Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tour de Noank 2.5 & 5-Mile Roade Races

Groton, CT, June 21, 2008

[5-Mile Age Group | 2.5-Mile Overall | 2.5-Mile Age Group ]

5-Mile Overall Results

For more race information, see Look for these results and more at:.

Tour de Noank 5 Mile Road Race

Tour de Noank 5 Mile Road Race

Overall Finish List

June 21, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Scott Bessette          Mystic  CT             58   28     1 M 16-29      28:41.2    5:44/M
       2    Nicholas Godlewski      Groton  CT             35   26     2 M 16-29      31:58.7    6:24/M
       3    Tom Sullivan                        Groton     59   38     1 M 30-39      34:34.7    6:55/M
       4    Steven Turner           Mystic  CT              5   42     1 M 40-49      34:35.7    6:55/M
       5    Jessica Noel Cini       Niantic  CT            29   29     1 F 16-29      34:39.7    6:56/M
       6    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT            11   63     1 M 60-69      34:46.2    6:57/M
       7    Annette Barbay          Uncasville  CT         32   37     1 F 30-39      34:58.1    7:00/M
       8    Connor Gralton          Gales Ferry  CT        50   10     1 M  2-15      35:17.2    7:03/M
       9    Ben Connell             Groton  CT             21   36     2 M 30-39      35:36.5    7:07/M
      10    James G. Stolaronek     Norwich  CT           121   23     3 M 16-29      35:39.5    7:08/M
      11    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT             22   13     1 F  2-15      35:41.7    7:08/M
      12    Glenn Coughlin          Griswold  CT           40   39     3 M 30-39      35:42.2    7:08/M
      13    Heather Ferrick         Groton  CT             46   24     2 F 16-29      36:21.4    7:16/M
      14    Mike Didato             Waterford              37   46     2 M 40-49      36:50.9    7:22/M
      15    Jennifer W. Johnson     Mystic  CT             14   34     2 F 30-39      36:58.2    7:24/M
      16    Brian Bitner            Mystic  CT             27   36     4 M 30-39      37:28.9    7:30/M
      17    Emily Watson            Groton  CT              9   24     3 F 16-29      38:28.7    7:42/M
      18    Jason Dolce             Groton  CT             24   23     4 M 16-29      38:34.1    7:43/M
      19    Manuel Duval            Nl                     28   42     3 M 40-49      38:35.9    7:43/M
      20    Larry Bogart            Mystic  CT             12   51     1 M 50-59      38:42.7    7:44/M
      21    Eddie Gorecki           Farmington  CT         42   54     2 M 50-59      38:52.2    7:46/M
      22    Amy Buckley             Mystic  CT              6   33     3 F 30-39      39:25.5    7:53/M
      23    Darrell Netto           Colchester  CT         45   56     3 M 50-59      39:46.9    7:57/M
      24    Susan Jones             Gales Ferry  CT        26   42     1 F 40-49      40:39.2    8:08/M
      25    Paul Filippetti         Mystic  CT             20   45     4 M 40-49      40:39.7    8:08/M
      26    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford              51   40     5 M 40-49      40:48.9    8:10/M
      27    Mike Fitzgerald         Groton  CT             10   28     5 M 16-29      41:44.2    8:21/M
      28    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT        49   40     6 M 40-49      41:46.8    8:21/M
      29    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            31   60     1 F 60-69      41:57.2    8:23/M
      30    Scott McIntyre          Stonington  CT         13   43     7 M 40-49      42:00.8    8:24/M
      31    Tiffany Gothie          Groton  CT             38   38     4 F 30-39      42:16.1    8:27/M
      32    Bob McKenna             Mystic  CT             25   45     8 M 40-49      42:23.7    8:29/M
      33    Russell Poe             Groton  CT             19   42     9 M 40-49      42:41.8    8:32/M
      34    Sharon Cohen            Groton  CT             34   44     2 F 40-49      42:54.9    8:35/M
      35    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT              4   42     3 F 40-49      43:07.1    8:37/M
      36    Richard Conant          Mystic  CT             39   53     4 M 50-59      43:21.1    8:40/M
      37    Hannah Peil             Mystic  CT              3   32     5 F 30-39      44:12.6    8:50/M
      38    Marikate Lynch          Groton  CT             47   34     6 F 30-39      44:49.2    8:58/M
      39    Tim Bates               Groton  CT             54   60     2 M 60-69      44:56.2    8:59/M
      40    Tony Grillo             Pawcatuck  CT          44   35     5 M 30-39      45:50.7    9:10/M
      41    Padraic Hagan           Moosup  CT             15   28     6 M 16-29      45:55.8    9:11/M
      42    Michelle Majeski        Niantic  CT            52   30     7 F 30-39      46:06.5    9:13/M
      43    Lynn Daniewicz          Oakdale  CT            53   29     4 F 16-29      46:19.2    9:16/M
      44    Sarah Moriarty          Groton  CT             48   31     8 F 30-39      46:54.0    9:23/M
      45    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA          56   49    10 M 40-49      47:58.1    9:36/M
      46    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT            41   61     2 F 60-69      48:46.5    9:45/M
      47    Molly Brose Mulligan    Groton  CT             43   32     9 F 30-39      49:23.4    9:53/M
      48    Stephanie Ash           Mystic  CT             55   36    10 F 30-39      49:24.0    9:53/M
      49    Laura Kramer            Groton  CT              8   41     4 F 40-49      51:39.5   10:20/M
      50    Jody Wagman             Groton  CT             16   47     5 F 40-49      53:22.0   10:40/M
      51    Jenifer Bradley         Groton  CT             30   46     6 F 40-49      54:39.7   10:56/M
      52    Jon Wagman              Ulster Park  NY        17   76     1 M 70-99      56:00.1   11:12/M
      53    Tricia Porter           Groton  CT             33   33    11 F 30-39      57:31.5   11:30/M
      54    Michael Gozzo           Groton  CT             18   44    11 M 40-49      59:20.6   11:52/M
      55    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C     2   74     2 M 70-99    1:05:20.4   13:04/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News