Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bishops Run for children 5k

West Hartford, CT, May 17, 2008

[Results | Team Results ]

Age Group Results

                     7th Annual Bishop's 5K for Kids
                   West Hartford, CT 05/17/08 9:30 AM
                      Weather: Sunny, High 60's 
                 Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                       www.thelastmileracing.com 
                   USATF Certified Course # CT05008PH
               ********** FEMALE TOP 3 RUNNERS ***********

Place O'All Name                Age City            St Time    
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
   1    26 SARA BELAND          13 WOODBRIDGE      CT   21:17 
   2    27 KATIE BELAND         13 WOODBRIDGE      CT   21:22 
   3    32 MORGAN ROCHE         13 W. Hartford     CT   22:04 
Record 19:13 by Meredith Remigino in 2007
                ********** MALE TOP 3 RUNNERS ***********

Place O'All Name                Age City            St Time    
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
   1     1 Shaun Leska          25 West Hartford   CT   17:49 
   2     2 Ghost of John Kelly  16 **DATA NEEDED** XX   18:30 
   3     3 Dan Parzych          35 Ridgefield      CT   18:34 
Record 16:03 by Chris Chisholm in 2004
     ********** TOP 3 Clergy ***********

Place O'All Name              Age Sex City            St Time    
===== ===== ================= === === =============== == ======= 
   1    81 Christopher Craun  25 F   West Hartford   CT   27:33 
   2    95 Audrey Scanlan     45 F   Collinsville    CT   28:03 
   3   186 Anna Pearson       45 F   West Hartford   CT   41:24 
     ********** TOP 3 Clergy ***********

Place O'All Name              Age Sex City            St Time    
===== ===== ================= === === =============== == ======= 
   1    37 Thomas White       55 M   South Windsor   CT   22:44 
   2    46 Donald Richey      45 M   cromwell        CT   23:55 
   3    93 Robert Woodroofe   65 M   New Preston     CT   28:00 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    98 ALICIA ELDRIDGE       8 Wallingford        CT   28:18 
   2   222 Courtney Greifenber  10 Orange             CT   45:40 
   3   231 JAZZMINE COX          8 STORRS             CT   46:49 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    85 Tobias Maulny        10 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   27:46 
   2    86 Frederic Maulny      10 West Hartford      CT   27:46 
   3   104 MICHAEL VAN NOSS      9 Clinton            CT   28:42 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    97 Danielle Childs      14 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   28:12 
   2   130 JAMIE ORIOL          11                         32:07 
   3   131 KATIE NEWTON         11                         32:07 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    22 Justin Paradis       13 Bristol            CT   21:10 
   2    55 JIM COX              12 Storrs             CT   24:35 
   3    66 Conor Proft          13 West Hartford      CT   26:35 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    56 Marcia Lee           18 Windsor            CT   25:04 
   2   103 LEGRAND GWENEALLE    16 TRUMBULL           CT   28:37 
   3   106 Katharine Evans      18 West Hartford      CT   29:04 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1     4 LONNY QUORFORD       17 W. Hartford        CT   18:40 
   2    14 Alex Grieco          18 West Hartford      CT   20:37 
   3    19 LOUIS DE FLANCESCO   16 TRUMBULL           CT   21:00 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    59 Jasmine Brooks       25 West Hartford      CT   25:11 
   2    70 ALICIA TODZIA        19                         26:49 
   3    76 Leigh Evans          25 Middletown         CT   27:06 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    13 CHRIS LEWIS          25 W. Hartford        CT   20:16 
   2    43 Greg Gordon          25 Newtown            CT   23:40 
   3    72 Ryan McClung         25 Windsor            CT   27:02 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    36 Brooke Whittemore    31 Hartford           CT   22:23 
   2    44 Shannon Beausoleil   35 West Hartford      CT   23:50 
   3    58 Jeanne DiGiacomo     35 West Hartford      CT   25:10 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    12 MARIO LONGO          35 CHESHIRE           CT   20:01 
   2    18 AUGUSTO WEYGANG      35 W. Hartford        CT   20:53 
   3    31 DANIEL HAGGERTY      35 W. Hartford        CT   22:04 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    40 Linda Corell         45 Glastonbury        CT   23:19 
   2    54 Julia O'Brien        45 West Hartford      CT   24:32 
   3    71 Sarah Stapleton      45 Avon               CT   26:53 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1     5 SETH ORIOL           40                         18:45 
   2     6 PETER HORNAK         45 Wallingford        CT   18:53 
   3     7 JOHN PAGGIOLI        40                         19:00 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    52 PHILLIS RUEZ         50                         24:17 
   2    63 Christine Brooks     55 West Hartford      CT   25:26 
   3   109 Kathleen Bolt        55 West Hartford      CT   29:15 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1     9 Dennis Barone        55 West Hartford      CT   19:32 
   2    11 JOHATHAN REIK        50                         19:40 
   3    16 PATRICK SANDEFUR     55 BURLINGTON         CT   20:45 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1   138 KATHLEEN SCOTTI      65 W. Hartford        CT   33:05 
   2   142 Katherine Wilson     65 Glastonbury        CT   34:39 
   3   197 PATRICIA HORGAN      65 W. Hartford        CT   43:21 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    64 Bob Marum            65 Simsbury           CT   25:53 
   2    69 Stephen Smith        65 Manchester         CT   26:46 
   3    75 Tom sweeney          65 canton             CT   27:06 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1   195 Diane Stuart         75 West Hartford      CT   43:13 
   2   227 Phyllis Armstrong    75 Bloomfield         CT   46:44 
   3   278 Chloe Horton         75 Hartford           CT   55:36 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1    82 Bob Davidson         75 Collinsville       CT   27:36 
   2    92 Bill Gagnon          75 Old Saybrook       CT   27:58 
   3   137 Thomas Phillips      75 Hebron             CT   32:57 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1   253 Doris Armstrong      80 Bloomfield         CT   50:33 
   2   294 Ethel Lusky          80 Hebron             CT   56:51 
   3   382 June Johnson         80 Bloomfield         CT 1:08:11 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
   1   257 James Babcock        80 Glastonbury        CT   51:01 
   2   268 Robert Mackeown      80 Bloomfield         CT   53:42 
                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News