Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England DIII Track & Field Championship

New London, CT, May 3, 2008

[Women's Events and Scores ]

Men's Events and Scores

Results by Harrier Race Management


                   New England DIII Track & Field Championships
                             U.S. Coast Guard Academy
                      New London, CT   - 5/1/2008 to 5/3/2008

================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Williams                   151        2) M I T                      92
    3) Coast Guard                 87        4) Springfield                58
    5) Tufts                       49        6) Bowdoin                    36
    7) Bates                       35        8) W P I                      32
    8) Southern Maine              32       10) Westfield State            30
   11) Amherst                     26       12) Salem State                24
   12) Trinity                     24       14) Colby                      22
   15) Keene State                 21       16) Conn College               20
   17) Wesleyan                    18       18) Wheaton (Mass.)            17
   19) Middlebury                  16       20) R I C                       6
   21) Worcester State              5       21) UMass Dartmouth             5
   21) Brandeis                     5       24) Fitchburg St.               2
   24) Babson                       2       26) Emmanuel                    1


  Men 100 Meter Dash
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
==============================================================================
          10.55  AUTO
          10.78  PROV
          11.14  NE
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bynum III, Eddie          SR Salem State              10.97QNE      1.5  3
  2 Arons, Andrew             SR Williams                 10.99QNE      2.9  4
  3 Seferis, Deividas         JR Williams                 11.02QNE      1.9  2
  4 Headley, Steve            SO Springfield              11.05QNE      1.3  1
  5 Hall-Jones, Damon         JR Bowdoin                  11.17qECAC    2.9  4
  6 Murchie, Derek            SR Southern Maine           11.18qECAC    1.5  3
  7 Ciano, Steve              JR Salem State              11.29q        1.5  3
  8 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A  SO Williams                 11.36q        1.9  2
  9 Hellinger, Matt           FR Colby                    11.38         2.9  4
 10 Pierre-Louis, Emile       JR Umass Boston             11.39         1.9  2
 11 Boggis, Marcus            SR Tufts                    11.40         1.5  3
 12 Jennings, Devon           JR Fitchburg St.            11.41         2.9  4
 13 Hager, Steve              FR Coast Guard              11.41         1.5  3
 14 Amendola, Matt            SO Springfield              11.43         1.5  3
 14 Fitzgerald, Kevin         JR Tufts                    11.43         1.3  1
 16 Laperle, Ryan             JR Colby-Sawyer             11.46         1.9  2
 17 Sprenger, Paul            SR Coast Guard              11.46         1.3  1
 18 Rotella, Phillip          JR Tufts                    11.48         2.9  4
 19 Bruno, Jeff               FR Springfield              11.49         1.3  1
 20 Fuller, Anthony           JR Amherst                  11.49         1.3  1
 21 McDonough, Shaun          SR Trinity                  11.50         1.9  2
 22 Brognano, Tom             FR Springfield              11.68         1.5  3
 23 Gregoire, Pat             SO Brandeis                 11.71         1.3  1
 24 Commey, Joshua            FR Colby-Sawyer             11.85         1.9  2
  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ============================================================================
            10.55  AUTO
            10.78  PROV
            11.14  NE
      Name              Year School                  Finals        Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1 Bynum III, Eddie    SR Salem State              10.65 PROV    0.4  10
    2 Headley, Steve      SO Springfield              10.75 PROV    0.4   8
    3 Seferis, Deividas   JR Williams                 10.84 NE      0.4   6
    4 Arons, Andrew       SR Williams                 10.90 NE      0.4   5
    5 Hall-Jones, Damon   JR Bowdoin                  11.21         0.4   4
    6 Murchie, Derek      SR Southern Maine           11.24         0.4   3
    7 Ciano, Steve        JR Salem State              11.31         0.4   2
    8 Meloty-Kapella, Pi  SO Williams                 11.34         0.4   1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
          21.31  AUTO
          21.75  PROV
          22.32  NE
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Arons, Andrew       SR Williams                 21.61 PROV    1.8  3  10
  2 Seferis, Deividas   JR Williams                 21.82 NE      1.8  3   8
  3 Kittelson, Todd     JR Westfield State          21.92 NE      1.8  3   6
  4 Hall-Jones, Damon   JR Bowdoin                  22.45 ECAC    2.6  2   5
  5 Ciano, Steve        JR Salem State              22.47 ECAC    2.6  2   4
  6 Murchie, Derek      SR Southern Maine           22.68         2.6  2   3
  7 Meloty-Kapella, Pi  SO Williams                 22.70         0.7  1   2
  8 Fitzgerald, Kevin   JR Tufts                    22.70         2.6  2   1
  9 Johnson, Mark       JR Worcester State          22.85         1.8  3
 10 Wood, Micah         SO Middlebury               22.86         2.6  2
 11 Sprenger, Paul      SR Coast Guard              22.88         0.7  1
 12 Pierre-Louis, Emil  JR Umass Boston             22.95         0.7  1
 13 Francis, Antonio    JR Umass Boston             22.96         0.7  1
 14 DeLaRosa, Carlos    FR Fitchburg St.            22.98         0.7  1
 15 Manuyag, Dan        SO Wesleyan                 23.43         0.7  1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
          47.35  AUTO
          48.50  PROV
          49.54  NE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  H# Po
================================================================================
  1 DeRoo, Chris        JR Colby                    49.47 NE                4  1
  2 Hoerman, Alex       JR Williams                 49.95 ECAC              4
  3 Fitzgerald, Taylor  FR Williams                 50.01 ECAC              4
  4 Wood, Micah         SO Middlebury               50.21 ECAC              4
  5 Hay, Nickel         FR Springfield              50.34 ECAC              4
  6 Boyle, David        FR Coast Guard              50.52 ECAC              3
  7 Winters, Zach       FR Bowdoin                  50.61 ECAC              4
  8 Adams, Thomas       JR Coast Guard              50.62 ECAC              3
  9 Gomes, Nilton       SR Bridgewater St.          50.82                   3
 10 Johnson, Mark       JR Worcester State          50.87                   3
 11 Crowley, Ned        SO Brandeis                 51.00                   2
 12 Mercer, Doug        JR Southern Maine           51.09                   4
 13 Quinn, Ryan         FR Bates                    51.12                   2
 14 Rehm, Tim           SR Springfield              51.26                   4
 15 Egan, Brendan       SR Bowdoin                  51.35                   3
 16 Lynn, Ricky         FR Trinity                  51.36                   3
 17 Gobbi, Corey        FR Southern Maine           51.43                   2
 18 Francis, Antonio    JR Umass Boston             51.49                   2
 19 Oney, Stephen       SR M I T                    51.55                   3
 20 Atta-Krah, Kenton   JR Wesleyan                 51.62                   2
 21 Stahelski, Daniel   FR Westfield State          51.79                   1
 22 Stewart, Hunter     JR R I C                    51.82                   2
 23 Allen, Robert       SR Emmanuel                 52.37                   2
 24 Reynolds, Quentin   SO Trinity                  52.63                   1
  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:51.30  AUTO
        1:53.20  PROV
        1:54.24  NE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  Point
================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Jimmy      SO Amherst                1:54.24 NE                10
  2 Anderson, Matt      SR Trinity                1:54.40 ECAC               8
  3 Chaffee, John       JR Williams               1:54.50 ECAC               6
  4 Moorhead, Sam       JR Trinity                1:54.74 ECAC               5
  5 Cole, Brian         FR Williams               1:54.86 ECAC               4
  6 Harrison, Peter     FR Amherst                1:54.95 ECAC               3
  7 Glotfelty, Bob      SR Colby                  1:55.09 ECAC               2
  8 Kosgey, Edgar       SO Williams               1:55.20 ECAC               1
  9 Romano, Matt        SR Coast Guard            1:55.23 ECAC
 10 Erickson, Jason     SR Coast Guard            1:55.36 ECAC
 11 Ossoff, Ben         SO Colby                  1:55.38 ECAC
 12 Van Gieson, Michae  SR R I C                  1:55.85 ECAC
 13 O'Reilly, Ian       SR Middlebury             1:56.33
 14 Prior, Timothy      FR Bowdoin                1:56.58
 15 Foster, Chris       JR Wesleyan               1:56.60
 16 Baillargeon, Alex   SO Trinity                1:56.62
 17 Brinkman, Scott     SO Tufts                  1:56.65
 18 Bieniosek, Matt     JR M I T                  1:57.69
 19 Coleman, Chris      SO Wesleyan               1:57.86
 20 Powers, Brendan     FR Trinity                1:58.07
 21 Reshef, Dave        SR M I T                  1:58.16
 22 Litchfield, Brad    JR Wesleyan               1:58.43
 23 Fernandez, Patrick  JR Coast Guard            1:58.43
 24 Moss, Dan           SR Colby                  1:58.45
 25 Kleinguetl, Kevin   FR M I T                  1:58.61
 26 Phipps, Bill        SO M I T                  1:59.24
 27 Mancuso, Chris      JR Worcester State        1:59.36
 28 Udelsman, Brooks    JR Williams               1:59.65
 29 Beeler, Chris       SR Williams               2:00.88
 30 Wood, Connor        FR Middlebury             2:01.13
 31 Dennis, Matt        SO Trinity                2:01.36
  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        3:50.60  AUTO
        3:54.24  NE
        3:55.80  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  Point
================================================================================
  1 Chaffee, John       JR Williams               3:52.78 NE                10
  2 Ogilvie, Thompson   SO Bowdoin                3:55.91 ECAC               8
  3 Haas, Mike          JR Coast Guard            3:56.02 ECAC               6
  4 Jennings, Matt      JR Brandeis               3:56.97 ECAC               5
  5 Drake, Keith        SR Conn College           3:57.38 ECAC               4
  6 McCann, Chris       SR W P I                  3:57.73 ECAC               3
  7 Ruzevick, Jake      JR M I T                  4:00.62 ECAC               2
  8 Sorensen, Dave      SR Tufts                  4:01.66 ECAC               1
  9 Bartlett, Jeff      SR Springfield            4:03.15 ECAC
 10 Suher, Dan          SR Brandeis               4:03.93
 11 Hatton, Colman      SO Bowdoin                4:04.24
 12 Stone, Mike         JR Brandeis               4:07.30
 13 Brickley, Mack      SR Williams               4:09.91
 14 Katlic, Tim         SR Bowdoin                4:10.57
 15 Messer, John        SR Westfield State        4:16.38
 16 Hale, Billy         SO Tufts                  4:21.52
  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       14:28.00  AUTO
       14:48.00  PROV
       15:00.24  NE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  Point
================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Curtis     SR Southern Maine        14:39.22 PROV              10
  2 Butcher, Jimmy      SR Middlebury            14:53.03 NE                 8
  3 Wheeler, Nick       SR Southern Maine        14:56.05 NE                 6
  4 Samuel, Jared       SO Keene State           15:01.81 ECAC               5
  5 Watts, Corey        SO Williams              15:05.39 ECAC               4
  6 Roy-Mayhew, Joe     SR M I T                 15:12.95 ECAC               3
  7 Norte, Hunter       JR Trinity               15:15.88 ECAC               2
  8 Hopkins, Chris      SR Southern Maine        15:16.41 ECAC               1
  9 Pipp, Timothy       FR Keene State           15:19.06 ECAC
 10 Krah, Nate          SR Bowdoin               15:19.40 ECAC
 11 Lonsdale, Tyler     SR Bowdoin               15:20.04 ECAC
 12 Halstead, Wesley    FR Trinity               15:20.59 ECAC
 13 Perlis, Jeff        SO Williams              15:23.24 ECAC
 14 Macknight, Eric     FR Keene State           15:25.02 ECAC
 15 Seybert, Morgan     SR Williams              15:27.08 ECAC
 16 Blumstein, Jonah    JR Wesleyan              15:33.41
 17 Arumugam, Hemagiri  SO M I T                 15:38.32
 18 Trethewey, Jeff     FR Keene State           15:50.12
 19 Anastos, Dan        FR Brandeis              15:56.95
 20 Amarasiriwardena,   FR M I T                 16:13.13
  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       30:14.00  AUTO
       31:05.00  PROV
       32:40.24  NE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  Point
================================================================================
  1 Mulcahy, Shawn      FR Conn College          31:27.83 NE                10
  2 Levin, Corey        SR Williams              31:34.82 NE                 8
  3 Harbus, Mike        SR Amherst               31:35.47 NE                 6
  4 Roy-Mayhew, Joe     SR M I T                 31:35.61 NE                 5
  5 Murner, Daniel      SO Amherst               31:39.42 NE                 4
  6 Clayton, Jim        SR Williams              31:45.08 NE                 3
  7 Wong, Chris         SR M I T                 31:54.31 NE                 2
  8 Jacokes, Brian      SR M I T                 32:10.97 NE                 1
  9 Pierce, Pat         SR Bowdoin               32:22.24 NE
 10 Eyler, Matt         JR Coast Guard           32:24.99 NE
 11 Eisenberg-Guyot, J  FR Tufts                 32:25.29 NE
 12 Holaday, Eric       SO Amherst               32:26.25 NE
 13 Berkow, Stan        FR Bowdoin               32:26.71 NE
 14 Bourbonnais, Jack   SO M I T                 32:28.12 NE
 15 Rundell, Trevor     JR M I T                 32:28.85 NE
 16 Brunnquell, Christ  FR Tufts                 32:34.30 NE
 17 Crimm, Jonas        SO Bowdoin               32:36.22 NE
 18 Jasud, Tyler        SO Southern Maine        32:50.66 ECAC
 19 Toomey, James       SR Coast Guard           32:58.50 ECAC
 20 Gingras, Philip     JR Westfield State       32:58.96 ECAC
 21 Bouchard, Avery     JR Bridgewater St.       33:00.84
 22 Halverson, Marc     FR Southern Maine        33:04.94
 23 Gaunya, Dan         FR Gordon                33:13.07
 24 Downing, Nick       JR Southern Maine        33:14.38
 25 Duffty, Dan         SO W P I                 33:16.74
 26 Bellet, Andrew      FR Tufts                 33:23.10
 27 Schetne, Mat        SR Gordon                33:28.48
 28 Aigler, David       FR Conn College          33:34.25
 29 Lind, Robert        JR Worcester State       33:36.14
 30 Macedo, Mike        FR R I C                 33:44.73
 31 Tung, Dillon        JR Bates                 33:57.38
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
==============================================================================
          14.42  AUTO
          14.95  PROV
          15.74  NE
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Howard            SO Wheaton (Mass.)          15.02QNE      1.2  2
  2 Teixeira, Anthony         SR M I T                    15.10QNE      1.9  1
  3 Donadt, Trevor            SO Tufts                    15.22QNE      2.0  3
  4 Acholonu, Ikenna          SO Tufts                    15.16qNE      1.9  1
  5 Stephens, Omari           SR M I T                    15.28qNE      1.2  2
  6 Sullivan, Matt            FR Williams                 15.60qNE      1.9  1
  7 Cowan, Dan                SR Babson                   15.85q        2.0  3
  8 Maher, Thomas             FR Emmanuel                 15.91q        1.2  2
  9 Miller, Mike              SR Springfield              15.92         1.9  1
 10 Starling, Nate            FR Worcester State          15.99         2.0  3
 11 Fernholz, David           SO M I T                    16.07         1.2  2
 12 Roy, Benjamin             SO W P I                    16.08         1.2  2
 13 Epler, Brett              FR Bates                    16.55         2.0  3
 14 Shepard, Mason            FR Southern Maine           16.59         1.9  1
 15 Bardin, Bobby             SO Tufts                    16.68         1.9  1
 -- Kustov, Kirill            SR Babson                     DNF         2.0  3
 -- Engelking, Jared          SO Tufts                      DNF         2.0  3
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ============================================================================
            14.42  AUTO
            14.95  PROV
            15.74  NE
      Name              Year School                  Finals        Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1 Powell, Howard      SO Wheaton (Mass.)          14.78 PROV   +0.0  10
    2 Donadt, Trevor      SO Tufts                    15.29 NE     +0.0   8
    3 Acholonu, Ikenna    SO Tufts                    15.30 NE     +0.0   6
    4 Teixeira, Anthony   SR M I T                    15.44 NE     +0.0   5
    5 Sullivan, Matt      FR Williams                 15.58 NE     +0.0   4
    6 Stephens, Omari     SR M I T                    15.77 ECAC   +0.0   3
    7 Cowan, Dan          SR Babson                   15.95        +0.0   2
    8 Maher, Thomas       FR Emmanuel                 16.22        +0.0   1
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
          52.70  AUTO
          54.50  PROV
          56.24  NE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  H# Po
================================================================================
  1 Donadt, Trevor      SO Tufts                    54.36 PROV              3  1
  2 Buck, Joseph        JR Williams                 55.48 NE                3
  3 Coleman, Kyle       FR Coast Guard              55.87 NE                3
  4 Sullivan, Matt      FR Williams                 55.91 NE                3
  5 Shepard, Mason      FR Southern Maine           56.08 NE                2
  6 Monahan, Bill       SO Trinity                  56.33 ECAC              2
  7 Skenderi, Albi      JR Wheaton (Mass.)          56.64 ECAC              3
  8 Chapin, Michael     FR Westfield State          56.88 ECAC              2
  9 Desir, Matt         SR Williams                 56.93 ECAC              2
 10 Epler, Brett        FR Bates                    56.93 ECAC              2
 11 Oubre, Jared        SR Williams                 57.02 ECAC              3
 12 Behlmer, Kevin      FR Springfield              58.21                   1
 13 Leonard, Nicholas   FR M I T                    58.25                   2
 14 DiRico, David       FR Westfield State          58.36                   1
 15 Kavanagh, Sean      SR Westfield State          58.43                   1
 16 Kuslis, Mykal       SR Eastern Conn. St.        58.67                   1
 17 Bright, Stephen     SR Conn College             59.04                   2
 18 Krasinskas, Joe     JR W P I                    59.61                   2
 19 Knuuttila, Jimmy    JR Umass Dartmouth        1:00.58                   1
 20 Jodoin, Chris       SR Umass Dartmouth        1:01.28                   3
 21 Tignonsini, Dave    SO Eastern Conn. St.      1:01.49                   1
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        9:07.34  AUTO
        9:23.00  PROV
        9:42.84  NE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  Point
================================================================================
  1 Oubre, Jared        SR Williams               9:22.12 PROV              10
  2 Burgess, Grant      SR Williams               9:28.22 NE                 8
  3 Welle, Paul         FR M I T                  9:29.39 NE                 6
  4 Holmes, Eric        SR Umass Dartmouth        9:32.51 NE                 5
  5 Fuller, Brian       FR Springfield            9:36.26 NE                 4
  6 Foote, Peter        JR Amherst                9:36.74 NE                 3
  7 Prevost, Richard    FR M I T                  9:38.22 NE                 2
  8 Jillson, Kevin      JR W P I                  9:39.05 NE                 1
  9 Palmer, Will        FR Williams               9:41.16 NE
 10 Maguire, Tim        SR Colby                  9:45.17 ECAC
 11 McGrail, John       FR Amherst                9:48.77 ECAC
 12 Welch, Conor        SO Bates                  9:49.06 ECAC
 13 Van Wert, Stephen   JR Williams               9:52.36 ECAC
 14 Hall, John          JR Colby                 10:00.34
 15 Murray, Philip      JR Coast Guard           10:01.23
 16 Hall, John          SR Bowdoin               10:04.18
 17 Maguire, Andy       FR Colby                 10:10.19
 18 Cheng, Ryan         FR Brandeis              10:11.37
 19 Valcourt, Keon      JR Fitchburg St.         10:18.05
 20 Flanders, Keith     JR W P I                 10:21.91
 21 Repetski, Rocco     SR M I T                 10:24.92
 22 Mrkvicka, Michael   SO Coast Guard           10:31.27
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
          41.00  AUTO
          42.00  PROV
          43.84  NE
    School                                         Finals                  H# Po
================================================================================
  1 Williams                                        41.97 PROV              3  1
     1) Schotz, Sy SO                   2) Seferis, Deividas JR
     3) Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-Alexandr 4) Arons, Andrew SR
  2 Salem State                                     42.09 NE                3
     1) Hajj, Jeff SO                   2) Ciano, Steve JR
     3) Cimea, Davidson JR              4) Bynum III, Eddie SR
  3 Springfield                                     42.86 NE                3
     1) Amendola, Matt SO               2) Bruno, Jeff FR
     3) Hay, Nickel FR                  4) Brognano, Tom FR
  4 Westfield State                                 43.40 NE                2
     1) Chapin, Michael FR              2) Kittelson, Todd JR
     3) Kavanagh, Sean SR               4) Barschdorf, Scott SO
  5 Bowdoin                                         43.43 NE                3
     1) Krohn, Michael JR               2) Hebert, Kyle SO
     3) Winters, Zach FR                4) Hall-Jones, Damon JR
  6 M I T                                           43.63 NE                3
     1) Teixeira, Anthony SR            2) Leonard, Nicholas FR
     3) Flander, Mattias FR             4) Morton, Stephen SO
  7 Trinity                                         43.85 ECAC              2
     1) Baillargeon, Alex SO            2) Monahan, Bill SO
     3) Lynn, Ricky FR                  4) McDonough, Shaun SR
  8 W P I                                           43.98 ECAC              3
     1) Auclair, Devin SR               2) Nason, Tyson SR
     3) Roy, Benjamin SO                4) Price, Shaun SR
  9 Worcester State                                 44.01 ECAC              3
     1) Oyelohunnu, Pius SO             2) Fitzgerald, William FR
     3) Starling, Nate FR               4) Johnson, Mark JR
 10 Fitchburg St.                                   44.05 ECAC              2
     1) Jennings, Devon JR              2) Grubel, Chris FR
     3) Tervo, Peter JR                 4) DeLaRosa, Carlos FR
 11 R I C                                           44.21 ECAC              2
     1) Gyampo, Kwame SO                2) Kuti, Charles SR
     3) Duguay, Kyle SO                 4) Alves, Adilson FR
 12 Eastern Conn. St.                               44.33 ECAC              2
     1) Joseph, Archie SR               2) Cushing, Patrick FR
     3) Kuslis, Mykal SR                4) D'Elia, Mike FR
 13 Southern Maine                                  44.43 ECAC              2
     1) McKeon, Jeremy SO               2) Gobbi, Corey FR
     3) Miklovich, David FR             4) Murchie, Derek SR
 14 Bates                                           44.76                   1
     1) Castro, Carlos SO               2) Drabo, Emmanuel SR
     3) HoShue, Justin JR               4) Quinn, Ryan FR
 15 Wesleyan                                        44.89                   1
     1) Manuyag, Dan SO                 2) Atta-Krah, Kenton JR
     3) Gabay, Jadeene SO               4) Lark, Tommie FR
 16 Conn College                                    45.06                   1
     1) Dyer, Matt SR                   2) Hula, Matt JR
     3) Bright, Stephen SR              4) Samma, Alex SO
 17 Mass. Maritime                                  47.02                   1
     1) Venterosa, Anthony FR           2) Choinere, Joseph FR
     3) Hayes, Howard JR                4) Barry, Steven FR
 -- Coast Guard                                     DQ.00                   2  Z
     1) Sprenger, Paul SR               2) Hager, Steve FR
     3) Wofford, Josh FR                4) Adams, Thomas JR
 -- Amherst                                         DQ.00                   1  Z
     1) Fuller, Anthony JR              2) Dolmatch, Michael FR
     3) Legister, Sean FR               4) Pendergrass, Keith SO
 -- Colby-Sawyer                                    DQ.00                   1  Z
     1) Ahern, Sean JR                  2) Commey, Joshua FR
     3) Cole, Matt FR                   4) Laperle, Ryan JR
 -- Tufts                                           DQ.00                   3  Z
     1) Soskin, Marc SO                 2) Rotella, Phillip JR
     3) Fitzgerald, Kevin JR            4) Boggis, Marcus SR
 -- Umass Boston                                    DQ.00                   2  Z
     1) Francis, Antonio JR             2) Conteh, Fuad FR
     3) Yarde, Branden FR               4) Pierre-Louis, Emile JR
 -- Emmanuel                                        DQ.00                   1  Z
     1) Thurnauer, Michael SR           2) Maher, Thomas FR
     3) Hieber, John FR                 4) Allen, Robert SR
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        3:13.00  AUTO
        3:17.00  PROV
        3:23.04  NE
    School                                         Finals                  H# Po
================================================================================
  1 Williams                                      3:21.60 NE                4  1
     1) Fitzgerald, Taylor FR           2) Beeler, Chris SR
     3) Buck, Joseph JR                 4) Hoerman, Alex JR
  2 Coast Guard                                   3:22.53 NE                4
     1) Erickson, Jason SR              2) Romano, Matt SR
     3) Coleman, Kyle FR                4) Adams, Thomas JR
  3 Springfield                                   3:23.11 ECAC              4
     1) Rehm, Tim SR                    2) Okerblom, Chris JR
     3) Quetant, Christopher FR         4) Hay, Nickel FR
  4 Bowdoin                                       3:23.36 ECAC              4
     1) Winters, Zach FR                2) Lee, Eric SR
     3) Hebert, Kyle SO                 4) Egan, Brendan SR
  5 Colby                                         3:25.89 ECAC              3
     1) Glotfelty, Bob SR               2) Ossoff, Ben SO
     3) Moss, Dan SR                    4) DeRoo, Chris JR
  6 Middlebury                                    3:26.25 ECAC              4
     1) O'Reilly, Ian SR                2) Freiden, Glen SO
     3) Wood, Connor FR                 4) Wood, Micah SO
  7 Westfield State                               3:26.33 ECAC              3
     1) Frodema, Brian JR               2) Stahelski, Daniel FR
     3) Kavanagh, Sean SR               4) Kittelson, Todd JR
  8 M I T                                         3:27.02 ECAC              4
     1) Oney, Stephen SR                2) Reshef, Dave SR
     3) Bieniosek, Matt JR              4) Kleinguetl, Kevin FR
  9 Wesleyan                                      3:27.69                   3
     1) Greene, Chris SR                2) Atta-Krah, Kenton JR
     3) Litchfield, Brad JR             4) Coleman, Chris SO
 10 Trinity                                       3:29.18                   3
     1) Anderson, Matt SR               2) Reynolds, Quentin SO
     3) Lynn, Ricky FR                  4) Wanzer, Jesse SR
 11 Bridgewater St.                               3:29.88                   2
     1) Gomes, Nilton SR                2) Dagistino, Christopher FR
     3) Casely, Michael FR              4) Viera, Fernando JR
 12 W P I                                         3:30.31                   2
     1) Tirrell, Shaun SO               2) Auclair, Devin SR
     3) Holovnia, Nick SO               4) McCann, Chris SR
 13 Umass Dartmouth                               3:31.05                   3
     1) Machuor, Samuel SR              2) Miller, Robert FR
     3) Nygaard, Eric                   4) Jodoin, Chris SR
 14 Amherst                                       3:32.23                   3
     1) Drost, Ryan FR                  2) Callahan, Kit SO
     3) Harrison, Peter FR              4) Swanson, Jimmy SO
 15 Bates                                         3:32.77                   3
     1) Quinn, Ryan FR                  2) Epler, Brett FR
     3) Watson, Michael JR              4) Drabo, Emmanuel SR
 16 Tufts                                         3:33.90                   4
     1) Bardin, Bobby SO                2) Paramore, Isaiah SO
     3) Hale, Billy SO                  4) Brinkman, Scott SO
 17 Emmanuel                                      3:34.18                   2
     1) Thurnauer, Michael SR           2) Hieber, John FR
     3) Hickey, Matt SR                 4) Allen, Robert SR
 18 Fitchburg St.                                 3:36.31                   2
     1) Schell, Brian SR                2) Tervo, Peter JR
     3) Grubel, Chris FR                4) Jennings, Devon JR
 19 Colby-Sawyer                                  3:36.43                   1
     1) Ahern, Sean JR                  2) Cole, Matt FR
     3) O'Leary, Ian JR                 4) Laperle, Ryan JR
 20 Worcester State                               3:36.52                   2
     1) Mancuso, Chris JR               2) Fitzgerald, William FR
     3) Oyelohunnu, Pius SO             4) Stahelski, Robert FR
 21 Eastern Conn. St.                             3:38.07                   2
     1) Kuslis, Mykal SR                2) D'Elia, Mike FR
     3) Cushing, Patrick FR             4) Tignonsini, Dave SO
 22 Gordon                                        3:38.96                   1
     1) Malmquist, Joel FR              2) Boyer, Erik SR
     3) Lavallee, JD JR                 4) Royce, Frank FR
 23 Mass. Maritime                                3:49.97                   1
     1) Venterosa, Anthony FR           2) Gilmore, Cassander SO
     3) McWhirter, Jason SO             4) O'Donnell, Rory FR
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
 1.80-1.85-1.90-1.95-1.98-2.01+
 5 alive until 8 competitors remain
          2.11m  AUTO
          2.01m  NE
          2.01m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  Point
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, James      JR Tufts                    1.95m ECAC     6-04.75  10
  2 Arak, Jeremy        SR Tufts                   J1.95m ECAC     6-04.75   8
  3 Lopardo, Dante      SO R I C                    1.90m ECAC     6-02.75   6
  4 Kohlman, Marcus     FR Wheaton (Mass.)         J1.90m ECAC     6-02.75   5
  5 Miller, Mike        SR Springfield             J1.90m ECAC     6-02.75   4
  6 Ramsey, John        FR Westfield State          1.85m          6-00.75   3
  7 Paramore, Isaiah    SO Tufts                   J1.85m          6-00.75   2
  8 Ashner, Tyler       JR Coast Guard              1.80m          5-10.75   1
  9 Cremeans, Jesse     FR Coast Guard             J1.80m          5-10.75
  9 Samma, Alex         SO Conn College            J1.80m          5-10.75
  9 McMahan, Ted        JR Tufts                   J1.80m          5-10.75
  9 Jaskot, John        FR Coast Guard             J1.80m          5-10.75
 -- Gooding, Nick       SR Southern Maine              NH
 -- Herzog, Cam         FR Worcester State             NH
 -- Fogell, Nate        FR Southern Maine              NH
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 3.60-3.75-3.90-4.05-4.20-4.35-4.50-4.60-4.70+
 5 alive until 8 competitors remain
          5.04m  AUTO
          4.70m  PROV
          4.42m  NE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  Point
================================================================================
  1 Tao, Greg           SO M I T                    4.70m PROV    15-05.00  10
  2 Stephens, Omari     SR M I T                    4.60m NE      15-01.00   8
  3 Miller, Mike        SR Springfield              4.50m NE      14-09.00   6
  4 Haggerty, Adam      SR Southern Maine          J4.50m NE      14-09.00   5
  5 Barragan, Patrick   SR M I T                    4.35m ECAC    14-03.25   4
  6 Comerford, Michael  JR Coast Guard              4.20m ECAC    13-09.25   3
  7 Kellam, Jordan      FR Coast Guard             J4.20m ECAC    13-09.25   2
  8 Read, Sam           FR Tufts                   J4.20m ECAC    13-09.25   1
  9 Dede, Adam          FR Middlebury               4.05m         13-03.50
 10 Wiseman, Owen       FR Conn College            J4.05m         13-03.50
 11 Koziatek, John      FR Springfield             J4.05m         13-03.50
 12 Pyne, Matt          JR Eastern Conn. St.       J4.05m         13-03.50
 13 Bennett, Jerome     JR Bates                   J4.05m         13-03.50
 14 Sharpe, Nate        JR M I T                   J4.05m         13-03.50
 15 Sedney, Pat         SR Middlebury               3.90m         12-09.50
 16 DeFrancis, Nicolas  SO Bates                    3.75m         12-03.50
 16 Sripad, Abhishek    FR Middlebury               3.75m         12-03.50
 18 Garber, Peter       SO Bates                    3.60m         11-09.75
 -- Rhodes, Nathanael   SR Coast Guard                 NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
          7.30m  AUTO
          6.96m  PROV
          6.88m  NE
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Wind
================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen     SO M I T                    7.21m PROV   -1.0  23-08.00
  2 Luxhoj, Carl        FR Coast Guard              6.90m NE      0.1  22-07.75
  3 Teixeira, Anthony   SR M I T                    6.63m ECAC    0.2  21-09.00
  4 Johnson, Mark       JR Worcester State          6.59m ECAC    0.9  21-07.50
  5 Lark, Tommie        FR Wesleyan                 6.54m ECAC   +0.0  21-05.50
  6 Miller, Mike        SR Springfield              6.40m        -0.7  21-00.00
  7 Zelic, Matija       FR W P I                    6.26m        +0.0  20-06.50
  8 DeLaRosa, Carlos    FR Fitchburg St.            6.21m         0.2  20-04.50
  9 Flander, Mattias    FR M I T                   J6.21m         0.2  20-04.50
 10 Tolliver, Robert    FR Coast Guard              6.18m        -0.7  20-03.50
 11 Spaulding, James    JR Southern Maine          J6.18m         0.2  20-03.50
 12 Nicholson, Isaac    FR Williams                 6.16m        -0.3  20-02.50
 13 Fuderich, Tim       SO Bowdoin                  6.14m         0.1  20-01.75
 14 Robert, Kyle        SO Springfield              6.07m        -0.9  19-11.00
 15 Lopardo, Dante      SO R I C                    5.81m        -0.5  19-00.75
 16 Hay, Colin          SO Bowdoin                  5.38m        -0.4  17-08.00
 -- Kuti, Charles       SR R I C                     FOUL         NWI
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
         14.80m  AUTO
         14.00m  PROV
         13.84m  NE
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Wind
================================================================================
  1 Grover, Sam         SR Wesleyan                14.35m PROV    0.4  47-01.00
  2 Luxhoj, Carl        FR Coast Guard             14.16m PROV    1.1  46-05.50
  3 Samma, Alex         SO Conn College            14.06m PROV    0.3  46-01.50
  4 Flander, Mattias    FR M I T                   13.81m ECAC    1.2  45-03.75
  5 Lark, Tommie        FR Wesleyan               J13.81m ECAC    0.2  45-03.75
  6 DeCelle, Nick       SR Springfield             13.72m ECAC    0.5  45-00.25
  7 Dingee, John        SO Williams                13.65m ECAC    0.2  44-09.50
  8 Morton, Stephen     SO M I T                   13.61m ECAC    1.4  44-08.00
  9 Teixeira, Anthony   SR M I T                   13.60m ECAC    0.2  44-07.50
 10 Kessel, David       SR Williams                13.16m ECAC    1.6  43-02.25
 11 Anyanwu, Obinna     JR M I T                   12.94m         0.5  42-05.50
 12 DeLaRosa, Carlos    FR Fitchburg St.           12.78m         2.6  41-11.25
 13 Acholonu, Ikenna    SO Tufts                   12.67m         1.9  41-07.00
 14 Drabo, Emmanuel     SR Bates                   12.59m         1.1  41-03.75
 15 Tolliver, Robert    FR Coast Guard             12.22m         0.4  40-01.25
 16 O'Donnell, Rory     FR Mass. Maritime          12.15m         1.6  39-10.50
 -- Fromer, Jacob       SR Tufts                     FOUL         NWI
 -- Price, Shaun        SR W P I                     FOUL         NWI
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
         17.25m  AUTO
         15.55m  PROV
         15.19m  NE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  Point
================================================================================
  1 Oleinik, James      JR M I T                   15.15m ECAC    49-08.50  10
  2 DeSalvo, Andrew     SR Williams                14.92m ECAC    48-11.50   8
  3 Fairbanks, Luke     JR Bowdoin                 14.80m ECAC    48-06.75   6
  4 Gauthier, Noah      SR Bates                   14.71m ECAC    48-03.25   5
  5 McNeil, Richard     SO Bates                   14.26m ECAC    46-09.50   4
  6 Collins, Fran       SO W P I                   13.99m         45-10.75   3
  7 Arredondo, Jarrett  SO W P I                   13.76m         45-01.75   2
  8 Goulet, Mike        FR Trinity                 13.71m         44-11.75   1
  9 Bucsko, Camden      SR Colby                   13.40m         43-11.75
 10 Muolo, Matt         FR Umass Boston            13.34m         43-09.25
 11 Uguccioni, Dominic  SR Springfield             13.17m         43-02.50
 12 Young, Syvad        FR Williams                13.14m         43-01.50
 13 Stokes, Carl        SO Coast Guard             13.05m         42-09.75
 14 McDonald, Tony      SO M I T                   13.04m         42-09.50
 15 Clark, Chris        SR Bridgewater St.         12.77m         41-10.75
 16 Kolacz, Bryan       FR Keene State             12.09m         39-08.00
 -- Trinque, Donald     FR Fitchburg St.             FOUL
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
         52.50m  AUTO
         47.50m  PROV
         45.11m  NE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  Point
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, John         SR Springfield             46.45m NE        152-05  10
  2 Kolacz, Bryan       FR Keene State             44.40m ECAC      145-08   8
  3 Bucsko, Camden      SR Colby                   43.89m ECAC      144-00   6
  4 McNeil, Richard     SO Bates                   43.16m ECAC      141-07   5
  5 Kauffman, Andrew    JR Coast Guard             42.56m           139-07   4
  6 Goulet, Mike        FR Trinity                 42.53m           139-06   3
  7 Bingham, James      SO Bowdoin                 41.85m           137-04   2
  8 Gauthier, Noah      SR Bates                   41.42m           135-11   1
  9 Stokes, Carl        SO Coast Guard             40.35m           132-04
 10 McDonald, Tony      SO M I T                   39.15m           128-05
 11 Oleinik, James      JR M I T                   38.88m           127-07
 12 Saad, Brian         SR Colby-Sawyer            37.75m           123-10
 13 Murtagh, Christoph  FR Bates                   37.33m           122-06
 14 Liu, Mark           SO Bates                   36.54m           119-10
 15 Collins, Fran       SO W P I                   35.91m           117-10
 16 Gilcoine, Joshua    FR Westfield State         34.89m           114-06
 -- Hunt, Chris         SR Coast Guard               FOUL
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
         57.60m  AUTO
         51.82m  NE
         51.46m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  Point
================================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Noah      SR Bates                   56.07m NE        183-11  10
  2 Hunt, Chris         SR Coast Guard             54.03m NE        177-03   8
  3 McNeil, Richard     SO Bates                   53.88m NE        176-09   6
  4 Kolacz, Bryan       FR Keene State             52.84m NE        173-04   5
  5 Arredondo, Jarrett  SO W P I                   52.72m NE        172-11   4
  6 Uguccioni, Dominic  SR Springfield             52.71m NE        172-11   3
  7 Brown, Joe          SR Tufts                   52.42m NE        172-00   2
  8 Lewis, John         SR Springfield             49.78m ECAC      163-04   1
  9 Collins, Fran       SO W P I                   49.38m ECAC      162-00
 10 Ward, Brian         SR Colby                   47.09m ECAC      154-06
 11 McDonald, Tony      SO M I T                   46.82m ECAC      153-07
 12 Murtagh, Christoph  FR Bates                   46.46m ECAC      152-05
 13 Lusk, Zach          SO Trinity                 46.34m ECAC      152-00
 14 Farley, Matt        FR Williams                46.06m ECAC      151-01
 15 Lopez, Matthew      SR Bates                   45.36m           148-10
 16 Stomski, Anthony    SO Westfield State         42.93m           140-10
 17 Musselwhite, Chris  SR Coast Guard             42.36m           139-00
 18 Banville, Tyler     JR Eastern Conn. St.       41.60m           136-06
 19 Bucsko, Camden      SR Colby                   40.57m           133-01
 20 Williams, Jason     JR Bridgewater St.         39.03m           128-01
 -- Landry, Nathan      JR Westfield State           FOUL
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 trial attempts advance to finals
         62.50m  AUTO
         57.30m  PROV
         57.00m  NE
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  Point
================================================================================
  1 Soltysiak, Drew     SR Westfield State         58.28m PROV      191-02  10
  2 Baker, Jeff         FR W P I                   57.89m PROV      189-11   8
  3 Blum, Steve         SR Coast Guard             57.13m NE        187-05   6
  4 Sobes, Vlad         FR M I T                   56.89m ECAC      186-08   5
  5 Murtagh, Christoph  FR Bates                   56.23m ECAC      184-06   4
  6 Merchant, Tyler     SO Westfield State         54.21m ECAC      177-10   3
  7 Belanger, Beau      SR Coast Guard             53.96m ECAC      177-00   2
  8 Jean, Brandon       SO Fitchburg St.           53.84m ECAC      176-08   1
  9 Trinque, Donald     FR Fitchburg St.           52.87m ECAC      173-05
 10 Johnson, Mark       JR Worcester State         49.99m           164-00
 11 Plugis, Nicholas    FR Middlebury              49.86m           163-07
 12 Dolbow, Adam        JR Coast Guard             49.02m           160-10
 13 Herzog, Cam         FR Worcester State         48.73m           159-10
 14 Edwards, Mark       JR Brandeis                47.80m           156-10
 15 Joseph, Archie      SR Eastern Conn. St.       47.57m           156-01
 16 Kealy, Al           FR Coast Guard             46.39m           152-02
 17 Hebert, Kyle        SO Bowdoin                 45.74m           150-01
 18 Perreault, Nathan   SR Worcester State         44.39m           145-08
 19 Sacco, Mike         SO W P I                   44.37m           145-07
 20 Fallon, Alex        FR Springfield             44.30m           145-04
 21 Miley, John         SR Bates                   41.68m           136-09
  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
           6600  AUTO
           6000  PROV
           5450  ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                  Point
================================================================================
  1 Blum, Steve         SR Coast Guard            6191.00 PROV              10
  2 Roy, Benjamin       SO W P I                  6046.00 PROV               8
  3 Belanger, Beau      SR Coast Guard            5583.00 ECAC               6
  4 Cremeans, Jesse     FR Coast Guard            5512.00 ECAC               5
  5 Nicholson, Isaac    FR Williams               5424.00                    4
  6 Radlof, Frank       SO Keene State            5343.00                    3




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News