:59 Randy Holmeen          31 M  1095 South Windsor CT        
  586   99/1001 M3039 B   32:53  6:56   32:59 Neil Manning           35 M  4079 South Windsor CT        
  587   48/1112 M5059 F   32:51  6:55   32:59 Jim Richard            51 M 11000 Bolton CT               
  588  100/1001 M3039 B   32:55  6:56   33:00 Steven Biscoglio       35 M  1327 Southington CT          
  589   10/465  F1418 M   32:38  6:53   33:00 Melody Smith           16 F  4803 Ellington CT            
  590  101/1001 M3039 B   32:49  6:55   33:00 Timothy Dock           33 M  5171 San Marcos CA           
  591  110/1332 M4049 E   32:54  6:56   33:00 John Denker            48 M  6703 Meriden CT              
  592  102/1001 M3039 B   32:57  6:57   33:00 Gary Dumas             38 M  9954 Manchester CT           
  593  111/1332 M4049 E   32:55  6:56   33:00 Steve Martin           48 M  9367 Rocky Hill CT           
  594  112/1332 M4049 E   32:57  6:57   33:00 Richard Brown Ii       44 M  4305 Berlin CT               
  595  150/1018 M1929 A   32:51  6:55   33:01 Daniel Britton         26 M  4683 Mansfield CT            
  596  107/603  M1418 D   32:56  6:57   33:01 Giovanni Tomasi Jr     18 M 10663 Coventry CT             
  597  108/603  M1418 D   32:40  6:53   33:02 Brendon Willis         16 M  1405 Ellington CT            
  598  103/1001 M3039 B   33:02  6:58   33:02 Trevor MacDermid       32 M 11422 Brooklyn NY             
  599  151/1018 M1929 A   32:54  6:56   33:03 Philip Petersen        26 M 10674 West Hartford CT        
  600  152/1018 M1929 A   32:54  6:56   33:03 Brian Thibeault        29 M  8910 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 13
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601  113/1332 M4049 E   32:50  6:55   33:04 Peter Southam          43 M  4868 Bethel ME               
  602  109/603  M1418 D   33:01  6:58   33:04 Sean Gannon            16 M  3045 Litchfield CT           
  603   13/412  M0113 C   33:03  6:58   33:05 Trevor Chambers        11 M  1924 Bolton CT               
  604  110/603  M1418 D   32:47  6:55   33:05 Nicholas Blanchard     14 M 10574 Portland CT             
  605   49/1112 M5059 F   33:04  6:58   33:05 Ian Roberts            50 M  8833 Bolton CT               
  606  114/1332 M4049 E   33:01  6:58   33:06 Richard Luth           48 M  2778 Colchester CT           
  607  153/1018 M1929 A   32:54  6:56   33:06 Guy Batchelder         26 M  5561 Montpelier VT           
  608  104/1001 M3039 B   33:03  6:58   33:06 Marc Gaudet            34 M  8856 Glastonbury CT          
  609  105/1001 M3039 B   32:47  6:55   33:06 Chris Lacher           36 M  4946 Manchester CT           
  610  115/1332 M4049 E   32:41  6:53   33:07 John Pugmire           44 M  8819 Simsbury CT             
  611   50/1112 M5059 F   32:59  6:57   33:07 Thomas Galotto         53 M  4276 Stafford Springs CT     
  612    2/343  M6069 G   33:07  6:59   33:07 David Condit           60 M  7493 Avon CT                 
  613   14/412  M0113 C   32:47  6:55   33:08 Patrick Savidge        11 M 11016 South Windsor CT        
  614   15/412  M0113 C   32:50  6:55   33:08 Kyle Walker            12 M  4937 South Windsor CT        
  615  154/1018 M1929 A   32:59  6:57   33:08 Joe Yarmac             27 M  6606 Lebanon CT              
  616  116/1332 M4049 E   32:56  6:57   33:08 Frederick Hawran       46 M  5080 Windsor CT              
  617  155/1018 M1929 A   32:55  6:56   33:09 Chris Ray              29 M  9829 East Hartford CT        
  618  117/1332 M4049 E   33:00  6:57   33:09 Chris Kyle             40 M  7925 Watertown CT            
  619  111/603  M1418 D   33:06  6:59   33:09 Keith Nielsen          15 M  3306 Manchester CT           
  620   51/1112 M5059 F   32:55  6:56   33:10 Gary Heslin            53 M  3247 Plainville CT           
  621    5/963  F4049 N   33:07  6:59   33:10 Debra Fraser           48 F  6234 Willington CT           
  622  118/1332 M4049 E   32:57  6:57   33:10 Jonny Feldman          40 M  4191 Cheshire CT             
  623   52/1112 M5059 F   33:08  6:59   33:11 Jeffrey Ettinger       51 M   228 Glastonbury CT          
  624  119/1332 M4049 E   33:06  6:59   33:11 Stephen Cuddy          48 M   993 Cheshire CT             
  625  120/1332 M4049 E   33:11  7:00   33:11 Eric Heinrich          41 M   862 Manchester CT           
  626  106/1001 M3039 B   33:07  6:59   33:12 Brian Gonci            31 M  6056 Andover CT              
  627    3/343  M6069 G   33:02  6:58   33:12 Joe Flynn              60 M  1578 Catonsville MD          
  628  121/1332 M4049 E   32:59  6:57   33:12 Ted Metzger            47 M  9522 Glastonbury CT          
  629    2/339  F0113 L   33:10  7:00   33:13 Cassidy Taylor         13 F   819 Hebron CT               
  630  122/1332 M4049 E   33:03  6:58   33:13 Jeffrey Lafleur        41 M 11021 Hebron CT               
  631  107/1001 M3039 B   32:42  6:54   33:13 Jeremy Galeota         31 M  1053 Ellington CT            
  632  156/1018 M1929 A   32:19  6:49   33:13 Jonathan Zelken        28 M  3531 Lyme CT                 
  633   53/1112 M5059 F   32:58  6:57   33:13 Bob Heslin             52 M  1351 Plainville CT           
  634  123/1332 M4049 E   32:58  6:57   33:14 Marshall Lytle         49 M   464 Alexandria VA           
  635  108/1001 M3039 B   32:58  6:57   33:14 Ernie Goodwin          34 M  8573 Manchester CT           
  636  157/1018 M1929 A   33:04  6:58   33:14 Michael Bazzano        25 M 11163 Newington CT            
  637   11/465  F1418 M   33:13  7:00   33:15 Andrea Earwaker        15 F  1267 South Windsor CT        
  638  112/603  M1418 D   32:47  6:55   33:15 Andrew Retallick       16 M   528 West Hartford CT        
  639  124/1332 M4049 E   33:03  6:58   33:15 Dan Keating            42 M  4667 West Hartford CT        
  640  109/1001 M3039 B   33:08  6:59   33:15 Neil Beup              33 M  2477 Burlington CT           
  641   54/1112 M5059 F   33:09  6:59   33:15 Stanley Rembisz        51 M  3921 Rocky Hill CT           
  642  125/1332 M4049 E   32:49  6:55   33:15 Ed Bolduc              48 M  5514 Tolland CT              
  643   33/1187 F1929 J   33:02  6:58   33:15 Monique Brousseau      28 F  1916 Colchester CT           
  644  126/1332 M4049 E   33:04  6:58   33:16 Noe Vasquez            41 M  8828 Manchester CT           
  645  113/603  M1418 D   33:00  6:57   33:16 Lucas Johnson          17 M  6736 Manchester CT           
  646  110/1001 M3039 B   33:08  6:59   33:16 James Penders          36 M  1597 Wethersfield CT         
  647  114/603  M1418 D   33:05  6:59   33:16 Aaron Cruz             16 M  8872 Windsor CT              
  648   14/932  F3039 K   32:45  6:54   33:17 Farrah Schultz         32 F  8529 Monroe CT               
  649   34/1187 F1929 J   33:00  6:58   33:17 Tara Kelly             22 F 10810 Bryn Mawr PA            
  650  111/1001 M3039 B   33:13  7:00   33:17 Rob Topliff Jr.        35 M 10057 Coventry CT             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 14
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  651  115/603  M1418 D   33:00  6:57   33:18 Nathaniel Nurmi        16 M 11785 Williamstown MA         
  652  127/1332 M4049 E   32:56  6:57   33:18 Taylor Hall            41 M  3648 Jackson WY              
  653  112/1001 M3039 B   32:47  6:55   33:18 Daniel Murphy          38 M 10451 Coventry CT             
  654   35/1187 F1929 J   32:46  6:54   33:18 Sarah Forzley          20 F  8923 South Windsor CT        
  655  116/603  M1418 D   33:03  6:58   33:19 Joshua Florez          14 M  3367 West Hartford CT        
  656  128/1332 M4049 E   33:16  7:01   33:19 Peter Drakopoulos      48 M  3071 Rocky Hill CT           
  657  158/1018 M1929 A   31:55  6:44   33:20 Andrew Piro            23 M  7329 Manchester CT           
  658  129/1332 M4049 E   33:10  7:00   33:20 Robert McLaughlin      47 M  2588 East Hampton CT         
  659  130/1332 M4049 E   33:19  7:01   33:20 David Seymour          42 M  1436 West Hartford CT        
  660   55/1112 M5059 F   33:05  6:59   33:20 Paul Duff              51 M  6752 Lebanon CT              
  661   15/932  F3039 K   33:20  7:02   33:20 Jennifer Tauro         34 F  9665 Broad Brook CT          
  662  113/1001 M3039 B   32:57  6:57   33:20 Steven Borgida         36 M  4221 Norton MA               
  663  117/603  M1418 D   32:48  6:55   33:21 Rj Stevens             14 M  1150 Colchester CT           
  664   36/1187 F1929 J   32:59  6:57   33:21 Jessica Bachiochi      21 F  7911 Stafford Springs CT     
  665  131/1332 M4049 E   32:58  6:57   33:21 Robert Vivari          47 M  2055 Meriden CT              
  666   16/412  M0113 C   33:16  7:01   33:21 Nathaniel Picard-Busky 13 M  7415 Storrs CT               
  667  118/603  M1418 D   32:41  6:53   33:22 Christopher Rodriguez  17 M  6857 Kensington CT           
  668   16/932  F3039 K   33:22  7:02   33:22 Heidi Cass             32 F  4789 Glastonbury CT          
  669   17/412  M0113 C   33:16  7:01   33:22 Tom Giardina           13 M  7455 Storrs CT               
  670    6/963  F4049 N   33:12  7:00   33:22 Judi Lafontaine        44 F  2753 Tolland CT              
  671  114/1001 M3039 B   32:55  6:56   33:23 Rob Bondos             36 M  1984 Summerfield NC          
  672  132/1332 M4049 E   33:15  7:01   33:23 Eric Leventhal         42 M  3338 Millwood NY             
  673  115/1001 M3039 B   33:24  7:02   33:24 John Wright            31 M 10315 Simsbury CT             
  674   56/1112 M5059 F   33:15  7:01   33:24 Bill Blair             57 M  8846 Cheshire CT             
  675   37/1187 F1929 J   33:24  7:03   33:24 Krysta Cass            20 F  4790 Glastonbury CT          
  676   12/465  F1418 M   33:25  7:03   33:25 Callie Barkley         16 F  3720 Glastonbury CT          
  677  119/603  M1418 D   33:19  7:01   33:26 Connor Deneen          16 M  5008 Windsor CT              
  678   38/1187 F1929 J   33:17  7:01   33:26 Sarah Moskey           20 F  3983 Meriden CT              
  679  159/1018 M1929 A   33:24  7:03   33:26 Christopher Watson     22 M  5382 Manchester CT           
  680  133/1332 M4049 E   33:14  7:00   33:27 David Gladstone        47 M  1758 Middletown CT           
  681   13/465  F1418 M   33:18  7:01   33:27 Stephanie Eldridge     16 F  4742 Amston CT               
  682  120/603  M1418 D   33:27  7:03   33:27 Alan Zaffetti          14 M   821 Suffield CT             
  683  160/1018 M1929 A   32:57  6:57   33:27 Kevin Egolf            25 M 10869 Glastonbury CT          
  684   39/1187 F1929 J   33:19  7:01   33:28 Jessica McKinstry      27 F 11777 Plantsville CT          
  685  116/1001 M3039 B   33:15  7:01   33:28 Michael Magarian       37 M   623 South Windsor CT        
  686  161/1018 M1929 A   32:41  6:53   33:28 Brendan Tierney        25 M 11243 Bolton CT               
  687  134/1332 M4049 E   33:25  7:03   33:29 Bernie Lee             42 M  2167 Glastonbury CT          
  688   57/1112 M5059 F   33:14  7:00   33:29 John Sloan             51 M  1496 Manchester CT           
  689  135/1332 M4049 E   33:25  7:03   33:29 Gregory Faulkner       42 M  1614 Rocky Hill CT           
  690  117/1001 M3039 B   33:26  7:03   33:30 Robert Nowosad         33 M   625 Lebanon CT              
  691  118/1001 M3039 B   33:28  7:03   33:30 Nathaniel Hadley       33 M 10076 New Haven CT            
  692  136/1332 M4049 E   33:20  7:02   33:30 Rick Lugli             44 M 10610 Avon CT                 
  693  162/1018 M1929 A   32:17  6:48   33:30 Benjamin Guarino       20 M  1602 Colchester CT           
  694  119/1001 M3039 B   32:26  6:50   33:30 Rayon Knott            34 M  9052 West Hartford CT        
  695  163/1018 M1929 A   33:16  7:01   33:31 Edward Mazur Iii       22 M  3116 Avon CT                 
  696  164/1018 M1929 A   32:29  6:51   33:31 Philip Black           19 M  2886 Amherst NH              
  697  121/603  M1418 D   33:26  7:03   33:31 Craig Strange          18 M  7974 Cheshire CT             
  698  165/1018 M1929 A   33:07  6:59   33:31 Brad Shoenfelt         28 M  2386 North Attleboro MA      
  699   17/932  F3039 K   33:26  7:03   33:32 Jill Langlais          33 F  4307 Tolland CT              
  700  122/603  M1418 D   33:24  7:03   33:32 John,  Jr Silhavy      17 M  7220 Vernon CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 15
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  701  137/1332 M4049 E   33:25  7:03   33:33 Richard Turcott        42 M  6875 Westford MA             
  702  120/1001 M3039 B   33:29  7:04   33:33 Brian Molusis          38 M  1023 Glastonbury CT          
  703  138/1332 M4049 E   33:27  7:03   33:33 Thomas Menner          45 M  1129 West Hartford CT        
  704   58/1112 M5059 F   33:26  7:03   33:33 Eric Reya              55 M  1798 Adamant VT              
  705   18/932  F3039 K   33:28  7:03   33:34 Keron Smith            33 F  9402 Manchester CT           
  706   40/1187 F1929 J   33:19  7:01   33:34 Laura Peaslee          21 F  1960 East Hampton CT         
  707  121/1001 M3039 B   33:09  6:59   33:34 David Ghabrial         36 M 11552 North Kingstown RI      
  708  122/1001 M3039 B   33:17  7:01   33:34 Jason Smola            32 M  4862 Berlin CT               
  709  139/1332 M4049 E   33:30  7:04   33:34 Stephen Heaney         46 M  1581 Mount Laurel NJ         
  710  166/1018 M1929 A   33:22  7:02   33:34 Jeffrey Sullivan       19 M  6925 West Hartford CT        
  711    7/963  F4049 N   33:33  7:04   33:34 Kimberly Larsh         42 F  3600 Bolton CT               
  712   19/932  F3039 K   33:04  6:58   33:35 Tiffany Burke          30 F  1192 Brooklyn NY             
  713  140/1332 M4049 E   33:31  7:04   33:35 Peter Austin           43 M  9955 South Windsor CT        
  714   41/1187 F1929 J   32:52  6:56   33:35 Brittany Heninger      20 F  6285 Bristol CT              
  715   59/1112 M5059 F   33:25  7:03   33:35 Tom Menendez           55 M  4027 Lewiston ME             
  716  141/1332 M4049 E   33:23  7:02   33:35 Mike McDonnell         45 M  3327 Enfield CT              
  717  142/1332 M4049 E   33:34  7:04   33:36 Thom Reid              40 M  2298 West Hartford CT        
  718  143/1332 M4049 E   33:27  7:03   33:36 David Aprea            42 M  2500 Broad Brook CT          
  719  123/603  M1418 D   33:22  7:02   33:37 Kyle Schwartz          15 M  9214                         
  720  144/1332 M4049 E   33:33  7:04   33:37 Alan Provencher        44 M  5045 Vernon CT               
  721  123/1001 M3039 B   33:26  7:03   33:37 Peter Peterson         37 M  8825 Simsbury CT             
  722  145/1332 M4049 E   32:23  6:50   33:37 Raymond Shaw           44 M  1126 Middletown CT           
  723  124/603  M1418 D   33:25  7:03   33:37 Benjamin Clemence      17 M  3409 Amherst NH              
  724  167/1018 M1929 A   33:02  6:58   33:38 David Lamprey          21 M 11611 Cape Neddick ME         
  725   60/1112 M5059 F   33:30  7:04   33:38 Michael Freeman        53 M  7392 Farmington CT           
  726   61/1112 M5059 F   33:06  6:59   33:38 Harold Bobowicz        54 M   938 Middletown CT           
  727  146/1332 M4049 E   33:28  7:03   33:38 Steven Tompkins        47 M  7924 Tolland CT              
  728  147/1332 M4049 E   33:19  7:01   33:38 Robert Edes            42 M  7678 Scotch Plains NJ        
  729   20/932  F3039 K   33:31  7:04   33:39 Kim Tessier            33 F   309 Watertown CT            
  730  124/1001 M3039 B   33:35  7:05   33:39 Gabriel Thayer         34 M  6080 Stafford Springs CT     
  731  125/1001 M3039 B   33:15  7:01   33:39 Rich Yuris             32 M  6309 Middletown CT           
  732  168/1018 M1929 A   32:54  6:56   33:40 Richie Barshay         25 M  3584 West Hartford CT        
  733  148/1332 M4049 D   33:31  7:04   33:40 Todd Pollack           45 M  5839 Portland CT             
  734   14/465  F1418 M   33:07  6:59   33:40 Christine Vogel        18 F 11284 Glastonbury CT          
  735   21/932  F3039 K   33:18  7:01   33:40 Eileen Rice            35 F  4072 Middletown CT           
  736  125/603  M1418 D   33:28  7:03   33:40 Andrew Smith           17 M 11295 Bolton CT               
  737  149/1332 M4049 E   33:26  7:03   33:41 Thomas Ferracci        40 M  7752 Middletown CT           
  738   42/1187 F1929 J   33:34  7:04   33:41 Mary Ellen Sweeney     29 F  2355 Medford MA              
  739   62/1112 M5059 F   33:34  7:04   33:41 Joseph Poliquin        56 M  1152 East Hartford CT        
  740    8/963  F4049 N   33:34  7:04   33:41 Bekkie Wright          46 F   472 East Hartford CT        
  741   63/1112 M5059 F   33:31  7:04   33:41 Edward Scanlon         50 M  4056 Enfield CT              
  742  126/1001 M3039 B   33:16  7:01   33:42 Christopher Gordon     31 M  2426 Farmington CT           
  743   43/1187 F1929 J   32:58  6:57   33:43 Courtney Blackwell     21 F  2684 West Hartford CT        
  744  127/1001 M3039 B   33:16  7:01   33:43 Mark Peterson          31 M   762 Boston MA               
  745    4/343  M6069 G   33:32  7:04   33:43 Tony Hollister         61 M   959 East Hartford CT        
  746  150/1332 M4049 E   33:26  7:03   33:43 Tim Lynch              42 M  4607 West Hartford CT        
  747   44/1187 F1929 J   33:23  7:02   33:44 Jenna Ryan             24 F  6618 Cheshire CT             
  748  128/1001 M3039 B   33:19  7:01   33:44 Jay Hamilton           36 M  8870 Mansfield CT            
  749  151/1332 M4049 E   33:37  7:05   33:44 David Jacobs           48 M  9604 Avon CT                 
  750  169/1018 M1929 A   33:38  7:05   33:45 Greg Walker Sr         27 M  6878 Chester VT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 16
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  751   45/1187 F1929 J   33:42  7:06   33:45 Brenna Chiaputti       28 F  1869 Riverton CT             
  752  152/1332 M4049 E   33:41  7:06   33:46 Michael Kelly          44 M  3016 Waltham MA              
  753   64/1112 M5059 F   33:36  7:05   33:46 Joseph Lemieux         56 M  1663 Norwich CT              
  754  153/1332 M4049 E   33:39  7:06   33:47 Douglas Cote           48 M  1293 Avon CT                 
  755   15/465  F1418 M   32:59  6:57   33:47 Andrea Walsh           18 F  6238 Bolton CT               
  756   22/932  F3039 K   33:38  7:05   33:47 Amy Heffernan          35 F  2129 Portland CT             
  757   65/1112 M5059 F   33:43  7:06   33:48 Bob Dacey              59 M  2204 Vernon CT               
  758  126/603  M1418 D   33:22  7:02   33:48 Jake Nearine           15 M  7767 Manchester CT           
  759  154/1332 M4049 E   32:40  6:53   33:49 Ed Grace               47 M  2586 Coventry CT             
  760  127/603  M1418 D   33:25  7:03   33:50 Brendan McCormick      15 M  6034 West Hartford CT        
  761  128/603  M1418 D   33:32  7:04   33:50 Zack Filkoff           15 M  2773 South Windsor CT        
  762   23/932  F3039 K   33:44  7:07   33:50 Bonnie Armstrong       38 F  3741 South Windsor CT        
  763   66/1112 M5059 F   33:45  7:07   33:50 Paul Dickie            55 M   388 Newington CT            
  764  129/603  M1418 D   33:10  7:00   33:51 Joshua Walton          18 M  6856 Kensington CT           
  765  155/1332 M4049 E   33:43  7:06   33:51 Bill Flynn             49 M  1637 Peaks Island ME         
  766  130/603  M1418 D   33:39  7:06   33:52 David Hayden           16 M  3145 Vernon CT               
  767   46/1187 F1929 J   33:38  7:05   33:52 Kara Mazur             20 F  2648 Avon CT                 
  768  131/603  M1418 D   33:36  7:05   33:52 Daniel Davison         16 M  9683 Manchester CT           
  769    9/963  F4049 N   33:18  7:01   33:52 Nancy Fitzgibbon       44 F  5754 Rocky Hill CT           
  770   67/1112 M5059 F   33:48  7:07   33:52 Joseph Balavender      55 M  7138 Salem CT                
  771  129/1001 M3039 B   33:43  7:06   33:54 Henry Decsi            32 M  1229 Darien CT               
  772   47/1187 F1929 J   33:48  7:07   33:54 Jane Bugbee            21 F 10886 Manchester CT           
  773  132/603  M1418 D   33:54  7:09   33:55 Tyler Racca            15 M  3995 Manchester CT           
  774  170/1018 M1929 A   33:30  7:04   33:55 Stephen Hankinson      19 M   827 Summit NJ               
  775   48/1187 F1929 J   33:30  7:04   33:55 Elizabeth Hankinson    22 F  2005 Brighton MA             
  776  171/1018 M1929 A   33:53  7:09   33:55 Jason Ball             26 M  5092 Manchester CT           
  777   68/1112 M5059 F   33:51  7:08   33:55 John Laudati           53 M  8493 Granby CT               
  778  172/1018 M1929 A   32:16  6:48   33:55 John Dean              23 M  4515 Washington DC           
  779   69/1112 M5059 F   33:53  7:09   33:56 Joseph Noel            52 M  3102 South Berwick MA        
  780   70/1112 M5059 F   33:41  7:06   33:56 Andrew Listfield       55 M  2470 New York NY             
  781  156/1332 M4049 E   33:46  7:07   33:56 Timothy Grinaski       48 M  8130 Ellington CT            
  782  133/603  M1418 D   32:57  6:57   33:57 Anthony Quarella       17 M  7050 South Windsor CT        
  783  130/1001 M3039 B   33:42  7:06   33:57 James Boisoneau        36 M  8810 Glastonbury CT          
  784   71/1112 M5059 F   33:31  7:04   33:57 Aaron Lowe             51 M  1837 Silver Spring MD        
  785   49/1187 F1929 J   33:42  7:06   33:57 Laura Nelson           27 F  5829 Ellington CT            
  786   24/932  F3039 K   33:27  7:03   33:57 Melissa Reynolds       33 F  2842 Wallingford CT          
  787   10/963  F4049 N   33:50  7:08   33:59 Anne Turcott           40 F  6876 Westford MA             
  788  134/603  M1418 D   33:52  7:08   33:59 William Lynn           17 M  5808 Andover CT              
  789  173/1018 M1929 A   33:54  7:09   33:59 Sean Dzurenda          22 M  7738 Vernon CT               
  790  157/1332 M4049 E   33:52  7:08   33:59 Alan Fafard            42 M 10333 East Haddam CT          
  791   72/1112 M5059 F   33:49  7:08   33:59 Curtiss Thompson       54 M  3961 Pawcatuck CT            
  792  158/1332 M4049 E   33:47  7:07   33:59 Kenneth Sycz Jr        42 M  5887 New Britain CT          
  793  135/603  M1418 D   33:14  7:00   34:00 Nathaniel Barshay      17 M  4110 West Hartford CT        
  794   73/1112 M5059 F   33:52  7:08   34:00 Martin Keibel          57 M  4717 Manchester CT           
  795  174/1018 M1929 A   31:51  6:43   34:00 Mark Mahnensmith       26 M 11729 Burlington VT           
  796   50/1187 F1929 J   33:52  7:08   34:00 Lauren Keibel          19 F  4715 Manchester CT           
  797   74/1112 M5059 F   33:52  7:08   34:00 Jim Quinn              53 M  4853 Old Lyme CT             
  798   75/1112 M5059 F   33:46  7:07   34:00 William Lombardi       56 M  5742 Southington CT          
  799  131/1001 M3039 B   33:52  7:08   34:01 Todd Francis           30 M  5359 Windsor CT              
  800  132/1001 M3039 B   33:55  7:09   34:01 Anthony Gentile        39 M  5349 Hebron CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 17
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  801   18/412  M0113 C   32:35  6:52   34:01 Hunter Byram           12 M  8309 Coventry CT             
  802  175/1018 M1929 A   33:57  7:09   34:02 Jason Paternostro      24 M  6229 Vienna VA               
  803   51/1187 F1929 J   33:15  7:00   34:02 Amber Duby             29 F  1980 Newington CT            
  804  159/1332 M4049 E   33:48  7:08   34:02 David Dziekan          41 M  9991 Willimantic CT          
  805  160/1332 M4049 E   33:55  7:09   34:03 David Hanson           48 M 10123 East Longmeadow MA      
  806   76/1112 M5059 F   33:58  7:10   34:03 Kurt Paternostro       51 M   914 Manchester CT           
  807   77/1112 M5059 F   33:55  7:09   34:05 John Sacrey            57 M  1474 Preston CT              
  808  133/1001 M3039 B   33:49  7:08   34:05 Steven Condon          38 M  9262 Wethersfield CT         
  809  176/1018 M1929 A   33:53  7:09   34:05 Kevin Gaughan          24 M   671 Vernon CT               
  810  161/1332 M4049 E   34:01  7:10   34:05 Chris Deneen           47 M  5007 Windsor CT              
  811  134/1001 M3039 B   33:51  7:08   34:06 Marc Fischer           33 M  8586 Wethersfield CT         
  812  177/1018 M1929 A   32:45  6:54   34:08 Tom Callahan           21 M  7232 West Hartford CT        
  813  162/1332 M4049 E   33:57  7:09   34:08 John Kurmaskie         46 M  1001 Manchester CT           
  814  135/1001 M3039 B   33:28  7:03   34:08 Tetsuo Kawamura        34 M  6288 South-Glastonbury CT    
  815   25/932  F3039 K   32:28  6:51   34:08 Kristin Welch          34 F  7642 West Hartford CT        
  816  163/1332 M4049 E   33:49  7:08   34:09 Paul Uricchio          43 M  6014 Glastonbury CT          
  817  136/1001 M3039 B   33:59  7:10   34:09 David Antarsh          37 M  6640 Canton CT               
  818  136/603  M1418 D   33:27  7:03   34:09 Keenan Kelley          16 M 11590 Portland CT             
  819   78/1112 M5059 F   34:06  7:11   34:09 Keith Almeida          56 M  5626 Enfield CT              
  820   26/932  F3039 K   33:57  7:09   34:09 Linda Yamamoto         31 F  1156 Manchester CT           
  821  164/1332 M4049 E   33:58  7:10   34:10 Vince Shaheen          40 M  5560 S Glastonbury CT        
  822   52/1187 F1929 J   34:03  7:11   34:10 Megan Moyer            23 F 10148 Manchester CT           
  823   53/1187 F1929 J   33:38  7:05   34:10 Jennie Cohen           24 F  5434 Bloomfield CT           
  824  178/1018 M1929 A   32:40  6:53   34:10 Mark Lombardi          23 M  8052 Marlborough CT          
  825   79/1112 M5059 F   33:58  7:10   34:11 William Metzger        52 M  2889 Ellington CT            
  826  179/1018 M1929 A   34:00  7:10   34:11 Ted Weiman             28 M  1822 Middletown CT           
  827  180/1018 M1929 A   34:05  7:11   34:11 Andrew Bzowyckyj       22 M   730 Tolland CT              
  828   80/1112 M5059 F   33:59  7:10   34:12 John Germano           53 M  1594 Glastonbury CT          
  829   81/1112 M5059 F   34:09  7:12   34:12 Eric Bisighini         50 M  3694 South Windsor CT        
  830  165/1332 M4049 E   34:04  7:11   34:12 Michael Shore          49 M  1377 Glastonbury CT          
  831  181/1018 M1929 A   33:44  7:07   34:13 Scott Cruff            22 M   727 Newington CT            
  832   82/1112 M5059 F   33:58  7:10   34:13 Bryce Brady            52 M  2553 East Granby CT          
  833  166/1332 M4049 E   33:40  7:06   34:14 Todd Mizzer            44 M 11716 Wethersfield CT         
  834  137/1001 M3039 B   33:55  7:09   34:15 Allon Kalisher         36 M  2050 Hebron CT               
  835  167/1332 M4049 E   33:40  7:06   34:15 David Babcock          49 M 11715 West Hartford CT        
  836  137/603  M1418 D   33:20  7:02   34:15 Steven Brown           17 M 10689 Evans GA                
  837   11/963  F4049 N   34:09  7:12   34:15 Terry Walters          42 F 10245 Avon CT                 
  838  168/1332 M4049 E   33:08  6:59   34:15 Kris Kurrus            49 M  4455 Jacksonville NC         
  839   83/1112 M5059 F   33:59  7:10   34:15 James Bender           56 M  1847 Lebanon CT              
  840   84/1112 M5059 F   34:08  7:12   34:15 Michael Downing        52 M  1275 Hopedale MA             
  841  138/603  M1418 D   34:07  7:11   34:15 Brendan Porter         18 M   129 West Hartford CT        
  842   19/412  M0113 C   33:54  7:09   34:15 Christopher Grupe      12 M  2240 Coventry CT             
  843   16/465  F1418 M   34:08  7:12   34:15 Kaitlin Downing        18 F  1276 Hopedale MA             
  844  182/1018 M1929 A   33:52  7:08   34:16 Shayne McAfee          19 M  2090 Andover CT              
  845   54/1187 F1929 J   33:57  7:09   34:16 Brianna Coolbeth       22 F  5860 Ashford CT              
  846  183/1018 M1929 A   33:37  7:05   34:16 Steven Joly            26 M  8598 Tolland CT              
  847  169/1332 M4049 E   34:05  7:11   34:17 James Mayo             43 M  5775 Wethersfield CT         
  848  139/603  M1418 D   34:16  7:13   34:17 John Mordaskyiii       17 M  8905 Stafford Springs CT     
  849  184/1018 M1929 A   34:16  7:13   34:18 Bryan Crowley          19 M  1014 West Simsbury CT        
  850   85/1112 M5059 F   34:06  7:11   34:18 Tim Varriale           52 M  3246 Moodus CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 18
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  851   55/1187 F1929 J   34:16  7:13   34:18 Maggie Glass           19 F  7929 Simsbury CT             
  852    5/343  M6069 G   34:17  7:14   34:18 Duke Hutchinson        61 M    36 Watertown MA            
  853   27/932  F3039 K   34:05  7:11   34:18 Jennifer Doll          31 F   495 New York NY             
  854  170/1332 M4049 E   33:46  7:07   34:19 Chris Szostak          41 M  2654 Colchester CT           
  855   86/1112 M5059 F   34:14  7:13   34:19 David Carlson          54 M  3481 Farmington CT           
  856   17/465  F1418 M   34:01  7:10   34:19 Lindsay Fisher         14 F  8363 Norwich CT              
  857  138/1001 M3039 B   34:01  7:10   34:19 Todd Fisher            39 M  8364 Norwich CT              
  858   87/1112 M5059 F   34:16  7:13   34:19 Mike Saimond           53 M    41 South Windsor CT        
  859  171/1332 M4049 E   34:15  7:13   34:19 Larry Hodge            48 M  5578 Middletown CT           
  860   20/412  M0113 C   33:50  7:08   34:20 Mark Vicik             13 M 10283 Boxboro MA              
  861  185/1018 M1929 A   33:46  7:07   34:20 Michael McCormack      20 M   372 Glastonbury CT          
  862   12/963  F4049 N   34:16  7:13   34:20 Dani Kennedy           49 F   856 Bolton CT               
  863  186/1018 M1929 A   33:24  7:02   34:21 Matthew Hanson         19 M  9119 Manchester CT           
  864  172/1332 M4049 E   34:10  7:12   34:21 Jeff Sowa              40 M  2732 Middletown CT           
  865   88/1112 M5059 F   33:24  7:02   34:21 Scott Hanson           52 M  9117 Manchester CT           
  866   56/1187 F1929 J   34:21  7:14   34:21 Melina Healey          23 F  8761 New York NY             
  867   89/1112 M5059 F   34:13  7:13   34:21 Mark Snyder            55 M  3053 West Hartford CT        
  868  139/1001 M3039 B   34:16  7:13   34:21 John Kennedy           33 M   688 Simsbury CT             
  869   90/1112 M5059 F   34:16  7:13   34:21 Paul Finigan           54 M  2143 Simsbury CT             
  870  173/1332 M4049 E   34:13  7:13   34:22 Randel Lanzano         47 M   381 Manchester CT           
  871  140/1001 M3039 B   34:11  7:12   34:23 Simon Wells            36 M  8463 Mansfield CT            
  872   91/1112 M5059 F   34:01  7:10   34:23 Will Barrios           57 M  1736 Manchester CT           
  873   21/412  M0113 C   33:10  6:59   34:23 Zachary Baskin         13 M  1852 Ellington CT            
  874  187/1018 M1929 A   34:08  7:12   34:23 Kyle Hossain           27 M  7560 Los Angeles CA          
  875    6/343  M6069 G   34:19  7:14   34:23 Gus Constantine        60 M  1715 Newington CT            
  876   92/1112 M5059 F   34:22  7:15   34:25 Jim McCarthy           50 M 11128 Pittsburgh PA           
  877   13/963  F4049 N   34:20  7:14   34:25 Margaret Bonham        48 F  4885 Glastonbury CT          
  878   93/1112 M5059 F   34:26  7:15   34:26 David Molchan          50 M   276 Radnor PA               
  879   94/1112 M5059 F   34:21  7:14   34:27 Norm Cormier           55 M  4078 Ellington CT            
  880  140/603  M1418 D   33:46  7:07   34:27 Brian Miele            14 M  6347 Union CT                
  881  174/1332 M4049 E   34:17  7:14   34:27 John Brancato          44 M   657 West Hartford CT        
  882  175/1332 M4049 E   34:24  7:15   34:27 Paul McKechnie         49 M  5585 Hamden CT               
  883  176/1332 M4049 E   33:59  7:10   34:28 James Tonucci          41 M  9349 Wethersfield CT         
  884   18/465  F1418 M   34:04  7:11   34:28 Erin Duffy             18 F  8705 Hebron CT               
  885  188/1018 M1929 A   34:09  7:12   34:28 Daniel Vollinger       26 M  6862 East Hartford CT        
  886  141/1001 M3039 B   33:55  7:09   34:28 Peter McHugh           38 M  8817 Wethersfield CT         
  887  189/1018 M1929 A   34:15  7:13   34:28 Brain Martineau        29 M  3022 Manchester CT           
  888  141/603  M1418 D   33:16  7:01   34:28 Michael Guarino        18 M  1603 Colchester CT           
  889  177/1332 M4049 E   34:00  7:10   34:28 David Donovan Iii      42 M  1257 Hartford CT             
  890  142/603  M1418 D   34:05  7:11   34:29 Luke McNaboe           15 M  1835 Burlington CT           
  891  190/1018 M1929 A   33:49  7:08   34:29 Danny Smith            20 M  1949 West Hartford CT        
  892  178/1332 M4049 E   34:18  7:14   34:29 Tim Blinn              48 M  5121 Ellington CT            
  893  179/1332 M4049 E   34:19  7:14   34:30 Stephen Camper         45 M  3782 West Hartford CT        
  894   22/412  M0113 C   34:10  7:12   34:30 Brian Savidge          10 M 11017 South Windsor CT        
  895  143/603  M1418 D   33:04  6:58   34:30 Derek Gaudet           14 M 11280 Windsor CT              
  896  180/1332 M4049 E   33:55  7:09   34:31 Gary Nielson           45 M  4285 Hopkinton NH            
  897  144/603  M1418 D   33:54  7:09   34:31 Joseph Boccia          16 M  5904 Glastonbury CT          
  898  145/603  M1418 D   33:56  7:09   34:31 Austin Conran          16 M   736 South Windsor CT        
  899  142/1001 M3039 B   34:01  7:10   34:33 Keith Slonski          38 M  2304 Griswold CT             
  900  146/603  M1418 D   34:19  7:14   34:33 Matthew Pastuszak      15 M  8670 Kensington CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 19
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  901   28/932  F3039 K   34:02  7:10   34:33 Kimberlie Morris       39 F 10161 Storrs CT               
  902   19/465  F1418 M   34:18  7:14   34:34 Amanda Arcand          16 F  2682 Vernon CT               
  903    7/343  M6069 G   34:22  7:15   34:34 James Golden           60 M  5040 Vernon CT               
  904    3/339  F0113 L   34:11  7:12   34:35 Rachel Blinn           13 F  5122 Ellington CT            
  905  147/603  M1418 D   33:58  7:10   34:35 Michael Lepore         16 M  2344 Glastonbury CT          
  906   14/963  F4049 N   34:25  7:15   34:35 Pamela Cahill          44 F  5758 Hebron CT               
  907   29/932  F3039 K   34:13  7:13   34:35 Devon Hart             30 F  2319 West Hartford CT        
  908   95/1112 M5059 F   34:25  7:15   34:35 Jack Phelan            50 M  1266 Hartford CT             
  909  148/603  M1418 D   32:17  6:48   34:35 Daniel Buskas          17 M  8384 Hampton CT              
  910   57/1187 F1929 J   34:05  7:11   34:36 Megan Fish             22 F  9219 Vernon CT               
  911   58/1187 F1929 J   34:24  7:15   34:36 Katherine Murphy       24 F  5915 New York NY             
  912   96/1112 M5059 F   34:11  7:12   34:37 David Levine           50 M  1034 Cheshire CT             
  913  143/1001 M3039 B   34:28  7:16   34:37 Phillip Bucchi         38 M 11354 Newington CT            
  914   20/465  F1418 M   33:55  7:09   34:37 Michelle Robertson     18 F  6267 Vernon CT               
  915  181/1332 M4049 E   34:13  7:13   34:37 Paul Ferruolo          45 M  1467 Ellington CT            
  916  144/1001 M3039 B   34:20  7:14   34:37 Clyde Ettienne-Modest  36 M  9244 Vernon Rockville CT     
  917  182/1332 M4049 E   34:25  7:15   34:37 Matt Corcoran          45 M  6001 Clinton CT              
  918  183/1332 M4049 E   34:28  7:16   34:37 Matt Merritt           45 M  3015 Glastonbury CT          
  919  184/1332 M4049 E   34:20  7:14   34:38 James Barrett          43 M  7078 Manchester CT           
  920   59/1187 F1929 J   34:16  7:13   34:38 Kelly Watson           22 F 10205 Manchester CT           
  921   97/1112 M5059 F   34:14  7:13   34:39 Robert King            53 M  1678 South Windsor CT        
  922  191/1018 M1929 A   34:08  7:12   34:39 William Perdikakis     26 M  9986 West Hartford CT        
  923  185/1332 M4049 E   34:19  7:14   34:39 Erik Emanuele          40 M  2350 Tolland CT              
  924   60/1187 F1929 J   34:30  7:16   34:39 Katelyn Bowling        19 F 10594 Plainville CT           
  925  186/1332 M4049 E   34:11  7:12   34:39 Mark Dragone           48 M  3551 Winsted CT              
  926   98/1112 M5059 F   34:35  7:17   34:39 Mark Laudati           50 M  3503 Winsted CT              
  927  187/1332 M4049 E   34:16  7:13   34:40 James Holden           40 M  1793 Ellington CT            
  928  188/1332 M4049 E   34:30  7:16   34:40 Bart Tracy             44 M  2656 Watertown CT            
  929  192/1018 M1929 A   34:31  7:17   34:40 Brian Harrington       19 M   637 Broad Brook CT          
  930  149/603  M1418 D   34:26  7:16   34:40 Peter Zaidel           18 M 11666 Higganum CT             
  931   99/1112 M5059 F   34:29  7:16   34:41 Brian Quigley          57 M   355 Manchester CT           
  932  189/1332 M4049 E   34:25  7:15   34:41 Dan Wilson             49 M   999 Bolton CT               
  933  190/1332 M4049 E   34:26  7:16   34:41 Robert Peterson        44 M  2215 Woodstock CT            
  934  145/1001 M3039 B   34:03  7:11   34:41 Todd Stevens           38 M  3299 Dunkirk NY              
  935  100/1112 M5059 F   34:34  7:17   34:41 Chris Byrd             50 M  7676 West Hartford CT        
  936  101/1112 M5059 F   34:34  7:17   34:41 Gary Dahms             54 M  2238 Manchester CT           
  937  146/1001 M3039 B   34:29  7:16   34:42 Jon Smedley            38 M  2746 Norwich CT              
  938  191/1332 M4049 E   34:16  7:13   34:42 Rob Davies             41 M  8599 Avon CT                 
  939  150/603  M1418 D   34:05  7:11   34:42 Arragon Perrone        18 M  2175 Wethersfield CT         
  940  193/1018 M1929 A   34:13  7:13   34:42 Zachary Reichelt       19 M 11754 Manchester CT           
  941  102/1112 M5059 F   34:31  7:17   34:43 Bill Sanders           54 M  8412 Wethersfield CT         
  942  194/1018 M1929 A   33:57  7:09   34:43 David Soler            21 M  1935 Meriden CT              
  943  151/603  M1418 D   34:37  7:18   34:43 Michael Falcetta       17 M  8772 Vernon CT               
  944  192/1332 M4049 E   34:24  7:15   34:44 Mark Murphy            47 M  1660 Wethersfield CT         
  945  193/1332 M4049 E   34:28  7:16   34:44 Dan Venora             49 M  4963 West Hartford CT        
  946  194/1332 M4049 E   34:40  7:18   34:44 Steven Burdick         48 M   513 Avon CT                 
  947  147/1001 M3039 B   34:44  7:19   34:44 Curt Dellavalle        30 M  9051 New Haven CT            
  948  195/1018 M1929 A   34:10  7:12   34:44 James Stolaronek       24 M  2104 Norwich CT              
  949   61/1187 F1929 J   34:45  7:19   34:45 Jennifer Zapatka       24 F  7414 Norwalk CT              
  950  196/1018 M1929 A   34:13  7:13   34:45 Casey Hannan           29 M 10699 South Windsor CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 20
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  951   30/932  F3039 K   34:45  7:20   34:45 Hilary Sams            34 F   992 Old Saybrook CT         
  952    8/343  M6069 G   34:35  7:17   34:45 Thoams Rasmussen       65 M  5908 Weatogue CT             
  953    9/343  M6069 G   34:31  7:17   34:45 Lance Magnuson         64 M  2785 Lebanon CT              
  954    5/526  F5059 O   34:43  7:19   34:45 Victoria Winegar       51 F  3732 Glastonbury CT          
  955   23/412  M0113 C   34:22  7:15   34:45 Daniel McClintock      13 M 10220 Glastonbury CT          
  956   10/343  M6069 G   34:35  7:17   34:45 Ron Johnson            61 M  5631 Tolland CT              
  957  195/1332 M4049 E   34:36  7:18   34:46 Matthew Goetz          43 M  1598 West Hartford CT        
  958  197/1018 M1929 A   34:46  7:20   34:46 Jon Galaska            27 M 11689 New Haven CT            
  959   31/932  F3039 K   34:34  7:17   34:46 Jennifer Foster        34 F   682 East Hampton CT         
  960  196/1332 M4049 E   34:33  7:17   34:46 Thomas Hawran          44 M  5804 Enfield CT              
  961  148/1001 M3039 B   34:24  7:15   34:46 Glenn Horowitz         39 M   890 Manchester CT           
  962  103/1112 M5059 F   34:30  7:16   34:46 Robert Wilson          56 M  3152 Burlington CT           
  963  197/1332 M4049 E   34:27  7:16   34:46 David Abrams           49 M   104 Apalachin NY            
  964  152/603  M1418 D   34:38  7:18   34:47 David Bendzinski       16 M  6318 Hebron CT               
  965  198/1018 M1929 A   34:23  7:15   34:47 Casey Jacobson         27 M  4589 Manchester CT           
  966  149/1001 M3039 B   34:36  7:18   34:47 Chris Jackson          37 M  3032 Newington CT            
  967  198/1332 M4049 E   34:08  7:12   34:48 Robert Scanlon         41 M  1881 West Hartford CT        
  968  199/1018 M1929 A   34:47  7:20   34:48 John Daley             21 M  3737 Manchester CT           
  969   62/1187 F1929 J   34:25  7:15   34:48 Kristin Marcous        26 F  3863 Vernon CT               
  970   24/412  M0113 C   34:08  7:12   34:48 Colin Sauter           13 M 11084 Tolland CT              
  971  200/1018 M1929 A   33:31  7:04   34:48 Brian House            23 M  5036 South Windsor CT        
  972  150/1001 M3039 B   32:34  6:52   34:49 Lawrence Sidney        36 M  4296 Avon CT                 
  973  201/1018 M1929 A   34:49  7:20   34:49 Geoff Allen            29 M  1352 New York NY             
  974  199/1332 M4049 E   34:39  7:18   34:49 Jim Howard             45 M  2293 Glastonbury CT          
  975   63/1187 F1929 J   34:49  7:20   34:50 Heidi Allen            29 F  1353 New York NY             
  976  200/1332 M4049 E   34:32  7:17   34:50 Mark Heller            45 M  4932 Bristol CT              
  977   64/1187 F1929 J   34:28  7:16   34:50 Lynne Zummo            25 F  1979 Simsbury CT             
  978  104/1112 M5059 F   34:44  7:19   34:51 Andrew Mechlinski      53 M  3960 New Britain CT          
  979  105/1112 M5059 F   34:33  7:17   34:51 Richard Maynes         53 M  7426 Unity NH                
  980  201/1332 M4049 E   34:40  7:19   34:51 Joseph Dornfried       45 M   960 Berlin CT               
  981  202/1018 M1929 A   34:50  7:21   34:51 Stephen Ryck           19 M  9837 Penfield NY             
  982   25/412  M0113 C   34:33  7:17   34:51 Michael Messersmith    11 M  6344 South Windsor CT        
  983   65/1187 F1929 J   34:24  7:15   34:51 Susan Schutz           27 F  1889 Malden MA               
  984  202/1332 M4049 E   34:34  7:17   34:52 Nathan Messersmith     46 M  6343 South Windsor CT        
  985  203/1018 M1929 A   33:23  7:02   34:52 Daniel Clesowich       21 M  5692 Lebanon CT              
  986    4/339  F0113 L   34:36  7:18   34:52 Emma Richard           13 F  6611 South Windsor CT        
  987  151/1001 M3039 B   34:49  7:20   34:52 David Allely           36 M  4443 Park City UT            
  988   32/932  F3039 K   34:40  7:18   34:52 Lisa Asadourian        36 F  9332 Wethersfield CT         
  989  153/603  M1418 D   34:46  7:20   34:53 Kyle Penn              17 M  3859 Andover CT              
  990  203/1332 M4049 E   34:34  7:17   34:54 Stephen Larocco        45 M  4449 South Windsor CT        
  991   66/1187 F1929 J   34:28  7:16   34:54 Jamie Hartnett         24 F  5844 Ellington CT            
  992   67/1187 F1929 J   34:23  7:15   34:54 Briana Abel            21 F  5438 Glastonbury CT          
  993  106/1112 M5059 F   34:42  7:19   34:54 George Clemence        51 M  3408 Amherst NH              
  994  204/1018 M1929 A   34:49  7:20   34:55 Colin Penn             21 M  3858 Andover CT              
  995  107/1112 M5059 F   34:48  7:20   34:55 Steven Basson          51 M  4842 South Windsor CT        
  996  204/1332 M4049 E   34:51  7:21   34:56 John Brown             46 M  2891 Windham CT              
  997  205/1018 M1929 A   34:47  7:20   34:56 Andrew Hollingsworth   21 M 10084 Colchester CT           
  998  205/1332 M4049 E   34:46  7:20   34:56 Jim Cilfone            48 M  3749 Willington CT           
  999   26/412  M0113 C   34:17  7:14   34:56 Patrick Shiring        13 M  3253 Glastonbury CT          
 1000  152/1001 M3039 B   34:44  7:19   34:56 Mark Beyerly           35 M  3369 Fairfield CT            
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 21
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1001  153/1001 M3039 B   34:43  7:19   34:57 Raymond Smithberger    34 M  4322 Avon CT                 
 1002  206/1332 M4049 E   34:31  7:17   34:57 Christopher McCarthy   40 M  6731 Bristol CT              
 1003  206/1018 M1929 A   34:34  7:17   34:58 Andrew Hodlin          21 M  7862 Cromwell CT             
 1004  207/1018 M1929 A   34:32  7:17   34:58 Adam Tracey            26 M 10549 East Hartford CT        
 1005  207/1332 M4049 E   34:16  7:13   34:58 John Donovan           48 M  8466 Ellington CT            
 1006  108/1112 M5059 F   34:52  7:21   34:59 Peter Briggeman        50 M  6025 Manchester CT           
 1007   68/1187 F1929 J   34:44  7:19   34:59 Abigail Schuster       19 F  6008 Simsbury CT             
 1008  208/1332 M4049 E   33:46  7:07   34:59 Craig Mayhew           42 M  2820 Herndon VA              
 1009   21/465  F1418 M   34:44  7:19   34:59 Avery Schuster         16 F  6009 Simsbury CT             
 1010  208/1018 M1929 A   34:51  7:21   35:00 Jeff Cashman           29 M  3223 Manchester CT           
 1011  209/1332 M4049 E   34:46  7:20   35:01 Daniel Maher           46 M  6711 Amston CT               
 1012  209/1018 M1929 A   34:27  7:16   35:01 Nathan Cour            27 M  8251 Willimantic CT          
 1013  210/1332 M4049 E   34:52  7:21   35:01 Peter Moore            42 M 10923 Pittsfield MA           
 1014    5/339  F0113 W   35:01  7:23   35:01 Megan Hurley            9 F 11475 Coventry CT             
 1015  211/1332 M4049 E   34:51  7:21   35:01 Keith Hurley           42 M   408 Coventry CT             
 1016  154/603  M1418 D   31:54  6:44   35:01 Tres Tilden Iii        18 M  9464 Greenland NH            
 1017  109/1112 M5059 F   34:43  7:19   35:02 Brian Stefanowicz      51 M  4839 Southington CT          
 1018  212/1332 M4049 E   34:26  7:15   35:02 Stuart Carlisle        45 M 11347 West Hartford CT        
 1019  213/1332 M4049 E   34:40  7:19   35:02 Jeffrey Dickinson      49 M   908 Manchester CT           
 1020  210/1018 M1929 A   32:41  6:53   35:03 Matt Flynn             28 M  3164 Stamford CT             
 1021  214/1332 M4049 E   34:46  7:20   35:03 Phil Hartman           43 M  3862 West Hartford CT        
 1022  155/603  M1418 D   34:18  7:14   35:03 Jonathan Powell        15 M  6900 Canton CT               
 1023  154/1001 M3039 B   34:40  7:19   35:03 Dan Rearick            39 M  3845 Amston CT               
 1024  156/603  M1418 D   34:46  7:20   35:03 Chris Choiniere        15 M  9762 Manchester CT           
 1025   22/465  F1418 M   34:43  7:19   35:03 Elizabeth Moran        15 F  9960 Manchester CT           
 1026  215/1332 M4049 E   34:58  7:22   35:04 Robert Antonetti       41 M 10040 Wallingford CT          
 1027  155/1001 M3039 B   34:50  7:21   35:05 Bryan Canfield         37 M   781 Granby CT               
 1028  157/603  M1418 D   34:37  7:18   35:05 Jeffrey Nowak          18 M  4451 Windham Ctr CT          
 1029   27/412  M0113 C   34:34  7:17   35:05 Casey McAndrew         13 M  4897 South Windsor CT        
 1030   28/412  M0113 C   34:10  7:12   35:05 Harrison Walsh         11 M 11203 Bolton CT               
 1031   23/465  F1418 M   34:48  7:20   35:06 Jackie Ofria           14 F  5662 Manchester CT           
 1032  158/603  M1418 D   34:30  7:16   35:06 T J Wisnieski          14 M  9216 Manchester CT           
 1033    1/118  F6069 P   34:59  7:22   35:06 Lynette Walker         68 F   833 Simsbury CT             
 1034  110/1112 M5059 F   34:27  7:16   35:06 John Gebhardt          50 M  6533 East Hampton CT         
 1035    6/526  F5059 O   34:45  7:20   35:06 Jane Zoufaly           50 F 10056 Cheshire CT             
 1036  216/1332 M4049 E   34:48  7:20   35:07 Timothy Loftus         42 M  4562 Manchester CT           
 1037  156/1001 M3039 B   34:46  7:20   35:08 Gary Anderson          30 M  1985 Wilbraham MA            
 1038  217/1332 M4049 E   34:50  7:21   35:08 Ben Chowaniec          43 M  9831 Glastonbury CT          
 1039   33/932  F3039 K   34:37  7:18   35:08 Kathy Braga            35 F  3329 Farmington CT           
 1040  218/1332 M4049 E   35:08  7:24   35:08 Marc Dugas             44 M 11005 Scarborough ME          
 1041   15/963  F4049 N   35:08  7:24   35:08 Lauri Dugas            43 F 10996 Scarborough ME          
 1042   24/465  F1418 M   35:08  7:24   35:08 Sarah Dugas            16 F 10997 Scarborough ME          
 1043  219/1332 M4049 E   34:49  7:20   35:09 John Warrington        46 M  1530 Tolland CT              
 1044  220/1332 M4049 E   34:39  7:18   35:09 Michael Farrell        43 M  5680 Glastonbury CT          
 1045  157/1001 M3039 B   34:47  7:20   35:09 Daniel Gracey          31 M  2327 Albany NY               
 1046    6/339  F0113 L   34:48  7:20   35:09 Carli Shroyer          13 F  3596 Coventry CT             
 1047   34/932  F3039 K   34:52  7:21   35:10 Melanie O'Brien        36 F  1572 North Grafton MA        
 1048  158/1001 M3039 B   34:49  7:20   35:10 Ross Benthien          39 M  2472 West Hartford CT        
 1049   69/1187 F1929 J   35:10  7:25   35:10 Corrina Rustmann       24 F  9030 Rome NY                 
 1050   35/932  F3039 K   35:10  7:25   35:10 Deanna Capp            30 F  2159 Ellington CT            
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 22
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1051   70/1187 F1929 J   35:10  7:25   35:10 Kathryn Capp           26 F  3796 Ellington CT            
 1052  159/603  M1418 D   34:54  7:22   35:11 Jonathan Johnson       14 M  6737 Manchester CT           
 1053   16/963  F4049 N   35:01  7:23   35:11 Carla Thompson         49 F  3962 Pawcatuck CT            
 1054  160/603  M1418 D   34:42  7:19   35:11 Jesse Abels            16 M  7140 West Hartford CT        
 1055  221/1332 M4049 E   35:08  7:24   35:12 Steve Romankiw         44 M  2409 Plainville CT           
 1056  159/1001 M3039 B   34:50  7:21   35:12 Matthew Ciaglo         38 M  9339 Colchester CT           
 1057  211/1018 M1929 A   34:33  7:17   35:12 Andrew Moreno          29 M  7960 Colchester CT           
 1058   17/963  F4049 N   34:59  7:22   35:12 Brenda Cronin          43 F  9142 Avon CT                 
 1059  222/1332 M4049 E   35:05  7:24   35:13 Dave Geissert          48 M  4799 Columbia CT             
 1060  212/1018 M1929 A   35:05  7:24   35:13 Kenneth Partridge      27 M  2040 New York NY             
 1061  111/1112 M5059 F   34:19  7:14   35:14 Ken Brasel             53 M  5748 Simsbury CT             
 1062  213/1018 M1929 A   34:52  7:21   35:14 Matthew Coolbeth       24 M  5859 Ashford CT              
 1063  214/1018 M1929 A   34:51  7:21   35:15 Stephen Moon           24 M  4511 Colchester CT           
 1064   25/465  F1418 M   35:15  7:26   35:16 Casey MacDonald        15 F 11168 West Hartford CT        
 1065  215/1018 M1929 A   33:19  7:01   35:16 Brendan Zdanis         20 M 10110 South Hadley MA         
 1066  223/1332 M4049 E   35:03  7:23   35:16 Kevin Tessier          41 M   310 Watertown CT            
 1067  161/603  M1418 D   35:14  7:26   35:16 Blake Szkoda           14 M  2590 East Hampton CT         
 1068  160/1001 M3039 B   35:05  7:24   35:17 Keith Devoe            35 M   292 Berlin CT               
 1069  224/1332 M4049 E   34:37  7:18   35:17 Jorge Torrealba        43 M  2841 Norwalk CT              
 1070  112/1112 M5059 F   35:15  7:26   35:17 Rick Urban Jr          54 M  3894 Windham CT              
 1071   71/1187 F1929 J   34:55  7:22   35:18 Marisa Nucci           23 F  7733 Deep River CT           
 1072  161/1001 M3039 B   35:05  7:24   35:18 Gino Deliseo           39 M  9333 Newington CT            
 1073  216/1018 M1929 A   34:35  7:17   35:19 Benjamin Djiounas      27 M   491 New York NY             
 1074   18/963  F4049 N   34:18  7:14   35:19 Mary Norelli           41 F  8512 Franklin Lakes NJ       
 1075  217/1018 M1929 A   34:27  7:16   35:19 Jonathan Hastings      28 M 10377 Bolton CT               
 1076  225/1332 M4049 E   34:59  7:23   35:20 Bill Gaghan            43 M  4420 Glastonbury CT          
 1077  162/1001 M3039 B   35:09  7:25   35:20 Lance Baier            38 M  4297 Salem CT                
 1078  113/1112 M5059 F   33:53  7:09   35:20 Wesley Bauver          55 M  5205 Granville MA            
 1079  162/603  M1418 D   32:05  6:46   35:20 Kevin Leary            17 M  7872 Worcester MA            
 1080  114/1112 M5059 F   35:04  7:23   35:20 Edward Hanrahan        53 M  4009 South Windsor CT        
 1081   26/465  F1418 M   34:57  7:22   35:21 Samantha Madnick       14 F  7575 Glastonbury CT          
 1082  163/1001 M3039 B   35:07  7:24   35:22 Michael Schoonmaker    34 M  4260 Chappaqua NY            
 1083  218/1018 M1929 A   34:30  7:16   35:22 Mike Bouton            25 M 11289 Cromwell CT             
 1084  226/1332 M4049 E   35:05  7:24   35:23 Jay Sicklick           46 M  3207 Farmington CT           
 1085   29/412  M0113 C   34:52  7:21   35:23 Joffre Rodriguez       12 M  6513 Tolland CT              
 1086  115/1112 M5059 F   35:17  7:26   35:24 Ken Walker Sr          59 M  6877 Chester VT              
 1087  116/1112 M5059 F   35:07  7:24   35:24 Timothy Simoes         51 M  1846 Somers CT               
 1088   72/1187 F1929 J   35:00  7:23   35:24 Meghan Duffy           22 F  8704 Hebron CT               
 1089  227/1332 M4049 E   34:50  7:21   35:25 Dale Janik             48 M  2411 Shrewsbury VT           
 1090  219/1018 M1929 A   34:52  7:21   35:25 Rj Krawiec             29 M  1319 Manchester CT           
 1091   27/465  F1418 M   34:48  7:20   35:26 Kirsten Almagro        18 F  3372 North Granby CT         
 1092  164/1001 M3039 B   34:05  7:11   35:27 Brian Petronio         35 M 11049 Newington CT            
 1093  228/1332 M4049 E   35:09  7:25   35:27 Jeff Cohen             45 M  1703 Hebron CT               
 1094  117/1112 M5059 F   35:27  7:28   35:27 John Logan             52 M  5484 Avon CT                 
 1095  165/1001 M3039 B   34:56  7:22   35:28 Vaughn Sprague         33 M 11640 Manchester CT           
 1096  163/603  M1418 D   35:19  7:27   35:28 Alex Mancino           14 M  3293 Coventry CT             
 1097  229/1332 M4049 E   35:11  7:25   35:28 Douglas Dziekan        42 M  9212 East Hampton CT         
 1098  118/1112 M5059 F   34:52  7:21   35:28 Paul Delgrego          52 M   752 Cheshire CT             
 1099  119/1112 M5059 F   35:04  7:24   35:29 Bob Eckhoff            52 M  4088 Avon CT                 
 1100  230/1332 M4049 E   35:04  7:23   35:30 Steven Orlowski        44 M  9001 Ellington CT            
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 23
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1101  164/603  M1418 D   34:22  7:15   35:30 Cory Tobler            18 M  9458 Portland CT             
 1102  166/1001 M3039 B   35:14  7:26   35:31 Ray Sidney             38 M  1872 Stateline NV            
 1103  231/1332 M4049 E   35:27  7:28   35:31 James Janiak           45 M  6880 Tolland CT              
 1104   73/1187 F1929 J   34:47  7:20   35:31 Julie Melanson         23 F  4173 Bloomfield CT           
 1105   11/343  M6069 G   35:00  7:23   35:32 Les Dowd               61 M   997 N Grosvenordale CT      
 1106  232/1332 M4049 E   34:32  7:17   35:32 Scott Fisher           41 M  8511 Franklin Lakes NJ       
 1107  220/1018 M1929 A   34:55  7:22   35:32 Andrew Schultz         21 M  8403 W. Simsbury CT          
 1108  120/1112 M5059 F   35:17  7:26   35:33 George Verheyen        52 M  4949 Berlin CT               
 1109   30/412  M0113 C   35:02  7:23   35:34 Bobby Chambers         13 M  6046 South Windsor CT        
 1110  121/1112 M5059 F   35:21  7:27   35:34 Melvin Simon           52 M  8338 West Hartford CT        
 1111   74/1187 F1929 J   35:09  7:25   35:34 Megan Alubicki         29 F  9289 Broad Brook CT          
 1112  167/1001 M3039 B   35:23  7:28   35:35 Daniel Seaman          31 M  9661 East Hampton CT         
 1113   19/963  F4049 N   35:16  7:26   35:35 Jean Mocadlo           47 F  6595 Broad Brook CT          
 1114  165/603  M1418 D   35:12  7:25   35:35 Sam Hillebrand         14 M 11032 Bolton CT               
 1115  166/603  M1418 D   35:03  7:23   35:35 Daniel Iturrino        16 M  4992 Lebanon CT              
 1116   31/412  M0113 C   34:44  7:19   35:35 Christopher Lockwood   12 M  7374 Glastonbury CT          
 1117  233/1332 M4049 E   34:41  7:19   35:35 Jerry Filler           41 M  2061 West Hartford CT        
 1118  122/1112 M5059 F   35:16  7:26   35:36 John Canora            56 M  8420 New Britain CT          
 1119   75/1187 F1929 J   35:00  7:23   35:36 Erin Keleher           28 F  7535 Edmond OK               
 1120   36/932  F3039 K   35:07  7:24   35:36 Katherine Ender        35 F  4711 New York NY             
 1121  123/1112 M5059 F   35:11  7:25   35:36 Robert Kania           56 M  1460 Southington CT          
 1122  221/1018 M1929 A   35:23  7:27   35:36 Ronald Moriconi        21 M  9481 Manchester CT           
 1123  222/1018 M1929 A   34:11  7:12   35:37 Coleman Daley          29 M  2122 Canton CT               
 1124  234/1332 M4049 E   35:13  7:25   35:37 Michael Gilbert        46 M  4854 Tolland CT              
 1125   37/932  F3039 K   34:26  7:15   35:37 Jennifer Del Colle     35 F  7348 Providence RI           
 1126   32/412  M0113 C   35:00  7:23   35:38 Luke Ryba              13 M  9194 Bolton CT               
 1127  235/1332 M4049 E   34:53  7:21   35:38 Ed Chyra               46 M    73 Kensington CT           
 1128   76/1187 F1929 J   35:15  7:26   35:38 Erin Imarisio          26 F  2320 New York CT             
 1129  223/1018 M1929 A   35:33  7:30   35:40 Richard Connors        24 M  1544 Manchester CT           
 1130  224/1018 M1929 A   35:18  7:27   35:40 Eddie Depeau           28 M  4202 Glastonbury CT          
 1131  236/1332 M4049 E   34:31  7:17   35:40 Scott Kobbe            40 M  5483 Farmington NH           
 1132  167/603  M1418 D   35:39  7:31   35:40 Matthew Farrell        17 M  4940 Manchester CT           
 1133   20/963  F4049 N   35:10  7:25   35:40 Pam Grande             46 F  7622 Glastonbury CT          
 1134  168/1001 M3039 B   35:41  7:31   35:41 Kyle Zawistowski       30 M  1518 Coventry CT             
 1135  225/1018 M1929 A   34:23  7:15   35:41 Andrew Millerd         19 M  8389 Columbia CT             
 1136  168/603  M1418 D   35:24  7:28   35:41 Noah Plen              16 M  9346 Manchester CT           
 1137  169/603  M1418 D   35:37  7:31   35:42 John Stockwell         16 M  2710 West Hartford CT        
 1138  226/1018 M1929 A   35:08  7:24   35:42 Greg Manizza           19 M    97 Mansfield CT            
 1139  169/1001 M3039 B   35:21  7:27   35:43 Richard Giusti         38 M 11216 Colchester CT           
 1140  124/1112 M5059 F   35:13  7:25   35:43 Bruce Grimm            50 M  9820 Marlborough CT          
 1141  170/603  M1418 D   34:30  7:16   35:43 Patrick Mulcahy        16 M  2821 Glastonbury CT          
 1142   21/963  F4049 N   35:20  7:27   35:43 Donna Troiano          43 F  5527 Winchester MA           
 1143  227/1018 M1929 A   34:59  7:22   35:43 Daniel Zirakzadeh      27 M   165 Enfield CT              
 1144  228/1018 M1929 A   34:10  7:12   35:45 Tom Jacobs             22 M  6109 Mansfield CT            
 1145    7/339  F0113 L   35:12  7:25   35:45 Alicia Szostak         12 F  2690 Colchester CT           
 1146   38/932  F3039 K   34:32  7:17   35:45 Heather Shaw           32 F  1127 Middletown CT           
 1147  229/1018 M1929 A   35:35  7:30   35:45 Steven Stafstrom Jr.   26 M  4611 Cromwell CT             
 1148  125/1112 M5059 F   35:34  7:30   35:45 David Mc Morrow        51 M  2766 Portland CT             
 1149  171/603  M1418 D   34:29  7:16   35:46 Frank Salas            15 M  9730 Manchester CT           
 1150  237/1332 M4049 E   35:28  7:28   35:46 Robert Wright          45 M  6455 Rocky Hill CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 24
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1151  126/1112 M5059 F   35:14  7:26   35:47 Ron Manizza            53 M 10086 Mansfield Center CT     
 1152  170/1001 M3039 B   35:29  7:29   35:47 Kirk Laakso            36 M  4930 West Hartford CT        
 1153    8/339  F0113 L   34:52  7:21   35:47 Kristen Arborio        12 F  4720 Wethersfield CT         
 1154   33/412  M0113 C   35:19  7:27   35:48 Patrick Hallisey       12 M  4313 Wethersfield CT         
 1155  171/1001 M3039 B   35:21  7:27   35:49 Richard Brody          38 M  3417 Columbia CT             
 1156   22/963  F4049 N   35:23  7:27   35:49 Margaret Donnelly      42 F  3119 Bloomfield CT           
 1157  127/1112 M5059 F   35:36  7:30   35:49 David Bellinghiri      50 M  2777 Norwich CT              
 1158  238/1332 M4049 E   35:20  7:27   35:49 Ron Beasley            40 M  9771 Wethersfield CT         
 1159  239/1332 M4049 E   35:16  7:26   35:49 Mark Smith             46 M  6543 Barkhamsted CT          
 1160  172/1001 M3039 B   35:22  7:27   35:49 Darren Goddard         36 M  2110 Enfield CT              
 1161  128/1112 M5059 F   35:26  7:28   35:49 Bob Cunningham         50 M   436 Westport CT             
 1162  173/1001 M3039 B   35:30  7:29   35:49 David Lavoie           37 M  6861 Manchester CT           
 1163  240/1332 M4049 E   35:32  7:29   35:50 Simon Holdaway         40 M   764 Windsor CT              
 1164   28/465  F1418 M   35:49  7:33   35:50 Kayla Boucher          14 F  8753 Manchester CT           
 1165  230/1018 M1929 A   35:38  7:31   35:50 Kevin O'Connor         27 M  4772 Coventry CT             
 1166  241/1332 M4049 E   35:39  7:31   35:51 Zenon Kaszuba          48 M  9566 Vernon CT               
 1167  129/1112 M5059 F   35:42  7:32   35:51 Timothy O'Brien        51 M  4926 Windsor Locks CT        
 1168  242/1332 M4049 E   35:47  7:33   35:52 Jonathan McPartland    47 M  8971 Ellington CT            
 1169  172/603  M1418 D   35:35  7:30   35:52 Matt Silver            17 M  8604 Avon CT                 
 1170   77/1187 F1929 J   35:31  7:29   35:52 Laura Conover          22 F  7241 Manchester CT           
 1171  174/1001 M3039 B   35:24  7:28   35:52 Michael Lenehan        35 M  8053 Newington CT            
 1172  173/603  M1418 D   35:26  7:28   35:52 Kyle Hall              14 M  5505 West Hartford CT        
 1173  243/1332 M4049 E   35:30  7:29   35:52 Joel Staub             41 M  3243 Portland CT             
 1174  130/1112 M5059 F   35:48  7:33   35:52 John Legier            52 M  5746 South Windsor CT        
 1175  131/1112 M5059 F   35:50  7:33   35:52 Howard Ball            54 M  5093 Manchester CT           
 1176  174/603  M1418 D   35:24  7:28   35:52 Jake Barnowski         17 M  1788 Colchester CT           
 1177  244/1332 M4049 E   35:25  7:28   35:53 James Morrison         40 M  5778 Bloomfield CT           
 1178  175/603  M1418 D   35:36  7:30   35:53 MacK Sanborn           16 M   361 Manchester CT           
 1179  176/603  M1418 D   35:16  7:26   35:53 Chethan Kumar          17 M  2539 Cheshire CT             
 1180  231/1018 M1929 A   35:25  7:28   35:53 Raymond Carta          22 M  8215 Manchester CT           
 1181  175/1001 M3039 B   35:31  7:29   35:54 Michael Fromerth       37 M  6562 East Hartford CT        
 1182  232/1018 M1929 A   35:23  7:28   35:54 Nick Kane              20 M  5405 New Britain CT          
 1183  176/1001 M3039 B   34:38  7:18   35:54 Rene Hirth             30 M  9728 Hartford CT             
 1184  132/1112 M5059 F   34:48  7:20   35:54 Steven Gibbs           51 M  5249 Farmington CT           
 1185  177/603  M1418 D   35:33  7:30   35:55 Chris Turney           18 M  3760 Cheshire CT             
 1186  177/1001 M3039 B   35:34  7:30   35:55 Eric Moore             30 M  3764 Norwich CT              
 1187   29/465  F1418 M   35:36  7:30   35:55 Jaclyn Tules           15 F  3105 Plainfield CT           
 1188  245/1332 M4049 E   34:45  7:20   35:56 Matthew Gilson         40 M  7347 Providence RI           
 1189  246/1332 M4049 E   35:35  7:30   35:56 Bob Piccin             45 M  2437 Coventry CT             
 1190  133/1112 M5059 F   35:34  7:30   35:56 Grant Manning          57 M  9210 Glastonbury CT          
 1191  247/1332 M4049 E   35:45  7:32   35:56 Gary Hurley            44 M  3465 Portland CT             
 1192   34/412  M0113 C   35:46  7:32   35:56 Lucas Hurley            7 M  3466 Portland CT             
 1193   30/465  F1418 M   35:00  7:23   35:57 Natalie Smith          17 F 10229 Manchester CT           
 1194   23/963  F4049 N   35:36  7:30   35:57 Laura Riley            46 F  6425 Simsbury CT             
 1195  248/1332 M4049 E   35:48  7:33   35:57 Tom Storey             44 M   230 Wappingers Falls NY     
 1196  249/1332 M4049 E   35:00  7:23   35:57 Scott Smith            46 M 10230 East Hartford CT        
 1197  134/1112 M5059 F   35:48  7:33   35:57 Peter Leeds            54 M  5565 Willimantic CT          
 1198  250/1332 M4049 E   35:52  7:34   35:57 Kenny McMullan         49 M  2668 East Hartford CT        
 1199  135/1112 M5059 F   35:38  7:31   35:57 John Morcaldi          56 M  4990 Cheshire CT             
 1200  251/1332 M4049 E   35:34  7:30   35:58 Mark Rollins           44 M  8580 Storrs CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 25
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1201    1/65   M7079 H   35:49  7:33   35:59 David Sonstroem        72 M   825 Storrs CT               
 1202    9/339  F0113 L   35:40  7:31   35:59 Olivia Mondo           13 F  3916 Marlborough CT          
 1203  233/1018 M1929 A   34:21  7:14   35:59 Benjamin Ristau        26 M  4339 Hartford CT             
 1204  178/1001 M3039 B   35:02  7:23   35:59 John Hammond           33 M  5365 Chicago IL              
 1205   39/932  F3039 K   35:36  7:30   35:59 Jennier Ward           36 F 10630 Vernon CT               
 1206   40/932  F3039 K   35:02  7:23   35:59 Caroline Hammond       31 F  5364 Chicago IL              
 1207   24/963  F4049 N   35:35  7:30   35:59 Paula Kulpa            45 F  5688 Cheshire CT             
 1208  179/1001 M3039 B   35:36  7:30   36:00 Jon Bartolotta         34 M  4278 Vernon CT               
 1209  252/1332 M4049 E   33:48  7:08   36:00 Robert Fournier        44 M 10438 Groton MA               
 1210  178/603  M1418 D   35:34  7:30   36:00 Robert Johnson         17 M   295 Newington CT            
 1211  253/1332 M4049 E   35:36  7:30   36:00 Monte McFall           44 M  7498 Glastonbury CT          
 1212  136/1112 M5059 F   35:17  7:26   36:01 Michael Cavanaugh      52 M  5756 West Springfield MA     
 1213  179/603  M1418 D   35:30  7:29   36:01 Ian Brodsky            16 M  1066 Tolland CT              
 1214   31/465  F1418 M   35:38  7:31   36:01 Aubrey Waggoner        15 F  5883 West Hartford CT        
 1215   35/412  M0113 C   35:21  7:27   36:01 Connor Miele           11 M  6348 Union CT                
 1216  180/603  M1418 D   34:29  7:16   36:01 Kyle Couture           15 M  9763 Broad Brook CT          
 1217  234/1018 M1929 A   34:53  7:21   36:01 Andrew Kalmbach        22 M  1196 Tolland CT              
 1218  254/1332 M4049 E   35:55  7:34   36:01 Robert Boissonneault   45 M   341 East Hampton CT         
 1219   41/932  F3039 K   35:35  7:30   36:01 Sherilyn McCubrey-Brod 31 F  9415 Denville NJ             
 1220  235/1018 M1929 A   35:22  7:27   36:02 Samuel Stoltze         23 M  6827 Tolland CT              
 1221  255/1332 M4049 E   36:02  7:36   36:02 Daniel Fusco           43 M   607 Cheshire CT             
 1222   32/465  F1418 M   34:43  7:19   36:02 Nicole Coiteux         18 F   394 East Hartford CT        
 1223  236/1018 M1929 A   36:02  7:36   36:02 Tyler Tupper           19 M   398 Manchesster CT          
 1224  237/1018 M1929 A   35:59  7:35   36:02 Connor Malick          19 M  2696 Manchester CT           
 1225  181/603  M1418 D   35:48  7:33   36:03 Matthew Venora         15 M  4962 West Hartford CT        
 1226  238/1018 M1929 A   34:30  7:16   36:03 Jeremiah Cislak        22 M  8491 Enfield CT              
 1227   78/1187 F1929 J   34:43  7:19   36:03 Karina Johnson         19 F 11587 East Hartford CT        
 1228  256/1332 M4049 E   35:51  7:33   36:03 Thomas Keegan          46 M  9678 West Hartford CT        
 1229  137/1112 M5059 F   35:37  7:31   36:03 Jeff Smith             53 M   966 Glastonbury CT          
 1230  138/1112 M5059 F   35:47  7:33   36:04 David Partyka          52 M   501 Mansfield Center CT     
 1231  257/1332 M4049 E   35:26  7:28   36:04 Leo Coughlin           40 M   329 East Longmeadow MA      
 1232  180/1001 M3039 B   35:36  7:30   36:05 James Taft             36 M  4624 Middletown CT           
 1233   79/1187 F1929 J   34:55  7:22   36:05 Barbara Grzyb          23 F 10083 New Britain CT          
 1234  258/1332 M4049 E   35:53  7:34   36:05 Alan Weintraub         49 M  6408 West Hartford CT        
 1235    7/526  F5059 O   36:04  7:36   36:06 Sharon Mendes          54 F  5100 North Windham CT        
 1236  139/1112 M5059 F   35:40  7:31   36:06 Richard Pildis         57 M  2145 Cheshire CT             
 1237  181/1001 M3039 B   35:41  7:31   36:06 Keith Tottenham        35 M  4623 Framingham MA           
 1238  239/1018 M1929 A   35:13  7:25   36:06 Tyler Donahue          21 M 10212 New Britain CT          
 1239  259/1332 M4049 E   35:38  7:31   36:07 John McGreever         46 M 11165 Kensington CT           
 1240  260/1332 M4049 E   34:51  7:21   36:07 Peter Weinstock        47 M    74 Dallas TX               
 1241  261/1332 M4049 E   35:44  7:32   36:07 Timothy Kenney         46 M  8987 Manchester CT           
 1242   36/412  M0113 C   35:43  7:32   36:07 Jake Madnick           11 M  7578 Glastonbury CT          
 1243  140/1112 M5059 F   35:53  7:34   36:08 George Sfiridis        54 M  5048 Manchester CT           
 1244   12/343  M6069 G   36:01  7:36   36:08 Larry Chaves           64 M  3710 West Hartford CT        
 1245  262/1332 M4049 E   36:03  7:36   36:08 Donald Zysk            43 M  1492 Manchester CT           
 1246   25/963  F4049 N   35:20  7:27   36:10 Shari Cantor           48 F  1418 West Hartford CT        
 1247  182/603  M1418 D   35:51  7:33   36:10 Sean Legier            18 M  5636 South Windsor CT        
 1248  240/1018 M1929 A   35:43  7:32   36:10 Jeremy Kushin          28 M  2142 Glastonbury CT          
 1249  263/1332 M4049 E   35:30  7:29   36:10 Bernie Vogel           49 M 11285 Glastonbury CT          
 1250   13/343  M6069 G   35:49  7:33   36:11 Paul Dworkin           61 M  5424 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 26
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1251  264/1332 M4049 E   36:05  7:36   36:11 Michael Diot           48 M  7934 West Hartford CT        
 1252  241/1018 M1929 A   35:20  7:27   36:11 Mark Helfrick          24 M  8614 Worcester MA            
 1253  265/1332 M4049 E   35:40  7:31   36:11 Garrett Lemek          48 M  6210 Stafford Springs CT     
 1254  242/1018 M1929 A   36:00  7:35   36:11 Billy Jenkins          20 M  1549 Broad Brook CT          
 1255  182/1001 M3039 B   35:41  7:31   36:11 Nathan Garry           34 M  2989 Boston MA               
 1256  266/1332 M4049 E   35:59  7:35   36:12 David Crockett         49 M  1619 Ellington CT            
 1257  243/1018 M1929 A   35:32  7:30   36:12 David Greci            26 M  5155 Stafford Springs CT     
 1258  244/1018 M1929 A   35:56  7:34   36:13 David Haverly          28 M   414 Manchester CT           
 1259  267/1332 M4049 E   35:48  7:33   36:13 Michael Lynch          47 M  3146 Kensington CT           
 1260   37/412  M0113 C   35:57  7:35   36:13 David, Jr. Biederman   11 M  6322 Suffield CT             
 1261  183/603  M1418 D   35:17  7:26   36:13 Jonathon Rosow         14 M  7967 Avon CT                 
 1262  183/1001 M3039 B   35:58  7:35   36:14 Ross Hoel              33 M  4801 Manchester CT           
 1263  245/1018 M1929 A   35:17  7:26   36:14 Stephen Ellis          29 M 10079 Hebron CT               
 1264  184/603  M1418 D   36:14  7:38   36:14 Richard Fusco          18 M   612 Cheshire CT             
 1265  268/1332 M4049 E   35:51  7:33   36:14 Andrew Zyrek           40 M  4881 Manchester CT           
 1266  141/1112 M5059 F   35:27  7:28   36:14 Aaron Cohan            52 M  2507 Weatogue CT             
 1267  184/1001 M3039 B   35:45  7:32   36:15 Roland Grenier         39 M  4567 Wethersfield CT         
 1268  142/1112 M5059 F   36:09  7:37   36:15 Thomas Druge           52 M  1282 Morgantown WV           
 1269  269/1332 M4049 E   35:53  7:34   36:15 Michael Waggoner       47 M  5884 West Hartford CT        
 1270  246/1018 M1929 A   35:22  7:27   36:16 James Hansen           29 M  8114 Manchester CT           
 1271  247/1018 M1929 A   33:47  7:07   36:16 Matthew Carey          23 M  4588 Boston MA               
 1272  270/1332 M4049 E   36:02  7:36   36:17 Robert Dobmeier        45 M  1559 Rocky Hill CT           
 1273   80/1187 F1929 J   35:55  7:34   36:17 Kathleen Eddy          27 F 11201 Manchester CT           
 1274   42/932  F3039 K   35:40  7:31   36:17 Mary Humphrey          37 F  8642 Southington CT          
 1275   14/343  M6069 G   36:03  7:36   36:17 James Best             65 M  8847 Manchester CT           
 1276  271/1332 M4049 E   35:48  7:33   36:17 Christopher Ecsedy     43 M  5097 Ashford CT              
 1277   33/465  F1418 M   35:29  7:29   36:18 Annie Vernier          18 F  3927 Bolton CT               
 1278  272/1332 M4049 E   35:41  7:31   36:18 Peter Jaisle           44 M  3423 Glastonbury CT          
 1279  185/1001 M3039 B   35:49  7:33   36:18 Mandeep Saund          35 M  9091 South Windsor CT        
 1280  186/1001 M3039 B   36:00  7:35   36:19 Bartley Costello       34 M  2126 Simsbury CT             
 1281  143/1112 M5059 F   36:07  7:37   36:19 Carlton Palmer         52 M  1957 Windsor CT              
 1282  187/1001 M3039 B   35:48  7:33   36:19 Dustin Yaworsky        37 M  1591 Glastonbury CT          
 1283  248/1018 M1929 A   36:06  7:37   36:20 Michael Sapienza       23 M  2131 Manchester CT           
 1284   15/343  M6069 G   35:54  7:34   36:20 George Ripley Iii      60 M  7711 Glastonbury CT          
 1285  188/1001 M3039 B   36:16  7:39   36:20 Charles Ahles          38 M  1868 Riverton CT             
 1286   81/1187 F1929 J   36:08  7:37   36:20 Kristen Metzger        24 F  1199 Brighton MA             
 1287  249/1018 M1929 A   36:08  7:37   36:20 Lance Flamino          24 M 10015 Milford NH              
 1288  250/1018 M1929 A   36:07  7:37   36:20 Brian Sapienza         25 M  1842 Manchester CT           
 1289  273/1332 M4049 E   35:49  7:33   36:21 Robert Rojas           41 M  3587 Killingworth CT         
 1290  251/1018 M1929 A   35:50  7:33   36:21 Michael Crowley        29 M 11313 Vernon CT               
 1291  252/1018 M1929 A   32:52  6:56   36:21 Patrick Stone          25 M  8686 Chaplin CT              
 1292  274/1332 M4049 E   35:19  7:27   36:21 Bill O'Shea            43 M  5082 West Hartford CT        
 1293  275/1332 M4049 E   36:02  7:36   36:21 David Reale            45 M  7129 Manchester CT           
 1294   26/963  F4049 N   35:55  7:34   36:22 Nancy Loughlin         42 F  2528 Glastonbury CT          
 1295  185/603  M1418 D   35:43  7:32   36:22 Jonathan Almagro       17 M  3373 North Granby CT         
 1296    8/526  F5059 O   36:00  7:35   36:22 Louise Collins         51 F  6439 Coventry CT             
 1297   10/339  F0113 L   35:20  7:27   36:23 Courtney Akerley       11 F  5548 Tolland CT              
 1298  189/1001 M3039 B   35:47  7:33   36:23 Bryce Wallace          30 M 11713 Easthampton MA          
 1299  190/1001 M3039 B   35:06  7:24   36:23 Peter Lawler           32 M 11401 Charlestown MA          
 1300  186/603  M1418 D   35:40  7:31   36:23 Joseph Gaudino         15 M  9390 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 27
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1301  253/1018 M1929 A   35:57  7:35   36:23 Brady Lee              22 M 10913 Manchester CT           
 1302  276/1332 M4049 E   36:07  7:37   36:24 Mark Peszko            47 M  7376 Windsor Locks CT        
 1303  144/1112 M5059 F   35:44  7:32   36:24 Steven Morse           56 M 11340 Broad Brook CT          
 1304  254/1018 M1929 A   36:20  7:40   36:24 Andrew Moran           29 M  3549 Newington CT            
 1305  145/1112 M5059 F   36:24  7:40   36:25 Michael Enright        52 M  8472 Portland CT             
 1306  255/1018 M1929 A   35:50  7:33   36:25 Morgan Clendaniel      26 M  6581 Brooklyn NY             
 1307  256/1018 M1929 A   34:46  7:20   36:25 David Mancuso          28 M  8153 Bloomfield CT           
 1308  146/1112 M5059 F   35:59  7:35   36:25 Daniel Hall            52 M  5506 West Hartford CT        
 1309  257/1018 M1929 A   36:03  7:36   36:25 Joe Walsh              20 M  4923 South Windsor CT        
 1310   34/465  F1418 M   35:03  7:23   36:26 Cora Gingras           17 F  7326 East Hampton CT         
 1311   27/963  F4049 N   36:10  7:37   36:26 Ginny Welch            47 F   936 Manchester CT           
 1312  147/1112 M5059 F   36:26  7:41   36:26 Kim Walker             55 M  7079 Rocky Hill CT           
 1313  258/1018 M1929 A   35:35  7:30   36:26 Matthew Dadona         27 M  2899 Colchester CT           
 1314  277/1332 M4049 E   36:03  7:36   36:27 Christopher Beckius    43 M 11625 Tolland CT              
 1315   82/1187 F1929 J   35:54  7:34   36:27 Sarah Longo            28 F  3881 Beverly MA              
 1316   38/412  M0113 C   34:19  7:14   36:27 Louis Tobias           13 M   714 Cromwell CT             
 1317  148/1112 M5059 F   35:52  7:34   36:28 Mark Stefanov          51 M  2114 Winsted CT              
 1318   43/932  F3039 K   36:28  7:41   36:28 Tammy Fahey            38 F  7467 Meriden CT              
 1319  191/1001 M3039 B   36:07  7:37   36:28 Brian Richard          37 M  5700 South Windsor CT        
 1320   28/963  F4049 N   36:28  7:41   36:28 Maureen Carney         42 F  5575 Tolland CT              
 1321  192/1001 M3039 B   35:52  7:34   36:29 Neil Holt              31 M  8099 West Hartford CT        
 1322   35/465  F1418 M   35:33  7:30   36:29 Kylie Brasel           16 F  5897 Simsbury CT             
 1323  193/1001 M3039 B   36:13  7:38   36:29 Michael Russo          33 M  1623 Andover CT              
 1324  278/1332 M4049 E   36:20  7:40   36:30 Robert Bouvier         45 M  1375 West Hartford CT        
 1325   29/963  F4049 N   36:19  7:39   36:30 Mary Liz Williams      47 F  6688 West Hartford CT        
 1326  149/1112 M5059 F   35:56  7:35   36:30 Richard Bonczric       53 M  2262 Southington CT          
 1327    9/526  F5059 O   36:11  7:38   36:30 Jill Ahern             53 F  1350 West Hartford CT        
 1328  259/1018 M1929 A   36:30  7:42   36:31 Paul Fazzino           24 M 10759 Middletown CT           
 1329  279/1332 M4049 E   36:05  7:36   36:31 Carl Peterson          43 M  2379 Glastonbury CT          
 1330  280/1332 M4049 E   36:15  7:39   36:31 Paul Curran            48 M  1810 Old Saybrook CT         
 1331   36/465  F1418 M   36:24  7:40   36:31 Katie Bussiere         17 F  2518 Canton CT               
 1332   37/465  F1418 M   36:24  7:40   36:31 Sylvia Doyle           18 F  7896 Canton CT               
 1333   83/1187 F1929 J   36:24  7:40   36:32 Kimberly Powell        19 F  6899 Canton CT               
 1334  150/1112 M5059 F   36:27  7:41   36:32 Dave Webber            50 M  2171 Ellington CT            
 1335  281/1332 M4049 E   35:49  7:33   36:32 Jay Weinberger         46 M  2765 Colchester CT           
 1336  194/1001 M3039 B   35:59  7:35   36:32 Joseph Jullano         32 M 11427 Glastonbury CT          
 1337  151/1112 M5059 F   36:09  7:37   36:32 Ken Sargis             56 M 11207 Newington CT            
 1338  195/1001 M3039 B   36:00  7:35   36:32 Sean Anderson          33 M 11428 Colchester CT           
 1339  187/603  M1418 D   35:09  7:25   36:33 Matthew Smoragiewicz   15 M 10497 Newington CT            
 1340   30/963  F4049 N   36:20  7:40   36:33 Christine Putur        46 F  1081 Hollis NH               
 1341   11/339  F0113 L   36:19  7:39   36:33 Morgane Butler         11 F   211 Oakdale CT              
 1342   39/412  M0113 C   35:20  7:27   36:34 Jake Dibella           13 M  6091 Old Saybrook CT         
 1343   84/1187 F1929 J   35:40  7:31   36:34 Terri Iwata            26 F  3298 Ithaca NY               
 1344   16/343  M6069 G   36:17  7:39   36:34 Loren Stolp            61 M   894 Manchester CT           
 1345  196/1001 M3039 B   35:58  7:35   36:35 Kimball Jordan         37 M  7074 Willington CT           
 1346  197/1001 M3039 B   36:21  7:40   36:35 Andrew Butler          30 M   210 Oakdale CT              
 1347  152/1112 M5059 F   36:18  7:39   36:35 Steve Marcoux          52 M  8641 Oakville CT             
 1348  282/1332 M4049 E   36:18  7:39   36:36 Michael Carr           45 M  2218 Alexandria VA           
 1349  153/1112 M5059 F   36:07  7:37   36:36 James Buyak            50 M  2420 Greenland NH            
 1350  188/603  M1418 D   36:07  7:37   36:36 Jason Woodworth        18 M  8780 Enfield CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 28
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1351  198/1001 M3039 B   35:52  7:34   36:37 Michael Bottaro        33 M  5543 Saunderstown RI         
 1352  189/603  M1418 D   35:05  7:24   36:38 Andrew Gordon          14 M  9961 East Hartford CT        
 1353   31/963  F4049 N   36:10  7:37   36:38 Katherine McGeever     41 F 11166 Kensington CT           
 1354  190/603  M1418 D   36:14  7:38   36:38 Devin McAfee           15 M  2091 Andover CT              
 1355   32/963  F4049 N   36:24  7:40   36:38 Jean Beebe             46 F  4560 Salem CT                
 1356  191/603  M1418 D   36:07  7:37   36:39 Michael Mainelli       16 M  4396 South Windsor CT        
 1357   44/932  F3039 K   36:01  7:36   36:39 Kerri Battistoni       33 F  3099 East Hartland CT        
 1358  283/1332 M4049 E   35:54  7:34   36:40 Michael Morris         41 M  7977 East Hampton CT         
 1359  260/1018 M1929 A   36:24  7:40   36:40 Jonathan Bartholomew   26 M  7198 Manchester CT           
 1360   45/932  F3039 K   36:40  7:44   36:40 Jessica Stevenson      30 F 11217 Cromwell CT             
 1361  284/1332 M4049 E   36:18  7:39   36:40 William Hurd           44 M  4378 South Windsor CT        
 1362  192/603  M1418 D   36:09  7:37   36:40 Alex Blanchette        17 M  5016 Glastonbury CT          
 1363  154/1112 M5059 F   36:07  7:37   36:40 Todd Hoffman           54 M  6386 West Hartford CT        
 1364  285/1332 M4049 E   36:19  7:39   36:41 Robert Hurd            46 M  4377 South Windsor CT        
 1365   17/343  M6069 G   36:34  7:42   36:41 George Walker          65 M  2172 Simsbury CT             
 1366  155/1112 M5059 F   36:23  7:40   36:41 David Rosania          54 M  7154 Rye Beach NH            
 1367  286/1332 M4049 E   36:10  7:37   36:41 Glenn Boswell          46 M  7798 Avon CT                 
 1368  199/1001 M3039 B   36:20  7:39   36:41 Seth Rattet            37 M  6855 Manchester CT           
 1369  287/1332 M4049 E   35:59  7:35   36:42 Mark Fitzgerald        49 M  3063 Enfield CT              
 1370   38/465  F1418 M   35:53  7:34   36:42 Sarah Freeman          18 F  6922 Bolton CT               
 1371  193/603  M1418 D   34:54  7:21   36:42 Tucker Lusa            16 M  4365 Glastonbury CT          
 1372  200/1001 M3039 B   36:17  7:39   36:43 Michael Kaplan         35 M 10213 Suffield CT             
 1373   33/963  F4049 N   36:30  7:42   36:43 Lynn Friedman          46 F  1762 Ellington CT            
 1374  261/1018 M1929 A   36:13  7:38   36:43 Brendan Neary          23 M  1545 Glastonbury CT          
 1375  194/603  M1418 D   35:39  7:31   36:43 Nathan Philbrick       18 M  9076 Manchester CT           
 1376  288/1332 M4049 E   36:10  7:37   36:44 Brian Henderson        44 M  5149 Glastonbury CT          
 1377  262/1018 M1929 A   36:28  7:41   36:44 Joel Lucas             29 M  3605 Mancheseter CT          
 1378   10/526  F5059 O   36:28  7:41   36:44 Maggie Jones           51 F  2987 Stonington CT           
 1379  201/1001 M3039 B   36:19  7:39   36:44 Patrick Reddy          34 M  1422 Bristol CT              
 1380  202/1001 M3039 B   36:44  7:45   36:44 Michael Kurpiewski     37 M  7875 Storrs CT               
 1381  263/1018 M1929 A   35:49  7:33   36:44 Douglas Arborio        21 M  4721 Wethersfield CT         
 1382   85/1187 F1929 J   36:45  7:45   36:45 Christine Kurpiewski   27 F  7876 South Windsor CT        
 1383   34/963  F4049 N   36:26  7:41   36:45 Diane Snow             45 F  5253 Plantsville CT          
 1384  289/1332 M4049 E   34:53  7:21   36:45 Mickey Grabner         43 M  9939 Vernon CT               
 1385  203/1001 M3039 B   35:59  7:35   36:46 Adam Goldberg          36 M 11528 West Hartford CT        
 1386  264/1018 M1929 A   33:10  7:00   36:46 Andrew Miller          23 M  7582 Middletown CT           
 1387  204/1001 M3039 B   36:46  7:45   36:46 Juan Guzman            38 M  4951 Hartford CT             
 1388  290/1332 M4049 E   36:28  7:41   36:47 Joe Archer             47 M  1782 South Windsor CT        
 1389  205/1001 M3039 B   36:22  7:40   36:47 Cliff Deveau           37 M  6366 West Yarmouth MA        
 1390  265/1018 M1929 A   36:16  7:39   36:47 Michael Bernhart       28 M  8790 Portland CT             
 1391  195/603  M1418 D   36:20  7:39   36:47 Ryan Stanley           18 M  6975 South Windsor CT        
 1392   86/1187 F1929 J   34:16  7:14   36:47 Margaret Molloy        19 F  7045 West Hartford CT        
 1393  206/1001 M3039 B   36:28  7:41   36:48 Robert Hartnett        36 M  3187 Manchester CT           
 1394  156/1112 M5059 F   36:47  7:45   36:48 Charlie Duggan         55 M     3 Syracuse NY             
 1395   39/465  F1418 M   36:46  7:45   36:48 Julia Hickey           16 F  2454 Manchester CT           
 1396   87/1187 F1929 J   36:17  7:39   36:48 Amy Daniels            28 F  5837 Amston CT               
 1397  291/1332 M4049 E   36:24  7:40   36:48 Eric Chamberlin        48 M  3352 Glastonbury CT          
 1398   40/465  F1418 M   35:50  7:33   36:48 Naomi Bilmes           17 F 11192 West Hartford CT        
 1399   40/412  M0113 C   36:31  7:42   36:49 Jonathan Vandenburgh   13 M  2360 Bolton CT               
 1400  292/1332 M4049 E   36:16  7:39   36:49 William Carson         44 M 10586 Colchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 29
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1401  266/1018 M1929 A   36:19  7:39   36:49 Matthew Neary          26 M  1546 Glastonbury CT          
 1402  196/603  M1418 D   34:19  7:14   36:49 Collin Chudwick        18 M  4915 Farmington CT           
 1403  293/1332 M4049 E   36:24  7:40   36:50 Jeff Dagostino         41 M 10104 Newton MA               
 1404   41/412  M0113 C   36:32  7:42   36:50 Connor Wlochowski      13 M  2347 Manchester CT           
 1405  157/1112 M5059 F   36:42  7:44   36:50 Mark Sullivan          53 M  3947 Bolton MA               
 1406  158/1112 M5059 F   36:26  7:41   36:51 Scott Edington         50 M  3398 Storrs CT               
 1407  294/1332 M4049 E   36:34  7:42   36:52 Bob Kilpatrick         48 M   949 Manchester CT           
 1408   35/963  F4049 N   36:33  7:42   36:52 Wendy Carberg          40 F  1969 Griswold CT             
 1409  267/1018 M1929 A   36:24  7:40   36:52 Andrew Wiechmann       29 M   724 New York NY             
 1410   46/932  F3039 K   36:02  7:36   36:53 Dorinda Miller         33 F 11775 Storrs CT               
 1411   88/1187 F1929 J   34:29  7:16   36:54 Emily Hogan            28 F  2868 West Hartford CT        
 1412  197/603  M1418 D   36:17  7:39   36:54 Dylan Papa             15 M  2367 Farmington CT           
 1413  159/1112 M5059 F   36:40  7:44   36:54 Dennis Russo           55 M  9437 Burlington CT           
 1414   89/1187 F1929 J   36:35  7:43   36:54 Sarah Berk             28 F  9927 West Hartford CT        
 1415  268/1018 M1929 A   36:29  7:41   36:54 Frederic Thate         28 M   133 San Diego CA            
 1416  160/1112 M5059 F   36:34  7:42   36:55 Ralph Mancini          54 M  3277 Wethersfield CT         
 1417   90/1187 F1929 J   36:31  7:42   36:55 Kristen Spaulding      19 F  4527 Spencerport NY          
 1418   12/339  F0113 L   36:39  7:43   36:55 Kathleen Carney        13 F  9912 Glastonbury CT          
 1419  295/1332 M4049 E   36:36  7:43   36:56 Charles Vandenburgh    44 M  2359 Bolton CT               
 1420   36/963  F4049 N   36:40  7:44   36:56 Rita Simons            48 F  2657 Hebron CT               
 1421  161/1112 M5059 F   36:45  7:45   36:56 Darrell Netto          56 M  2351 Colchester CT           
 1422  162/1112 M5059 F   36:22  7:40   36:57 Barry Hanenbaum        51 M  2127 West Hartford CT        
 1423   42/412  M0113 C   35:33  7:30   36:57 Andrew Bachiochi       12 M  7909 Stafford Springs CT     
 1424  163/1112 M5059 F   36:42  7:44   36:58 Jan Mladek             52 M  2549 Unionville CT           
 1425  164/1112 M5059 F   36:24  7:40   36:58 James Horton           57 M  4284 Niantic CT              
 1426  207/1001 M3039 B   36:08  7:37   36:58 David Head             39 M  3003 Rocky Hill CT           
 1427  296/1332 M4049 E   36:20  7:40   36:59 Andrew Worthington     45 M  4127 Manchester CT           
 1428  198/603  M1418 D   36:30  7:42   36:59 Liam Murphy            14 M 10029 South Glastonbury CT    
 1429  269/1018 M1929 A   34:58  7:22   36:59 Rachid Haoues          20 M  7956 Southbury CT            
 1430   91/1187 F1929 J   36:42  7:44   37:00 Amy Rosania            22 F  7153 Philadelphia PA         
 1431  297/1332 M4049 E   36:11  7:38   37:00 Morgan Morenz          48 M  8072 Meriden CT              
 1432  199/603  M1418 D   36:55  7:47   37:01 Joseph Uccello Jr      14 M  5101 Glastonbury CT          
 1433  200/603  M1418 D   36:38  7:43   37:01 Stephen Lukas          14 M  8406 Mendon MA               
 1434  201/603  M1418 D   36:34  7:42   37:02 Kevin Quinn            18 M  2018 Vernon CT               
 1435  165/1112 M5059 F   36:40  7:44   37:02 Tom Walsh              53 M  2699 Wethersfield CT         
 1436   47/932  F3039 K   36:43  7:44   37:02 Maureen Cavanaugh Reid 39 F  2524 West Hartford CT        
 1437  270/1018 M1929 A   36:40  7:44   37:02 Thomas Higgins         19 M  7708 Avon CT                 
 1438   41/465  F1418 M   36:32  7:42   37:02 Amanda McVay           17 F 10387 Norfolk MA              
 1439   92/1187 F1929 J   34:55  7:22   37:03 Kasey Sullivan         20 F 10109 Southbury CT            
 1440  166/1112 M5059 F   36:41  7:44   37:03 Thomas Higgins         51 M  7703 Avon CT                 
 1441  208/1001 M3039 B   36:35  7:43   37:03 Mark Peczuh            37 M  8357 Willington CT           
 1442  167/1112 M5059 F   36:39  7:44   37:03 Jeffrey Tremback       52 M  2473 Unionville CT           
 1443  271/1018 M1929 A   36:39  7:43   37:03 Aaron Daigle           19 M  6823 Burlington CT           
 1444  168/1112 M5059 F   35:58  7:35   37:03 James Vallee           51 M  7031 Farmington CT           
 1445  209/1001 M3039 B   36:29  7:41   37:03 Jonathan Brady         39 M  7843 West Granby CT          
 1446  298/1332 M4049 E   35:41  7:31   37:04 Fred Bergamini         46 M  3945 Tampa FL                
 1447  299/1332 M4049 E   36:53  7:46   37:04 S King                 48 M  3130 Ellington CT            
 1448  210/1001 M3039 B   35:37  7:30   37:04 Scott Davis            39 M  6272 Bethel CT               
 1449  211/1001 M3039 B   36:42  7:44   37:04 John Volanski          34 M   535 Canton CT               
 1450  169/1112 M5059 F   35:59  7:35   37:04 William Boucher        50 M  3848 Suffield CT             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 30
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1451  272/1018 M1929 A   36:50  7:46   37:05 Daniel Comella         20 M  7315 Coventry CT             
 1452  212/1001 M3039 B   36:00  7:35   37:05 Walter Krauss          39 M 10164 East Granby CT          
 1453  300/1332 M4049 E   35:14  7:26   37:06 Hyde Derek             47 M  9128 East Hartford CT        
 1454  170/1112 M5059 F   36:42  7:44   37:06 Peter Doyle            53 M  1652 Wethersfield CT         
 1455   37/963  F4049 N   36:50  7:46   37:06 J.E.S Rybeck           48 F  1723 South Glastonbury CT    
 1456  171/1112 M5059 F   37:06  7:49   37:06 Jim Gleba              50 M  2939 Newington CT            
 1457  273/1018 M1929 A   36:45  7:45   37:06 Gary Dzen              25 M  9079 South Windsor CT        
 1458  274/1018 M1929 A   36:31  7:42   37:07 Evan Bernier           29 M  8280 Beverly MA              
 1459  301/1332 M4049 E   34:49  7:20   37:07 Seth Kaufman           42 M  5524 Boston MA               
 1460   42/465  F1418 M   36:59  7:48   37:08 Katharine Ciras        14 F  3276 Whitinsville MA         
 1461  213/1001 M3039 B   36:46  7:45   37:08 Peter Calcasola        39 M  4164 Somers CT               
 1462  275/1018 M1929 A   35:16  7:26   37:08 Anthony Lombardi       26 M 10826 Plantsville CT          
 1463  214/1001 M3039 B   36:59  7:48   37:08 Charles Morden         37 M  3415 West Bloomfield MI      
 1464  202/603  M1418 D   36:44  7:45   37:09 Jack Farrell           15 M 10034 Manchester CT           
 1465  172/1112 M5059 F   36:43  7:44   37:09 Gil Cormier            55 M  5574 New Britain CT          
 1466  276/1018 M1929 A   34:32  7:17   37:10 David Cardile          27 M 10906 Windsor CT              
 1467   93/1187 F1929 J   36:35  7:43   37:10 Caitlin McMullan       24 F  2667 East Hartford CT        
 1468   13/339  F0113 L   36:14  7:38   37:10 Rachael Rosow          12 F  7968 Avon CT                 
 1469  302/1332 M4049 E   36:48  7:46   37:10 Brian McAndrew         44 M  4896 South Windsor CT        
 1470  215/1001 M3039 B   36:39  7:44   37:10 Brian Rago             30 M  6575 Colchester CT           
 1471  303/1332 M4049 E   36:28  7:41   37:11 Scott Miele            45 M  6346 Union CT                
 1472   48/932  F3039 K   36:51  7:46   37:11 Sarah Jennings         37 F 10489 Newington CT            
 1473  304/1332 M4049 E   36:32  7:42   37:11 Robert MacIokowski     42 M 10846 Newington CT            
 1474  305/1332 M4049 E   36:45  7:45   37:11 Edward Steele          43 M   206 Bolton CT               
 1475  277/1018 M1929 A   35:56  7:34   37:12 Martin Grzyb           25 M 10082 New Britain CT          
 1476   18/343  M6069 G   36:50  7:46   37:12 Bill Turney            63 M  3761 Cheshire CT             
 1477  173/1112 M5059 F   36:58  7:47   37:13 Ned Shanahan           57 M  5030 Farmington CT           
 1478  216/1001 M3039 B   36:11  7:38   37:13 Eric Harrington        39 M  7699 Suffield CT             
 1479   49/932  F3039 K   36:44  7:45   37:13 Maryanne Rhodes        35 F  5361 Glastonbury CT          
 1480  306/1332 M4049 E   36:36  7:43   37:13 Michael Downes         43 M  5084 West Hartford CT        
 1481  307/1332 M4049 E   36:57  7:47   37:14 Giovanni Tomasi Sr     49 M 10664 Coventry CT             
 1482  217/1001 M3039 B   36:59  7:48   37:14 Scott Wieting          37 M  3788 Vernon CT               
 1483  203/603  M1418 D   36:51  7:46   37:14 Dan Schofer            16 M  5139 Ellington CT            
 1484  174/1112 M5059 F   37:02  7:48   37:14 Ray Szeligowski        50 M   319 Prospect CT             
 1485  175/1112 M5059 F   36:56  7:47   37:14 Ron Monroe             52 M  1524 Bloomfield CT           
 1486  278/1018 M1929 A   36:43  7:44   37:14 Ian Harney             21 M  1575 Bolton CT               
 1487  218/1001 M3039 B   36:44  7:45   37:15 Jeffrey McLaughlin     38 M  3632 Glastonbury CT          
 1488  176/1112 M5059 F   36:53  7:47   37:15 Scott Conover          51 M  6136 Manchester CT           
 1489  308/1332 M4049 E   35:44  7:32   37:15 Jeff Scobee            46 M   620 West Granby CT          
 1490  204/603  M1418 D   36:45  7:45   37:15 Matt Sherman           17 M 10369 Prospect CT             
 1491   38/963  F4049 N   36:55  7:47   37:15 Michelle Hainey        42 F  1455 Tolland CT              
 1492  177/1112 M5059 F   36:55  7:47   37:16 Michael Ryan           58 M  6617 Cheshire CT             
 1493   94/1187 F1929 J   36:42  7:44   37:16 Michelle Kurnik        27 F  2845 Burlington CT           
 1494  178/1112 M5059 F   36:36  7:43   37:16 Charles Dunklee Iii    50 M  7039 Hampden MA              
 1495   39/963  F4049 N   36:48  7:46   37:17 Joan Griffin           47 F  1279 Dublin NH               
 1496  309/1332 M4049 E   36:52  7:46   37:17 Kristian Jensen        49 M  2554 Farmington CT           
 1497  205/603  M1418 D   35:51  7:33   37:17 Tom Altmann            15 M 11431 Burlingame CA           
 1498   95/1187 F1929 J   36:43  7:44   37:17 Allison Glenney        27 F  4676 Vernon CT               
 1499   96/1187 F1929 J   34:27  7:16   37:18 Nicole Weaver          29 F  6118 Columbia MD             
 1500  179/1112 M5059 F   37:02  7:48   37:18 Donn Weinholtz         59 M  3213 Windsor CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 31
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1501  279/1018 M1929 A   36:25  7:41   37:18 Steven Stroiney        27 M  3297 Ithaca NY               
 1502   97/1187 F1929 J   35:29  7:29   37:18 Amanda Lusa            20 F  4364 Glastonbury CT          
 1503   43/412  M0113 C   37:07  7:50   37:19 Connor Lafontaine      12 M  2754 Tolland CT              
 1504   98/1187 F1929 J   36:39  7:43   37:19 Kimberly Eckel         29 F  6124 Jamaica Plain MA        
 1505   43/465  F1418 M   36:51  7:46   37:20 Kaitlyn Clarke         18 F  6586 Tolland CT              
 1506  310/1332 M4049 E   36:54  7:47   37:20 David Dyer             40 M  2334 Columbia CT             
 1507  206/603  M1418 D   36:31  7:42   37:20 Christopher Watts      15 M  1728 Vernon CT               
 1508  219/1001 M3039 B   37:03  7:49   37:20 Jeffrey Larson         30 M  9037 West Hartford CT        
 1509  311/1332 M4049 E   37:07  7:49   37:20 Thomas Breen Iii       43 M 11173 Manchester CT           
 1510  220/1001 M3039 B   35:58  7:35   37:21 Kyle Brahaney          35 M  4945 Bolton CT               
 1511   40/963  F4049 N   36:52  7:46   37:21 Sue Pasieka            45 F  8222 Sudbury MA              
 1512   11/526  F5059 O   36:48  7:46   37:22 Kathy Manizza          50 F   100 Bolton CT               
 1513  312/1332 M4049 E   36:44  7:45   37:23 Rafael Marin           43 M 10298 Norwalk CT              
 1514  280/1018 M1929 A   36:37  7:43   37:23 James Pelletier        29 M 10063 Brooklyn NY             
 1515   41/963  F4049 N   37:06  7:49   37:23 Charron Daigle         47 F  1429 South Windsor CT        
 1516   44/412  M0113 C   36:24  7:40   37:24 Brett Protheroe        12 M  9007 Glastonbury CT          
 1517  281/1018 M1929 A   36:35  7:43   37:24 Matthew Waltz          28 M  2250 Glastonbury CT          
 1518  313/1332 M4049 E   36:57  7:47   37:24 Thomas Toupence        45 M  8257 Andover CT              
 1519   99/1187 F1929 J   37:06  7:49   37:25 Dori Aleksandrowicz    28 F   763 Boston MA               
 1520   45/412  M0113 C   37:17  7:52   37:25 Connor Krikawa         13 M  6651 Windsor CT              
 1521  180/1112 M5059 F   36:43  7:44   37:25 Michael Riley          58 M  1395 Ellington CT            
 1522  314/1332 M4049 E   37:17  7:52   37:25 Anthony Garcia         45 M  3938 East Hartford CT        
 1523  181/1112 M5059 F   37:08  7:50   37:25 Steve Nightingale      57 M  5591 West Hartford CT        
 1524  282/1018 M1929 A   35:57  7:35   37:25 Matt Ferony            19 M  1827 Marlborough CT          
 1525  283/1018 M1929 A   35:09  7:25   37:26 Josh Obar              29 M 10536 Simsbury CT             
 1526  284/1018 M1929 A   35:50  7:33   37:26 Willie Levesque        28 M  9058 Beacon Falls CT         
 1527  285/1018 M1929 A   36:02  7:36   37:26 Jeffrey Bachiochi      19 M  7907 Stafford Springs CT     
 1528  315/1332 M4049 E   37:10  7:50   37:26 Kevin Hughes           49 M  2117 Farmington CT           
 1529   12/526  F5059 O   37:02  7:48   37:27 Allison Laudati        57 F  8492 Granby CT               
 1530  286/1018 M1929 A   36:57  7:47   37:28 Ryan Cuprak            29 M 11792 Hamden CT               
 1531   42/963  F4049 N   37:14  7:51   37:28 Ana Martin             48 F  4547 Nahant MA               
 1532   50/932  F3039 K   36:56  7:47   37:28 Jen Moir-Maccoll       36 F  1644 Scottsdale AZ           
 1533  182/1112 M5059 F   37:16  7:51   37:28 Douglas Flamino        54 M  2866 Rockville CT            
 1534  183/1112 M5059 F   36:56  7:47   37:29 Kevin Leonard          54 M  7771 Avon CT                 
 1535  221/1001 M3039 B   36:50  7:46   37:29 Mark Benham            36 M  8073 Farmington CT           
 1536  222/1001 M3039 B   37:16  7:51   37:29 Scott Langley          36 M 11697 Rolla MO                
 1537   51/932  F3039 K   36:58  7:48   37:29 Sandra Rodrigue        30 F  3199 Glastonbury CT          
 1538  223/1001 M3039 B   37:14  7:51   37:29 David Finnerty         38 M  4777 Chester CT              
 1539  207/603  M1418 D   36:34  7:42   37:29 Dan Couture            18 M 10704 Manchester CT           
 1540  224/1001 M3039 B   34:14  7:13   37:31 Kevin Quiros           33 M  6047 West Hartford CT        
 1541  208/603  M1418 D   35:39  7:31   37:31 Michael Tedone         15 M  5369 Wethersfield CT         
 1542   52/932  F3039 K   36:54  7:47   37:31 Laura Holt             30 F  8100 West Hartford CT        
 1543  287/1018 M1929 A   36:17  7:39   37:31 Jared Piccolo          29 M  6449 Hoboken NJ              
 1544  288/1018 M1929 A   37:15  7:51   37:31 Mike Civello           28 M  3534 Stafford Springs CT     
 1545  184/1112 M5059 F   36:42  7:44   37:31 Rick Held              52 M  5225 Cheshire CT             
 1546   43/963  F4049 N   37:18  7:52   37:32 Barbara Bartlett       45 F  4758 South Windsor CT        
 1547  225/1001 M3039 B   37:07  7:50   37:32 Thomas Larock          38 M  1051 East Longmeadow MA      
 1548  316/1332 M4049 E   37:25  7:53   37:32 John O'Connor          46 M  2177 West Hartford CT        
 1549  317/1332 M4049 E   37:00  7:48   37:33 John Ladue             47 M  2720 Dublin NH               
 1550  289/1018 M1929 A   37:08  7:50   37:33 Allen Taylor           27 M  3027 New York NY             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 32
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1551  318/1332 M4049 E   36:57  7:47   37:34 Mark Urbanetti         47 M  2985 Manchester CT           
 1552   44/963  F4049 N   37:08  7:50   37:34 Robin Beauregard       42 F  2220 Hebron CT               
 1553  290/1018 M1929 A   37:07  7:50   37:35 Rahsaan Massicotte     28 M  5879 Coventry CT             
 1554  209/603  M1418 D   37:18  7:52   37:35 Nathaniel Auyeung      16 M  5282 Manchester CT           
 1555  100/1187 F1929 J   36:58  7:48   37:35 Abby Wehr              26 F  3563 South Windsor CT        
 1556  226/1001 M3039 B   37:03  7:49   37:35 Kevin Moriarty         36 M  9575 Manchester CT           
 1557  185/1112 M5059 F   37:36  7:56   37:36 Brendan Hallisey       50 M  1431 Wethersfield CT         
 1558  319/1332 M4049 E   37:25  7:53   37:36 John Brancati          43 M  4617 Tolland CT              
 1559   46/412  M0113 C   36:31  7:42   37:37 Dillon Vibes           12 M  6232 Windsor CT              
 1560  227/1001 M3039 B   37:22  7:53   37:37 Tom McKeown            35 M  7217 Vernon Rockville CT     
 1561  320/1332 M4049 E   37:09  7:50   37:38 Scott Roman            42 M  5176 Kensington CT           
 1562   47/412  M0113 C   36:56  7:47   37:38 Owen Yourell            9 M 10449 East Lyme CT            
 1563  186/1112 M5059 F   37:33  7:55   37:38 Russ Pribanic          54 M  2484 New Milford CT          
 1564   53/932  F3039 K   37:04  7:49   37:38 Katherine Golas        32 F  7205 West Hartford CT        
 1565   19/343  M6069 G   37:13  7:51   37:39 Brendan Fraher         64 M  4805 Glastonbury CT          
 1566  228/1001 M3039 B   35:15  7:26   37:39 Kevin Lappen           30 M 11558 New York NY             
 1567   54/932  F3039 K   35:58  7:35   37:39 Janet Tarasuk          33 F  7988 West Hartford CT        
 1568  229/1001 M3039 B   37:11  7:50   37:39 Michael Salcius        32 M   755 Hamden CT               
 1569  230/1001 M3039 B   36:45  7:45   37:39 Thomas Dyer            37 M  1132 Ashford CT              
 1570  187/1112 M5059 F   37:16  7:51   37:39 William Weikert Iii    59 M  6881 Avon CT                 
 1571  231/1001 M3039 B   37:17  7:51   37:40 Emmanuel Scigliano     39 M 11047 Storrs CT               
 1572  321/1332 M4049 E   37:16  7:51   37:40 Gerald Lynn            48 M  5809 Andover CT              
 1573   45/963  F4049 N   37:17  7:52   37:40 Susan Rzewuski         47 F  9150 Colchester CT           
 1574  291/1018 M1929 A   34:14  7:13   37:40 Andrew Hoops           27 M  9454 Manchester CT           
 1575  322/1332 M4049 E   37:26  7:53   37:40 Paul Doyle             45 M  3757 Wethersfield CT         
 1576  323/1332 M4049 E   37:18  7:52   37:40 John Oldham            46 M  1346 Stafford Springs CT     
 1577  292/1018 M1929 A   37:20  7:52   37:41 David Meo              24 M  3225 South Windsor CT        
 1578  324/1332 M4049 E   37:17  7:52   37:41 Paul Doukas            48 M  1340 Wallingford CT          
 1579  325/1332 M4049 E   37:20  7:52   37:41 Peter Hebert           49 M  6304 Stowe VT                
 1580   55/932  F3039 K   37:18  7:52   37:42 Noelle Cocoros         30 F  6772 South Glastonbury CT    
 1581  101/1187 F1929 J   37:23  7:53   37:42 Carly Symington        20 F  2614 Rocky Hill CT           
 1582  210/603  M1418 D   35:55  7:34   37:42 Sam McEvoy             14 M  8841 Manchester CT           
 1583  211/603  M1418 D   37:30  7:54   37:43 Kyle Porter            15 M  4765 West Simsbury CT        
 1584   56/932  F3039 K   37:22  7:52   37:43 Kristin Thayer         35 F  6081 Stafford Springs CT     
 1585  188/1112 M5059 F   37:31  7:55   37:43 Brian Dunn             55 M  1477 East Hartford CT        
 1586  326/1332 M4049 E   35:33  7:30   37:44 Jim Phillips           43 M  3586 Providence RI           
 1587  293/1018 M1929 A   36:20  7:40   37:44 Derek Kennedy          24 M  3144 New York NY             
 1588  232/1001 M3039 B   37:19  7:52   37:45 Matt Dallahan          36 M  8027 Ellington CT            
 1589   44/465  F1418 M   37:45  7:57   37:45 Sarah Fusco            15 F   610 Cheshire CT             
 1590  189/1112 M5059 F   37:32  7:55   37:45 Carlos Amaral          51 M  8874 East Hartford CT        
 1591  233/1001 M3039 B   36:34  7:42   37:46 Andrew Doyle           33 M  1242 Boston MA               
 1592  190/1112 M5059 F   37:19  7:52   37:46 Robert Benzinger       51 M  5588 Burlington CT           
 1593   48/412  M0113 C   37:27  7:54   37:46 Jamie Moran            13 M 10781 Manchester CT           
 1594  234/1001 M3039 B   37:07  7:49   37:47 Michael Bosworth       34 M  1329 Tolland CT              
 1595  212/603  M1418 D   35:23  7:27   37:47 Daniel Dryburgh        18 M  5952 Ellington CT            
 1596  327/1332 M4049 E   36:42  7:44   37:48 Douglas Ryan           40 M  1177 Glastonbury CT          
 1597  235/1001 M3039 B   37:11  7:50   37:49 William Delgrego       30 M   227 Vernon CT               
 1598  191/1112 M5059 F   37:20  7:52   37:49 Jeffrey Stein          59 M  3159 Glastonbury CT          
 1599   45/465  F1418 M   37:27  7:54   37:49 Erica Shore            16 F  1378 Glastonbury CT          
 1600  328/1332 M4049 E   37:20  7:52   37:49 Craig Walker           46 M  7666 South Glastonbury CT    
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 33
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1601  236/1001 M3039 B   37:50  7:58   37:50 Peter Cagno            30 M   700 Plainville CT           
 1602  294/1018 M1929 A   37:23  7:53   37:51 Domingo Astiasaran Iv  21 M  8006 Farmington CT           
 1603   49/412  M0113 C   37:23  7:53   37:51 Patxi Astiasaran       11 M  8012 Farmington CT           
 1604   46/465  F1418 M   36:51  7:46   37:51 Lisa Sander            17 F  8768 South Windsor CT        
 1605   47/465  F1418 M   37:20  7:52   37:51 Alvarez Victoria       17 F  8845 Cheshire CT             
 1606  237/1001 M3039 B   36:17  7:39   37:52 Todd Nimirowski        34 M  4722 New York NY             
 1607  213/603  M1418 D   37:00  7:48   37:52 Nolan Loricco          17 M  7119 Coventry CT             
 1608   50/412  M0113 C   37:46  7:58   37:52 Daniel Lusardi         13 M  4883 Windsor CT              
 1609   51/412  M0113 C   37:06  7:49   37:53 Andrew King            13 M  1451 South Windsor CT        
 1610   20/343  M6069 G   37:37  7:56   37:53 Ken Ballette           61 M   955 West Hartford CT        
 1611   13/526  F5059 O   37:32  7:55   37:54 Sue Watson             51 F 10824 Manchester CT           
 1612  295/1018 M1929 A   36:30  7:42   37:54 Nathan Wilson          23 M  8228 Preston CT              
 1613  329/1332 M4049 E   37:13  7:51   37:55 Christopher Lunsford   41 M   314 Glastonbury CT          
 1614  102/1187 F1929 J   37:44  7:57   37:55 Maura Danahy           28 F  3361 Manchester CT           
 1615  214/603  M1418 D   37:16  7:51   37:55 Brian Brewer           15 M  6484 Glastonbury CT          
 1616   52/412  M0113 C   36:49  7:46   37:55 Joseph Levandoski      13 M  5395 Ellington CT            
 1617  192/1112 M5059 F   37:27  7:54   37:55 Gary Gworek            51 M  4126 Southington CT          
 1618   21/343  M6069 G   37:11  7:50   37:55 Roy Dion               63 M  1268 Glastonbury CT          
 1619   48/465  F1418 M   37:36  7:56   37:56 Melissa Groher         18 F  7855 South Glastonbury CT    
 1620  193/1112 M5059 F   37:31  7:55   37:56 Paul Kwiecienski       58 M  1625 Enfield CT              
 1621  296/1018 M1929 A   36:46  7:45   37:56 Joseph Gebhardt        25 M  2776 East Hampton CT         
 1622   14/526  F5059 O   37:34  7:55   37:56 Luanne Roy             53 F  1874 Seymour CT              
 1623  297/1018 M1929 A   37:52  7:59   37:56 Jason Koza             22 M   996 Brookfield CT           
 1624   22/343  M6069 G   37:42  7:57   37:56 Scott MacDonough       65 M  5747 South Glastonbury CT    
 1625  103/1187 F1929 J   37:42  7:57   37:57 Jill Del Biondo        27 F  7244 Farmington CT           
 1626  194/1112 M5059 F   37:27  7:54   37:57 Greg Sullivan          50 M  3651 Framingham MA           
 1627  238/1001 M3039 B   37:32  7:55   37:57 Dave Piacentini        35 M  1186 West Springfield MA     
 1628  330/1332 M4049 E   37:53  7:59   37:57 Jack Kerr              41 M   544 Manchester CT           
 1629  331/1332 M4049 E   37:37  7:56   37:57 Martin Spartz          44 M  5600 Ellington CT            
 1630  195/1112 M5059 F   37:03  7:49   37:58 Donald Kozera          53 M  9020 Hatfield MA             
 1631  215/603  M1418 D   36:32  7:42   37:58 Bobby Kolosieke        18 M  7844 Simsbury CT             
 1632  239/1001 M3039 B   37:32  7:55   37:59 Ronan Campbell         39 M  1818 South Boston MA         
 1633   49/465  F1418 M   37:30  7:54   37:59 Mindy Sharon           16 F  8365 Tolland CT              
 1634  332/1332 M4049 E   36:42  7:44   37:59 Felipe Silva           43 M  2273 Willington CT           
 1635  196/1112 M5059 F   36:35  7:43   37:59 Ross Lally             55 M   916 Manchester CT           
 1636  216/603  M1418 D   36:44  7:45   37:59 Ronnie Salas           15 M  9729 Manchester CT           
 1637   15/526  F5059 O   37:46  7:58   38:00 Terri Quinn            53 F  2017 Vernon CT               
 1638  333/1332 M4049 E   37:07  7:49   38:00 Ted Vonasek            45 M  2714 Willington CT           
 1639  197/1112 M5059 F   37:25  7:53   38:00 Yuri Ostapiuk          54 M   335 Stonington CT           
 1640  334/1332 M4049 E   36:49  7:46   38:00 Tim Mulcahy            42 M 11680 South Windsor CT        
 1641  198/1112 M5059 F   37:17  7:52   38:01 David Manning          50 M  8771 Oxford CT               
 1642   23/343  M6069 G   37:30  7:54   38:01 Russell Tew            65 M  1000 West Hartford CT        
 1643  240/1001 M3039 B   36:57  7:47   38:01 David Edwards          39 M  3314 Mansfield Ctr CT        
 1644   57/932  F3039 K   37:43  7:57   38:01 Renee Savoie           38 F  4952 West Hartford CT        
 1645  199/1112 M5059 F   37:09  7:50   38:01 William Bouton         55 M 11291 Cromwell CT             
 1646   24/343  M6069 G   37:30  7:54   38:01 Erling Schmidt         66 M   351 Bloomfield CT           
 1647  241/1001 M3039 B   37:30  7:54   38:01 Nathan Lacombe         37 M 10743 Canton CT               
 1648   58/932  F3039 K   36:57  7:47   38:01 Shannon Lennon-Edwards 37 F  3311 Mansfield Ctr CT        
 1649  217/603  M1418 D   37:39  7:56   38:01 Jacob Freeman          16 M  6920 Bolton CT               
 1650  242/1001 M3039 B   37:38  7:56   38:02 Michael Bartolotta     32 M 10631 Amston CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 34
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1651   50/465  F1418 M   36:37  7:43   38:02 Sarah Pandiscio        18 F  7847 Simsbury CT             
 1652  104/1187 F1929 J   37:37  7:56   38:02 Colleen Mason          20 F  5683 Manchester CT           
 1653  335/1332 M4049 E   37:59  8:00   38:02 Neal Breen             48 M  2523 Ellington CT            
 1654  336/1332 M4049 E   37:02  7:48   38:02 Michael O'Reilly       48 M  3394 Bow NH                  
 1655  218/603  M1418 D   37:01  7:48   38:03 Sean O'Reilly          17 M  3395 Bow NH                  
 1656  298/1018 M1929 A   37:44  7:57   38:03 Christopher Delvecchio 28 M  1344 Washington DC           
 1657  337/1332 M4049 E   37:32  7:55   38:03 Mitchell Goldstein     49 M  5060 Bloomfield CT           
 1658  299/1018 M1929 A   36:25  7:41   38:03 Edward Cole Jr.        28 M  6413 Kensington CT           
 1659  243/1001 M3039 B   35:50  7:33   38:03 Timothy McMillen       38 M   181 Seattle WA              
 1660  200/1112 M5059 F   37:46  7:58   38:03 Alan McCall            59 M  2800 Manchester CT           
 1661  300/1018 M1929 A   37:06  7:49   38:03 Michael Bienkowski     20 M  4252 South Windsor CT        
 1662  201/1112 M5059 F   37:06  7:49   38:03 Thomas White           56 M  6487 South Windsor CT        
 1663  219/603  M1418 D   32:32  6:51   38:03 Bryan Wilcox           15 M  6621 Plantsville CT          
 1664  301/1018 M1929 A   37:40  7:56   38:03 Eric Fritz             22 M 11271 Rocky Hill CT           
 1665  338/1332 M4049 E   37:35  7:55   38:04 Tony Dube              49 M  2180 Manchester CT           
 1666  302/1018 M1929 A   37:26  7:53   38:04 Matthew O'Brien        24 M  4927 Windsor Locks CT        
 1667   51/465  F1418 M   37:34  7:55   38:04 Courtney Flynn         15 F  5639 Somers CT               
 1668  339/1332 M4049 E   35:47  7:33   38:04 Andrew Wickwire        45 M  8483 Bedford NH              
 1669  340/1332 M4049 E   37:43  7:57   38:05 Richard Eldridge       47 M  4741 Amston CT               
 1670   53/412  M0113 C   37:26  7:53   38:05 Aaron Blinderman       13 M  9324 West Hartford CT        
 1671  202/1112 M5059 F   37:49  7:58   38:05 John Cashmon           53 M  6622 Cromwell CT             
 1672   46/963  F4049 N   37:49  7:58   38:05 Donna Utakis           40 F   813 Amherst MA              
 1673   54/412  M0113 C   37:10  7:50   38:05 Connor McCullough      13 M  8934 Vernon CT               
 1674  203/1112 M5059 F   37:11  7:50   38:06 Gary McCullough        52 M  8935 Vernon CT               
 1675   52/465  F1418 M   37:15  7:51   38:06 Abigail Colburn        14 F  8734 South Windsor CT        
 1676  341/1332 M4049 E   37:50  7:58   38:06 David Biderman Sr      45 M  6745 Suffield CT             
 1677  342/1332 M4049 E   37:36  7:56   38:07 Michael Hallisey       48 M  4314 Wethersfield CT         
 1678   47/963  F4049 N   37:39  7:56   38:07 Lynn Veilleux          49 F  1160 Wethersfield CT         
 1679  204/1112 M5059 F   37:38  7:56   38:07 Steven Dauch           53 M  2492 Ellington CT            
 1680  303/1018 M1929 A   37:42  7:57   38:07 Andrew Siegel          24 M  8266 West Hartford CT        
 1681  304/1018 M1929 A   37:36  7:56   38:07 Michael Willhoft       21 M  6787 Manchester CT           
 1682  343/1332 M4049 E   37:40  7:56   38:07 Carl Gorski            40 M  3047 Vernon CT               
 1683   48/963  F4049 N   36:34  7:42   38:08 Lisa Lapointe          41 F    92                         
 1684  344/1332 M4049 E   37:30  7:54   38:08 Louis Hernandez        42 M  1388 South Glastonbury CT    
 1685   49/963  F4049 N   37:41  7:56   38:08 Julie Rooney           42 F   878 Manchester CT           
 1686  305/1018 M1929 A   36:27  7:41   38:08 Nathan Baker           28 M   582 Tolland CT              
 1687  105/1187 F1929 J   37:21  7:52   38:08 Jennifer Parent        27 F 11469 Holland MA              
 1688  306/1018 M1929 A   37:11  7:50   38:08 Joe Wehr               20 M  3564 South Windsor CT        
 1689  106/1187 F1929 J   37:35  7:55   38:08 Amanda Ericson         20 F 11467 Bolton CT               
 1690  107/1187 F1929 J   37:36  7:56   38:09 Grace Martha           21 F  6962 Cheshire CT             
 1691  220/603  M1418 D   37:46  7:58   38:09 Brian Moske            17 M  9590 Bolton CT               
 1692  345/1332 M4049 E   37:35  7:55   38:09 Robert Brennan         40 M  8859 Enfield CT              
 1693    2/118  F6069 P   37:49  7:58   38:10 Barrie Robbins-Pianka  62 F   832 Middletown CT           
 1694  244/1001 M3039 B   37:38  7:56   38:10 Christian Anderson     34 M  1830 Longmeadow MA           
 1695  346/1332 M4049 E   37:57  8:00   38:10 John Nisbet            43 M  1630 Vernon CT               
 1696  205/1112 M5059 F   38:10  8:03   38:10 Mark Tweedie           52 M  4824 Manchester CT           
 1697   59/932  F3039 K   37:31  7:54   38:10 Lindsay Martin         31 F  6121 Bethany CT              
 1698  206/1112 M5059 F   38:06  8:02   38:11 Andrew Anderson        54 M  3797 Meriden CT              
 1699  221/603  M1418 D   37:30  7:54   38:11 Sam Dykstra            18 M  3579 Palmer MA               
 1700  347/1332 M4049 E   37:13  7:51   38:11 Kevin Leahy            43 M  6903 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 35
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1701  207/1112 M5059 F   37:48  7:58   38:12 Brian McNaboe          50 M  1836 Burlington CT           
 1702  222/603  M1418 D   36:42  7:44   38:12 Glenn Johnson          15 M   296 Newington CT            
 1703  108/1187 F1929 J   37:51  7:59   38:12 Jasmine Brooks         23 F  5999 West Hartford CT        
 1704  208/1112 M5059 F   37:54  7:59   38:12 Thomas Cella           50 M  4021 Manchester CT           
 1705  348/1332 M4049 E   37:29  7:54   38:13 Andrew Williams        44 M  2041 S Glastonbury CT        
 1706   25/343  M6069 G   37:28  7:54   38:13 George Leon            62 M  2798 South Glastonbury CT    
 1707  109/1187 F1929 J   37:16  7:51   38:13 Colleen McCullough     23 F  8995 Vernon CT               
 1708  349/1332 M4049 E   36:57  7:47   38:13 Joseph Brophy          49 M  3432 Meriden CT              
 1709  350/1332 M4049 E   37:06  7:49   38:13 Marty Spallone         43 M 11342 Bolton CT               
 1710  351/1332 M4049 E   37:29  7:54   38:13 Brian Cournoyer        40 M  8127 Clinton CT              
 1711  209/1112 M5059 F   37:53  7:59   38:14 Hugh McGurgan          56 M  3347 Kensington CT           
 1712  245/1001 M3039 B   37:30  7:54   38:14 Patrick Monaghan       33 M  8348 Brookline MA            
 1713  210/1112 M5059 F   37:49  7:58   38:14 Rich Zytka             54 M  7184 Medway MA               
 1714  110/1187 F1929 J   37:43  7:57   38:15 Chelsy Adams           21 F  3242 Coventry CT             
 1715  352/1332 M4049 E   36:37  7:43   38:15 Christopher Kavanagh   47 M   947 Manchester CT           
 1716  353/1332 M4049 E   37:44  7:57   38:15 Jack Murphy            46 M  6989 Old Lyme CT             
 1717   50/963  F4049 N   37:48  7:58   38:15 Annette Hamilton       43 F  8869 Mansfield CT            
 1718  354/1332 M4049 E   38:00  8:01   38:15 Donald Wolff           45 M  6505 Tolland CT              
 1719  223/603  M1418 D   36:52  7:46   38:16 Matt Webber            15 M  3677 Manchester CT           
 1720  246/1001 M3039 B   37:34  7:55   38:16 Brendan Yourell        38 M 10450 East Lyme CT            
 1721  211/1112 M5059 F   37:49  7:58   38:16 Mike Roccanti          53 M  1688 Suffield CT             
 1722  212/1112 M5059 F   37:50  7:59   38:17 Penn Ritter            53 M  5174 West Hartford CT        
 1723  224/603  M1418 D   37:49  7:58   38:17 Jackson Murphy         16 M  5564 Sharon MA               
 1724  355/1332 M4049 E   37:55  8:00   38:17 Alexander Karr         41 M  9178 Manchester CT           
 1725   51/963  F4049 N   37:56  8:00   38:17 Cheryl Armstrong       41 F  1636 Newton MA               
 1726  356/1332 M4049 E   36:54  7:47   38:18 Steven Sunbury         46 M 11749 Cromwell CT             
 1727   16/526  F5059 O   37:43  7:57   38:18 Pat Kristen            52 F   720 Farmington CT           
 1728  357/1332 M4049 E   37:57  8:00   38:18 Doug Robinson          49 M  7285 Manchester CT           
 1729  307/1018 M1929 A   36:01  7:35   38:19 Brian Dahms            23 M  1947 Manchester CT           
 1730  358/1332 M4049 E   36:37  7:43   38:19 David Brouillette      49 M 10720 Wolcott CT              
 1731  247/1001 M3039 B   37:44  7:57   38:19 Jorge Diaz-Santiago    37 M 11175 Wayland MA              
 1732  308/1018 M1929 A   37:59  8:00   38:19 Jonathan Heldmann      24 M  1190 South Windsor CT        
 1733  309/1018 M1929 A   36:08  7:37   38:19 Jermiah Brown          26 M 11757 Vernon CT               
 1734  248/1001 M3039 B   37:22  7:53   38:21 Rob Sheftel            39 M  8919 Manchester CT           
 1735   55/412  M0113 C   37:30  7:54   38:21 Ryan Leahy             10 M  6907 Glastonbury CT          
 1736   60/932  F3039 K   38:01  8:01   38:21 Sandra Cohen           38 F  4512 Berlin CT               
 1737  359/1332 M4049 E   38:01  8:01   38:21 Paul Cohen             44 M  4513 Berlin CT               
 1738  213/1112 M5059 F   37:48  7:58   38:21 Robert Moynihan        55 M  8333 Storrs CT               
 1739   61/932  F3039 K   37:09  7:50   38:21 Kerri Moore            38 F  8854 Bloomfield CT           
 1740  360/1332 M4049 E   37:32  7:55   38:21 Conal Carr             47 M  7754 Columbia CT             
 1741  361/1332 M4049 E   37:55  7:59   38:21 John Appleby           44 M 11514 Colchester CT           
 1742  214/1112 M5059 F   37:53  7:59   38:21 Gary Scranton          52 M  9836 Bolton CT               
 1743  225/603  M1418 D   37:18  7:52   38:22 Brendan Quintana       14 M  3985 West Simsbury CT        
 1744  310/1018 M1929 A   37:48  7:58   38:23 James Willard          23 M  9876 Manchester CT           
 1745  111/1187 F1929 J   36:07  7:37   38:23 Caroline Strunk        21 F  7409 Hebron CT               
 1746  249/1001 M3039 B   38:10  8:03   38:23 Aaron Odell            37 M  6929 Wethersfield CT         
 1747  112/1187 F1929 J   34:09  7:12   38:23 Taylor Meyer           20 F 11654 South Windsor CT        
 1748  226/603  M1418 D   35:04  7:24   38:23 Billy Moran            17 M  2124 Simsbury CT             
 1749   52/963  F4049 N   38:05  8:02   38:23 Angela Waszak          41 F  4665 Westford MA             
 1750  113/1187 F1929 J   35:33  7:30   38:24 Chris Obrien           21 F 10683 Broad Brook CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 36
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1751  311/1018 M1929 A   37:47  7:58   38:24 Kyle Felciano          21 M  8352 Manchester CT           
 1752   53/465  F1418 M   37:57  8:00   38:24 Spencer Dean           17 F  3571 East Greenwich RI       
 1753  227/603  M1418 D   35:17  7:26   38:25 William Marvin         14 M  4871 Bow NH                  
 1754  114/1187 F1929 J   37:43  7:57   38:25 Emma Perron            19 F  9070 West Hartford CT        
 1755  362/1332 M4049 E   37:43  7:57   38:25 Robert Perron          48 M  9071 West Hartford CT        
 1756  250/1001 M3039 B   37:47  7:58   38:25 Keith Andreson         33 M 10957 Portland CT             
 1757   17/526  F5059 O   37:54  7:59   38:25 Lyn Blanchette         51 F  5002 Glastonbury CT          
 1758  363/1332 M4049 E   36:06  7:37   38:25 Michael Miller         40 M  3033 West Orange NJ          
 1759   62/932  F3039 K   36:52  7:46   38:26 Lorien Gustafson       38 F  3069 West Suffield CT        
 1760  115/1187 F1929 J   37:51  7:59   38:27 Kristen Allegue        25 F  8367 Rocky Hill CT           
 1761  251/1001 M3039 B   38:03  8:01   38:27 Jim Kitsock            38 M  1194 Attleboro MA            
 1762   53/963  F4049 N   37:59  8:00   38:27 Lori Catania           41 F  8559 Wethersfield CT         
 1763  116/1187 F1929 J   37:57  8:00   38:27 Cassandra Abel         22 F  5435 Glastonbury CT          
 1764  364/1332 M4049 E   38:07  8:02   38:27 William Emery          47 M   108 Enfield CT              
 1765  252/1001 M3039 B   37:45  7:58   38:27 Christopehr Wright     30 M 10640 East Hartford CT        
 1766  365/1332 M4049 E   38:04  8:02   38:27 Jeffrey Lukas          48 M  4323 Mendon MA               
 1767  117/1187 F1929 J   38:00  8:01   38:28 Zahra Massicotte       27 F  5877 Coventry CT             
 1768    3/118  F6069 P   38:04  8:01   38:28 Beverly Heffernan      62 F  2128 Portland CT             
 1769  228/603  M1418 D   32:58  6:57   38:29 Holland Florian        17 M  7260 Southington CT          
 1770   63/932  F3039 K   38:03  8:01   38:30 Fatima Madalena        39 F  2704 South Windsor CT        
 1771  253/1001 M3039 B   37:25  7:53   38:31 Scott Chalfant         33 M  9945 Andover CT              
 1772  215/1112 M5059 F   38:20  8:05   38:31 Gerald Sitko           57 M  2744 Cheshire CT             
 1773  254/1001 M3039 B   34:33  7:17   38:31 Aaron Read             34 M 11435 New York NY             
 1774  216/1112 M5059 F   38:14  8:03   38:33 Bill Kasmarzyk         53 M   277 South Windsor CT        
 1775  312/1018 M1929 A   34:43  7:19   38:33 Alexander Canora       22 M  7581 Granby CT               
 1776  118/1187 F1929 J   38:12  8:03   38:33 Ashley Dickinson       24 F   873 Wethersfield CT         
 1777  217/1112 M5059 F   37:36  7:56   38:34 Peter Hickey           50 M  2453 Manchester CT           
 1778  366/1332 M4049 E   37:35  7:55   38:34 Mark Kelly             48 M   971 Hebron CT               
 1779  313/1018 M1929 A   38:07  8:02   38:34 Eric Tkacz             27 M  7743 Enfield CT              
 1780    2/65   M7079 H   38:20  8:05   38:34 Wade Stockman          73 M   983 Rensselaer NY           
 1781  229/603  M1418 D   35:03  7:23   38:35 Matthew Lane           17 M 10738 Colchester CT           
 1782  218/1112 M5059 F   37:47  7:58   38:35 Mark Cohen             59 M  8579 Simsbury CT             
 1783  230/603  M1418 D   38:05  8:02   38:35 Ryan Hallisey          16 M  4311 Wethersfield CT         
 1784  367/1332 M4049 E   38:20  8:05   38:35 Kenneth Kron           43 M  2019 Hebron CT               
 1785  368/1332 M4049 E   38:12  8:03   38:36 Mark Harris            42 M  3816 Berlin CT               
 1786  314/1018 M1929 A   36:52  7:46   38:36 Greg Flynn             25 M  1577 Catonsville MD          
 1787   54/963  F4049 N   38:17  8:04   38:36 Laurie Burstein        44 F  8884 Ellington CT            
 1788  369/1332 M4049 E   38:00  8:01   38:36 Matthew Arcata         45 M  4545 Rocky Hill CT           
 1789  219/1112 M5059 F   37:47  7:58   38:37 William Ullmann        58 M  4933 East Granby CT          
 1790  255/1001 M3039 B   37:27  7:54   38:37 Fred Krieble           35 M 10288 West Hartford CT        
 1791  220/1112 M5059 F   38:18  8:04   38:37 Robert Millerd         50 M  2622 Columbia CT             
 1792  370/1332 M4049 E   36:30  7:42   38:38 Robert McAndrew        42 M  3495 South Windsor CT        
 1793  231/603  M1418 D   37:40  7:56   38:38 Sam Little             17 M 10680 Hebron CT               
 1794  119/1187 F1929 J   38:24  8:06   38:38 Elizabeth Greene       29 F  3658 Miami Beach FL          
 1795  315/1018 M1929 A   38:05  8:02   38:39 Ryan Bielenda          19 M  7810 South Windsor CT        
 1796   56/412  M0113 C   37:50  7:58   38:39 Ryan Walsh             12 M  6226 Hollis NH               
 1797   55/963  F4049 N   36:41  7:44   38:39 Debra Marzano          41 F  7458 Moodus CT               
 1798  232/603  M1418 D   36:50  7:46   38:39 Christopher Parla      14 M   897 Manchester CT           
 1799  256/1001 M3039 B   38:06  8:02   38:39 Michael Schultz        33 M  8531 Monroe CT               
 1800  233/603  M1418 D   36:52  7:46   38:39 Kyle Mohr              15 M  9358 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 37
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1801  371/1332 M4049 E   38:10  8:03   38:40 Lawrence Brodsky       49 M  1067 Tolland CT              
 1802  372/1332 M4049 E   37:49  7:58   38:40 Christopher Wardrop    41 M  2184 Ellington CT            
 1803   26/343  M6069 G   38:24  8:06   38:41 Clem McGrath           69 M  2752 Colchester CT           
 1804  257/1001 M3039 B   38:07  8:02   38:42 Rene Moreno            37 M  6576 Meriden CT              
 1805  316/1018 M1929 A   36:26  7:41   38:42 Warren Richmond        26 M  2284 West Simsbury CT        
 1806   56/963  F4049 N   38:27  8:06   38:42 Eileen Montross        43 F  3713 Wethersfield CT         
 1807   14/339  F0113 L   37:21  7:52   38:42 Bridget Kelly          12 F 11346 Farmington CT           
 1808  234/603  M1418 D   37:19  7:52   38:42 Steven Steven          17 M  7906 Stafford Springs CT     
 1809  258/1001 M3039 B   38:12  8:03   38:42 Dave O'Brien           37 M   937 Manchester CT           
 1810  259/1001 M3039 B   38:28  8:07   38:43 Derek Baehre           36 M  3516 Enfield CT              
 1811  120/1187 F1929 J   38:17  8:04   38:43 Jennifer Yu            27 F   134 San Diego CA            
 1812  317/1018 M1929 A   37:48  7:58   38:43 David Pilon            26 M  4147 West Hartford CT        
 1813  221/1112 M5059 F   38:22  8:05   38:43 Arnold Grot            59 M   609 Glastonbury CT          
 1814  222/1112 M5059 F   37:54  7:59   38:43 John McCarrick         52 M  2879 Manchester CT           
 1815   54/465  F1418 M   38:15  8:04   38:44 Deeha Abels            15 F  7141 West Hartford CT        
 1816   64/932  F3039 K   36:50  7:46   38:44 Keri McKay             37 F  5314 Fairfield CT            
 1817  223/1112 M5059 F   37:36  7:56   38:44 Scott Sweet            50 M 11740 South Windsor CT        
 1818  121/1187 F1929 J   38:16  8:04   38:45 Shanna Miller          29 F  3336 Avon CT                 
 1819  318/1018 M1929 A   38:15  8:04   38:45 Benjamin Partyka       23 M   119 Mansfield Center CT     
 1820  235/603  M1418 D   37:39  7:56   38:45 Tom Woodhouse          15 M 10896 Glastonbury CT          
 1821   57/412  M0113 C   38:10  8:03   38:45 Richard Nurdock        13 M 10653 Manchester CT           
 1822  224/1112 M5059 F   38:37  8:08   38:46 Timothy Maloney        51 M  2197 Windsor CT              
 1823  260/1001 M3039 B   38:20  8:05   38:46 Steven Bauer           32 M 11646 Suffield CT             
 1824  225/1112 M5059 F   38:04  8:01   38:46 Christopher Stoltze    53 M  6826 Tolland CT              
 1825  373/1332 M4049 E   37:57  8:00   38:46 Peter Schnatz          45 M  2983 Wethersfield CT         
 1826  226/1112 M5059 F   38:17  8:04   38:46 Herb Stevenson         55 M  7189 Glastonbury CT          
 1827  236/603  M1418 D   38:01  8:01   38:46 Randy Doyle            15 M  7893 Canton CT               
 1828  261/1001 M3039 B   37:55  8:00   38:47 Robert Carlson         31 M 11265 Vernon CT               
 1829  319/1018 M1929 A   34:55  7:22   38:47 Jeff Dexter            20 M  2067 Stafford Springs CT     
 1830  374/1332 M4049 E   37:37  7:56   38:47 Robert Palczewski      42 M  8595 West Hartford CT        
 1831   57/963  F4049 N   38:03  8:01   38:47 Mary Rose Sinatro      43 F  3926 West Hartford CT        
 1832  262/1001 M3039 B   38:01  8:01   38:48 Ronald Gardner         38 M  9631 Manchester CT           
 1833  263/1001 M3039 B   38:08  8:02   38:48 Eric Christiana        39 M  3851 Newington CT            
 1834  320/1018 M1929 A   37:38  7:56   38:49 Michael Aresco         21 M  2106 Burlington CT           
 1835  237/603  M1418 D   36:17  7:39   38:49 Blake Summers          17 M  9918 Glastonbury CT          
 1836  321/1018 M1929 A   36:20  7:39   38:49 Brenden Orsi           19 M  3895 Bristol CT              
 1837  227/1112 M5059 F   38:28  8:07   38:49 Way Hedding            59 M  5918 Niantic CT              
 1838  228/1112 M5059 F   38:29  8:07   38:50 John Brown             50 M  4268 Waterford CT            
 1839  238/603  M1418 D   36:02  7:36   38:50 Jared Buchanan         18 M 10639 South Windsor CT        
 1840  229/1112 M5059 F   38:09  8:02   38:50 Walt Smith             55 M  2260 South Windsor CT        
 1841  322/1018 M1929 A   37:01  7:48   38:51 Ted Powell             21 M  6896 Canton CT               
 1842  264/1001 M3039 B   38:19  8:05   38:51 Michael Pettine        35 M  4146 East Hampton CT         
 1843  239/603  M1418 D   36:45  7:45   38:51 Zach Golden            17 M  5216 Coventry CT             
 1844  230/1112 M5059 F   38:36  8:08   38:51 Bill Civello           59 M  3533 Stafford Springs CT     
 1845   58/963  F4049 N   38:25  8:06   38:51 Ellen Smith            45 F   965 Glastonbury CT          
 1846  375/1332 M4049 E   37:55  8:00   38:52 Jim Barry              48 M  5247 Coventry CT             
 1847  231/1112 M5059 F   38:25  8:06   38:52 Steven Stafstrom       50 M  4610 Cromwell CT             
 1848  265/1001 M3039 B   38:01  8:01   38:52 Chad Czapla            36 M  7173 West Hartford CT        
 1849  266/1001 M3039 B   38:01  8:01   38:53 Jamey Czapla           30 M  7172 West Hartford CT        
 1850  376/1332 M4049 E   38:24  8:06   38:53 Richard McCarthy       46 M  1280 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 38
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1851  377/1332 M4049 E   37:37  7:56   38:53 Michael Bentley        49 M 10480 South Windsor CT        
 1852   59/963  F4049 N   38:21  8:05   38:54 Megan Bacon            41 F  8509 West Hartford CT        
 1853   65/932  F3039 K   38:12  8:03   38:54 Elizabeth Gousse       35 F  9937 Yorktown Heights NY     
 1854  122/1187 F1929 J   37:17  7:52   38:54 Bridget Lenihan        26 F 11006 Chicago IL              
 1855  267/1001 M3039 B   37:58  8:00   38:55 Kevin Allingham        30 M   580 Marlborough CT          
 1856  232/1112 M5059 F   38:25  8:06   38:55 Brian Mahoney          52 M 10919 Glastonbury CT          
 1857  323/1018 M1929 A   37:01  7:48   38:55 Scott Cassa            29 M 11581 Nashua NH               
 1858  378/1332 M4049 E   38:23  8:05   38:55 Doug Bacon             45 M  8510 West Hartford CT        
 1859  379/1332 M4049 E   38:38  8:09   38:56 Stephen Lusardi        44 M  4882 Windsor CT              
 1860  123/1187 F1929 J   38:37  8:08   38:56 Krista Nordmark        25 F  1108 South Windsor CT        
 1861  380/1332 M4049 E   38:10  8:03   38:56 Brian King             42 M  1409 South Windsor CT        
 1862  268/1001 M3039 B   37:15  7:51   38:56 Paul Tarasuk           36 M  7989 West Hartford CT        
 1863  269/1001 M3039 B   38:34  8:08   38:56 Matthew Ludwig         33 M  1915 North Providence RI     
 1864  233/1112 M5059 F   38:32  8:07   38:57 Michael Thibodeau      52 M  7243 Farmington CT           
 1865   66/932  F3039 K   37:55  8:00   38:57 Jennifer McKinley      38 F  1927 Lexington MA            
 1866  234/1112 M5059 F   38:22  8:05   38:57 Peter Szymanski        52 M  2060 Denver CO               
 1867  235/1112 M5059 F   38:24  8:06   38:57 Stephen Carter         57 M  3675 Manchester CT           
 1868  270/1001 M3039 B   38:30  8:07   38:57 Mark Merritt           39 M  9300 West Hartford CT        
 1869  324/1018 M1929 A   37:37  7:56   38:57 Shawn Ivey             25 M  9670 Andover CT              
 1870   58/412  M0113 C   38:08  8:02   38:58 Christopher Lunsford   11 M   315 Glastonbury CT          
 1871  240/603  M1418 D   38:04  8:01   38:58 Jeffrey Lang           14 M  6445 Franklin CT             
 1872  325/1018 M1929 A   37:45  7:57   38:58 Drew Thompson          19 M  1221 Ellington CT            
 1873  236/1112 M5059 F   38:07  8:02   38:58 Michael Fama           54 M   216 Durham CT               
 1874  124/1187 F1929 J   38:35  8:08   39:00 Beth Dean              29 F 11225 Wallingford CT          
 1875  271/1001 M3039 B   38:35  8:08   39:00 Richard Dean           32 M 11226 Wallingford CT          
 1876   59/412  M0113 C   36:59  7:48   39:00 Colton Grob            11 M  3156 West Suffield CT        
 1877  237/1112 M5059 F   38:35  8:08   39:00 David McCormick        51 M  6032 West Hartford CT        
 1878  381/1332 M4049 E   38:34  8:08   39:01 Curt Christensen       45 M  9984 West Hartford CT        
 1879  382/1332 M4049 E   38:34  8:08   39:01 David Joaquin          45 M  5704 Colchester CT           
 1880   67/932  F3039 K   38:28  8:06   39:02 Vickie Monahan         33 F 11717 Wethersfield CT         
 1881   55/465  F1418 M   37:24  7:53   39:02 Olivia Dumont          15 F  6525 Bolton CT               
 1882  383/1332 M4049 E   38:07  8:02   39:02 David Olio             44 M  2268 Amston CT               
 1883  241/603  M1418 D   38:49  8:11   39:02 Michael Wyatt          16 M  9718 Broad Brook CT          
 1884  242/603  M1418 D   38:14  8:03   39:02 George Comer           17 M  3151 East Haddam CT          
 1885   68/932  F3039 K   38:32  8:07   39:03 Melany Westwell        39 F 11269 East Hartford CT        
 1886   56/465  F1418 M   38:07  8:02   39:03 Cassidy Olio           16 F  2266 Amston CT               
 1887  238/1112 M5059 F   38:41  8:09   39:03 Leonard Coolbeth       52 M  5858 Ashford CT              
 1888  239/1112 M5059 F   38:27  8:06   39:03 Walter Ostrinski       50 M  5752 North Haven CT          
 1889  384/1332 M4049 E   37:35  7:55   39:03 Clark Pfaff            46 M  2799 Granby CT               
 1890  243/603  M1418 D   36:50  7:46   39:03 Andrew Mullin          16 M 10666 West Hartford CT        
 1891   60/412  M0113 C   35:05  7:24   39:03 Jack Albert            11 M  9450 South Windsor CT        
 1892  385/1332 M4049 E   38:12  8:03   39:03 Todd Labrecque         46 M  9036 South Windsor CT        
 1893  244/603  M1418 D   38:28  8:06   39:03 Ryan Lynch             17 M  7026 Westford MA             
 1894  240/1112 M5059 F   38:17  8:04   39:04 William Davitt         55 M   888 Manchester CT           
 1895  386/1332 M4049 E   38:53  8:12   39:04 Timothy Larson         49 M  2243 East Hartford CT        
 1896   18/526  F5059 O   38:45  8:10   39:04 Leisa Marks            50 F  1210 Marstons Mills` MA      
 1897  326/1018 M1929 A   38:33  8:08   39:05 Mitchel Colgan         27 M  1101 Vernon CT               
 1898  327/1018 M1929 A   37:46  7:58   39:05 Jeremiah Crandall      28 M  4299 Middletown CT           
 1899  387/1332 M4049 E   38:47  8:10   39:05 Kenneth Saucier        48 M   194 Newington CT            
 1900   69/932  F3039 K   38:36  8:08   39:05 Mary Sackett           34 F 10692 Wallingford CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 39
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1901  272/1001 M3039 B   36:51  7:46   39:06 Fergus Walsh           33 M   257 Manchester CT           
 1902  328/1018 M1929 A   35:47  7:33   39:06 David Coco             24 M 10571 East Hartford CT        
 1903  329/1018 M1929 A   38:37  8:08   39:06 Eric Stein             28 M  7425 Boston MA               
 1904  388/1332 M4049 E   38:38  8:08   39:07 Jonathan Abels         47 M  7139 West Hartford CT        
 1905  245/603  M1418 D   37:27  7:54   39:07 Allen Hansrisuk        16 M 11088 Glastonbury CT          
 1906   57/465  F1418 M   38:47  8:10   39:07 Heather Eldridge       14 F  4743 Amston CT               
 1907  125/1187 F1929 J   37:47  7:58   39:07 Jessica Smith          29 F  4298 Middletown CT           
 1908  330/1018 M1929 A   38:24  8:06   39:08 Michael Sampson        20 M  5802 Enfield CT              
 1909  389/1332 M4049 E   36:58  7:48   39:08 William Zempsky        46 M  8373 West Hartford CT        
 1910  331/1018 M1929 A   39:08  8:15   39:08 Ryan Bonk              19 M  5571 Manchester CT           
 1911  390/1332 M4049 E   38:27  8:06   39:08 Mark Hutensky          45 M  1983 West Hartford CT        
 1912  246/603  M1418 D   37:35  7:55   39:09 Daniel Budarz          14 M   498 South Windsor CT        
 1913  391/1332 M4049 E   38:00  8:01   39:09 Stephen Mulholland     42 M  9974 Cheshire CT             
 1914  392/1332 M4049 E   38:12  8:03   39:09 Ron Simpson            47 M  2790 Avon CT                 
 1915   19/526  F5059 O   38:39  8:09   39:09 Jill Goldstein         51 F  5063 Bloomfield CT           
 1916  247/603  M1418 D   38:25  8:06   39:09 Timothy Cimini         18 M  7149 West Hartford CT        
 1917  241/1112 M5059 F   38:45  8:10   39:09 Chuck Paprzyca         54 M  3937 Hebron CT               
 1918  242/1112 M5059 F   38:45  8:10   39:10 Brien Balavender       56 M  1587 Glastonbury CT          
 1919  332/1018 M1929 A   38:43  8:10   39:10 Daniel Githinji        21 M 11179 Manchester CT           
 1920   70/932  F3039 K   36:44  7:45   39:10 Shira Springer         33 F  5559 Cambridge MA            
 1921   60/963  F4049 N   38:37  8:08   39:10 Ilana Cathcart         41 F  3680 Avon CT                 
 1922   71/932  F3039 K   38:28  8:06   39:10 Marisa Mascolo         36 F  3198 West Hartford CT        
 1923   72/932  F3039 K   39:11  8:15   39:11 Eva Jurewicz           38 F   346 New Britain CT          
 1924  273/1001 M3039 B   38:40  8:09   39:11 Geoffrey McGehee       36 M  3279 Attleboro MA            
 1925   73/932  F3039 W   38:22  8:05   39:12 Marianne Lavatori      33 F  7402 Keene NH                
 1926  126/1187 F1929 J   39:08  8:15   39:12 Michelle Maurice       19 F  3873 Wolcott CT              
 1927  127/1187 F1929 J   39:12  8:16   39:12 Melissa Koziol         28 F  8322 Plainville CT           
 1928  393/1332 M4049 E   38:39  8:09   39:12 Paul Edlund            45 M  9639 West Hartford CT        
 1929   74/932  F3039 K   38:42  8:09   39:13 Sheila McGehee         35 F  3280 Attleboro MA            
 1930  394/1332 M4049 E   38:32  8:07   39:13 Jack Liner             44 M   624 South Windsor CT        
 1931  395/1332 M4049 E   38:32  8:07   39:13 Joel Feehan            40 M  9344 Cromwell CT             
 1932  396/1332 M4049 E   37:13  7:51   39:13 Randy Kuhn             47 M  5765 Pomfret Center CT       
 1933  274/1001 M3039 B   35:13  7:26   39:14 Matt Damseaux          32 M   791 Baltimore MD            
 1934  333/1018 M1929 A   37:13  7:51   39:14 Peter Conyers          21 M  3126 Manchester CT           
 1935   27/343  M6069 G   39:14  8:16   39:14 Timothy Michaels       60 M  5668 Middletown NY           
 1936  397/1332 M4049 E   39:10  8:15   39:14 Spike Holtz            43 M  1792 Enfield CT              
 1937  334/1018 M1929 A   36:44  7:45   39:15 Mitchell Baird         26 M 11513 Newington CT            
 1938  398/1332 M4049 E   37:56  8:00   39:15 Ron Angelo             44 M  2343 Wethersfield CT         
 1939  128/1187 F1929 J   37:16  7:51   39:15 Jaclyn Cmero           25 F  1052 Manchester CT           
 1940   61/963  F4049 N   38:47  8:10   39:15 Shoushan Clarke        48 F  6585 Tolland CT              
 1941  129/1187 F1929 J   37:32  7:55   39:15 Greta Roberts          26 F  4656 Milford CT              
 1942  399/1332 M4049 E   38:41  8:09   39:16 Joe Monarca            46 M  7682 Rocky Hill CT           
 1943   62/963  F4049 N   38:39  8:09   39:16 Shelly Traumuller      42 F  3868 Franklin MA             
 1944  275/1001 M3039 B   38:57  8:13   39:16 Peter Michelson        37 M   473 West Simbury CT         
 1945    1/9    F7079 Q   39:10  8:15   39:16 Zofia Turosz           70 F  3820 Manchester CT           
 1946  276/1001 M3039 B   38:53  8:12   39:16 Matthew Miner          35 M 10803 Manchester CT           
 1947  248/603  M1418 D   38:12  8:03   39:16 Nick Peracchio         14 M  4555 Bolton CT               
 1948  243/1112 M5059 F   38:58  8:13   39:17 Gene Charon            57 M  1463 South Windsor CT        
 1949   61/412  M0113 C   37:19  7:52   39:17 Mitch Spencer          12 M   853 Manchester CT           
 1950  249/603  M1418 D   37:18  7:52   39:18 John Kuehn             14 M  7017 Ellington CT            
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 40
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1951  250/603  M1418 D   36:47  7:45   39:18 Thomas Gosselin        18 M  1676 West Hartford CT        
 1952   63/963  F4049 N   38:46  8:10   39:18 Jeri Bebrin            48 F  3066 Vernon CT               
 1953  130/1187 F1929 J   37:20  7:52   39:19 Jennifer Krupski       22 F  7885 Ellington CT            
 1954   62/412  M0113 C   38:20  8:05   39:19 Daniel Willsey         12 M  3966 Glastonbury CT          
 1955  251/603  M1418 D   38:49  8:11   39:19 Michael Trombetta      16 M  5076 Enfield CT              
 1956  400/1332 M4049 E   37:08  7:50   39:19 David Halliwell        40 M   422 Vernon CT               
 1957   20/526  F5059 O   38:52  8:12   39:20 Justine Grandpre       51 F  5656 Cromwell CT             
 1958  401/1332 M4049 E   39:00  8:13   39:20 Tom Librizzi           49 M  3125 Broad Brook CT          
 1959  402/1332 M4049 E   37:55  7:59   39:20 Brad Earnest           45 M  1296 Columbia CT             
 1960  252/603  M1418 D   35:45  7:32   39:20 Spencer Loomis         15 M  7470 East Lyme CT            
 1961  335/1018 M1929 A   37:45  7:57   39:21 Ryan Lacey             23 M  2155 Middletown CT           
 1962  131/1187 F1929 J   38:55  8:12   39:21 Meghan Leahey          26 F  3026 New York NY             
 1963  403/1332 M4049 E   38:52  8:12   39:21 Scott Templeton        44 M 11325 Manchester CT           
 1964  244/1112 M5059 F   38:28  8:07   39:21 John Mattie            50 M  2205 Kensington CT           
 1965  253/603  M1418 D   37:58  8:00   39:22 Greggory Perez         15 M  8569 South Windsor CT        
 1966  254/603  M1418 D   37:33  7:55   39:22 Timothy Shepard        16 M  6079 Fayston VT              
 1967  336/1018 M1929 A   37:45  7:57   39:22 Jeffrey O'Coin         27 M  2356 Plainville CT           
 1968   21/526  F5059 O   38:25  8:06   39:23 Ginny Argenio          52 F  5006 Rocky Hill CT           
 1969  245/1112 M5059 F   37:09  7:50   39:23 Geoffrey Sager         53 M  5185 Farmington CT           
 1970  337/1018 M1929 A   38:32  8:07   39:23 Sean Bisighini         19 M  3695 South Windsor CT        
 1971  404/1332 M4049 E   38:33  8:08   39:23 Michael Bernier        43 M  7746 Southington CT          
 1972  255/603  M1418 D   36:43  7:44   39:23 Richard Denton         15 M  3292 Madison CT              
 1973  246/1112 M5059 F   39:24  8:18   39:24 Martin Gawron          51 M   703 Charlotte VT            
 1974  247/1112 M5059 F   38:00  8:01   39:24 James Bazzano          50 M 11164 Newington CT            
 1975  256/603  M1418 D   36:41  7:44   39:24 John MacKiewicz        16 M 10372 Wallingford CT          
 1976   75/932  F3039 K   38:50  8:11   39:25 Patty Lennox           38 F   981 South Plainfield NJ     
 1977  132/1187 F1929 J   38:05  8:02   39:26 Tanya Iwanski          26 F  2372 South Windsor CT        
 1978   76/932  F3039 K   37:36  7:56   39:26 Gavin Daly             35 F  9648 Stamford CT             
 1979  277/1001 M3039 B   39:06  8:15   39:26 Michael Hartnett       31 M  9372 South Glastonbury CT    
 1980  405/1332 M4049 E   37:36  7:56   39:26 Frazer Daly            40 M  2698 Windsor Locks CT        
 1981  248/1112 M5059 F   38:49  8:11   39:27 Mario Darbrowski       51 M  6704 Cromwell CT             
 1982  406/1332 M4049 E   39:27  8:19   39:28 Peter MacDonald        47 M 11169 West Hartford CT        
 1983   58/465  F1418 M   38:50  8:11   39:28 Julia Martens          16 F  2896 Glenmont NY             
 1984  338/1018 M1929 A   39:04  8:14   39:28 Rob Desilet            26 M 10862 Manchester CT           
 1985   77/932  F3039 K   38:56  8:12   39:28 Kimberly Missell       37 F  7971 Somers CT               
 1986  339/1018 M1929 A   38:58  8:13   39:28 Andrew Goff            23 M  2158 Suffield CT             
 1987  407/1332 M4049 E   38:48  8:11   39:28 David Kiersznowski     41 M  5339 Windsor CT              
 1988   64/963  F4049 N   38:35  8:08   39:29 Natalie Siebecker      45 F  6442 Franklin CT             
 1989  249/1112 M5059 F   38:40  8:09   39:29 Mark Chemerynski       54 M   770 Colchester CT           
 1990  257/603  M1418 D   38:45  8:10   39:29 Steven Parr            15 M 10822 Hebron CT               
 1991  133/1187 F1929 J   38:51  8:11   39:29 Marcelle Martens       20 F  2894 Glenmont NY             
 1992  408/1332 M4049 E   36:18  7:39   39:29 Melovin Tilden Jr      47 M  9462 Greenland NH            
 1993  134/1187 F1929 J   39:02  8:14   39:29 Lauren Buonome         28 F 11389 Glastonbury CT          
 1994   59/465  F1418 M   38:07  8:02   39:30 Christine Ristow       17 F 11667 Campbell CA             
 1995  340/1018 M1929 A   37:53  7:59   39:31 Brandon Elliott        29 M  5523 Coventry CT             
 1996  258/603  M1418 D   38:22  8:05   39:31 Mike Tully             14 M  9459 Portland CT             
 1997  278/1001 M3039 B   37:21  7:52   39:32 Kevin Hornung          36 M  5184 Andover CT              
 1998  409/1332 M4049 E   39:09  8:15   39:32 Kevin Logozzo          46 M 10805 Wethersfield CT         
 1999  279/1001 M3039 B   36:34  7:42   39:32 Eric Cummings          33 M   189 Mansfield Center CT     
 2000  410/1332 M4049 E   38:33  8:07   39:32 Thomas Johnston        49 M  2450 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 41
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2001  280/1001 M3039 B   39:02  8:14   39:32 Brian Edes             35 M 11404 Manchester CT           
 2002   65/963  F4049 N   39:16  8:17   39:32 Kathleen Laporte       41 F  5081 Ashford CT              
 2003  281/1001 M3039 B   38:23  8:06   39:32 Glen Kvadus            32 M  5229 Amston CT               
 2004  341/1018 M1929 A   36:36  7:43   39:33 Sean Bourgoin          27 M  8630 Avon CT                 
 2005  282/1001 M3039 B   36:39  7:44   39:33 Brian Balkus           35 M  9821 Ashford CT              
 2006  283/1001 M3039 B   37:27  7:54   39:33 Martin Raftery         32 M  8610 Hebron CT               
 2007  250/1112 M5059 F   38:27  8:06   39:33 Peter Scanlon          51 M  9917 Manchester CT           
 2008  342/1018 M1929 A   38:26  8:06   39:33 Christopher Mader      26 M  3700 Vernon CT               
 2009  411/1332 M4049 E   38:48  8:11   39:34 Richard Kraszewski     43 M  5745 Middletown CT           
 2010  284/1001 M3039 B   38:35  8:08   39:34 David Kopper           39 M  1939 Simsbury CT             
 2011   22/526  F5059 O   37:26  7:53   39:34 Lee MacK               52 F  6701 Cortland NY             
 2012  135/1187 F1929 J   38:05  8:02   39:35 Melissa Scagnelli      29 F  4568 New York NY             
 2013  285/1001 M3039 B   38:57  8:13   39:35 Jason McGinnis         34 M   795 Windsor Locks CT        
 2014  286/1001 M3039 B   38:48  8:11   39:35 Tim Taylor             35 M  9968 Manchester CT           
 2015  343/1018 M1929 A   38:33  8:07   39:36 Brendan McNiff         20 M  4642 Glastonbury CT          
 2016   63/412  M0113 C   39:04  8:14   39:36 Drew Monroe            12 M 11487 Bolton CT               
 2017  344/1018 M1929 A   38:18  8:04   39:36 Angelo Lastrina        28 M  8969 Portland CT             
 2018   66/963  F4049 N   39:03  8:14   39:36 Lynn Stolzenbach       43 F  2415 Hopedale MA             
 2019  345/1018 M1929 A   38:19  8:05   39:36 Barton Sattler         25 M 11459 Manchester CT           
 2020   60/465  F1418 M   39:16  8:17   39:37 Chelsey Watson         15 F  5817 Manchester CT           
 2021   67/963  F4049 N   39:04  8:14   39:37 Ann Cilfone            44 F  3750 Willington CT           
 2022  287/1001 M3039 B   37:57  8:00   39:37 Matt Brooks            36 M  8460 Newtown CT              
 2023  251/1112 M5059 F   38:45  8:10   39:38 Gerry Toner            53 M  3972 Simsbury CT             
 2024  252/1112 M5059 F   38:49  8:11   39:38 Christopher Saunders   53 M  4193 Columbus OH             
 2025  412/1332 M4049 E   39:03  8:14   39:38 Gary Peterson          46 M 10871 Simsbury CT             
 2026   28/343  M6069 G   39:20  8:17   39:38 Gordon Todd            67 M  2788 Manchester CT           
 2027  288/1001 M3039 B   39:18  8:17   39:38 Matthew Wiggin         34 M 10852 West Hartford CT        
 2028  413/1332 M4049 E   38:54  8:12   39:38 Jeffrey Zaino          40 M  1055 New Rochelle NY         
 2029  346/1018 M1929 A   38:35  8:08   39:38 Christopher Stokstad   26 M  9588 Manchester CT           
 2030  136/1187 F1929 J   38:35  8:08   39:38 Laurie Hoyt            27 F 11081 Canton CT               
 2031  347/1018 M1929 A   34:28  7:16   39:39 Adam Waszczak          21 M  8589 Colchester CT           
 2032   78/932  F3039 K   37:49  7:58   39:39 Erica Shafran          31 F  8161 Avon CT                 
 2033  289/1001 M3039 B   39:08  8:15   39:39 Matthew Conroy         39 M  8618 Rockville Centre NY     
 2034  253/1112 M5059 F   38:46  8:10   39:40 Ed Cox                 55 M  9982 Simsbury CT             
 2035  414/1332 M4049 E   39:12  8:16   39:40 Keith Vujs             44 M  4750 Enfield CT              
 2036  259/603  M1418 D   37:01  7:48   39:41 Stephen Niggebrugge    17 M  4745 Manchester CT           
 2037   79/932  F3039 K   38:23  8:05   39:41 Melanie Fiske Michaud  31 F 11539 Humarock MA             
 2038   15/339  F0113 L   38:56  8:12   39:41 Lauren Webb            13 F  4007 Stafford Springs CT     
 2039   16/339  F0113 L   38:56  8:12   39:41 Amanda Weinberger      13 F  2764 Colchester CT           
 2040   61/465  F1418 M   37:25  7:53   39:42 Alexa Krause           14 F  3987 Tolland CT              
 2041   68/963  F4049 N   38:36  8:08   39:42 Jackie McLaughlin      41 F  1462 West Hartford CT        
 2042  137/1187 F1929 J   38:54  8:12   39:42 Hannah Chemerynski     27 F  2202 Glastonbury CT          
 2043   29/343  M6069 G   38:47  8:11   39:42 David Gauthier         63 M  2786 Ellington CT            
 2044   80/932  F3039 K   39:01  8:13   39:42 Amy MacIone            34 F  9139 Vernon CT               
 2045  290/1001 M3039 B   38:54  8:12   39:43 Jason Romano           38 M  4184 Hebron CT               
 2046  291/1001 M3039 B   38:25  8:06   39:43 Brett Sanders          36 M  9373 Downingtown PA          
 2047  292/1001 M3039 B   38:36  8:08   39:43 Dalton Daley           34 M  3556 East Hartford CT        
 2048  415/1332 M4049 E   39:23  8:18   39:43 Ernesto Lissabet       47 M  6598 East Hartford CT        
 2049  416/1332 M4049 E   38:36  8:08   39:44 Brian-Edward Simpson   46 M  2762 Avon CT                 
 2050  293/1001 M3039 B   38:54  8:12   39:44 Kevin Kubas            37 M  4057 Granby CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 42
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2051  260/603  M1418 D   35:53  7:34   39:44 Samuel Hurchala        18 M  2402 Somers CT               
 2052  138/1187 F1929 J   39:17  8:17   39:44 Lindsy Dombi           25 F  7744 West Hartford CT        
 2053  294/1001 M3039 B   38:31  8:07   39:45 Christopher Weigand    32 M  2865 Ellington CT            
 2054  139/1187 F1929 J   38:54  8:12   39:45 Gillian Carella        19 F  5921 West Hartford CT        
 2055   81/932  F3039 K   39:08  8:15   39:46 Theresa Hille          36 F  6560 Coventry CT             
 2056  295/1001 M3039 B   36:58  7:48   39:46 Christian Tew          33 M  7075 Unionville CT           
 2057   30/343  M6069 G   39:28  8:19   39:46 Tony Samuelian         62 M  3767 Milford CT              
 2058  348/1018 M1929 A   38:46  8:10   39:46 Jared Balavender       20 M  4204 Canton CT               
 2059  417/1332 M4049 E   39:32  8:20   39:46 John Lopes             43 M   845 Suffield CT             
 2060  418/1332 M4049 E   38:35  8:08   39:47 Gregory Lachut         42 M  5872 Tolland CT              
 2061  349/1018 M1929 A   39:43  8:22   39:47 Michael Linnemann      28 M  9170 New Haven CT            
 2062   69/963  F4049 N   38:51  8:11   39:47 Gwenn Higgins          40 F   538 Norwell MA              
 2063  350/1018 M1929 A   39:11  8:16   39:47 Ari Wolfe              28 M  4150 Brooklyn NJ             
 2064  296/1001 M3039 B   37:36  7:56   39:47 Justin Dieterle        33 M 10897 Ellington CT            
 2065   64/412  M0113 C   38:46  8:10   39:47 Chase Conway           12 M 11406 Glastonbury CT          
 2066  351/1018 M1929 A   38:32  8:07   39:48 Andrew Sweeney         19 M  9686 Rocky Hill CT           
 2067   65/412  M0113 C   38:07  8:02   39:48 Kevin Sieber            9 M  4577 Simsbury CT             
 2068  254/1112 M5059 F   39:11  8:15   39:48 Terry Putaski          53 M  1046 Bristol CT              
 2069  352/1018 M1929 A   37:29  7:54   39:49 Stephen Ruigh          24 M  3434 Woburn MA               
 2070   17/339  F0113 L   38:53  8:12   39:49 Sydney Keane           12 F  1500 Glastonbury CT          
 2071  140/1187 F1929 J   39:01  8:13   39:49 Stacey Head            29 F  3001 Rocky Hill CT           
 2072  255/1112 M5059 F   38:58  8:13   39:49 Edward Carella         59 M  5922 West Hartford CT        
 2073  353/1018 M1929 A   37:22  7:53   39:49 Joshua Cutler          25 M  6734 North Granby CT         
 2074  419/1332 M4049 E   39:20  8:17   39:50 Jeff Sherman           48 M 10368 Prospect CT             
 2075   82/932  F3039 K   37:33  7:55   39:50 Lauren McTeague        33 F  9929 West Hartford CT        
 2076   62/465  F1418 M   38:29  8:07   39:50 Shannon Zikovich       15 F  8675 West Simsbury CT        
 2077  297/1001 M3039 B   38:43  8:10   39:50 Chaz Vicino            30 M  2950 Portland CT             
 2078  298/1001 M3039 B   39:00  8:13   39:51 Mark Keating           37 M  1479 Manchester CT           
 2079  256/1112 M5059 F   39:32  8:20   39:52 John Berglund          50 M  3583 Vernon CT               
 2080  420/1332 M4049 E   38:38  8:09   39:52 Robert Raney           43 M  4565 West Hartford CT        
 2081  354/1018 M1929 A   37:07  7:49   39:52 Jordan Flower          25 M  4279 Somers CT               
 2082  261/603  M1418 D   39:19  8:17   39:52 Kevin Robbins          14 M 11542                         
 2083   66/412  M0113 C   39:20  8:17   39:52 Benjamin McAndrew      13 M  3496 South Windsor CT        
 2084  421/1332 M4049 E   39:25  8:19   39:52 Paul Callahan          44 M  2504 Rocky Hill CT           
 2085  262/603  M1418 D   38:19  8:05   39:53 Chris Eckels           17 M  7257 Colchester CT           
 2086  355/1018 M1929 A   39:17  8:17   39:53 William Keleher        27 M  7534 Edmond OK               
 2087  141/1187 F1929 J   39:18  8:17   39:54 Dawn Ullmar            28 F   543 Newington CT            
 2088  263/603  M1418 D   37:44  7:57   39:54 Travis Neborsky        14 M  9092 Ashford CT              
 2089  299/1001 M3039 B   39:02  8:14   39:54 Ben Harris             32 M  8168 Brooklyn NY             
 2090   83/932  F3039 K   38:45  8:10   39:55 Wendy Davis            38 F  2174 Windsor Locks CT        
 2091   70/963  F4049 N   39:27  8:19   39:55 Laurie Verrilli        44 F  4918 Tolland CT              
 2092  264/603  M1418 D   39:12  8:16   39:55 Matthew Lemire         14 M  1662 Hebron CT               
 2093  300/1001 M3039 B   39:13  8:16   39:56 Bryan Gousse           35 M  9936 Yorktown Heights NY     
 2094   31/343  M6069 G   38:35  8:08   39:56 Ronald Bush            61 M  1473 West Hartford CT        
 2095  301/1001 M3039 B   36:18  7:39   39:56 Matt Yoder             33 M  9731 Manchester CT           
 2096  302/1001 M3039 B   36:18  7:39   39:56 Matt Resnisky          37 M  9330 Deep River CT           
 2097  265/603  M1418 D   38:25  8:06   39:56 Jeremy Desimone        14 M  6761 Berlin CT               
 2098  303/1001 M3039 B   38:25  8:06   39:56 Philip Zaikaritejr     33 M  2514 East Hartford CT        
 2099   32/343  M6069 G   39:38  8:21   39:56 Raymond Weinstein      63 M   293 West Hartford CT        
 2100  266/603  M1418 D   38:08  8:02   39:57 Adam Smith             15 M  6233 Andover CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 43
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2101   63/465  F1418 M   39:37  8:21   39:57 Alexis Daloisio        14 F  3028 Tolland CT              
 2102  356/1018 M1929 A   36:32  7:42   39:57 Brian Racicot          25 M  9995 Bradford RI             
 2103  304/1001 M3039 B   37:14  7:51   39:57 Josh Buckno            31 M  7597 Brookline MA            
 2104  422/1332 M4049 E   39:43  8:22   39:58 Drew Lawton            49 M   482 Boston MA               
 2105  142/1187 F1929 J   39:38  8:21   39:58 Anne Salafia           20 F  9798 Manchester CT           
 2106  267/603  M1418 D   36:06  7:37   39:58 Gregory Burns          18 M  3012 Stafford Springs CT     
 2107  257/1112 M5059 F   39:11  8:15   39:59 Joseph Allard          51 M  6601 Manchester CT           
 2108  268/603  M1418 D   37:13  7:51   39:59 Jeffrey Fleishman      17 M  2008 Cortlandt Manor NY      
 2109   23/526  F5059 O   38:49  8:11   39:59 Michele Stefanonv      52 F  2113 Winsted CT              
 2110  423/1332 M4049 E   37:27  7:54   39:59 Rodrigo Perez-Zambrano 43 M  5233 Avon CT                 
 2111   24/526  F5059 O   39:43  8:22   40:00 Nancy Shoemaker        54 F  5069 Vernon CT               
 2112   33/343  M6069 G   38:51  8:11   40:00 Bernard Lung'aho       63 M  4016 West Hartford CT        
 2113   25/526  F5059 O   39:07  8:15   40:00 Christine Brooks       51 F  5997 West Hartford CT        
 2114  143/1187 F1929 J   39:56  8:25   40:00 Grace Anderson         25 F  6619 Cromwell CT             
 2115  144/1187 F1929 J   38:36  8:08   40:00 Amy Barrows            22 F  7609 Granby CT               
 2116  424/1332 M4049 E   37:14  7:51   40:01 Jonathan Hunt          44 M  9416 East Hartford CT        
 2117   71/963  F4049 N   39:25  8:19   40:01 Connie Gurney          49 F  9587 West Hartford CT        
 2118   72/963  F4049 N   39:19  8:17   40:01 Terri Brophy           48 F  3431 Meriden CT              
 2119  425/1332 M4049 E   37:23  7:53   40:01 William Connors        48 M 10320 West Hartford CT        
 2120  426/1332 M4049 E   40:00  8:26   40:01 Andrew Lippman         40 M  4135 Pennington NJ           
 2121  145/1187 F1929 J   38:44  8:10   40:02 Kerri Mocko            23 F  5223 Stafford Springs CT     
 2122    3/65   M7079 H   39:38  8:21   40:03 Bill Masterson         70 M  1349 Centerville MA          
 2123  305/1001 M3039 B   39:06  8:14   40:03 John McDermott         38 M  1241 West Hartford CT        
 2124   67/412  M0113 C   37:33  7:55   40:03 Dylan Cherko           12 M  7902 Manchester CT           
 2125  306/1001 M3039 B   38:46  8:10   40:03 Adam Silverman         38 M  4815 West Hartford CT        
 2126  357/1018 M1929 A   39:48  8:23   40:04 Matthew Liles          24 M  8867 Manchester CT           
 2127  269/603  M1418 D   35:55  7:34   40:04 Micahel Ericson        18 M  4950 Newington CT            
 2128  146/1187 F1929 J   37:53  7:59   40:04 Lara Dalidowitz        21 F  6254 Southington CT          
 2129   84/932  F3039 K   37:48  7:58   40:04 Lisa Goldstein         38 F   509 Sandy Hook CT           
 2130  307/1001 M3039 B   39:17  8:17   40:05 Mark Blandford         39 M  5542 Ridgefield CT           
 2131  308/1001 M3039 B   38:37  8:08   40:06 Scott Leonard          36 M  9250 Somers CT               
 2132   85/932  F3039 K   36:30  7:42   40:07 Anna Peterson          30 F  1330 Jamaica Plain MA        
 2133  270/603  M1418 D   37:42  7:57   40:07 Shane Dryburgh         16 M  5953 Ellington CT            
 2134   34/343  M6069 G   39:48  8:23   40:07 Ray Prest              69 M  1833 Ellington CT            
 2135   64/465  F1418 M   39:25  8:18   40:07 Emily Fetko            18 F  3753 Ellington CT            
 2136  147/1187 F1929 J   38:26  8:06   40:08 Allison Buckley        25 F  3231 Wethersfield CT         
 2137  271/603  M1418 D   38:20  8:05   40:08 Jonathan Poker         18 M  1238 Glastonbury CT          
 2138   68/412  M0113 C   37:41  7:57   40:08 Nate Lungarini         13 M   547 Simsbury CT             
 2139   86/932  F3039 K   39:32  8:20   40:08 Kristine Roseford      32 F  3122 South Windsor CT        
 2140   35/343  M6069 G   39:32  8:20   40:08 Thomas Roseford        62 M  3121 South Windsor CT        
 2141   69/412  M0113 C   38:34  8:08   40:08 Brian Ducas            12 M  8996 Vernon CT               
 2142  427/1332 M4049 E   39:35  8:21   40:09 Scott Humphrey         44 M  5743 Wethersfield CT         
 2143  272/603  M1418 D   34:59  7:23   40:09 Javaun Crane-Bonnell   15 M  9973 Storrs CT               
 2144  358/1018 M1929 A   37:46  7:58   40:10 Dane Lemeris           21 M  8843 Cromwell CT             
 2145  258/1112 M5059 F   39:19  8:17   40:10 Denis Lafreniere       51 M  8965 West Hartford CT        
 2146  259/1112 M5059 F   39:27  8:19   40:10 Gary Lemire            51 M  1661 Hebron CT               
 2147  428/1332 M4049 E   39:20  8:17   40:11 Ross Burba             42 M  6641 South Windsor CT        
 2148  429/1332 M4049 E   39:50  8:24   40:11 Sean Riley             47 M  6426 Simsbury CT             
 2149  430/1332 M4049 E   39:10  8:15   40:11 David Ford             41 M  8735 Suffield CT             
 2150  260/1112 M5059 F   38:57  8:13   40:11 Ken Lareau             53 M  9992 South Windsor CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 44
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2151  148/1187 F1929 J   38:47  8:11   40:11 Julie Barrows          19 F  8536 Granby CT               
 2152   70/412  M0113 C   37:07  7:49   40:11 Taylor Fortin          13 M 10478 Tolland CT              
 2153  359/1018 M1929 A   39:19  8:17   40:12 Daniel Horowitz        24 M 10780 West Hartford CT        
 2154  261/1112 M5059 F   39:57  8:25   40:12 Peter Kennedy          54 M  3143 Glastonbury CT          
 2155  309/1001 M3039 B   39:36  8:21   40:13 Shawn Simpson          39 M  8355 Manchester CT           
 2156   71/412  M0113 C   37:54  7:59   40:13 Gavin Metsack          11 M  6729 Ashford CT              
 2157  360/1018 M1929 A   37:57  8:00   40:13 Craig Hoeksema         24 M 10435 Hartford CT             
 2158  262/1112 M5059 F   39:30  8:19   40:13 Carl Sampson           54 M  5803 Enfield CT              
 2159  263/1112 M5059 F   39:46  8:23   40:13 Phil Kenyon            53 M  4961 Canton CT               
 2160  431/1332 M4049 E   39:44  8:22   40:13 Ray Lake               48 M  5334 Ellicott City MD        
 2161  264/1112 M5059 F   39:13  8:16   40:13 Paul Balavender        50 M  4059 Canton CT               
 2162   65/465  F1418 M   39:45  8:23   40:14 Bri Middel             17 F  3774 Oakdale CT              
 2163   66/465  F1418 M   40:03  8:27   40:14 Nicole Court-Menendez  14 F  4026 Lewiston ME             
 2164  265/1112 M5059 F   39:36  8:21   40:14 Scott Ramsay           51 M  9499 Glastonbury CT          
 2165   73/963  F4049 N   39:46  8:23   40:14 Andrea Birmingham      43 F 11515 Colchester CT           
 2166   67/465  F1418 M   39:39  8:21   40:14 Laurel Bransfield      18 F 11589 South Glastonbury CT    
 2167  361/1018 M1929 A   39:19  8:17   40:14 Zachary Pinchover      21 M  7687 West Hartford CT        
 2168  273/603  M1418 D   40:10  8:28   40:15 Zachary Miller         17 M  9676 Manchester CT           
 2169  274/603  M1418 D   38:52  8:12   40:15 Michael Krzanowski     16 M  8014 Suffield CT             
 2170  149/1187 F1929 J   39:41  8:22   40:16 Kathryn Leibfried      28 F  8279 Beverly MA              
 2171   74/963  F4049 N   39:47  8:23   40:17 Terri Koepper          49 F  3115 South Windsor CT        
 2172  275/603  M1418 D   39:07  8:15   40:17 Brock Flieger          15 M  4039 Winsted CT              
 2173   68/465  F1418 M   38:56  8:12   40:19 Abby Dunklee           18 F  7038 Hampden MA              
 2174   18/339  F0113 L   40:07  8:27   40:19 Ashley Keeney          11 F 10991 Coventry CT             
 2175   19/339  F0113 L   40:08  8:27   40:19 Alyssa Keeney          13 F 10992 Coventry CT             
 2176  362/1018 M1929 A   39:30  8:20   40:19 William Lodge          23 M  9049 Manchester CT           
 2177  266/1112 M5059 F   38:54  8:12   40:20 Peter Casinghino       58 M  1358 South Windsor CT        
 2178  310/1001 M3039 B   40:04  8:27   40:21 Joseph Oros            36 M  2506 Glastonbury CT          
 2179   69/465  F1418 M   38:38  8:09   40:22 Stephanie Ingraham     17 F  6510 Cromwell CT             
 2180  363/1018 M1929 A   38:52  8:11   40:23 Pace Ricciardelli      23 M 10397 Avon CT                 
 2181  364/1018 M1929 A   38:13  8:03   40:23 Michael Gillon         28 M 11314 Cromwell CT             
 2182  276/603  M1418 D   38:36  8:08   40:23 Joseph Mills           18 M 11188 Ellington CT            
 2183  311/1001 M3039 B   39:36  8:21   40:23 Gregory Venzie         35 M  1532 Manchester CT           
 2184  432/1332 M4049 E   39:28  8:19   40:24 Eric Rosow             44 M  7966 Avon CT                 
 2185  150/1187 F1929 J   38:13  8:03   40:24 Amelia McAndrew        29 F  4418 Centerbrook CT          
 2186  365/1018 M1929 A   36:59  7:48   40:25 Chris Freeman          19 M  9428 Farmington CT           
 2187  312/1001 M3039 B   39:34  8:20   40:25 Charles Moulton        37 M 10461 Ellington CT            
 2188   87/932  F3039 K   39:59  8:26   40:25 Missy Johndrow         33 F  1895 Dayville CT             
 2189  433/1332 M4049 E   39:06  8:15   40:26 Ed Bellone             46 M  5319 South Windsor CT        
 2190  434/1332 M4049 E   39:22  8:18   40:26 David Powell           40 M 11228 Manchester CT           
 2191   70/465  F1418 M   40:01  8:26   40:26 Taylor Deveau          14 F  4380 Brooklyn CT             
 2192  267/1112 M5059 F   39:55  8:25   40:26 Thomas Comer           59 M  3108 East Haddam CT          
 2193  268/1112 M5059 F   39:57  8:25   40:26 Alan Brunner           57 M  9889 Glastonbury CT          
 2194  313/1001 M3039 B   36:49  7:46   40:26 Douglas Willour        38 M 10929 Mansfield CT            
 2195  277/603  M1418 D   38:44  8:10   40:27 Matt Spencer           17 M   854 Manchester CT           
 2196  151/1187 F1929 J   39:51  8:24   40:27 Sarah Amato            22 F   718 Farmington CT           
 2197  366/1018 M1929 A   34:39  7:18   40:28 Jeremy Stanford        21 M  9325 Bolton CT               
 2198  367/1018 M1929 A   39:35  8:20   40:28 Bob Armentano          26 M 10207 Cambridge MA            
 2199  278/603  M1418 D   38:58  8:13   40:28 Mitchell Curry         14 M  8238 Glastonbury CT          
 2200   26/526  F5059 O   36:43  7:44   40:28 Lynn Seidel            52 F  5797 Ellington CT            
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 45
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2201  269/1112 M5059 F   38:40  8:09   40:28 Paul Chute             53 M  8194 West Hartford CT        
 2202  152/1187 F1929 J   36:08  7:37   40:28 Sara Porter            24 F  9274 Ballston Spa NY         
 2203  153/1187 F1929 J   39:45  8:23   40:29 Maria Mathieu          25 F  8535 Nyc NY                  
 2204   36/343  M6069 G   39:20  8:17   40:29 Tony Niver             61 M  3810 West Haverstraw NY      
 2205  314/1001 M3039 B   38:12  8:03   40:29 Samuel Hanson          30 M  7411 Cambridge MA            
 2206  154/1187 F1929 J   38:30  8:07   40:30 Amy Carrington         24 F  5512 Vernon CT               
 2207  435/1332 M4049 E   39:41  8:22   40:30 John Simonson          45 M  3180 Southington CT          
 2208  368/1018 M1929 A   36:44  7:45   40:30 Bret Kupfer            25 M  9029 Tolland CT              
 2209  279/603  M1418 D   40:23  8:31   40:30 Darren McCall          14 M  7461 Willington CT           
 2210  155/1187 F1929 J   39:38  8:21   40:30 Michelle Brandon       28 F  5387 South Burlington VT     
 2211   72/412  M0113 C   39:22  8:18   40:31 Adam Grace             12 M  2584 Coventry CT             
 2212  436/1332 M4049 E   40:17  8:30   40:31 Daniel Thibault        48 M  2946 Watertown CT            
 2213  369/1018 M1929 A   39:39  8:21   40:32 Zachary Bloom          20 M  3379 Manchester CT           
 2214   71/465  F1418 M   39:38  8:21   40:32 Jenna Donahue          14 F 10214 New Britain CT          
 2215   75/963  F4049 N   39:46  8:23   40:32 Lisa Willsey           44 F  3965 Glastonbury CT          
 2216   88/932  F3039 K   38:16  8:04   40:33 Cloe Axelson           30 F  7413 Cambridge MA            
 2217  315/1001 M3039 B   39:02  8:14   40:33 Christopher Manthous   39 M 10458 Old Lyme CT             
 2218   89/932  F3039 K   39:19  8:17   40:33 Bethany Scherline      31 F  6131 Huntington NY           
 2219  270/1112 M5059 F   39:37  8:21   40:33 Steve Borrmann         50 M  9724 South Windsor CT        
 2220  271/1112 M5059 F   40:03  8:26   40:33 Donn Friedman          58 M  7431 Glastonbury CT          
 2221  280/603  M1418 D   38:23  8:05   40:33 Kevin Gilbert          16 M  1341 Windsor CT              
 2222  316/1001 M3039 B   39:28  8:19   40:33 William Balcerzak      34 M  1048 Hartford CT             
 2223   72/465  F1418 M   39:53  8:24   40:33 Claire Melley          18 F  5726 Windsor CT              
 2224   73/412  M0113 C   39:08  8:15   40:34 Kyle Toce              11 M  3042 South Windsor CT        
 2225  370/1018 M1929 A   39:47  8:23   40:34 Christopher Soler      22 M  1934 Meriden CT              
 2226  371/1018 M1929 A   37:02  7:48   40:34 Tim Gibb               27 M  6074 Avon CT                 
 2227  156/1187 F1929 J   39:40  8:22   40:34 Alison Pilon           21 F  2874 West Hartford CT        
 2228  437/1332 M4049 E   39:08  8:15   40:34 Dale Toce              47 M  3041 South Windsor CT        
 2229   20/339  F0113 W   39:30  8:20   40:34 Elizabeth Rowland       9 F  6364 Kennett Square PA       
 2230  281/603  M1418 D   39:38  8:21   40:34 Carl Duesler           15 M  2231 Manchester CT           
 2231  317/1001 M3039 B   39:45  8:23   40:34 Scott Salonen          35 M 10502 Sanford FL              
 2232   73/465  F1418 M   38:35  8:08   40:34 Nikki Chambers         15 F 10354 East Hampton CT         
 2233  372/1018 M1929 A   36:51  7:46   40:34 Benjamin Seidel        23 M  5796 Ellington CT            
 2234  438/1332 M4049 E   39:46  8:23   40:35 Tim Finnegan           44 M   126 South Windsor CT        
 2235  373/1018 M1929 A   40:03  8:26   40:37 Carlos Amaral          27 M 10542 Manchester CT           
 2236  272/1112 M5059 F   39:51  8:24   40:37 Matthew Friedman       51 M  9962 South Windsor CT        
 2237  157/1187 F1929 J   39:15  8:16   40:37 Sara Zarbo             28 F  6462 Rocky Hill CT           
 2238  374/1018 M1929 A   39:08  8:15   40:37 Michael Morin          27 M 10605 Hebron CT               
 2239   90/932  F3039 K   40:13  8:29   40:38 Andrea Waters          35 F  5307 Colchester CT           
 2240  282/603  M1418 D   37:34  7:55   40:38 Keegan Cavallo         15 M 11571 Manchester CT           
 2241  273/1112 M5059 F   40:02  8:26   40:38 Paul Amato             52 M   719 Farmington CT           
 2242  274/1112 M5059 F   40:30  8:32   40:38 Michael Hoyt           52 M  1504 Manchester CT           
 2243  318/1001 M3039 B   39:43  8:22   40:39 Timothy Higgins        39 M   540 Norwell MA              
 2244  319/1001 M3039 B   39:52  8:24   40:39 Kenneth Doherty        36 M  3850 North Windham CT        
 2245  320/1001 M3039 B   38:50  8:11   40:39 Mark Sheehan           39 M  3124 Mansfield Center CT     
 2246  375/1018 M1929 A   35:34  7:30   40:39 Stephen Strickland     19 M 11222 Storrs CT               
 2247   74/412  M0113 C   39:36  8:21   40:40 Jordan Berlin          12 M  5329 Manchester CT           
 2248   37/343  M6069 G   39:16  8:16   40:40 Robert Urban           61 M   417 Waverly NY              
 2249  275/1112 M5059 F   39:59  8:26   40:40 James Satryb           54 M  1776 Manchester CT           
 2250  439/1332 M4049 E   39:21  8:18   40:41 Chaker Dridi           44 M  8546 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 46
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2251  283/603  M1418 D   40:03  8:27   40:42 Evan Goddard           15 M  8650 Wolcott CT              
 2252  440/1332 M4049 E   40:33  8:33   40:42 Jeff Winkler           48 M  6679 Bolton MA               
 2253  284/603  M1418 D   39:52  8:24   40:42 Brian Finnegan         14 M   127 South Windsor CT        
 2254  276/1112 M5059 F   40:02  8:26   40:42 Robert Doolittle       57 M  2661 Hebron CT               
 2255  441/1332 M4049 E   40:11  8:28   40:42 Peter Gacek            44 M  1682 Newington CT            
 2256  442/1332 M4049 E   40:03  8:26   40:42 Parker Swan            42 M  6841 Glastonbury CT          
 2257  277/1112 M5059 F   39:53  8:24   40:43 Raymond Lanzano        52 M   550 Enfield CT              
 2258  321/1001 M3039 B   37:13  7:51   40:43 Edward Mooney          33 M  8449 West Hartford CT        
 2259  443/1332 M4049 E   40:44  8:35   40:44 Paul Jacques           46 M  6628 Wethersfield CT         
 2260  444/1332 M4049 E   37:15  7:51   40:44 Christopher O'Connor   41 M  2491 Norwalk CT              
 2261   76/963  F4049 N   40:17  8:29   40:44 Fran Pattavina         49 F  5166 East Haddam CT          
 2262  376/1018 M1929 A   40:44  8:35   40:44 Andrew Judd            19 M  8798 West Hartford CT        
 2263  278/1112 M5059 F   40:04  8:27   40:44 Mike Reilly            50 M  5625 Vernon CT               
 2264  158/1187 F1929 J   38:39  8:09   40:45 Robyn Glenney          24 F  4675 Vernon CT               
 2265   91/932  F3039 K   40:03  8:27   40:45 Anna Dorozko           37 F  1583 Newington CT            
 2266  445/1332 M4049 E   39:40  8:22   40:45 Paul Peracchio         47 M  4553 Bolton CT               
 2267  159/1187 F1929 J   39:56  8:25   40:45 Jessica Klein          26 F  3383 Vernon CT               
 2268  160/1187 F1929 J   39:54  8:25   40:46 Chantal Capodicasa     27 F   599 Mount Laurel NJ         
 2269  377/1018 M1929 A   38:46  8:10   40:46 Dominic Rogovich       21 M  6106 Windsor CT              
 2270   77/963  F4049 N   39:09  8:15   40:46 Susan Gebeault         49 F  5274 Hanover NH              
 2271    4/118  F6069 W   40:46  8:36   40:46 Eva Reilly             61 F  5624 Vernon CT               
 2272  285/603  M1418 D   39:54  8:25   40:46 Ryan Willsey           14 M  3697 South Glastonbury CT    
 2273  286/603  M1418 D   37:20  7:52   40:46 Vos Hunter             15 M  8023 Preston CT              
 2274  279/1112 M5059 F   39:09  8:15   40:47 Dale Perzanowski       50 M  5273 Hanover NH              
 2275   78/963  F4049 N   39:50  8:24   40:47 Carmela Ross           48 F  6726 South Windsor CT        
 2276  287/603  M1418 D   38:05  8:02   40:48 Patrick Li             16 M  3403 Madison CT              
 2277   27/526  F5059 O   39:56  8:25   40:48 Mary Ellen Porter      50 F   130 West Hartford CT        
 2278  446/1332 M4049 E   40:24  8:31   40:48 Steven Kulpa           45 M  5689 Cheshire CT             
 2279  447/1332 M4049 E   39:57  8:25   40:49 Michael Duszyk Sr      46 M  1893 South Windsor CT        
 2280  288/603  M1418 D   38:33  8:08   40:49 Torey Shepardson       17 M 10668 West Hartford CT        
 2281  280/1112 M5059 F   39:41  8:22   40:49 John Marion            50 M  9612 West Simsbury CT        
 2282  289/603  M1418 D   39:44  8:23   40:49 Zachary Philbrick      16 M  9078 Manchester CT           
 2283  378/1018 M1929 A   40:16  8:29   40:49 Jonathan Edwards       27 M   799 Glastonbury CT          
 2284   92/932  F3039 K   39:43  8:22   40:49 Meghan Carrier         33 F  7405 Canton CT               
 2285  379/1018 M1929 A   38:11  8:03   40:50 James Budarz           20 M   497 South Windsor CT        
 2286  290/603  M1418 D   40:31  8:32   40:50 Nathan Eichacker       14 M  2680 Tolland CT              
 2287  281/1112 M5059 F   40:10  8:28   40:50 Ronald Niederwerfer    55 M  3193 Bolton CT               
 2288  161/1187 F1929 J   39:10  8:15   40:50 Krista Eisele          24 F  2305 Stamford CT             
 2289  380/1018 M1929 A   36:59  7:48   40:51 Daniel Nalesnik        25 M  5162 Somerville MA           
 2290  291/603  M1418 D   40:06  8:27   40:51 Gregory Diciancia      18 M  4920 South Windsor CT        
 2291   79/963  F4049 N   40:04  8:27   40:52 Kathy Eagen            40 F  9640 Farmington CT           
 2292  162/1187 F1929 J   39:42  8:22   40:52 Julie Weintraub        27 F  5087 Canton CT               
 2293  381/1018 M1929 A   39:11  8:15   40:52 Andrew Sieber          20 M  2904 Simsbury CT             
 2294  382/1018 M1929 A   38:11  8:03   40:53 Matthew Bordeaux       27 M  8932 Manchester CT           
 2295  322/1001 M3039 B   39:31  8:20   40:53 Michael Sobielo        31 M  6012 Amston CT               
 2296  292/603  M1418 D   40:19  8:30   40:54 Conor Lynch            15 M  7027 Westford MA             
 2297   74/465  F1418 M   40:19  8:30   40:54 Nicole Edlund          14 F  9638 West Hartford CT        
 2298  282/1112 M5059 F   40:33  8:33   40:54 Gary Wright            56 M  5230 Springfield MA          
 2299  283/1112 M5059 F   40:10  8:28   40:55 John McGrath           53 M  7818 Windham CT              
 2300  163/1187 F1929 J   40:37  8:34   40:55 Deborah Larson         25 F  6173 East Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 47
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2301   21/339  F0113 L   40:01  8:26   40:55 Jillian Ramsay         12 F 10517 Glastonbury CT          
 2302  383/1018 M1929 A   39:35  8:21   40:56 Michael Roos           21 M   370 Avon CT                 
 2303  284/1112 M5059 F   39:41  8:22   40:56 Mark Colebrook         53 M  8122 Glastonbury CT          
 2304   75/465  F1418 M   40:49  8:36   40:56 Melissa Hambley        18 F 10355 Canton CT               
 2305  285/1112 M5059 F   40:15  8:29   40:57 George Fetko           50 M  3754 Ellington CT            
 2306  286/1112 M5059 F   39:36  8:21   40:57 Ron Dobson             51 M 11162 Longmeadow MA           
 2307  293/603  M1418 D   39:38  8:21   40:57 Andreas Schwartz       15 M  8632 Mansfield Center CT     
 2308  384/1018 M1929 A   40:09  8:28   40:57 Gary Frye              22 M 11051 Bolton CT               
 2309  287/1112 M5059 F   39:57  8:25   40:57 Frank Knorr            59 M   141 Vernon CT               
 2310  385/1018 M1929 A   40:23  8:31   40:57 Adam Larson            28 M   117 Bolton CT               
 2311  288/1112 M5059 F   40:33  8:33   40:57 Paul Horvath           51 M  2794 Rocky Hill CT           
 2312  289/1112 M5059 F   40:24  8:31   40:58 Ken Larson             55 M   175 Bolton CT               
 2313   93/932  F3039 K   39:06  8:15   40:58 Kimberly Mancini       37 F 10169 Avon CT                 
 2314  294/603  M1418 D   39:28  8:19   40:58 Alexander Curry        14 M  8239 Glastonbury CT          
 2315  164/1187 F1929 J   39:22  8:18   40:58 Jess Weyman            20 F  9503 Wolcott CT              
 2316   22/339  F0113 L   40:32  8:33   40:58 Lindsey Madnick        13 F  7576 Glastonbury CT          
 2317  165/1187 F1929 J   40:40  8:34   40:58 Caroline Schepker      20 F   122 West Hartford CT        
 2318  386/1018 M1929 A   39:37  8:21   40:58 Kyle McNamar           28 M  2373 South Windsor CT        
 2319  448/1332 M4049 E   40:08  8:28   40:59 Marc Kitz              48 M  4205 West Hartford CT        
 2320  387/1018 M1929 A   39:22  8:18   40:59 Gregory Tutolo         22 M  9502 Wolcott CT              
 2321  449/1332 M4049 E   40:08  8:28   40:59 Adam Borgida           44 M   573 Farmington CT           
 2322  450/1332 M4049 E   38:14  8:04   40:59 Jay Otto               42 M  6158 Agawam MA               
 2323   76/465  F1418 M   40:04  8:27   40:59 Bridget Dombroski      14 F  5115 Glastonbury CT          
 2324   94/932  F3039 K   38:21  8:05   40:59 Carrie Blozy           34 F  9131 West Hartford CT        
 2325   80/963  F4049 N   40:08  8:28   41:00 Deb Feldman            40 F  4190 Cheshire CT             
 2326   81/963  F4049 N   40:03  8:26   41:00 Susan Leonardi         49 F  7939 Vernon CT               
 2327  323/1001 M3039 B   40:15  8:29   41:00 Dan Zibaitis           39 M  2825 Melrose MA              
 2328   75/412  M0113 C   40:21  8:30   41:01 Andrew Bedard          12 M  7567 South Glastonbury CT    
 2329  388/1018 M1929 A   38:40  8:09   41:01 Jonathan Nash          22 M  3150 South Glastonbury CT    
 2330  295/603  M1418 D   40:18  8:30   41:02 Trey Sinatro           14 M  3925 West Hartford CT        
 2331   23/339  F0113 L   40:43  8:35   41:02 Lauren Hodge           13 F  5579 Middletown CT           
 2332   76/412  M0113 C   38:39  8:09   41:02 Alexander Bottomley    13 M  7330 Chelmsford MA           
 2333  290/1112 M5059 F   40:04  8:27   41:02 Bruce Morse            52 M  6597 Windsor CT              
 2334  166/1187 F1929 J   38:52  8:11   41:02 Melissa Stang          20 F  7690 West Simsbury CT        
 2335  451/1332 M4049 E   38:43  8:10   41:04 Xenos Sroka            40 M  4494 Portland CT             
 2336  389/1018 M1929 A   40:17  8:30   41:04 Matthew Saunig         22 M  4385 Manchester CT           
 2337   95/932  F3039 K   40:11  8:28   41:05 Teresa Digenova        31 F  8553 N Potomac MD            
 2338  167/1187 F1929 J   40:12  8:28   41:05 Jamie Brandon          29 F  5391 South Burlington VT     
 2339  390/1018 M1929 A   40:06  8:27   41:05 Justin Banulski        28 M  8310 West Hartford CT        
 2340  168/1187 F1929 J   40:15  8:29   41:05 Ana Foley-Schain       24 F  1219 Manchester CT           
 2341  324/1001 M3039 B   40:14  8:29   41:06 Michael Capodicasa     31 M   602 Mount Laurel NJ         
 2342   77/465  F1418 M   39:22  8:18   41:06 Anita Wilson           18 F 10867 Enfield CT              
 2343   96/932  F3039 K   39:08  8:15   41:06 Rebecca Tubbs          34 F  6992 Tolland CT              
 2344  391/1018 M1929 A   37:28  7:54   41:06 Evan Austen            19 M  4431 North Potomac MD        
 2345   38/343  M6069 G   39:59  8:26   41:06 Larry Stub             60 M  6655 Kensington CT           
 2346   82/963  F4049 N   40:40  8:34   41:07 Kelly Tuttle           41 F 11553 Columbia CT             
 2347  325/1001 M3039 B   40:31  8:32   41:07 Scott Blue             39 M  3953 Manchester CT           
 2348  392/1018 M1929 A   40:20  8:30   41:07 Erik Rasmussen         28 M 10054 New York NY             
 2349   78/465  F1418 M   39:26  8:19   41:07 Susie Hufstader        18 F  2165 Storrs CT               
 2350   97/932  F3039 K   40:21  8:30   41:07 Deana Hutson           37 F  3539 Chester CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 48
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2351   79/465  F1418 M   40:44  8:35   41:07 Allison Spaulding      17 F  4528 Spencerport NY          
 2352  393/1018 M1929 A   38:16  8:04   41:08 Benjamin Hedges        21 M  6866 Glastonbury CT          
 2353   24/339  F0113 L   40:18  8:30   41:08 Katie Hughes           11 F  9320 South Windsor CT        
 2354  452/1332 M4049 E   40:17  8:30   41:08 Fred Hughes            43 M  9321 South Windsor CT        
 2355   98/932  F3039 K   40:28  8:32   41:08 Katie Jezek            31 F 10165 Tolland CT              
 2356   99/932  F3039 K   40:23  8:31   41:09 Laura Bottaro          36 F  5544 Saunderstown RI         
 2357   83/963  F4049 N   39:38  8:21   41:09 Sally Lynch            43 F  4608 West Hartford CT        
 2358  394/1018 M1929 A   37:55  8:00   41:09 Garrett Long           26 M 10192 Middletown CT           
 2359  326/1001 M3039 B   38:38  8:09   41:09 Joseph Decatiff        30 M  9342 Willimantic CT          
 2360  169/1187 F1929 J   39:37  8:21   41:09 Sarah Chamberland      22 F 10167 East Granby CT          
 2361  395/1018 M1929 A   40:43  8:35   41:09 Kevin Dennehy          28 M  3489 Manchester CT           
 2362  291/1112 M5059 F   40:16  8:29   41:09 Robert Willsey         51 M  3696 South Glastonbury CT    
 2363  453/1332 M4049 E   40:52  8:37   41:09 Robert Nurmi           49 M 11786 Williamstown MA         
 2364  327/1001 M3039 B   39:20  8:18   41:09 Christopher Sheehan    37 M  5892 Pomfret Center CT       
 2365  328/1001 M3039 B   38:28  8:07   41:09 John Giffune           36 M  4821 West Hartford CT        
 2366  396/1018 M1929 A   40:28  8:32   41:09 Edward Corcoran        28 M 10853 Hartford CT             
 2367  296/603  M1418 D   37:38  7:56   41:10 Kevin Goodwin          16 M  6950 Mount Sinai NY          
 2368   28/526  F5059 O   40:26  8:31   41:10 Tammy Wehr             51 F  3561 South Windsor CT        
 2369  397/1018 M1929 A   40:21  8:30   41:10 Brendan Foley-Schain   26 M  1218 Manchester CT           
 2370   29/526  F5059 O   40:52  8:37   41:11 Sue Legier             50 F  5638 South Windsor CT        
 2371  454/1332 M4049 E   40:26  8:31   41:11 Dan Callahan           49 M  1525 Wethersfield CT         
 2372   84/963  F4049 N   38:29  8:07   41:11 Renee Scarpantonio     40 F  6312 Glastonbury CT          
 2373  297/603  M1418 D   40:28  8:32   41:11 John Locke             18 M  2222 Stafford Springs CT     
 2374  455/1332 M4049 E   40:13  8:29   41:12 James Holmes           44 M  1813 Hebron CT               
 2375  292/1112 M5059 F   40:22  8:30   41:12 Andrew Neary           53 M  1547 Glastonbury CT          
 2376  298/603  M1418 D   39:03  8:14   41:12 Samuel Wieczorek       18 M  7858 West Hartford CT        
 2377  456/1332 M4049 E   40:11  8:28   41:12 David King             47 M  5371 Glastonbury CT          
 2378  293/1112 M5059 F   40:21  8:30   41:12 Dennis Schain          56 M  1216 Manchester CT           
 2379  294/1112 M5059 F   39:29  8:19   41:13 Lin Chen               53 M   626 Mansfield Center CT     
 2380  329/1001 M3039 B   40:53  8:37   41:13 Manuel Luna            36 M  3756 Agawam MA               
 2381  295/1112 M5059 F   40:55  8:37   41:14 Terence Shannon        56 M 11379 East Hartford CT        
 2382   85/963  F4049 N   39:32  8:20   41:14 Tricia King            48 F  5370 Glastonbury CT          
 2383  170/1187 F1929 J   39:53  8:24   41:14 Abigail Daley          24 F  2123 Canton CT               
 2384   77/412  M0113 C   40:39  8:34   41:15 Kyle Shroyer           12 M  3595 Coventry CT             
 2385  299/603  M1418 D   35:15  7:26   41:15 Mitchell Werner        17 M  4407 Andover CT              
 2386  457/1332 M4049 E   40:01  8:26   41:16 Michael Falkowski      45 M 10596 Vernon CT               
 2387  171/1187 F1929 J   39:46  8:23   41:16 Barret Jefferds        25 F 11288 Washington DC           
 2388  300/603  M1418 D   38:14  8:04   41:16 Ian Hedges             18 M  6867 Glastonbury CT          
 2389  330/1001 M3039 B   39:46  8:23   41:16 Troy Wasilefsky        31 M 11287 Washington DC           
 2390    5/118  F6069 W   41:17  8:42   41:17 Linda Proctor          64 F  2636 Hartford CT             
 2391  331/1001 M3039 B   39:37  8:21   41:17 Kevin Lawlor           36 M  2076 New Hartford CT         
 2392  458/1332 M4049 E   40:21  8:30   41:17 Kevin Carriere         47 M  1311 Manchester CT           
 2393   78/412  M0113 C   40:41  8:35   41:18 Zachary Shroyer        10 M  3597 Coventry CT             
 2394  459/1332 M4049 E   37:34  7:55   41:19 Ed Marchitto           45 M  6013 Canton CT               
 2395  301/603  M1418 D   39:55  8:25   41:20 Tony Bachiochi         15 M  7908 Stafford Springs CT     
 2396   80/465  F1418 M   39:17  8:17   41:20 Emily D'Addario        17 F 10341 Farmington CT           
 2397   39/343  M6069 G   39:45  8:23   41:20 Jay Weintraub          62 M  5089 Canton CT               
 2398  332/1001 M3039 B   40:00  8:26   41:20 Justin Murphy          30 M 10827 Hebron CT               
 2399  100/932  F3039 K   39:51  8:24   41:21 Karen Mitcheltree      30 F 11714 Glastonbury CT          
 2400  172/1187 F1929 J   39:51  8:24   41:21 Maureen Coccaro        27 F 11026 Newington CT            
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 49
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2401  296/1112 M5059 F   40:13  8:29   41:22 Kevin Carlson          53 M  1253 Simsbury CT             
 2402  297/1112 M5059 F   37:54  7:59   41:22 Mark Sapia             51 M  3876 Canton CT               
 2403  298/1112 M5059 F   39:49  8:23   41:22 Louis Lombardi         54 M  8050 Marlborough CT          
 2404  398/1018 M1929 A   40:42  8:35   41:23 Mike Pelella           26 M  9017 Hartford CT             
 2405  333/1001 M3039 B   39:25  8:18   41:23 Mark Olsen             39 M  4583 Glastonbury CT          
 2406  173/1187 F1929 J   39:01  8:14   41:23 Kate Flynn             21 F  3165 Stamford CT             
 2407  460/1332 M4049 E   40:50  8:36   41:23 Leonardo Parla         48 M   898 Manchester CT           
 2408  302/603  M1418 D   39:29  8:19   41:24 Joseph Thomas          17 M  7135 West Hartford CT        
 2409   40/343  M6069 G   40:03  8:26   41:24 Charles Lamb           64 M  2189 Glastonbury CT          
 2410  399/1018 M1929 A   39:07  8:15   41:24 Nick Hoogewerff        25 M  1183 Middletown CT           
 2411  334/1001 M3039 B   40:03  8:26   41:24 William Manning        34 M  9492 Terryville CT           
 2412  174/1187 F1929 J   37:33  7:55   41:25 Holly Burns            20 F  3013 Stafford Springs CT     
 2413  335/1001 M3039 B   41:25  8:44   41:25 Adam Kubota            30 M 11321                         
 2414  400/1018 M1929 A   40:49  8:36   41:25 Thomas Snow Iv         20 M 11267 Simsbury CT             
 2415  461/1332 M4049 E   40:09  8:28   41:25 Thomas Duff            42 M 11735 Glastonbury CT          
 2416  175/1187 F1929 J   41:25  8:44   41:25 Anna Edberg            25 F 11322                         
 2417  462/1332 M4049 E   40:47  8:36   41:26 Thomas Mazza           48 M  9799 Manchester CT           
 2418   41/343  M6069 G   40:55  8:37   41:26 Kim Kwang Wee          68 M  1269 Manchester CT           
 2419  176/1187 F1929 J   38:11  8:03   41:26 Laura Mothersele       24 F  9296 South Glastonbury CT    
 2420   86/963  F4049 N   40:48  8:36   41:26 Marie Urbanetti        44 F   421 Manchester CT           
 2421   79/412  M0113 C   40:26  8:31   41:26 Sean Mooney            12 M  6153 Glastonbury CT          
 2422   81/465  F1418 M   38:56  8:12   41:26 Jillian Strassner      17 F  9777 Avon CT                 
 2423  463/1332 M4049 E   40:25  8:31   41:26 Michael Mooney         47 M  6152 Glastonbury CT          
 2424  401/1018 M1929 A   40:50  8:36   41:27 Brian Von Hone         19 M  1060 Marlborough CT          
 2425   82/465  F1418 M   40:13  8:29   41:28 Sarah Goldman          14 F  2474 West Hartford CT        
 2426  336/1001 M3039 B   40:08  8:28   41:28 Richard Milton         32 M 10276 South Windsor CT        
 2427  299/1112 M5059 F   41:26  8:44   41:28 Douglas Blackwell      52 M  2686 West Hartford CT        
 2428   87/963  F4049 N   41:06  8:40   41:29 Deb Orosz              40 F  4566 Granby CT               
 2429  303/603  M1418 D   39:56  8:25   41:29 Kevin Morneault        16 M 11028 Windsor CT              
 2430  101/932  F3039 K   40:22  8:30   41:29 Pamela Mirante         39 F  7223 Glastonbury CT          
 2431  177/1187 F1929 J   41:04  8:39   41:29 Kate Durant            28 F 11420 Manchester CT           
 2432  464/1332 M4049 E   40:23  8:31   41:29 Thomas Gietzold        44 M  5419 Wethersfield CT         
 2433  465/1332 M4049 E   40:11  8:28   41:30 Kristopher Arnold      43 M  5648 West Simsbury CT        
 2434   88/963  F4049 N   40:11  8:28   41:30 Tracy Arnold           42 F  5647 West Simsbury CT        
 2435  337/1001 M3039 B   39:56  8:25   41:30 Christopher Kalakay    31 M   243 Charlton MA             
 2436  402/1018 M1929 A   39:26  8:19   41:30 Jeffrey Grabon         23 M  2235 Vernon CT               
 2437  466/1332 M4049 E   40:01  8:26   41:30 Bruce Bailey           42 M  9270 Hebron CT               
 2438  403/1018 M1929 A   41:02  8:39   41:31 Jard Stevenson         21 M  7190 Glastonbury CT          
 2439  102/932  F3039 K   38:51  8:11   41:31 Jill McAloon           30 F 10566 Southington CT          
 2440   80/412  M0113 C   40:26  8:31   41:32 Nathan Smith           13 M  5477 Ellington CT            
 2441   83/465  F1418 M   40:23  8:31   41:32 Pamela Sitkiewicz      16 F  4444 Middletown CT           
 2442  338/1001 M3039 B   39:57  8:25   41:32 Wayne Shepherd         35 M  9136 Waterbury CT            
 2443   30/526  F5059 O   40:31  8:32   41:32 Francine Tambling      51 F  9703 Manchester CT           
 2444  467/1332 M4049 E   40:27  8:32   41:33 Armin Hauer            44 M  9727 Bristol CT              
 2445  404/1018 M1929 A   40:36  8:33   41:33 Kacy O'Connor          28 M 10675 Canton CT               
 2446  339/1001 M3039 B   40:37  8:34   41:34 Michael Doyle          39 M  5790 Collinsville CT         
 2447  304/603  M1418 D   40:17  8:29   41:34 Samuel Cantor          17 M  1420 West Hartford CT        
 2448   42/343  M6069 G   40:27  8:32   41:34 Ed Tomlinson           63 M  6247 Jupiter FL              
 2449  178/1187 F1929 J   37:53  7:59   41:34 Emily Hager            29 F   632 Middletown CT           
 2450   31/526  F5059 O   40:16  8:29   41:34 Deirdre Redden         55 F  5031 Farmington CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 50
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2451  340/1001 M3039 B   39:43  8:22   41:35 Thomas Quinn           37 M  6119 Chatham NJ              
 2452  300/1112 M5059 F   40:37  8:34   41:35 Stephen Curry          55 M  4165 Ashford CT              
 2453  405/1018 M1929 A   39:41  8:22   41:35 Ryan McKenna           24 M  9697 Manchester CT           
 2454  468/1332 M4049 E   40:36  8:34   41:35 Tony Waggoner          47 M  1528 Vernon CT               
 2455  179/1187 F1929 J   40:35  8:33   41:36 Elizabeth Kellogg      25 F  7583 West Hartford CT        
 2456  341/1001 M3039 B   40:02  8:26   41:36 Michael Hazel          39 M  6463 Amston CT               
 2457  469/1332 M4049 E   41:05  8:39   41:38 Gary Ezzo              48 M 11768 Kensington CT           
 2458  103/932  F3039 K   40:34  8:33   41:38 Colleen Bonadies       37 F 11264 Tolland CT              
 2459  180/1187 F1929 J   37:15  7:51   41:39 Elizabeth Oblon        20 F  3059 Hebron CT               
 2460  181/1187 F1929 J   39:28  8:19   41:39 Nicole Raccio          29 F  9925 Tolland CT              
 2461  342/1001 M3039 B   41:07  8:40   41:39 David Ferrero          39 M 11793 Manchester CT           
 2462  343/1001 M3039 B   39:30  8:20   41:40 Justin Manville        36 M 11512 Richmond VA             
 2463  470/1332 M4049 E   41:07  8:40   41:40 Thomas Moran           46 M  5937 Weatogue CT             
 2464  406/1018 M1929 A   38:48  8:11   41:40 Justin Curreri         23 M  7435 Glastonbury CT          
 2465  344/1001 M3039 B   40:09  8:28   41:40 Ted McCarthy           36 M  4179 Tolland CT              
 2466  182/1187 F1929 J   41:09  8:40   41:40 Anna Munson            29 F  3237 Somers CT               
 2467  301/1112 M5059 F   39:56  8:25   41:41 Richard Giaccone       53 M  6156 Glastonbury CT          
 2468   32/526  F5059 O   40:47  8:36   41:41 Marti Stetter          50 F  2729 Belmar NJ               
 2469  305/603  M1418 D   38:21  8:05   41:41 Brian Gottwalt         14 M  2083 Guilford CT             
 2470  345/1001 M3039 B   41:06  8:40   41:41 Peter Devine           38 M  5791 Windsor Locks CT        
 2471  407/1018 M1929 A   40:28  8:32   41:42 Joshua Schroeder       26 M  7457 Manchester CT           
 2472  302/1112 M5059 F   40:55  8:37   41:42 James Deere            50 M  1800 Manchester CT           
 2473  471/1332 M4049 E   41:26  8:44   41:44 George Mantikas        45 M  2805 Glastonbury CT          
 2474  346/1001 M3039 B   38:36  8:08   41:44 Paul Germond           36 M  9463 Coventry CT             
 2475  408/1018 M1929 A   41:02  8:39   41:44 Heath Leber            22 M  7753 Bristol CT              
 2476  306/603  M1418 D   39:20  8:18   41:44 Austin Hoag            18 M  9805 Storrs CT               
 2477  409/1018 M1929 A   39:51  8:24   41:44 Stephen Kloter         23 M  1613 Willington CT           
 2478  410/1018 M1929 A   41:35  8:46   41:44 Chris Deptula          25 M  1102 Waltham MA              
 2479  411/1018 M1929 A   40:42  8:35   41:45 Keith Moran            29 M 10108 East Granby CT          
 2480  183/1187 F1929 J   38:22  8:05   41:45 Gabrielle Fulco        19 F  4121 East Hartford CT        
 2481  412/1018 M1929 A   38:21  8:05   41:45 Nicholas Fulco         21 M  4120 East Hartford CT        
 2482  303/1112 M5059 F   40:18  8:30   41:46 Ron Desrosiers         56 M  2527 Granby CT               
 2483  104/932  F3039 K   41:47  8:48   41:47 Victoria Campbell      32 F  6198 Centerbrook CT          
 2484  304/1112 M5059 F   41:48  8:49   41:48 Lou Volpintesta        53 M   976 Bloomfield CT           
 2485  472/1332 M4049 E   39:39  8:21   41:48 Peter Mainelli         43 M  4397 South Windsor CT        
 2486  473/1332 M4049 E   40:41  8:34   41:49 Thomas Reiley          46 M 10550 Glastonbury CT          
 2487  474/1332 M4049 E   40:21  8:30   41:49 Christopher Reese      47 M  3107 Cheshire CT             
 2488  184/1187 F1929 J   39:29  8:19   41:49 Christina Phillips     26 F  7419 Hartford CT             
 2489  305/1112 M5059 F   41:27  8:44   41:49 Tim Durkin             51 M  2418 Rye Beach NH            
 2490   43/343  M6069 G   41:19  8:43   41:49 Man Hoi Kim            61 M  6997 Holliston MA            
 2491  185/1187 F1929 J   39:29  8:19   41:50 Amy Griffin            29 F  8101 Rocky Hill CT           
 2492  413/1018 M1929 A   38:18  8:04   41:50 David Hanson           21 M  9120 Manchester CT           
 2493  105/932  F3039 K   38:18  8:04   41:50 Laura Hanson           39 F  9118 Manchester CT           
 2494  475/1332 M4049 E   40:19  8:30   41:51 Michael See            46 M  9589 Mansfield MA            
 2495  186/1187 F1929 J   40:44  8:35   41:51 Adrienne Bowler        23 F  8414 New Haven CT            
 2496   89/963  F4049 N   41:32  8:45   41:51 Lisa Giglio            41 F  5699 Hebron CT               
 2497  347/1001 M3039 B   41:32  8:45   41:53 Mark Crudi             34 M  2291 Bristol CT              
 2498  187/1187 F1929 J   41:24  8:44   41:53 Krystal Astiasaran     19 F  7794 Glastonbury CT          
 2499   90/963  F4049 N   39:36  8:21   41:53 Becky Krause           43 F  3975 Tolland CT              
 2500  306/1112 M5059 F   40:25  8:31   41:54 Daniel Kimball         54 M  2742 Marlborough CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 51
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2501  307/1112 M5059 F   41:12  8:41   41:55 Jim Connors            55 M  7900 Glastonbury CT          
 2502   44/343  M6069 G   39:44  8:23   41:55 Michael Wlochowski     65 M   403 Manchester CT           
 2503  414/1018 M1929 A   40:57  8:38   41:55 Beau Demko             24 M  6379 Vernon CT               
 2504  188/1187 F1929 J   39:30  8:19   41:55 Caitlin Harrington     26 F    77 Brookline MA            
 2505  348/1001 M3039 B   39:58  8:25   41:56 Erez Raichelson        34 M  4251 Glastonbury CT          
 2506  307/603  M1418 D   35:24  7:28   41:56 Jake Bohn              17 M  3407 West Hartford CT        
 2507  415/1018 M1929 A   39:33  8:20   41:56 Jeff Schwane           23 M  9804 Mansfield CT            
 2508   91/963  F4049 N   41:13  8:41   41:56 Patti Daly             45 F  9739 Wallingford CT          
 2509  416/1018 M1929 A   40:17  8:29   41:56 Andr4ew Jensen         28 M 11109 Bloomfield CT           
 2510  417/1018 M1929 A   41:26  8:44   41:57 Marc Hudak             28 M  9445 Windsor CT              
 2511   92/963  F4049 N   40:19  8:30   41:58 Lisa Zablonski         42 F  1426 Colchester CT           
 2512  476/1332 M4049 E   40:19  8:30   41:58 Bob Zablonski          43 M  1425 Colchester CT           
 2513  189/1187 F1929 J   40:55  8:38   41:59 Kimberly Wartschow     23 F  8601 Burlington CT           
 2514   84/465  F1418 M   41:59  8:51   42:00 Angela Ryck            17 F  9838 Penfield NY             
 2515  106/932  F3039 K   41:25  8:44   42:00 Jeanne Zaino           38 F  1056 New Rochelle NY         
 2516   81/412  M0113 C   40:30  8:32   42:00 Chad Poker             13 M  1239 Glastonbury CT          
 2517  308/603  M1418 D   40:39  8:34   42:00 Louis Beck             14 M  1083 Glastonbury CT          
 2518  190/1187 F1929 J   40:50  8:36   42:00 Hilary Little          19 F  4023 Berlin CT               
 2519  349/1001 M3039 B   40:04  8:27   42:01 Paul Prims             38 M  8629 Cromwell CT             
 2520  350/1001 M3039 B   41:17  8:42   42:01 Fredrick Thornley Iii  38 M 11326 Hartford CT             
 2521  309/603  M1418 D   39:41  8:22   42:01 Bobby Waggoner         16 M  1529 Vernon CT               
 2522   82/412  M0113 C   39:46  8:23   42:01 Adam Whitesell         12 M  4083 Silver Spring MD        
 2523   83/412  M0113 C   41:06  8:40   42:03 Harold Hennessey       13 M  9931 Bolton CT               
 2524  351/1001 M3039 B   40:28  8:32   42:03 John Musto             38 M  6934 South Glastonbury CT    
 2525  191/1187 F1929 J   39:02  8:14   42:03 Jennifer Bemis         24 F  1201 Charlottesville VA      
 2526  352/1001 M3039 B   40:55  8:38   42:03 Kevin McGinnis         37 M  3683 Enfield CT              
 2527  418/1018 M1929 A   40:41  8:34   42:03 Clifford Florio        24 M  8481 Manchester CT           
 2528  477/1332 M4049 E   41:13  8:41   42:03 Rick Carterud Jr       40 M 11098 South Windsor CT        
 2529  419/1018 M1929 A   40:49  8:36   42:04 Thomas Entwistle       29 M  6535 Coventry CT             
 2530  107/932  F3039 W   40:45  8:35   42:05 Rachel Wootten         32 F  1100 Philadelphia PA         
 2531  420/1018 M1929 A   41:30  8:45   42:05 Joseph Lodge           25 M  9050 San Diego CA            
 2532   45/343  M6069 G   40:27  8:32   42:05 Rob Roark              62 M  7999 Harpswell ME            
 2533  108/932  F3039 K   39:24  8:18   42:05 Susan Janton           38 F  6085 Tolland CT              
 2534   46/343  M6069 G   41:52  8:50   42:05 Barry Sheckley         61 M   608 Niantic, CT             
 2535  478/1332 M4049 E   39:51  8:24   42:06 Dave Jenkins           47 M  8737 Berlin CT               
 2536   85/465  F1418 M   40:56  8:38   42:06 Carly Peruccio         14 F  7177 Manchester CT           
 2537  479/1332 M4049 E   40:17  8:30   42:06 Glenn Poker            49 M  1237 Glastonbury CT          
 2538  192/1187 F1929 J   39:55  8:25   42:06 Leslie Cavanaugh       24 F  6007 Philadelphia PA         
 2539  109/932  F3039 K   41:04  8:39   42:06 Amy Twombly            37 F    76                         
 2540  193/1187 F1929 J   40:38  8:34   42:07 Lauren Pizzoferrato    22 F  1533 East Granby CT          
 2541   84/412  M0113 C   41:29  8:45   42:07 Liam Martens           12 M  2898 Glenmont NY             
 2542  110/932  F3039 K   41:23  8:43   42:08 Andrea Zibaitis        38 F  2826 Melrose MA              
 2543  308/1112 M5059 F   41:45  8:48   42:08 Bill Penn              52 M  3857 Andover CT              
 2544  480/1332 M4049 E   42:06  8:52   42:08 Darryl Johnson         48 M  9180 Windsor Locks CT        
 2545  421/1018 M1929 A   37:33  7:55   42:09 Phil Sember            25 M  8157 New Britain CT          
 2546  481/1332 M4049 E   40:02  8:26   42:09 David Untiedt          47 M  9134 Burlington CT           
 2547  111/932  F3039 K   40:05  8:27   42:09 Cynthia Bomaster       35 F  9663 South Windsor CT        
 2548   86/465  F1418 M   41:32  8:45   42:10 Shealagh Begley        17 F  5615 West Hartford CT        
 2549  422/1018 M1929 A   40:56  8:38   42:10 Gregory Burnep         21 M  8755 Manchester CT           
 2550   85/412  M0113 C   38:58  8:13   42:10 Thomas Basile          13 M 10940 South Windsor CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 52
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2551  310/603  M1418 D   41:23  8:43   42:11 Devo Bellamy           14 M  5917 Colchester CT           
 2552  482/1332 M4049 E   40:47  8:36   42:12 Randy Kopp             49 M 10337 North Syracuse NY       
 2553  194/1187 F1929 J   40:44  8:35   42:12 Amy Estes              29 F  4089 Manchester CT           
 2554  353/1001 M3039 B   39:55  8:25   42:13 Joseph Loparrino       36 M 10156 Valhalla NY             
 2555   47/343  M6069 G   41:30  8:45   42:13 Larry Carlson          60 M  1757 Manchester CT           
 2556   87/465  F1418 M   41:14  8:42   42:13 Lindsey McCurry        15 F  9598 Vernon CT               
 2557   93/963  F4049 N   40:03  8:26   42:13 Cindy Andrews          49 F  9162 Manchester CT           
 2558  423/1018 M1929 A   41:43  8:48   42:13 Matthew Tobin          23 M  4864 Glastonbury CT          
 2559  354/1001 M3039 B   39:53  8:24   42:14 Michael Riordan        30 M 11232 Manchester CT           
 2560   88/465  F1418 M   40:33  8:33   42:14 Jennifer Sieber        17 F  2905 Simsbury CT             
 2561   94/963  F4049 N   41:35  8:46   42:15 Suzanne Hawran         42 F  2321 Windsor CT              
 2562  424/1018 M1929 A   37:11  7:50   42:15 Scott McKay            28 M  2408 Glastonbury CT          
 2563  483/1332 M4049 E   40:56  8:38   42:15 John Bode              44 M  5710 Concord MA              
 2564  195/1187 F1929 J   40:07  8:27   42:16 Anna Dumais            26 F  6570 Wallingford CT          
 2565  425/1018 M1929 A   40:16  8:29   42:16 Edward Makuch          19 M  6504 Storrs CT               
 2566  112/932  F3039 K   39:40  8:22   42:16 Stephanie Blozy        37 F  9132 West Hartford CT        
 2567   48/343  M6069 G   40:43  8:35   42:16 Gary Lundberg          62 M  2775 Vernon CT               
 2568  484/1332 M4049 E   41:57  8:50   42:16 Joseph Leonardi        49 M  7940 Vernon CT               
 2569  311/603  M1418 W   40:06  8:27   42:17 Jason Maulucci         14 M 10398 Bolton CT               
 2570  312/603  M1418 D   39:24  8:18   42:17 Chris Hickey           18 M  2455 Manchester CT           
 2571  196/1187 F1929 J   41:40  8:47   42:17 Meghan Bailey          26 F  5327 Southwick MA            
 2572  197/1187 F1929 J   41:40  8:47   42:17 Erin Annulli           26 F  2014 West Newton MA          
 2573  485/1332 M4049 E   41:12  8:41   42:18 Eric Schaper           41 M  1220 Campbell CA             
 2574  426/1018 M1929 A   38:41  8:09   42:18 Garrett Austen         21 M  4430 North Potomac MD        
 2575  427/1018 M1929 A   38:01  8:01   42:18 Mat Montgomery         21 M 11384 Colchester CT           
 2576  113/932  F3039 K   42:19  8:55   42:19 Cristina MacGillis     39 F  8441 Ellington CT            
 2577   86/412  M0113 C   40:56  8:38   42:19 Jeremy Perez           12 M  8570 South Windsor CT        
 2578   89/465  F1418 M   41:57  8:51   42:19 Natalie Bonham         17 F  5113 Glastonbury CT          
 2579  355/1001 M3039 B   40:36  8:34   42:20 Thomas Cook            37 M  2339 West Hartford CT        
 2580  428/1018 M1929 A   38:57  8:13   42:20 Jeff Hooper            28 M  8358 Norwich CT              
 2581  313/603  M1418 D   37:24  7:53   42:20 Stephen Carella        18 M 10296 Rocky Hill CT           
 2582  314/603  M1418 D   38:47  8:11   42:20 Andrew Cannella        18 M  6026 Ellington CT            
 2583  114/932  F3039 K   40:38  8:34   42:20 Marie Cook             38 F  2340 West Hartford CT        
 2584   90/465  F1418 M   41:43  8:48   42:20 Dominique Papa         15 F  2368 Farmington CT           
 2585  315/603  M1418 D   41:41  8:47   42:21 Colin Walsh            14 M   758 Windsor CT              
 2586  198/1187 F1929 J   42:02  8:51   42:21 Marianne Eichler       28 F  2857 Manchester CT           
 2587  486/1332 M4049 E   41:44  8:48   42:22 James Aquilina         44 M  2365 Farmington CT           
 2588  316/603  M1418 D   37:50  7:58   42:22 Trevor Krzyzek         16 M  4316 West Hartford CT        
 2589  356/1001 M3039 B   39:47  8:23   42:22 Chris Nelson           31 M 11425 Manchester CT           
 2590  309/1112 M5059 F   40:49  8:36   42:22 Jim Eckels             51 M  7255 Colchester CT           
 2591  357/1001 M3039 B   40:39  8:34   42:23 Daniel Foley           39 M 10788 Amston CT               
 2592    6/118  F6069 P   42:19  8:55   42:23 Linda Beizer           67 F   583 Avon CT                 
 2593  429/1018 M1929 A   40:08  8:28   42:23 Eric Nilsson           23 M  4766 Broad Brook CT          
 2594  487/1332 M4049 E   41:00  8:39   42:23 Willie Perez           42 M  8568 South Windsor CT        
 2595   49/343  M6069 G   41:45  8:48   42:24 Jeff Walden            62 M  2792 Bristol CT              
 2596  115/932  F3039 K   41:18  8:42   42:24 Marianella Chalfant    33 F  9944 Andover CT              
 2597  430/1018 M1929 A   38:31  8:07   42:24 Colin Ponce            20 M   201 Tolland CT              
 2598  199/1187 F1929 J   40:16  8:29   42:25 Joanna Grab            21 F  6530 Tolland CT              
 2599   95/963  F4049 N   41:41  8:47   42:25 Colette Richards       49 F  9666 Glastonbury CT          
 2600  310/1112 M5059 F   41:41  8:47   42:25 Paul Kochanek          50 M  9667 South Windsor CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 53
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2601   96/963  F4049 N   41:41  8:47   42:25 Kim Rio                45 F  1738 Berlin CT               
 2602  311/1112 M5059 F   39:23  8:18   42:26 Robert Sehi            58 M  5402 Hebron CT               
 2603  312/1112 M5059 F   41:03  8:39   42:26 Jeffrey Lacko          55 M  6948 Simsbury CT             
 2604  431/1018 M1929 A   41:09  8:40   42:26 David Bates            24 M  2569 Noank CT                
 2605  200/1187 F1929 J   41:33  8:45   42:27 Kelly Carpenter        27 F 11278 West Hartford CT        
 2606  116/932  F3039 K   41:07  8:40   42:28 Kate Trust             31 F 10839 Glastonbury CT          
 2607   97/963  F4049 N   40:12  8:28   42:28 Susan Gilbert          48 F  7945 Southwick MA            
 2608  201/1187 F1929 J   39:51  8:24   42:28 Julia Stulock          22 F 10343 Storrs CT               
 2609  317/603  M1418 D   38:13  8:03   42:28 Alex Carr              16 M  8747 Tolland CT              
 2610  488/1332 M4049 E   41:52  8:50   42:29 Mark Doyle             49 M  2423 Charlestown MA          
 2611  318/603  M1418 D   40:13  8:29   42:29 Nick Gehris            16 M  2817 South Windsor CT        
 2612  202/1187 F1929 J   41:39  8:47   42:30 Christine Needham      22 F  3523 Canton CT               
 2613   87/412  M0113 C   38:10  8:03   42:30 Spencer Martin         12 M  7825 South Windsor CT        
 2614  319/603  M1418 D   41:37  8:46   42:30 Jamie Plourde          16 M  7515 Bristol CT              
 2615  203/1187 F1929 J   40:18  8:30   42:30 Elizabeth Moreno       22 F 10879 Colchester CT           
 2616  313/1112 M5059 F   42:02  8:52   42:31 Marc Madnick           50 M  7574 Glastonbury CT          
 2617  204/1187 F1929 J   40:33  8:33   42:31 Heather Cashman        28 F  8811 Middletown CT           
 2618   88/412  M0113 C   40:06  8:27   42:31 Tyler Stites           13 M  5846 Kensington CT           
 2619  432/1018 M1929 A   30:54  6:31   42:31 Jason Harnett          25 M 10530 Enfield CT              
 2620  314/1112 M5059 F   41:53  8:50   42:31 Joseph Martens         52 M  2895 Glenmont NY             
 2621  205/1187 F1929 J   40:11  8:28   42:32 Katherine Aberbach     25 F  7006 Arlington VA            
 2622  433/1018 M1929 A   40:27  8:32   42:32 Todd Dumais            28 M  6571 Wallingford CT          
 2623   89/412  M0113 C   40:56  8:38   42:33 Larsen Schuster        11 M  6010 Simsbury CT             
 2624  434/1018 M1929 A   40:14  8:29   42:33 David Hoogewerff       23 M  1072 West Suffield CT        
 2625  315/1112 M5059 F   40:24  8:31   42:33 Paul Guglielmo         53 M  1604 Branford CT             
 2626  489/1332 M4049 E   40:57  8:38   42:34 Rollin Schuster        49 M  6006 Simsbury CT             
 2627  316/1112 M5059 F   41:54  8:50   42:34 Douglas Bober          52 M 11535 West Hartford CT        
 2628  317/1112 M5059 F   41:46  8:48   42:35 Robert Ferrigno        51 M  7903 Columbia CT             
 2629  490/1332 M4049 E   42:02  8:52   42:35 Alan MacColl           40 M  1645 Scottsdale AZ           
 2630   90/412  M0113 C   41:18  8:42   42:36 Eric Copeland          13 M  2730 Tolland CT              
 2631  358/1001 M3039 B   40:33  8:33   42:36 Greg Margagnoni        30 M   245 Shrewsbury MA           
 2632   25/339  F0113 L   41:22  8:43   42:36 Maria Dibella          11 F  6092 Old Saybrook CT         
 2633   98/963  F4049 N   40:19  8:30   42:36 Renee Logan            41 F  1437 South Windsor CT        
 2634    4/65   M7079 H   41:17  8:42   42:37 Frank Wootten          74 M   728 Hooksett NH             
 2635  359/1001 M3039 B   39:20  8:17   42:37 David Ebersman         36 M  8377 Tyngsboro MA            
 2636   33/526  F5059 O   41:29  8:45   42:37 Kathy Smolenski        52 F   578 Colchester CT           
 2637  491/1332 M4049 E   40:45  8:35   42:37 Arthur Balian          41 M  8186 Sturbridge MA           
 2638    7/118  F6069 P   41:56  8:50   42:37 Ellie Lowell           61 F 11223 Willington CT           
 2639  492/1332 M4049 E   41:46  8:48   42:37 Robert Warren          41 M  8005 Watertown CT            
 2640  360/1001 M3039 B   41:47  8:48   42:37 David Pilon            38 M  3264 West Hartford CT        
 2641  318/1112 M5059 F   42:17  8:55   42:38 Michael Dannehy        55 M  7562 Manchester CT           
 2642  361/1001 M3039 B   40:15  8:29   42:38 Erik Anderson          30 M  6202 East Haddam CT          
 2643  206/1187 F1929 J   40:17  8:30   42:38 Sarah Anderson         29 F  6203 East Haddam CT          
 2644   99/963  F4049 N   41:18  8:42   42:38 Lisa Robbins           42 F 11541                         
 2645  493/1332 M4049 E   40:22  8:31   42:39 Michael Hession        45 M  1767 West Simsbury CT        
 2646   91/465  F1418 M   41:00  8:39   42:39 Taryn Brogan           15 F 11576 Manchester CT           
 2647  319/1112 M5059 F   40:23  8:31   42:40 Charles Underhill      51 M  6062 East Greenwich RI       
 2648  435/1018 M1929 A   40:06  8:27   42:40 Ryan Matthews          25 M  8972 Windsor CT              
 2649  320/603  M1418 D   41:20  8:43   42:40 Nate Waldeisen         15 M  7547 South Windsor CT        
 2650  494/1332 M4049 E   39:56  8:25   42:40 Kenneth Riccio         48 M  4038 Rocky Hill CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 54
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2651  320/1112 M5059 F   40:59  8:38   42:41 Rick Talmadge          56 M  2900 Wilbraham MA            
 2652  362/1001 M3039 B   41:53  8:50   42:41 Bob Eagen              37 M  1725 Glastonbury CT          
 2653  436/1018 M1929 A   40:21  8:30   42:42 Sean Hollowwa          25 M  3112 South Windsor CT        
 2654  437/1018 M1929 A   42:42  9:00   42:42 Kevin Kelleher         19 M  2070 Granby CT               
 2655  321/1112 M5059 F   40:18  8:30   42:42 Joseph Duncan          57 M  3103 Salem CT                
 2656   91/412  M0113 C   39:04  8:14   42:42 Patrick King           12 M  9554 Glastonbury CT          
 2657  438/1018 M1929 A   40:45  8:35   42:42 Benjamin Bray          22 M  8540 Amston CT               
 2658  322/1112 M5059 F   42:12  8:54   42:43 Mark Goldstein         52 M  5062 Bloomfield CT           
 2659  495/1332 M4049 E   41:11  8:41   42:43 Patrick Marison        40 M  9440 Coventry CT             
 2660  100/963  F4049 N   41:45  8:48   42:43 Anne Fitzpatrick       43 F  2225 Vernon CT               
 2661  101/963  F4049 N   41:27  8:44   42:43 Maria Everhart-Caye    44 F  4533 South Windsor CT        
 2662  323/1112 M5059 F   40:12  8:28   42:43 Edward Baird           57 M  7082 Manchester CT           
 2663  207/1187 F1929 J   41:10  8:41   42:44 Sarah Lombardi         23 F  4125 Marlborough CT          
 2664  324/1112 M5059 F   41:09  8:41   42:44 Lucian Lombardi        54 M  4124 Marlborough CT          
 2665  439/1018 M1929 A   37:57  8:00   42:44 Stephen Belmore        27 M  9290 Manchester CT           
 2666  117/932  F3039 K   40:38  8:34   42:44 Karen Schultz          30 F  6422 Arlington MA            
 2667  496/1332 M4049 E   40:53  8:37   42:45 Michael Tedone         49 M  8490 Wethersfield CT         
 2668  208/1187 F1929 J   40:55  8:37   42:45 Jennifer Garofalo      20 F  1923 South Windsor CT        
 2669  118/932  F3039 K   42:30  8:57   42:45 Audra Mirante-Rogles   37 F  2815 Falmouth MA             
 2670  325/1112 M5059 F   42:07  8:53   42:46 Gregory Nolin          56 M  5086 Manchester CT           
 2671  321/603  M1418 D   37:50  7:58   42:46 Frank Makuch           16 M 10959 Storrs CT               
 2672  102/963  F4049 N   42:36  8:59   42:46 Susan Glenney          43 F  6724 Manchester CT           
 2673  497/1332 M4049 E   41:39  8:47   42:46 John Connolly          45 M   438 Manchester CT           
 2674  363/1001 M3039 B   37:07  7:49   42:46 Choukri Ben Mamoun     39 M 10178 Farmington CT           
 2675  440/1018 M1929 A   40:26  8:31   42:47 Ethan Brush            25 M 11328 West Lafayette IN       
 2676  441/1018 M1929 A   39:19  8:17   42:47 Andrew Koniecko        26 M  9177 Preston CT              
 2677  326/1112 M5059 F   42:30  8:57   42:48 Bob Stubbs             50 M  7957 Newington CT            
 2678  209/1187 F1929 J   40:33  8:33   42:48 Colleen Will           28 F 10434 Hartford CT             
 2679  103/963  F4049 N   42:30  8:57   42:48 Michele Gara Grady     41 F   792 Manchester CT           
 2680  322/603  M1418 D   41:44  8:48   42:48 Donald Ballsieper Jr   18 M  9168 Bolton CT               
 2681   92/465  F1418 M   42:06  8:52   42:48 Kaitlin Zidel          15 F 11669 Higganum CT             
 2682  498/1332 M4049 E   41:33  8:46   42:48 Dallas Kinley          44 M  4507 West Grove PA           
 2683  210/1187 F1929 J   40:09  8:28   42:48 Erin Sales             24 F  7992 Vernon CT               
 2684  119/932  F3039 K   40:54  8:37   42:49 Kathleen Lessard       36 F   352 Bolton CT               
 2685  104/963  F4049 N   40:49  8:36   42:49 Ellen Metzger          48 F  9523 Glastonbury CT          
 2686  499/1332 M4049 E   41:45  8:48   42:49 Don Ballsieper Sr      45 M  9167 Bolton CT               
 2687  323/603  M1418 D   42:13  8:54   42:49 Connor Williams        14 M  2042 S Glastonbury CT        
 2688  364/1001 M3039 B   42:07  8:53   42:49 Dominic Sapere         39 M  8623 West Hartford CT        
 2689  211/1187 F1929 J   38:54  8:12   42:49 Abby Yuris             26 F  6310 Middletown CT           
 2690  327/1112 M5059 F   42:19  8:55   42:50 John Rook              51 M  2709 Ashford CT              
 2691  324/603  M1418 D   38:43  8:10   42:50 Daniel Thompson        15 M  4229 Tolland CT              
 2692  120/932  F3039 K   39:16  8:17   42:50 Anne Zummo             30 F  1978 Simsbury CT             
 2693  500/1332 M4049 E   41:27  8:44   42:50 Steve Casalino         47 M 10875 Glastonbury CT          
 2694  325/603  M1418 D   41:27  8:44   42:50 Nick Casalino          14 M 10874 Glastonbury CT          
 2695  501/1332 M4049 E   41:03  8:39   42:50 Darren Cooke           47 M  4113 Marlborough CT          
 2696  326/603  M1418 D   40:17  8:29   42:50 Lucas Delgrosso        17 M  6174 Ledyard CT              
 2697  365/1001 M3039 B   42:07  8:53   42:51 Shawn Gallagher        31 M 10928 Lebanon CT              
 2698  442/1018 M1929 A   41:03  8:39   42:51 Benedikt Schwaiger     24 M 10707 Manchester CT           
 2699  212/1187 F1929 J   42:00  8:51   42:51 Julie Needham          20 F  8307 Cheshire CT             
 2700  213/1187 F1929 J   39:14  8:16   42:51 Anna Nadolski          19 F 11097 Southington CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 55
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2701  105/963  F4049 N   42:17  8:55   42:51 Cathy King             48 F  7809 South Windsor CT        
 2702  502/1332 M4049 E   39:31  8:20   42:51 Timothy Gottwalt       44 M  2082 Guilford CT             
 2703  366/1001 M3039 B   42:09  8:53   42:52 Kevin Gousse           31 M  9938 South Glastonbury CT    
 2704  443/1018 M1929 A   41:13  8:41   42:52 Michael Smith          25 M 11177 Rocky Hill CT           
 2705  121/932  F3039 K   39:27  8:19   42:53 Heather Robertson      31 F  7620 Broad Brook CT          
 2706  503/1332 M4049 E   41:29  8:45   42:53 Bruce Filingeri        44 M  2370 South Windsor CT        
 2707   50/343  M6069 G   42:00  8:51   42:53 Gary Heard             60 M  1710 Brooklyn NY             
 2708   51/343  M6069 G   40:56  8:38   42:53 Jack Fields            60 M  5840 Taftville CT            
 2709  444/1018 M1929 A   40:56  8:38   42:53 John Fields            23 M  5841 Taftville CT            
 2710  445/1018 M1929 A   39:24  8:18   42:54 Greg Goodwin           20 M  6951 Mount Sinai NY          
 2711  122/932  F3039 K   41:07  8:40   42:54 Dana Haussmann         38 F  4114 Glastonbury CT          
 2712  367/1001 M3039 B   41:48  8:49   42:54 Jeffrey Rothman        38 M 10632 Manchester CT           
 2713  123/932  F3039 K   39:56  8:25   42:54 Heather Labbe          39 F 11482 South Windsor CT        
 2714  446/1018 M1929 A   41:33  8:45   42:54 David Mahoney          20 M  7591 Granby CT               
 2715  328/1112 M5059 F   42:20  8:55   42:54 Gary Horton            59 M  5871 Amston CT               
 2716   93/465  F1418 M   40:57  8:38   42:55 Megan Almagro          15 F  3374 North Granby CT         
 2717  106/963  F4049 N   41:44  8:48   42:56 Melissa Tweedie        48 F  4826 Manchester CT           
 2718  124/932  F3039 K   42:15  8:54   42:57 Nicole Sapere          30 F  8622 West Hartford CT        
 2719    1/4    M8089 I   41:18  8:42   42:57 Joe Fernandez          80 M   816 Fairhaven MA            
 2720  504/1332 M4049 E   41:44  8:48   42:57 David Vivenzio         47 M  5856 Vernon CT               
 2721  505/1332 M4049 E   39:57  8:25   42:57 Mark Bemis             49 M  1202 West Hartford CT        
 2722  368/1001 M3039 B   40:15  8:29   42:58 Liam Bane              39 M   732 Hebron CT               
 2723  107/963  F4049 N   41:20  8:43   42:58 Elizabeth Cochrane     47 F 11339 Sandy Hook CT           
 2724  327/603  M1418 D   39:23  8:18   42:58 Cole Hyla              14 M  9902 Colchester CT           
 2725  506/1332 M4049 E   42:29  8:57   42:59 Louis Musinski         45 M   748 Colchester CT           
 2726  328/603  M1418 D   41:00  8:38   42:59 Eli Fisher             15 M 11798 West Hartford CT        
 2727  329/1112 M5059 F   41:44  8:48   42:59 Mike Seader            50 M  1650 Denver CO               
 2728  507/1332 M4049 E   42:09  8:53   43:00 Mark Briggs            49 M  6221 Glastonbury CT          
 2729  508/1332 M4049 E   41:34  8:46   43:00 Bruce Morgan           46 M 11547 Tolland CT              
 2730  125/932  F3039 K   39:08  8:15   43:00 Jennifer Anderson      31 F  1829 Longmeadow MA           
 2731  447/1018 M1929 A   39:33  8:20   43:00 Richard Malloy         20 M  7736 Deep River CT           
 2732  448/1018 M1929 A   38:02  8:01   43:00 Davitt Driscoll        25 M  8576 East Hartford CT        
 2733   92/412  M0113 C   42:02  8:52   43:01 Andrew Burke           13 M  1685 Andover CT              
 2734  330/1112 M5059 F   42:23  8:56   43:01 Paul Sullivan          55 M  7824 South Glastonbury CT    
 2735  449/1018 M1929 A   40:51  8:37   43:01 Andrew Szumilas        21 M  8346 Rocky Hill CT           
 2736  329/603  M1418 D   42:07  8:53   43:01 Mike Webster           16 M  7512 Bristol CT              
 2737  369/1001 M3039 B   39:52  8:24   43:02 Michael Westfall       38 M   618 Manchester CT           
 2738  108/963  F4049 N   42:22  8:56   43:02 Christine Valluzzi     43 F 10005 Madison CT              
 2739  450/1018 M1929 A   39:55  8:25   43:02 Zachary Griffin        25 M  8908 Manchester CT           
 2740  330/603  M1418 D   42:24  8:56   43:03 Andrew Doolittle       16 M  4471 Hebron CT               
 2741  509/1332 M4049 E   38:59  8:13   43:04 Lawrence Regan         42 M  5209 Wallingford CT          
 2742  126/932  F3039 K   42:10  8:53   43:05 Kathleen Schaffner     37 F  7019 Colchester VT           
 2743    8/118  F6069 P   42:38  8:59   43:05 Susan Sheckley         60 F   611 Niantic CT              
 2744  451/1018 M1929 A   41:51  8:49   43:06 Paul Lepak             22 M  5570 Windsor CT              
 2745  510/1332 M4049 E   37:12  7:51   43:06 Bill Retelle           41 M 10289 Warwick RI              
 2746  214/1187 F1929 J   41:51  8:49   43:06 Brigette Deshais       22 F  5446 Windsor CT              
 2747  331/603  M1418 D   41:16  8:42   43:06 David Miner Jr         18 M  9352 Manchester CT           
 2748  452/1018 M1929 A   40:44  8:35   43:06 Matthew Mockler        26 M 10706 Bristol CT              
 2749  332/603  M1418 D   39:31  8:20   43:06 Aaron Hyla             15 M  9900 Colchester CT           
 2750  215/1187 F1929 J   40:43  8:35   43:06 Kayleigh Campbell      22 F  9803 Mansfield CT            
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 56
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2751  216/1187 F1929 J   41:51  8:49   43:06 Melissa Lepak          19 F  5569 Windsor CT              
 2752  217/1187 F1929 J   40:27  8:31   43:06 Meghann Booth          24 F  8018 Windsor Locks CT        
 2753  218/1187 F1929 J   41:15  8:42   43:06 Abigail Zern           27 F 11702 Simsbury CT             
 2754   26/339  F0113 L   40:37  8:34   43:06 Cheyenne Orsi          11 F  3896 Bristol CT              
 2755  333/603  M1418 D   41:17  8:42   43:07 Conor Nixon            17 M  6401 Wakefield MA            
 2756  370/1001 M3039 B   42:05  8:52   43:07 Chris Haddock          36 M  5835 Vernon CT               
 2757   94/465  F1418 M   38:45  8:10   43:07 Frina Lin              15 F  8148 Mansfield CT            
 2758   34/526  F5059 O   42:28  8:57   43:08 Cynthia Rook           50 F  3161 Windsor CT              
 2759   95/465  F1418 M   41:03  8:39   43:08 Molly Moskey           18 F  3984 Meriden CT              
 2760  127/932  F3039 K   41:17  8:42   43:08 Heather Doukas         38 F  3034 Avon CT                 
 2761  219/1187 F1929 J   39:32  8:20   43:08 Lia Ringquist          21 F  7633 Storrs CT               
 2762  511/1332 M4049 E   43:01  9:04   43:09 Bill Hoyt              46 M  1392 Manchester CT           
 2763  220/1187 F1929 J   40:15  8:29   43:09 Kelly Seifert          25 F  5180 Manchester CT           
 2764   27/339  F0113 L   42:22  8:56   43:09 Kaitlin Davitt         13 F   887 Manchester CT           
 2765  331/1112 M5059 F   40:48  8:36   43:09 James Obrien           53 M  6654 Glastonbury CT          
 2766  109/963  F4049 N   41:09  8:40   43:09 Elaine Krupski         47 F  7883 Ellington CT            
 2767  332/1112 M5059 F   42:33  8:58   43:10 John Quinn             57 M  1449 West Hartford CT        
 2768  512/1332 M4049 E   39:58  8:25   43:10 Mark Basile            43 M 10939 South Windsor CT        
 2769  513/1332 M4049 E   42:30  8:57   43:10 Michael Leblanc        45 M   197 South Windsor CT        
 2770  221/1187 F1929 J   41:47  8:48   43:10 Meaghan Maloney        21 F  2198 Windsor CT              
 2771   93/412  M0113 C   42:14  8:54   43:11 Jake Velasco           12 M  9375 Marlborough CT          
 2772  514/1332 M4049 E   42:32  8:58   43:11 Thomas Ernst           41 M  2676 Willington CT           
 2773  371/1001 M3039 B   36:33  7:42   43:11 Sean Callahan          31 M 10188 West Hartford CT        
 2774   96/465  F1418 M   42:20  8:55   43:11 Jenna Marinelli        15 F  9715 South Windsor CT        
 2775  222/1187 F1929 J   39:33  8:20   43:11 Kelly O'Neill          19 F  5433 Tolland CT              
 2776   28/339  F0113 L   41:59  8:51   43:11 Victoria Russo         13 F  8901 South Windsor CT        
 2777  223/1187 F1929 J   40:08  8:28   43:12 Jessica Marion         22 F  5284 West Simsbury CT        
 2778  453/1018 M1929 A   41:37  8:46   43:12 Jose Cordova           24 M  5407 Cheshire CT             
 2779  372/1001 M3039 B   40:50  8:36   43:13 Brian Gilson           37 M  8871 West Hartford CT        
 2780  373/1001 M3039 B   40:36  8:34   43:13 Christopher Davey      36 M  1138 New York NY             
 2781  128/932  F3039 K   42:33  8:58   43:13 Heather Kiersznowski   35 F  5337 Windsor CT              
 2782  333/1112 M5059 F   41:27  8:44   43:14 Scott Zelken           56 M  3532 Lyme CT                 
 2783  334/603  M1418 D   40:43  8:35   43:14 Kyle Saunders          18 M  4194 Columbus OH             
 2784  515/1332 M4049 E   40:36  8:34   43:15 David Darling          45 M 10752 Killingworth CT         
 2785  129/932  F3039 K   42:24  8:56   43:15 Katherine Mooney       39 F  5470 Glastonbury CT          
 2786  454/1018 M1929 A   39:52  8:24   43:15 Richard White          28 M  2691 Tacoma WA               
 2787  224/1187 F1929 J   41:38  8:46   43:16 Laura Elliott          20 F  5522 Manchester CT           
 2788  225/1187 F1929 J   41:21  8:43   43:16 Tammy Tootell          28 F  6885 Willimantic CT          
 2789  516/1332 M4049 E   41:27  8:44   43:16 Stephen Fedor          46 M  1009 Windsor CT              
 2790  517/1332 M4049 E   42:07  8:53   43:17 Scott Simler           42 M 11678 Tolland CT              
 2791  130/932  F3039 K   39:47  8:23   43:17 Allyson Mooney         32 F  8448 West Hartford CT        
 2792  455/1018 M1929 A   40:15  8:29   43:17 Daniel Laurinitis      23 M 10224 Andover CT              
 2793  456/1018 M1929 A   40:14  8:29   43:17 Jeremiah Heim          23 M  2677 Glastonbury CT          
 2794   97/465  F1418 M   39:31  8:20   43:17 Katelyn Higgins        18 F  1123 Tolland CT              
 2795  110/963  F4049 N   41:09  8:40   43:18 Jodi Farno             45 F  6983 Coventry CT             
 2796  457/1018 M1929 A   42:07  8:53   43:18 John Lavery            25 M 10380 East Hartford CT        
 2797    5/65   M7079 H   42:36  8:59   43:18 Lee Langston           71 M   828 Manchester CT           
 2798  458/1018 M1929 A   42:07  8:53   43:18 Nicholas Karlowicz     25 M  7997 West Hartford CT        
 2799  111/963  F4049 N   41:36  8:46   43:18 Beth Black             49 F  2881 Amherst NH              
 2800  226/1187 F1929 J   40:48  8:36   43:18 Michelle Winerip       20 F 11493 Middletown CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 57
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2801  131/932  F3039 K   41:23  8:43   43:19 Wendy Lombardo         38 F  2544 Southington CT          
 2802  518/1332 M4049 E   40:10  8:28   43:19 Jim Strauss            48 M 10506 Port Matilda PA         
 2803  334/1112 M5059 F   42:32  8:58   43:19 Peter Heard            52 M   924 Manchester CT           
 2804  112/963  F4049 N   41:23  8:43   43:19 Susan Bennett          41 F  8107 Cheshire CT             
 2805  374/1001 M3039 B   41:26  8:44   43:19 Michael Vesce          31 M  8876 Enfield CT              
 2806  519/1332 M4049 E   41:29  8:45   43:19 Guy Glaude             47 M  5012 East Hampton CT         
 2807  520/1332 M4049 E   43:06  9:05   43:19 Scott Porter           47 M  4760 West Simsbury CT        
 2808  521/1332 M4049 E   42:51  9:02   43:20 Stanley Skarb          42 M  5594 Berlin CT               
 2809  522/1332 M4049 E   37:59  8:00   43:20 Brian Morin            47 M  3284 Unionville CT           
 2810   29/339  F0113 L   41:57  8:50   43:20 Laura Barzottini       13 F  5066 Manchester CT           
 2811  335/1112 M5059 F   42:32  8:58   43:20 James Parry            55 M  7339 Glastonbury CT          
 2812  113/963  F4049 N   42:38  8:59   43:20 Jill Ramos             42 F   231 Manchestet CT           
 2813  375/1001 M3039 B   39:51  8:24   43:21 Patrick Peak           32 M 11210 Chevy Chase MD          
 2814  227/1187 F1929 J   40:52  8:37   43:21 Latasha Jarrett        22 F  4069 New Britain CT          
 2815  336/1112 M5059 F   42:16  8:55   43:21 Bill Rogers            53 M  2961 Suffield CT             
 2816  459/1018 M1929 A   40:52  8:37   43:21 Jordan Raineault       23 M  4068 New Britain CT          
 2817   35/526  F5059 O   42:41  9:00   43:21 Patrice Melley         55 F  5724 Windsor CT              
 2818  523/1332 M4049 E   43:22  9:08   43:22 Scott Dumont           49 M  6524 Bolton CT               
 2819  114/963  F4049 N   41:30  8:45   43:22 Barbara Haines         42 F 10018 Avon CT                 
 2820  335/603  M1418 D   37:35  7:55   43:22 Brett Godiksen         18 M  6559 Westbrook CT            
 2821  376/1001 M3039 B   38:33  8:08   43:23 Timothy Keeney Jr.     33 M  4234 Somersville CT          
 2822  228/1187 F1929 J   40:18  8:30   43:23 Lauren Palermino       22 F  4851 West Hartford CT        
 2823   94/412  M0113 C   42:16  8:55   43:23 Matty Mulcahy           9 M 11687 South Windsor CT        
 2824  115/963  F4049 N   43:01  9:04   43:23 Karen McDonough        45 F 10845 Glastonbury CT          
 2825  336/603  M1418 D   42:16  8:55   43:24 Daniel Hill            15 M   576 Warrenville IL          
 2826  377/1001 M3039 B   40:51  8:37   43:24 Steve Hawkins          32 M  2998 Somers CT               
 2827  460/1018 M1929 A   41:28  8:44   43:25 Zachary Bray           20 M  8155 Amston CT               
 2828   36/526  F5059 O   42:49  9:02   43:26 Flo Dickie             59 F   387 Newington CT            
 2829  461/1018 M1929 A   42:21  8:55   43:26 Josh Tyler             22 M  9380 East Hampton CT         
 2830  337/1112 M5059 F   42:19  8:55   43:26 Brad Hill              50 M   574 Warrenville IL          
 2831  378/1001 M3039 B   42:58  9:03   43:27 David Burge            38 M  8898 New Britain CT          
 2832  524/1332 M4049 E   42:49  9:01   43:27 Matthew Egan           48 M 10812 Ellington CT            
 2833  229/1187 F1929 J   41:34  8:46   43:27 Erin Wardwell          21 F  6029 South Windsor CT        
 2834  338/1112 M5059 F   41:34  8:46   43:27 John Wardwell          54 M  6030 South Windsor CT        
 2835  337/603  M1418 D   40:54  8:37   43:27 Michael McGuire        17 M  9546 South Windsor CT        
 2836  462/1018 M1929 A   41:19  8:43   43:28 Robert Szumilas        28 M  8345 Rocky Hill CT           
 2837  338/603  M1418 D   41:14  8:41   43:28 Jack Cella             14 M  4022 Manchester CT           
 2838  379/1001 M3039 B   40:45  8:35   43:28 Richard Orzolek        38 M  6135 Columbia CT             
 2839  380/1001 M3039 B   40:26  8:31   43:29 Matthew Peak           30 M 10444 Manchester CT           
 2840  339/1112 M5059 F   41:29  8:45   43:29 John Havanec           58 M  1309 Glastonbury CT          
 2841  381/1001 M3039 B   42:01  8:51   43:29 Keith Lebrocquy        33 M  1062 Middletown CT           
 2842  463/1018 M1929 A   41:35  8:46   43:29 Jason Tootell          28 M  6882 Willimantic CT          
 2843   98/465  F1418 M   41:40  8:47   43:29 Emily Fedor            15 F  1011 Windsor CT              
 2844  132/932  F3039 K   40:29  8:32   43:29 Carly Anderson         30 F 11212 Washington DC           
 2845  382/1001 M3039 B   40:29  8:32   43:29 David Ratliff          31 M 11213 Washington DC           
 2846   37/526  F5059 O   43:05  9:05   43:30 Gloria Gourley         52 F 10695 Norfolk CT              
 2847  525/1332 M4049 E   42:02  8:51   43:31 Don Pizzoferrato       46 M  2630 Colchester CT           
 2848   95/412  M0113 C   41:53  8:50   43:31 Matthew Schoen         11 M  4569 Tolland CT              
 2849   52/343  M6069 G   42:36  8:59   43:31 Larry Baldyga          63 M  1734 Rocky Hill CT           
 2850   99/465  F1418 M   43:08  9:05   43:32 Maura Hallisey         17 F  1432 Wethersfield CT         
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 58
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2851  100/465  F1418 M   42:03  8:52   43:32 Nikki Pizzoferrato     16 F  2631 Colchester CT           
 2852  230/1187 F1929 J   39:31  8:20   43:32 Amy Kousch             28 F 11133 Manchester CT           
 2853  339/603  M1418 D   42:09  8:53   43:32 Tyler Lange            16 M 10910 Beverly MA              
 2854  133/932  F3039 K   42:59  9:04   43:33 Melissa Jolly          33 F 11172 Manchester CT           
 2855  340/1112 M5059 F   41:03  8:39   43:33 Gary Mead              52 M  9904 Vernon CT               
 2856  231/1187 F1929 J   40:36  8:33   43:33 Katherin Sonneborn     26 F  6336 Tolland CT              
 2857  134/932  F3039 K   42:21  8:56   43:33 Stephanie Kelly        38 F  7398 South Windsor CT        
 2858   38/526  F5059 O   42:43  9:00   43:34 Linda Flavell          52 F  1845 Andover CT              
 2859  135/932  F3039 K   42:27  8:57   43:34 Christine Tande        39 F   575 Warrenville IL          
 2860  341/1112 M5059 F   43:34  9:11   43:34 Robert Breen           54 M  9328 Colchester CT           
 2861  464/1018 M1929 A   42:18  8:55   43:34 David Rogers           22 M   646 Storrs Mansfield CT     
 2862  116/963  F4049 N   42:35  8:58   43:34 Charlene West          47 F  5378 Vernon CT               
 2863  340/603  M1418 D   42:12  8:54   43:35 Daniel Barzottini      16 M  5044 Manchester CT           
 2864  526/1332 M4049 E   42:19  8:55   43:35 Richard Oliva          48 M  6193 Vernon CT               
 2865  101/465  F1418 M   42:24  8:56   43:35 Julia Lachut           15 F  6790 Tolland CT              
 2866   96/412  M0113 C   40:53  8:37   43:35 Chris Janton           12 M  6086 Tolland CT              
 2867   97/412  M0113 C   38:17  8:04   43:36 Kyle Kazukynas         13 M  9446 Enfield CT              
 2868  465/1018 M1929 A   42:50  9:02   43:36 Alexander Johnston     23 M 11403 Manchester CT           
 2869  117/963  F4049 N   41:26  8:44   43:37 Bonnie Bates           47 F  4856 Hebron CT               
 2870  527/1332 M4049 E   42:33  8:58   43:37 Robert Coiteux         48 M   393 East Hartford CT        
 2871  342/1112 M5059 F   41:27  8:44   43:37 Jeffrey Carrara        55 M 10508 Manchester CT           
 2872  383/1001 M3039 B   41:43  8:48   43:37 Sean Sullivan          33 M    72 Washington DC           
 2873   39/526  F5059 O   42:56  9:03   43:37 Susan Morrow           54 F  4773 Coventry CT             
 2874   40/526  F5059 O   43:11  9:06   43:38 Marylou White          53 F  2692 Bolton CT               
 2875   41/526  F5059 O   42:56  9:03   43:38 Patricia Harkins       52 F  9276 Coventry CT             
 2876  384/1001 M3039 B   39:19  8:17   43:38 Michael Iacampo        36 M   797 Willington CT           
 2877   42/526  F5059 O   41:17  8:42   43:38 Elizabeth Fitzpatrick  51 F  5789 Glastonbury CT          
 2878  343/1112 M5059 F   41:17  8:42   43:39 Paul Fitzpatrick       51 M  5788 Glastonbury CT          
 2879  232/1187 F1929 J   41:52  8:49   43:39 Emily Reisine          28 F 10006 West Hartford CT        
 2880  118/963  F4049 N   43:03  9:04   43:40 Cindy Snow             45 F 11268 Middletown CT           
 2881  466/1018 M1929 A   38:51  8:11   43:40 Colin Baughman         28 M  2991 Stoneham MA             
 2882  233/1187 F1929 J   40:50  8:36   43:40 Siobhan Skowronek      25 F  2957 Cromwell CT             
 2883   30/339  F0113 L   42:27  8:57   43:40 Nicole Paparian        12 F  8782 Ellington CT            
 2884  136/932  F3039 K   43:04  9:05   43:40 Tracy Silverman-Giffu  34 F  4820 West Hartford CT        
 2885  137/932  F3039 K   42:11  8:53   43:40 Rosemary Furmanek      36 F 11570 Unionville CT           
 2886  138/932  F3039 K   42:11  8:53   43:40 Jennfier Lavender      38 F 11569 Salem CT                
 2887  341/603  M1418 D   41:06  8:40   43:40 Alec Weiner            14 M  9495 Ellington CT            
 2888  528/1332 M4049 E   40:14  8:29   43:40 Mark Miller            43 M  9093 Longmeadow MA           
 2889  342/603  M1418 D   43:12  9:06   43:40 Andres Astiasaran      18 M  8007 Farmington CT           
 2890  529/1332 M4049 E   38:17  8:04   43:41 Kerry McDermott        44 M  9062 Dover NH                
 2891  119/963  F4049 N   40:34  8:33   43:42 Linda Stauss           41 F 10505 Port Matilda PA         
 2892  385/1001 M3039 B   41:17  8:42   43:42 David Dolnick          35 M 11127 East Hartford CT        
 2893  139/932  F3039 K   42:48  9:01   43:43 Karin Wilsey           32 F 10443 Manchester CT           
 2894  386/1001 M3039 B   42:48  9:01   43:43 Mark Groszek           33 M 10808 West Hartford CT        
 2895  234/1187 F1929 J   40:18  8:30   43:43 Saona Jackson          25 F  4362 Cambridge MA            
 2896  120/963  F4049 N   42:17  8:55   43:43 Cristina Burfoot       47 F  7745 Emmaus PA               
 2897   53/343  M6069 G   43:26  9:09   43:43 Mike Wallce            60 M  1806 Andover CT              
 2898  387/1001 M3039 B   42:27  8:57   43:43 William Broneill       32 M 11352 Manchester CT           
 2899  140/932  F3039 K   41:30  8:45   43:43 Kayden Will            37 F 10433 Hartford CT             
 2900  343/603  M1418 D   42:13  8:54   43:44 Jordan Picard          14 M 10305 Storrs CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 59
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2901  344/1112 M5059 F   42:43  9:00   43:44 William Bartucca       55 M   963 Farmington CT           
 2902  141/932  F3039 K   41:26  8:44   43:44 Erica Defrancesco      32 F  9531 Newington CT            
 2903  142/932  F3039 K   41:26  8:44   43:44 Elizabeth Chevrier     34 F  9532 Plantsville CT          
 2904  345/1112 M5059 F   42:56  9:03   43:45 Dennis Dezelon         58 M  2173 South Windsor CT        
 2905  235/1187 F1929 J   41:54  8:50   43:45 Elizabeth Zambrano     23 F 10121 Cheshire CT             
 2906  143/932  F3039 K   42:19  8:55   43:45 Leah Meyers-Spector    30 F  6833 Bloomfield CT           
 2907  467/1018 M1929 A   42:08  8:53   43:45 Matthew Jones          28 M  8008 Meriden CT              
 2908  530/1332 M4049 E   41:50  8:49   43:45 James Vannieuwenhuyze  48 M   615 Coventry CT             
 2909  468/1018 M1929 A   40:35  8:33   43:45 Dan Shea               19 M  7192 Tolland CT              
 2910   54/343  M6069 G   42:43  9:00   43:45 Philip Klein           63 M  1733 Vernon CT               
 2911  531/1332 M4049 E   42:30  8:57   43:45 George Caye            47 M  3791 South Windsor CT        
 2912  121/963  F4049 N   40:01  8:26   43:45 Eileen Kennedy         40 F  8581 West Hartford CT        
 2913  388/1001 M3039 B   41:51  8:49   43:46 Rob Kahn               31 M  7451 Manchester CT           
 2914  144/932  F3039 K   41:40  8:47   43:46 Meredith Gilson        37 F  7366 Falmouth MA             
 2915  145/932  F3039 K   40:01  8:26   43:46 Kelly Baker            32 F  1243 Redding CA              
 2916  146/932  F3039 K   42:25  8:56   43:46 Claudia Diamante       35 F  2903 Washington Dc DC        
 2917  469/1018 M1929 A   42:25  8:56   43:47 Adam Troy              28 M  6076 Washington DC           
 2918  147/932  F3039 K   43:20  9:08   43:47 Amber Washington       30 F  7421 Wethersfield CT         
 2919   55/343  M6069 G   41:15  8:42   43:48 Jack Blozy             62 M  9135 West Hartford CT        
 2920   98/412  M0113 C   40:05  8:27   43:48 Christian Stuart       12 M   994 Bridgewater CT          
 2921  236/1187 F1929 J   42:44  9:01   43:48 Kristie Tafel          25 F  5305 Wallingford CT          
 2922  148/932  F3039 K   42:57  9:03   43:48 Michelle Burba         38 F  6642 South Windsor CT        
 2923   43/526  F5059 O   42:50  9:02   43:48 Margaret Little        51 F 10682 Hebron CT               
 2924  470/1018 M1929 A   41:10  8:41   43:48 Erik Jarboe            29 M 10795 Haddam CT               
 2925  237/1187 F1929 J   42:34  8:58   43:48 Katrina Pataska        26 F  2962 Milford CT              
 2926  238/1187 F1929 J   42:24  8:56   43:48 Erin Szewc             21 F  8432 Ellington CT            
 2927   31/339  F0113 L   42:37  8:59   43:48 Rebecca Russo          10 F  8900 South Windsor CT        
 2928   44/526  F5059 O   40:51  8:37   43:49 Deborah Dalton         57 F   188 Lebanon CT              
 2929  532/1332 M4049 E   41:21  8:43   43:49 Michael Tules          49 M  3104 Plainfield CT           
 2930  239/1187 F1929 J   42:40  9:00   43:49 Ellen Tomlinson        29 F  6452 Hoboken NJ              
 2931  389/1001 M3039 B   41:21  8:43   43:49 Ruslan Inyatkin        34 M  9470 Manchester CT           
 2932  533/1332 M4049 E   42:26  8:57   43:50 Bob Lange              47 M 10911 Beverly MA              
 2933   99/412  M0113 C   42:54  9:02   43:50 Robert Murdock         12 M  4249 Bolton CT               
 2934  390/1001 M3039 B   42:45  9:01   43:50 James Capello          38 M  4880 Portland CT             
 2935  534/1332 M4049 E   42:38  8:59   43:50 Neil White             44 M 11688 Tolland CT              
 2936  471/1018 M1929 A   40:50  8:36   43:51 Jesse Sugarman         28 M   445 West  Hartford CT       
 2937  240/1187 F1929 J   42:07  8:53   43:51 Leah Parker            23 F  3509 Portland ME             
 2938  472/1018 M1929 A   39:47  8:23   43:51 Micah Jankowski        20 M  1438 Manchester CT           
 2939  344/603  M1418 D   43:32  9:10   43:52 Mitchell Stessing      17 M  9684 Manchester CT           
 2940  473/1018 M1929 A   41:55  8:50   43:52 Matthew Haynes         29 M  8121 Amesbury MA             
 2941  391/1001 M3039 B   41:35  8:46   43:52 Dan Mastella           39 M  6331 West Hartford CT        
 2942  149/932  F3039 K   41:35  8:46   43:52 Karen Mastella         38 F  6330 West Hartford CT        
 2943  345/603  M1418 D   41:14  8:42   43:53 John Bengtson          15 M 10284 Amston CT               
 2944  100/412  M0113 C   42:05  8:52   43:54 Brenden Spencer        13 M  8742 Willington CT           
 2945  346/603  M1418 D   40:53  8:37   43:54 Nicholaus Tara         14 M  9816 Berlin CT               
 2946  241/1187 F1929 J   39:43  8:22   43:54 Allison Croft          22 F  2627 Ellington CT            
 2947  150/932  F3039 K   42:09  8:53   43:54 Jennifer Lima          35 F  4209 Colchester CT           
 2948  346/1112 M5059 F   42:04  8:52   43:55 Peter Sobieski         56 M  1264 South Windsor CT        
 2949  535/1332 M4049 E   41:36  8:46   43:55 Paul Metsack           44 M  6727 Ashford CT              
 2950  474/1018 M1929 A   42:54  9:02   43:55 Phillip Andrew         24 M  4085 Andover CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 60
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 2951  347/1112 M5059 F   42:40  9:00   43:55 John Perlstein         56 M  1819 Manchester CT           
 2952  348/1112 M5059 F   43:15  9:07   43:56 Acton Tsonga           59 M 10526 Plainville CT           
 2953   45/526  F5059 O   42:52  9:02   43:56 Christine Ciccone      57 F  1531 Glastonbury CT          
 2954  392/1001 M3039 B   43:12  9:06   43:56 James Hawk             35 M  4428 Granby CT               
 2955  475/1018 M1929 A   40:35  8:33   43:57 Adam Rivard            21 M   311 Somers CT               
 2956  242/1187 F1929 J   40:20  8:30   43:57 Linda Kucharczyk       24 F  7101 Plantsville CT          
 2957  151/932  F3039 K   42:11  8:54   43:57 Kathleen Werkheiser    36 F  2999 Glastonbury CT          
 2958  243/1187 F1929 J   41:35  8:46   43:57 Amanda Hager           25 F  3040 Chester CT              
 2959  349/1112 M5059 F   42:55  9:03   43:58 Bob Wahlberg           54 M  5224 Manchester CT           
 2960  536/1332 M4049 E   42:44  9:00   43:58 Michael Grabowski      41 M 11392 Wethersfield CT         
 2961  537/1332 M4049 E   40:52  8:37   43:58 Timothy Manning        45 M  9896 Middletown CT           
 2962  538/1332 M4049 E   42:44  9:00   43:58 Jon Moulton            41 M  6321 Hebron CT               
 2963  539/1332 M4049 E   40:17  8:29   43:58 Bill Chambers          44 M  6045 South Windsor CT        
 2964  393/1001 M3039 B   42:53  9:02   43:59 James King             38 M  7252 Portland CT             
 2965  347/603  M1418 D   41:19  8:43   43:59 Ryan Collins           16 M  7640 Barkhamsted CT          
 2966  350/1112 M5059 F   41:08  8:40   43:59 George Porter          51 M   128 West Hartford CT        
 2967  394/1001 M3039 B   40:36  8:33   44:00 Tom Bulgajewski        37 M 11662 Broad Brook CT          
 2968  122/963  F4049 N   43:00  9:04   44:00 Anne Marie Ryan        48 F  2410 Somers CT               
 2969  540/1332 M4049 E   41:32  8:45   44:00 Donald Cusachs         41 M  8286 Manchester CT           
 2970  541/1332 M4049 E   42:28  8:57   44:00 Steven Malley          43 M  4476 Avon NY                 
 2971  542/1332 M4049 E   43:18  9:08   44:00 Buck Zidel             48 M 11668 Higganum CT             
 2972  351/1112 M5059 F   43:49  9:14   44:01 John Brennan           52 M  1809 South Glastonbury CT    
 2973  543/1332 M4049 E   41:29  8:45   44:01 Mike Nisbet            46 M 10659 Tolland CT              
 2974  152/932  F3039 K   43:05  9:05   44:01 Amy Schmerl            39 F  4163 Storrs CT               
 2975  395/1001 M3039 B   42:28  8:57   44:01 Kenneth Malley         37 M  4474 West Hartford CT        
 2976  348/603  M1418 D   39:37  8:21   44:01 Sean Murphy            15 M  6024 Manchester CT           
 2977  123/963  F4049 N   43:01  9:04   44:01 Carolyn Reading        49 F  7178 Glastonbury CT          
 2978  352/1112 M5059 F   42:46  9:01   44:02 Francis Cook           56 M  4401 Moretown VT             
 2979  353/1112 M5059 F   43:02  9:04   44:02 Douglas Sanborn        51 M   358 Manchester CT           
 2980   46/526  F5059 O   42:22  8:56   44:02 Theresa Edwards        51 F 11176 Vernon CT               
 2981  476/1018 M1929 A   41:39  8:47   44:02 Philip Simon           25 M  1336 South Glastonbury CT    
 2982  124/963  F4049 N   42:22  8:56   44:02 Lynne Pinto            45 F  4784 Colchester CT           
 2983  544/1332 M4049 E   41:47  8:48   44:02 Jeff Joyce             42 M  9094 Rocky Hill CT           
 2984  396/1001 M3039 B   41:29  8:45   44:03 Joseph Hickey          30 M  6566 Waterbury CT            
 2985  354/1112 M5059 F   43:15  9:07   44:03 Jim Smola              59 M  8372 Newington CT            
 2986  355/1112 M5059 F   42:39  8:59   44:03 Dennis Girard          57 M  2281 Salem CT                
 2987  545/1332 M4049 E   41:39  8:47   44:03 David Sutherland       46 M  7833 Somers CT               
 2988  477/1018 M1929 A   42:53  9:02   44:03 Matthew Rudkin         21 M  6223 Boston MA               
 2989  349/603  M1418 D   40:17  8:29   44:04 William Ball Jr        17 M  8775 Willington CT           
 2990  478/1018 M1929 A   41:03  8:39   44:04 William Barton         24 M  9815 Avon CT                 
 2991  153/932  F3039 K   41:32  8:45   44:05 Stephanie Labbe        33 F  5386 Portland CT             
 2992  397/1001 M3039 B   41:50  8:49   44:05 Christopher Wollenberg 32 M  7195 Marlborough CT          
 2993  479/1018 M1929 A   39:53  8:24   44:05 Tom Gilmore            28 M  4775 Philadelphia PA         
 2994  546/1332 M4049 E   39:57  8:25   44:05 Steve Kremidas         43 M   668 West Hartford CT        
 2995  547/1332 M4049 E   43:25  9:09   44:05 Eddie Roach            49 M  1838 Margate NJ              
 2996  154/932  F3039 K   40:52  8:37   44:06 Mary Cote              38 F  1953 Wilton CT               
 2997  480/1018 M1929 A   41:41  8:47   44:06 Matthew Larson         19 M  2244 East Hartford CT        
 2998  481/1018 M1929 A   42:29  8:57   44:06 Jamie Jones            29 M  8010 Meriden CT              
 2999  101/412  M0113 C   41:51  8:49   44:07 Michael Hession        11 M  1766 West Simsbury CT        
 3000  244/1187 F1929 J   42:54  9:03   44:07 Elizabeth Zambrano     23 F  5938 Weatogue CT             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 61
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3001  356/1112 M5059 F   43:07  9:05   44:07 Roger Petersen         55 M   524 Broad Brook CT          
 3002  155/932  F3039 K   42:18  8:55   44:07 Kori Stack             30 F  2877 Chicago IL              
 3003  350/603  M1418 D   40:50  8:36   44:08 Patrick Lathrop        16 M  4965 Colchester CT           
 3004  398/1001 M3039 B   42:18  8:55   44:08 Michael Stack          30 M  2878 Chicago IL              
 3005  125/963  F4049 N   42:07  8:53   44:08 Susan Mattison         48 F  3803 Simsbury CT             
 3006   47/526  F5059 O   43:11  9:06   44:08 Linda Groher           52 F  7854 South Glastonbury CT    
 3007  482/1018 M1929 A   40:47  8:36   44:08 Charles Driscoll       20 M 11593 Somers CT               
 3008  156/932  F3039 K   42:10  8:53   44:08 D Poudier              38 F  5955 Tolland CT              
 3009   32/339  F0113 L   42:46  9:01   44:09 Taylor Muncy           11 F 11762 East Hampton CT         
 3010  102/465  F1418 M   41:55  8:50   44:09 Alison Rembisz         15 F  3920 Rocky Hill CT           
 3011  157/932  F3039 K   42:39  8:59   44:09 Stephanie Myers        30 F  4691 Sunnyside NY            
 3012  399/1001 M3039 B   42:39  8:59   44:09 Adrian Crockett        34 M  4653 New York NY             
 3013   48/526  F5059 O   43:53  9:15   44:09 Paula Barry            56 F  3890 Manchester CT           
 3014  351/603  M1418 D   42:05  8:52   44:09 Austin Reis            17 M 11237 Glastonbury CT          
 3015  245/1187 F1929 J   42:06  8:52   44:10 Maryann Schafer        25 F 10532 Brooklyn NY             
 3016  400/1001 M3039 B   42:06  8:53   44:10 Mark Capalbo           30 M 10534 Brooklyn NY             
 3017  246/1187 F1929 J   42:48  9:01   44:10 Cherie Rosemond        21 F  6544 Ellington CT            
 3018  126/963  F4049 N   42:32  8:58   44:10 Gail Maksymiuk         40 F  8562 Shelton CT              
 3019   49/526  F5059 O   42:40  9:00   44:10 Lori Dolan             52 F  3550 Wethersfield CT         
 3020  357/1112 M5059 F   43:42  9:13   44:11 Domingo Astiasaran Iii 50 M  8001 Farmington CT           
 3021  483/1018 M1929 A   40:09  8:28   44:12 Jared Fine             24 M   308 Farmington CT           
 3022  358/1112 M5059 F   42:49  9:01   44:13 Roger Johnson          54 M  1300 Windsor CT              
 3023  401/1001 M3039 B   43:16  9:07   44:13 Brian Smaglis          34 M  9520 East Hartford CT        
 3024  484/1018 M1929 A   43:16  9:07   44:13 Matt Devanney          27 M  9743 Manchester CT           
 3025  485/1018 M1929 A   42:59  9:03   44:14 Jared Lawrence         29 M  6536 Coventry CT             
 3026  548/1332 M4049 E   42:35  8:59   44:14 Patrick Moran          45 M  1779 West Hartford CT        
 3027  486/1018 M1929 A   43:54  9:15   44:14 Daniel Webster         19 M  4810 Broad Brook CT          
 3028  487/1018 M1929 A   39:18  8:17   44:14 Ed Flugrad             25 M  7594 Southington CT          
 3029  402/1001 M3039 B   41:58  8:51   44:14 Adam Watson            33 M  2421 Brooklyn NY             
 3030  488/1018 M1929 A   40:13  8:29   44:15 Joshua Papapietro      24 M  3468 Farmington CT           
 3031  352/603  M1418 D   39:18  8:17   44:15 Joe Wainwright         18 M 10346 Rocky Hill CT           
 3032  353/603  M1418 D   42:10  8:53   44:16 John Schauster         16 M  7476 Manchester CT           
 3033  127/963  F4049 N   43:40  9:12   44:16 Rachael Doyle          43 F  2424 Charlestown MA          
 3034  549/1332 M4049 E   40:53  8:37   44:16 Mike Bulgajewski       43 M 11660 Winchester NH           
 3035  102/412  M0113 C   40:02  8:26   44:16 Adam Barselau          12 M  9882 Vernon CT               
 3036  403/1001 M3039 B   39:30  8:20   44:16 Greg Rettich           38 M 10926 Portland CT             
 3037  354/603  M1418 D   40:04  8:27   44:16 Ian Stevens            14 M   553 East Hartland CT        
 3038  247/1187 F1929 J   37:57  8:00   44:16 Frances Gutter Lisk    23 F  9802 Bolton CT               
 3039    6/65   M7079 H   43:22  9:08   44:16 Robert Eckert          72 M   889 Manchester CT           
 3040  550/1332 M4049 E   44:16  9:20   44:16 Len Errera             40 M   466 Newington CT            
 3041  128/963  F4049 N   43:12  9:06   44:16 Lehang Suydam          41 F  9629 Glastonbury CT          
 3042  404/1001 M3039 B   40:25  8:31   44:17 Muralidhar Gandham     32 M 10922 Manchester CT           
 3043  405/1001 M3039 B   42:03  8:52   44:17 Ryan Campbell          36 M 10918 Newington CT            
 3044  551/1332 M4049 E   41:11  8:41   44:17 Sean O'Leary           44 M  3317 Sandy Hook CT           
 3045  359/1112 M5059 F   42:56  9:03   44:17 James Kocha            57 M  2728 Glen Allen VA           
 3046  158/932  F3039 K   42:03  8:52   44:17 Gayle Campbell         35 F 10917 Newington CT            
 3047  552/1332 M4049 E   42:45  9:01   44:17 J William K Morneault  48 M 11027 Windsor CT              
 3048  248/1187 F1929 J   41:58  8:51   44:18 Amy Morris             25 F  5989 North Andover MA        
 3049  489/1018 M1929 A   43:06  9:05   44:18 Matthew Hanko          25 M  8339 West Hartford CT        
 3050  159/932  F3039 K   43:15  9:07   44:18 Erin McNiff            39 F  4641 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 62
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3051  490/1018 M1929 A   39:37  8:21   44:18 Tim Murray             24 M  8302 Wallingford CT          
 3052  249/1187 F1929 J   41:57  8:50   44:18 Kerry Obrien           20 F  6653 Glastonbury CT          
 3053  250/1187 F1929 J   41:01  8:39   44:18 Tamara Roman           21 F  3748 Enfield CT              
 3054  553/1332 M4049 E   43:36  9:11   44:19 Brian Bean             46 M 10756 South Windsor CT        
 3055   33/339  F0113 L   42:18  8:55   44:19 Sarah Mattison         12 F  3806 Simsbury CT             
 3056  360/1112 M5059 F   42:18  8:55   44:20 Robert Mattison        55 M  3802 Simsbury CT             
 3057  361/1112 M5059 F   41:41  8:47   44:21 Robert Segal           55 M  5237 Somerville MA           
 3058  406/1001 M3039 B   43:38  9:12   44:21 Brian Emanuele         36 M  1037 Manville NJ             
 3059  407/1001 M3039 B   42:11  8:53   44:21 Matt Sandberg          35 M  2501 Hebron CT               
 3060  362/1112 M5059 F   43:12  9:06   44:21 Kevin Flanagan         56 M 10844 East Hampton CT         
 3061  129/963  F4049 N   43:01  9:04   44:21 Lori Slowik            45 F  5317 South Windsor CT        
 3062  251/1187 F1929 J   41:59  8:51   44:22 Megan Herman           23 F  7650 Boston MA               
 3063  554/1332 M4049 E   39:35  8:21   44:22 Robert Brodil          40 M  3401 West Bridgewater MA     
 3064  363/1112 M5059 F   41:55  8:50   44:22 Jim Angelo             57 M  5117 Marlborough CT          
 3065  252/1187 F1929 J   40:41  8:35   44:22 Rachel Richards        20 F  7010 Stafford CT             
 3066  555/1332 M4049 E   41:38  8:47   44:22 Gary Beaumont          48 M 10158 Southington CT          
 3067  556/1332 M4049 E   43:31  9:10   44:22 Carl Kjellson          48 M  1956 Woolwich NJ             
 3068  130/963  F4049 N   43:06  9:05   44:23 Colleen Dibella        41 F  6088 Old Saybrook CT         
 3069  160/932  F3039 K   42:48  9:01   44:23 Sara Musto             37 F  6935 South Glastonbury CT    
 3070  161/932  F3039 K   43:47  9:14   44:23 Laura Buckingham       39 F  7524 Watertown CT            
 3071  253/1187 F1929 J   42:41  9:00   44:23 Stacey Gentino         23 F  2757 Hartford CT             
 3072  364/1112 M5059 F   42:09  8:53   44:23 Tom Pilch              55 M  4091 Glastonbury CT          
 3073   50/526  F5059 O   43:42  9:13   44:24 Valerie Swan           50 F  6832 Glastonbury CT          
 3074   56/343  M6069 G   43:06  9:05   44:24 Timothy Bates          60 M  2568 Noank CT                
 3075  491/1018 M1929 A   44:08  9:18   44:24 Michael Guidicelloi    26 M 11755 Manchester CT           
 3076  408/1001 M3039 B   39:52  8:24   44:24 John Tuskowski         33 M  1089 Atlanta GA              
 3077  355/603  M1418 D   42:36  8:59   44:24 Thomas Tagliaferro     15 M  5821 Pittsfield MA           
 3078  162/932  F3039 K   39:53  8:24   44:25 Heather Tuskowski      33 F  1090 Atlanta GA              
 3079  131/963  F4049 N   43:18  9:07   44:25 Karen Cohun            44 F  9371 South Glastonbury CT    
 3080  409/1001 M3039 B   43:43  9:13   44:26 Jonathan Cooper        30 M  1910 Hamden CT               
 3081  103/465  F1418 M   43:26  9:09   44:26 Christina Ross         18 F  6723 South Windsor CT        
 3082  557/1332 M4049 E   43:12  9:06   44:26 William Kupernik Sr    43 M  1681 Windsor Locks CT        
 3083  558/1332 M4049 E   43:12  9:06   44:26 Marc Hussey            46 M  6969 West Hartford CT        
 3084  132/963  F4049 N   43:31  9:10   44:26 Eileen Lastrina        46 F  8970 Portland CT             
 3085  356/603  M1418 D   38:41  8:09   44:27 Corbett Bernier        17 M 10453 Lebanon CT              
 3086  559/1332 M4049 E   40:54  8:37   44:27 Peter Gunn             48 M  8964 Granby CT               
 3087  357/603  M1418 D   42:42  9:00   44:28 Adam Polinski          16 M  9643 Coventry CT             
 3088  358/603  M1418 D   42:40  9:00   44:28 Bryan Huff             16 M  5606 Coventry CT             
 3089  492/1018 M1929 A   42:53  9:02   44:28 David Gallagher        29 M  9368 East Windsor CT         
 3090  493/1018 M1929 A   42:41  9:00   44:28 Mark Knoll             19 M  1433 West Hartford CT        
 3091   51/526  F5059 O   43:09  9:06   44:28 Jane Brockway          53 F 10200 West Hartford CT        
 3092  560/1332 M4049 E   42:27  8:57   44:29 Thomas Leclair         47 M 10321 Edgartown MA            
 3093  561/1332 M4049 E   43:54  9:15   44:29 John Rudiak            48 M   579 Burlington CT           
 3094  365/1112 M5059 F   42:06  8:52   44:29 Ron Michaud            59 M  4764 Manchester CT           
 3095   52/526  F5059 O   42:46  9:01   44:29 Judith Palimeri        59 F  4912 Granby CT               
 3096  163/932  F3039 K   43:03  9:04   44:29 Lisa Morgan            38 F 11548 Tolland CT              
 3097  410/1001 M3039 B   43:36  9:11   44:29 Richard Mullowney      38 M  3708 South Glastonbury CT    
 3098  562/1332 M4049 E   42:28  8:57   44:29 Michael Leclair        44 M 10247 Glastonbury CT          
 3099  494/1018 M1929 A   42:35  8:59   44:29 Brett Palmer           27 M 10427 West Hartford CT        
 3100  411/1001 M3039 B   41:30  8:45   44:29 Matt Wilansky          34 M 11599 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 63
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3101  133/963  F4049 N   42:23  8:56   44:29 Carolyn Kelly          40 F  2004 Elkton MD               
 3102   57/343  M6069 G   43:53  9:15   44:30 Robert Engstrom        67 M  8004 Farmington CT           
 3103  164/932  F3039 K   42:38  8:59   44:30 Jennifer Cote          39 F  1294 Avon CT                 
 3104  495/1018 M1929 A   40:59  8:38   44:30 Joshua Spiegelman      28 M  3793 Glastonbury CT          
 3105  563/1332 M4049 E   42:42  9:00   44:31 Chris Dingley          44 M  6363 North Granby CT         
 3106  564/1332 M4049 E   43:29  9:10   44:31 Robert Tubridy         40 M  4148 East Granby CT          
 3107  366/1112 M5059 F   43:41  9:12   44:31 Richard Cohen          50 M  3335 West Hartford CT        
 3108  496/1018 M1929 A   41:22  8:43   44:31 Matt Cerins            22 M  5777 Manchester CT           
 3109  254/1187 F1929 J   42:03  8:52   44:31 Rose Calvo             19 F  4381 Rocky Hill CT           
 3110  367/1112 M5059 F   40:19  8:30   44:31 Rick Konon             52 M  9537 Colchester CT           
 3111  255/1187 F1929 J   42:04  8:52   44:31 Elizabeth Kemp         19 F  3535 Rocky Hill CT           
 3112  368/1112 M5059 F   43:57  9:16   44:32 Garry McConville       56 M  3776 Vernon CT               
 3113  412/1001 M3039 B   39:33  8:20   44:32 Dan Parzych            37 M  4621 Ridgefield CT           
 3114  413/1001 M3039 B   39:33  8:20   44:32 Greg Lancaster         38 M   118 Avon CT                 
 3115  359/603  M1418 D   44:03  9:17   44:33 James Anderson         18 M  3456 Manchester CT           
 3116  103/412  M0113 C   43:50  9:14   44:33 Samuel Iacobellis      13 M  2101 Manchester CT           
 3117  565/1332 M4049 E   43:50  9:14   44:34 James Iacobellis       48 M  2100 Manchester CT           
 3118  360/603  M1418 D   43:10  9:06   44:34 Ethan Berube           17 M  1556 Kensington CT           
 3119  497/1018 M1929 A   41:07  8:40   44:34 Drew Jackson           26 M  4363 Cambridge MA            
 3120  369/1112 M5059 F   42:25  8:56   44:34 Donald Lemay           51 M  9509 New Britain CT          
 3121  498/1018 M1929 A   39:30  8:20   44:34 Jordan Senerth         19 M  8716 Hebron CT               
 3122  256/1187 F1929 J   41:46  8:48   44:35 Anne Pandolfe          26 F  7953 Hartford CT             
 3123  104/465  F1418 M   42:30  8:57   44:35 Erin Connolly          14 F  4416 Colchester CT           
 3124   58/343  M6069 G   42:29  8:57   44:36 Edward Kelly           67 M   454 Barrington RI           
 3125  499/1018 M1929 A   42:48  9:01   44:36 Matt Heley             28 M  6429 West Hartford CT        
 3126  257/1187 F1929 J   43:10  9:06   44:36 Courteney O'Brien      27 F  6145 Seattle WA              
 3127  566/1332 M4049 E   41:53  8:50   44:36 Charles Doucette       44 M  8454 Arlington MA            
 3128  500/1018 M1929 A   43:10  9:06   44:37 Brian Backstrom        29 M  2624 Seattle WA              
 3129  370/1112 M5059 F   43:09  9:06   44:37 Willie Wilson          54 M  8677 Newington CT            
 3130  501/1018 M1929 A   40:27  8:32   44:37 Joshua Madore          20 M   767 Storrs CT               
 3131  502/1018 M1929 A   43:26  9:09   44:37 Michael Sumler         25 M 10520 New Britain CT          
 3132  134/963  F4049 N   42:32  8:58   44:37 Donna Connolly         42 F  4415 Colchester CT           
 3133  567/1332 M4049 E   38:44  8:10   44:37 Thomas Moran           48 M 10100 Tolland CT              
 3134  361/603  M1418 D   44:23  9:21   44:38 Alex Kerr              16 M 10174 West Hartford CT        
 3135  568/1332 M4049 E   43:29  9:10   44:38 Steve Toffolon         47 M  2489 South Windsor CT        
 3136   34/339  F0113 L   39:43  8:22   44:38 Caitlin Farrell        12 F  5678 Glastonbury CT          
 3137  258/1187 F1929 J   41:10  8:41   44:38 Lauren Ziaks           22 F  4129 Windsor CT              
 3138  569/1332 M4049 E   44:23  9:21   44:38 Neil Whittaker         44 M  9735 Manchester CT           
 3139  503/1018 M1929 A   41:10  8:41   44:39 John Ursone            22 M  4132 South Windsor CT        
 3140  371/1112 M5059 F   43:36  9:11   44:39 Michael Monts          57 M  4759 Avon CT                 
 3141  259/1187 F1929 J   43:49  9:14   44:39 Julie Knopf            23 F  3441 Brighton MA             
 3142  165/932  F3039 K   41:21  8:43   44:39 Mary Kate Blanchfield  33 F  6498 West Suffield CT        
 3143  570/1332 M4049 E   43:28  9:10   44:39 Leo Lachut             41 M 11700 Andover CT              
 3144  166/932  F3039 K   42:57  9:03   44:40 Jenn Root              33 F  6496 West Suffield CT        
 3145  414/1001 M3039 B   43:40  9:12   44:40 Daniel Lamoureux       37 M  8201 Manchester CT           
 3146  372/1112 M5059 F   43:28  9:10   44:40 Kevin Mason            51 M  9950 Newington CT            
 3147  571/1332 M4049 E   42:12  8:54   44:41 Michael Volpe          49 M  2843 Windsor CT              
 3148  260/1187 F1929 J   41:11  8:41   44:41 Leslie Allen           26 F  6357 New Haven CT            
 3149  362/603  M1418 D   43:05  9:05   44:41 Jackson Nagle          14 M  6540 West Simsbury CT        
 3150  504/1018 M1929 A   43:21  9:08   44:42 Douglas Bottaro        24 M  3614 New Britain CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 64
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3151  261/1187 F1929 J   43:21  9:08   44:42 Karolina Burchardt     20 F  7933 Portland CT             
 3152  572/1332 M4049 E   44:12  9:19   44:42 Benedict Oneil         46 M 10733 Essex CT                
 3153  415/1001 M3039 B   42:00  8:51   44:42 Tom Golembeski         35 M  1993 West Hartford CT        
 3154  262/1187 F1929 J   42:31  8:58   44:42 Sydney Schloss         24 F  3690 Simsbury CT             
 3155  373/1112 M5059 F   43:07  9:05   44:42 Dick Schroth           58 M  9767 Cobalt CT               
 3156  167/932  F3039 K   42:59  9:04   44:42 Sarah Bauer            37 F  4334 Glastonbury CT          
 3157  168/932  F3039 K   42:01  8:51   44:43 Kelly Horan            35 F  1992 West Hartford CT        
 3158  416/1001 M3039 B   42:26  8:57   44:43 John Minze             34 M  9930 West Hartford CT        
 3159  417/1001 M3039 B   43:29  9:10   44:44 Jeffrey Lin            39 M  5493 Avon CT                 
 3160  135/963  F4049 N   42:16  8:54   44:44 Maureen Fahy           41 F  9407 Middle Haddam CT        
 3161  104/412  M0113 C   40:47  8:36   44:44 Kyle Robbins           12 M 11540                         
 3162  363/603  M1418 D   41:29  8:45   44:44 Benjamin Sharaf        16 M  7954 Simsbury CT             
 3163  418/1001 M3039 B   41:20  8:43   44:44 Jeffrey Craig          34 M  4538 West Harford CT         
 3164  364/603  M1418 D   41:30  8:45   44:45 Benjamin Mandell       16 M  6871 West Simsbury CT        
 3165  105/412  M0113 C   41:50  8:49   44:45 Joseph Taft            13 M 10465 Ellington CT            
 3166  505/1018 M1929 A   42:11  8:53   44:45 Gavin Lehrl            26 M   223 New York NY             
 3167  263/1187 F1929 J   42:45  9:01   44:45 Alison O'Brien         22 F  7488 South Windsor CT        
 3168  106/412  M0113 C   44:45  9:26   44:45 Tommy Donovan           9 M 11485 Avon CT                 
 3169  374/1112 M5059 F   43:22  9:08   44:45 Martin Burke           55 M  1832 Shrewsbury MA           
 3170  375/1112 M5059 F   43:02  9:04   44:45 Gus Kneeland           51 M  5285 Weatogue CT             
 3171  506/1018 M1929 A   42:45  9:01   44:46 Eric O'Brien           25 M  6415 Tolland CT              
 3172  105/465  F1418 M   41:29  8:45   44:46 Rebecca Vanderleest    17 F  5609 Vernon CT               
 3173  419/1001 M3039 B   39:36  8:21   44:47 Jesus Ortiz            30 M 10441 East Hartford CT        
 3174  420/1001 M3039 B   41:43  8:48   44:47 Christopher Baker      37 M 10816 Columbia CT             
 3175  264/1187 F1929 J   42:54  9:03   44:47 Siobhan McCormick      26 F  5632 South Glastonbury CT    
 3176  507/1018 M1929 A   40:57  8:38   44:47 Kyle Ramm              22 M  2725 Columbia CT             
 3177  376/1112 M5059 F   44:31  9:23   44:47 Tim Curry              57 M   757 West Hartford CT        
 3178  421/1001 M3039 B   43:54  9:15   44:47 Rich Webster           37 M  7509 Bristol CT              
 3179  265/1187 F1929 J   42:11  8:53   44:47 Kati Ward              21 F  7287 West Hartford CT        
 3180  136/963  F4049 N   41:54  8:50   44:47 Diana Scheitinger      46 F  4353 West Orange NJ          
 3181  573/1332 M4049 E   42:53  9:02   44:47 John Liu               48 M  6448 Pennington NJ           
 3182  422/1001 M3039 B   42:41  9:00   44:47 Mark Simonetta         36 M  3166 Chesterfield VA         
 3183  574/1332 M4049 E   41:26  8:44   44:48 Daniel Dowe            43 M  9331 Windsor CT              
 3184  106/465  F1418 M   44:07  9:18   44:48 Meagan Hettrick        14 F  4674 Middelfield CT          
 3185  169/932  F3039 K   43:21  9:08   44:49 Sara Hilliard          38 F  2997 Norwalk CT              
 3186  575/1332 M4049 E   42:49  9:01   44:49 Stephen Atkins         48 M  3864 West Hartford CT        
 3187  576/1332 M4049 E   43:34  9:11   44:49 Tony Distefano         47 M  2602 South Windsor CT        
 3188  377/1112 M5059 F   43:30  9:10   44:49 Dennis Blondin         55 M  8942 Newington CT            
 3189  266/1187 F1929 J   43:30  9:10   44:49 Nicole Kurnik          27 F  9959 Wethersfield CT         
 3190  137/963  F4049 N   44:20  9:21   44:50 Linda Caudle           41 F   477 Bowie MD                
 3191  267/1187 F1929 J   43:50  9:14   44:50 Wendy Nichols          26 F  7599 Vernon CT               
 3192  378/1112 M5059 F   44:43  9:25   44:50 Jay Melley             55 M  5723 Windsor CT              
 3193   59/343  M6069 G   42:37  8:59   44:50 Mario Hasz             60 M 11457 Cromwell CT             
 3194  379/1112 M5059 F   44:05  9:17   44:50 Paul Lavery            59 M  5832 Granby CT               
 3195  508/1018 M1929 A   43:51  9:14   44:50 Craig Hayes            19 M  7600 West Simsbury CT        
 3196  380/1112 M5059 F   43:50  9:14   44:50 John Hayes             53 M  7595 West Simsbury CT        
 3197  170/932  F3039 K   41:47  8:48   44:50 Kirsten Paust          33 F  8671 Baltimore MD            
 3198  268/1187 F1929 J   43:37  9:12   44:50 Allison Vicino         25 F  2951 Portland CT             
 3199  269/1187 F1929 J   43:55  9:15   44:51 Chelsea Heneghan       19 F  6851 Bolton CT               
 3200  365/603  M1418 D   41:24  8:44   44:51 Jacob Callahan         16 M  4941 Bolton CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 65
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3201  138/963  F4049 N   41:47  8:48   44:51 Deidre Corcoran        41 F 10266 Avon CT                 
 3202  509/1018 M1929 A   40:40  8:34   44:51 Matthew Burns          22 M  2371 Manchester CT           
 3203  577/1332 M4049 E   43:55  9:15   44:51 Jose Velasco           41 M  9374 Marlborough CT          
 3204  578/1332 M4049 E   43:32  9:11   44:51 Glenn Strange          42 M  6171 South Glastonbury CT    
 3205  510/1018 M1929 A   43:16  9:07   44:51 Russ Barrnett          20 M  9195 Granby CT               
 3206  579/1332 M4049 E   42:58  9:03   44:51 Tom Bienkowski         43 M  8137 Hebron CT               
 3207  511/1018 M1929 A   43:24  9:09   44:51 Brian Mattoon          28 M 10342 North Syracuse NY       
 3208  139/963  F4049 N   42:41  9:00   44:52 Colleen Cultrera       42 F  1560 Newington CT            
 3209  512/1018 M1929 A   42:34  8:58   44:52 Nathaniel Cohen        23 M  4628 West Hartford CT        
 3210  513/1018 M1929 A   41:11  8:41   44:52 Jonathan Schroth       27 M  9765 Cobalt CT               
 3211  107/412  M0113 C   43:49  9:14   44:52 David Buchanan         11 M  5232 Milton MA               
 3212   53/526  F5059 O   42:38  8:59   44:52 Carmen Maloon          54 F  2779 Vernon CT               
 3213  381/1112 M5059 F   42:29  8:57   44:52 Russell Gibas          54 M  1981 Old Saybrook CT         
 3214  382/1112 M5059 F   41:44  8:48   44:53 Steven Laschever       52 M  6552 West Hartford CT        
 3215  270/1187 F1929 J   40:52  8:37   44:53 Lyndsey Przybylski     21 F  3912 South Windsor CT        
 3216  366/603  M1418 D   40:30  8:32   44:54 Daniel Sheridan        17 M  9467 Bolton CT               
 3217  171/932  F3039 K   43:58  9:16   44:54 Dawn Nebelkopf         36 F  2398 Storrs CT               
 3218   60/343  M6069 G   42:55  9:03   44:54 Thomas Costello        65 M  3800 Unionville CT           
 3219  271/1187 F1929 J   43:51  9:14   44:54 Nina Flenke            25 F  8453 Canton CT               
 3220  140/963  F4049 N   43:35  9:11   44:54 Alice House            44 F  5037 South Windsor CT        
 3221  383/1112 M5059 F   43:54  9:15   44:54 Gary Bergenty          57 M  7802 Manchester CT           
 3222  141/963  F4049 N   43:48  9:14   44:55 Denise Kubica          49 F  5131 West Hartford CT        
 3223  580/1332 M4049 E   43:55  9:15   44:55 Daniel Ross            49 M  6725 South Windsor CT        
 3224  384/1112 M5059 F   43:52  9:15   44:55 Kevin Morrison         59 M   562 West Hartford CT        
 3225  172/932  F3039 K   39:59  8:26   44:55 Jennifer Schneider     38 F  4379 Granby CT               
 3226  514/1018 M1929 A   40:15  8:29   44:56 Monal Patel            28 M   802 Washington DC           
 3227  367/603  M1418 D   42:04  8:52   44:56 Andrew Vigeant         15 M  9633 Tolland CT              
 3228    9/118  F6069 P   43:39  9:12   44:57 Ann Obrien             60 F  1391 Portland CT             
 3229  423/1001 M3039 B   43:28  9:10   44:57 Michael Bidwell        36 M  9165 South Glastonbury CT    
 3230  368/603  M1418 D   43:40  9:12   44:57 Alex Musco             16 M  1901 Glastonbury CT          
 3231  581/1332 M4049 E   44:44  9:26   44:57 Gregg Shipman          47 M  1705 Glastonbury CT          
 3232   54/526  F5059 O   42:42  9:00   44:57 Cherylyn Brubaker      55 F  2495 Brunswick ME            
 3233  142/963  F4049 N   43:36  9:11   44:58 Lisa Waldeisen         45 F  7546 South Windsor CT        
 3234  582/1332 M4049 E   42:20  8:55   44:58 Rob Decker             41 M 10905 East Windsor CT         
 3235  515/1018 M1929 A   42:23  8:56   44:58 Michael Tavares        24 M 11181 Pawcatuck CT            
 3236   10/118  F6069 P   44:26  9:22   44:58 Michaeleen Haeseler    62 F  2745 Canterbury CT           
 3237  272/1187 F1929 J   43:22  9:09   44:58 Lisa Kapustinski       26 F  9433 Milldale CT             
 3238  143/963  F4049 N   42:42  9:00   44:58 Sue Hession            45 F  1768 West Simsbury CT        
 3239  583/1332 M4049 E   43:08  9:05   44:58 Bill Fowler            49 M  9106 Coventry CT             
 3240  273/1187 F1929 J   44:06  9:18   44:58 Kate Cimini            21 F  7148 West Hartford CT        
 3241  274/1187 F1929 J   43:16  9:07   44:59 Emily Grose            20 F  1402 Manchester CT           
 3242  369/603  M1418 D   40:12  8:28   44:59 Nick Micoletti         14 M  8502 Andvoer CT              
 3243  424/1001 M3039 B   43:00  9:04   44:59 Nathan Walker          35 M  4447 Manchester CT           
 3244  385/1112 M5059 F   43:16  9:07   44:59 Peter Grose            55 M  1400 Manchester CT           
 3245  107/465  F1418 M   43:08  9:05   44:59 Katie Krull            14 F   386 Manchester CT           
 3246   55/526  F5059 O   43:43  9:13   44:59 Heather Hess           55 F  2093 Manchester CT           
 3247   56/526  F5059 O   44:07  9:18   44:59 Kristina Cimini        51 F  7147 West Hartford CT        
 3248   61/343  M6069 G   43:57  9:16   44:59 Michael Donahue        61 M  1412 Newington CT            
 3249  516/1018 M1929 A   40:17  8:29   45:00 Greg Chudzik           24 M  8295 Manchester CT           
 3250  370/603  M1418 D   43:04  9:05   45:00 Jonathan Hardacker     18 M  9173 Cromwell CT             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 66
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3251  584/1332 M4049 E   42:43  9:00   45:00 John Madden            49 M  4904 Windsor CT              
 3252   35/339  F0113 L   40:48  8:36   45:00 Katarina Konon         10 F  9535 Colchester CT           
 3253  386/1112 M5059 F   43:53  9:15   45:00 William Obrien         50 M   256 Columbia CT             
 3254  585/1332 M4049 E   44:03  9:17   45:01 Daniel Cavanaugh       43 M  4831 West Hartford CT        
 3255  387/1112 M5059 F   44:46  9:26   45:01 Bill Billing           57 M  1413 Mystic CT               
 3256   57/526  F5059 O   44:21  9:21   45:01 Nancy Burke            56 F  4041 Branford CT             
 3257  371/603  M1418 D   40:25  8:31   45:01 Evan King              16 M  1679 South Windsor CT        
 3258  173/932  F3039 K   43:50  9:14   45:01 Ilia O'Hearn           37 F  1497 Manchester CT           
 3259   58/526  F5059 O   43:39  9:12   45:02 Barbara Dell           50 F  5014 Stafford Springs CT     
 3260  586/1332 M4049 E   43:29  9:10   45:02 Paul Carroza           49 M  5674 Waterbury CT            
 3261   36/339  F0113 L   40:50  8:36   45:02 Megan Stevens          11 F  1149 Colchester CT           
 3262  425/1001 M3039 B   40:20  8:30   45:02 Jeffrey Zirbel         37 M  6588 Colchester CT           
 3263  108/465  F1418 M   41:35  8:46   45:02 Kaylie McNally         14 F  4304 Lebanon CT              
 3264   62/343  M6069 G   42:37  8:59   45:02 Stephen Smith          66 M  1824 Manchester CT           
 3265  426/1001 M3039 B   43:55  9:15   45:02 Brian Hirko            32 M  4169 Boston MA               
 3266  275/1187 F1929 J   43:55  9:15   45:02 Kelly Hirko            28 F  4170 Boston MA               
 3267  388/1112 M5059 F   43:11  9:06   45:02 Chris Amorosino        58 M  8068 Unionville CT           
 3268  144/963  F4049 N   42:50  9:02   45:02 Pamela Sullivan        45 F  7531 South Windsor CT        
 3269  174/932  F3039 K   41:18  8:42   45:02 Laurie Beth Nichols    36 F  2302 Ellington CT            
 3270  517/1018 M1929 A   41:37  8:46   45:03 Jason Demers           27 M  5862 Ashford CT              
 3271  145/963  F4049 N   42:55  9:03   45:03 Laura Mullaly          47 F  7332 Wethersfield CT         
 3272  587/1332 M4049 E   43:50  9:14   45:03 Glen Baskin            46 M  1853 Ellington CT            
 3273  108/412  M0113 C   43:43  9:13   45:03 Alex Mesnil            12 M  1303 Manchester CT           
 3274  518/1018 M1929 A   41:31  8:45   45:04 George Kanupka Iv      29 M  2388 Rocky Hill CT           
 3275  519/1018 M1929 A   40:23  8:31   45:04 Matthew McAdams        24 M  8541 Wallingford CT          
 3276  109/465  F1418 M   42:35  8:59   45:04 Nicole Strauss         16 F  6361 Coventry CT             
 3277  588/1332 M4049 E   44:13  9:19   45:05 Lance Butler           48 M  6845 Manchester CT           
 3278  427/1001 M3039 B   44:13  9:19   45:05 Marek Falkowski        35 M  9310 Colchester CT           
 3279  589/1332 M4049 E   44:26  9:22   45:05 Raymond Croft          43 M  1416 East Hartford CT        
 3280  389/1112 M5059 F   43:11  9:06   45:05 Michael Rood           56 M  7912 Suffield CT             
 3281  590/1332 M4049 E   40:26  8:31   45:05 Michael Perisho        42 M  8555 Stow MA                 
 3282  146/963  F4049 N   44:04  9:17   45:05 Pam Bonaguide          43 F 10307 Wayland MA              
 3283  109/412  M0113 C   40:26  8:31   45:06 Bret Perisho           13 M  8556 Stow MA                 
 3284  147/963  F4049 N   42:37  8:59   45:06 Lynn Damon             48 F  8702 South Glastonbury CT    
 3285  428/1001 M3039 B   42:35  8:59   45:06 James Baird            34 M  9343 Manchester CT           
 3286  110/465  F1418 M   41:46  8:48   45:06 Melissa Moran          15 F  2125 Simsbury CT             
 3287  429/1001 M3039 B   41:47  8:48   45:06 Peter Mahoney          36 M  3312 Lorton VA               
 3288   59/526  F5059 O   42:52  9:02   45:07 Sharon Reiner          52 F   430 Marlborough CT          
 3289  390/1112 M5059 F   42:59  9:04   45:07 Pat Durkin             51 M  2419 New York NY             
 3290  391/1112 M5059 F   43:31  9:10   45:07 Raymond Vaichus        58 M  8760 Watertown CT            
 3291  392/1112 M5059 F   43:47  9:14   45:07 Andre Mesnil           50 M  1302 Manchester CT           
 3292  591/1332 M4049 E   43:34  9:11   45:07 Steve Musco            47 M  1899 Glastonbury CT          
 3293  430/1001 M3039 B   42:21  8:56   45:07 Scott Nelson           32 M 10527 Manchester CT           
 3294  520/1018 M1929 A   40:56  8:38   45:07 Peter Santanella       26 M  9696 Enfield CT              
 3295   37/339  F0113 L   42:56  9:03   45:07 Katie Hernandez        11 F  1385 South Glastonbury CT    
 3296  276/1187 F1929 J   44:03  9:17   45:07 Kristen Murphy         27 F 10828 Hebron CT               
 3297  277/1187 F1929 J   40:56  8:38   45:07 Amy Pastormerlo        28 F  9695 Enfield CT              
 3298  431/1001 M3039 B   43:02  9:04   45:08 Michael Cosker Jr.     36 M   701 Worcester MA            
 3299  278/1187 F1929 J   41:46  8:48   45:08 Marci Izard            25 F  6868 Wethersfield CT         
 3300  521/1018 M1929 A   43:17  9:07   45:08 Ryan Walsh             28 M  1815 Rocky Hill CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 67
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3301  432/1001 M3039 B   41:27  8:44   45:08 Eddie Hogan            39 M  1584 Lisbon CT               
 3302  433/1001 M3039 B   44:15  9:19   45:09 Matthew Brennan        30 M  1722 Glastonbury CT          
 3303  148/963  F4049 N   42:06  8:52   45:09 Maryellen Manship      43 F  7028 West Hartford CT        
 3304  279/1187 F1929 J   42:46  9:01   45:09 Jessica Hoag           22 F  9806 Storrs CT               
 3305  592/1332 M4049 E   43:31  9:10   45:09 Thomas Greene          40 M  3768 Meriden CT              
 3306  393/1112 M5059 F   42:55  9:03   45:09 Steven Reiner          52 M   432 Marlborough CT          
 3307  593/1332 M4049 E   38:34  8:08   45:10 Jamil Hadla            49 M  1191 Westfield MA            
 3308   11/118  F6069 P   45:10  9:31   45:10 Kathy Crosson          60 F  5550 West Hartford CT        
 3309  594/1332 M4049 E   40:32  8:33   45:10 Chris Costa            44 M  9581 Manchester CT           
 3310  280/1187 F1929 J   42:49  9:01   45:10 Dawn Desell            20 F 10757 Plainville CT           
 3311  110/412  M0113 C   42:25  8:56   45:10 Brian Bozzo            13 M 11410 Hebron CT               
 3312  394/1112 M5059 F   44:31  9:23   45:11 Edward Brookman        59 M  1445 Marlborough CT          
 3313  175/932  F3039 K   44:22  9:21   45:11 Julie Dragat           38 F 11529 West Hartford CT        
 3314  434/1001 M3039 B   43:25  9:09   45:11 Dave Traynor           39 M  9026 Tampa FL                
 3315  595/1332 M4049 E   42:25  8:56   45:11 Douglas Poulin         43 M  8369 South Glastonbury CT    
 3316  176/932  F3039 K   39:43  8:22   45:12 Sara Shores            30 F   619 Waltham MA              
 3317  111/412  M0113 C   43:34  9:11   45:12 Kyle Armour            11 M  2503 Newington CT            
 3318  149/963  F4049 N   43:47  9:14   45:12 Amanda Gill            41 F  3315 Medford MA              
 3319  150/963  F4049 N   41:34  8:46   45:12 Cathy Peoples          42 F  1488 Glastonbury CT          
 3320  112/412  M0113 C   42:27  8:57   45:12 Sean Levasseur         13 M  3869 Amston CT               
 3321  113/412  M0113 C   41:57  8:51   45:12 Ryan Regan             11 M 11117 Tolland CT              
 3322  395/1112 M5059 F   43:01  9:04   45:12 David Gardner          51 M  4813 Columbia CT             
 3323  281/1187 F1929 J   42:27  8:57   45:12 Sarah MacKnight        23 F  8034 Manchester NH           
 3324  372/603  M1418 D   43:24  9:09   45:12 Paul Maloney           14 M  4046 Manchester CT           
 3325   60/526  F5059 O   44:17  9:20   45:12 Liz Odonnell           59 F  1791 Vernon CT               
 3326  151/963  F4049 N   44:17  9:20   45:12 Frennie Elderkin       49 F  5733 Vernon CT               
 3327  282/1187 F1929 J   44:07  9:18   45:13 Sarah Zajac            28 F  8284 Windsor CT              
 3328  596/1332 M4049 E   40:46  8:36   45:13 Michael Emard          47 M  4417 Lakeville MA            
 3329  435/1001 M3039 B   44:32  9:23   45:13 Patrick Garvey         36 M   683 West Hartford CT        
 3330  283/1187 F1929 J   42:52  9:02   45:13 Rachelle Caron         20 F  9951 Plainville CT           
 3331  396/1112 M5059 F   41:04  8:39   45:13 John Zajac             56 M  4402 Windsor CT              
 3332  284/1187 F1929 J   42:55  9:03   45:13 Ana Maria Salvatore    19 F  1085 Weatogue CT             
 3333   61/526  F5059 O   43:27  9:09   45:13 Maryellen Thibodeau    58 F  4475 West Hartford CT        
 3334  177/932  F3039 K   43:01  9:04   45:14 Missy Petow            39 F  1558 Glastonbury CT          
 3335  285/1187 F1929 J   41:57  8:51   45:14 Julie Tosca            21 F  8459 Ellington CT            
 3336  286/1187 F1929 J   42:49  9:01   45:14 Yoo Mi Thompson        19 F  4371 Avon CT                 
 3337  287/1187 F1929 J   44:25  9:22   45:14 Abigail Petersen       20 F  2908 West Simsbury CT        
 3338  522/1018 M1929 A   42:23  8:56   45:14 Adam Weaver            29 M  6116 Columbia MD             
 3339  152/963  F4049 N   40:51  8:37   45:15 Joanne Ramm            44 F  9919 Glastonbury CT          
 3340   62/526  F5059 O   43:19  9:08   45:15 Sherry Heldmann        52 F  1188 South Windsor CT        
 3341  178/932  F3039 K   41:54  8:50   45:15 Mandy Sibiga           33 F  5966 Ashford CT              
 3342  114/412  M0113 C   41:34  8:46   45:16 Brian Chambers         11 M  6048 South Windsor CT        
 3343  436/1001 M3039 W   42:28  8:57   45:16 James Turner           39 M  1245 Moosup CT               
 3344  111/465  F1418 M   42:58  9:03   45:16 Hilary Whelan          18 F  5168 West Hartford CT        
 3345  597/1332 M4049 E   43:49  9:14   45:16 Hugh Whelan            48 M  5169 West Hartford CT        
 3346  288/1187 F1929 J   40:16  8:29   45:16 Tiffani Djiounas       26 F   490 New York NY             
 3347  373/603  M1418 D   42:39  8:59   45:16 Kevin Clancy           18 M  6943 Coventry CT             
 3348  374/603  M1418 D   42:39  8:59   45:16 Michael Clancy         18 M  6941 Coventry CT             
 3349  375/603  M1418 D   41:26  8:44   45:16 Dj Riggott             14 M 10768 South Glastonbury CT    
 3350  179/932  F3039 K   41:42  8:47   45:16 Kara Gruver            31 F  3271 Simsbury CT             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 68
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3351  397/1112 M5059 F   44:03  9:17   45:16 Michael Hayes          50 M  2458 South Windsor CT        
 3352  289/1187 F1929 J   44:01  9:17   45:16 Cheryl Brodowski       24 F 10304 Middletown CT           
 3353  290/1187 F1929 J   44:42  9:25   45:16 Jessica Ficara         20 F  9491 Haddam CT               
 3354  115/412  M0113 C   42:03  8:52   45:17 Patrick Regan           9 M 11119 Tolland CT              
 3355  291/1187 F1929 J   43:06  9:05   45:17 Jacquelyn Gaudette     26 F  4812 Columbia CT             
 3356   38/339  F0113 L   40:37  8:34   45:17 Victoria Pollack       13 F  5838 Portland CT             
 3357  598/1332 M4049 E   42:52  9:02   45:18 Mark Helisek           40 M  4256 Tolland CT              
 3358  398/1112 M5059 F   42:55  9:03   45:18 Mark Connors           57 M  5649 Manchester CT           
 3359  153/963  F4049 N   44:02  9:17   45:18 Lisa Musco             46 F  1900 Glastonbury CT          
 3360  292/1187 F1929 J   43:30  9:10   45:18 Stephanie Veale        25 F  8381 Rochester NY            
 3361  523/1018 M1929 A   40:10  8:28   45:18 Morgan Anderstrom      26 M  8452 Enfield CT              
 3362  293/1187 F1929 J   43:44  9:13   45:18 Blaize Denfeld         20 F 11359 South Windsor CT        
 3363  399/1112 M5059 F   44:14  9:19   45:19 Tom Reidy              56 M   456 Fairport NY             
 3364  294/1187 F1929 J   41:42  8:47   45:20 Regina Lacombe         27 F   655 Boston MA               
 3365   63/526  F5059 O   44:36  9:24   45:20 Elizabeth Brisco       50 F  4849 Avon CT                 
 3366  437/1001 M3039 B   43:53  9:15   45:20 Matt Lebrocquy         31 M  9406 Willington CT           
 3367    2/9    F7079 Q   45:09  9:31   45:20 Anny Stockman          76 F  1794 Rensselaer NY           
 3368  524/1018 M1929 A   43:07  9:05   45:21 Scott Noel             26 M  7246 Danbury CT              
 3369  525/1018 M1929 A   43:12  9:06   45:21 Jonathan Passaro       23 M   932 Manchester CT           
 3370  180/932  F3039 K   43:02  9:04   45:22 Amy MacIntosh          39 F  6390 Glastonbury CT          
 3371  526/1018 M1929 A   44:33  9:23   45:22 Dan Furman             19 M  3733 Manchester CT           
 3372  527/1018 M1929 A   39:01  8:13   45:22 Mike Robertson         26 M 10799 West Hartford CT        
 3373  438/1001 M3039 B   45:22  9:34   45:22 Jeffrey Sullivan       39 M  5475 Acton MA                
 3374  599/1332 M4049 E   44:10  9:18   45:23 Donald Papariau        47 M  3844 Ellington CT            
 3375  439/1001 M3039 B   41:21  8:43   45:23 Phuc Phan              38 M 10626 Bloomfield CT           
 3376  600/1332 M4049 E   43:23  9:09   45:23 Geoff Michaud          46 M  7807 Manchester CT           
 3377  400/1112 M5059 F   39:28  8:19   45:23 Thomas Rollins         50 M 10861 West Hartford CT        
 3378  295/1187 F1929 J   43:00  9:04   45:23 Nicole Polletta        29 F  8025 New York NY             
 3379  440/1001 M3039 B   42:40  9:00   45:23 John Dye               39 M   754 Windsor Locks CT        
 3380  116/412  M0113 C   41:20  8:43   45:24 Kevin Moynihan         12 M   172 Storrs CT               
 3381  181/932  F3039 K   44:01  9:17   45:24 Sherrie Muncy          39 F 11760 East Hampton CT         
 3382  112/465  F1418 M   42:20  8:55   45:24 Taylor Zboray          15 F  3492 Manchester CT           
 3383  113/465  F1418 M   43:31  9:10   45:24 Devyn August           17 F  4019 Granby CT               
 3384  601/1332 M4049 E   43:58  9:16   45:24 Robert Aube Jr         42 M  4793 Rocky Hill CT           
 3385  602/1332 M4049 E   43:21  9:08   45:25 Michael Bobey          43 M  9544 Tolland CT              
 3386  528/1018 M1929 A   44:04  9:17   45:25 Stephen Stephanou      20 M  4751 Manchester CT           
 3387  603/1332 M4049 E   43:21  9:08   45:25 Weston Brooks          43 M  9536 Tolland CT              
 3388  529/1018 M1929 A   42:53  9:02   45:25 Ryan Lehrl             23 M   222 New York NY             
 3389  441/1001 M3039 B   43:16  9:07   45:25 Dean Poulin            37 M  3929 Vernon CT               
 3390  442/1001 M3039 B   43:01  9:04   45:25 Brad Jones             30 M 11562 Lyndhurst NJ            
 3391  443/1001 M3039 B   42:40  9:00   45:25 James Wood Jr.         37 M 10022 Westfield MA            
 3392  376/603  M1418 D   43:43  9:13   45:25 Mikahil Kern           14 M 10721 Danbury CT              
 3393   63/343  M6069 G   43:21  9:08   45:25 Bill Schumann          68 M 10651 Rocky Hill CT           
 3394   64/343  M6069 G   43:56  9:16   45:25 Bruce Root             62 M  4875 West Suffield CT        
 3395  182/932  F3039 K   43:22  9:08   45:25 Alison Birdsey-Trider  39 F  1049 Farmington CT           
 3396  183/932  F3039 K   43:08  9:05   45:25 Heather Hofland        36 F  8591 Brookline MA            
 3397  530/1018 M1929 A   42:02  8:52   45:26 Tony Pierlioni         23 M 11112 Plainville CT           
 3398  444/1001 M3039 W   43:01  9:04   45:26 Michael Sowka          35 M  1994 Glastonbury CT          
 3399  114/465  F1418 M   41:22  8:43   45:27 Elizabeth Moynihan     16 F   174 Storrs CT               
 3400  184/932  F3039 K   44:49  9:27   45:27 Tabitha Manafort       36 F  7442 Plainville CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 69
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3401  185/932  F3039 K   43:37  9:12   45:27 Sheila Kuhr            38 F  9675 Southington CT          
 3402  154/963  F4049 N   44:52  9:27   45:27 Fran Storch            44 F  1397 Mansfield Center CT     
 3403  377/603  M1418 D   42:27  8:57   45:28 Emmet Shipway          14 M  2547 Avon CT                 
 3404  445/1001 M3039 B   44:03  9:17   45:28 David Naleway          30 M   507 Wethersfield CT         
 3405  186/932  F3039 K   42:32  8:58   45:28 Mindy Burke            38 F   884 Manchester CT           
 3406  187/932  F3039 K   42:44  9:00   45:28 Kimberly Harriman      30 F   142 Littleton MA            
 3407  531/1018 M1929 A   40:41  8:35   45:28 Ted Socha              27 M 11038 Washington DC           
 3408  604/1332 M4049 E   43:11  9:06   45:28 Tom Adams              49 M  5264 West Simsbury CT        
 3409  532/1018 M1929 A   41:35  8:46   45:28 Benjamin Szymanski     24 M 10728 Broad Brook CT          
 3410  188/932  F3039 K   41:18  8:42   45:29 Marianne Croft         30 F  4776 Philadelphia PA         
 3411  605/1332 M4049 E   44:20  9:21   45:29 Michael Jaworski       45 M  2556 Windsor CT              
 3412   64/526  F5059 O   45:14  9:32   45:29 Joyce Thorner          56 F  1367 Newington CT            
 3413  606/1332 M4049 E   42:29  8:57   45:29 Thom Courtney          43 M 11125 Gorham ME               
 3414   39/339  F0113 L   43:03  9:04   45:29 Haley Hasty            11 F  6186 Vernon CT               
 3415  401/1112 M5059 F   42:38  8:59   45:30 William Cipkas         51 M  6743 East Granby CT          
 3416  607/1332 M4049 E   43:03  9:04   45:30 Stephen Stites         45 M  5847 Kensington CT           
 3417   65/343  M6069 G   43:58  9:16   45:30 Bruce Pennell          62 M  1274 Manchester CT           
 3418  533/1018 M1929 A   40:44  8:35   45:30 Patrick Lyons          24 M 11040 Chapel Hill NC          
 3419  402/1112 M5059 F   43:03  9:04   45:31 Joseph Smith           55 M  7161 Niantic CT              
 3420   66/343  M6069 G   44:16  9:20   45:31 Alan Chadwick          60 M  8164 East Hampton CT         
 3421  189/932  F3039 K   41:45  8:48   45:31 Cynthia Mahlstedt      37 F  3699 Tolland CT              
 3422  446/1001 M3039 B   42:10  8:53   45:31 Andrew Dionne          38 M   273 Brooklyn CT             
 3423  296/1187 F1929 J   42:55  9:03   45:32 Lauren Colello         22 F  1961 Rocky Hill CT           
 3424  534/1018 M1929 A   43:44  9:13   45:32 Tanner Steeves         26 M 11465 Willington CT           
 3425  403/1112 M5059 F   44:03  9:17   45:33 Michael Meade          51 M  9159 Farmington CT           
 3426   12/118  F6069 P   45:07  9:31   45:33 Sharon Garfunkel       64 F  4535 New York, Ny 10028 NY   
 3427  297/1187 F1929 J   43:39  9:12   45:33 Kari Boersma           24 F 10425 West Hartford CT        
 3428  190/932  F3039 K   43:58  9:16   45:34 Karen Brinkman         37 F  2623 Manchester CT           
 3429  378/603  M1418 D   41:30  8:45   45:34 William Moynihan       14 M   173 Storrs CT               
 3430  535/1018 M1929 A   41:40  8:47   45:34 David Howland          27 M  7799 Vernon CT               
 3431  536/1018 M1929 A   44:18  9:20   45:34 David Snyder           19 M  3054 West Hartford CT        
 3432  155/963  F4049 N   45:01  9:29   45:35 Ann Kraft              45 F  2024 Old Greenwich CT        
 3433  191/932  F3039 K   43:01  9:04   45:35 Susan Kost             39 F  6224 Manchester CT           
 3434  404/1112 M5059 F   44:58  9:29   45:35 Bruce Biederman        51 M  2025 Old Greenwich CT        
 3435  608/1332 M4049 E   43:31  9:10   45:35 Donald Krupski         49 M  7884 Ellington CT            
 3436  609/1332 M4049 E   45:35  9:36   45:35 Paul Sullivan          41 M  7377 Simsbury CT             
 3437  117/412  M0113 C   45:35  9:36   45:35 Calvin Sullivan         9 M  5476 Acton MA                
 3438  298/1187 F1929 J   44:18  9:20   45:36 Lauren Mocko           20 F  5222 Stafford Springs CT     
 3439  447/1001 M3039 B   44:16  9:20   45:36 Kenroy Nembhard        37 M  9669 Manchester CT           
 3440  448/1001 M3039 B   40:28  8:32   45:36 David Meyers           36 M  5465 Somers CT               
 3441  610/1332 M4049 E   41:19  8:43   45:37 Dean Montgomery        46 M 11385 Colchester CT           
 3442  156/963  F4049 N   42:47  9:01   45:38 Carrie Coy             49 F  9869 Hebron CT               
 3443  157/963  F4049 N   43:44  9:13   45:38 Mary Listro            48 F  3923 Glastonbury CT          
 3444  537/1018 M1929 A   45:38  9:37   45:38 Tyler Duckworth        26 M  8278 Canton CT               
 3445  192/932  F3039 K   43:30  9:10   45:38 Kerry Nielson          30 F  7338 Tolland CT              
 3446  449/1001 M3039 B   44:02  9:17   45:38 Dan Eales              33 M  7349 Simsbury CT             
 3447  405/1112 M5059 F   45:16  9:32   45:39 Ethan Whitaker         50 M  1092 Wiscasset ME            
 3448  299/1187 F1929 J   44:44  9:26   45:39 Allie Bouton           26 F 11290 Cromwell CT             
 3449  118/412  M0113 C   41:58  8:51   45:39 Mike Bonino            11 M  3257 Manchester CT           
 3450  450/1001 M3039 B   43:21  9:08   45:39 Daniel Cohen           32 M  4731 New York NY             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 70
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3451  406/1112 M5059 F   42:34  8:58   45:39 Michael Duffy          51 M  8701 Hebron CT               
 3452  611/1332 M4049 E   42:40  9:00   45:39 Karl Missal            44 M  3899 Hebron CT               
 3453  300/1187 F1929 J   43:37  9:12   45:39 Katie Dustin           24 F  9024 Enfield CT              
 3454  612/1332 M4049 E   44:55  9:28   45:40 Frank Davidson         47 M  3998 Newington CT            
 3455  193/932  F3039 K   43:15  9:07   45:40 Nicole Arel            34 F 10335 Manchester CT           
 3456  538/1018 M1929 A   43:37  9:12   45:40 Ken Dustin             24 M  8366 Meriden CT              
 3457  613/1332 M4049 E   42:20  8:55   45:40 Eander Falci           42 M 10961 Glastonbury CT          
 3458  614/1332 M4049 E   45:01  9:29   45:40 Eric Zachs             49 M  6314 West Hartford CT        
 3459  115/465  F1418 M   43:12  9:06   45:41 Valerie Stickles       15 F  7059 Coventry CT             
 3460  451/1001 M3039 B   42:41  9:00   45:42 Aaron Lambright        33 M  8647 West Hartford CT        
 3461  379/603  M1418 D   40:44  8:35   45:42 Eric Ploch             16 M  6706 Cheshire CT             
 3462  116/465  F1418 M   45:05  9:30   45:42 Brittany Papa          18 F  2366 Farmington CT           
 3463  119/412  M0113 W   44:42  9:25   45:42 Weston Balskus         12 M  6491 Portland CT             
 3464  452/1001 M3039 B   44:36  9:24   45:42 Paul Serignese         33 M 10460 Durham CT               
 3465  615/1332 M4049 E   41:09  8:40   45:43 Michael Fialkievicz    43 M  5655 Columbia CT             
 3466  117/465  F1418 M   42:12  8:54   45:43 Erika Zahina           16 F  9357 Bristol CT              
 3467  194/932  F3039 K   44:44  9:26   45:43 Donna Balskus          37 F  1704 Bolton CT               
 3468  380/603  M1418 D   42:40  8:59   45:43 Anthony Amato          18 M  2823 South Windsor CT        
 3469  120/412  M0113 C   43:25  9:09   45:44 Dakota Doney           12 M  1071 West Suffield CT        
 3470  118/465  F1418 W   43:41  9:12   45:44 Elizabeth Mattison     17 F  3805 Simsbury CT             
 3471   65/526  F5059 O   44:50  9:27   45:44 Linda Olsen            52 F  3621 Farmington CT           
 3472  539/1018 M1929 A   43:08  9:05   45:44 Ed Burns Iv            22 M  4450 Kennett Square PA       
 3473  195/932  F3039 K   43:35  9:11   45:44 Lisa Cour              33 F  5335 Willimantic CT          
 3474   67/343  M6069 G   44:53  9:28   45:44 Jim Byrne, Jr.         69 M   864 South Windsor CT        
 3475  158/963  F4049 N   43:37  9:12   45:44 Carmen Carlton         43 F  6508 Glastonbury CT          
 3476  119/465  F1418 M   43:41  9:12   45:45 Kara Sigmon            17 F  5363 Perrysburg OH           
 3477  616/1332 M4049 E   41:32  8:45   45:45 Russ Stevens           46 M  1147 Colchester CT           
 3478  121/412  M0113 E   44:34  9:24   45:45 Matty Mullahy           9 M 11682                         
 3479  381/603  M1418 D   44:33  9:23   45:45 Nicholas Kelly         15 M  7400 South Windsor CT        
 3480  301/1187 F1929 J   44:33  9:23   45:45 Brenna Kirk            25 F  1231 West Hartford CT        
 3481  159/963  F4049 N   44:26  9:22   45:45 Melissa Strange        40 F  6172 South Glastonbury CT    
 3482  453/1001 M3039 B   41:44  8:48   45:45 Steven Hahn            33 M  6944 Avon CT                 
 3483  454/1001 M3039 B   43:15  9:07   45:46 Ernest Gadoury         38 M  4392 Milford NH              
 3484  617/1332 M4049 E   44:50  9:27   45:46 John Hodgson           41 M  6149 Storrs CT               
 3485  196/932  F3039 K   44:50  9:27   45:46 Julie White            39 F  6150 Storrs CT               
 3486  407/1112 M5059 F   37:36  7:56   45:47 Kevin McLaughlin       53 M  7123 Mansfield Center CT     
 3487  540/1018 M1929 A   44:34  9:24   45:47 Bryan Tafel            28 M  5532 Manchester CT           
 3488  618/1332 M4049 E   41:00  8:39   45:47 Greg Micoletti         44 M  6359 South Windsor CT        
 3489  455/1001 M3039 B   43:26  9:09   45:47 Edwin Gerber           30 M   910 Manchester CT           
 3490  302/1187 F1929 J   44:30  9:23   45:47 Lauren Polana          19 F  5573 Lebanon CT              
 3491   68/343  M6069 G   42:47  9:01   45:48 Morgan Shipway         66 M  2546 Avon CT                 
 3492   40/339  F0113 L   44:33  9:23   45:48 Randa Griffin          12 F  5357 West Hartford CT        
 3493  619/1332 M4049 E   43:30  9:10   45:48 Douglas Eicher         48 M   198 West Hartford CT        
 3494  382/603  M1418 D   38:04  8:01   45:48 Jon Krell              17 M  9637 Farmington CT           
 3495  303/1187 F1929 J   45:20  9:33   45:48 Isabella Catizone      22 F  6340 South Glastonbury CT    
 3496  197/932  F3039 K   44:12  9:19   45:49 Nadine Eales           30 F  7350 Simsbury CT             
 3497  408/1112 M5059 F   45:20  9:33   45:49 Pietro Catizone        52 M  2382 South Glastonbury CT    
 3498  456/1001 M3039 B   41:41  8:47   45:49 Jim Cramer             38 M  6178 Simsbury CT             
 3499  457/1001 M3039 B   41:40  8:47   45:49 Jeff Kaye              31 M  8330 South Burlington VT     
 3500  458/1001 M3039 B   43:55  9:15   45:49 Andrew Lessard         33 M   287 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 71
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3501  459/1001 M3039 B   40:36  8:33   45:49 Eric Larson            34 M 10498 Manchester CT           
 3502  620/1332 M4049 E   45:09  9:31   45:49 John Begley            45 M  5614 West Hartford CT        
 3503  460/1001 M3039 B   43:00  9:04   45:49 Bryon Thayer           38 M  8311 Durham CT               
 3504  409/1112 M5059 F   43:18  9:08   45:49 Charles Cella          56 M  6305 Ellington CT            
 3505  383/603  M1418 D   43:10  9:06   45:49 Connor Smyth           16 M  5411 Canton CT               
 3506  541/1018 M1929 A   42:02  8:52   45:51 Adam Robbins-Pianka    22 M   628 Middletown CT           
 3507  304/1187 F1929 J   44:57  9:28   45:52 Jessica Richards       21 F  8561 Ellington CT            
 3508  461/1001 M3039 B   44:46  9:26   45:52 Alex Maderazo          34 M   630 New York NY             
 3509  160/963  F4049 N   43:03  9:04   45:52 Kim Tully              41 F   672 Wilton CT               
 3510  305/1187 F1929 J   45:05  9:30   45:52 Allison Lee            19 F 10914 Manchester CT           
 3511  306/1187 F1929 J   44:42  9:25   45:52 Kendra Wilson          28 F  6191 Waltham MA              
 3512  161/963  F4049 N   44:42  9:25   45:52 Carrie Gallo           43 F  7403 Glastonbury CT          
 3513  621/1332 M4049 E   45:13  9:32   45:52 Joseph Gianni          48 M  2432 West Hartford CT        
 3514  198/932  F3039 K   44:46  9:26   45:52 Sendia Kim             35 F  3952 Manchester CT           
 3515  162/963  F4049 N   44:56  9:28   45:53 Laurie Leahy           42 F  6904 Glastonbury CT          
 3516  122/412  M0113 C   44:56  9:28   45:53 John Leahy              7 M  6908 Glastonbury CT          
 3517  120/465  F1418 M   43:54  9:15   45:53 Jennifer Schoelwer     17 F  1112 West Hartford CT        
 3518  410/1112 M5059 F   43:39  9:12   45:53 Daniel Nilsson         52 M  4767 Broad Brook CT          
 3519   13/118  F6069 P   45:22  9:34   45:54 Judith McGrath         66 F  2535 Colchester CT           
 3520  622/1332 M4049 E   45:10  9:31   45:55 Rodney Brown           45 M 11555 Cromwell CT             
 3521  199/932  F3039 K   45:23  9:34   45:55 Catherine Moore        32 F  8213 New York NY             
 3522  307/1187 F1929 J   42:58  9:03   45:55 Lindsey Boudreau       20 F  6780 Simsbury CT             
 3523  163/963  F4049 N   43:54  9:15   45:56 Lisa Moffitt           41 F  8356 Manchester CT           
 3524  623/1332 M4049 E   43:04  9:05   45:56 Jeffrey Phelps         48 M  1875 South Glastonbury CT    
 3525  384/603  M1418 D   39:57  8:25   45:56 Tyler Romano           14 M  5025 South Windsor CT        
 3526  542/1018 M1929 A   41:02  8:39   45:56 Scott Griffin          27 M   110 Hebron CT               
 3527  543/1018 M1929 A   41:24  8:44   45:57 Josh Kravitz           21 M 10268 Glastonbury CT          
 3528  121/465  F1418 M   43:29  9:10   45:57 Emily Miele            17 F  8607 Newington CT            
 3529  624/1332 M4049 E   41:27  8:44   45:57 Steven Farmer          48 M  4130 East Windsor CT         
 3530  123/412  M0113 C   38:45  8:10   45:57 Cooper Goslin          12 M  3606 East Windsor Hill CT    
 3531  385/603  M1418 D   41:04  8:39   45:57 William Meinke         14 M  1511 Westport CT             
 3532  625/1332 M4049 E   42:40  9:00   45:58 Robert Bagshaw         46 M  7570 South Windsor CT        
 3533  308/1187 F1929 J   42:27  8:57   45:58 Abby Caron             20 F  9653 Windsor CT              
 3534  626/1332 M4049 E   43:25  9:09   45:59 Brian McGuire          45 M  9545 South Windsor CT        
 3535  411/1112 M5059 F   44:04  9:17   46:00 Dennis Hardacker       55 M  9172 Cromwell CT             
 3536  627/1332 M4049 E   42:14  8:54   46:00 Robert Barnes          44 M  8076 Enfield CT              
 3537  544/1018 M1929 A   39:35  8:21   46:01 Jimmy Sherman          24 M  3486 West Hartford CT        
 3538  124/412  M0113 C   42:39  8:59   46:01 Bryant Sauter          11 M 11086 Tolland CT              
 3539  628/1332 M4049 E   42:55  9:03   46:01 Stephen Ditter         41 M  9215 Middletown CT           
 3540  629/1332 M4049 E   43:56  9:15   46:01 Keefe Kirshen          41 M  3049 South Glastonbury CT    
 3541  412/1112 M5059 F   43:31  9:10   46:01 Jim Courneen           55 M  1780 Rocky Hill CT           
 3542   66/526  F5059 O   42:49  9:01   46:01 Joyce Mauro            52 F  3080 Wethersfield CT         
 3543  125/412  M0113 C   42:47  9:01   46:01 Zack Kamm              11 M  6840 Tolland CT              
 3544  122/465  F1418 M   43:33  9:11   46:02 Michelle Comella       15 F  7316 Coventry CT             
 3545  309/1187 F1929 J   44:02  9:17   46:02 Joanna Suski           28 F  6027 Worcester MA            
 3546  545/1018 M1929 A   42:46  9:01   46:02 James Connelly         27 M  5332 Newton MA               
 3547  310/1187 F1929 J   43:53  9:15   46:02 Nicole Passaro         27 F   931 Manchester CT           
 3548  630/1332 M4049 E   42:48  9:01   46:02 Joe Regan              42 M 11116 Tolland CT              
 3549  386/603  M1418 D   43:21  9:08   46:02 Andrew Crowley         16 M  6938 Canton CT               
 3550  631/1332 M4049 E   44:44  9:26   46:02 Joe Kronen             43 M 10469 Bristol CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 72
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3551  387/603  M1418 D   41:38  8:46   46:03 Charlie Cohen          17 M  9800 New York NY             
 3552  200/932  F3039 K   43:49  9:14   46:03 Alison Ginnett         38 F  9075 Glastonbury CT          
 3553  123/465  F1418 M   43:45  9:13   46:03 Francesca Salvatore    17 F  1084 Weatogue CT             
 3554  201/932  F3039 K   45:42  9:38   46:04 Vanessa Barneschi      39 F  1491 West Hartford CT        
 3555  462/1001 M3039 B   43:11  9:06   46:04 Patrick Schaffner      39 M   280 Glastonbury CT          
 3556  632/1332 M4049 E   45:26  9:34   46:04 Robert Bartha          49 M  2715 East Hartford CT        
 3557  311/1187 F1929 J   42:20  8:55   46:04 Liz Urban              23 F   716 Albany NY               
 3558  633/1332 M4049 E   43:46  9:13   46:05 Ron Fishman            45 M   537 West Hartford CT        
 3559  312/1187 F1929 J   42:20  8:55   46:05 Mary Urban             23 F  1906 Waverly NY              
 3560  413/1112 M5059 F   44:20  9:21   46:05 John Wilson            52 M 10866 Enfield CT              
 3561  414/1112 M5059 F   45:30  9:35   46:05 Jerry Martell          51 M  5672 Southwick MA            
 3562   67/526  F5059 O   43:50  9:14   46:05 Elizabeth Matthews     56 F  2223 West Springfield MA     
 3563   68/526  F5059 O   42:21  8:55   46:06 Carole Holmes          52 F  1362 Manchester CT           
 3564  124/465  F1418 M   42:33  8:58   46:06 Samantha Lepore        16 F  8112 Avon CT                 
 3565   69/343  M6069 G   45:05  9:30   46:06 Brendan Boyle          61 M  6930 West Hartford CT        
 3566  313/1187 F1929 J   44:32  9:23   46:06 Molly Dwyer            20 F  3332 Southbury CT            
 3567  634/1332 M4049 E   46:07  9:43   46:07 Rick Gregory           43 M  4791 Farmington CT           
 3568  164/963  F4049 N   46:07  9:43   46:07 Catherine Gregory      43 F  4792 Farmington CT           
 3569  415/1112 M5059 F   44:49  9:27   46:07 Skip Copeland          55 M  2731 Tolland CT              
 3570  463/1001 M3039 B   42:28  8:57   46:07 Christopher Herrick    34 M  2216 Manchester CT           
 3571  125/465  F1418 M   40:51  8:37   46:07 Allison Tamiso         17 F 10620 Manchester CT           
 3572   41/339  F0113 L   44:45  9:26   46:07 Sarah Willey           12 F  9772 Coventry CT             
 3573  314/1187 F1929 J   45:38  9:37   46:07 Jessica Kimball        27 F  9436 Glastonbury CT          
 3574  202/932  F3039 K   45:11  9:31   46:08 Hope Lappen            31 F  8219 Brooklyn NY             
 3575   42/339  F0113 L   44:39  9:25   46:08 Amy Korcsmaros         13 F  5429 Burlington CT           
 3576  546/1018 M1929 A   43:43  9:13   46:08 Christopher Johnson    26 M  4153 Wethersfield CT         
 3577  203/932  F3039 K   45:40  9:37   46:08 Elissa Podd-Daniele    32 F  3801 Somers CT               
 3578  315/1187 F1929 J   43:07  9:05   46:09 Holly Oropeza          27 F  9516 Bristol CT              
 3579  316/1187 F1929 J   43:39  9:12   46:09 Kristin Mattera        25 F  2726 Medford MA              
 3580  388/603  M1418 D   41:44  8:48   46:09 Brian Denette          17 M  2000 East Haddam CT          
 3581  464/1001 M3039 B   44:11  9:19   46:09 Neill Barger           34 M 10270 Colchester CT           
 3582  547/1018 M1929 A   44:38  9:24   46:09 Michael McCann         22 M 10511 Avon CT                 
 3583  635/1332 M4049 E   42:05  8:52   46:09 Neil Moynihan          49 M   170 Storrs CT               
 3584  317/1187 F1929 J   43:26  9:09   46:10 Mary-Kate Chute        28 F  8038 Brooklyn NY             
 3585  126/465  F1418 M   45:18  9:33   46:10 Caroline Enright       14 F  8471 Portland CT             
 3586  127/465  F1418 M   45:18  9:33   46:10 Sally Kelley           14 F 11591 Portland CT             
 3587  548/1018 M1929 A   45:17  9:33   46:10 Dan Kennedy            20 M   858 Bolton CT               
 3588  636/1332 M4049 E   40:42  8:35   46:10 Glen Boggini           42 M  6759 Tolland CT              
 3589  389/603  M1418 D   45:28  9:35   46:10 Dan Connors            16 M  7899 Glastonbury CT          
 3590  165/963  F4049 N   45:49  9:39   46:11 Peggy Falcetta         47 F  7926 Vernon CT               
 3591  637/1332 M4049 E   44:42  9:25   46:11 David Korcsmaros       45 M  5427 Burlington CT           
 3592  416/1112 M5059 F   45:15  9:32   46:11 Jerry Tobin            57 M  5401 Enfield CT              
 3593  465/1001 M3039 B   44:25  9:22   46:11 Eric Rose              32 M   943 Manchester CT           
 3594  638/1332 M4049 W   43:13  9:06   46:12 Kenneth Baccaro        40 M   595 Chatham NY              
 3595  318/1187 F1929 J   41:54  8:50   46:12 Tamara Montgomery      19 F 11386 Colchester CT           
 3596  549/1018 M1929 A   43:56  9:16   46:13 Christopher Harley     25 M  3500 West Warwick RI         
 3597  417/1112 M5059 F   42:42  9:00   46:13 Dave Danenberg         52 M  9312 Glastonbury CT          
 3598  466/1001 M3039 B   44:40  9:25   46:13 John Wu                35 M 10162 New York NY             
 3599  639/1332 M4049 E   44:40  9:25   46:13 William Whalen         43 M 10159 New York NY             
 3600  640/1332 M4049 E   45:08  9:31   46:13 Doug Sylvia            49 M  2979 Windsor Locks CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 73
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3601  641/1332 M4049 E   45:38  9:37   46:13 Randall Potterton      49 M  8868 Andover CT              
 3602  204/932  F3039 K   45:35  9:36   46:14 Tracy Stefano          39 F  9740 Wethersfield CT         
 3603  467/1001 M3039 B   43:09  9:06   46:14 Rick Dabate            32 M   839 Ellington CT            
 3604  642/1332 M4049 E   43:08  9:05   46:14 Mark Cichowski         40 M 11456 Madison OH              
 3605  418/1112 M5059 F   42:19  8:55   46:15 James Meehan           54 M  1039 West Simsbury CT        
 3606  419/1112 M5059 F   44:41  9:25   46:15 H. Patrick Campbell    52 M  6497 Glastonbury CT          
 3607  643/1332 M4049 E   45:03  9:30   46:15 Dean Pagani            47 M  7277 Glastonbury CT          
 3608  644/1332 M4049 E   44:44  9:26   46:15 Bud McCann             49 M 10512 Avon CT                 
 3609  390/603  M1418 D   36:04  7:36   46:16 Trevor Ruff            18 M  6292 Pomfret Center CT       
 3610  128/465  F1418 M   42:55  9:03   46:16 Sara Pollock           18 F  9465 Sandy Hook CT           
 3611  550/1018 M1929 A   41:44  8:48   46:16 Doug Kilpatrick        24 M  8314 Highland NY             
 3612  468/1001 M3039 B   43:59  9:16   46:17 Joe Lacher             39 M  8842 South Glastonbury CT    
 3613  319/1187 F1929 J   42:44  9:00   46:17 Rebecca Bowman         28 F  2389 Rocky Hill CT           
 3614  420/1112 M5059 F   45:16  9:32   46:17 Kevin Obrien           58 M 10459 Manchester CT           
 3615  551/1018 M1929 A   42:22  8:56   46:17 Samuel Meehan          23 M  1040 West Simsbury CT        
 3616  552/1018 M1929 A   40:03  8:27   46:17 Kevin Quinlan          22 M  6977 South Windsor CT        
 3617    7/65   M7079 H   45:30  9:35   46:18 Kenneth Beyer          73 M  2271 Wethersfield CT         
 3618   69/526  F5059 O   44:16  9:20   46:18 Vicki Pinto            50 F 10582 Wallingford CT          
 3619  166/963  F4049 N   44:41  9:25   46:18 Dawn Schoen            45 F  4570 Tolland CT              
 3620   70/526  F5059 O   44:48  9:27   46:18 Elke Dickinson         50 F  2743 Glastonbury CT          
 3621  469/1001 M3039 B   44:57  9:28   46:18 Adam Liebowitz         32 M  2349 Avon CT                 
 3622   70/343  M6069 G   45:17  9:33   46:19 Richard Stroiney       62 M  2572 Vernon CT               
 3623  126/412  M0113 C   42:37  8:59   46:19 Jordan Wolf            10 M 10600 South Windsor CT        
 3624  421/1112 M5059 F   44:10  9:18   46:19 Eric Farno             50 M  6982 Coventry CT             
 3625  645/1332 M4049 E   43:41  9:12   46:19 Michael Cormier        43 M  7757 Newington CT            
 3626  422/1112 M5059 F   44:53  9:28   46:19 Mark Daley             55 M  2121 Canton CT               
 3627   43/339  F0113 L   45:07  9:31   46:19 Taylor Mulcahy         13 F 11683 South Windsor CT        
 3628   44/339  F0113 L   43:51  9:14   46:19 Olivia Delgrosso       12 F  6176 Ledyard CT              
 3629  320/1187 F1929 W   43:40  9:12   46:19 Sarah Bengtson         23 F 10285 Amston CT               
 3630  167/963  F4049 W   44:33  9:23   46:19 Karen Zulick           41 F  5019 Ashford CT              
 3631  168/963  F4049 N   45:07  9:31   46:20 Debbie Johnston        45 F  2451 Manchester CT           
 3632  646/1332 M4049 E   45:20  9:33   46:20 David Burke            47 M  1683 Andover CT              
 3633  423/1112 M5059 F   43:45  9:13   46:20 Joseph Lampasona       55 M  3580 Gales Ferry CT          
 3634  424/1112 M5059 F   42:53  9:02   46:21 Bob Hauschulz          59 M  1626 Newington CT            
 3635  553/1018 M1929 A   41:36  8:46   46:21 Colby Chiang           20 M 11449 South Windsor CT        
 3636  205/932  F3039 K   45:03  9:30   46:21 Sharon Hartwell        39 F   196 Boston MA               
 3637  169/963  F4049 N   41:58  8:51   46:21 Ann Hooker             48 F  3814 Colchester CT           
 3638  170/963  F4049 N   42:55  9:03   46:21 Laurie Bertini         47 F  1917 West Hartford CT        
 3639  470/1001 M3039 B   43:10  9:06   46:22 Robert McNamee         38 M  4753 Tolland CT              
 3640  425/1112 M5059 F   42:46  9:01   46:22 Dennis Dellaccio       51 M  1653 West Hartford CT        
 3641  471/1001 M3039 B   44:43  9:25   46:22 Christian Alford       39 M  5188 Windsor CT              
 3642  426/1112 M5059 F   43:34  9:11   46:22 Mark Budarz            53 M   499 South Windsor CT        
 3643  321/1187 F1929 J   42:48  9:01   46:22 Allison Whelan         24 F  5165 Boston MA               
 3644  322/1187 F1929 J   44:22  9:21   46:22 Lauren Cadiz           23 F  5660 South Windsor CT        
 3645  647/1332 M4049 E   45:25  9:34   46:22 David Murdock          44 M  4250 Bolton CT               
 3646  129/465  F1418 M   45:01  9:29   46:23 Amanda Snow            14 F  5255 Plantsville CT          
 3647  130/465  F1418 M   43:15  9:07   46:23 Emily Marvin           17 F  4873 Bow NH                  
 3648   71/526  F5059 W   45:35  9:36   46:23 Miriam Degrandi        50 F  1175 Manchester CT           
 3649  472/1001 M3039 B   44:08  9:18   46:23 Ben Zareck             30 M  6296 Southington CT          
 3650  171/963  F4049 N   45:04  9:30   46:23 Rita Neal              48 F  6300 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 74
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3651  323/1187 F1929 J   42:18  8:55   46:23 Bethany Cardile        26 F   474 Durham NC               
 3652  554/1018 M1929 A   43:13  9:07   46:23 Matthew Skahill        29 M  3233 West Hartford CT        
 3653  172/963  F4049 N   43:45  9:13   46:24 Lisa Martin            48 F 10475 South Windsor CT        
 3654  131/465  F1418 M   43:53  9:15   46:24 Eileen Saunders        14 F  4195 Columbus OH             
 3655  127/412  M0113 C   42:47  9:01   46:24 Warren Cutler          13 M  5773 Danbury CT              
 3656  173/963  F4049 N   43:22  9:08   46:24 Christine Laschever    42 F  6551 West Hartford CT        
 3657  128/412  M0113 C   45:24  9:34   46:24 Samuel Palazzo         12 M  7333 Glastonbury CT          
 3658  324/1187 F1929 J   43:20  9:08   46:24 Jocelyn Heim           22 F  2678 Glastonbury CT          
 3659  648/1332 M4049 E   43:47  9:14   46:24 Joseph Smith           42 M 11171 Glastonbury CT          
 3660  555/1018 M1929 A   44:26  9:22   46:24 Aaron Shafran          29 M  6477 Avon CT                 
 3661  391/603  M1418 D   42:28  8:57   46:24 Kevin Spada            18 M 10014 Broad Brook CT          
 3662  649/1332 M4049 E   44:01  9:17   46:24 Stephen Sowa           43 M  7715 S. Glastonbury CT       
 3663  427/1112 M5059 F   45:10  9:31   46:24 Jeff Noromark          50 M  9753 Ellington CT            
 3664  428/1112 M5059 F   44:04  9:17   46:24 Boris Gerber           56 M   909 Manchester CT           
 3665   45/339  F0113 L   44:40  9:25   46:24 Elizabeth Annitto      13 F 10523 Glastonbury CT          
 3666  650/1332 M4049 E   43:05  9:05   46:25 Ron Peracchio          45 M  1119 Boston MA               
 3667  132/465  F1418 M   45:29  9:35   46:25 Blaire Jarvis          14 F  3874 Avon CT                 
 3668  556/1018 M1929 A   36:14  7:38   46:25 Brett Ruff             23 M  6293 Pomfret Center CT       
 3669  557/1018 M1929 A   46:25  9:47   46:25 Patricio Cabrera       25 M  4606 Hartford CT             
 3670   71/343  M6069 G   45:10  9:31   46:26 Robert McGinnis        62 M  2353 Windsor Locks CT        
 3671  473/1001 M3039 B   40:58  8:38   46:26 Roger Larocque Iii     32 M  4248 Somerville MA           
 3672    8/65   M7079 H   45:45  9:38   46:26 Joseph Riccio          74 M  3153 Branford CT             
 3673  558/1018 M1929 A   42:51  9:02   46:26 Daniel Gonsalves       25 M  5164 Boston MA               
 3674   46/339  F0113 L   45:05  9:30   46:26 Courtney Hofer         12 F  3228 Farmington CT           
 3675  429/1112 M5059 F   44:33  9:23   46:27 James Lombardi         53 M  2756 Manchester CT           
 3676  129/412  M0113 C   44:28  9:22   46:27 Robert Adams-Michaud   11 M  7806 Manchester CT           
 3677   72/343  M6069 G   45:31  9:36   46:28 Mario Anorga           64 M  2381 Vernon CT               
 3678  325/1187 F1929 J   44:18  9:20   46:28 Jenny Evans            26 F  1944 Denver CO               
 3679  474/1001 M3039 B   44:18  9:20   46:28 Patrick Flynn          31 M    33 Denver CO               
 3680  174/963  F4049 N   45:41  9:38   46:28 Maureen Gorman         44 F  6123 New York, New York NY   
 3681  392/603  M1418 D   43:36  9:11   46:28 Evan Landry            15 M 10252 Coventry CT             
 3682  175/963  F4049 N   43:07  9:05   46:29 Landis Hudson          43 F 11518 Yarmouth ME             
 3683  130/412  M0113 C   41:01  8:39   46:29 Danny Samson           12 M  2828 Bolton CT               
 3684  475/1001 M3039 B   41:56  8:50   46:29 Samuel Ledwell         30 M  3478 North Falmouth MA       
 3685  206/932  F3039 W   43:31  9:10   46:29 Christine Baccaro      35 F   596 Chatham NY              
 3686  476/1001 M3039 B   42:44  9:00   46:30 Joe Baker              33 M  1244 Redding CA              
 3687  477/1001 M3039 B   42:24  8:56   46:30 Jesse Bash             32 M   475 Durham NC               
 3688  326/1187 F1929 J   44:21  9:21   46:30 Melisa Garcia          29 F  9511 East Hartford CT        
 3689  430/1112 M5059 F   43:49  9:14   46:30 Manuel Almagro         53 M  3371 North Granby CT         
 3690  478/1001 M3039 B   43:41  9:12   46:30 Mike Durand            39 M  9874 Durham CT               
 3691  651/1332 M4049 E   44:13  9:19   46:30 Thomas Crowley         46 M  6939 Canton CT               
 3692   47/339  F0113 L   46:13  9:44   46:30 Erin Kilpatrick        13 F   953 Manchester CT           
 3693  207/932  F3039 K   43:28  9:10   46:31 Leann Rees             32 F 10710 Hartford CT             
 3694  131/412  M0113 C   45:06  9:30   46:31 Jeffrey Minicucci      10 M 10062 Bolton CT               
 3695  431/1112 M5059 F   43:43  9:13   46:31 Guy Frost              53 M  7801 East Hartford CT        
 3696  652/1332 M4049 E   45:27  9:35   46:31 Greg Buchanan          42 M  5231 Milton MA               
 3697  479/1001 M3039 B   44:34  9:24   46:31 David Shafran          32 M  6476 Avon CT                 
 3698  480/1001 M3039 B   43:21  9:08   46:31 Darrin Rees            36 M 10709 Hartford CT             
 3699  176/963  F4049 N   44:39  9:25   46:31 Jill Andreoss          49 F  7043 South Windsor CT        
 3700  432/1112 M5059 F   44:14  9:19   46:31 Glen Smyth             50 M  5410 Canton CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 75
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3701  433/1112 M5059 F   44:10  9:19   46:32 Fred Flynn             58 M  3163 Stamford CT             
 3702  559/1018 M1929 A   44:03  9:17   46:32 Samuel Levine          19 M  1033 Cheshire CT             
 3703  434/1112 M5059 F   43:20  9:08   46:32 Tim Timberman          58 M  4976 Coventry CT             
 3704  177/963  F4049 N   39:30  8:20   46:32 Maureen Gutowski       47 F  3639 Trumbull CT             
 3705  327/1187 F1929 J   45:43  9:38   46:32 Carolyn Lodge          19 F  4785 Manchester CT           
 3706  328/1187 F1929 J   42:42  9:00   46:32 Marie Welles           22 F  2724 Willimantic CT          
 3707  178/963  F4049 N   45:46  9:39   46:32 Jill Jarvis            42 F  3834 Avon CT                 
 3708  329/1187 F1929 J   42:15  8:54   46:32 Julie Ritsick          24 F   690 Tolland CT              
 3709  435/1112 M5059 F   45:11  9:31   46:33 Robert Benigni         56 M  4472 Manchester CT           
 3710  436/1112 M5059 F   45:08  9:31   46:33 Peter Sullivan         51 M  3951 Tolland CT              
 3711  481/1001 M3039 B   45:54  9:40   46:33 James Poirot Iii       39 M  9789 Winsted CT              
 3712  560/1018 M1929 A   45:11  9:31   46:33 Jonathan Hoffman       29 M   369 Avon CT                 
 3713  208/932  F3039 K   45:45  9:39   46:33 Cheryl Moran           39 F  3638 Southington CT          
 3714  561/1018 M1929 A   44:08  9:18   46:33 Kurt Coleman           19 M  7555 Middletown CT           
 3715  482/1001 M3039 B   40:02  8:26   46:34 Chuck Thompson         32 M 11494 Southington CT          
 3716  653/1332 M4049 E   44:49  9:27   46:34 Paul Lanza             44 M  7519 Middletown CT           
 3717  132/412  M0113 C   42:15  8:54   46:35 Michael Clarke         13 M 11200 Glenmont NY             
 3718  209/932  F3039 K   44:48  9:27   46:35 Elizabeth Olivastro    34 F  6500 Washington DC           
 3719  483/1001 M3039 B   45:29  9:35   46:35 Deron Drumm            37 M  8326 Canton CT               
 3720  654/1332 M4049 E   45:47  9:39   46:35 David Willsey          49 M  5744 Glastonbury CT          
 3721  393/603  M1418 D   42:10  8:53   46:35 Brian Boudreau         16 M  2522 Manchester CT           
 3722  655/1332 M4049 E   44:45  9:26   46:35 Brian Carberg          40 M  1970 Griswold CT             
 3723   73/343  M6069 G   44:16  9:20   46:35 Sam Pickering          67 M  2913 Storrs CT               
 3724  484/1001 M3039 B   42:38  8:59   46:35 Steve McCarthy         39 M  8912 Andover CT              
 3725  437/1112 M5059 F   42:50  9:02   46:36 David Ware             51 M  8165 West Hartford CT        
 3726  562/1018 M1929 A   42:21  8:56   46:36 Eddie Meyer Jr.        24 M 10179 South Windsor CT        
 3727  438/1112 M5059 F   44:31  9:23   46:36 David Kershaw          50 M 10604 Southington CT          
 3728  394/603  M1418 D   43:44  9:13   46:36 Peter Rosania          16 M  7152 Rye Beach NH            
 3729  485/1001 M3039 B   43:26  9:09   46:36 Mark Shea              33 M 10068 Tolland CT              
 3730  330/1187 F1929 W   43:04  9:05   46:37 Christine Knight       25 F  6583 Avon CT                 
 3731  486/1001 M3039 B   45:30  9:35   46:37 Tony Carrier           35 M  7406 Canton CT               
 3732  487/1001 M3039 B   43:20  9:08   46:37 Daniel Weiss           36 M  6421 West Hartford CT        
 3733   72/526  F5059 O   46:37  9:49   46:37 Linda Schroth          55 F  9768 Cobalt CT               
 3734  133/412  M0113 C   43:18  9:08   46:37 Pepijn Siebesma         9 M 11091 Tolland CT              
 3735  656/1332 M4049 E   45:13  9:32   46:38 Andrew Minicucci       41 M 10061 Bolton CT               
 3736  331/1187 F1929 J   41:52  8:49   46:38 Joannah Smith          25 F   725 Manchester CT           
 3737  657/1332 M4049 E   44:35  9:24   46:38 Thomas Landrey         45 M 10818 Hebron CT               
 3738  133/465  F1418 M   43:32  9:11   46:38 Erin Westrman          14 F  3702 Bolton CT               
 3739  439/1112 M5059 F   46:38  9:50   46:38 Richard Horwitz        54 M  8848 West Hartford CT        
 3740  179/963  F4049 N   44:54  9:28   46:38 Amy Grose              46 F  3785 North Andover MA        
 3741  563/1018 M1929 A   41:52  8:49   46:38 Joseph Petroski        25 M   726 Manchester CT           
 3742  658/1332 M4049 E   43:06  9:05   46:38 Cole Maurer            43 M  9121 Amston CT               
 3743  210/932  F3039 K   43:50  9:14   46:39 Becky King             34 F  7357 Simsbury CT             
 3744  134/412  M0113 C   43:53  9:15   46:40 Nathan Muska           12 M  9579 Suffield CT             
 3745  440/1112 M5059 F   42:18  8:55   46:40 Miro Baldyga           50 M  1988 Unionville CT           
 3746  332/1187 F1929 J   44:43  9:26   46:40 Katherine Buckley      22 F 11061 Bolton CT               
 3747  333/1187 F1929 J   44:43  9:25   46:40 Kaitlyn Guardino       21 F 11059 Manchester CT           
 3748  488/1001 M3039 B   42:52  9:02   46:40 Richard Del Vecchio    31 M  9066 Vernon CT               
 3749   73/526  F5059 O   45:03  9:30   46:40 Mary Ann Roark         53 F  7998 Harpswell ME            
 3750  489/1001 M3039 B   45:26  9:34   46:41 Christopher Braun      39 M  9567 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 76
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3751  490/1001 M3039 B   43:09  9:06   46:41 Ryan Gergler           33 M  8388 East Hampton CT         
 3752  395/603  M1418 D   44:36  9:24   46:41 Alex Woodward          15 M  7873 Manchester CT           
 3753  491/1001 M3039 B   44:36  9:24   46:41 Payton Clancy          33 M  7747 Olde Wethersfield CT    
 3754  564/1018 M1929 A   45:22  9:34   46:41 Mike Williams          23 M    91 North Windham CT        
 3755  334/1187 F1929 J   44:15  9:20   46:42 Lisan Do               23 F  4166 Danbury CT              
 3756  565/1018 M1929 A   45:23  9:34   46:42 James Marvin           22 M 11282 Coventry CT             
 3757  335/1187 F1929 J   45:39  9:37   46:42 Kristen Maylott        20 F  7619 Enfield CT              
 3758  441/1112 M5059 F   44:28  9:22   46:42 Sterling Rascher       52 M   662 Roanoke TX              
 3759   48/339  F0113 L   44:26  9:22   46:42 Kathryn Hastings       10 F  8154 Glastonbury CT          
 3760  492/1001 M3039 B   44:32  9:23   46:43 Mark Hope              34 M  7677 Monroe CT               
 3761  336/1187 F1929 J   44:37  9:24   46:43 Allison Ahearn         28 F  1871 West Hartford CT        
 3762  180/963  F4049 N   43:13  9:07   46:43 Laurie Brooks          46 F  5731 Bolton CT               
 3763  211/932  F3039 K   44:39  9:25   46:43 Erin Tragash           38 F   190 Farmington CT           
 3764  659/1332 M4049 E   44:27  9:22   46:43 William Hastings       44 M  8152 Glastonbury CT          
 3765  135/412  M0113 C   44:13  9:19   46:43 Riley Strassner        10 M  9779 Avon CT                 
 3766  660/1332 M4049 E   45:42  9:38   46:43 Dean Pinto             40 M  2617 Manchester CT           
 3767   74/343  M6069 G   44:35  9:24   46:43 Denning Powell         65 M  1365 West Hartford CT        
 3768  566/1018 M1929 A   40:54  8:37   46:43 Don Rey                26 M  2307 Columbia CT             
 3769  661/1332 M4049 E   44:13  9:19   46:43 Jon Strassner          43 M  9778 Avon CT                 
 3770  212/932  F3039 K   44:38  9:24   46:44 Elsa Hernandez         31 F  9251 Wethersfield CT         
 3771   49/339  F0113 L   44:38  9:24   46:44 Devin Hernandez        11 F  9253 Wethersfield CT         
 3772  213/932  F3039 K   43:23  9:09   46:44 Jane Germond           35 F  9461 Coventry CT             
 3773  493/1001 M3039 B   43:13  9:06   46:44 Ray Bigelow            38 M 10882 Framingham MA           
 3774   75/343  M6069 G   43:45  9:13   46:44 Tom Sessions           65 M  9852 South Windsor CT        
 3775  662/1332 M4049 E   45:44  9:38   46:44 Thomas Murray          47 M 10690 Glastonbury CT          
 3776  494/1001 M3039 B   44:38  9:24   46:44 Dan Lee                36 M  9252 Wethersfield CT         
 3777  442/1112 M5059 F   41:46  8:48   46:45 Mark Fernald           52 M  3552 Enfield CT              
 3778  337/1187 F1929 J   42:12  8:54   46:45 Mandy Hyne             19 F  3097 Weatogue CT             
 3779   76/343  M6069 G   44:54  9:28   46:45 Brian Rivard           67 M  1609 South Windsor CT        
 3780  663/1332 M4049 E   44:50  9:27   46:45 Patrick Anglim         43 M  1364 Glastonbury CT          
 3781  443/1112 M5059 F   44:27  9:22   46:45 Joseph Scheideler      58 M  3386 Canton CT               
 3782  181/963  F4049 N   43:45  9:13   46:45 Meg Felice             41 F 11454 West Hartford CT        
 3783  134/465  F1418 M   42:32  8:58   46:45 Abigail Foxen          15 F  2035 Rocky Hill CT           
 3784  567/1018 M1929 A   45:52  9:40   46:45 Ted Kennedy            23 M   857 Bolton CT               
 3785  214/932  F3039 K   44:06  9:18   46:46 Sarah Wigglesworth     38 F  7036 Amesbury MA             
 3786  495/1001 M3039 B   44:06  9:18   46:46 Wes Wigglesworth       39 M  7037 Amesbury MA             
 3787  338/1187 F1929 J   44:25  9:22   46:46 Sarah Strimaitis       26 F  9745 Boston MA               
 3788  568/1018 M1929 A   43:27  9:09   46:46 Mark Waters            27 M 11617 Milford CT              
 3789  444/1112 M5059 F   44:41  9:25   46:46 Paul Steiner           56 M  2169 Hebron CT               
 3790  339/1187 F1929 J   45:49  9:39   46:46 Katyhleen Donahue      20 F 10215 New Britain CT          
 3791  135/465  F1418 M   44:32  9:23   46:46 Rebecca Joyce          15 F  9096 Rocky Hill CT           
 3792  569/1018 M1929 A   45:27  9:35   46:47 Matthew Bissell        26 M  9946 Andover CT              
 3793  396/603  M1418 D   43:16  9:07   46:47 Tim Dill               17 M  4340 West Hartford CT        
 3794   14/118  F6069 P   45:39  9:37   46:47 Joann McGinnis         62 F  2354 Windsor Locks CT        
 3795  570/1018 M1929 A   42:11  8:53   46:47 Curtis Shank           23 M  4890 East Hartford CT        
 3796  445/1112 M5059 F   43:24  9:09   46:47 Thomas Izard           52 M  5760 Wethersfield CT         
 3797  340/1187 F1929 J   45:23  9:34   46:47 Alicia Naleway         28 F   506 Wethersfield CT         
 3798  182/963  F4049 N   43:32  9:11   46:47 Lisa Jenkins           41 F 11635 Tolland CT              
 3799  571/1018 M1929 A   44:46  9:26   46:47 Matthew Nolan          27 M  1206 Tolland CT              
 3800  446/1112 M5059 F   45:11  9:31   46:47 David Lenihan          56 M  5009 Marlborough CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 77
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3801  183/963  F4049 N   40:59  8:38   46:48 Marykay Godiksen       46 F  6558 Westbrook CT            
 3802  341/1187 F1929 J   45:25  9:34   46:48 Meghan Callahan        29 F  8174 Washington DC           
 3803  184/963  F4049 N   45:19  9:33   46:48 Dancy Casey            45 F  7905 Newington CT            
 3804  496/1001 M3039 B   44:30  9:23   46:48 Tom Rossi              31 M  5440 Chesire CT              
 3805   77/343  M6069 G   45:40  9:37   46:48 Richard Marsh          62 M  5651 East Hartford CT        
 3806  342/1187 F1929 J   45:40  9:38   46:48 Samantha Marsh         20 F  5650 East Hartford CT        
 3807  447/1112 M5059 F   45:42  9:38   46:49 Christopher Melley     52 M  7895 Windsor CT              
 3808  448/1112 M5059 F   43:29  9:10   46:49 Steven Turowski        50 M  2057 Waterford CT            
 3809  215/932  F3039 K   44:43  9:26   46:49 Christie Chapman       33 F  9356 West Simsbury CT        
 3810  664/1332 M4049 E   43:34  9:11   46:49 Robert Jenkins         42 M 11634 Tolland CT              
 3811  136/412  M0113 C   44:31  9:23   46:49 Will Dorsey            12 M 11260 West Hartford CT        
 3812  185/963  F4049 N   43:35  9:11   46:50 Jennifer Dedominicis   43 F 10646 Tolland CT              
 3813  136/465  F1418 M   43:46  9:14   46:50 Marni Cutler           17 F  5772 Danbury CT              
 3814  665/1332 M4049 E   44:37  9:24   46:50 Daniel Vanebeek        42 M 11206 Colchester CT           
 3815  497/1001 M3039 B   44:30  9:23   46:50 Max Polakowski         31 M  9903 Manchester CT           
 3816  216/932  F3039 K   45:57  9:41   46:50 Alisa Tweedie          30 F  4825 Manchester CT           
 3817  666/1332 M4049 E   45:49  9:39   46:50 Dale Kiefer            44 M  9287 West Hartford CT        
 3818   78/343  M6069 G   44:18  9:20   46:50 Thomas Baker           65 M  3181 Oakdale CT              
 3819  572/1018 M1929 A   44:59  9:29   46:50 Darrell Metzger        22 M  7428 Manchester CT           
 3820   74/526  F5059 O   46:05  9:43   46:50 Cindi Dykstra          51 F  2264 Palmer MA               
 3821  137/412  M0113 C   44:33  9:23   46:51 Matt Connors           12 M 10697 West Hartford CT        
 3822  449/1112 M5059 F   44:32  9:23   46:51 William Tortora        52 M  4324 Willington CT           
 3823  573/1018 M1929 A   45:00  9:29   46:51 Jeffrey Olson          28 M 10783 Cromwell CT             
 3824  186/963  F4049 N   45:20  9:33   46:51 Patti McCarthy         46 F 10028 Cazenovia NY            
 3825  667/1332 M4049 E   45:27  9:35   46:51 Russ Howard            46 M  4031 Williamstown MA         
 3826  137/465  F1418 M   43:59  9:16   46:51 Haley Vessey           16 F  9179 Norwich CT              
 3827   75/526  F5059 O   44:30  9:23   46:51 Patrice Ramm           50 F  2721 Columbia CT             
 3828  397/603  M1418 D   43:16  9:07   46:51 Ryan Curley            15 M  9901 Colchester CT           
 3829  498/1001 M3039 B   46:13  9:44   46:51 Armand Gibson          37 M  9202 Plainville CT           
 3830  450/1112 M5059 F   44:50  9:27   46:52 Edward Yergeau         55 M  2803 Manchester CT           
 3831  398/603  M1418 D   43:28  9:10   46:52 James Stowe            15 M  9387 Charlestown RI          
 3832  574/1018 M1929 A   44:32  9:23   46:52 Edward Pickering       25 M  2914 Storrs CT               
 3833  451/1112 M5059 F   44:30  9:23   46:52 Christopher Ramm       50 M  2723 Columbia CT             
 3834  399/603  M1418 D   44:31  9:23   46:52 Brendan Okeefe         14 M  1006 Rocky Hill CT           
 3835  668/1332 M4049 E   46:06  9:43   46:52 Robert MacCa           48 M  7579 West Hartford CT        
 3836   79/343  M6069 G   44:37  9:24   46:52 Harley Mowrey          63 M  2212 South Windsor CT        
 3837  217/932  F3039 K   41:59  8:51   46:53 Michelene Wry          35 F  1807 Tolland CT              
 3838  187/963  F4049 N   46:04  9:43   46:53 Anne Lodge             49 F  4786 Manchester CT           
 3839  452/1112 M5059 F   43:55  9:15   46:53 Robert MacK            54 M  7868 Manchester CT           
 3840  575/1018 M1929 A   44:17  9:20   46:53 Ryan Sprague           22 M  7288 West Hartford CT        
 3841  453/1112 M5059 F   45:54  9:40   46:53 Steve Couture          50 M 10705 Manchester CT           
 3842  188/963  F4049 N   45:23  9:34   46:53 Maureen Kelly          46 F 11345 Farmington CT           
 3843  454/1112 M5059 F   44:27  9:22   46:54 Mark Soycher           57 M  7486 Bloomfield CT           
 3844  576/1018 M1929 A   39:43  8:22   46:54 Daniel Last            28 M  8162 Beverly MA              
 3845  343/1187 F1929 J   44:39  9:25   46:54 Kristyn Bieszad        20 F  7993 West Hartford CT        
 3846  499/1001 M3039 B   46:19  9:46   46:54 Moses Damus            32 M 11178 Hempstead NY            
 3847   80/343  M6069 G   42:16  8:54   46:54 Bruce Gladstone        61 M   156 Westfield NJ            
 3848  669/1332 M4049 W   43:36  9:11   46:54 Kevin Walsh            47 M 11745 Wethersfield CT         
 3849  455/1112 M5059 F   46:07  9:43   46:54 Paul Kiefer            59 M  2261 West Hartford CT        
 3850  500/1001 M3039 B   44:03  9:17   46:54 Darren Miller          34 M  6266 Vernon CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 78
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3851  670/1332 M4049 E   46:01  9:42   46:54 Troy Lake              41 M  4187 Hampton CT              
 3852  671/1332 M4049 E   44:24  9:21   46:54 Geoff Hansen           41 M  9736 Avon CT                 
 3853  501/1001 M3039 B   43:26  9:09   46:54 Robert Depeau          36 M  4199 Stafford Springs CT     
 3854  672/1332 M4049 E   45:13  9:32   46:54 Glenn Sieber           48 M  2902 Simsbury CT             
 3855   81/343  M6069 G   45:07  9:31   46:55 Stan Steeves           64 M  1629 Manchester CT           
 3856  673/1332 M4049 E   43:10  9:06   46:55 Dennis Beltram         40 M   177 Long Valley NJ          
 3857  400/603  M1418 D   40:55  8:37   46:55 Conor Stanley          16 M  6976 South Windsor CT        
 3858  502/1001 M3039 B   44:01  9:17   46:56 Alan Maier             37 M   986 Enfield CT              
 3859  401/603  M1418 D   45:16  9:32   46:56 Joey Sigan             14 M 10731 East Hartford CT        
 3860  218/932  F3039 K   43:52  9:15   46:56 Tracy Minor            35 F  4241 Manchester CT           
 3861  456/1112 M5059 F   44:28  9:22   46:57 Stephen Corcoran       53 M  2707 West Hartford CT        
 3862  674/1332 M4049 E   45:38  9:37   46:57 Damian Carroll         46 M  1360 New Britain CT          
 3863  675/1332 M4049 E   44:39  9:25   46:57 Chris Duffy            41 M   779 Plantsville CT          
 3864   76/526  F5059 O   46:02  9:42   46:58 Deb Heneghan           53 F  6852 Bolton CT               
 3865  577/1018 M1929 A   43:26  9:09   46:58 Kevin Monahan          26 M  6582 Avon CT                 
 3866  138/465  F1418 M   45:06  9:30   46:58 Meghan Schroll         15 F  9393 Manchester CT           
 3867  676/1332 M4049 E   44:34  9:23   46:58 David Pavlik           43 M  3091 Woburn MA               
 3868  457/1112 M5059 F   44:19  9:20   46:58 Carl Schuh             55 M  5079 Andover CT              
 3869  219/932  F3039 K   43:43  9:13   46:58 Donna Cannon           38 F  2187 Avon CT                 
 3870  220/932  F3039 K   43:43  9:13   46:58 Kim Sass               34 F 10908 Windsor CT              
 3871  458/1112 M5059 F   45:30  9:35   46:59 Tom Pizzoferrato       57 M  1534 East Granby CT          
 3872  459/1112 M5059 F   44:03  9:17   46:59 Marion Stoj            58 M  4781 Manchester CT           
 3873  578/1018 M1929 W   44:34  9:24   46:59 Scott Reid             26 M  6515 Ellington CT            
 3874   82/343  M6069 G   44:10  9:18   46:59 Kenneth Sek            62 M  4843 South Windsor CT        
 3875  344/1187 F1929 J   45:17  9:33   46:59 Kari Ellegard          28 F 10264 Glastonbury CT          
 3876  345/1187 F1929 J   46:05  9:43   47:00 Jill Devor             27 F 11279 West Hartford CT        
 3877  139/465  F1418 M   43:30  9:10   47:00 Claire Michaud         14 F  4651 Honeoye Falls NY        
 3878  579/1018 M1929 A   44:55  9:28   47:00 Peter Schauster        26 M   465 Drexel Hill PA          
 3879  580/1018 M1929 A   43:00  9:04   47:00 Collin Peach           28 M   167 Marlborough CT          
 3880  581/1018 M1929 A   39:15  8:16   47:01 Brian Hussey           22 M  9994 West Hartford CT        
 3881  346/1187 F1929 J   42:38  8:59   47:01 Jessica Hooker         19 F  3815 Colchester CT           
 3882  221/932  F3039 K   44:47  9:26   47:01 Karen Buske            37 F  4071 Coventry CT             
 3883   77/526  F5059 O   44:22  9:21   47:01 Mary Ellen Chute       53 F  8126 West Hartford CT        
 3884  582/1018 M1929 A   44:33  9:23   47:02 Matthew Smith          29 M  7158 East Lyme CT            
 3885  140/465  F1418 M   45:35  9:36   47:02 Jordan Murphy          17 F  1642 Southlake TX            
 3886  347/1187 F1929 J   44:13  9:19   47:02 Kelly Faber            27 F 11419 Louisville KY           
 3887  222/932  F3039 K   44:13  9:19   47:02 Patti Hupp             31 F 11418 Manchester CT           
 3888  677/1332 M4049 E   41:42  8:47   47:02 Stephen Hilton         47 M 11477 Vernon CT               
 3889  503/1001 M3039 B   41:54  8:50   47:02 Douglas Kablik         32 M  9064 Wethersfield CT         
 3890  348/1187 F1929 J   44:40  9:25   47:03 Jessica Moore          21 F  7363 Wethersfield CT         
 3891  223/932  F3039 K   44:53  9:28   47:03 Sarah Debenedictis     31 F  9104 Milford CT              
 3892  402/603  M1418 D   43:51  9:14   47:03 Sean Deneen            14 M 11498 Avon CT                 
 3893  460/1112 M5059 F   42:29  8:57   47:03 Randy Hummel           52 M   706 Coral Gables FL         
 3894  141/465  F1418 M   43:34  9:11   47:03 Jamie Wakefield        14 F  7916 Windsor CT              
 3895  461/1112 M5059 F   45:16  9:32   47:03 Leonard Jay            52 M  7880 Manchester CT           
 3896  504/1001 M3039 B   44:31  9:23   47:04 Kevin Ingraham         33 M   561 Newington CT            
 3897  505/1001 M3039 B   44:35  9:24   47:05 Brian Elliott          38 M  9335 Burlington CT           
 3898  224/932  F3039 K   44:21  9:21   47:05 Stacey Stachow         37 F  4227 Manchester CT           
 3899  142/465  F1418 M   43:01  9:04   47:05 Siobhan Murray         15 F  4158 Somerville MA           
 3900  189/963  F4049 N   46:36  9:49   47:05 Allene Madnick         44 F  7577 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 79
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3901  349/1187 F1929 J   45:17  9:33   47:05 Katie Cox              25 F  8224 West Hartford CT        
 3902  225/932  F3039 K   44:25  9:22   47:05 Becca Gollnick         31 F 10046 Plantsville CT          
 3903  190/963  F4049 N   47:05  9:55   47:06 Lisa Tomczak           45 F  3234 Portland CT             
 3904  583/1018 M1929 A   44:45  9:26   47:06 Adam Roy               29 M  8457 South Windsor CT        
 3905  350/1187 F1929 J   44:58  9:29   47:06 Crystal Holmes         29 F  1165 Unionville CT           
 3906  506/1001 M3039 B   42:17  8:55   47:06 Jeremy Ditullio        32 M  7681 Hebron CT               
 3907  403/603  M1418 D   42:50  9:02   47:07 Alex Richard           15 M  6612 South Windsor CT        
 3908   83/343  M6069 G   44:06  9:18   47:07 Ron Savaria            60 M  6376 Broad Brook CT          
 3909  351/1187 F1929 J   45:35  9:37   47:07 Amy Ryan               22 F 10173 East Granby CT          
 3910   84/343  M6069 G   43:51  9:14   47:07 Robert Henricks        68 M  2102 Farmington CT           
 3911   85/343  M6069 G   45:58  9:41   47:07 Alexander Skouloudis   63 M  1811 Wethersfield CT         
 3912  352/1187 F1929 J   45:57  9:41   47:07 Jolene Zupnik          27 F   420 New York NY             
 3913  678/1332 M4049 E   42:39  8:59   47:07 Zachary Karas          46 M  5129 West Hartford CT        
 3914   86/343  M6069 G   45:47  9:39   47:08 Andrew Paterna         61 M 10155 South Windsor CT        
 3915  679/1332 M4049 E   45:09  9:31   47:08 Kurt Swanke            41 M  4740 Colchester CT           
 3916   87/343  M6069 G   43:40  9:12   47:08 Larry Haberman         63 M  3064 Glastonbury CT          
 3917  404/603  M1418 D   43:41  9:12   47:08 Andrew Bertini         14 M  1918 West Hartford CT        
 3918  226/932  F3039 K   46:28  9:48   47:08 Katherine Scanlon      38 F  1882 West Hartford CT        
 3919  191/963  F4049 N   42:51  9:02   47:08 Lori Lynch             47 F  7025 Westford MA             
 3920  227/932  F3039 K   46:08  9:43   47:08 Jessica Schneider      36 F  4092 Swansboro NC            
 3921  353/1187 F1929 J   44:39  9:25   47:09 Sarah Willhoft         20 F  6788 Manchester CT           
 3922  462/1112 M5059 F   43:51  9:15   47:09 Joseph Abell           51 M 11242 Hyattsville MD          
 3923   88/343  M6069 G   46:43  9:51   47:09 Michael Pozzetta       60 M  5430 Colchester CT           
 3924  680/1332 M4049 E   43:24  9:09   47:09 Tim Bockus             45 M 11437 Manchester CT           
 3925  192/963  F4049 N   44:10  9:19   47:09 Johanna Ward           46 F  2542 Mystic CT               
 3926  584/1018 M1929 A   44:52  9:27   47:10 Matthew Odell          24 M  3891 Kensington CT           
 3927  193/963  F4049 N   43:57  9:16   47:10 Kristina Giliberto     40 F  1539 Glastonbury CT          
 3928  405/603  M1418 D   44:04  9:17   47:10 Nevin Ouupuu-Adams     14 M  7093 Bolton CT               
 3929  463/1112 M5059 F   44:42  9:25   47:10 Paul Griswold          54 M  6556 Berlin CT               
 3930  681/1332 M4049 E   43:57  9:16   47:10 John Giliberto         42 M  1540 Glastonbury CT          
 3931  138/412  M0113 C   43:14  9:07   47:10 Thomas Precourt        10 M 10481 Manchester CT           
 3932  682/1332 M4049 E   46:18  9:45   47:10 Michael Lindsey        46 M   508 Tolland CT              
 3933  406/603  M1418 D   42:15  8:54   47:10 Drew Henderson         14 M 10182 Cheshire CT             
 3934   78/526  F5059 O   46:44  9:51   47:10 Linda Kaplan           50 F  5640 Suffield CT             
 3935  354/1187 F1929 J   44:42  9:25   47:11 Hailey Rosa            19 F 10493 Mansfield Center CT     
 3936   15/118  F6069 P   46:44  9:51   47:11 Janit Romayko          63 F  3819 East Hartford CT        
 3937  143/465  F1418 M   46:03  9:42   47:11 Genevieve Kubica       18 F  5132 West Hartford CT        
 3938  585/1018 M1929 A   42:35  8:58   47:12 John Heagney           27 M  9928 West Hartford CT        
 3939  228/932  F3039 K   41:21  8:43   47:12 Megan Gonzalez         30 F  8985 Tolland CT              
 3940  229/932  F3039 K   43:59  9:16   47:12 Carolyn Kopper         39 F  1940 Simsbury CT             
 3941   89/343  M6069 G   46:08  9:43   47:12 Paul Collard           66 M  1506 North Haven CT          
 3942  355/1187 F1929 J   44:01  9:17   47:12 Sara Izzo              22 F 10087 Tolland CT              
 3943  194/963  F4049 N   44:50  9:27   47:12 Robin Bozek            41 F  4478 Avon CT                 
 3944  230/932  F3039 K   44:05  9:18   47:12 Amy Smith              32 F  8474 Manchester CT           
 3945  464/1112 M5059 F   45:18  9:33   47:12 Stephen Curtiss        53 M  1193 Coventry CT             
 3946  586/1018 M1929 W   45:37  9:37   47:12 Collin Nilsen          29 M  9124 East Hartford CT        
 3947  507/1001 M3039 B   44:53  9:28   47:13 Brian McKone           32 M  1211 Atlanta GA              
 3948  587/1018 M1929 A   42:29  8:57   47:13 Colin Longstaff        23 M  8447 West Hartford CT        
 3949  356/1187 F1929 J   47:13  9:57   47:13 Alexandra Manzin       24 F  6057 Canton CT               
 3950  465/1112 M5059 F   44:07  9:18   47:13 Jim Adams              51 M  7090 Bolton CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 80
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 3951  231/932  F3039 K   44:38  9:24   47:13 Amy Dunsgtan           33 F 11464 Storrs CT               
 3952  357/1187 F1929 J   44:53  9:28   47:13 Stefanie Koepper       21 F  3114 South Windsor CT        
 3953  144/465  F1418 M   43:04  9:05   47:13 Kathleen Ericson       14 F  4955 Newington CT            
 3954  358/1187 F1929 J   44:46  9:26   47:13 Kate Rynaski           22 F  9308 Wallingford CT          
 3955  139/412  M0113 C   44:28  9:22   47:15 Jakob Yankauskas       13 M  4141 Granby CT               
 3956   79/526  F5059 O   43:40  9:12   47:15 Betty Cannella         50 F  1963 Ellington CT            
 3957  232/932  F3039 K   43:30  9:10   47:15 Mary Lynn Hadix        37 F  8763 Vernon CT               
 3958  359/1187 F1929 J   42:17  8:55   47:15 Christina Williams     29 F  4698 Middletown CT           
 3959  407/603  M1418 D   45:58  9:41   47:15 Christopher Hess       15 M  4762 Manchester CT           
 3960  233/932  F3039 K   44:57  9:28   47:15 Corinne Raifstanger    35 F  5182 South Glastonbury CT    
 3961  145/465  F1418 M   43:42  9:13   47:15 Brittany Lane          16 F 10737 Colchester CT           
 3962  508/1001 M3039 B   42:58  9:03   47:16 Steve Montera          34 M 11530 Plymouth MN             
 3963  683/1332 M4049 E   43:57  9:16   47:16 Troy Labrecque         44 M  9063 Vernon CT               
 3964   90/343  M6069 G   45:35  9:36   47:16 Dwight Wickham         65 M  6956 East Hartford CT        
 3965  466/1112 M5059 F   44:26  9:22   47:16 Graham Fulton          51 M 11642 Ellington CT            
 3966  146/465  F1418 M   44:49  9:27   47:16 Liz Dietz              15 F  9408 Middle Haddam CT        
 3967  234/932  F3039 K   43:26  9:09   47:17 Andrea Poulter         32 F  8088 Coventry CT             
 3968  235/932  F3039 K   43:26  9:09   47:17 Laura House            32 F  8119 Tolland CT              
 3969  467/1112 M5059 F   44:44  9:26   47:18 Harold Krach           52 M   848 Manchester CT           
 3970  588/1018 M1929 A   45:33  9:36   47:18 Brad Huff              20 M  5605 Coventry CT             
 3971  360/1187 F1929 J   45:00  9:29   47:18 Julie Motolo           25 F  1184 Middletown CT           
 3972  684/1332 M4049 E   45:33  9:36   47:18 Lindsay Huff           45 M  5604 Coventry CT             
 3973  685/1332 M4049 E   44:26  9:22   47:18 Mark Reilly            41 M  9618 Manchester CT           
 3974  236/932  F3039 K   45:31  9:35   47:18 Karen French           34 F  6428 Eastford CT             
 3975  468/1112 M5059 F   45:51  9:40   47:18 Jeffrey Rea            52 M  1615 Andover CT              
 3976  147/465  F1418 M   45:46  9:39   47:19 Ainsley Rossitto       16 F 11453 Rocky Hill CT           
 3977  195/963  F4049 N   46:22  9:46   47:19 Teresa Olio            48 F  2267 Amston CT               
 3978  237/932  F3039 K   45:56  9:41   47:19 Geri-Ann Ristow        38 F  8013 Middletown CT           
 3979  686/1332 M4049 E   45:46  9:39   47:19 Luciano Rossitto       43 M 11451 Rocky Hill CT           
 3980  687/1332 M4049 E   44:03  9:17   47:19 George Revoir          47 M  7602 Cohasset MA             
 3981  509/1001 M3039 B   44:29  9:23   47:19 Michael Hicinski       39 M  9873 Wallingford CT          
 3982  140/412  M0113 C   43:21  9:08   47:19 Ryan Goss               9 M 10621 Glastonbury CT          
 3983  141/412  M0113 C   44:56  9:28   47:20 Seth Reardon           12 M  7235 Tolland CT              
 3984  238/932  F3039 K   39:56  8:25   47:20 Michelle Elliott       32 F 11124 Fayetteville NC         
 3985  239/932  F3039 K   43:36  9:11   47:20 Keri Segovia           39 F  1315 East Hampton CT         
 3986  510/1001 M3039 B   45:37  9:37   47:20 Anthony Magnoli        34 M  2880 Rocky Hill CT           
 3987  196/963  F4049 N   44:58  9:29   47:20 Kristin Jackson        40 F  2932 Portland CT             
 3988  361/1187 F1929 J   43:39  9:12   47:20 Kara Blocklinger       28 F  5759 Glastonbury CT          
 3989   50/339  F0113 L   44:19  9:20   47:20 Shea Williams          12 F  6689 West Hartford CT        
 3990  362/1187 F1929 J   46:40  9:50   47:21 Micaela Melley         22 F  5725 Windsor CT              
 3991  589/1018 M1929 A   44:40  9:25   47:21 Andrew Tomer           21 M  3397 Wallingford CT          
 3992  240/932  F3039 K   45:16  9:32   47:21 Amy Schauster          34 F   486 Narragansett RI         
 3993  408/603  M1418 D   42:17  8:55   47:21 Jeremy Schmitt         16 M 10233 West Hartford CT        
 3994  241/932  F3039 K   45:35  9:36   47:21 Jaime Danziger         32 F   945 Manchester CT           
 3995  148/465  F1418 M   45:11  9:31   47:21 Jessica Ruddy          18 F 10225 East Hartford CT        
 3996  590/1018 M1929 A   45:11  9:31   47:21 Chris Cannata          19 M 10339 East Hartford CT        
 3997  409/603  M1418 D   41:43  8:48   47:21 Kevin Sennott, Jr.     18 M  5975 West Yarmouth MA        
 3998  511/1001 M3039 B   47:21  9:59   47:22 Peter Conroy           39 M  3644 Glastonbury CT          
 3999  469/1112 M5059 F   45:21  9:33   47:22 Glen Maloney           51 M  2068 Coventry CT             
 4000  591/1018 M1929 A   46:36  9:49   47:22 Peter Ferlazo          22 M  8654 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 81
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4001  197/963  F4049 N   45:35  9:36   47:22 Mary Lapoint           47 F 11195 Exeter NH               
 4002  688/1332 M4049 E   43:21  9:08   47:22 Neal Montany           48 M  9126 Glastonbury CT          
 4003  198/963  F4049 N   46:41  9:50   47:23 Catherine Mollica      40 F 10830 Torrington CT           
 4004   91/343  M6069 G   45:08  9:31   47:23 Anthony Paliuco        61 M  1553 Coventry CT             
 4005  199/963  F4049 N   44:48  9:26   47:23 Stacey Trenhulm        42 F 11699 Princeton NJ            
 4006  242/932  F3039 K   43:58  9:16   47:23 Kara Kudish            32 F  9690 Windsor Locks CT        
 4007  363/1187 F1929 J   45:02  9:29   47:23 Lindsay Ramm           24 F  2722 Columbia CT             
 4008  149/465  F1418 M   46:04  9:43   47:23 Brianna Carlson        16 F 11315 South Windsor CT        
 4009  364/1187 F1929 J   46:35  9:49   47:24 Kathryn Parry          19 F  7346 Glastonbury CT          
 4010  592/1018 M1929 A   44:49  9:27   47:24 Eric Bulewich          29 M  2892 Glastonbury CT          
 4011  365/1187 F1929 J   46:36  9:49   47:24 Elizabeth Parry        22 F  7345 Glastonbury CT          
 4012  470/1112 M5059 F   45:28  9:35   47:24 Steve Bebrin           50 M  3068 Vernon CT               
 4013  512/1001 M3039 B   45:56  9:41   47:24 Andrew Madden          32 M  2467 Warwick RI              
 4014  689/1332 M4049 E   43:32  9:10   47:24 Sean Campbell          47 M  1185 Swampscott MA           
 4015  366/1187 F1929 J   45:28  9:35   47:24 Amanda Bebrin          20 F  3067 Vernon CT               
 4016  200/963  F4049 N   46:19  9:46   47:25 Jacqueline Booth       47 F   979 Brooklyn CT             
 4017  142/412  M0113 C   44:59  9:29   47:25 Brandon Novak          12 M  8043 Coventry CT             
 4018  513/1001 M3039 B   43:00  9:04   47:25 Sean Anderson          39 M  6189 Manchester CT           
 4019  593/1018 M1929 A   44:09  9:18   47:25 Steve Lucas            20 M  1873 South Glastonbury CT    
 4020  594/1018 M1929 A   45:10  9:31   47:25 Andrew Bieszad         23 M  7994 West Hartford CT        
 4021  243/932  F3039 K   43:46  9:13   47:25 Jaime Bohan            33 F  6480 Enfield CT              
 4022  690/1332 M4049 E   42:57  9:03   47:26 Alexander Rennie       48 M  3060 West Hartford CT        
 4023  201/963  F4049 N   44:07  9:18   47:26 Larissa Schroeder      41 F 10907 Clinton CT              
 4024  514/1001 M3039 B   43:51  9:15   47:26 Paul Loomis Jr.        30 M  7482 East Lyme CT            
 4025  202/963  F4049 N   43:59  9:16   47:27 Lynnette Hurlburt      41 F  7663 Manchester CT           
 4026  410/603  M1418 D   43:12  9:06   47:27 Zachary Bombria        17 M  6972 Bolton CT               
 4027  367/1187 F1929 J   45:24  9:34   47:27 Tricia Yandow          19 F  4834 Glastonbury CT          
 4028  203/963  F4049 N   43:11  9:06   47:28 June Foley             44 F  4216 Middletown CT           
 4029   51/339  F0113 L   45:06  9:30   47:28 Audrey Turcotte        13 F  9922 Granby CT               
 4030  368/1187 F1929 J   46:34  9:49   47:28 Lisa Pinchover         20 F 10235 West Hartford CT        
 4031  244/932  F3039 K   47:13  9:57   47:28 Meredith Belliveau     34 F  2929 East Granby CT          
 4032  691/1332 M4049 E   46:12  9:44   47:28 William Blaiklock      49 M 10050 South Woodstock VT      
 4033   80/526  F5059 O   44:45  9:26   47:28 Patricia Walker        50 F  7665 South Glastonbury CT    
 4034  515/1001 M3039 B   45:53  9:40   47:28 Daniel Negrelli        37 M  1567 Manchester CT           
 4035  692/1332 M4049 E   45:29  9:35   47:28 Andrew May             44 M 11221 Hartford CT             
 4036   16/118  F6069 P   44:26  9:22   47:28 Nicki Hall             65 F  3649 West Hartland CT        
 4037  245/932  F3039 K   45:06  9:30   47:29 Julie Olson-Raymond    39 F  2573 Newington CT            
 4038   81/526  F5059 O   47:09  9:56   47:29 Margaret Kelly         52 F  5074 Newington CT            
 4039  369/1187 F1929 J   45:53  9:40   47:29 Kate Logodicio         27 F  9432 Meriden CT              
 4040  471/1112 M5059 F   44:01  9:17   47:29 Raymond Fredericksen   54 M  2532 Plantsville CT          
 4041  472/1112 M5059 F   44:10  9:18   47:29 Kenneth Scheer         50 M  6649 Kensington CT           
 4042  246/932  F3039 K   44:00  9:16   47:30 Sandra Guerrero        34 F   597 Logan UT                
 4043  516/1001 M3039 B   45:50  9:40   47:30 Michael Maksymiuk      32 M  8563 Shelton CT              
 4044  370/1187 F1929 J   44:44  9:26   47:30 Jessica Merritt        24 F 10740 Glastonbury CT          
 4045  143/412  M0113 C   45:05  9:30   47:30 Andrew Gataska         13 M  9133 Coventry CT             
 4046  144/412  M0113 C   46:06  9:43   47:30 Nathan Perez           10 M  8571 South Windsor CT        
 4047  517/1001 M3039 B   45:54  9:40   47:30 Scott Rouleau          35 M  7351 Farmington CT           
 4048  518/1001 M3039 B   43:49  9:14   47:30 Thomas Kisielewicz     39 M 11430 Manchester CT           
 4049  371/1187 F1929 J   44:46  9:26   47:30 Lindsay Bolt           27 F  5212 San Francisco CA        
 4050  693/1332 M4049 E   46:11  9:44   47:31 Jarles Florez          41 M  3366 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 82
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4051   52/339  F0113 L   43:35  9:11   47:31 Claire Obrien          13 F  9302 West Hartford CT        
 4052  247/932  F3039 K   46:01  9:42   47:31 Jay Jay Nesheim        35 F  2925 Sunnyside NY            
 4053  694/1332 M4049 E   43:34  9:11   47:31 Daniel Obrien          47 M  9301 West Hartford CT        
 4054  204/963  F4049 N   47:31 10:01   47:31 Kimberly Fanning       41 F 10714 Avon CT                 
 4055  150/465  F1418 M   45:17  9:33   47:31 Andrea Bloom           16 F   652 Glastonbury CT          
 4056  695/1332 M4049 E   47:31 10:01   47:31 Scott Fanning          43 M 10713 Avon CT                 
 4057  473/1112 M5059 F   46:29  9:48   47:32 Randall Hayes          52 M  7128 West Hartford CT        
 4058  205/963  F4049 N   45:00  9:29   47:32 Diana Brandt           45 F 11303 South Windsor CT        
 4059  519/1001 M3039 B   37:34  7:55   47:32 Darin Raboin           35 M 10131 Bristol CT              
 4060  145/412  M0113 C   44:10  9:19   47:32 Pieter Siebesma        11 M 11089 Tolland CT              
 4061  595/1018 M1929 A   42:51  9:02   47:32 Matt Rumsey            21 M  1442 South Glastonbury CT    
 4062  520/1001 M3039 B   45:01  9:29   47:32 Richard Sinclair       38 M  8044 South Windsor CT        
 4063  372/1187 F1929 J   45:12  9:31   47:32 Tara Phillips          26 F  5528 Carle Place NY          
 4064  596/1018 M1929 A   45:12  9:31   47:33 Mark Phillips          24 M  5529 Carle Place NY          
 4065  521/1001 M3039 B   45:08  9:31   47:33 Clay Wilsey            31 M  8212 Norwich CT              
 4066   92/343  M6069 G   44:03  9:17   47:33 James Snyder           61 M   921 Manchester CT           
 4067  373/1187 F1929 J   41:23  8:43   47:33 Vanessa Brown          22 F  6129 Andover CT              
 4068  696/1332 M4049 E   45:45  9:38   47:33 Todd Spencer           40 M  8741 Windsor CT              
 4069  474/1112 M5059 F   44:49  9:27   47:33 Daniel Walker          57 M  4938 South Windsor CT        
 4070  248/932  F3039 K   45:12  9:32   47:34 Annmarie Granshan      37 F 11709 Granby CT               
 4071  597/1018 M1929 A   44:51  9:27   47:34 Jared Flower           23 M  4280 Somers CT               
 4072  374/1187 F1929 J   45:56  9:41   47:34 Jessica Bergeron       24 F  8017 Enfield CT              
 4073  249/932  F3039 K   43:17  9:07   47:35 Christine Mulcahy      31 F 11239 Glenside PA             
 4074  522/1001 M3039 B   45:27  9:35   47:35 James Kolasinski       32 M  5432 Manchester CT           
 4075   82/526  F5059 O   45:26  9:34   47:35 Nayda Lemay            53 F  9510 New Britain CT          
 4076  250/932  F3039 K   43:54  9:15   47:35 Anne Dixon             34 F  3261 Charlestown MA          
 4077  151/465  F1418 M   43:41  9:13   47:35 Allison Gallo          14 F  4757 Tolland CT              
 4078  375/1187 F1929 J   45:57  9:41   47:35 Melanie Jacobson       23 F  3490 Manchester CT           
 4079  251/932  F3039 K   45:54  9:40   47:35 Kim Johnson            38 F  3307 Glastonbury CT          
 4080   53/339  F0113 L   46:19  9:46   47:36 Michelle Woodhouse     13 F 10895 Glastonbury CT          
 4081  475/1112 M5059 F   44:36  9:24   47:36 Tim Foley              50 M  7379 Mystic CT               
 4082  598/1018 M1929 A   45:15  9:32   47:36 Christopher Bilello    26 M  9744 Boston MA               
 4083  697/1332 M4049 E   46:47  9:52   47:36 Brian Blakeslee        42 M  2735 South Dennis MA         
 4084  152/465  F1418 M   43:43  9:13   47:36 Rachel Gedansky        15 F  7015 Tolland CT              
 4085  523/1001 M3039 B   43:59  9:16   47:36 James Marcus           39 M  2255 Weatogue CT             
 4086  206/963  F4049 N   43:59  9:16   47:37 Donna Clavette         47 F  6117 Tolland CT              
 4087  376/1187 F1929 J   44:54  9:28   47:37 Marisa Howard          21 F  1017 South Glastonbury CT    
 4088  599/1018 M1929 A   44:04  9:17   47:38 Paul Farris            28 M  1061 New York NY             
 4089  153/465  F1418 M   46:34  9:49   47:38 Megan Sargent          15 F  2429 Manchester CT           
 4090  252/932  F3039 K   46:16  9:45   47:38 Asmahan Liebowitz      32 F  2348 Avon CT                 
 4091  476/1112 M5059 F   45:14  9:32   47:38 Jonathan Cipes         58 M   988 West Hartford CT        
 4092  146/412  M0113 C   44:26  9:22   47:38 Colin Deneen           12 M 11500 Avon CT                 
 4093  698/1332 M4049 E   44:26  9:22   47:38 Matthew Deneen         43 M 11499 Avon CT                 
 4094  207/963  F4049 N   44:11  9:19   47:38 Linda Parenteau        44 F  4181 Newport VT              
 4095  699/1332 M4049 E   45:23  9:34   47:39 Eugene Smyth           42 M  6100 Granby CT               
 4096  700/1332 M4049 E   44:50  9:27   47:39 Robert Fitzgerald      43 M   158 Manchester CT           
 4097  477/1112 M5059 F   46:06  9:43   47:39 Philip Fanning         54 M  3082 South Windsor CT        
 4098  701/1332 M4049 E   46:20  9:46   47:39 Andrius Banevicius     45 M 11733 West Hartford CT        
 4099  208/963  F4049 N   45:23  9:34   47:39 Sunshine Millea        40 F  7674 Dedham MA               
 4100  411/603  M1418 D   41:51  8:49   47:39 Jimmy Nickerson        15 M  4000 Colchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 83
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4101  377/1187 F1929 J   46:23  9:47   47:39 Annie MacWilliams      21 F  4107 Southbury CT            
 4102  154/465  F1418 M   44:22  9:21   47:40 Sarah Kirby            15 F  6055 Rockville MD            
 4103  209/963  F4049 N   45:51  9:40   47:40 Anne Higgins           49 F  7704 Avon CT                 
 4104  210/963  F4049 N   46:25  9:47   47:40 Jennifer Fetherston    47 F  4506 West Grove PA           
 4105  702/1332 M4049 E   44:23  9:21   47:40 Dan Kirby              47 M  6053 Rockville MD            
 4106  478/1112 M5059 F   44:36  9:24   47:40 Edward Wojtowicz       52 M  1755 Newington CT            
 4107   54/339  F0113 L   45:52  9:40   47:40 Ryley Higgins          10 F  7707 Avon CT                 
 4108  253/932  F3039 K   45:46  9:39   47:41 Kjeldy McGoldrick      36 F  4160 West Hartford CT        
 4109  703/1332 M4049 E   46:03  9:42   47:42 Jon Hofer              45 M  3227 Farmington CT           
 4110    9/65   M7079 H   46:05  9:43   47:42 John Browne            71 M  2468 South Windsor CT        
 4111   55/339  F0113 L   43:06  9:05   47:42 Karen Bassilakis       13 F  6773 South Windsor CT        
 4112  704/1332 M4049 E   44:20  9:21   47:42 Andrew Hudson          45 M 11519 Tampa FL                
 4113   56/339  F0113 L   43:06  9:05   47:42 Laila King             13 F  1680 South Windsor CT        
 4114  600/1018 M1929 A   42:43  9:00   47:42 Chris Fernald          24 M  3263 Enfield CT              
 4115  705/1332 M4049 E   45:26  9:35   47:43 Walter Zajac           49 M  7181 Vernon CT               
 4116  254/932  F3039 K   47:43 10:03   47:43 Jessica Aglieco        39 F  8105 Glastonbury CT          
 4117   83/526  F5059 O   46:26  9:47   47:43 Jacqueline McQuay      54 F  7179 Glastonbury CT          
 4118  524/1001 M3039 B   41:46  8:48   47:43 Barr Huefner           33 M  7692 Alexandria VA           
 4119  706/1332 M4049 E   45:02  9:30   47:44 Jack Cunniff           40 M  6775 Tariffville CT          
 4120  211/963  F4049 N   46:48  9:52   47:44 Judy Borrmann          46 F  9725 South Windsor CT        
 4121  707/1332 M4049 E   46:55  9:53   47:44 Barry Depaolo          44 M  3637 Southington CT          
 4122  147/412  M0113 C   41:52  8:50   47:44 John Grabowski         13 M  9261 Hebron CT               
 4123  525/1001 M3039 B   45:32  9:36   47:44 Craig Lapinski         37 M  8189 Farmington CT           
 4124  378/1187 F1929 J   42:40  9:00   47:44 Kelly Chiffer          28 F  2407 Glastonbury CT          
 4125  601/1018 M1929 A   44:13  9:19   47:44 Steven Caron           22 M  9652 Windsor CT              
 4126  212/963  F4049 N   46:45  9:51   47:44 Kristen Noone          41 F   639 West Hartford CT        
 4127  255/932  F3039 K   46:57  9:54   47:44 Vicky Valery           34 F  2301 Middletown CT           
 4128  256/932  F3039 K   46:46  9:51   47:45 Jennifer Bowman        34 F   638 West Hartford CT        
 4129   93/343  M6069 G   45:14  9:32   47:45 Kenneth Dardick        62 M  5265 Storrs Mansfield CT     
 4130  155/465  F1418 M   46:02  9:42   47:45 Heather Ingraham       15 F  6511 Cromwell CT             
 4131  257/932  F3039 K   45:11  9:31   47:45 Natalie Marston        32 F  6315 Mansfield Ctr CT        
 4132  602/1018 M1929 A   43:55  9:15   47:45 Jason Pope             28 M  3508 Allston MA              
 4133  526/1001 M3039 B   45:26  9:35   47:46 Russell Trent          37 M  9888 West Hartford CT        
 4134  213/963  F4049 N   44:14  9:19   47:46 Christine Harvey       44 F  1105 Columbia CT             
 4135  708/1332 M4049 E   44:19  9:20   47:46 Theodore Lapierre      42 M  4303 Newington CT            
 4136  709/1332 M4049 E   40:24  8:31   47:46 Richard Getz           46 M  4419 Avon CT                 
 4137  527/1001 M3039 B   45:27  9:35   47:46 Scott Trent            34 M  9887 West Hartford CT        
 4138  710/1332 M4049 E   40:24  8:31   47:46 Tyler Morrison         42 M  9504 Mansfield Center CT     
 4139  479/1112 M5059 F   43:02  9:04   47:46 Mark Stephanou         55 M  2213 Manchester CT           
 4140  412/603  M1418 D   42:04  8:52   47:46 Wade Packer            17 M  9967 Manchester CT           
 4141  603/1018 M1929 A   44:59  9:29   47:46 Matt Gorman            19 M  2080 Torrington CT           
 4142  214/963  F4049 N   44:15  9:20   47:47 Elisa Militello        41 F  1106 Columbia CT             
 4143  528/1001 M3039 B   44:25  9:22   47:47 Jeff Dyreson           36 M 11197 Windsor CT              
 4144  529/1001 M3039 B   45:40  9:37   47:47 John Rothman           33 M 11747 Manchester CT           
 4145  604/1018 M1929 A   44:16  9:20   47:47 Adam Brault            24 M 10218 Portland CT             
 4146   57/339  F0113 L   45:40  9:37   47:47 Jordan Rothman         12 F 11748 Coventry CT             
 4147  480/1112 M5059 F   46:50  9:52   47:47 Terrence Donahue       56 M 10211 New Britain CT          
 4148  258/932  F3039 K   45:34  9:36   47:48 Helen Gallagher        38 F  1246 New Britain CT          
 4149  215/963  F4049 N   45:32  9:36   47:48 Linda Zajac            48 F  5703 Vernon CT               
 4150  481/1112 M5059 F   45:35  9:36   47:48 Mitchell Orkin         57 M  6437 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 84
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4151  379/1187 F1929 J   45:06  9:30   47:48 Margaret Schoelwer     26 F  1113 West Hartford CT        
 4152   58/339  F0113 L   46:39  9:50   47:48 Sydney Gallo           12 F  7544 Glastonbury CT          
 4153  711/1332 M4049 E   45:13  9:32   47:48 Steve Turco            41 M   658 Hebron CT               
 4154  216/963  F4049 N   44:23  9:21   47:48 Lisa Zerio             42 F  1369 South Glastonbury CT    
 4155  259/932  F3039 K   42:50  9:02   47:49 Sally Mancini          30 F  5325 West Hartford CT        
 4156  260/932  F3039 K   44:51  9:27   47:49 Tammy Chevrier         37 F  6999 South Windsor CT        
 4157  261/932  F3039 K   44:52  9:27   47:49 Angela Thompson        38 F 10073 Windsor Locks CT        
 4158  380/1187 F1929 J   44:09  9:18   47:50 Sarah Richards         22 F  7011 Stafford CT             
 4159  381/1187 F1929 J   44:36  9:24   47:50 Katie Paisker          23 F   666 Glastonbury CT          
 4160  382/1187 F1929 J   44:36  9:24   47:50 Allison Paisker        24 F   665 Glastonbury CT          
 4161  605/1018 M1929 A   44:27  9:22   47:51 Daniel Philbrick       20 M  9077 Manchester CT           
 4162  383/1187 F1929 J   42:42  9:00   47:51 Samantha Cahill        24 F   232 Rocky Hill CT           
 4163  712/1332 M4049 E   47:14  9:57   47:51 Coleman Mansfield      45 M  5039 Hartford CT             
 4164  262/932  F3039 K   45:54  9:41   47:51 Laura Golas            32 F  2638 Manchester CT           
 4165  713/1332 M4049 E   46:47  9:52   47:51 Michael Wilder         44 M 10396 Amston CT               
 4166  530/1001 M3039 B   45:55  9:41   47:52 David Golas            38 M  2639 Manchester CT           
 4167  482/1112 M5059 F   46:42  9:51   47:52 Jerry Dundon           51 M  2695 South Windsor CT        
 4168  714/1332 M4049 E   45:14  9:32   47:52 Daniel Press           44 M  3006 Winchester MA           
 4169   59/339  F0113 L   44:16  9:20   47:52 Shannon Bouvier        13 F  1371 West Hartford CT        
 4170  715/1332 M4049 E   45:04  9:30   47:52 John Mordasky          49 M  8906 Stafford Springs CT     
 4171  384/1187 F1929 J   45:27  9:35   47:52 Soo Mi Thompson        24 F  4372 Avon CT                 
 4172   84/526  F5059 O   42:35  8:58   47:52 Karen Thimble          50 F  6694 Wallingford CT          
 4173  263/932  F3039 K   44:07  9:18   47:52 Michelle Daly          36 F  4576 Westbrook CT            
 4174  483/1112 M5059 F   44:21  9:21   47:53 Ken Spiegelman         56 M  3794 Glastonbury CT          
 4175  156/465  F1418 M   45:07  9:31   47:53 Samantha Southam       15 F  4866 Bethel ME               
 4176  148/412  M0113 C   43:56  9:16   47:53 Sam Wadleigh           11 M 11383 Glastonbury CT          
 4177  385/1187 F1929 J   44:20  9:21   47:53 Kimberly Lane          20 F 10735 Colchester CT           
 4178  716/1332 M4049 E   43:14  9:07   47:53 Sgteven Ganci          48 M 11676 Glastonbury CT          
 4179  717/1332 M4049 E   43:56  9:16   47:53 James Wadleigh         41 M 11382 Glastonbury CT          
 4180  264/932  F3039 K   44:42  9:25   47:53 Valerie Shea           33 F 10072 Tolland CT              
 4181  157/465  F1418 M   45:35  9:36   47:53 Maura Mooney           15 F  9282 Maplewood NJ            
 4182   94/343  M6069 G   46:22  9:46   47:53 Matthew McCaffrey      65 M  3676 Manchester CT           
 4183  718/1332 M4049 E   44:44  9:26   47:54 Jim Slahtosky          42 M  3616 South Windsor CT        
 4184  413/603  M1418 D   44:34  9:24   47:54 Colin Shea             16 M  6608 Manchester CT           
 4185  265/932  F3039 K   45:46  9:39   47:54 Tanya Heacock          30 F  7768 Middletown CT           
 4186  386/1187 F1929 J   45:46  9:39   47:54 Lori Leniart           28 F  7773 Glastonbury CT          
 4187  266/932  F3039 K   43:44  9:13   47:54 Nancy Brady            38 F  3559 Vernon CT               
 4188  531/1001 M3039 B   44:28  9:22   47:54 Robert Keller          37 M  9691 Manchester CT           
 4189  149/412  M0113 C   44:32  9:23   47:54 Tommy Stowe            12 M  9386 Charlestown RI          
 4190   85/526  F5059 O   46:34  9:49   47:54 Suzanne Carlson        58 F  7781 South Windsor CT        
 4191  150/412  M0113 C   43:50  9:14   47:54 Alexander Kochenburger 13 M 10964 Storrs CT               
 4192  387/1187 F1929 J   46:02  9:42   47:55 Mary Brothwell         25 F 10825 South Boston MA         
 4193  217/963  F4049 N   43:08  9:05   47:55 Joanne Blake           46 F  4271 Amston CT               
 4194  158/465  F1418 M   42:59  9:04   47:55 Maria Galeota          17 F  1459 Bolton CT               
 4195  606/1018 M1929 A   44:37  9:24   47:55 Christopher Kerr       28 M 10474 Manchester CT           
 4196  151/412  M0113 C   46:56  9:53   47:55 Benjamin Burke         10 M  1684 Andover CT              
 4197  159/465  F1418 M   44:14  9:19   47:56 Cortney Logan          18 F  9797 Farmington CT           
 4198  414/603  M1418 D   43:42  9:13   47:56 Tim Camerlin           16 M  8690 Coventry RI             
 4199  532/1001 M3039 B   47:11  9:57   47:56 Mark Packer            34 M  4984 Marlborough CT          
 4200  719/1332 M4049 E   46:35  9:49   47:56 Michael Moses          44 M  4270 Brooklyn CT             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 85
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4201  267/932  F3039 K   47:15  9:57   47:56 Lisa Hughes            32 F  5690 West Hartford CT        
 4202  268/932  F3039 K   47:15  9:57   47:56 Brenda Woznicki        38 F  5891 Southington CT          
 4203  269/932  F3039 K   47:11  9:57   47:56 Michele Krob           36 F   354 Manchester CT           
 4204  607/1018 M1929 A   46:10  9:44   47:56 Peter Zelken           28 M  3530 Mystic CT               
 4205  218/963  F4049 N   46:20  9:46   47:57 Debi Thompson          49 F  7108 Ellington CT            
 4206   86/526  F5059 O   44:13  9:19   47:57 Janet Jakoboski        57 F  5853 Tolland CT              
 4207  388/1187 F1929 J   44:13  9:19   47:57 Julie Jakoboski        24 F  5852 Tolland CT              
 4208  533/1001 M3039 B   42:42  9:00   47:57 Thomas Sheehan         37 M  1784 Tolland CT              
 4209  608/1018 M1929 A   45:25  9:34   47:57 Rick Olmstead          29 M  5263 Ellington CT            
 4210  219/963  F4049 N   43:22  9:09   47:57 Kathleen Koenig        41 F  4889 East Hartford CT        
 4211  720/1332 M4049 E   36:53  7:46   47:57 Mark Stepper           43 M  8040 Cambridge MA            
 4212  160/465  F1418 M   46:49  9:52   47:58 Megan Tully            17 F  9457 Portland CT             
 4213  534/1001 M3039 B   44:40  9:25   47:58 Joseph Morgan          39 M  5463 Litchfield CT           
 4214  535/1001 M3039 B   44:40  9:25   47:58 Tony Bajorek           39 M  5234 Vernon CT               
 4215   17/118  F6069 P   47:05  9:55   47:58 Ramone Kravitz         60 F   847 Arlington VA            
 4216   87/526  F5059 O   45:56  9:41   47:58 Gail Montany           55 F 10581 Manchester CT           
 4217  484/1112 M5059 F   45:26  9:34   47:59 John Dimitruck         56 M  9475 Kensington CT           
 4218  389/1187 F1929 J   43:06  9:05   47:59 Molly Dworkin          24 F  5425 West Hartford CT        
 4219  415/603  M1418 D   43:58  9:16   47:59 Adison Picchi          14 M  5145 Roswell GA              
 4220  270/932  F3039 K   45:20  9:33   47:59 Sarah Garner           35 F   806 Arlington VA            
 4221  485/1112 M5059 F   46:33  9:49   48:00 Jack O'Leary           50 M  7224 East Hartford CT        
 4222  486/1112 M5059 F   45:22  9:34   48:00 Charles Mumford        51 M  3079 Manchester CT           
 4223  487/1112 M5059 F   47:05  9:55   48:00 John Formica Jr        50 M  3808 Madison NJ              
 4224  721/1332 M4049 E   43:30  9:10   48:00 Steven Chesworth       43 M  7970 Manchester CT           
 4225  722/1332 M4049 E   44:41  9:25   48:00 Edwin Siebesma         42 M 11090 Tolland CT              
 4226  390/1187 F1929 J   44:00  9:16   48:00 Jessica Schneider      28 F  2642 Manchester CT           
 4227  391/1187 F1929 J   46:33  9:49   48:01 Kelley O'Neill         25 F  4627 Manchester CT           
 4228  392/1187 F1929 J   48:01 10:07   48:01 Emily Smith            25 F  4106 Colebrook CT            
 4229  416/603  M1418 D   44:58  9:29   48:01 Joseph Reid            14 M  6693 Dover NH                
 4230   95/343  M6069 G   47:35 10:02   48:01 Ken Ziman              62 M   427 Orange CT               
 4231  393/1187 F1929 J   44:00  9:16   48:01 Susan Schneider        25 F  2644 Manchester CT           
 4232  723/1332 M4049 E   47:22  9:59   48:01 Robert Cook            43 M  9073 Wethersfield CT         
 4233  417/603  M1418 D   47:08  9:56   48:01 August Fusco Iii       14 M  3077 South Glastonbury CT    
 4234  418/603  M1418 D   47:08  9:56   48:01 Tyler Keane            14 M  1501 Glastonbury CT          
 4235  536/1001 M3039 B   41:29  8:45   48:01 Ed Thompson            30 M 11495 Southington CT          
 4236  488/1112 M5059 F   47:12  9:57   48:01 Lauri Engman           56 M 10017 So.Windsor CT           
 4237  724/1332 M4049 E   46:02  9:42   48:02 Edward Cassinari       45 M  9201 Farmington CT           
 4238  394/1187 F1929 J   46:40  9:50   48:02 Cara Kennedy           19 F  3142 Glastonbury CT          
 4239  537/1001 M3039 B   45:49  9:39   48:02 John Callahan          30 M  8696 Naugatuck CT            
 4240   88/526  F5059 O   47:25 10:00   48:02 Priscilla Flynn        50 F  3473 Killingworth CT         
 4241  395/1187 F1929 J   44:26  9:22   48:02 Nora Kucharczyk        24 F  7102 Plantsville CT          
 4242  396/1187 F1929 J   45:55  9:41   48:02 Erin Hodlin            19 F  7863 Cromwell CT             
 4243  489/1112 M5059 F   45:54  9:40   48:02 Brian Hodlin           53 M  7861 Cromwell CT             
 4244  538/1001 M3039 B   46:34  9:49   48:03 Matthew Deinis         30 M  5906 Manchester CT           
 4245  539/1001 M3039 B   46:16  9:45   48:03 Steve Lima             36 M  4210 Colchester CT           
 4246  540/1001 M3039 B   45:14  9:32   48:03 Christopher Marinan    39 M  8527 Hebron CT               
 4247  490/1112 M5059 F   44:52  9:27   48:03 Charles McDonald       53 M  3954 Wethersfield CT         
 4248  397/1187 F1929 J   44:32  9:23   48:03 Laura Schutz           29 F  1887 Burlington VT           
 4249  419/603  M1418 D   47:11  9:57   48:03 Bobby Jarvis           16 M  3865 Avon CT                 
 4250  541/1001 M3039 B   44:36  9:24   48:03 Jeffrey Beauregard     39 M  4552 Manchester, Ct CT       
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 86
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4251  491/1112 M5059 F   46:59  9:54   48:04 Peter Savino           55 M  5531 Avon CT                 
 4252  542/1001 M3039 B   45:11  9:31   48:04 Neil Dickey            38 M  1769 Coventry CT             
 4253  161/465  F1418 W   43:49  9:14   48:05 Julie Maloney          15 F  2850 Manchester CT           
 4254   96/343  M6069 G   45:31  9:36   48:05 Edward Bulewich        62 M  3109 Windsor CT              
 4255  220/963  F4049 N   47:06  9:56   48:06 Irelise Velazquez      42 F  9288 West Hartford CT        
 4256   89/526  F5059 W   43:50  9:14   48:06 Judy Maloney           58 F  2849 Manchester CT           
 4257  398/1187 F1929 J   46:45  9:51   48:07 Jenness Willey         21 F  9773 Coventry CT             
 4258  543/1001 M3039 B   46:56  9:54   48:07 Justin Harrell         31 M  7164 West Hartford CT        
 4259  609/1018 M1929 A   46:56  9:54   48:07 Max Harrell            25 M  7165 West Hartford CT        
 4260   90/526  F5059 O   45:23  9:34   48:08 Karen MacKnight        50 F  3963 Newtown CT              
 4261  544/1001 M3039 B   46:19  9:46   48:08 Thomas Kucik           32 M  9025 Louisville KY           
 4262  545/1001 M3039 B   46:23  9:47   48:08 David Neary            39 M  7219 Smithfield RI           
 4263  152/412  M0113 C   46:23  9:47   48:08 David Neary            12 M  7221 Smithfield RI           
 4264  399/1187 F1929 J   45:48  9:39   48:08 Eliza Pickering        23 F  2915 Storrs CT               
 4265  221/963  F4049 N   46:04  9:43   48:08 Patty Fagan            45 F   191 Unionville CT           
 4266  222/963  F4049 N   44:30  9:23   48:08 Shelly Mondo           44 F  3917 Marlborough CT          
 4267  610/1018 M1929 A   46:02  9:42   48:08 Gary Guyette           21 M  7656 Storrs CT               
 4268  400/1187 F1929 J   46:29  9:48   48:08 Abby Magro             20 F  7076 West Hartford CT        
 4269  401/1187 F1929 J   45:55  9:41   48:08 Marie Vitello          21 F 10171 Roanoke VA              
 4270   91/526  F5059 O   46:26  9:47   48:09 Marilyn Root           51 F  4874 West Suffield CT        
 4271   60/339  F0113 L   45:06  9:30   48:09 Katherine Reid         10 F  6691 Dover NH                
 4272  223/963  F4049 N   43:40  9:12   48:09 Valerie Strange        44 F  7975 Cheshire CT             
 4273  420/603  M1418 D   45:56  9:41   48:09 John Vitello           14 M 10172 Roanoke VA              
 4274  725/1332 M4049 E   46:54  9:53   48:09 Tom Dennis             41 M 11677 Tolland CT              
 4275  546/1001 M3039 B   44:40  9:25   48:09 Witold Parzych         39 M  2574 Berlin CT               
 4276  402/1187 F1929 J   44:35  9:24   48:10 Megan Connolly         22 F  4550 Ellington CT            
 4277  492/1112 M5059 F   45:07  9:30   48:10 Samuel Reid            53 M  6692 Dover NH                
 4278  611/1018 M1929 A   46:03  9:42   48:10 Steven Guyette         23 M  7655 Mansfield CT            
 4279  493/1112 M5059 F   45:40  9:37   48:10 Dan Gabree             55 M   667 Southington CT          
 4280   92/526  F5059 O   45:52  9:40   48:10 Barbara Goldberg       51 F  9291 Maplewood NJ            
 4281  547/1001 M3039 B   47:07  9:56   48:10 Scott Lynn             39 M   565 West Hartford CT        
 4282  494/1112 M5059 F   44:36  9:24   48:10 Alan Hyla              50 M  9899 Colchester CT           
 4283  726/1332 M4049 E   44:01  9:17   48:11 Jeffrey Galvin         49 M  6023 Uncasville CT           
 4284  548/1001 M3039 B   43:23  9:09   48:11 Ted Cortland           35 M  6460 Farmington CT           
 4285  153/412  M0113 C   46:26  9:47   48:11 Zack Lanza             13 M  7520 Middletown CT           
 4286  495/1112 M5059 F   46:04  9:43   48:11 Rick Webster           52 M  4811 Broad Brook CT          
 4287  727/1332 M4049 E   45:59  9:41   48:11 Thomas Gaul            48 M 11333 Granby CT               
 4288  403/1187 F1929 J   44:16  9:20   48:12 Kate Parent            26 F 11607 Southington CT          
 4289  404/1187 F1929 J   46:29  9:48   48:12 Sherryl Hauser         23 F   168 Vernon CT               
 4290  496/1112 M5059 F   45:24  9:34   48:12 Nicholas Daloisio      54 M  3029 Tolland CT              
 4291  421/603  M1418 D   47:03  9:55   48:13 Clint Risley           18 M  7649 Tolland CT              
 4292  224/963  F4049 N   43:24  9:09   48:13 Maureen Callahan       46 F  8515 Newington CT            
 4293  728/1332 M4049 W   45:15  9:32   48:13 John Hardy             47 M 11105 Manchester CT           
 4294  225/963  F4049 N   47:03  9:55   48:13 Michelle Bouley        42 F  7648 Tolland CT              
 4295  154/412  M0113 C   42:50  9:02   48:13 Jack Hostetler         11 M  8370 Somers CT               
 4296  729/1332 M4049 E   45:08  9:31   48:14 Brian Shipley          46 M  9245 Willington CT           
 4297  730/1332 M4049 E   48:14 10:10   48:14 Jon Blake              47 M  1593 East Hartford CT        
 4298  405/1187 F1929 J   46:31  9:48   48:14 Catherine Carter       23 F   453 Vernon CT               
 4299  406/1187 F1929 J   44:15  9:20   48:14 Joscelyn Tosta         29 F 11436 New York NY             
 4300  271/932  F3039 K   45:54  9:41   48:14 Brenda Gentile         39 F  5350 Hebron CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 87
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4301  549/1001 M3039 B   44:32  9:23   48:14 Jim Arnold             38 M  7769 Wethersfield CT         
 4302  226/963  F4049 N   47:28 10:00   48:15 Dawn Webb              46 F  4008 Stafford Springs CT     
 4303  407/1187 F1929 J   47:11  9:57   48:15 Emily Morrison         29 F   563 West Hartford CT        
 4304  612/1018 M1929 A   41:57  8:50   48:16 Joseph Lecara          27 M  6479 Manchester CT           
 4305  497/1112 M5059 F   44:42  9:25   48:17 James Connolly         50 M  4551 Ellington CT            
 4306  613/1018 M1929 A   47:14  9:57   48:17 Garrick Phillips       23 M  8501 Enfield CT              
 4307  162/465  F1418 M   46:19  9:46   48:17 Divya Prakash          17 F  5597 South Windsor CT        
 4308  614/1018 M1929 A   44:57  9:28   48:17 Patrick Ferris         24 M  4729 Simsbury CT             
 4309  227/963  F4049 N   46:05  9:43   48:18 Julie Canning          43 F  6028 West Hartford CT        
 4310  272/932  F3039 K   42:54  9:03   48:18 Melissa Morgan-Hostetl 37 F  8371 Somers CT               
 4311  731/1332 M4049 E   43:17  9:07   48:18 Jeffrey Finley         48 M  5134 Durham CT               
 4312  163/465  F1418 M   45:48  9:39   48:18 Katherine Sennott      14 F  5978 Weatogue CT             
 4313  498/1112 M5059 F   47:43 10:03   48:18 Larry Gloekler         55 M  8857 Concord NH              
 4314  499/1112 M5059 F   43:19  9:08   48:18 Peter Ploch            56 M  6707 Cheshire CT             
 4315  615/1018 M1929 A   45:07  9:31   48:19 Green Jeffrey          25 M 10793 Manchester CT           
 4316  228/963  F4049 N   46:22  9:46   48:19 Sharon Whitehead       47 F  7464 Rocky Hill CT           
 4317  408/1187 F1929 J   45:08  9:31   48:19 Danielle Higgins       25 F 10792 Manchester CT           
 4318  155/412  M0113 C   43:12  9:06   48:19 Ryan Fagan             13 M  1656 Glastonbury CT          
 4319  550/1001 M3039 B   45:01  9:29   48:19 Tripp Hutchinson       39 M  6447 Kingston RI             
 4320  500/1112 M5059 F   46:05  9:43   48:19 Leland Maloon          57 M  2780 Vernon CT               
 4321  156/412  M0113 C   45:11  9:31   48:19 Liam Champany          12 M  8992 Pomfret CT              
 4322  273/932  F3039 K   45:08  9:31   48:19 Shelley McNamee        37 F  4754 Tolland CT              
 4323  501/1112 M5059 F   44:48  9:26   48:20 Salvatore Presutti     52 M 10829 Newington CT            
 4324  409/1187 F1929 J   42:54  9:02   48:20 Sheri Brick            23 F  8362 Brighton MA             
 4325  502/1112 M5059 F   45:08  9:31   48:20 Alan Tardy             53 M  8951 Holyoke MA              
 4326  422/603  M1418 D   47:27 10:00   48:20 Danny Schade           16 M  3875 Avon CT                 
 4327  410/1187 F1929 J   45:56  9:41   48:20 Brent Coleman          21 F  7542 Wethersfield CT         
 4328  616/1018 M1929 A   47:30 10:01   48:20 Andrew Broneill        28 M  2226 Manchester CT           
 4329  274/932  F3039 K   44:36  9:24   48:21 Victoria Hurst         39 F  4145 Columbia CT             
 4330  617/1018 M1929 A   44:55  9:28   48:21 Tim Winter             23 M 11149 East Hartford CT        
 4331  732/1332 M4049 E   45:37  9:37   48:21 Jay Tillman            42 M   357 Avon CT                 
 4332  733/1332 M4049 E   45:41  9:38   48:22 Philip Hennig          42 M  2629 Simsbury CT             
 4333  503/1112 M5059 F   46:32  9:48   48:22 David Williams         55 M  6687 West Hartford CT        
 4334  411/1187 F1929 J   46:01  9:42   48:22 Amanda Scheinfeldt     26 F 11341 West Lafayette IN       
 4335  504/1112 M5059 F   45:52  9:40   48:22 Richard Cutler         51 M  6733 North Granby CT         
 4336   93/526  F5059 O   46:24  9:47   48:22 Janice Perkins         54 F  5555 Farmington CT           
 4337  618/1018 M1929 A   43:00  9:04   48:23 Jeffrey Kazukynas      29 M  9447 Enfield CT              
 4338  551/1001 M3039 B   48:23 10:12   48:23 Carlos Haase           35 M  4196 Montpelier VT           
 4339  412/1187 F1929 J   47:20  9:58   48:23 Karri Moran            25 F 10107 East Granby CT          
 4340  423/603  M1418 D   46:36  9:49   48:23 Luke Tornatore         14 M  3382 University Park MD      
 4341  734/1332 M4049 E   46:36  9:49   48:23 Carlo Tornatore        49 M  3381 University Park MD      
 4342  619/1018 M1929 A   46:15  9:45   48:24 Kevin Hanna            24 M   584 Hartford CT             
 4343   94/526  F5059 O   45:42  9:38   48:24 Gerri Hughes           59 F   606 Turnersville NJ         
 4344   97/343  M6069 G   45:12  9:32   48:24 Richard Sikes          69 M  5568 East Granby CT          
 4345   61/339  F0113 L   45:02  9:30   48:24 Morgan Hines           13 F  3359 Ivoryton CT             
 4346  275/932  F3039 K   48:24 10:12   48:24 Sarah Mele             36 F  4197 Montpelier VT           
 4347  424/603  M1418 D   44:29  9:23   48:24 Dwight Arnone          18 M  1261 Bolton CT               
 4348  413/1187 F1929 J   44:29  9:22   48:25 Shannon Brown          21 F 11497 Manchester CT           
 4349  164/465  F1418 M   43:30  9:10   48:25 Hayley Howard          15 F  2294 Glastonbury CT          
 4350  552/1001 M3039 B   42:54  9:02   48:25 Christopher Wirtalla   35 M  5513 Philadelphia PA         
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 88
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4351  414/1187 F1929 J   47:10  9:56   48:25 Laura Kingstorf        26 F  7617 Manchester NH           
 4352  276/932  F3039 K   47:10  9:56   48:25 Jennifer Faust         34 F  7645 Linton IN               
 4353  415/1187 F1929 J   46:12  9:44   48:25 Anne McAndrew          29 F  8697 Naugatuck CT            
 4354  553/1001 M3039 B   45:20  9:33   48:25 Ryan Olschefskie       31 M   850 Glastonbury CT          
 4355  416/1187 F1929 J   43:38  9:12   48:25 Mary Adair McGrath     22 F  7815 Windham CT              
 4356  277/932  F3039 K   45:10  9:31   48:26 Stacie Simko           34 F  5241 Coventry CT             
 4357  505/1112 M5059 F   43:26  9:09   48:26 Ken Schiessl           51 M  5293 Worcester MA            
 4358  735/1332 M4049 E   42:11  8:53   48:26 Josh Shanley           42 M  6201 Broad Brook CT          
 4359  157/412  M0113 C   44:14  9:19   48:26 Jordan Szostak          9 M  3087 Colchester CT           
 4360  506/1112 M5059 F   45:41  9:38   48:26 Milton Jensen          56 M  7904 Hebron CT               
 4361  620/1018 M1929 A   45:42  9:38   48:27 Adam Lister            26 M  5192 Arlington MA            
 4362  621/1018 M1929 A   43:27  9:10   48:27 John Andreo Jr         21 M  9553 South Windsor CT        
 4363  736/1332 M4049 E   43:14  9:07   48:27 Mark Wotring           40 M  2963 Preston CT              
 4364  417/1187 F1929 J   46:35  9:49   48:27 Michelle Rushin        25 F  3633 Cambridge MA            
 4365  278/932  F3039 K   42:52  9:02   48:27 Xenia Perrica-Brennan  31 F   814 Manchester CT           
 4366  622/1018 M1929 A   46:35  9:49   48:27 Anthony Guarnaccia     26 M    75 Cambridge MA            
 4367  507/1112 M5059 F   43:29  9:10   48:27 Donald Henderson       52 M   911 Boston MA               
 4368  737/1332 M4049 E   45:19  9:33   48:27 Mark Merrow            41 M 10730 South Windsor CT        
 4369   98/343  M6069 G   46:24  9:47   48:27 Mike Lucia             61 M  9796 Cheshire CT             
 4370  508/1112 M5059 F   45:07  9:30   48:28 Kevin McEachron        51 M 10960 South Glastonbury CT    
 4371  425/603  M1418 D   45:47  9:39   48:28 Tyler Crowley          18 M  6931 Canton CT               
 4372  554/1001 M3039 B   45:50  9:40   48:28 Paul Golino            36 M 10784 Rocky Hill CT           
 4373  738/1332 M4049 E   47:42 10:03   48:28 Doug Kneeland          44 M  8258 Ivoryton CT             
 4374  509/1112 M5059 F   43:47  9:14   48:28 Rick Rumsey            59 M  1441 South Glastonbury CT    
 4375  418/1187 F1929 J   45:43  9:38   48:28 Katherine Lister       26 F  5193 Arlington MA            
 4376  279/932  F3039 K   44:30  9:23   48:28 Nicole Davis           32 F  6389 Glastonbury CT          
 4377  623/1018 M1929 A   42:55  9:03   48:28 Joe Daley              19 M  3740 Manchester CT           
 4378  624/1018 M1929 A   45:48  9:39   48:28 Nicholas Smyth         20 M  5409 Canton CT               
 4379  426/603  M1418 D   44:12  9:19   48:28 Michael McKeon         17 M  8506 Torrington CT           
 4380  419/1187 F1929 J   44:35  9:24   48:28 Lisa Ponce             22 F   371 Tolland CT              
 4381  280/932  F3039 K   45:02  9:30   48:29 Naomi McConnell        38 F 10984 Wolcott CT              
 4382  165/465  F1418 M   45:08  9:31   48:29 Kelly Ferris           18 F  4730 Simsbury CT             
 4383  739/1332 M4049 E   46:21  9:46   48:29 Thomas Day             44 M  1004 Andover CT              
 4384  510/1112 M5059 F   45:08  9:31   48:29 Bruce Ferris           53 M  3356 Simsbury CT             
 4385  229/963  F4049 N   46:37  9:49   48:29 Julia Kerner-Pack      42 F 11492 Avon CT                 
 4386   95/526  F5059 O   47:31 10:01   48:29 Jacqueline Lancaster   56 F  9272 Coventry CT             
 4387  281/932  F3039 K   46:22  9:46   48:30 Amber Rush             34 F  6239 Glastonbury CT          
 4388  230/963  F4049 N   47:44 10:04   48:30 Sarah Bruns            43 F  8682 South Glastonbury CT    
 4389  427/603  M1418 D   43:44  9:13   48:30 David Bednar           16 M 11039 Andover CT              
 4390  511/1112 M5059 F   46:39  9:50   48:30 Courtney Grimes        52 M  8183 Sturbridge MA           
 4391  555/1001 M3039 B   46:19  9:46   48:30 Samuel Morris          32 M  8187 Cheshire CT             
 4392  512/1112 M5059 F   47:42 10:03   48:30 Carl Booth             58 M  3406 Storrs CT               
 4393  158/412  M0113 C   43:30  9:10   48:31 Ryan Davis             12 M 10392 Manchester CT           
 4394  513/1112 M5059 F   45:07  9:30   48:31 Bruce Chozick          50 M  7982 West Hartford CT        
 4395  231/963  F4049 N   46:47  9:52   48:31 Julia Nye              46 F  3786 Manchester NH           
 4396  556/1001 M3039 B   41:29  8:45   48:31 Tim Killion            39 M 11029 Tolland CT              
 4397  740/1332 M4049 E   45:27  9:35   48:32 Tom Hedges             48 M  6865 Glastonbury CT          
 4398  428/603  M1418 D   47:16  9:58   48:32 Derek Haydasz          14 M 11734 Glastonbury CT          
 4399  514/1112 M5059 F   45:34  9:36   48:32 Frank Horstmann        55 M  6607 Hampton CT              
 4400  515/1112 M5059 F   47:51 10:05   48:32 Terrance Frolich       55 M  3835 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 89
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4401  420/1187 F1929 J   43:56  9:16   48:33 Leah Chapman           26 F 10292 Weatogue CT             
 4402  741/1332 M4049 E   45:03  9:30   48:33 Mike Lee               46 M  2207 Manchester CT           
 4403  166/465  F1418 M   46:06  9:43   48:33 Clare Darling          17 F 10754 Killingworth CT         
 4404  167/465  F1418 M   46:07  9:43   48:33 Kathleen Darling       14 F 10755 Killingworth CT         
 4405  232/963  F4049 N   47:02  9:55   48:33 Michele Conran         42 F 10551 Glastonbury CT          
 4406  557/1001 M3039 B   43:04  9:05   48:33 Andrew Blackwell       36 M  4710 Woodside NY             
 4407  233/963  F4049 N   46:06  9:43   48:33 Joanie Darling         45 F 10753 Killingworth CT         
 4408  558/1001 M3039 B   45:09  9:31   48:33 Paul Stone             32 M  8477 Niantic CT              
 4409  516/1112 M5059 F   44:31  9:23   48:34 Tom Bombria            51 M  6311 Oakdale CT              
 4410  168/465  F1418 M   46:42  9:50   48:34 Hilary Lattanzio       15 F  3024 Suffield CT             
 4411  421/1187 F1929 J   45:54  9:40   48:34 Meg Little             22 F 10681 Hebron CT               
 4412  169/465  F1418 M   47:51 10:05   48:34 Alexa Schwartz         15 F  2400 Portland CT             
 4413   62/339  F0113 L   47:51 10:05   48:34 Alexis Glazewski       13 F  8655 Portland CT             
 4414  422/1187 F1929 J   44:34  9:24   48:34 Marcela Hernandez      29 F  4609 Manchester CT           
 4415   63/339  F0113 L   44:22  9:21   48:34 Courtney Manarky       12 F  1171 Amston CT               
 4416  625/1018 M1929 A   43:10  9:06   48:35 Joseph Kavan           28 M  9621 Manchester CT           
 4417   64/339  F0113 L   45:54  9:40   48:35 Madeline Jones         12 F  4330 Falmouth ME             
 4418  159/412  M0113 C   45:40  9:37   48:35 Jordan Brndiar         12 M   603 Ellington CT            
 4419  429/603  M1418 D   46:38  9:50   48:35 Robert Martino         16 M  3827 Glastonbury CT          
 4420  234/963  F4049 N   46:43  9:51   48:36 Denise Hallisey        48 F  4309 Wethersfield CT         
 4421  235/963  F4049 N   47:33 10:01   48:36 Elizabeth George       46 F  8182 Broad Brook CT          
 4422  170/465  F1418 M   44:12  9:19   48:36 Elizabeth Guerrera     16 F 10359 Newington CT            
 4423  236/963  F4049 N   45:22  9:34   48:36 Kim Beaver             49 F  9211 East Hartford CT        
 4424  742/1332 M4049 E   45:08  9:31   48:36 Jerry Rowan            45 M  5611 Manchester CT           
 4425  517/1112 M5059 F   45:16  9:32   48:36 Alan Cementina         55 M  5085 Coventry CT             
 4426  423/1187 F1929 J   48:36 10:15   48:36 Jessica Murray         27 F 11373 Wales MA                
 4427  743/1332 M4049 E   45:12  9:32   48:36 Fernando Rausch        44 M  8090 West Hartford CT        
 4428  559/1001 M3039 B   47:52 10:05   48:37 Jay Wetherell          30 M  9741 East Hartford CT        
 4429  560/1001 M3039 B   45:17  9:33   48:37 Timothy Lishnak        34 M 10500 West Hartford CT        
 4430  561/1001 M3039 B   44:38  9:24   48:37 Alan Colley            30 M  4612 Manchester CT           
 4431  160/412  M0113 C   43:37  9:12   48:37 Sean Carr              13 M  5367 Glastonbury CT          
 4432  744/1332 M4049 E   45:10  9:31   48:37 Steven Davis           40 M 11150 Hebron CT               
 4433   65/339  F0113 L   45:10  9:31   48:37 Brooke Davis           12 F 11151 Hebron CT               
 4434  424/1187 F1929 J   48:37 10:15   48:37 Kristin Capshaw        29 F  9362 Vernon CT               
 4435  425/1187 F1929 J   48:03 10:08   48:37 Ashley Penfield        24 F 10125 South Glastonbury CT    
 4436  426/1187 F1929 J   45:05  9:30   48:38 Charlotte Canner       20 F  3665 Manchester CT           
 4437  626/1018 M1929 A   44:01  9:17   48:38 Kyle Jandreau          26 M 10294 Weatogue CT             
 4438  518/1112 M5059 F   47:28 10:00   48:38 Christopher Flieger    51 M  6698 Watertown MA            
 4439  627/1018 M1929 A   43:35  9:11   48:38 Justin Makara          26 M  7523 Bristol CT              
 4440  427/1187 F1929 J   43:35  9:11   48:38 Melissa Klar           26 F  6180 Vernon CT               
 4441  519/1112 M5059 F   47:11  9:57   48:38 Joe Gordon             57 M  5159 Glastonbury CT          
 4442  237/963  F4049 N   47:34 10:01   48:39 Irene Briggs           41 F 11263 Frenchtown NJ           
 4443  745/1332 M4049 E   44:51  9:27   48:39 William Ball Sr        43 M  8774 Willington CT           
 4444  238/963  F4049 N   44:26  9:22   48:39 Brenda Szostak         40 F  2655 Colchester CT           
 4445  430/603  M1418 D   43:51  9:15   48:39 Isaac Stevens          14 M   554 East Hartland CT        
 4446  282/932  F3039 K   46:39  9:50   48:39 Johanna Rivera         36 F 11416 East Hartford CT        
 4447  431/603  M1418 D   47:09  9:56   48:39 Patrick Kelly          17 M 11344 Farmington CT           
 4448  520/1112 M5059 F   42:20  8:55   48:39 James Canora           54 M  7580 Granby CT               
 4449  562/1001 M3039 B   38:28  8:07   48:39 Timothy Kudrle         35 M  2333 West Hartford CT        
 4450  428/1187 F1929 J   46:04  9:43   48:40 Sandra Beyerly         28 F  3370 Fairfield CT            
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 90
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4451  161/412  M0113 C   47:41 10:03   48:40 Daniel Reich           13 M 11199 Glastonbury CT          
 4452  171/465  F1418 M   46:59  9:54   48:40 Kerry Walsh            15 F  1814 Rocky Hill CT           
 4453  746/1332 M4049 E   47:46 10:04   48:41 Tim Ryan               43 M  9278 Chester CT              
 4454  563/1001 M3039 B   41:12  8:41   48:41 Art Hennig             38 M 10414 Farmington CT           
 4455  283/932  F3039 K   47:00  9:54   48:41 Jennifer Fleming       38 F  6564 Hull MA                 
 4456   66/339  F0113 L   44:29  9:22   48:41 Lindsay Williams       12 F 10764 Coventry CT             
 4457  239/963  F4049 N   48:22 10:12   48:42 Helen Garner           48 F 11414 East Hartford CT        
 4458  747/1332 M4049 E   41:12  8:41   48:42 Paul Prisloe           42 M 10423 Farmington CT           
 4459  748/1332 M4049 E   44:43  9:26   48:42 Daniel Lee             49 M  8450 Simsbury CT             
 4460  628/1018 M1929 A   43:47  9:14   48:42 Lee Bloom              20 M  5103 South Windsor CT        
 4461  284/932  F3039 K   45:12  9:32   48:42 Jennifer Michaud       39 F  4650 Honeoye Falls NY        
 4462  172/465  F1418 M   45:25  9:34   48:43 Sarah Sapia            16 F  3877 Canton CT               
 4463  240/963  F4049 N   43:11  9:06   48:43 Jo-Anne Rankin         49 F  2767 Tolland CT              
 4464  241/963  F4049 N   45:12  9:32   48:43 Kelly Schoppee         42 F 10881 Medway MA               
 4465  629/1018 M1929 A   43:10  9:06   48:43 Christopher Peck       20 M  3906 Manchester CT           
 4466  749/1332 M4049 E   46:54  9:53   48:43 Colin Knox             46 M  2263 Hopkinton MA            
 4467  521/1112 M5059 F   47:10  9:56   48:43 Richard Bradbury Jr    59 M  1520 New Britain CT          
 4468  522/1112 M5059 F   43:58  9:16   48:43 Bill Buell             56 M  1554 Avon CT                 
 4469  564/1001 M3039 B   47:03  9:55   48:44 Michael Fleming        39 M  6565 Hull MA                 
 4470  429/1187 F1929 J   43:53  9:15   48:44 Gina Daddario          19 F  3461 Ithaca NY               
 4471  242/963  F4049 N   48:24 10:12   48:44 Sheila Russell         42 F  9814 Kensington CT           
 4472  285/932  F3039 K   47:36 10:02   48:45 Sandra Goss            38 F 10623 Glastonbury CT          
 4473  162/412  M0113 C   46:05  9:43   48:45 Benjamin Kloter        11 M 10099 Ellington CT            
 4474  565/1001 M3039 B   46:12  9:44   48:45 Corey Roberts          31 M 10112 Northford CT            
 4475   96/526  F5059 O   46:05  9:43   48:45 Ruth Walker Sr         57 F  6879 Chester VT              
 4476  432/603  M1418 D   47:41 10:03   48:46 Ryan Sweeney           15 M  9689 Rocky Hill CT           
 4477  750/1332 M4049 E   45:45  9:38   48:46 Joseph Langenfeld      40 M  1631 East Hampton CT         
 4478  566/1001 M3039 B   46:52  9:53   48:46 Patrick Callahan       37 M   218 Great Falls VA          
 4479  567/1001 M3039 B   45:45  9:39   48:46 John Langenfeld        37 M  3190 Manchester CT           
 4480  523/1112 M5059 F   44:40  9:25   48:46 Jonathan Jones         56 M  1752 Stonington CT           
 4481  286/932  F3039 K   48:11 10:09   48:46 Amy Domeika            35 F  9624 Colchester CT           
 4482  163/412  M0113 C   44:05  9:18   48:46 Sam Collins            12 M  4076 Simsbury CT             
 4483  173/465  F1418 M   44:13  9:19   48:47 Susan Weidner          16 F  8093 West Simsbury CT        
 4484  568/1001 M3039 B   43:22  9:08   48:47 Eric Lord              34 M 11690 Manchester CT           
 4485  243/963  F4049 N   47:47 10:04   48:48 Jill Brown             48 F 10688 Evans GA                
 4486  569/1001 M3039 B   46:11  9:44   48:48 Anthony Aquino         38 M  1744 West Hartford CT        
 4487  287/932  F3039 K   46:11  9:44   48:48 Rachel Fenton          32 F  1745 West Hartford CT        
 4488  524/1112 M5059 F   46:57  9:54   48:48 Gregory Klofak         51 M   560 Coventry CT             
 4489  570/1001 M3039 B   37:02  7:48   48:49 Jack Lavalette         39 M  2287 South Glastonbury CT    
 4490  630/1018 M1929 A   44:10  9:18   48:49 Andrew Diamon          29 M 11545 Atlanta GA              
 4491  244/963  F4049 N   47:57 10:06   48:50 Sylvia Parker          44 F 10322 Simsbury CT             
 4492  631/1018 M1929 A   42:36  8:59   48:50 Steve Drengler         29 M  9299 Manchester CT           
 4493  571/1001 M3039 B   43:20  9:08   48:50 Michael Donnelly       33 M   753 Waterbury CT            
 4494  525/1112 M5059 F   48:04 10:08   48:50 Philip Clendaniel      57 M  6579 Cambridge MA            
 4495   67/339  F0113 L   46:34  9:49   48:51 Emma McAndrew          11 F  3498 South Windsor CT        
 4496  526/1112 M5059 F   46:47  9:52   48:51 Steven Stankiewicz     52 M  1579 New York NY             
 4497  288/932  F3039 K   47:31 10:01   48:51 Amy Woolwich           34 F  3462 Amesbury MA             
 4498   68/339  F0113 L   46:34  9:49   48:51 Sara Jackson           11 F  7608 South Windsor CT        
 4499  527/1112 M5059 F   47:28 10:00   48:51 Tom Bowler             56 M  8415 West Simsbury CT        
 4500  572/1001 M3039 B   47:04  9:55   48:51 Kevin Pedneault        35 M  3655 Jamaica Plain MA        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 91
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4501  430/1187 F1929 J   44:19  9:20   48:51 Sophia Brand           21 F  5348 Storrs CT               
 4502  289/932  F3039 K   47:49 10:05   48:51 April Russell          30 F  9827 South Windsor CT        
 4503  431/1187 F1929 J   47:18  9:58   48:51 Emily Piorkowski       26 F   264 Boston MA               
 4504  751/1332 M4049 E   47:21  9:59   48:51 Brian Armstrong        44 M  9906 Manchester CT           
 4505  164/412  M0113 C   43:52  9:15   48:51 Ryan Babiak            13 M  5252 Glastonbury CT          
 4506  752/1332 M4049 E   47:01  9:55   48:52 James Burns            49 M  3011 Stafford Springs CT     
 4507  433/603  M1418 D   45:12  9:32   48:52 McEdwin Marquez        15 M  9521 Hartford CT             
 4508   99/343  M6069 G   46:21  9:46   48:52 Richard Meinzer        66 M  3971 Glastonbury CT          
 4509  573/1001 M3039 B   45:42  9:38   48:52 Don Sauer              37 M  4097 South Windsor CT        
 4510  432/1187 F1929 J   44:51  9:27   48:52 Ally Montany           22 F  9127 Glastonbury CT          
 4511  433/1187 F1929 J   47:37 10:02   48:52 Sarah Cook             25 F  4516 Cambridge MA            
 4512  632/1018 M1929 A   47:19  9:58   48:52 Ryan Sutton            27 M   265 Boston MA               
 4513  574/1001 M3039 B   47:35 10:02   48:53 Jeremy Madden          32 M  5682 Warwick RI              
 4514   97/526  F5059 O   48:26 10:12   48:53 Elissa Kavovit         56 F  5372 Hebron CT               
 4515  165/412  M0113 C   45:46  9:39   48:53 Matthew Blanchard      11 M 10576 Portland CT             
 4516  528/1112 M5059 F   48:26 10:13   48:53 Steve Kavovit          59 M  5373 Hebron CT               
 4517  529/1112 M5059 F   42:29  8:57   48:53 Dennis McMahon         52 M  8766 Wethersfield CT         
 4518  753/1332 M4049 E   45:47  9:39   48:53 Gerald Blanchard       45 M 10575 Portland CT             
 4519  434/1187 F1929 J   45:03  9:30   48:54 Caroline Harvey        26 F  3507 Chicago IL              
 4520  435/1187 F1929 J   46:16  9:45   48:54 Rachel Cattanach       19 F  8936 Bristol CT              
 4521  166/412  M0113 C   46:13  9:45   48:54 Tyler Moriarty         11 M  8323 Ellington CT            
 4522   69/339  F0113 L   44:01  9:17   48:54 Abbey Rose Tedford     13 F  5502 Colchester CT           
 4523  575/1001 M3039 B   44:16  9:20   48:54 Brett Hollander        35 M   542 Bloomfield CT           
 4524  436/1187 F1929 J   46:54  9:53   48:55 Meredith Cadiz         27 F  5659 South Windsor CT        
 4525  434/603  M1418 D   46:42  9:50   48:55 Chris Eichar           14 M  8674 West Hartford CT        
 4526   70/339  F0113 L   48:04 10:08   48:55 Rebecca Novotny        13 F  5864 Lebanon CT              
 4527  167/412  M0113 C   48:04 10:08   48:55 Lucas Bazzano          10 M  9112 Lebanon CT              
 4528  245/963  F4049 N   48:10 10:09   48:55 Dorothy Farrell        43 F  9023 Manchester CT           
 4529  633/1018 M1929 A   42:18  8:55   48:55 Adam Nicolazzo         29 M  7404 Bolton CT               
 4530  437/1187 F1929 J   45:41  9:38   48:55 Becky Handel           21 F  1172 East Hartford CT        
 4531  435/603  M1418 D   43:49  9:14   48:55 Daniel Hoddinott       15 M 11471 Columbia CT             
 4532  246/963  F4049 N   46:14  9:45   48:56 Kathy McKeon           40 F  5923 Coventry CT             
 4533  174/465  F1418 M   46:35  9:49   48:56 Olivia Okeefe          17 F  1007 Rocky Hill CT           
 4534  290/932  F3039 K   45:12  9:32   48:56 Lisa Pillow            36 F 10199 West Hartford CT        
 4535  634/1018 M1929 A   43:42  9:13   48:56 Andrew Joy             24 M 11080 Manchester CT           
 4536   98/526  F5059 O   46:10  9:44   48:56 Sarah Palin            54 F  8907 Manchester CT           
 4537  168/412  M0113 C   45:58  9:41   48:56 Billy Heaney           13 M  6041 Ellington CT            
 4538  754/1332 M4049 E   46:15  9:45   48:56 Rich McKeon            44 M  5924 Coventry CT             
 4539  755/1332 M4049 E   45:57  9:41   48:57 Timothy Heaney         43 M  6040 Ellington CT            
 4540  530/1112 M5059 F   44:21  9:21   48:57 Dean Kroll             51 M  4295 Orchard Park NY         
 4541  291/932  F3039 K   47:56 10:06   48:57 Christine Dezonie      35 F 11484 Manchester CT           
 4542  635/1018 M1929 A   45:32  9:36   48:57 Mic Medeska            26 M   483 Farmington CT           
 4543  531/1112 M5059 F   46:17  9:45   48:57 Robert Merritt         50 M  2029 Hartford CT             
 4544  436/603  M1418 D   45:25  9:34   48:58 Cj Kelehan             17 M  8503 Manchester CT           
 4545  532/1112 M5059 F   45:43  9:38   48:58 Rick Taff              59 M  5623 Glastonbury CT          
 4546  533/1112 M5059 F   47:12  9:57   48:58 Mike King              55 M  6620 Middletown CT           
 4547  247/963  F4049 N   46:43  9:51   48:58 Julianne McAndrew      44 F  3494 South Windsor CT        
 4548  756/1332 M4049 E   47:53 10:06   48:58 Stephen Bordeau        41 M  7049 Wethersfield CT         
 4549  576/1001 M3039 B   44:02  9:17   48:58 James Thompson         30 M  8572 Norwich CT              
 4550  100/343  M6069 G   46:12  9:44   48:58 John Shirley           65 M  5957 Tolland CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 92
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4551  438/1187 F1929 J   47:07  9:56   48:58 Jill Logan             23 F  5482 Avon CT                 
 4552  175/465  F1418 M   47:03  9:55   48:58 Bianca Lombardi        16 F  1153 Coventry CT             
 4553  636/1018 M1929 A   45:09  9:31   48:59 Cory Ayotte            20 M  3389 Glastonbury CT          
 4554  439/1187 F1929 J   46:40  9:50   48:59 Shannon Firetto        23 F 11756 Vernon CT               
 4555  176/465  F1418 M   45:05  9:30   48:59 Meghan Gallo           17 F  4756 Tolland CT              
 4556  440/1187 F1929 J   48:06 10:08   48:59 Jessica Boldyga        28 F  3725 Andover CT              
 4557  637/1018 M1929 A   48:06 10:08   49:00 Nick Boldyga           28 M  3726 Andover CT              
 4558  248/963  F4049 N   45:11  9:31   49:00 Marla Booker           41 F  7514 Wethersfield CT         
 4559  249/963  F4049 N   48:44 10:16   49:00 April Raymond          41 F 10412 Unionville CT           
 4560   99/526  F5059 O   47:15  9:57   49:00 Susanne Javorski       58 F  4999 Middletown CT           
 4561  757/1332 M4049 E   45:43  9:38   49:00 Claudio Milite         47 M  1454 South Windsor CT        
 4562  638/1018 M1929 A   45:25  9:34   49:00 Geoff Ziegler          27 M  9576 Newington CT            
 4563  441/1187 F1929 J   47:04  9:55   49:01 Beth Moshier           25 F 11741 West Hartford CT        
 4564  639/1018 M1929 A   46:51  9:52   49:01 Benjamin Fellows       23 M  7095 Manchester CT           
 4565  534/1112 M5059 F   46:07  9:43   49:01 Neal Bobruff           50 M  6188 Stonington CT           
 4566  758/1332 M4049 E   46:46  9:51   49:01 Bill Bloom             43 M   651 Glastonbury CT          
 4567  535/1112 M5059 F   45:24  9:34   49:01 Ron Charley            56 M  9793 Glastonbury CT          
 4568  250/963  F4049 N   44:47  9:26   49:02 Christine Zdrojeski    45 F   710 South Glastonbury CT    
 4569  442/1187 F1929 J   46:56  9:53   49:02 Jane Daddario          22 F 10273 Farmington CT           
 4570  177/465  F1418 M   46:47  9:52   49:02 Jennifer Bloom         14 F   653 Glastonbury CT          
 4571  640/1018 M1929 A   45:18  9:33   49:02 Brett Ramsay           22 M  9500 Glastonbury CT          
 4572  759/1332 M4049 E   47:10  9:56   49:02 Clifford Lattanzio     42 M  3023 Suffield CT             
 4573  292/932  F3039 K   45:32  9:36   49:02 Jodi Hoar              34 F  5394 Ashford CT              
 4574  443/1187 F1929 J   45:30  9:35   49:02 Abby Canner            24 F  3664 Manchester CT           
 4575  444/1187 F1929 J   45:12  9:32   49:03 Lauren Germano         20 F  1595 Glastonbury CT          
 4576  251/963  F4049 N   45:51  9:40   49:03 Nancy Musson           49 F 11644 Wethersfield CT         
 4577  293/932  F3039 K   46:29  9:48   49:03 Felicia Genca          36 F  6329 West Hartford CT        
 4578  169/412  M0113 C   41:31  8:45   49:04 Colin McFarlane        12 M  9466 Suffield CT             
 4579  170/412  M0113 C   45:06  9:30   49:04 Chris Strange          12 M  6168 South Glastonbury CT    
 4580  294/932  F3039 K   49:04 10:20   49:04 Paula Delgrego         38 F  5344 West Hartford CT        
 4581  252/963  F4049 N   45:01  9:29   49:04 Greta Jones            44 F  1751 Stonington CT           
 4582  536/1112 M5059 F   47:37 10:02   49:04 Richard Mills          54 M  3018 Wethersfield CT         
 4583  537/1112 M5059 F   48:26 10:12   49:04 Thomas Snow Iii        53 M 11266 Simsbury CT             
 4584  538/1112 M5059 F   45:33  9:36   49:05 John Kreeger           51 M  3610 Oakdale CT              
 4585  101/343  M6069 G   46:39  9:50   49:05 Erick Pickett          62 M  2254 Manchester CT           
 4586   71/339  F0113 L   47:51 10:05   49:05 Jacqueline Kenny       12 F  5868 South Windsor CT        
 4587  445/1187 F1929 J   46:21  9:46   49:05 Margaret Chute         22 F  8193 West Hartford CT        
 4588   72/339  F0113 L   46:48  9:52   49:05 Megan McAndrew         11 F  4898 South Windsor CT        
 4589  539/1112 M5059 F   46:20  9:46   49:05 Rick Mitton            51 M  4891 Oakdale CT              
 4590  540/1112 M5059 F   48:13 10:10   49:06 Al Radionovas          50 M  8262 West Hartford CT        
 4591  641/1018 M1929 A   47:07  9:56   49:06 Charles Tripler        27 M 10924 Manchester CT           
 4592  577/1001 M3039 B   45:00  9:29   49:06 Michael Demarco        37 M  6127 Windsor Locks CT        
 4593  642/1018 M1929 A   47:06  9:56   49:06 Brian Wood             26 M  4220 Manchester CT           
 4594  578/1001 M3039 B   47:08  9:56   49:06 Jeremy Breslau         32 M  8468 Charlestown MA          
 4595  295/932  F3039 K   47:00  9:54   49:06 Andrea Wasley          32 F  7448 Plainville CT           
 4596  178/465  F1418 M   45:05  9:30   49:06 Sarah Neff             15 F  3442 East Hartford CT        
 4597  296/932  F3039 K   47:08  9:56   49:06 Heather Breslau        33 F  8467 Charlestown MA          
 4598  297/932  F3039 K   47:48 10:04   49:06 Jamie Rejniak          30 F  1236 Rocky Hill CT           
 4599  579/1001 M3039 B   44:04  9:17   49:06 Brian Kellogg          33 M   920 Watertown MA            
 4600  541/1112 M5059 F   46:06  9:43   49:06 John Zimmer            55 M  5308 East Hampton CT         
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 93
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4601  100/526  F5059 O   45:35  9:36   49:06 Sue Turnquist          51 F  3609 Oakdale CT              
 4602  298/932  F3039 K   45:21  9:33   49:06 Annie Riley            37 F 11066 Westbrook CT            
 4603  446/1187 F1929 J   46:55  9:53   49:07 Laena Orkin            24 F  6438 West Hartford CT        
 4604  253/963  F4049 N   46:02  9:42   49:07 Yvette Lavigne         44 F 10189 Holland MA              
 4605  580/1001 M3039 B   42:47  9:01   49:07 Todd Gibson            32 M 10987 Rockville MD            
 4606  101/526  F5059 O   43:50  9:14   49:07 Maryann Morris         53 F  2181 Vernon CT               
 4607  643/1018 M1929 A   46:40  9:50   49:08 Paul Griswold          20 M  6557 Berlin CT               
 4608  437/603  M1418 D   44:00  9:16   49:08 Garrett Connolly       15 M  8098 South Windsor CT        
 4609  542/1112 M5059 F   45:57  9:41   49:08 Michael Ellis          51 M  2861 Tolland CT              
 4610  760/1332 M4049 E   45:58  9:41   49:08 William Schultz        41 M  8984 Broad Brook CT          
 4611   18/118  F6069 P   46:18  9:45   49:08 Sandy Balling          62 F  4037 Tonawanda NY            
 4612  581/1001 M3039 B   46:26  9:47   49:08 Matthew Garcia         36 M  7561 Manchester CT           
 4613  447/1187 F1929 J   45:09  9:31   49:08 Trista Saunders        20 F  5469 Simsbury CT             
 4614  543/1112 M5059 F   46:01  9:42   49:08 Rick Osak              51 M  1754 Portland CT             
 4615  644/1018 M1929 A   45:58  9:41   49:08 Curtis Bullock         25 M  6093 Wethersfield CT         
 4616  299/932  F3039 K   47:13  9:57   49:08 Amy Hird               36 F  6528 West Hartford CT        
 4617  254/963  F4049 N   48:06 10:08   49:08 Lisa Griswold          48 F  5987 Ellington CT            
 4618  544/1112 M5059 F   47:26 10:00   49:08 David Walsh            57 M  1816 Rocky Hill CT           
 4619  582/1001 M3039 B   44:50  9:27   49:08 Scott Malone           33 M   686 Norwalk CT              
 4620  102/343  M6069 G   45:22  9:34   49:09 Thomas Quinn           61 M 11159 Wethersfield CT         
 4621  761/1332 M4049 E   46:09  9:44   49:09 David Vincenzo         47 M  5687 Waterbury CT            
 4622  448/1187 F1929 J   47:52 10:05   49:09 Clare Rogers           25 F   645 Storrs Mansfield CT     
 4623  762/1332 M4049 E   45:04  9:30   49:09 Raymond Guarino        45 M  1600 Colchester CT           
 4624  438/603  M1418 D   37:10  7:50   49:09 Ben Dagg               17 M  7201 Coventry CT             
 4625  255/963  F4049 N   45:43  9:38   49:09 Terri McTaggart        41 F  8941 Birmingham MI           
 4626  645/1018 M1929 A   36:59  7:48   49:09 Barry O'Brien          28 M  5354 Wallingford CT          
 4627  763/1332 M4049 E   47:07  9:56   49:09 Michael Belanger       45 M  4956 Chicopee MA             
 4628  300/932  F3039 K   47:14  9:57   49:10 Stacey Stone           36 F  2118 Glastonbury CT          
 4629   73/339  F0113 L   48:11 10:09   49:10 Patricia Hennessey     12 F  9932 Bolton CT               
 4630  545/1112 M5059 F   46:56  9:53   49:10 Clinton Driscoll       55 M  3843 South Windsor CT        
 4631  301/932  F3039 K   46:11  9:44   49:10 Lucie Rossitto         39 F 10950 Old Lyme CT             
 4632  179/465  F1418 M   47:34 10:02   49:10 Alexandra Beaudoin     18 F  9197 North Granby CT         
 4633  256/963  F4049 N   47:35 10:02   49:10 Jane Beaudoin          43 F  9196 North Granby CT         
 4634  546/1112 M5059 F   48:00 10:07   49:10 Paul Flieger           53 M  4040 Winsted CT              
 4635  646/1018 M1929 A   37:02  7:48   49:10 Andrew Bosco           25 M  9482 Wallingford CT          
 4636  449/1187 F1929 J   47:15  9:58   49:11 Austin Nathan          22 F  6111 Weatogue CT             
 4637  450/1187 F1929 J   44:09  9:18   49:11 Emily Conlon           24 F   138 Marlborough CT          
 4638  647/1018 M1929 A   45:36  9:37   49:11 Kristopher Henaire     27 M  6052 Meriden CT              
 4639  764/1332 M4049 E   45:20  9:33   49:11 Ed Cook                44 M  6126 Brookline NH            
 4640  547/1112 M5059 F   46:56  9:53   49:11 William Pearse         55 M  8465 Ellington CT            
 4641  548/1112 M5059 F   47:15  9:58   49:11 Alan Nathan            50 M  6110 Weatogue CT             
 4642  257/963  F4049 W   47:17  9:58   49:11 Suzzanne Strauss       42 F 10725 Coventry CT             
 4643  648/1018 M1929 A   45:36  9:37   49:11 Mike Sobol             25 M   616 Coventry CT             
 4644  649/1018 M1929 A   44:49  9:27   49:11 Dan Ray                20 M  7465 Farmington CT           
 4645  583/1001 M3039 B   48:25 10:12   49:12 Kurt Potter            38 M 10727 Bolton CT               
 4646  765/1332 M4049 E   48:25 10:12   49:12 Adrian Mazzoni         40 M  9916 Manchester CT           
 4647  584/1001 M3039 B   45:44  9:38   49:12 Eric Dency             38 M  1973 Glastonbury CT          
 4648  549/1112 M5059 F   47:54 10:06   49:12 Tim Kyser              52 M 11160 Colchester CT           
 4649  766/1332 M4049 E   47:26 10:00   49:13 Matt Annitto           42 M 10522 Glastonbury CT          
 4650  258/963  F4049 N   45:29  9:35   49:13 Michele Banks          44 F  4292 Bloomfield CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 94
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4651  171/412  M0113 C   47:17  9:58   49:13 Connor Ratte            8 M   591 Coventry CT             
 4652  451/1187 F1929 J   45:57  9:41   49:13 Jill Bizeau            27 F  5331 Newton MA               
 4653  650/1018 M1929 A   43:11  9:06   49:14 Gregory Belous         29 M  9156 Vernon CT               
 4654  651/1018 M1929 A   46:12  9:44   49:14 Patrick Walsh          24 M  3052 Naugatuck CT            
 4655  259/963  F4049 N   46:17  9:45   49:15 Catherine D'Ignazio    46 F  5197 Swarthmore PA           
 4656  585/1001 M3039 B   46:09  9:44   49:15 Michael Welnicki       31 M  2195 South Windsor CT        
 4657  767/1332 M4049 E   45:41  9:38   49:15 David Burr             47 M 10317 West Hartford CT        
 4658  260/963  F4049 N   48:17 10:11   49:15 Larisa Hull            47 F   566 South Windsor CT        
 4659  452/1187 F1929 J   46:22  9:46   49:15 Christina Zerbini      26 F  9834 South Windsor CT        
 4660  586/1001 M3039 B   45:52  9:40   49:15 Daniel Graves          35 M 10301 Bolton CT               
 4661  768/1332 M4049 E   47:07  9:56   49:15 Stephen Mikolike       44 M 11505 New Haven CT            
 4662  652/1018 M1929 A   47:37 10:02   49:16 David Bergeron         26 M  8016 Enfield CT              
 4663  180/465  F1418 M   45:16  9:32   49:16 Olivia Bis             15 F  5360 South Windsor CT        
 4664  587/1001 M3039 B   47:32 10:01   49:16 Derek Bauer            37 M  4335 Glastonbury CT          
 4665  302/932  F3039 K   44:09  9:18   49:16 Jennifer Orifice       36 F  5200 Chicago IL              
 4666  303/932  F3039 K   44:49  9:27   49:16 Maggie Anderson        33 F  2600 Ashford CT              
 4667  261/963  F4049 N   47:37 10:02   49:16 Karen Kaufhold         42 F   161 Stafford Springs CT     
 4668  769/1332 M4049 E   47:20  9:59   49:16 Neil Aldin             49 M  5900 Tolland CT              
 4669  439/603  M1418 D   47:20  9:59   49:16 Jesse Aldin            15 M  5901 Tolland CT              
 4670  440/603  M1418 D   43:44  9:13   49:17 Andres Aloma           14 M 10629 Manchester CT           
 4671  103/343  M6069 G   48:12 10:10   49:17 Richard Gaughan        60 M   670 Vernon CT               
 4672  102/526  F5059 O   43:54  9:15   49:17 Cathleen Toomey        51 F  9032 Exeter NH               
 4673  441/603  M1418 D   44:17  9:20   49:17 Conor Finley           16 M  5133 Durham CT               
 4674  770/1332 M4049 E   46:08  9:43   49:18 Eric Fisher            44 M  8994 Manchester CT           
 4675  771/1332 M4049 E   47:08  9:56   49:18 Clayton Farno          47 M  2352 Lehigh Acres FL         
 4676  550/1112 M5059 F   47:08  9:56   49:18 Steven Rogers          58 M   643 Storrs Mansfield CT     
 4677  772/1332 M4049 E   47:31 10:01   49:18 Patrick Curry          45 M  8237 Glastonbury CT          
 4678  304/932  F3039 K   48:42 10:16   49:18 Beth Snyder            32 F 10091 East Hartford CT        
 4679  104/343  M6069 G   47:26 10:00   49:19 John Valone            67 M  1026 North Windham CT        
 4680  305/932  F3039 K   44:12  9:19   49:19 Sarah Jean             30 F  5984 Ct CT                   
 4681  773/1332 M4049 E   46:25  9:47   49:19 Andy Wyzga             49 M 10203 Southington CT          
 4682  588/1001 M3039 B   49:19 10:24   49:19 David Cohen            36 M  5352 Trumbull CT             
 4683  105/343  M6069 G   46:26  9:47   49:20 Joseph Fantasia        60 M  5935 Bristol CT              
 4684  106/343  M6069 G   46:25  9:47   49:20 Steve Kitsock          64 M  1195 Manchester CT           
 4685  262/963  F4049 N   43:34  9:11   49:20 Karen Caron            41 F  5035 Tolland CT              
 4686  453/1187 F1929 J   45:11  9:31   49:20 Colleen Hard           28 F  3268 New York NY             
 4687  589/1001 M3039 B   45:12  9:32   49:21 Brian Fallon           36 M  5490 West Hartford CT        
 4688  263/963  F4049 N   47:24  9:59   49:21 Patricia Theurkauf     49 F   332 Glastonbury CT          
 4689  181/465  F1418 M   46:24  9:47   49:21 Eva D'Ignazio          17 F  5199 Swarthmore PA           
 4690  653/1018 M1929 A   46:18  9:45   49:21 Ryan Niderno           26 M 11194 Tolland CT              
 4691  774/1332 M4049 E   46:48  9:52   49:21 Jerry McGuire          49 M  9547 South Windsor CT        
 4692  454/1187 F1929 J   44:40  9:25   49:21 Erika Berglund         21 F  5243 Gavle CT                
 4693  551/1112 M5059 F   47:26 10:00   49:22 Donald Ratte           51 M   589 Coventry CT             
 4694  552/1112 M5059 F   47:56 10:06   49:22 Siegfried Dehaas       59 M  6042 West Hartford CT        
 4695  775/1332 M4049 E   47:55 10:06   49:22 Edward Odoherty        43 M  3909 Glastonbury CT          
 4696  442/603  M1418 D   45:09  9:31   49:22 Nicholas Joaquin       16 M  5705 Colchester CT           
 4697  654/1018 M1929 A   34:47  7:20   49:22 Bartholomew Sullivan   21 M  4405 Bristol CT              
 4698  264/963  F4049 N   45:54  9:41   49:22 Karen Cimino           47 F  3955 Manchester CT           
 4699  553/1112 M5059 F   47:16  9:58   49:22 James Lemeris          51 M  8844 Cromwell CT             
 4700  306/932  F3039 K   45:44  9:38   49:23 Christine Lenegan      35 F  6481 South Windsor CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 95
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4701  307/932  F3039 K   44:01  9:17   49:23 Michele Preiser        39 F  4058 East Northport NY       
 4702  265/963  F4049 N   44:47  9:26   49:23 Debra Sheridan         48 F  8351 West Hartford CT        
 4703  776/1332 M4049 E   45:25  9:34   49:23 Bill Sullivan          45 M  8173 Waterbury CT            
 4704  590/1001 M3039 B   46:03  9:42   49:23 Tom Horan              36 M  3270 Manchester CT           
 4705  591/1001 M3039 B   46:12  9:44   49:23 Kevin Daley            38 M  6945 Coventry CT             
 4706  266/963  F4049 N   44:30  9:23   49:24 Martha Mahoney         45 F  1639 Stamford CT             
 4707  267/963  F4049 N   48:42 10:16   49:24 Laura Prouty           41 F  4133 South Windsor CT        
 4708  268/963  F4049 N   47:08  9:56   49:24 Amy Giroux             46 F  1753 Chester CT              
 4709  655/1018 M1929 A   47:46 10:04   49:24 Charles Buder          25 M  6063 Windsor CT              
 4710  455/1187 F1929 J   46:57  9:54   49:24 Melissa Griswold       26 F  7447 Washington DC           
 4711  656/1018 M1929 A   46:57  9:54   49:24 Alfred Raucci          26 M  7449 Washington DC           
 4712  443/603  M1418 D   46:15  9:45   49:24 Geoffrey Wright        18 M  4054 Cheshire CT             
 4713  308/932  F3039 K   46:46  9:51   49:25 Debra Burch            37 F  5995 South Windsor CT        
 4714   10/65   M7079 H   47:46 10:04   49:25 Werner Kaufhold        74 M  6791 Stafford Springs CT     
 4715  456/1187 F1929 J   46:21  9:46   49:25 Lisa Herbert           20 F  9307 Enfield CT              
 4716  172/412  M0113 C   45:07  9:30   49:26 Christospher Cassello   9 M 10855 Bolton CT               
 4717  457/1187 F1929 J   48:53 10:18   49:26 Elizabeth Magner       27 F 11329 South Glastonbury CT    
 4718  309/932  F3039 K   47:58 10:07   49:26 Tehan Scully           31 F 10291 Alexandria VA           
 4719  554/1112 M5059 F   47:13  9:57   49:26 Jonathan Clune         55 M  7281 West Hartford CT        
 4720  458/1187 F1929 J   44:28  9:22   49:26 Katherine Abel         27 F  7197 Hamden CT               
 4721  107/343  M6069 G   47:19  9:58   49:26 Tom Fahey              61 M  3471 Windsor Locks CT        
 4722  269/963  F4049 N   47:28 10:00   49:26 Laura Wilson           49 F  6927 West Hartford CT        
 4723  459/1187 F1929 J   48:54 10:18   49:26 Beth Penfield          27 F 11367 Alexandria VA           
 4724  460/1187 F1929 J   45:39  9:37   49:27 Sarah Hatfield         27 F  4620 Boston MA               
 4725  310/932  F3039 K   48:07 10:09   49:27 Sarah Hebert           39 F 10053 Glastonbury CT          
 4726  182/465  F1418 M   47:24  9:59   49:27 Taylor Vonasek         14 F  4006 Willington CT           
 4727  444/603  M1418 D   39:43  8:22   49:27 John Condon            17 M 11019 West Hartford CT        
 4728  183/465  F1418 M   45:40  9:37   49:27 Erica Forzley          18 F  8922 South Windsor CT        
 4729  184/465  F1418 M   45:40  9:38   49:27 Brooke Elmi            18 F  8921 West Newbury MA         
 4730  777/1332 M4049 E   46:25  9:47   49:28 John Noreika           49 M  2968 New Hartford CT         
 4731  103/526  F5059 O   46:03  9:42   49:28 Kathleen O'Connor      53 F  1287 Andover CT              
 4732  592/1001 M3039 B   48:09 10:09   49:28 Peter Egan             33 M 10055 Somerville MA           
 4733  593/1001 M3039 B   45:35  9:36   49:28 Allen Dagata           38 M  2236 Willington CT           
 4734  594/1001 M3039 B   48:28 10:13   49:28 Manoli Papagianneris   37 M   294 Tariffville CT          
 4735   74/339  F0113 L   45:31  9:36   49:29 Sage Dieterle          12 F 10899 Coventry CT             
 4736  555/1112 M5059 F   46:53  9:53   49:29 Jeffrey Hammer         56 M  3055 Canton CT               
 4737  173/412  M0113 C   42:27  8:57   49:29 Pratik Kc              13 M 11565 Mansfield Center CT     
 4738  108/343  M6069 G   47:56 10:06   49:29 David Stolp            64 M  1347 Pittsford NY            
 4739  556/1112 M5059 F   47:30 10:01   49:29 Michael Wilson         54 M  6926 West Hartford CT        
 4740  270/963  F4049 N   46:31  9:48   49:30 Sarah Southam          43 F  4865 Bethel ME               
 4741  595/1001 M3039 B   47:54 10:06   49:30 Elliot Danziger        35 M   944 Manchester CT           
 4742  461/1187 F1929 J   42:53  9:02   49:30 Cathy Cardini          24 F  5151 East Hartford CT        
 4743  778/1332 M4049 E   46:22  9:46   49:30 Michael Parlaplano     42 M 10729 South Windsor CT        
 4744  596/1001 M3039 B   46:18  9:45   49:30 Robert Stewart         39 M  2834 Buffalo Grove IL        
 4745  445/603  M1418 D   46:32  9:48   49:30 Matthew Collins        15 M  7722 Bristol CT              
 4746  446/603  M1418 D   45:21  9:34   49:30 Sean Hughes            16 M  8196 Hebron CT               
 4747  104/526  F5059 O   45:44  9:38   49:30 Hilary Meyers          51 F  3887 West Hartford CT        
 4748  311/932  F3039 K   45:04  9:30   49:30 Cynthia Restrepo       36 F 10378 New York NY             
 4749  271/963  F4049 N   46:05  9:43   49:31 Debbie Manchak         42 F  7130 Southington CT          
 4750  657/1018 M1929 A   42:54  9:03   49:31 Bill Greider Iii       20 M  9512 South Windsor CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 96
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4751  779/1332 M4049 E   46:18  9:46   49:32 Ted Hsu                40 M  2789 West Simsbury CT        
 4752  597/1001 M3039 B   45:11  9:31   49:32 John Phillips          38 M  4581 Norwalk CT              
 4753  780/1332 M4049 E   48:34 10:14   49:32 David Pinette          48 M  2936 West Hartford CT        
 4754  598/1001 M3039 B   41:39  8:47   49:32 Andrew Knutson         34 M  1270 Suffield CT             
 4755  174/412  M0113 C   44:16  9:20   49:32 Christian Ruiz         10 M  8882 Manchester CT           
 4756  462/1187 F1929 J   47:58 10:07   49:32 Stacy Godin            28 F  9764 Enfield CT              
 4757  447/603  M1418 D   44:31  9:23   49:32 Eric Bousfield         17 M  7375 Bolton CT               
 4758  463/1187 F1929 J   47:16  9:58   49:33 Maria Amodio           21 F  9818 New Britain CT          
 4759  781/1332 M4049 E   46:34  9:49   49:33 Patrick Collins        44 M  7721 Bristol CT              
 4760  109/343  M6069 G   48:21 10:11   49:33 Peter Solomon          69 M 10761 West Hartford CT        
 4761  557/1112 M5059 F   48:27 10:13   49:33 Jim Burns              52 M  7669 Newark DE               
 4762  782/1332 M4049 E   45:00  9:29   49:33 Robert Rossi           45 M  7250 Collegeville PA         
 4763  599/1001 M3039 B   45:56  9:41   49:34 David Lake             39 M  8713 Meriden CT              
 4764  658/1018 M1929 A   41:01  8:39   49:34 Daniel Lee             26 M  7530 East Hampton CT         
 4765   75/339  F0113 L   48:42 10:16   49:34 Hannah Milewski        12 F  1338 Bolton CT               
 4766  272/963  F4049 N   48:41 10:16   49:34 Meghan Milewski        43 F  1339 Bolton CT               
 4767   76/339  F0113 L   48:42 10:16   49:34 Rachel Chambers        13 F  1925 Bolton CT               
 4768  312/932  F3039 K   45:48  9:39   49:34 Denielle Burl          30 F  4171 Tolland CT              
 4769  448/603  M1418 D   46:30  9:48   49:34 Erik Emanuelson        18 M 10638 South Windsor CT        
 4770  600/1001 M3039 B   45:36  9:37   49:34 Michael Goss           38 M 10622 Glastonbury CT          
 4771  464/1187 F1929 J   45:58  9:41   49:34 Jillian Botelho        19 F 11146 Southington CT          
 4772  601/1001 M3039 B   45:37  9:37   49:35 Jason Dieterle         35 M 10898 Coventry CT             
 4773  105/526  F5059 O   49:00 10:20   49:35 Marion Burke           51 F   972 Manchester CT           
 4774  185/465  F1418 M   44:19  9:20   49:36 Amber Morrone          15 F  4672 Tolland CT              
 4775  273/963  F4049 N   46:49  9:52   49:36 Amy Muska              45 F  9578 Suffield CT             
 4776  186/465  F1418 M   47:33 10:01   49:36 Morgan Yandow          16 F  4835 Glastonbury CT          
 4777  175/412  M0113 C   47:03  9:55   49:36 Evan Delgrosso         12 M  6175 Ledyard CT              
 4778  558/1112 M5059 F   47:03  9:55   49:36 John Delgrosso         54 M  6177 Ledyard CT              
 4779  313/932  F3039 K   46:24  9:47   49:36 Melissa Pavlovich      36 F   378 West Hartford CT        
 4780  602/1001 M3039 B   46:15  9:45   49:37 Jason Norris           38 M  9292 Bolton CT               
 4781  465/1187 F1929 J   47:13  9:57   49:37 Meghan Gibas           23 F  1982 Old Saybrook CT         
 4782  274/963  F4049 N   45:40  9:38   49:37 Kerri Gedansky         43 F  7016 Tolland CT              
 4783  466/1187 F1929 J   47:42 10:03   49:37 Amadna Duff            19 F  8026 Seymour CT              
 4784  603/1001 M3039 B   45:53  9:40   49:37 Brandon Kienle         35 M  9109 Manchester CT           
 4785  187/465  F1418 M   45:53  9:40   49:37 Samantha Gates         15 F  2640 Manchester CT           
 4786  467/1187 F1929 J   48:03 10:08   49:37 Kyleigh Kalakay        29 F   242 Charlton MA             
 4787  110/343  M6069 G   48:32 10:14   49:37 Gregory Gousse         60 M  9934 South Glastonbury CT    
 4788  559/1112 M5059 F   45:54  9:40   49:37 Steve Gates            55 M    13 Manchester CT           
 4789  659/1018 M1929 A   44:32  9:23   49:38 Michael Long           25 M  1888 Wethersfield CT         
 4790  468/1187 F1929 J   48:31 10:14   49:38 Susan Stub             25 F  6656 Kensington CT           
 4791  314/932  F3039 K   48:38 10:15   49:38 Kelley Brown           31 F  7305 Tariffville CT          
 4792  275/963  F4049 N   46:14  9:45   49:38 Suzanne Titterton      45 F 11483 Hebron CT               
 4793  604/1001 M3039 B   48:38 10:15   49:38 Scott Hauslaib         31 M  6509 Bristol CT              
 4794   77/339  F0113 L   48:26 10:12   49:39 Emma Everett           11 F  8890 West Hartford CT        
 4795  188/465  F1418 M   46:09  9:44   49:39 Sophia D'Ignazio       18 F  5198 Swarthmore PA           
 4796  449/603  M1418 D   45:26  9:35   49:39 Colin Delaney          14 M 10763 Coventry CT             
 4797  315/932  F3039 K   47:54 10:06   49:40 Aixa Traynor           38 F  9027 Tampa FL                
 4798  560/1112 M5059 F   47:24  9:59   49:40 Michael Giannerti      51 M   869 East Hartford CT        
 4799  469/1187 F1929 J   42:10  8:53   49:40 Molly Burke            20 F  6011 West Hartford CT        
 4800  189/465  F1418 M   45:57  9:41   49:40 Casey Ryan             14 F  5992 Granby CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 97
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4801  190/465  F1418 M   44:23  9:21   49:40 Laura Costello         15 F  4670 Tolland CT              
 4802  191/465  F1418 M   43:35  9:11   49:41 Erin Mullarkey         16 F 10152 Mendon MA               
 4803  660/1018 M1929 A   44:39  9:25   49:41 Michael Adomelis       28 M   449 Manchester CT           
 4804  176/412  M0113 C   46:31  9:48   49:41 Tyler Wright           13 M  4055 Cheshire CT             
 4805  561/1112 M5059 F   47:29 10:00   49:41 Douglas Eichar         54 M  8672 West Hartford CT        
 4806  783/1332 M4049 E   46:08  9:43   49:41 John Farris            44 M   634 Grand Rapids MI         
 4807  605/1001 M3039 B   45:20  9:33   49:41 Gregory McGee          33 M 10154 Simsbury CT             
 4808  316/932  F3039 K   45:20  9:33   49:42 Heather McGee          35 F 10150 Somerville MA           
 4809  317/932  F3039 K   48:56 10:19   49:42 Sandy Davis            38 F  7569 Southington CT          
 4810  661/1018 M1929 A   44:22  9:21   49:42 Jeffrey Maynes         25 M  7429 Sparks MD               
 4811  450/603  M1418 D   46:46  9:51   49:42 Gregory Bucci          18 M  2112 Andover CT              
 4812  606/1001 M3039 B   45:33  9:36   49:42 Brendan McMullen       31 M  6507 Brooklyn CT             
 4813  607/1001 M3039 B   46:45  9:51   49:43 Jeffrey Schutz         38 M  3982 Sherman CT              
 4814  784/1332 M4049 E   46:10  9:44   49:43 James Lane             47 M 10736 Colchester CT           
 4815  608/1001 M3039 B   46:26  9:47   49:43 David Cote             39 M  1952 Wilton CT               
 4816  318/932  F3039 K   46:45  9:51   49:43 Lynne Kirkutis         34 F  7490 West Hartford CT        
 4817  319/932  F3039 K   44:28  9:22   49:44 Courtney Sheehan       38 F  1785 Tolland CT              
 4818  470/1187 F1929 J   42:20  8:55   49:44 Samantha Last          23 F  9184 West Simsbury CT        
 4819  320/932  F3039 K   46:46  9:51   49:44 Laura Schutz           38 F  3981 Sherman CT              
 4820  276/963  F4049 N   46:52  9:53   49:44 Evelyn Noonan          45 F  8011 Glastonbury CT          
 4821  609/1001 M3039 B   45:28  9:35   49:45 Siguro Peterson        38 M  9714 Glastonbury CT          
 4822  471/1187 F1929 J   46:41  9:50   49:45 Erika Schnitzler       20 F 11191 Enfield CT              
 4823  610/1001 M3039 B   45:55  9:41   49:45 Peter Thomas           39 M  5530 West Hartford CT        
 4824  785/1332 M4049 E   46:29  9:48   49:45 Paul Iannaccone        48 M  9721 Hartford CT             
 4825  277/963  F4049 N   47:43 10:03   49:45 Lynn Greer             45 F 10590 South Windsor CT        
 4826  111/343  M6069 G   47:09  9:56   49:45 Roldie Bourdon         64 M  2108 Lisbon CT               
 4827  321/932  F3039 K   47:09  9:56   49:45 Jodi Ramanan           36 F 10564 South Glastonbury CT    
 4828   78/339  F0113 L   46:07  9:43   49:46 Madeline Mondo         11 F  3918 Marlborough CT          
 4829  278/963  F4049 N   46:41  9:50   49:46 Jennifer Driggs-Root   47 F  9048 Canton CT               
 4830  322/932  F3039 K   48:11 10:09   49:46 Davia Shepherd         31 F  9137 Waterbury CT            
 4831  562/1112 M5059 F   44:28  9:22   49:46 Bill Ney               54 M  8699 Watertown CT            
 4832  662/1018 M1929 A   47:04  9:55   49:46 Andrew McCusker        28 M  3714 Manchester CT           
 4833   79/339  F0113 L   45:00  9:29   49:46 Taylor Lupini          11 F  2049 Kensington CT           
 4834  177/412  M0113 C   46:17  9:45   49:46 Daniel Arcand          13 M  2681 Vernon CT               
 4835  472/1187 F1929 J   47:04  9:55   49:46 Karen Koenig           26 F  4462 Manchester CT           
 4836   11/65   M7079 H   46:53  9:53   49:46 David Howe             74 M  3957 Vernon CT               
 4837   80/339  F0113 L   48:27 10:13   49:46 Courtney Oliva         13 F  6194 Vernon CT               
 4838  563/1112 M5059 F   44:47  9:26   49:46 Peter Cross            57 M  3747 South Windsor CT        
 4839  473/1187 F1929 J   45:45  9:39   49:47 Erin Foley             27 F  9600 Wethersfield CT         
 4840  323/932  F3039 K   46:34  9:49   49:47 Liliana Polley         32 F   973 Manchester CT           
 4841  564/1112 M5059 F   49:16 10:23   49:47 Michael Callahan       58 M  2278 Simsbury CT             
 4842  192/465  F1418 M   46:31  9:48   49:47 Rachel Mathiau         17 F  3511 Hebron CT               
 4843  786/1332 M4049 E   44:28  9:22   49:47 Rodney Ney             43 M  8698 Watertown CT            
 4844  279/963  F4049 N   45:55  9:41   49:47 Riche Colcombe         42 F  1825 Wales MA                
 4845  112/343  M6069 G   44:58  9:29   49:47 Paul Maddox            60 M  1415 Bethlehem CT            
 4846  474/1187 F1929 J   48:17 10:11   49:47 Stephanie Kosakowski   24 F  4183 Oxford CT               
 4847  193/465  F1418 M   48:00 10:07   49:47 Lauren Higgins         17 F  7706 Avon CT                 
 4848  565/1112 M5059 F   46:40  9:50   49:48 Scott Finneran         50 M  5511 Stonington CT           
 4849  280/963  F4049 N   47:13  9:57   49:48 Kathryn Berera         46 F  3019 Torrington CT           
 4850  566/1112 M5059 F   45:43  9:38   49:48 Paul Gosselin          51 M  1677 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 98
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4851  475/1187 F1929 J   45:10  9:31   49:48 Julie Rhoades          22 F  1232 Minot ND                
 4852  567/1112 M5059 F   47:55 10:06   49:49 Greg Roberts           51 M  7271 South Windsor CT        
 4853  787/1332 M4049 E   45:20  9:33   49:49 Duane Van Deventer     48 M  3849 Ellington CT            
 4854  281/963  F4049 N   45:44  9:38   49:49 Lisa Pepin             43 F  4429 Windsor Locks CT        
 4855  788/1332 M4049 E   46:34  9:49   49:49 Michael Byam           43 M 11153 Tolland CT              
 4856  611/1001 M3039 B   48:03 10:08   49:49 Jeffrey Godlewsky      38 M   659 Ashford CT              
 4857  568/1112 M5059 F   48:11 10:09   49:49 John Odell             55 M  3892 Kensington CT           
 4858  178/412  M0113 C   42:47  9:01   49:50 Austin Scigliano       13 M 11048 Storrs CT               
 4859   19/118  F6069 P   46:10  9:44   49:50 Annette Rowe           62 F  2138 Springfield MO          
 4860  789/1332 M4049 E   45:04  9:30   49:50 Stephen Lupini         49 M  2046 Kensington CT           
 4861  282/963  F4049 N   45:14  9:32   49:50 Teresa Kroll           48 F  4294 Orchard Park NY         
 4862  612/1001 M3039 B   47:30 10:01   49:51 Gregory Geer           35 M  8340 Manchester CT           
 4863  569/1112 M5059 F   47:46 10:04   49:51 David Yandow           51 M  4833 Glastonbury CT          
 4864  324/932  F3039 K   47:44 10:04   49:51 Beth Falzone           35 F  6237 Glastonbury CT          
 4865  613/1001 M3039 B   43:15  9:07   49:51 Patrick O'Connell      39 M  2580 Avon CT                 
 4866  790/1332 M4049 E   45:00  9:29   49:51 Steven Sledzik         46 M  4111 New York NY             
 4867  476/1187 F1929 J   48:21 10:11   49:51 Alaina Judge           28 F  1894 Wethersfield CT         
 4868  283/963  F4049 N   45:48  9:39   49:51 Gretchen Birkle        44 F  3657 Washington DC           
 4869  570/1112 M5059 F   44:48  9:26   49:51 Brian Chiffer          55 M  2406 Glastonbury CT          
 4870  113/343  M6069 G   46:21  9:46   49:52 Ronald Dion            60 M  6980 Bolton CT               
 4871  663/1018 M1929 A   45:55  9:41   49:52 Christopher Spada      24 M 10013 Broad Brook CT          
 4872  451/603  M1418 D   44:29  9:23   49:52 Alexander Smith        14 M  4804 Ellington CT            
 4873  114/343  M6069 G   47:44 10:03   49:52 Alan Backstrom         65 M  2610 West Suffield CT        
 4874  325/932  F3039 K   48:39 10:15   49:52 Kim Page               38 F  9947 Boxborough MA           
 4875  326/932  F3039 K   48:39 10:15   49:52 Karen McKeever         38 F  9949 Haddam CT               
 4876  571/1112 M5059 F   46:39  9:50   49:52 Dennis Moore           53 M  3893 West Hartford CT        
 4877  179/412  M0113 C   44:44  9:26   49:52 Daniel Hughes          12 M  8198 Hebron CT               
 4878  284/963  F4049 N   48:58 10:19   49:52 Elizabeth Mayerson     42 F  2211 Bolton CT               
 4879  664/1018 M1929 A   46:56  9:53   49:53 Andy Tran              22 M 10723 East Windsor CT         
 4880  665/1018 M1929 A   46:27  9:47   49:53 Mark Sorel             27 M  8360 Enfield MA              
 4881  666/1018 M1929 A   44:32  9:23   49:53 Gregory Perkins        21 M  1870 East Windsor CT         
 4882  477/1187 F1929 J   46:57  9:54   49:53 Maura Hendsey          22 F  1059 East Windsor CT         
 4883  478/1187 F1929 J   46:57  9:54   49:53 Ashley Obrien          23 F 10684 Broad Brook CT          
 4884  614/1001 M3039 B   47:39 10:03   49:53 Thomas Oneill          38 M 10573 Cromwell CT             
 4885  479/1187 F1929 J   46:57  9:54   49:53 Shauna Henley          23 F  4035 Bethlehem CT            
 4886  572/1112 M5059 F   47:24  9:59   49:53 Keith Kraner           52 M  7270 Glastonbury CT          
 4887  573/1112 M5059 F   47:27 10:00   49:54 William Lapoint        53 M  3672 Marlborough CT          
 4888   81/339  F0113 L   47:28 10:00   49:54 Molly Lapoint           9 F  3686 Marlborough CT          
 4889  574/1112 M5059 F   46:43  9:51   49:54 John Szewc             50 M  1273 Ellington CT            
 4890  285/963  F4049 N   44:48  9:27   49:54 Kathleen Bonzani       44 F  6639 South Windsor CT        
 4891  791/1332 M4049 E   48:42 10:16   49:55 Martin Lane            45 M  7263 Salem CT                
 4892  792/1332 M4049 E   45:47  9:39   49:56 Dean Audet             45 M  4457 Woodstock CT            
 4893  575/1112 M5059 F   47:40 10:03   49:56 Jody Goeler            51 M  5358 Canton CT               
 4894  667/1018 M1929 W   45:22  9:34   49:56 Ryan Feeney            20 M  5003 Tolland CT              
 4895  194/465  F1418 M   48:09 10:09   49:57 Kelly Higgins          17 F  7705 Avon CT                 
 4896  576/1112 M5059 F   45:22  9:34   49:57 John Feeney            52 M  5004 Tolland CT              
 4897  452/603  M1418 D   46:07  9:43   49:57 Kevin Roccapriore      17 M  6334 Colchester CT           
 4898  480/1187 F1929 J   46:17  9:45   49:57 Danielle Zemienieski   22 F  9583 Old Saybrook CT         
 4899  180/412  M0113 C   45:51  9:40   49:57 Michael Amato          13 M  8242 Manchester CT           
 4900  286/963  F4049 N   48:37 10:15   49:57 Dana Husereau          46 F  7973 Tolland CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 99
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4901  181/412  M0113 C   44:57  9:28   49:58 Daniel Fleming         13 M  8087 Coventry CT             
 4902  577/1112 M5059 F   47:35 10:02   49:58 David Madden           58 M  9013 Westerly RI             
 4903   82/339  F0113 L   47:43 10:03   49:58 Anna Mainelli          13 F  4394 South Windsor CT        
 4904  668/1018 M1929 A   45:39  9:37   49:58 Jeff Gratton           25 M  1928 Trumbull CT             
 4905  106/526  F5059 O   49:13 10:22   49:59 Karen Foley-Schain     55 F  1217 Manchester CT           
 4906  578/1112 M5059 F   46:15  9:45   49:59 James Ryhanen          52 M   865 Manchester CT           
 4907  579/1112 M5059 F   44:34  9:24   49:59 Kurt Stanton           59 M  3620 Liverpool NY            
 4908  327/932  F3039 K   47:37 10:02   49:59 Alyson Freeman         33 F 10548 Oreland PA              
 4909  481/1187 F1929 J   46:34  9:49   50:00 Michelle Shea          26 F  8359 Springfield MA          
 4910  115/343  M6069 G   49:31 10:26   50:00 John Salcius           65 M  1404 South Windsor CT        
 4911  287/963  F4049 N   47:23  9:59   50:00 Kathleen O'Neill       44 F  2646 Columbia CT             
 4912  580/1112 M5059 F   46:54  9:53   50:00 Peter Palermino        53 M  4852 West Hartford CT        
 4913  182/412  M0113 C   46:23  9:46   50:00 Jack Tarca              9 M 10955 Hebron CT               
 4914  615/1001 M3039 B   45:53  9:40   50:00 Rich Bolbrock          34 M 11557 Manchester CT           
 4915  793/1332 M4049 E   47:00  9:54   50:00 James Missell          41 M  7972 Somers CT               
 4916  581/1112 M5059 F   44:37  9:24   50:00 David Kazukynas        58 M 10490 Enfield CT              
 4917  328/932  F3039 K   42:46  9:01   50:00 Gail Crusha            39 F  7278 South Windsor CT        
 4918  482/1187 F1929 J   46:09  9:44   50:00 Julia Neilson          28 F  2176 Bristol CT              
 4919  616/1001 M3039 B   46:34  9:49   50:01 Ed Dailey              38 M  7311 Coventry CT             
 4920  669/1018 M1929 A   45:41  9:38   50:01 Mike Gratton           23 M  8277 East Hartford CT        
 4921  329/932  F3039 K   48:51 10:18   50:01 Tara Simler            38 F 11679 Tolland CT              
 4922  670/1018 M1929 A   45:45  9:39   50:01 Jesse Odell            27 M  8566 Manchester CT           
 4923  288/963  F4049 N   46:37  9:50   50:01 Ellen Gordon           46 F  8024 Preston CT              
 4924  794/1332 M4049 E   49:10 10:22   50:01 Joseph Andriola        44 M  5413 South Glastonbury CT    
 4925  289/963  F4049 N   46:36  9:49   50:01 Stephanie Hunter       40 F  8020 Preston CT              
 4926  582/1112 M5059 F   45:13  9:32   50:01 John Costello Jr.      51 M  4671 Tolland CT              
 4927  617/1001 M3039 B   48:02 10:07   50:02 James Ebert            39 M  4827 West Hartford CT        
 4928  483/1187 F1929 J   47:52 10:05   50:02 Danielle Godin         28 F  5125 Oakdale CT              
 4929   83/339  F0113 L   47:22  9:59   50:02 Jessica Niggebrugge    13 F  4746 Manchester CT           
 4930  290/963  F4049 N   50:02 10:33   50:02 Irene Bassock          40 F  5366 West Hartford CT        
 4931  330/932  F3039 K   42:09  8:53   50:02 Kate Jones             32 F  1271 Boston MA               
 4932  484/1187 F1929 J   47:27 10:00   50:02 Sara Delaporta         26 F  4061 Gales Ferry CT          
 4933  291/963  F4049 N   47:40 10:03   50:02 Kathleen Guild         45 F  7362 Kensington CT           
 4934  292/963  F4049 N   47:43 10:03   50:02 Tina Gehris            41 F  2816 South Windsor CT        
 4935  583/1112 M5059 F   47:27 10:00   50:02 Steven Delaporta       51 M  4060 Gales Ferry CT          
 4936  671/1018 M1929 A   47:27 10:00   50:02 William Pasnau         25 M  9010 Gales Ferry CT          
 4937  183/412  M0113 C   49:02 10:20   50:02 Tai Barron              9 M 11658 Manchester CT           
 4938  618/1001 M3039 B   42:09  8:53   50:02 Leonard Blazys         32 M 11693 Ellington CT            
 4939  331/932  F3039 K   47:37 10:02   50:02 Amy Kalisher           38 F 11527 Chaplin CT              
 4940  619/1001 M3039 B   48:02 10:07   50:02 Kurt Shaffert          35 M  4131 New Haven CT            
 4941  795/1332 M4049 E   46:36  9:49   50:03 Scott Hunter           43 M  8021 Preston CT              
 4942  796/1332 M4049 E   48:24 10:12   50:03 Michael Dunn           40 M  1162 Wethersfield CT         
 4943  293/963  F4049 N   47:33 10:01   50:03 Kris Hilborn           44 F  9790 West Hartford CT        
 4944  332/932  F3039 K   48:52 10:18   50:03 Kate Kiernan Pagani    38 F  7276 Glastonbury CT          
 4945  184/412  M0113 C   50:03 10:33   50:03 Dan Horwitz            13 M  8851 West Hartford CT        
 4946  333/932  F3039 K   48:10 10:09   50:03 Stephanie Duvall       30 F 10223 Manchester CT           
 4947  334/932  F3039 K   46:09  9:44   50:04 Sharon Ions            35 F 11470 Simsbury CT             
 4948  485/1187 F1929 J   44:43  9:25   50:04 Kathleen Burdelski     26 F  7782 Farmington CT           
 4949  294/963  F4049 N   47:05  9:55   50:04 Holly Watson           46 F  2242 Hebron CT               
 4950  672/1018 M1929 A   46:37  9:49   50:04 Clark Chapman Iv       24 M  4464 Griswold CT             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 100
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 4951  453/603  M1418 D   47:05  9:55   50:04 Brian Ewing            15 M  5309 East Hampton CT         
 4952  295/963  F4049 N   45:41  9:38   50:04 Caryn Murray           44 F  7000 East Hampton CT         
 4953  620/1001 M3039 B   46:45  9:51   50:05 Scott Waters           31 M 11616 Milford CT              
 4954  454/603  M1418 D   45:12  9:32   50:06 Robert Carney          15 M  9911 Glastonbury CT          
 4955  673/1018 M1929 A   45:10  9:31   50:06 Michael Shulansky      20 M   469 West Hartford CT        
 4956  674/1018 M1929 A   45:11  9:31   50:06 Zachary Sigal          20 M  5106 South Windsor CT        
 4957  296/963  F4049 N   48:47 10:17   50:06 Kathy Deyo             44 F 10834 Glastonbury CT          
 4958  116/343  M6069 G   45:28  9:35   50:06 Ralph Davis            68 M  5294 Halifax N/              
 4959  107/526  F5059 O   48:55 10:19   50:06 Maureen Goldfarb       53 F  6222 Boston MA               
 4960  486/1187 F1929 J   48:55 10:19   50:06 Kirsten Ford           26 F  6220 Boston MA               
 4961  185/412  M0113 C   46:48  9:52   50:07 Kenny Erikson          12 M  3823 South Windsor CT        
 4962  335/932  F3039 K   47:53 10:06   50:07 Kimberly Hopkins       37 F  2346 Coventry CT             
 4963  584/1112 M5059 F   49:13 10:22   50:07 Jeffery Scully         51 M  1804 Manchester CT           
 4964  487/1187 F1929 J   46:39  9:50   50:08 Lisa Oriti             27 F   702 New Britain CT          
 4965  297/963  F4049 N   44:43  9:25   50:08 Debra Keller           48 F   985 Southington CT          
 4966  455/603  M1418 D   49:29 10:26   50:08 Patrick Dabrowski      17 M  6708 Cromwell CT             
 4967  298/963  F4049 N   48:17 10:11   50:08 Leisa Ritchie          45 F 11311 Rocky Hill CT           
 4968  488/1187 F1929 W   48:08 10:09   50:08 Alyssa Pastuszak       20 F  8669 Kensington CT           
 4969  621/1001 M3039 B   46:54  9:53   50:08 Adam Demaine           31 M  9977 Manchester CT           
 4970  489/1187 F1929 J   46:55  9:53   50:08 Kristin Fitzgerald     24 F  9976 Manchester CT           
 4971  490/1187 F1929 J   46:40  9:50   50:09 Bridget Freeman        23 F  7397 Farmington CT           
 4972  491/1187 F1929 J   46:40  9:50   50:09 Megan Fanning          22 F  3074 South Windsor CT        
 4973  117/343  M6069 G   46:44  9:51   50:09 Randy Widmer           64 M  7018 Ellington CT            
 4974  585/1112 M5059 F   48:56 10:19   50:09 Mark Diciancia         51 M  4922 South Windsor CT        
 4975  797/1332 M4049 E   50:10 10:34   50:10 Gary Judd              48 M  8799 West Hartford CT        
 4976  186/412  M0113 C   46:51  9:52   50:10 Christopher Erikson    11 M  3822 South Windsor CT        
 4977  195/465  F1418 M   48:29 10:13   50:10 Kristengrace Moran     18 F 10769 Manchester CT           
 4978  196/465  F1418 M   48:29 10:13   50:10 Danielle Grillo        18 F  9188 Vernon CT               
 4979  336/932  F3039 K   46:35  9:49   50:10 Tara Binder            32 F  8461 Rego Park NY            
 4980   84/339  F0113 L   46:32  9:48   50:11 Kali Lower             11 F  9564 Marlborough CT          
 4981  299/963  F4049 N   46:31  9:48   50:11 Christina Lower        43 F  9565 Marlborough CT          
 4982  118/343  M6069 G   47:34 10:01   50:11 Dennis Davey           65 M  9005 Tolland CT              
 4983  586/1112 M5059 F   47:21  9:59   50:11 Roger Davey            52 M  2310 Hebron CT               
 4984  300/963  F4049 N   44:01  9:17   50:11 Laurel Ainslie         44 F  1886 Waltham MA              
 4985  301/963  F4049 N   48:13 10:10   50:11 Jennifer Giguere       42 F  5814 Glastonbury CT          
 4986  492/1187 F1929 J   47:42 10:03   50:12 Katherine Morelli      24 F 11698 Providence RI           
 4987  302/963  F4049 N   46:51  9:52   50:12 Daniela Titterton      43 F 11597 Tolland CT              
 4988  303/963  F4049 N   48:59 10:19   50:12 Robyn Kaplan-Cho       42 F 11148 West Hartford CT        
 4989  587/1112 M5059 F   47:40 10:03   50:12 Samuel Simpson         58 M  2575 Tolland CT              
 4990  798/1332 M4049 E   42:42  9:00   50:12 Joseph Annibalini      48 M  8178 Glastonbury CT          
 4991  799/1332 M4049 E   48:59 10:19   50:12 Doug Cho               46 M 11147 West Hartford CT        
 4992  588/1112 M5059 F   45:12  9:32   50:12 William McCarthy       54 M  7176 Mystic CT               
 4993  493/1187 F1929 J   46:09  9:44   50:13 Patty Eldridge         29 F  2906 Suffield CT             
 4994   85/339  F0113 L   47:43 10:03   50:13 Ciara Boucher          11 F  9055 Manchester CT           
 4995  304/963  F4049 N   49:24 10:25   50:13 Carole Charles         46 F  4968 Manchester CT           
 4996  337/932  F3039 K   45:07  9:30   50:13 Maureen Jean           36 F  4615 Westborough MA          
 4997  187/412  M0113 C   47:02  9:55   50:13 Matthew Duggan         13 M 10400 Wethersfield CT         
 4998  494/1187 F1929 J   45:54  9:40   50:13 Rachel Gratton         21 F   559 Manchester CT           
 4999  589/1112 M5059 F   47:13  9:57   50:13 Jeffrey McAdam         50 M  7879 Wolcott CT              
 5000  675/1018 M1929 A   47:21  9:59   50:13 Nate Garcia            24 M 10598 Vernon CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 101
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5001  676/1018 M1929 A   48:21 10:11   50:13 Nathaniel Williams     26 M  1408 Kensington CT           
 5002  590/1112 M5059 F   46:55  9:53   50:13 Joseph Comella         51 M  7317 Coventry CT             
 5003  495/1187 F1929 J   48:16 10:10   50:13 Morgan Guardino        20 F 11060 Manchester CT           
 5004  800/1332 M4049 E   38:17  8:04   50:13 Thomas Caruso          48 M  6673 Rocky Hill CT           
 5005  496/1187 F1929 J   45:38  9:37   50:14 Sara Koepf             29 F  6436 Hoboken NJ              
 5006  456/603  M1418 D   47:19  9:58   50:14 Patrick Sheridan       17 M  4586 West Hartford CT        
 5007  677/1018 M1929 A   48:22 10:12   50:14 Arthur Colon           21 M  4095 West Hartford CT        
 5008  801/1332 M4049 E   43:49  9:14   50:14 Steven Barrett         44 M  9125 East Hartford CT        
 5009  338/932  F3039 K   48:17 10:10   50:14 Heather Bruneau        39 F   327 Glastonbury CT          
 5010  591/1112 M5059 F   44:41  9:25   50:14 Peter Wakefield        53 M  7917 Windsor CT              
 5011  622/1001 M3039 B   48:17 10:11   50:14 Andrew Glassman        39 M   328 Glastonbury CT          
 5012  623/1001 M3039 B   44:20  9:21   50:14 Kevin Staunton         35 M  7477 Northborough MA         
 5013  197/465  F1418 M   46:49  9:52   50:14 Cassy Hunter           16 F  8022 Preston CT              
 5014  108/526  F5059 O   46:50  9:52   50:14 Tami Chapman           50 F  4463 Griswold CT             
 5015  305/963  F4049 N   50:15 10:35   50:15 Cheryl Kelly           43 F  5982 Middletown CT           
 5016  592/1112 M5059 F   44:31  9:23   50:15 John McDonald          52 M  1284 Winthrop MA             
 5017  678/1018 M1929 A   43:31  9:10   50:15 Jason Alexander        22 M 10702 Simsbury CT             
 5018  802/1332 M4049 E   46:08  9:43   50:15 Raymond Diana          47 M   399 Manchester CT           
 5019  497/1187 F1929 J   48:02 10:07   50:15 Amy Wagar              25 F  7245 Danbury CT              
 5020  498/1187 F1929 J   46:08  9:43   50:15 Julie Tata             28 F 10937 West Hartford CT        
 5021  499/1187 F1929 J   45:43  9:38   50:16 Kristen Soder          24 F  4103 Coventry CT             
 5022  339/932  F3039 K   46:37  9:49   50:16 Jen Win-Johnson        36 F 10654 Newington CT            
 5023  109/526  F5059 O   49:52 10:30   50:16 Holly Stevenson        55 F  7191 Glastonbury CT          
 5024   86/339  F0113 L   45:53  9:40   50:17 Kayleigh McCarthy      13 F  3882 Bristol CT              
 5025  593/1112 M5059 F   47:33 10:01   50:17 Rick Supples           54 M  4341 Shelton CT              
 5026  803/1332 M4049 E   49:52 10:31   50:17 James Stevenson        45 M   844 Manchester CT           
 5027  306/963  F4049 N   48:44 10:16   50:17 Trina Rossitto         41 F 11452 Rocky Hill CT           
 5028   20/118  F6069 P   47:25  9:59   50:17 Marj Radin             63 F   875 Brookline MA            
 5029  500/1187 F1929 J   49:00 10:20   50:17 Jessica Hornung        26 F  5183 Andover CT              
 5030  307/963  F4049 N   48:50 10:18   50:18 Jeanne Zysk            42 F  5551 Newton MA               
 5031  804/1332 M4049 E   43:34  9:11   50:18 Malcolm Johnson        41 M   882 Bethel CT               
 5032  679/1018 M1929 A   45:30  9:35   50:18 Zack Brayfield         25 M  3980 Manchester CT           
 5033  805/1332 M4049 E   49:39 10:28   50:18 Robert Hoey Sr Iii     44 M  2664 Manchester CT           
 5034  501/1187 F1929 J   46:02  9:42   50:18 Julie Chomich          29 F  8640 Guilford CT             
 5035  594/1112 M5059 F   46:17  9:45   50:18 Steven Smith           51 M  5096 South Windsor CT        
 5036  308/963  F4049 N   48:53 10:18   50:19 Robin Gill             44 F  3320 Avon CT                 
 5037  595/1112 M5059 F   48:39 10:15   50:19 Thomas Magro           51 M  7104 West Hartford CT        
 5038  680/1018 M1929 A   41:44  8:48   50:20 Nick Rog               19 M  9979 West Hartford CT        
 5039  806/1332 M4049 E   45:42  9:38   50:20 James Paggioli         46 M  1281 Bolton CT               
 5040  340/932  F3039 K   46:24  9:47   50:20 Shannon Gallo          38 F  4755 Tolland CT              
 5041  807/1332 M4049 E   45:03  9:30   50:20 Steven Gerber          48 M  2170 Glastonbury CT          
 5042  188/412  M0113 C   48:54 10:18   50:20 Alex Romejko           12 M  6968 South Windsor CT        
 5043  681/1018 M1929 A   46:13  9:44   50:20 Ben Cipes              29 M 10938 West Hartford CT        
 5044  596/1112 M5059 F   47:07  9:56   50:21 Michael Kasinskas      50 M  2747 Bethany CT              
 5045  119/343  M6069 G   49:42 10:28   50:21 Harold Tarbell         62 M   957 Manchester CT           
 5046  189/412  M0113 C   49:18 10:23   50:21 Nathan Schofer          8 M  5136 Ellington CT            
 5047  190/412  M0113 C   46:17  9:45   50:21 Franton Lin            12 M  8147 Mansfield CT            
 5048  808/1332 M4049 E   49:18 10:23   50:22 Cliff Schofer          49 M  5138 Ellington CT            
 5049  341/932  F3039 K   49:33 10:26   50:22 Mary Beth Sweeney      39 F  9687 Rocky Hill CT           
 5050  191/412  M0113 C   49:18 10:23   50:22 Cameron Sweeney        12 M  9688 Rocky Hill CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 102
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5051  342/932  F3039 K   49:46 10:29   50:22 Meredith Smith         38 F  8962 West Hartford CT        
 5052  198/465  F1418 M   47:04  9:55   50:22 Caitlin Fabbri         15 F  4001 West Hartford CT        
 5053  597/1112 M5059 F   47:57 10:06   50:22 Robert Edwards         56 M  5836 Portland CT             
 5054  457/603  M1418 D   44:20  9:21   50:22 Patrick Skereker       14 M  6839 Glastonbury CT          
 5055  598/1112 M5059 F   47:57 10:06   50:22 Gary Nolan             55 M  8659 Portland CT             
 5056  309/963  F4049 N   49:19 10:24   50:22 Lori Schofer           48 F  5137 Ellington CT            
 5057  110/526  F5059 O   45:58  9:41   50:22 Barbara Ruocco         54 F  3387 South Windsor CT        
 5058  310/963  F4049 N   47:05  9:55   50:22 Carolyn Fabbri         45 F  4002 West Hartford CT        
 5059  809/1332 M4049 E   45:28  9:35   50:22 Craig Anderson         41 M  8252 Wethersfield CT         
 5060  199/465  F1418 M   45:36  9:37   50:22 Meredith Herdter       18 F  8693 New Milford CT          
 5061  200/465  F1418 M   45:44  9:38   50:23 Hannah Collins         15 F  4075 Simsbury CT             
 5062  343/932  F3039 K   48:07 10:08   50:23 Lori Ungemah           34 F  2422 Brooklyn NY             
 5063  624/1001 M3039 B   43:23  9:09   50:23 Caleb Cadman           33 M  1857 South Windsor CT        
 5064  311/963  F4049 N   47:19  9:58   50:23 Patti Hedges           47 F  6864 Glastonbury CT          
 5065  344/932  F3039 K   46:53  9:53   50:23 Traci Holden           32 F 10673 Meriden CT              
 5066  201/465  F1418 M   48:39 10:15   50:23 Brittany Welch         16 F  7778 Rensselaer NY           
 5067  682/1018 M1929 A   43:33  9:11   50:24 Timothy Brunson        22 M  2888 Vernon CT               
 5068  683/1018 M1929 A   48:59 10:19   50:24 Eric Caines            28 M   320 Chestnut Hill MA        
 5069  502/1187 F1929 J   47:04  9:55   50:24 Laurel D'Agenais       24 F  1863 Cold Spring NY          
 5070  345/932  F3039 K   47:50 10:05   50:24 Kimberly Tweedie       36 F   760 Ware MA                 
 5071  458/603  M1418 D   43:50  9:14   50:24 Henry Donaldson        14 M  4468 Farmington CT           
 5072  312/963  F4049 N   47:01  9:55   50:24 Eveline Siebesma       41 F 11092 Tolland CT              
 5073  599/1112 M5059 F   47:51 10:05   50:25 John Danaher           58 M  2148 West Hartford CT        
 5074  625/1001 M3039 B   46:05  9:43   50:25 Craig Scott            39 M  7430 Manchester CT           
 5075   87/339  F0113 L   46:59  9:54   50:25 Jamie Stamler          13 F  5848 Hebron CT               
 5076  600/1112 M5059 W   46:45  9:51   50:26 Marc Baribault         56 M  6409 Amston CT               
 5077  503/1187 F1929 J   46:26  9:47   50:26 Elizabeth Kubas        20 F  4679 Colchester CT           
 5078  313/963  F4049 N   47:33 10:01   50:26 Catherine Fluckiger    40 F  8551 Vernon CT               
 5079  810/1332 M4049 E   47:00  9:54   50:26 Michael Hines          43 M  3358 Ivoryton CT             
 5080  504/1187 F1929 J   48:59 10:19   50:26 Jillian Lodovico       19 F  9015 Bristol CT              
 5081  192/412  M0113 C   47:05  9:55   50:26 Michael Lesco          11 M 11661 Somers CT               
 5082  684/1018 M1929 A   48:30 10:13   50:26 Stephen Sadlak         25 M 11277 Ellington CT            
 5083  120/343  M6069 G   50:26 10:38   50:26 Dennis Foran           65 M  9160 Andover CT              
 5084  111/526  F5059 O   46:56  9:54   50:27 Kristina Barnett       53 F 10971 Manchester CT           
 5085  346/932  F3039 K   46:34  9:49   50:27 Sandra Pizzoferrato    38 F  8385 Middletown CT           
 5086  121/343  M6069 G   47:24  9:59   50:27 Richard Greenland      61 M  5423 Portland CT             
 5087  811/1332 M4049 E   46:56  9:53   50:27 Anthony Parker         49 M  8752 Brooklyn NY             
 5088  314/963  F4049 N   44:23  9:21   50:28 Holly Swiney           44 F  3915 Norwich CT              
 5089  505/1187 F1929 W   48:57 10:19   50:28 Heathe Chesney         25 F  6018 Enfield CT              
 5090  315/963  F4049 N   47:39 10:03   50:28 Anne Robbins           45 F  1517 Boston MA               
 5091  812/1332 M4049 E   49:22 10:24   50:28 Steve Madeia           47 M 10370 Berlin CT               
 5092  316/963  F4049 N   48:04 10:08   50:28 Cynthia Dorsey         43 F 11261 West Hartford CT        
 5093  317/963  F4049 N   47:21  9:59   50:28 Sandy Smith            41 F  3669 West Hartford CT        
 5094  813/1332 M4049 E   48:04 10:08   50:28 William Dorsey         44 M 11262 West Hartford CT        
 5095  626/1001 M3039 B   47:51 10:05   50:28 Jason Cohen            37 M  5333 Glastonbury CT          
 5096  202/465  F1418 M   49:50 10:30   50:29 Erica Porter           15 F  9011                         
 5097  814/1332 M4049 E   48:18 10:11   50:29 Thomas Harley          48 M  4344 Wethersfield CT         
 5098  193/412  M0113 C   48:18 10:11   50:29 Alexander Harley       12 M   783 Chapel Hill NC          
 5099  122/343  M6069 G   46:41  9:50   50:30 Eric Reelitz           67 M 10464 Gales Ferry CT          
 5100  506/1187 F1929 J   46:59  9:54   50:30 Michelle Dabrowski     24 F  2253 Marlborough CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 103
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5101  318/963  F4049 N   49:22 10:24   50:30 Linda Lemire           48 F  2137 Bolton CT               
 5102  627/1001 M3039 B   42:10  8:53   50:30 George Simonian        34 M  9420 Suffield CT             
 5103  507/1187 F1929 J   46:59  9:54   50:30 Laura Donnelly         26 F  8145 West Hartford CT        
 5104  628/1001 M3039 B   47:26 10:00   50:31 Noam Sturm             33 M  6568 West Hartford CT        
 5105  815/1332 M4049 E   44:16  9:20   50:31 Jim McCabe             41 M  4477 Canton MA               
 5106  816/1332 M4049 E   44:40  9:25   50:31 Louis Formica          47 M 11012 Middletown CT           
 5107  112/526  F5059 O   47:57 10:06   50:31 Janice Glenney         57 F  4677 Vernon CT               
 5108  629/1001 M3039 B   46:51  9:52   50:31 Sean Missal            35 M 11643 Southington CT          
 5109  685/1018 M1929 A   47:20  9:58   50:31 James Brekke           23 M 10578 Manchester CT           
 5110  817/1332 M4049 E   44:44  9:26   50:31 Joseph Pelletier Jr    42 M  4013 Glastonbury CT          
 5111  347/932  F3039 K   47:56 10:06   50:32 Julie Triggs           38 F  5485 Marlborough CT          
 5112  508/1187 F1929 J   42:45  9:01   50:32 Amy Archambault        22 F  5633 West Hartford CT        
 5113  203/465  F1418 M   46:39  9:50   50:32 Alexandra Addabbo      16 F  8170 Niantic CT              
 5114  601/1112 M5059 F   45:42  9:38   50:32 Greg Altieri           55 M  5622 Somers CT               
 5115  602/1112 M5059 F   46:28  9:47   50:32 Craig Buggeln          57 M  6705 Niantic CT              
 5116  818/1332 M4049 E   46:39  9:50   50:32 Vito Addabbo           44 M  8169 Niantic CT              
 5117  686/1018 M1929 A   46:34  9:49   50:32 Greg Pearson           25 M  8903 Newport RI              
 5118  819/1332 M4049 E   50:33 10:39   50:33 Brian Kelleher         49 M  2071 Granby CT               
 5119  509/1187 F1929 J   45:54  9:40   50:33 Jennifer Sayers        23 F 10978 Willington CT           
 5120  123/343  M6069 G   44:18  9:20   50:33 Victor Vallera         65 M  7005 Marlborough CT          
 5121   88/339  F0113 L   47:10  9:57   50:33 Morgan Smith            9 F  5194 Manchester CT           
 5122  204/465  F1418 M   45:36  9:37   50:33 Erica Casey            16 F    71 Rocky Hill CT           
 5123  124/343  M6069 G   46:54  9:53   50:33 Tom Bavier             62 M  7654 West Hartford, CT       
 5124  820/1332 M4049 E   46:52  9:53   50:33 Ken Klucznik           47 M 10120 Glastonbury CT          
 5125  510/1187 F1929 J   48:13 10:10   50:33 Rebecca Hancock        25 F  4215 Somerset NJ             
 5126  687/1018 M1929 A   46:03  9:42   50:34 Mark Mangini           24 M  5362 Brighton MA             
 5127  630/1001 M3039 B   46:22  9:46   50:34 Ralph Fortier          31 M 11628 Farmington CT           
 5128  205/465  F1418 M   50:34 10:39   50:34 Katherine Kelleher     16 F  2072 Granby CT               
 5129  688/1018 M1929 A   46:15  9:45   50:34 Benjamin Molyneux      27 M 10804 Manchester CT           
 5130  511/1187 F1929 J   46:03  9:42   50:34 Emily Thomas           19 F  7136 West Hartford CT        
 5131  603/1112 M5059 F   47:24  9:59   50:34 Michael Anderson       51 M  8631 Big Lake MN             
 5132  194/412  M0113 C   46:57  9:54   50:34 Robert Hartan          12 M 10934 Hebron CT               
 5133  113/526  F5059 O   44:18  9:20   50:34 Stephanie Croswell     51 F  1536 Glastonbury CT          
 5134  604/1112 M5059 F   45:07  9:31   50:35 Daniel Laffin Jr       54 M  4480 East Hartford CT        
 5135  512/1187 F1929 J   45:07  9:31   50:35 Jessica Laffin         23 F  4481 East Hartford CT        
 5136  631/1001 M3039 B   45:22  9:34   50:35 Sean Cox               39 M 10031 Mansfield Center CT     
 5137  689/1018 M1929 A   48:19 10:11   50:35 Derek Santiago         22 M 11145 Hartford CT             
 5138  513/1187 F1929 J   46:36  9:49   50:35 Crystal Dymon          26 F  8904 Newport RI              
 5139  632/1001 M3039 B   48:12 10:09   50:35 Thomas Oconnor         36 M  9317 Manchester CT           
 5140  605/1112 M5059 F   47:07  9:56   50:35 Edward Depeau          54 M  4200 Stafford Springs CT     
 5141  633/1001 M3039 B   43:42  9:13   50:36 Alexander Ward         32 M 10993 Bethlehem PA            
 5142  195/412  M0113 C   46:57  9:54   50:36 Brian Hartan            6 M 10936 Hebron CT               
 5143  319/963  F4049 N   46:59  9:54   50:36 Dorothy Bouvier        45 F  1373 West Hartford CT        
 5144  690/1018 M1929 A   47:24  9:59   50:36 Angelo Mandry          22 M  9875 Manchester CT           
 5145  821/1332 M4049 E   45:53  9:40   50:36 Jonathan Trecker       44 M  3529 Hampden MA              
 5146  320/963  F4049 N   48:47 10:17   50:36 Marilyn Moriaty        49 F  2466 Hopkinton MA            
 5147  348/932  F3039 K   45:52  9:40   50:36 Barbara Davis          39 F  6271 Bethel CT               
 5148   89/339  F0113 L   47:08  9:56   50:37 Samantha Valentine     12 F 10655 Manchester CT           
 5149  822/1332 M4049 E   47:14  9:57   50:37 Michael Fresher        45 M  7762 Manchester CT           
 5150  634/1001 M3039 B   47:38 10:02   50:37 Eric Abraham           35 M  4456 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 104
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5151  606/1112 M5059 F   46:01  9:42   50:37 George Kozieradzki     52 M  1325 New Britain CT          
 5152  823/1332 M4049 E   46:35  9:49   50:37 Gary Magnuson          41 M  3414 Ellington CT            
 5153  349/932  F3039 K   47:09  9:56   50:37 Lisa Dency             38 F  1974 Glastonbury CT          
 5154  321/963  F4049 N   46:10  9:44   50:38 Anne Howroyd           48 F  6794 Manchester CT           
 5155  322/963  F4049 N   46:36  9:49   50:38 Tonya Magnuson         40 F  3413 Ellington CT            
 5156   90/339  F0113 L   47:11  9:57   50:38 Sydney Aldrich         13 F  7551 Amston CT               
 5157  323/963  F4049 N   47:10  9:56   50:38 Tara Hewins            44 F  9409 Bloomfield CT           
 5158  324/963  F4049 N   46:57  9:54   50:38 Jean Lepore            45 F  8113 Avon CT                 
 5159  691/1018 M1929 A   47:17  9:58   50:38 Brian Petow            24 M   272 Medford MA              
 5160  635/1001 M3039 B   48:12 10:09   50:38 David Rodriguez        33 M 11585 Newington CT            
 5161  636/1001 M3039 B   49:32 10:26   50:38 Scott Arnold           39 M  1345 Manchester CT           
 5162  824/1332 M4049 E   48:00 10:07   50:38 John Sullivan          43 M  2329 North Miami FL          
 5163  692/1018 M1929 A   46:42  9:50   50:39 Kevin Roman            26 M  9086 South Windsor CT        
 5164  514/1187 F1929 J   46:40  9:50   50:39 Sara Barnowski         20 F  1787 Colchester CT           
 5165  206/465  F1418 M   47:25 10:00   50:39 Jenna Rodrigue         16 F  3300 Manchester CT           
 5166  637/1001 M3039 B   48:47 10:17   50:40 Christopher Fletcher   39 M 10472 Glastonbury CT          
 5167  207/465  F1418 M   45:55  9:41   50:41 Lindsey Falcon         16 F  4454 Union CT                
 5168  114/526  F5059 O   49:06 10:21   50:41 Robin Rosen            56 F  5878 Coventry CT             
 5169  693/1018 M1929 A   47:07  9:56   50:41 Craig Bowman           28 M  2390 Rocky Hill CT           
 5170  607/1112 M5059 F   47:22  9:59   50:41 Joseph Roman           50 M  4840 Enfield CT              
 5171  638/1001 M3039 B   47:34 10:01   50:41 William Haaser Iv      37 M  1716 Windsor Locks CT        
 5172  196/412  M0113 C   47:00  9:54   50:41 Alex West              13 M  1720 Storrs CT               
 5173  459/603  M1418 D   46:35  9:49   50:42 Turner Meek            14 M  2831 Manchester CT           
 5174  825/1332 M4049 E   45:08  9:31   50:42 Jeffrey Taylor         47 M  8336 Coventry CT             
 5175   91/339  F0113 L   48:15 10:10   50:42 Megan Hasty             9 F  6184 Vernon CT               
 5176  826/1332 M4049 E   49:35 10:27   50:43 David Laliberte        43 M 11732 Charlotte NC            
 5177  515/1187 F1929 J   50:43 10:41   50:43 Alexis Morley-Lyons    25 F   556 West Hartford CT        
 5178  516/1187 F1929 J   45:49  9:39   50:43 Karyn Shapiro          22 F  9014 West Hartford CT        
 5179  517/1187 F1929 J   48:08 10:09   50:43 Alexis Kenyon          25 F  7986 Somers CT               
 5180  115/526  F5059 O   48:13 10:10   50:43 Robyn Guimont          54 F  1359 Glastonbury CT          
 5181  694/1018 M1929 A   44:29  9:23   50:44 Hal Vita, Iii          20 M   680 Somers CT               
 5182  695/1018 M1929 A   46:46  9:51   50:44 Matthew Konon          28 M  4529 East Lyme CT            
 5183  696/1018 M1929 A   46:33  9:49   50:44 Brian Koehler          26 M  4514 Meriden CT              
 5184  518/1187 F1929 J   48:06 10:08   50:44 Nicole Bozzuto         22 F  7728 Plainville CT           
 5185  827/1332 M4049 E   46:15  9:45   50:44 Richard Berman         44 M  4432 West Hartford CT        
 5186  325/963  F4049 N   47:23  9:59   50:44 Doreen Sauter          41 F 11085 Tolland CT              
 5187  639/1001 M3039 B   46:35  9:49   50:44 Jeremy Rice            32 M  6351 North Branford CT       
 5188  608/1112 M5059 F   47:13  9:57   50:45 Peter Leathe           57 M  1817 West Hartford CT        
 5189  519/1187 F1929 J   47:28 10:00   50:45 Sarah Dobrowolski      22 F  1250 East Hampton CT         
 5190  609/1112 M5059 F   48:06 10:08   50:45 Mark Bozzuto           50 M  7727 Plainville CT           
 5191  326/963  F4049 N   48:18 10:11   50:45 Lois Hasty             42 F  6185 Vernon CT               
 5192  125/343  M6069 G   49:18 10:23   50:45 Francis Ashline        62 M  1657 Vernon CT               
 5193  520/1187 F1929 J   46:43  9:51   50:46 Stephanie Hill         24 F 11094 Farmington CT           
 5194  640/1001 M3039 B   46:00  9:42   50:46 Scott Peffley          38 M  9116 Manchester CT           
 5195  327/963  F4049 N   48:35 10:14   50:46 Audrey Kane            43 F 11511 Richmond VA             
 5196  208/465  F1418 M   44:59  9:29   50:46 Ellen Bugbee           16 F 10878 Manchester CT           
 5197  610/1112 M5059 F   43:31  9:10   50:46 Mark Vogt              50 M  5589 Wallingford CT          
 5198  521/1187 F1929 J   48:04 10:08   50:46 Sara Milone            26 F 10410 East Hartford CT        
 5199  209/465  F1418 M   45:00  9:29   50:46 Emily Petry            18 F   470 Manchester CT           
 5200  828/1332 M4049 E   49:15 10:23   50:46 Robert Eaton           49 M  1265 New Hartford CT         
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 105
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5201  328/963  F4049 N   49:55 10:31   50:47 Siobhan Costello       43 F  7295 Southington CT          
 5202  116/526  F5059 O   48:39 10:15   50:47 Linda Brenn            50 F  5584 Southbury CT            
 5203  611/1112 M5059 F   47:15  9:57   50:47 Neil Joslin            53 M  8783 Vernon CT               
 5204  697/1018 M1929 A   48:22 10:12   50:47 Alexander Trueb        19 M  9758 Ellington CT            
 5205  350/932  F3039 K   47:59 10:07   50:47 Elaine Sullivan        35 F   750 East Hampton CT         
 5206  641/1001 M3039 B   46:31  9:48   50:48 Jonathan Stone         36 M  1464 Glastonbury CT          
 5207  522/1187 F1929 J   47:21  9:59   50:48 Erin Snow              20 F  9841 Cobalt CT               
 5208  642/1001 M3039 B   44:47  9:26   50:48 Rui Lopes              36 M  6940 Wethersfield CT         
 5209  829/1332 M4049 E   46:39  9:50   50:48 Randy Cartier          44 M  7440 South Windsor CT        
 5210  643/1001 M3039 B   46:17  9:45   50:48 Daniel Ouimette        31 M  9883 East Granby CT          
 5211  830/1332 M4049 E   48:35 10:14   50:48 Scott Barr             47 M  4998 Colchester CT           
 5212  523/1187 F1929 J   47:08  9:56   50:49 Kaitlin Peretto        22 F   350 West Hartford CT        
 5213  329/963  F4049 N   49:02 10:20   50:49 Ellen Kelley           45 F 11588 Portland CT             
 5214  351/932  F3039 K   46:05  9:43   50:49 Jennifer Szall         39 F  2385 Union CT                
 5215  197/412  M0113 C   45:10  9:31   50:49 Thomas Jamin           12 M  5270 West Hartford CT        
 5216  831/1332 M4049 E   47:48 10:04   50:50 Michael Kaszowski      46 M  4943 Bolton CT               
 5217  524/1187 F1929 J   48:15 10:10   50:50 Melanie Wagner         25 F  9792 South Windsor CT        
 5218  612/1112 M5059 F   48:03 10:08   50:50 Larry Bradley          51 M  5408 Winchester MA           
 5219  698/1018 M1929 A   46:16  9:45   50:50 Jared Aubin            27 M  3351 Tolland CT              
 5220  644/1001 M3039 B   48:05 10:08   50:50 Adam Gresh             39 M  9707 Rocky Hill CT           
 5221  525/1187 F1929 J   47:45 10:04   50:51 Caitlin Hussey         19 F  6256 Tolland CT              
 5222  832/1332 M4049 E   47:45 10:04   50:51 David Hussey           49 M  6255 Tolland CT              
 5223  613/1112 M5059 F   46:02  9:42   50:51 Thomas Glass           52 M  7928 Simsbury CT             
 5224  526/1187 F1929 J   49:33 10:27   50:51 Clare Jordan           29 F 11323 Waterbury CT            
 5225  330/963  F4049 N   49:42 10:29   50:51 Sue Grace              47 F  2585 Coventry CT             
 5226  833/1332 M4049 E   48:42 10:16   50:52 Salvatore Dimauro      48 M  5577 Manchester CT           
 5227  614/1112 M5059 F   49:15 10:23   50:52 Peter Thompson         51 M  7109 Ellington CT            
 5228  117/526  F5059 O   47:06  9:56   50:52 Ginny Dunn             56 F  4497 Manchester CT           
 5229  352/932  F3039 K   49:15 10:23   50:52 Mari Pattavina         35 F  9012 Berlin CT               
 5230  331/963  F4049 N   47:06  9:56   50:52 Joan Wolff             46 F  6506 Tolland CT              
 5231  353/932  F3039 K   49:15 10:23   50:52 Maria Almeida          39 F   140 East Hampton CT         
 5232  332/963  F4049 N   47:06  9:56   50:53 Laurie Addoms          46 F  4109 West Springfield MA     
 5233  354/932  F3039 K   49:20 10:24   50:53 Katie Cappalla         31 F  3856 Windsor CT              
 5234  126/343  M6069 G   47:45 10:04   50:53 William Haaser Iii     62 M   968 Windsor CT              
 5235  118/526  F5059 O   47:57 10:06   50:53 Eileen Medeiros        55 F  2315 Lebanon CT              
 5236  615/1112 M5059 F   48:11 10:09   50:53 John Kupper            52 M  6741 Wethersfield CT         
 5237   92/339  F0113 L   46:49  9:52   50:53 Zoe Ounpuu-Adams       12 F  7091 Bolton CT               
 5238  119/526  F5059 O   48:12 10:09   50:53 Patricia Jupper        51 F  6740 Wethersfield CT         
 5239  355/932  F3039 K   48:42 10:16   50:53 Laura Sekelsky         31 F   907 Manchester CT           
 5240  120/526  F5059 O   48:54 10:18   50:53 Deborah Chessari       56 F  2270 West Hartford CT        
 5241  333/963  F4049 N   49:25 10:25   50:53 Silva Mesnil           45 F  1304 Manchester CT           
 5242   21/118  F6069 P   47:46 10:04   50:53 Barbara Haaser         60 F   977 Windsor CT              
 5243  616/1112 M5059 F   44:36  9:24   50:53 Norman Theriault Jr    52 M 11767 Manchester CT           
 5244  645/1001 M3039 B   46:04  9:43   50:53 Clinton Keeney         35 M  4235 Somersville CT          
 5245  646/1001 M3039 B   46:16  9:45   50:53 Eric Leaf              33 M  4496 Manchester CT           
 5246  527/1187 F1929 J   46:36  9:49   50:53 Lauren Savary          19 F  3117 Tolland CT              
 5247  334/963  F4049 N   46:49  9:52   50:54 Sylvia Ounpuu          49 F  7092 Bolton CT               
 5248  356/932  F3039 K   47:58 10:07   50:54 Kate Wrana             38 F  2809 Columbia CT             
 5249  617/1112 M5059 F   46:16  9:45   50:54 David Stone            50 M  8981 Southington CT          
 5250  357/932  F3039 K   46:40  9:50   50:54 Emily Nester           30 F  8689 Coventry RI             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 106
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5251  834/1332 M4049 E   46:32  9:49   50:54 Chris Champagney       44 M  8071 Newburyport MA          
 5252  647/1001 M3039 B   46:23  9:46   50:54 Naitram Adhin          39 M  5238 Wethersfield CT         
 5253  121/526  F5059 O   47:48 10:04   50:54 Lolita Oropeza         55 F  9515 Bristol CT              
 5254  835/1332 M4049 E   48:25 10:12   50:54 George Austin          45 M  2563 Manchester CT           
 5255  528/1187 F1929 J   46:46  9:51   50:54 Kristin Babiec         29 F  4822 Tolland CT              
 5256  836/1332 M4049 E   47:05  9:55   50:55 James Ladue            46 M  7047 South Windsor CT        
 5257  122/526  F5059 O   48:34 10:14   50:55 Sue Aberbach           53 F  7040 Norwich CT              
 5258  618/1112 M5059 F   48:18 10:11   50:55 James Grandpre         52 M  5657 Cromwell CT             
 5259  529/1187 F1929 J   48:46 10:17   50:55 Eliza Welling          20 F  2995 Marlborough CT          
 5260  699/1018 M1929 A   47:44 10:04   50:55 Steven Ellis           19 M  2862 Tolland CT              
 5261  700/1018 M1929 A   48:44 10:16   50:55 Andrew Bourret         25 M  3337 New Britain CT          
 5262  619/1112 M5059 F   48:46 10:17   50:55 Daniel Welling         51 M  2996 Marlborough CT          
 5263  837/1332 M4049 E   47:44 10:04   50:55 Thomas Duggan          42 M 10399 Wethersfield CT         
 5264  530/1187 F1929 J   47:45 10:04   50:56 Meghann Ellis          27 F  6095 Wethersfield CT         
 5265  358/932  F3039 K   47:28 10:00   50:56 Carol Line Hazel       32 F  9057 Vernon CT               
 5266  531/1187 F1929 J   47:29 10:00   50:56 Katy Musser            24 F 10974 South Windsor CT        
 5267  532/1187 F1929 J   46:15  9:45   50:56 Lauren Rumsey          23 F  1443 South Glastonbury CT    
 5268  359/932  F3039 K   48:13 10:10   50:56 Sue Homrok             35 F  5385 Torrington CT           
 5269  620/1112 M5059 F   45:47  9:39   50:56 Thomas Brubaker        54 M  2494 Brunswick ME            
 5270  701/1018 M1929 A   46:26  9:47   50:56 Christopher Pagliaro   28 M  1989 Cheshire CT             
 5271  838/1332 M4049 E   45:38  9:37   50:56 Patrick Mohan          46 M  2502 Newington CT            
 5272  533/1187 F1929 J   49:15 10:23   50:57 Maura Talmadge         27 F  2901 Wilbraham MA            
 5273  839/1332 M4049 E   44:02  9:17   50:57 Charlie Giardina       47 M  7456 Storrs CT               
 5274  198/412  M0113 C   48:14 10:10   50:57 Joshua Makles          12 M  9822 Southington CT          
 5275  360/932  F3039 K   48:57 10:19   50:57 Enza Sanfilippo        36 F   391 Avon CT                 
 5276  648/1001 M3039 B   45:06  9:30   50:57 Craig Zoltewicz        34 M  5450 Norwich CT              
 5277  621/1112 M5059 F   48:18 10:11   50:57 Darryl Horelik         59 M  9810 South Windsor CT        
 5278  361/932  F3039 K   46:23  9:46   50:57 Lisa Anderson          39 F 10389 Manchester CT           
 5279  649/1001 M3039 B   45:30  9:35   50:57 Michael Moynihan       39 M  7266 East Hartford CT        
 5280  702/1018 M1929 A   48:23 10:12   50:57 Gary Vincent           27 M 10545 Plainville CT           
 5281  460/603  M1418 D   47:02  9:55   50:57 Matthew Willhoft       15 M  6789 Manchester CT           
 5282  703/1018 M1929 A   45:56  9:41   50:58 Christopher Djiounas   26 M  1877 South Windsor CT        
 5283  199/412  M0113 C   47:53 10:05   50:58 Oliver Topitzer        11 M 11022 Tolland CT              
 5284  534/1187 F1929 J   47:11  9:57   50:58 Stefanie Feder         23 F 10758 Glastonbury CT          
 5285  535/1187 F1929 J   47:29 10:00   50:59 Deanna Sokola          29 F  8379 Manchester CT           
 5286  536/1187 F1929 J   47:56 10:06   50:59 Kimberly Brewer        22 F  8387 East Granby CT          
 5287  840/1332 M4049 E   45:51  9:40   50:59 William McFarlane      46 M 11790 Norwich CT              
 5288  537/1187 F1929 J   46:10  9:44   50:59 Emily Keeney           21 F  4232 Somersville CT          
 5289   93/339  F0113 L   50:03 10:33   50:59 Melanie Sabia          12 F  2673 Glastonbury CT          
 5290   94/339  F0113 L   47:26 10:00   50:59 Madison Savage         12 F  3828 East Hampton CT         
 5291  123/526  F5059 O   50:02 10:33   50:59 Patty Sabia            52 F  2674 Glastonbury CT          
 5292  650/1001 M3039 B   47:27 10:00   50:59 Matthew Marseglia      39 M  5572 Glastonbury CT          
 5293  651/1001 M3039 B   48:17 10:11   50:59 Jeffrey Krar           35 M  9823 Southington CT          
 5294  704/1018 M1929 A   45:53  9:40   51:00 Noel Cyr               27 M  8458 Hartford CT             
 5295  538/1187 F1929 J   46:03  9:42   51:00 Melinda Welnicki       28 F  2196 South Windsor CT        
 5296  622/1112 M5059 F   48:23 10:12   51:00 John Marona Jr         57 M  7610 Granby CT               
 5297  652/1001 M3039 B   47:26 10:00   51:00 Tim Savage             39 M  3829 East Hampton CT         
 5298  335/963  F4049 N   48:30 10:13   51:00 Kim Sabottke           46 F  8688 Newington CT            
 5299  539/1187 F1929 J   48:18 10:11   51:00 Elizabeth Bramley      23 F  5708 Northborough MA         
 5300  841/1332 M4049 E   45:13  9:32   51:00 Michael Klein          40 M 10921 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 107
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5301  540/1187 F1929 J   47:58 10:07   51:01 Delia Foran            24 F  8386 West Hartford CT        
 5302  705/1018 M1929 A   49:50 10:30   51:01 Michael Hanko          24 M 10513 West Hartford CT        
 5303   95/339  F0113 L   45:38  9:37   51:01 Kierra Laramie         13 F 10024 Tolland CT              
 5304  706/1018 M1929 A   44:18  9:20   51:02 David Kent             27 M  4604 New York NY             
 5305  653/1001 M3039 B   49:01 10:20   51:02 Jon Golas              34 M  7206 West Hartford CT        
 5306  842/1332 M4049 E   48:18 10:11   51:02 Glenn Carbone          44 M  7679 Torrington CT           
 5307  362/932  F3039 K   47:47 10:04   51:02 Stacy Resch            34 F  7289 Manchester CT           
 5308  843/1332 M4049 E   51:03 10:45   51:03 Tyler Evans            40 M 11205 Tolland CT              
 5309  541/1187 F1929 J   47:29 10:00   51:03 Andrea Silvestri       24 F  8684 Columbia CT             
 5310  336/963  F4049 N   44:34  9:24   51:03 Mary Porretta          47 F  4500 Arlington VA            
 5311  707/1018 M1929 A   47:07  9:56   51:03 Brian Roman            21 M  9083 Simsbury CT             
 5312  337/963  F4049 N   45:58  9:41   51:03 Mimi Manalac-Goldste   44 F  5061 Bloomfield CT           
 5313  654/1001 M3039 B   46:47  9:52   51:03 David White Jr.        35 M  8548 Manchester CT           
 5314  844/1332 M4049 E   45:09  9:31   51:03 Daniel Fahy            43 M   252 West Suffield CT        
 5315  542/1187 F1929 J   48:55 10:18   51:03 Alyson Rogers          28 F   644 Storrs Mansfield CT     
 5316  623/1112 M5059 F   47:08  9:56   51:04 James Willhoft         51 M  6786 Manchester CT           
 5317  708/1018 M1929 A   48:18 10:11   51:04 Jeffrey D'Atri         26 M 10080 Kernersville NC         
 5318  461/603  M1418 W   46:50  9:52   51:04 Kyle Wundt             14 M  7113 Southwick MA            
 5319  709/1018 M1929 A   48:19 10:11   51:04 Frank Curtin           28 M  8349 Middletown CT           
 5320  624/1112 M5059 F   50:10 10:34   51:05 Donato Digenova        54 M  2120 Tolland CT              
 5321  845/1332 M4049 E   45:30  9:35   51:05 James Taylor           41 M  8282 Boston MA               
 5322  625/1112 M5059 F   49:46 10:29   51:05 Peter Tracey           50 M  3840 West Hartford CT        
 5323  462/603  M1418 D   49:18 10:23   51:05 Rami Jadallah          14 M  8709 Vernon CT               
 5324  463/603  M1418 D   44:28  9:22   51:05 Jamie Samuelson        15 M  8207 Granby CT               
 5325  200/412  M0113 C   47:37 10:02   51:05 Aidan Cain             12 M  4694 South Windsor CT        
 5326  846/1332 M4049 E   48:04 10:08   51:05 Douglas Ysewyn         42 M   660 Ledyard CT              
 5327  338/963  F4049 N   44:29  9:22   51:06 Colleen Hebert         41 F  8206 Granby CT               
 5328  847/1332 M4049 E   49:33 10:27   51:06 Christopher Bellis     42 M  4861 South Windsor CT        
 5329  464/603  M1418 D   49:58 10:32   51:06 Joseph O'Neill         15 M  2647 Columbia CT             
 5330  848/1332 M4049 E   47:38 10:02   51:06 Scott Cain             41 M  4693 South Windsor CT        
 5331  710/1018 M1929 A   44:32  9:23   51:07 Ervin Ling             23 M 10037 Manchester CT           
 5332  543/1187 F1929 J   46:31  9:48   51:07 Kelly Glogowski        20 F  1410 Stafford Springs CT     
 5333  124/526  F5059 O   48:32 10:14   51:07 Patricia Saimond       56 F  9247 South Windsor CT        
 5334  544/1187 F1929 J   48:16 10:10   51:07 Linda Zito             27 F  1143 Somers CT               
 5335  363/932  F3039 K   47:31 10:01   51:07 Rita Carr              37 F  6258 Simsbury CT             
 5336  545/1187 F1929 J   48:16 10:10   51:07 Ellie Doig             27 F  7731 Somerville MA           
 5337  201/412  M0113 C   47:22  9:59   51:08 William Applegate      11 M   480 Upton MA                
 5338  546/1187 F1929 J   50:32 10:39   51:08 Meghan Carmody         24 F   270 Prospect CT             
 5339  626/1112 M5059 F   47:36 10:02   51:08 Steven Canner          58 M  3663 Manchester CT           
 5340  127/343  M6069 G   48:21 10:11   51:08 Geoffrey Ferman        61 M  1332 Suffield CT             
 5341  547/1187 F1929 J   48:11 10:09   51:08 Emily Gianquinto       28 F  5295 Hartford CT             
 5342  655/1001 M3039 B   46:26  9:47   51:08 John Szeghy            34 M  8015 Southington CT          
 5343  364/932  F3039 K   46:25  9:47   51:09 Jennifer Groth         36 F  4386 Burnt Hills NY          
 5344  548/1187 F1929 J   49:20 10:24   51:09 Erin Donovan           28 F   237 Tolland CT              
 5345  465/603  M1418 D   46:40  9:50   51:09 Dylan Brown            17 M  3976 Manchester CT           
 5346  210/465  F1418 M   47:24  9:59   51:09 Mary Aylward           14 F  6846 Rocky Hill CT           
 5347  549/1187 F1929 J   48:47 10:17   51:09 Caitlin Gibbons        19 F  7725 Vernon CT               
 5348  627/1112 M5059 F   46:34  9:49   51:09 Douglas Galloway       58 M  9028 New York CT             
 5349  711/1018 M1929 A   44:36  9:24   51:09 Bryan Bonczek          25 M  8297 Astoria NY              
 5350  550/1187 F1929 J   49:20 10:24   51:09 Amelia Baker           26 F   581 Tolland CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 108
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5351  551/1187 F1929 J   47:33 10:01   51:09 Holly Kucharczyk       19 F  7100 Plantsville CT          
 5352  466/603  M1418 D   48:45 10:17   51:10 Kevin Murray           17 M  6873 Vernon CT               
 5353  552/1187 F1929 J   49:41 10:28   51:10 Heidi Mason            26 F 10606 Hebron CT               
 5354  339/963  F4049 N   48:07 10:08   51:10 Maureen Connors        40 F  6225 Pine Meadow CT          
 5355  340/963  F4049 N   47:23  9:59   51:10 Heather Applegate      45 F   479 Upton MA                
 5356  628/1112 M5059 F   47:19  9:58   51:10 Thomas Kniep           58 M  8767 New Britain CT          
 5357  553/1187 F1929 J   46:41  9:50   51:10 Christina Mangini      25 F  4728 South Boston MA         
 5358  125/526  F5059 O   47:14  9:57   51:10 Mary Parent            53 F 11605 Southington CT          
 5359  554/1187 F1929 J   45:45  9:39   51:10 Caitlin Wall           23 F   435 West Hartford CT        
 5360  849/1332 M4049 E   49:24 10:25   51:11 Glenn Cooke            42 M  4115 East Hampton CT         
 5361  341/963  F4049 N   47:16  9:58   51:11 Lorraine Marco         47 F 11606 Southington CT          
 5362  656/1001 M3039 B   46:37  9:49   51:12 Ryan Aubin             36 M  8211 Ellington CT            
 5363  657/1001 M3039 B   48:03 10:08   51:12 Mark Miner             32 M 11649 Brooklyn NY             
 5364  629/1112 M5059 F   48:55 10:18   51:12 John Salvatore         52 M  1086 Weatogue CT             
 5365  658/1001 M3039 B   48:03 10:08   51:13 Mike Miner             36 M 11193 Tolland CT              
 5366  630/1112 M5059 F   47:33 10:01   51:13 Robert Austen          55 M  4436 North Potomac MD        
 5367  342/963  F4049 N   47:22  9:59   51:13 Roxanne Ryan           42 F  2178 Rocky Hill CT           
 5368  467/603  M1418 W   47:33 10:01   51:13 Conrad Austen          17 M  4438 North Potomac MD        
 5369  631/1112 M5059 F   48:56 10:19   51:13 Jim Moriarty           53 M  9377 Rocky Hill CT           
 5370  211/465  F1418 M   47:46 10:04   51:13 Alysia Amato           16 F 11554 Amston CT               
 5371  850/1332 M4049 E   47:35 10:02   51:13 Scott Correll          46 M  6589 Newington CT            
 5372  851/1332 M4049 E   47:23  9:59   51:13 Philip Ryan            46 M  2179 Rocky Hill CT           
 5373  365/932  F3039 K   48:19 10:11   51:14 Jennifer Maier         37 F   987 Enfield CT              
 5374  632/1112 M5059 F   45:47  9:39   51:14 Rick Stockwell         51 M  2711 West Hartford CT        
 5375  343/963  F4049 N   47:12  9:57   51:14 Beth MacKinnon         44 F 10628 Avon CT                 
 5376  633/1112 M5059 F   48:34 10:14   51:15 Randall Glenney        58 M  4678 Vernon CT               
 5377  366/932  F3039 K   49:19 10:24   51:15 Gillian Stein          36 F  8171 West Hartford CT        
 5378  712/1018 M1929 A   42:39  8:59   51:15 Eric Welch             27 M  9978 South Windsor CT        
 5379   96/339  F0113 L   45:57  9:41   51:15 Ashley Sullivan        12 F  8260 Manchester CT           
 5380  659/1001 M3039 B   47:14  9:57   51:15 Gus Shearer            36 M  9189 Coventry CT             
 5381  202/412  M0113 C   48:09 10:09   51:15 Andrew Ramirez         12 M 11187 Wethersfield CT         
 5382  367/932  F3039 K   48:59 10:19   51:16 Jennifer Weinland      39 F  1489 Mansfield Center CT     
 5383  555/1187 F1929 J   50:07 10:34   51:16 Jennifer Dundon        21 F  5083 South Windsor CT        
 5384  634/1112 M5059 F   47:20  9:59   51:16 Jeff Roman             50 M  9085 Simsbury CT             
 5385  713/1018 M1929 A   47:39 10:03   51:16 Jason Brown            25 M 10765 Marlborough CT          
 5386  368/932  F3039 K   46:24  9:47   51:16 Christine Kopcha       34 F  2438 Old Saybrook CT         
 5387  852/1332 M4049 E   49:01 10:20   51:16 James Costello         44 M   661 Bristol CT              
 5388  635/1112 M5059 F   49:27 10:25   51:17 Mike Donovan           55 M   238 Tolland CT              
 5389  128/343  M6069 G   49:27 10:25   51:17 Paul Wiehn             62 M   234 Tolland CT              
 5390  714/1018 M1929 A   46:14  9:45   51:17 William Ennever        27 M  6529 Middlefield CT          
 5391  556/1187 F1929 J   45:45  9:39   51:17 Claire Williams        20 F  2769 Tolland CT              
 5392  557/1187 F1929 J   46:27  9:47   51:17 Kendal Mainville       24 F  8986 Baltic CT               
 5393  344/963  F4049 N   46:28  9:48   51:17 Michele Perriolat      40 F 10927 Manchester CT           
 5394  660/1001 M3039 B   45:46  9:39   51:18 Evan Levy              33 M  5769 West Hartford CT        
 5395  126/526  F5059 O   49:28 10:26   51:18 Susan Donovan          53 F   239 Tolland CT              
 5396  661/1001 M3039 B   49:27 10:25   51:18 Edward Jachimowicz     31 M  8046 Davie FL                
 5397  715/1018 M1929 A   49:10 10:22   51:18 Christopher Brenn      20 M  5583 Southbury CT            
 5398  558/1187 F1929 J   49:10 10:22   51:18 Megan Brenn            25 F  9090 Boston MS               
 5399  853/1332 M4049 E   46:28  9:47   51:18 Steven Perriolat       40 M  5203 Manchester CT           
 5400  345/963  F4049 N   45:45  9:39   51:19 Sara Jones             41 F  4328 Falmouth ME             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 109
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5401  369/932  F3039 K   47:42 10:03   51:19 Sherri Englehart-Shea  38 F  6410 West Hartford CT        
 5402  203/412  M0113 C   48:55 10:19   51:19 Brendan Connors         9 M 10698 West Hartford CT        
 5403  346/963  F4049 N   45:45  9:39   51:19 Nicola Culmo           43 F  5764 Hebron CT               
 5404  370/932  F3039 K   48:38 10:15   51:19 Svetlana Rapoza        37 F  2027 Vernon CT               
 5405  129/343  M6069 G   49:33 10:26   51:19 Rolf Knoll             61 M  1434 West Hartford CT        
 5406  204/412  M0113 C   49:12 10:22   51:19 Aaron Gorman           10 M 10915 Manchester CT           
 5407  854/1332 M4049 E   50:20 10:37   51:19 Hernan Cortez          46 M  3301 South Windsor CT        
 5408  855/1332 M4049 E   45:09  9:31   51:20 Michael Kane           47 M  4368 Shelton CT              
 5409  212/465  F1418 M   49:56 10:31   51:20 Amanda Stessing        16 F  9685 Manchester CT           
 5410  716/1018 M1929 A   45:42  9:38   51:20 Christopher Powers     28 M  9524 Washgington DC          
 5411  468/603  M1418 D   50:48 10:42   51:20 Sam Martha             16 M  6961 Cheshire CT             
 5412  856/1332 M4049 E   49:13 10:22   51:20 Scott Gorman           43 M 10916 Manchester CT           
 5413  559/1187 F1929 J   46:47  9:52   51:21 Janet Weidner          23 F  8094 West Simsbury CT        
 5414  560/1187 F1929 J   46:47  9:52   51:21 Betsy Weidner          20 F  8095 West Simsbury CT        
 5415  130/343  M6069 G   49:45 10:29   51:21 Glenn Lacey            61 M  2154 Middletown CT           
 5416  371/932  F3039 K   47:51 10:05   51:21 Anola Phothiraj        35 F 10572 Hartford CT             
 5417  372/932  F3039 K   48:58 10:19   51:21 Malgorzata Sobczak     34 F  2597 Amston CT               
 5418  561/1187 F1929 J   50:31 10:39   51:21 Rakhi Patel            26 F  9378 Newington CT            
 5419  347/963  F4049 N   47:17  9:58   51:21 Susanne Davis          48 F 10965 Storrs CT               
 5420  562/1187 F1929 J   44:15  9:20   51:21 Christine Zakrzewski   29 F   548 East Hartford CT        
 5421  717/1018 M1929 A   48:16 10:10   51:22 Matthew Girosky        27 M  6098 Durham CT               
 5422  636/1112 M5059 F   49:35 10:27   51:22 Richard Pelletier      55 M  7024 Newark DE               
 5423  348/963  F4049 N   47:15  9:58   51:22 Jane Moynihan          47 F   169 Storrs CT               
 5424  213/465  F1418 M   46:59  9:54   51:22 Erin Obrien            16 F  9424 Manchester CT           
 5425  857/1332 M4049 E   50:17 10:36   51:22 Chris Bilinsky         43 M  7369 Berlin CT               
 5426   97/339  F0113 L   50:17 10:36   51:23 Samantha Bilinsky      11 F  7371 Berlin CT               
 5427  373/932  F3039 K   48:36 10:15   51:23 Alexandra Yershov      37 F  7636 Worcester MA            
 5428  374/932  F3039 K   49:27 10:25   51:23 Cindy Otis             39 F  7013 Glastonbury CT          
 5429  127/526  F5059 O   47:36 10:02   51:23 Shelley Meyers         58 F  4441 Bloomfield CT           
 5430  128/526  F5059 O   48:43 10:16   51:23 Karen Labrencie        55 F  4908 Vernon CT               
 5431  375/932  F3039 K   47:34 10:02   51:23 Laura Ferrall          31 F  8191 Collinsville CT         
 5432  858/1332 M4049 E   46:36  9:49   51:23 Robert Weiss           49 M 10163 New Brunswick NJ        
 5433  214/465  F1418 M   47:00  9:54   51:24 Emily Goldman          16 F  2966 West Hartford CT        
 5434  718/1018 M1929 A   46:56  9:54   51:24 Adam Wilder            25 M  3363 Enfield CT              
 5435  637/1112 M5059 F   50:28 10:38   51:24 Bill Magnotta          56 M  4017 Vernon CT               
 5436  349/963  F4049 N   47:57 10:06   51:24 Geri McSherry          47 F 10226 Northford CT            
 5437  129/526  F5059 O   48:43 10:16   51:24 Diane Hutton           57 F  4913 Vernon CT               
 5438  662/1001 M3039 B   48:11 10:09   51:24 John Pavlovich         38 M   379 West Hartford CT        
 5439  719/1018 M1929 A   47:04  9:55   51:24 Roland Lessard         29 M  7007 Greenwich CT            
 5440   98/339  F0113 L   49:54 10:31   51:24 Paxton Wasilefsky      11 F 10258 South Glastonbury CT    
 5441   99/339  F0113 L   49:14 10:23   51:24 Molly Caruso            9 F 10525 Bolton CT               
 5442  215/465  F1418 M   50:04 10:33   51:24 Kelly Distefano        15 F  2601 South Windsor CT        
 5443  100/339  F0113 L   46:07  9:43   51:25 Dylan Marie Burns      12 F 10890 Manchester CT           
 5444  376/932  F3039 K   49:14 10:23   51:25 Alison Caruso          31 F 10524 Bolton CT               
 5445  663/1001 M3039 B   45:05  9:30   51:25 James Keane            39 M  5163 Simsbury CT             
 5446  216/465  F1418 M   50:04 10:33   51:25 Lexie Kenny            15 F  5867 South Windsor CT        
 5447  720/1018 M1929 A   48:43 10:16   51:25 Bill Schoelwer         24 M  1114 West Hartford CT        
 5448  217/465  F1418 M   46:52  9:53   51:25 Nicole Rossi           15 F  7251 Collegeville PA         
 5449  859/1332 M4049 E   50:36 10:40   51:26 Matthew Walsh          45 M  6228 Hollis NH               
 5450  218/465  F1418 M   46:19  9:46   51:26 Jennifer Weigold       15 F  8855 Tolland CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 110
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5451  860/1332 M4049 E   47:07  9:56   51:26 Michael Clarke         45 M 11652 Manasquan NJ            
 5452  638/1112 M5059 F   47:53 10:05   51:26 Thomas Coleman         50 M  8909 Portland CT             
 5453  377/932  F3039 K   49:24 10:25   51:26 Kimberly MacDonald     38 F  8939 Darien CT               
 5454  205/412  M0113 C   50:37 10:40   51:26 Travis Walsh           10 M  6227 Hollis NH               
 5455  378/932  F3039 K   49:19 10:24   51:26 Lisa Rubin             32 F  4638 West Hartford CT        
 5456  130/526  F5059 O   45:20  9:33   51:26 Jan Burrell            52 F  7780 Columbia CT             
 5457  350/963  F4049 N   47:13  9:57   51:26 Mary Alma Noonan       48 F   150 Centerport NY           
 5458  219/465  F1418 M   47:03  9:55   51:26 Siobhan McIlhoney      14 F  2847 Glastonbury CT          
 5459  721/1018 M1929 A   46:48  9:52   51:27 Danny Belankie         26 M 10800 West Hartford CT        
 5460  563/1187 F1929 J   46:47  9:52   51:27 Alison Levine          26 F 10796 West Hartford CT        
 5461  639/1112 M5059 F   47:14  9:57   51:27 Neal Mandell           56 M  6870 West Simsbury CT        
 5462  640/1112 M5059 F   47:49 10:05   51:27 Jay McConville         54 M  9706 Tolland CT              
 5463  664/1001 M3039 B   45:19  9:33   51:27 Matt Fritz             38 M  7712 Meriden CT              
 5464  379/932  F3039 K   48:12 10:10   51:28 Debra Anderson         38 F  3272 Tolland CT              
 5465  665/1001 M3039 B   48:13 10:10   51:28 Scott Anderson         39 M  3273 Tolland CT              
 5466  564/1187 F1929 J   51:28 10:51   51:28 Carrie Symington       24 F  2613 Rocky Hill CT           
 5467  565/1187 F1929 J   49:20 10:24   51:28 Laryssa Hartley        21 F  9105 Mansfield CT            
 5468  566/1187 F1929 J   48:20 10:11   51:28 Courtney Pastor        25 F  8933 Manchester CT           
 5469  641/1112 M5059 F   47:30 10:01   51:28 Aaron Bayer            53 M  1134 Glastonbury CT          
 5470  861/1332 M4049 E   43:58  9:16   51:29 Jim Street             45 M  5341 West Hartford CT        
 5471  380/932  F3039 K   49:57 10:32   51:29 Rebecca Dragon         32 F  3693 Manchester CT           
 5472  666/1001 M3039 B   39:02  8:14   51:29 Robert Fitzgerald      32 M  7788 Southington CT          
 5473  642/1112 M5059 F   49:56 10:31   51:29 Greg Germain           56 M  7571 Colchester CT           
 5474  862/1332 M4049 E   48:53 10:18   51:29 Scott Trenholm         48 M  6919 Manchester CT           
 5475  722/1018 M1929 A   46:09  9:44   51:29 Philip Stein           28 M 11752 Riverside CT            
 5476  863/1332 M4049 E   47:28 10:00   51:29 Gavin Caldwell         42 M  2237 Ashford CT              
 5477  567/1187 F1929 J   47:18  9:58   51:29 Jennifer Vigneault     29 F   798 Coventry CT             
 5478  667/1001 M3039 B   48:41 10:16   51:29 Mark Makuch            38 M  7919 Willington CT           
 5479  568/1187 F1929 J   46:09  9:44   51:29 Alanna Carlton         25 F 11751 Riverside CT            
 5480  131/343  M6069 G   50:41 10:41   51:29 Robert Levy            66 M  1447 Vernon CT               
 5481  206/412  M0113 C   49:53 10:31   51:29 Parker Nagle           13 M  6537 West Simsbury CT        
 5482  131/526  F5059 O   48:27 10:13   51:30 Marie Simard           51 F  2581 Burlington CT           
 5483  569/1187 F1929 J   47:44 10:04   51:30 Jennifer Keefe         25 F  6160 Dover NH                
 5484  351/963  F4049 N   46:33  9:49   51:30 Christine Farrell      43 F  5681 Glastonbury CT          
 5485  570/1187 F1929 J   50:06 10:33   51:30 Laurie Caines          28 F   321 Chestnut Hill MA        
 5486  864/1332 M4049 E   47:55 10:06   51:31 Phil Silverstein       43 M 10282 Glastonbury CT          
 5487  571/1187 F1929 J   46:30  9:48   51:32 Sara Hultgren          27 F  8792 Storrs CT               
 5488  572/1187 F1929 J   50:00 10:32   51:32 Samantha Fournier      22 F 10058 West Hartford CT        
 5489  643/1112 M5059 F   50:45 10:42   51:32 Michael Cantor         50 M  1419 West Hartford CT        
 5490  101/339  F0113 L   50:01 10:33   51:32 Madeline Brown         11 F  3445 Hartford CT             
 5491  668/1001 M3039 B   49:30 10:26   51:32 Michael MacDonald      38 M  8938 Darien CT               
 5492  132/526  F5059 O   50:38 10:40   51:33 Ann Azevedo            51 F  2119 Tolland CT              
 5493  133/526  F5059 O   48:00 10:07   51:33 Greta Horton           55 F  9577 Glastonbury CT          
 5494  381/932  F3039 K   50:46 10:42   51:33 Juliet Feery           38 F  6520 Marlborough CT          
 5495  382/932  F3039 K   46:40  9:50   51:33 Kimberley Anderson     39 F  8253 Wethersfield CT         
 5496  352/963  F4049 N   45:53  9:40   51:33 Catherine McCahill     48 F  9369 Harwinton CT            
 5497  644/1112 M5059 F   47:31 10:01   51:34 Kevin Garlick          52 M  1799 Glastonbury CT          
 5498  573/1187 F1929 J   45:56  9:41   51:34 Kate Fuge              28 F  4738 Farmington CT           
 5499  723/1018 M1929 A   42:58  9:03   51:34 Daniel Gifeisman       25 M  9981 Farmington CT           
 5500  102/339  F0113 L   50:11 10:35   51:34 Dakuta Nicholson       13 F  7105 Collinsville CT         
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 111
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5501  353/963  F4049 N   50:12 10:35   51:34 Donna Nicholson        45 F  7106 Collinsville CT         
 5502  469/603  M1418 D   49:00 10:20   51:34 Tyler Condon           14 M  6392 Vernon CT               
 5503  132/343  M6069 G   49:00 10:20   51:34 Bill Davenport         60 M  9722 Glastonbury CT          
 5504  103/339  F0113 L   46:23  9:46   51:34 Hannah Partney         13 F  1864 Manchester CT           
 5505  354/963  F4049 N   44:44  9:26   51:34 Paige Kenausis         45 F 11073 West Hartford CT        
 5506  383/932  F3039 K   46:42  9:50   51:34 Robin Baughman         31 F  3031 Stoneham MA             
 5507  384/932  F3039 K   45:42  9:38   51:35 Michelle Hill          38 F  9442 Ellington CT            
 5508  724/1018 M1929 A   49:01 10:20   51:35 Albert Rarrueco        27 M 10618 Hartford CT             
 5509  725/1018 M1929 A   43:09  9:06   51:35 Ryan Marinone          24 M 11444 Windsor Locks CT        
 5510  470/603  M1418 D   47:07  9:56   51:36 Brian Arfanis          17 M  8545 Manchester CT           
 5511  574/1187 F1929 J   50:44 10:41   51:36 Laura Gibbings         21 F  4186 Hampton CT              
 5512  726/1018 M1929 A   46:08  9:43   51:36 Mark Dabrowski         23 M  3612 Manchester CT           
 5513  133/343  M6069 G   47:32 10:01   51:37 Edward Mirek           61 M  6273 East Hartford CT        
 5514  385/932  F3039 K   45:43  9:38   51:37 Danielle Stone-Mitchel 39 F   345 Tolland CT              
 5515  575/1187 F1929 J   44:54  9:28   51:37 Lauren Alexander       21 F 10703 Simsbury CT             
 5516  386/932  F3039 K   47:16  9:58   51:37 Cathy Esposito         33 F   765 West Hartford CT        
 5517  134/526  F5059 O   48:36 10:14   51:37 Doris Sugarman         52 F   444 West  Hartford CT       
 5518  576/1187 F1929 J   47:11  9:57   51:37 Lauren Roether         21 F  7331 Manchester CT           
 5519  135/526  F5059 O   49:26 10:25   51:38 Deb Hager              58 F  4988 Higganum CT             
 5520  727/1018 M1929 A   51:01 10:45   51:38 David Anton            23 M  8489 Shelton CT              
 5521  577/1187 F1929 J   44:56  9:28   51:38 Colleen Dunne          23 F  5396 East Granby CT          
 5522  669/1001 M3039 B   48:49 10:17   51:38 Ian McKelvey           37 M  6572 South Windham CT        
 5523  220/465  F1418 M   49:49 10:30   51:39 Emily Nixon            17 F  6400 Wakefield MA            
 5524  670/1001 M3039 B   50:21 10:37   51:39 John Hartwell          30 M   195 Boston MA               
 5525  471/603  M1418 D   44:20  9:21   51:39 Jared Hyde             16 M  8803 Tolland CT              
 5526  671/1001 M3039 B   46:50  9:52   51:39 Tom Barile             39 M  1860 Cheshire CT             
 5527  865/1332 M4049 E   46:47  9:52   51:39 Thomas Nichols         49 M  9246 Andover CT              
 5528  472/603  M1418 D   45:29  9:35   51:39 James Kraner           17 M  7204 Glastonbury CT          
 5529  866/1332 M4049 E   48:00 10:07   51:39 Richard Langley        49 M  5603 Andover CT              
 5530  867/1332 M4049 E   49:13 10:22   51:39 Paul Oneil             49 M 11708 Stratham NH             
 5531  387/932  F3039 K   46:15  9:45   51:39 Erin Keller            34 F  5318 Southington CT          
 5532  578/1187 F1929 J   47:22  9:59   51:40 Amanda Brown           29 F 10998 New Haven CT            
 5533  355/963  F4049 N   48:47 10:17   51:40 Penny Brice            46 F  1407 South Windsor CT        
 5534  579/1187 F1929 J   48:52 10:18   51:40 Alicia Wilson          25 F  4619 West Hartford CT        
 5535  388/932  F3039 K   41:18  8:42   51:40 Patricia Driesch       35 F 11013 Farmington CT           
 5536  356/963  F4049 N   49:51 10:30   51:41 Colleen Nixon          47 F  6399 Wakefield MA            
 5537  221/465  F1418 M   47:17  9:58   51:41 Caroline Lange         15 F 10115 Windsor CT              
 5538  222/465  F1418 M   49:04 10:20   51:41 Alissa Watson          18 F  5818 Manchester CT           
 5539  868/1332 M4049 E   49:30 10:26   51:41 Ireneusz Cygler        49 M  1763 New Britain CT          
 5540  728/1018 M1929 A   47:31 10:01   51:41 Mike Anderson          27 M  4907 Manchester CT           
 5541  645/1112 M5059 F   45:24  9:34   51:42 Robert Smith           58 M  9677 South Windsor CT        
 5542  580/1187 F1929 J   47:55 10:06   51:42 Colleen Giannotta      25 F  6402 Atlanta GA              
 5543  869/1332 M4049 E   48:35 10:14   51:42 Andres Ramirez         48 M 11665 Wethersfield CT         
 5544  870/1332 M4049 E   49:37 10:27   51:42 Craig Woodward         43 M  7866 Manchester CT           
 5545  646/1112 M5059 F   50:20 10:36   51:42 Christopher Blake      53 M  2609 Simsbury CT             
 5546  223/465  F1418 M   46:37  9:49   51:43 Carolyn Fitzgerald     18 F  1109 East Hartford CT        
 5547  581/1187 F1929 J   49:43 10:29   51:43 Kimberly Wood          24 F  4219 Manchester CT           
 5548  729/1018 M1929 A   45:25  9:34   51:43 Kyle Smith             27 M 11480 Manchester CT           
 5549  582/1187 F1929 J   43:11  9:06   51:43 Amy Bissonnette        27 F  4631 Middletown CT           
 5550  583/1187 F1929 J   47:39 10:03   51:43 Jessica Armstrong      19 F  8331 Bolton CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 112
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5551  357/963  F4049 N   46:46  9:51   51:43 Karen West-Federico    44 F  5297 Hebron CT               
 5552  473/603  M1418 D   48:02 10:07   51:43 Evan West              15 M  1719 Storrs CT               
 5553  224/465  F1418 M   44:09  9:18   51:43 Emily Wieczorek        14 F  7857 West Hartford CT        
 5554  136/526  F5059 O   48:16 10:10   51:44 Cloe Poisson           55 F  2867 Middlefield CT          
 5555  389/932  F3039 K   47:40 10:03   51:44 Jacqueline Balboni     37 F  9655 South Windsor CT        
 5556  672/1001 M3039 B   46:44  9:51   51:44 Craig Sanderson        32 M  8665 Rocky Hill CT           
 5557  647/1112 M5059 F   49:31 10:26   51:45 Lawrence Zarbo         56 M  6075 Rocky Hill CT           
 5558  584/1187 F1929 J   46:40  9:50   51:46 Kathleen Fitzgerald    21 F  1110 East Hartford CT        
 5559  474/603  M1418 D   49:13 10:22   51:47 Patrick Witham         15 M  8862 Vernon CT               
 5560  104/339  F0113 L   48:18 10:11   51:47 Emmalee Stewart        12 F 11003 Manchester CT           
 5561  585/1187 F1929 J   47:06  9:56   51:48 Alicia Potash          27 F  3755 South Windsor CT        
 5562  648/1112 M5059 F   46:19  9:46   51:48 William Stevenson      52 M  9444 Enfield CT              
 5563  105/339  F0113 L   46:21  9:46   51:48 Jenna Samson           13 F  2827 Bolton CT               
 5564  134/343  M6069 G   50:00 10:32   51:48 Frank Woods            61 M  5998 Manchester CT           
 5565  390/932  F3039 K   50:10 10:34   51:48 Cathy Brewer           37 F 10042 West Hartford CT        
 5566  673/1001 M3039 B   50:00 10:32   51:49 Jake Beverage          31 M 10039 Manchester CT           
 5567   22/118  F6069 W   47:07  9:56   51:49 Robin Starkel          60 F   928 Manchester CT           
 5568  674/1001 M3039 B   47:42 10:03   51:49 Eric Rothauser         39 M 10044 Newington CT            
 5569  871/1332 M4049 E   49:02 10:20   51:49 Paul Levasseur         41 M  3872 Amston CT               
 5570  649/1112 M5059 F   47:47 10:04   51:49 Robert Schneider       56 M  2643 Manchester CT           
 5571  475/603  M1418 D   46:23  9:46   51:50 Drew Cimino            17 M  3412 Plainville CT           
 5572  358/963  F4049 N   50:18 10:36   51:50 Karen Townley          43 F 10261 Woodstock VT            
 5573  650/1112 M5059 F   45:14  9:32   51:50 Bruce Ebbets           58 M 11536 Glastonbury CT          
 5574  359/963  F4049 N   47:32 10:01   51:50 Jane Carson            45 F 10585 Colchester CT           
 5575  675/1001 M3039 B   49:43 10:29   51:50 Boris Tomicic          37 M 11390 West Hartford CT        
 5576  676/1001 M3039 B   48:16 10:10   51:50 Robert Bloomstone      39 M   722 Newington CT            
 5577  872/1332 M4049 E   50:32 10:39   51:50 James Livesey          40 M  3625 Old Lyme CT             
 5578  730/1018 M1929 A   45:59  9:42   51:51 Brian Casey            20 M  7629 Avon CT                 
 5579  873/1332 M4049 E   44:16  9:20   51:51 Michael Wieczorek      46 M  7856 West Hartford CT        
 5580  207/412  M0113 C   48:41 10:16   51:51 Connor Giveans         11 M  3185 Portland CT             
 5581  586/1187 F1929 J   48:43 10:16   51:51 Liz Christ             23 F  6626 Wethersfield CT         
 5582  874/1332 M4049 E   50:33 10:39   51:51 Michael Oconnor        42 M  6138 Middletown CT           
 5583  587/1187 F1929 J   47:59 10:07   51:51 Lauren McRoberts       22 F  5150 Manchester CT           
 5584  731/1018 M1929 A   45:02  9:29   51:51 Douglas Jacobsen       29 M  3904 Tolland CT              
 5585  875/1332 M4049 E   48:41 10:16   51:51 Richard Giveans        43 M  3186 Portland CT             
 5586  651/1112 M5059 F   47:33 10:01   51:52 Richard Christ         53 M  4929 Wethersfield CT         
 5587  876/1332 M4049 E   51:00 10:45   51:52 Garritt Kelly          44 M 11400 Portland CT             
 5588  588/1187 F1929 J   48:22 10:12   51:52 Heather Nieb           27 F  8380 Marlborough CT          
 5589  208/412  M0113 C   48:16 10:10   51:52 Kellen Bouvier         11 M  1374 West Hartford CT        
 5590  677/1001 M3039 B   50:13 10:35   51:52 Rich Seethaler         39 M 11695 Marlborough CT          
 5591  106/339  F0113 L   48:41 10:16   51:52 Angela Panagopolos     13 F  4769 Berlin CT               
 5592  360/963  F4049 N   49:09 10:22   51:52 Gretchen Young         45 F  8886 South Windsor CT        
 5593  391/932  F3039 K   46:59  9:54   51:52 Julie Marchetti        31 F  6385 Stamford CT             
 5594  589/1187 F1929 J   47:17  9:58   51:52 Amanda Garner          27 F  9857 Bristol CT              
 5595  652/1112 M5059 F   48:11 10:09   51:53 David Carlson          53 M  2687 Hamden CT               
 5596  107/339  F0113 L   48:15 10:10   51:53 Grace Quinlan          11 F  9987 Glastonbury CT          
 5597  361/963  F4049 N   49:15 10:23   51:53 Helen Robbins          44 F  1996 Manchester CT           
 5598  877/1332 M4049 E   45:03  9:30   51:53 Donald Sullivan        44 M  5894 Colchester CT           
 5599  476/603  M1418 D   49:09 10:22   51:53 Connor Nelson          14 M  8960 Lebanon CT              
 5600  137/526  F5059 O   47:04  9:55   51:53 Laura Stevens          52 F   551 East Hartland CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 113
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5601  392/932  F3039 K   48:40 10:15   51:53 Pamela Miranda         37 F  4403 Terryville CT           
 5602  678/1001 M3039 B   46:19  9:46   51:53 Craig Champigny        32 M  7983 Newington CT            
 5603  138/526  F5059 O   48:11 10:09   51:53 Kathleen Gentile       55 F  2688 Hamden CT               
 5604  225/465  F1418 M   49:08 10:21   51:53 Melanie Collins        14 F  7641 Barkhamsted CT          
 5605  139/526  F5059 O   50:24 10:37   51:53 Gail Marcus            52 F  6349 Bolton CT               
 5606  878/1332 M4049 E   48:15 10:10   51:53 Ken Ferner             45 M 10555 Glastonbury CT          
 5607  393/932  F3039 K   46:10  9:44   51:53 Rosalynn Bravo         31 F  3467 Hartford CT             
 5608  394/932  F3039 K   49:08 10:21   51:53 Kari Tew               39 F  1848 Amston CT               
 5609  590/1187 F1929 J   46:53  9:53   51:54 Cherie Lefebvre        26 F  8144 Vernon CT               
 5610  732/1018 M1929 A   47:59 10:07   51:54 Timothy Jr Digan       19 M   941 Portland CT             
 5611  226/465  F1418 M   49:32 10:26   51:54 Marion Stack           15 F  6648 Wethersfield CT         
 5612  135/343  M6069 G   50:01 10:32   51:54 Sidney Shafran         60 M  6478 Avon CT                 
 5613  227/465  F1418 M   48:21 10:11   51:54 Emma Meyer             17 F  6767 South Glastonbury CT    
 5614  140/526  F5059 O   51:54 10:56   51:54 Ann Brickley           53 F  5108 Wethersfield CT         
 5615  653/1112 M5059 W   49:40 10:28   51:54 Gary Jaswell           58 M  7484 Johnston RI             
 5616  654/1112 M5059 F   48:11 10:09   51:54 Harry Weinerman        51 M  3888 West Hartford CT        
 5617  141/526  F5059 O   48:42 10:16   51:54 Georgia Panagopolos    50 F  4768 Berlin CT               
 5618  591/1187 F1929 J   47:13  9:57   51:54 Leah Anderst           29 F  3603 Brooklyn NY             
 5619  879/1332 M4049 E   46:36  9:49   51:55 Anthony Janeczek       41 M  5849 Glastonbury CT          
 5620  108/339  F0113 L   47:51 10:05   51:55 Casey Westrman         12 F  3703 Bolton CT               
 5621  655/1112 M5059 F   47:48 10:04   51:55 Joseph Fasi            54 M 10835 West Hartford CT        
 5622  109/339  F0113 L   50:57 10:44   51:56 Grace Barron           11 F 11659 Manchester CT           
 5623  733/1018 M1929 A   48:23 10:12   51:56 Adam Mead              22 M   423 Derry NH                
 5624  679/1001 M3039 B   45:54  9:40   51:56 Thaddeus Doyle         38 M  8637 West Hartford CT        
 5625  362/963  F4049 N   50:49 10:43   51:56 Patricia Christiana    49 F  1802 Andover CT              
 5626  395/932  F3039 K   45:54  9:40   51:56 Kate Flanders          36 F 10106 West Hartford CT        
 5627  142/526  F5059 O   47:28 10:00   51:56 Janet McEleney         57 F  1299 South Windsor CT        
 5628  136/343  M6069 G   48:19 10:11   51:56 Donald Eiler           64 M 10932 Portland CT             
 5629  396/932  F3039 K   49:49 10:30   51:56 Adina Abeles           33 F  4636 West Hartford CT        
 5630  880/1332 M4049 E   46:30  9:48   51:56 Trey Whtiaker          49 M   521 Hebron CT               
 5631  592/1187 F1929 J   49:49 10:30   51:56 Ilana Abeles           26 F  4637 West Hartford CT        
 5632  593/1187 F1929 J   47:59 10:07   51:56 Nicole Gilbert         25 F  2926 Manchester CT           
 5633  137/343  M6069 G   51:28 10:51   51:56 Barry Haight           62 M  5855 Vernon CT               
 5634  656/1112 M5059 F   47:59 10:07   51:56 Michael Kasun          54 M  1187 Cumberland RI           
 5635  397/932  F3039 K   47:46 10:04   51:56 Amy Savage             33 F  8223 New Haven CT            
 5636  594/1187 F1929 J   46:45  9:51   51:56 Maureen Fitzgerald     27 F   162 Pittsford NY            
 5637  680/1001 M3039 B   49:04 10:21   51:57 Charles Gaylord        38 M  1542 Windsor CT              
 5638  681/1001 M3039 B   47:47 10:04   51:57 Stanley Patterson      32 M  8706 Milford CT              
 5639  682/1001 M3039 B   48:12 10:09   51:57 Vince Sidwell          36 M  8163 Wethersfield CT         
 5640  657/1112 M5059 F   47:11  9:57   51:57 John Oneill            53 M  4333 South Glastonbury CT    
 5641  209/412  M0113 C   47:48 10:05   51:57 Cj Spellman            13 M  7501 Rocky Hill CT           
 5642  881/1332 M4049 E   48:49 10:17   51:57 Daniel Adams           47 M   468 Columbia MD             
 5643  477/603  M1418 D   51:27 10:50   51:58 Kenneth Rossignol      18 M  9562 Manchester CT           
 5644  734/1018 M1929 A   47:25 10:00   51:58 Jake Friedman          23 M  7432 Glastonbury CT          
 5645  658/1112 M5059 F   49:35 10:27   51:58 Kevin Connors          50 M 10696 West Hartford CT        
 5646  882/1332 M4049 E   50:20 10:36   51:58 Tom Mancini            42 M 10043 West Hartford CT        
 5647  659/1112 M5059 F   46:53  9:53   51:58 Roy Roccopriore        50 M 11024 New Britain CT          
 5648  883/1332 M4049 W   47:44 10:04   51:58 Enos Stevens           48 M   552 East Hartland CT        
 5649  478/603  M1418 D   47:46 10:04   51:59 Tyler Littmann         14 M  8431 Rocky Hill CT           
 5650  683/1001 M3039 B   46:54  9:53   51:59 Eric Kaplan            39 M  1115 Wallingford CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 114
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5651  660/1112 M5059 F   49:52 10:30   51:59 Howard Huestis         57 M  5658 East Hartford CT        
 5652  138/343  M6069 G   47:14  9:57   51:59 James Sullivan         60 M  9318 Manchester CT           
 5653  363/963  F4049 N   45:46  9:39   51:59 Karen McPadden         43 F  9664 Vernon CT               
 5654  661/1112 M5059 F   49:31 10:26   52:00 Carlton Fowler         52 M  8283 Manchester CT           
 5655  228/465  F1418 M   47:22  9:59   52:00 Jacqueline Perron      17 F  4966 Granby CT               
 5656  364/963  F4049 N   50:54 10:44   52:00 Eileen Melley          49 F  7894 Windsor CT              
 5657  595/1187 F1929 W   52:00 10:58   52:01 Shannon Rzeznikiewicz  28 F  9870 Vernon CT               
 5658  884/1332 M4049 E   47:42 10:03   52:01 Glenn Willard          43 M  8787 East Hartford CT        
 5659  398/932  F3039 K   48:57 10:19   52:01 Ilona Parkansky        31 F 11294 Brooklyn NY             
 5660  596/1187 F1929 J   48:56 10:19   52:01 Jodi Okenquist         23 F  8063 North Granby CT         
 5661  684/1001 M3039 B   44:54  9:28   52:01 Jeffrey Curran         37 M  7506 New Haven CT            
 5662  735/1018 M1929 A   52:01 10:58   52:01 Keith Conroy           23 M  2583 Coventry CT             
 5663  662/1112 M5059 F   48:19 10:11   52:01 Stephen Liteplo        52 M  3291 Manchester CT           
 5664  685/1001 M3039 B   38:01  8:01   52:01 Thomas Hare            34 M 10227 Chester CT              
 5665  885/1332 M4049 E   47:48 10:04   52:02 Michael Picchi         41 M  5144 Roswell GA              
 5666  365/963  F4049 N   47:50 10:05   52:02 Laura Xypteras         40 F  6367 West Yarmouth MA        
 5667  663/1112 M5059 F   47:25 10:00   52:02 Douglas Billings       52 M 10791 West Hartford CT        
 5668  399/932  F3039 K   50:14 10:35   52:02 Kristina Finnerty      39 F  4778 Chester CT              
 5669  736/1018 M1929 A   48:20 10:11   52:02 Ryan Moyer             21 M  5054 South Windsor CT        
 5670  400/932  F3039 K   46:23  9:46   52:02 Jen Grubb              30 F 11575 Somers CT               
 5671  686/1001 M3039 B   45:13  9:32   52:02 Rick Perryman          39 M 10206 Tolland CT              
 5672  401/932  F3039 K   49:19 10:24   52:02 Beverly Gayman         38 F   539 Manchester CT           
 5673  402/932  F3039 K   47:50 10:05   52:03 Sharmon Tourjee        38 F  8227 Amston CT               
 5674  479/603  M1418 D   51:31 10:51   52:03 Tyler Hovanec          17 M  5833 Marlborough CT          
 5675  737/1018 M1929 A   48:10 10:09   52:03 Lukas Kostka           26 M  7283 East Haddam CT          
 5676  886/1332 M4049 E   45:47  9:39   52:04 Steve Reading          41 M  3716 Manchester CT           
 5677  403/932  F3039 K   48:24 10:12   52:04 Jamie Davis            30 F 11537 Manchester CT           
 5678  887/1332 M4049 E   51:32 10:52   52:04 Derek Hovanec          44 M  5834 Marlborough CT          
 5679  738/1018 M1929 A   43:34  9:11   52:04 Steven Lee             27 M  7527 East Hampton CT         
 5680  739/1018 M1929 A   48:23 10:12   52:04 Fred Gerber            21 M  1314 South Windsor CT        
 5681  366/963  F4049 N   48:20 10:11   52:04 Carolyn Girardin       43 F  8488 Manchester CT           
 5682  143/526  F5059 O   47:44 10:04   52:04 Toni Moyer             54 F  5053 South Windsor CT        
 5683  229/465  F1418 M   47:51 10:05   52:04 Gianna Acca            16 F  2608 Rocky Hill CT           
 5684  664/1112 M5059 F   48:04 10:08   52:05 John Barnowski         59 M  1786 Colchester CT           
 5685  597/1187 F1929 J   46:24  9:47   52:05 Kacie Freer            23 F  9933 Glastonbury CT          
 5686  888/1332 M4049 E   48:28 10:13   52:05 Glenn Quinlan          40 M  9988 Glastonbury CT          
 5687  687/1001 M3039 B   48:20 10:11   52:05 John Cogswell          37 M 10843 Reading MA              
 5688  889/1332 M4049 E   45:26  9:35   52:06 Ralph Federico         45 M  9956 East Hartford CT        
 5689  598/1187 F1929 J   47:20  9:59   52:06 Amanda Jenkins         21 F  8582 Catskill NY             
 5690  599/1187 F1929 J   46:32  9:48   52:06 Katy Kozyra            28 F  7985 Newington CT            
 5691  890/1332 M4049 E   48:58 10:19   52:06 Wayne Parent           49 M   769 New Boston NH           
 5692  230/465  F1418 M   47:07  9:56   52:06 Nadia Garnett          17 F  8662 Vernon CT               
 5693  891/1332 M4049 E   46:25  9:47   52:06 Richard Alexandre      43 M 10589 South Windsor CT        
 5694  404/932  F3039 K   47:43 10:03   52:07 Rhonda Thiesen         38 F  2316 Hebron CT               
 5695  367/963  F4049 N   51:04 10:46   52:07 Marge McCurry          42 F  9597 Vernon CT               
 5696  368/963  F4049 N   49:22 10:24   52:07 Patricia Brown         44 F  2890 Windham CT              
 5697  110/339  F0113 L   51:04 10:46   52:07 Courtney McCurry        9 F  9596 Vernon CT               
 5698  600/1187 F1929 J   49:56 10:31   52:07 Lauren Drago           20 F  3499 Unionville CT           
 5699  892/1332 M4049 E   49:04 10:20   52:07 Chris Montross         48 M  3712 Wethersfield CT         
 5700  369/963  F4049 N   48:03 10:08   52:07 Christina Guarino      49 F  1601 Colchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 115
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5701  665/1112 M5059 F   49:05 10:21   52:08 Sean Sweeney           50 M  2188 Wethersfield CT         
 5702  480/603  M1418 D   48:14 10:10   52:08 Charles Vinsonhaler    18 M 10492 Mansfield Center CT     
 5703  231/465  F1418 M   48:16 10:10   52:08 Lauren Rosa            17 F 10494 Mansfield Center CT     
 5704  601/1187 F1929 J   47:23  9:59   52:08 Jasmine Chiang         22 F  8592 South Windsor CT        
 5705  232/465  F1418 M   46:10  9:44   52:08 Caitlin Erickson       14 F  1482 Windsor CT              
 5706  688/1001 M3039 B   48:10 10:09   52:08 Brian Roccapriore      30 M  2300 New Haven CT            
 5707  666/1112 M5059 F   50:00 10:32   52:08 Bob Lenane             58 M   734 Glastonbury CT          
 5708  405/932  F3039 K   50:00 10:32   52:09 Pamela Poland          31 F  4594 Avon CT                 
 5709  689/1001 M3039 B   45:45  9:39   52:09 Kevin Fenton           30 M  5800 East Hartford CT        
 5710  602/1187 F1929 J   50:00 10:32   52:09 Lynda Galligan         25 F  4582 West Hartford CT        
 5711  406/932  F3039 K   51:10 10:47   52:09 Amy Barr               34 F  4332 Colchester CT           
 5712  740/1018 M1929 A   45:54  9:40   52:09 Jt Lauer               23 M 10048 Manchester CT           
 5713  893/1332 M4049 E   44:34  9:23   52:10 John Rosania           49 M  2485 Bolton CT               
 5714  407/932  F3039 K   51:03 10:46   52:10 Jeannine Kilbride      30 F   502 Southington CT          
 5715  139/343  M6069 G   45:48  9:39   52:10 Jason Gardiner         61 M  1448 Vernon CT               
 5716  140/343  M6069 G   50:11 10:34   52:10 Peter Salmojraghi      65 M  1324 Colchester CT           
 5717  741/1018 M1929 A   47:54 10:06   52:10 Scott Krompinger       27 M  2077 Hoboken CT              
 5718  667/1112 M5059 F   51:04 10:46   52:11 John Kilbride          59 M  3727 Southington CT          
 5719  690/1001 M3039 B   45:51  9:40   52:11 James Anselmo          35 M 10985 Manchester CT           
 5720  894/1332 M4049 E   50:42 10:41   52:11 Mark Wasilefsky        42 M 10260 South Glastonbury CT    
 5721  144/526  F5059 O   48:12 10:09   52:11 June Saunders          50 F  5466 Simsbury CT             
 5722  895/1332 M4049 E   48:22 10:12   52:11 Ron Nielsen            47 M  3305 Manchester CT           
 5723  233/465  F1418 M   50:42 10:41   52:11 Sami Wasilefsky        14 F 10259 South Glastonbury CT    
 5724  668/1112 M5059 F   45:52  9:40   52:11 Robert Emma            54 M  8064 Hartford CT             
 5725  669/1112 M5059 F   49:09 10:21   52:11 David Bucci            54 M  2111 Andover CT              
 5726  111/339  F0113 L   48:43 10:16   52:12 Sarah Robbins          12 F  1998 Manchester CT           
 5727  603/1187 F1929 J   46:44  9:51   52:12 Tham Nguyen            27 F  7552 West Haven CT           
 5728  670/1112 M5059 F   45:38  9:37   52:12 Timothy Dennis         50 M  9559 Ellington CT            
 5729  408/932  F3039 K   48:37 10:15   52:12 Kimberly Bloomstone    39 F   721 Newington CT            
 5730  691/1001 M3039 B   47:59 10:07   52:12 Stephen Tansley        31 M   457 Wolcott CT              
 5731  409/932  F3039 K   51:06 10:46   52:12 Melissa Mazzola        33 F 10633 Manchester CT           
 5732  692/1001 M3039 B   46:19  9:46   52:12 Walter Willett         37 M   915 Ellington CT            
 5733  604/1187 F1929 J   44:28  9:22   52:12 Meredith Frank         21 F  6799 Westwood MA             
 5734  671/1112 M5059 F   47:43 10:03   52:12 Timothy Connelly Jr.   53 M  4382 Windsor CT              
 5735  672/1112 M5059 F   50:53 10:43   52:12 James Seeley           50 M  5599 Wethersfield CT         
 5736  673/1112 M5059 F   50:48 10:42   52:12 Robert Ashline         57 M  1654 Vernon CT               
 5737  210/412  M0113 C   47:22  9:59   52:12 Chase Martin           10 M  9891 Coventry CT             
 5738  896/1332 M4049 E   48:04 10:08   52:13 Charles Spellman       46 M  7500 Rocky Hill CT           
 5739  605/1187 F1929 J   46:00  9:42   52:13 Abbie Vita             28 F   681 Enfield CT              
 5740  370/963  F4049 N   48:29 10:13   52:13 Holly Lorinser         43 F  7479 Suffield CT             
 5741  693/1001 M3039 B   50:11 10:35   52:13 Larry Barbo            32 M  1018 Manchester CT           
 5742  694/1001 M3039 B   47:48 10:04   52:13 John Carlson           32 M 11638 Bolton CT               
 5743  481/603  M1418 D   47:23  9:59   52:13 Derek Roberge          15 M  9892 Coventry CT             
 5744  482/603  M1418 D   48:40 10:15   52:14 Will Meyer             15 M  6768 South Glastonbury CT    
 5745  695/1001 M3039 B   48:35 10:14   52:14 Greg Harris            38 M  8860 Windsor CT              
 5746  742/1018 M1929 A   46:43  9:51   52:14 Zack Smith             20 M  4723 Long Beach NY           
 5747  674/1112 M5059 F   50:37 10:40   52:14 Charles McNamar        58 M  5015 Vernon CT               
 5748  483/603  M1418 D   51:42 10:54   52:14 Kevin Battista         18 M  8301 Enfield CT              
 5749  696/1001 M3039 B   49:44 10:29   52:15 Ross Winakor           36 M  5444 Storrs Mansfield CT     
 5750  410/932  F3039 K   49:44 10:29   52:15 Jennifer Bellino       35 F  5445 Storrs Mansfield CT     
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 116
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5751  411/932  F3039 K   50:55 10:44   52:15 Julie Martin           36 F 11371 Carmel NY               
 5752  675/1112 M5059 F   45:56  9:41   52:15 John Houlihan          53 M  8602 West Hartford CT        
 5753  743/1018 M1929 W   48:18 10:11   52:15 Chris Golden           19 M  5515 Coventry CT             
 5754  697/1001 M3039 B   50:49 10:42   52:16 Patrick Sweeney        34 M  1876 New York NY             
 5755  698/1001 M3039 B   45:09  9:31   52:16 Scott Hoffman          34 M  4265 Washington DC           
 5756  484/603  M1418 D   45:20  9:33   52:17 Jake Null              14 M  8035 Unionville CT           
 5757  606/1187 F1929 J   48:41 10:16   52:17 Alicia Wakefield       20 F  7915 Windsor CT              
 5758  371/963  F4049 N   45:48  9:39   52:17 Helen Taylor           40 F  5436 Glastonbury CT          
 5759  676/1112 M5059 F   48:52 10:18   52:17 Joseph Driscoll        52 M 11594 Somers CT               
 5760  141/343  M6069 G   51:40 10:53   52:18 George Walker          69 M 10870 Simsbury CT             
 5761  699/1001 M3039 B   46:18  9:45   52:18 Bill Lagram            31 M  5983 Manchester CT           
 5762  677/1112 M5059 F   49:51 10:30   52:18 Marc Ross              56 M  5516 South Windsor CT        
 5763  234/465  F1418 M   46:06  9:43   52:18 Alexa Styrczula        18 F  7541 Unionville CT           
 5764  678/1112 M5059 F   49:57 10:32   52:18 Stephen Varga          53 M  6902 New Britain CT          
 5765  679/1112 M5059 F   49:36 10:27   52:18 Charles Miller         57 M  3989 East Windsor CT         
 5766  744/1018 M1929 A   45:28  9:35   52:19 Eric Malinowski        23 M  9468 Farmington CT           
 5767  485/603  M1418 D   42:30  8:58   52:19 Connor Roncaioli       18 M  9551 West Hartford CT        
 5768  897/1332 M4049 E   49:41 10:28   52:19 Jeff Dalusio           46 M  1697 Waterbury CT            
 5769  235/465  F1418 M   50:42 10:41   52:20 Emily Brown            14 F  3444 Hartford CT             
 5770  898/1332 M4049 E   48:43 10:16   52:20 Lee Santos             40 M  2471 South Windsor CT        
 5771  372/963  F4049 N   51:15 10:48   52:20 Rebecca Sipples        40 F  3170 Middletown CT           
 5772  373/963  F4049 N   48:59 10:19   52:20 Ayelet Chozick         49 F  7981 West Hartford CT        
 5773  142/343  M6069 G   49:45 10:29   52:20 Marc Reich             60 M  3333 Avon CT                 
 5774  211/412  M0113 C   48:19 10:11   52:21 Rami Mohamed           13 M  6776 Bridgeport CT           
 5775  374/963  F4049 N   49:00 10:20   52:21 Kerry Rausch           44 F  8089 West Hartford CT        
 5776  607/1187 F1929 J   48:45 10:16   52:21 Danielle Benoit        20 F 10231 Southington CT          
 5777  608/1187 F1929 J   49:43 10:29   52:21 Megan Meehan           26 F  4578 Willington CT           
 5778  680/1112 M5059 F   50:27 10:38   52:21 Michael Gergler        54 M  1921 Storrs CT               
 5779  412/932  F3039 K   46:41  9:50   52:22 Jennifer Roth          35 F 10579 Vernon CT               
 5780  212/412  M0113 C   46:57  9:54   52:22 Max Boggini            13 M  6757 Tolland CT              
 5781  145/526  F5059 O   50:32 10:39   52:22 Janice Tirrell         55 F  5751 Tolland CT              
 5782  681/1112 M5059 F   47:31 10:01   52:22 Peter Lenk             51 M 10032 Colchester CT           
 5783  609/1187 F1929 J   49:55 10:31   52:22 Nancy Honore           27 F  7946 Lebanon CT              
 5784  146/526  F5059 O   48:45 10:16   52:22 Susan Jefferson        50 F 10552 Glastonbury CT          
 5785  899/1332 M4049 E   45:54  9:40   52:22 Joseph Colaccino       47 M  4499 Arlington VA            
 5786  375/963  F4049 N   50:29 10:38   52:23 Kelly Caruso           46 F  9711 Windsor CT              
 5787  413/932  F3039 K   50:11 10:35   52:23 Teri Giglietti         38 F  3426 Wethersfield CT         
 5788  610/1187 F1929 J   49:41 10:28   52:23 Regina Moreno          24 F  7352 Colchester CT           
 5789  376/963  F4049 N   49:16 10:23   52:23 Lori Parent            48 F   768 New Boston NH           
 5790  112/339  F0113 L   49:09 10:21   52:23 Katherine MacHuga      11 F  3718 Tolland CT              
 5791  377/963  F4049 N   49:09 10:21   52:23 Susan MacHuga          43 F  3719 Tolland CT              
 5792  378/963  F4049 N   49:03 10:20   52:23 Audrey Courtney        49 F  4978 Vernon CT               
 5793  682/1112 M5059 F   47:49 10:05   52:23 Paul Deflaun           54 M  7587 West Simsbury CT        
 5794  611/1187 F1929 J   49:52 10:31   52:24 Kristen McAuliffe      24 F 10547 Manchester CT           
 5795  236/465  F1418 M   45:33  9:36   52:24 Sasha Dudding          15 F 10967 New York NY             
 5796  143/343  M6069 G   45:06  9:30   52:24 Don Rowe               60 M  5124 Manchester CT           
 5797  900/1332 M4049 E   49:02 10:20   52:24 Claes Nicander         49 M   183 Manchester CT           
 5798  700/1001 M3039 B   49:25 10:25   52:24 Andrew Morrison        39 M  6242 Windham CT              
 5799  147/526  F5059 O   50:31 10:39   52:25 Teri Prestash          55 F  9582 East Hampton CT         
 5800  612/1187 F1929 J   47:26 10:00   52:25 Erin Garnett           24 F  8663 Vernon CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 117
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5801  745/1018 M1929 A   47:20  9:59   52:25 Mike Stanford          21 M  4659 Bristol CT              
 5802  901/1332 M4049 E   49:58 10:32   52:25 Dennis Chanski         40 M 11189 Hebron CT               
 5803  746/1018 M1929 A   40:15  8:29   52:25 Jonny Bosco            27 M  9483 Wallingford CT          
 5804  213/412  M0113 C   48:59 10:19   52:25 James Lee              10 M  2208 Manchester CT           
 5805  113/339  F0113 L   48:14 10:10   52:25 Emily Close            12 F  7213 Orleans VT              
 5806  613/1187 F1929 J   48:27 10:13   52:25 Faye Ryding            28 F   676 Boston MA               
 5807  379/963  F4049 N   47:11  9:57   52:25 Melissa Young          44 F  3089 MacUngie PA             
 5808  902/1332 M4049 E   50:00 10:32   52:25 Steven Trueb           49 M  9759 Ellington CT            
 5809  414/932  F3039 K   42:43  9:00   52:25 Deborah Williams       38 F  3100 Holland MA              
 5810  903/1332 M4049 E   48:14 10:10   52:25 Peter Close            44 M  7211 Orleans VT              
 5811  701/1001 M3039 B   48:28 10:13   52:25 Andrew Ryding          32 M   675 Boston MA               
 5812  114/339  F0113 L   47:44 10:03   52:26 Brooke Perisho         11 F  8557 Stow MA                 
 5813  614/1187 F1929 J   48:40 10:15   52:26 Tammy Lamoureux        21 F  6928 Tolland CT              
 5814  144/343  M6069 G   47:38 10:02   52:26 Timothy Keeney         60 M  4228 Somersville CT          
 5815  145/343  M6069 G   47:04  9:55   52:26 Lee Paquette           65 M  3218 Bolton CT               
 5816  904/1332 M4049 E   48:01 10:07   52:26 Peter Suits            46 M 10184 Guilford CT             
 5817  148/526  F5059 O   48:41 10:16   52:26 Nancy Nunes            50 F  2164 Rocky Hill CT           
 5818  214/412  M0113 C   49:38 10:28   52:26 Benjamin Levasseur     10 M  3871 Amston CT               
 5819  215/412  M0113 C   48:32 10:14   52:26 John Leary             13 M  7871 Worcester MA            
 5820  615/1187 F1929 J   51:31 10:51   52:26 Zsuzsana Morse         24 F  5581 Naugatuck CT            
 5821  237/465  F1418 M   50:22 10:37   52:26 Jaclyn Reis            15 F 10840 Glastonbury CT          
 5822  683/1112 M5059 F   48:15 10:10   52:26 Derick Pratt           54 M  5567 Glastonbury CT          
 5823  380/963  F4049 N   49:38 10:28   52:26 Jill Levasseur         42 F  3870 Amston CT               
 5824  684/1112 M5059 F   47:27 10:00   52:26 Terry Shea             52 M  7112 Waterbury CT            
 5825  616/1187 F1929 J   46:59  9:54   52:27 Heather Obar           28 F 10535 Simsbury CT             
 5826  685/1112 M5059 F   46:34  9:49   52:27 Robert White           59 M  9443 Vernon CT               
 5827  216/412  M0113 C   48:34 10:14   52:28 Mathew Tavares         10 M  3781 Manchester CT           
 5828  686/1112 M5059 F   51:04 10:46   52:28 Dan Doyle              59 M  5779 West Hartford CT        
 5829  381/963  F4049 N   49:59 10:32   52:28 Patricia Moriarty      45 F   656 Middletown CT           
 5830  382/963  F4049 N   46:16  9:45   52:28 Kathleen Vita          49 F   679 Somers CT               
 5831  905/1332 M4049 E   48:34 10:14   52:28 Manny Madalena         41 M  2706 South Windsor CT        
 5832  383/963  F4049 N   49:18 10:23   52:28 Jill Slahtosky         45 F  3615 South Windsor CT        
 5833  217/412  M0113 C   48:35 10:14   52:28 Cory Madalena          10 M  2705 South Windsor CT        
 5834  906/1332 M4049 E   49:58 10:32   52:28 Robert Cummings        49 M  7185 Coventry CT             
 5835  384/963  F4049 N   47:46 10:04   52:28 Jeremy Perisho         42 F  8554 Stow MA                 
 5836  907/1332 M4049 E   49:54 10:31   52:29 Tam Le                 40 M  8839 Cheshire CT             
 5837  687/1112 M5059 F   47:33 10:01   52:29 Terence Donovan        58 M  2582 West Hartford CT        
 5838  688/1112 M5059 F   47:33 10:01   52:29 James Weaver           58 M  8132 West Hartford CT        
 5839  385/963  F4049 N   49:54 10:31   52:29 Robin Brunelle         43 F  8840 Cheshire CT             
 5840  908/1332 M4049 E   47:27 10:00   52:29 Don Adams              47 M  2139 East Hartford CT        
 5841  617/1187 F1929 J   47:41 10:03   52:30 Heather Wargo          26 F  7618 Windsor Locks CT        
 5842  909/1332 M4049 E   51:10 10:47   52:30 Thomas Woron           46 M 11796 East Hartford CT        
 5843  486/603  M1418 D   40:35  8:33   52:31 Nicholas Caruso        15 M  6668 Rocky Hill CT           
 5844  487/603  M1418 D   47:14  9:57   52:31 Manraj Sandhu          14 M 10966 Manchester CT           
 5845  910/1332 M4049 E   49:42 10:28   52:31 Antonio Guerrera       45 M  3852 Rocky Hill CT           
 5846  238/465  F1418 M   49:37 10:27   52:32 Kathleen Kennedy       15 F  9316 Ellington CT            
 5847  218/412  M0113 C   49:42 10:28   52:32 Alex Scheitinger       11 M  4352 West Orange NJ          
 5848  239/465  F1418 M   47:44 10:04   52:33 Lucy Keeney            18 F  4233 Somersville CT          
 5849  386/963  F4049 N   51:42 10:54   52:33 Prathibha Kumar        45 F  2536 Cheshire CT             
 5850  747/1018 M1929 A   46:56  9:53   52:34 Daniel Schloss         21 M  3691 Simsbury CT             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 118
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5851  240/465  F1418 M   46:56  9:53   52:34 Spencer Schloss        15 F  3689 Simsbury CT             
 5852  689/1112 M5059 F   51:19 10:49   52:34 Jeffrey Peck           54 M  3908 Manchester CT           
 5853  702/1001 M3039 B   47:18  9:58   52:34 Francisco Ruiz         39 M  8883 Manchester CT           
 5854  911/1332 M4049 E   45:59  9:41   52:34 Justin Kennedy         49 M 11240 Alexandria VA           
 5855  415/932  F3039 K   47:53 10:05   52:34 Jennifer Baker         35 F  3821 South Windsor CT        
 5856  416/932  F3039 K   49:16 10:23   52:34 Jennifer Hall          32 F 10815 Manchester CT           
 5857  618/1187 F1929 J   48:39 10:15   52:35 Sandra Hochdorfer      27 F  4286 Manchester CT           
 5858  488/603  M1418 D   48:01 10:07   52:35 Maxwell Dougan         14 M  7058 Manchester CT           
 5859  146/343  M6069 G   51:31 10:51   52:35 Scott Bucchieri        62 M  8794 Windsor Locks CT        
 5860  387/963  F4049 N   50:06 10:34   52:35 Charleen Miele         45 F  8606 Newington CT            
 5861  417/932  F3039 K   50:53 10:43   52:35 Suzanne Freylikhman    33 F 10262 Glastonbury CT          
 5862  418/932  F3039 K   49:04 10:20   52:36 Tommi Laroche          31 F 10774 Manchester CT           
 5863  703/1001 M3039 B   50:53 10:43   52:36 Gene Freylikhman       34 M 10263 Glastonbury CT          
 5864  748/1018 M1929 A   48:14 10:10   52:36 Thomas Lemay           27 M  2620 Manchester CT           
 5865  749/1018 M1929 A   46:45  9:51   52:36 Matt Casey             25 M  7628 Avon CT                 
 5866  704/1001 M3039 B   47:32 10:01   52:37 Helkin Sosa            38 M 11104 West Hartford CT        
 5867  388/963  F4049 N   50:52 10:43   52:38 Debra Chase            46 F 10366 Chicago IL              
 5868  912/1332 M4049 E   50:51 10:43   52:38 Thomas Chase           46 M 10365 Chicago IL              
 5869  913/1332 M4049 E   52:38 11:05   52:38 Thomas Watt            44 M 11463 East Lyme CT            
 5870  149/526  F5059 O   50:54 10:44   52:38 Susie Sullivan         52 F  3950 Tolland CT              
 5871  389/963  F4049 N   48:35 10:14   52:38 Carolyn Nielsen        45 F  3304 Manchester CT           
 5872  115/339  F0113 L   49:51 10:30   52:38 Megan Tunila           13 F  7144 Tolland CT              
 5873  419/932  F3039 K   50:55 10:44   52:38 Chrys Grigoriou        36 F  9694 Vernon CT               
 5874  150/526  F5059 O   48:43 10:16   52:38 Marilyn Leary          53 F 10912 Worcester MA            
 5875  705/1001 M3039 B   36:27  7:41   52:38 Reed Newton            36 M  9235 Wayland MA              
 5876  151/526  F5059 O   52:31 11:04   52:38 Elzbeth Pietrzak       54 F  7897 New Britain CT          
 5877  706/1001 M3039 B   51:14 10:48   52:38 Charles Gill           39 M  3318 Avon CT                 
 5878  489/603  M1418 D   47:55 10:06   52:38 Aaron White            18 M  3836 Tolland CT              
 5879  390/963  F4049 N   49:21 10:24   52:38 Karen Kirby            46 F  6054 Rockville MD            
 5880  420/932  F3039 K   48:43 10:16   52:39 Tara Shanley           31 F  4718 Glastonbury CT          
 5881  914/1332 M4049 E   49:55 10:31   52:39 Stephen Nelson         46 M  8958 Lebanon CT              
 5882  707/1001 M3039 B   50:11 10:35   52:39 Shawn Salvant          34 M  9054 Manchester CT           
 5883  690/1112 M5059 F   46:47  9:52   52:39 George Turner          54 M  9047 Manchester CT           
 5884  241/465  F1418 M   48:06 10:08   52:39 Ruth Case              18 F 11468 Denver CO               
 5885  219/412  M0113 C   48:39 10:15   52:39 Abraham Bayer          12 M  1135 Glastonbury CT          
 5886  391/963  F4049 N   48:56 10:19   52:39 Susan Clancy           41 F 10010 Simsbury CT             
 5887  392/963  F4049 N   48:56 10:19   52:40 Karen Moran            44 F  5936 Weatogue CT             
 5888  750/1018 M1929 A   48:58 10:19   52:40 James Howard Iii       29 M  1897 South Windsor CT        
 5889  708/1001 M3039 B   46:18  9:45   52:40 Brian Fenton           33 M  5801 East Hartford CT        
 5890  751/1018 M1929 A   47:57 10:06   52:40 Chris Thompson         24 M 10847 North Hollywood CA      
 5891  691/1112 M5059 F   49:50 10:30   52:40 Edward Saunig          51 M  4502 Manchester CT           
 5892  421/932  F3039 K   46:21  9:46   52:41 Kristy Moquin          38 F  8281 Plantsville CT          
 5893  393/963  F4049 N   52:03 10:58   52:41 Tonya Nichols          43 F  9239 Manchester CT           
 5894  752/1018 M1929 A   46:51  9:52   52:41 Shane Peters           25 M  8032 Manchester CT           
 5895  619/1187 F1929 J   49:31 10:26   52:41 Maura Shea             25 F  7193 Tolland CT              
 5896  422/932  F3039 K   48:02 10:07   52:42 Meredith Blodget       37 F  6216 Cambridge MA            
 5897  753/1018 M1929 A   48:53 10:18   52:42 Orson Robbins-Pianka   28 M   629 Middletown CT           
 5898  116/339  F0113 L   49:42 10:28   52:42 Natalie Heaney         10 F  7450 Ellington CT            
 5899  242/465  F1418 M   48:09 10:09   52:42 Marisa Conyers         18 F  3127 Manchester CT           
 5900  394/963  F4049 N   49:42 10:28   52:42 Lisa Heaney            42 F  6037 Ellington CT            
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 119
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5901  117/339  F0113 L   46:53  9:53   52:42 Margaret Jamin         10 F  5271 West Hartford CT        
 5902  915/1332 M4049 E   47:27 10:00   52:42 Daniel Fox             41 M 11308 Manchester CT           
 5903  243/465  F1418 M   46:55  9:53   52:43 Erika Bliss            17 F  8533 Farmington CT           
 5904  692/1112 M5059 F   49:16 10:23   52:43 Allan Thomson          56 M  2649 Charlottesville VA      
 5905  395/963  F4049 N   47:05  9:55   52:44 Margaret Harvey        46 F  8325 Windsor CT              
 5906  396/963  F4049 N   50:27 10:38   52:44 Mary Schmitt           41 F  4689 Middletown CT           
 5907  620/1187 F1929 J   48:04 10:08   52:44 Karen Molchanow        29 F 11509 Harrisburg PA           
 5908  916/1332 M4049 E   50:27 10:38   52:44 Peter Schmitt          45 M  4688 Middletown CT           
 5909  423/932  F3039 K   51:51 10:56   52:44 Mercedes Alonzo        35 F 10569 Farmington CT           
 5910   12/65   M7079 H   50:34 10:39   52:44 Bernie Murray          73 M  5135 Waterford CT            
 5911  424/932  F3039 K   51:46 10:55   52:44 Lisa Fichera           31 F  9283 Marlborough CT          
 5912  754/1018 M1929 A   46:11  9:44   52:45 Scott Fillery          29 M  8567 Manchester CT           
 5913  621/1187 F1929 J   51:54 10:56   52:45 Sharon Rosenblatt      20 F  8306 Cheshire CT             
 5914  755/1018 M1929 A   50:28 10:38   52:45 Michael Satalino       29 M   709 Boston MA               
 5915  709/1001 M3039 B   48:36 10:15   52:45 Gary Havican           38 M  4458 Moodus CT               
 5916  397/963  F4049 N   48:40 10:15   52:45 Beth Hudson-Hankins    49 F 11516 Mansfield Center CT     
 5917  917/1332 M4049 E   50:50 10:43   52:45 Paul Krull             49 M  1856 South Windsor CT        
 5918  398/963  F4049 N   48:20 10:11   52:46 Sally Knisel           48 F  3290 Vernon CT               
 5919  622/1187 F1929 J   46:46  9:51   52:46 Kaitlin Impelluso      24 F  2086 Amston CT               
 5920  152/526  F5059 O   48:46 10:17   52:46 Laurie Bayer           52 F  1133 Glastonbury CT          
 5921  623/1187 F1929 J   46:46  9:51   52:46 Julia Impelluso        20 F  2087 Amston CT               
 5922  490/603  M1418 D   48:40 10:15   52:46 Zack Powell            17 M  9395 Glastonbury CT          
 5923  244/465  F1418 M   48:57 10:19   52:47 Maggie Davis           14 F 10094 Ringoes NJ              
 5924  624/1187 F1929 J   50:24 10:37   52:47 Gina Proia             27 F  3721 Glastonbury CT          
 5925  245/465  F1418 M   50:11 10:35   52:47 Katie Dornelas         16 F  2394 West Hartford CT        
 5926  220/412  M0113 C   51:56 10:57   52:47 Andrew Perry           10 M  9111 Lebanon CT              
 5927  153/526  F5059 O   46:09  9:44   52:47 Lori Dumont            50 F  6523 Bolton CT               
 5928  625/1187 F1929 J   47:49 10:05   52:48 Emily Morris           20 F  1439 Bolton CT               
 5929  221/412  M0113 C   51:58 10:57   52:48 Corey Comeroski        11 M 10382 Lebanon CT              
 5930  756/1018 M1929 A   49:49 10:30   52:48 Chris Fisher           24 M  9068 Glastonbury CT          
 5931  222/412  M0113 C   48:33 10:14   52:48 Brenden Hurley         11 M  6917 Manchester CT           
 5932  757/1018 M1929 A   47:40 10:03   52:49 Russell MacDonald      27 M  8714 Jewett City CT          
 5933  147/343  M6069 G   51:49 10:55   52:49 Michael Denis          61 M  5905 Manchester CT           
 5934  223/412  M0113 C   47:33 10:01   52:50 Chuck Minion           12 M 10496 Manchester CT           
 5935  693/1112 M5059 F   49:00 10:20   52:50 Seth Seidel            53 M  5798 Ellington CT            
 5936  399/963  F4049 N   45:37  9:37   52:50 Kasey Grimaldi         43 F 11004 Granby CT               
 5937  224/412  M0113 C   49:04 10:20   52:51 Jason Ball             12 M  8776 Willington CT           
 5938  225/412  M0113 C   48:53 10:18   52:51 Ryan Lewis             12 M  3229 Farmington CT           
 5939  918/1332 M4049 E   48:53 10:18   52:52 Michael Lewis          45 M  3230 Farmington CT           
 5940  226/412  M0113 C   47:17  9:58   52:52 Andrew Lanclano        12 M  7930 Manchester CT           
 5941  694/1112 M5059 F   47:24  9:59   52:52 Robert Kehmna          54 M  2361 South Windsor CT        
 5942  246/465  F1418 M   47:57 10:06   52:52 Kayla O'Leary          14 F  3316 Sandy Hook CT           
 5943  425/932  F3039 K   52:01 10:58   52:52 Rita Perry             39 F  9110 Lebanon CT              
 5944  710/1001 M3039 B   49:53 10:31   52:53 Brian Flynn            32 M  8499 Portland CT             
 5945  400/963  F4049 N   46:40  9:50   52:53 Donna Clark            45 F 10327 Newington CT            
 5946  919/1332 M4049 E   47:22  9:59   52:54 Thomas Hannon          40 M  5289 West Kingston RI        
 5947  401/963  F4049 N   48:03 10:08   52:54 Christine Hawks-Ladds  42 F 10016 Bolton CT               
 5948  247/465  F1418 M   48:48 10:17   52:54 Kayla Picchi           16 F  5146 Roswell GA              
 5949  711/1001 M3039 B   49:31 10:26   52:55 Mark Dilling           39 M  4980 Marlborough CT          
 5950  695/1112 M5059 F   47:58 10:07   52:55 Robert Russell         51 M  1197 South Windsor CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 120
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 5951  920/1332 M4049 E   46:22  9:46   52:55 Ronald Brone           43 M  4986 Middletown CT           
 5952  626/1187 F1929 J   49:36 10:27   52:55 Jessica Farrell        25 F 10130 Mansfield Center CT     
 5953  696/1112 M5059 F   48:39 10:15   52:55 W Jay Krompinger       54 M  2079 West Hartford CT        
 5954  627/1187 F1929 J   47:40 10:03   52:55 Rhiannon Salcius       28 F  2465 Glastonbury CT          
 5955  758/1018 M1929 A   49:31 10:26   52:56 Dominick Peruccio      28 M  9848 East Hartford CT        
 5956  628/1187 F1929 J   52:04 10:58   52:56 Michal Abehsera        29 F  7296 Bronx NY                
 5957  402/963  F4049 N   50:14 10:35   52:56 Elizabeth Wicks        46 F  9783 South Windsor CT        
 5958  148/343  M6069 G   48:56 10:19   52:56 Peter Formica          63 M  3736 Wethersfield CT         
 5959  426/932  F3039 K   49:50 10:30   52:56 Kristyn Beausoleil     34 F  4648 Cheshire CT             
 5960  921/1332 M4049 E   47:36 10:02   52:56 Gregory Gernhard       41 M  6434 Avon CT                 
 5961  629/1187 F1929 J   49:26 10:25   52:57 Erin Brault            23 F 10217 Portland CT             
 5962  712/1001 M3039 B   47:06  9:56   52:57 Mark Jamin             38 M  5267 West Hartford CT        
 5963   23/118  F6069 P   49:24 10:25   52:57 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick  64 F  9645 Wethersfield CT         
 5964  427/932  F3039 K   47:07  9:56   52:57 Alison Jamin           38 F  5266 West Hartford CT        
 5965  697/1112 M5059 F   47:02  9:55   52:57 Scott Franklin         52 M  5716 West Hartford CT        
 5966  922/1332 M4049 E   46:55  9:53   52:57 Peter Rusconi          48 M 11348 Vernon CT               
 5967  713/1001 M3039 B   49:51 10:30   52:57 Todd Kramer            35 M  5236 Boston MA               
 5968  428/932  F3039 K   49:26 10:25   52:57 Renee Ghent            37 F  9543 Portland CT             
 5969  403/963  F4049 N   50:25 10:38   52:57 Jennifer Strassner     42 F  9776 Avon CT                 
 5970  923/1332 M4049 E   49:26 10:25   52:58 Matthew Reimondo       46 M  9542 Portland CT             
 5971  248/465  F1418 M   46:43  9:51   52:58 Melissa Depaolo        18 F  8513 Cheshire CT             
 5972  924/1332 M4049 E   47:10  9:56   52:58 Jeff Johnson           41 M 11335 Glastonbury CT          
 5973  404/963  F4049 N   49:25 10:25   52:58 Kathleen Reimondo      42 F  9541 Portland CT             
 5974  249/465  F1418 M   50:26 10:38   52:58 Haley Strassner        14 F  9780 Avon CT                 
 5975  925/1332 M4049 E   49:57 10:32   52:58 William Flaherty       47 M   450 Coventry CT             
 5976  698/1112 M5059 F   48:08 10:09   52:58 David Zimmerman        53 M   255 Amston CT               
 5977  429/932  F3039 K   46:55  9:53   52:58 Crissy Cow Herskowitz  36 F 11349 Cheshire CT             
 5978  926/1332 M4049 E   46:55  9:53   52:58 Walter Bragoni         48 M 11351 Vernon CT               
 5979  250/465  F1418 M   49:08 10:21   52:58 Cheyenne Ballsieper    15 F  5874 Lebanon CT              
 5980  118/339  F0113 L   49:30 10:26   52:58 Sheila Bertrand        13 F 11657 Manchester CT           
 5981  119/339  F0113 L   49:08 10:21   52:58 Sierra Ballsieper      13 F  6604 Lebanon CT              
 5982  405/963  F4049 N   49:04 10:20   52:58 Rosa Courtemanche      46 F  4798 Glastonbury CT          
 5983  759/1018 M1929 A   49:47 10:29   52:59 Kyle Thornton          21 M   520 Manchester CT           
 5984  630/1187 F1929 J   40:50  8:36   52:59 Jacqueline O'Brien     25 F  5376 Durham CT               
 5985  154/526  F5059 O   50:40 10:41   52:59 Joan Lupacchino        50 F  4770 Manchester CT           
 5986  631/1187 F1929 J   49:47 10:29   52:59 The Turkey             24 F   648 Manchester CT           
 5987  251/465  F1418 M   48:59 10:19   52:59 Taylor Przybylski      14 F  3914 South Windsor CT        
 5988  927/1332 M4049 E   50:18 10:36   52:59 Paul Wicks             49 M  9782 South Windsor CT        
 5989  699/1112 M5059 F   49:20 10:24   53:00 David Berube           55 M  1555 Kensington CT           
 5990  120/339  F0113 L   51:27 10:50   53:00 Lindsey Musco          13 F  1902 Glastonbury CT          
 5991  632/1187 F1929 J   47:31 10:01   53:00 Alissa Kehmna`         22 F  2363 Boston MA               
 5992  121/339  F0113 L   51:27 10:51   53:00 Christie Carroza       13 F  9060 Waterbury CT            
 5993  406/963  F4049 N   49:13 10:22   53:00 Tara Guild             44 F 11524 Conway MA               
 5994  700/1112 M5059 F   48:20 10:11   53:00 Steven Sigal           54 M  5107 South Windsor CT        
 5995  714/1001 M3039 B   51:41 10:54   53:00 Damian Beltrandi       39 M  2974 Andover MA              
 5996  407/963  F4049 N   50:13 10:35   53:00 Kimberly Harrison      48 F  2782 Manchester CT           
 5997  155/526  F5059 O   49:31 10:26   53:01 Patrice Griffin        50 F 10944 Vernon CT               
 5998  408/963  F4049 N   49:14 10:23   53:01 Pamela Sullivan        44 F  5895 Colchester CT           
 5999  122/339  F0113 L   49:24 10:25   53:01 Olivia Tarca           12 F 10953 Hebron CT               
 6000  252/465  F1418 M   48:58 10:19   53:01 Haley Connors          16 F 10319 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 121
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6001  253/465  F1418 M   47:48 10:04   53:02 Caitlyn Sutherland     16 F  7832 Somers CT               
 6002  409/963  F4049 N   46:23  9:46   53:02 Kathryn Hebert         46 F  7236 Granby CT               
 6003  410/963  F4049 N   49:46 10:29   53:02 Mary Scobee            45 F   621 West Granby CT          
 6004  633/1187 F1929 J   50:19 10:36   53:02 Kathryn Bramley        25 F  5709 Windsor CT              
 6005  634/1187 F1929 J   51:10 10:47   53:02 Lindsay Grimes         24 F 10074 Manchester CT           
 6006  430/932  F3039 K   48:14 10:10   53:02 Monika Wehr            31 F  9439 Manchester CT           
 6007  715/1001 M3039 B   46:48  9:52   53:02 Eric Hansen            31 M  9812 Manchester CT           
 6008  411/963  F4049 N   49:40 10:28   53:03 Katie Graves           41 F 10371 Portland CT             
 6009  412/963  F4049 N   48:46 10:17   53:03 Johanne Bach           46 F  5310 Simsbury CT             
 6010  254/465  F1418 M   48:39 10:15   53:03 Michelle Lessard       17 F 10157 Hebron CT               
 6011  928/1332 M4049 E   46:35  9:49   53:03 Michael Rabinowitz     40 M  5610 Simsbury CT             
 6012  255/465  F1418 M   48:39 10:15   53:03 Hannah Loeb            18 F  8658 Wallingford CT          
 6013  760/1018 M1929 A   47:46 10:04   53:03 Jeremy Hite            24 M   342 Allston MA              
 6014  413/963  F4049 N   48:46 10:17   53:03 Julie Greshin          49 F  5312 Simsbury CT             
 6015  761/1018 M1929 A   50:00 10:32   53:03 Kevin Flynn            27 M  8500 Portland CT             
 6016  929/1332 M4049 E   47:39 10:03   53:03 Michael Dorsey         48 M  2010 South Windsor CT        
 6017  930/1332 M4049 E   47:19  9:58   53:03 Myles Kessler          47 M  1699 Bolton CT               
 6018  701/1112 M5059 F   49:08 10:21   53:03 David Wildfeuer        53 M  2733 Berwyn PA               
 6019  491/603  M1418 D   47:20  9:58   53:03 Zachary Kessler        17 M  1700 Bolton CT               
 6020  256/465  F1418 M   52:03 10:58   53:04 Julia Sipples          14 F 11692 Rochester NY            
 6021  123/339  F0113 L   49:06 10:21   53:04 Lydia Hixson           13 F  1157 West Hartford CT        
 6022  431/932  F3039 K   49:25 10:25   53:04 Paula Visgilio         38 F 11596 Madison CT              
 6023  432/932  F3039 K   50:16 10:36   53:04 Rachel West-Balling    34 F  2081 Middletown CT           
 6024  433/932  F3039 K   49:48 10:30   53:04 Andrea Castano         36 F  2358 Thompson CT             
 6025  434/932  F3039 K   49:49 10:30   53:05 Christina Tomeo        32 F  2818 Webster MA              
 6026  635/1187 F1929 J   47:14  9:57   53:05 Stephanie Soranno      27 F 10948 Hebron CT               
 6027  636/1187 F1929 J   49:29 10:26   53:06 Nicole Chieka          24 F 10766 Vernon CT               
 6028  931/1332 M4049 W   46:28  9:48   53:06 William Dennis         48 M  9560 Hampton VA              
 6029  762/1018 M1929 A   49:37 10:27   53:06 Thomas Costello        27 M  3075 South Boston MA         
 6030  637/1187 F1929 J   49:37 10:27   53:06 Kristen Fanning        25 F  3073 South Boston MA         
 6031  702/1112 M5059 F   49:31 10:26   53:06 Mike Cannella          53 M  1962 Ellington CT            
 6032  703/1112 M5059 F   47:11  9:57   53:07 Jeff Koepper           52 M  3111 South Windsor CT        
 6033  435/932  F3039 K   48:26 10:12   53:07 Betsy Heckman          36 F  2819 Unionville CT           
 6034  763/1018 M1929 A   49:55 10:31   53:07 Pilgrim Jr.            23 M   647 Manchester CT           
 6035  704/1112 M5059 F   48:18 10:11   53:08 Jonathan Dunlap        51 M  6979 Vernon CT               
 6036  257/465  F1418 M   48:18 10:11   53:08 Lindsey Dunlap         18 F  6978 Vernon CT               
 6037  638/1187 F1929 J   49:41 10:28   53:08 Jane Guertin           22 F 10052 Chicago IL              
 6038  156/526  F5059 O   49:56 10:31   53:08 Mrs. Pilgrim           50 F   518 Manchester CT           
 6039  258/465  F1418 M   51:00 10:45   53:08 Kelsea Mullaly         14 F  7335 Wethersfield CT         
 6040  259/465  F1418 M   51:01 10:45   53:08 Katie Mullaly          16 F  7334 Wethersfield CT         
 6041  705/1112 M5059 F   49:56 10:31   53:08 The Pilgrim            50 M   519 Manchester CT           
 6042  124/339  F0113 L   51:00 10:45   53:08 Kara Mullaly           12 F  7336 Wethersfield CT         
 6043  932/1332 M4049 E   50:33 10:39   53:08 Walter Lungarini       46 M  6071 West Simsbury CT        
 6044  414/963  F4049 N   49:30 10:26   53:09 Sara Shann-Tarca       44 F 10954 Hebron CT               
 6045  157/526  F5059 O   53:09 11:12   53:09 Nancy Davis            51 F  3484 Wethersfield CT         
 6046  415/963  F4049 N   50:33 10:39   53:09 Naomi Amaya            42 F  3296 West Hartford CT        
 6047  227/412  M0113 C   50:54 10:44   53:09 Brian Coyne            10 M  3935 Manchester CT           
 6048  228/412  M0113 C   49:44 10:29   53:09 Benjamen Woodard       11 M  1692 Manchester CT           
 6049  933/1332 M4049 E   49:45 10:29   53:09 Link Woodard           43 M  1693 Manchester CT           
 6050  416/963  F4049 N   51:52 10:56   53:09 Cheri Pelletier        41 F  9501 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 122
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6051  716/1001 M3039 B   48:03 10:08   53:10 Brian Reeves           35 M  9878 Plantsville CT          
 6052  436/932  F3039 K   48:03 10:08   53:10 Katie Reeves           33 F  9877 Plantsville CT          
 6053  260/465  F1418 M   48:03 10:08   53:10 Jasmine Vasquez        14 F  8827 Manchester CT           
 6054  261/465  F1418 M   48:18 10:11   53:10 Aurora Edington        15 F  3399 Storrs CT               
 6055  934/1332 M4049 E   48:59 10:19   53:10 Steve Middel           49 M  3775 Oakdale CT              
 6056  417/963  F4049 N   52:41 11:06   53:11 Lori Middel            48 F  3772 Oakdale CT              
 6057  262/465  F1418 M   48:18 10:11   53:11 Caitlyn Metsack        16 F  6728 Ashford CT              
 6058  263/465  F1418 M   48:18 10:11   53:11 Christina Fisher       17 F 10958 Mansfield Center CT     
 6059  264/465  F1418 M   48:19 10:11   53:11 Kate Moynihan          17 F   171 Storrs CT               
 6060  265/465  F1418 M   48:19 10:11   53:11 Jane Griffin           16 F  1008 Mansfield Center CT     
 6061  437/932  F3039 K   48:37 10:15   53:11 Kathleen Eaton         39 F  6345 Union CT                
 6062  717/1001 M3039 B   49:28 10:25   53:11 Michael Toomey         32 M  7215 Peachtree City GA       
 6063  935/1332 M4049 E   48:12 10:09   53:11 Rick Henderson         49 M  4828 Cheshire CT             
 6064  438/932  F3039 K   49:27 10:25   53:11 Joy Toomey             33 F  7216 Peachtree City GA       
 6065  229/412  M0113 C   48:13 10:10   53:11 Jake Henderson         13 M  4830 Cheshire CT             
 6066  639/1187 F1929 J   47:27 10:00   53:12 Gloria Torres          20 F  5784 West Hartford CT        
 6067  439/932  F3039 K   49:46 10:29   53:12 Hillary Dailey         37 F  7310 Coventry CT             
 6068  706/1112 M5059 F   47:09  9:56   53:12 Ernie Brousseau        54 M  9388 Stafford Springs CT     
 6069  266/465  F1418 M   48:15 10:10   53:12 Amanda Morton          15 F   299 Otis MA                 
 6070  707/1112 M5059 F   52:12 11:00   53:14 Rich Persky            56 M  4093 West Hartford CT        
 6071  418/963  F4049 N   48:14 10:10   53:14 Nancy Dennen           48 F  3642 Simsbury CT             
 6072  764/1018 M1929 A   48:20 10:11   53:14 Christopher Aparicio   29 M 10814 West Hartford CT        
 6073  936/1332 M4049 E   49:15 10:23   53:14 Gary Schulman          40 M  4080 West Hartford CT        
 6074  440/932  F3039 K   48:24 10:12   53:15 Christine Hanna        30 F  4737 West Suffield CT        
 6075  937/1332 M4049 E   46:44  9:51   53:15 Victor Savluk          41 M 10510 Newington CT            
 6076  718/1001 M3039 B   48:09 10:09   53:15 Matthew Burrows        36 M 11155 Rocky Hill CT           
 6077  719/1001 M3039 B   46:10  9:44   53:16 Bill Tanquay           32 M  6716 Jamaica Plain MA        
 6078  720/1001 M3039 B   49:02 10:20   53:16 Jered Bogli            34 M   261 Manchester CT           
 6079  267/465  F1418 M   48:04 10:08   53:16 Lisa Forgetta          17 F  3967 South Windsor CT        
 6080  640/1187 F1929 J   46:11  9:44   53:16 Melissa Tanquay        29 F  6715 Jamaica Plain MA        
 6081  938/1332 M4049 E   48:52 10:18   53:16 Richard Kowalsky Iii   40 M  1707 Glastonbury CT          
 6082   24/118  F6069 P   48:38 10:15   53:16 Georgiana Gladstone    60 F   155 Westfield NJ            
 6083  721/1001 M3039 B   48:05 10:08   53:17 Santos Vega  Jr.       30 M 10122 East Hartford CT        
 6084  939/1332 M4049 E   48:06 10:08   53:17 Robert Fiorillo        42 M  4543 Wakefield MA            
 6085  441/932  F3039 K   48:30 10:13   53:17 Amber Quagliaroli      30 F  8773 Windsor Locks CT        
 6086  492/603  M1418 D   50:34 10:39   53:17 David Goldman          16 M  3745 West Hartford CT        
 6087  442/932  F3039 K   48:28 10:13   53:17 Laurie Pierce          32 F  8824 Windsor Locks CT        
 6088  493/603  M1418 D   50:43 10:41   53:17 Tim Saimond            14 M  9249 South Windsor CT        
 6089  641/1187 F1929 J   46:59  9:54   53:18 Carly Italiano         24 F  9752 Auburn MA               
 6090  419/963  F4049 N   49:23 10:24   53:18 Lisa Besman            41 F  4282 Manchester CT           
 6091  765/1018 M1929 A   46:28  9:48   53:18 Michael Gregory        29 M  4257 Exeter NH               
 6092  158/526  F5059 O   49:23 10:24   53:18 Suzanne Brown          51 F  8078 Manchester CT           
 6093  766/1018 M1929 A   50:24 10:37   53:18 Thomas Sheridan        23 M  4585 West Hartford CT        
 6094  443/932  F3039 K   49:23 10:24   53:18 Lynn Costa             38 F  3521 Glastonbury CT          
 6095  268/465  F1418 M   47:45 10:04   53:19 Rebecca Dvorin         16 F  6795 Avon CT                 
 6096  420/963  F4049 N   50:30 10:39   53:19 Jeanne Budarz          44 F   500 South Windsor CT        
 6097  767/1018 M1929 A   46:28  9:48   53:19 Marek Barwinski        24 M  9469 Farmington CT           
 6098  494/603  M1418 D   49:49 10:30   53:19 Brendan Flanagan       17 M  1372 West Hartford CT        
 6099  768/1018 M1929 A   50:21 10:37   53:19 Matthew Hamm           26 M  3575 South Windsor CT        
 6100  708/1112 M5059 F   51:56 10:57   53:19 Mark Stanley           51 M  6973 South Windsor CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 123
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6101  444/932  F3039 K   49:27 10:25   53:19 Beatrice Amenta        35 F 10272 Wethersfield CT         
 6102  642/1187 F1929 J   49:17 10:23   53:19 Jenna Bombria          21 F  6335 Arlington VA            
 6103  445/932  F3039 K   49:14 10:22   53:20 Cindy Govoni           34 F  5795 East Hampton CT         
 6104  421/963  F4049 N   50:15 10:35   53:20 Paula Reid             47 F  6690 Dover NH                
 6105  722/1001 M3039 B   49:37 10:27   53:20 Todd Weeks             37 M 10864 Springfield VA          
 6106  446/932  F3039 K   49:37 10:27   53:20 Patricia Weeeks        36 F 10863 Springfield VA          
 6107  422/963  F4049 N   48:44 10:16   53:20 Jane Spino             40 F   159 Naugatuck CT            
 6108  447/932  F3039 K   50:18 10:36   53:20 Emily Gerrett          30 F  5537 West Hartford CT        
 6109  448/932  F3039 K   53:20 11:14   53:20 Joyce Quiros           32 F  7196 West Hartford CT        
 6110  940/1332 M4049 E   48:44 10:16   53:20 Michael Huda           44 M  7328 Union CT                
 6111  269/465  F1418 M   50:59 10:45   53:20 Margaret Stack         18 F  6647 Wethersfield CT         
 6112  709/1112 M5059 F   52:03 10:58   53:21 Steven Cybert          58 M  5812 Granby CT               
 6113  643/1187 F1929 J   48:22 10:12   53:21 Deirdre Shea           21 F  7842 Prospect CT             
 6114  769/1018 M1929 A   47:31 10:01   53:21 Kris Moore             22 M  2413 Mystic CT               
 6115  644/1187 F1929 J   50:59 10:45   53:21 Caryn Fins             29 F  2607 Glastonbury CT          
 6116  710/1112 M5059 F   50:59 10:45   53:21 Thomas Stack           52 M  5242 Acton MA                
 6117  159/526  F5059 O   50:17 10:36   53:21 Dianne Trueb           52 F  7841 Ellington CT            
 6118  149/343  M6069 W   51:49 10:55   53:21 Ram Prasad             63 M  1208 Manchester CT           
 6119  449/932  F3039 K   49:57 10:32   53:21 Karolina Vieser        34 F 10256 Manchester CT           
 6120  450/932  F3039 K   52:04 10:58   53:22 Candace Cybert         34 F  6696 Stamford CT             
 6121  770/1018 M1929 A   48:08 10:09   53:22 Jason Lamesa           29 M  9926 Enfield CT              
 6122  423/963  F4049 N   50:13 10:35   53:22 Anne Blanchard         43 F  4855 Columbia CT             
 6123  424/963  F4049 N   48:31 10:14   53:22 Amy Goldstein          47 F  5110 Farmington CT           
 6124  941/1332 M4049 E   50:14 10:35   53:22 Christopher Blanchard  43 M  4518 Columbia CT             
 6125  942/1332 M4049 E   46:44  9:51   53:23 Michael Coco           41 M  4590 Bristol CT              
 6126  150/343  M6069 G   51:13 10:48   53:23 Randall Bobb           60 M  2971 Bolton CT               
 6127  645/1187 F1929 J   51:13 10:48   53:23 Leah Bobb              20 F  2972 Bolton CT               
 6128  451/932  F3039 K   46:18  9:46   53:23 Erin Anderson          31 F  5404 Bolton CT               
 6129  771/1018 M1929 A   46:16  9:45   53:24 Graham Stanwicks       25 M  7225 Stamford CT             
 6130  723/1001 M3039 B   48:14 10:10   53:24 Matt Cooper            39 M  1176 Glastonbury CT          
 6131  724/1001 M3039 B   44:53  9:28   53:24 Andrew Lee             31 M  7532 East Hampton CT         
 6132  160/526  F5059 W   47:34 10:01   53:24 Mary Lou Peters        58 F  8031 Manchester CT           
 6133  125/339  F0113 L   50:26 10:38   53:24 Alison Gough           12 F  3574 South Windsor CT        
 6134  126/339  F0113 L   47:48 10:04   53:24 Olivia Rood            11 F  9209 Manchester CT           
 6135  425/963  F4049 N   50:07 10:34   53:24 Ginger Lynn            43 F  7942 Glastonbury CT          
 6136  426/963  F4049 N   50:07 10:34   53:25 Natalie Toppi          44 F  7684 Glastonbury CT          
 6137  161/526  F5059 O   46:47  9:52   53:25 Anne Minor             50 F  4644 Columbia CT             
 6138  711/1112 M5059 F   38:48  8:11   53:25 Dennis McAfee          53 M  2089 Andover CT              
 6139  495/603  M1418 D   47:45 10:04   53:25 Casey Jamin            15 M  5269 West Hartford CT        
 6140  712/1112 M5059 F   48:40 10:15   53:25 Ken Batchelor          50 M 11648 Manchester CT           
 6141  151/343  M6069 G   52:08 10:59   53:25 Kenneth Perkins        61 M   429 Unionville CT           
 6142  772/1018 M1929 A   47:46 10:04   53:25 David Stachowiak       25 M 11684 Manchester CT           
 6143  943/1332 M4049 E   48:20 10:11   53:26 Henry Munoz            45 M 11103 West Hartford CT        
 6144  725/1001 M3039 B   48:07 10:08   53:26 Jeffrey Rhoades        38 M  6984 Hebron CT               
 6145  773/1018 M1929 A   49:49 10:30   53:26 Michael Williams       23 M  3475 Glastonbury CT          
 6146  944/1332 M4049 E   50:19 10:36   53:26 Jesse Reyes            41 M  9854 Windsor CT              
 6147  230/412  M0113 C   48:21 10:11   53:26 Keanii Munoz           13 M 11102 West Hartford CT        
 6148  713/1112 M5059 F   48:33 10:14   53:26 Edward Pilpel          56 M  8313 Avon CT                 
 6149  774/1018 M1929 A   46:48  9:52   53:26 Aj Cardini             26 M  5384 Somerville MA           
 6150  945/1332 M4049 E   48:36 10:14   53:26 Joseph Kohler          47 M  6953 Brookline NH            
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 124
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6151  270/465  F1418 M   48:03 10:08   53:26 Kelsey Lane            16 F  3832 Stafford Springs CT     
 6152  946/1332 M4049 E   48:32 10:14   53:26 Douglas Studwell       43 M  8687 Colchester CT           
 6153  947/1332 M4049 E   49:36 10:27   53:26 Peter Ballsieper       42 M  5875 Lebanon CT              
 6154  646/1187 F1929 J   53:26 11:16   53:26 Virginia Frederickson  29 F  6268 Vernon CT               
 6155  948/1332 M4049 E   46:35  9:49   53:26 Michael Barlow         43 M 11074 West Hartford CT        
 6156  271/465  F1418 M   48:37 10:15   53:27 Allison Kohler         14 F  6952 Brookline NH            
 6157  647/1187 F1929 J   50:03 10:33   53:27 Melissa Stromberg      24 F  9705 Port Orchard WA         
 6158  775/1018 M1929 A   48:06 10:08   53:27 Patrick Mulshine       20 M  6372 Weatogue CT             
 6159  427/963  F4049 N   50:45 10:42   53:27 Marlene Moranino       41 F  3577 Torrington CT           
 6160  726/1001 M3039 B   48:11 10:09   53:27 Bryan Klimkiewicz      33 M  6474 Mansfield CT            
 6161  727/1001 M3039 B   52:08 10:59   53:27 Gary Belmonte          38 M  6697 Stamford CT             
 6162  452/932  F3039 K   50:05 10:33   53:28 Suzanne Schultz        37 F 10238 Portland CT             
 6163  949/1332 M4049 E   47:58 10:07   53:28 Steve Mayo             48 M  1205 Bethany CT              
 6164  776/1018 M1929 A   46:08  9:43   53:28 Timothy Gilmore        29 M 11297 Andover CT              
 6165  127/339  F0113 L   48:34 10:14   53:28 Courtney Studwell      12 F  8685 Colchester CT           
 6166  496/603  M1418 D   48:48 10:17   53:28 Miles Stone            15 M  8979 Southington CT          
 6167  453/932  F3039 K   52:22 11:02   53:28 Martha Holmes          37 F 11439 Berlin CT               
 6168  777/1018 M1929 A   48:21 10:11   53:28 Thomas Lavoie          25 M  9236 New Britain CT          
 6169  497/603  M1418 D   48:53 10:18   53:28 Gregory Matthews       18 M  6685 Tolland CT              
 6170  950/1332 M4049 E   49:44 10:29   53:29 Mike Walsh             46 M 10176 Bloomfield CT           
 6171  162/526  F5059 O   47:46 10:04   53:29 Nancy Fagan            51 F  1655 Glastonbury CT          
 6172  272/465  F1418 M   48:36 10:14   53:29 Mary Meinke            18 F  1509 Westport CT             
 6173  728/1001 M3039 B   49:39 10:28   53:30 Manosh Chintalapalli   31 M 11441 Manchester CT           
 6174  273/465  F1418 M   50:05 10:33   53:31 Ashley Stowe           16 F  9385 Charlestown RI          
 6175  778/1018 M1929 A   46:11  9:44   53:31 Lukas Gilmore          26 M 11042 Columbia CT             
 6176  729/1001 M3039 B   39:56  8:25   53:31 Praveen Sharma         37 M 10419 Piscataway NJ           
 6177  454/932  F3039 K   51:02 10:45   53:31 Elizabeth Uram         32 F  1020 Seal Beach CT           
 6178  951/1332 M4049 E   50:40 10:41   53:32 Tim Landry             42 M 10249 Coventry CT             
 6179  231/412  M0113 C   51:16 10:48   53:32 Andrew Harley           8 M   784 Chapel Hill NC          
 6180  730/1001 M3039 B   49:11 10:22   53:32 Chad Smith             35 M   773 Manchester CT           
 6181  714/1112 M5059 F   52:15 11:01   53:32 Douglas Johnson        54 M  5620 Coventry CT             
 6182  952/1332 M4049 E   51:17 10:48   53:32 Steven Harley          45 M   782 Chapel Hill NC          
 6183  274/465  F1418 M   50:40 10:41   53:32 Amanda Landry          17 F 10250 Coventry CT             
 6184  648/1187 F1929 J   49:11 10:22   53:33 Sylvia Villamizar      27 F 11774 New York NY             
 6185  152/343  M6069 G   46:35  9:49   53:33 Ronald Carbone         61 M  4895 Bolton CT               
 6186  649/1187 F1929 J   44:57  9:28   53:33 Kara Skehan            20 F  9980 Wethersfield CT         
 6187  232/412  M0113 C   45:41  9:38   53:33 Tomas Blazys           13 M 11694 Ellington CT            
 6188  731/1001 M3039 B   48:01 10:07   53:34 Timothy Boulay         32 M 11101 Coventry CT             
 6189  275/465  F1418 M   47:21  9:59   53:34 Jill Young             16 F  7202 Berlin CT               
 6190  650/1187 F1929 J   48:03 10:08   53:34 Nadia Wavenegger       27 F  6954 Falls Church VA         
 6191    2/4    M8089 I   53:09 11:12   53:34 Bill Tribou            87 M   815 Granby CT               
 6192  455/932  F3039 K   50:56 10:44   53:35 Ann Cosma              33 F  5099 Suffield CT             
 6193  651/1187 F1929 J   50:10 10:34   53:35 Julie Corrado          27 F  9845 Hartford CT             
 6194  456/932  F3039 K   46:54  9:53   53:35 Lisa Young             38 F  7927 Manchester CT           
 6195  233/412  M0113 C   49:07 10:21   53:35 Timothy Connelly Iii   11 M  4384 Windsor CT              
 6196  457/932  F3039 K   48:39 10:15   53:36 Arlene Tima-Maloney    39 F  3585 West Hartford CT        
 6197  652/1187 F1929 J   47:18  9:58   53:37 Jennifer Jakiela       27 F  8342 Plainville CT           
 6198  234/412  M0113 C   49:46 10:29   53:37 Tommy Riggott          11 M 10767 South Glastonbury CT    
 6199  953/1332 M4049 E   49:16 10:23   53:37 Ted Diebolt            48 M  5403 Manchester CT           
 6200  954/1332 M4049 E   49:34 10:27   53:37 Joseph Uccello Sr      47 M  5102 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 125
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6201  955/1332 M4049 E   46:43  9:51   53:38 John Saturno           44 M  9642 Plantsville CT          
 6202  498/603  M1418 D   49:24 10:25   53:38 Quinlan Delaney        14 M 10762 Coventry CT             
 6203  653/1187 F1929 J   49:21 10:24   53:38 Tracy Longo            25 F  3470 Glastonbury CT          
 6204  715/1112 M5059 F   50:14 10:35   53:39 Edward Pastula         51 M  1658 Willington CT           
 6205  779/1018 M1929 A   50:39 10:40   53:39 Tim Fisher             21 M  9067 Glastonbury CT          
 6206  458/932  F3039 K   49:33 10:27   53:39 Elizabeth Tiezzi       38 F  9396 Vernon CT               
 6207  276/465  F1418 M   52:06 10:59   53:39 Melanie Katz           15 F  8092 Glastonbury CT          
 6208  499/603  M1418 D   46:11  9:44   53:40 Michael English        18 M  6912 Woodstock CT            
 6209  732/1001 M3039 B   48:58 10:19   53:40 Dane Patterson         30 M  3269 Brooklyn NY             
 6210  459/932  F3039 K   48:22 10:12   53:41 Rena Mello-Lippman     39 F  4136 Swampscott MA           
 6211  460/932  F3039 K   50:53 10:43   53:41 Bonnie Miller-Schofer  34 F  2342 New York NY             
 6212  428/963  F4049 N   45:59  9:42   53:41 Verna Corona           40 F 11443 Rocky Hill CT           
 6213  277/465  F1418 M   47:43 10:03   53:41 Marilyn Bonham         14 F  6843 Glastonbury CT          
 6214   25/118  F6069 P   51:09 10:47   53:41 Patricia Baker         63 F  3182 Oakdale CT              
 6215  733/1001 M3039 B   50:21 10:37   53:41 Christopher Moody      35 M   254 Manchester CT           
 6216  716/1112 M5059 F   47:50 10:05   53:42 Bob Casey              55 M  7627 Avon CT                 
 6217  461/932  F3039 K   50:21 10:37   53:42 Cheryl Jackson         36 F  3861 West Hartford CT        
 6218  654/1187 F1929 J   49:21 10:24   53:42 Vicki Waugh            29 F   772 Coventry CT             
 6219  734/1001 M3039 B   49:37 10:27   53:42 Jeff Gerent            34 M   545 Wethersfield CT         
 6220  462/932  F3039 K   45:50  9:40   53:42 Kristin Asadourian     36 F 11442 South Boston MA         
 6221  128/339  F0113 W   52:52 11:08   53:42 Kristin Cancelliere    11 F  8838 Rocky Hill CT           
 6222  780/1018 M1929 A   50:28 10:38   53:42 Clayton Walter 3       21 M  9625 Manchester CT           
 6223  956/1332 M4049 E   51:12 10:47   53:42 Brian Summers          45 M 10671 Glastonbury CT          
 6224  463/932  F3039 K   47:13  9:57   53:42 Nancy Caruk            34 F  2872 East Hartford CT        
 6225  735/1001 M3039 B   48:11 10:09   53:42 Matthew Levy           37 M  5768 West Hartford CT        
 6226  957/1332 M4049 E   47:41 10:03   53:43 John Waggoner          41 M  5608 Manchester CT           
 6227  781/1018 M1929 A   51:03 10:45   53:43 Jim Burns Jr           20 M  7670 Newark DE               
 6228  235/412  M0113 C   49:17 10:23   53:43 Colby Unterstein       10 M  9043 Ellington CT            
 6229  736/1001 M3039 B   47:13  9:57   53:43 Sergey Sharov          31 M  2876 East Hartford CT        
 6230  236/412  M0113 C   48:19 10:11   53:43 Cameron Stanton        11 M  3619 Somers CT               
 6231  655/1187 F1929 J   50:45 10:42   53:43 Kristen Brault         25 F 11502 East Hartford CT        
 6232  464/932  F3039 K   47:29 10:00   53:43 Elizabeth Depaolo      37 F   330 Cheshire CT             
 6233  465/932  F3039 K   49:18 10:23   53:44 Gwen Unterstein        38 F  9042 Ellington CT            
 6234  958/1332 M4049 E   50:45 10:42   53:44 Stephen Brault         45 M 11501 Suffield CT             
 6235  466/932  F3039 K   48:15 10:10   53:44 Lynne Hannon           39 F  5290 West Kingston RI        
 6236  656/1187 F1929 J   47:47 10:04   53:44 Jessica Cooley         26 F  8316 Coventry CT             
 6237  467/932  F3039 K   50:49 10:43   53:44 Allison Goldsnider     34 F 11007 Coventry CT             
 6238  782/1018 M1929 A   48:20 10:11   53:45 Aaron Zanchi           27 M  9231 Enfield CT              
 6239  657/1187 F1929 J   49:19 10:24   53:45 Kristen Lukach         23 F  1922 Farmington CT           
 6240  783/1018 M1929 A   52:15 11:01   53:45 Jack Miles             23 M 10345 Rocky Hill CT           
 6241  737/1001 M3039 B   49:18 10:23   53:46 Robert Hindle          37 M 10367 New York NY             
 6242  717/1112 M5059 F   49:21 10:24   53:46 Edward Graziani        58 M  3763 Ellington CT            
 6243  959/1332 M4049 E   51:31 10:51   53:46 Michael Coyne          49 M  3878 Manchester CT           
 6244  429/963  F4049 N   48:54 10:18   53:47 Kim Flasphaler         48 F  5280 Shelton CT              
 6245  718/1112 M5059 F   50:17 10:36   53:47 John Moore Iii         51 M  6342 Manchester CT           
 6246  784/1018 M1929 A   47:50 10:05   53:47 Michael Staron         27 M  6043 Boston MA               
 6247  237/412  M0113 C   51:32 10:52   53:47 Robbie Clarke          12 M  7937 Coventry CT             
 6248  738/1001 M3039 B   49:34 10:27   53:47 Jared Brown            31 M  8181 Manchester CT           
 6249  739/1001 M3039 B   49:54 10:31   53:48 Corey Hale             34 M 10488 Ebensburg PA            
 6250  500/603  M1418 D   51:58 10:57   53:48 Chris Henderson        18 M  5321 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 126
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6251  658/1187 F1929 J   50:46 10:42   53:48 Elizabeth Fanfarillo   29 F  3051 Naugatuck CT            
 6252  468/932  F3039 K   48:01 10:07   53:48 Colleen Taylor         30 F  6472 Brighton MA             
 6253  960/1332 M4049 E   48:15 10:10   53:49 Michael Culmo          47 M  5762 Hebron CT               
 6254  785/1018 M1929 W   48:06 10:08   53:49 Glenn Cooper           25 M  3287 Gainesville VA          
 6255  659/1187 F1929 J   42:44  9:00   53:49 Amber Ayer             28 F  8039 Cambridge MA            
 6256  469/932  F3039 K   49:09 10:22   53:49 Catherine Toupence     32 F 11544 Charlestown MA          
 6257  278/465  F1418 M   51:02 10:45   53:49 Emily Tunila           15 F  7145 Tolland CT              
 6258  153/343  M6069 G   49:56 10:31   53:50 Michael Hale           60 M   687 Parrish FL              
 6259  470/932  F3039 K   51:47 10:55   53:50 Amy Margagnoni         31 F   249 Shrewsbury MA           
 6260  719/1112 M5059 F   49:54 10:31   53:50 John Lenihan           50 M  4014 Avon CT                 
 6261  279/465  F1418 M   51:24 10:50   53:50 Katelyn Grimshaw       15 F 10990 Colchester CT           
 6262  786/1018 M1929 A   51:52 10:56   53:50 John Mason             19 M  6580 New Britain CT          
 6263  660/1187 F1929 J   52:02 10:58   53:51 Stephanie Beverage     27 F 10038 Manchester CT           
 6264  961/1332 M4049 E   47:45 10:04   53:51 Edward Mullarkey       45 M 10153 Mendon MA               
 6265  740/1001 M3039 B   47:27 10:00   53:51 Ray Gagnon             32 M 11448 Manchester CT           
 6266  471/932  F3039 K   47:01  9:54   53:51 Colleen Mooney         34 F  3430 Wethersfield CT         
 6267  787/1018 M1929 A   45:53  9:40   53:52 Andrew Matta           26 M  5675 New Milford CT          
 6268  430/963  F4049 N   47:49 10:05   53:52 Suzanne Brown          46 F  3977 Manchester CT           
 6269  129/339  F0113 W   52:45 11:07   53:52 Maryeliz Henderson     13 F   923 Manchester CT           
 6270  962/1332 M4049 E   47:49 10:05   53:52 Scott Brown            45 M  3978 Manchester CT           
 6271  280/465  F1418 M   50:25 10:38   53:53 Alexandra Stamler      16 F  5843 Hebron CT               
 6272  130/339  F0113 L   49:30 10:26   53:53 Alyssa Coulter         12 F  2457 Storrs CT               
 6273  154/343  M6069 G   49:48 10:30   53:53 John Parrish           61 M 10406 Center Moriches NY      
 6274  431/963  F4049 N   51:15 10:48   53:53 Jennifer Magrone       40 F 10119 Malden MA               
 6275  238/412  M0113 C   48:32 10:14   53:53 Cormack Mulshine       13 M  6377 Weatogue CT             
 6276  741/1001 M3039 B   47:03  9:55   53:53 Michael Singleton      35 M  4572 Brewster MA             
 6277  155/343  M6069 G   50:52 10:43   53:53 Bob Magnussen          60 M   851 Manchester CT           
 6278  720/1112 M5059 F   49:29 10:26   53:53 Keith Coulter          55 M  2456 Storrs CT               
 6279  472/932  F3039 K   49:35 10:27   53:54 Meg Derrick            39 F  6990 South Dartmouth MA      
 6280  963/1332 M4049 E   52:04 10:58   53:54 Kevin Karvoski         46 M  3540 Stafford Springs CT     
 6281  661/1187 F1929 J   53:54 11:21   53:54 Chloe Donaldson        19 F  4469 Farmington CT           
 6282  501/603  M1418 D   49:43 10:29   53:54 Scott Balboni          15 M  8435 Farmington CT           
 6283  964/1332 M4049 E   50:45 10:42   53:54 Neal Leon              40 M  8991 Manchester CT           
 6284  965/1332 M4049 E   50:44 10:42   53:54 Ben Champany           41 M  8993 Pomfret CT              
 6285  156/343  M6069 G   52:09 10:59   53:54 John Cambria           63 M  7048 Manchester CT           
 6286  473/932  F3039 K   43:44  9:13   53:55 Rachel Kudrle          34 F  2332 West Hartford CT        
 6287  788/1018 M1929 A   48:41 10:16   53:55 Matthew House          20 M  5038 South Windsor CT        
 6288  474/932  F3039 K   47:02  9:55   53:55 Michelle Colletti Sing 30 F  4571 Brewster MA             
 6289  475/932  F3039 K   53:28 11:16   53:55 Rachel Bowe            31 F  7499 New Britain CT          
 6290  432/963  F4049 N   47:54 10:06   53:55 Heidi Skereker         40 F  6838 Glastonbury CT          
 6291  662/1187 F1929 J   48:31 10:14   53:56 Erin Walpole           26 F  7503 Wethersfield CT         
 6292  157/343  M6069 G   49:09 10:22   53:57 Robert Delfay          61 M 11274 Watertown CT            
 6293  158/343  M6069 W   52:14 11:01   53:57 Ted Dobieski           65 M  4925 Tolland CT              
 6294  721/1112 M5059 F   51:56 10:57   53:58 Ronald Sansone         53 M  9286 Hartford CT             
 6295  722/1112 M5059 F   48:52 10:18   53:58 Michael Long           55 M  1890 Wethersfield CT         
 6296  663/1187 F1929 J   51:01 10:45   53:58 Emily Crowley          27 F  2285 West Simsbury CT        
 6297  664/1187 F1929 J   52:18 11:01   53:58 Ellen Jacobson         26 F   266 Arlington VA            
 6298  502/603  M1418 D   46:43  9:51   53:58 Daniel Larson          18 M  9423 South Windsor CT        
 6299  665/1187 F1929 J   51:24 10:50   53:58 Katherine Lambeth      27 F  1255 Highland Falls NY       
 6300  723/1112 M5059 F   49:06 10:21   53:58 Jack Levine            56 M 10801 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 127
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6301  724/1112 M5059 F   46:44  9:51   53:58 Steve Sadler           51 M  8075 Cheshire CT             
 6302  666/1187 F1929 J   49:04 10:21   53:58 Jennie Levine          23 F 10806 West Hartford CT        
 6303  163/526  F5059 O   51:25 10:50   53:59 Anne Danaher           52 F  2149 West Hartford CT        
 6304  503/603  M1418 D   52:24 11:02   53:59 Sean Matuszak          14 M  8751 Wakefield RI            
 6305  433/963  F4049 N   51:33 10:52   53:59 Margot Lapoint         46 F  3685 Marlborough CT          
 6306  725/1112 M5059 F   49:21 10:24   53:59 Gary Leavitt           55 M  4062 Vernon CT               
 6307  131/339  F0113 L   51:34 10:52   54:00 Rebecca Lapoint         9 F  3752 Marlborough CT          
 6308  667/1187 F1929 J   49:09 10:21   54:00 Alyssa Budkofsky       29 F  6162 Hamden CT               
 6309  434/963  F4049 N   49:48 10:30   54:00 Barbara Weber          43 F  2286 Redding CT              
 6310  966/1332 M4049 E   49:49 10:30   54:00 Ray Campbell           47 M   116 Glastonbury CT          
 6311  789/1018 M1929 A   54:00 11:23   54:00 Kevin Regan            29 M 10794 Andover CT              
 6312  790/1018 M1929 A   50:43 10:41   54:01 Tyler Roman            19 M  4841 Enfield CT              
 6313  281/465  F1418 M   53:20 11:14   54:02 Alexa Swan             16 F  6837 Glastonbury CT          
 6314  132/339  F0113 L   48:59 10:19   54:02 Rachel Horvath         13 F 11338 Columbia CT             
 6315  967/1332 M4049 E   48:37 10:15   54:02 James Kidd             45 M  7111 East Hartland CT        
 6316  726/1112 M5059 F   48:03 10:08   54:02 Steve Erickson         50 M  1483 Windsor CT              
 6317  435/963  F4049 N   48:37 10:15   54:02 Carol Kidd             46 F  7110 East Hartland CT        
 6318  476/932  F3039 K   51:55 10:56   54:02 Lisa Kolasinski        37 F 11612 Glastonbury CT          
 6319  968/1332 M4049 E   50:34 10:39   54:03 Michael Neubert        42 M  1878 Newington CT            
 6320  282/465  F1418 M   51:06 10:46   54:03 Claire Corroon         17 F  4203 West Hartford CT        
 6321  727/1112 M5059 F   50:39 10:40   54:03 David Englert          59 M  7125 West Hartford CT        
 6322  969/1332 M4049 E   50:35 10:40   54:03 Daniel Neubert         41 M  1880 Newington CT            
 6323   13/65   M7079 H   50:35 10:40   54:03 Henry Neubert          78 M  1879 Newington CT            
 6324  477/932  F3039 K   46:44  9:51   54:03 Ann Ho                 35 F  6554 Suffield CT             
 6325  742/1001 M3039 B   46:43  9:51   54:04 Vy Ho                  35 M  6553 Suffield CT             
 6326  239/412  M0113 C   47:26 10:00   54:04 Nathaniel Dong         10 M 11310 Glastonbury CT          
 6327  240/412  M0113 C   50:04 10:33   54:04 Philip Bayer           12 M  1136 Glastonbury CT          
 6328   26/118  F6069 P   50:49 10:43   54:04 Chris Southam          67 F  2436 Pomfret Center CT       
 6329  164/526  F5059 O   51:58 10:57   54:04 Liz Haggerty           51 F  5787 Simsbury CT             
 6330  283/465  F1418 M   49:34 10:27   54:04 Lexi Solazzo           14 F  7913 Tolland CT              
 6331  284/465  F1418 M   49:58 10:32   54:04 Alyssa Calder          15 F  3626 Newington CT            
 6332  285/465  F1418 M   50:04 10:33   54:04 Rose Bayer             16 F  1137 Glastonbury CT          
 6333  286/465  F1418 M   49:18 10:23   54:05 Samantha Blake         16 F  4272 Amston CT               
 6334  668/1187 F1929 J   48:56 10:19   54:05 Rebecca Venislofsky    28 F  1781 Wethersfield CT         
 6335  743/1001 M3039 B   50:07 10:34   54:05 Tom Hixson             39 M  1159 West Hartford CT        
 6336  669/1187 F1929 J   48:32 10:14   54:05 Connie Carmona         28 F  3730 Glastonbury CT          
 6337  791/1018 M1929 A   48:32 10:14   54:05 Ian Urgo               29 M  3731 Glastonbury CT          
 6338  133/339  F0113 L   49:02 10:20   54:05 Rachel Coley           13 F 11337 Columbia CT             
 6339  241/412  M0113 C   50:08 10:34   54:05 Ethan Hixson            9 M  1158 West Hartford CT        
 6340  744/1001 M3039 B   51:15 10:48   54:05 Dave Lafontana         36 M  3322 Melrose MA              
 6341  670/1187 F1929 J   51:36 10:53   54:05 Whitney Henderson      22 F 10358 Providence CT           
 6342  792/1018 M1929 A   51:36 10:53   54:05 Michael Murray         22 M 10356 Cheshire CT             
 6343  745/1001 M3039 B   47:27 10:00   54:05 Donald Dong            37 M 11309 Glastonbury CT          
 6344  728/1112 M5059 F   51:37 10:53   54:06 Kevin Murray           54 M 10357 Cheshire CT             
 6345  746/1001 M3039 B   48:12 10:09   54:06 Cayle Sargent          33 M  9256 West Hartford CT        
 6346  165/526  F5059 O   51:59 10:57   54:06 Laura Post             50 F  8150 West Hartford CT        
 6347  793/1018 M1929 A   42:07  8:53   54:06 Alec Dagg              21 M  7539 Coventry CT             
 6348  436/963  F4049 N   50:09 10:34   54:07 Jo Ann Roccapriore     46 F   364 Colchester CT           
 6349  437/963  F4049 N   48:59 10:19   54:07 Crystal McFarlane      43 F 11791 Norwich CT              
 6350  438/963  F4049 N   52:54 11:09   54:07 Shawn Santomenno       47 F  3085 Lisbon CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 128
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6351  671/1187 F1929 J   50:03 10:33   54:07 Sarah Pepin            20 F  6250 Windsor Locks CT        
 6352  970/1332 M4049 E   52:55 11:09   54:07 Mike Brodeur           42 M  3086 Lisbon CT               
 6353  159/343  M6069 G   49:37 10:27   54:07 Ernest Spira           63 M  1748 Mystic CT               
 6354  478/932  F3039 K   52:32 11:04   54:08 Janette Hollar         35 F  3588 Norwalk CT              
 6355  479/932  F3039 K   47:48 10:04   54:08 Corrin Greico          31 F  9488 Pine Meadow CT          
 6356  971/1332 M4049 E   42:54  9:02   54:08 John Connelly          41 M 10802 West Simsbury CT        
 6357  439/963  F4049 N   49:16 10:23   54:08 Laurie Micoletti       43 F  6358 South Windsor CT        
 6358  480/932  F3039 W   48:45 10:16   54:08 Laura Taft             35 F  4625 Middletown CT           
 6359  794/1018 M1929 A   49:14 10:23   54:08 Travis Edwards         26 M  6003 Enfield CT              
 6360  481/932  F3039 K   48:58 10:19   54:09 Jennifer Shaknaitis    34 F  6782 Vernon CT               
 6361  729/1112 M5059 F   51:41 10:53   54:09 John Schmidt           58 M  1151 Ledyard CT              
 6362  287/465  F1418 M   49:59 10:32   54:09 Lauren Balboni         17 F  8434 Farmington CT           
 6363  972/1332 M4049 E   49:21 10:24   54:10 Michael King           40 M 10482 Brooklyn NY             
 6364  795/1018 M1929 A   42:12  8:54   54:10 Daniel Cooney          19 M  5202 West Hartford CT        
 6365  672/1187 F1929 J   47:51 10:05   54:10 Christine Palmer       28 F  3555 Norwich VT              
 6366  673/1187 F1929 J   47:39 10:03   54:10 Diana Wohler           19 F   745 Glastonbury CT          
 6367  440/963  F4049 N   49:23 10:24   54:11 Linda Weiss-King       44 F 10483 Brooklyn NY             
 6368  288/465  F1418 M   48:58 10:19   54:11 Alison Brewer          16 F 10446 Somers CT               
 6369  796/1018 M1929 A   47:39 10:03   54:11 John Ellis             19 M  3673 Glastonbury CT          
 6370  482/932  F3039 K   48:30 10:13   54:11 Lisa Dold              34 F  4343 Brooklyn NY             
 6371  242/412  M0113 C   48:31 10:13   54:11 William Liscomb         9 M  3167 Woodstock CT            
 6372  973/1332 M4049 E   48:31 10:14   54:11 Matthew Liscomb        43 M  3168 Woodstock CT            
 6373  483/932  F3039 K   41:43  8:48   54:11 Eileen Allgrove        36 F  6306 Windsor CT              
 6374  441/963  F4049 W   54:11 11:25   54:11 Pamela Liscomb         42 F  3169 Woodstock CT            
 6375  134/339  F0113 L   50:58 10:45   54:11 Sarah Supczak          10 F  3188 Tolland CT              
 6376  484/932  F3039 K   50:58 10:45   54:12 Cindy Supczak          38 F  3192 Tolland CT              
 6377  974/1332 M4049 E   49:06 10:21   54:12 Steven Cambria         47 M  4939 Manchester CT           
 6378  730/1112 M5059 F   48:49 10:17   54:12 Dennis Lane            51 M  2875 Stafford Springs CT     
 6379  442/963  F4049 N   50:54 10:44   54:12 Jill Garrity           41 F  9606 Simsbury CT             
 6380  443/963  F4049 N   49:21 10:24   54:12 Judy Smith             44 F  9254 South Windsor CT        
 6381  797/1018 M1929 A   44:32  9:23   54:12 Jared Lamanna          23 M  3548 Torrington CT           
 6382  747/1001 M3039 B   52:00 10:57   54:12 Rich Graziano          39 M  9298 Avon CT                 
 6383  731/1112 M5059 F   49:14 10:23   54:13 Alan Meinke            56 M  1510 Westport CT             
 6384  798/1018 M1929 A   46:16  9:45   54:13 Brian Jarvis           27 M 11462 Manchester CT           
 6385  748/1001 M3039 B   47:01  9:54   54:13 Brian Perchal          37 M 11630 Manchester CT           
 6386  504/603  M1418 D   49:58 10:32   54:13 Max Silvester          18 M   711 South Glastonbury CT    
 6387  505/603  M1418 D   50:22 10:37   54:13 Joey Faucher           16 M  7830 Poquonock CT            
 6388  975/1332 M4049 E   49:15 10:23   54:13 David Hill             42 M  9379 Needham MA              
 6389  976/1332 M4049 E   49:15 10:23   54:13 Len Besthoff           43 M  4877 South Windsor CT        
 6390  732/1112 M5059 F   51:14 10:48   54:13 Jay Fisher             53 M  9069 Glastonbury CT          
 6391  733/1112 M5059 F   50:31 10:39   54:13 Derek Howell           54 M  2297 West Hartford CT        
 6392  734/1112 M5059 F   49:46 10:29   54:14 John Raycroft Jr       51 M  6770 South Glastonbury CT    
 6393  749/1001 M3039 B   51:25 10:50   54:14 Jay Elmore             36 M  2763 South Orange NJ         
 6394  485/932  F3039 K   49:33 10:27   54:14 Kate McClellan         35 F  6072 Avon CT                 
 6395  486/932  F3039 K   51:25 10:50   54:14 Erin Kempf             30 F  2228 South Orange NJ         
 6396  674/1187 F1929 J   48:48 10:17   54:14 Sabrina Lee            27 F  4319 Brooklyn NY             
 6397  750/1001 M3039 B   48:47 10:17   54:14 Robert Grabowy         36 M   739 East Walpole MA         
 6398  506/603  M1418 D   49:33 10:27   54:14 Matthew Berman         16 M  4437 West Hartford CT        
 6399  675/1187 F1929 J   51:31 10:51   54:15 Melanie Bunke          21 F 10144 Glastonbury CT          
 6400  676/1187 F1929 J   51:31 10:51   54:15 Jennifer Bunke         24 F  9187 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 129
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6401  487/932  F3039 K   51:18 10:49   54:15 Jackie Sullivan        37 F  6230 Glastonbury CT          
 6402  677/1187 F1929 J   51:35 10:52   54:15 Rachel Moore           20 F  6187 Manchester CT           
 6403  678/1187 F1929 J   51:35 10:52   54:15 Stephanie Vacek        19 F  5916 Vernon CT               
 6404  735/1112 M5059 F   50:05 10:33   54:15 Robert Balboni         54 M  8433 Farmington CT           
 6405  488/932  F3039 K   48:49 10:17   54:16 Christine Grabowy      32 F   729 Portland ME             
 6406  160/343  M6069 G   51:19 10:49   54:16 Thomas Sullivan        69 M  6231 Cromwell CT             
 6407  243/412  M0113 C   48:41 10:15   54:16 Graham Turner          12 M  9382 Storrs CT               
 6408  135/339  F0113 L   52:04 10:58   54:16 Amy Bilodeau           13 F  9304 Granby CT               
 6409  444/963  F4049 N   51:45 10:54   54:16 Christine Olmstead     49 F  5262 Ellington CT            
 6410  679/1187 F1929 J   52:03 10:58   54:16 Elsa Veisor            29 F  9295 South Windsor CT        
 6411  977/1332 M4049 E   48:42 10:16   54:17 Gary Sobol             48 M  1316 Stafford Springs CT     
 6412  736/1112 M5059 F   48:42 10:16   54:17 Michael Sobol          50 M  1288 Coventry CT             
 6413  136/339  F0113 L   49:08 10:21   54:17 Kaitlyn Hebert         11 F   842 South Glastonbury CT    
 6414  445/963  F4049 N   52:04 10:58   54:17 Gloria Schpero         43 F  9294 Hartford CT             
 6415  289/465  F1418 M   49:23 10:24   54:18 Megan Farrell          14 F  5679 Glastonbury CT          
 6416  737/1112 M5059 F   48:54 10:18   54:18 August Fusco Ii        54 M  3076 South Glastonbury CT    
 6417  751/1001 M3039 B   48:34 10:14   54:18 Donald Dold            38 M  3491 South Windsor CT        
 6418  752/1001 M3039 B   51:10 10:47   54:18 Jeffery Smith          38 M  8475 Manchester CT           
 6419  161/343  M6069 G   49:32 10:26   54:18 Robert White           64 M  6824 West Suffield CT        
 6420  680/1187 F1929 J   47:15  9:58   54:18 Katie Wandzy           25 F  5313 Manchester CT           
 6421  681/1187 F1929 J   50:08 10:34   54:19 Laura Rickard          27 F  3196 Windsor CT              
 6422  290/465  F1418 M   50:28 10:38   54:19 Megan Connelly         14 F  4383 Windsor CT              
 6423  166/526  F5059 O   50:00 10:32   54:19 Kathleen Christ        52 F  4928 Wethersfield CT         
 6424   27/118  F6069 P   50:08 10:34   54:19 Linda Rickard          61 F  3195 Windsor CT              
 6425  291/465  F1418 M   49:33 10:27   54:19 Casey Lupini           17 F  2048 Kensington CT           
 6426  162/343  M6069 G   47:26 10:00   54:19 Jerry Lussier          67 M  4869 Kingston NY             
 6427  292/465  F1418 M   49:34 10:27   54:19 Alyssa Mazzarella      18 F 10650 Berlin CT               
 6428  163/343  M6069 G   50:44 10:41   54:20 Jack Bielinski         61 M 10384 Windsor Locks CT        
 6429  293/465  F1418 M   46:45  9:51   54:20 Keri Wieczorek         16 F  7859 West Hartford CT        
 6430  738/1112 M5059 F   48:34 10:14   54:20 Don Toce               50 M  1640 Stafford Springs CT     
 6431  489/932  F3039 K   48:58 10:19   54:20 Susan Larson           38 F 10499 Manchester CT           
 6432  490/932  F3039 K   50:37 10:40   54:20 Jessica Dzielak        33 F  6205 Riverton CT             
 6433  682/1187 F1929 J   50:05 10:33   54:21 Rachael Comee          19 F  5786 Southwick MA            
 6434  164/343  M6069 G   49:11 10:22   54:21 Coleman Levy           69 M  5766 West Hartford CT        
 6435  978/1332 M4049 E   47:48 10:04   54:21 Shawn Palmer           40 M  8826 Colchester CT           
 6436  165/343  M6069 G   49:28 10:25   54:21 Joseph France          60 M  9176 Simsbury CT             
 6437  137/339  F0113 L   50:46 10:42   54:21 Emily Madden           13 F 10670 Glastonbury CT          
 6438  683/1187 F1929 J   50:05 10:33   54:21 Lauren Wundt           21 F  7116 Southwick MA            
 6439  799/1018 M1929 A   48:54 10:18   54:21 Greg Grabowy           28 M  4320 Brooklyn NY             
 6440  979/1332 M4049 E   50:46 10:42   54:21 Rich Madden            47 M 10669 Glastonbury CT          
 6441  684/1187 F1929 J   48:36 10:15   54:21 Crystal Quagliaroli    23 F  7559 Stafford Springs CT     
 6442  491/932  F3039 K   48:33 10:14   54:22 Sarah Zapadka          32 F  4470 Canterbury CT           
 6443  446/963  F4049 N   49:47 10:30   54:22 Andrea King            48 F  1307 Glastonbury CT          
 6444   28/118  F6069 P   51:09 10:47   54:22 Carol Hassett          62 F  5383 Andover CT              
 6445  138/339  F0113 L   48:55 10:19   54:22 Kirby Pedersen         13 F 10141 Bolton CT               
 6446  980/1332 M4049 E   49:13 10:22   54:22 Mike Hebert            43 M   843 South Glastonbury CT    
 6447  800/1018 M1929 A   48:52 10:18   54:23 Adam Crosse            22 M 11224 East Hartford CT        
 6448  801/1018 M1929 A   48:27 10:13   54:23 Eric Jedrychowski      21 M  2392 Farmington CT           
 6449  244/412  M0113 C   50:34 10:39   54:23 Tyler Noske            13 M 10479 Coventry CT             
 6450  981/1332 M4049 E   48:10 10:09   54:23 Stephen Clark          46 M 10329 Newington CT            
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 130
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6451  685/1187 F1929 J   47:51 10:05   54:24 Sonya Safro            23 F  8296 Astoria NY              
 6452  739/1112 M5059 F   48:29 10:13   54:25 Christopher Healy      51 M  2461 Wethersfield CT         
 6453  982/1332 M4049 E   49:05 10:21   54:25 David Neal             47 M  3283 Unionville CT           
 6454  686/1187 F1929 J   46:43  9:51   54:25 Ashley Diana           23 F 11009 Wethersfield CT         
 6455  983/1332 M4049 E   48:29 10:13   54:26 Richard Retallick      49 M   526 West Hartford CT        
 6456  294/465  F1418 M   52:14 11:00   54:26 Emily Bonazelli        17 F  7070 South Windsor CT        
 6457  166/343  M6069 G   49:37 10:27   54:26 Tom Bowler             61 M 10065 Nashua NH               
 6458  753/1001 M3039 B   49:35 10:27   54:26 Carl Langlais          35 M  4308 Tolland CT              
 6459  754/1001 M3039 B   48:09 10:09   54:26 Mark Lafleur           31 M 11106 Greensboro NC           
 6460  755/1001 M3039 B   50:27 10:38   54:26 Kalpendu Parekh        34 M  8167 Colchester CT           
 6461   14/65   M7079 H   53:08 11:12   54:26 Marvin Howard          72 M  7187 Agawam MA               
 6462  984/1332 M4049 E   50:38 10:40   54:26 Christopher Lavigne    40 M 10463 North Granby CT         
 6463  447/963  F4049 N   52:15 11:01   54:26 Ruth Duval             43 F  7126 South Windsor CT        
 6464  492/932  F3039 K   49:59 10:32   54:27 Taylor Ouimette        31 F  9884 East Granby CT          
 6465  985/1332 M4049 E   51:21 10:49   54:27 Steve Cichowski        44 M  3992 Berlin CT               
 6466  448/963  F4049 N   51:52 10:56   54:27 Kris Johnston          44 F  4995 Hamden CT               
 6467  687/1187 F1929 J   49:15 10:23   54:28 Jessica Wojcik         25 F  9285 East Hartford CT        
 6468  756/1001 M3039 B   49:18 10:23   54:28 Peter Oleksyn          33 M  4346 Rochester NY            
 6469  449/963  F4049 N   50:58 10:45   54:28 Beth Grigorian         44 F  2191 South Windsor CT        
 6470  450/963  F4049 N   49:03 10:20   54:28 Christine Bedrossian   44 F   803 Manchester CT           
 6471  295/465  F1418 M   48:14 10:10   54:28 Alayna Depaolo         15 F  8514 Cheshire CT             
 6472  986/1332 M4049 E   48:39 10:15   54:29 Matthew Schardt        49 M  3224 Bolton CT               
 6473  167/343  M6069 G   52:21 11:02   54:29 Joseph Hewes           69 M  2462 Hartford CT             
 6474  740/1112 M5059 F   51:47 10:55   54:29 James Little           51 M 10679 Hebron CT               
 6475  987/1332 M4049 E   49:49 10:30   54:29 John Groo              41 M 10719 Bloomfield CT           
 6476  168/343  M6069 G   53:32 11:17   54:29 Peter Kravitz          60 M   846 Arlington VA            
 6477  802/1018 M1929 A   49:49 10:30   54:29 Doan Nguyen            23 M 10676 West Hartford CT        
 6478  167/526  F5059 O   51:55 10:57   54:30 Leslie Davenport       52 F  9723 Glastonbury CT          
 6479  741/1112 M5059 F   50:53 10:43   54:30 Frederick Gonsalves    55 M  9319 Kensington CT           
 6480  139/339  F0113 L   48:51 10:18   54:30 Mary Howard            13 F  2295 Glastonbury CT          
 6481  493/932  F3039 K   50:13 10:35   54:30 Sara Peterson          37 F  9713 Glastonbury CT          
 6482  494/932  F3039 K   50:13 10:35   54:30 Kim Viviano            33 F  8058 Vernon CT               
 6483  803/1018 M1929 A   48:09 10:09   54:30 Chris Dolce            22 M  5158 Springfield VA          
 6484  742/1112 M5059 F   49:40 10:28   54:30 Tom McCabe             56 M  5272 West Suffield CT        
 6485  757/1001 M3039 B   49:37 10:27   54:31 Craig Chivers          38 M  9347 Portland CT             
 6486  758/1001 M3039 B   50:53 10:43   54:31 Brian Berger           32 M  3653 Atlanta GA              
 6487  988/1332 M4049 E   51:50 10:55   54:31 Paul Yeomans           48 M 10685 Norwich CT              
 6488  495/932  F3039 K   49:19 10:24   54:31 Keri Keenan            32 F  9563 Manchester CT           
 6489  496/932  F3039 K   53:46 11:20   54:31 Mary Hawk              39 F  4467 Granby CT               
 6490  688/1187 F1929 J   49:38 10:28   54:31 Christian Gelien       26 F  9348 Glastonbury CT          
 6491  743/1112 M5059 F   49:38 10:28   54:31 Jeffrey David          58 M  3661 Branford CT             
 6492  451/963  F4049 N   51:01 10:45   54:31 Susan Ginsb4erg        45 F 11256 South Windsor CT        
 6493  168/526  F5059 O   50:29 10:38   54:32 Carol Skultety         53 F  6822 Newington CT            
 6494  744/1112 M5059 F   52:08 10:59   54:32 Ronald Simon           52 M  1335 South Glastonbury CT    
 6495  745/1112 M5059 F   51:51 10:56   54:32 Andrew Gurney          50 M  3944 Westfield MA            
 6496  497/932  F3039 K   51:52 10:56   54:32 Pamela Fielding        36 F  6299 Springfield MA          
 6497  746/1112 M5059 F   48:59 10:19   54:32 K.C. Burns             51 M  7417 Windsor CT              
 6498  140/339  F0113 L   48:54 10:18   54:33 Courtney Chowaniec     13 F  9830 Glastonbury CT          
 6499  989/1332 M4049 E   48:21 10:11   54:33 Marc Milano            40 M  4242 Revere MA               
 6500  990/1332 M4049 E   49:51 10:30   54:33 James Matulis          49 M  7941 Berlin CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 131
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6501  296/465  F1418 M   50:42 10:41   54:33 Elena Rogovich         16 F  6108 Windsor CT              
 6502  991/1332 M4049 E   48:22 10:12   54:33 Stephen Humes          44 M  3488 Hamden CT               
 6503  498/932  F3039 K   49:24 10:25   54:34 Kimberly Cherko        36 F  7901 Manchester CT           
 6504  452/963  F4049 N   51:43 10:54   54:34 Kate McCann            42 F  4231 South Glastonbury CT    
 6505  759/1001 M3039 B   47:13  9:57   54:34 Greg Vitarelli         38 M   771 Cheshire CT             
 6506  992/1332 M4049 E   53:15 11:13   54:34 Richard Smith          45 M  3084 Pawcatuck CT            
 6507  804/1018 M1929 A   47:46 10:04   54:34 Paul Schwab            24 M  8269 Windsor Locks CT        
 6508  760/1001 M3039 B   52:22 11:02   54:35 John Disette           38 M 11474 Glastonbury CT          
 6509  169/526  F5059 O   47:35 10:02   54:35 Pam Lonsdale           54 F   900 Vernon CT               
 6510  689/1187 F1929 J   51:13 10:48   54:35 Blair Izard            21 F  6869 Wethersfield CT         
 6511  690/1187 F1929 J   47:54 10:06   54:35 Arielle Tougas         23 F  1366 Tolland CT              
 6512  453/963  F4049 N   53:23 11:15   54:35 Robin Mulcahy          42 F 11681 South Windsor CT        
 6513  761/1001 M3039 B   49:15 10:23   54:35 Reui Araujo            35 M  9130 Coventry CT             
 6514  993/1332 M4049 E   53:06 11:11   54:35 Romeo Lieto            48 M  3662 East Haven CT           
 6515  245/412  M0113 C   53:06 11:11   54:35 Austin Lieto           11 M  7182 East Haven CT           
 6516  691/1187 F1929 J   48:40 10:15   54:35 Caitlin Partyka        21 F   503 Mansfield Center CT     
 6517  747/1112 M5059 F   49:36 10:27   54:36 Jeffrey Melin          56 M  9114 Manchester CT           
 6518  748/1112 M5059 F   49:14 10:22   54:36 Mario Servidone        56 M  5046 Hartford CT             
 6519  762/1001 M3039 B   52:53 11:09   54:36 Brian Skarupa          36 M  2858 Torrington CT           
 6520  169/343  M6069 G   52:38 11:06   54:36 George Kanupka Iii     62 M  2387 Rocky Hill CT           
 6521  170/526  F5059 O   49:11 10:22   54:36 Dorothy Paquette       55 F  3219 Bolton CT               
 6522  171/526  F5059 O   52:38 11:06   54:36 Rhonda Doney           51 F  1073 West Suffield CT        
 6523  692/1187 F1929 J   50:13 10:35   54:36 Katherine Ray          26 F  7463 Farmington CT           
 6524  749/1112 M5059 F   47:29 10:00   54:36 Marty Solomon          50 M  1383 South Windsor CT        
 6525  172/526  F5059 O   51:59 10:57   54:36 Kerry Villandry        51 F  9609 Manchester CT           
 6526  499/932  F3039 K   48:16 10:10   54:37 Mary Conboy            32 F  8564 Manchester CT           
 6527  173/526  F5059 O   52:36 11:05   54:37 Susan Maloney          51 F  2069 Coventry CT             
 6528  500/932  F3039 K   51:27 10:51   54:37 Meg Lamprey            39 F 11610 Cape Neddick ME         
 6529  994/1332 M4049 E   47:15  9:57   54:37 John Elliott           41 M 11121 Fayetteville NC         
 6530  454/963  F4049 N   47:20  9:58   54:37 Darlene Damico         42 F 10962 East Windsor CT         
 6531  501/932  F3039 K   47:14  9:57   54:37 Christine Olmstead     34 F 11123 Wolcott CT              
 6532  170/343  M6069 G   51:44 10:54   54:37 Jeffrey Lassow         62 M  5942 Glastonbury CT          
 6533  995/1332 M4049 E   51:08 10:46   54:37 Thomas Mandel          49 M  5196 Swarthmore PA           
 6534  996/1332 M4049 E   52:23 11:02   54:37 Richard Dininni        44 M  9863 Hartford CT             
 6535  693/1187 F1929 J   46:31  9:48   54:37 Sarah Greer            25 F 10404 Wethersfield CT         
 6536  694/1187 F1929 J   46:32  9:48   54:38 Bobbi Fields           26 F  8521 Cromwell CT             
 6537  171/343  M6069 G   51:02 10:45   54:38 Lee Williams           60 M  3474 Glastonbury CT          
 6538  174/526  F5059 O   49:32 10:26   54:39 Susan England          57 F  5479 Andover CT              
 6539  695/1187 F1929 J   49:31 10:26   54:39 Katie England          24 F  5302 Marlborough CT          
 6540  172/343  M6069 G   52:24 11:03   54:39 Thomas Moreno          65 M 10880 Colchester CT           
 6541  763/1001 M3039 B   48:08 10:09   54:39 Bryan Feery            38 M  5368 Marlborough CT          
 6542  696/1187 F1929 J   47:24  9:59   54:39 Stephanie Larson       24 F  9435 South Windsor CT        
 6543  805/1018 M1929 A   47:46 10:04   54:39 Scott MacDonald        20 M  6215 Willington CT           
 6544  175/526  F5059 O   52:27 11:03   54:39 Arlis Bobb             57 F  2970 Bolton CT               
 6545  997/1332 M4049 E   46:46  9:51   54:40 Christopher Torla      41 M   383 West Hartford CT        
 6546  998/1332 M4049 E   51:13 10:48   54:40 Stefan Pottinger       49 M  7864 Vernon CT               
 6547  750/1112 M5059 F   50:49 10:43   54:40 David Gochee           57 M   557 Stafford Springs CT     
 6548  502/932  F3039 K   48:14 10:10   54:41 Lisa Graver            35 F 11185 Vernon CT               
 6549  999/1332 M4049 E   50:42 10:41   54:41 Glenn Vaill            45 M  6957 Torrington CT           
 6550  503/932  F3039 K   51:17 10:49   54:41 Tracy Quattropani      33 F  9847 East Hampton CT         
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 132
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6551  455/963  F4049 N   52:48 11:08   54:42 Deb McKinney           44 F  8139 East Hampton CT         
 6552  173/343  M6069 G   50:53 10:43   54:42 Jim Shea               62 M  5850 Bristol CT              
 6553  456/963  F4049 N   50:27 10:38   54:42 Jennifer Dimauro       49 F  5576 Manchester CT           
 6554  697/1187 F1929 J   48:15 10:10   54:42 Jessica Urban          27 F   541 Cromwell CT             
 6555  174/343  M6069 G   50:01 10:32   54:42 Ted Anderst            62 M  1513 Norwalk CT              
 6556  504/932  F3039 K   50:04 10:33   54:43 Michelle Maffe         36 F 11298 South Windsor CT        
 6557  457/963  F4049 N   51:53 10:56   54:43 Kate Howard            45 F  2292 Glastonbury CT          
 6558  176/526  F5059 O   48:51 10:18   54:43 Dee Farina             58 F  2269 Vernon CT               
 6559  751/1112 M5059 F   50:09 10:34   54:43 Timothy Judd           54 M  1589 Manchester CT           
 6560  698/1187 F1929 J   50:54 10:44   54:44 Renata Renata          21 F 11065 Portland CT             
 6561  297/465  F1418 M   52:32 11:04   54:44 Renee Bilodeau         15 F  9305 Granby CT               
 6562  458/963  F4049 N   49:44 10:29   54:44 Rebecca Adams          40 F  4592 Middlefield CT          
 6563  752/1112 M5059 F   50:31 10:39   54:44 Ray Kawczak            56 M  1368 Enfield CT              
 6564  699/1187 F1929 J   51:52 10:56   54:44 Elizabeth Porter       21 F   131 West Hartford CT        
 6565  505/932  F3039 K   50:30 10:39   54:44 Kirsten Alexander      38 F  7657 Stowe VT                
 6566  506/932  F3039 K   51:54 10:56   54:44 Rhonda Twiss           39 F  6573 South Windham CT        
 6567  764/1001 M3039 B   48:25 10:12   54:45 Tim McCarroll          35 M  6269 Cromwell CT             
 6568  459/963  F4049 N   51:54 10:56   54:45 Christina Howard       41 F  4032 Williamstown MA         
 6569  753/1112 M5059 F   49:14 10:22   54:45 Thomas Clark           56 M  6955 Colchester CT           
 6570  765/1001 M3039 B   48:22 10:12   54:45 Marc Miller            37 M  1968 Meriden CT              
 6571  460/963  F4049 N   51:54 10:56   54:45 Ann Phillips           42 F  1839 Wexford PA              
 6572  141/339  F0113 L   47:09  9:56   54:45 Christina Langton       9 F  6629 Bolton CT               
 6573  142/339  F0113 W   52:42 11:06   54:46 Gabrielle Giglietti    10 F  3427 Wethersfield CT         
 6574  754/1112 M5059 F   51:13 10:48   54:46 Howard Small           54 M  1015 South Glastonbury CT    
 6575  246/412  M0113 C   48:30 10:13   54:47 Callum Henderson       11 M  4901 Marlborough CT          
 6576  461/963  F4049 N   52:09 10:59   54:47 Susan Daly             44 F 10348 Bethel CT               
 6577  766/1001 M3039 B   53:03 11:11   54:47 Wayne Zorger           36 M  4142 Manchester CT           
 6578  462/963  F4049 N   48:29 10:13   54:47 Carolyn Henderson      42 F  4900 Marlborough CT          
 6579  507/603  M1418 D   47:59 10:07   54:47 Maxx Schwab            18 M  8268 Windsor Locks CT        
 6580  463/963  F4049 N   50:25 10:38   54:47 Karen Gosselin-Diebol  45 F   434 Kennebunk ME            
 6581  464/963  F4049 N   49:55 10:31   54:47 Laurie Chabot          48 F  6682 Agawam MA               
 6582  700/1187 F1929 J   51:07 10:46   54:47 Robyn Zemienieski      20 F 11115 Old Saybrook CT         
 6583 1000/1332 M4049 E   45:07  9:31   54:47 Gregory Scruton        41 M  1139 Southington CT          
 6584 1001/1332 M4049 E   51:56 10:57   54:47 Edward Amdur           41 M  1485 Manchester CT           
 6585  175/343  M6069 W   52:44 11:07   54:47 Tony Rinaldi           61 M  3424 Wethersfield CT         
 6586  755/1112 M5059 F   48:34 10:14   54:47 Ronald Yungk           51 M  1122 Windsor CT              
 6587  465/963  F4049 N   49:55 10:31   54:47 Lillian Badura         44 F  6683 Agawam MA               
 6588  756/1112 M5059 F   50:26 10:38   54:47 Markus Diebolt         52 M   433 Kennebunk ME            
 6589  466/963  F4049 N   50:57 10:44   54:48 Jennifer Ballsieper    40 F  5873 Lebanon CT              
 6590  806/1018 M1929 A   52:46 11:07   54:48 Daniel Cohen           22 M  2509 Weatogue CT             
 6591  298/465  F1418 M   48:46 10:17   54:48 Alyson Diciancia       15 F  4921 South Windsor CT        
 6592  757/1112 M5059 F   49:14 10:23   54:48 Steven Grabon          53 M  1446 Vernon CT               
 6593 1002/1332 M4049 E   52:13 11:00   54:48 David Weiner           40 M  9496 Ellington CT            
 6594  701/1187 F1929 J   51:21 10:49   54:48 Rachel Larson          27 F 10941 Manchester CT           
 6595  702/1187 F1929 J   52:46 11:07   54:49 Madison Denis          22 F  2511 Weatogue CT             
 6596  703/1187 F1929 J   52:43 11:06   54:49 Kara Moyer             25 F  2009 Columbia MD             
 6597 1003/1332 M4049 E   48:15 10:10   54:49 James Bozzo            43 M 11411 Hebron CT               
 6598  807/1018 M1929 A   51:21 10:49   54:49 Nathan Lake            28 M 10942 Lincoln NE              
 6599  704/1187 F1929 J   49:42 10:28   54:49 Jennifer Shukis        26 F 11736 Vernon CT               
 6600  177/526  F5059 O   51:28 10:51   54:49 Michelle Moebius       50 F  8341 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 133
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6601  767/1001 M3039 W   50:25 10:38   54:49 Graham Hunter          30 M  6542 Manchester CT           
 6602 1004/1332 M4049 E   49:50 10:30   54:49 John Andreo            48 M  9552 South Windsor CT        
 6603  705/1187 F1929 J   50:52 10:43   54:49 Kyle Meehan            25 F  1042 West Simsbury CT        
 6604  808/1018 M1929 A   50:52 10:43   54:50 Niall Murphy           27 M  5437 Simsbury CT             
 6605  467/963  F4049 N   49:36 10:27   54:50 Barbara Daniels        46 F   115 South Windsor CT        
 6606  507/932  F3039 K   49:27 10:25   54:50 Maura Downes           37 F 11769 South Windsor CT        
 6607  508/603  M1418 D   50:35 10:40   54:50 Patrick Harper         18 M  6469 Southwick MA            
 6608  468/963  F4049 N   49:32 10:26   54:50 Linda Keene            47 F  6274 Enfield CT              
 6609  508/932  F3039 K   48:31 10:13   54:51 Ellie Sulliman         37 F  8832 Vernon CT               
 6610  247/412  M0113 C   48:23 10:12   54:51 Ben Graver              9 M 11186 Vernon CT               
 6611 1005/1332 M4049 E   49:08 10:21   54:51 Gregory Turner         46 M  9383 Storrs CT               
 6612  509/932  F3039 K   53:30 11:17   54:51 Lisa Roos              30 F   367 Avon CT                 
 6613  248/412  M0113 C   49:28 10:26   54:52 Owen Boggini           11 M  6758 Tolland CT              
 6614  143/339  F0113 L   52:14 11:00   54:53 Margo Rybeck           11 F  1724 South Glastonbury CT    
 6615  809/1018 M1929 A   49:51 10:30   54:53 Bryan Welnicki         19 M 10090 Manchester CT           
 6616  178/526  F5059 O   52:14 11:00   54:53 Susan Griffin          54 F  5828 Vernon CT               
 6617  810/1018 M1929 A   50:20 10:36   54:53 Jonathan Overton       27 M  4104 Coventry CT             
 6618  469/963  F4049 N   48:16 10:10   54:54 Gloria Greider         45 F  9513 South Windsor CT        
 6619  758/1112 M5059 F   52:14 11:01   54:54 David Foy              57 M  4747 Enfield CT              
 6620  706/1187 F1929 J   48:34 10:14   54:54 Julia Sullivan         25 F 10146 Weatogue CT             
 6621  707/1187 F1929 J   50:06 10:34   54:54 Liz Herdter            20 F  2873 New Milford CT          
 6622  768/1001 M3039 B   48:34 10:14   54:54 Matt Sullivan          30 M 10147 Weatogue CT             
 6623  510/932  F3039 K   47:54 10:06   54:54 Tara Saegaert          30 F  4558 Somerville MA           
 6624 1006/1332 M4049 E   53:56 11:22   54:54 Patrick Murphy         46 M  3704 Coventry CT             
 6625  511/932  F3039 K   51:17 10:48   54:55 Kuang Xiu-Yi Lisa      31 F  9340 Manchester CT           
 6626  759/1112 M5059 F   48:34 10:14   54:55 Dennis Sullivan        59 M 10145 Weatogue CT             
 6627  708/1187 F1929 J   50:53 10:43   54:55 Meredith Nash          19 F  3149 South Glastonbury CT    
 6628  249/412  M0113 C   52:00 10:57   54:55 Patrick Mockler        10 M  8914 Manchester CT           
 6629  811/1018 M1929 A   48:37 10:15   54:55 John Murdoch           29 M 11438 Columbia CT             
 6630  299/465  F1418 M   52:00 10:58   54:55 Caitlyn Mockler        14 F  8913 Manchester CT           
 6631  250/412  M0113 C   50:31 10:39   54:55 Willem Rooney           9 M 10657 Simsbury CT             
 6632  760/1112 M5059 F   51:50 10:55   54:56 Murthappa Prakash      58 M  5596 South Windsor CT        
 6633 1007/1332 M4049 E   47:25 10:00   54:56 David Honeychurch      46 M  6914 Woodstock CT            
 6634  251/412  M0113 C   43:49  9:14   54:56 Ari Klau               11 M  1140 West Hartford CT        
 6635  761/1112 M5059 F   50:32 10:39   54:56 Cary Johnson           59 M  4780 Willington CT           
 6636  769/1001 M3039 B   50:32 10:39   54:56 Jon Rooney             39 M 10658 Simsbury CT             
 6637  709/1187 F1929 J   50:32 10:39   54:56 Elizabeth Nyman        23 F 11154 South Glastonbury CT    
 6638  710/1187 F1929 J   50:08 10:34   54:56 Frances McGrath        20 F  7816 Windham CT              
 6639  711/1187 F1929 J   49:05 10:21   54:56 Rachael Soranno        28 F 10949 East Hampton CT         
 6640  762/1112 M5059 F   54:08 11:24   54:57 Jim Fracchia           51 M  5178 Hebron CT               
 6641  812/1018 M1929 A   50:32 10:39   54:57 Shaun Smyth            26 M  3722 Manchester CT           
 6642  763/1112 M5059 F   50:24 10:37   54:57 Rick Hyne              54 M  3095 Weatogue CT             
 6643  252/412  M0113 C   47:20  9:58   54:57 Collin O'Connor         9 M 11248 Tolland CT              
 6644 1008/1332 M4049 E   47:20  9:59   54:57 Robert O'Connor        43 M 11249 Tolland CT              
 6645 1009/1332 M4049 E   50:27 10:38   54:57 Brian Williams         42 M  3959 Manchester CT           
 6646  813/1018 M1929 A   49:38 10:28   54:57 Scott MacDonald        26 M 10700 South Windsor CT        
 6647  712/1187 F1929 J   52:04 10:58   54:58 Maytelin Herrera-Batis 28 F   489 Manchester CT           
 6648  253/412  M0113 C   49:34 10:27   54:58 Cole Fisher             9 M   698 South Glastonbury CT    
 6649  770/1001 M3039 B   52:05 10:59   54:58 Peter Sharrow          33 M   488 Manchester CT           
 6650  764/1112 M5059 F   50:49 10:43   54:58 Jerry Fine             53 M   307 Farmington CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 134
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6651 1010/1332 M4049 E   52:41 11:06   54:58 David Jackson          41 M  7607 South Windsor CT        
 6652  470/963  F4049 N   51:40 10:53   54:58 Ginny Conn             49 F  2949 Burlington CT           
 6653  254/412  M0113 C   50:52 10:43   54:59 Brendon Meek           13 M  2832 Manchester CT           
 6654  255/412  M0113 C   50:25 10:37   54:59 Alex Healy             11 M  6676 West Hartford CT        
 6655  814/1018 M1929 A   51:47 10:55   54:59 Christopher Sikes      29 M  6677 East Granby CT          
 6656  144/339  F0113 L   53:27 11:16   54:59 Madison Picard         12 F 10308 Storrs CT               
 6657  512/932  F3039 K   51:43 10:54   54:59 Amy Mahoney            30 F  7749 North Springfield VA    
 6658  471/963  F4049 N   53:36 11:18   54:59 Nancy Stroh            40 F  6666 Suffield CT             
 6659  771/1001 M3039 B   51:43 10:54   54:59 Thomas Mahoney         31 M  7750 North Springfield VA    
 6660  179/526  F5059 O   51:41 10:53   55:00 Deb Turner             50 F    69 East Hampton CT         
 6661  765/1112 M5059 F   50:56 10:44   55:00 Robert Przybylski      51 M  3913 West Hartford CT        
 6662  256/412  M0113 C   48:54 10:18   55:00 Nicholas Meyer         11 M 11651 Manasquan NJ            
 6663  713/1187 F1929 J   48:11 10:09   55:00 Annie Irvine           26 F  4838 Rocky Hill CT           
 6664  513/932  F3039 K   52:20 11:02   55:00 Susan Schnatz          32 F  2984 Wethersfield CT         
 6665  772/1001 M3039 B   41:41  8:47   55:00 John Looby             35 M 11286 Windsor CT              
 6666  766/1112 M5059 F   47:47 10:04   55:01 Tim Daly               56 M  5562 Somers CT               
 6667  257/412  M0113 C   48:25 10:12   55:01 Andrew Weekes           9 M  2770 Manchester CT           
 6668  176/343  M6069 G   50:16 10:36   55:01 Frederick Liebowitz    60 M  1850 West Hartford CT        
 6669  145/339  F0113 L   51:14 10:48   55:01 Julia Leblanc          11 F  6061 Colchester CT           
 6670  767/1112 M5059 F   52:28 11:03   55:01 David Spellman         50 M  1476 Manchester CT           
 6671  472/963  F4049 N   51:14 10:48   55:02 Lynn Leblanc           43 F  6060 Colchester CT           
 6672  473/963  F4049 N   53:31 11:17   55:02 Theresa Bouley         40 F 10302 Storrs CT               
 6673  714/1187 F1929 J   48:40 10:15   55:02 Meghan Pugliese        28 F  8267 Granby CT               
 6674  815/1018 M1929 A   48:40 10:15   55:02 Ryan Pugliese          28 M  8265 Granby CT               
 6675  768/1112 M5059 F   48:57 10:19   55:02 George Meyer           52 M 11653 Manasquan NJ            
 6676 1011/1332 M4049 E   47:57 10:06   55:02 Greg Grande            47 M  7623 Glastonbury CT          
 6677  773/1001 M3039 B   51:01 10:45   55:03 Danny Meiser           30 M 11134 Manchester CT           
 6678  474/963  F4049 N   53:32 11:17   55:03 Marion Kraus           42 F 10303 Storrs CT               
 6679  146/339  F0113 L   51:21 10:49   55:03 Rachel Wolf            13 F 10599 South Windsor CT        
 6680  769/1112 M5059 F   47:19  9:58   55:03 Mark Krell             52 M  9636 Farmington CT           
 6681  147/339  F0113 L   48:47 10:17   55:03 Mallory Kievman        10 F 10813 Manchester CT           
 6682  715/1187 F1929 J   49:43 10:29   55:03 Becky Schaefer         27 F  8877 Enfield CT              
 6683  770/1112 M5059 F   50:24 10:37   55:03 James Gillooly Jr.     50 M  4393 Middlefield CT          
 6684   29/118  F6069 P   52:47 11:07   55:03 Paula Ingala           62 F  6416 Farmington CT           
 6685  771/1112 M5059 F   52:34 11:05   55:05 Val Hickey             52 M 11241 Coventry CT             
 6686  514/932  F3039 K   53:59 11:23   55:05 Lisa Wilder            37 F 10393 Amston CT               
 6687  816/1018 M1929 A   48:49 10:17   55:05 Christopher Vallera    23 M  7004 Marlborough CT          
 6688  515/932  F3039 K   55:05 11:36   55:05 Christina Black        32 F  5464 Somers CT               
 6689  817/1018 M1929 A   49:33 10:27   55:05 Leland Moss            19 M  3454 Tolland CT              
 6690  716/1187 F1929 J   48:55 10:19   55:05 Erin Dussault          25 F  3062 Marlborough CT          
 6691  516/932  F3039 K   49:57 10:32   55:05 Jennifer Dumez         35 F 10403 Ellington CT            
 6692  717/1187 F1929 J   49:49 10:30   55:06 Ashley Azevedo         19 F  8538 Southbury CT            
 6693  774/1001 M3039 B   48:12 10:09   55:06 Michael Bison          37 M  1103 Hanover MA              
 6694  475/963  F4049 N   53:34 11:17   55:06 Deana Shirley          40 F  8426 Melrose MA              
 6695  775/1001 M3039 B   53:34 11:17   55:06 Charles Shirley        36 M  8427 Melrose MA              
 6696  180/526  F5059 O   51:21 10:49   55:06 Karen Ramsay           51 F  9498 Glastonbury CT          
 6697  476/963  F4049 N   50:25 10:38   55:06 Betsy Collins          43 F  4074 Simsbury CT             
 6698  258/412  M0113 C   51:29 10:51   55:07 William Hartan          9 M 10935 Hebron CT               
 6699 1012/1332 M4049 E   55:07 11:37   55:07 Richard Bowman         41 M  2335 Glastonbury CT          
 6700  509/603  M1418 D   48:37 10:15   55:07 Thomas Duff Iv         14 M 10588 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 135
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6701  718/1187 F1929 J   48:24 10:12   55:07 Sarah Kent             27 F  4603 New York NY             
 6702  300/465  F1418 M   52:24 11:03   55:07 Juliana Lavoie         17 F  9572 Glastonbury CT          
 6703  818/1018 M1929 A   52:57 11:09   55:07 Samuel Marks           19 M  1209 Marstons Mills` MA      
 6704  301/465  F1418 M   50:18 10:36   55:08 Brittany Lewis         18 F  7094 Willimantic CT          
 6705  177/343  M6069 G   52:02 10:58   55:08 Shimon Sturm           63 M  6567 West Hartford CT        
 6706  517/932  F3039 K   52:46 11:07   55:08 Mellene Vasquez        32 F  9153 South Glastonbury CT    
 6707  819/1018 M1929 A   48:33 10:14   55:09 Chris Winkler          19 M  6680 Bolton MA               
 6708  518/932  F3039 K   49:21 10:24   55:09 Meghan Trottier        36 F  7210 Ellington CT            
 6709  510/603  M1418 D   48:37 10:15   55:09 Zachary Savluk         17 M 10509 Newington CT            
 6710 1013/1332 M4049 E   48:54 10:18   55:09 Brian Coyne            49 M 10033 Arlington VA            
 6711  511/603  M1418 D   48:33 10:14   55:09 Christopher Sullivan   18 M  3949 Bolton MA               
 6712  719/1187 F1929 J   51:14 10:48   55:09 Heather Strunk         23 F  7407 Hebron CT               
 6713  776/1001 M3039 B   48:19 10:11   55:09 Geoffrey Dzubin        32 M  7751 Meriden CT              
 6714  181/526  F5059 O   50:43 10:41   55:09 Noreen Gherard         53 F  2541 Portland CT             
 6715  820/1018 M1929 A   48:16 10:10   55:09 Ryan Colwell           26 M  6276 Putnam CT               
 6716  772/1112 M5059 F   52:13 11:00   55:09 Michael Young          52 M  4337 Ellington CT            
 6717  519/932  F3039 K   48:16 10:10   55:10 Shannon Harper-Bison   36 F  1104 Hanover MA              
 6718  477/963  F4049 N   49:25 10:25   55:10 Jennifer Diamond       44 F  8731 Fairfield CT            
 6719  259/412  M0113 C   49:25 10:25   55:10 Benjamin Diamond       10 M  8730 Fairfield CT            
 6720  178/343  M6069 G   51:55 10:56   55:10 Stan McFarland         68 M   353 Manchester CT           
 6721  512/603  M1418 D   52:40 11:06   55:11 Tommy D'Orazio         14 M  6548 Washington Crossing PA  
 6722  478/963  F4049 N   51:10 10:47   55:11 Patricia Albert        44 F  9451 South Windsor CT        
 6723  148/339  F0113 L   50:24 10:37   55:11 Alyssa Andrade         12 F  4376 South Windsor CT        
 6724  479/963  F4049 N   51:10 10:47   55:11 Kathi Sawka            41 F  3591 Andover MA              
 6725  182/526  F5059 O   50:59 10:45   55:11 Susan Gaffney          53 F 10693 Tolland CT              
 6726  777/1001 M3039 B   50:55 10:44   55:11 Doug Sudell            32 M  7984 Rocky Hill CT           
 6727  520/932  F3039 K   50:25 10:37   55:11 Jill Zimmerman         36 F  3396 Vernon CT               
 6728  778/1001 M3039 B   50:01 10:33   55:12 Matthew Hall           31 M   113 Falls Church VA         
 6729  149/339  F0113 L   50:48 10:42   55:12 Claire Suits           12 F 10187 Guilford CT             
 6730  720/1187 F1929 J   47:59 10:07   55:12 Katherine Bergh        24 F 11763 Ocoee FL                
 6731  183/526  F5059 O   52:27 11:03   55:12 Mary Wood              57 F 10021 Westfield MA            
 6732 1014/1332 M4049 E   41:59  8:51   55:13 Mark Zurzola           42 M  4680 Wethersfield CT         
 6733  721/1187 F1929 J   52:57 11:09   55:13 Leslie Prado           23 F 11144 Hartford CT             
 6734  773/1112 M5059 F   50:43 10:41   55:13 Greg Mangini           55 M  7584 Rocky Hill CT           
 6735  513/603  M1418 D   53:14 11:13   55:13 Mike Majewski          14 M  3939 Manchester CT           
 6736  184/526  F5059 O   52:21 11:02   55:13 Lynne Grobsky          51 F 10718 Meriden CT              
 6737  521/932  F3039 K   52:44 11:07   55:13 Alyssa Heald           34 F  6260 Colchester CT           
 6738  722/1187 F1929 J   52:57 11:10   55:13 Pamela Prado           21 F 11143 Hartford CT             
 6739  723/1187 F1929 J   48:00 10:07   55:13 Kelsey Bergh           21 F  8524 Ellington CT            
 6740  774/1112 M5059 F   55:14 11:38   55:14 Johnny Kelly           53 M 11343 Farmington CT           
 6741  480/963  F4049 N   52:37 11:05   55:14 Michelle Ryan          42 F  5981 Washington Crossing PA  
 6742  775/1112 M5059 F   52:11 11:00   55:14 Keith Klingensmith     54 M  5189 Columbia SC             
 6743  481/963  F4049 N   51:29 10:51   55:14 Andrea Beltram         41 F   176 Long Valley NJ          
 6744  776/1112 M5059 F   50:20 10:36   55:14 Paul Shapiro           59 M  6102 West Hartford CT        
 6745  150/339  F0113 L   49:50 10:30   55:14 Olivia Wilson          13 F  1770 Bolton CT               
 6746  260/412  M0113 C   52:17 11:01   55:14 Maxwell Southam        12 M  4867 Bethel ME               
 6747  779/1001 M3039 B   50:52 10:43   55:14 Bradley Poland         39 M   246 Lebanon CT              
 6748  302/465  F1418 M   55:14 11:38   55:14 Kelsey Sullivan        16 F   569 Coventry CT             
 6749  303/465  F1418 M   49:51 10:30   55:14 Hayley Dunnack         16 F  4979 North Windham CT        
 6750  777/1112 M5059 F   49:46 10:29   55:14 Joseph Servidone       58 M  7122 Rocky Hill CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 136
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6751  185/526  F5059 O   47:57 10:06   55:15 Janet Bergh            54 F  8522 Ellington CT            
 6752   15/65   M7079 H   52:28 11:03   55:15 John Linderman         70 M 10739 Glastonbury CT          
 6753 1015/1332 M4049 E   52:37 11:05   55:15 Mark Kozon             40 M 10785 Kensington CT           
 6754  482/963  F4049 N   54:21 11:27   55:15 Wendy Formica          41 F  3809 Madison NJ              
 6755  778/1112 M5059 F   51:27 10:51   55:16 Frank Fazzina          56 M 10900 Tolland CT              
 6756  780/1001 M3039 B   47:56 10:06   55:16 Daniel Saunders        30 M  9355 Willimantic CT          
 6757  522/932  F3039 K   48:54 10:18   55:16 Elizabeth Adams        34 F 11481 Colchester CT           
 6758  186/526  F5059 O   50:59 10:45   55:16 Debra McKeon           52 F  8505 Torrington CT           
 6759  261/412  M0113 C   49:36 10:27   55:16 Jason Ray               8 M  8813 South Windsor CT        
 6760  781/1001 M3039 B   50:20 10:36   55:16 Pete Donahue           39 M  7445 Newington CT            
 6761   30/118  F6069 W   48:38 10:15   55:17 Elaine Coco            67 F  2444 Simsbury CT             
 6762  179/343  M6069 G   50:19 10:36   55:17 Chandler Wells         66 M 10597 North Granby CT         
 6763  821/1018 M1929 A   55:17 11:39   55:17 Sam Ritter             20 M  5175 West Hartford CT        
 6764  483/963  F4049 N   48:39 10:15   55:17 Susan Coco             40 F  6592 Southington CT          
 6765  724/1187 F1929 J   50:42 10:41   55:17 Sheena Vullo           22 F  7298 Glastonbury CT          
 6766  782/1001 M3039 B   49:21 10:24   55:17 Mark Jedrychowski      31 M  2393 Farmington CT           
 6767 1016/1332 M4049 E   54:12 11:25   55:17 Phubsy Kehoe           41 M 11202 East Hartford CT        
 6768  725/1187 F1929 J   54:13 11:25   55:18 Antje Koch             26 F  9630 Glastonbury CT          
 6769  523/932  F3039 K   52:13 11:00   55:18 Tabitha Freeman        30 F 11795 Middletown CT           
 6770  187/526  F5059 O   52:13 11:00   55:18 Elizabeth Legnani      52 F  6545 East Haddam CT          
 6771  484/963  F4049 N   50:12 10:35   55:19 Stephanie Marks        41 F 11113 Ellington CT            
 6772  524/932  F3039 K   50:16 10:36   55:19 Leah Burdick           30 F 11650 Manchester CT           
 6773  783/1001 M3039 B   50:09 10:34   55:19 Jason Hall             33 M   112 Brooklyn NY             
 6774  485/963  F4049 N   50:13 10:35   55:19 Lisa Ciotto            48 F 11615 Windsor CT              
 6775  784/1001 M3039 B   50:35 10:40   55:19 Jeffrey Groth          36 M  4387 Burnt Hills NY          
 6776  785/1001 M3039 B   50:13 10:35   55:19 David Wells            36 M 11619 Vernon CT               
 6777  525/932  F3039 K   48:56 10:19   55:19 Amy Miller             35 F  1967 Meriden CT              
 6778  786/1001 M3039 B   49:02 10:20   55:20 Anthony Depaolo        38 M   331 Cheshire CT             
 6779   31/118  F6069 P   53:25 11:15   55:20 Marjorie Lauts         61 F  5909 Weatogue CT             
 6780  180/343  M6069 G   52:32 11:04   55:20 James Wood             62 M 10020 Westfield MA            
 6781  526/932  F3039 K   51:43 10:54   55:21 Xiu Hong Kuang         30 F  9341 Manchester CT           
 6782  188/526  F5059 O   48:37 10:15   55:21 Ann Etre               51 F 10607 Vernon CT               
 6783 1017/1332 M4049 E   51:21 10:49   55:21 Rory Eastman           46 M  3205 East Granby CT          
 6784  726/1187 F1929 J   51:51 10:56   55:21 Cara Wachsman          27 F 11209 Middletown CT           
 6785  727/1187 F1929 J   50:41 10:41   55:21 Kathleen Monroe        28 F   375 Hebron CT               
 6786  728/1187 F1929 J   53:26 11:16   55:22 Janice Piper           22 F 10098 Marlborough MA          
 6787  779/1112 M5059 F   50:14 10:35   55:22 David Anderstrom       58 M 10779 Enfield CT              
 6788  787/1001 M3039 B   50:41 10:41   55:22 Brett Monroe           38 M   376 Hebron CT               
 6789  527/932  F3039 K   49:44 10:29   55:22 Julia Padilla          30 F  9692 Manchester CT           
 6790  729/1187 F1929 J   53:30 11:16   55:23 Caylene Frechette      21 F  2977 West Suffield CT        
 6791  304/465  F1418 M   50:13 10:35   55:23 Megan Cardarelli       14 F  6858 Manchester CT           
 6792  822/1018 M1929 A   49:02 10:20   55:23 Michael Dolce          24 M  5157 Springfield VA          
 6793  780/1112 M5059 F   53:30 11:17   55:23 Mike Frechette         50 M  2976 West Suffield CT        
 6794  730/1187 F1929 J   51:05 10:46   55:23 Karen Roisvert         21 F  3934 South Glastonbury CT    
 6795  486/963  F4049 N   52:53 11:09   55:24 Linda Nott             49 F  3759 Oakdale CT              
 6796  781/1112 M5059 F   49:54 10:31   55:24 Adam Jones             51 M  4329 Falmouth ME             
 6797  823/1018 M1929 A   54:06 11:24   55:24 Spencer Hirst          22 M  3173 West Hartford CT        
 6798  782/1112 M5059 F   53:15 11:13   55:24 Ashley Suanders        54 M  7888 Waterford CT            
 6799  783/1112 M5059 F   52:16 11:01   55:25 Howard Dashefsky       56 M  3678 West Hartford CT        
 6800  784/1112 M5059 F   47:32 10:01   55:25 Bennett Croswell       51 M  1535 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 137
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6801  528/932  F3039 K   51:44 10:54   55:25 Donna Pantano          39 F   187 Newington CT            
 6802  824/1018 M1929 A   51:26 10:50   55:25 Douglas Kmiotek        25 M 10254 Tolland CT              
 6803  788/1001 M3039 B   54:50 11:33   55:25 Brian Bishop           37 M 11095 Windsor CT              
 6804   32/118  F6069 P   52:40 11:06   55:26 Kathleen Woods         60 F  4917 Avon CT                 
 6805  789/1001 M3039 B   51:26 10:50   55:26 Justin Clark           33 M  5375 West Hartford CT        
 6806  151/339  F0113 L   54:50 11:33   55:26 Julia Bishop            8 F 11096 Windsor CT              
 6807  731/1187 F1929 J   51:25 10:50   55:26 Christy Urso           21 F 11014 Tolland CT              
 6808  790/1001 M3039 B   50:34 10:39   55:26 Robert Grady           37 M   774 Manchester CT           
 6809 1018/1332 M4049 E   49:46 10:29   55:26 Jim Ray                46 M  8814 South Windsor CT        
 6810  305/465  F1418 M   49:42 10:28   55:26 Kelsey Goode           15 F  7719 Marlborough CT          
 6811  487/963  F4049 N   54:26 11:28   55:27 Murray Holly           46 F 10691 Glastonbury CT          
 6812  152/339  F0113 L   49:43 10:29   55:27 Nicole Garger          13 F 10884 Marlborough CT          
 6813  732/1187 F1929 J   51:26 10:50   55:27 Sarah Montany          19 F 11070 Glastonbury CT          
 6814  153/339  F0113 L   49:43 10:29   55:27 Meaghan Goode          13 F  7720 Marlborough CT          
 6815  154/339  F0113 L   49:43 10:29   55:27 Marisa Wagner          13 F 10883 Marlborough CT          
 6816  785/1112 M5059 F   51:20 10:49   55:27 Dennis McCormack       57 M   373 Glastonbury CT          
 6817  786/1112 M5059 F   50:41 10:41   55:28 John Babcock           54 M  1742 New Durham NH           
 6818  155/339  F0113 L   49:43 10:29   55:28 Brooke Hartman         13 F 10885 Marlborough CT          
 6819  262/412  M0113 C   48:52 10:18   55:28 Eric Weekes            11 M  2771 Manchester CT           
 6820 1019/1332 M4049 E   43:14  9:07   55:28 David Pescetelli       48 M  5239 Wolcott CT              
 6821  189/526  F5059 O   52:09 10:59   55:28 Susan Lselie           59 F  2750 South Windsor CT        
 6822  181/343  M6069 G   52:03 10:58   55:28 David Peck             61 M  2751 South Windsor CT        
 6823  733/1187 F1929 J   50:51 10:43   55:29 Emily Gallugi          21 F  8408 South Windsor CT        
 6824  182/343  M6069 G   48:24 10:12   55:29 Judson Barker          60 M  6675 Glastonbury CT          
 6825  488/963  F4049 N   50:35 10:40   55:29 Patty Tedford          42 F  5501 Colchester CT           
 6826  263/412  M0113 C   53:16 11:14   55:29 Gabriel Meacham        10 M  7293 Hebron CT               
 6827  529/932  F3039 K   50:35 10:40   55:29 Kathleen Yanez         32 F  9161 Manchester CT           
 6828  156/339  F0113 L   50:11 10:35   55:29 Jocelyn Stetson        12 F  2092 Manchester CT           
 6829  157/339  F0113 L   50:11 10:35   55:29 Kylie Lynch            13 F   930 Manchester CT           
 6830  734/1187 F1929 J   51:06 10:46   55:30 Kasey Matson           28 F  6674 Vernon CT               
 6831  791/1001 M3039 B   55:30 11:42   55:30 Mike Harrington        39 M  9284 West Hartford CT        
 6832  489/963  F4049 N   48:20 10:11   55:30 Shirley Breuer         48 F  1461 South Windsor CT        
 6833  530/932  F3039 K   53:18 11:14   55:31 Christy Meyers         30 F  7299 Hebron CT               
 6834  735/1187 F1929 J   49:21 10:24   55:31 Carolyn Morway         21 F   258 Glastonbury CT          
 6835 1020/1332 M4049 E   50:14 10:35   55:31 Jeffrey Colvin         45 M  5296 Colchester CT           
 6836  490/963  F4049 N   48:21 10:11   55:31 Maura McGuire          48 F  3035 South Windsor CT        
 6837  825/1018 M1929 A   53:17 11:14   55:31 Jeffery Meacham        29 M  7291 Hebron CT               
 6838  306/465  F1418 M   47:32 10:01   55:32 Grace Frigo            15 F  2063 Waltham MA              
 6839  826/1018 M1929 A   52:50 11:08   55:32 Michael Russo          20 M  9438 Burlington CT           
 6840  183/343  M6069 G   53:12 11:13   55:32 Skip Alford            62 M  8416 Canton Center CT        
 6841  736/1187 F1929 J   51:43 10:54   55:32 Kristina Sadlak        27 F  1343 Washington DC           
 6842  531/932  F3039 K   51:44 10:54   55:33 Susan O'Connell        38 F  2579 Avon CT                 
 6843  190/526  F5059 O   53:21 11:15   55:33 Anita Schepker         56 F  7290 West Hartford CT        
 6844 1021/1332 M4049 E   50:47 10:42   55:33 Scott Lowe             40 M 10656 Wethersfield CT         
 6845  792/1001 M3039 B   53:31 11:17   55:33 Michael Montovani      33 M  1617 Ellington CT            
 6846  793/1001 M3039 B   53:31 11:17   55:33 Matthew Montovani      32 M  1616 Ellington CT            
 6847  491/963  F4049 N   54:07 11:24   55:33 Karen Romejko          43 F  6967 South Windsor CT        
 6848  787/1112 M5059 F   51:24 10:50   55:34 Robert McMullen        58 M  4823 Ellington CT            
 6849  737/1187 F1929 J   49:24 10:25   55:34 Corey Scheer           21 F   259 Portland CT             
 6850  738/1187 F1929 J   49:02 10:20   55:35 Caitlin Maher          20 F  6710 Amston CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 138
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6851  794/1001 M3039 B   49:19 10:24   55:35 Adam Kievman           35 M 10820 Manchester CT           
 6852  739/1187 F1929 J   49:59 10:32   55:36 Carolyn Carta          20 F  8216 Manchester CT           
 6853  184/343  M6069 G   51:43 10:54   55:36 Robert Bass            66 M   975 Tolland CT              
 6854  827/1018 M1929 A   49:59 10:32   55:36 Mark Durney            22 M 10809 Boston MA               
 6855  185/343  M6069 G   46:43  9:51   55:36 Paul Krysiak           61 M  8298 Tolland CT              
 6856  788/1112 M5059 F   51:30 10:51   55:36 Hamid Farzam           57 M  9098 Marlborough CT          
 6857  740/1187 F1929 J   54:50 11:33   55:36 Angelina Gaudino       20 F  9391 Manchester CT           
 6858 1022/1332 M4049 E   53:01 11:10   55:36 Gary Lungarini         41 M   546 Simsbury CT             
 6859  789/1112 M5059 F   43:29  9:10   55:37 Ned Cooney             53 M  5201 West Hartford CT        
 6860 1023/1332 M4049 E   49:39 10:28   55:37 Keith Margotta         42 M  9614 Tolland CT              
 6861 1024/1332 M4049 E   50:20 10:37   55:37 Alan Pwade             46 M 11730 Bolton CT               
 6862  186/343  M6069 G   49:46 10:29   55:37 Stephen Moore          61 M  2412 Mystic CT               
 6863 1025/1332 M4049 E   52:51 11:08   55:38 Orlando Cruz           43 M  7774 West Hartford CT        
 6864  492/963  F4049 N   52:18 11:01   55:38 Cathy Beckius          43 F 11624 Tolland CT              
 6865  828/1018 M1929 A   52:36 11:05   55:38 Kenneth MacLean        28 M  9008 Milford CT              
 6866  158/339  F0113 L   54:07 11:24   55:39 Kelly Shannon          12 F 10352 Windsor CT              
 6867  741/1187 F1929 J   52:37 11:05   55:39 Nicole Greco           27 F  4947 Glastonbury CT          
 6868  790/1112 M5059 F   51:47 10:55   55:39 Paul Zolan             58 M  6424 West Hartford CT        
 6869  187/343  M6069 G   51:53 10:56   55:39 Tomas Leghorn          60 M  8324 West Hartford CT        
 6870  742/1187 F1929 J   50:25 10:37   55:40 Ellis Bennett          20 F  6467 Weatogue CT             
 6871  743/1187 F1929 J   51:20 10:49   55:40 Heather Makara         29 F  7008 Greenwich CT            
 6872  791/1112 M5059 F   53:04 11:11   55:40 Kenneth Tomlinson      54 M  9791 Lebanon CT              
 6873  514/603  M1418 D   43:04  9:05   55:40 Marcus Oneal           18 M  9839 South Windsor CT        
 6874  493/963  F4049 N   52:21 11:02   55:41 Linda Byam             43 F 11152 Tolland CT              
 6875  191/526  F5059 O   53:08 11:12   55:41 Lori Vivian            52 F 11770 Wethersfield CT         
 6876  515/603  M1418 D   50:25 10:38   55:41 Robert Dauch           16 M  3922 Glastonbury CT          
 6877  159/339  F0113 L   53:08 11:12   55:41 Hannah Mishriky        11 F  8042 Glastonbury CT          
 6878  494/963  F4049 N   51:36 10:52   55:41 Arlette Cassidy        43 F  5618 Bolton CT               
 6879  795/1001 M3039 B   50:03 10:33   55:41 David Collins          31 M  3538 West Granby CT          
 6880  829/1018 M1929 A   53:10 11:12   55:41 Mark Mishriky          24 M  9460 Glastonbury CT          
 6881 1026/1332 M4049 E   51:35 10:52   55:42 Raymond Cassidy        43 M  5619 Bolton CT               
 6882  192/526  F5059 O   50:10 10:34   55:42 Barbara Moss           53 F  3453 Tolland CT              
 6883  495/963  F4049 N   53:23 11:15   55:42 Lynn Gillane           46 F  9065 Windsor CT              
 6884 1027/1332 M4049 E   49:51 10:30   55:42 Anthony Sherman        43 M  4692 Berlin CT               
 6885  744/1187 F1929 J   51:55 10:56   55:42 April Mosebach         28 F  5177 Boston MA               
 6886  193/526  F5059 O   49:40 10:28   55:43 Ann Fulco              50 F  4119 East Hartford CT        
 6887  796/1001 M3039 B   49:25 10:25   55:43 Rick Sheiber           32 M  2097 Hartford CT             
 6888  307/465  F1418 M   50:35 10:40   55:43 Kathleen Kerr          17 F 11564 Manchester CT           
 6889  496/963  F4049 N   49:20 10:24   55:43 Julie Gladstone        45 F  1759 Middletown CT           
 6890  308/465  F1418 M   50:29 10:38   55:44 Melanie Mulshine       18 F  6374 Weatogue CT             
 6891  309/465  F1418 M   51:19 10:49   55:44 Hannah Suits           14 F 10186 Guilford CT             
 6892  497/963  F4049 N   50:01 10:33   55:44 Deborah Guilbeault     41 F  7472 Algonquin IL            
 6893  516/603  M1418 D   53:35 11:17   55:44 Peter Godin            17 M  4985 Oakdale CT              
 6894  194/526  F5059 O   55:08 11:37   55:44 Jackie Carrier         59 F  2490 Bristol CT              
 6895  830/1018 M1929 A   55:44 11:45   55:44 Ryan Lamanna           25 M  3526 East Haven CT           
 6896  532/932  F3039 K   50:41 10:41   55:44 Amy Nese               37 F  4036 South Windsor CT        
 6897  831/1018 M1929 A   51:41 10:54   55:45 Michael Foley          29 M  9599 Wethersfield CT         
 6898  792/1112 M5059 F   49:27 10:25   55:45 Jay Anderson           54 M  4906 Manchester CT           
 6899  517/603  M1418 D   54:40 11:31   55:45 Joseph Sylvia          14 M  2978 Windsor Locks CT        
 6900  832/1018 M1929 A   50:44 10:42   55:45 Jean-Bosco Mutarambirw 21 M  9484 Little Silver NJ        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 139
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6901  310/465  F1418 M   54:37 11:30   55:45 Tara Conway            15 F 11407 Glastonbury CT          
 6902  745/1187 F1929 J   48:27 10:13   55:45 Kimberly Gilmore       26 F 11041 Columbia CT             
 6903  518/603  M1418 D   48:28 10:13   55:45 Timothy Werner         14 M  7084 Simsbury CT             
 6904  498/963  F4049 N   50:28 10:38   55:45 Shirlere Wade          44 F 11731 Bolton CT               
 6905  264/412  M0113 C   52:11 11:00   55:45 Charles Meyer          10 M  6764 South Glastonbury CT    
 6906  499/963  F4049 N   52:23 11:02   55:45 Donna French           49 F 11533 Broad Brook CT          
 6907  746/1187 F1929 J   50:18 10:36   55:46 Kimberly Orgulak       23 F 11627 Rocky Hill CT           
 6908  833/1018 M1929 A   50:18 10:36   55:46 Stan Maslona           24 M 11296 East Hartford CT        
 6909  747/1187 F1929 J   49:25 10:25   55:46 Maura Finigan          25 F  7918 Simsbury CT             
 6910  188/343  M6069 G   53:37 11:18   55:46 Rohland Thompson       68 M  2303 East Granby CT          
 6911  311/465  F1418 M   52:06 10:59   55:46 Zoe Tarca              14 F 10952 Hebron CT               
 6912 1028/1332 M4049 E   48:23 10:12   55:46 Randy Koch             40 M  4526 Manchester CT           
 6913  312/465  F1418 M   52:06 10:59   55:46 Emma Hartan            14 F 10933 Hebron CT               
 6914  313/465  F1418 M   53:37 11:18   55:47 Ciara Utz              15 F 10004 Oakdale CT              
 6915  797/1001 M3039 B   48:54 10:18   55:47 Elio Saturno           37 M  9641 Plantsville CT          
 6916  160/339  F0113 L   50:58 10:44   55:47 Abigail Coota          11 F  9580 Manchester CT           
 6917 1029/1332 M4049 E   49:34 10:27   55:47 Neil Young             49 M  8945 Berlin CT               
 6918  500/963  F4049 N   54:02 11:23   55:48 Kathleen Kindle        42 F  6960 Southbury CT            
 6919  501/963  F4049 N   54:09 11:25   55:48 Julia Brown            43 F  4605 Hartford CT             
 6920 1030/1332 M4049 E   52:13 11:00   55:48 Peter Meyer            48 M  6765 South Glastonbury CT    
 6921 1031/1332 M4049 E   54:01 11:23   55:48 John Gilbeaux          47 M  7089 Avon CT                 
 6922  798/1001 M3039 B   51:40 10:53   55:48 Jeff Kestenband        37 M  7083 New Britain CT          
 6923  161/339  F0113 L   50:58 10:44   55:48 Madison Perriolat      11 F  5204 Manchester CT           
 6924  799/1001 M3039 W   49:14 10:23   55:48 Michael Walton         34 M  8520 Manchester CT           
 6925  265/412  M0113 C   48:30 10:13   55:48 Matthew Werner         11 M 10395 Simsbury CT             
 6926  533/932  F3039 K   54:23 11:28   55:48 Tara Gill              39 F  3319 Avon CT                 
 6927  793/1112 M5059 F   49:57 10:32   55:48 Robert Cornell         54 M  9327 Bolton CT               
 6928  748/1187 F1929 J   50:48 10:42   55:49 Lindsay Fernandes      23 F 10402 Vernon CT               
 6929  794/1112 M5059 F   51:02 10:45   55:49 Chip Jordan            51 M 11460 Windsor CT              
 6930  800/1001 M3039 B   50:25 10:37   55:49 Frank Parlapiano       39 M  9232 South Windsor CT        
 6931  834/1018 M1929 A   50:48 10:42   55:49 Bill Hauze             27 M 10401 Vernon CT               
 6932 1032/1332 M4049 E   51:17 10:48   55:49 Justin Kelley          44 M  8719 Hebron CT               
 6933  749/1187 F1929 J   49:57 10:32   55:49 Ashley Cornell         20 F  9326 Bolton CT               
 6934  534/932  F3039 K   52:12 11:00   55:49 Shelley Allen-Czepiel  36 F  4662 Westfield MA            
 6935  314/465  F1418 M   55:14 11:38   55:49 Shannon Burke          17 F   978 Manchester CT           
 6936  801/1001 M3039 B   52:13 11:00   55:49 Shawn Czepiel          30 M  4666 Westfield MA            
 6937  535/932  F3039 K   51:17 10:48   55:50 Robin Kelley           39 F  8718 Hebron CT               
 6938  519/603  M1418 D   49:32 10:26   55:50 Bryan Garneau          18 M  2982 Simsbury CT             
 6939  802/1001 M3039 B   54:01 11:23   55:50 Charles Valverde       38 M  9138 Ansonia CT              
 6940  795/1112 M5059 F   51:54 10:56   55:51 Bill Glenney           54 M   840 Middletown RI           
 6941  796/1112 M5059 F   49:14 10:22   55:51 Jim Mazeski            51 M  8142 Manchester CT           
 6942  803/1001 M3039 B   55:51 11:46   55:51 Adam Yeloushan         36 M  8248 West Hartford CT        
 6943  536/932  F3039 K   55:52 11:46   55:52 Colleen Yeloushan      31 F  8247 West Hartford CT        
 6944  537/932  F3039 K   49:44 10:29   55:52 Rachael Sunny          30 F 10876 Branford CT             
 6945  266/412  M0113 C   50:41 10:41   55:53 Gabe Hardy             13 M  2534 Colchester CT           
 6946  538/932  F3039 K   52:28 11:03   55:53 Suzanne Greene         39 F  7303 Storrs CT               
 6947  520/603  M1418 D   48:36 10:15   55:54 Alexander Van Den Eynd 14 M  2595 South Windsor CT        
 6948  521/603  M1418 D   50:35 10:40   55:54 Jake Driscoll          14 M  6755 South Windsor CT        
 6949  539/932  F3039 K   50:09 10:34   55:54 Stacy Leone            31 F  2498 Manchester CT           
 6950  540/932  F3039 K   50:09 10:34   55:54 Laurie Patria          30 F  6065 East Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 140
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 6951  804/1001 M3039 B   54:14 11:26   55:54 Joseh Soler            39 M 11387 Newington CT            
 6952  541/932  F3039 K   52:14 11:00   55:55 Beth Rackow            34 F  2587 New Haven CT            
 6953  805/1001 M3039 B   51:12 10:47   55:55 Brian Bannon           39 M  9505 Vernon CT               
 6954  162/339  F0113 L   52:10 11:00   55:55 Shannon Ryan           11 F  5993 Granby CT               
 6955  750/1187 F1929 J   53:21 11:15   55:55 Melissa Mishriky       27 F 10546 Hartford CT             
 6956 1033/1332 M4049 E   54:50 11:33   55:55 John Peters            43 M  8344 Vernon CT               
 6957  195/526  F5059 O   53:47 11:20   55:56 Linda Chambers         50 F  6732 East Hampton CT         
 6958  196/526  F5059 O   46:07  9:43   55:56 Karen Randazzo         50 F  9549 West Hartford CT        
 6959  315/465  F1418 M   50:24 10:37   55:56 Katy Piotrowski        16 F  2577 Ellington CT            
 6960  316/465  F1418 M   52:12 11:00   55:57 Erin Ryan              16 F  5994 Granby CT               
 6961  542/932  F3039 K   49:21 10:24   55:57 Kate Grant             38 F  4774 Dorchester MA           
 6962  835/1018 M1929 A   50:57 10:44   55:57 Thomas Case            28 M  8146 Vernon CT               
 6963  836/1018 M1929 A   49:33 10:26   55:57 Anthony Leone          27 M   694 Plainville CT           
 6964  797/1112 M5059 F   51:06 10:46   55:57 Paul Loomis Sr.        53 M  7473 East Lyme CT            
 6965  798/1112 M5059 F   49:02 10:20   55:57 Mark Mahoney           56 M   926 Mattapoisett MA         
 6966  317/465  F1418 M   51:14 10:48   55:58 Jenna Harner           14 F  3178 South Windsor CT        
 6967  837/1018 M1929 A   50:10 10:34   55:58 Robert Hache           25 M  4591 Hartford CT             
 6968 1034/1332 M4049 E   55:04 11:36   55:58 Scott Winslow          48 M 10309 Boston MA               
 6969 1035/1332 M4049 E   51:59 10:57   55:59 Mark Pagani            47 M  6632 Bolton CT               
 6970  522/603  M1418 D   49:35 10:27   55:59 Ryan Long              15 M  6286 Canaan CT               
 6971  543/932  F3039 K   50:58 10:44   55:59 Farrah Hussey          31 F   424 Mansfield CT            
 6972  163/339  F0113 L   50:45 10:42   56:00 Erin McGrath           12 F  7632 Ellington CT            
 6973 1036/1332 M4049 E   53:00 11:10   56:00 Patrick Glynn          48 M  2314 Wethersfield CT         
 6974  197/526  F5059 O   49:24 10:25   56:00 Jan Ruderman           50 F  2157 Simsbury CT             
 6975  318/465  F1418 M   52:01 10:58   56:00 Allison Pagani         14 F  6633 Bolton CT               
 6976  189/343  M6069 G   53:37 11:18   56:01 Craig Stalk            62 M  2094 West Hartford CT        
 6977  799/1112 M5059 F   51:46 10:55   56:01 Patrick Hurley         52 M  6970 Manchester CT           
 6978  544/932  F3039 K   51:37 10:53   56:01 Claudia Quinlan        38 F  6468 Manchester CT           
 6979  838/1018 M1929 A   53:12 11:13   56:01 James McLarney         19 M 11522 South Glastonbury CT    
 6980  751/1187 F1929 J   53:13 11:13   56:01 Sarah Kane             19 F 11521 Manchester CT           
 6981  164/339  F0113 L   55:14 11:38   56:01 Olivia Taylor          10 F  6219 Glastonbury CT          
 6982  502/963  F4049 N   52:45 11:07   56:02 Deborah Ditomaso       45 F  3510 Hebron CT               
 6983  503/963  F4049 N   54:07 11:24   56:02 Shelly Ratte           40 F   590 Coventry CT             
 6984  504/963  F4049 N   52:45 11:07   56:02 Meg Bendzinski         47 F  6317 Hebron CT               
 6985  839/1018 M1929 A   50:07 10:34   56:02 Philip Hall-Partyka    19 M  2075 Mansfield Center CT     
 6986  165/339  F0113 L   50:45 10:42   56:02 Lauren Driscoll        13 F  6756 South Windsor CT        
 6987  752/1187 F1929 J   53:53 11:21   56:03 Catherine Klier        22 F  6890 Columbia CT             
 6988  840/1018 M1929 A   53:53 11:21   56:03 Chris Finnie           22 M  6891 Columbia CT             
 6989  505/963  F4049 N   51:11 10:47   56:04 Ronnie Boyd            49 F  3258 Vernon CT               
 6990  800/1112 M5059 F   49:51 10:30   56:04 Fred Robinson          51 M  4802 East Hartford CT        
 6991  801/1112 M5059 F   48:58 10:19   56:04 Dennis Leal            55 M 11245 Tolland CT              
 6992  319/465  F1418 M   48:42 10:16   56:04 Meaghan Rodgers        14 F  4161 Glastonbury CT          
 6993  545/932  F3039 K   50:44 10:42   56:05 Lauri Burdelski        32 F  7783 Newington CT            
 6994  320/465  F1418 M   51:52 10:56   56:05 Hannah Sharaf          18 F  2481 Simsbury CT             
 6995  841/1018 M1929 A   49:51 10:30   56:05 Benjamin Hagan         29 M  9712 Manchester CT           
 6996 1037/1332 M4049 E   49:20 10:24   56:06 Mitch Glass            44 M  7194 Providence RI           
 6997 1038/1332 M4049 E   51:53 10:56   56:06 Adam Sharaf            49 M  2482 Simsbury CT             
 6998  802/1112 M5059 F   49:16 10:23   56:06 Joel Silver            50 M  8603 Avon CT                 
 6999  546/932  F3039 K   52:11 11:00   56:06 Lisa Williams          35 F  5907 Manchester CT           
 7000  267/412  M0113 C   50:20 10:36   56:07 Joey Pelletier Iii     12 M  4012 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 141
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7001  190/343  M6069 G   52:19 11:02   56:07 Richard Bragdon        62 M  3009 Manchester CT           
 7002  547/932  F3039 K   51:31 10:51   56:07 Damiana Donnelly       39 F 10786 Broad Brook CT          
 7003  523/603  M1418 D   51:44 10:54   56:07 Kyle Almeida           17 M  5621 Manchester CT           
 7004  548/932  F3039 K   51:30 10:51   56:07 Rosalie Guerette       36 F 10775 Ellington CT            
 7005  321/465  F1418 M   52:11 11:00   56:07 Leah Teter             18 F  4960 Southwick MA            
 7006  268/412  M0113 C   55:02 11:36   56:07 Paul Rooney            12 M  9412 Manchester CT           
 7007  753/1187 F1929 J   49:56 10:31   56:07 Nicki Martin           20 F  4025 Granby CT               
 7008  322/465  F1418 M   52:12 11:00   56:08 Kelsie Bowe            17 F  4959 Southwick MA            
 7009  166/339  F0113 L   52:39 11:06   56:08 Stephanie Hurlburt     12 F  7664 Manchester CT           
 7010  191/343  M6069 G   54:47 11:33   56:09 Lesley McCaskill       65 M  8754 East Hartford CT        
 7011  754/1187 F1929 J   54:08 11:24   56:09 Katelyn Bruno          24 F   588 Glastonbury CT          
 7012  506/963  F4049 N   51:35 10:52   56:09 Mary Huda              41 F  7327 Union CT                
 7013 1039/1332 M4049 E   54:38 11:31   56:09 George Virdokian       42 M  3855 Windsor CT              
 7014  803/1112 M5059 F   55:23 11:40   56:09 David Soler            53 M  1933 Meriden CT              
 7015   33/118  F6069 P   49:53 10:31   56:09 Mariette Johnson       64 F  6279 Lebanon CT              
 7016  755/1187 F1929 J   49:42 10:28   56:09 Jennifer Krodel        21 F  1145 Salem CT                
 7017  323/465  F1418 M   52:06 10:59   56:09 Noelle Bellefleur      18 F  9427 Bloomfield CT           
 7018  549/932  F3039 K   49:53 10:31   56:09 Caroline Nowyckyj      38 F  6280 Columbia CT             
 7019  756/1187 F1929 J   48:51 10:18   56:10 Christin Leblond       24 F 10817 Prides Crossing MA      
 7020 1040/1332 M4049 E   54:29 11:29   56:10 Anthony Pullman Jr     46 M  8821 Middletown CT           
 7021  804/1112 M5059 F   48:24 10:12   56:10 Stephen Hussey         52 M  9993 West Hartford CT        
 7022  757/1187 F1929 J   49:53 10:31   56:11 Michelle Garneau       20 F  2981 Simsbury CT             
 7023  524/603  M1418 D   49:07 10:21   56:11 Nicholas Kinder        14 M  5218 Uncasville CT           
 7024  550/932  F3039 K   51:34 10:52   56:11 Josephine Gandolfo     34 F 10787 Boston MA               
 7025 1041/1332 M4049 E   53:16 11:13   56:11 Igor Espittia          49 M  3344 Willimantic CT          
 7026  324/465  F1418 M   52:07 10:59   56:11 Angela Rowan           14 F  5661 Manchester CT           
 7027  551/932  F3039 K   53:16 11:14   56:12 Vivian Castelli        36 F  3343 Willimantic CT          
 7028  842/1018 M1929 A   53:24 11:15   56:12 Vincent Cavaliere      23 M  7267 East Hartford CT        
 7029  806/1001 M3039 B   51:28 10:51   56:12 Kevin Groth            33 M  7991 Southington CT          
 7030  758/1187 F1929 J   49:00 10:20   56:12 Stephanie Scarmo       26 F  3617 New Haven CT            
 7031  552/932  F3039 K   51:28 10:51   56:12 Lori Groth             32 F  7990 Southington CT          
 7032  843/1018 M1929 A   49:00 10:20   56:12 Greg Scarmo            22 M  2833 Cheshire CT             
 7033  198/526  F5059 O   52:50 11:08   56:12 Karen Regini           53 F  1223 Vernon CT               
 7034 1042/1332 M4049 E   50:24 10:37   56:13 Konstantino Kouris     47 M  1118 Simsbury CT             
 7035  167/339  F0113 L   49:16 10:23   56:13 Dejah Ford             12 F 11083 Bolton CT               
 7036  553/932  F3039 K   52:54 11:09   56:14 Kerry-Jo Morse         38 F  5191 Chaplin CT              
 7037  554/932  F3039 K   48:40 10:15   56:14 Laura Lane             35 F   305 St. Louis MO            
 7038  525/603  M1418 D   51:52 10:56   56:15 Ryan Kilpatrick        17 M   951 Manchester CT           
 7039  526/603  M1418 D   51:52 10:56   56:15 Scott MacK             17 M  7867 Manchester CT           
 7040  192/343  M6069 G   53:26 11:16   56:15 Mark Muto              62 M  1698 Waterford CT            
 7041 1043/1332 M4049 E   52:56 11:09   56:15 Frank Sacchi           43 M  5190 Chaplin CT              
 7042  759/1187 F1929 J   51:49 10:55   56:15 Tara Wilder            27 F  3362 Enfield CT              
 7043  760/1187 F1929 J   49:51 10:30   56:15 Emily Greenough        29 F  2871 Middletown CT           
 7044  761/1187 F1929 J   54:03 11:23   56:16 Anne Nieuwenhuis       19 F  9910 Manchester CT           
 7045  762/1187 F1929 J   51:04 10:46   56:16 Emily Bennett          24 F 10388 Hartford CT             
 7046 1044/1332 M4049 E   50:12 10:35   56:16 Phil Black             49 M  2887 Amherst NH              
 7047  325/465  F1418 M   54:03 11:23   56:16 Claire Morris          17 F  9908 Manchester CT           
 7048  527/603  M1418 D   49:59 10:32   56:17 Dylan Hammer           17 M   529 Old Tappan NJ           
 7049  805/1112 M5059 F   53:41 11:19   56:17 Lenny Weir             53 M  6924 Cobalt CT               
 7050  555/932  F3039 K   53:12 11:13   56:17 Bambi Porter           35 F  9243 Willington CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 142
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7051  193/343  M6069 G   55:01 11:36   56:17 Frederick Almeida      63 M  2200 Burlington CT           
 7052  507/963  F4049 N   48:48 10:17   56:18 Susan Honeychurch      47 F  6913 Woodstock CT            
 7053  168/339  F0113 L   51:22 10:49   56:18 Madison Shapiro        13 F  2135 Glastonbury CT          
 7054 1045/1332 M4049 E   51:21 10:49   56:18 Alan Paperny           48 M  2133 Glastonbury CT          
 7055  844/1018 M1929 A   56:18 11:52   56:18 Will Kusek             20 M  4649 Kensington CT           
 7056  169/339  F0113 L   52:26 11:03   56:18 Nicole Hiller          10 F  5021 Rocky Hill CT           
 7057 1046/1332 M4049 E   52:26 11:03   56:18 Jeff Hiller            49 M  5020 Rocky Hill CT           
 7058  556/932  F3039 K   51:06 10:46   56:19 Rhonda Tischofer       30 F 10124 East Hartford CT        
 7059  763/1187 F1929 J   53:59 11:23   56:19 Jackie Koepper         24 F  3113 South Windsor CT        
 7060  807/1001 M3039 B   53:01 11:10   56:20 David Blanchfield      38 M 10132 Mansfield Center CT     
 7061  194/343  M6069 G   55:00 11:35   56:20 David Bramley          61 M  1648 Northborough MA         
 7062  808/1001 M3039 B   53:16 11:14   56:20 John Cessario          36 M 10476 Southington CT          
 7063  809/1001 M3039 B   49:44 10:29   56:20 Kevin Weekes           38 M  2772 Manchester CT           
 7064  326/465  F1418 M   50:49 10:43   56:21 Krissy Piotrowski      16 F  2578 Ellington CT            
 7065  508/963  F4049 N   50:03 10:33   56:21 Pamela Garneau         48 F  2980 Simsbury CT             
 7066  806/1112 M5059 F   49:24 10:25   56:21 Leo Filteau            52 M   412 Newmarket NH            
 7067  807/1112 M5059 F   50:32 10:39   56:22 Mark Freeman           50 M  6921 Bolton CT               
 7068  808/1112 M5059 F   53:32 11:17   56:22 Edward Skowronek       57 M  2956 Cromwell CT             
 7069  509/963  F4049 N   52:51 11:08   56:22 Debra Dauphinais       44 F  6099 Glastonbury CT          
 7070  269/412  M0113 C   49:08 10:21   56:22 Nicholas Roman          9 M  3447 Granby CT               
 7071  199/526  F5059 O   52:47 11:07   56:23 Phyllis Ruez           50 F  3138 Avon CT                 
 7072  810/1001 M3039 B   49:08 10:21   56:23 Garry Roman            38 M  3448 Granby CT               
 7073  510/963  F4049 N   50:56 10:44   56:23 Connie Luft            43 F 11374 Lebanon CT              
 7074  327/465  F1418 M   48:59 10:19   56:23 Melissa Rodgers        14 F  4162 Glastonbury CT          
 7075 1047/1332 M4049 E   51:35 10:52   56:23 Rob Siragusa           40 M  9370 Columbia CT             
 7076  811/1001 M3039 B   51:41 10:54   56:23 Nathan Cumberlidge     36 M  4661 Southington CT          
 7077  200/526  F5059 O   52:47 11:07   56:23 Jean Fitzpatrick       54 F  1562 Wethersfield CT         
 7078  809/1112 M5059 F   51:41 10:54   56:23 Ken Hill               55 M   425 Southington CT          
 7079 1048/1332 M4049 E   56:23 11:53   56:23 John Eddy              44 M   741 West Hartford CT        
 7080  845/1018 M1929 A   49:49 10:30   56:23 Adam Emma              21 M  8175 Hartford CT             
 7081 1049/1332 M4049 E   52:26 11:03   56:24 Russell Pacino         49 M  9733 Windsor Locks CT        
 7082  195/343  M6069 G   50:02 10:33   56:24 Michael Tortora        66 M  5902 South Windsor CT        
 7083  812/1001 M3039 B   50:04 10:33   56:24 Michael Tortora        36 M  5903 South Windsor CT        
 7084  557/932  F3039 K   51:37 10:53   56:25 Alane Wilansky         31 F 11598 Glastonbury CT          
 7085   34/118  F6069 P   54:05 11:24   56:25 Judy Hancock           62 F  4214 Somerset NJ             
 7086  813/1001 M3039 B   55:00 11:35   56:25 Ryan Muncy             32 M 11761 Islip NY                
 7087  170/339  F0113 L   51:46 10:55   56:25 Rebecca Manning        12 F  1120 South Windsor CT        
 7088 1050/1332 M4049 E   51:46 10:55   56:25 David Manning          48 M  1121 South Windsor CT        
 7089 1051/1332 M4049 E   48:30 10:13   56:25 Timothy Frigo          48 M  2065 Waltham MA              
 7090  328/465  F1418 M   52:12 11:00   56:26 Lindsey Trett          17 F  5536 Glastonbury CT          
 7091  810/1112 M5059 F   52:32 11:04   56:26 Donald Dzienis Jr.     55 M  3350 Moodus CT               
 7092  764/1187 F1929 J   51:32 10:52   56:26 Bonnie Wetzel          26 F  9787 West Hartford CT        
 7093  201/526  F5059 O   52:32 11:04   56:26 Patti Dzienis          50 F  3349 Moodus CT               
 7094  814/1001 M3039 B   50:26 10:38   56:26 Matthew Gallup         39 M  8764 Dorchester MA           
 7095  846/1018 M1929 A   49:31 10:26   56:26 Emile Rogovich         19 M  6107 Windsor CT              
 7096  202/526  F5059 O   44:51  9:27   56:27 Kathy Benton           50 F  1494 Windsor CT              
 7097  511/963  F4049 N   51:07 10:46   56:27 Stefanie Gernhard      40 F  6433 Avon CT                 
 7098  765/1187 F1929 J   51:55 10:56   56:27 Rebecca Hyne           22 F  3096 Weatogue CT             
 7099  329/465  F1418 M   50:23 10:37   56:27 Christine Black        14 F  2882 Amherst NH              
 7100  811/1112 M5059 F   51:15 10:48   56:27 Chuck Arnold           57 M 10850 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 143
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7101  766/1187 F1929 W   49:40 10:28   56:28 Irene Lassman          23 F  5736 South Windsor CT        
 7102  512/963  F4049 N   53:42 11:19   56:28 Gretchen Hall          49 F  5504 West Hartford CT        
 7103  330/465  F1418 M   52:24 11:03   56:28 Ealish Cassidy         16 F  5617 Bolton CT               
 7104  203/526  F5059 O   55:34 11:43   56:29 Bonnie Parry           53 F  7342 Glastonbury CT          
 7105  171/339  F0113 L   54:06 11:24   56:29 Abigail Okeefe         11 F  8998 Rocky Hill CT           
 7106  847/1018 M1929 A   54:52 11:34   56:29 Rob Mattison           19 M  3804 Simsbury CT             
 7107  812/1112 M5059 F   53:58 11:22   56:29 Jim Giger              57 M   849 South Windsor CT        
 7108  270/412  M0113 C   51:07 10:46   56:29 Alex Boggini           13 M   697 South Glastonbury CT    
 7109  848/1018 M1929 A   56:30 11:54   56:30 Chas Boggini           19 M   696 South Glastonbury CT    
 7110  815/1001 M3039 B   49:36 10:27   56:30 Matthew Morgan         33 M  6067 Simsbury CT             
 7111  513/963  F4049 N   56:30 11:54   56:30 Amy McGuire            48 F 10902 Glastonbury CT          
 7112  558/932  F3039 K   49:33 10:27   56:30 Aimee Giangrave        35 F  9769 Kensington CT           
 7113  559/932  F3039 K   49:33 10:27   56:30 Melissa Bengrson       31 F  9770 Cromwell CT             
 7114  514/963  F4049 N   53:27 11:16   56:32 Deb Mella              47 F  8059 North Granby CT         
 7115  767/1187 F1929 J   54:31 11:29   56:32 Julie Asteriades       23 F  6059 South Glastonbury CT    
 7116  816/1001 M3039 B   44:03  9:17   56:32 Scott Kosswig          30 M  8711 New Britain CT          
 7117  515/963  F4049 N   50:22 10:37   56:33 Alice Hunter           48 F  1885 Waltham MA              
 7118  528/603  M1418 D   51:25 10:50   56:33 Evan Connolly          14 M  8694 South Windsor CT        
 7119  516/963  F4049 N   51:23 10:50   56:33 Allison Loebs          49 F  6471 Colchester VT           
 7120  768/1187 F1929 J   52:42 11:06   56:33 Samantha Walsh         19 F 10170 Manchester CT           
 7121  769/1187 F1929 J   49:41 10:28   56:34 Meredith Crowther      22 F  9530 West Simsbury CT        
 7122  813/1112 M5059 F   52:42 11:06   56:34 Matthew Walsh          50 M  9833 Manchester CT           
 7123  817/1001 M3039 B   52:14 11:01   56:34 Dave Florian           30 M  2864 Wallingford CT          
 7124  814/1112 M5059 F   49:41 10:28   56:34 Robert Crowther        57 M  9529 West Simsbury CT        
 7125  204/526  F5059 O   49:18 10:23   56:35 Linda Stark            55 F  5186 Glastonbury CT          
 7126  205/526  F5059 O   53:29 11:16   56:35 Marybeth Curtis        50 F   404 North Windham CT        
 7127  517/963  F4049 N   53:29 11:16   56:35 Deborah Owens          49 F   405 North Windham CT        
 7128  818/1001 M3039 B   52:05 10:58   56:35 Eddie Marchetti        36 M  6190 Manchester CT           
 7129  815/1112 M5059 F   53:48 11:20   56:35 Philip Partney         50 M  1865 Manchester CT           
 7130  560/932  F3039 K   56:35 11:55   56:35 Gretchen Unfried       30 F  1107 Hartford CT             
 7131  271/412  M0113 C   51:01 10:45   56:35 Jack Sullivan          12 M  9881 Manchester CT           
 7132  770/1187 F1929 J   54:41 11:31   56:36 Kristen Wares          25 F  1214 New York NY             
 7133  518/963  F4049 N   56:36 11:56   56:36 Martha Shaw            47 F  2693 Hartford CT             
 7134  849/1018 M1929 A   44:07  9:18   56:36 Naveen Chadha          28 M 10175 New Britain CT          
 7135  819/1001 M3039 B   51:31 10:51   56:36 Aaron Freyler          39 M  7356 Glastonbury CT          
 7136  850/1018 M1929 A   53:15 11:13   56:36 Sean Hetherington      26 M  9166 Manchester CT           
 7137  561/932  F3039 K   52:18 11:01   56:36 Jennifer Malone        31 F   684 Stoughton MA            
 7138  820/1001 M3039 B   53:15 11:13   56:37 Andy Dorin             31 M 10503 Manchester CT           
 7139  851/1018 M1929 A   49:01 10:20   56:37 Justin Kinney          27 M  9230 South Windsor CT        
 7140  272/412  M0113 C   50:41 10:41   56:37 Vinny Tomasello        11 M  1487 Andover CT              
 7141   35/118  F6069 P   54:46 11:32   56:37 Bonnie Brula           61 F  4033 Hartford CT             
 7142  771/1187 F1929 J   51:18 10:49   56:37 Elizabeth Toth         27 F  9129 Ashford CT              
 7143  821/1001 M3039 B   50:53 10:43   56:38 Mario Capuzzi          32 M  4703 Farmington CT           
 7144  196/343  M6069 G   53:44 11:19   56:38 Milton Aninger         66 M   917 Manchester CT           
 7145  562/932  F3039 K   51:10 10:47   56:38 Claire Pearson         34 F  7118 Newington CT            
 7146 1052/1332 M4049 E   51:10 10:47   56:38 Frank Servidone        46 M  7117 Newington CT            
 7147  519/963  F4049 N   51:28 10:51   56:38 Meredith Ruppert       41 F 10149 Portland CT             
 7148 1053/1332 M4049 E   50:01 10:32   56:39 Jack Stout             42 M  8315 Wilson WY               
 7149  822/1001 M3039 B   50:01 10:32   56:39 Benjamin Stout         35 M  8308 Bloomfield CT           
 7150  816/1112 M5059 F   36:38  7:43   56:39 Tony Torsielo          50 M  7169 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 144
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7151 1054/1332 M4049 E   54:23 11:28   56:39 Jim Pelati             45 M  3660 Chester CT              
 7152  817/1112 M5059 F   50:55 10:44   56:39 Glenn Koehler          52 M  7086 Manchester CT           
 7153  520/963  F4049 N   50:56 10:44   56:39 Kathleen Koehler       49 F  7088 Manchester CT           
 7154  823/1001 M3039 B   43:24  9:09   56:39 Michael Dionne         38 M 10432 Burlington CT           
 7155 1055/1332 M4049 E   52:11 11:00   56:40 William Arfanis        47 M  8544 Manchester CT           
 7156  331/465  F1418 M   50:56 10:44   56:40 Abigail Koehler        14 F  7087 Manchester CT           
 7157  818/1112 M5059 F   51:37 10:53   56:40 Daniel Johnson         50 M  3646 Hampton VA              
 7158  521/963  F4049 N   51:59 10:57   56:41 Kimberly Gauer         43 F 11251 South Windsor CT        
 7159  332/465  F1418 M   51:59 10:57   56:41 Megan Gauer            14 F 11301 South Windsor CT        
 7160  852/1018 M1929 A   49:54 10:31   56:41 Andrew Klein           23 M  5735 Manchester CT           
 7161  172/339  F0113 L   51:59 10:57   56:41 Nicole Gauer           12 F 11302 South Windsor CT        
 7162  824/1001 M3039 B   48:42 10:16   56:41 Luis Ramirez           37 M 10570 Berlin CT               
 7163  819/1112 M5059 F   49:49 10:30   56:41 Kim Opperman           54 M  6587 West Hartford CT        
 7164  853/1018 M1929 A   53:30 11:16   56:41 Andrew Froning         21 M 11429 Tolland CT              
 7165  522/963  F4049 N   50:35 10:40   56:42 Maggie Bierbaum        47 F 11759 Bolton CT               
 7166  173/339  F0113 L   51:44 10:54   56:43 Sarah Piggott          11 F  9107 Manchester CT           
 7167  820/1112 M5059 F   49:24 10:25   56:43 Daniel Bray            55 M  8118 Amston CT               
 7168  333/465  F1418 M   52:00 10:58   56:44 Kara Stauffer          17 F  5958 Ellington CT            
 7169  523/963  F4049 N   53:12 11:13   56:44 Deborah MacNeal        40 F  8816 Manchester CT           
 7170  772/1187 F1929 J   42:34  8:58   56:44 Tara Sullivan          26 F  4406 Bristol CT              
 7171 1056/1332 M4049 E   51:38 10:53   56:44 Paul Truglio           49 M 11023 Berlin CT               
 7172  206/526  F5059 O   53:07 11:12   56:44 Karen Kucharczyk       51 F  7103 Plantsville CT          
 7173  773/1187 F1929 J   42:34  8:58   56:44 Kate Sullivan          26 F  4404 Bristol CT              
 7174  524/963  F4049 N   51:09 10:47   56:45 Kristine Fletcher      43 F  6753 Vernon CT               
 7175  174/339  F0113 L   49:27 10:25   56:45 Alexandra Goslin       10 F  3607 East Windsor Hill CT    
 7176  854/1018 M1929 A   50:43 10:41   56:45 Matthew Wilson         24 M 10003 Stafford Springs CT     
 7177  175/339  F0113 W   55:38 11:43   56:46 Annie Nolan            13 F  4846 Manchester CT           
 7178  334/465  F1418 M   53:44 11:19   56:46 Alexandra Wohler       18 F   744 Glastonbury CT          
 7179  525/963  F4049 N   52:36 11:05   56:46 Laurell Close          43 F  7212 Orleans VT              
 7180  529/603  M1418 D   53:44 11:19   56:47 Graham Steen           18 M 10995 Glastonbury CT          
 7181  335/465  F1418 M   51:38 10:53   56:47 Genny Seefahrt         16 F  7304 West Granby CT          
 7182  526/963  F4049 N   54:57 11:35   56:47 Lucie Coolbeth         49 F  5861 Ashford CT              
 7183  207/526  F5059 O   54:38 11:31   56:47 Barbara Depray         57 F   642 Storrs Mansfield CT     
 7184  336/465  F1418 M   55:39 11:44   56:47 Ruthie Dannehy         14 F  7564 Manchester CT           
 7185  825/1001 M3039 B   51:44 10:54   56:47 James Wohler           39 M   459 E. Glastoneberry CT     
 7186  208/526  F5059 O   51:02 10:45   56:47 Vicki Quagliaroli      55 F  3110 Stafford Springs CT     
 7187  855/1018 M1929 A   49:53 10:31   56:47 Michael Savino         24 M  8664 Glastonbury CT          
 7188  527/963  F4049 N   53:27 11:16   56:48 Christine Erikson      47 F  3824 South Windsor CT        
 7189  197/343  M6069 G   51:55 10:57   56:48 Jack Moore             65 M 10836 Biddeford ME            
 7190  209/526  F5059 O   55:48 11:46   56:48 Barbara Pettijohn      57 F  7601 West Hartford CT        
 7191  210/526  F5059 O   51:13 10:48   56:48 Martha Koziol          50 F  4713 Berlin CT               
 7192 1057/1332 M4049 E   42:49  9:01   56:49 David Weigert          44 M  9361 Windsor Locks CT        
 7193  563/932  F3039 K   51:41 10:53   56:49 Nancy Potter           39 F  8532 Middletown CT           
 7194  826/1001 M3039 B   52:31 11:04   56:49 Peter Gray             34 M   685 Stoughton MA            
 7195 1058/1332 M4049 E   52:01 10:58   56:50 Bruce Dudley           41 M 10049 Wethersfield CT         
 7196  827/1001 M3039 B   52:01 10:58   56:50 L Brush                37 M  7995 Wethersfield CT         
 7197  273/412  M0113 C   50:08 10:34   56:50 Sean Erwin             13 M  8615 Southington CT          
 7198  821/1112 M5059 F   55:22 11:40   56:50 Timothy Arborio        51 M  4719 Wethersfield CT         
 7199  774/1187 F1929 J   49:15 10:23   56:50 Jocelyn Preston        27 F  9229 West Hartford CT        
 7200 1059/1332 M4049 E   54:01 11:23   56:51 Joseph Hoffpauir       41 M  1357 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 145
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7201 1060/1332 M4049 E   49:33 10:27   56:51 David Goslin           42 M  3608 East Windsor Hill CT    
 7202  856/1018 M1929 A   51:49 10:55   56:52 Colin Hirst            25 M  3172 West Hartford CT        
 7203  857/1018 M1929 A   52:35 11:05   56:52 Philip Cohen           27 M  8254 Newington CT            
 7204  828/1001 M3039 B   50:31 10:39   56:52 Patrick McCusker       38 M  3525 South Windsor CT        
 7205 1061/1332 M4049 E   52:58 11:10   56:52 Timothy Digan          49 M   942 Portland CT             
 7206  564/932  F3039 K   51:07 10:46   56:53 Bre Collier            36 F 10514 Avon CT                 
 7207  528/963  F4049 N   53:35 11:18   56:53 Monica Mawhinney       41 F  4709 South Windsor CT        
 7208  829/1001 M3039 B   51:07 10:46   56:53 Christopher Collier    36 M 10515 Avon CT                 
 7209  858/1018 M1929 A   53:36 11:18   56:53 Gregory Sachock        26 M  7253 Wethersfield CT         
 7210 1062/1332 M4049 E   52:39 11:06   56:53 Peter Foxen            49 M  2034 Rocky Hill CT           
 7211  274/412  M0113 C   52:39 11:06   56:53 Christian Foxen        13 M  2036 Rocky Hill CT           
 7212  830/1001 M3039 B   50:39 10:40   56:54 James Chakulski        39 M  2239 Columbia CT             
 7213  822/1112 M5059 F   52:55 11:09   56:54 Stanley Kmiotek        53 M 10251 Tolland CT              
 7214  565/932  F3039 K   52:51 11:08   56:55 Debbie Jacobs          38 F  8111 Simsbury CT             
 7215  823/1112 M5059 F   50:49 10:43   56:55 Michael Feldman        53 M  5215 Avon CT                 
 7216 1063/1332 M4049 E   47:11  9:57   56:55 Michael Morrissey      43 M  4597 Ashland MA              
 7217  530/603  M1418 D   52:48 11:08   56:55 Christopher Downes     17 M  7186 Riverton CT             
 7218 1064/1332 M4049 E   49:12 10:22   56:55 Charlie Chatterton     44 M 11620 Vernon CT               
 7219  824/1112 M5059 F   50:28 10:38   56:55 Gerald Doney           51 M  1069 West Suffield CT        
 7220  275/412  M0113 C   53:54 11:22   56:56 Van Heller             10 M 11075 Uncasville CT           
 7221  831/1001 M3039 B   50:22 10:37   56:56 Marshall Pimenta       39 M  8590 Guilford CT             
 7222  825/1112 M5059 F   55:11 11:38   56:56 Bill Hauser            52 M  8781 Vernon CT               
 7223  566/932  F3039 K   53:42 11:19   56:56 Amy Hill               35 F  7337 Suffield CT             
 7224  529/963  F4049 N   52:01 10:58   56:56 Tami Maloney           45 F  2625 Hebron CT               
 7225  567/932  F3039 K   53:43 11:19   56:56 Christine McCrea       30 F  2758 East Windsor CT         
 7226 1065/1332 M4049 E   51:58 10:57   56:56 David Piggott          44 M  9108 Manchester CT           
 7227  276/412  M0113 C   53:41 11:19   56:56 Joshua Meyers          12 M  1936 Bolton CT               
 7228  198/343  M6069 G   54:45 11:32   56:57 Raymond McCaughey      63 M  1789 Willington CT           
 7229  832/1001 M3039 B   54:19 11:27   56:58 Christopher Bulger     36 M  1028 Manchester CT           
 7230  568/932  F3039 K   51:38 10:53   56:58 Brenna Bracall         30 F  5142 Colchester CT           
 7231  211/526  F5059 O   53:02 11:11   56:58 Joanne Ferreira        54 F   359 East Hartford CT        
 7232  277/412  M0113 C   54:14 11:26   56:58 Gregory Dziekan        12 M  9989 Baltic CT               
 7233  199/343  M6069 G   51:45 10:54   56:58 William Carson         69 M 10587 Colchester CT           
 7234  569/932  F3039 K   54:19 11:27   56:58 Judy Bulger            35 F  1027 Manchester CT           
 7235 1066/1332 M4049 E   50:40 10:41   56:58 Bradford Hammer        43 M   530 Old Tappan NJ           
 7236 1067/1332 M4049 E   54:15 11:26   56:59 Gary Dziekan           43 M  9990 Baltic CT               
 7237  176/339  F0113 L   52:08 10:59   56:59 Briana Brown           12 F 10430 Glastonbury CT          
 7238  278/412  M0113 C   49:15 10:23   56:59 Ben Shepherd           10 M  6816 Colchester VT           
 7239  570/932  F3039 K   49:15 10:23   56:59 Alison Shepherd        38 F  6815 Colchester VT           
 7240  833/1001 M3039 B   48:29 10:13   56:59 Robert Beaver, Jr.     31 M  3573 Riverhead NY            
 7241  859/1018 M1929 A   48:31 10:14   56:59 J Gregory              27 M  2375 Manakin-Sabot VA        
 7242  200/343  M6069 G   54:35 11:30   56:59 Sydney Reid            61 M  6516 Ellington CT            
 7243  530/963  F4049 N   50:50 10:43   56:59 Lora Fowler            43 F  7526 Tolland CT              
 7244  826/1112 M5059 F   48:29 10:13   56:59 John Gregory           52 M  2374 Manakin-Sabot VA        
 7245  531/603  M1418 D   51:28 10:51   57:00 Todd Williams          18 M  2768 Tolland CT              
 7246  860/1018 M1929 A   50:32 10:39   57:00 Kyle Carmona           20 M  6988 Baltic CT               
 7247  531/963  F4049 N   50:39 10:41   57:01 Dianne Surprenant      41 F  3524 South Windsor CT        
 7248 1068/1332 M4049 E   49:50 10:30   57:01 Richard Harrigan       40 M  9613 Vernon CT               
 7249  177/339  F0113 L   54:28 11:29   57:01 Mary Kate Danaher      13 F  2153 West Hartford CT        
 7250  212/526  F5059 O   55:54 11:47   57:02 Beth Peracchio         51 F  4554 Bolton CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 146
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7251  532/603  M1418 D   54:28 11:29   57:02 Austin Danaher         17 M  2152 West Hartford CT        
 7252  775/1187 F1929 J   49:40 10:28   57:03 Ashley Salonia         22 F  3419 Glastonbury CT          
 7253  178/339  F0113 L   54:37 11:31   57:03 Kelli Peters           10 F 10007 Portland CT             
 7254  532/963  F4049 N   54:37 11:30   57:03 Sue Peters             45 F 10008 Portland CT             
 7255  213/526  F5059 O   44:47  9:26   57:03 Maggie Cosker          53 F   713 Windsor CT              
 7256  533/963  F4049 N   53:40 11:19   57:04 Liana Fresher          44 F  7763 Manchester CT           
 7257  533/603  M1418 D   51:05 10:46   57:04 Kevin Halpin           15 M  9257 South Windsor CT        
 7258  776/1187 F1929 J   49:37 10:27   57:04 Angelique Leeman       28 F  7436 East Hartford CT        
 7259 1069/1332 M4049 E   51:19 10:49   57:04 Kevin Sennott          41 M  5974 West Yarmouth MA        
 7260  827/1112 M5059 F   53:04 11:11   57:04 Dave Saunders          50 M  5467 Simsbury CT             
 7261  861/1018 M1929 A   54:21 11:27   57:04 Stephen Higgins        25 M  4459 Plainville CT           
 7262  214/526  F5059 O   54:34 11:30   57:04 Carol Gebhardt         51 F  2107 East Hampton CT         
 7263  337/465  F1418 M   51:19 10:49   57:04 Samantha Sennott       15 F  5976 West Yarmouth MA        
 7264   36/118  F6069 P   52:32 11:04   57:05 Mary O'Connor          60 F  3070 West Suffield CT        
 7265  534/603  M1418 D   51:06 10:46   57:05 Matthew Velasquez      16 M  6603 South Windsor CT        
 7266  862/1018 M1929 A   54:22 11:27   57:05 Dallas Dodge           25 M   471 West Hartford CT        
 7267  534/963  F4049 N   50:51 10:43   57:05 Mary Koehn             41 F   650 Mountainside NJ         
 7268  535/963  F4049 N   55:04 11:36   57:05 Karen Kudish-Mcmanvs   40 F 11579 Windsor Locks CT        
 7269  777/1187 F1929 J   52:27 11:03   57:05 Allyson Schutlz        28 F  1858 Waterbury CT            
 7270    3/9    F7079 Q   53:48 11:20   57:06 Joyce Kopper           71 F  1262 West Simsbury CT        
 7271  828/1112 M5059 F   51:15 10:48   57:06 Edwin Westdal          50 M  2512 Windsor CT              
 7272  863/1018 M1929 A   51:59 10:57   57:06 Julian Velasco         28 M 11737 Vernon CT               
 7273  535/603  M1418 D   51:08 10:47   57:06 Colton Gale            17 M  7812 South Windsor CT        
 7274  778/1187 F1929 J   49:37 10:27   57:07 Emily Droney           20 F  7947 West Hartford CT        
 7275  536/603  M1418 D   51:09 10:47   57:07 Christopher Duclos     17 M  6599 South Windsor CT        
 7276  537/603  M1418 D   51:33 10:52   57:07 Evan Binder            17 M 10751 West Hartford CT        
 7277  571/932  F3039 K   57:07 12:02   57:07 Jenny Partridge        32 F  9654 West Hartford CT        
 7278  572/932  F3039 K   52:32 11:04   57:07 Sarah Casper           30 F  6495 Cromwell CT             
 7279  536/963  F4049 N   51:16 10:48   57:08 Stephanie Zoltewicz    42 F  5449 Manchester CT           
 7280 1070/1332 M4049 E   49:36 10:27   57:08 Troy McFarlane         45 M  6749 Suffield CT             
 7281  829/1112 M5059 F   52:32 11:04   57:08 Michael Griffin        55 M  8361 Rocky Hill CT           
 7282  215/526  F5059 O   50:35 10:40   57:08 Linda Beale            53 F  8184 Niantic CT              
 7283  573/932  F3039 K   51:27 10:51   57:08 Julie Williams         32 F 11719 New London CT           
 7284  538/603  M1418 D   55:53 11:46   57:08 Evan Berlin            15 M  5330 Manchester CT           
 7285  779/1187 F1929 J   52:45 11:07   57:08 Aimee Ray              23 F  8407 Farmington CT           
 7286  830/1112 M5059 F   52:32 11:04   57:08 Gene Riccio            57 M 11641 Fairfield CT            
 7287  279/412  M0113 C   51:00 10:45   57:09 Eric Pease             11 M   323 Glastonbury CT          
 7288  831/1112 M5059 F   51:00 10:45   57:09 David Taylor           51 M  2130 East Hartford CT        
 7289  780/1187 F1929 J   52:34 11:05   57:10 Carolyn Matthews       20 F  6686 Tolland CT              
 7290  216/526  F5059 O   53:57 11:22   57:10 Donna Howell           58 F  5793 Hebron CT               
 7291  832/1112 M5059 F   51:01 10:45   57:10 David Pease            52 M   322 Glastonbury CT          
 7292  217/526  F5059 O   53:59 11:23   57:10 Midge Lenihan          56 F  5010 Marlborough CT          
 7293  574/932  F3039 K   51:36 10:52   57:11 Elizabeth Regan        37 F  4043 Branford CT             
 7294  575/932  F3039 K   51:36 10:53   57:11 Jennifer Shockley      35 F  1548 Unionville CT           
 7295  834/1001 M3039 B   51:50 10:55   57:11 Tim Lynch              34 M  1790 West Hartford CT        
 7296  576/932  F3039 K   51:32 10:52   57:12 Amy O'Neal             36 F  3183 Mystic CT               
 7297 1071/1332 M4049 E   50:32 10:39   57:12 Kevin Maher            46 M  6712 Amston CT               
 7298   16/65   M7079 H   54:18 11:27   57:12 Henry Wolstat          74 M   874 Brookline MA            
 7299  537/963  F4049 N   52:08 10:59   57:13 Fiona Finn             49 F 10637 Norwich CT              
 7300  833/1112 M5059 F   53:26 11:16   57:13 John Healy             54 M  2479 Avon CT                 
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 147
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7301  218/526  F5059 O   55:19 11:39   57:13 Pat Dunlop             53 F   512 Glastonbury CT          
 7302  835/1001 M3039 B   51:29 10:51   57:13 Jeremy Norman          38 M 11718 New London CT           
 7303  781/1187 F1929 J   50:37 10:40   57:13 Andrea Gatti           27 F  9485 Brighton MA             
 7304  280/412  M0113 C   54:47 11:33   57:13 Charles Steinberg       8 M  4488 Granby CT               
 7305  782/1187 F1929 J   51:38 10:53   57:13 Emily Morelli          20 F  4714 Berlin CT               
 7306  577/932  F3039 K   50:59 10:45   57:14 Kelly Drengler         30 F 10665 Manchester CT           
 7307  834/1112 M5059 F   50:49 10:42   57:14 Louis Carpenter        51 M  9221 Manchester CT           
 7308  219/526  F5059 O   57:14 12:04   57:14 Judi Olrando Mahan     58 F  9056 Unionville CT           
 7309  538/963  F4049 N   52:12 11:00   57:14 Wendy Peek             48 F  2140 East Hartford CT        
 7310  578/932  F3039 K   51:37 10:53   57:14 Kyla McSweeney         36 F  7596 Hopkinton MA            
 7311  539/963  F4049 N   48:45 10:16   57:14 Kimberly Swigut        46 F  5496 Marlborough CT          
 7312  540/963  F4049 N   52:52 11:08   57:15 Jean Molly             48 F  7044 West Hartford CT        
 7313  783/1187 F1929 J   54:22 11:27   57:15 Elizabeth Saternis     21 F  8552 Vernon CT               
 7314  338/465  F1418 M   51:02 10:45   57:16 Lindsay Young          18 F  7203 Berlin CT               
 7315  579/932  F3039 K   51:04 10:46   57:17 Dawn Greenfield        32 F  8585 Manchester CT           
 7316  580/932  F3039 K   52:29 11:04   57:17 Erika Bristol          31 F  1354 Auburn ME               
 7317  784/1187 F1929 J   54:22 11:27   57:17 Michelle Byers         25 F 11120 South Boston MA         
 7318  864/1018 M1929 A   54:22 11:27   57:17 Timothy Williams       26 M 11118 South Boston MA         
 7319  865/1018 M1929 A   53:21 11:14   57:17 Ryan Roman             21 M  9084 Simsbury CT             
 7320  541/963  F4049 N   56:21 11:52   57:17 Beth Dombroski         49 F  5116 Glastonbury CT          
 7321 1072/1332 M4049 E   52:21 11:02   57:17 Thomas Maloney         48 M  2626 Hebron CT               
 7322  866/1018 M1929 A   52:10 11:00   57:18 Justin Marino          24 M  5303 Marlborough CT          
 7323  581/932  F3039 K   54:08 11:24   57:18 Christine Sauer        34 F  4096 South Windsor CT        
 7324  582/932  F3039 K   54:42 11:32   57:18 Shirley Merovonich     38 F  8916 Tolland CT              
 7325  785/1187 F1929 J   51:10 10:47   57:18 Jessica Kochman        25 F  3458 New York City NY        
 7326  583/932  F3039 K   54:08 11:24   57:19 Jennifer Ghabrial      35 F 11551 North Kingstown RI      
 7327  179/339  F0113 L   52:25 11:03   57:19 Morgan Maloney         12 F  6241 Hebron CT               
 7328  786/1187 F1929 J   52:40 11:06   57:19 Mary Wisenski          29 F 11531 Manchester CT           
 7329  584/932  F3039 K   52:41 11:06   57:19 Beth Weber             39 F  4632 West Hartford CT        
 7330  542/963  F4049 N   52:41 11:06   57:19 Gretchen Gregg         48 F  4236 Haddam Neck CT          
 7331  543/963  F4049 N   52:46 11:07   57:19 Lee Ford               44 F  3450 Suffield CT             
 7332  787/1187 F1929 J   52:41 11:06   57:19 Kate McElroy           28 F  4993 Cromwell CT             
 7333  788/1187 F1929 J   51:23 10:50   57:19 Natalie Moore          20 F  8401 Tolland CT              
 7334  867/1018 M1929 A   52:54 11:09   57:20 John Leibfried         25 M 10210 Manchester CT           
 7335  835/1112 M5059 F   52:54 11:09   57:20 Peter Leibfried        54 M   737 Vernon CT               
 7336  836/1001 M3039 B   45:07  9:31   57:20 Shawn Gallagher        32 M 11229 Cromwell CT             
 7337  836/1112 M5059 F   53:35 11:18   57:20 Thomas Ryan            50 M  5991 Granby CT               
 7338  544/963  F4049 N   53:40 11:18   57:20 Nancy Rooney           40 F  9414 Manchester CT           
 7339  868/1018 M1929 A   45:22  9:34   57:20 Mark Popovitch         26 M  9480 Rockville CT            
 7340  585/932  F3039 K   52:25 11:03   57:20 Stella Demand          30 F  3817 Middletown CT           
 7341    3/4    M8089 I   57:00 12:01   57:20 William Mangino        82 M  9016 Boynton Beach FL        
 7342  180/339  F0113 L   52:57 11:10   57:21 Stephanie Consoli      12 F  9227 South Glastonbury CT    
 7343  539/603  M1418 D   56:30 11:54   57:21 Tucker Seaver          14 M  8707 Vernon CT               
 7344 1073/1332 M4049 E   51:11 10:47   57:21 Joseph Peccerillo      42 M  4557 Southington CT          
 7345  789/1187 F1929 J   52:04 10:58   57:21 Nora Stearns           25 F  4593 Middletown CT           
 7346  837/1112 M5059 F   53:39 11:18   57:21 Gary Rigoletti         59 M  3789 Rocky Hill CT           
 7347  838/1112 M5059 F   53:41 11:19   57:21 Peter Rooney           51 M  9413 Manchester CT           
 7348  790/1187 F1929 J   52:05 10:58   57:21 Laura McKinnon         27 F  7548 Columbia CT             
 7349  839/1112 M5059 F   51:16 10:48   57:21 Robert Karn            54 M  4736 Avon CT                 
 7350  791/1187 F1929 J   52:04 10:58   57:22 Dabney Mockalis        28 F  1913 New Britain CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 148
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7351  181/339  F0113 L   52:58 11:10   57:22 Lauren Consoli         13 F  9234 South Glastonbury CT    
 7352  220/526  F5059 O   51:13 10:48   57:22 Jude Kochman           51 F  3457 Ellington CT            
 7353   17/65   M7079 H   52:16 11:01   57:22 William Smith          73 M  6777 Huntington CT           
 7354  540/603  M1418 D   51:50 10:55   57:22 Ryan Downing           16 M  1068 Ellington CT            
 7355 1074/1332 M4049 E   49:54 10:31   57:22 Jeff Kirby             44 M 11108 Colchester CT           
 7356  840/1112 M5059 F   53:12 11:13   57:23 John Moran             58 M  6360 Norwich CT              
 7357 1075/1332 M4049 E   50:16 10:36   57:23 Thomas Lorenzo         45 M  9983 West Hartford CT        
 7358  792/1187 F1929 J   52:21 11:02   57:24 Katie McDonald         20 F  2808 Bolton CT               
 7359  869/1018 M1929 A   55:24 11:40   57:24 Matthew Lewczewski     19 M  6887 New Britain CT          
 7360 1076/1332 M4049 E   50:58 10:44   57:24 Mark Schroeder         44 M 11566 Glastonbury CT          
 7361 1077/1332 M4049 E   51:29 10:51   57:24 Bradley Cosgrove       42 M  4573 Norwalk CT              
 7362 1078/1332 M4049 E   51:07 10:46   57:24 Chris Kulowski         48 M  8879 West Hartford CT        
 7363  545/963  F4049 N   51:29 10:51   57:24 Kristin Wait           42 F  4574 Norwalk CT              
 7364  793/1187 F1929 J   53:13 11:13   57:24 Heather Connell        29 F  6486 Uncasville CT           
 7365  541/603  M1418 D   57:24 12:06   57:24 Oliver Mednick         17 M  4634 Nelson NH               
 7366 1079/1332 M4049 E   53:02 11:11   57:25 Scott Consoli          47 M  9233 South Glastonbury CT    
 7367  182/339  F0113 L   52:36 11:05   57:25 Kaitlyn Leibowitz      12 F  2814 Tolland CT              
 7368 1080/1332 M4049 E   52:36 11:05   57:26 Steven Leibowitz       47 M  2810 Tolland CT              
 7369  870/1018 M1929 A   52:58 11:10   57:26 Raishaun Holloway      29 M  6461 Newington CT            
 7370  542/603  M1418 D   52:37 11:05   57:26 Brian Leibowitz        17 M  2813 Tolland CT              
 7371  221/526  F5059 O   52:21 11:02   57:26 Nanette Tummers        50 F  6849 Willimantic CT          
 7372  794/1187 F1929 J   50:51 10:43   57:26 Nora Pinney            27 F 10118 Somersville CT          
 7373  586/932  F3039 K   50:14 10:35   57:26 Denise Lovett          39 F 11190 Hockessin DE            
 7374  183/339  F0113 L   51:40 10:53   57:26 Olivia Stickles        13 F  7060 Coventry CT             
 7375  795/1187 F1929 J   50:26 10:38   57:27 Nicole Meo             22 F  3226 South Windsor CT        
 7376  871/1018 M1929 A   52:01 10:58   57:27 Brian Zwingelstein     23 M  5448 Columbia CT             
 7377  841/1112 M5059 F   50:52 10:43   57:27 David Pinney           57 M  3943 Somersville CT          
 7378  872/1018 M1929 A   51:40 10:53   57:28 Benjamin Swokla        19 M   478 Andover CT              
 7379  546/963  F4049 N   51:11 10:47   57:28 Cindy Cormier          47 F  8880 West Hartford CT        
 7380  547/963  F4049 N   56:48 11:58   57:28 Jennie McCall          47 F  7459 Willington CT           
 7381  222/526  F5059 O   51:43 10:54   57:28 Joanne Goode           51 F  7717 Marlborough CT          
 7382  223/526  F5059 O   54:40 11:31   57:28 Rose Meyer             56 F  7307 Ellington CT            
 7383  548/963  F4049 N   52:20 11:02   57:29 Gail Hughes            47 F  8195 Hebron CT               
 7384  842/1112 M5059 F   54:41 11:31   57:29 Harold Meyer           57 M  7306 Ellington CT            
 7385  339/465  F1418 M   54:49 11:33   57:29 Lauren Mantikas        14 F  9364 Glastonbury CT          
 7386  587/932  F3039 K   52:02 10:58   57:30 Susan Andichuk         30 F 11235 Manchester CT           
 7387  796/1187 F1929 J   52:14 11:00   57:30 Heather Melanson       19 F  7713 Simsbury CT             
 7388  837/1001 M3039 B   52:02 10:58   57:30 James Hokkanen         32 M 11234 Manchester CT           
 7389  543/603  M1418 D   52:14 11:00   57:30 Matthew Melanson       18 M  7755 Simsbury CT             
 7390  588/932  F3039 K   50:52 10:43   57:30 Kaylee Marcotte        35 F  2921 Tolland CT              
 7391  873/1018 M1929 A   53:23 11:15   57:30 Jeffrey Klojzy Jr      27 M  9644 Vernon CT               
 7392  797/1187 F1929 J   51:34 10:52   57:31 Ashley Halpin          21 F  7716 South Windsor CT        
 7393  838/1001 M3039 B   40:50  8:36   57:31 Steven Siemiatkoski    33 M  8678 Windsor CT              
 7394  589/932  F3039 K   53:20 11:14   57:31 Katrina Kilpatrick     32 F  7446 Norwich CT              
 7395  798/1187 F1929 J   46:24  9:47   57:31 Jeralyn Cave           24 F 11506 Windsor CT              
 7396  184/339  F0113 L   54:51 11:34   57:32 Jenna Scarpantonio     10 F  6313 Glastonbury CT          
 7397  185/339  F0113 W   53:18 11:14   57:33 Morgan Wundt           12 F  7114 Southwick MA            
 7398  340/465  F1418 M   51:48 10:55   57:33 Taylor Hartman         15 F 10865 Marlborough CT          
 7399  341/465  F1418 M   51:54 10:56   57:33 Aldis Berezowskyj      16 F  4238 Madison CT              
 7400  549/963  F4049 N   51:55 10:56   57:33 Barbara Connell        43 F 10415 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 149
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7401  874/1018 M1929 A   49:07 10:21   57:33 Michael Carreira       23 M 10611 East Granby CT          
 7402   37/118  F6069 P   51:44 10:54   57:34 Nancy Seaman           62 F  9662 East Haddam CT          
 7403  550/963  F4049 W   53:19 11:14   57:34 Ruth Harper            48 F  6470 Southwick MA            
 7404  342/465  F1418 M   50:34 10:39   57:34 Melanie Zajac          18 F  5702 Vernon CT               
 7405  839/1001 M3039 B   51:58 10:57   57:34 Armando Fraga Jr       32 M  7653 Broad Brook CT          
 7406 1081/1332 M4049 E   49:34 10:27   57:34 Liam McTeague          47 M  9351 South Windsor CT        
 7407  224/526  F5059 O   54:07 11:24   57:35 Patricia Desimone      51 F  6094 Coventry CT             
 7408  590/932  F3039 K   52:30 11:04   57:35 Linda Mahoney          31 F  3313 Lorton VA               
 7409  840/1001 M3039 B   51:45 10:54   57:35 Ian Christopher        35 M  6133 Vernon CT               
 7410  591/932  F3039 K   53:52 11:21   57:36 Vanessa Divita         30 F  6287 Winsted CT              
 7411   38/118  F6069 P   56:41 11:57   57:38 Joy Dorin              60 F 10507 Manchester CT           
 7412  551/963  F4049 N   52:27 11:03   57:38 Kristy Merritt         46 F 10528 Manchester CT           
 7413  799/1187 F1929 J   56:12 11:51   57:38 Brittany Mattoon       25 F 10340 North Syracuse NY       
 7414  186/339  F0113 L   54:25 11:28   57:39 Alyssa St.Hilaire      12 F  9610 Manchester CT           
 7415  225/526  F5059 O   54:18 11:27   57:39 Kathy Ferris           54 F  3357 Simsbury CT             
 7416  843/1112 M5059 F   50:54 10:44   57:39 Tom Hickey             50 M 11673 South Windsor CT        
 7417  800/1187 F1929 J   50:55 10:44   57:39 Maura Hickey           21 F 11672 South Windsor CT        
 7418  343/465  F1418 M   51:20 10:49   57:39 Jennifer Hayes         16 F  3792 Manchester CT           
 7419  226/526  F5059 O   53:59 11:22   57:39 Cynthia Muldoon        52 F  4549 Manchester CT           
 7420  187/339  F0113 L   54:11 11:25   57:39 Claire Duesler         12 F  2230 Manchester CT           
 7421  227/526  F5059 O   53:45 11:20   57:39 Peggy Barbuto          52 F  2435 Manchester CT           
 7422  592/932  F3039 K   56:12 11:51   57:40 Jennifer Gordon        34 F  9228 Cromwell CT             
 7423  844/1112 M5059 F   53:59 11:23   57:40 Brian Muldoon          53 M  4548 Manchester CT           
 7424  841/1001 M3039 B   54:39 11:31   57:40 Christopher Boorman    35 M  4070 Simsbury CT             
 7425  845/1112 M5059 F   52:21 11:02   57:40 Charles Bonnell        52 M  9972 Storrs CT               
 7426  801/1187 F1929 J   50:32 10:39   57:40 Niko Stanwicks         21 F  9506 Coventry CT             
 7427  802/1187 F1929 J   52:11 11:00   57:41 Beth Kluft             29 F  9158 Manchester CT           
 7428  188/339  F0113 L   51:56 10:57   57:41 Julia Stickles          9 F  7062 Coventry CT             
 7429  846/1112 M5059 F   55:29 11:41   57:41 Barry Schempf          53 M  5962 Bolton CT               
 7430  552/963  F4049 N   56:15 11:51   57:41 Kim Kopp               49 F 10332 North Syracuse NY       
 7431  281/412  M0113 C   51:56 10:57   57:41 Joseph Stickles        11 M  7061 Coventry CT             
 7432 1082/1332 M4049 E   52:22 11:02   57:42 Michael Spellman       47 M 10219 Wethersfield CT         
 7433  553/963  F4049 N   52:22 11:02   57:42 Fiona Furlong          45 F  2552 South Glastonbury CT    
 7434  554/963  F4049 N   55:30 11:42   57:43 Kim Schempf            46 F  5961 Bolton CT               
 7435  555/963  F4049 N   54:03 11:23   57:43 Lea E Langley          49 F  5602 Andover CT              
 7436 1083/1332 M4049 E   52:43 11:07   57:43 Liam Calhoun           45 M 11417 Andover CT              
 7437  803/1187 F1929 J   55:32 11:42   57:43 Ashley Schempf         21 F  9422 Bolton CT               
 7438  875/1018 M1929 A   51:16 10:48   57:44 Matt Rucci             22 M  7268 Waterford CT            
 7439 1084/1332 M4049 E   51:27 10:51   57:44 Matt Henderson         44 M  4899 Marlborough CT          
 7440  847/1112 M5059 F   50:45 10:42   57:45 William Meo            51 M 10568 South Windsor CT        
 7441  804/1187 F1929 J   52:21 11:02   57:46 Mary Rustico           27 F   511 Plainville CT           
 7442  842/1001 M3039 B   57:47 12:10   57:47 Vincent Santavenere    36 M 11613 Kensington CT           
 7443  556/963  F4049 N   53:35 11:17   57:47 Tracey Clegg           42 F  6161 Hebron CT               
 7444 1085/1332 M4049 E   45:34  9:36   57:47 Glenn Pilczak          47 M 10364 Wethersfield CT         
 7445  805/1187 F1929 J   50:00 10:32   57:47 Jacqueline Hastings    23 F  4355 Cambridge MA            
 7446  848/1112 M5059 F   52:39 11:06   57:47 Mark Trett             53 M  5534 Glastonbury CT          
 7447  849/1112 M5059 F   52:22 11:02   57:47 Don Spencer            53 M  1035 Stafford Springs CT     
 7448  850/1112 M5059 F   53:45 11:20   57:47 Dermot Downes          52 M  6844 Riverton CT             
 7449 1086/1332 M4049 E   51:27 10:51   57:47 Mark Patrick           40 M   442 New York NY             
 7450  228/526  F5059 O   53:54 11:22   57:47 Laura Webb             50 F  1892 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 150
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7451  229/526  F5059 O   53:13 11:13   57:48 Cindy Weidner          50 F  8097 West Simsbury CT        
 7452  593/932  F3039 K   51:27 10:51   57:48 Susan Long             39 F   443 New York NY             
 7453  201/343  M6069 G   56:02 11:49   57:48 Larry Goldberg         60 M   946 Manchester CT           
 7454   18/65   M7079 H   52:24 11:03   57:48 Daniel Seery           74 M  3147 Glastonbury CT          
 7455  851/1112 M5059 F   53:47 11:20   57:48 Jack Nash              56 M  3148 South Glastonbury CT    
 7456  202/343  M6069 G   54:34 11:30   57:49 Kenneth Mikulski       60 M  1356 Rocky Hill CT           
 7457  203/343  M6069 G   55:12 11:38   57:49 Janusz Hurczyn         60 M 11656 Bristol CT              
 7458  344/465  F1418 M   53:14 11:13   57:49 Nancy Weidner          17 F  8096 West Simsbury CT        
 7459  282/412  M0113 C   51:46 10:55   57:49 Joseph Grosseau Jr      7 M 11781 Hebron CT               
 7460  594/932  F3039 K   52:37 11:05   57:49 Kimberley Borgida      34 F  7550 Norton MA               
 7461  843/1001 M3039 B   42:49  9:01   57:49 Kent McCord            39 M  4630 Granby CT               
 7462   19/65   M7079 H   53:52 11:21   57:50 Anthony Dennis         71 M  9360 South Windsor CT        
 7463 1087/1332 M4049 E   51:46 10:55   57:50 Joseph Grosseau Sr     47 M 11783 Hebron CT               
 7464  876/1018 M1929 A   45:38  9:37   57:50 Steven Eddy            29 M   205 Suffield CT             
 7465  852/1112 M5059 F   54:10 11:25   57:51 Todd Edgington         57 M 10667 Manchester CT           
 7466  877/1018 M1929 A   51:43 10:54   57:51 Sean Oleary            26 M 10790 Hebron CT               
 7467  853/1112 M5059 F   52:59 11:10   57:52 Michael Garrison       59 M   148 Scotland CT             
 7468 1088/1332 M4049 E   51:17 10:48   57:52 Robert Ficks Jr        48 M  3194 West Hartford CT        
 7469  878/1018 M1929 A   52:39 11:06   57:54 Tim Budri              21 M  1622 Westfield MA            
 7470 1089/1332 M4049 E   52:02 10:58   57:54 Timothy Derby          45 M   788 Ellington CT            
 7471  844/1001 M3039 B   50:58 10:44   57:55 Robert Ford            35 M 11082 Bolton CT               
 7472  806/1187 F1929 J   53:18 11:14   57:55 Maryellen Fazzino      27 F 10760 Middletown CT           
 7473  854/1112 M5059 F   52:34 11:05   57:55 Larry Cohen            59 M  5521 South Windsor CT        
 7474  807/1187 F1929 J   54:22 11:27   57:55 Sarah Delucco          22 F 11764 Manchester CT           
 7475  230/526  F5059 O   51:01 10:45   57:56 Judy Lodi              58 F  1851 Bolton CT               
 7476  855/1112 M5059 F   53:20 11:14   57:56 Thomas Matthews        58 M  6684 Tolland CT              
 7477  557/963  F4049 N   48:13 10:10   57:57 Maribeth Morrissey     42 F  4595 Ashland MA              
 7478  808/1187 F1929 J   52:58 11:10   57:57 Andrea Marandino       20 F  4044 South Windsor CT        
 7479  856/1112 M5059 F   54:58 11:35   57:57 Thomas Sheridan        56 M  4584 West Hartford CT        
 7480  558/963  F4049 N   52:01 10:58   57:57 Laura Rivero           45 F   707 Coral Gables FL         
 7481  809/1187 F1929 J   54:05 11:24   57:57 Amber Selko            26 F 11724 Newington CT            
 7482  857/1112 M5059 F   54:58 11:35   57:57 Jack Corroon           58 M  4201 West Hartford CT        
 7483 1090/1332 M4049 E   51:49 10:55   57:58 Edward Lokiec          47 M  4011 East Hartford CT        
 7484  204/343  M6069 G   54:09 11:25   57:58 Robert Lamoin          63 M  5499 Burlington CT           
 7485  810/1187 F1929 J   57:58 12:13   57:58 Sarah Chipman          28 F  9671 Windsor CT              
 7486  811/1187 F1929 J   52:56 11:09   57:58 Brittany Staron        20 F  2839 Bolton CT               
 7487  205/343  M6069 G   52:26 11:03   57:58 Jerry Cohen            63 M  7228 Plainview NY            
 7488  858/1112 M5059 F   53:11 11:13   57:58 Pat Helsin             52 M  7067 Kensington CT           
 7489  879/1018 M1929 A   53:39 11:18   57:58 Jeff Lasker            25 M  7693 Wantagh NY              
 7490  880/1018 M1929 A   51:40 10:53   57:58 Adam Satriano          28 M 10947 East Hampton CT         
 7491    4/9    F7079 Q   57:19 12:05   57:59 Joan Youngs            71 F   831 Tolland CT              
 7492 1091/1332 M4049 E   54:33 11:30   57:59 John Briody            48 M  1955 Glastonbury CT          
 7493  881/1018 M1929 A   53:31 11:17   57:59 Calum Rennie           21 M  3061 West Hartford CT        
 7494  845/1001 M3039 B   51:53 10:56   57:59 Devon Price            36 M 11608 Vernon CT               
 7495  859/1112 M5059 F   57:25 12:06   58:00 Bryan Sullivan         51 M  8473 Milford CT              
 7496  283/412  M0113 C   53:02 11:11   58:00 Niko Montminy          13 M  7261 Glastonbury CT          
 7497  812/1187 F1929 J   53:24 11:15   58:00 Dorrie Patera          29 F  2194 Stafford Springs CT     
 7498  860/1112 M5059 F   55:05 11:36   58:01 Thomas Crowley         56 M  1013 West Simsbury CT        
 7499  861/1112 M5059 F   51:36 10:52   58:01 John Sherman           52 M  3487 West Hartford CT        
 7500  813/1187 F1929 J   51:36 10:52   58:01 Emily Sherman          22 F  3485 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 151
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7501 1092/1332 M4049 E   45:59  9:41   58:01 Stoddard Finnie        44 M  8519 Somers CT               
 7502  189/339  F0113 L   54:48 11:33   58:01 Jessica Bailey         10 F  9611 Coventry CT             
 7503  846/1001 M3039 B   54:48 11:33   58:01 Joseph Laubacher       37 M   101 Coventry CT             
 7504  559/963  F4049 N   55:49 11:46   58:02 Denise Bedard          44 F  7568 South Glastonbury CT    
 7505  814/1187 F1929 J   53:46 11:20   58:03 Kristen McKeon         24 F  3326 New York NY             
 7506  560/963  F4049 N   54:27 11:29   58:03 Linda Hammerling       49 F  8429 Ellington CT            
 7507  862/1112 M5059 F   51:55 10:56   58:03 Daniel Oleary          51 M 10789 Hebron CT               
 7508  882/1018 M1929 A   53:29 11:16   58:04 Ryan Briggs            19 M   883 Manchester CT           
 7509  883/1018 M1929 A   52:49 11:08   58:04 Tony Budri             27 M  1621 Westfield MA            
 7510  190/339  F0113 L   54:35 11:30   58:04 Sage Thacher           12 F  7387 Storrs Mansfield CT     
 7511  863/1112 M5059 F   54:29 11:29   58:04 Tad Verney             54 M  8428 Ellington CT            
 7512  345/465  F1418 M   54:36 11:30   58:05 Devon Thacher          17 F  7383 Storrs Mansfield CT     
 7513 1093/1332 M4049 E   58:05 12:14   58:05 Mark McKell            45 M  7107 West Hartford CT        
 7514  191/339  F0113 L   56:48 11:58   58:05 Jamie Kenny            10 F  5869 South Windsor CT        
 7515  284/412  M0113 C   52:26 11:03   58:05 Aj Alibrio              7 M  6253 Manchester CT           
 7516  815/1187 F1929 J   52:43 11:07   58:06 Sarah Kyser            23 F 11158 Colchester CT           
 7517  847/1001 M3039 B   51:49 10:55   58:06 Jack Fino              39 M 10891 Manchester CT           
 7518  864/1112 M5059 F   52:43 11:07   58:06 Donald Lerro           51 M 11161 Colchester CT           
 7519  865/1112 M5059 F   51:23 10:50   58:06 Ravion Cannon          56 M  2727 Norma NJ                
 7520  561/963  F4049 N   51:11 10:47   58:06 Grace Cedrone          46 F   918 Manchester CT           
 7521  595/932  F3039 K   57:30 12:07   58:06 Allyson Paindiris      33 F  7760 Wethersfield CT         
 7522  562/963  F4049 N   52:17 11:01   58:07 Tracy Ryan             42 F  7441 Wethersfield CT         
 7523  866/1112 M5059 F   53:22 11:15   58:07 Thomas Trueb           52 M  7839 Ellington CT            
 7524  192/339  F0113 L   56:07 11:50   58:07 Nora Fisher            12 F 11797 West Hartford CT        
 7525  346/465  F1418 M   53:37 11:18   58:08 Melissa Brown          14 F  7487 Newington CT            
 7526  563/963  F4049 N   53:37 11:18   58:08 Ann E Brown            48 F  3777 Newington CT            
 7527  596/932  F3039 K   53:41 11:19   58:08 Wilma Opalacz          36 F 11686 East Hartford CT        
 7528  867/1112 M5059 F   55:55 11:47   58:08 Tom Morris             58 M  9907 Manchester CT           
 7529  816/1187 F1929 J   51:55 10:56   58:08 Alison Hayward         28 F  9766 Cobalt CT               
 7530  231/526  F5059 O   58:08 12:15   58:08 Teri Michaud           52 F  3251 West Hartford CT        
 7531  193/339  F0113 L   55:27 11:41   58:09 Alexis Moranino        12 F  3578 Torrington CT           
 7532  597/932  F3039 W   56:11 11:50   58:09 Julie Rioux            32 F 11132 State College PA        
 7533 1094/1332 M4049 E   51:24 10:50   58:10 Bruce Rittgers         48 M  5041 Tolland CT              
 7534  884/1018 M1929 A   50:00 10:32   58:10 Erik Elligers          27 M 11319 Windsor CT              
 7535  564/963  F4049 N   52:21 11:02   58:10 Rosemary Benoit        49 F  4290 Wethersfield CT         
 7536 1095/1332 M4049 E   55:44 11:45   58:10 Lawrence Steinberg     44 M  4049 Granby CT               
 7537  598/932  F3039 K   52:13 11:00   58:10 Molly Grabowski        38 F  9260 Hebron CT               
 7538  544/603  M1418 D   52:01 10:58   58:10 Christopher Perrett    18 M  5417 Vernon CT               
 7539  565/963  F4049 N   52:54 11:09   58:11 Katherine Cox          40 F 10030 Mansfield Center CT     
 7540  817/1187 F1929 J   53:15 11:13   58:11 Rebecca Kramer         23 F   397 Storrs CT               
 7541  599/932  F3039 K   45:42  9:38   58:11 Sarah Hoben            34 F   333 Granby CT               
 7542  818/1187 F1929 J   52:03 10:58   58:12 Cassandra Perrett      24 F  5416 Vernon CT               
 7543  566/963  F4049 N   51:26 10:50   58:12 Annette Schmidt        40 F 10741 Farmington CT           
 7544  567/963  F4049 N   52:04 10:58   58:12 Ann Pelletier          46 F 10454 South Windsor CT        
 7545  819/1187 F1929 J   53:50 11:21   58:12 Kelly Unterreiner      28 F 11712 Charlotte NC            
 7546  194/339  F0113 L   52:03 10:58   58:12 Lindsey Pelletier      13 F 10455 South Windsor CT        
 7547  820/1187 F1929 J   53:16 11:13   58:12 Mille Brandrup Johans  27 F   654 Storrs CT               
 7548  545/603  M1418 D   55:20 11:40   58:12 Mischa Lassow          17 M  5941 Glastonbury CT          
 7549  568/963  F4049 N   52:22 11:02   58:13 Eve Tapper             41 F  6397 West Hartford CT        
 7550  569/963  F4049 N   52:21 11:02   58:13 Lynne Tapper           42 F  6395 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 152
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7551  232/526  F5059 O   55:21 11:40   58:13 Deborah Mandel         58 F  3770 Hadlyme CT              
 7552  570/963  F4049 N   53:15 11:13   58:13 Kasia Augustyn         44 F  4761 Farmington CT           
 7553   39/118  F6069 P   52:22 11:02   58:14 Elizabeth Tapper       65 F  6398 Brookline MA            
 7554  233/526  F5059 O   50:14 10:35   58:14 Arleen Schilb          52 F  5677 New Milford CT          
 7555  347/465  F1418 M   55:58 11:48   58:14 Gabrielle Dube         16 F  2162 Manchester CT           
 7556  571/963  F4049 N   52:06 10:59   58:15 Lynn Cecere            45 F  9389 East Hartford CT        
 7557 1096/1332 M4049 E   53:09 11:12   58:15 David Vujs, Jr.        40 M  7777 Manchester CT           
 7558  195/339  F0113 L   54:35 11:30   58:15 Carly Dotson           10 F  8584 S. Glastonbury CT       
 7559  600/932  F3039 K   51:30 10:51   58:15 Charlotte Lacombe      38 F 10742 Canton CT               
 7560  234/526  F5059 O   57:22 12:05   58:16 Sheila Lake            50 F  4188 Hampton CT              
 7561 1097/1332 M4049 E   52:11 11:00   58:16 Michael Paggioli       47 M 10462 Colchester CT           
 7562  285/412  M0113 C   52:38 11:06   58:16 William Cook           13 M  4794 West Hartford CT        
 7563  572/963  F4049 N   54:56 11:35   58:17 Janice Jasek           49 F  4005 Tolland CT              
 7564  868/1112 M5059 F   53:02 11:11   58:17 Bob Budri              53 M  1620 Westfield MA            
 7565  848/1001 M3039 B   55:19 11:39   58:17 Brian Ehrlich          35 M 11633 Manchester CT           
 7566   20/65   M7079 H   56:10 11:50   58:18 Michael Sharon         72 M  2795 Ellington CT            
 7567  348/465  F1418 M   57:26 12:06   58:18 Katherine Radionovas   15 F  8263 West Hartford CT        
 7568  601/932  F3039 K   58:20 12:18   58:20 Danielle Withrode      30 F  9192 Manchester CT           
 7569  602/932  F3039 K   54:50 11:33   58:20 Courtney Snyder        30 F  1987 East Longmeadow MA      
 7570  821/1187 F1929 J   52:53 11:09   58:21 Brittney Cavaliere     20 F  7269 East Hartford CT        
 7571  849/1001 M3039 B   51:31 10:51   58:21 Christian Flynn        39 M  2311 South Windsor CT        
 7572   40/118  F6069 P   56:54 11:59   58:22 Katherine Wilson       63 F  9334 Glastonbury CT          
 7573  603/932  F3039 K   50:49 10:43   58:22 Kristen Komer          39 F  5206 Suffield CT             
 7574  604/932  F3039 K   58:22 12:18   58:22 Shannon St. Onge       36 F  4398 Avon CT                 
 7575  573/963  F4049 N   50:49 10:43   58:22 Kathy Carney           42 F  5207 Suffield CT             
 7576 1098/1332 M4049 E   52:21 11:02   58:22 Ulrich Birkmaier       45 M 11595 Manchester CT           
 7577  605/932  F3039 K   53:16 11:14   58:23 Becky Fournier         34 F  6793 South Windsor CT        
 7578  869/1112 M5059 F   53:54 11:22   58:23 Vin Darcy              50 M  5753 Avon CT                 
 7579  235/526  F5059 O   53:54 11:22   58:23 Sandra Darcy           51 F  4047 Avon CT                 
 7580   41/118  F6069 P   56:16 11:51   58:23 Patricia Kelly         67 F   455 Barrington RI           
 7581  850/1001 M3039 B   52:21 11:02   58:23 Darrell Tavernier      33 M  9151 Enfield CT              
 7582  822/1187 F1929 J   51:03 10:45   58:23 Stephanie Roy          25 F 10349 Ringoes NJ              
 7583  870/1112 M5059 F   51:38 10:53   58:23 Alan Glass             52 M   998 West Hartford CT        
 7584  349/465  F1418 M   53:05 11:11   58:23 Sarah Krauss           17 F  6275 Enfield CT              
 7585  823/1187 F1929 J   52:12 11:00   58:24 Nicole Lauer           20 F  7791 Manchester CT           
 7586  885/1018 M1929 A   51:05 10:46   58:25 Zu Ting Shen           26 M 10350 Ringoes NJ              
 7587  606/932  F3039 K   53:36 11:18   58:25 Madeline Bourcier      38 F  9811 Manchester CT           
 7588  574/963  F4049 N   52:29 11:04   58:26 Cynthia Retallick      46 F   527 West Hartford CT        
 7589  196/339  F0113 L   54:57 11:35   58:26 Molly Coughlin         12 F 11324 Manchester CT           
 7590  575/963  F4049 N   52:58 11:10   58:26 Pamela Cavaliere       46 F  7265 East Hartford CT        
 7591  824/1187 F1929 J   51:38 10:53   58:27 Erin MacK              22 F  7869 Manchester CT           
 7592  886/1018 M1929 A   44:09  9:18   58:27 Christopher Rohde      27 M  4018 Glastonbury CT          
 7593  607/932  F3039 K   53:17 11:14   58:27 Katie Oleksyn          30 F  3455 Rochester NY            
 7594  546/603  M1418 D   56:40 11:56   58:27 Logan Dennin           14 M  9226 Vernon CT               
 7595  576/963  F4049 N   55:46 11:45   58:27 Pam Moriarty           42 F  8321 Ellington CT            
 7596 1099/1332 M4049 E   52:25 11:03   58:28 Stephen Czaya          44 M 11062 Bolton CT               
 7597  887/1018 M1929 A   54:18 11:27   58:28 Tj Neville             27 M  5214 Vernon CT               
 7598  825/1187 F1929 J   54:18 11:27   58:28 Lauren Awerman         23 F  5213 Vernon CT               
 7599  286/412  M0113 C   50:39 10:40   58:28 Duncan Shaver          10 M 11704 Needham MA              
 7600  287/412  M0113 W   52:11 11:00   58:28 Thomas Callahan        12 M 10980 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 153
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7601  288/412  M0113 C   50:38 10:40   58:28 Austin Shaver          10 M 11703 Needham MA              
 7602  851/1001 M3039 B   52:46 11:07   58:28 Jason Hine             38 M 11720 Mystic CT               
 7603  577/963  F4049 N   54:20 11:27   58:28 Marnie Meek            42 F  2830 Manchester CT           
 7604 1100/1332 M4049 E   55:28 11:41   58:28 Patrick Courtney       45 M 11126 Manchester CT           
 7605  236/526  F5059 O   52:17 11:01   58:29 Cynthia Wallace        57 F  7066 Kensington CT           
 7606 1101/1332 M4049 E   58:29 12:19   58:29 Jason Bell             44 M  8214 Granby CT               
 7607  852/1001 M3039 B   44:26  9:22   58:29 Paul Valvo             31 M  3558 Vernon CT               
 7608  608/932  F3039 K   56:51 11:59   58:29 Ana Armour             34 F  2530 Newington CT            
 7609  609/932  F3039 K   56:10 11:50   58:29 Sheila Howard          35 F 11254 Plantsville CT          
 7610  289/412  M0113 C   51:29 10:51   58:29 Ethan Cohn             10 M  9186 South Windsor CT        
 7611  853/1001 M3039 B   53:18 11:14   58:30 David Currier          36 M  8863 Middlebury CT           
 7612 1102/1332 M4049 E   43:23  9:09   58:30 Gerald Carilli         43 M  7784 Lebanon CT              
 7613  854/1001 M3039 B   53:19 11:14   58:30 Chris Silvia           35 M   213 Pawcatuck CT            
 7614  855/1001 M3039 B   53:26 11:16   58:30 Jonathan Alpert        37 M 11478 New York NY             
 7615  610/932  F3039 K   53:27 11:16   58:31 Ariane Hundt           32 F 11479 New York NY             
 7616  856/1001 M3039 B   55:53 11:47   58:31 Thomas Tyburski        35 M  6157 Windsor CT              
 7617  611/932  F3039 K   56:21 11:52   58:31 Amy Alleano            34 F  5816 Vernon CT               
 7618  612/932  F3039 K   58:31 12:20   58:31 Eileen Gould           32 F 11377 Colchester CT           
 7619  197/339  F0113 L   52:11 11:00   58:31 Gianna Sisto           13 F  8899 Port Jefferson NY       
 7620  857/1001 M3039 B   48:44 10:16   58:31 Christopher Gould      34 M 11378 Colchester CT           
 7621  290/412  M0113 C   56:48 11:58   58:32 Ben Lanza              11 M  7521 Middletown CT           
 7622  613/932  F3039 K   57:52 12:12   58:32 Ilana Wolfe            30 F  2043 New York NY             
 7623 1103/1332 M4049 E   51:44 10:54   58:32 Robert Snyder          46 M  5913 Shelby Township MI      
 7624  198/339  F0113 L   51:44 10:54   58:32 Kendall Snyder         12 F  5911 Shelby Township MI      
 7625  291/412  M0113 C   52:21 11:02   58:32 Michael Reilly         10 M  4427 Ringwood NJ             
 7626  871/1112 M5059 F   51:32 10:52   58:32 Robert Cohn            50 M  9185 South Windsor CT        
 7627  826/1187 F1929 J   55:00 11:35   58:32 Shelly Petry           21 F   415 Manchester CT           
 7628  614/932  F3039 K   57:30 12:07   58:33 Theresa Stevens        38 F  8430 Berlin CT               
 7629  578/963  F4049 N   54:07 11:24   58:33 Kathleen Clark         47 F 10306 Collinsville CT         
 7630  827/1187 F1929 J   56:47 11:58   58:33 Krista Catalan         28 F  8978 Springfield MA          
 7631  828/1187 F1929 J   52:17 11:01   58:34 Kelley Holden          19 F 10979 Glastonbury CT          
 7632  888/1018 M1929 A   52:22 11:02   58:34 Brian Reilly           19 M  4424 Ringwood NJ             
 7633  579/963  F4049 N   52:17 11:01   58:34 Kristen Johnson        42 F  6200 Broad Brook CT          
 7634  615/932  F3039 K   52:16 11:01   58:34 Karen Reading          35 F  3717 Manchester CT           
 7635  889/1018 M1929 A   53:21 11:14   58:34 Kyle Pedrotty          29 M  2221 Stamford CT             
 7636  547/603  M1418 D   56:40 11:56   58:34 Stephen Lewczewski     17 M  6886 New Britain CT          
 7637  872/1112 M5059 F   51:28 10:51   58:35 Michael Moore          59 M  9087 Orange CT               
 7638  548/603  M1418 D   55:12 11:38   58:35 Lucas Dewey            15 M  9198 South Glastonbury CT    
 7639  616/932  F3039 K   43:35  9:11   58:36 Kimberley McCord       39 F  4629 Granby CT               
 7640  580/963  F4049 N   53:48 11:20   58:36 Erika Jones            41 F 11211 Tolland CT              
 7641  829/1187 F1929 J   53:17 11:14   58:36 Julie Morris           21 F  2182 Vernon CT               
 7642  617/932  F3039 K   53:48 11:20   58:36 Nancy Collopy          39 F  2323 Vernon CT               
 7643  890/1018 M1929 A   54:52 11:34   58:36 Scott Herman           29 M  6547 Enfield CT              
 7644  618/932  F3039 K   58:36 12:21   58:36 Amanda Hale            31 F  4245 Bethesda MD             
 7645  206/343  M6069 G   55:56 11:47   58:36 Norm Barstow           68 M  4614 Hartford CT             
 7646  858/1001 M3039 B   58:37 12:21   58:37 Michael Harke          33 M  4246 Bethesda MD             
 7647  581/963  F4049 N   54:02 11:23   58:37 Sue Keating            42 F  4668 West Hartford CT        
 7648  891/1018 M1929 A   52:16 11:01   58:37 Julian Chandler        26 M  8180 Glastonbury CT          
 7649  830/1187 F1929 J   52:15 11:01   58:37 Laura Schnaidt         24 F  7651 New York NY             
 7650 1104/1332 M4049 E   56:15 11:51   58:38 John Okeefe            49 M  8999 Rocky Hill CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 154
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7651  237/526  F5059 O   52:35 11:05   58:38 Regan Purcell          50 F  2694 South Windsor CT        
 7652  831/1187 F1929 J   52:11 11:00   58:38 Danielle Grobmyer      25 F  8436 Northampton MA          
 7653  892/1018 M1929 A   52:11 11:00   58:39 Chris Caldwell         23 M  8437 Northampton MA          
 7654  832/1187 F1929 J   58:39 12:22   58:39 Kristen Kusek          20 F  4646 Kensington CT           
 7655  833/1187 F1929 J   53:14 11:13   58:40 Caroline Robinson      23 F  6834 Tolland CT              
 7656  350/465  F1418 M   56:01 11:48   58:40 Rebecca Potter         14 F  7483 Guilford VT             
 7657  834/1187 F1929 J   56:14 11:51   58:40 Elizabeth Honore       26 F  7380 Lebanon CT              
 7658  238/526  F5059 W   56:18 11:52   58:40 Theresa Jaswell        55 F  7481 Johnston RI             
 7659  893/1018 M1929 A   53:06 11:11   58:41 Michael Dyer           23 M   785 Manchester CT           
 7660  582/963  F4049 N   53:22 11:15   58:41 Karen Short            48 F   601 New London CT           
 7661  549/603  M1418 D   55:06 11:37   58:41 Ethan Thacher          15 M  7386 Storrs Mansfield CT     
 7662  583/963  F4049 N   56:02 11:49   58:41 Carol Bailey           43 F  7480 Guilford VT             
 7663  873/1112 M5059 F   53:41 11:19   58:42 Philip Bunick          58 M  9313 Vernon CT               
 7664  207/343  M6069 G   44:22  9:21   58:42 Arthur Noel            62 M   505 Meriden CT              
 7665  859/1001 M3039 B   44:22  9:21   58:42 Alex Noel              33 M   504 Meriden CT              
 7666  292/412  M0113 C   57:49 12:11   58:42 Christopher Hanna      12 M  4919 Manchester CT           
 7667   21/65   M7079 H   53:52 11:21   58:42 Dick Fellenz           71 M  4580 Springfield VT          
 7668  835/1187 F1929 J   53:27 11:16   58:42 Iris Armen             20 F  8625 Simsbury CT             
 7669  894/1018 M1929 A   56:38 11:56   58:42 Scott Emmens           21 M  9997 Wethersfield CT         
 7670  351/465  F1418 M   53:38 11:18   58:43 Jackie Starrett        15 F  9155 South Dartmouth MA      
 7671  584/963  F4049 N   53:39 11:18   58:43 Marybeth Starrett      46 F  9154 South Dartmouth MA      
 7672  895/1018 M1929 A   56:38 11:56   58:43 Chris Emmens           24 M  9996 Wethersfield CT         
 7673  874/1112 M5059 F   54:10 11:25   58:43 Ken Hyne               52 M  3094 Weatogue CT             
 7674  585/963  F4049 N   55:20 11:40   58:44 Kathy Dewey            45 F  9199 South Glastonbury CT    
 7675  586/963  F4049 N   53:40 11:19   58:44 Barbara Horvath        45 F 11336 Columbia CT             
 7676  619/932  F3039 K   53:31 11:17   58:44 Debra Lussier          37 F  8560 South Windsor CT        
 7677  620/932  F3039 K   53:31 11:17   58:44 Debbie Williams        38 F  5601 Middletown CT           
 7678 1105/1332 M4049 E   55:21 11:40   58:44 Phil Dewey             47 M  9200 South Glastonbury CT    
 7679  836/1187 F1929 J   58:44 12:23   58:44 Katy Barrett           25 F  8233 East Hampton CT         
 7680 1106/1332 M4049 E   51:53 10:56   58:45 Lloyd Pedersen         48 M 10968 Bolton CT               
 7681 1107/1332 M4049 E   45:22  9:34   58:45 Dennis Desjardins      48 M  5208 Bristol CT              
 7682 1108/1332 M4049 E   45:22  9:34   58:45 Ted Banas              47 M  5210 Bristol CT              
 7683  837/1187 F1929 J   52:39 11:06   58:45 Elizabeth Duclos       19 F  6600 South Windsor CT        
 7684  587/963  F4049 N   51:53 10:56   58:46 Cheryl Dimauro         44 F  4152 Manchester CT           
 7685  588/963  F4049 N   51:53 10:56   58:46 Kim Dimauro            43 F  4151 Manchester CT           
 7686  621/932  F3039 K   56:33 11:55   58:46 Karlene Tulier         34 F  4373 East Hartford CT        
 7687  589/963  F4049 N   52:36 11:05   58:46 Christina Taylor       43 F 10715 Avon CT                 
 7688  622/932  F3039 K   52:35 11:05   58:46 Laura Ball             35 F 10411 Woodstock CT            
 7689  896/1018 M1929 A   56:41 11:57   58:46 Ryan Gulbrandsen       24 M  1891 Manchester CT           
 7690  897/1018 M1929 A   51:28 10:51   58:46 Shawn Morrison         29 M  4264 Brooklyn NY             
 7691  623/932  F3039 K   57:15 12:04   58:48 Heather Hayes          33 F 10240 Manchester CT           
 7692  838/1187 F1929 J   52:21 11:02   58:48 Meghan Krodel          27 F  3021 Manchester CT           
 7693  624/932  F3039 K   56:35 11:55   58:48 Christine Wilhite      36 F  7492 Hebron CT               
 7694   42/118  F6069 P   56:49 11:58   58:48 Joann Galati           65 F  2543 Southington CT          
 7695  875/1112 M5059 F   55:53 11:47   58:49 Dave Bourgoin          50 M  8221 Avon CT                 
 7696  590/963  F4049 N   54:43 11:32   58:49 Lisa Hotchkin          46 F  4542 Windsor Locks CT        
 7697  199/339  F0113 L   51:58 10:57   58:49 Shelby Pedersen        10 F 10142 Bolton CT               
 7698  293/412  M0113 C   54:46 11:32   58:49 Tommy Jacobs           10 M  8109 Simsbury CT             
 7699  876/1112 M5059 F   53:31 11:17   58:50 Theodore Jenny         58 M  5890 South Windsor CT        
 7700  877/1112 M5059 W   53:58 11:22   58:50 Dennis Dowd            52 M  7237 Kensington CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 155
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7701  352/465  F1418 M   53:03 11:11   58:50 Taylor Proctor         14 F 10989 Vernon CT               
 7702 1109/1332 M4049 E   58:50 12:24   58:50 Todd Donovan           40 M 11486 Avon CT                 
 7703  591/963  F4049 N   51:30 10:51   58:50 Kathleen Brodsky       48 F  1065 Tolland CT              
 7704  625/932  F3039 K   56:00 11:48   58:50 Karen Jensen           30 F 10237 Storrs CT               
 7705  878/1112 M5059 F   56:56 12:00   58:51 Stuart Needleman       50 M  3545 Trumbull CT             
 7706 1110/1332 M4049 E   52:02 10:58   58:51 Jon Eastman            46 M 10081 Bloomfield CT           
 7707 1111/1332 M4049 E   54:47 11:33   58:51 Mark Jacobs            45 M  8110 Simsbury CT             
 7708  839/1187 F1929 J   53:40 11:19   58:51 Maggie Fitzgerald      23 F  3440 Wethersfield CT         
 7709  840/1187 F1929 J   53:13 11:13   58:52 Bonnie Lyon            23 F  2592 Chapel Hill NC          
 7710  208/343  M6069 W   56:14 11:51   58:52 John Smith             67 M  7157 East Lyme CT            
 7711 1112/1332 M4049 E   54:00 11:23   58:52 David Dowd             49 M  6192 Burlington CT           
 7712  209/343  M6069 G   55:06 11:37   58:52 Jim Miller             68 M  2558 Newington CT            
 7713  879/1112 M5059 F   52:11 11:00   58:52 James Taylor           55 M  2565 East Hartford CT        
 7714  841/1187 F1929 J   54:16 11:26   58:52 Melanie Koenig         20 F  4888 East Hartford CT        
 7715  353/465  F1418 M   55:13 11:38   58:53 Rebecca Mondo          15 F  3919 Marlborough CT          
 7716  294/412  M0113 C   54:49 11:33   58:53 Brendan Jacobs          9 M  8108 Simsbury CT             
 7717  880/1112 M5059 F   53:20 11:14   58:53 Richard Wasserman      52 M 11446 Wethersfield CT         
 7718  239/526  F5059 O   56:40 11:56   58:53 Janet McAllister       50 F  9909 Manchester CT           
 7719  240/526  F5059 O   57:18 12:05   58:53 Jean Barth             57 F  5072 Farmington CT           
 7720  241/526  F5059 O   54:33 11:30   58:53 Saundra Woronik        50 F  1867 Salem CT                
 7721  842/1187 F1929 J   53:20 11:14   58:53 Katherine Wasserman    25 F 11445 Wethersfield CT         
 7722 1113/1332 M4049 E   53:07 11:12   58:54 Andrew Proctor         47 M 10988 Vernon CT               
 7723  860/1001 M3039 B   52:11 11:00   58:54 Christopher Miller     30 M  9788 Manchester CT           
 7724 1114/1332 M4049 E   54:33 11:30   58:54 Mark Dally             48 M   283 Norwich CT              
 7725  592/963  F4049 N   50:28 10:38   58:54 Michele Brown-Quinn    40 F  5095 Suffield CT             
 7726  242/526  F5059 O   53:02 11:11   58:56 Jill Frickenhaus       52 F  4575 Cromwell CT             
 7727 1115/1332 M4049 E   52:45 11:07   58:56 Mark Duclos            47 M  5940 South Windsor CT        
 7728  843/1187 F1929 J   53:34 11:17   58:56 Jacqueline Leroy       20 F  3784 Manchester CT           
 7729  550/603  M1418 D   53:10 11:12   58:56 Peter Goode            17 M  7735 Marlborough CT          
 7730  210/343  M6069 G   53:10 11:12   58:56 Peter Goode            62 M  7718 Marlborough CT          
 7731 1116/1332 M4049 E   53:35 11:18   58:57 Fred Leroy             49 M  3705 Manchester CT           
 7732  844/1187 F1929 J   53:26 11:16   58:57 Natalie Aloma          23 F  3598 New York NY             
 7733  898/1018 M1929 A   53:25 11:15   58:57 Vladimir Rodriguez     29 M  3599 New York NY             
 7734  354/465  F1418 M   57:48 12:11   58:57 Ashley Strange         14 F  6170 South Glastonbury CT    
 7735  200/339  F0113 L   57:42 12:09   58:58 Kelly Woodhouse        10 F 10894 Glastonbury CT          
 7736  845/1187 F1929 J   53:40 11:18   58:58 Kristen Jenny          25 F  5889 South Windsor CT        
 7737 1117/1332 M4049 E   53:40 11:19   58:58 Randy Baltz            45 M   743 South Windsor CT        
 7738  881/1112 M5059 F   53:16 11:14   58:58 Kevin Callahan         59 M  9242 Manchester CT           
 7739  355/465  F1418 M   53:59 11:23   58:59 Julie Dennen           14 F  3641 Simsbury CT             
 7740  356/465  F1418 M   51:10 10:47   58:59 Catherine Talcott      14 F  3928 Manchester CT           
 7741  846/1187 F1929 J   53:13 11:13   59:00 Lauren Keiper          28 F  7424 Boston MA               
 7742   22/65   M7079 H   57:22 12:05   59:00 Willi Frederich        74 M   964 Ellington CT            
 7743  847/1187 F1929 J   54:00 11:23   59:00 Jocelyn Dennen         20 F  3643 Simsbury CT             
 7744   23/65   M7079 H   56:57 12:00   59:00 Frank Shannon          74 M 10951 Marlborough CT          
 7745  626/932  F3039 K   52:44 11:07   59:00 Sarah Felger           33 F  3715 New London CT           
 7746  357/465  F1418 M   53:15 11:13   59:00 Leah Renert            18 F  6835 Farmington CT           
 7747  848/1187 F1929 J   44:35  9:24   59:00 Jennifer Wilkinson     29 F  8626 Boston MA               
 7748  358/465  F1418 M   54:02 11:23   59:01 Kelly Dennen           18 F  3640 Simsbury CT             
 7749  243/526  F5059 O   56:49 11:58   59:01 Cheryl Ann Santini     51 F  6638 Simsbury CT             
 7750  627/932  F3039 K   56:24 11:53   59:01 Therese Tripler        31 F 11458 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 156
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7751  899/1018 M1929 A   53:04 11:11   59:01 Benjamin Webb          24 M  8317 Stafford CT             
 7752  861/1001 M3039 B   52:40 11:06   59:02 Christopher Warnken    35 M 10860 Fairfield CT            
 7753  593/963  F4049 N   56:50 11:59   59:02 Vivian Almario         47 F  4345 Manchester CT           
 7754  594/963  F4049 N   51:43 10:54   59:02 Kathie Ely             40 F  9710 Hebron CT               
 7755  862/1001 M3039 B   51:32 10:52   59:02 Numan Senman           34 M  6578 Vernon CT               
 7756  849/1187 F1929 J   55:08 11:37   59:03 Stephanie Shearer      19 F  7469 Union CT                
 7757  595/963  F4049 N   53:11 11:12   59:03 Therese Nuzzolo        48 F  8037 Glastonbury CT          
 7758  596/963  F4049 N   56:17 11:52   59:04 Dawn Emanuele          42 F 10011 Tolland CT              
 7759  201/339  F0113 L   56:47 11:58   59:04 Gretchen Kron           8 F  2022 Hebron CT               
 7760  202/339  F0113 L   56:48 11:58   59:04 Hanna Kron              9 F  2021 Hebron CT               
 7761  850/1187 F1929 J   52:43 11:07   59:04 Jocelyn Bosco          25 F  8179 Glastonbury CT          
 7762  628/932  F3039 K   56:47 11:58   59:05 Amy Gagnon             39 F  6388 Southington CT          
 7763  882/1112 M5059 F   52:26 11:03   59:05 John Roback            52 M  6518 Bolton CT               
 7764  211/343  M6069 G   53:00 11:10   59:05 Russell Brackoneski    63 M  5033 Farmington CT           
 7765  244/526  F5059 O   57:21 12:05   59:05 Wendy Wahatalo         58 F  6709 Wethersfield CT         
 7766  245/526  F5059 O   53:10 11:12   59:05 Susan Catcomb          54 F  5077 Simsbury CT             
 7767  359/465  F1418 M   53:28 11:16   59:05 Alexandra Tomasi       16 F 10660 Coventry CT             
 7768  851/1187 F1929 J   52:31 11:04   59:05 Kristin Legier         20 F  5637 South Windsor CT        
 7769  863/1001 M3039 B   52:08 10:59   59:06 Thomas Null            37 M  1272 Hartford CT             
 7770  246/526  F5059 O   58:00 12:13   59:06 Susan Kurrus           54 F  9853 Glastonbury CT          
 7771  295/412  M0113 C   55:14 11:38   59:07 Kyle King              11 M  5458 South Windsor CT        
 7772 1118/1332 M4049 E   54:11 11:25   59:08 Doug Klotzer           45 M  2669 Manchester CT           
 7773  597/963  F4049 N   56:50 11:59   59:08 Pamela Evans           44 F   776 Bolton CT               
 7774  360/465  F1418 M   51:39 10:53   59:08 Katie Daly             18 F  5563 Somers CT               
 7775  247/526  F5059 O   59:08 12:28   59:08 Robin Kipnis           52 F  5173 West Hartford CT        
 7776  852/1187 F1929 J   53:33 11:17   59:08 Laura Lee              29 F  4453 South Windsor CT        
 7777  900/1018 M1929 A   53:32 11:17   59:08 Ronald Bujold          29 M  4452 South Windsor CT        
 7778  629/932  F3039 K   45:52  9:40   59:08 Darlene Dionne         38 F 10431 Burlington CT           
 7779  598/963  F4049 N   54:06 11:24   59:08 Alison Romkey          41 F   385 Bolton CT               
 7780  853/1187 F1929 J   53:13 11:13   59:09 Sarah Poulin           29 F  1411 Tolland CT              
 7781  599/963  F4049 N   52:11 11:00   59:09 Yan Gu                 43 F  1938 San Francisco NV        
 7782  203/339  F0113 L   57:11 12:03   59:09 Casnay Podrier         11 F  8795 Chaplin CT              
 7783  854/1187 F1929 J   54:42 11:32   59:09 Allison Hartnett       21 F  5851 Ellington CT            
 7784  296/412  M0113 C   54:42 11:32   59:09 Kyle Hartnett          11 M  5831 Ellington CT            
 7785  883/1112 M5059 F   54:10 11:25   59:10 Kipp Taylor            55 M  9828 East Hampton CT         
 7786 1119/1332 M4049 E   55:18 11:39   59:10 Fernando Tavares       43 M  3780 Manchester CT           
 7787  855/1187 F1929 J   56:37 11:56   59:11 Brooke Havard          27 F 10616 Hartford CT             
 7788  856/1187 F1929 J   56:37 11:56   59:11 Meredith Williams      27 F 10617 Hartford CT             
 7789  361/465  F1418 M   53:57 11:22   59:11 Madele Muraski         18 F 10771 Manchester CT           
 7790  600/963  F4049 N   55:07 11:37   59:11 Lori Connors           47 F 10318 West Hartford CT        
 7791 1120/1332 M4049 E   48:00 10:07   59:12 Marc Nee               44 M   723 Lebanon CT              
 7792  601/963  F4049 N   53:41 11:19   59:12 Anne Lanzit            48 F  8000 Chaplin CT              
 7793  602/963  F4049 N   57:10 12:03   59:12 Deborah Jacques        41 F 11543 Burlington CT           
 7794  884/1112 M5059 F   53:15 11:13   59:12 Kevin Bradley          55 M  1840 Troy NY                 
 7795  204/339  F0113 L   51:58 10:57   59:13 Molly Kather Miller    13 F  7889 Hartford CT             
 7796  864/1001 M3039 B   53:19 11:14   59:13 Justin Harvey          30 M  9223 Waltham MA              
 7797  630/932  F3039 K   47:07  9:56   59:13 Cindy Langer           38 F  4010 Barkhamsted CT          
 7798  885/1112 M5059 F   53:41 11:19   59:13 David Sodaro           52 M  5722 Canton CT               
 7799  631/932  F3039 K   52:42 11:06   59:13 Kim Rattet             37 F  3416 West Bloomfield MI      
 7800  205/339  F0113 L   52:42 11:06   59:13 Katyland Facas          9 F  4327 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 157
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7801  857/1187 F1929 J   53:20 11:14   59:13 Shelley Ruff-Harvey    27 F  9222 Waltham MA              
 7802  865/1001 M3039 B   51:50 10:55   59:14 Matt Pepin             39 M  5780 Milford PA              
 7803  632/932  F3039 K   53:25 11:15   59:14 Kathie Wood            37 F  7700 Suffield CT             
 7804  901/1018 M1929 A   52:28 11:03   59:14 Joseph Futtner         25 M 11771 South Windsor CT        
 7805  212/343  M6069 G   53:10 11:12   59:14 Joseph Balis           61 M  8329 Manchester CT           
 7806  886/1112 M5059 F   54:01 11:23   59:14 Greg O'Rourke          52 M  7874 South Windsor CT        
 7807  603/963  F4049 N   55:42 11:44   59:14 Bonnie Phillips        42 F 10413 Middletown CT           
 7808  248/526  F5059 O   55:31 11:42   59:15 Linda Baccaro          54 F   613 South Glastonbury CT    
 7809  604/963  F4049 N   55:31 11:42   59:15 Erica Gorman           45 F   452 South Glastonbury CT    
 7810  249/526  F5059 W   54:39 11:31   59:15 Susan Caron            58 F  4374 East Hartford CT        
 7811  633/932  F3039 K   52:38 11:06   59:15 Jessica Uliasz         36 F  6263 Southington CT          
 7812  362/465  F1418 M   52:58 11:10   59:15 Emma Kulowski          14 F  8878 West Hartford CT        
 7813  297/412  M0113 C   53:46 11:20   59:16 Samuel Titus            8 M  6183 Durham CT               
 7814  634/932  F3039 K   53:46 11:20   59:16 Elizabeth Titus        38 F  6181 Durham CT               
 7815  866/1001 M3039 B   53:46 11:20   59:16 Jeremy Titus           38 M  6182 Durham CT               
 7816  902/1018 M1929 A   53:00 11:10   59:16 Keith Distel           27 M  4523 West Hartford CT        
 7817  887/1112 M5059 F   55:29 11:42   59:16 Jack Aylward           57 M  6847 Rocky Hill CT           
 7818  858/1187 F1929 J   53:00 11:10   59:16 Michelle Mandell       26 F  4522 Manchester CT           
 7819  867/1001 M3039 B   55:44 11:45   59:16 Eric Ferreri           34 M  2829 Durham NC               
 7820 1121/1332 M4049 E   52:39 11:06   59:16 David Uliasz           42 M  6407 Southington CT          
 7821  213/343  M6069 G   55:30 11:42   59:16 Bob Veneziano          62 M  2441 Taftville CT            
 7822  363/465  F1418 M   53:40 11:19   59:17 Ellen Andrusko         16 F 10662 Coventry CT             
 7823  250/526  F5059 O   54:26 11:28   59:17 Patricia Albers        53 F  8462 Manchester CT           
 7824  605/963  F4049 N   57:05 12:02   59:17 Wendy Hernandez        42 F  1387 South Glastonbury CT    
 7825 1122/1332 M4049 E   53:01 11:10   59:17 Kerry Kulowski         45 M  8881 Ringwood NJ             
 7826 1123/1332 M4049 E   57:40 12:09   59:18 Ken Browne             44 M  6020 New York NY             
 7827  888/1112 M5059 F   56:39 11:56   59:19 Juris Labrencie        58 M  4909 Vernon CT               
 7828  859/1187 F1929 J   55:18 11:39   59:19 Rebecca Kmiotek        25 F 10253 Tolland CT              
 7829  251/526  F5059 O   52:43 11:07   59:19 Mary Gracyalny         54 F  2265 Manchester CT           
 7830  252/526  F5059 O   53:15 11:13   59:19 Jean Hess-Walsh        52 F  6998 Colchester CT           
 7831  889/1112 M5059 F   52:27 11:03   59:20 Francois Pelletier     56 M  2047 Old Saybrook CT         
 7832  890/1112 M5059 F   46:10  9:44   59:20 Harry Jensen           50 M  6130 Beacon Falls CT         
 7833  891/1112 M5059 F   56:53 11:59   59:20 Gary Parker            59 M 10994 South Glastonbury CT    
 7834  298/412  M0113 C   52:17 11:01   59:21 Tyler Castellone       11 M  2931 South Windsor CT        
 7835  868/1001 M3039 B   52:16 11:01   59:21 Tom Chiesa             32 M  4306 South Windsor CT        
 7836  892/1112 M5059 F   53:27 11:16   59:21 Tim St George          59 M   384 Manchester CT           
 7837  551/603  M1418 D   59:21 12:30   59:21 Bowen Burditt          18 M  4101 Canton CT               
 7838  552/603  M1418 D   59:21 12:30   59:21 Jake Burditt           18 M  4102 Canton CT               
 7839 1124/1332 M4049 E   52:17 11:01   59:21 Jim Castellone         45 M  2930 South Windsor CT        
 7840  893/1112 M5059 F   51:27 10:51   59:21 David Gorden           53 M   316 Farmington CT           
 7841  635/932  F3039 K   54:31 11:29   59:21 Ellen McDonough        38 F  8455 Arlington MA            
 7842  869/1001 M3039 B   45:06  9:30   59:21 Philip Nair            37 M  4302 Tariffville CT          
 7843  206/339  F0113 L   55:50 11:46   59:22 Akeila Bumpus          13 F  8445 Manchester CT           
 7844  214/343  M6069 G   51:57 10:57   59:22 Skip Walters           60 M  1735 West Hartford CT        
 7845  253/526  F5059 O   52:20 11:02   59:22 Susan Rudeen           50 F 10405 Coventry CT             
 7846  860/1187 F1929 J   51:58 10:57   59:22 Lindsey Walters        23 F  1713 West Hartford CT        
 7847  254/526  F5059 O   51:58 10:57   59:22 Susan Walters          56 F  1714 West Hartford CT        
 7848  553/603  M1418 D   56:12 11:51   59:22 Max Van Der Weerd      15 M  4359 Farmington CT           
 7849  894/1112 M5059 F   56:28 11:54   59:23 James Benn             59 M  3769 Hadlyme CT              
 7850  861/1187 F1929 J   56:14 11:51   59:23 Emma Van Der Weerd     19 F  4358 Farmington CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 158
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7851 1125/1332 M4049 E   54:56 11:35   59:23 Bill Hartnett          49 M  5854 Ellington CT            
 7852  299/412  M0113 C   51:28 10:51   59:23 John Frigo             13 M  2064 Waltham MA              
 7853  636/932  F3039 K   53:40 11:19   59:23 Ande-Lin Furst         35 F  2478 Burlington CT           
 7854  637/932  F3039 K   56:57 12:00   59:23 Jennifer Rodriguez     34 F 11584 Newington CT            
 7855  870/1001 M3039 B   52:13 11:00   59:24 James Standish         39 M  4645 West Hartford CT        
 7856  871/1001 M3039 B   54:12 11:25   59:24 Ryean Arnold           30 M 10851 Glastonbury CT          
 7857  638/932  F3039 K   57:31 12:07   59:24 Jennifer Callahan      36 F   217 Great Falls VA          
 7858  862/1187 F1929 J   52:34 11:05   59:24 Marlyn Schulz          29 F  9832 Manchester CT           
 7859  863/1187 F1929 J   44:35  9:24   59:24 Kathy Lewicki          20 F  4682 New Britain CT          
 7860  606/963  F4049 N   56:30 11:54   59:25 Kelly Geary            46 F  6645 Glastonbury CT          
 7861  903/1018 M1929 A   55:40 11:44   59:25 Glenn Harzewski        29 M  4172 Tolland CT              
 7862 1126/1332 M4049 E   53:53 11:21   59:25 Michael Piotrowski     46 M  2593 Ellington CT            
 7863  300/412  M0113 C   52:21 11:02   59:25 Bryce Castellone       11 M 10363 South Windsor CT        
 7864  607/963  F4049 N   55:33 11:42   59:25 Michele Burnat         41 F  7616 Amston CT               
 7865  364/465  F1418 M   55:33 11:42   59:25 Nicole Tyrseck         17 F  7624 Ellington CT            
 7866  864/1187 F1929 J   52:22 11:02   59:26 Sarah Janaro           25 F  8681 South Windsor CT        
 7867  639/932  F3039 K   45:38  9:37   59:26 Veronica Giroux        35 F  7643 Glastonbury CT          
 7868  904/1018 M1929 A   52:21 11:02   59:26 Jeff Janaro            26 M  8680 South Windsor CT        
 7869  608/963  F4049 N   52:28 11:03   59:26 Naomi Chesler          41 F  6278 Madison WI              
 7870 1127/1332 M4049 E   52:28 11:03   59:26 Daniel Sidney          41 M  6277 Madison WI              
 7871  865/1187 F1929 J   44:36  9:24   59:26 Ella Brusznicki        25 F  4655 Kensington CT           
 7872  609/963  F4049 N   55:18 11:39   59:26 Judy Hargey            49 F 10447 Colchester CT           
 7873  866/1187 F1929 J   55:42 11:44   59:26 Molly Smith            29 F  9809 Manchester CT           
 7874  255/526  F5059 O   55:48 11:45   59:27 Joan Deady             55 F   365 San Francisco CA        
 7875  640/932  F3039 K   53:11 11:12   59:27 Anne McConnell         35 F  5738 Ellington CT            
 7876  905/1018 M1929 A   54:54 11:34   59:27 Jason Hyne             24 M  3098 Weatogue CT             
 7877  256/526  F5059 O   53:51 11:21   59:28 Angelee Carta          52 F  8217 Manchester CT           
 7878 1128/1332 M4049 E   55:53 11:46   59:28 John Thacher Iii       45 M  7381 Storrs Mansfield CT     
 7879  867/1187 F1929 J   53:51 11:21   59:28 Jessica Barrineau      22 F 10041 Washington DC           
 7880  610/963  F4049 N   52:26 11:03   59:28 Kimberly Cash          42 F  4579 Willimantic CT          
 7881  257/526  F5059 O   55:36 11:43   59:28 Brenda Solenzio        56 F  4395 Andover CT              
 7882  611/963  F4049 N   54:52 11:34   59:28 Diane Napert           49 F  5612 Berlin CT               
 7883   43/118  F6069 P   57:20 12:05   59:28 Nancy Taylor           68 F   903 Manchester CT           
 7884  641/932  F3039 K   52:25 11:03   59:29 Dena Jdejulius         39 F  5842 Coventry CT             
 7885  868/1187 F1929 J   54:17 11:26   59:29 Robin Kaufman          27 F 10848 Glastonbury CT          
 7886  301/412  M0113 C   53:43 11:19   59:29 Brian Sennott          10 M  5979 Weatogue CT             
 7887  302/412  M0113 C   58:37 12:21   59:29 Bobby Walker           12 M 10471 Fairfield CT            
 7888  215/343  M6069 G   56:21 11:53   59:29 Earl Hasselmark        69 M  1029 Vernon CT               
 7889  642/932  F3039 K   54:46 11:33   59:30 Denise Davis           39 F  8831 Manchester CT           
 7890  895/1112 M5059 F   47:34 10:01   59:31 Joseph Hildenbrand     54 M  3901 Glastonbury CT          
 7891  869/1187 F1929 W   59:31 12:32   59:31 Monica Parker          22 F  4487 Moodus CT               
 7892  612/963  F4049 N   51:41 10:54   59:31 Susan Shaver           44 F 11701 Needham MA              
 7893  896/1112 M5059 F   59:31 12:33   59:31 Dave Ruff              51 M  6291 Pomfret Center CT       
 7894  258/526  F5059 O   55:39 11:44   59:31 Janet Damiano          59 F  2940 Manchester CT           
 7895  870/1187 F1929 W   55:39 11:44   59:32 Jessica Burbach        19 F  3885 Voluntown CT            
 7896  613/963  F4049 N   59:32 12:33   59:32 Pam Ruff               49 F  6290 Pomfret Center CT       
 7897  207/339  F0113 L   58:17 12:17   59:32 Sarah Kelly             9 F  7401 South Windsor CT        
 7898  871/1187 F1929 J   53:50 11:21   59:32 Lindsay Scotto         25 F  7207 Glastonbury CT          
 7899  643/932  F3039 W   59:32 12:33   59:32 Polly Lagana           34 F  2396 Wethersfield CT         
 7900  897/1112 M5059 F   56:26 11:54   59:33 Richard Tyler          54 M  7131 Tolland CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 159
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7901 1129/1332 M4049 E   58:17 12:17   59:33 John Kelly             42 M  7399 South Windsor CT        
 7902  259/526  F5059 O   53:45 11:20   59:34 Sherri Enzor           51 F  3158 Manchester CT           
 7903  898/1112 M5059 F   54:03 11:24   59:35 Francis Szerejko       57 M  4483 Vernon CT               
 7904  260/526  F5059 O   57:12 12:03   59:35 Mo Moriarty            53 F  9376 Rocky Hill CT           
 7905  644/932  F3039 K   54:59 11:35   59:35 Dawn Kast              37 F  8710 Coventry CT             
 7906  261/526  F5059 O   53:00 11:10   59:36 Susan Grant            52 F 11532 Middlefield CT          
 7907  614/963  F4049 N   55:29 11:42   59:36 Dionysia Hatzikostanti 42 F  5497 Manchester CT           
 7908  645/932  F3039 K   53:55 11:22   59:37 Wendy Lauria           39 F  5552 New York NY             
 7909  899/1112 M5059 F   52:11 11:00   59:37 Bruce Stanger          57 M  6634 West Hartford CT        
 7910  872/1187 F1929 J   53:54 11:21   59:37 Tricia Gaboury         23 F  5471 Manchester CT           
 7911  873/1187 F1929 J   53:54 11:22   59:38 Maureen Moore          24 F  5473 Wethersfield CT         
 7912  216/343  M6069 G   56:14 11:51   59:38 Leo Cyr                69 M  2488 Manchester CT           
 7913  874/1187 F1929 J   58:38 12:21   59:38 Mallory Thompson       20 F   262 East Hartford CT        
 7914  646/932  F3039 K   54:44 11:32   59:39 Deb Sabatino           38 F  5971 Scarborough ME          
 7915  262/526  F5059 O   57:49 12:11   59:39 Kathy Madore           55 F 11312                         
 7916  647/932  F3039 K   53:19 11:14   59:40 Dara Munson            33 F  2853 Somers CT               
 7917  615/963  F4049 N   57:00 12:01   59:40 Karen Shaw             48 F   885 Manchester CT           
 7918  648/932  F3039 K   55:47 11:45   59:40 Janice Freschlin       37 F  8547 Manchester CT           
 7919  303/412  M0113 C   53:19 11:14   59:40 Dominic Mastroianni    12 M  2852 Somers CT               
 7920  900/1112 M5059 F   57:44 12:10   59:40 James Evans            57 M  9171 Wethersfield CT         
 7921  649/932  F3039 W   57:04 12:02   59:40 Jennifer Harper        32 F  1291 Scotland CT             
 7922  554/603  M1418 D   52:04 10:58   59:40 Dan Rosania            17 M  2486 Bolton CT               
 7923  555/603  M1418 D   54:12 11:25   59:40 Joseph Santos          14 M  7827 Newington CT            
 7924  208/339  F0113 W   57:04 12:02   59:40 Sara Harper             9 F  1290 Scotland CT             
 7925  616/963  F4049 N   55:30 11:42   59:41 Lisa Gallant           46 F  5932 Ashford CT              
 7926 1130/1332 M4049 E   55:31 11:42   59:41 Roy Gallant            47 M  5930 Ashford CT              
 7927  263/526  F5059 O   52:51 11:08   59:41 Eileen Roberts         54 F  4657 Milford CT              
 7928  906/1018 M1929 A   53:05 11:11   59:42 Daniel Frechette       28 M  7621 Manchester CT           
 7929 1131/1332 M4049 E   53:28 11:16   59:43 John Koehn             42 M   649 Mountainside NJ         
 7930  872/1001 M3039 B   44:58  9:29   59:43 Jeremy Brown           31 M  7932 Waldorf MD              
 7931  264/526  F5059 O   46:29  9:48   59:43 Cathy Hosein           52 F  5001 Bloomfield CT           
 7932  650/932  F3039 K   44:58  9:29   59:44 Aimee Brown            30 F  7931 Waldorf MD              
 7933  617/963  F4049 N   56:18 11:52   59:44 Velvet Daley           47 F  3738 Manchester CT           
 7934  901/1112 M5059 F   53:15 11:13   59:44 Richard Bixler         56 M  6615 Suffield CT             
 7935 1132/1332 M4049 E   57:17 12:04   59:45 Thomas Lagassie        41 M 10426 Hebron CT               
 7936  365/465  F1418 M   57:18 12:04   59:45 Lauren Lagassie        15 F 10424 Hebron CT               
 7937  304/412  M0113 C   53:30 11:16   59:45 Ben Petrucci           10 M  9795 Manchester CT           
 7938  907/1018 M1929 A   58:08 12:15   59:45 Tapiwa Chisakaitwa     26 M  8202 Brooklyn NY             
 7939  209/339  F0113 L   55:55 11:47   59:45 Jaclyn Davis           11 F 10095 Ringoes NJ              
 7940 1133/1332 M4049 E   55:33 11:42   59:46 Guillermo Irizarry     43 M  4412 West Hartford CT        
 7941  210/339  F0113 L   56:15 11:51   59:46 Caitlin Thomson        13 F  2650 Charlottesville VA      
 7942  908/1018 M1929 A   57:13 12:03   59:46 Eric Hollingsworth     20 M  6541 Colchester CT           
 7943  618/963  F4049 N   54:14 11:26   59:46 Elizabeth Collins      45 F  2066 Bristol CT              
 7944   24/65   M7079 H   53:59 11:23   59:46 Eamon Flanagan         75 M  2671 Manchester CT           
 7945  217/343  M6069 G   54:00 11:23   59:47 Joseph Decresce        61 M  2618 Hartford CT             
 7946  265/526  F5059 O   53:17 11:14   59:47 Linda Bixler           52 F  6616 Suffield CT             
 7947  619/963  F4049 N   58:45 12:23   59:47 Renee Keane            44 F  1503 Glastonbury CT          
 7948  875/1187 F1929 J   58:07 12:15   59:47 Kathleen Molnar        26 F  7199 Manchester CT           
 7949 1134/1332 M4049 E   54:35 11:30   59:48 Tracy Hardy            46 M  3240 Colchester CT           
 7950  651/932  F3039 K   52:27 11:03   59:48 Kristen Winters        39 F  8611 West Suffield CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 160
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 7951  218/343  M6069 G   54:51 11:33   59:48 Jeffrey Kushin         60 M  2144 Glastonbury CT          
 7952  556/603  M1418 D   52:19 11:02   59:48 Joshua Honechurch      18 M  6911 Woodstock CT            
 7953  366/465  F1418 M   51:37 10:53   59:48 Courtney Elligers      18 F 11318 Windsor CT              
 7954  266/526  F5059 O   59:03 12:26   59:48 Jo-Ann Glazewski       54 F  1566 Ellington CT            
 7955  620/963  F4049 N   52:27 11:03   59:48 Michelle Quirk         41 F  8612 West Suffield CT        
 7956  652/932  F3039 W   51:48 10:55   59:48 Erica Hattings-Brodeu  34 F 11020 West Simsbury CT        
 7957  873/1001 M3039 B   52:43 11:06   59:49 Kenneth Bishop         32 M  6207 Providence RI           
 7958  653/932  F3039 K   57:02 12:01   59:49 Tasha Corthouts        30 F 11645 Boston MA               
 7959  654/932  F3039 K   52:43 11:06   59:49 Angela Bishop          32 F  6204 Providence RI           
 7960  874/1001 M3039 W   59:49 12:36   59:49 Dave Deskis            37 M 11370 Enfield CT              
 7961  876/1187 F1929 J   57:50 12:11   59:50 Katie Martino          20 F  3825 Glastonbury CT          
 7962  367/465  F1418 M   57:50 12:11   59:50 Sara Martino           14 F  3826 Glastonbury CT          
 7963  621/963  F4049 W   57:38 12:09   59:50 Paivi Annast           48 F   877 Pine Meadow CT          
 7964  219/343  M6069 G   57:45 12:10   59:50 Michele Caponetto      61 M  8864 Hartford CT             
 7965  220/343  M6069 G   57:46 12:10   59:51 Stanley Falkenstein    64 M  8865 Manchester CT           
 7966  875/1001 M3039 B   54:51 11:33   59:51 Jon-Paul Lucas         38 M 11415 Vernon CT               
 7967 1135/1332 M4049 E   53:37 11:18   59:53 Daniel Barry           44 M 11766 Andover CT              
 7968  622/963  F4049 N   56:03 11:49   59:53 Joan Davis             45 F 10092 Ringoes NJ              
 7969  655/932  F3039 K   55:38 11:43   59:53 Carmela Amenta         36 F  5288 Meriden CT              
 7970  877/1187 F1929 J   52:28 11:03   59:53 Jennifer Crean         24 F  6038 Windsor CT              
 7971  902/1112 M5059 F   55:53 11:47   59:53 Richard Steele         53 M  3783 Manchester CT           
 7972  623/963  F4049 N   55:39 11:44   59:54 Lisa Reducha           40 F  4687 Bristol CT              
 7973  624/963  F4049 N   46:07  9:43   59:54 Elizabeth Marco        40 F  8123 Willington CT           
 7974  557/603  M1418 D   53:36 11:18   59:54 Anthony Federico       14 M  9957 East Hartford CT        
 7975  903/1112 M5059 F   55:12 11:38   59:54 Steven Germaine        51 M  2439 Guilford CT             
 7976  904/1112 M5059 F   56:17 11:52   59:55 John Fitzpatrick       59 M  1399 Wethersfield CT         
 7977  625/963  F4049 N   54:26 11:28   59:55 Linda Tomasi           47 F 10661 Coventry CT             
 7978  656/932  F3039 K   52:26 11:03   59:55 Julie Hennig           39 F 10420 Farmington CT           
 7979  305/412  M0113 C   59:55 12:38   59:55 Joe Petrone            13 M  5882 Enfield CT              
 7980  267/526  F5059 O   54:17 11:26   59:56 Diane Fehrs            51 F  3839 Wolcott CT              
 7981  876/1001 M3039 B   51:55 10:56   59:56 Scott Vezina           39 M 11364 Columbia CT             
 7982  657/932  F3039 K   55:12 11:38   59:56 Sangeetha Neelakantiah 38 F  2540 Medford MA              
 7983  268/526  F5059 O   53:49 11:20   59:56 Elaine Tero            57 F  8609 Manchester CT           
 7984 1136/1332 M4049 E   59:57 12:38   59:57 William Carnes         44 M  6464 Hopkinton MA            
 7985  658/932  F3039 K   54:10 11:25   59:57 Jeanne Torre           38 F   800 West Hartford CT        
 7986  211/339  F0113 L   58:13 12:16   59:57 Sydney Welch           12 F  8077 Rensselaer NY           
 7987  626/963  F4049 N   59:57 12:38   59:57 Nancy Horan            44 F  6465 Hopkinton MA            
 7988  306/412  M0113 C   55:15 11:39   59:57 Adam Germaine          10 M  2440 Guilford CT             
 7989  659/932  F3039 K   55:09 11:37   59:57 Audrey Brady           35 F  2383 Portland CT             
 7990  660/932  F3039 K   55:54 11:47   59:57 Jennie Kuzemchak       37 F   534 New York NY             
 7991  877/1001 M3039 B   55:55 11:47   59:57 Kevin Kuzemchak        37 M   536 New York NY             
 7992  878/1187 F1929 J   53:49 11:20   59:58 Jennifer Santucci      28 F  8019 Waterbury CT            
 7993  627/963  F4049 N   52:29 11:04   59:58 Janet Prisloe          43 F 10422 Farmington CT           
 7994  628/963  F4049 N   58:17 12:17   59:58 Linda Sigan            46 F 10732 East Hartford CT        
 7995  661/932  F3039 K   56:31 11:55   59:58 Barbara Saladin        36 F  7529 Wethersfield CT         
 7996  879/1187 F1929 J   53:49 11:21   59:58 Stephanie Mismas       27 F 10593 Wallingford CT          
 7997  909/1018 M1929 A   53:48 11:20   59:58 Benjamin Wyman         19 M  2520 Manchester CT           
 7998  880/1187 F1929 J   55:58 11:48   59:58 Julianne Manzone       23 F  3991 Coventry CT             
 7999  269/526  F5059 O   56:25 11:53   59:58 Ellen Dunn             56 F 11670 Scituate MA             
 8000  881/1187 F1929 J   54:58 11:35   59:59 Kelly Forster          27 F  8575 Ashford CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 161
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8001  662/932  F3039 K   58:56 12:25   59:59 Karen Howard           38 F  8479 New Britain CT          
 8002  882/1187 F1929 J   55:59 11:48   59:59 Denise Kruglik         23 F  3274 Coventry CT             
 8003  307/412  M0113 C   53:50 11:21   59:59 Jordan Wyman            8 M  2521 Manchester CT           
 8004  905/1112 M5059 F   57:53 12:12   59:59 Dayly Ceccarelli       56 M  6159 Franklin CT             
 8005  368/465  F1418 M   55:17 11:39   59:59 Kelly Stauffer         15 F  5964 Ellington CT            
 8006 1137/1332 M4049 E   50:57 10:44 1:00:00 Shawn Howard           46 M  4640 Torrington CT           
 8007  663/932  F3039 K   54:13 11:25 1:00:00 Julia Flanagan         37 F  2672 Manchester CT           
 8008  878/1001 M3039 B   54:22 11:27 1:00:00 Matthew Lavery         32 M  7914 Manchester CT           
 8009  883/1187 F1929 J   55:24 11:41 1:00:00 Danielle Brown         25 F  5520 Rocky Hill CT           
 8010  879/1001 M3039 B   53:21 11:15 1:00:00 David Martinelli       30 M  6396 Southington CT          
 8011  664/932  F3039 K   57:46 12:10 1:00:00 Jill Brady             33 F  4366 Middlefield CT          
 8012  884/1187 F1929 J   56:50 11:59 1:00:00 Kim Van Der Weerd      21 F  4357 Farmington CT           
 8013  369/465  F1418 M   55:29 11:42 1:00:01 Emily Shok             15 F  9203 Hebron CT               
 8014  906/1112 M5059 F   55:29 11:42 1:00:01 Marc Shok              50 M  9204 Hebron CT               
 8015  212/339  F0113 L   55:23 11:40 1:00:01 Carly Perron           12 F  4964 Granby CT               
 8016  629/963  F4049 N   54:41 11:31 1:00:01 Lisa Deveau            45 F   374 Coventry CT             
 8017  558/603  M1418 D   54:32 11:30 1:00:01 Aaron Krupp            17 M  2739 Needham MA              
 8018  907/1112 M5059 F   54:41 11:31 1:00:01 William Patten         56 M   300 Coventry CT             
 8019  559/603  M1418 D   54:34 11:30 1:00:01 Benjamin Krupp         15 M  2738 Needham MA              
 8020  665/932  F3039 K   46:23  9:46 1:00:02 Tonia Skawinski        35 F  5457 New Britain CT          
 8021  666/932  F3039 K   46:23  9:46 1:00:02 Danuta Skawinska       37 F 10328 Berlin CT               
 8022  270/526  F5059 O   55:31 11:42 1:00:02 Debra Anderson         57 F  2599 Ashford CT              
 8023  908/1112 M5059 F   53:28 11:16 1:00:02 Steven Wahlberg        51 M  7658 West Hartford CT        
 8024  271/526  F5059 O   53:28 11:16 1:00:02 Kimberly Wahlberg      51 F  7659 West Hartford CT        
 8025  885/1187 F1929 J   53:07 11:12 1:00:03 Katie Bernardi         24 F  4503 Rocky Hill CT           
 8026  910/1018 M1929 A   53:08 11:12 1:00:03 Kevin Kratzer          26 M  4504 Rocky Hill CT           
 8027  886/1187 F1929 J   53:08 11:12 1:00:03 Leeanne Collura        27 F  8683 South Boston MA         
 8028  221/343  M6069 G   57:07 12:02 1:00:03 Lyman Hutchinson       65 M  3133 Ellington CT            
 8029  880/1001 M3039 B   55:27 11:41 1:00:04 Michael Wilmes         31 M  6115 West Hartford CT        
 8030  667/932  F3039 K   56:37 11:56 1:00:04 Angela Larue           35 F  7218 Bristol CT              
 8031 1138/1332 M4049 W   57:02 12:01 1:00:04 Noris Christensen      49 M  5017 West Simsbury CT        
 8032  881/1001 M3039 B   47:21  9:59 1:00:04 Bruce Blytke           37 M 11726 South Glastonbury CT    
 8033  887/1187 F1929 J   53:10 11:12 1:00:04 Kelly West             27 F 11394 Tolland CT              
 8034  668/932  F3039 K   46:15  9:45 1:00:04 Tara Brown             35 F  7533 West Hartford CT        
 8035  560/603  M1418 D   57:59 12:13 1:00:05 Tim Mahoney            14 M  7590 Granby CT               
 8036 1139/1332 M4049 E   55:27 11:41 1:00:05 Benjamin Perron        48 M  4967 Granby CT               
 8037  909/1112 M5059 F   53:48 11:20 1:00:05 Michael Federico       52 M  1025 Hebron CT               
 8038  669/932  F3039 K 1:00:05 12:40 1:00:05 Sarah Wilson           36 F  3451 Glastonbury CT          
 8039  670/932  F3039 K   54:08 11:24 1:00:06 Michele Roy            39 F  6631 Newington CT            
 8040  671/932  F3039 K   54:08 11:24 1:00:06 Lori Thompson          39 F  4230 Tolland CT              
 8041  672/932  F3039 K   54:07 11:24 1:00:06 Lisa Kropp             39 F  3581 Manchester CT           
 8042  370/465  F1418 M   54:36 11:30 1:00:07 Nicole Daly            17 F  5969 Vernon CT               
 8043  272/526  F5059 O   53:26 11:16 1:00:07 Taryn Fredericksen     54 F  2533 Plantsville CT          
 8044  273/526  F5059 O   55:41 11:44 1:00:09 Susan Symington        56 F  2612 Rocky Hill CT           
 8045  673/932  F3039 K   56:36 11:56 1:00:09 Jeanine Dunn           35 F 11671 Manchester CT           
 8046 1140/1332 M4049 E   54:40 11:31 1:00:09 Henry Santos           46 M  7826 Newington CT            
 8047  674/932  F3039 K   52:44 11:07 1:00:09 Kerri Tymeson          37 F 11728 Westfield MA            
 8048  888/1187 F1929 J   52:47 11:07 1:00:09 Amanda Kupidura        22 F  3418 Glastonbury CT          
 8049 1141/1332 M4049 E   57:00 12:01 1:00:10 Alexander Van Der Weer 46 M  4356 Farmington CT           
 8050  213/339  F0113 L   54:41 11:31 1:00:10 Juliana Santos         11 F  7829 Newington CT            
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 162
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8051  630/963  F4049 N   56:59 12:01 1:00:10 Beth Van Der Weerd     49 F  4360 Farmington CT           
 8052  214/339  F0113 L   54:48 11:33 1:00:10 Hannah Joyner           9 F   251 Waterford CT            
 8053  308/412  M0113 C   54:48 11:33 1:00:10 Eric Shimchick         11 M 11069 Amston CT               
 8054  631/963  F4049 N   55:22 11:40 1:00:10 Jennifer Perugini      42 F  4806 Ashford CT              
 8055  882/1001 M3039 B   54:50 11:33 1:00:11 Dennis Joyner          34 M   250 Waterford CT            
 8056  309/412  M0113 C   56:18 11:52 1:00:11 Max Weiner              9 M  9494 Ellington CT            
 8057 1142/1332 M4049 E   59:26 12:31 1:00:12 Michael Gaudino        44 M  9392 Manchester CT           
 8058  911/1018 M1929 A   54:37 11:30 1:00:12 Chris Murray           24 M 11614 Manchester CT           
 8059  912/1018 M1929 A   53:19 11:14 1:00:12 Paul Grinold           27 M  9953 Manchester CT           
 8060  274/526  F5059 O   56:26 11:54 1:00:12 Elizabeth Gragnolati   50 F  2844 Windsor Locks CT        
 8061  889/1187 F1929 J   56:20 11:52 1:00:12 Alison Champagne       26 F 11725 Vernon CT               
 8062  883/1001 M3039 B 1:00:12 12:41 1:00:12 James Fanning          35 M  2395 Wethersfield CT         
 8063  910/1112 M5059 F   56:24 11:53 1:00:13 Mark Zitko             56 M  1305 Meriden CT              
 8064 1143/1332 M4049 E   54:03 11:23 1:00:13 Michael Lawler         49 M  2405 Glastonbury CT          
 8065  632/963  F4049 N   54:03 11:23 1:00:13 Pamela Lawler          47 F  2404 Glastonbury CT          
 8066  913/1018 M1929 A   56:14 11:51 1:00:13 David Dolan            23 M 11246 East Hartford CT        
 8067  675/932  F3039 K   52:48 11:08 1:00:13 Mary Downie            34 F   306 Westfield MA            
 8068  890/1187 F1929 J   53:57 11:22 1:00:14 Danielle Federico      19 F  9958 East Hartford CT        
 8069  891/1187 F1929 W   56:14 11:51 1:00:14 Krista Sahlberg        22 F 11247 East Hartford CT        
 8070 1144/1332 M4049 E   53:41 11:19 1:00:14 Jay Pettit             44 M 10202 Harwich MA              
 8071  222/343  M6069 G   53:10 11:12 1:00:14 Harry Carboni          66 M  3813 Willimantic CT          
 8072  884/1001 M3039 B   56:37 11:56 1:00:15 Ryan Donahue           34 M  5127 Wethersfield CT         
 8073  892/1187 F1929 J   56:37 11:56 1:00:15 Melissa Donahue        28 F  5126 Wethersfield CT         
 8074  371/465  F1418 M   52:43 11:07 1:00:15 Meagan Ouellette       17 F  7354 Manchester CT           
 8075 1145/1332 M4049 E   52:43 11:07 1:00:15 Bob Ouellette          42 M  7353 Manchester CT           
 8076  633/963  F4049 N   54:05 11:24 1:00:16 Helen Geoghegan        43 F  9338 Andover CT              
 8077  893/1187 F1929 J   55:56 11:47 1:00:16 Katie Slack            25 F  2863 Wallingford CT          
 8078  634/963  F4049 N   52:03 10:58 1:00:16 Ann Cohen              48 F  3334 West Hartford CT        
 8079  885/1001 M3039 B   40:19  8:30 1:00:17 Ken Clark              36 M  5669 Prospect CT             
 8080  911/1112 M5059 F   45:21  9:34 1:00:18 William Brown          52 M  7756 Wethersfield CT         
 8081  275/526  F5059 O 1:00:18 12:42 1:00:18 Alison Grover          52 F  1082 West Hartford CT        
 8082  372/465  F1418 M   51:59 10:57 1:00:18 Julie Granger          14 F  4223 Vernon CT               
 8083 1146/1332 M4049 E   56:18 11:52 1:00:18 Ori Karev              48 M  4253 Glastonbury CT          
 8084  912/1112 M5059 F   58:13 12:16 1:00:18 Greg Brown             54 M  7955 Southbury CT            
 8085  914/1018 M1929 A   51:59 10:57 1:00:18 Alex Cocco             21 M  8208 Vernon CT               
 8086  635/963  F4049 N   53:22 11:15 1:00:19 Suzanne Mioduszewski   46 F  8801 Plainfield CT           
 8087  636/963  F4049 N   54:32 11:30 1:00:19 Jared Stearns          42 F  4536 Somers CT               
 8088  894/1187 F1929 J   56:55 12:00 1:00:19 Tammy Buonomo          28 F  4537 West Harford CT         
 8089  676/932  F3039 K   56:56 12:00 1:00:20 Maria Hall             34 F  4539 West Harford CT         
 8090 1147/1332 M4049 E   52:30 11:04 1:00:20 Daniel Martin          41 M  6746 Plainville CT           
 8091  276/526  F5059 O   52:07 10:59 1:00:21 Jane Knopf             59 F  3354 West Hartford CT        
 8092  677/932  F3039 K   56:28 11:54 1:00:21 Michelle Weiner        39 F  9497 Ellington CT            
 8093 1148/1332 M4049 E   54:32 11:29 1:00:23 Tom Madden             40 M  4712 Glastonbury CT          
 8094  310/412  M0113 C   54:32 11:29 1:00:23 Ethan Patterson        10 M 10986 West Hartford CT        
 8095  895/1187 F1929 J   53:26 11:16 1:00:23 Stacey Mioduszewski    26 F  8800 Plainfield CT           
 8096  913/1112 M5059 F 1:00:24 12:44 1:00:24 Robert Selinsky        51 M  4482 Moodus CT               
 8097  914/1112 M5059 F   52:58 11:10 1:00:24 Paul Tennant           57 M 11738 Ipswich MA              
 8098  896/1187 F1929 J   56:46 11:58 1:00:25 Juliane Kimball        19 F  2002 East Hampton CT         
 8099  915/1112 M5059 F   56:46 11:58 1:00:25 Mark Kimball           50 M  2001 East Hampton CT         
 8100 1149/1332 M4049 E   54:56 11:35 1:00:25 Roland Cheyney         42 M  4532 Acton MA                
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 163
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8101  215/339  F0113 L   52:29 11:04 1:00:25 Kayla Drenen           12 F  9719 Southwick MA            
 8102  886/1001 M3039 B   58:53 12:25 1:00:25 Robert Corona          36 M  1831 Stafford Springs CT     
 8103  637/963  F4049 N   58:53 12:25 1:00:25 Coleen Corona          43 F  1828 Stafford Springs CT     
 8104  311/412  M0113 C   56:13 11:51 1:00:26 Guillermo Irizarry Lam 11 M  4414 West Hartford CT        
 8105  897/1187 F1929 J   56:13 11:51 1:00:26 Olga Irizarry          21 F  4413 West Hartford CT        
 8106  638/963  F4049 N   54:58 11:35 1:00:26 Vicki Krupp            44 F  2736 Needham MA              
 8107  887/1001 M3039 B   52:30 11:04 1:00:26 Brian Drenen           37 M  9720 Southwick MA            
 8108  916/1112 M5059 F   54:27 11:29 1:00:26 David Romano           50 M  5026 South Windsor CT        
 8109  678/932  F3039 K   56:48 11:58 1:00:26 Kristi Brazeal         37 F  4155 Manchester CT           
 8110  888/1001 M3039 B   53:12 11:13 1:00:26 Steven Moffitt         32 M  5947 New York NY             
 8111  639/963  F4049 N   56:37 11:56 1:00:26 Debra Marocchini       48 F  5460 Wethersfield CT         
 8112  898/1187 F1929 J   53:58 11:22 1:00:26 Jennifer Dinardo       28 F  3278 Albany NY               
 8113  679/932  F3039 K   56:48 11:58 1:00:26 Angela Rosenthal       35 F  4154 Broad Brook, CT         
 8114  899/1187 F1929 J   52:08 10:59 1:00:26 Alyssa Granger         20 F  4224 Vernon CT               
 8115  917/1112 M5059 F   52:08 10:59 1:00:27 Roger Granger          53 M  4222 Vernon CT               
 8116  640/963  F4049 W   59:36 12:34 1:00:27 Dawn Comeroski         48 F 10381 Lebanon CT              
 8117  889/1001 M3039 B   53:13 11:13 1:00:27 Derek Dilks            34 M  5944 Harrisburg PA           
 8118  216/339  F0113 L   54:58 11:35 1:00:27 Joanna Krupp           13 F  2740 Needham MA              
 8119  223/343  M6069 G   56:48 11:58 1:00:27 Jonathan Kimball       60 M  1334 Hebron CT               
 8120  277/526  F5059 O   56:33 11:55 1:00:27 Leanne Farr            51 F  5431 Colchester CT           
 8121  680/932  F3039 K   53:13 11:13 1:00:27 Andrea Turner-Moffitt  30 F  5948 New York NY             
 8122  278/526  F5059 O   56:33 11:55 1:00:27 Terri Anderson         58 F  4876 Marlborough MA          
 8123  918/1112 M5059 F   56:24 11:53 1:00:27 James Bombria          55 M  6971 Bolton CT               
 8124  915/1018 M1929 A   55:52 11:46 1:00:27 Sean Thomas            22 M  7137 West Hartford CT        
 8125  890/1001 M3039 B   53:34 11:17 1:00:27 Richard Pecker         31 M 10246 Windsor CT              
 8126  217/339  F0113 L   57:10 12:03 1:00:27 Anna Maloney           12 F  9558 Manchester CT           
 8127  681/932  F3039 K   53:59 11:23 1:00:28 Regina Molloy          31 F 10036 West Hartford CT        
 8128  900/1187 F1929 J   55:23 11:40 1:00:28 Julianne Muszynski     26 F  5393 Brookline MA            
 8129  916/1018 M1929 A   48:52 10:18 1:00:28 Shaun Benton           25 M  1495 Windsor CT              
 8130  891/1001 M3039 B   56:45 11:58 1:00:28 Skyler Sullivan        33 M  5557 Brooklyn NY             
 8131  279/526  F5059 O   55:37 11:43 1:00:28 Rosemary O'Neill       52 F  9275 South Glastonbury CT    
 8132  682/932  F3039 K   56:43 11:57 1:00:28 Laura Hart             35 F  6785 Manchester CT           
 8133  641/963  F4049 N   55:00 11:35 1:00:28 Maria Santos           44 F  7828 Newington CT            
 8134  892/1001 M3039 B   53:06 11:11 1:00:29 Darren Blaszka         38 M  1154 Torrington CT           
 8135  312/412  M0113 C   54:02 11:23 1:00:29 Peter Lund             10 M  8417 Wethersfield CT         
 8136  218/339  F0113 L   53:11 11:12 1:00:29 Madison Van Den Eynde  12 F  2594 South Windsor CT        
 8137  683/932  F3039 K   54:02 11:23 1:00:29 Kimberly Lund          39 F  4349 Wethersfield CT         
 8138 1150/1332 M4049 E   53:11 11:12 1:00:29 David Van Den Eynde    42 M  2596 South Windsor CT        
 8139   44/118  F6069 P   52:52 11:09 1:00:30 Noree Porga            60 F  4905 Broad Brook CT          
 8140  893/1001 M3039 B   52:53 11:09 1:00:30 Richard Porga          38 M  2201 Burlington CT           
 8141  919/1112 M5059 F   55:39 11:44 1:00:30 Bill Keogh             54 M  9273 Ballston Spa NY         
 8142 1151/1332 M4049 E   47:49 10:05 1:00:30 Peter Englert          46 M  1097 Rocky Hill CT           
 8143 1152/1332 M4049 E   53:03 11:11 1:00:31 Erik Gagne             42 M 10116 Somers CT               
 8144  901/1187 F1929 J   56:00 11:48 1:00:31 Stacey Pagliaro        28 F  1990 Cheshire CT             
 8145  561/603  M1418 D   59:33 12:33 1:00:32 Joseph Wetherell       15 M  1227 Manchester CT           
 8146  280/526  F5059 O   53:50 11:21 1:00:32 Sue Riley              59 F   664 Windsor Locks CT        
 8147  224/343  M6069 G   57:15 12:04 1:00:32 Alexander Kopper       69 M  1263 West Simsbury CT        
 8148  219/339  F0113 L   54:46 11:33 1:00:33 Rachel Sennott         13 F  5980 Weatogue CT             
 8149    5/9    F7079 Q   55:07 11:37 1:00:34 Mary Lou Wigley        71 F  8537 West Simsbury CT        
 8150  902/1187 F1929 J   55:02 11:36 1:00:34 Melissa Daly           25 F  5967 Beverly MA              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 164
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8151  903/1187 F1929 J   55:25 11:41 1:00:34 Amy Fernald            21 F  3262 Enfield CT              
 8152  220/339  F0113 L   58:37 12:21 1:00:35 Katherine Tully        13 F 11434 Burlington CT           
 8153 1153/1332 M4049 E   58:37 12:21 1:00:35 Dan Tully              46 M 11433 Burlington CT           
 8154  221/339  F0113 L   56:53 11:59 1:00:35 Taylor Marshall        10 F  8244 Bolton CT               
 8155  684/932  F3039 K   54:29 11:29 1:00:35 Anita Myette           39 F  6596 Broad Brook CT          
 8156  894/1001 M3039 B   53:29 11:16 1:00:35 Demetrios Eftratiou    34 M 11366 Key West FL             
 8157  373/465  F1418 M   55:11 11:38 1:00:36 Kimberly Robbins       18 F  5510 Stafford Springs CT     
 8158 1154/1332 M4049 E   55:12 11:38 1:00:36 Herb Robbins           48 M  5509 Stafford Springs CT     
 8159  685/932  F3039 K   52:41 11:06 1:00:36 Buffey Harris-Fogarty  39 F 11787 Manchester CT           
 8160 1155/1332 M4049 E   55:47 11:45 1:00:36 Ernest Del Monaco      49 M 10711 Wethersfield CT         
 8161 1156/1332 M4049 E   55:02 11:36 1:00:37 Kevin Driscoll         44 M  6754 South Windsor CT        
 8162  904/1187 F1929 J   56:01 11:48 1:00:37 Liz McNamara           28 F  6114 West Hartford CT        
 8163  686/932  F3039 K   54:53 11:34 1:00:37 Michelle Philopena     37 F  9477 Tolland CT              
 8164  920/1112 M5059 F   52:17 11:01 1:00:37 Johan Bergh            52 M  8523 Ellington CT            
 8165 1157/1332 M4049 E   54:56 11:35 1:00:37 Edward Philopena       45 M  9476 Tolland CT              
 8166  921/1112 M5059 F   56:41 11:57 1:00:37 Jeff McLoughlin        52 M  6015 Pawcatuck CT            
 8167 1158/1332 M4049 E   52:42 11:06 1:00:38 James Fogarty          41 M 11788 Manchester CT           
 8168  642/963  F4049 N   55:04 11:36 1:00:38 Susan Boggini          42 F   699 South Glastonbury CT    
 8169  374/465  F1418 M   56:42 11:57 1:00:38 Ashley Andrien         16 F 11355 Canton CT               
 8170  375/465  F1418 M   55:18 11:39 1:00:38 Coryn Wassik           16 F  9658 Unionville CT           
 8171  687/932  F3039 K   47:58 10:07 1:00:39 Melissa Slifer         36 F  1920 Cromwell CT             
 8172  281/526  F5059 O   56:42 11:57 1:00:39 Suzanne McLoughlin     51 F  6016 Pawcatuck CT            
 8173  643/963  F4049 N   56:42 11:57 1:00:39 Judy Andrien           43 F 11357 Canton CT               
 8174  644/963  F4049 N   54:26 11:28 1:00:39 Sheila Grady           40 F 11031 Ashford CT              
 8175  282/526  F5059 O   55:02 11:36 1:00:39 Stephanie Nagley       55 F 10243 Rockville MD            
 8176  283/526  F5059 O   55:03 11:36 1:00:39 Joann Halle            52 F 10244 Rockville MD            
 8177  645/963  F4049 N   54:27 11:28 1:00:39 Anne Falkowski         41 F  8587 Manchester CT           
 8178  905/1187 F1929 W   55:08 11:37 1:00:40 Chelsea Stokes         22 F  6257 Vernon CT               
 8179  688/932  F3039 K   58:21 12:18 1:00:40 Candace Walter         33 F  7438 Meriden CT              
 8180  646/963  F4049 N   55:51 11:46 1:00:41 Janet Ewald            40 F  8036 Ellington CT            
 8181  647/963  F4049 N   57:00 12:01 1:00:41 Cynthia Marshall       47 F  8243 Bolton CT               
 8182  922/1112 M5059 F   55:46 11:45 1:00:42 Boettger Mark          51 M 10533 West Hartford CT        
 8183   45/118  F6069 P   56:14 11:51 1:00:43 Joanna Heaney          69 F  5694 Vernon CT               
 8184  906/1187 F1929 J   53:44 11:19 1:00:43 Rachel Felson          25 F  4064 West Hartford CT        
 8185  284/526  F5059 O   54:04 11:24 1:00:43 Victoria Moranroback   52 F  6519 Bolton CT               
 8186 1159/1332 M4049 E   52:05 10:59 1:00:44 David Bennett          42 M  3208 Rocky Hill CT           
 8187  907/1187 F1929 J   54:43 11:32 1:00:44 Sarah Stolfi           29 F  1526 Glastonbury CT          
 8188  908/1187 F1929 J   57:37 12:08 1:00:44 Andrea Wright          20 F  4052 Cheshire CT             
 8189  909/1187 F1929 J   57:40 12:09 1:00:45 Stephanie Foehl        22 F  4050 Cheshire CT             
 8190  910/1187 F1929 J   54:44 11:32 1:00:45 Jennifer Hall          29 F  4752 Vernon CT               
 8191  376/465  F1418 M   55:40 11:44 1:00:45 Morgann Keiser         16 F  9425 Manchester CT           
 8192  923/1112 M5059 F   53:47 11:20 1:00:45 Leonard Felson         56 M  4065 West Hartford CT        
 8193  917/1018 M1929 A   55:50 11:46 1:00:46 Robert Efron           21 M 10798 West Hartford CT        
 8194  918/1018 M1929 A   59:09 12:28 1:00:46 Tyler Schultz          19 M  8404 W. Simsbury CT          
 8195  919/1018 M1929 A   55:50 11:46 1:00:46 Jay Efton              29 M 10797 West Hartford CT        
 8196 1160/1332 M4049 E   54:38 11:31 1:00:46 David Bonham           45 M  6842 Glastonbury CT          
 8197  689/932  F3039 K   55:00 11:35 1:00:47 Marcella Charest       35 F  3604 Farmington CT           
 8198  911/1187 F1929 J   59:10 12:28 1:00:47 Catherine Ambler       19 F  8405 W. Simsbury CT          
 8199  924/1112 M5059 F   55:06 11:37 1:00:48 Steve Schloss          51 M  3688 Simsbury CT             
 8200  648/963  F4049 N   54:16 11:26 1:00:48 Tania Neff             44 F  4726 Enfield CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 165
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8201  925/1112 M5059 F   52:36 11:05 1:00:48 Ken Elligers           56 M 11320 Windsor CT              
 8202  649/963  F4049 N   57:11 12:03 1:00:48 Cecilia Harman         45 F 10745 Broad Brook CT          
 8203  562/603  M1418 D   53:58 11:22 1:00:49 Daniel Gauthier        14 M  9489 West Hartford CT        
 8204  650/963  F4049 N   54:00 11:23 1:00:49 Kathleen Gauthier      43 F  6353 Simsbury CT             
 8205  912/1187 F1929 J   58:39 12:22 1:00:49 Donna-Marie Punt       24 F  5235 Manchester CT           
 8206  895/1001 M3039 B   54:17 11:26 1:00:50 Chris Mena             35 M 11604 Hartford CT             
 8207  913/1187 F1929 W   59:24 12:31 1:00:50 Kathryn Corning        19 F 11044 Newington CT            
 8208  377/465  F1418 M   56:23 11:53 1:00:51 Meghan Kelliher        14 F   221 Manchester CT           
 8209  926/1112 M5059 F 1:00:51 12:49 1:00:51 James Wickwire         51 M 11182 Avon CT                 
 8210  378/465  F1418 M 1:00:15 12:42 1:00:51 Bridget Begley         14 F  5616 West Hartford CT        
 8211  927/1112 M5059 F   56:24 11:53 1:00:51 John Kelliher          53 M   219 Manchester CT           
 8212  690/932  F3039 K   57:11 12:03 1:00:52 Kelly Goldsnider       39 F 10541 Bolton CT               
 8213 1161/1332 M4049 E   53:51 11:21 1:00:52 Kevin Murphy           48 M  7517 Spofford NH             
 8214  914/1187 F1929 J   54:12 11:25 1:00:52 Michelle Laplante      22 F  4211 Philadelphia PA         
 8215  928/1112 M5059 F   56:19 11:52 1:00:52 Peter Krzyzek          57 M  4315 West Hartford CT        
 8216  920/1018 M1929 A   54:13 11:25 1:00:52 Stephen McCoy          22 M  4212 Broomall PA             
 8217  225/343  M6069 G   54:32 11:30 1:00:52 Dinesh Shah            64 M  5065 South Windsor CT        
 8218  651/963  F4049 N   55:34 11:43 1:00:53 Nancy Sheldon          40 F   747 South Windsor CT        
 8219  921/1018 M1929 A   53:54 11:21 1:00:53 Kyle Murphy            19 M  7518 Spofford NH             
 8220  929/1112 M5059 F   53:52 11:21 1:00:53 Scot Nowland           52 M  7393 Wilmington DE           
 8221  563/603  M1418 D   53:54 11:22 1:00:53 Forrest Nowland        17 M  7395 Wilmington DE           
 8222  922/1018 M1929 A   53:54 11:22 1:00:53 Gifford Nowland        20 M  7396 Wilmington DE           
 8223  923/1018 M1929 A   54:41 11:31 1:00:54 Brian Lippenholz       25 M   301 Timonium MD             
 8224  915/1187 F1929 J   54:41 11:31 1:00:54 Colleen Lippenholz     25 F   302 Timonium MD             
 8225 1162/1332 M4049 E   54:11 11:25 1:00:54 Dean Clark             41 M  8983 Vernon CT               
 8226  916/1187 F1929 J   53:41 11:19 1:00:55 Andrea Moffitt         23 F  5945 West Hartford CT        
 8227  226/343  M6069 G   53:42 11:19 1:00:55 Richard Moffitt        61 M  5946 West Hartford CT        
 8228  917/1187 F1929 J   53:48 11:20 1:00:55 Liza Mandell           28 F  4267 Washington DC           
 8229  918/1187 F1929 J   53:42 11:19 1:00:55 Erica Moffitt-Dilks    23 F  5943 Harrisburg PA           
 8230  919/1187 F1929 J   55:00 11:35 1:00:55 Aime Aleksandrowicz    26 F  1954 Brookline MA            
 8231  930/1112 M5059 F   55:34 11:42 1:00:56 Steve Joyner           59 M 11068 Manchester CT           
 8232 1163/1332 M4049 E   55:03 11:36 1:00:56 Robert Mannarino       44 M  8927 South Windsor CT        
 8233  313/412  M0113 C   55:03 11:36 1:00:56 Joey Mannarino          9 M  8930 South Windsor CT        
 8234  652/963  F4049 N   53:38 11:18 1:00:56 Jean Werner            44 F 10391 Simsbury CT             
 8235 1164/1332 M4049 E   53:26 11:16 1:00:57 Tim Reilly             45 M  9000 Mendham NJ              
 8236  924/1018 M1929 A   53:37 11:18 1:00:57 Matthew Curtin         27 M  4495 Manchester CT           
 8237 1165/1332 M4049 E   53:27 11:16 1:00:57 Bill Reilly            49 M  1624 Bolton CT               
 8238  925/1018 M1929 A 1:00:58 12:51 1:00:58 Brian Miga             20 M  7355 Kensington CT           
 8239  653/963  F4049 N   54:03 11:24 1:00:58 Kristin Romitti        43 F 11393 Tolland CT              
 8240 1166/1332 M4049 E   54:44 11:32 1:00:58 Stanley Styrczula      43 M  7540 Unionville CT           
 8241  920/1187 F1929 W   59:22 12:31 1:00:58 Michelle Tria          25 F  9123 Ellington CT            
 8242  564/603  M1418 D   55:24 11:40 1:00:58 Aaron Binder           14 M 10748 West Hartford CT        
 8243  285/526  F5059 O   54:47 11:33 1:00:59 Rosemary Martin        53 F  4024 Granby CT               
 8244  286/526  F5059 O   54:53 11:34 1:00:59 Nancy Spanswick        52 F  3711 Somersville CT          
 8245  314/412  M0113 W 1:00:00 12:39 1:00:59 Jordon Balskus         11 M  6492 Portland CT             
 8246 1167/1332 M4049 E 1:00:00 12:39 1:01:00 Joe Balskus            42 M  6488 Portland CT             
 8247 1168/1332 M4049 E   55:36 11:43 1:01:00 Dave Rosenzweig        43 M  2369 Simsbury CT             
 8248  931/1112 M5059 F   56:18 11:52 1:01:00 Joseph Collins         55 M  1651 Topsfield MA            
 8249  654/963  F4049 N   58:23 12:18 1:01:00 Lisa Smith             42 F 11170 Glastonbury CT          
 8250  896/1001 M3039 B   54:22 11:27 1:01:00 Matthew Marcotte       35 M  2922 Tolland CT              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 166
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8251  926/1018 M1929 A   54:27 11:28 1:01:02 Michael Fisher         27 M  8057 Wethersfield CT         
 8252  921/1187 F1929 J   58:52 12:24 1:01:02 Katrina Linnemann      25 F 11231 Meriden CT              
 8253  897/1001 M3039 B   54:55 11:34 1:01:03 Chris Maio             36 M  9517 South Windsor CT        
 8254  898/1001 M3039 B   54:57 11:35 1:01:03 Brandon Maio           34 M  9514 San Francisco CA        
 8255  287/526  F5059 O   55:14 11:38 1:01:03 Sally Barone           50 F  7572 Willington CT           
 8256  288/526  F5059 O   55:14 11:38 1:01:04 Brett Capshaw          55 F  6262 Bolton CT               
 8257  691/932  F3039 K   47:27 10:00 1:01:04 Sarah Peters           32 F  6341 Albany NY               
 8258  227/343  M6069 G   55:06 11:37 1:01:06 Bert Peltier           66 M  3570 Westerly RI             
 8259  927/1018 M1929 A   54:52 11:34 1:01:06 Brendan Stanley        20 M  6974 South Windsor CT        
 8260  899/1001 M3039 B   40:50  8:36 1:01:08 Aaron Lamb             30 M  4706 Cromwell CT             
 8261  922/1187 F1929 J   57:03 12:01 1:01:08 Tanya Banas            23 F  2377 Windsor Locks CT        
 8262  655/963  F4049 N   57:15 12:04 1:01:08 Wendy Twarkins         40 F  7077 Windsor CT              
 8263  656/963  F4049 N   57:27 12:06 1:01:08 Anna MacDonald         45 F  5328 Wilton CT               
 8264  657/963  F4049 N   57:27 12:06 1:01:08 Bettina Ferguson       48 F   318 Glastonbury CT          
 8265  658/963  F4049 N   57:28 12:07 1:01:08 Jeanne Jones           43 F   377 Laconia NH              
 8266  928/1018 M1929 A   54:37 11:31 1:01:09 Robert Turner          28 M  2038 South Windsor CT        
 8267  692/932  F3039 K   55:32 11:42 1:01:09 Margaret Hoagland      30 F  2911 Chaplin CT              
 8268  315/412  M0113 C 1:01:09 12:53 1:01:09 Dakin Neff             12 M 10893 Manchester CT           
 8269  289/526  F5059 O   59:00 12:26 1:01:09 D Brunoli-Conyers      58 F  3128 Manchester CT           
 8270  228/343  M6069 G   55:32 11:42 1:01:09 Thomas Hoagland        61 M  2910 Chaplin CT              
 8271  693/932  F3039 K   56:27 11:54 1:01:10 Ginny Kuhn             37 F  8440 Andover CT              
 8272  900/1001 M3039 B   53:39 11:18 1:01:11 Brian Mortensen        36 M  5452 Simsbury CT             
 8273 1169/1332 M4049 E   56:30 11:54 1:01:11 Wayne Gleason          46 M  6624 Southington CT          
 8274  923/1187 F1929 J   56:30 11:54 1:01:11 Rachel Gleason         22 F  6623 Southington CT          
 8275 1170/1332 M4049 E   53:20 11:14 1:01:11 Jay Burnep             49 M  9452 Vernon CT               
 8276  901/1001 M3039 B 1:01:11 12:54 1:01:11 Jason Leiser           35 M  7758 West Hartford CT        
 8277 1171/1332 M4049 E   55:38 11:44 1:01:12 Eddie Binder           48 M 10749 West Hartford CT        
 8278  379/465  F1418 M   55:38 11:44 1:01:12 Celia Binder           14 F 10747 West Hartford CT        
 8279  694/932  F3039 K 1:01:12 12:54 1:01:12 Lori Bistis            30 F  6035 West Hartford CT        
 8280  659/963  F4049 N   59:00 12:26 1:01:13 Christine Lee          40 F 10448 Storrs CT               
 8281  902/1001 M3039 B   59:26 12:31 1:01:13 Darryl Millett         38 M  8708 Vernon CT               
 8282  229/343  M6069 G   56:17 11:52 1:01:14 Thomas Tierney         60 M 10531 Manchester CT           
 8283  932/1112 M5059 F   54:20 11:27 1:01:14 Standley Hoch          51 M  5251 Avon CT                 
 8284  924/1187 F1929 J   54:20 11:27 1:01:14 Karen Hoch             22 F  5250 Avon CT                 
 8285  933/1112 M5059 F   57:43 12:10 1:01:14 Bill Gagne             59 M  7151 West Hartford CT        
 8286  925/1187 F1929 J   57:43 12:10 1:01:14 Melissa Lazure         29 F  7150 West Hartford CT        
 8287  695/932  F3039 W   55:23 11:40 1:01:15 Krista Gale            37 F  2397 Manchester CT           
 8288  222/339  F0113 L   54:49 11:33 1:01:15 Kristen Deciantis      11 F 10558 Manchester CT           
 8289 1172/1332 M4049 E   45:27  9:35 1:01:15 Michael Zanta          47 M  5970 West Hartford CT        
 8290  696/932  F3039 K   55:24 11:40 1:01:15 Heidi Randolph         37 F  1919 Woodstock CT            
 8291  660/963  F4049 N   45:25  9:34 1:01:15 Brenda Zanta           47 F  6453 West Hartford CT        
 8292  223/339  F0113 L   54:49 11:33 1:01:15 Lisa Molloy            12 F  7511 Manchester CT           
 8293  926/1187 F1929 J   54:49 11:33 1:01:15 Alice Phan             26 F  7504 New York NY             
 8294  927/1187 F1929 J   43:17  9:07 1:01:15 Grace Phelan           26 F  8185 Boston MA               
 8295  224/339  F0113 L   55:33 11:42 1:01:15 Lauren Packer           9 F  9966 Manchester CT           
 8296  928/1187 F1929 J   55:34 11:43 1:01:16 Shannon Packer         21 F  9965 Manchester CT           
 8297  697/932  F3039 K   53:57 11:22 1:01:16 Wendy Gacek            37 F  9074 Burlington CT           
 8298  230/343  M6069 G   54:20 11:27 1:01:16 William Schaal         64 M  7065 Manchester CT           
 8299  316/412  M0113 C   53:25 11:15 1:01:16 G Burnett              11 M   208 West Hartford CT        
 8300  929/1187 F1929 J   54:50 11:33 1:01:16 Katie Fraux            23 F  9053 Stafford Springs CT     
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 167
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8301  929/1018 M1929 A   54:51 11:34 1:01:17 Michael Bessette       26 M  5587 Ashford CT              
 8302  930/1187 F1929 J   55:13 11:38 1:01:17 Carrie Thibodeau       26 F 10331 West Newton RI          
 8303  931/1187 F1929 J   54:50 11:33 1:01:17 Karen Okonis           26 F  5642 Ashford CT              
 8304  934/1112 M5059 F   47:46 10:04 1:01:18 Craig Roncaioli        53 M  9550 West Hartford CT        
 8305 1173/1332 M4049 E   54:01 11:23 1:01:18 Robert Testa           40 M 11167 Tolland CT              
 8306  698/932  F3039 K   52:41 11:06 1:01:18 Christine Weathersbee  38 F  3611 Hebron CT               
 8307  699/932  F3039 K   58:48 12:23 1:01:18 Suzanne White          39 F  3758 East Lyme CT            
 8308  317/412  M0113 C   55:45 11:45 1:01:18 Brooklyn Ramsdell       9 M 11432 Manchester CT           
 8309 1174/1332 M4049 E   53:28 11:16 1:01:18 George Burnett         45 M   207 West Hartford CT        
 8310  903/1001 M3039 B   53:43 11:19 1:01:19 Stephen Marshall       35 M  2246 South Windsor CT        
 8311  904/1001 M3039 B   54:50 11:33 1:01:19 Christian Battaglia    33 M  7394 Keene NH                
 8312  231/343  M6069 G   53:43 11:19 1:01:19 William Marshall       62 M  2245 South Windsor CT        
 8313  380/465  F1418 M   57:50 12:11 1:01:20 Alison Thomson         17 F  2651 Charlottesville VA      
 8314  905/1001 M3039 B   53:47 11:20 1:01:20 Ryan Hoisington        30 M 11409 Andover CT              
 8315  932/1187 F1929 J   57:01 12:01 1:01:21 Sarah Khalil           21 F  1568 Glastonbury CT          
 8316  381/465  F1418 M   54:04 11:24 1:01:21 Amanda Werner          15 F  7085 Simsbury CT             
 8317  700/932  F3039 K   57:33 12:08 1:01:21 Kimberlee Johnson      30 F  7935 Portland CT             
 8318  290/526  F5059 O   54:51 11:34 1:01:21 Nancy Craven           50 F  7851 Glastonbury CT          
 8319  382/465  F1418 M   54:04 11:24 1:01:22 Alison Getz            14 F  4421 Avon CT                 
 8320  291/526  F5059 O   57:12 12:03 1:01:22 Sharon Sottile         58 F  2276 Marlborough CT          
 8321  930/1018 M1929 A   57:13 12:03 1:01:22 Carl Sottile           22 M  2277 Amston CT               
 8322  933/1187 F1929 J   57:05 12:02 1:01:22 Erin Eickenhorst       27 F  8255 Newington CT            
 8323  931/1018 M1929 A   55:18 11:39 1:01:22 Daniel Larson          28 M 10326 Middletown RI           
 8324  932/1018 M1929 A   57:13 12:03 1:01:23 Michael Sottile        25 M 10487 Amston CT               
 8325  934/1187 F1929 J   55:00 11:35 1:01:23 Kelly Conover          20 F  7240 Manchester CT           
 8326  225/339  F0113 L   59:22 12:31 1:01:23 Alexandra Leclair      13 F  9913 Glastonbury CT          
 8327  935/1187 F1929 J   55:46 11:45 1:01:23 Genesis Ingersoll      28 F  9525 Washington DC           
 8328  701/932  F3039 K   59:22 12:31 1:01:24 Kathryn Doll           38 F 10323 Edgartown MA            
 8329  702/932  F3039 K   56:39 11:56 1:01:24 Jennifer Fitts         34 F  8624 Vernon CT               
 8330  292/526  F5059 W   55:01 11:36 1:01:24 Karen Conover          51 F  6137 Manchester CT           
 8331  935/1112 M5059 F   55:41 11:44 1:01:24 Gerry Guilbeault       50 M  7471 Algonquin IL            
 8332  906/1001 M3039 B   52:47 11:07 1:01:24 David Norman           34 M  6994 Wethersfield CT         
 8333  703/932  F3039 K   56:20 11:52 1:01:25 Leanne Suplicki        39 F   349 Willington CT           
 8334  318/412  M0113 C   56:20 11:52 1:01:25 Chase Bruder           12 M   348 Willington CT           
 8335   25/65   M7079 H   56:08 11:50 1:01:25 Gerod Muller           70 M  1396 South Glastonbury CT    
 8336  704/932  F3039 K   54:15 11:26 1:01:25 Carin McClure          34 F 11472 Glastonbury CT          
 8337  936/1187 F1929 J   53:56 11:22 1:01:26 Monica Peters          29 F  6577 Vernon CT               
 8338  232/343  M6069 G   57:37 12:09 1:01:26 Earl Imswiler          68 M  2431 Suffield CT             
 8339 1175/1332 M4049 E   55:21 11:40 1:01:26 Mark Bierbaum          48 M 11758 Bolton CT               
 8340  383/465  F1418 M   57:07 12:02 1:01:28 Hannah Croswell        16 F  1537 Glastonbury CT          
 8341  936/1112 M5059 F   56:33 11:55 1:01:28 Peter Zummo            58 M  1975 Simsbury CT             
 8342  937/1112 M5059 F   56:26 11:53 1:01:30 Joe Stanford           50 M  4658 Bristol CT              
 8343 1176/1332 M4049 E   54:02 11:23 1:01:32 James Shewokis         44 M  4814 Somers CT               
 8344  937/1187 F1929 J   54:59 11:35 1:01:33 Amanda Sanborn         23 F 10059 Manchester CT           
 8345  907/1001 M3039 B 1:01:33 12:58 1:01:33 Scott Taylor           33 M   409 Suffield CT             
 8346  226/339  F0113 L   57:08 12:02 1:01:33 Stephanie Yandow       13 F  4836 Glastonbury CT          
 8347  938/1112 M5059 F   54:09 11:25 1:01:34 Julian Lush            51 M  8725 Manchester CT           
 8348  938/1187 F1929 J   56:36 11:56 1:01:34 Sophie Roy             19 F  6699 South Royalton VT       
 8349  227/339  F0113 W 1:01:34 12:58 1:01:34 Grace Taylor            2 F   411 Suffield CT             
 8350 1177/1332 M4049 E   54:50 11:33 1:01:34 Eric Uthgenannt        44 M  9434 Ellington CT            
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 168
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8351  384/465  F1418 M   59:28 12:32 1:01:35 Rene Pellissier        14 F  9868 Somers CT               
 8352  319/412  M0113 C   56:43 11:57 1:01:35 Tyler Harner           10 M  3179 South Windsor CT        
 8353  939/1112 M5059 F   56:43 11:57 1:01:35 Jeff Harner            51 M  3191 South Windsor CT        
 8354  233/343  M6069 G 1:00:03 12:39 1:01:36 Tom Covill             62 M  2993 Waterford CT            
 8355  940/1112 M5059 F   59:30 12:32 1:01:36 Bradley Pellissier     51 M  9867 Somers CT               
 8356  385/465  F1418 M   56:55 12:00 1:01:36 Samantha Sheridan      14 F  8350 West Hartford CT        
 8357  661/963  F4049 W   57:22 12:05 1:01:37 Kim Wundt              48 F  7115 Southwick MA            
 8358  293/526  F5059 O   56:40 11:56 1:01:38 Andrea Roy             51 F  6700 South Royalton VT       
 8359  705/932  F3039 K 1:01:38 12:59 1:01:38 Aimee White            34 F  8054 Orangeburg NY           
 8360  294/526  F5059 O 1:00:46 12:48 1:01:39 Susan Lourie           57 F  7097 Middletown CT           
 8361  908/1001 M3039 B 1:01:39 12:59 1:01:39 Eugene White           34 M  8055 Orangeburg NY           
 8362  662/963  F4049 N   57:09 12:03 1:01:39 Billie-Jo Williams     42 F  3958 Manchester CT           
 8363  706/932  F3039 K 1:01:39 12:59 1:01:39 Asha Appel             39 F  8082 West Hartford CT        
 8364  663/963  F4049 N 1:01:39 13:00 1:01:39 Nancy Dunbar           40 F  5326 West Hartford CT        
 8365 1178/1332 M4049 E   56:25 11:53 1:01:40 Gordon Young           44 M  3090 MacUngie PA             
 8366 1179/1332 M4049 E 1:00:23 12:43 1:01:41 Scott Shroyer          46 M  3594 Coventry CT             
 8367  707/932  F3039 K   57:13 12:03 1:01:42 Michelle Fahy          38 F   253 West Suffield CT        
 8368  939/1187 F1929 J   54:22 11:27 1:01:42 Kerry Keeney Curtin    28 F  4493 Manchester CT           
 8369  228/339  F0113 L   55:32 11:42 1:01:42 Briana Geoghegan       13 F  9337 Andover CT              
 8370  941/1112 M5059 F   46:22  9:46 1:01:43 John Sullivan          53 M   567 Coventry CT             
 8371 1180/1332 M4049 E   56:39 11:56 1:01:43 Andre Fournier         43 M  1861 Vernon CT               
 8372  320/412  M0113 C   56:39 11:56 1:01:43 Griffen Fournier        7 M  1862 Vernon CT               
 8373 1181/1332 M4049 E   55:33 11:42 1:01:43 Martin Geoghegaw       45 M  9336 Andover CT              
 8374  386/465  F1418 M   54:34 11:30 1:01:44 Lori Solomon           18 F  1382 South Windsor CT        
 8375  940/1187 F1929 J 1:01:44 13:01 1:01:44 Ashley Campbell        27 F  7759 West Hartford CT        
 8376  295/526  F5059 O   57:30 12:07 1:01:45 Renee Trett            52 F  5535 Glastonbury CT          
 8377  942/1112 M5059 F 1:01:45 13:01 1:01:45 Michael Cooper         56 M  4287 Granby CT               
 8378  941/1187 F1929 J   56:49 11:58 1:01:47 Laura Gagnon           27 F 10241 West Babylon NY         
 8379  942/1187 F1929 J   56:49 11:58 1:01:47 Emily Cantin           25 F 10191 Manchester CT           
 8380  234/343  M6069 G 1:00:15 12:42 1:01:48 Richard Brown          63 M  3443 Hartford CT             
 8381  708/932  F3039 K   58:06 12:14 1:01:49 Sara Deforge           32 F  1222 Agawam MA               
 8382  943/1187 F1929 J   57:00 12:01 1:01:50 Bridgette Travis       19 F 10026 Storrs CT               
 8383  709/932  F3039 K   57:00 12:01 1:01:50 Rebecca Reno           38 F 10025 Storrs CT               
 8384  321/412  M0113 C   55:55 11:47 1:01:50 Sean Eaton-Robb        10 M  3220 Columbia CT             
 8385  322/412  M0113 C   57:21 12:05 1:01:50 Ethan Fulton           13 M  8758 Storrs CT               
 8386  664/963  F4049 N   55:44 11:45 1:01:51 Kathryn Carroll        43 F  8003 Manchester CT           
 8387  943/1112 M5059 F   57:23 12:05 1:01:51 Jack Fulton            53 M  8757 Storrs CT               
 8388  944/1112 M5059 F   56:10 11:50 1:01:52 Fred Rubin             56 M  1516 Bloomfield CT           
 8389  710/932  F3039 K   56:45 11:58 1:01:52 Trisha Didio           39 F 11305 Stafford Springs CT     
 8390 1182/1332 M4049 E 1:01:52 13:02 1:01:52 Michael Shepherd       44 M  6804 Leesburg VA             
 8391  944/1187 F1929 J   59:35 12:33 1:01:52 Gina Amodio            25 F  9817 New Britain CT          
 8392  945/1112 M5059 F 1:01:30 12:58 1:01:52 Brian Davis            53 M  6863 Coventry CT             
 8393  946/1112 M5059 F   59:59 12:38 1:01:52 Rich Frechette         54 M  7765 Windsor CT              
 8394  665/963  F4049 N   55:56 11:47 1:01:52 Kathleen Eaton-Robb    43 F  3222 Columbia CT             
 8395  229/339  F0113 L 1:01:30 12:58 1:01:52 Carleigh Davis         11 F  9441 Coventry CT             
 8396  387/465  F1418 M 1:00:00 12:39 1:01:52 Kara Frechette         17 F  7764 Windsor CT              
 8397  945/1187 F1929 J   56:37 11:56 1:01:52 Kelly Walsh            27 F  6446 Avon CT                 
 8398  947/1112 M5059 F   49:21 10:24 1:01:53 Gary Michaud           53 M  3252 West Hartford CT        
 8399  565/603  M1418 D   58:17 12:17 1:01:53 Nick Crouch            14 M 10466 Glastonbury CT          
 8400  296/526  F5059 O 1:01:53 13:02 1:01:53 Leslie Frank           50 F  6798 Westwood MA             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 169
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8401  388/465  F1418 M   55:42 11:44 1:01:54 Kelly Ferraro          14 F  5686 Lewisberry PA           
 8402  909/1001 M3039 B   57:14 12:04 1:01:54 Kevin Shivers          39 M 11510 Harrisburg PA           
 8403    6/9    F7079 Q   57:30 12:07 1:01:55 Patricia Vonasek       73 F  4884 Willington CT           
 8404 1183/1332 M4049 E   58:39 12:22 1:01:56 Dave Golino            46 M  6324 Hebron CT               
 8405  230/339  F0113 L   58:39 12:21 1:01:56 Madelyn Golino         11 F  6326 Hebron CT               
 8406 1184/1332 M4049 E 1:01:56 13:03 1:01:56 Stuart Frank           49 M  6797 Westwood MA             
 8407  666/963  F4049 N   56:11 11:50 1:01:57 Claudia Slocum         40 F  2916 West Hartford CT        
 8408  946/1187 F1929 J   55:04 11:36 1:01:58 Rebecca Webbe          24 F  3903 Tolland CT              
 8409  947/1187 F1929 J 1:01:58 13:03 1:01:58 Jennifer Ciullo        24 F  7443 Southington CT          
 8410  948/1112 M5059 F   56:55 12:00 1:01:58 Richard Augustine      54 M  4893 Burlington CT           
 8411  949/1112 M5059 F   56:05 11:49 1:01:59 Kenneth Rattet         58 M  6854 Manchester CT           
 8412  950/1112 M5059 F   55:34 11:43 1:01:59 James Griffin          52 M  4524 Columbia CT             
 8413 1185/1332 M4049 E   55:16 11:39 1:02:00 Dave Seyler            48 M  2958 Wallingford CT          
 8414  910/1001 M3039 B   55:16 11:39 1:02:00 David Tripp            34 M  2955 Manchester CT           
 8415  711/932  F3039 W   55:09 11:37 1:02:01 Meredith Trotta        38 F  4622 Ridgefield CT           
 8416  667/963  F4049 W   55:10 11:37 1:02:02 Brigette Parzych       40 F  4596 Coventry CT             
 8417  712/932  F3039 K   57:15 12:04 1:02:02 Heather Smith          33 F  5627 West Hartford CT        
 8418 1186/1332 M4049 E   47:08  9:56 1:02:03 David Schuler          47 M  8507 East Hampton CT         
 8419  231/339  F0113 L   47:08  9:56 1:02:03 Jordan Schuler         12 F  8508 East Hampton CT         
 8420  713/932  F3039 K   55:19 11:39 1:02:03 Elizabeth Turner       35 F  2959 West Hartford CT        
 8421 1187/1332 M4049 E   54:24 11:28 1:02:04 Thomas Rascati         43 M  3330 Barkhamsted CT          
 8422  297/526  F5059 O   56:27 11:54 1:02:04 Nancy Hanson           57 F  7412 Cambridge MA            
 8423 1188/1332 M4049 E   57:44 12:10 1:02:04 Joseph Cassello        45 M 10854 Bolton CT               
 8424  948/1187 F1929 J   57:59 12:13 1:02:05 Rebecca Zimmerman      29 F   343 Raeford NC              
 8425  298/526  F5059 O   57:58 12:13 1:02:05 Nancy Zimmerman        54 F  5380 South Windsor CT        
 8426  911/1001 M3039 B 1:02:05 13:05 1:02:05 Michael Buchkoski      37 M   344 Raeford NC              
 8427  949/1187 F1929 J   55:29 11:42 1:02:05 Kelly Delmonte         27 F  8056 Middletown CT           
 8428  950/1187 F1929 J   54:45 11:32 1:02:05 Jodie Liddy            21 F  9941 Avon CT                 
 8429  668/963  F4049 N   54:45 11:32 1:02:05 Rebecca Dalessio       40 F  9943 South Glastonbury CT    
 8430  951/1187 F1929 J   54:45 11:32 1:02:06 Jennifer Schmittling   22 F 11050 Hartford CT             
 8431  952/1187 F1929 J   49:37 10:27 1:02:06 Lindsay Marotto        22 F  1389 Brooklyn NY             
 8432  232/339  F0113 L   54:48 11:33 1:02:07 Kahlia Hyde            12 F  8802 Tolland CT              
 8433  714/932  F3039 K   55:14 11:38 1:02:08 Elizabeth West         37 F  3902 Tolland CT              
 8434 1189/1332 M4049 E   54:48 11:33 1:02:08 Rick Hyde              43 M  8804 Tolland CT              
 8435  669/963  F4049 W   57:30 12:07 1:02:09 Karen Zott             47 F  8975 Glastonbury CT          
 8436  933/1018 M1929 A 1:00:14 12:42 1:02:10 Brian Woods            26 M 11744 Manchester CT           
 8437  953/1187 F1929 J 1:00:13 12:41 1:02:10 Courtney Berger        24 F 11742 Glastonbury CT          
 8438  233/339  F0113 L 1:01:17 12:55 1:02:10 Haley Warzecha          8 F  6404 Norwich CT              
 8439  670/963  F4049 N   55:39 11:44 1:02:11 Denise Dauray          47 F 10807 Manchester CT           
 8440  671/963  F4049 N   56:41 11:57 1:02:11 Monica Bullock         49 F  6021 Coventry CT             
 8441  235/343  M6069 G 1:02:12 13:06 1:02:12 Thomas Condon          62 M 11018 West Hartford CT        
 8442  672/963  F4049 N   57:33 12:08 1:02:13 Gina Carucci           45 F  5114 Wethersfield CT         
 8443  715/932  F3039 K   57:12 12:03 1:02:13 Rachelle Beaulieu      32 F  1024 Stafford Springs CT     
 8444  673/963  F4049 W 1:02:16 13:07 1:02:16 Elyse Mallin           49 F  3867 Manchester CT           
 8445  912/1001 M3039 B   57:55 12:12 1:02:16 Ian Cole               36 M  8808                         
 8446  716/932  F3039 K   57:56 12:12 1:02:16 Lauren O'Loughlin      36 F  8805 Port Saint Lucie FL     
 8447  717/932  F3039 K   58:28 12:19 1:02:16 Heidi Vasseur          30 F  5172 Windsor CT              
 8448  913/1001 M3039 B   55:26 11:41 1:02:16 Kevin Parzych          39 M  4598 Coventry CT             
 8449  914/1001 M3039 B   57:56 12:13 1:02:17 Brian O'Loughlin       38 M  8807 Port Saint Lucie FL     
 8450  718/932  F3039 K   49:42 10:28 1:02:18 Laina Braasch          37 F  6211 Griswold CT             
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 170
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8451  915/1001 M3039 B   55:53 11:47 1:02:18 Kevin Molloy           38 M  7502 New York NY             
 8452  234/339  F0113 L   55:53 11:47 1:02:18 Nicole Molloy          11 F  7507 Manchester CT           
 8453  719/932  F3039 K   49:43 10:29 1:02:19 Brenda Bryant          34 F  7831 Glastonbury CT          
 8454  951/1112 M5059 F   58:51 12:24 1:02:20 Gary Frost             58 M 11622 Manchester CT           
 8455  934/1018 M1929 A   58:52 12:24 1:02:20 Erik Frost             28 M 11623 Manchester CT           
 8456  954/1187 F1929 J   55:33 11:42 1:02:20 Kristen Bajjo          21 F  5729 Manchester CT           
 8457 1190/1332 M4049 E   56:12 11:51 1:02:21 John Punzak            48 M  4020 Ellington CT            
 8458  389/465  F1418 M   57:29 12:07 1:02:21 Cassandra Saimond      17 F  9248 South Windsor CT        
 8459  916/1001 M3039 B   54:43 11:32 1:02:21 Andrew Krar            36 M  7772 Suffield CT             
 8460  720/932  F3039 K 1:00:29 12:45 1:02:22 Julie Ann Beveridge    35 F  6154 Arlington VA            
 8461  235/339  F0113 L   58:33 12:20 1:02:22 Kiera Bragdon           7 F 11064 Haddam CT               
 8462  955/1187 F1929 J 1:02:23 13:09 1:02:23 Nicolette Cabaniol     26 F 10903 Glastonbury CT          
 8463  299/526  F5059 W 1:02:23 13:09 1:02:23 Shamantha Prasad       56 F  1207 Manchester CT           
 8464  917/1001 M3039 B   56:49 11:58 1:02:23 Paul Finney            38 M   146 Glastonbury CT          
 8465   46/118  F6069 P 1:01:07 12:53 1:02:23 Marjorie Sasiela       69 F  2199 Newington CT            
 8466  323/412  M0113 C   59:55 12:38 1:02:23 Nicholas Molnar        13 M 10888 Cheshire CT             
 8467   26/65   M7079 W   54:21 11:27 1:02:24 Robert Coco            71 M  2445 Simsbury CT             
 8468  956/1187 F1929 J   58:04 12:14 1:02:24 Jessica Hennigan       26 F 11184 Vernon CT               
 8469  918/1001 M3039 B   57:51 12:11 1:02:24 Salvador Aceves        34 M  8715 Brooklyn NY             
 8470  721/932  F3039 K   57:51 12:12 1:02:25 Katie McCue            34 F  8275 New York NY             
 8471  236/343  M6069 G   57:40 12:09 1:02:25 Leslie White           64 M  1638 Ridgefield CT           
 8472  674/963  F4049 N   57:16 12:04 1:02:25 Deborah Seymour        41 F   336 Andover CT              
 8473  390/465  F1418 M   59:25 12:31 1:02:25 Rachel St.Onge         16 F  5128 Willington CT           
 8474  300/526  F5059 O   55:21 11:40 1:02:26 Dee Allred             53 F  4182 Glastonbury CT          
 8475  675/963  F4049 W   57:03 12:01 1:02:27 Marting Fusco          45 F  3078 South Glastonbury CT    
 8476  676/963  F4049 N   55:24 11:40 1:02:27 Pamela Kinder          42 F  5220 Uncasville CT           
 8477  391/465  F1418 M   55:24 11:40 1:02:27 Alexandria Kinder      16 F  5217 Uncasville CT           
 8478  722/932  F3039 K   59:39 12:34 1:02:27 Lara Emanuele          32 F  1036 Manville NJ             
 8479  301/526  F5059 O 1:00:29 12:45 1:02:27 Janet Almagro          52 F  3375 North Granby CT         
 8480  324/412  M0113 C   48:50 10:17 1:02:27 Jordan Thomas          10 M  6070 Middle Haddam CT        
 8481  723/932  F3039 K   55:05 11:37 1:02:28 Linda Raskauskas       35 F  2322 Tariffville CT          
 8482  724/932  F3039 K   55:17 11:39 1:02:28 Lara Eaton             38 F  4669 South Windsor CT        
 8483  919/1001 M3039 B 1:01:06 12:53 1:02:28 Matthew Hoffman        31 M  5540 West Hartford CT        
 8484  677/963  F4049 N   55:17 11:39 1:02:29 Kristen Walter         40 F  6044 South Windsor CT        
 8485  302/526  F5059 O   54:18 11:27 1:02:29 Sandy McAlduff         53 F  7124 Mansfield Center CT     
 8486  725/932  F3039 K   55:09 11:37 1:02:29 Amanda Tetreault       35 F  6681 Springfield MA          
 8487  957/1187 F1929 J 1:01:07 12:53 1:02:30 Monica Pereira         27 F  5539 West Hartford CT        
 8488  958/1187 F1929 J   58:02 12:14 1:02:30 Lori Kula              29 F  1063 Storrs CT               
 8489  726/932  F3039 K   58:03 12:14 1:02:30 Shannon Kula           34 F  1064 Storrs CT               
 8490  678/963  F4049 N   56:38 11:56 1:02:32 Janice Lytle           49 F   463 Alexandria VA           
 8491  325/412  M0113 C   56:50 11:59 1:02:32 John Grasis             9 M  9264 Vernon CT               
 8492 1191/1332 M4049 E 1:02:32 13:11 1:02:32 Michael Doherty        43 M  9548 Glastonbury CT          
 8493  303/526  F5059 O 1:02:33 13:11 1:02:33 Jane Bickford          57 F  8396 Barrington RI           
 8494  727/932  F3039 K   48:44 10:16 1:02:34 Stacey Tierney         39 F 11637 West Hartford CT        
 8495  952/1112 M5059 F   56:23 11:53 1:02:34 Drew McWilliams        50 M  4139 Brattleboro VT          
 8496  679/963  F4049 N   56:22 11:53 1:02:34 Jaimie Scanlon         40 F  4138 Brattleboro VT          
 8497  920/1001 M3039 B   56:23 11:53 1:02:34 William Lennox         38 M   982 South Plainfield NJ     
 8498 1192/1332 M4049 E   56:22 11:53 1:02:34 Morris Kimura          43 M  4137 Brattleboro VT          
 8499  680/963  F4049 N   58:50 12:24 1:02:35 Kelly Dotson           45 F  8583 S. Glastonbury CT       
 8500  237/343  M6069 G   58:12 12:16 1:02:35 Ray Davis              60 M   593 Glastonbury CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 171
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8501  959/1187 F1929 J   56:03 11:49 1:02:35 Allison Jaworski       26 F 11330 Manchester CT           
 8502  960/1187 F1929 J   56:03 11:49 1:02:35 Sarah Wilby            26 F 11331 Manchester CT           
 8503  326/412  M0113 C   59:14 12:29 1:02:36 Benjamin Armstrong      9 M  3744 South Windsor CT        
 8504  238/343  M6069 G   59:12 12:29 1:02:36 Alan Ross              67 M  3321 Vernon CT               
 8505  304/526  F5059 O   56:53 11:59 1:02:36 Karen Rubin            57 F  1480 Bloomfield CT           
 8506  305/526  F5059 O   56:53 11:59 1:02:36 Bernadette Hirst       54 F  3174 West Hartford CT        
 8507  953/1112 M5059 F   56:28 11:54 1:02:37 Glenn Miller           54 M  3364 Vernon CT               
 8508  961/1187 F1929 J   55:23 11:40 1:02:38 Alissa Kutyla          25 F  9421 Manchester CT           
 8509  935/1018 M1929 A   55:24 11:40 1:02:38 David Spak             24 M  9419 Manchester CT           
 8510  728/932  F3039 K   58:57 12:25 1:02:38 Jennifer Parkington    30 F  9472 Manchester CT           
 8511  681/963  F4049 N   57:41 12:09 1:02:38 Cheryl Morton          45 F   298 Otis MA                 
 8512 1193/1332 M4049 E 1:00:03 12:39 1:02:38 Dane Johnston          44 M  4994 Hamden CT               
 8513  729/932  F3039 K   57:09 12:03 1:02:38 Melanie Dolat          33 F  3842 Storrs Mansfield CT     
 8514  921/1001 M3039 B   58:56 12:25 1:02:39 Eric Teuglde           36 M  9471 Manchester CT           
 8515  682/963  F4049 N   56:32 11:55 1:02:39 Madelyne Siewertsen    44 F 11130 Vernon CT               
 8516  392/465  F1418 M 1:02:39 13:12 1:02:39 Alexandra Frank        18 F  6800 Westwood MA             
 8517  962/1187 F1929 J   58:06 12:15 1:02:40 Lisa Stadmeyer         28 F  8261 Bolton CT               
 8518  306/526  F5059 O   53:09 11:12 1:02:40 Diane Post             53 F   808 South Windsor CT        
 8519  954/1112 M5059 F   53:09 11:12 1:02:40 Dewey Post             52 M   807 South Windsor CT        
 8520  963/1187 F1929 J   46:14  9:45 1:02:40 Sarah Kline            26 F  8166 Lewisburg PA            
 8521  239/343  M6069 G   59:21 12:30 1:02:41 Wieslaw Wiosna         61 M  9679 Farmington CT           
 8522  240/343  M6069 G   54:39 11:31 1:02:41 Michael Whelton        60 M  2564 East Hartford CT        
 8523  307/526  F5059 W   59:35 12:33 1:02:42 Patricia Cerins        50 F  5776 Manchester CT           
 8524  683/963  F4049 N   54:48 11:33 1:02:42 Nuala Whelton          42 F  2628 East Hartford CT        
 8525  236/339  F0113 L   57:25 12:06 1:02:42 Maggie Mulshine        10 F  6378 Weatogue CT             
 8526  684/963  F4049 N   55:03 11:36 1:02:43 Kim Rascati            42 F  3328 Barkhamsted CT          
 8527  241/343  M6069 G   55:40 11:44 1:02:43 Michael Obrien         60 M  6549 Glastonbury CT          
 8528  922/1001 M3039 B   45:39  9:37 1:02:44 Steven Jenkins         36 M  4972 Berlin CT               
 8529  730/932  F3039 K   56:22 11:53 1:02:44 Jessica Whitehead      39 F  1859 Arlington MA            
 8530  955/1112 M5059 F   49:09 10:21 1:02:46 Jeff Thomas            52 M  6069 Middle Haddam CT        
 8531  964/1187 F1929 J   58:23 12:18 1:02:47 Jacqueline Nappi       21 F  9897 West Hartford CT        
 8532  237/339  F0113 L   56:13 11:51 1:02:48 Abby Arky              13 F 11214 West Hartford CT        
 8533  566/603  M1418 D   56:07 11:50 1:02:49 Kirby Stalley          14 M  6660 Vernon CT               
 8534  936/1018 M1929 A   56:36 11:56 1:02:50 Tim Perkins            26 M  5456 Manchester CT           
 8535  965/1187 F1929 J   56:36 11:56 1:02:50 Marissa Muccio         25 F  5478 Manchester CT           
 8536  393/465  F1418 M   57:30 12:07 1:02:51 Caitlin Breen          18 F  9329 Colchester CT           
 8537  966/1187 F1929 J   57:51 12:12 1:02:52 Kelli Jensen           22 F  5965 Vernon CT               
 8538 1194/1332 M4049 E   56:10 11:50 1:02:52 Jeffrey Stalley        49 M  6661 Vernon CT               
 8539  327/412  M0113 C 1:00:35 12:46 1:02:53 Robby Bilodeau         10 M  9303 Granby CT               
 8540  685/963  F4049 N   59:33 12:33 1:02:53 Mary Carr              48 F  5641 East Hampton CT         
 8541  686/963  F4049 N 1:00:36 12:46 1:02:53 Jennifer Bilodeau      45 F  9306 Granby CT               
 8542  308/526  F5059 O   57:36 12:08 1:02:54 Anita Mulshine         54 F  6368 Weatogue CT             
 8543 1195/1332 M4049 E   46:27  9:47 1:02:55 Patrick Sgarlata       41 M  6243 Ellington CT            
 8544  242/343  M6069 G 1:02:52 13:15 1:02:56 Richard Greenspan      60 M  4157 Bloomfield CT           
 8545  687/963  F4049 N   57:01 12:01 1:02:57 Cammy Heald            40 F  8304 Tolland CT              
 8546  967/1187 F1929 J   55:39 11:44 1:02:59 Abigail Haynes         27 F  8120 Amesbury MA             
 8547  688/963  F4049 N   58:03 12:14 1:02:59 Marianne Bernardini    41 F  7606 Millville NJ            
 8548  923/1001 M3039 B   58:03 12:14 1:03:00 Brad Bernardini        33 M  7605 Millville NJ            
 8549  238/339  F0113 L   46:33  9:49 1:03:01 Kayla Sgarlata         13 F  6244 Ellington CT            
 8550  968/1187 F1929 J   58:38 12:21 1:03:01 Angelini Paulumbo      24 F  2621 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 172
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8551   47/118  F6069 P 1:00:06 12:40 1:03:01 Gwen Goldsnider        65 F 11008 Coventry CT             
 8552  937/1018 M1929 A   56:42 11:57 1:03:02 Chris Schmidt          24 M 11218 South Windsor CT        
 8553  969/1187 F1929 J   57:00 12:01 1:03:02 Lindsay McGee          19 F  9842 Glastonbury CT          
 8554  394/465  F1418 M   57:00 12:01 1:03:02 Michaela McGee         17 F  9843 Glastonbury CT          
 8555  956/1112 M5059 F   57:00 12:01 1:03:02 James McGee            55 M  9844 Glastonbury CT          
 8556  731/932  F3039 K 1:00:28 12:44 1:03:04 Marisa Almeida         31 F 11426 New Haven CT            
 8557  309/526  F5059 O   57:21 12:05 1:03:06 Janice Medynskr        51 F  9561 Manchester CT           
 8558  970/1187 F1929 J   58:53 12:24 1:03:07 Jennifer Barton        29 F  1427 Enfield CT              
 8559 1196/1332 M4049 E 1:00:46 12:48 1:03:08 John Tomczak           46 M  3235 Portland CT             
 8560  924/1001 M3039 B 1:00:22 12:43 1:03:09 Dan Ecott              32 M  4508 Marlborough CT          
 8561  957/1112 M5059 F 1:00:22 12:43 1:03:09 Tim Ecott              58 M  4509 Marlborough CT          
 8562 1197/1332 M4049 E   57:28 12:07 1:03:10 Robert Grasis          40 M  9266 Vernon CT               
 8563  938/1018 M1929 A 1:02:19 13:08 1:03:10 Robert Eberhard        27 M  8550 Enfield CT              
 8564  239/339  F0113 L   56:54 11:59 1:03:10 MacKenzie Kievman       8 F 10819 Manchester CT           
 8565  732/932  F3039 K   56:54 11:59 1:03:10 Shannon Kievman        35 F 10821 Manchester CT           
 8566  310/526  F5059 O 1:01:50 13:02 1:03:11 Carin Cruise-Roos      57 F   368 Avon CT                 
 8567  311/526  F5059 W 1:02:19 13:08 1:03:12 Kathy Warzecha         52 F  6403 Norwich CT              
 8568  971/1187 F1929 J   56:56 12:00 1:03:13 Krisztina Bauer        22 F 11647 Windsor Locks CT        
 8569  958/1112 M5059 W   56:56 12:00 1:03:13 Istvan Bauer           59 M 11114 Windsor Locks CT        
 8570  972/1187 F1929 J   57:04 12:02 1:03:14 Amy Balthazar          28 F  3502 Manchester CT           
 8571  939/1018 M1929 A   57:04 12:02 1:03:14 Timothy Balthazar      24 M  3501 East Granby CT          
 8572  959/1112 M5059 F   57:40 12:09 1:03:16 Rick Jones             57 M   861 Brookfield CT           
 8573  733/932  F3039 K   57:41 12:09 1:03:16 Kelly Heffley          31 F   860 Mansfield CT            
 8574  312/526  F5059 O   58:51 12:24 1:03:16 Debbie Siegel          57 F 11721 South Windsor CT        
 8575  925/1001 M3039 B   55:17 11:39 1:03:16 Chris Marcoux          31 M 10485 Manchester CT           
 8576  734/932  F3039 K   55:43 11:45 1:03:16 Katie Hoisington       31 F 11408 Andover CT              
 8577 1198/1332 M4049 E   54:59 11:35 1:03:17 Michael Povinelli      40 M  9702 Ellington CT            
 8578  243/343  M6069 G   57:50 12:11 1:03:17 Bruce Wilson           67 M  1470 Farmington CT           
 8579  973/1187 F1929 J   50:49 10:43 1:03:18 Jennifer Evans         29 F   334 South Windsor CT        
 8580   48/118  F6069 P   57:13 12:04 1:03:18 Norma Paggioli         66 F   970 Meriden CT              
 8581  974/1187 F1929 J   55:53 11:47 1:03:19 Stephanie Kana         20 F  4916 Tolland CT              
 8582 1199/1332 M4049 E 1:03:19 13:20 1:03:19 Scott Rudder           43 M  6217 East Hampton CT         
 8583  395/465  F1418 M   55:40 11:44 1:03:19 Julia Berezowskyj      14 F  4240 Madison CT              
 8584  975/1187 F1929 J   56:59 12:00 1:03:19 Catie Mills            24 F 10873 Somerville MA           
 8585  960/1112 M5059 F   59:38 12:34 1:03:20 Bruce Perrone          53 M  2186 Wethersfield CT         
 8586  961/1112 M5059 F   59:28 12:32 1:03:21 Paul Damiano           56 M  2941 Manchester CT           
 8587  313/526  F5059 W   59:28 12:32 1:03:21 Patricia Burbach       55 F  3884 Voluntown CT            
 8588  396/465  F1418 M   58:18 12:17 1:03:21 Courtney Federico      17 F  5298 Hebron CT               
 8589  735/932  F3039 K   57:03 12:01 1:03:21 Robin Noble            35 F  4910 Vernon CT               
 8590  976/1187 F1929 J   58:18 12:17 1:03:21 Hillary Federico       19 F  5299 Hebron CT               
 8591 1200/1332 M4049 E 1:03:22 13:21 1:03:22 Greg Flower            40 M   202 New Fairfield CT        
 8592  567/603  M1418 D   58:53 12:25 1:03:23 Evan Thorpe            16 M  5696 East Hartford CT        
 8593  736/932  F3039 K   49:00 10:20 1:03:23 Erika Nair             31 F  4301 Tariffville CT          
 8594  737/932  F3039 W 1:03:24 13:21 1:03:24 Amanda Sullivan        38 F  5474 Acton MA                
 8595  738/932  F3039 K   57:59 12:13 1:03:24 Wynne Lord             30 F 11691 Manchester CT           
 8596  977/1187 F1929 J   56:06 11:49 1:03:24 Lynette Grabon         27 F   886 Manchester CT           
 8597  314/526  F5059 O   57:45 12:10 1:03:24 Debra Michalik         56 F 11010 Longmeadow MA           
 8598  739/932  F3039 K   50:20 10:37 1:03:25 Michele Neary          37 F  9626 Windsor CT              
 8599   49/118  F6069 P   59:30 12:32 1:03:25 Suzanne Urban          61 F  1905 Waverly NY              
 8600  689/963  F4049 N   59:22 12:31 1:03:25 Louise Pauly           49 F  1632 Chicago IL              
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 173
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8601  315/526  F5059 O   59:22 12:31 1:03:26 Martha Pauly           56 F  2645 Manchester CT           
 8602  962/1112 M5059 F   58:56 12:25 1:03:26 Wayne Thorpe           53 M  5697 Andover CT              
 8603 1201/1332 M4049 E 1:02:17 13:08 1:03:27 Jack Willard           41 M  1380 Enfield CT              
 8604  963/1112 M5059 F   57:04 12:02 1:03:28 Scott Turner           52 M  5950 Manchester CT           
 8605  328/412  M0113 C   57:04 12:02 1:03:28 John Turner            12 M  5949 Manchester CT           
 8606  978/1187 F1929 W   56:12 11:51 1:03:28 Ashton Henry           21 F 11603 Manchester CT           
 8607  979/1187 F1929 J 1:01:22 12:56 1:03:28 Katherine Arigno       21 F 11391 Manchester CT           
 8608  980/1187 F1929 J   59:07 12:27 1:03:29 Emily Moyer            24 F  5052 South Windsor CT        
 8609  244/343  M6069 G 1:01:00 12:51 1:03:30 Frederick Sundberg     66 M  2653 Avon CT                 
 8610   50/118  F6069 P 1:01:57 13:03 1:03:31 Catherine Horton       60 F  5870 Amston CT               
 8611  316/526  F5059 O 1:01:43 13:00 1:03:32 Catherine Kapa         52 F  7878 Manchester CT           
 8612  940/1018 M1929 A   56:25 11:53 1:03:32 Robin Vigliani         27 M  9418 Manchester CT           
 8613  740/932  F3039 K 1:00:09 12:41 1:03:32 Jenny Norris           37 F  9293 Bolton CT               
 8614  981/1187 F1929 J   56:25 11:53 1:03:33 Sarah Whnnem           26 F  9417 Manchester CT           
 8615  982/1187 F1929 J   58:04 12:14 1:03:34 Sera Leblanc           27 F  5377 Manchester CT           
 8616  983/1187 F1929 J   57:15 12:04 1:03:35 Jessica Loucks         24 F 11219 Manchester CT           
 8617  984/1187 F1929 J   59:18 12:30 1:03:35 Christina Bernhart     28 F  8796 Portland CT             
 8618  690/963  F4049 N   57:31 12:07 1:03:36 Ilene Kresten          47 F  1843 Manchester CT           
 8619  741/932  F3039 K   58:06 12:15 1:03:36 Kristy Keeler          30 F 10701 Manchester CT           
 8620   27/65   M7079 H 1:01:08 12:53 1:03:36 Peter Leahy            72 M 10887 Hamden CT               
 8621  329/412  M0113 C 1:01:08 12:53 1:03:36 Paul Leahy              5 M 10889 Glastonbury CT          
 8622  245/343  M6069 W   59:22 12:31 1:03:36 Don Barger             65 M 10265 Colchester CT           
 8623  941/1018 M1929 A 1:03:37 13:24 1:03:37 Johnny O'Gorman        19 M  5813 West Hartford CT        
 8624  246/343  M6069 G   59:21 12:30 1:03:38 Trip Barnett           60 M   738 Bolton CT               
 8625  691/963  F4049 N   56:50 11:59 1:03:38 Sandra Snyder          40 F  5912 Shelby Township MI      
 8626  692/963  F4049 N   56:51 11:59 1:03:39 Lisa Harnett           44 F  8156 Independence KY         
 8627  926/1001 M3039 W   55:38 11:43 1:03:40 Greg Manzotti          36 M 11423 Glastonbury CT          
 8628  927/1001 M3039 B   52:04 10:58 1:03:41 Warren Schmitt         35 M  7003 Cromwell CT             
 8629  693/963  F4049 W 1:03:42 13:25 1:03:42 Coryn Clark            45 F  3866 Manchester CT           
 8630 1202/1332 M4049 E 1:00:49 12:49 1:03:42 Tony Scheitinger       45 M  4351 West Orange NJ          
 8631  240/339  F0113 W 1:03:42 13:25 1:03:42 Maya Manzotti           2 F 11424 Glastonbury CT          
 8632  694/963  F4049 W   59:29 12:32 1:03:43 Nora MacBryde          42 F  7485 Wyckoff NJ              
 8633  247/343  M6069 G 1:01:22 12:56 1:03:43 Pat McKone             61 M  5397 Vernon CT               
 8634  695/963  F4049 N 1:01:32 12:58 1:03:46 Leslie Scott-Schloss   48 F  3687 Simsbury CT             
 8635  248/343  M6069 G   56:24 11:53 1:03:46 Michael Ohliger        60 M  4519 South Windsor CT        
 8636  985/1187 F1929 J 1:03:46 13:26 1:03:46 Lauren Glowiak         20 F  5306 Kensington CT           
 8637  330/412  M0113 C 1:00:29 12:45 1:03:47 John Golino             7 M  6327 Hebron CT               
 8638  331/412  M0113 C 1:00:30 12:45 1:03:47 Sam Golino             12 M  6325 Hebron CT               
 8639  986/1187 F1929 J   58:45 12:23 1:03:47 Sarah Conlon           26 F   137 Marlborough CT          
 8640  317/526  F5059 O   58:45 12:23 1:03:47 Michele Conlon         56 F   139 Marlborough CT          
 8641  987/1187 F1929 J 1:02:41 13:13 1:03:48 Mary Burns             22 F  7671 Newark DE               
 8642  988/1187 F1929 J   58:26 12:19 1:03:48 Jillian Miner          28 F 10486 Coventry CT             
 8643  332/412  M0113 C   56:11 11:50 1:03:48 Dan Bernard            11 M  5340 South Windsor CT        
 8644 1203/1332 M4049 E   56:11 11:50 1:03:49 Chris Bernard          44 M  5338 South Windsor CT        
 8645  333/412  M0113 C   55:51 11:46 1:03:49 Emmett Turn            12 M  8205 Montague MA             
 8646  742/932  F3039 K   49:46 10:29 1:03:49 Bridget Kaldy          34 F  3557 Columbia CT             
 8647  241/339  F0113 L   59:51 12:37 1:03:49 Asey Lundeluis          6 F 10529 Manchester CT           
 8648  989/1187 F1929 J   58:27 12:19 1:03:50 Kristen Cashman        29 F  9217 Manchester CT           
 8649  743/932  F3039 K   57:14 12:04 1:03:50 Aimee Faucher          31 F  9430 Colchester CT           
 8650  696/963  F4049 N 1:00:32 12:45 1:03:50 Jane Golino            46 F  6328 Hebron CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 174
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8651  928/1001 M3039 B   57:14 12:04 1:03:50 Jeffrey Savitsky       37 M  9429 Colchester CT           
 8652  334/412  M0113 C   57:13 12:04 1:03:50 Benjamin Lassow        12 M  1668 Mansfield Center CT     
 8653  397/465  F1418 W 1:03:51 13:27 1:03:51 Dawn Rzeznikiewicz     17 F  9871 Vernon CT               
 8654  318/526  F5059 O   58:44 12:22 1:03:51 Margaret Quigley       57 F   356 Manchester CT           
 8655  964/1112 M5059 F 1:00:36 12:46 1:03:52 Duncan Meyers          52 M  1937 Bolton CT               
 8656  697/963  F4049 N   43:40  9:12 1:03:52 Lora Mason             42 F  6369 Windsor CT              
 8657  698/963  F4049 N   58:03 12:14 1:03:52 Susan Potter           46 F   691 Bristol CT              
 8658 1204/1332 M4049 E   55:54 11:47 1:03:52 Gary Turn              45 M  8204 Montague MA             
 8659  744/932  F3039 W 1:01:42 13:00 1:03:53 Lisa Rinaldi           36 F  3425 Wethersfield CT         
 8660  242/339  F0113 W 1:01:42 13:00 1:03:53 Mia Giglietti           8 F  3428 Wethersfield CT         
 8661  699/963  F4049 N 1:00:20 12:43 1:03:54 Patti Hettrick         45 F  4673 Middelfield CT          
 8662  942/1018 M1929 A   58:39 12:21 1:03:54 Richard Santos         24 M 10101 Ludlow MA               
 8663  700/963  F4049 N   55:16 11:39 1:03:54 Lynn Robsky            44 F  6625 Wethersfield CT         
 8664  745/932  F3039 K   59:01 12:26 1:03:54 Kati Kennedy           38 F 10428 Glastonbury CT          
 8665 1205/1332 M4049 E   59:02 12:26 1:03:55 Doug Brown             40 M 10429 Glastonbury CT          
 8666  965/1112 M5059 F   58:50 12:24 1:03:55 John Wohler            51 M   460 E. Glastoneberry CT     
 8667 1206/1332 M4049 E   57:56 12:12 1:03:56 Tim Sander             44 M  7556 Coventry CT             
 8668  701/963  F4049 N   57:56 12:12 1:03:56 Jackie Sander          44 F  7557 Coventry CT             
 8669  943/1018 M1929 A 1:03:56 13:28 1:03:56 Alejandro Restrepo     28 M  1098 East Hartford CT        
 8670  929/1001 M3039 B 1:00:24 12:44 1:03:57 Douglas Hettrick       38 M  6748 Durham CT               
 8671  990/1187 F1929 J   56:27 11:54 1:03:58 Erin Fitts             28 F  5934 Lynchburg VA            
 8672  335/412  M0113 W 1:03:58 13:29 1:03:58 Daniel Miller          11 M  5805 Enfield CT              
 8673  991/1187 F1929 J 1:03:59 13:29 1:03:59 Melina Aguirre         25 F  1099 West Hartford CT        
 8674  930/1001 M3039 B   58:45 12:23 1:03:59 James Flaherty         34 M  8888 Hartford CT             
 8675  702/963  F4049 N   56:01 11:48 1:03:59 Marlene Depecol        44 F  8203 West Hartford CT        
 8676 1207/1332 M4049 E   57:23 12:06 1:04:00 Michael Lassow         47 M  1666 Mansfield Center CT     
 8677  992/1187 F1929 J 1:01:10 12:53 1:04:00 Shauna Gaughan         26 F  7360 Bloomfield CT           
 8678  703/963  F4049 N   57:23 12:06 1:04:00 Laura Lassow           46 F  1667 Mansfield Center CT     
 8679  319/526  F5059 O 1:01:11 12:53 1:04:01 Barbara Pawloski       59 F  7358 Bloomfield CT           
 8680  336/412  M0113 C   57:24 12:06 1:04:01 Ross Brancati          12 M  4618 Tolland CT              
 8681  993/1187 F1929 J   56:40 11:57 1:04:01 Bethany Birois         27 F  4030 Springfield MA          
 8682  249/343  M6069 G 1:04:01 13:29 1:04:01 Bruce Baldyga          60 M  3886 Middletown CT           
 8683  994/1187 F1929 J   57:48 12:11 1:04:01 Lani Dove              24 F 11473 Coventry CT             
 8684  398/465  F1418 M 1:01:42 13:00 1:04:03 Brittney Tomczak       14 F  3236 Portland CT             
 8685  995/1187 F1929 J   59:11 12:28 1:04:04 Chelsea Lowe           24 F  8176 Stafford Springs CT     
 8686  996/1187 F1929 J   59:23 12:31 1:04:05 Courtney Deangelis     25 F  2994 Bloomfield CT           
 8687  250/343  M6069 G   58:16 12:17 1:04:05 Edward Czernicki       60 M 11568 Hartford CT             
 8688  251/343  M6069 G   59:11 12:28 1:04:05 Robert Lowe            62 M  3942 Glastonbury CT          
 8689  966/1112 M5059 F 1:04:05 13:30 1:04:05 Chester Andrews        54 M  3384 Middletown CT           
 8690  704/963  F4049 W 1:02:03 13:05 1:04:06 Penny Pastuszak        41 F  8668 Kensington CT           
 8691  944/1018 M1929 A   51:43 10:54 1:04:06 MacIej Labinski        26 M  6134 New York NY             
 8692  746/932  F3039 K   52:12 11:00 1:04:06 Teresa Crevier         38 F  4534 Wethersfield CT         
 8693 1208/1332 M4049 E   57:24 12:06 1:04:07 James Burgess Jr       46 M 10577 Manchester CT           
 8694 1209/1332 M4049 E   57:11 12:03 1:04:07 Gerald Erwin           40 M  8616 Southington CT          
 8695  747/932  F3039 K   57:54 12:12 1:04:07 Tressa Goulet          36 F  6058 Glastnbury CT           
 8696  997/1187 F1929 J   57:55 12:12 1:04:10 Alissa Zupnik          25 F  3436 Enfield CT              
 8697   28/65   M7079 H   58:32 12:20 1:04:11 Dan Laffin Sr          75 M  3706 East Hartford CT        
 8698  252/343  M6069 G 1:04:11 13:32 1:04:11 Michael Barlow         60 M  6695 Springfield MA          
 8699  748/932  F3039 K   51:31 10:51 1:04:12 Penny Tavar            39 F  6380 Cromwell CT             
 8700  967/1112 M5059 F   58:28 12:19 1:04:13 Martin Hastings        56 M  2330 Bolton CT               
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 175
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8701  243/339  F0113 L   56:41 11:57 1:04:13 Madison Fahle           9 F  3202 Suffield CT             
 8702  568/603  M1418 D   56:41 11:57 1:04:14 Andrew Fahle           15 M  3201 Suffield CT             
 8703  320/526  F5059 W 1:04:14 13:32 1:04:14 Kathleen Zaccaro       54 F  3245 South Windsor CT        
 8704  705/963  F4049 N   56:41 11:57 1:04:14 Patricia Fahle         41 F  3204 Suffield CT             
 8705  321/526  F5059 O 1:01:02 12:52 1:04:15 Jean Davis             59 F 10920 Marlborough CT          
 8706 1210/1332 M4049 E   57:32 12:07 1:04:15 Michael Pineau         48 M  1468 Simsbury CT             
 8707  968/1112 M5059 F   57:19 12:05 1:04:15 Randolph Andrews       56 M  3281 Frederick MD            
 8708  253/343  M6069 G   58:02 12:14 1:04:16 William Deans          64 M  4168 Acton ME                
 8709  706/963  F4049 N 1:00:23 12:43 1:04:17 Mary Noryk             41 F  2869 Tolland CT              
 8710  749/932  F3039 K 1:00:23 12:43 1:04:17 Kathleen Bourassa      34 F  2870 Springfield MA          
 8711 1211/1332 M4049 E   58:43 12:22 1:04:17 Christopher Malone     48 M  4004 Coventry CT             
 8712  569/603  M1418 D 1:01:44 13:00 1:04:17 Brendan Chevrier       15 M  9533 Plantsville CT          
 8713  998/1187 F1929 J   59:45 12:36 1:04:18 Eliza Friedman         21 F  7433 Glastonbury CT          
 8714  750/932  F3039 K   57:56 12:12 1:04:18 Rebecca Wininger       33 F 10324 Amston CT               
 8715  254/343  M6069 G 1:00:28 12:44 1:04:19 Richard Lawrence       62 M  2449 Manchester CT           
 8716  751/932  F3039 K 1:00:28 12:45 1:04:20 Jessica Bogli          32 F   260 Manchester CT           
 8717  931/1001 M3039 B 1:04:20 13:33 1:04:20 Lazaro Guzman          35 M  9022 Manchester CT           
 8718  337/412  M0113 C   57:27 12:06 1:04:21 Andrew Schreindorfer   13 M  9623 Glastonbury CT          
 8719   51/118  F6069 P 1:00:39 12:47 1:04:21 Anita Rackow           64 F  5667 Manchester CT           
 8720  999/1187 F1929 J   59:51 12:37 1:04:21 Jennifer Ruocco        26 F  3635 South Windsor CT        
 8721  969/1112 M5059 F 1:00:02 12:39 1:04:22 Richard Call           51 M  9141 Hope Valley RI          
 8722 1212/1332 M4049 E   56:58 12:00 1:04:22 John Frank             47 M  1729 Vernon CT               
 8723  338/412  M0113 C   56:57 12:00 1:04:22 Jonathan Frank         13 M  1732 Vernon CT               
 8724  932/1001 M3039 B 1:00:40 12:47 1:04:23 Matt Tevelde           32 M  9473 Manchester CT           
 8725   29/65   M7079 H   56:47 11:58 1:04:23 William Smyers         78 M 11405 Wethersfield CT         
 8726 1000/1187 F1929 J   57:52 12:12 1:04:24 Erin Demallie          24 F  2037 South Windsor CT        
 8727  322/526  F5059 O   57:48 12:11 1:04:25 Diane Ohagan           50 F 11706 Ellington CT            
 8728  570/603  M1418 D 1:04:25 13:34 1:04:25 Joshua Vieira          18 M   836 Avon CT                 
 8729 1213/1332 M4049 E   57:48 12:11 1:04:25 John Riel              49 M 11705 Ellington CT            
 8730  399/465  F1418 M   56:53 11:59 1:04:26 Kayla Fahle            17 F  3203 Suffield CT             
 8731 1214/1332 M4049 E   56:53 11:59 1:04:26 Brant Fahle            42 M  3200 Suffield CT             
 8732  933/1001 M3039 B 1:03:46 13:26 1:04:27 Carlos Figueroa        39 M 10190 Newington CT            
 8733  752/932  F3039 K 1:04:27 13:35 1:04:27 Jill Best              38 F  3528 Farmington CT           
 8734  753/932  F3039 K 1:01:11 12:54 1:04:27 Sheila Austin          34 F  3622 Newington CT            
 8735 1001/1187 F1929 J 1:02:10 13:06 1:04:29 Cheryl Demelo          28 F  1204 Quincy MA               
 8736  323/526  F5059 O 1:04:30 13:36 1:04:30 Susan Bennett          53 F 10390 Hartford CT             
 8737 1002/1187 F1929 J   52:08 10:59 1:04:31 Jennifer Watts         25 F  6132 New York NY             
 8738  970/1112 M5059 F   49:39 10:28 1:04:31 Al Parlow              53 M  6781 New Britain CT          
 8739 1003/1187 F1929 J 1:04:32 13:36 1:04:32 Andrea Henchey         29 F  6019 West Hartford CT        
 8740 1004/1187 F1929 J   59:17 12:30 1:04:32 Audra MacIunas         20 F 10078 Wethersfield CT         
 8741  244/339  F0113 L 1:04:32 13:36 1:04:32 Charlotte Shepherd      9 F  6819 Newington CT            
 8742  245/339  F0113 L 1:04:33 13:36 1:04:33 Elle Hansen             9 F  6802 Cohasset MA             
 8743  246/339  F0113 L 1:04:33 13:36 1:04:33 Shannon Hill           12 F  9487 Manchester CT           
 8744 1215/1332 M4049 E 1:04:33 13:36 1:04:33 Tom Shepherd           43 M  6818 Newington CT            
 8745  707/963  F4049 W   57:13 12:03 1:04:34 Deborah Raicik         44 F 11538 Glastonbury CT          
 8746  945/1018 M1929 A   59:47 12:36 1:04:34 Matthew Amon           20 M  4716 Manchester CT           
 8747  754/932  F3039 K 1:04:34 13:36 1:04:34 Kathleen Hansen        39 F  6801 Cohasset MA             
 8748  247/339  F0113 L 1:04:34 13:36 1:04:34 Jane Hansen             7 F  6803 Cohasset MA             
 8749   30/65   M7079 H   59:43 12:35 1:04:36 Robert Nickeus         77 M  5939 Hebron CT               
 8750 1005/1187 F1929 W 1:02:39 13:12 1:04:36 Joan Noyes             21 F  1750 Southington CT          
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 176
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8751 1006/1187 F1929 J 1:01:00 12:51 1:04:38 Kelly Cole             23 F  6411 Kensington CT           
 8752  971/1112 M5059 F 1:01:00 12:51 1:04:38 Edward Cole            56 M  6412 Kensington CT           
 8753  708/963  F4049 N   58:06 12:15 1:04:39 Tracy Maher            44 F  6713 Amston CT               
 8754  255/343  M6069 G   58:38 12:21 1:04:41 Ralph Barra            60 M  1945 Middlebury CT           
 8755 1007/1187 F1929 J 1:00:58 12:51 1:04:41 Megan Randlov          25 F  5304 Sandy Hook CT           
 8756  324/526  F5059 O   58:39 12:22 1:04:42 Maryann Barra          53 F  1946 Middlebury CT           
 8757 1008/1187 F1929 J   57:38 12:09 1:04:42 Erica Rutledge         23 F 11300 Putnam CT               
 8758 1216/1332 M4049 E 1:00:16 12:42 1:04:42 Theodore Raycroft      45 M  6769 South Glastonbury CT    
 8759  256/343  M6069 G   59:40 12:34 1:04:43 Thomas Allen           61 M  5554 Rocky Hill CT           
 8760  755/932  F3039 K 1:02:21 13:08 1:04:43 Rosemary Hill          31 F 11626 Wethersfield CT         
 8761  248/339  F0113 W 1:04:44 13:38 1:04:44 Madelene Nieman        11 F  5415 Manchester CT           
 8762  571/603  M1418 D 1:00:42 12:47 1:04:44 Robert Diana           14 M   401 Manchester CT           
 8763  325/526  F5059 O 1:04:44 13:39 1:04:44 Kathleen Langan        54 F  3250 West Hartford CT        
 8764  400/465  F1418 M   57:49 12:11 1:04:45 Emily Diana            15 F  9350 Manchester CT           
 8765  709/963  F4049 N 1:00:18 12:42 1:04:46 Susan Leto             49 F  8676 Enfield CT              
 8766  710/963  F4049 N 1:00:37 12:46 1:04:46 Denise Diana           41 F   400 Manchester CT           
 8767  257/343  M6069 G 1:00:38 12:47 1:04:47 Neal Cunningham        67 M  6892 Windsor Locks CT        
 8768  972/1112 M5059 F 1:04:47 13:39 1:04:47 Louis Lista            51 M  3388 Hartford CT             
 8769  711/963  F4049 N 1:00:39 12:47 1:04:47 Karen Cunningham       43 F  6893 Manchester CT           
 8770  326/526  F5059 W   58:26 12:19 1:04:49 Kathy Collins          58 F    89 Manchester CT           
 8771  327/526  F5059 W   58:26 12:19 1:04:50 Christine Larson       56 F  5287 Manchester CT           
 8772 1009/1187 F1929 J 1:00:04 12:39 1:04:50 Lara Traczynski        24 F  9807 Tolland CT              
 8773  328/526  F5059 O 1:03:56 13:28 1:04:50 Maryanne Margiotta     52 F  7248 Feeding Hills MA        
 8774  946/1018 M1929 A   58:19 12:17 1:04:50 Douglas Moore          24 M  9634 Windsor Locks CT        
 8775  947/1018 M1929 A   58:19 12:17 1:04:51 James MacPherson       23 M  9635 Windsor Locks CT        
 8776  756/932  F3039 K   57:43 12:10 1:04:51 Britta Varanelli       35 F   235 Waterbury CT            
 8777  934/1001 M3039 B   57:14 12:04 1:04:51 Lance Hansen           36 M  1764 Collinsville CT         
 8778  401/465  F1418 M 1:03:27 13:22 1:04:52 Ashley Ruggiero        17 F  6382 Manchester CT           
 8779  948/1018 M1929 A 1:00:12 12:41 1:04:52 Adam Stone             19 M  8980 Southington CT          
 8780  249/339  F0113 L   59:41 12:35 1:04:52 Jennifer Lee            8 F  2210 Manchester CT           
 8781  712/963  F4049 N   57:21 12:05 1:04:52 Tara Mortensen         40 F  5143 Simsbury CT             
 8782  973/1112 M5059 F 1:04:53 13:40 1:04:53 Charles Leavens        55 M  6196 Mansfield CT            
 8783  339/412  M0113 W 1:02:00 13:04 1:04:53 Bishop Clark           10 M  6165 Storrs CT               
 8784 1010/1187 F1929 J 1:00:28 12:45 1:04:54 Allison Pisker         25 F  5390 Hebron CT               
 8785  974/1112 M5059 F 1:02:35 13:11 1:04:54 Robert Royer           54 M  8291 Manchester CT           
 8786 1011/1187 F1929 J 1:00:28 12:45 1:04:54 Debra Wentworth        27 F  1909 Pawcatuck CT            
 8787  975/1112 M5059 W 1:04:54 13:40 1:04:54 Ken Miller             51 M  2948 Enfield CT              
 8788  757/932  F3039 K 1:00:15 12:42 1:04:55 Ashley Kneidel         37 F  6534 West Hartford CT        
 8789  340/412  M0113 C   59:29 12:32 1:04:55 Joshua Mendoza          9 M  9674 Manchester CT           
 8790  713/963  F4049 N 1:00:15 12:42 1:04:55 Deborah Oloughlin      40 F  6427 West Hartford CT        
 8791  341/412  M0113 C   59:30 12:32 1:04:55 Nicholas Mendoza       11 M  9672 Manchester CT           
 8792  258/343  M6069 W   58:56 12:25 1:04:56 Chet Brodnicki         65 M  1674 West Hartford CT        
 8793   52/118  F6069 W   58:56 12:25 1:04:56 Glenna Brodnicki       65 F  1675 West Hartford CT        
 8794  259/343  M6069 G   57:12 12:03 1:04:57 Guy Guerin             61 M  9682 East Hartford CT        
 8795  714/963  F4049 N 1:00:28 12:45 1:04:57 Kate Raycroft-Meyer    49 F  6766 South Glastonbury CT    
 8796  329/526  F5059 O 1:02:18 13:08 1:04:57 Maureen Beauchemin     50 F  6087 Bolton CT               
 8797  949/1018 M1929 A 1:04:58 13:41 1:04:58 Matt Witkovic          26 M  7952 Plainville CT           
 8798   53/118  F6069 P 1:03:33 13:23 1:04:58 Carol Jozus            65 F  6719 Portland CT             
 8799 1217/1332 M4049 E 1:02:18 13:08 1:04:58 Thomas Hajbucki        47 M  6089 Bolton CT               
 8800  758/932  F3039 K 1:04:58 13:41 1:04:58 Rachel Hibbs           31 F  7951 West Hartford CT        
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 177
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
         Nov. 27, 2008         4.748 Miles         Manchester, CT
    ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div /Tot  Div   C Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ========= ===== = ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 8801  342/412  M0113 C   59:38 12:34 1:04:58 David West              7 M  1721 Storrs CT               
 8802  759/932  F3039 K   59:39 12:34 1:04:58 Heidi West             38 F  1718 Storrs CT               
 8803  402/465  F1418 M   59:49 12:36 1:04:58 Darci Hughes           15 F  8197 Hebron CT               
 8804  760/932  F3039 K 1:04:59 13:41 1:04:59 Jennifer Forman        36 F  3137 Farmington CT           
 8805  950/1018 M1929 A   57:21 12:05 1:04:59 Donald Meehan          25 M  7792 Southington CT          
 8806   31/65   M7079 H 1:03:34 13:24 1:05:00 Ivar Jozus             70 M  6720 Portland CT             
 8807  935/1001 M3039 B 1:01:20 12:55 1:05:00 Michael Furey          33 M  5494 Enfield CT              
 8808 1012/1187 F1929 J   59:31 12:33 1:05:01 Katie Murray           22 F 11618 Manchester CT           
 8809  403/465  F1418 M 1:02:13 13:07 1:05:01 Rebecca Smith          14 F  1950 West Hartford CT        
 8810  976/1112 M5059 F   57:57 12:13 1:05:02 Ed Schade              51 M  3838 Avon CT                 
 8811 1013/1187 F1929 J 1:02:14 13:07 1:05:02 Kimberly Baker         26 F  1948 West Hartford CT        
 8812  330/526  F5059 O 1:02:19 13:08 1:05:02 Margaretmary Bramley   58 F  5707 Northborough MA         
 8813  715/963  F4049 N   59:37 12:34 1:05:03 Mindy Mendoza          41 F  9673 Manchester CT           
 8814  716/963  F4049 N   58:47 12:23 1:05:03 Nola Dzen              48 F  9080 South Windsor CT        
 8815  717/963  F4049 N 1:03:00 13:16 1:05:03 Cathy Mirek            43 F  1627 Manchester CT           
 8816  761/932  F3039 K 1:01:32 12:58 1:05:03 Jennifer Smith         31 F  8446 Manchester CT           
 8817  762/932  F3039 K   58:22 12:18 1:05:03 Melanie Aitken         38 F  7849 Manchester CT           
 8818  331/526  F5059 O   59:54 12:37 1:05:04 Lynne Cooper           54 F  8030 Marlborough CT          
 8819   54/118  F6069 P 1:01:52 13:02 1:05:05 Maryellen Cillizza     61 F  7860 Marlborough CT          
 8820 1218/1332 M4049 E   58:03 12:14 1:05:06 Mark Carroza           49 M 11504 South Windsor CT        
 8821  250/339  F0113 L   58:03 12:14 1:05:06 Julia Carroza          11 F 11503 South Windsor CT        
 8822  718/963  F4049 W 1:03:07 13:18 1:05:08 Barri Fries            48 F 10724 Tolland CT              
 8823 1014/1187 F1929 J   59:46 12:36 1:05:08 Mary Clang             28 F  8303 Brighton MA             
 8824   55/118  F6069 P   59:49 12:36 1:05:08 Erda Koehn             67 F  4442 Manchester CT           
 8825  251/339  F0113 L 1:00:47 12:49 1:05:10 Erin Massey            11 F  9964 West Hartford CT        
 8826  719/963  F4049 N 1:00:48 12:49 1:05:11 Elizabeth Massey       42 F  9963 West Hartford CT        
 8827  977/1112 M5059 F 1:01:29 12:57 1:05:12 Thomas Gionfriddo      50 M 10051 West Hartford CT        
 8828  763/932  F3039 K   57:37 12:08 1:05:12 Sonja Gotler           34 F   313 Andover CT              
 8829  936/1001 M3039 B 1:00:55 12:50 1:05:12 Tim Woods              38 M 11710 Manchester CT           
 8830  343/412  M0113 C 1:00:55 12:50 1:05:13 Benjamin Morris-Woods   8 M 11711 Manchester CT           
 8831 1219/1332 M4049 E   59:02 12:26 1:05:13 Michael Callan         42 M 10925 Baltimore MD            
 8832  404/465  F1418 M   58:22 12:18 1:05:14 Madeleine Gauthier     14 F  6354 Simsbury CT             
 8833  252/339  F0113 L   58:23 12:18 1:05:14 Coleen Gauthier         8 F  6356 Simsbury CT             
 8834  720/963  F4049 N   58:52 12:24 1:05:15 Sheila Dupuis          45 F 11629 Rocky Hill CT           
 8835  764/932  F3039 K   57:37 12:09 1:05:15 Valerie   Jd Hansen    36 F  1765 Collinsville CT         
 8836  405/465  F1418 M   58:15 12:16 1:05:16 Katie Lonsdale         18 F   899 Vernon CT               
 8837  332/526  F5059 O 1:01:01 12:52 1:05:16 Donna Henderson        51 F  2589 Marlborough CT          
 8838  765/932  F3039 K 1:02:34 13:11 1:05:16 Jessica Mitola         31 F  4206 Shelton CT              
 8839  978/1112 M5059 F 1:01:36 12:59 1:05:16 Al Garvey              50 M  5486 Enfield CT              
 8840  406/465  F1418 M   58:50 12:24 1:05:17 Michelle Molloy        14 F  7513 Manchester CT           
 8841 1015/1187 F1929 J 1:01:36 12:59 1:05:17 Amanda Furey           28 F  5491 Enfield CT              
 8842  937/1001 M3039 B 1:02:53 13:15 1:05:18 Michael Gorgone        34 M  9754 Columbia CT             
 8843  253/339  F0113 L 1:02:53 13:15 1:05:18 Giavannah Gorgone       6 F  9755 Columbia CT             
 8844  254/339  F0113 L 1:00:08 12:40 1:05:21 Alexis Redfield        11 F  9182 Manchester CT           
 8845  938/1001 M3039 B   58:49 12:24 1:05:25 Shawn Oneal            37 M  8438 Oakland NJ              
 8846  721/963  F4049 N   58:50 12:24 1:05:25 Kathleen Oneal         42 F  8439 Oakland NJ              
 8847  939/1001 M3039 B   58:21 12:18 1:05:25 Aaron Alibrio          38 M  6252 Manchester CT           
 8848  722/963  F4049 N   51:29 10:51 1:05:26 Joan Lorah             49 F  6125 East Hampton CT         
 8849  951/1018 M1929 A   59:01 12:26 1:05:26 John Meyer             25 M 11655 South Windsor CT        
 8850  940/1001 M3039 B   59:04 12:27 1:05:26 Timothy Christensen    36 M 10193 Manchester CT           
  12/09/2008  3:10PM



                                                                      Page 178
                                72nd Annual
                           MANCHESTER ROAD RACE