Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Liz Harris Memorial 1-Mile Cannonball Road Race

Poquetanuck, CT, June 26, 2008

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

Age Group Results

June 26, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women 7 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Erin Healy              Ledyard  CT          7       89       8:54.0    8:54/M
       2    Juliette Hogan          LISBON  CT           6      104       9:56.0    9:56/M
       3    Bailey Comeau           Preston  CT          7      108      10:11.0   10:11/M
       4    Leyah Walden            Preston  CT          6      119      12:09.0   12:09/M
       5    Ashley Koniecko         Preston  CT          6      120      12:10.0   12:10/M
       6    Natalia Hogan           LISBON  CT           5      121      12:10.0   12:10/M
       7    Baby Girl Taylor        Danielson  CT        0      125      14:26.0   14:26/M
       8    Alexandra Guntner       Preston  CT         6       145      18:17.0   18:17/M
Top

Women 8 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Molly Kane              Waterford           10       49       7:05.0    7:05/M
       2    Abby Burdick            Plainfield  CT      9        52       7:11.0    7:11/M
       3    Elizabeth Hansen        Hope Valley  RI     12       57       7:21.0    7:21/M
       4    Brenna Miner            Norwich  CT         12       76       8:12.0    8:12/M
       5    Brittany Majcher        Preston  CT         10       88       8:49.0    8:49/M
       6    Sarah Burdick           Plainfield  CT      12      100       9:29.0    9:29/M
       7    Madeline Kotfer         Mystic  CT          12      115      12:00.0   12:00/M
Top

Women 13 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Katie Holdridge         Preston  CT         14       27       6:03.0    6:03/M
       2    Jaclyn Tules            Plainfield  CT      15       29       6:11.0    6:11/M
       3    Kelsey Nixon            Ledyard  CT         14       38       6:30.0    6:30/M
       4    Regan Miner             Norwich  CT         16       59       7:24.0    7:24/M
       5    Lauren Hess             Uncasville  CT      14       75       8:09.0    8:09/M
       6    Alyssa Provost          Baltic  CT          16      105      10:03.0   10:03/M
       7    Courtney Muicher        Preston  CT         13      123      13:17.0   13:17/M
Top

Women 18 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Eudy          Gales Ferry  CT     28       74       8:08.0    8:08/M
       2    Jennifer Gulan          Stonington  CT      29       83       8:29.0    8:29/M
       3    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT        29       97       9:22.0    9:22/M
       4    Stephanie Hess          Uncasville  CT      18      114      11:41.0   11:41/M
       5    Jessica Taylor          Danielson  CT       29      126      14:27.0   14:27/M
       6    Janet Davis             Preston  CT         29      130      15:59.0   15:59/M
       7    Danielle Moran          Preston  CT         18      142      18:09.0   18:09/M
       8    Katie Walter            Preston  CT         23      144      18:10.0   18:10/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marcy Withington        Old Lyme  CT        38       24       6:01.0    6:01/M
       2    Amy Buckley             Mystic  CT          33       41       6:44.0    6:44/M
       3    Debbie Rouillard        Moosup  CT          38       46       6:58.0    6:58/M
       4    Jennifer Winton         Preston  CT         30       51       7:11.0    7:11/M
       5    Michelle Primavera      Lisbon  CT          35       53       7:14.0    7:14/M
       6    Kristin Bendfeldt       Mystic  CT          37       56       7:21.0    7:21/M
       7    Suzanne Murphy          Mystic  CT          33       60       7:28.0    7:28/M
       8    Dawn Guntner            Gales Ferry  CT     39       62       7:31.0    7:31/M
       9    Carrie Whitney-Pickett  Waterford           37       64       7:36.0    7:36/M
      10    Liz Tefft               Norwich  CT         33       85       8:38.0    8:38/M
      11    Joanna Black            Uncasville  CT      32       93       9:13.0    9:13/M
      12    Paula Yaworski          Plainfield  CT      38      102       9:41.0    9:41/M
      13    Heidi Comeau            Preston  CT         36      109      10:11.0   10:11/M
      14    Tara Hurt               Preston  CT         35      117      12:03.0   12:03/M
      15    Dawn Walden             Preston  CT         37      127      14:39.0   14:39/M
      16    Debra Moran             Preston  CT         39      131      15:59.0   15:59/M
      17    Halley Muench           Preston  CT         31      132      16:02.0   16:02/M
      18    Kristen Muench          Preston  CT         38      133      16:02.0   16:02/M
      19    Darcee Harris           Preston  CT         30      134      16:24.0   16:24/M
      20    Robin Harris Tavares    Taftville  CT       30      135      16:26.0   16:26/M
      21    Sarah Ludlow            Preston  CT         36      149      18:29.0   18:29/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Susan Hammond           Pawcatuck  CT       45       11       5:33.0    5:33/M
       2    Catherine Sikorski      Norwich  CT         40       44       6:52.0    6:52/M
       3    Polly Miner             Norwich  CT         45       77       8:13.0    8:13/M
       4    Laurie Kotfer           Mystic  CT          42       92       9:09.0    9:09/M
       5    Jeffrey Nixon           Ledyard  CT         42       99       9:27.0    9:27/M
       6    Lynda Taylor            Canterbury  CT      48      110      10:41.0   10:41/M
       7    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT     43      111      10:46.0   10:46/M
       8    Jane Rondeau Barry      Baltic  CT          45      136      16:26.0   16:26/M
       9    Janice Majcher          Preston  CT         44      139      17:28.0   17:28/M
      10    Maureen Trenel          Preston  CT         40      140      17:38.0   17:38/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT        52       54       7:16.0    7:16/M
       2    Leslie Hotary           Salem  CT           50       84       8:31.0    8:31/M
       3    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT         54       87       8:41.0    8:41/M
       4    Elaine Hess             Uncasville  CT      51      113      11:41.0   11:41/M
       5    Catherine Jones         Preston  CT         53      122      12:40.0   12:40/M
       6    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 55      128      14:42.0   14:42/M
       7    Dianne Kent             Norwich  CT         54      137      16:27.0   16:27/M
       8    Gail Rigney             Preston  CT         52      141      17:38.0   17:38/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT         61       79       8:19.0    8:19/M
       2    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT      61       81       8:24.0    8:24/M
       3    Ethel Records           Columbia  CT        67      124      13:35.0   13:35/M
       4    Patricia Porter         Cherry Hill  NJ     62      138      16:28.0   16:28/M
       5    Nancy Muench            Preston  CT         64      146      18:27.0   18:27/M
Top

Men 0 to 7

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sam Burdick             Plainfield  CT      7        70       8:01.0    8:01/M
       2    Cody Kersteter          Ledyard  CT         7        91       8:58.0    8:58/M
       3    Rhys Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT        6       94       9:17.0    9:17/M
       4    Digby Ludlow            Preston  CT          6       96       9:21.0    9:21/M
       5    Seth Hurt               GRISWOLD  CT         5      118      12:08.0   12:08/M
       6    Joseph Davis            Preston  CT          3      129      15:58.0   15:58/M
Top

Men 8 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mitch Grillo            Preston  CT         12       34       6:23.0    6:23/M
       2    Sean Healy              Ledyard  CT          9       43       6:49.0    6:49/M
       3    J T Gorman              Preston  CT         11       47       7:00.0    7:00/M
       4    Kevin Sikorski          Norwich  CT         10       61       7:29.0    7:29/M
       5    Brian Healy             Ledyard  CT         12       66       7:43.0    7:43/M
       6    Patrick Powers          Andover  CT         12       69       7:50.0    7:50/M
       7    Nick Hotary             Salem  CT           11       78       8:14.0    8:14/M
       8    Owen Harris Neistat     Taftville  CT       10       80       8:21.0    8:21/M
       9    Drinmichael McClure     Brooklyn  CT        9        95       9:20.0    9:20/M
      10    Mithell Nixar           Ledyard  CT         12      107      10:04.0   10:04/M
Top

Men 13 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Vos Hunter              Preston  CT         14        6       5:14.0    5:14/M
       2    Klye Rouillard          Moosup  CT          17        8       5:17.0    5:17/M
       3    Tyler Rouillard         Moosup  CT          14       12       5:35.0    5:35/M
       4    Mitch Paro              Norwich  CT         14       14       5:40.0    5:40/M
       5    Matthew Stuztz          Norwich  CT         16       17       5:45.0    5:45/M
       6    Alex Grillo             Preston  CT         14       23       5:59.0    5:59/M
       7    Tyler Wiencek           Norwich  CT         16       30       6:11.0    6:11/M
       8    Peter Gonski            East Lyme  CT       13       45       6:56.0    6:56/M
       9    Preston Spicer          Preston  CT         13       67       7:45.0    7:45/M
      10    Joey Kotfer             Mystic  CT          13       98       9:26.0    9:26/M
      11    Arthur Moran III        Preston  CT         16      148      18:28.0   18:28/M
Top

Men 18 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris McCormack         New London  CT      25        1       4:33.0    4:33/M
       2    Stephen Pretak          New London  CT      23        2       4:37.0    4:37/M
       3    Jeffrey Wydecki         Ledyard  CT         24        3       4:37.0    4:37/M
       4    Ryan Powers             Andover  CT         20        5       5:10.0    5:10/M
       5    Edward Keegan           Preston  CT         23       37       6:29.0    6:29/M
       6    Michael Sena            Norwich  CT         21      143      18:09.0   18:09/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Johnson          Norwich  CT         30       13       5:36.0    5:36/M
       2    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT          38       15       5:40.0    5:40/M
       3    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT          34       22       5:55.0    5:55/M
       4    Alan Muench             Preston  CT         34       32       6:19.0    6:19/M
       5    Nels Hanson             Waterford           34       35       6:26.0    6:26/M
       6    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT     32       39       6:34.0    6:34/M
       7    Dennis Muench           Preston  CT         33       40       6:40.0    6:40/M
       8    Wess Ludlow             Preston  CT         37      101       9:40.0    9:40/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christopher Kane        Waterford  CT       40        4       4:40.0    4:40/M
       2    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      43       16       5:43.0    5:43/M
       3    Adam Skepner            Gales Ferry  CT     40       18       5:46.0    5:46/M
       4    James Grillo            Preston  CT         43       20       5:49.0    5:49/M
       5    Chris Cadro             Brooklyn  CT        40       21       5:49.0    5:49/M
       6    Art Moran Jr            Preston  CT         45       28       6:07.0    6:07/M
       7    Jeff Blinderman         Norwich  CT         43       42       6:46.0    6:46/M
       8    Ron Miner               Norwich  CT         46       58       7:22.0    7:22/M
       9    John Majcher III        Preston  CT         44       63       7:36.0    7:36/M
      10    Mike Lafleur            Preston  CT         47       71       8:06.0    8:06/M
      11    Ron Burdick             Plainfield  CT      41       72       8:07.0    8:07/M
      12    Kevin Hotary            Salem  CT           49       82       8:26.0    8:26/M
      13    Brandon Greber          Ledyard  CT         45       90       8:57.0    8:57/M
      14    Lee Yaworksi            Plainfield  CT      40      103       9:42.0    9:42/M
      15    Daniel Lumpkins         Baltic  CT          43      106      10:03.0   10:03/M
      16    Jeffrey Van Deusen      East Lyme  CT       40      116      12:02.0   12:02/M
      17    Scott Spicer            Preston  CT         49      147      18:27.0   18:27/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT       51        7       5:14.0    5:14/M
       2    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        57        9       5:27.0    5:27/M
       3    Michael Fritz           Ledyard  CT         51       10       5:30.0    5:30/M
       4    Alan Hall               Mystic  CT          52       19       5:46.0    5:46/M
       5    Philip Plouffe          Mystic  CT          51       25       6:02.0    6:02/M
       6    Jim Carper              Hopkinton  RI       54       31       6:15.0    6:15/M
       7    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         56       33       6:22.0    6:22/M
       8    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT         53       36       6:27.0    6:27/M
       9    Mark Maruscsak          Preston  CT         51       50       7:07.0    7:07/M
      10    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT         55       65       7:42.0    7:42/M
      11    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           54       86       8:41.0    8:41/M
      12    Cliff Marks             Willimantic  CT     57      151      18:36.0   18:36/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         63       26       6:03.0    6:03/M
       2    Ron Dombrowski          Uncasville  CT      64       48       7:01.0    7:01/M
       3    Phillip Ludlow          Preston  CT         61       73       8:07.0    8:07/M
       4    Arthur Muench           Preston  CT         66      150      18:31.0   18:31/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ron Gale                Norwich  CT         72       55       7:20.0    7:20/M
       2    Thomas McIntosh Jr      Coventry  CT        71       68       7:49.0    7:49/M
       3    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 74      112      11:01.0   11:01/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News