Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Iron Horse 1/2 Marathon & 10K

Simsbury, CT, June 1, 2008

[10K Overall Winners | 10K Age-Group Winners | 1/2 Marathon Overall Results | 1/2 Marathon Overall Winners | 1/2 Marathon Age-Group Winners ]

10K Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



Place No.   Name                    Age Gen Div/Tot  Div    Clyde Athena Town            10kfin  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ======== ====== ===== ====== =============== ======= ===== 
    1   796 MATTHEW BIGGART          23 M     1/4    M2024               CHESHIRE CT       34:21  5:32 
    2   786 PETER SCHOUW             43 M     1/18   M4044               AVON CT           36:31  5:53 
    3   921 JEFFREY SPENCER          33 M     1/13   M3034               WEST HARTFORD C   37:03  5:58 
    4   805 DENNIS BARONE            53 M     1/13   M5054               WEST HARTFORD C   38:47  6:15 
    5   934 MARTIN VAN WALSUM        50 M     2/13   M5054               SIMSBURY CT       39:49  6:25 
    6   847 MARK FLYNN               41 M     2/18   M4044               FARMINGTON CT     40:33  6:32 
    7   998 PATRICK O'CONNELL        39 M     1/16   M3539               AVON CT           41:47  6:44 
    8   878 PETER LOHRMANN           24 M     2/4    M2024               STAFFORD SPRINGS    42:10  6:48 
    9   740 JERAMIE PERRY            33 M     2/13   M3034               ENFIELD CT        42:15  6:48 
   10   836 DILTON DORNELAS          46 M     1/11   M4549               WEST HARTFORD C   42:16  6:49 
   11   772 RICK PENTZ               53 M     3/13   M5054               BLOOMFIELD CT     42:22  6:50 
   12   865 JOSEPH JACONETTA         47 M     2/11   M4549               GLASTONBURY CT    42:25  6:50 
   13   737 DARRELL ADLER            33 M     3/13   M3034               NORTH BRANFORD    42:34  6:51 
   14   976 CHRISTINE LOUDEN         38 F     1/21   F3539               W HARTFORD CT     42:39  6:52 
   15    62 ALLIE CAPO               33 F     1/28   F3034               ELLINGTON CT      42:40  6:52 
   16   745 MAUREEN LARKIN           43 F     1/24   F4044               WALPOLE MA        42:50  6:54 
   17   874 KYLE LANGDELL            16 M     1/2    M1519               SIMSBURY CT       43:40  7:02 
   18   750 TOM MATHEWS              55 M     1/6    M5559               TRUMBULL CT       43:41  7:02 
   19   899 TIMOTHY O'SHEA           18 M     2/2    M1519               WINDSOR CT        44:08  7:07 
   20   879 SEAN MACOMBER            25 M     1/9    M2529               NEWINGTON CT      44:14  7:07 
   21   735 DAVID CONDIT             60 M     1/9    M6064               AVON CT           44:18  7:08 
   22   889 MARGARET MOLLOY          18 F     1/10   F1519               WEST HARTFORD C   44:19  7:08 
   23   748 DAN MCNAIR               33 M     4/13   M3034               LONGMEADOW MA     44:29  7:10 
   24   996 JESSE DOUGLASS           28 M     1/11   CLYDE  X            SIMSBURY CT       44:49  7:13 
   25   904 STEPHEN PERRY            54 M     4/13   M5054               WEST HARTFORD C   45:17  7:18 
   26   768 RICK LEYPOLD             44 M     3/18   M4044               MAPLE HILL CT     45:23  7:19 
   27   769 MICHAEL PRESTI           48 M     3/11   M4549               MANCHESTER CT     45:26  7:19 
   28   962 MICHAEL VITALE           32 M     2/11   CLYDE  X            GLASTONBURY CT    46:03  7:25 
   29   725 TOM RODEN                39 M     2/16   M3539               TORRINGTON CT     46:14  7:27 
   30   946 CRAIG BEERS              42 M     3/11   CLYDE  X            WETHERSFIELD CT   46:24  7:28 
   31   756 DANIEL HAGGERTY          35 M     3/16   M3539               W HARTFORD CT     46:30  7:29 
   32   746 ROBERT CHRISTIE          33 M     5/13   M3034               SOUTH GLASTONBURY    46:52  7:33 
   33   832 KATIE DIDONATO           24 F     1/13   F2024               ROCKY HILL CT     47:03  7:35 
   34   797 MICHAEL SHIFRIN          38 M     4/16   M3539               W HARTFORD CT     47:07  7:35 
   35   988 WES ROGERS               51 M     5/13   M5054               HARTFORD CT       47:07  7:35 
   36   995 KYLE SLUPECKI            27 M     2/9    M2529               VERNON ROCKVILLE    47:09  7:36 
   37   758 RICHARD ALEXNDRE         42 M     4/18   M4044               SOUTH WINDSOR C   47:13  7:36 
   38   989 MARY ANNE ROGERS         50 F     1/10   F5054               HARTFORD CT       47:21  7:38 
   39   789 NICOLE DRAKOPOULOS       19 F     2/10   F1519               ROCKY HILL CT     47:37  7:40 
   40   777 DEB POUDRIER             45 F     1/13   F4549               MANCHESTER CT     48:15  7:46 
   41   857 CYNTHIA GUTERMANN        46 F     2/13   F4549               WEST HARTFORD C   48:16  7:46 
   42   720 KELLY MISON STEVENSON    31 F     2/28   F3034               HIGHLANDS RANCH    48:23  7:48 
   43   961 JAYME VARAO              35 M     4/11   CLYDE  X            SIMSBURY CT       48:25  7:48 
   44   824 ALAN CEMENTINA           54 M     6/13   M5054               COVENTRY CT       48:28  7:48 
   45   747 ROSHAN SHRESTINA         44 M     5/18   M4044               GLASTONBURY CT    48:31  7:49 
   46   811 HEATHER BERNHEIM         21 F     2/13   F2024               LITCHFIELD CT     48:39  7:50 
   47   782 MICHAEL PALMER           26 M     3/9    M2529               FARMINGTON CT     48:43  7:51 
   48   719 MARK FITTON              51 M     7/13   M5054               LEBANON CT        48:45  7:51 
   49   798 RICHARD SINCLAIR         38 M     5/16   M3539               SOUTH WINDSOR C   48:49  7:52 
   50   783 MARCO ARIENTI            38 M     6/16   M3539               VERNON ROCKVILLE    49:06  7:54 
   51   887 MARY MIHALEK             39 F     2/21   F3539               FARMINGTON CT     49:06  7:55 
   52   922 JUSTIN STACKAWITZ        29 M     4/9    M2529               ANSONIA CT        49:11  7:55 
   53   799 DAN KROTZ                61 M     2/9    M6064               BUFFALO NY        49:19  7:57 
   54   776 DANIEL BADE              47 M     4/11   M4549               EAST GRANBY CT    49:19  7:57 
   55   884 RAY MCFALL               44 M     6/18   M4044               GLASTONBURY CT    49:23  7:57 
   56   933 TRACY VAN VUGHT          26 F     1/16   F2529               WINDHAM ME        49:28  7:58 
   57   793 VICTORIA ALVAREZ         16 F     3/10   F1519               CHESHIRE CT       49:31  7:59 
   58   953 DIANE KEENAN             27 F     1/12   ATHENA       X      WALLINGFORD CT    49:40  8:00 
   59   967 ROBERT AIKSNORAS         57 M     2/6    M5559               SALEM CT          49:40  8:00 
   60   469 JOHN KAUFMAN             41 M     7/18   M4044               W HARTFORD CT     49:52  8:02 
   61  1000 MARK LAKOMY              37 M     5/11   CLYDE  X            EAST GRANBY CT    49:53  8:02 
   62   990 KEITH ANDERSON           32 M     6/13   M3034               PORTLAND CT       49:56  8:03 
   63   754 SUSAN FORSTER            43 F     2/24   F4044               W HARTFORD CT     50:01  8:03 
   64   875 CARRIE LASPADA           34 F     3/28   F3034               WEST HARTFORD C   50:01  8:03 
   65   940 KIMBERLY WOLF            31 F     4/28   F3034               EAST GRANBY CT    50:07  8:04 
   66   781 KARI BOERSMA             23 F     3/13   F2024               HARTFORD CT       50:15  8:06 
   67   787 HEATHER PETERSON-MIR     34 F     5/28   F3034               W HARTFORD CT     50:19  8:06 
   68   852 JEFFREY GLAUDE           44 M     8/18   M4044               SIMSBURY CT       50:22  8:07 
   69   978 SUZI MORASKI             37 F     3/21   F3539               CANTON CENTER C   50:42  8:10 
   70   912 PHYLLIS RUEZ             50 F     2/10   F5054               AVON CT           50:43  8:10 
   71   948 MARCO DELLAPORTA         32 M     6/11   CLYDE  X            FAIRFIELD CT      50:48  8:11 
   72   788 TIMOTHY NAPP             23 M     3/4    M2024               WATERTOWN CT      50:51  8:11 
   73   722 ALEXANDRA MANZIN         24 F     4/13   F2024               CANTON CT         50:57  8:12 
   74   723 AMANDA MCCULLOUGH        31 F     6/28   F3034               FARMINGTON CT     51:06  8:14 
   75   980 MAIJORY ROCKWELL         22 F     5/13   F2024               CANTON CT         51:12  8:15 
   76   897 KELLIE NIEMCZYK          31 F     7/28   F3034               GLASTONBURY CT    51:13  8:15 
   77   873 TIMOTHY KUDRLE           35 M     7/16   M3539               WEST HARTFORD C   51:17  8:16 
   78   742 MARKO KOELLNER           37 M     8/16   M3539               HARTFORD CT       51:19  8:16 
   79   931 DAWN ULLMAR              28 F     2/16   F2529               NEWINGTON CT      51:22  8:16 
   80   711 ROB PALCZEWSKI           41 M     9/18   M4044               W HARTFORD CT     51:41  8:20 
   81   818 ADAM BOURGOIN            24 M     4/4    M2024               WEATOGUE CT       51:42  8:20 
   82   864 ALISON HOUCK             23 F     6/13   F2024               STAFFORD SPRINGS    51:45  8:20 
   83   795 GORDON TODD              67 M     1/2    M6569               BOLTON CT         51:50  8:21 
   84   714 HANNAH COOKE             17 F     4/10   F1519               EAST GRANBY CT    51:56  8:22 
   85   945 JEFF ASHMORE             35 M     7/11   CLYDE  X            EAST GRANBY CT    51:59  8:22 
   86   837 BARRY DUNNE              38 M     9/16   M3539               BEDFORD NY        52:02  8:23 
   87   801 DAVID ANDERSON           44 M    10/18   M4044               MIDDLETOWN CT     52:18  8:25 
   88   736 ERIN MCGARRY             29 F     3/16   F2529               COLLINSVILLE CT   52:22  8:26 
   89   792 KATHERINE RINGWOOD       16 F     5/10   F1519               CHESHIRE CT       52:33  8:28 
   90   806 CARRIE BATES             28 F     4/16   F2529               WEST HARTFORD C   52:39  8:29 
   91   718 TOM MORAN                46 M     5/11   M4549               WEATOGUE CT       52:41  8:29 
   92   761 MICHAEL JORDAN           29 M     5/9    M2529               GLASTONBURY CT    52:44  8:30 
   93   820 DEREK BURTON             40 M    11/18   M4044               CHESHIRE CT       52:45  8:30 
   94   973 STEVEN HAHN              33 M     7/13   M3034               AVON CT           52:48  8:30 
   95   881 LISA MALIZIA             31 F     8/28   F3034               STRATFORD CT      52:49  8:30 
   96   774 KEN WILLIAMS             56 M     3/6    M5559               SIMSBURY CT       52:57  8:32 
   97   949 JUDITH EMERLING          30 F     2/12   ATHENA       X      MIDDLETOWN CT     52:59  8:32 
   98   885 SUSAN MEHOLIC            42 F     3/24   F4044               AVON CT           53:05  8:33 
   99   900 JOY PACHLA               27 F     5/16   F2529               WEST HARTFORD C   53:29  8:37 
  100   762 ERIC BRONSON             34 M     8/13   M3034               MERIDEN CT        53:30  8:37 
  101   970 JESSICA FRITZ            31 F     9/28   F3034               W HARTFORD CT     53:31  8:37 
  102   800 ELLIE LOWELL             61 F     1/3    F6064               WEST WILLINGTON    53:41  8:39 
  103   749 ERICA GONZALEZ           32 F    10/28   F3034               WILBRAHAM MA      53:42  8:39 
  104   828 CHIARA COWAN             31 F    11/28   F3034               STAMFORD CT       53:59  8:42 
  105   882 SHERRYLL MARGIOTTA       43 F     4/24   F4044               WETHERSFIELD CT   54:05  8:43 
  106   969 THOMAS PISCITELLI        54 M     8/13   M5054               W HARTFORD CT     54:07  8:43 
  107   862 MICHAEL HILLIARD         29 M     6/9    M2529               HARTFORD CT       54:10  8:43 
  108   708 ELIZABETH HENSLEY-GLENN  31 F    12/28   F3034               MARIETTA GA       54:11  8:44 
  109   880 CYNTHIA MAHLSTEDT        37 F     4/21   F3539               TOLLAND CT        54:13  8:44 
  110   886 ROBERT MERKL             54 M     9/13   M5054               GRANBY CT         54:19  8:45 
  111   830 WILLIAM CURTIS           36 M    10/16   M3539               AVON CT           54:24  8:46 
  112   785 CHRIS BENNETT            36 M    11/16   M3539               W HARTFORD CT     54:25  8:46 
  113   891 AMY MUELLER              44 F     5/24   F4044               SIMSBURY CT       54:30  8:47 
  114   733 WILL RUSCH               60 M     3/9    M6064               UNIONVILLE CT     54:32  8:47 
  115   982 TIFFANY DACEY            36 F     5/21   F3539               SIMSBURY CT       54:36  8:48 
  116   936 LYNN VEILLEUX            49 F     3/13   F4549               WETHERSFIELD CT   54:47  8:49 
  117   909 MARIA RIZZUTI            45 F     4/13   F4549               CHESHIRE CT       54:49  8:50 
  118   987 ANN MCCORMICK            55 F     1/5    F5559               NORTH HAVEN CT    54:50  8:50 
  119   943 HELEN YEARWOOD           29 F     6/16   F2529               ENFIELD CT        54:50  8:50 
  120   804 JOHN BARNES              41 M    12/18   M4044               WEST HARTFORD C   54:51  8:50 
  121   716 TOM DICKINSON            37 M    12/16   M3539               EAST HAMPTON CT   54:53  8:50 
  122   971 MICHAEL DEBLIEUX         41 M    13/18   M4044               W HARTFORD CT     54:57  8:51 
  123   812 ROSE BERNHEIM            15 F     6/10   F1519               LITCHFIELD CT     54:58  8:51 
  124   870 RENEE KLEINMAN           31 F    13/28   F3034               HARTFORD CT       54:59  8:51 
  125   840 ROBERT ERICKSON          31 M     9/13   M3034               CHESHIRE CT       55:01  8:52 
  126   732 PETER VANLOON            52 M    10/13   M5054               SIMSBURY CT       55:03  8:52 
  127   993 GERRY YATES              44 M    14/18   M4044               SIMSBURY CT       55:06  8:52 
  128   977 THOMAS GIEBOLD           44 M    15/18   M4044               WETHERSFIELD CT   55:14  8:54 
  129   767 CHIARA MEDINA            45 F     3/12   ATHENA       X      PLAINVILLE CT     55:20  8:55 
  130   744 JOSE WERNECK             71 M     1/2    M7074               BRISTOL CT        55:21  8:55 
  131   965 LORA MASON               42 F     6/24   F4044               WINDSOR CT        55:22  8:55 
  132   883 KELLY MCDERMOTT          39 F     6/21   F3539               SIMSBURY CT       55:28  8:56 
  133   986 PATRICIA VISINTAINER     42 F     7/24   F4044               BURLINGTON CT     55:36  8:57 
  134   997 RODRIGO LAUREANO         30 M    10/13   M3034               NEWTON NJ         55:38  8:58 
  135   731 HARVEY STRAUSS           66 M     2/2    M6569               NEW YORK NY       55:39  8:58 
  136   780 SHREYA PATEL             22 F     7/13   F2024               PHOENIX AZ        55:41  8:58 
  137   803 JOHN BANKS               44 M    16/18   M4044               AVON CT           55:48  8:59 
  138   941 ROBIN WOODBURY           48 M     6/11   M4549               WESTFIELD MA      55:51  9:00 
  139   910 ERIK ROEN                34 M    11/13   M3034               SIMSBURY CT       56:00  9:01 
  140   778 LORI RILEY               43 F     8/24   F4044               STORRS MANSFIELD    56:01  9:01 
  141   925 TOM SWEENEY              62 M     4/9    M6064               CANTON CT         56:04  9:02 
  142   877 STEVE LOBSINGER          36 M    13/16   M3539               WINDSOR CT        56:07  9:02 
  143   992 JOANNE NEWELL            40 F     9/24   F4044               FARMINGTON CT     56:16  9:04 
  144   854 KEVIN GOUGH              52 M    11/13   M5054               BLOOMFIELD CT     56:22  9:05 
  145   898 MAURICE O'SHEA           39 M    14/16   M3539               WEST HARTFORD C   56:27  9:06 
  146   991 MARNI LUBY               38 F     7/21   F3539               AVON CT           56:30  9:06 
  147   966 MOLLY RUTLEDGE           29 F     7/16   F2529               EAST GRANBY CT    56:31  9:06 
  148   944 JOHN YOUNGERMAN          61 M     5/9    M6064               SPRINGFIELD OH    56:31  9:06 
  149   724 STACEY RODEN             36 F     8/21   F3539               TORRINGTON CT     56:42  9:08 
  150   914 SHELLEY RUSSO            26 F     8/16   F2529               CHESHIRE CT       56:59  9:11 
  151   727 BARBARA KREAM            60 F     2/3    F6064               AVON CT           57:03  9:11 
  152   868 KATHERINE KELLY          34 F    14/28   F3034               FARMINGTON CT     57:15  9:13 
  153   872 BETH KRANE               34 F    15/28   F3034               GLASTONBURY CT    57:15  9:13 
  154   721 SEAN RILEY               46 M     7/11   M4549               ????              57:25  9:15 
  155   773 ROBERT HOLZBERT          56 M     4/6    M5559               MIDDLETOWN CT     57:27  9:15 
  156   823 EDWARD CASTRO            42 M    17/18   M4044               TOLLAND CT        57:37  9:17 
  157   755 AFSANEH FELSHER          48 F     5/13   F4549               WEATOGUE CT       58:03  9:21 
  158   766 RONALD KLATTENBERG       60 M     6/9    M6064               MIDDLETOWN CT     58:05  9:21 
  159   764 MARION PATERSON          41 F    10/24   F4044               SIMSBURY CT       58:08  9:22 
  160   738 HEATH CARLSON            28 M     7/9    M2529               MANCHESTER CT     58:10  9:22 
  161   739 AMY ZIMA                 25 F     9/16   F2529               VERNON ROCKVILLE    58:11  9:22 
  162   906 THOMAS PILCH             55 M     5/6    M5559               GLASTONBURY CT    58:12  9:22 
  163   734 COLLEEN MCGARRY          31 F    16/28   F3034               CANTON CT         58:16  9:23 
  164   834 TARA DILLON              31 F    17/28   F3034               BURLINGTON MA     58:17  9:23 
  165   763 DELANEA BRONSON          32 F    18/28   F3034               MERIDEN CT        58:18  9:23 
  166   833 RICHARD DILLON           64 M     7/9    M6064               AVON CT           58:18  9:23 
  167   827 JEANNE COREY             44 F    11/24   F4044               TORRINGTON CT     58:22  9:24 
  168   839 CAROLYN ENNIS            30 F    19/28   F3034               WEST HARTFORD C   58:23  9:24 
  169   907 STEPHANIE PRUITT         28 F    10/16   F2529               MIDDLETOWN CT     58:29  9:25 
  170   835 EMILY DOOT               22 F     8/13   F2024               TORRINGTON CT     58:32  9:26 
  171   902 PRIYA PATEL              22 F     9/13   F2024               BLOOMFIELD CT     58:39  9:27 
  172   712 PAT MARIANO              56 F     2/5    F5559               CHESHIRE CT       58:43  9:27 
  173   779 THOMAS MCINTOSH          71 M     2/2    M7074               COVENTRY CT       58:51  9:29 
  174   813 LAURI BERTINI            47 F     6/13   F4549               WEST HARTFORD C   58:54  9:29 
  175   929 CAROL TROIANI            51 F     3/10   F5054               BURLNGTON CT      58:58  9:30 
  176   753 BEVERLY WOLF             40 F    12/24   F4044               W HARTFORD CT     59:09  9:32 
  177   826 VANNIARAJAN CHIDHAMBARA  28 M     8/9    M2529               MANCHESTER CT     59:11  9:32 
  178   858 KARTHIK HARISUDHA        26 M     9/9    M2529               MANCHESTER CT     59:11  9:32 
  179   890 HARLEY MOWREY            62 M     8/9    M6064               SOUTH WINDSOR C   59:15  9:33 
  180   743 MARYELLEN FARRELL        37 F     9/21   F3539               EAST HAVEN CT     59:15  9:33 
  181   894 RITA NEAL                47 F     7/13   F4549               WEST HARTFORD C   59:29  9:35 
  182   760 KACIE FREER              22 F    10/13   F2024               GLASTONBURY CT    59:30  9:35 
  183   759 JENNIFER ROTH            34 F    20/28   F3034               VERNON ROCKVILLE    59:31  9:35 
  184   985 CATHY GREGORY            43 F    13/24   F4044               FARMINGTON CT     59:36  9:36 
  185   924 OLAF STRESE              47 M     8/11   M4549               BERLIN            59:39  9:36 
  186   917 DAWN SCHOEN              44 F    14/24   F4044               TOLLAND CT        59:40  9:37 
  187   896 LISA NETTIS              38 F    10/21   F3539               SPRINGFIELD MA    59:45  9:37 
  188   915 MELANIE SAMAY            27 F    11/16   F2529               SPRINGFIELD MA    59:47  9:38 
  189   867 DAWN KANE                42 F    15/24   F4044               SHELTON CT      1:00:00  9:40 
  190   757 JOHN CANTELMO            47 M     9/11   M4549               SIMSBURY CT     1:00:16  9:42 
  191   923 TARA STAPLETON           31 F    21/28   F3034               EAST HAVEN CT   1:00:16  9:42 
  192   822 BRIAN CARBERG            40 M    18/18   M4044               GRISWOLD CT     1:00:27  9:44 
  193   926 KATHY SYKORA             32 F    22/28   F3034               MIDDLETOWN CT   1:00:28  9:44 
  194   809 SARAH BEKELE             16 F     7/10   F1519               WEST HARTFORD C 1:00:29  9:44 
  195   860 MARGI HENSLEY            25 F    12/16   F2529               WEST HARTFORD C 1:00:31  9:45 
  196   844 CRISTINA FIORAMONTI      20 F    11/13   F2024               BLOOMFIELD CT   1:00:45  9:47 
  197   752 MARTHA SHAW              46 F     8/13   F4549               HARTFORD CT     1:00:48  9:48 
  198   843 JESSICA FINK             17 F     8/10   F1519               WEST HARTFORD C 1:00:54  9:48 
  199   905 MAREIKA PHILLIPS         18 F     9/10   F1519               WEST HARTFORD C 1:00:54  9:48 
  200   963 JESSICA WASHKO           30 F     4/12   ATHENA       X      MIDDLETOWN CT   1:01:03  9:50 
  201   871 ROZA KOGAN               36 F    11/21   F3539               SOUTH WINDSOR C 1:01:14  9:52 
  202   850 RICK GESWELL             57 M     6/6    M5559               PATTERSON NY    1:01:35  9:55 
  203   841 WENDY FAIR               53 F     4/10   F5054               WEST HARTFORD C 1:01:52  9:58 
  204   751 JOHN MCGARRY             64 M     9/9    M6064               SIMSBURY CT     1:01:57  9:59 
  205   810 PETRA BERKENKOPF         41 F    16/24   F4044               BERLIN GERMANY  1:01:58  9:59 
  206   937 BETSY WALSH              44 F    17/24   F4044               FARMINGTON CT   1:02:01  9:59 
  207   815 HOLLY BOULEY             36 F    12/21   F3539               WEST HARTFORD C 1:02:05 10:00 
  208   901 JACKIE PARENTE           60 F     3/3    F6064               SOUTH GLASTONBURY  1:02:10 10:01 
  209   838 IVANA DWYER              38 F    13/21   F3539               AVON CT         1:02:14 10:01 
  210   863 BARBARA HOPKINS          48 F     9/13   F4549               VERNON CT       1:02:29 10:04 
  211   927 HEATHER TOMLINSON        36 F    14/21   F3539               SIMSBURY CT     1:02:33 10:04 
  212   726 WENDY MILOT              40 F    18/24   F4044               NEWTON MA       1:02:38 10:05 
  213   856 DEB GRILLO               39 F    15/21   F3539               GLASTONBURY CT  1:02:43 10:06 
  214   950 ALISON GINNETT           38 F     5/12   ATHENA       X      GLASTONBURY CT  1:02:43 10:06 
  215   790 TIM TARCZALI             49 M    10/11   M4549               GLASTONBURY CT  1:02:44 10:06 
  216   791 DAVID CORBAN             49 M    11/11   M4549               GLASTONBURY CT  1:02:44 10:06 
  217   855 CATHERINE GRAFFY         54 F     5/10   F5054               BLOOMFIELD CT   1:02:45 10:06 
  218   895 VERONICA NECOARA         34 F    23/28   F3034               BRANFORD CT     1:02:56 10:08 
  219   717 CATHY BURT               46 F    10/13   F4549               BELCHERTOWN MA  1:02:57 10:08 
  220   775 TERRESSEA SHIRANE        51 F     6/10   F5054               W HARTFORD CT   1:03:03 10:09 
  221   859 VICTORIA HAWKINS         27 F    13/16   F2529               WHITE PLAINS NY 1:03:14 10:11 
  222   825 DEBORAH CHESSARI         56 F     3/5    F5559               WEST HARTFORD C 1:03:16 10:11 
  223   765 AARON BONNER             30 M     8/11   CLYDE  X            ENFIELD CT      1:03:23 10:12 
  224   729 BARBARA LYTTLE           37 F    16/21   F3539               WEST SIMSBURY C 1:03:32 10:14 
  225   918 JAMI SILVER              30 F    24/28   F3034               MIDDLETOWN CT   1:03:36 10:14 
  226   979 SASHA MORASKI            15 F    10/10   F1519               CANTON CENTER C 1:03:40 10:15 
  227   741 BIRGIT KOELLMER          37 F    17/21   F3539               WETHERSFIELD CT 1:03:46 10:16 
  228   893 ANDREA NAPP              30 F    25/28   F3034               PORTLAND CT     1:03:47 10:16 
  229   771 TATSUO SHIRANE           52 M    12/13   M5054               W HARTFORD CT   1:03:55 10:18 
  230   869 LISA KIRSCHE             40 F    19/24   F4044               WETHERSFIELD CT 1:03:56 10:18 
  231   846 JEAN FITZPATRICK         54 F     7/10   F5054               WETHERSFIELD CT 1:04:11 10:20 
  232   913 SHARON RUGGIERO          47 F    11/13   F4549               MANCHESTER CT   1:04:11 10:20 
  233   951 LEAH GRENIER             34 F     6/12   ATHENA       X      NAUGATUCK CT    1:04:12 10:20 
  234   876 KAREN LEMONS SCUDDER     34 F    26/28   F3034               TARIFFVILLE CT  1:04:13 10:21 
  235   802 GOKULAKRISHN ARUMUGAVEL  33 M    12/13   M3034               MANCHESTER CT   1:04:23 10:22 
  236   954 JOHN LASPADA             34 M     9/11   CLYDE  X            WEST HARTFORD C 1:04:30 10:23 
  237   911 JUDITH ROSENFIELD        46 F    12/13   F4549               FARMINGTON CT   1:04:32 10:24 
  238   713 JUDY COOKE               51 F     8/10   F5054               EAST GRANBY CT  1:04:35 10:24 
  239   770 EMILY GIANQUINTO         28 F    14/16   F2529               W HARTFORD CT   1:04:47 10:26 
  240   955 ALISON MARCELLE          27 F     7/12   ATHENA       X      SOUTH WINDSOR C 1:04:52 10:27 
  241   956 BRIAN MARCELLE           26 M    10/11   CLYDE  X            SOUTH WINDSOR C 1:04:53 10:27 
  242   866 PAULA JONES              51 F     9/10   F5054               BLOOMFIELD CT   1:05:05 10:29 
  243   709 MICHAEL DOWNES           36 M    15/16   M3539               EAST HAVEN CT   1:05:11 10:30 
  244   715 JASON GREEN              34 M    13/13   M3034               CHAPLIN CT      1:05:28 10:33 
  245   794 CHARLOTTE BLAIR          45 F    13/13   F4549               CHESHIRE CT     1:05:32 10:33 
  246   710 ADELE GRECO              41 F    20/24   F4044               DARIEN CT       1:05:35 10:34 
  247   975 JULIA KERNER-PACK        42 F     8/12   ATHENA       X      AVON CT         1:06:12 10:40 
  248   947 PETER CANNING            49 M    11/11   CLYDE  X            WEST HARTFORD C 1:06:50 10:46 
  249   728 LAURIE SWANSON           27 F    15/16   F2529               SIMSBURY CT     1:07:22 10:51 
  250   821 KYLE CANDIA              31 F    27/28   F3034               NEW HAVEN CT    1:07:23 10:51 
  251   960 GINA STARKS              30 F     9/12   ATHENA       X      MANCHESTER CT   1:08:39 11:03 
  252   845 VINCENT FIORAMONTI       52 M    13/13   M5054               BLOOMFIELD CT   1:09:05 11:07 
  253   952 JOANNA JUSKOWIAK         31 F    10/12   ATHENA       X      EAST HARTFORD C 1:09:12 11:09 
  254   957 KATHLEEN MILLER          26 F    11/12   ATHENA       X      SOUTH WINDSOR C 1:09:36 11:12 
  255   972 CINDY GESSWIN            36 F    18/21   F3539               WINDSOR CT      1:09:41 11:13 
  256   932 KATY VACHULA             38 F    19/21   F3539               AMHERST MA      1:09:45 11:14 
  257   999 EILEEN DICKS             38 F    20/21   F3539               BOSTON MA       1:09:48 11:14 
  258   819 JANELLE BRAVERMAN        23 F    12/13   F2024               HANOVER NH      1:09:58 11:16 
  259   984 KATHLEEN ARKY            43 F    21/24   F4044               W HARTFORD CT   1:10:15 11:19 
  260   784 WAYDE MARSHALL           39 M    16/16   M3539               HOPKINTON MA    1:10:31 11:21 
  261   816 SAMANTHA BOURES          14 F     1/1    F1014               CANTON CT       1:10:33 11:22 
  262   817 SUSAN BOURES             40 F    22/24   F4044               CANTON CT       1:10:34 11:22 
  263   983 DEBORAH HOLMES           53 F    10/10   F5054               UNIONVILLE CT   1:11:36 11:32 
  264   861 ALISA HILLER             38 F    21/21   F3539               HARTFORD CT     1:12:04 11:36 
  265   730 JACKIE BATTOS            32 F    28/28   F3034               SIMSBURY CT     1:12:16 11:38 
  266   920 ROBYN SONDAK             42 F    23/24   F4044               AVON CT         1:13:46 11:53 
  267   981 ISABEL ROCKWELL          57 F     4/5    F5559               CANTON CT       1:15:53 12:13 
  268   968 JILL OVERBYE             44 F    24/24   F4044               MERIDEN CT      1:15:54 12:13 
  269   935 JESSICA VARTANIAN        21 F    13/13   F2024               SIMSBURY CT     1:16:28 12:19 
  270   959 LAURA SAUNDERS           43 F    12/12   ATHENA       X      WETHERSFIELD CT 1:22:17 13:15 
  271   892 JULIE MUELLER            59 F     5/5    F5559               WEST HARTFORD C 1:44:13 16:47 
  272   848 STACEY FORESMAN          28 F    16/16   F2529               MALDEN MA       1:44:14 16:47 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News