Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Collinsville Bake-Off 11.02-Mile Race

Collinsville, CT, March 9, 2008

Overall Results

www.hartfordtrackclub.org

COLLINSVILLE BAKE OFF 11.02-MILE RACE, March 9, 2008, Collinsville, CT

This was a Hartford Track Club (www.hartfordtrackclub.org) Winter Series event, an informal race.
Kelly Burns was the race director, with help from David Reik and Peter Hawley.

Tom Buckley, race founder and director for the four previous runnings of the race, is in Thailand
bringing medical help to refugees from Burma.

This was the second consecutive year that a bike trail was free from ice which enabled the runners to do 
an approximately 11.02-mile course instead of an approximately 11.2-mile course.

Below this year's results appear the complete results from all five runnings of the race, sorted
by pace.

    Place         Time   Pace     Last Name           First Name     Sex   Age   Town            State    
        1      1:11:25  06:29     Chisholm            Chris          M      45   Farmington      CT       
        1      1:11:25  06:29     Stoeffler           Brett          M      40   Tolland         CT       
        3      1:11:35  06:30     Thramann            Bill           M      47   Avon            CT       
        4      1:13:00  06:37     Clark               Ken            M      45   Somers          CT       
        5      1:14:50  06:47     Ricciuti            David          M      39   Bristol         CT       
        6      1:16:12  06:55     Grollman            Peter          M      39   Unionville      CT       
        7      1:16:29  06:56     Bussiere            Bruce          M      54   Canton          CT       
        8      1:16:54  06:59     Lebowitz            Ned            M      39   South Windsor   CT       
        9      1:16:54  06:59     Ronalter            Bill           M      41   Burlington      CT       
       10      1:16:54  06:59     Lehman              Joel           M      47   Avon            CT       
       11      1:19:16  07:12     Baldyga             Miro           M      49   Unionville      CT       
       12      1:19:45  07:14     Kausyla             Dave           M      31   Wolcott         CT       
       13      1:19:56  07:15     Senecal             Daniel         M      41   West Hartford   CT       
       14      1:20:55  07:21     Fernald             Patrick        M      36   Avon            CT       
       15      1:22:22  07:28     Lage                Mike           M      44   West Hartford   CT       
       16      1:23:53  07:37     Bendzinski          Mike           M      55   Hebron          CT       
       17      1:24:35  07:41     Griffin             Gary           M      31   Bloomfield      CT       
       18      1:26:41  07:52     Giveans             Rich           M      42   Portland        CT       
       19      1:26:41  07:52     Molson              Jeffrey        M      46   Avon            CT       
       20      1:27:15  07:55     Czarneski           David          M      42   Bristol         CT       
       21      1:27:47  07:58     Desmarais           Michelle       F      38   Bristol         CT       
       22      1:27:47  07:58     Sklarsky            Marianne       F      41   Bristol         CT       
       23      1:28:17  08:01     Anastasio           Karen          F      40   Simsbury        CT       
       24      1:28:57  08:04     Martinez            Rafael         M      37   Bloomfield      CT       
       25      1:29:14  08:06     Tranberg            Kevin          M      39   Wethersfield    CT       
       26      1:31:19  08:17     Briggeman           Peter          M      50   Manchester      CT       
       27      1:32:34  08:24     Walker              Lynette        F      67   Simsbury        CT       
       28      1:32:54  08:26     Brady               Bryce          M      52   East Granby     CT       
       29      1:33:01  08:26     Robichaud           Keith          M      31   Glastonbury     CT       
       30      1:33:50  08:31     Marchetti           Jo             F      64   Newington       CT       
       31      1:33:50  08:31     Humphrey            Jared          M      46   Canton          CT       
       32      1:35:09  08:38     Mattheis            Ben            M      54   Cheshire        CT       
       33      1:35:41  08:41     Weidemier           Linda          F      40   Bristol         CT       
       34      1:36:06  08:43     Kohl                Shawna         F      35   West Hartford   CT       
       35      1:36:14  08:44     Wyman               Nelson         M      61   Newington       CT       
       36      1:36:20  08:45     Kreitner            Hilary         F      39   Colchester      CT       
       37      1:36:42  08:46     Ligato              Saverio        M      50   Canton          CT       
       38      1:37:10  08:49     Walker              George         M      64   Simsbury        CT       
       39      1:37:28  08:51     Sass                Kim            F      33   Windsor         CT       
       40      1:38:31  08:56     Aligata             Martin         M      43   West Hartford   CT       
       41      1:38:31  08:56     Cannon              Donna          F      37   Avon            CT       
       42      1:41:21  09:12     Roy                 Gary           M      49   New Britain     CT       
       43      1:49:42  09:57     Kenyon              Phil           M      52   Canton          CT       
       44      1:49:42  09:57     Ullman              Bill           M      58   East Granby     CT       
       45      2:01:18  11:00     Schuttler           Walt           M      56   Seymour         CT       
       46      2:17:53  12:31     Goodwin             Jackie         F      38   Newington       CT       

COLLINSVILLE BAKE-OFF 11+-MILE RACE, ALL-TIME RESULTS, 2004-2008, SORTED BY PACE
                                                                                              
                  All-                                                                        
                  Time  Race                                                                  
 Distance   Year Place Place Name                  Town                     Time      Pace Sex Age
      11.2  2005     1     1 Jon Fearnley          New Britain           1:07:27  06:01.34   M  37
     11.02  2007     2     1 Mark Green            Canton                1:06:35  06:02.52   M  39
     11.02  2007     3     2 Brett Stoeffler       Tolland               1:07:48  06:09.15   M  40
      11.2  2004     4     1 Jon Fearnley          New Britain           1:09:04  06:10.00   M  36
      11.2  2006     5     1 Mark Green            Canton                1:09:06  06:10.18   M  38
     11.02  2007     6     3 Jon Fearnley          Farmington            1:08:25  06:12.50   M  40
     11.02  2007     7     4 Tom Ksiazkiewicz      Collinsville          1:08:56  06:15.32   M  41
      11.2  2006     8     2 Todd Brown            Rocky Hill            1:10:35  06:18.13   M  41
      11.2  2006     9     3 David Ricciuti        Bristol               1:10:42  06:18.75   M  37
     11.02  2007    10     5 Bill Thramann         Avon                  1:09:49  06:20.13   M  46
      11.2  2005    11     2 Todd Brown            Rocky Hill            1:11:09  06:21.16   M  41
     11.02  2007    12     6 Ken Clark             Somers                1:10:09  06:21.94   M  44
     11.02  2008    13     1 Brett Stoeffler       Tolland               1:11:25  06:28.84   M  40
     11.02  2008    13     1 Chris Chisholm        Farmington            1:11:25  06:28.84   M  45
     11.02  2008    15     3 Bill Thramann         Avon                  1:11:35  06:29.75   M  47
      11.2  2005    16     3 Bill Thramann         Avon                  1:13:06  06:31.61   M  44
      11.2  2004    17     2 Bill Thramann         Avon                  1:13:09  06:31.88   M  43
      11.2  2006    18     4 Tom Ksiazkiewicz      Collinsville          1:13:12  06:32.14   M  40
      11.2  2005    19     4 John Trunik           W. Hartford           1:13:31  06:33.84   M  36
     11.02  2008    20     4 Ken Clark             Somers                1:13:00  06:37.46   M  45
      11.2  2004    21     3 David Ricciuti        Bristol               1:15:02  06:41.96   M  35
     11.02  2007    22     7 Peter Grollmann       Unionville            1:13:52  06:42.18   M  39
      11.2  2005    23     5 Tom Ksiazkiewicz      Collinsville          1:15:14  06:43.04   M  39
     11.02  2008    24     5 David Ricciuti        Bristol               1:14:50  06:47.44   M  39
      11.2  2006    25     5 Miro Baldyga          Unionville            1:16:04  06:47.50   M  47
      11.2  2004    26     4 Rick Tillotson        Colebrook             1:16:04  06:47.50   M  47
      11.2  2005    27     6 Claude Yoder          Simsbury              1:16:35  06:50.27   M  36
      11.2  2005    28     7 Kate Paddon           New Hartford          1:16:44  06:51.07   F  42
      11.2  2006    29     6 David Giampietro      Watertown             1:16:52  06:51.79   M  41
      11.2  2004    30     5 Michael Munroe        Newington             1:17:08  06:53.21   M  44
      11.2  2005    31     8 Jeff Molson           Avon                  1:17:18  06:54.11   M  43
      11.2  2004    32     6 Daniel Lavoie         Watertown             1:17:26  06:54.82   M  52
     11.02  2008    33     6 Peter Grollman        Unionville            1:16:12  06:54.88   M  39
      11.2  2005    34     9 Bill Ronalter         Burlington            1:17:40  06:56.07   M  38
     11.02  2008    35     7 Bruce Bussiere        Canton                1:16:29  06:56.42   M  54
      11.2  2006    36     7 Jeff Jakobsen         Torrington            1:17:55  06:57.41   M  30
      11.2  2006    37     8 Peter Grollmann       Unionville            1:18:08  06:58.57   M  37
     11.02  2008    40    10 Joel Lehman           Avon                  1:16:54  06:58.69   M  47
     11.02  2008    39     9 Bill Ronalter         Burlington            1:16:54  06:58.69   M  41
     11.02  2008    38     8 Ned Lebowitz          South Windsor         1:16:54  06:58.69   M  39
      11.2  2006    41     9 Dan Liebowitz         Avon                  1:18:10  06:58.75   M  18
      11.2  2006    42    10 Jason Dufour          Bristol               1:18:24  07:00.00   M  32
     11.02  2007    43     8 Miro Baldyga          Unionville            1:17:31  07:02.05   M  48
     11.02  2007    44     9 Dave Kausyla          Wolcott               1:17:36  07:02.50   M  30
      11.2  2005    45    10 Ed Mokoski            Rockfall              1:19:07  07:03.84   M  39
      11.2  2006    46    11 Steve Schiller        New Britain           1:19:28  07:05.71   M  49
      11.2  2005    47    11 Ludmilla Cosio-Lima   Glastonbury           1:20:06  07:09.11   F  34
      11.2  2004    48     7 Ralph Morelli         Wethersfield          1:20:14  07:09.82   M  56
      11.2  2004    49     8 Chris Armen           Simsbury              1:20:15  07:09.91   M  50
      11.2  2004    50     9 Frederick Scalzi      Naugatuck             1:20:20  07:10.36   M  45
     11.02  2008    51    11 Miro Baldyga          Unionville            1:19:16  07:11.58   M  49
     11.02  2008    52    12 Dave Kausyla          Wolcott               1:19:45  07:14.21   M  31
     11.02  2008    53    13 Daniel Senecal        West Hartford         1:19:56  07:15.21   M  41
      11.2  2004    54    10 Will Graustein        Harwinton             1:21:16  07:15.36   M  43
      11.2  2005    55    12 Daniel Senecal        W. Hartford           1:21:37  07:17.23   M  38
      11.2  2006    56    12 Peter Schulz          Canton                1:21:56  07:18.93   M  31
     11.02  2008    57    14 Patrick Fernald       Avon                  1:20:55  07:20.56   M  36
      11.2  2006    58    13 Peter Peterson        Canton                1:22:25  07:21.52   M  35
      11.2  2004    59    11 Cliff Lane            Simsbury              1:22:26  07:21.61   M  46
      11.2  2004    60    12 Brigitte Boltz        Simsbury              1:22:32  07:22.14   F  44
      11.2  2005    61    13 Andy Glover           Meriden               1:22:35  07:22.41   M  37
      11.2  2006    62    14 Mitch Bielenda        South Windsor         1:22:36  07:22.50   M  49
      11.2  2004    63    13 Debbie Settani        Naugatuck             1:22:37  07:22.59   F  42
     11.02  2007    64    10 Chris Armen           Simsbury              1:21:31  07:23.83   M  53
      11.2  2006    65    15 Bruce Bussiere        Canton                1:23:03  07:24.91   M  51
      11.2  2005    66    14 Eddie Gorecki         Farmington            1:23:19  07:26.34   M  51
     11.02  2007    67    11 Daniel Senecal        West Hartford         1:22:17  07:28.00   M  40
     11.02  2008    68    15 Mike Lage             West Hartford         1:22:22  07:28.46   M  44
      11.2  2004    69    14 Jay Wilson            Beacon Falls          1:24:03  07:30.27   M  53
      11.2  2006    70    16 Peter Briggeman       Manchester            1:24:24  07:32.14   M  48
      11.2  2006    71    17 Eddie Gorecki         Farmington            1:25:04  07:35.71   M  52
      11.2  2005    72    15 Kevin Markowski       Middletown            1:25:09  07:36.16   M  47
     11.02  2008    73    16 Mike Bendzinski       Hebron                1:23:53  07:36.72   M  55
      11.2  2006    74    18 Ray Fairchild         West Hartford         1:25:31  07:38.13   M  32
      11.2  2004    75    15 Chris Hoelck          Danbury               1:25:32  07:38.21   M  39
      11.2  2004    76    16 John Harrison         Burlington            1:25:33  07:38.30   M
      11.2  2004    77    17 Ray Wise              Hartford              1:25:42  07:39.11   M  48
      11.2  2005    78    16 Greg Clark            Glastonbury           1:25:55  07:40.27   M  42
     11.02  2008    79    17 Gary Griffin          Bloomfield            1:24:35  07:40.53   M  31
      11.2  2005    80    17 Martin Aligata        W. Hartford           1:26:05  07:41.16   M  40
      11.2  2005    81    18 Brigitte Boltz        Simsbury              1:26:18  07:42.32   F  45
      11.2  2004    82    18 John Da Silva         Windsor               1:26:26  07:43.04   M  54
      11.2  2005    83    19 Linda Weidemier       Bristol               1:26:26  07:43.04   F  37
     11.02  2007    84    12 Bert McIntosh         Burlington            1:25:05  07:43.25   M  40
     11.02  2007    85    13 Tyler Phinney         Simsbury              1:25:06  07:43.34   M  38
      11.2  2005    86    20 Marian Rockwell       Ft.Montgomery, NY     1:26:30  07:43.39   F  52
      11.2  2005    87    21 Steve Burdick         Avon                  1:26:42  07:44.46   M  44
      11.2  2006    88    19 Peter Vermilyea       Litchfield            1:27:07  07:46.70   M  33
      11.2  2005    89    22 Rafael Martinez       Bloomfield            1:27:13  07:47.23   M  34
      11.2  2006    90    20 Tim Hawley            Middletown            1:27:15  07:47.41   M  52
      11.2  2006    91    21 Martin Aligata        West Hartford         1:27:34  07:49.11   M  41
      11.2  2004    92    19 S Worthington         New Hartford          1:28:04  07:51.79   M  48
     11.02  2008    94    19 Jeffrey Molson        Avon                  1:26:41  07:51.96   M  46
     11.02  2008    93    18 Rich Giveans          Portland              1:26:41  07:51.96   M  42
      11.2  2004    95    20 Karen Skwara          Simsbury              1:28:17  07:52.95   F  36
      11.2  2004    96    21 Bill Hanley           Naugatuck             1:28:20  07:53.21   M  47
      11.2  2004    97    22 Jewel McKenzie        Windsor               1:28:22  07:53.39   F  25
      11.2  2006    98    22 Jim Frey              Woodbury              1:28:38  07:54.82   M  37
     11.02  2008    99    20 David Czarneski       Bristol               1:27:15  07:55.05   M  42
      11.2  2006   100    23 Ned Howard            Simsbury              1:28:43  07:55.27   M  46
     11.02  2007   101    14 Ned Howard            Canton                1:27:18  07:55.32   M  47
     11.02  2007   102    15 Peter Briggeman       Manchester            1:27:19  07:55.41   M  49
      11.2  2005   103    23 Marianne Sklarsky     Burlington            1:28:48  07:55.71   F  38
     11.02  2007   104    16 Kathy Lundin          Granby                1:27:34  07:56.77   F  48
     11.02  2007   105    17 Shannon Haynes        Barkhamsted           1:27:35  07:56.86   F  36
     11.02  2007   106    18 Kevin Tranberg        Wethersfield          1:27:41  07:57.40   M  38
     11.02  2008   108    21 Michelle Desmarais    Bristol               1:27:47  07:57.95   F  38
     11.02  2008   107    22 Marianne Sklarsky     Bristol               1:27:47  07:57.95   F  41
      11.2  2004   109    23 Chris Alex            Kensington            1:29:21  07:58.66   M  38
      11.2  2004   110    24 Kathy Lundin          Granby                1:29:23  07:58.84   F  45
      11.2  2004   111    25 Steve McLaughlin      Marlborough           1:29:27  07:59.20   M  42
      11.2  2006   112    24 Justin Moulton        Burlington            1:29:33  07:59.73   M  29
     11.02  2008   113    23 Karen Anastasio       Simsbury              1:28:17  08:00.67   F  40
      11.2  2006   114    25 Peter Hawley          New Hartford          1:29:47  08:00.98   M  55
     11.02  2007   115    19 George Walker         Simsbury              1:28:36  08:02.40   M  63
     11.02  2008   116    24 Rafael Martinez       Bloomfield            1:28:57  08:04.30   M  37
      11.2  2004   117    26 Peter Hawley          New Hartford          1:30:41  08:05.80   M  53
     11.02  2008   118    25 Kevin Tranberg        Wethersfield          1:29:14  08:05.84   M  39
      11.2  2006   119    27 Jonathan Webb         Canton                1:30:53  08:06.88   M  36
      11.2  2006   120    26 Chris Lewis           West Hartford         1:30:53  08:06.88   M  27
      11.2  2004   121    27 Bekkie Wright         Marlborough           1:31:11  08:08.48   F  41
      11.2  2004   122    28 Jason Kaffenberger    Canton                1:31:12  08:08.57   M  40
     11.02  2007   123    20 Lynette Walker        Simsbury              1:29:50  08:09.11   F  66
      11.2  2006   124    28 Bruce Heim            Bristol               1:31:28  08:10.00   M  54
      11.2  2006   125    29 Rafael Martinez       Bloomfield            1:31:33  08:10.45   M  35
      11.2  2006   126    30 Karen Anastasio       Simsbury              1:31:51  08:12.05   F  38
     11.02  2007   127    21 Martin Aligata        West Hartford         1:30:31  08:12.83   M  42
      11.2  2005   128    24 George Walker         Simsbury              1:32:20  08:14.64   M  61
     11.02  2008   129    26 Peter Briggeman       Manchester            1:31:19  08:17.19   M  50
     11.02  2007   131    22 Brigitte Boltz        Simsbury              1:31:41  08:19.18   F  47
     11.02  2007   130    23 Pam Morrow            Farmington            1:31:41  08:19.18   F  43
     11.02  2007   132    24 Mike Morrow           Farmington            1:31:42  08:19.27   M  45
      11.2  2005   133    25 Lynette Walker        Simsbury              1:33:33  08:21.16   F  64
     11.02  2007   134    25 Paul Cohen            Berlin                1:32:10  08:21.81   M  42
      11.2  2005   135    26 Jared Humphrey        Canton                1:33:49  08:22.59   M  43
      11.2  2004   136    29 Jack Blozy            W. Hartford           1:33:53  08:22.95   M  57
     11.02  2008   137    27 Lynette Walker        Simsbury              1:32:34  08:23.99   F  67
     11.02  2008   138    28 Bryce Brady           East Granby           1:32:54  08:25.81   M  52
     11.02  2008   139    29 Keith Robichaud       Glastonbury           1:33:01  08:26.44   M  31
      11.2  2004   140    30 Edd Gorecki           Farmington            1:35:21  08:30.80   M  50
     11.02  2008   141    30 Jo Marchetti          Newington             1:33:50  08:30.89   F  64
     11.02  2008   142    31 Jared Humphrey        Canton                1:33:50  08:30.89   M  46
      11.2  2006   143    31 Unknown                                     1:35:29  08:31.52   M
     11.02  2007   144    26 Dave Jenkins          Berlin                1:34:01  08:31.89   M  45
      11.2  2006   145    32 Nick Shufro           Avon                  1:36:02  08:34.46   M  43
      11.2  2004   146    31 Ben Mattheis          Cheshire              1:36:27  08:36.70   M  50
      11.2  2006   147    33 Brian Lynch           Vernon                1:36:41  08:37.95   M  42
     11.02  2008   148    32 Ben Mattheis          Cheshire              1:35:09  08:38.06   M  54
      11.2  2005   149    27 Julie Core            Farmington            1:36:49  08:38.66   F  37
      11.2  2005   150    28 Ben Buckley           W. Hartford           1:37:13  08:40.80   M  32
     11.02  2008   151    33 Linda Weidemier       Bristol               1:35:41  08:40.96   F  40
      11.2  2004   152    32 Eva Van Stratum       Avon                  1:37:18  08:41.25   F  44
      11.2  2004   153    33 Craig Brumwell        Worcester             1:37:19  08:41.34   M  46
      11.2  2005   154    29 Liz Adams             Colchester            1:37:22  08:41.61   F  31
      11.2  2006   155    34 Jason Kaffenberger    Canton                1:37:27  08:42.05   M  54
      11.2  2004   156    34 Linda Weidemier       Bristol               1:37:34  08:42.68   F  36
      11.2  2006   157    35 Paul Minor            Bristol               1:37:36  08:42.86   M  32
     11.02  2008   158    34 Shawna Kohl           West Hartford         1:36:06  08:43.23   F  35
      11.2  2004   159    35 Elaine Romano         Middlebury            1:37:45  08:43.66   F  46
     11.02  2008   160    35 Nelson Wyman          Newington             1:36:14  08:43.96   M  61
     11.02  2008   161    36 Hilary Kreitner       Colchester            1:36:20  08:44.50   F  39
      11.2  2006   162    36 Diane Jakobsen        Torrington            1:37:55  08:44.55   F  31
     11.02  2008   163    37 Saverio Ligato        Canton                1:36:42  08:46.50   M  50
     11.02  2007   164    27 Marianne Sklarsky     Bristol               1:36:43  08:46.59   F  40
     11.02  2007   165    28 Ben Mattheis          Cheshire              1:36:44  08:46.68   M  53
     11.02  2008   166    38 George Walker         Simsbury              1:37:10  08:49.04   M  64
      11.2  2005   167    30 Nicholas Rockwell     Ft.Montgomery, NY     1:38:49  08:49.38   M  55
      11.2  2005   168    31 Jason Kaffenberger    Canton                1:39:00  08:50.36   M  41
     11.02  2008   169    39 Kim Sass              Windsor               1:37:28  08:50.67   F  33
      11.2  2006   170    37 Chaker Dridi          West Hartford         1:39:24  08:52.50   M  42
     11.02  2008   172    40 Martin Aligata        West Hartford         1:38:31  08:56.39   M  43
     11.02  2008   171    41 Donna Cannon          Avon                  1:38:31  08:56.39   F  37
      11.2  2004   173    36 Gary Barsalou         Wallingford           1:40:48  09:00.00   M  50
      11.2  2004   174    37 Unknown                                     1:40:54  09:00.54    
      11.2  2004   175    38 Unknown                                     1:41:05  09:01.52    
      11.2  2004   176    39 Unknown                                     1:41:06  09:01.61    
      11.2  2005   177    32 Mary Daley            Rocky Hill            1:41:54  09:05.89   F  50
      11.2  2004   178    40 Bob Niedbala          Norwich               1:41:56  09:06.07   M  56
      11.2  2004   179    41 Bill Schwarz          Manchester            1:42:30  09:09.11   M  60
     11.02  2008   180    42 Gary Roy              New Britain           1:41:21  09:11.81   M  49
      11.2  2005   181    33 Frank Mariano         Collinsville          1:43:16  09:13.21   M  58
      11.2  2005   182    34 Bob Musselman         Hartford              1:43:17  09:13.30   M  54
      11.2  2004   183    42 Joan Munroe           Newington             1:51:00  09:54.64   F  49
     11.02  2008   185    43 Phil Kenyon           Canton                1:49:42  09:57.28   M  52
     11.02  2008   184    44 Bill Ullman           East Granby           1:49:42  09:57.28   M  58
      11.2  2004   186    44 Saverio Ligato        Canton                1:51:56  09:59.64   M  47
      11.2  2004   187    43 Terry Voytek          Glastonbury           1:51:56  09:59.64   F  40
      11.2  2004   188    45 Unknown                                     1:56:41  10:25.09    
      11.2  2004   189    46 Unknown                                     1:56:42  10:25.18    
      11.2  2006   190    38 Bob Cercek            Wyoming, MI           1:59:22  10:39.46   M  55
      11.2  2004   192    47 Stephanie Duddy       Rocky Hill            2:01:10  10:49.11   F  31
      11.2  2004   191    48 Sharon Nickey         Farmington            2:01:10  10:49.11   F  28
     11.02  2008   193    45 Walt Schuttler        Seymour               2:01:18  11:00.44   M  56
      11.2  2005   194    35 Katy Reynolds         Milford               2:04:36  11:07.50   F  51
     11.02  2007   195    29 Caroline Parker       Canton                2:07:42  11:35.28   F  46
      11.2  2004   197    49 Lesley Fearnley       Middletown            2:15:40  12:06.79   F  47
      11.2  2004   196    50 Beth Kenworthy        Glastonbury           2:15:40  12:06.79   F  47
     11.02  2008   198    46 Jackie Goodwin        Newington             2:17:53  12:30.73   F  38
      11.2  2004   199    51 Kathleen Scotti       W. Hartford           2:28:50  13:17.32   F  62



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News