Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bishops Run for children 5k

West Hartford, CT, May 17, 2008

[Age Group Results | Team Results ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Mgt.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                    7th Annual Bishop's 5K for Kids
                  West Hartford, CT 05/17/08 9:30 AM
                      Weather:Sunny, High 60's 
                Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                      www.thelastmileracing.com 
                  USATF Certified Course # CT05008PH
     Email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
  1   321 Shaun Leska          25 M1929   1/7      1/169  M                               17:49  5:44 
  2   369 Ghost of John Kelly  16 M1518   1/13     2/169  M   AVON ST ANDREWS TEAM        18:30  5:58 
  3   265 Dan Parzych          35 M3039   1/15     3/169  M   Ridgefield, St. Stephen's   18:34  5:59 
  4   370 LONNY QUORFORD       17 M1518   2/13     4/169  M   ST ANDREWS ACES             18:40  6:01 
  5   459 SETH ORIOL           40 M4049   1/33     5/169  M                               18:45  6:02 
  6   413 PETER HORNAK         45 M4049   2/33     6/169  M                               18:53  6:05 
  7   444 JOHN PAGGIOLI        40 M4049   3/33     7/169  M   ST PETERS HEBRON            19:00  6:07 
  8   423 JOHN STRAHLEY        40 M4049   4/33     8/169  M                               19:18  6:13 
  9    21 Dennis Barone        55 M5059   1/40     9/169  M                               19:32  6:17 
 10   475 TED NEWTON           40 M4049   5/33    10/169  M   ST JAMES WEST HARTFORD      19:36  6:19 
 11   439 JOHATHAN REIK        50 M5059   2/40    11/169  M                               19:40  6:20 
 12     5 MARIO LONGO          35 M3039   2/15    12/169  M                               20:01  6:27 
 13   391 CHRIS LEWIS          25 M1929   2/7     13/169  M                               20:16  6:32 
 14    73 Alex Grieco          18 M1518   3/13    14/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   20:37  6:39 
 15   266 PETER KENT           45 M4049   6/33    15/169  M   Ridgefield, St. Stephen's   20:41  6:40 
 16   399 PATRICK SANDEFUR     55 M5059   3/40    16/169  M   ST PATRICKS                 20:45  6:41 
 17   264 Geoffrey Morris      45 M4049   7/33    17/169  M   Ridgefield, St. Stephen's   20:46  6:41 
 18   461 AUGUSTO WEYGANG      35 M3039   3/15    18/169  M                               20:53  6:44 
 19   460 LOUIS DE FLANCESCO   16 M1518   4/13    19/169  M   CHRIST CHURCH TASHUA TRMB   21:00  6:46 
 20   474 SAM COX              15 M1518   5/13    20/169  M   ST MARKS CHAPEL             21:03  6:47 
 21   260 Allen Downs          55 M5059   4/40    21/169  M   Norwalk, St. Paul's         21:09  6:49 
 22   209 Justin Paradis       13 M1114   1/21    22/169  M   Bristol, St. John's         21:10  6:49 
 23   379 STUART CARLISLE      45 M4049   8/33    23/169  M   ST JOHNS CHURCH   W.HTFD    21:12  6:50 
 24  1000 UNKOWN RUNNER         0                                                         21:12  6:50 
 25    42 Christopher Byrd     45 M4049   9/33    24/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   21:13  6:50 
 26   376 SARA BELAND          13 F1114   1/25     1/216  F                               21:17  6:51 
 27   377 KATIE BELAND         13 F1114   2/25     2/216  F                               21:22  6:53 
 28     9 HECTOR UMANA         17 M1518   6/13    25/169  M                               21:28  6:55 
 29  1002 UNKNOWN RUNNER        0                                                         21:32  6:56 
 30   313 William Brubaker     55 M5059   5/40    26/169  M                               21:55  7:04 
 31   378 DANIEL HAGGERTY      35 M3039   4/15    27/169  M                               22:04  7:06 
 32   367 MORGAN ROCHE         13 F1114   3/25     3/216  F   ST. JOHNS  W.HTFD           22:04  7:07 
 33   450 LAUDATI MARK         45 M4049  10/33    28/169  M                               22:04  7:07 
 34    83 Peter Huntsman       55 M5059   6/40    29/169  M   Hartford, Christ Church C   22:13  7:10 
 35   409 BEN MATTHEIS         55 M5059   7/40    30/169  M                               22:18  7:11 
 36   310 Brooke Whittemore    31 F3039   1/23     4/216  F   West Hartford, St. John's   22:23  7:13 
 37   337 Thomas White         55 M5059   8/40    31/169  M C                             22:44  7:19 
 38   422 STEVE JEWETT         30 M3039   5/15    32/169  M                               23:03  7:26 
 39   368 FELIX GOMEZ          45 M4049  11/33    33/169  M   ST PAULS NORWALK            23:09  7:27 
 40    53 Linda Corell         45 F4049   1/49     5/216  F   Glastonbury, St. James'     23:19  7:31 
 41   117 John McDermott       35 M3039   6/15    34/169  M                               23:21  7:31 
 42   419 STEVE LEUNE          40 M4049  12/33    35/169  M                               23:34  7:35 
 43   242 Greg Gordon          25 M1929   3/7     36/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            23:40  7:37 
 44    23 Shannon Beausoleil   35 F3039   2/23     6/216  F                               23:50  7:41 
 45   418 JAMES WHEELER        50 M5059   9/40    37/169  M   ST JOHNS STARTFORD          23:54  7:42 
 46   227 Donald Richey        45 M4049  13/33    38/169  M C Hartford, Christ Church C   23:55  7:42 
 47   434 TOM WALSH            50 M5059  10/40    39/169  M                               23:56  7:43 
 48   250 Dan O'Connor         18 M1518   7/13    40/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            24:11  7:47 
 49   296 James Ebert          35 M3039   7/15    41/169  M   West Hartford, St. James'   24:11  7:47 
 50   270 Jonathan Lynch       55 M5059  11/40    42/169  M   Simsbury, St. Albans        24:14  7:48 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
 51   390 CHRIS GEORGE         55 M5059  12/40    43/169  M                               24:15  7:48 
 52   429 PHILLIS RUEZ         50 F5059   1/29     7/216  F                               24:17  7:49 
 53   389 JOHN DELGADO         35 M3039   8/15    44/169  M                               24:25  7:52 
 54   125 Julia O'Brien        45 F4049   2/49     8/216  F   West Hartford, St. John's   24:32  7:54 
 55   470 JIM COX              12 M1114   2/21    45/169  M   ST MARKS CHAPEL STORRS      24:35  7:55 
 56    99 Marcia Lee           18 F1518   1/16     9/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           25:04  8:04 
 57   404 PATRICK COLL         55 M5059  13/40    46/169  M   ST JAMES CHURCH             25:05  8:05 
 58   316 Jeanne DiGiacomo     35 F3039   3/23    10/216  F                               25:10  8:06 
 59    37 Jasmine Brooks       25 F1929   1/24    11/216  F   United Healthcare           25:11  8:07 
 60   366 JOSEPH CARROLL JR    45 M4049  14/33    47/169  M   ST. LUKES  NEW HAVEN        25:18  8:09 
 61   251 Dennis O'Connor      55 M5059  14/40    48/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            25:19  8:09 
 62   331 Charles Pearson      55 M5059  15/40    49/169  M                               25:22  8:10 
 63    36 Christine Brooks     55 F5059   2/29    12/216  F   United Healthcare           25:26  8:12 
 64   113 Bob Marum            65 M6069   1/16    50/169  M                               25:53  8:20 
 65   455 KAREN HOLMES         35 F3039   4/23    13/216  F   CHRIST CHURCH TASHUA  TRU   26:26  8:31 
 66   304 Conor Proft          13 M1114   3/21    51/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   26:35  8:34 
 67   244 Christopher Haylon   13 M1114   4/21    52/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            26:35  8:34 
 68    60 Paul Doiron          55 M5059  16/40    53/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   26:38  8:35 
 69   159 Stephen Smith        65 M6069   2/16    54/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           26:46  8:37 
 70   433 ALICIA TODZIA        19 F1929   2/24    14/216  F   ST STEPHENS EAST HADDAM     26:49  8:38 
 71   165 Sarah Stapleton      45 F4049   3/49    15/216  F                               26:53  8:39 
 72   116 Ryan McClung         25 M1929   4/7     55/169  M   United Healthcare           27:02  8:42 
 73   118 Dianne Merrigan      45 F4049   4/49    16/216  F                               27:05  8:43 
 74   432 LISA STEPHEN         30 F3039   5/23    17/216  F   ST STEPHENS EAST HADDAM     27:05  8:43 
 75   335 Tom sweeney          65 M6069   3/16    56/169  M                               27:06  8:44 
 76   318 Leigh Evans          25 F1929   3/24    18/216  F                               27:06  8:44 
 77  1003 UNKNOWN RUNNER        0                                                         27:27  8:51 
 78   427 JESS LONCZESKI       19 F1929   4/24    19/216  F                               27:28  8:51 
 79   435 KELLY TRAINOR        19 F1929   5/24    20/216  F                               27:30  8:51 
 80   448 LAURA BUCKINGHAM     35 F3039   6/23    21/216  F                               27:31  8:52 
 81   295 Christopher Craun    25 F1929   6/24    22/216  F C West Hartford, St. James'   27:33  8:52 
 82    56 Bob Davidson         75 M7079   1/11    57/169  M                               27:36  8:54 
 83   229 Laurie Bertini       45 F4049   5/49    23/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           27:40  8:55 
 84   315 Sophia Cicchiello    25 F1929   7/24    24/216  F                               27:46  8:56 
 85   324 Tobias Maulny        10 M0710   1/9     58/169  M                               27:46  8:57 
 86   325 Frederic Maulny      10 M0710   2/9     59/169  M                               27:46  8:57 
 87   154 William Scanlan      25 M1929   5/7     60/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   27:48  8:57 
 88    70 GABERIEL VAN NESS    13 M1114   5/21    61/169  M                               27:50  8:58 
 89   258 Temple Whitaker      45 F4049   6/49    25/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            27:50  8:58 
 90  1004 UNKNOWN RUNNER        0                                                         27:50  8:58 
 91   447 JOHN BERGER          65 M6069   4/16    62/169  M   TRINITY EPISCOPAL HTFD      27:55  9:00 
 92    69 Bill Gagnon          75 M7079   2/11    63/169  M                               27:58  9:00 
 93   293 Robert Woodroofe     65 M6069   5/16    64/169  M C Washington, St. John's      28:00  9:01 
 94   163 Wendy Spaulding      45 F4049   7/49    26/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         28:02  9:02 
 95   152 Audrey Scanlan       45 F4049   8/49    27/216  F C Parner Parishes/Team Scan   28:03  9:02 
 96   134 Julie Pinsky         45 F4049   9/49    28/216  F   United Healthcare           28:09  9:04 
 97    51 Danielle Childs      14 F1114   4/25    29/216  F   Hartford, Christ Church C   28:12  9:05 
 98   387 ALICIA ELDRIDGE       8 F0710   1/10    30/216  F   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD        28:18  9:07 
 99   246 Richard Haylon       45 M4049  15/33    65/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            28:23  9:08 
100   228 Andrew Bertini       13 M1114   6/21    66/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           28:29  9:10 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
101   437 RITA NEAL            40 F4049  10/49    31/216  F   ST JAMES WEST HARTFORD      28:32  9:11 
102   115 Debora McCauley      45 F4049  11/49    32/216  F   United Healthcare           28:35  9:12 
103   456 LEGRAND GWENEALLE    16 F1518   2/16    33/216  F   CHRIST CHURCH TRUMBULL      28:37  9:13 
104     6 MICHAEL VAN NOSS      9 M0710   3/9     67/169  M                               28:42  9:14 
105   298 Jennifer Evans       25 F1929   8/24    34/216  F   West Hartford, St. James'   28:59  9:20 
106   297 Katharine Evans      18 F1518   3/16    35/216  F   West Hartford, St. James'   29:04  9:22 
107   334 Alejandro Restrepo   25 M1929   6/7     68/169  M                               29:14  9:25 
108   312 Melina Aguirre       25 F1929   9/24    36/216  F                               29:15  9:25 
109   294 Kathleen Bolt        55 F5059   3/29    37/216  F   West Hartford, St. James'   29:15  9:25 
110   100 Alexander Little     14 M1114   7/21    69/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   29:18  9:26 
111   311 Charles Linn         45 M4049  16/33    70/169  M   Willimantic, St. Paul's     29:19  9:27 
112    81 James Howell         45 M4049  17/33    71/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    29:25  9:29 
113   417 ELLEN CAREL          45 F4049  12/49    38/216  F                               29:48  9:36 
114    80 Wendy Howard         45 F4049  13/49    39/216  F   Seabury                     30:07  9:42 
115   320 Renee Gilberti       25 F1929  10/24    40/216  F                               30:19  9:46 
116   267 Jo Anne Douglas      45 F4049  14/49    41/216  F   Simsbury, St. Albans        30:25  9:48 
117   408 MELANIE CHAMPION     45 F4049  15/49    42/216  F                               30:47  9:55 
118   198 Malcolm Johnson      45 M4049  18/33    72/169  M   Bethel, St. Thomas'         30:54  9:57 
119   350 STEPHEN CURTIN       55 M5059  17/40    73/169  M                               31:06 10:01 
120   300 Hal Cook             13 M1114   8/21    74/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   31:06 10:01 
121   395 MARCUS KLEBART       12 M1114   9/21    75/169  M   ST JOHNS VERNON             31:12 10:03 
122   305 Mark Proft           55 M5059  18/40    76/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   31:14 10:03 
123   301 Halsey Cook          45 M4049  19/33    77/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   31:14 10:04 
124   333 Lynda Piechowski     25 F1929  11/24    43/216  F                               31:27 10:08 
125   388 MELISSA MCDERMOTT    35 F3039   7/23    44/216  F                               31:33 10:10 
126   299 Fiona Mohring        35 F3039   8/23    45/216  F   West Hartford, St. James'   31:39 10:12 
127    31 Timothy Bottone      65 M6069   6/16    78/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   31:56 10:17 
128    29 Kathi Boratko        55 F5059   4/29    46/216  F   Torrington, Tinity          31:58 10:18 
129   396 KEN KLEBART          45 M4049  20/33    79/169  M   ST JOHNS VERNON             32:03 10:19 
130   458 JAMIE ORIOL          11 F1114   5/25    47/216  F                               32:07 10:21 
131   468 KATIE NEWTON         11 F1114   6/25    48/216  F   ST JAMES WEST HARTFORD      32:07 10:21 
132   157 Conrad Sienkiewicz   45 M4049  21/33    80/169  M   Torrington, Tinity          32:30 10:28 
133   126 Abby Page            14 F1114   7/25    49/216  F   Wallingford, St. Paul's     32:30 10:28 
134   215 Robert Duncan        45 M4049  22/33    81/169  M   Grace Team                  32:40 10:31 
135   426 STEVE GROSS          50 M5059  19/40    82/169  M                               32:44 10:32 
136   150 Alfred Sagendorf     55 M5059  20/40    83/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    32:50 10:34 
137   224 Thomas Phillips      75 M7079   3/11    84/169  M   Grace Team                  32:57 10:37 
138     7 KATHLEEN SCOTTI      65 F6069   1/19    50/216  F                               33:05 10:39 
139   147 Gail Richey          45 F4049  16/49    51/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   33:08 10:40 
140   255 Jillian Thompson     18 F1518   4/16    52/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            33:44 10:52 
141   406 ED SNYDER            65 M6069   7/16    85/169  M                               33:51 10:54 
142   187 Katherine Wilson     65 F6069   2/19    53/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           34:39 11:10 
143   463 ELIZABETH TESI       25 F1929  12/24    54/216  F   EPIPHANY SOUTHBURY          34:46 11:12 
144   467 MARTIN TESI          35 M3039   9/15    86/169  M   EPHIPHANY  SOUTHBURY        34:46 11:12 
145   239 Frank Brill          55 M5059  21/40    87/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            34:49 11:13 
146   462 ALLAY CARLSON         1 F0000   1/7     55/216  F                               34:53 11:14 
147     8 CLAUDIA SKLAR        55 F5059   5/29    56/216  F                               34:53 11:14 
148   191 Sondra Wisialowski   45 F4049  17/49    57/216  F   United Healthcare           35:24 11:24 
149   402 CHRISTINA KOZAR      35 F3039   9/23    58/216  F                               35:28 11:25 
150    54 Ann Crocker          55 F5059   6/29    59/216  F   Redding Ridge, Christ Chu   35:30 11:26 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
151    68 James Gadarowski     65 M6069   8/16    88/169  M                               35:33 11:27 
152    47 Francine Caulfield   30 F3039  10/23    60/216  F   United Healthcare           35:45 11:31 
153   322 Mandi Luca           25 F1929  13/24    61/216  F                               35:47 11:31 
154   317 Laura Erdman         25 F1929  14/24    62/216  F                               35:47 11:31 
155    84 Kathy Jaeger         45 F4049  18/49    63/216  F   Hartford, Grace Church      35:50 11:33 
156   476 JUDY COCKE           50 F5059   7/29    64/216  F                               35:54 11:34 
157     3 Charlotte Gara       55 F5059   8/29    65/216  F   United Healthcare           36:05 11:37 
158   120 Marc Miller          45 M4049  23/33    89/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           36:30 11:45 
159   121 Molly Miller         14 F1114   8/25    66/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           36:30 11:45 
160    77 Joseph Hewes         65 M6069   9/16    90/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           36:36 11:47 
161   381 JOSEPH HEWES JR      35 M3039  10/15    91/169  M   TRINITY  HARTFORD           36:55 11:53 
162   234 Steven Fowler        25 M1929   7/7     92/169  M   Middlebury, St. George's    36:56 11:53 
163   481 # 481                                                                           37:04 11:56 
164   235 Cristina Fowler      35 F3039  11/23    67/216  F   Middlebury, St. George's    37:15 12:00 
165   262 Cameron Greifenberg  10 M0710   4/9     93/169  M   Orange, Good Shepherd       37:19 12:01 
166   364 MANON BEAUSOLEIL     65 M6069  10/16    94/169  M                               37:38 12:07 
167    63 Sara Dupre           25 F1929  15/24    68/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    37:39 12:07 
168    62 Leanne Dupre         25 F1929  16/24    69/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    37:39 12:07 
169   158 Eric Silver          35 M3039  11/15    95/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    37:41 12:08 
170    20 Marshall Barnes      10 M0710   5/9     96/169  M   West Hartford, St. John's   37:42 12:08 
171    19 Eleanor Barnes       45 F4049  19/49    70/216  F   West Hartford, St. John's   38:04 12:16 
172   371 ROBERT SORENSEN      55 M5059  22/40    97/169  M   ST. ANDREWS ACES,  DEVON    38:48 12:30 
173   232 Krysta smith         13 F1114   9/25    71/216  F   Hebron, St. Peter's         38:49 12:30 
174   183 Foster White         75 M7079   4/11    98/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   38:57 12:33 
175   373 DANELIE MILLIE       35 F3039  12/23    72/216  F   EGLISE DEL EPIPHENIE, STA   39:06 12:35 
176   256 Beth Thompson        45 F4049  20/49    73/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            39:07 12:36 
177   425 JEN JOHNSON          40 F4049  21/49    74/216  F   CHRIST CHURCH CATHEDRAL H   39:54 12:51 
178   457 MARIAN CARROLL       55 F5059   9/29    75/216  F   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          40:13 12:57 
179   268 Megan Livingston     13 F1114  10/25    76/216  F   Simsbury, St. Albans        40:30 13:03 
180    93 Arkadiusz Koslorek   35 M3039  12/15    99/169  M   Seabury                     40:42 13:06 
181   245 Paget Haylon         45 F4049  22/49    77/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            40:43 13:07 
182   243 Jeffrey Haylon       13 M1114  10/21   100/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            40:49 13:08 
183   289 Courtenay Knox       45 F4049  23/49    78/216  F   Team Seabury                40:59 13:12 
184   188 Raymond Wilson       65 M6069  11/16   101/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           41:12 13:16 
185   241 Zachary Gordon       18 M1518   8/13   102/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            41:16 13:17 
186   332 Anna Pearson         45 F4049  24/49    79/216  F C                             41:24 13:20 
187   365 GARY MASON           55 M5059  23/40   103/169  M   ST. JOHNS EPISCOPAL CHURC   41:32 13:23 
188   181 C. Grant Warner      75 M7079   5/11   104/169  M   Seabury                     41:40 13:25 
189    98 Marcia Lee           45 F4049  25/49    80/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           41:57 13:30 
190   375 CHRISTOPHER HOLMES   35 M3039  13/15   105/169  M   ST PAULS NORWALK            42:07 13:34 
191   172 Lawrence Tamiso      55 M5059  24/40   106/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   42:20 13:38 
192   403 JAMIE POLK           45 F4049  26/49    81/216  F   ST ANDREWS MADISON          42:36 13:43 
193   142 Richard Porter       55 M5059  25/40   107/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    43:08 13:53 
194   220 Jill Lacedonia       25 F1929  17/24    82/216  F   Grace Team                  43:12 13:55 
195   167 Diane Stuart         75 F7079   1/10    83/216  F                               43:13 13:55 
196   155 Lisa Scarola         35 F3039  13/23    84/216  F   Hartford, Christ Church C   43:16 13:56 
197     4 PATRICIA HORGAN      65 F6069   3/19    85/216  F                               43:21 13:58 
198   140 Debbie Porter        55 F5059  10/29    86/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    43:25 13:59 
199    66 Colleen Freeland     18 F1518   5/16    87/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   43:27 14:00 
200   372 PETER ROMERSA        45 M4049  24/33   108/169  M   CHRIST THE HEALER   STAMF   43:39 14:03 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
201   348 EDDIE JUCA           12 M1114  11/21   109/169  M                               43:56 14:09 
202   196 Ernie Johnson        13 M1114  12/21   110/169  M   Bethel, St. Thomas'         44:02 14:11 
203   236 Karen Fenton         25 F1929  18/24    88/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    44:09 14:13 
204   171 Emily Tamiso         25 F1929  19/24    89/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   44:09 14:13 
205    67 Mackenzie Freeland   14 F1114  11/25    90/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   44:16 14:15 
206    22 Paul Beaman          65 M6069  12/16   111/169  M   Torrington, Tinity          44:16 14:15 
207   186 Edward Wilmot        75 M7079   6/11   112/169  M   Torrington, Tinity          44:17 14:16 
208    14 Khristy Arcovio      35 F3039  14/23    91/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    44:20 14:16 
209    33 Katelyn Brodeur       6 F0000   2/7     92/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    44:22 14:17 
210    64 John Fenton          55 M5059  26/40   113/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    44:23 14:18 
211    46 Katherine Carten     55 F5059  11/29    93/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    44:28 14:19 
212    89 Frances Kimball      55 F5059  12/29    94/216  F   Redding Ridge, Christ Chu   44:29 14:20 
213   164 Linda Spiers         65 F6069   4/19    95/216  F   Collinsville, Trinity       44:36 14:22 
214    32 Cynthia Brodeur      35 F3039  15/23    96/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    44:59 14:29 
215   477 CARL STRANGE         50 M5059  27/40   114/169  M   EPIPHANY SOUTHBURY          45:04 14:31 
216   281 Amanda Bedding       18 F1518   6/16    97/216  F   Team Epiphany!              45:04 14:31 
217   284 Emily Shoemaker      18 F1518   7/16    98/216  F   Team Epiphany!              45:04 14:31 
218   414 STEPHANIE YACKOVETS  15 F1518   8/16    99/216  F   ST STEPHENS ESPISCOPAL      45:05 14:31 
219   282 Carleen Doyle        18 F1518   9/16   100/216  F   Team Epiphany!              45:17 14:35 
220   349 JOE QUEZADA          16 M1518   9/13   115/169  M                               45:23 14:37 
221    88 Hank Kessler         75 M7079   7/11   116/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            45:39 14:42 
222   261 Courtney Greifenber  10 F0710   2/10   101/216  F   Orange, Good Shepherd       45:40 14:42 
223   106 Dante LoCascio       10 M0710   6/9    117/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    45:50 14:46 
224   446 YVETTE MELENDEZ      25 F1929  20/24   102/216  F   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          45:59 14:49 
225   263 Sarah Greifenberger  45 F4049  27/49   103/216  F   Orange, Good Shepherd       46:19 14:55 
226   343 KIARA ORTIZ          16                                                         46:26 14:57 
227    16 Phyllis Armstrong    75 F7079   2/10   104/216  F   Seabury                     46:44 15:03 
228   143 Marston Price        65 M6069  13/16   118/169  M C Naugatuck, St. Michael's    46:46 15:03 
229   144 Pamela Price         55 F5059  13/29   105/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    46:46 15:04 
230   269 Deanna Livingston    45 F4049  28/49   106/216  F   Simsbury, St. Albans        46:48 15:04 
231   471 JAZZMINE COX          8 F0710   3/10   107/216  F   ST MARKS CHAPEL             46:49 15:05 
232   278 Peter Travers        45 M4049  25/33   119/169  M   Team Elliona                46:50 15:05 
233   279 Peter Travers III    10 M0710   7/9    120/169  M   Team Elliona                47:04 15:09 
234   276 Eleanor Gray         13 F1114  12/25   108/216  F   Team Elliona                47:07 15:10 
235   199 Karen Johnson        35 F3039  16/23   109/216  F   Bethel, St. Thomas'         47:08 15:11 
236   394 KRISTEN KLEBART      12 F1114  13/25   110/216  F   ST JOHNS VERNON             47:15 15:13 
237   277 Fiona Travers        10 F0710   4/10   111/216  F   Team Elliona                47:32 15:18 
238   480 #480                  0                                                         47:48 15:24 
239    97 Holly Lee            55 F5059  14/29   112/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   48:30 15:37 
240   398 DANIELLE KLEMONSKY   17 F1518  10/16   113/216  F   PARTNER PARISHES            48:31 15:37 
241   238 Coralee Benson       55 F5059  15/29   114/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            48:51 15:44 
242   253 Douglas Russell      45 M4049  26/33   121/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            49:12 15:51 
243   216 Gayle Gagliardi      55 F5059  16/29   115/216  F   Grace Team                  49:39 15:59 
244   374 BROOKE SMITH         25 F1929  21/24   116/216  F   L'EGLISE DE EPIPHANIA, ST   49:39 15:59 
245   358 KIMBERLY RIVERIA      8 F0710   5/10   117/216  F                               49:47 16:02 
246   340 JONATHON RIVERA      16 M1518  10/13   122/169  M                               49:47 16:02 
247   326 Elizabeth McVey      18 F1518  11/16   118/216  F                               49:57 16:05 
248   382 TIM FOWLEY           12 M1114  13/21   123/169  M   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD        49:57 16:05 
249   385 JULIA ELDRIDGE       13 F1114  14/25   119/216  F   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD        50:14 16:11 
250   329 Patricia Orsini      45 F4049  29/49   120/216  F                               50:19 16:12 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
251   153 Harriet Scanlan      18 F1518  12/16   121/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   50:24 16:14 
252   327 Holly McVey          45 F4049  30/49   122/216  F                               50:32 16:16 
253    15 Doris Armstrong      80 F8099   1/4    123/216  F   Seabury                     50:33 16:17 
254   274 Gretchen Oestreiche  13 F1114  15/25   124/216  F   St. Paul's Wallingford      50:34 16:17 
255   197 Beverly Johnson      13 F1114  16/25   125/216  F   Bethel, St. Thomas'         50:58 16:25 
256   386 ALICA ELDRIDGE        7 F0710   6/10   126/216  F   ST PAULS WALLIFORD          51:01 16:25 
257    17 James Babcock        80 M8099   1/2    124/169  M   Glastonbury, St. James'     51:01 16:26 
258   416 PETER SULLIVAN       50 M5059  28/40   125/169  M   ST JAMES GLASTONBURY        51:01 16:26 
259   473 NACY COX             45 F4049  31/49   127/216  F   ST MARKS CHAPEL             51:02 16:26 
260    52 Ronald Coons         75 M7079   8/11   126/169  M   Willimantic, St. Paul's     52:02 16:45 
261   353 CHRISTOPHER QUEZADA   8 M0710   8/9    127/169  M                               52:04 16:46 
262   303 Virginia Gillespie   35 F3039  17/23   128/216  F   West Hartford, St. John's   52:30 16:54 
263   302 Caroline Gillespie   10 F0710   7/10   129/216  F   West Hartford, St. John's   52:31 16:55 
264   161 Lizzie Snyder        18 F1518  13/16   130/216  F   Torrington, Tinity          52:48 17:00 
265   162 Robert Snyder        55 M5059  29/40   128/169  M   Torrington, Tinity          52:51 17:01 
266   139 Bonnie Popilowski    45 F4049  32/49   131/216  F                               53:27 17:13 
267   219 Robin Lacedonia      25 F1929  22/24   132/216  F   Grace Team                  53:39 17:17 
268   111 Robert Mackeown      80 M8099   2/2    129/169  M   Seabury                     53:42 17:17 
269   170 Gayna Swart          35 F3039  18/23   133/216  F   United Healthcare           53:42 17:17 
270   257 Sue Vogelman         45 F4049  33/49   134/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            53:43 17:18 
271   169 Charles Swart        35 M3039  14/15   130/169  M   United Healthcare           53:43 17:18 
272   237 Kathleen Adams-Shep  55 F5059  17/29   135/216  F C Newtown, Trinity            54:21 17:30 
273   411 MYLES ADAMS SHEPARD  17 M1518  11/13   131/169  M   TRINITY HARTFORD            55:15 17:47 
274   360 MITCHELLA TORRES     12 F1114  17/25   136/216  F                               55:27 17:51 
275   410 SHEP ADAMS SHEPARD   55 M5059  30/40   132/169  M   TRINITY HARTFORD            55:29 17:52 
276   109 Linda MacGougan      55 F5059  18/29   137/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           55:30 17:52 
277   110 Mark MacGougan       55 M5059  31/40   133/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           55:32 17:53 
278    79 Chloe Horton         75 F7079   3/10   138/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           55:36 17:54 
279  1005 UNKNOWN RUNNER        0                                                         55:36 17:54 
280    78 Karen Hewes          65 F6069   5/19   139/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           55:39 17:55 
281    45 Susan Carroll        55 F5059  19/29   140/216  F   Torrington, Tinity          55:54 18:00 
282    44 Rebecca Carroll      55 F5059  20/29   141/216  F   Torrington, Tinity          55:54 18:00 
283    11 Barry Anderson       55 M5059  32/40   134/169  M   Redding Ridge, Christ Chu   55:54 18:00 
284   129 Edouard Paradis      75 M7079   9/11   135/169  M   Hebron, St. Peter's         56:08 18:04 
285   130 Patricia Paradis     55 F5059  21/29   142/216  F   Hebron, St. Peter's         56:08 18:04 
286   354 KENIA MIRANDA        12 F1114  18/25   143/216  F   ST. JOHN'S WATERBURY        56:19 18:08 
287   359 SUSANA TORRES        12 F1114  19/25   144/216  F                               56:20 18:08 
288   240 Ruth Garrett         75 F7079   4/10   145/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            56:21 18:09 
289   247 Milda Kolesar        65 F6069   6/19   146/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            56:24 18:09 
290   182 Robert Watson        75 M7079  10/11   136/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   56:25 18:10 
291   443 RHONIE BLACK TYSON   40 F4049  34/49   147/216  F   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          56:27 18:10 
292   442 TYSON MCAVER         40 M4049  27/33   137/169  M   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          56:27 18:10 
293   103 Paul Little          45 M4049  28/33   138/169  M   Parner Parishes/Team Scan   56:44 18:16 
294   107 Ethel Lusky          80 F8099   2/4    148/216  F   Hebron, St. Peter's         56:51 18:18 
295   441 HENRY CAMINO                                                                    56:53 18:19 
296   362 CHERRY TERRERO ORTI  12 F1114  20/25   149/216  F   ST. JOHN'S WATERBURY        56:54 18:19 
297   273 Carissa Neubig       45 F4049  35/49   150/216  F   St. Paul's Wallingford      56:55 18:19 
298   127 Deborah Page         45 F4049  36/49   151/216  F   Wallingford, St. Paul's     56:59 18:21 
299   275 Suzanne Rourke       45 F4049  37/49   152/216  F   St. Paul's Wallingford      57:14 18:26 
300    30 Keith Boratko        14 M1114  14/21   139/169  M   Torrington, Tinity          57:15 18:26 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
301    87 Rachel Johnson       18 F1518  14/16   153/216  F   East Haddam, St. Stephen'   57:22 18:28 
302   222 Mark Lacedonia       55 M5059  33/40   140/169  M   Grace Team                  57:22 18:28 
303   217 Jadrien Lacedonia     6 M0000   1/2    141/169  M   Grace Team                  57:22 18:28 
304    41 Josiah Butler        18 M1518  12/13   142/169  M   Bristol, St. John's         57:22 18:28 
305   415 BRITTNY YACKOVETSKY  11 F1114  21/25   154/216  F   ST STEPHENS EPISCOPAL EAS   57:24 18:29 
306   123 Audrey Murdock       75 F7079   5/10   155/216  F C Bristol, St. John's         57:25 18:29 
307    74 Jane Harris          75 F7079   6/10   156/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           57:26 18:29 
308    72 Peter Green          55 M5059  34/40   143/169  M   Hartford, Trinity           57:41 18:34 
309   397 MOLLY KELLAWAY       25 F1929  23/24   157/216  F   ST JOHNS VERNON             57:42 18:35 
310   141 Marion Porter        45 F4049  38/49   158/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           57:51 18:38 
311   122 Barbara Morton       45 F4049  39/49   159/216  F   Hartford, Trinity           57:53 18:38 
312   342 SCOTTIE GRULLON      12 M1114  15/21   144/169  M                               57:53 18:38 
313   445 ANNETTE MELENDEZ     25 F1929  24/24   160/216  F   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          57:54 18:39 
314   344 RAFAEL RIBOT         12 M1114  16/21   145/169  M                               57:54 18:39 
315    28 Michael Betts        18 M1518  13/13   146/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    57:54 18:39 
316    27 Allan Betts          55 M5059  35/40   147/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's    57:54 18:39 
317   339 WILFREDO RIBOT       14 M1114  17/21   148/169  M                               57:54 18:39 
318   352 CHRISTOPHER RIBOT     7 M0710   9/9    149/169  M                               57:54 18:39 
319   207 Chris MacArthur      45 F4049  40/49   161/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         58:11 18:44 
320   211 Nancy Pelletier      55 F5059  22/29   162/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         58:15 18:45 
321   203 Ann Flower           45 F4049  41/49   163/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         58:23 18:48 
322   363 ANA TORRES           12 F1114  22/25   164/216  F                               58:23 18:48 
323   184 Kelsey Wiegert       18 F1518  15/16   165/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         58:23 18:48 
324    12 Marilyn Anderson     55 F5059  23/29   166/216  F C Redding Ridge, Christ Chu   58:23 18:48 
325   180 Patricia Walton       0 F0000   3/7    167/216  F   Seabury                     58:25 18:49 
326   347 NANCY JURA           16 F1518  16/16   168/216  F                               59:01 19:00 
327   351 OSVALDO AQUINO       12 M1114  18/21   150/169  M                               59:01 19:00 
328   466 MOUTHOR ORTEGA       45 M4049  29/33   151/169  M   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          59:07 19:02 
329   132 Emily Phillips       75 F7079   7/10   169/216  F   Seabury                     59:08 19:02 
330   133 Kathleen Pilcher     45 F4049  42/49   170/216  F   Seabury                     59:11 19:03 
331   428 ARMANDO GONZALES     60 M6069  14/16   152/169  M   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          59:13 19:04 
332   212 Nancy Ryan           65 F6069   7/19   171/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         59:16 19:05 
333   208 Abby Paradis         10 F0710   8/10   172/216  F   Bristol, St. John's         59:16 19:05 
334   248 Linda Markin         65 F6069   8/19   173/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            59:21 19:06 
335   249 Ann Moore            75 F7079   8/10   174/216  F   Newtown, Trinity            59:21 19:07 
336   283 Judi frey            55 F5059  24/29   175/216  F   Team Epiphany!              59:30 19:09 
337   280 bob bartosiak        55 M5059  36/40   153/169  M   Team Epiphany!              59:30 19:10 
338   285 MaryLou Shoemaker    55 F5059  25/29   176/216  F   Team Epiphany!              59:31 19:10 
339   452 GAIL KRON            75 F7079   9/10   177/216  F   ST JOHNS EPISCOPAL  WATER   59:38 19:12 
340   454 WILLIAM KRON         55 M5059  37/40   154/169  M   ST JOHNS WATERBURY          59:38 19:12 
341   254 Gordon Strother      75 M7079  11/11   155/169  M   Newtown, Trinity            59:41 19:13 
342     0                                                                                 59:41 19:13 
343   112 Jessica Magda        35 F3039  19/23   178/216  F   Torrington, Tinity          59:47 19:15 
344   421 LYDIA BABBITT        40 F4049  43/49   179/216  F                               59:50 19:16 
345    39 Deborah Butler       45 F4049  44/49   180/216  F   Bristol, St. John's       1:00:06 19:21 
346   420 GROLING SENKIENWICZ   6                                                       1:00:06 19:21 
347   438 DAVIS RASMUSSEN      50 M5059  38/40   156/169  M                             1:00:07 19:21 
348   160 Linda Snyder         55 F5059  26/29   181/216  F   Torrington, Tinity        1:00:09 19:22 
349   189 Ann Winship           0 F0000   4/7    182/216  F   Seabury                   1:00:09 19:22 
350    26 Renee Bernasconi     35 F3039  20/23   183/216  F   Seabury                   1:00:20 19:26 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S C Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = ========================= ======= ===== 
351    25 Ibrianna Bernasconi  10 F0710   9/10   184/216  F   Seabury                   1:00:21 19:26 
352   472 TOM COX              14 M1114  19/21   157/169  M   ST MARKS CHAPEL           1:00:34 19:30 
353   469 BILLY THORPE         12 M1114  20/21   158/169  M   ST MARKS STORRS           1:00:34 19:30 
354   128 Paula Paige          65 F6069   9/19   185/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan 1:00:36 19:31 
355   479 TERRIE SESSIONS      60 F6069  10/19   186/216  F   ST JOHNS VERNON           1:00:37 19:31 
356   478 TOM SESSIONS         60 M6069  15/16   159/169  M   ST JOHNS VERNON           1:00:37 19:31 
357   407 SHERRILL RODMAN      65 F6069  11/19   187/216  F   ST LUKES CHURCH           1:01:23 19:46 
358   405 CAROL POLLARD        65 F6069  12/19   188/216  F   ST LUKES EPISCOPAL  NEW H 1:01:26 19:47 
359   131 Catherine Pepin      75 F7079  10/10   189/216  F   Seabury                   1:01:28 19:48 
360   156 Cathy Schifnadel     45 F4049  45/49   190/216  F   Seabury                   1:01:29 19:48 
361   449 ANDREW ZENNAN        65 M6069  16/16   160/169  M                             1:01:34 19:49 
362   223 Richard Maxwell      55 M5059  39/40   161/169  M C Grace Team                1:01:47 19:53 
363   225 Leo Snow             55 F5059  27/29   191/216  F   Grace Team                1:01:47 19:53 
364   221 Jane Lacedonia       55 F5059  28/29   192/216  F   Grace Team                1:01:49 19:54 
365    34 Kelly Brodeur         6 F0000   5/7    193/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's  1:01:55 19:56 
366    35 Richard Brodeur      45 M4049  30/33   162/169  M   Naugatuck, St. Michael's  1:01:55 19:56 
367    92 Barbara Koonitsky    65 F6069  13/19   194/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's  1:01:57 19:57 
368   465 MARGARITA JARRO      35 F3039  21/23   195/216  F   ST JOHNS WATERBURY        1:05:10 20:59 
369   341 ROSE MARIE PICHARDO  12 F1114  23/25   196/216  F                             1:05:16 21:01 
370   345 SHEILA RIVERIA       12 F1114  24/25   197/216  F                             1:05:19 21:02 
371   357 SHAINA TERRERO ORTI   6 F0000   6/7    198/216  F   ST. JOHN'S WATERBURY      1:06:18 21:21 
372   453 MICHAEL CARROLL      55 M5059  40/40   163/169  M   ST JOHNS WATERBURY        1:06:19 21:21 
373   179 Grace Vogel          65 F6069  14/19   199/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan 1:06:26 21:23 
374   440 MIEHEL ARIAS         11 F1114  25/25   200/216  F   ST JOHNS WATERBURY        1:06:56 21:33 
375   272 Kendra Ellison        6 F0000   7/7    201/216  F   St. Paul's Wallingford    1:07:26 21:43 
376   384 RONALD ELLISON       45 M4049  31/33   164/169  M   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD      1:07:27 21:43 
377   104 Ariana LoCascio      10 F0710  10/10   202/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's  1:07:38 21:47 
378   392 CHERYL ELLISON       35 F3039  22/23   203/216  F   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD      1:07:40 21:47 
379   383 STEVE ELDRIDGE       45 M4049  32/33   165/169  M   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD      1:07:41 21:47 
380   393 MARIE GRAY           65 F6069  15/19   204/216  F   ST PAULS WALLINGFORD      1:07:41 21:48 
381    75 Marye Harrison       65 F6069  16/19   205/216  F   Seabury                   1:08:11 21:57 
382    86 June Johnson         80 F8099   3/4    206/216  F   Seabury                   1:08:11 21:57 
383   105 Danielle LoCascio    45 F4049  46/49   207/216  F   Naugatuck, St. Michael's  1:08:15 21:58 
384    61 Nancy Dowty          65 F6069  17/19   208/216  F   Parner Parishes/Team Scan 1:09:49 22:29 
385   149 Cynthia Robson       65 F6069  18/19   209/216  F   Hebron, St. Peter's       1:11:28 23:01 
386   361 BORIS CASTRO         12 M1114  21/21   166/169  M                             1:11:36 23:03 
387   401 BLAKELEY CREVOISERA  45 F4049  47/49   210/216  F   ST JONES GLASTONBURY      1:11:42 23:05 
388   233 Sharon whitney       65 F6069  19/19   211/216  F   Hebron, St. Peter's       1:11:43 23:05 
389    94 Ellen Kraemer        55 F5059  29/29   212/216  F   Hebron, St. Peter's       1:11:43 23:05 
390   194 Ian Yale              6 M0000   2/2    167/169  M   East Haddam, St. Stephen' 1:13:28 23:39 
391   412 LIZ JOHNSON          40 F4049  48/49   213/216  F   ST STEPHENS               1:13:35 23:41 
392   137 Gwen Pond            45 F4049  49/49   214/216  F   East Haddam, St. Stephen' 1:13:58 23:49 
393   195 Julie Yale           35 F3039  23/23   215/216  F   East Haddam, St. Stephen' 1:14:01 23:50 
394   193 Eric Yale            35 M3039  15/15   168/169  M   East Haddam, St. Stephen' 1:14:36 24:01 
395   114 Barbara Massy        80 F8099   4/4    216/216  F   Glastonbury, St. James'   1:17:04 24:49 
396    13 W. Peter Anderson    45 M4049  33/33   169/169  M   Glastonbury, St. James'   1:17:06 24:49 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News