Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bailey's Garden 5K Road Race

Lebanon, CT, May 4, 2008

[Results ]

Age Groups

                 2nd Annual Bailey's Garden 5k Road Race
                             Lebanon, CT USA
                               05/04/2008
                                Weather: 
                 Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                       www.thelastmileracing.com 


            ********** FEMALE Top OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
   1 MOLLY FRANKINBURGER  15 Lebanon         CT   21:24  6:54 
Record 20:29 by Sarah Ports in 2007
             ********** MALE Top OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
   1 MARK LIVINGSTON      35 AMSTON          CT   18:13  5:52 
New record.  Old record 19:15 by Surge Davis in 2007
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1     9 KATHERINE FITTON     16 F Lebanon            CT   21:26  6:54 
   2    19 LINDSEY MOON         14 F Colchester         CT   24:27  7:53 
   3    21 KATARINA KONON       10 F COLCHESTER         CT   24:29  7:53 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1     2 EVAN BABINSKI        18 M Lebanon            CT   18:35  5:59 
   2     4 KYLE SHAW            14 M Lebanon            CT   19:05  6:09 
   3    11 JAKE RASMUGGEN       14 M Lebanon            CT   22:46  7:20 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    28 CASS ROWETT          25 F Willimantic        CT   25:14  8:08 
   2    36 DOLLIE HARVEY        24 F Lebanon            CT   26:30  8:32 
   3    41 JESSICA LEGERE       23 F LISBON             CT   27:44  8:56 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    60 JONNY THUNDER        25 M COLUMBIA           CT   32:44 10:32 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    49 KATHLEEN FRANCHI     35 F Lebanon            CT   30:06  9:42 
   2    81 TAMMY HAMILTON       30 F Lebanon            CT   37:37 12:07 
   3    83 LAURIE BLANCH        38 F Lebanon            CT   37:53 12:12 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1     3 TODD SCHMIDT         38 M Columbia           CT   19:01  6:08 
   2    32 JOHN FORTIER         38 M Lebanon            CT   26:01  8:23 
   3    35 KEVIN PALMER         31 M HAMDEN             CT   26:15  8:27 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    16 SUSAN RZEWUSKI       46 F Colchester         CT   23:59  7:43 
   2    17 MICHELLE SHIFRIN     48 F Windham            CT   24:06  7:46 
   3    29 BONNIE BATES         46 F Hebron             CT   25:21  8:10 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1     5 ROB DAHMER           41 M Oakdale            CT   19:40  6:20 
   2     7 JOHN WARRINGTON      46 M TOLLAND            CT   21:12  6:50 
   3    13 SAM SHIFFRIN         49 M Windham            CT   23:34  7:35 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    33 SHARON REINER        51 F MARLBOROUGH        CT   26:09  8:25 
   2    34 MARTHA WARD          53 F Storrs             CT   26:12  8:26 
   3    54 EDWINA CALLAGHAN     58 F Salem              CT   31:21 10:06 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    10 DARRELL NETTO        56 M COLCHESTER         CT   21:59  7:05 
   2    14 MIKE NADER           53 M MERIDEN            CT   23:40  7:37 
   3    26 STEPHEN AVERY        53 M VOLUNTOWN          CT   24:49  8:00 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    43 PAT Phillips          60 F Willimantic        CT   28:08  9:04 
   2    62 SMIDGE MACHHAIC      60 F NIANTIC            CT   33:43 10:52 
   3    87 IRENE BURKE          74 F Storrs             CT   39:14 12:38 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1     6 HAL BENNETT          66 M Columbia           CT   21:08  6:48 
   2    95 JOHN MCGILL          65 M Mansfield          CT   42:57 13:50 
   3   133 DOUG CAMERON         64 M Lebanon            CT   53:08 17:07 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 & More data needed

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    20 CAILEY                0 F *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   24:28  7:53 
   2    53 ALISON ZEVO           0 F Lebanon            CT   30:30  9:49 
   3   106 LEON                  0 F *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   46:43 15:02 
   4   128 PAT VAMP              0 F Lebanon            CT   50:20 16:12 
   5   142 NEED NAME             0 F *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   55:09 17:45 
                  MALE AGE GROUP:  0 & More data needed

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News