Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Woodstock Memorial Day 10K

Woodstock, CT, May 26, 2008

[Results | Residents Age Results | Team Results ]

Age Group Results

                   Woodstock Memorial Day 10K Road Race
                             Woodstock, CT USA
                                05/26/2008
                            Weather: Sunny, 74'
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


            ********** FEMALE TOP 3 OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 KRISTEN RIGNEY       33 Woodstock       CT   45:22  7:19 


             ********** MALE TOP 3 OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 jason croteau        33 Dudley Hill     MA   37:38  6:04 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    52 MARTHA LARSON        18 F WOODSTOCK          CT   50:33  8:09 
    2    93 carol jackson        16 F Woodstock          CT   56:15  9:04 
    3   104 MARGARET GRADIE      18 F Putnam             CT   58:10  9:22 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 DANIEL GAVNYA        19 M Woodstock Valley   CT   38:13  6:09 
    2     3 KONTA KOBAYASHI      15 M Woodstock          CT   39:24  6:21 
    3    11 lino cowdrey         17 M Woodstock          CT   41:43  6:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43 becky GRASECK        27 F Tucson             AZ   49:14  7:56 
    2    53 APRIL NORMAN         26 F Woodstock          CT   50:45  8:10 
    3    91 HOLLY VINAL          22 F WOODSTOCK          CT   56:11  9:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 NICHOLAS DAY         20 M WOODSTOCK          CT   41:04  6:37 
    2    10 DAN CAMPBELL         29 M Oakdale            CT   41:42  6:43 
    3    26 JAMES STOLARONEK     23 M Norwich            CT   46:00  7:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22 KRISTEN RIGNEY       33 F Woodstock          CT   45:22  7:19 
    2    39 TRACY LACHAPELLE     38 F Woodstock          CT   48:42  7:51 
    3    55 CANDICE HERNANDEZ    30 F Warren             MA   50:58  8:13 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 jason croteau        33 M Dudley Hill        MA   37:38  6:04 
    2     8 tim donahue          38 M Gales Ferry        CT   41:31  6:41 
    3     9 SEAN SAUCIER         32 M Woodstock          CT   41:41  6:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    65 SPRING COLE          43 F DAYVILLE           CT   52:22  8:26 
    2    71 lynne hill           42 F Baltic             CT   53:16  8:35 
    3    74 marylyn miners       41 F Woodstock          CT   53:33  8:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 ken clark            45 M Somers             CT   39:37  6:23 
    2     5 keith pellerin       43 M northboro          MA   40:25  6:31 
    3    13 ROB DAHMER           41 M Oakdale            CT   41:58  6:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    64 TERRY MAYLAN         50 F WOODSTOCK          CT   52:13  8:25 
    2   103 sandy collins        52 F Wauregan           CT   57:27  9:15 
    3   130 ELIZABETH ANDSTROM   53 F Plainfield         CT 1:04:24 10:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7 WAYNE JOLLEY         57 M Brooklyn           CT   41:11  6:38 
    2    12 JIMI GOTHREAU        50 M Woodstock          CT   41:52  6:45 
    3    23 JOHN SACREY          56 M Preston            CT   45:38  7:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   116 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  61 F Canterbury         CT 1:01:29  9:54 
    2   122 JANIT ROMAYKO        62 F East Hartford      CT 1:02:09 10:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47 STEPHEN COOK         61 M Danielson          CT   50:08  8:05 
    2    70 Barry Kromer         60 M Woodstock          CT   53:14  8:34 
    3   112 PAUL PARE            60 M North Smithfield   RI 1:00:39  9:46 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 HARRY CARTER         71 M Blackstone         MA   46:34  7:30 
    2   119 STUART THURSTON      71 M N. BOYLSTON        MA 1:01:55  9:58 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News