Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Runners in Support of Education

North Stonington, CT, May 24, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Groups

                      Runners In Support of Education
                         North Stonington, CT USA
                                05/24/2008
                      Weather: SUNNY, LIGHT WIND, 63'
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 



            ********** FEMALE TOP 3 OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 ALISON GALLERANI     41 Uncasville      CT   27:39  6:55 
    2 JENNY BROWN          29 Westerly        RI   28:47  7:12 
    3 POLLY SNURKOWSKI     43 Mystic          CT   30:13  7:34 
Record 27:11 by Alison Dupont in 2007

             ********** MALE TOP 3 OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 SPENCER ROGERS       31 *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   23:20  5:50 
    2 CHRIS HANSEN         42 Hope Valley     RI   23:59  6:00 
    3 JEFF WALKER          43 WESTERLY        RI   24:20  6:05 
Record 23:13 by Chris Hansen in 2006

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25 SARAH PARKER         17 F NO. STONINGTON     CT   32:20  8:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26 PHILIPP BAUMANN III  13 M NO. STONINGTON     CT   32:37  8:10 
    2    33 DANDRE GOODEN        17 M North Stonington   CT   34:42  8:41 
    3    36 GEORGE SCARLCI       14 M Mystic             CT   35:44  8:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30 DANIELLE WRIGHT      29 F MIDDLETOWN         CT   33:36  8:24 
    2    41 AMANDA SHIMAN        26 F Mystic             CT   36:55  9:14 
    3    51 JACY WYNNE           28 F Westerly           RI   42:15 10:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7 DANIEL CAMPBELL      29 M OAKDALE            CT   25:15  6:19 
    2     8 JEFF DUDA            28 M Westerly           RI   25:25  6:22 
    3    11 JAMES STOLARONEK     23 M NORWICH            CT   27:24  6:51 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18 ERICA FOX            34 F NO. STONINGTON     CT   30:41  7:41 
    2    27 ERKA ROMANOWSKY      30 F Durham             ME   32:56  8:14 
    3    28 DESTINY VANCANS      34 F NEW York           NY   33:05  8:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10 STEVEN LOHMANN       30 M MIDDLETOWN         CT   26:41  6:41 
    2    14 MICHAEL COSTANZA     32 M Jewett City        CT   28:47  7:12 
    3    24 MARC JAFFAN          38 M North Stonington   CT   32:10  8:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20 JILL RASS            42 F Westerly           RI   31:36  7:54 
    2    49 KIMBERLY BAUMANN     43 F NO. STONINGTON     CT   40:20 10:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 JEFFREY VUONO        45 M Westerly           RI   24:36  6:09 
    2     6 STEPHEN SCHONNING    44 M Westerly           RI   25:08  6:17 
    3    16 PAUL GRAY            41 M Pawcatuck          CT   29:27  7:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47 LEE STEPANISHEN      59 F WESTERLY           RI   39:40  9:55 
    2    57 PATTY VUYLSTEKE      57 F Uncasville         CT 1:02:08 15:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 MARK BURBELO         52 M WESTERLY           RI   24:47  6:12 
    2     9 BRIAN LUNDIE         53 M GALES FERRY        CT   26:18  6:35 
    3    15 JAMES VALENTINE      52 M NO. STONINGTON     CT   29:12  7:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
NO RUNNERS RECORDED
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34 TOM BAKER            64 M OAKDALE            CT   35:23  8:51 
    2    48 JAN MACGREGOR        67 M Stonington         CT   39:54  9:59 
    3    52 PAUL MANNING         67 M Exeter             RI   43:04 10:46 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
NO RUNNERS RECORDED

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22 RONALD GALE          72 M NORWICH            CT   31:57  8:00 
    2    32 HENRY GRILLS         70 M WESTERLY           RI   33:53  8:29 
    3    53 COLBURN GRAVES,JR    74 M NO. STONINGTON     CT   47:25 11:52 

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News