Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Woodstock Memorial Day 10K

Woodstock, CT, May 26, 2008

[Age Group Results | Residents Age Results | Team Results ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


Race Winners
Race Winners


                   Woodstock Memorial Day 10K Road Race
                             Woodstock, CT USA
                                05/26/2008
                            Weather: Sunny, 74'
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Team       Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1   154 jason croteau        33 M3039   1/12     1/105  M   Dudley Hill     MA              37:38  6:04 
    2    88 DANIEL GAVNYA        19 M0119   1/12     2/105  M R Woodstock Valle CT COVENANT C   38:13  6:09 
    3    41 KONTA KOBAYASHI      15 M0119   2/12     3/105  M R Woodstock       CT EVANSGELIC   39:24  6:21 
    4   106 ken clark            45 M4049   1/24     4/105  M   Somers          CT              39:37  6:23 
    5   107 keith pellerin       43 M4049   2/24     5/105  M   northboro       MA MOHEGAN ST   40:25  6:31 
    6   123 NICHOLAS DAY         20 M2029   1/10     6/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT              41:04  6:37 
    7    77 WAYNE JOLLEY         57 M5059   1/31     7/105  M   Brooklyn        CT MOHEGAN ST   41:11  6:38 
    8   122 tim donahue          38 M3039   2/12     8/105  M   Gales Ferry     CT mohegan st   41:31  6:41 
    9    31 SEAN SAUCIER         32 M3039   3/12     9/105  M R Woodstock       CT PAQUETTE P   41:41  6:43 
   10    19 DAN CAMPBELL         29 M2029   2/10    10/105  M   Oakdale         CT              41:42  6:43 
   11   163 lino cowdrey         17 M0119   3/12    11/105  M r Woodstock       CT hyde         41:43  6:43 
   12    12 JIMI GOTHREAU        50 M5059   2/31    12/105  M R Woodstock       CT WAC          41:52  6:45 
   13    66 ROB DAHMER           41 M4049   3/24    13/105  M   Oakdale         CT MOHEGAN ST   41:58  6:46 
   14   109 ED COLEMAN           45 M4049   4/24    14/105  M   AUBURN          MA CMS          42:32  6:51 
   15   103 PHILIP HERNANDEZ     30 M3039   4/12    15/105  M   Warren          MA              43:20  6:59 
   16   164 joe yohay            18 M0119   4/12    16/105  M   New York        NY              43:26  7:00 
   17   157 tor hanson           48 M4049   5/24    17/105  M   Danielson       CT              43:31  7:01 
   18    35 RANDY DUHAIME        43 M4049   6/24    18/105  M R Woodstock       CT              43:47  7:03 
   19    59 JOHN VANDERHEYDEN    48 M4049   7/24    19/105  M   Walpole         MA              44:30  7:10 
   20    97 LARRY MOONEY         47 M4049   8/24    20/105  M   Windham         CT WAC          44:34  7:11 
   21     4 Eddie Hogan          38 M3039   5/12    21/105  M   Lisbon          CT              44:55  7:14 
   22    50 KRISTEN RIGNEY       33 F3039   1/12     1/50   F R Woodstock       CT PEQUETTE P   45:22  7:19 
   23    54 JOHN SACREY          56 M5059   3/31    22/105  M   Preston         CT MOHEGAN ST   45:38  7:21 
   24   165 ben franks           18 M0119   5/12    23/105  M   Brattleboro     VT hyde         45:41  7:22 
   25     7 Aaron Ahola          38 M3039   6/12    24/105  M   Sherborn        MA              45:47  7:23 
   26    22 JAMES STOLARONEK     23 M2029   3/10    25/105  M   Norwich         CT TEAM RECOV   46:00  7:25 
   27    96 ROBERT PETERSON      44 M4049   9/24    26/105  M R Woodstock       CT COVENANT H   46:08  7:26 
   28   120 glenn bates          23 M2029   4/10    27/105  M r Woodstock       CT              46:16  7:27 
   29    85 HARRY CARTER         71 M7099   1/2     28/105  M   Blackstone      MA RIRR         46:34  7:30 
   30   177 JAY HAMILTON         36 M3039   7/12    29/105  M   Mansfield Cente CT RUNSTORRS    46:44  7:32 
   31    81 TIM MOORE            43 M4049  10/24    30/105  M   Norwich         CT              46:52  7:33 
   32    91 TERRENCE STANSFIELD  46 M4049  11/24    31/105  M   Warwick         RI              46:52  7:33 
   33    64 ROB THOMAS           48 M4049  12/24    32/105  M   Charlton        MA CMS          46:57  7:34 
   34    56 EDDIE ECKARD         43 M4049  13/24    33/105  M   Canterbury      CT MOHEGAN ST   47:33  7:40 
   35   144 joe lemieux           0 M0000   1/4     34/105  M   6360            CT mohegan st   47:45  7:42 
   36   151 JOHN BARTHOLMEI      55 M5059   4/31    35/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT              47:56  7:43 
   37   126 OTTO ANDERSON        34 M3039   8/12    36/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT              48:11  7:46 
   38   152 nick belleriuz       43 M4049  14/24    37/105  M   Charlton        MA              48:16  7:47 
   39    70 TRACY LACHAPELLE     38 F3039   2/12     2/50   F R Woodstock       CT              48:42  7:51 
   40   108 craig pettit         50 M5059   5/31    38/105  M   Norwich         CT              48:42  7:51 
   41    93 UNKOWN RUNNER         0 O0000   1/2      1/2    O   **DATA NEEDED** XX              48:49  7:52 
   42   100 BRIAN BITNER         36 M3039   9/12    39/105  M   Mystic          CT              48:58  7:53 
   43   167 becky GRASECK        27 F2029   1/6      3/50   F   Tucson          AZ TREADMILLI   49:14  7:56 
   44    20 ROGER BARRETTE       33 M3039  10/12    40/105  M   Dayville        CT              49:27  7:58 
   45   166 paul graseck         58 M5059   6/31    41/105  M   South Chatham   MA treadmilli   49:37  8:00 
   46   101 RANDY KUHN           47 M4049  15/24    42/105  M   Pomfret Center  CT              49:40  8:00 
   47    45 STEPHEN COOK         61 M6069   1/10    43/105  M   Danielson       CT              50:08  8:05 
   48   172 URI LAVITT            0 O0000   2/2      2/2    O R Woodstock       CT              50:16  8:06 
   49    26 BRIAN FREEMAN        13 M0119   6/12    44/105  M   Ashford         CT              50:23  8:07 
   50   158 paul gaunya          22 M2029   5/10    45/105  M r Woodstock       CT              50:25  8:07 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Team       Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
   51    44 JOHN SANTILLO        47 M4049  16/24    46/105  M   Portsmouth      RI RIRR         50:32  8:08 
   52   135 MARTHA LARSON        18 F0119   1/9      4/50   F R WOODSTOCK       CT EVANGELICA   50:33  8:09 
   53    65 APRIL NORMAN         26 F2029   2/6      5/50   F R Woodstock       CT              50:45  8:10 
   54   130 gavin paquette       19 M0119   7/12    47/105  M   Thompson        CT              50:55  8:12 
   55   102 CANDICE HERNANDEZ    30 F3039   3/12     6/50   F   Warren          MA              50:58  8:13 
   56   142 way heddings         58 M5059   7/31    48/105  M   Niantic         CT mohegan st   50:59  8:13 
   57    95 ERIC BENEVIDES       38 M3039  11/12    49/105  M   Johnston        RI RIRR         51:05  8:14 
   58    69 BRIAN ANDSTROM       52 M5059   8/31    50/105  M   Plainfield      CT MOHEGAN ST   51:23  8:17 
   59   118 LEE WESLER           50 M5059   9/31    51/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT              51:27  8:17 
   60   131 david farrell        53 M5059  10/31    52/105  M   Pomfret Center  CT capecodac    51:36  8:19 
   61    71 SCOTT HAZELTON       53 M5059  11/31    53/105  M R Woodstock       CT              51:50  8:21 
   62   156 peter johnston       54 M5059  12/31    54/105  M   Danielson       CT              51:57  8:22 
   63   119 FRANK CORDEN          0 M0000   2/4     55/105  M R WOODTOCK        CT              52:08  8:24 
   64   148 TERRY MAYLAN         50 F5059   1/3      7/50   F R WOODSTOCK       CT              52:13  8:25 
   65   171 SPRING COLE          43 F4049   1/16     8/50   F   DAYVILLE        CT              52:22  8:26 
   66    37 DOUGLAS HARTMAN      44 M4049  17/24    56/105  M   Dayville        CT              52:28  8:27 
   67    55 Frank Mita           55 M5059  13/31    57/105  M   Oxford          MA              52:48  8:30 
   68    99 KEN DEARY            55 M5059  14/31    58/105  M   Dudley          MA CMS          52:59  8:32 
   69   136 ANDREW LARSON        20 M2029   6/10    59/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT EVANG.CHRI   53:06  8:33 
   70    33 Barry Kromer         60 M6069   2/10    60/105  M R Woodstock       CT              53:14  8:34 
   71   145 lynne hill           42 F4049   2/16     9/50   F   Baltic          CT              53:16  8:35 
   72   132 PAUL LARSON          47 M4049  18/24    61/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT EVANGELICA   53:21  8:36 
   73    86 JUSTIN CORTTIS       18 M0119   8/12    62/105  M   North Grosvenor CT              53:25  8:36 
   74   129 marylyn miners       41 F4049   3/16    10/50   F r Woodstock       CT              53:33  8:37 
   75   155 ddanielle crouse     41 F4049   4/16    11/50   F r Woodstock Valle CT              54:00  8:42 
   76   140 bill demarais        59 M5059  15/31    63/105  M   Baltic          CT              54:04  8:43 
   77    34 AMBER BOUCHER        39 F3039   4/12    12/50   F   Holland         MA              54:20  8:45 
   78    63 MISSY JOHNDROW       32 F3039   5/12    13/50   F   Dayville        CT              54:26  8:46 
   79   146 SUSAN MCDOWELL        0 F0000   1/2     14/50   F r WOODSTOCk       CT              54:34  8:47 
   80    92 EVE DIPIETRO         42 F4049   5/16    15/50   F   Southbridge     MA              54:36  8:48 
   81    29 BRIAN LINCOLN        41 M4049  19/24    64/105  M R Woodstock       CT              55:03  8:52 
   82    52 PHIL DEAN            59 M5059  16/31    65/105  M R Woodstock       CT              55:17  8:54 
   83   143 judy maruca          45 F4049   6/16    16/50   F   *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX              55:20  8:55 
   84    27 MARK BROCHA          30 M3039  12/12    66/105  M   Columbia        CT              55:24  8:55 
   85    25 TOM CAMPO            56 M5059  17/31    67/105  M   Holland         MA              55:40  8:58 
   86    39 MATTHEW RECORE       23 M2029   7/10    68/105  M   Storrs Mansfiel CT              55:47  8:59 
   87   116 john gregorzek       25 M2029   8/10    69/105  M   Eastford        CT              55:48  8:59 
   88    61 JUDY MIKOLAJCZAK     42 F4049   7/16    17/50   F   North Grosvenor CT              55:49  8:59 
   89   153 kim bellerive        40 F4049   8/16    18/50   F   Charlton        MA              55:51  9:00 
   90    72 DOUGLAS ZIMMERMAN    50 M5059  18/31    70/105  M R Woodstock Valle CT              56:01  9:01 
   91   124 HOLLY VINAL          22 F2029   3/6     19/50   F R WOODSTOCK       CT              56:11  9:03 
   92   113 DAVID SIMMONS        57 M5059  19/31    71/105  M   FAIRBURN        MA RRIR         56:14  9:03 
   93   161 carol jackson        16 F0119   2/9     20/50   F r Woodstock       CT hyde         56:15  9:04 
   94   174 STEPHEN FAUCHER      12 M0119   9/12    72/105  M   Putnam          CT              56:16  9:04 
   95   115 chridtins gregorzek  24 F2029   4/6     21/50   F r Woodstock       CT              56:18  9:04 
   96   168 DENIESE TREMBLAY     41 F4049   9/16    22/50   F   North Grosvenor CT              56:19  9:04 
   97    60 ARN LISNOFF          55 M5059  20/31    73/105  M   Foster          RI RIRR         56:20  9:04 
   98     8 Kristine Craig       34 F3039   6/12    23/50   F   Burlington      MA Paquette P   56:38  9:07 
   99   114 LUCAS WARREN         16 M0119  10/12    74/105  M   EASTFORD        CT              57:12  9:13 
  100   147 robert betters       21 M2029   9/10    75/105  M   CHARLTON        MA              57:14  9:13 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Team       Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
  101     6 Cara Ahola           39 F3039   7/12    24/50   F   Sherborn        MA              57:19  9:14 
  102   149 MOYLAN JO-ANN        44 F4049  10/16    25/50   F   OAKDALE         CT              57:22  9:14 
  103   141 sandy collins        52 F5059   2/3     26/50   F   Wauregan        CT mohegan st   57:27  9:15 
  104   173 MARGARET GRADIE      18 F0119   3/9     27/50   F R Putnam          CT PAQUETTE P   58:10  9:22 
  105   150 MIKE GOUTHRO         55 M5059  21/31    76/105  M   OAKDALE         CT              58:39  9:27 
  106    94 BOZENA CHMIELEWSKI   30 F3039   8/12    28/50   F   Johnston        RI RIRR         59:04  9:31 
  107    21 CHELSEA KRZESICKI    18 F0119   4/9     29/50   F   West Willington CT              59:09  9:32 
  108    11 Sara Blechinger      30 F3039   9/12    30/50   F   New London      CO              59:15  9:33 
  109    14 Elizabeth Bove       36 F3039  10/12    31/50   F R Woodstock       CT              59:16  9:33 
  110    58 KEN HUNTER           54 M5059  22/31    77/105  M   Charlton        MA              59:30  9:35 
  111    57 PAUL ODUM            45 M4049  20/24    78/105  M   Dayville        CT            1:00:13  9:42 
  112    36 PAUL PARE            60 M6069   3/10    79/105  M   North Smithfiel RI RIRR       1:00:39  9:46 
  113    89 STEVEN GAVNYA        49 M4049  21/24    80/105  M R Woodstock Valle CT COVENANT C 1:00:50  9:48 
  114    24 LEANN MAIN           47 F4049  11/16    32/50   F   Dudley          MA            1:00:54  9:48 
  115   134 RUTH LARSON          31 F3039  11/12    33/50   F R WOODSTOCK       CT EVANGELICA 1:01:25  9:53 
  116    78 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  61 F6069   1/2     34/50   F   Canterbury      CT MOHEGAN ST 1:01:29  9:54 
  117    79 BARRY STONER         68 M6069   4/10    81/105  M   Glastonbury     CT SILK CITY  1:01:32  9:55 
  118     9 PAUL RYLL            59 M5059  23/31    82/105  M R Woodstock       CT COVENANT H 1:01:46  9:57 
  119   127 STUART THURSTON      71 M7099   2/2     83/105  M   N. BOYLSTON     MA CMS        1:01:55  9:58 
  120   112 CAROL HOPE           42 F4049  12/16    35/50   F   SUTTON          MA            1:01:57  9:59 
  121   125 BRIAN VINAL          23 M2029  10/10    84/105  M R WOODSTOCK       CT            1:02:06 10:00 
  122    18 JANIT ROMAYKO        62 F6069   2/2     36/50   F   East Hartford   CT SILK CITY  1:02:09 10:01 
  123   162 leonid bereslavskiy  15 M0119  11/12    85/105  M   Oyster Bay      NY hyde       1:02:22 10:03 
  124    40 MASARU KOBAYASHI     46 M4049  22/24    86/105  M R Woodstock       CT EVANSGELIC 1:02:40 10:06 
  125   128 kim shepard          35 F3039  12/12    37/50   F r Woodstock Valle CT 123        1:02:43 10:06 
  126   110 frank hortsman       54 M5059  24/31    87/105  M   Hampton         CT            1:02:52 10:07 
  127    32 CHARLIE FENICK       67 M6069   5/10    88/105  M   Niantic         CT            1:03:10 10:10 
  128   133 JOYCE Larson         48 F4049  13/16    38/50   F R woodstock       CT EVANGELICA 1:04:04 10:19 
  129    75 NANCY DUPONT         47 F4049  14/16    39/50   F   Dudley          MA            1:04:14 10:21 
  130    68 ELIZABETH ANDSTROM   53 F5059   3/3     40/50   F   Plainfield      CT            1:04:24 10:22 
  131   104 GEORGE BROWN         59 M5059  25/31    89/105  M R East Woodstock  CT            1:04:45 10:26 
  132   111 john salcius         65 M6069   6/10    90/105  M   South Windsor   CT silk city  1:04:56 10:27 
  133    98 BERNARD DAVIS        58 M5059  26/31    91/105  M   Grosvenor Dale  CT CMS        1:05:18 10:31 
  134   138 davis morse          50 M5059  27/31    92/105  M r Woodstock       CT            1:05:20 10:31 
  135   139 rebecca morse        17 F0119   5/9     41/50   F r Woodstock       CT            1:05:20 10:31 
  136    73 LEWIS HEWEY          49 M4049  23/24    93/105  M   Dudley          MA            1:05:39 10:34 
  137    67 Paul Lynn            67 M6069   7/10    94/105  M R Woodstock Valle CT WOODSTOCK  1:05:46 10:36 
  138   121 sam gillett          19 M0119  12/12    95/105  M r Woodstock       CT            1:05:57 10:37 
  139   159 peter manak          53 M5059  28/31    96/105  M   Dudley Hill     MA            1:06:02 10:38 
  140    28 GRETCHEN GRUDIER     27 F2029   5/6     42/50   F   Columbia        CT            1:06:19 10:41 
  141    48 LORI ANDRZEICIK      43 F4049  15/16    43/50   F   Jewett City     CT MOHEGAN ST 1:06:57 10:47 
  142    51 DAVID BIRON          63 M6069   8/10    97/105  M   Quinebaug       CT            1:07:37 10:53 
  143   175 LEIA FAUCHER          0 F0000   2/2     44/50   F   Putnam          CT            1:07:39 10:54 
  144    74 JULIE HEWEY          46 F4049  16/16    45/50   F   Dudley          MA            1:07:53 10:56 
  145   117 rick smith           59 M5059  29/31    98/105  M r Woodstock       CT            1:08:20 11:00 
  146    83 MARK HAZELTON        50 M5059  30/31    99/105  M   Princeton       MA            1:08:29 11:02 
  147   137 gilbert shelsey      21 F2029   6/6     46/50   F   putnam          CT            1:10:11 11:18 
  148    49 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI    64 M6069   9/10   100/105  M   Jewett City     CT            1:10:16 11:19 
  149   176 TOM SULLIVAN          0 M0000   3/4    101/105  M   Ledyard         CT            1:10:30 11:21 
  150   170 CAROLINE TREMBLAY    12 F0119   6/9     47/50   F   North Grosvenor CT            1:10:53 11:25 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Team       Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
  151    30 RIANA LINCOLN        10 F0119   7/9     48/50   F R Woodstock       CT            1:13:41 11:52 
  152   169 KEITH TREMBLAY       46 M4049  24/24   102/105  M   North Grosvenor CT            1:16:10 12:16 
  153   105 konrad karolczuk     55 M5059  31/31   103/105  M   Windsor Locks   CT            1:16:24 12:18 
  154   178 TOM RICHARDS          0 M0000   4/4    104/105  M   Mystic          CT            1:19:13 12:45 
  155    87 LYDIA CORTTIS        11 F0119   8/9     49/50   F   North Grosvenor CT            1:19:23 12:47 
  156   160 lana goddu           15 F0119   9/9     50/50   F   *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX hyde       1:23:22 13:25 
  157    17 JIM HODGES           68 M6069  10/10   105/105  M   Vernon Rockvill CT SILK CITY  1:24:46 13:39 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News