Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Glorious Gallop 5k Road Race

East Hampton, CT, July 11, 2008

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

                         Glorious Gallop Road Race
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                           07/11/2008 - 7:15 PM
                          Weather:Sunny, Low 80's
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
                   Timed using the DAG Foot Chip System

             ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Nidia Lopez          22 Portland        CT   18:33  5:58 


              ********** MALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Forrest Misenti      17 Haddam          CT   14:59  4:50 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   113 BRYNN OWEN           12 F East Hampton       CT   24:07  7:46 
    2   135 SALYY KELLEY         13 F Portland           CT   24:45  7:58 
    3   150 GERALDINE DOOLAN     12 F WEXFORD            IR   25:50  8:19 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37 DAVE EINSIEDEL       13 M East Hampton       CT   19:37  6:19 
    2    57 SHAYDE NOFZIGER      13 M Portland           CT   21:09  6:49 
    3    60 NICHLOS BLANCHARD    13 M Portland           CT   21:25  6:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24 Allie Cooper         17 F Portland           CT   18:56  6:06 
    2    43 Kelsley Booth        16 F Portland           CT   19:54  6:25 
    3    45 Katie France         15 F Portland           CT   20:00  6:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 CALVIN CARRASCO      18 M Durham             CT   15:59  5:09 
    2     5 NICHOLAS VASQUENZA   17 M East Hampton       CT   16:20  5:16 
    3     8 Kendra Landry        18 M East Hampton       CT   16:59  5:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26 Kelsey Taylor        19 F East Hampton       CT   19:08  6:10 
    2    49 CARA BOSCARINO       20 F East Hampton       CT   20:09  6:29 
    3    62 Bethany Kacich       21 F East Hampton       CT   21:31  6:56 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2  Nicholai Dalidowit  25 M Southington        CT   15:45  5:04 
    2     6 Sam Duzcek           20 M Milford            CT   16:25  5:17 
    3     9 JOHN QUATROCHE       19 M Salem              CT   17:20  5:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   118 Michael Pettiae      35 F East Hampton       CT   24:18  7:50 
    2   131 Celeste Peterson     31 F Middle Haddam      CT   24:40  7:57 
    3   136 Karen Cook           32 F Colchester         CT   24:48  7:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 Matthew Roloff       30 M East Hampton       CT   16:18  5:15 
    2     7 WILLIAM SULLIVAN     38 M Cromwell           CT   16:39  5:22 
    3    18 MARIO LONGO          36 M Cheshire           CT   18:33  5:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    58 YVONNE RUBIN         41 F East Haddam        CT   21:14  6:50 
    2    79 Nancy Davis          40 F Griswold           CT   22:26  7:13 
    3    88 Lisa Zablonski       41 F Colchester         CT   22:56  7:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10 Todd Brown           44 M Rocky Hill         CT   17:36  5:40 
    2    14 JOHN PAGGIOLI        42 M Marlborough        CT   17:47  5:44 
    3    28 BRENT TERRY          46 M Willimantic        CT   19:13  6:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   102 Janet Reincke        53 F Lebanon            CT   23:38  7:37 
    2   110 Jamie Roach-Decker   50 F Colchester         CT   24:01  7:44 
    3   142 SANDY COLLINS        52 F Wauregan           CT   25:13  8:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17 PAUL DOOLAN          52 M Guilford           CT   18:28  5:57 
    2    34 JEFF MILLER          53 M Middletown         CT   19:27  6:16 
    3    42 Bob Dacey            59 M Vernon             CT   19:47  6:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   225 SHIRLEY ISELIN       64 F Essex              CT   31:00  9:59 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   115 CARL FULLER          65 M East Haddam        CT   24:14  7:48 
    2   138 JOHN PERRA           65 M Portland           CT   24:57  8:02 
    3   164 MALCOLM TODT         63 M Middlebury         CT   26:32  8:33 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   261 Cynthia Peterson     75 F Middle Haddam      CT   37:51 12:11 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   120 Ronald Gale          72 M Norwich            CT   24:18  7:50 
    2   133 TOM MCINTOSH         71 M Coventry           CT   24:44  7:58 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News