Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Live Well 5K Run/Walk

Milford, CT, May 11, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Oscar Gonzalez-Barretto
Race Winner Oscar Gonzalez-Barretto


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Live Well 5K Run/Walk
May 11, 2008 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Oscar Gonzalez-Barretto, New Haven, CT - 15:58
Eyiyemisi Demisah, New Haven, CT - 18:37


LOCATION
Milford
Hospital
WEATHER
59 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Oscar Gonzalez-Barret   New Haven  CT         607   44 ***** M 40-49        15:58    5:09/M
       2    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT            633   39     1 M 30-39        16:00    5:10/M
       3    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT        449   42     1 M 40-49        17:45    5:44/M
       4    Tom Lawlor              Milford  CT           269   40     2 M 40-49        18:23    5:56/M
       5    Joe Domogala            Milford  CT           467   30     2 M 30-39        18:31    5:58/M
       6    Eyiyemisi Demisah       New Haven  CT          61   24 ***** F 19-29        18:37    6:00/M
       7    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT            439   55     1 M 50-59        18:38    6:01/M
       8    Dan Hartnett            Wakefield  RI         390   51     2 M 50-59        18:45    6:03/M
       9    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        384   29     1 M 19-29        18:52    6:05/M
      10    Mark Malkin             Milford  CT           160   46     3 M 40-49        18:57    6:07/M
      11    Keith Moody             Vienna  VA            192   41     4 M 40-49        19:14    6:12/M
      12    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT            465   40     5 M 40-49        19:19    6:14/M
      13    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT         80   37     3 M 30-39        19:28    6:17/M
      14    Robert Halloran         Branford  CT          451   41     6 M 40-49        19:34    6:19/M
      15    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT           234   50     3 M 50-59        19:38    6:20/M
      16    John Lanzante           Milford  CT           457   20     2 M 19-29        19:55    6:25/M
      17    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT           601   59     4 M 50-59        19:57    6:26/M
      18    John Tighe              Milford  CT           279   51     5 M 50-59        20:24    6:35/M
      19    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT           289   42     7 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
      20    Dennis Grove            New Haven  CT         116   33     4 M 30-39        20:29    6:36/M
      21    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           339   34     5 M 30-39        20:37    6:39/M
      22    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT         442   65     1 M 60-69        20:39    6:40/M
      23    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT        370   50     1 F 50-59        20:42    6:41/M
      24    Paul J. Misur           Shelton  CT           191   48     8 M 40-49        20:43    6:41/M
      25    Amanda Behm             New Haven  CT         441   25     1 F 19-29        20:45    6:42/M
      26    Mike Gaffney            Westport  CT           88   48     9 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      27    Carolyn Kennedy         Milford  CT           225   45     1 F 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      28    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT            31   51     6 M 50-59        21:08    6:49/M
      29    Stefan Jans             Milford  CT           493   44    10 M 40-49        21:13    6:51/M
      30    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT           395   59     7 M 50-59        21:17    6:52/M
      31    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT           217   49    11 M 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
      32    George Dickerson        Wallingford  CT       445   49    12 M 40-49        21:37    6:58/M
      33    Daniel Manley           Oxford  CT            163   41    13 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      34    Sean Bennett            Milford  CT           431   32     6 M 30-39        22:00    7:06/M
      35    Bruce Beckmann          Milford  CT            14   19     3 M 19-29        22:01    7:06/M
      36    Michael O'Grady         Milford  CT           307   55     8 M 50-59        22:03    7:07/M
      37    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT            388   43    14 M 40-49        22:05    7:07/M
      38    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT          437   53     2 F 50-59        22:09    7:09/M
      39    Richard Franchi         Derby  CT             248   49    15 M 40-49        22:10    7:09/M
      40    Robert Sabre            Fairfield  CT         603   57     9 M 50-59        22:12    7:10/M
      41    Scott Beckmann          Milford  CT            16   23     4 M 19-29        22:18    7:12/M
      42    Phil Lafleur            Milford  CT           267   45    16 M 40-49        22:22    7:13/M
      43    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT            2   39     1 F 30-39        22:22    7:13/M
      44    Erin Devlin             Stratford  CT         237   43     2 F 40-49        22:29    7:15/M
      45    Daniel Tighe            Milford  CT           282   17     1 M 13-18        22:32    7:16/M
      46    Kerry Milner            Stratford  CT         187   41     3 F 40-49        22:33    7:16/M
      47    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT            44   49    17 M 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
      48    Domenico Varriale       North Branford  CT    369   58    10 M 50-59        22:40    7:19/M
      49    Paul Healy              Milford  CT           238   57    11 M 50-59        22:44    7:20/M
      50    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           602   50     3 F 50-59        22:45    7:20/M
      51    John Natale             Milford  CT           719   40    18 M 40-49        22:47    7:21/M
      52    Jean Ardrey             Milford  CT           291   33     2 F 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
      53    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT         491   48     4 F 40-49        22:59    7:25/M
      54    Deanna Margius          Milford  CT           165   15     1 F 13-18        23:02    7:26/M
      55    Peter Lee               Milford  CT           400   49    19 M 40-49        23:04    7:26/M
      56    Michael Morton          Oxford  CT            194   14     2 M 13-18        23:06    7:27/M
      57    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT        117   48    20 M 40-49        23:09    7:28/M
      58    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT           276   61     2 M 60-69        23:12    7:29/M
      59    Janis Grant             Milford  CT           111   52     4 F 50-59        23:13    7:29/M
      60    Mark Lewis              Shelton  CT           229   45    21 M 40-49        23:20    7:32/M
      61    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT           294   39     7 M 30-39        23:21    7:32/M
      62    Ned Frey                Milford  CT            86   27     5 M 19-29        23:22    7:32/M
      63    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY          638   50    12 M 50-59        23:24    7:33/M
      64    Samuel Campagna         Oxford  CT             34   52    13 M 50-59        23:29    7:35/M
      65    Rebecca Ambrose         Monroe  CT            653   35     3 F 30-39        23:29    7:35/M
      66    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           628   53     5 F 50-59        23:31    7:35/M
      67    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT         93   52    14 M 50-59        23:33    7:36/M
      68    Bill Arnold             Oxford  CT            453   51    15 M 50-59        23:40    7:38/M
      69    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT         209   50     6 F 50-59        23:48    7:41/M
      70    Fred Bialka             Milford  CT            20   48    22 M 40-49        23:53    7:42/M
      71    Dee Beckmann            Milford  CT            15   54     7 F 50-59        24:02    7:45/M
      72    Bruce McManus           Milford  CT           182   44    23 M 40-49        24:04    7:46/M
      73    Richard Parker          Milford  CT           311   42    24 M 40-49        24:07    7:47/M
      74    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           216   68     3 M 60-69        24:11    7:48/M
      75    Jim Axtell              Milford  CT             4   50    16 M 50-59        24:13    7:49/M
      76    Cheryl Coyle            East Haven  CT         51   38     4 F 30-39        24:13    7:49/M
      77    Caroline Booth          Milford  CT            25   10     1 F  1-12        24:25    7:53/M
      78    Lisa Lipsitz            Woodbridge  CT        155   39     5 F 30-39        24:26    7:53/M
      79    Gigi Booth              Milford  CT            26   46     5 F 40-49        24:27    7:53/M
      80    George Weber            West Haven  CT        434   57    17 M 50-59        24:36    7:56/M
      81    Demetrius Cap           Milford  CT           460   42    25 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M
      82    Taras Roblyer           Milford  CT           330   12     1 M  1-12        24:44    7:59/M
      83    Rick Barna              Milford  CT           447   42    26 M 40-49        24:44    7:59/M
      84    Stephen Sholtis         Shelton  CT           246   30     8 M 30-39        24:47    8:00/M
      85    Andrea Rodriguez        Milford  CT           331   24     2 F 19-29        24:49    8:00/M
      86    Joseph Dellamarggio     Millford  CT           58   68     4 M 60-69        24:50    8:01/M
      87    Terry Shea              Waterbury  CT         399   51    18 M 50-59        24:51    8:01/M
      88    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT       446   60     5 M 60-69        24:51    8:01/M
      89    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         327   53    19 M 50-59        24:51    8:01/M
      90    Ken Sterba              Milford  CT           253   41    27 M 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
      91    Betsy Parker            Milford  CT           310   38     6 F 30-39        24:52    8:01/M
      92    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         358   54    20 M 50-59        24:53    8:02/M
      93    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT            42   28     3 F 19-29        24:55    8:02/M
      94    Keith Lipsitz           Woodbridge  CT        153   48    28 M 40-49        24:59    8:04/M
      95    Eric Nielsen            Milford  CT           305   39     9 M 30-39        25:02    8:05/M
      96    Sarah Conroy            Stratford  CT         290   34     7 F 30-39        25:04    8:05/M
      97    Dave Hager              Norwalk  CT           118   46    29 M 40-49        25:12    8:08/M
      98    Luis Rodriguez          Milford  CT           497   16     3 M 13-18        25:17    8:09/M
      99    Liz Jansen              Stratford  CT         135   42     6 F 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
     100    Austin Burgess          Stratford  CT          30   10     2 M  1-12        25:20    8:10/M
     101    Marie-Lynn Piscitelli   North Haven  CT       318   22     4 F 19-29        25:20    8:10/M
     102    Nicole Palana           Madison  CT           309   23     5 F 19-29        25:20    8:10/M
     103    Nick Benivengo          Orange  CT             19   42    30 M 40-49        25:24    8:12/M
     104    Jaclyn Cruz             Milford  CT           287   27     6 F 19-29        25:24    8:12/M
     105    Kate Devir              Milford  CT           230   34     8 F 30-39        25:28    8:13/M
     106    Dan Cummings            North Haven  CT       461   50    21 M 50-59        25:36    8:15/M
     107    Laura McQueeney         Plainville  CT        183   27     7 F 19-29        25:37    8:16/M
     108    Jason Magisano          Southington  CT       159   22     6 M 19-29        25:38    8:16/M
     109    Will Tighe              Milford  CT           281   17     4 M 13-18        25:43    8:18/M
     110    Abby Frey               Milford  CT            85   28     8 F 19-29        25:44    8:18/M
     111    Cynthia Duhaime         Milford  CT            72   45     7 F 40-49        25:52    8:21/M
     112    George Geer             Derby  CT              92   55    22 M 50-59        25:54    8:21/M
     113    Sarah Nielsen           Milford  CT           306   34     9 F 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
     114    Liz Goodwin             Milford  CT           108   47     8 F 40-49        25:59    8:23/M
     115    Mike Myers              Shelton  CT           200   44    31 M 40-49        26:07    8:25/M
     116    Lee Giorgio             Milford  CT           101   20     9 F 19-29        26:08    8:26/M
     117    Don Anderson III        Milford  CT           208   30    10 M 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
     118    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       251   61     6 M 60-69        26:10    8:26/M
     119    Kristin Kahl            Stratford  CT         616   26    10 F 19-29        26:11    8:27/M
     120    Jack Schlechtweg        Stratford  CT         615   28     7 M 19-29        26:12    8:27/M
     121    Steve Bartha            Milford  CT            12   48    32 M 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
     122    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT       440   55    23 M 50-59        26:15    8:28/M
     123    Janet Vaughn            Norwalk  CT           212   42     9 F 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
     124    Kristen Hoxie           Milford  CT           130   38    10 F 30-39        26:20    8:30/M
     125    Karen McCarthy          Milford  CT           179   37    11 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     126    Lisa Buchta             Branford  CT           28   41    10 F 40-49        26:25    8:31/M
     127    Dianne Merrigan         Wethersfield  CT      185   43    11 F 40-49        26:28    8:32/M
     128    Susan Zuckerman         Fairfield  CT         206   54     8 F 50-59        26:30    8:33/M
     129    Lisa Hsu                New Haven  CT         608   27    11 F 19-29        26:35    8:35/M
     130    Melissa McGarry         Milford  CT           488   36    12 F 30-39        26:35    8:35/M
     131    Shannon Flynn           North Haven  CT       261   37    11 M 30-39        26:37    8:35/M
     132    Carly Lindgren          West Haven  CT        430   15     2 F 13-18        26:38    8:35/M
     133    Shannon Connor          West Haven  CT         47   15     3 F 13-18        26:38    8:35/M
     134    Jill Wagner             Milford  CT           640   33    13 F 30-39        26:41    8:36/M
     135    Kyle Brennan            Milford  CT           215   32    12 M 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     136    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT         438   55     9 F 50-59        26:46    8:38/M
     137    Ashley Hoekenga         Boston  MA            128   30    14 F 30-39        26:47    8:38/M
     138    Nicole Russo            Fairfield  CT         340   34    15 F 30-39        26:50    8:39/M
     139    Elizabeth Liptak        Stratford  CT         156   41    12 F 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
     140    Robin Healy             Milford  CT           426   41    13 F 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
     141    Pete Warner             Poughquag  NY         428   49    33 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
     142    Denise Smith            Orange  CT            355   39    16 F 30-39        26:58    8:42/M
     143    Cherry Navas            Milford  CT           300   36    17 F 30-39        26:58    8:42/M
     144    Michael Gramelis        West Haven  CT        496   53    24 M 50-59        27:00    8:43/M
     145    Mark Greene             Milford  ct           444   46    34 M 40-49        27:01    8:43/M
     146    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT         218   39    18 F 30-39        27:02    8:43/M
     147    Lakshmi Khandrika       Milford  CT           143   30    19 F 30-39        27:07    8:45/M
     148    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            268   61     7 M 60-69        27:09    8:45/M
     149    Jane Holler             Milford  CT           490   58    10 F 50-59        27:12    8:46/M
     150    Laura Dzialo            Milford  CT            74   40    14 F 40-49        27:13    8:47/M
     151    Frank Hubbell           East Haven  CT        131   37    13 M 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
     152    Patricia Lind           Shelton  CT           152   46    15 F 40-49        27:16    8:48/M
     153    Bryan McShane           Milford  CT           184   32    14 M 30-39        27:21    8:49/M
     154    Nick Bomba              New Haven  CT          24   26     8 M 19-29        27:26    8:51/M
     155    Sara Grega              Trumbull  CT          115   29    12 F 19-29        27:27    8:51/M
     156    Jennifer Grega          Hoboken  NJ           114   31    20 F 30-39        27:28    8:52/M
     157    Allison Sheridfan       West Haven  CT        463   23    13 F 19-29        27:29    8:52/M
     158    Laurie Duff             Long Valley  NJ       605   38    21 F 30-39        27:30    8:52/M
     159    Lynn Martinez           Milford  CT           256   32    22 F 30-39        27:30    8:52/M
     160    Stephanie Romanowski    Seymour  CT           333   14     4 F 13-18        27:31    8:53/M
     161    Tom Beyer               Milford  CT           257   56    25 M 50-59        27:31    8:53/M
     162    Sherry Duff             Stratford  CT         606   40    16 F 40-49        27:32    8:53/M
     163    Dale Outhouse           Orange  CT            462   50    26 M 50-59        27:42    8:56/M
     164    Cheryl Girardi          Middletown  CT        104   46    17 F 40-49        27:43    8:56/M
     165    Peter Tubbs             Milford  CT           367   38    15 M 30-39        27:49    8:58/M
     166    Brad Gaglione           Milford  CT           641   38    16 M 30-39        27:53    9:00/M
     167    James Maroney           Milford  CT           650   34    17 M 30-39        27:55    9:00/M
     168    Marisol Cummings        Milford  CT            53   36    23 F 30-39        28:00    9:02/M
     169    Peggy Luchansky         Shelton  CT           158   51    11 F 50-59        28:06    9:04/M
     170    Jennifer Marganski      Seymour  CT           436   29    14 F 19-29        28:07    9:04/M
     171    Michele Aldo            Ansonia  CT           448   37    24 F 30-39        28:08    9:05/M
     172    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT           129   59    27 M 50-59        28:09    9:05/M
     173    Caryn Harvey            Stamford  CT          241   37    25 F 30-39        28:11    9:05/M
     174    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          377   64     8 M 60-69        28:11    9:05/M
     175    Kelly Dempsey           Milford  CT            62   38    26 F 30-39        28:11    9:05/M
     176    Lynn Ormsbee            Stamford  CT          272   38    27 F 30-39        28:12    9:06/M
     177    Laurel Strom            Milford  CT           359   40    18 F 40-49        28:14    9:06/M
     178    Allison McLean          Milford  CT           455   24    15 F 19-29        28:17    9:07/M
     179    Lisa Dijon              Princeton  NJ         478   44    19 F 40-49        28:18    9:08/M
     180    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT         81   61     9 M 60-69        28:23    9:09/M
     181    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT         317   65    10 M 60-69        28:26    9:10/M
     182    Anne Pisani             Cheshire  CT          316   42    20 F 40-49        28:30    9:12/M
     183    Paul Misencik           Stratford  CT         188   49    35 M 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
     184    Thomas Hannon           Milford  CT           270   51    28 M 50-59        28:44    9:16/M
     185    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           326   53    29 M 50-59        28:45    9:16/M
     186    Suzie Sagues            New York  NY          342   22    16 F 19-29        28:48    9:17/M
     187    Jack Yerxa              Milford  CT           263   12     3 M  1-12        28:48    9:17/M
     188    Linda Malkin            Milford  CT           207   44    21 F 40-49        28:49    9:18/M
     189    Shannon McCarthy        Milford  CT           180   33    28 F 30-39        28:49    9:18/M
     190    John Dunn               West Haven  CT         73   50    30 M 50-59        28:50    9:18/M
     191    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           458   49    22 F 40-49        28:50    9:18/M
     192    Colleen Noyes           Milford  CT           245   46    23 F 40-49        28:52    9:19/M
     193    Megan Dinsdale          Southbury  CT         252   33    29 F 30-39        28:52    9:19/M
     194    Kristen Neugebauer      Milford  CT           302   38    30 F 30-39        28:54    9:19/M
     195    Barbara Erkan           Monroe  CT            222   44    24 F 40-49        28:54    9:19/M
     196    Jenni Ju                                      718   32    31 F 30-39        28:55    9:20/M
     197    Cathy Masiero           Milford  CO           168   41    25 F 40-49        28:57    9:20/M
     198    Randy Wilcox            Milford  CT           382   51    31 M 50-59        28:58    9:21/M
     199    Robert Testo            Milford  CT           634   38    18 M 30-39        28:59    9:21/M
     200    Sharon Morton           Oxford  CT            196   24    17 F 19-29        29:00    9:21/M
     201    Susan Rosenberg         Orange  CT            278   55    12 F 50-59        29:02    9:22/M
     202    Kim Albanese            West Hartford  CT       1   33    32 F 30-39        29:05    9:23/M
     203    Tim Geier               Milford  CT           259   43    36 M 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
     204    Myles MacKay            Winslow  ME           623   52    32 M 50-59        29:09    9:24/M
     205    Linda Wilcox            Milford  CT           381   46    26 F 40-49        29:11    9:25/M
     206    Melissa Sanford         Milford  CT           345   25    18 F 19-29        29:11    9:25/M
     207    Lea Crown               Meriden  CT            52   30    33 F 30-39        29:12    9:25/M
     208    Maris Bernard           Milford  CT           285   46    27 F 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
     209    Grace Patrick           Milford  CT           485   14     5 F 13-18        29:19    9:27/M
     210    Georgia Patrick         Milford  CT           486   12 ***** F  0-99        29:19    9:27/M
     211    Jennifer Ramey          Milford  CT           452   27    19 F 19-29        29:23    9:29/M
     212    Tino Diotalevi          Seymour  CT            70   44    37 M 40-49        29:23    9:29/M
     213    Tina Coughlin           Seymour  CT           477   37    34 F 30-39        29:25    9:29/M
     214    Tara Maroney            Orange  CT            167   33    35 F 30-39        29:26    9:30/M
     215    Janine Tighe            Milford  CT           280   47    28 F 40-49        29:30    9:31/M
     216    Joshua Nassef           Milford  CT           297   10     4 M  1-12        29:34    9:32/M
     217    Katherine Shore         Milford  CT           351   28    20 F 19-29        29:38    9:34/M
     218    Linda McNeill           Bethel  CT            604   46    29 F 40-49        29:38    9:34/M
     219    Kevin Poll              Wallingford  CT       319   25     9 M 19-29        29:42    9:35/M
     220    Jerry Ferrentino        New Haven  CT          79   49    38 M 40-49        29:47    9:36/M
     221    Elaine Davis            Seymour  CT            54   30    36 F 30-39        29:47    9:36/M
     222    Shannon Powers          West Haven  CT        627   27    21 F 19-29        29:52    9:38/M
     223    Katie O'Leary           Milford  CT           644   24    22 F 19-29        29:54    9:39/M
     224    Lee Lipsitz             Orange  CT            154   43    30 F 40-49        29:54    9:39/M
     225    Nell-Ayn Lynch          Trumbull  CT          236   39    37 F 30-39        30:02    9:41/M
     226    Erin O'Grady            Milford  CT           611   27    23 F 19-29        30:06    9:43/M
     227    Don Mathiesen           Milford  CT           171   67    11 M 60-69        30:06    9:43/M
     228    Gina Klein              Hamden  CT            144   42    31 F 40-49        30:09    9:44/M
     229    Sara Connolly           Milford  CT           609   33    38 F 30-39        30:09    9:44/M
     230    John Barry              Orange  CT             11   53    33 M 50-59        30:10    9:44/M
     231    Karen Balik             Shelton  CT             8   40    32 F 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
     232    Roberta Boyle           Milford  CT           221   38    39 F 30-39        30:18    9:46/M
     233    Kristino Pipno          Milford  CT           235   38    40 F 30-39        30:26    9:49/M
     234    Chelsea Devlin          Stratford  CO          66   19    24 F 19-29        30:27    9:49/M
     235    Lindsay Connor          West Haven  CT         46   22    25 F 19-29        30:30    9:50/M
     236    Mari Shields            Milford  CT           350   32    41 F 30-39        30:35    9:52/M
     237    Bob Herrick             Milford  CT           495   53    34 M 50-59        30:36    9:52/M
     238    Jeffrey Roblyer         Milford  CT           329   51    35 M 50-59        30:40    9:54/M
     239    Noel Brei               Orange  CT            626   56    13 F 50-59        30:45    9:55/M
     240    Michelle Brei           Milford  CT           464   29    26 F 19-29        30:46    9:55/M
     241    Therese Liptak          Stratford  CT         392   45    33 F 40-49        30:56    9:59/M
     242    Cayla Liptak            Stratford  CT         393   15     6 F 13-18        30:57    9:59/M
     243    Dorothy Goodrich        Stratford  CT         391   8      2 F  1-12        30:57    9:59/M
     244    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT          38   70     1 F 70-79        31:02   10:01/M
     245    Kelli Iassogna          Stratford  CT         210   32    42 F 30-39        31:02   10:01/M
     246    Jessica Whittaker       North Haven  CT       380   25    27 F 19-29        31:07   10:02/M
     247    Cate Mastrianni         Milford  CT           397   42    34 F 40-49        31:13   10:04/M
     248    Michael Yarish          Seymour  CT           273   32    19 M 30-39        31:15   10:05/M
     249    Darryl Simms            Middlefield  CT       614   37    20 M 30-39        31:16   10:05/M
     250    Ian Graham              Shelton  CT           109   40    39 M 40-49        31:18   10:06/M
     251    Gregory Imler           Hamden  CT            133   34    21 M 30-39        31:23   10:07/M
     252    Cristina Basic          Milford  CT            13   31    43 F 30-39        31:28   10:09/M
     253    Julie Mauriello         Shelton  CT           175   12     3 F  1-12        31:40   10:13/M
     254    Shannon Langdon         Shelton  CT           149   13     7 F 13-18        31:40   10:13/M
     255    Lynn Bernard            Milford  CT           284   43    35 F 40-49        32:02   10:20/M
     256    Matthew Helton          Trumbull  CA          122   35    22 M 30-39        32:05   10:21/M
     257    Renee Lazor             Monroe  CT            150   39    44 F 30-39        32:10   10:23/M
     258    Bryan Gallace           Monroe  CT            220   11     5 M  1-12        32:15   10:24/M
     259    Megan Hart              West Haven  CT        283   11     4 F  1-12        32:18   10:25/M
     260    Stacy Cacace            East Haven  CT        612   37    45 F 30-39        32:19   10:25/M
     261    Melanie Simms           Middlefield  CT       613   36    46 F 30-39        32:19   10:25/M
     262    Charles Rose            Hamden  CT            334   47    40 M 40-49        32:21   10:26/M
     263    Sharon Vitale           Milford  CT           473   36    47 F 30-39        32:30   10:29/M
     264    Joan Huwiler            Milford  CT           466   44    36 F 40-49        32:32   10:30/M
     265    Susan Patrick           Milford  CT           482   46    37 F 40-49        32:34   10:30/M
     266    Mollye Patrick          Milford  CT           481    9     5 F  1-12        32:35   10:31/M
     267    Jamie Ambrose           Seymour  CT           239   26    28 F 19-29        32:44   10:34/M
     268    Louann Ramsey           Shelton  CT           322   53    14 F 50-59        32:45   10:34/M
     269    Stephanie Ann Ramsey    Shelton  CT           323   24    29 F 19-29        32:45   10:34/M
     270    Michael Gerwein         Milford  CT           500   41    41 M 40-49        32:46   10:34/M
     271    Joanna Benefico         Milford  CT            18   34    48 F 30-39        32:55   10:37/M
     272    Arwyn Carroll           New Haven  CT          37   24    30 F 19-29        32:57   10:38/M
     273    Kyle Greenspan          Milford  CT           113    9     6 M  1-12        33:15   10:44/M
     274    Jarrod Greenspan        Milford  CT           112   39    23 M 30-39        33:15   10:44/M
     275    Patricia Sweeney        Milford  CT           264   43    38 F 40-49        33:17   10:44/M
     276    Monica Abelli           Milford  CT           265   44    39 F 40-49        33:18   10:45/M
     277    Cathy McLean            Milford  CT           456   26    31 F 19-29        33:22   10:46/M
     278    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       459   61    12 M 60-69        33:25   10:47/M
     279    Betty Luther            New Haven  CT         202   27    32 F 19-29        33:31   10:49/M
     280    Maria Kopstein          Milford  CT           214   41    40 F 40-49        33:33   10:49/M
     281    Daniel Masterson        Milford  CT           169   34    24 M 30-39        33:44   10:53/M
     282    Madeliene Masterson     Milford  CT           170   34    49 F 30-39        33:44   10:53/M
     283    Bob Keller              Naugatuck  CT         469   41    42 M 40-49        33:50   10:55/M
     284    Alison Faruolo          Milford  CT           293   28    33 F 19-29        33:51   10:55/M
     285    Gisela Huerta           Milford  CT           132   37    50 F 30-39        33:51   10:55/M
     286    Zack Month              Scarsdale  NY         714   12     7 M  1-12        33:52   10:55/M
     287    Lauren Abelli           Milford  CT           266   16     8 F 13-18        33:52   10:55/M
     288    Kevin Doheny            West Haven  CT        620   50    36 M 50-59        33:54   10:56/M
     289    Stephan Month           Scarsdale  NY         715   49    43 M 40-49        33:58   10:57/M
     290    Michelle Wirth          Milford  CT           213   37    51 F 30-39        34:00   10:58/M
     291    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT          95   58    37 M 50-59        34:28   11:07/M
     292    Noel Gabrielle          Orange  CT             87   59    38 M 50-59        34:53   11:15/M
     293    Hillary Duncan          Milford  CT           649   40    41 F 40-49        35:06   11:19/M
     294    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT         343   59    39 M 50-59        35:21   11:24/M
     295    Jenna Bernard           Milford  CT           286   11     6 F  1-12        35:23   11:25/M
     296    Maryann Barra           Middlebury  CT          9   53    15 F 50-59        35:29   11:27/M
     297    Jean Paul Simjaw        Derby  CT             353   38    25 M 30-39        35:44   11:32/M
     298    Shannon Meseck          Derby  CT             186   32    52 F 30-39        35:44   11:32/M
     299    Susan Van Waveren       Milford  CT           624   36    53 F 30-39        35:47   11:33/M
     300    Martha Lovejoy          New Haven  CT         157   26    34 F 19-29        35:49   11:33/M
     301    Anneke Sugito           West Haven  CT        498   40    42 F 40-49        35:58   11:36/M
     302    Robert Watkins          Milford  CT           375   59 ***** M  0-99        35:59   11:36/M
     303    Lisa Rodriguez          Oxford  CT            332   39    54 F 30-39        36:00   11:37/M
     304    Ralph Barra             Middlebury  CT         10   60    13 M 60-69        36:06   11:39/M
     305    Teresa Winters          Milford  CT           619   37    55 F 30-39        36:13   11:41/M
     306    Beverly Anderson        Milford  CT           617   61     1 F 60-69        36:14   11:41/M
     307    Toni McCurry            Washington  DC        260   35    56 F 30-39        36:23   11:44/M
     308    Sharon Warner           Milford  CT           371   40    43 F 40-49        36:37   11:49/M
     309    Janice Watkins          Milford  CT           374   56     1 F  0-99        36:41   11:50/M
     310    Diana Silva             Milford  CT           352   27    35 F 19-29        36:59   11:56/M
     311    Art Silva               Milford  CT           258   29    10 M 19-29        37:00   11:56/M
     312    David Nassef            Milford  CT           296   62    14 M 60-69        37:03   11:57/M
     313    Kathleen Mainiero       Milford  CT           262   39    57 F 30-39        37:13   12:00/M
     314    Ervin Pagan             Milford  CT           277   42    44 M 40-49        37:13   12:00/M
     315    Stacy Gallace           Monroe  CT            219   41    44 F 40-49        37:18   12:02/M
     316    Maren Mathiesen         Milford  CT           172   66     2 F 60-69        37:33   12:07/M
     317    Anna Myers              Shelton  CT           199   10     7 F  1-12        37:36   12:08/M
     318    Pat Doheny              West Haven  CT        610   50    16 F 50-59        39:07   12:37/M
     319    Jacob Burton            Cheshire  CT          292   7      8 M  1-12        39:24   12:43/M
     320    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           32   40    45 M 40-49        39:25   12:43/M
     321    Rosa Holler             Milford  CT           489   38    58 F 30-39        39:33   12:45/M
     322    Donna Goldsmith         West Haven  CT        717   49    45 F 40-49        39:36   12:46/M
     323    Patty Gramelis          West Haven  CT        630   48    46 F 40-49        39:37   12:47/M
     324    Gerald Patrick          Milford  CT           389   68    15 M 60-69        39:46   12:50/M
     325    Alyssa Tuozzoli         Milford  CT           271   17     9 F 13-18        39:57   12:53/M
     326    Tavia Mastrianni        Milford  CT           396   14    10 F 13-18        39:57   12:53/M
     327    Alex Page               New York  NY          648   19    36 F 19-29        40:00   12:54/M
     328    Kathryn Liburdi         Berlin  CT            647   42    47 F 40-49        40:00   12:54/M
     329    Karen Jazwinski         Milford  CT           137   35    59 F 30-39        40:11   12:58/M
     330    Sarah Hirx              Milford  CT           125   26    37 F 19-29        40:12   12:58/M
     331    Katie Boland            Stratford  CT          23   29    38 F 19-29        40:14   12:59/M
     332    Elicia Kusnitz          Woodbridge  CT        146   37    60 F 30-39        40:33   13:05/M
     333    Joseph Kusnitz          Woodbridge  CT        475   31    26 M 30-39        40:34   13:05/M
     334    Daniela Tournas         Milford  CT           713   33     2 F  0-99        41:14   13:18/M
     335    Julie Pinard            Hamden  CT            315   31    61 F 30-39        41:16   13:19/M
     336    Linda Ciarleglio        Middletown  CT         41   42    48 F 40-49        41:20   13:20/M
     337    Toni Jo Limosani        West Haven  CT        716   45    49 F 40-49        41:20   13:20/M
     338    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT         314   53    40 M 50-59        41:32   13:24/M
     339    Pragad Cheela           Milford  CT           642   40    46 M 40-49        41:42   13:27/M
     340    Megan Depetris          Guilford  CT           65   32     3 F  0-99        41:51   13:30/M
     341    Becky Thibault          Milford  CT           362   20     4 F  0-99        42:17   13:38/M
     342    Paige Giorgio           Milford  CT           103   18     5 F  0-99        42:18   13:39/M
     343    Maryann Ryan            Stratford  CT         233   40    50 F 40-49        42:23   13:40/M
     344    Don Brelsford           West Haven  CT        432   50    41 M 50-59        42:39   13:45/M
     345    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT         637   64     3 F 60-69        42:43   13:47/M
     346    Paul Clark              Hamden  CT             43   54     1 M  0-99        43:20   13:59/M
     347    Tracy Myers             Shelton  CT           295   41    51 F 40-49        43:33   14:03/M
     348    Kimberly Bates McCarl   Milford  CT           443   44    52 F 40-49        43:43   14:06/M
     349    Gracie McCarl           Milford  CT           178   7      8 F  1-12        43:44   14:06/M
     350    Deborah Pallock         Milford  CT           450   43     6 F  0-99        43:45   14:07/M
     351    Peter Smith             Milford  CT           356   59    42 M 50-59        43:45   14:07/M
     352    Sandra Davis            Oxford  CT             55   59     7 F  0-99        43:47   14:07/M
     353    Pam Graham              Shelton  CT           110   42    53 F 40-49        44:07   14:14/M
     354    Doreen Tuozzoli         Milford  CT           201   51     8 F  0-99        44:07   14:14/M
     355    Jack Delieto            Milford  CT            57   54     2 M  0-99        44:29   14:21/M
     356    Dan Patrick             Milford  CT           483   51     3 M  0-99        44:41   14:25/M
     357    Alison Byron-Brown      Brooklyn  NY          639   53     9 F  0-99        44:43   14:25/M
     358    Alice Caple             Ansonia  CT            36   39    10 F  0-99        44:43   14:25/M
     359    Mike Capel                                    479   10     9 M  1-12        44:44   14:26/M
     360    Deborah Cohen           Milford  CT           223   53    17 F 50-59        44:49   14:27/M
     361    Lauren Paredes          Milford  CT           646   9      9 F  1-12        45:00   14:31/M
     362    Sharon Paredes          Milford  CT           645   41    54 F 40-49        45:02   14:32/M
     363    Kelly Digioia           Milford  CT           494   31    62 F 30-39        45:21   14:38/M
     364    Ann Marie Weyler        Orange  CT            378   50    18 F 50-59        45:23   14:38/M
     365    Mary Okolo              Orange  CT            308   51    19 F 50-59        45:23   14:38/M
     366    Stephanie Okolo         Orange  CT            454   17    11 F  0-99        45:23   14:38/M
     367    Nicholas Gerwien        Milford  CT           499   7     10 M  1-12        45:40   14:44/M
     368    Bandit Number  9000                          9000            M  0- 0        45:41   14:44/M
     369    Bethann Balazsi         Milford  CT             6   29    12 F  0-99        45:48   14:46/M
     370    Maureen Balazsi         Milford  CT             7   45    13 F  0-99        45:49   14:47/M
     371    Susan Bedworth          Milford  CT            17   44    14 F  0-99        45:51   14:47/M
     372    Shaileen Morton         West Haven  CT        195   32    15 F  0-99        45:58   14:50/M
     373    Kathleen Buchanan       Milford  CT            27   61    16 F  0-99        46:00   14:50/M
     374    Linda Connor            West Haven  CT         45   50    20 F 50-59        46:40   15:03/M
     375    Sandra Manes            Milford  CT           161   53    21 F 50-59        46:40   15:03/M
     376    Colleen Murphy          Charlestown  MA       198   36    63 F 30-39        46:41   15:04/M
     377    Nancy Quinn             Middlebury  CT        321   39    17 F  0-99        46:41   15:04/M
     378    Laura Lindgren          West Haven  CT        429   42    55 F 40-49        46:41   15:04/M
     379    Julia Sears             Shelton  CT           240   30    64 F 30-39        46:47   15:05/M
     380    Janet Courville         Milford  CT            49   47    18 F  0-99        46:53   15:07/M
     381    Kellie Courville        Milford  CT            50   11    19 F  0-99        46:57   15:09/M
     382    Marion Chamberlain      Fairfield  CT          39   54    22 F 50-59        47:22   15:17/M
     383    Bridget Warner          Milford  CT           652   60    20 F  0-99        47:35   15:21/M
     384    Peggy Chernock          Milford  CT            40   62    21 F  0-99        47:56   15:28/M
     385    Patricia Marazito       Milford  CT           227   49    56 F 40-49        48:08   15:32/M
     386    Katelyn Marazita        Milford  CT           228   20    22 F  0-99        48:08   15:32/M
     387    Mary Jo Salafia         Southbury  CT         427   48    23 F  0-99        48:58   15:48/M
     388    Noelle Keller           Naugatuck  CT         472   30    24 F  0-99        49:17   15:54/M
     389    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT            379   89     1 M 80-99        49:19   15:55/M
     390    Martin Burger           Fairfield  CT          29   71     1 M 70-79        49:19   15:55/M
     391    Kathryn Calzolaio       Woodbridge  CT        651   44    25 F  0-99        49:20   15:55/M
     392    Debbie Adams            Milford  CT           471   53    26 F  0-99        49:20   15:55/M
     393    Lauren Calzolaio        Woodbridge  CT        629   19    27 F  0-99        49:21   15:55/M
     394    Donna Misur             Shelton  CT           190   50    28 F  0-99        49:22   15:55/M
     395    Susan Misur             Shelton  CT           288   20    29 F  0-99        49:26   15:57/M
     396    Sue Underwood           Milford  CT           368   61     4 F 60-69        49:28   15:57/M
     397    Jill Duran              Milford  CT           204   42    30 F  0-99        49:36   16:00/M
     398    Monica Demetri          Shelton  CT            59   44    57 F 40-49        49:40   16:01/M
     399    Alyssa Johnson          Shelton  CT           138   13    11 F 13-18        49:41   16:02/M
     400    Victoria Demetri        Shelton  CT            60   11    10 F  1-12        49:41   16:02/M
     401    Oloivia D'Amicis        West Haven  CT        487   16    12 F 13-18        49:45   16:03/M
     402    Irene Patalano          Milford  CA           312   31    65 F 30-39        49:45   16:03/M
     403    Irene Patalano Sr.      Milford  CT           313   61     5 F 60-69        49:46   16:03/M
     404    Elizabeth D'Amici       West Haven  CT        480   48    58 F 40-49        49:46   16:03/M
     405    Sarah Willey            Milford  CT           211   18    31 F  0-99        49:47   16:04/M
     406    Cathy Willey            Milford  CT           383   43    32 F  0-99        49:47   16:04/M
     407    Polly Johnson           Shelton  CT           140   46    59 F 40-49        50:24   16:15/M
     408    Gina Mortimer           Shelton  CO           193   43    60 F 40-49        50:24   16:15/M
     409    Lisa Giorgio            Milford  CT           102   47    33 F  0-99        51:09   16:30/M
     410    Bernie Giorgio          Milford  CT           100   53     4 M  0-99        51:11   16:31/M
     411    Joanne Dinkle Fonseca   Naugatuck  CT          68   32    34 F  0-99        51:18   16:33/M
     412    Linda Dinkle            Naugatuck  CT          67   63    35 F  0-99        51:19   16:33/M
     413    Melanie Hart            Milford  CT           120   35    36 F  0-99        51:29   16:36/M
     414    Jennifer Zeek           Woodbridge  CT        387   42    37 F  0-99        51:29   16:36/M
     415    Elizabeth Mishler       Hamden  CT            189   49    61 F 40-49        51:34   16:38/M
     416    Pam Harding             Milford  CT           119   60     6 F 60-69        51:34   16:38/M
     417    Shelly Imler            Hamden  CT            134   33    66 F 30-39        51:43   16:41/M
     418    Kathy Toth              Milfrod  CT           366   59    23 F 50-59        51:43   16:41/M
     419    Keely McCarty           Milford  CT           181   12    38 F  0-99        52:04   16:48/M
     420    John Dinsdale           Southbury  CT         254   9     11 M  1-12        52:29   16:56/M
     421    Lara Edmondson          Milford  CT            75   39    67 F 30-39        52:56   17:05/M
     422    Michelle Leonard        Milford  CT           151   33    68 F 30-39        53:30   17:15/M
     423    Kathryn-Ann Nichols     Orange  CT            303   53    39 F  0-99        53:31   17:16/M
     424    Beverly Robinson        Milford  CT           328   51    40 F  0-99        53:31   17:16/M
     425    Jane O'Toole            Oxford  CT            255   56    24 F 50-59        53:58   17:25/M
     426    Maureen Coughlin        West Haven  CT         48   64    41 F  0-99        54:02   17:26/M
     427    Nancy Downing           Stratford  CT          71   41    42 F  0-99        54:24   17:33/M
     428    Laura Greebe            Trumbull  CT          226   42    62 F 40-49        54:24   17:33/M
     429    Greebe Dylan            Trumbull  CT          492   16     5 M 13-18        54:30   17:35/M
     430    Pat Wrigley             West Haven  CT        386   56    25 F 50-59        54:41   17:38/M
     431    Cara Ewen               West Haven  CT         78   28    43 F  0-99        54:42   17:39/M
     432    Kristen Worozilcak      Milford  CT           385   33    44 F  0-99        54:45   17:40/M
     433    Cheryl Nethercott       Oxford  CT            301   28    39 F 19-29        54:47   17:40/M
     434    Heather McDaniel        West Haven  CT        275   20    45 F  0-99        54:47   17:40/M
     435    Jessica Giorgi          Milford  CT            98   24    46 F  0-99        54:59   17:44/M
     436    Gwen Giorgi             Milford  CT            97   52    47 F  0-99        55:00   17:45/M
     437    Kenneth Giorgi          Milford  CT            99   21     5 M  0-99        55:00   17:45/M
     438    Betty Gerner            Milford  CT           643   29    40 F 19-29        55:10   17:48/M
     439    Chelsea Tiernan         Derby  CT             363   19    48 F  0-99        55:19   17:51/M
     440    Michele Tiernan         Derby  CT             364   47    49 F  0-99        55:20   17:51/M
     441    Jennifer McDaniel       West Haven  CT        203   23    50 F  0-99        55:22   17:52/M
     442    Roger O'Toole           Oxford  CT            394   57     6 M  0-99        55:25   17:53/M
     443    Valeria Fewles          Milford  CT           470   28    41 F 19-29        55:44   17:59/M
     444    Loreta Fewler           Milford  CT           468   53    26 F 50-59        55:45   17:59/M
     445    Linda Campagna          Oxford  CT             33   52    27 F 50-59        55:49   18:00/M
     446    Robin O'Grady           Milford  CT           618   54    28 F 50-59        55:49   18:00/M
     447    Linda Wilson            Milford  CT           621   58    29 F 50-59        56:04   18:05/M
     448    Carol Bickley           Trumbull  CT          622   60     7 F 60-69        56:04   18:05/M
     449    Sarah Dempsey           Milford  CT            63    9    11 F  1-12        56:08   18:06/M
     450    Randy Diotalevi         Milford  CT            69   48    47 M 40-49        56:09   18:07/M
     451    Sue McDaniel            West Haven  CT        274   48    51 F  0-99        56:14   18:08/M
     452    Joanne Glennon          Milford  CT           636   50    52 F  0-99        56:18   18:10/M
     453    Sandra Jaynes           Milford  CT           136   63    53 F  0-99        56:18   18:10/M
     454    Joyce Shallah           Milford  CT           346   54    54 F  0-99        56:18   18:10/M
     455    Christine Koval         Milford  CT           145   30    55 F  0-99        56:29   18:13/M
     456    Deirdre Doyle           Milford  CT           635   26    56 F  0-99        56:30   18:14/M
     457    Carol Faruolo           Milford  CT           625   59    30 F 50-59        56:30   18:14/M
     458    David McCarl            Milford  CT           177   45     7 M  0-99        56:38   18:16/M
     459    Sue Mauriello           Shelton  CT           176   44    63 F 40-49        56:38   18:16/M
     460    Cathy Langdon           Shelton  CT           147   38    69 F 30-39        56:38   18:16/M
     461    Rachel Langdon          Shelton  CT           148   10    12 F  1-12        56:41   18:17/M
     462    Camden Torello          Hawleyville  CT       365   14    13 F 13-18        56:41   18:17/M
     463    Colleen Bogucki         Milford  CT           244   11    57 F  0-99        56:43   18:18/M
     464    Traci Weber             Milford  CT           376   44    64 F 40-49        56:43   18:18/M
     465    Martha Bogucki          Milford  CT            22   46    65 F 40-49        57:13   18:27/M
     466    Angela Gately           Milford  CT           433   27    58 F  0-99        57:13   18:27/M
     467    Shawn Tarnoczy          Ansonia  CT           435   34    27 M 30-39        57:13   18:27/M
     468    Danielle Hoddinott      Orange  CT            127   37    70 F 30-39        57:22   18:30/M
     469    Charlie Hoddinott       Orange  CT            126   38    28 M 30-39        57:25   18:31/M
     470    Rosemarie Esposito      Milford  CT            76   61    59 F  0-99        57:40   18:36/M
     471    Julie Johnson                                 139   33    60 F  0-99        57:41   18:36/M
     472    Sage Esposito           Milford  CT            77   14    61 F  0-99        57:42   18:37/M
     473    Bandit Number  9001                          9001            M  0- 0        57:42   18:37/M
     474    Chip Rubenstein         Milford  CT           336   50     8 M  0-99        59:58   19:21/M
     475    Deborah Rubenstein      Milford  CT           337   58    62 F  0-99        59:59   19:21/M
     476    Carli Matrisian         Milford  CT           173   16    14 F 13-18      1:00:21   19:28/M
     477    Kelly Nichols           Orange  CT            304   28    42 F 19-29      1:00:21   19:28/M
     478    Penny Matrisian         Milford  CT           174   48    66 F 40-49      1:00:26   19:30/M
     479    Bernard Murphy          Milford  CT           224   72     9 M  0-99      1:00:32   19:32/M
     480    Tatiana Murphy          Milford  CT           250   66    63 F  0-99      1:00:33   19:32/M
     481    Melissa Francetic       Milford  CT            84   37    64 F  0-99      1:00:35   19:33/M
     482    Josip Francetic         Milford  CT            83   35    10 M  0-99      1:00:35   19:33/M
     483    Micky Giuntoli          Milford  CT           107   11    11 M  0-99      1:00:52   19:38/M
     484    Hannah Reed             Milford  CT           324   11    65 F  0-99      1:00:55   19:39/M
     485    Erin Bickelhaupt        Wallingford  CT       242   30    71 F 30-39      1:01:01   19:41/M
     486    Mary McLean             Milford  CT           243   58    66 F  0-99      1:01:06   19:43/M
     487    Ken Giuntoli            Milford  CT           106   41    12 M  0-99      1:01:12   19:45/M
     488    Catie Giuntoli          Milford  CT           105    4    67 F  0-99      1:01:16   19:46/M
     489    Kirsten Reed            Milford  CT           325   14    68 F  0-99      1:01:30   19:50/M
     490    Leah Simpson            Milford  CT           354   42    69 F  0-99      1:01:30   19:50/M
     491    Maureen Nassef          Milford  CT           299   62    70 F  0-99      1:01:42   19:54/M
     492    Bandit Number  9002                          9002            M  0- 0      1:02:14   20:05/M
     493    Jeanie Heinrich         Milford  CT           121   62    71 F  0-99      1:02:24   20:08/M
     494    Marta Nassef            Milford  CT           298   31    72 F  0-99      1:02:24   20:08/M
     495    Emily Geer              Milford  CT           631   14    73 F  0-99      1:03:14   20:24/M
     496    Kim Geer                Milford  CT           632   42    74 F  0-99      1:03:22   20:26/M
     497    Sherri Hottin           Branford  CT          476   45    75 F  0-99      1:03:22   20:26/M
     498    Glenn Hottin            Branford  CT          474   47    13 M  0-99      1:03:22   20:26/M
     499    Bryan Anderson          Milford  CT           232   52    43 M 50-59      1:05:35   21:09/M
     500    Paula Rogers            Milford  CT           231   56    31 F 50-59      1:05:37   21:10/M
     501    Mark Galeo              Clifton Park  NY       90   59    44 M 50-59      1:06:33   21:28/M
     502    Noreen Galeo            Clifton Park  NY       91   58    32 F 50-59      1:06:35   21:29/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eyiyemisi Demisah New Haven CT

24

6

18:37

6:00/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline Booth Milford CT

10

77

24:25

7:53/M

2

Dorothy Goodrich Stratford CT

8

242

30:57

9:59/M

3

Julie Mauriello Shelton CT

12

252

31:40

10:13/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deanna Margius Milford CT

15

54

23:02

7:26/M

2

Carly Lindgren West Haven CT

15

132

26:38

8:35/M

3

Shannon Connor West Haven CT

15

133

26:38

8:35/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Behm New Haven CT

25

25

20:45

6:42/M

2

Andrea Rodriguez Milford CT

24

85

24:49

8:00/M

3

Dawn Clark Milford CT

28

93

24:55

8:02/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

39

43

22:22

7:13/M

2

Jean Ardrey Milford CT

33

52

22:57

7:24/M

3

Rebecca Ambrose Monroe CT

35

65

23:29

7:35/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carolyn Kennedy Milford CT

45

27

21:00

6:46/M

2

Erin Devlin Stratford CT

43

44

22:29

7:15/M

3

Kerry Milner Stratford CT

41

46

22:33

7:16/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

50

23

20:42

6:41/M

2

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

53

38

22:09

7:09/M

3

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

50

50

22:45

7:20/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beverly Anderson Milford CT

61

304

36:14

11:41/M

2

Maren Mathiesen Milford CT

66

313

37:33

12:07/M

3

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

64

338

42:43

13:47/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

70

243

31:02

10:01/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Gonzalez-Barret New Haven CT

44

1

15:58

5:09/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Taras Roblyer Milford CT

12

82

24:44

7:59/M

2

Austin Burgess Stratford CT

10

100

25:20

8:10/M

3

Jack Yerxa Milford CT

12

187

28:48

9:17/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Tighe Milford CT

17

45

22:32

7:16/M

2

Michael Morton Oxford CT

14

56

23:06

7:27/M

3

Luis Rodriguez Milford CT

16

98

25:17

8:09/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

29

9

18:52

6:05/M

2

John Lanzante Milford CT

20

16

19:55

6:25/M

3

Bruce Beckmann Milford CT

19

35

22:01

7:06/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

39

2

16:00

5:10/M

2

Joe Domogala Milford CT

30

5

18:31

5:58/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

37

13

19:28

6:17/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

42

3

17:45

5:44/M

2

Tom Lawlor Milford CT

40

4

18:23

5:56/M

3

Mark Malkin Milford CT

46

10

18:57

6:07/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

55

7

18:38

6:01/M

2

Dan Hartnett Wakefield RI

51

8

18:45

6:03/M

3

Gary Dubois Milford CT

50

15

19:38

6:20/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

65

22

20:39

6:40/M

2

Robert Orgovan Ansonia CT

61

58

23:12

7:29/M

3

Frank Lang Seymour CT

68

74

24:11

7:48/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martin Burger Fairfield CT

71

360

49:19

15:55/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

89

359

49:19

15:55/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News