Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boom Box Mile

Willimantic, CT, July 4, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                     5th Annual Boom Box Mile Road Race
                            Willimantic, CT USA
                           06/28/2008 - 10:00 AM
                       Weather: Overcast, Low 70's 
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
                   Timed using the DAG Foot Chip System
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    83 BOB DUGER            19 M1929   1/7      1/61   M   Glastonbury     CT    4:31  4:31 
    2    62 SAM BUCZEK           20 M1929   2/7      2/61   M   Milford         CT    4:44  4:44 
    3     1 DAVID O'MEARA        45 M4049   1/7      3/61   M   SARASOTA        FL    4:53  4:53 
    4    91 NICK NOHEIMER        21 M1929   3/7      4/61   M r Willimantic     CT    4:58  4:58 
    5    72 TONY MENDES          20 M1929   4/7      5/61   M r North Windham   CT    4:59  4:59 
    6    84 MIKE DELIA           19 M1929   5/7      6/61   M r Windham         CT    5:14  5:14 
    7     6 BILL HARRIMAN        50 M5059   1/9      7/61   M   PORTLAND        CT    5:14  5:14 
    8    21 Martin Van Walsum    50 M5059   2/9      8/61   M   Simsbury        CT    5:21  5:21 
    9    50 JAKE ALDERMAN        15 M1419   1/3      9/61   M   LEBANON         CT    5:22  5:22 
   10   104 MARK KELLY           50 M5059   3/9     10/61   M   Stafford Spring CT    5:23  5:23 
   11    44 JESSE COLLINS        28 M1929   6/7     11/61   M   PLAINFIELD      CT    5:24  5:24 
   12    88 MARIO LONGO          36 M3039   1/8     12/61   M   Cheshire        CT    5:25  5:25 
   13    68 CHRIS SPIKER         16 M1418   1/3     13/61   M   Brooklyn        CT    5:28  5:28 
   14    90 BRENT TERRY          46 M4049   2/7     14/61   M r Willimantic     CT    5:35  5:35 
   15    77 KELLY SORRELL        18 F1418   1/3      1/33   F   Lebanon         CT    5:37  5:37 
   16    24 YUJI CALLAHAN        12 M0113   1/14    15/61   M   Armed Forces Pa AP    5:41  5:41 
   17    22 Ron Johnson          61 M6069   1/4     16/61   M   Tolland         CT    5:45  5:45 
   18    99 DAVID ZEBROWSKI      16 M1418   2/3     17/61   M r Windsor         CT    5:49  5:49 
   19    82 DALE TOCE            46 M4049   3/7     18/61   M   South Windsor   CT    5:52  5:52 
   20    89 ALEXIS CAVENAUGH     20 F1929   1/6      2/33   F   Cheshire        CT    5:56  5:56 
   21    95 KARINA JOHNSON       19 F1929   2/6      3/33   F   East Hartford   CT    5:57  5:57 
   22    49 Julie BASSETT        16 F1419   1/2      4/33   F   OAKDALE         CT    5:59  5:59 
   23    11 GUNNAR TONNESEN      16 M1419   2/3     19/61   M   NORWICH         CT    6:00  6:00 
   24    67 RICH BABER           58 M5059   4/9     20/61   M   Glastonbury     CT    6:01  6:01 
   25     9 JACKSON TONNESEN     13 M0113   2/14    21/61   M   NORWICH         CT    6:02  6:02 
   26     2 MARC O'MEARA         38 M3039   2/8     22/61   M   LITTLETON       MA    6:02  6:02 
   27    58 CLAUDIA KEFOR        47 F4049   1/3      5/33   F   Glastonbury     CT    6:03  6:03 
   28     7 BRENT STRATTON       52 M5059   5/9     23/61   M   MIDDLETOWN      CT    6:06  6:06 
   29    80 TOM CURRY            45 M4049   4/7     24/61   M   Hampton         CT    6:23  6:23 
   30   101 JACK FULTON          53 M5059   6/9     25/61   M R Willimantic     CT    6:29  6:29 
   31    56 JAN MERRILL          52 F5059   1/3      6/33   F   Waterford       CT    6:32  6:32 
   32    76 HANNAH COOK          11 F0113   1/9      7/33   F   East Hampton    CT    6:34  6:34 
   33     5 NANCY DAVIS          40 F4049   2/3      8/33   F   GRISWOLD        CT    6:35  6:35 
   34    43 WARREN CHURCH        67 M6069   2/4     26/61   M   CHAPLIN         CT    6:37  6:37 
   35    94 MELISA HEALY         19 F1929   3/6      9/33   F   Oakville        CT    6:41  6:41 
   36    78 DAVID SONSTROEM      72 M7099   1/6     27/61   M   Storrs Mansfiel CT    6:42  6:42 
   37    35 BETH MARTIN          39 F3039   1/6     10/33   F R WILLIMANTIC     CT    6:42  6:42 
   38   100 EVAN FULTON          15 M1418   3/3     28/61   M   Storrs Mansfiel CT    6:49  6:49 
   39    13 FELICIA FIGUEROA     12 F0113   2/9     11/33   F R WINDHAM         CT    6:49  6:49 
   40    27 BILL CALLAHAN        33 M3039   3/8     29/61   M   WILLINGTON      CT    6:51  6:51 
   41    23 JUNTA CALLAHAN        9 M0113   3/14    30/61   M   Armed Forces Pa AP    6:52  6:52 
   42    34 WILL TOOMEY           7 M0113   4/14    31/61   M R WILLIMANTIC     CT    6:53  6:53 
   43   105 STEVE CURRY           0 O0000   1/2      1/2    O   Ashford         CT    6:54  6:54 
   44    38 Roy Fenstermaker     63 M6069   3/4     32/61   M   Knoxville       TN    7:03  7:03 
   45    57 JIM MASSO            58 M5059   7/9     33/61   M r Willimantic     CT    7:07  7:07 
   46    93 JOE GANNON           44 M4049   5/7     34/61   M r Willimantic     CT    7:08  7:08 
   47     4 JACK MARSHALL        59 M5059   8/9     35/61   M   MIDDLETOWN      CT    7:10  7:10 
   48     8 RONALD GALE          72 M7099   2/6     36/61   M   NORWICH         CT    7:13  7:13 
   49    92 BLAIN LARCHEVEQUE    42 M4049   6/7     37/61   M   Hebron          CT    7:13  7:13 
   50    36 KYLE DUNNACK         24 M1929   7/7     38/61   M   MANSFIELD       CT    7:14  7:14 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    85 JACIAN DUNNACK       10 M0113   5/14    39/61   M r Willimantic     CT    7:14  7:14 
   52    33 JACKSON TOOMEY        9 M0113   6/14    40/61   M R WILLIMANTIC     CT    7:25  7:25 
   53    19 Paulette Downs       49 F4049   3/3     12/33   F   Woodstock       CT    7:28  7:28 
   54    18 Kenneth Dardick      61 M6069   4/4     41/61   M   Storrs Mansfiel CT    7:29  7:29 
   55    48 ALEX WEST            12 M0113   7/14    42/61   M   STORRS          CT    7:32  7:32 
   56    47 EVEN WEST            14 M1419   3/3     43/61   M   STORRS          CT    7:35  7:35 
   57    63 CHRIS WEST           37 M3039   4/8     44/61   M   Storrs Mansfiel CT    7:36  7:36 
   58    37 HAYLEY DUNNACK       16 F1419   2/2     13/33   F   MANSFIELD       CT    7:37  7:37 
   59    64 TYLER LOVEJOY         8 M0113   8/14    45/61   M   Amston          CT    7:40  7:40 
   60   103 TOM MCINTOSH         71 M7099   3/6     46/61   M   Coventry        CT    7:43  7:43 
   61   102 TRICIA FIGUEROA      17 F1418   2/3     14/33   F r Windham         CT    7:58  7:58 
   62    79 LOUSA SONSTROEM      17 F1418   3/3     15/33   F   Mansfield Depot CT    8:00  8:00 
   63    66 KEN BARNES           70 M7099   4/6     47/61   M   Storrs Mansfiel CT    8:01  8:01 
   64    31 ERIC SHASHOK         34 M3039   5/8     48/61   M R WILLIMANTIC     CT    8:03  8:03 
   65    71 BOB DAVIDSON         79 M7099   5/6     49/61   M   Canton          CT    8:04  8:04 
   66    96 KATHY CROFT          34 F3039   2/6     16/33   F r Windham         CT    8:07  8:07 
   67    29 Cashay POUDRIER      11 F0113   3/9     17/33   F   CHAPLIN         CT    8:12  8:12 
   68    65 CAITLYN LOVEJOY       9 F0113   4/9     18/33   F   Amston          CT    8:14  8:14 
   69    32 CHRIS TOOMEY         37 M3039   6/8     50/61   M R WILLIMANTIC     CT    8:16  8:16 
   70    12 MICHAELEEN HASELER   61 F6069   1/1     19/33   F   CANTERBURY      CT    8:19  8:19 
   71     3 JONATHAN O'MEARA      8 M0113   9/14    51/61   M   LITTLETON       MA    8:23  8:23 
   72    86 CODY THIBAULT        11 M0113  10/14    52/61   M   Chaplin         CT    8:29  8:29 
   73    30 Travis Shashok        9 M0113  11/14    53/61   M R WILLIMANTIC     CT    8:31  8:31 
   74    26 ERICA CALLAHAN       28 F1929   4/6     20/33   F   WILLINGTON      CT    8:33  8:33 
   75    75 EMMA COOK             7 F0113   5/9     21/33   F   East Hampton    CT    8:36  8:36 
   76    87 COLLEEN LONGO        29 F1929   5/6     22/33   F   Cheshire        CT    8:36  8:36 
   77    74 JIM COOK             40 M4049   7/7     54/61   M   East Hampton    CT    8:37  8:37 
   78    60 MAHLEE KEFOR          9 F0113   6/9     23/33   F   Glastonbury     CT    8:45  8:45 
   79    55 KELLEY PYRDOL        35 F3039   3/6     24/33   F   Brockton        MA    8:51  8:51 
   80    39 Michelle Fenstermak  51 F5059   2/3     25/33   F   Knoxville       TN    8:53  8:53 
   81    45 DAVID WEST            7 M0113  12/14    55/61   M   STORRS          CT    8:57  8:57 
   82    81 CHRIS BABCOCK        10 M0113  13/14    56/61   M   Jewett City     CT    9:00  9:00 
   83    46 HEIDI WEST           38 F3039   4/6     26/33   F   STORRS          CT    9:02  9:02 
   84    17 Paula Delaney        39 F3039   5/6     27/33   F   Harwich         MA    9:21  9:21 
   85    61 CAMILLE KEFOR        10 F0113   7/9     28/33   F   Glastonbury     CT    9:35  9:35 
   86    20 Chelsea Dumont       23 F1929   6/6     29/33   F   North Providenc RI    9:56  9:56 
   87    53 ROB WHIPPLE          70 M7099   6/6     57/61   M   Grosvenor Dale  CT   10:16 10:16 
   88    59 AUDREY KEFOR          5 F0113   8/9     30/33   F   Glastonbury     CT   10:27 10:27 
   89    73 ED KEFOR             50 M5059   9/9     58/61   M   Glastonbury     CT   10:28 10:28 
   90    70 GIOVANNA NUCCI        0 O0000   2/2      2/2    O   Storrs Mansfiel CT   11:05 11:05 
   91    69 DAN SNELSON          37 M3039   7/8     59/61   M   Storrs Mansfiel CT   11:06 11:06 
   92    98 JASON HENRY          37 M3039   8/8     60/61   M   North Windham   CT   11:24 11:24 
   93    97 NADIA HENRY           8 F0113   9/9     31/33   F r North Windham   CT   11:24 11:24 
   94    51 TEDDY Stonebraker     5 M0113  14/14    61/61   M   STORRS          CT   11:47 11:47 
   95    52 Katherine Stonebrak  32 F3039   6/6     32/33   F   STORRS          CT   11:47 11:47 
   96    54 PATTY VUYLSTEKE      57 F5059   3/3     33/33   F   Uncasville      CT   12:37 12:37 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News