Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Litchfield Hills Triathlon

New Hartford, CT, July 20, 2008

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Aqua Bike Results | Aqua Bike Winners | Relay Team Results ]

Age-Group Winners

                      INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 TIMOTHY STEISKAL       545 I     18 2:18:23 
   2 GRAHAM KEGGI           491 I     18 2:25:54 
   3 WILLIAM MCGEEHIN       497 I     19 2:33:21 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 DANIEL TICHON          532 I     20 2:33:47 
   2 KARL SCHILLING         548 I     22 2:34:35 
   3 JOSEPH REITAN          515 I     24 2:42:33 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 IAN SEENEY             524 I     27 2:13:56 
   2 DARRELL ZLOTNICK       542 I     25 2:41:15 
   3 SERGEI GOLOS           475 I     25 2:47:43 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 CHRIS SCHMIDT          519 I     34 2:15:38 
   2 TAYLOR ANTRIM          452 I     34 2:20:03 
   3 GARY GRIFFIN           478 I     32 2:23:22 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 CHRIS SCHULTEN         521 I     36 2:08:30 
   2 TONY GRABIEC           613 I     38 2:22:21 
   3 DAVID HEAD             482 I     39 2:26:53 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 LAWRENCE BRIGGS        457 I     44 2:20:37 
   2 MICHAEL MAXIMENKO      611 I     40 2:24:18 
   3 BRIAN KEARNEY          489 I     41 2:24:36 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 THOMAS FILIPPINI       470 I     47 2:21:23 
   2 NICO SCIBELLI          523 I     46 2:29:22 
   3 GREGORY NILES          506 I     49 2:38:02 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 PHIL FORZLEY           472 I     50 2:27:59 
   2 VIN DARCY              461 I     50 2:36:51 
   3 MARK COLEBROOK         460 I     52 2:54:00 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 ALAN SHANKER           525 I     57 2:48:54 
   2 DOUG ECKDISH           464 I     59 2:49:28 
   3 SAMUEL GLADSTONE       474 I     58 3:05:48 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 DAVID ULMER            535 I     60 2:41:53 
   2 DANIEL ROSE            518 I     61 2:56:08 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 BARRY STONER           530 I     68 3:14:46 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                           CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 MARKO PAVELA           511 I     26 2:44:08 
   2 FRANK MORTON           547 I     34 2:44:41 
   3 BRUCE HALL             480 I     49 2:51:14 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 ERICA FORZLEY          562 I     18 2:40:36 
   2 ANNA ROTO              590 I     19 3:07:23 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 KELSEY GLIESING        566 I     22 2:50:08 
   2 LIZ MIKKELSON          581 I     23 2:59:04 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 AMANDA LEARNED         607 I     25 2:39:38 
   2 JESSICA FASULO         556 I     27 2:40:07 
   3 JULIE KALLIO           572 I     26 2:55:58 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 KATHERINE LAWLER       576 I     34 2:42:49 
   2 SHARON PHELAN          602 I     34 2:49:19 
   3 GEORGINA DUFF          555 I     30 2:54:02 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 CHRISTINE LOUDEN       578 I     39 2:30:19 
   2 SHERI ST. JOHN         597 I     38 2:55:46 
   3 LINDA FIJOL            557 I     35 3:00:56 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 ELIZABETH LYNCH        579 I     43 2:36:01 
   2 KAREN ANASTASIO        603 I     41 2:38:08 
   3 NANCY DUNBAR           610 I     40 2:57:23 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 MARGARET GREEN         567 I     46 2:34:41 
   2 TAMERA GEBO-WILBER     614 I     45 2:40:02 
   3 LAURIE WILKINSON       601 I     46 2:44:11 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 PATRICE WEIL           600 I     50 2:35:15 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 LINDY OLEWINE          583 I     60 3:08:38 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                             ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 KARI ANDERSSON         551 I     36 2:42:46 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News