Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Riverfront 5K (Really 3.4 Mi)

Groton, CT, May 17, 2008

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

RIVERFRONT 3.4

RIVERFRONT 3.4

Age Group Results

May 17, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cheyanne Grote          Coventry  RI        10       61    1:12:19.0   21:16/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT          13        8      23:18.1    6:51/M
       2    Jessica Blodgett        Niantic  CT         16       15      25:43.7    7:34/M
       3    Michelle Rwoe           Old Lyme  CT        14       34      30:36.7    9:00/M
       4    Jacqueline Blodgett     Niantic  CT         16       35      31:25.9    9:14/M
       5    Constancia Malahias     Waterford           15       49      35:36.0   10:28/M
       6    Jess Barbosa            Coventry  RI        14       62    1:12:19.0   21:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lauren Iwanicki         East Lyme  CT       23       10      24:19.3    7:09/M
       2    Chelsea Gunnels         Ledyard  CT         20       25      29:06.7    8:34/M
       3    Amy Ward                Waterford  CT       27       42      32:26.6    9:32/M
       4    Melissa Watrous         Groton  CT          29       43      32:27.9    9:33/M
       5    Emily Sylvain           Groton  CT          23       48      35:32.9   10:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karin Wallace           Westbrook  CT       32       18      26:58.3    7:56/M
       2    Kathi Wood              Westerly  RI        37       28      29:23.5    8:39/M
       3    Karen Santacroce        Groton  CT          39       45      33:41.0    9:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lori Gatheral           Waterford           46        9      24:13.1    7:07/M
       2    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT          42       21      28:10.8    8:17/M
       3    Janet Holtz             East Lyme  CT       40       24      28:56.3    8:31/M
       4    Angel Bartlett          Uncasville  CT      42       31      30:02.0    8:50/M
       5    Cynthia Wills           Mystic  CT          43       38      31:46.5    9:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joanne Malahias         Waterford           50       50      35:43.4   10:30/M
       2    Tammy Clark             Pawcatuck  CT       50       54      37:44.4   11:06/M
       3    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 55       60      55:19.0   16:16/M
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT         60       37      31:35.9    9:17/M
       2    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT         63       44      33:21.2    9:49/M
       3    Arlene McCoy            Pawcatuck  CT       74       59      47:19.0   13:55/M
Top

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Corey Jones             Groton  CT          11       55      39:15.8   11:33/M
Top

Male 13-19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bryan Scully            Gales Ferry  CT     17        1      20:11.7    5:56/M
       2    Taylor Gunnek           Ledyard  CT         15       23      28:21.4    8:20/M
       3    Matt Grote              Coventry  RI        14       63    1:12:19.0   21:16/M
Top

Male 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nick Godlewski                      Groton  26        4      22:11.5    6:31/M
       2    D Droogleever           New London  CT      26        5      22:41.6    6:40/M
       3    Nicholas Barner         New London  CT      29       19      27:20.7    8:02/M
       4    Daniel O'Connor         Stonington  CT      25       20      27:26.3    8:04/M
       5    Joshua Sheppard         Niantic  CT         28       22      28:16.8    8:19/M
       6    Michael Tabos           New London  CT      24       52      36:39.7   10:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Cox               West Warwick  RI    33       17      26:35.2    7:49/M
       2    Mike Marconi            Westerly  RI        39       27      29:23.0    8:39/M
       3    Kenneth, McNeil,        Niantic  CT         39       29      29:34.5    8:42/M
       4    Ken Cupples             Pawcatuck  CT       39       33      30:33.4    8:59/M
       5    David Grote             Coventry  RI        36       57      42:56.2   12:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Harold Etherington      Durham  CT          46        3      21:53.2    6:26/M
       2    Roger Davis             Eastford  CT        47        6      22:44.5    6:41/M
       3    Scott Partosan          Mystic  CT          42       12      25:02.2    7:22/M
       4    Manuel Duval            Nl                  41       13      25:10.6    7:24/M
       5    Frank Norosky           Groton  CT          45       14      25:22.1    7:28/M
       6    Kenneth Blodgett        Groton  CT          46       16      25:44.2    7:34/M
       7    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA       49       32      30:09.0    8:52/M
       8    Ken Miller              East Lyme  CT       42       36      31:30.0    9:16/M
       9    Bill Bentley            Lisbon  CT          42       39      31:59.6    9:24/M
      10    Robert Menard           Groton  CT          49       47      34:20.7   10:06/M
      11    Frank Hogan             Niantic  CT         47       51      36:27.4   10:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT     51        2      21:13.7    6:14/M
       2    James Valentine         North Stonington  C 52       11      24:22.8    7:10/M
       3    Brian Carroll           Groton  CT          52       26      29:11.3    8:35/M
       4    Chuck Bartnicki         Preston  CT         57       41      32:10.9    9:28/M
       5    Peter C. Demarco, Jr.   New London  CT      57       53      37:41.4   11:05/M
       6    Malcolm Sanders         Salem  CT           53       56      40:17.4   11:51/M
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         63        7      22:48.9    6:42/M
       2    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         64       30      29:48.4    8:46/M
       3    Tom Sullivan                        Groton  64       40      32:06.2    9:26/M
       4    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C 64       46      33:52.4    9:58/M
       5    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 74       58      44:08.1   12:59/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News