Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Glastonbury Living Well Summer Race Series

Glastonbury, CT, July 19, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Duncan Gerity
Race Winner Duncan Gerity


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Glastonbury Living Well
Summer Series
July 19, 2008 - 5K

Glastonbury, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Duncan Gerity, Glastonbury, CT - 16:37
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 18:28


LOCATION
Smith Middle

School
WEATHER
82 Degrees
Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Duncan Gerity           Glastonbury  CT      1667   22     1 M 19-29        16:37    5:22/M
       2    Jay Sattler             South Glastonbury    1710   38     1 M 30-39        16:48    5:25/M
       3    Kevin Ford              Glastonbury  CT      1743   21     2 M 19-29        17:08    5:32/M
       4    Joseph Zavalishin       Moodus  CT           1719   34     2 M 30-39        17:21    5:36/M
       5    Paul Sullivan           South Glastonbury    1731   20     3 M 19-29        17:29    5:38/M
       6    Tom Smith               Glastonbury  CT      1732   41     1 M 40-49        17:43    5:43/M
       7    Rick O'Toole            South Glastonbury    1699   36     3 M 30-39        18:13    5:53/M
       8    Larry Gore              Portland  CT         1759   39     4 M 30-39        18:18    5:54/M
       9    Art Bryam               South Glastonbury    1651   44     2 M 40-49        18:27    5:57/M
      10    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT    1746   47     1 F 40-49        18:28    5:57/M
      11    Brian Gaudreau          Wethersfield  CT     1666   28     4 M 19-29        18:36    6:00/M
      12    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT         1753   45     3 M 40-49        18:36    6:00/M
      13    James Chapman           Roanoke  VA          1652   38     5 M 30-39        18:45    6:03/M
      14    Beth Parker             Glastonbury  CT      1702   29     1 F 19-29        18:47    6:04/M
      15    Matt Mund               Marlborough  CT      1742   31     6 M 30-39        18:49    6:04/M
      16    John Samsel             New York  NY         1745   64     1 M 60-99        19:06    6:10/M
      17    Amanda Hill             Wethersfield  CT     1765   37     1 F 30-39        19:12    6:12/M
      18    Michelle Gore           Portland  CT         1760   31     2 F 30-39        19:20    6:14/M
      19    Joseph Jaconetta        Glastonbury  CT      1673   47     4 M 40-49        19:21    6:15/M
      20    Mitch Bielenda          South Windsor  CT    1751   51     1 M 50-59        19:31    6:18/M
      21    Adam Kovalski           Manchester  CT       1680   35     7 M 30-39        19:49    6:24/M
      22    Ted Perrault            Glastonbury  CT      1767   30     8 M 30-39        20:08    6:30/M
      23    David Condit            Avon  CT             1655   60     2 M 60-99        20:15    6:32/M
      24    Charlotte Freeland                           1763   16     1 F  1-18        20:22    6:34/M
      25    Cara Dorris             Glastonbury  CT      1661   15     2 F  1-18        20:34    6:38/M
      26    Robert Christie         Glastonbury  CT      1773   33     9 M 30-39        20:39    6:40/M
      27    Laurie Tuohey           Glastonbury  CT      1728   24     2 F 19-29        20:40    6:40/M
      28    Bill Landers            South Glastonbury    1764   43     5 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      29    Peter Billard           Glastonbury  CT      1649   58     2 M 50-59        20:49    6:43/M
      30    Richard Bellisle        Columbia  CT         1730   61     3 M 60-99        20:50    6:43/M
      31    Steven Rogers           Glastonbury  CT      1722   37    10 M 30-39        20:56    6:45/M
      32    Dani Kennedy            Bolton  CT           1677   49     2 F 40-49        21:04    6:48/M
      33    Richard Alexander       South Windsor  CT    1787   42     6 M 40-49        21:08    6:49/M
      34    Joshua Padula           Manchester  CT       1700   27     5 M 19-29        21:10    6:50/M
      35    Anthony Licitra         Glastonbury  CT      1684   22     6 M 19-29        21:18    6:52/M
      36    Ralph Morello           Wethersfield  CT     1793   60     4 M 60-99        21:33    6:57/M
      37    Steven Tolman           Vernon  CT           1714   62     5 M 60-99        21:41    7:00/M
      38    Shawna Kohl             West Hartford  CT    1729   36     3 F 30-39        21:50    7:03/M
      39    Hilary Kreitner         Cholchester  CT      1682   40     3 F 40-49        21:51    7:03/M
      40    Ed Bellone              South Windsor  CT    1736   45     7 M 40-49        22:01    7:06/M
      41    Carl Gorski             Vernon  CT           1669   39    11 M 30-39        22:03    7:07/M
      42    Michael Copeck          South Glastonbury    1657   41     8 M 40-49        22:05    7:07/M
      43    Kim Halpin              Glastonbury  CT      1671   15     3 F  1-18        22:08    7:08/M
      44    James Ebert             West Hartford  CT    1721   39    12 M 30-39        22:13    7:10/M
      45    Kaleigh Flock                                1789   16     4 F  1-18        22:16    7:11/M
      46    Tao Jin                 Marlborough  CT      1674   35    13 M 30-39        22:37    7:18/M
      47    Jeff Schuman            Rockyhill  CT        1711   46     9 M 40-49        22:44    7:20/M
      48    Darcy Lucas             E. Hampton\  CT      1750   28     3 F 19-29        22:45    7:20/M
      49    Steven Laschever        West Hartford  CT    1777   51     3 M 50-59        22:52    7:23/M
      50    Darrell Netto           Colchester  CT       1720   56     4 M 50-59        23:01    7:25/M
      51    Jennifer Zapatka        Portland  CT         1769   24     4 F 19-29        23:08    7:28/M
      52    George Ripley           Glastonbury  CT      1749   59     5 M 50-59        23:13    7:29/M
      53    Robert Boissonneault    East Hampton  CT     1650   44    10 M 40-49        23:21    7:32/M
      54    Greg Nettel                                  1774   38    14 M 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
      55    Siobhan McCormick       South Glastonbury    1791   26     5 F 19-29        23:27    7:34/M
      56    Ali Ginnett             Glastonbury  CT      1668   28     6 F 19-29        23:30    7:35/M
      57    Linda English           Bend  OR             1780   43     4 F 40-49        23:34    7:36/M
      58    Joe Licitra             Glastonbury  CT      1685   51     6 M 50-59        23:40    7:38/M
      59    Chris George            Glastonbury  CT      1741   54     7 M 50-59        23:41    7:38/M
      60    Tom Madden              Glastonbury  CT      1768   40    11 M 40-49        23:42    7:39/M
      61    Jonathan Nash           South Glastonbury    1694   22     7 M 19-29        23:48    7:41/M
      62    Stacey Sullivan         Madison  CT          1766   44     5 F 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
      63    Kelly Mullen            Windsor Locks  CT    1691   29     7 F 19-29        24:06    7:46/M
      64    Patrick Nickoletti      West Hartford  CT    1792   0      1 M  0- 0        24:20    7:51/M
      65    Jeff McLaughlin         Glastonbury  CT      1794   58     8 M 50-59        24:22    7:52/M
      66    Russ Tew                West Hartford  CT    1747   65     6 M 60-99        24:27    7:53/M
      67    Shelia Thompson         Coventry  CT         1713   43     6 F 40-49        24:27    7:53/M
      68    Melissa Hedy            Oakville  CT         1738   19     8 F 19-29        24:46    7:59/M
      69    Michael Adomelis        MacHester  CT        1718   28     8 M 19-29        24:51    8:01/M
      70    Mike Scricca            Glastonbury  CT      1784   57     9 M 50-59        25:01    8:04/M
      71    Mristen Stodoski                             1783   26     9 F 19-29        25:12    8:08/M
      72    Greg Hubbard            West Hartford  CT    1744   38    15 M 30-39        25:13    8:08/M
      73    Jeff Freeland           Glastonbury  CT      1762   48    12 M 40-49        25:13    8:08/M
      74    Stephanie Pagan         Glastonbury  CT      1701   11     5 F  1-18        25:26    8:12/M
      75    Lori Slowik             South Windsor  CT    1737   45     7 F 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
      76    Ann Mulcahy             West Hartford  CT    1690   34     4 F 30-39        25:43    8:18/M
      77    Robert Grady                                 1788   37    16 M 30-39        25:43    8:18/M
      78    Heather Dyer            Glastonbury  CT      1662   18     6 F  1-18        25:59    8:23/M
      79    Amy McInerney           Glastonbury  CT      1686   18     7 F  1-18        26:00    8:23/M
      80    Barbra Kream            Avon  CT             1681   60     1 F 60-99        26:01    8:24/M
      81    Kim McLaughlin                               1786   39     5 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
      82    Monica McCafferty       Glastonbury  CT      1785   39     6 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
      83    Mike Pozzetta           Cholchester  CT      1703   60     7 M 60-99        26:28    8:32/M
      84    Justin Darrow           Middletown  CT       1740   36    17 M 30-39        26:38    8:35/M
      85    Sherri Condon           Middletown  CT       1656   43     8 F 40-49        26:41    8:36/M
      86    Christine Laschever     West Hartford  CT    1775   42     9 F 40-49        26:45    8:38/M
      87    John Meissner           Glastonbury  CT      1754   29     9 M 19-29        26:49    8:39/M
      88    Boris Lurye             West Hartford  CT    1770   70     8 M 60-99        26:53    8:40/M
      89    Donna Giuffrida         Glastonbury  CT      1752   46    10 F 40-49        27:02    8:43/M
      90    Lisa Moffitt            Manchester  CT       1688   41    11 F 40-49        27:02    8:43/M
      91    Brett Protheroe         Glastonbury  CT      1727   12     1 M  1-18        27:06    8:45/M
      92    David Protheroe         Glastonbury  CT      1726   45    13 M 40-49        27:07    8:45/M
      93    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT           1782   61     9 M 60-99        27:09    8:45/M
      94    Amber Quagliaroli       Windsor Locks  CT    1704   30     7 F 30-39        27:15    8:47/M
      95    Andrea King             Glastonbury  CT      1679   48    12 F 40-49        27:36    8:54/M
      96    Heidi Kallinich         East Hampton  CT     1675   43    13 F 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
      97    Mark Fahey              Glastonbury  CT      1724   44    14 M 40-49        27:54    9:00/M
      98    Matthew Johns           Newington  CT        1757   29    10 M 19-29        27:59    9:02/M
      99    Tammy Fahey             Glastonbury  CT      1723   38     8 F 30-39        28:01    9:02/M
     100    Cathy King              South Windsor  CT    1761   48    14 F 40-49        28:17    9:07/M
     101    Pamela Rosebrook        South Glastonbury    1707   33     9 F 30-39        28:21    9:09/M
     102    Sorell Richard          West Hartford  CT    1705   26    11 M 19-29        28:23    9:09/M
     103    Laurie Pierce           Windsor Locks  CT    1781   32    10 F 30-39        28:57    9:20/M
     104    Kathleen Mylod          West Hartford  CT    1693   33    11 F 30-39        29:23    9:29/M
     105    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT          1734   50     1 F 50-59        29:34    9:32/M
     106    Stephanie Chirico       Bolton  CT           1772   27    10 F 19-29        29:45    9:36/M
     107    Tammi Wortham           Glastonbury  CT      1717   38    12 F 30-39        29:45    9:36/M
     108    Tim Lynch               West Hartford  CT    1778   33    18 M 30-39        29:51    9:38/M
     109    Valerie Darrow          Middletown  CT       1739   35    13 F 30-39        29:55    9:39/M
     110    Patrick Simone          Glastonbury  CT      1725   40    15 M 40-49        29:56    9:39/M
     111    Andrew Scherndorfer     Glastonbury  CT      1779   13     2 M  1-18        29:58    9:40/M
     112    Gerold Muller           South Glastonbury    1692   69    10 M 60-99        30:41    9:54/M
     113    Todd Rosenthal          Broad Brook  CT      1708   35    19 M 30-39        30:49    9:56/M
     114    Alan Moffitt            Manchester  CT       1689   11     3 M  1-18        31:18   10:06/M
     115    Bandit Number  9000                          9000          1 M  0- 0        31:22   10:07/M
     116    Leanne Farr             Cholchester  CT      1663   50     2 F 50-59        31:43   10:14/M
     117    Kristen Coutu           Moosup  CT           1659   40    15 F 40-49        31:44   10:14/M
     118    Tara Simon              Hartford  CT         1755   23    11 F 19-29        32:05   10:21/M
     119    Participant  1790                            1790    0     2 M  0- 0        32:27   10:28/M
     120    Barbara Maloney         Tolland  CT          1748   62     2 F 60-99        32:37   10:31/M
     121    Laura Ciabarra          Hartford  CT         1653   40    16 F 40-49        32:54   10:37/M
     122    Brian Turner            Glastonbury  CT      1733   63    11 M 60-99        34:05   11:00/M
     123    Kati Kennedy            Glastonbury  CT      1678   37    14 F 30-39        34:16   11:03/M
     124    Keystyna Cloutier       Bristol  CT          1654   26    12 F 19-29        34:30   11:08/M
     125    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT      1735   61    12 M 60-99        34:49   11:14/M
     126    Charity Sheedy                               1758   32    15 F 30-39        37:24   12:04/M
     127    Angela Rosenthal        Broad Brook  CT      1709   34    16 F 30-39        38:00   12:15/M
     128    Alison Belanger         Newington  CT        1756   27    13 F 19-29        38:12   12:19/M
     129    Shealyn Davis           Glastonbury  CT      1776   22    14 F 19-29        41:07   13:16/M
     130    Brian Davis             Glastonbury  CT      1771   53    10 M 50-59        41:08   13:16/M
     131    Linnae Gould            Portland  CT         1670   53     3 F 50-59        42:37   13:45/M
   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Men No Age Reported

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Nickoletti West Hartford CT

0

64

24:20

7:51/M

 
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charlotte Freeland  

16

24

20:22

6:34/M

2

Cara Dorris Glastonbury CT

15

25

20:34

6:38/M

3

Kim Halpin Glastonbury CT

15

43

22:08

7:08/M

4

Kaleigh Flock  

16

45

22:16

7:11/M

5

Stephanie Pagan Glastonbury CT

11

74

25:26

8:12/M

6

Heather Dyer Glastonbury CT

18

78

25:59

8:23/M

7

Amy McInerney Glastonbury CT

18

79

26:00

8:23/M

 
Top

Men 18 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brett Protheroe Glastonbury CT

12

91

27:06

8:45/M

2

Andrew Scherndorfer Glastonbury CT

13

111

29:58

9:40/M

3

Alan Moffitt Manchester CT

11

114

31:18

10:06/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beth Parker Glastonbury CT

29

14

18:47

6:04/M

2

Laurie Tuohey Glastonbury CT

24

27

20:40

6:40/M

3

Darcy Lucas E. Hampton\ CT

28

48

22:45

7:20/M

4

Jennifer Zapatka Portland CT

24

51

23:08

7:28/M

5

Siobhan McCormick South Glastonbury CT

26

55

23:27

7:34/M

6

Ali Ginnett Glastonbury CT

28

56

23:30

7:35/M

7

Kelly Mullen Windsor Locks CT

29

63

24:06

7:46/M

8

Melissa Hedy Oakville CT

19

68

24:46

7:59/M

9

Mristen Stodoski  

26

71

25:12

8:08/M

10

Stephanie Chirico Bolton CT

27

106

29:45

9:36/M

11

Tara Simon Hartford CT

23

118

32:05

10:21/M

12

Keystyna Cloutier Bristol CT

26

124

34:30

11:08/M

13

Alison Belanger Newington CT

27

128

38:12

12:19/M

14

Shealyn Davis Glastonbury CT

22

129

41:07

13:16/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Duncan Gerity Glastonbury CT

22

1

16:37

5:22/M

2

Kevin Ford Glastonbury CT

21

3

17:08

5:32/M

3

Paul Sullivan South Glastonbury CT

20

5

17:29

5:38/M

4

Brian Gaudreau Wethersfield CT

28

11

18:36

6:00/M

5

Joshua Padula Manchester CT

27

34

21:10

6:50/M

6

Anthony Licitra Glastonbury CT

22

35

21:18

6:52/M

7

Jonathan Nash South Glastonbury CT

22

61

23:48

7:41/M

8

Michael Adomelis MacHester CT

28

69

24:51

8:01/M

9

John Meissner Glastonbury CT

29

87

26:49

8:39/M

10

Matthew Johns Newington CT

29

98

27:59

9:02/M

11

Sorell Richard West Hartford CT

26

102

28:23

9:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Hill Wethersfield CT

37

17

19:12

6:12/M

2

Michelle Gore Portland CT

31

18

19:20

6:14/M

3

Shawna Kohl West Hartford CT

36

38

21:50

7:03/M

4

Ann Mulcahy West Hartford CT

34

76

25:43

8:18/M

5

Kim McLaughlin  

39

81

26:09

8:26/M

6

Monica McCafferty Glastonbury CT

39

82

26:09

8:26/M

7

Amber Quagliaroli Windsor Locks CT

30

94

27:15

8:47/M

8

Tammy Fahey Glastonbury CT

38

99

28:01

9:02/M

9

Pamela Rosebrook South Glastonbury CT

33

101

28:21

9:09/M

10

Laurie Pierce Windsor Locks CT

32

103

28:57

9:20/M

11

Kathleen Mylod West Hartford CT

33

104

29:23

9:29/M

12

Tammi Wortham Glastonbury CT

38

107

29:45

9:36/M

13

Valerie Darrow Middletown CT

35

109

29:55

9:39/M

14

Kati Kennedy Glastonbury CT

37

123

34:16

11:03/M

15

Charity Sheedy  

32

126

37:24

12:04/M

16

Angela Rosenthal Broad Brook CT

34

127

38:00

12:15/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jay Sattler South Glastonbury CT

38

2

16:48

5:25/M

2

Joseph Zavalishin Moodus CT

34

4

17:21

5:36/M

3

Rick O'Toole South Glastonbury CT

36

7

18:13

5:53/M

4

Larry Gore Portland CT

39

8

18:18

5:54/M

5

James Chapman Roanoke VA

38

13

18:45

6:03/M

6

Matt Mund Marlborough CT

31

15

18:49

6:04/M

7

Adam Kovalski Manchester CT

35

21

19:49

6:24/M

8

Ted Perrault Glastonbury CT

30

22

20:08

6:30/M

9

Robert Christie Glastonbury CT

33

26

20:39

6:40/M

10

Steven Rogers Glastonbury CT

37

31

20:56

6:45/M

11

Carl Gorski Vernon CT

39

41

22:03

7:07/M

12

James Ebert West Hartford CT

39

44

22:13

7:10/M

13

Tao Jin Marlborough CT

35

46

22:37

7:18/M

14

Greg Nettel  

38

54

23:25

7:33/M

15

Greg Hubbard West Hartford CT

38

72

25:13

8:08/M

16

Robert Grady  

37

77

25:43

8:18/M

17

Justin Darrow Middletown CT

36

84

26:38

8:35/M

18

Tim Lynch West Hartford CT

33

108

29:51

9:38/M

19

Todd Rosenthal Broad Brook CT

35

113

30:49

9:56/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT

47

10

18:28

5:57/M

2

Dani Kennedy Bolton CT

49

32

21:04

6:48/M

3

Hilary Kreitner Cholchester CT

40

39

21:51

7:03/M

4

Linda English Bend OR

43

57

23:34

7:36/M

5

Stacey Sullivan Madison CT

44

62

23:54

7:43/M

6

Shelia Thompson Coventry CT

43

67

24:27

7:53/M

7

Lori Slowik South Windsor CT

45

75

25:30

8:14/M

8

Sherri Condon Middletown CT

43

85

26:41

8:36/M

9

Christine Laschever West Hartford CT

42

86

26:45

8:38/M

10

Donna Giuffrida Glastonbury CT

46

89

27:02

8:43/M

11

Lisa Moffitt Manchester CT

41

90

27:02

8:43/M

12

Andrea King Glastonbury CT

48

95

27:36

8:54/M

13

Heidi Kallinich East Hampton CT

43

96

27:50

8:59/M

14

Cathy King South Windsor CT

48

100

28:17

9:07/M

15

Kristen Coutu Moosup CT

40

117

31:44

10:14/M

16

Laura Ciabarra Hartford CT

40

121

32:54

10:37/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Smith Glastonbury CT

41

6

17:43

5:43/M

2

Art Bryam South Glastonbury CT

44

9

18:27

5:57/M

3

Brian Coe Trumbull CT

45

12

18:36

6:00/M

4

Joseph Jaconetta Glastonbury CT

47

19

19:21

6:15/M

5

Bill Landers South Glastonbury CT

43

28

20:47

6:42/M

6

Richard Alexander South Windsor CT

42

33

21:08

6:49/M

7

Ed Bellone South Windsor CT

45

40

22:01

7:06/M

8

Michael Copeck South Glastonbury CT

41

42

22:05

7:07/M

9

Jeff Schuman Rockyhill CT

46

47

22:44

7:20/M

10

Robert Boissonneault East Hampton CT

44

53

23:21

7:32/M

11

Tom Madden Glastonbury CT

40

60

23:42

7:39/M

12

Jeff Freeland Glastonbury CT

48

73

25:13

8:08/M

13

David Protheroe Glastonbury CT

45

92

27:07

8:45/M

14

Mark Fahey Glastonbury CT

44

97

27:54

9:00/M

15

Patrick Simone Glastonbury CT

40

110

29:56

9:39/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melanie Champion Meriden CT

50

105

29:34

9:32/M

2

Leanne Farr Cholchester CT

50

116

31:43

10:14/M

3

Linnae Gould Portland CT

53

131

42:37

13:45/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mitch Bielenda South Windsor CT

51

20

19:31

6:18/M

2

Peter Billard Glastonbury CT

58

29

20:49

6:43/M

3

Steven Laschever West Hartford CT

51

49

22:52

7:23/M

4

Darrell Netto Colchester CT

56

50

23:01

7:25/M

5

George Ripley Glastonbury CT

59

52

23:13

7:29/M

6

Joe Licitra Glastonbury CT

51

58

23:40

7:38/M

7

Chris George Glastonbury CT

54

59

23:41

7:38/M

8

Jeff McLaughlin Glastonbury CT

58

65

24:22

7:52/M

9

Mike Scricca Glastonbury CT

57

70

25:01

8:04/M

10

Brian Davis Glastonbury CT

53

130

41:08

13:16/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbra Kream Avon CT

60

80

26:01

8:24/M

2

Barbara Maloney Tolland CT

62

120

32:37

10:31/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Samsel New York NY

64

16

19:06

6:10/M

2

David Condit Avon CT

60

23

20:15

6:32/M

3

Richard Bellisle Columbia CT

61

30

20:50

6:43/M

4

Ralph Morello Wethersfield CT

60

36

21:33

6:57/M

5

Steven Tolman Vernon CT

62

37

21:41

7:00/M

6

Russ Tew West Hartford CT

65

66

24:27

7:53/M

7

Mike Pozzetta Cholchester CT

60

83

26:28

8:32/M

8

Boris Lurye West Hartford CT

70

88

26:53

8:40/M

9

Richard Zbrozek Berlin CT

61

93

27:09

8:45/M

10

Gerold Muller South Glastonbury CT

69

112

30:41

9:54/M

11

Brian Turner Glastonbury CT

63

122

34:05

11:00/M

12

Edward Snyder Wallingford CT

61

125

34:49

11:14/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News