Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Glorious Gallop 5k Road Race

East Hampton, CT, July 11, 2008

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


Race Winner
Race Winner


                         Glorious Gallop Road Race
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                           07/11/2008 - 7:15 PM
                          Weather:Sunny, Low 80's
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
                   Timed using the DAG Foot Chip System
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   112 Forrest Misenti      17 M1418   1/26     1/154  M Haddam          CT   14:59  4:50 
    2    43  Nicholai Dalidowit  25 M1929   1/14     2/154  M Southington     CT   15:45  5:04 
    3   271 CALVIN CARRASCO      18 M1418   2/26     3/154  M Durham          CT   15:59  5:09 
    4   121 Matthew Roloff       30 M3039   1/16     4/154  M East Hampton    CT   16:18  5:15 
    5   194 NICHOLAS VASQUENZA   17 M1418   3/26     5/154  M East Hampton    CT   16:20  5:16 
    6   172 Sam Duzcek           20 M1929   2/14     6/154  M Milford         CT   16:25  5:17 
    7   230 WILLIAM SULLIVAN     38 M3039   2/16     7/154  M Cromwell        CT   16:39  5:22 
    8   171 Kendra Landry        18 M1418   4/26     8/154  M East Hampton    CT   16:59  5:28 
    9   235 JOHN QUATROCHE       19 M1929   3/14     9/154  M Salem           CT   17:20  5:35 
   10    58 Todd Brown           44 M4049   1/43    10/154  M Rocky Hill      CT   17:36  5:40 
   11    85 Thomas Ferraro       20 M1929   4/14    11/154  M East Windsor    CT   17:45  5:43 
   12   234 TIMOTHY CALLAHAN     16 M1418   5/26    12/154  M Portland        CT   17:46  5:43 
   13   164 David Fitol          16 M1418   6/26    13/154  M East Hampton    CT   17:47  5:44 
   14   250 JOHN PAGGIOLI        42 M4049   2/43    14/154  M Marlborough     CT   17:47  5:44 
   15   208 TOM CARROLL          17 M1418   7/26    15/154  M Portland        CT   18:08  5:50 
   16    39 Evan Glaude          17 M1418   8/26    16/154  M East Hampton    CT   18:16  5:53 
   17   239 PAUL DOOLAN          52 M5059   1/21    17/154  M Guilford        CT   18:28  5:57 
   18   227 MARIO LONGO          36 M3039   3/16    18/154  M Cheshire        CT   18:33  5:58 
   19   155 Nidia Lopez          22 F1929   1/14     1/118  F Portland        CT   18:33  5:58 
   20   107 Sheamus Standish     16 M1418   9/26    19/154  M East Hampton    CT   18:37  6:00 
   21   170 Anthony Mendes       20 M1929   5/14    20/154  M North Windham   CT   18:49  6:04 
   22   258 KEENAN KELLEY        16 M1418  10/26    21/154  M Portland        CT   18:50  6:04 
   23   122 Keith Jenci          30 M3039   4/16    22/154  M Derby           CT   18:50  6:04 
   24    87 Allie Cooper         17 F1418   1/20     2/118  F Portland        CT   18:56  6:06 
   25   158 Will DeMore          16 M1418  11/26    23/154  M Middle Haddam   CT   19:05  6:09 
   26   115 Kelsey Taylor        19 F1929   2/14     3/118  F East Hampton    CT   19:08  6:10 
   27     4 David Oakes          32 M3039   5/16    24/154  M East Hampton    CT   19:08  6:10 
   28   276 BRENT TERRY          46 M4049   3/43    25/154  M Willimantic     CT   19:13  6:12 
   29    61 Edward Szkoda        46 M4049   4/43    26/154  M East Hampton    CT   19:16  6:12 
   30   105 Trevor Barr          16 M1418  12/26    27/154  M Red Hood        NY   19:17  6:13 
   31   211 MICHAEL KOWALCZYK    20 M1929   6/14    28/154  M EAST HAMPTON    CT   19:18  6:13 
   32   207 CHRIS JOHNAON        16 M1418  13/26    29/154  M Portland        CT   19:18  6:13 
   33    98 Nate Abraham         14 M1418  14/26    30/154  M East Hampton    CT   19:21  6:14 
   34   231 JEFF MILLER          53 M5059   2/21    31/154  M Middletown      CT   19:27  6:16 
   35   236 KEVIN TRANBERG       40 M4049   5/43    32/154  M Wethersfield    CT   19:30  6:17 
   36    95 Brendan Gustafson    17 M1418  15/26    33/154  M East Hampton    CT   19:33  6:18 
   37   268 DAVE EINSIEDEL       13 M0113   1/27    34/154  M East Hampton    CT   19:37  6:19 
   38   180 Clifford Collins     48 M4049   6/43    35/154  M East Hampton    CT   19:39  6:20 
   39     3 Daniel Oakes         37 M3039   6/16    36/154  M Killington,     VT   19:39  6:20 
   40   283 RYAN MCKINNEY        24 M1929   7/14    37/154  M MIDDLE HADDAM   CT   19:40  6:20 
   41   119 Kenneth Pedersen     21 M1929   8/14    38/154  M East Hampton    CT   19:40  6:20 
   42    65 Bob Dacey            59 M5059   3/21    39/154  M Vernon          CT   19:47  6:22 
   43   154 Kelsley Booth        16 F1418   2/20     4/118  F Portland        CT   19:54  6:25 
   44    29 Mike Murray          51 M5059   4/21    40/154  M East Hampton    CT   19:54  6:25 
   45    56 Katie France         15 F1418   3/20     5/118  F Portland        CT   20:00  6:26 
   46   203 PETER DRAKOPOULOS    48 M4049   7/43    41/154  M Rocky Hill      CT   20:04  6:28 
   47   275 JOE BALAVENDER       54 M5059   5/21    42/154  M Salem           CT   20:06  6:29 
   48   118 Thomas Laliberte     22 M1929   9/14    43/154  M Warwick         CT   20:07  6:29 
   49   287 CARA BOSCARINO       20 F1929   3/14     6/118  F East Hampton    CT   20:09  6:29 
   50    94 William Varhue       44 M4049   8/43    44/154  M Middletown      CT   20:10  6:30 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    99 Kayley Ryan          15 F1418   4/20     7/118  F Portland        CT   20:11  6:30 
   52   277 DAVID BRUZIK         42 M4049   9/43    45/154  M Rocky Hill      CT   20:16  6:32 
   53   282 DANIEL CHAMPANGE     43 M4049  10/43    46/154  M Middletown      CT   20:39  6:39 
   54    50 Nikki Chambers       15 F1418   5/20     8/118  F East Hampton    CT   20:47  6:42 
   55   133 Kyle Coughlin        15 M1418  16/26    47/154  M Middle Haddam,  CT   21:02  6:47 
   56   212 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN    46 M4049  11/43    48/154  M East Hampton    CT   21:08  6:49 
   57   281 SHAYDE NOFZIGER      13 M0113   2/27    49/154  M Portland        CT   21:09  6:49 
   58   222 YVONNE RUBIN         41 F4049   1/31     9/118  F East Haddam     CT   21:14  6:50 
   59    86 Peter Briggeman      50 M5059   6/21    50/154  M Manchester      CT   21:22  6:53 
   60   278 NICHLOS BLANCHARD    13 M0113   3/27    51/154  M Portland        CT   21:25  6:54 
   61    57 Cindy France         14 F1418   6/20    10/118  F Portland        CT   21:30  6:55 
   62   111 Bethany Kacich       21 F1929   4/14    11/118  F East Hampton    CT   21:31  6:56 
   63   176 Stephen Diemer       43 M4049  12/43    52/154  M East Hampton    CT   21:32  6:56 
   64   100 Christie Scheer      15 F1418   7/20    12/118  F Portland        CT   21:33  6:56 
   65   270 PAULINA CICCONE      26 F1929   5/14    13/118  F Middletown      CT   21:33  6:57 
   66   285 SEAN HOLMES          26 M1929  10/14    53/154  M East Hampton    CT   21:35  6:57 
   67   269 ALEX SHORTHOUSE      23 M1929  11/14    54/154  M Moodus          CT   21:39  6:58 
   68   264 BRIAN TIMMES         40 M4049  13/43    55/154  M East Hampton    CT   21:40  6:59 
   69    81 Seamus McKinney      14 M1418  17/26    56/154  M East Hampton    CT   21:46  7:01 
   70   266 MIKE MRRIS           41 M4049  14/43    57/154  M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   21:49  7:02 
   71   260 ED BELLONE           45 M4049  15/43    58/154  M South Windsor   CT   22:08  7:08 
   72   220 ROB DESILET          25 M1929  12/14    59/154  M Bolton          CT   22:09  7:08 
   73   150 Mark Given           53 M5059   7/21    60/154  M Middle Haddam   CT   22:10  7:09 
   74   199 BILLY LONSDALE       15 M1418  18/26    61/154  M East Hampton    CT   22:14  7:10 
   75    68 Tao Jin              35 M3039   7/16    62/154  M Marlborough     CT   22:17  7:11 
   76   124 Need Name             0  O000   1/3      1/4    O Data Needed     XX   22:19  7:11 
   77   233 STEVE HASS           43 M4049  16/43    63/154  M Norwalk         CT   22:21  7:12 
   78   165 William Lambert      13 M0113   4/27    64/154  M East Hampton    CT   22:25  7:13 
   79    49 Nancy Davis          40 F4049   2/31    14/118  F Griswold        CT   22:26  7:13 
   80    17 Bob Zablonski        43 M4049  17/43    65/154  M Colchester      CT   22:27  7:14 
   81   210 ROBERT KOWAICZYK     54 M5059   8/21    66/154  M East Hampton    CT   22:29  7:15 
   82   252 PAUL KAPUSTINSKI     53 M5059   9/21    67/154  M East Hampton    CT   22:30  7:15 
   83    10 Ben Mattheis         54 M5059  10/21    68/154  M Cheshire        CT   22:39  7:18 
   84    40 Clifford Lombardo    55 M5059  11/21    69/154  M Cromwell        CT   22:39  7:18 
   85   178 Kim Collins          20 F1929   6/14    15/118  F East Hampton    CT   22:43  7:19 
   86    14 Colby Decker          9 M0113   5/27    70/154  M Colchester      CT   22:51  7:22 
   87   251 Need Name             0 O0000   1/1      2/4    O **DATA NEEDED** XX   22:55  7:23 
   88    18 Lisa Zablonski       41 F4049   3/31    16/118  F Colchester      CT   22:56  7:23 
   89   284 KRISTEN MCKINNEY     26 F1929   7/14    17/118  F Middle Haddam   CT   23:00  7:24 
   90   186 Daniel Musinski      43 M4049  18/43    71/154  M East Hampton    CT   23:08  7:27 
   91   190 KIERAN OWEN           8 M0113   6/27    72/154  M East Hampton    CT   23:08  7:27 
   92    47 Lauren Medeiros      14 F1418   8/20    18/118  F Middletown      CT   23:12  7:28 
   93    62 Blake Szkoda         14 M1418  19/26    73/154  M East Hampton    CT   23:14  7:29 
   94    97 Tom Benedict         42 M4049  19/43    74/154  M East Hampton    CT   23:15  7:29 
   95   108 John Egan            17 M1418  20/26    75/154  M Plainville      CT   23:19  7:31 
   96   153 Matthew Decore       23 M1929  13/14    76/154  M Storrs          CT   23:28  7:34 
   97   246 STACEY SULIVAN       44 F4049   4/31    19/118  F Madison         CT   23:28  7:34 
   98   253 CAROLINE ENRIGHT     14 F1418   9/20    20/118  F Portland        CT   23:31  7:35 
   99   218 LAURA STROUD         44 F4049   5/31    21/118  F Portland        CT   23:32  7:35 
  100   125 Need Name             0  O000   2/3      3/4    O Data Needed     XX   23:35  7:36 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101    88 Robert Boissonneaul  44 M4049  20/43    77/154  M East Hampton    CT   23:37  7:36 
  102   120 Janet Reincke        53 F5059   1/9     22/118  F Lebanon         CT   23:38  7:37 
  103    84 Suzanne Riggott      23 F1929   8/14    23/118  F East Windsor    CT   23:40  7:38 
  104   206 JOSIE CEULEMAN       47 F4049   6/31    24/118  F East Haddam     CT   23:43  7:38 
  105   160 Jonathan Chiu        48 M4049  21/43    78/154  M East Hampton    CT   23:46  7:39 
  106   247 ROGER ABRAHAM        48 M4049  22/43    79/154  M East Hampton    CT   23:46  7:39 
  107   228 PAULIE BARBOUR       52 M5059  12/21    80/154  M Chester         CT   23:49  7:40 
  108   182 Keith Klemonski      44 M4049  23/43    81/154  M East Hampton    CT   23:49  7:40 
  109   193 MICHAEL VASQUENA     49 M4049  24/43    82/154  M East Hampton    CT   23:55  7:42 
  110    15 Jamie Roach-Decker   50 F5059   2/9     25/118  F Colchester      CT   24:01  7:44 
  111   241 DIARMULD DOOLAN      44 M4049  25/43    83/154  M WEXFORD         IR   24:03  7:45 
  112   267 DAM EINSIEDEL         9 M0113   7/27    84/154  M East Hampton    CT   24:05  7:45 
  113   189 BRYNN OWEN           12 F0113   1/26    26/118  F East Hampton    CT   24:07  7:46 
  114   288 JESSICA MCNELL       23 F1929   9/14    27/118  F Stamford        CT   24:11  7:47 
  115   192 CARL FULLER          65 M6069   1/5     85/154  M East Haddam     CT   24:14  7:48 
  116   225 STEPHEN AVERY        53 M5059  13/21    86/154  M Voluntown       CT   24:14  7:48 
  117    73 Timothy Quackenbush  49 M4049  26/43    87/154  M Middle Haddam   CT   24:15  7:49 
  118   157 Michael Pettiae      35 F3039   1/16    28/118  F East Hampton    CT   24:18  7:50 
  119   265 DOUG GUERIN          36 M3039   8/16    88/154  M Colchester      CT   24:18  7:50 
  120    59 Ronald Gale          72 M7099   1/2     89/154  M Norwich         CT   24:18  7:50 
  121   280 RIC VILLARREAL       51 M5059  14/21    90/154  M Waterbury       CT   24:00  7:44 
  122   139 Patrick Lefemine, J  12 M0113   8/27    91/154  M Union           CT   24:22  7:51 
  123    27 Jason Mitchell       26 M1929  14/14    92/154  M Baltimore       MD   24:23  7:51 
  124    44 Demian Battit        37 M3039   9/16    93/154  M Middle Haddam   CT   24:25  7:52 
  125   149 Lizzie Weinick       14 F1418  10/20    29/118  F Colchester      CT   24:31  7:54 
  126    38 Guy Glaude           46 M4049  27/43    94/154  M East Hampton    CT   24:31  7:54 
  127   148 Melissa Zablonski    15 F1418  11/20    30/118  F Colchester      CT   24:31  7:54 
  128   184 Kyle Cutler           9 M0113   9/27    95/154  M East Hampton    CT   24:39  7:56 
  129   183 Kerry Cutler         22 F1929  10/14    31/118  F East Hampton    CT   24:39  7:56 
  130    79 Patricia DePalma     29 F1929  11/14    32/118  F Rocky Hill      CT   24:39  7:56 
  131   136 Celeste Peterson     31 F3039   2/16    33/118  F Middle Haddam   CT   24:40  7:57 
  132   130 MORGAN CRANE         41 F4049   7/31    34/118  F Phoenix         AZ   24:44  7:58 
  133   205 TOM MCINTOSH         71 M7099   2/2     96/154  M Coventry        CT   24:44  7:58 
  134    13 Renie Besaw          46 F4049   8/31    35/118  F Colchester      CT   24:44  7:58 
  135   257 SALYY KELLEY         13 F0113   2/26    36/118  F Portland        CT   24:45  7:58 
  136   113 Karen Cook           32 F3039   3/16    37/118  F Colchester      CT   24:48  7:59 
  137    22 Daniel Caron         12 M0113  10/27    97/154  M Chaplin         CT   24:53  8:01 
  138   217 JOHN PERRA           65 M6069   2/5     98/154  M Portland        CT   24:57  8:02 
  139   159 Kelsey Aarrestad     18 F1418  12/20    38/118  F East Hampton    CT   24:57  8:02 
  140   237 RANDALL POT TERTON   49 M4049  28/43    99/154  M Andover         CT   25:02  8:04 
  141   188 COLLEEN OWEN         14 F1418  13/20    39/118  F East Hampton    CT   25:04  8:05 
  142   248 SANDY COLLINS        52 F5059   3/9     40/118  F Wauregan        CT   25:13  8:07 
  143   201 FERNANDO VASQUEZ     44 M4049  29/43   100/154  M Derry           NH   25:16  8:08 
  144   240 CATHERINE DOOLAN     44 F4049   9/31    41/118  F WEXFORD         IR   25:22  8:10 
  145   238 MICHAEL HAMLIN       39 M3039  10/16   101/154  M Southington     CT   25:28  8:12 
  146   221 ALEX RUBIN           15 M1418  21/26   102/154  M East Haddam     CT   25:36  8:15 
  147   163 David Schuler        47 M4049  30/43   103/154  M East Hampton    CT   25:41  8:16 
  148   132 Marvin Roger         46 M4049  31/43   104/154  M East Hampton    CT   25:41  8:16 
  149    76 Cathy Kisiel         15 F1418  14/20    42/118  F Portland        CT   25:43  8:17 
  150   243 GERALDINE DOOLAN     12 F0113   3/26    43/118  F WEXFORD         IR   25:50  8:19 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151    54 Jean Iannuzzi        14 F1418  15/20    44/118  F Wallingford     CT   25:50  8:19 
  152   204 TRACY MCMILLAN       42 F4049  10/31    45/118  F Cromwell        CT   25:54  8:20 
  153   179 Linda Collins        47 F4049  11/31    46/118  F East Hampton    CT   25:55  8:21 
  154   161 Brian Selavka        12 M0113  11/27   105/154  M East Hampton    CT   25:55  8:21 
  155   181 Norman Manemeit      43 M4049  32/43   106/154  M Middletown      CT   25:55  8:21 
  156   254 GRACIE ENRIGHT       12 F0113   4/26    47/118  F Portland        CT   25:55  8:21 
  157   245 FIONA DOOLAN         12 F0113   5/26    48/118  F Guilford        CT   25:58  8:22 
  158   259 LORI SLOWIK          45 F4049  12/31    49/118  F South Windsor   CT   26:00  8:23 
  159    66 Michael Rood         56 M5059  15/21   107/154  M Suffield        CT   26:07  8:25 
  160   209 MARGIE WILSON        47 F4049  13/31    50/118  F East Hampton    CT   26:27  8:31 
  161   213 CAITLYN CUNNINGHAM   11 F0113   6/26    51/118  F AVON            CT   26:28  8:31 
  162     7 Kaityn Hebert        11 F0113   7/26    52/118  F S. Glastonbury  CT   26:29  8:32 
  163     8 Mike Hebert          43 M4049  33/43   108/154  M S. Glastonbury  CT   26:32  8:33 
  164   219 MALCOLM TODT         63 M6069   3/5    109/154  M Middlebury      CT   26:32  8:33 
  165   249 ALAN CHADWICK        60 M6069   4/5    110/154  M East Hampton    CT   26:36  8:34 
  166   216 RICH ZBROZEK         61 M6069   5/5    111/154  M Berlin          CT   26:39  8:35 
  167    63 Kendra Wallace       37 F3039   4/16    53/118  F Manchester      CT   26:40  8:35 
  168    82 Joshua Basil         12 M0113  12/27   112/154  M East Hampton    CT   26:46  8:37 
  169    53 Krista Fraulino      12 F0113   8/26    54/118  F East Hampton    CT   26:47  8:38 
  170    71 Deborah Olsen        49 F4049  14/31    55/118  F Haddam Neck     CT   26:48  8:38 
  171   123 RALPH FEDERICO       43 M4049  34/43   113/154  M East Hartford   CT   26:53  8:40 
  172    75 George Kisiel        41 M4049  35/43   114/154  M Portland        CT   27:01  8:42 
  173    96 Matthew Benedict     13 M0113  13/27   115/154  M East Hampton    CT   27:03  8:43 
  174    83 Kathy Basil          42 F4049  15/31    56/118  F East Hampton    CT   27:03  8:43 
  175    78 Heidi Kallinich      43 F4049  16/31    57/118  F East Hampton    CT   27:06  8:44 
  176    48 Joe Medeiros         47 M4049  36/43   116/154  M Middletown      CT   27:09  8:45 
  177   286 CARLA WALCALSKI      25 F1929  12/14    58/118  F SOMERVILLE      MA   27:11  8:45 
  178   106 Paul Phelps          13 M0113  14/27   117/154  M East Hampton    CT   27:11  8:45 
  179   129 CONNER CRANE         14 M1418  22/26   118/154  M Phoenix         AZ   27:12  8:46 
  180   263 DEBBIE TIMMES        45 F4049  17/31    59/118  F East Hampton    CT   27:16  8:47 
  181    32 Tyler Brady          15 M1418  23/26   119/154  M East Hampton    CT   27:16  8:47 
  182    12 Neil Montovani       35 M3039  11/16   120/154  M East Hampton    CT   27:20  8:48 
  183    11 Chris Hebert         18 M1418  24/26   121/154  M Glastonbury     CT   27:38  8:54 
  184   126 CARLY PRIEST         13 F0113   9/26    60/118  F East Hampton    CT   27:40  8:55 
  185     1 Russell Oakes        42 M4049  37/43   122/154  M Danville        AR   27:44  8:56 
  186   200 LOREN LONSDALE       16 F1418  16/20    61/118  F East Hampton    CT   27:45  8:56 
  187    64 Stephanie Connelly   34 F3039   5/16    62/118  F East Hampton    CT   27:48  8:57 
  188   102 Chelsea Angeli       17 F1418  17/20    63/118  F Portland        CT   27:51  8:58 
  189   103 Kiersten Barr        13 F0113  10/26    64/118  F Red Hood        NY   27:51  8:58 
  190   197 SAM MUSCAT           48 M4049  38/43   123/154  M East Hampton    CT   27:57  9:00 
  191     2 Maggie Joyce         40 F4049  18/31    65/118  F Fairfield,      CT   28:05  9:03 
  192   127 BETSEY PRIEST        45 F4049  19/31    66/118  F East Hampton    CT   28:08  9:04 
  193   244 LIAM DOOLAN           9 M0113  15/27   124/154  M Guilford        CT   28:09  9:04 
  194   242 ROISIN DOOLAN        10 F0113  11/26    67/118  F WEFORD          IR   28:09  9:04 
  195   134 Shelby Zaborowski    13 F0113  12/26    68/118  F East Hampton    CT   28:14  9:06 
  196   224 DENISE AVERY         48 F4049  20/31    69/118  F Voluntown       CT   28:20  9:08 
  197    46 Judy Hohman          40 F4049  21/31    70/118  F Chaplin         CT   28:26  9:09 
  198    42 James Paggioli       45 M4049  39/43   125/154  M Bolton          CT   28:30  9:11 
  199    28 Caryn Murray         44 F4049  22/31    71/118  F East Hampton    CT   28:45  9:16 
  200   187 TANYA CHALIFOUX      40 F4049  23/31    72/118  F Lebanon         CT   28:45  9:16 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201   169 Katherine Delegal    46 F4049  24/31    73/118  F East Hampton    CT   29:04  9:22 
  202    89 Kevin Savage         35 M3039  12/16   126/154  M East Hampton    CT   29:10  9:24 
  203     5 Angela Salay         28 F1929  13/14    74/118  F Meriden         CT   29:11  9:24 
  204   162 Sarah Selavka        15 F1418  18/20    75/118  F East Hampton    CT   29:13  9:24 
  205   196 TAYLOR MUNCY         11 F0113  13/26    76/118  F East Hampton    CT   29:18  9:26 
  206     6 Mary Gill            47 F4049  25/31    77/118  F Haddam Neck     CT   29:22  9:27 
  207   195 SHERRIE MUNCY        39 F3039   6/16    78/118  F East Hampton    CT   29:22  9:28 
  208    90 Kevin McGarry        35 M3039  13/16   127/154  M Avon            CT   29:25  9:28 
  209    91 Kristen Mooney       33 F3039   7/16    79/118  F Avon            CT   29:26  9:29 
  210   147 Madison Savage       12 F0113  14/26    80/118  F East Hampton    CT   29:28  9:29 
  211   232 LAUREN DOLCE         11 F0113  15/26    81/118  F East Hampton    CT   29:30  9:30 
  212   145 Jordyn Holbrook       8 F0113  16/26    82/118  F Hebron          CT   29:41  9:34 
  213   177 Susan Diemer         46 F4049  26/31    83/118  F East Hampton    CT   29:42  9:34 
  214    60 Deb McKinney         44 F4049  27/31    84/118  F East Hampton    CT   29:45  9:35 
  215    25  Gregory Wentworth    8 M0113  16/27   128/154  M East Hampton    CT   29:46  9:35 
  216   173 Brian Ewing          14 M1418  25/26   129/154  M East Hampton    CT   29:59  9:39 
  217   114 Kipp Taylor          54 M5059  16/21   130/154  M East Hampton    CT   30:07  9:42 
  218   131 Jennifer Collingwoo  34 F3039   8/16    85/118  F East Hampton    CT   30:09  9:43 
  219    21 Michael Balda        38 M3039  14/16   131/154  M East Hampton    CT   30:10  9:43 
  220    20 Melissa Balda        36 F3039   9/16    86/118  F East Hampton    CT   30:13  9:44 
  221    72 Colleen Mellen       50 F5059   4/9     87/118  F Middle Haddam   CT   30:18  9:46 
  222   256 BRUCE GRISAFE        54 M5059  17/21   132/154  M Salem           CT   30:26  9:48 
  223    74 Ellen Kisiel         53 F5059   5/9     88/118  F Portland        CT   30:35  9:51 
  224   146 Delaney Savage       10 F0113  17/26    89/118  F East Hampton    CT   30:35  9:51 
  225   279 SHIRLEY ISELIN       64 F6069   1/1     90/118  F Essex           CT   31:00  9:59 
  226    34 Matthew Hills        15 M1418  26/26   133/154  M Colchester      CT   31:10 10:02 
  227   109 Need Name             0  O000   3/3      4/4    O Data Needed     XX   31:11 10:03 
  228    51 Linda Chambers       49 F4049  28/31    91/118  F East Hampton    CT   31:15 10:04 
  229   175 Rachel Hayes         16 F1418  19/20    92/118  F East Hampton    CT   31:21 10:06 
  230   198 COURTNEY MUCSAT      16 F1418  20/20    93/118  F East Hampton    CT   31:33 10:10 
  231   140 Matthew Lefemine     10 M0113  17/27   134/154  M Union           CT   31:34 10:10 
  232    55 Chet Reed            55 M5059  18/21   135/154  M Bristol         CT   31:34 10:10 
  233   138 Ashley Measimer      12 F0113  18/26    94/118  F East Hampton    CT   31:38 10:11 
  234   226 CINDY GOVONI         34 F3039  10/16    95/118  F East Hampton    CT   32:00 10:18 
  235   229 APRIL ECKERT         56 F5059   6/9     96/118  F Moodus          CT   32:14 10:23 
  236    31 Edwina Callaghan     58 F5059   7/9     97/118  F Salem           CT   32:20 10:25 
  237   143 Julie Lefemine       41 F4049  29/31    98/118  F Union           CT   32:25 10:27 
  238   191 BRENDAN OWEN          5 M0113  18/27   136/154  M East Hampton    CT   32:25 10:27 
  239   174 Linda Hayes          46 F4049  30/31    99/118  F East Hampton    CT   32:46 10:33 
  240   214 RILEY CUNNINGHAM      8 F0113  19/26   100/118  F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   33:00 10:38 
  241   215 KEVIN CUNNINGHAM     40 M4049  40/43   137/154  M AVON            CT   33:02 10:38 
  242   274 HEATHER CARDOZA      13 F0113  20/26   101/118  F Middletown      CT   33:03 10:39 
  243   272 AMY KOZLOWSKI        11 F0113  21/26   102/118  F Middletown      CT   33:04 10:39 
  244   255 EMILY CASSERINNO     11 F0113  22/26   103/118  F Portland        CT   33:30 10:47 
  245    36 Linda Demick         54 F5059   8/9    104/118  F East Hampton    CT   33:44 10:52 
  246   151 Lynn Liska           38 F3039  11/16   105/118  F Moodus          CT   33:47 10:53 
  247   144 Sean Holbrook        35 M3039  15/16   138/154  M Hebron          CT   33:59 10:57 
  248   128 CASEY CRANE          11 M0113  19/27   139/154  M Phoenix         AZ   34:15 11:02 
  249   223 GEORGE SCHEER        57 M5059  19/21   140/154  M Portland        CT   34:40 11:10 
  250   156 Jennifer Pettine     35 M3039  16/16   141/154  M East Hampton    CT   34:51 11:13 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  251   104 Frank Barr           57 M5059  20/21   142/154  M Red Hood        NY   34:59 11:16 
  252   101 Thomas Atkins        10 M0113  20/27   143/154  M Colchester      CT   34:59 11:16 
  253    24 Cheryl Wentworth     37 F3039  12/16   106/118  F East Hampton    CT   35:03 11:17 
  254     9 Natalie Hurt         32 F3039  13/16   107/118  F East Hampton    CT   35:08 11:19 
  255    45 Chris Hohman         10 M0113  21/27   144/154  M Chaplin         CT   35:12 11:20 
  256   273 STEPHEN KOZLOWSKI    53 M5059  21/21   145/154  M Middletown      CT   35:12 11:20 
  257   137 Jessica Measimer     10 F0113  23/26   108/118  F East Hampton    CT   35:35 11:28 
  258    35 Patricia Hills       46 F4049  31/31   109/118  F Colchester      CT   37:14 11:59 
  259    52 Nicholas Fraulino     8 M0113  22/27   146/154  M East Hampton    CT   37:51 12:11 
  260    33 Connor Hills          9 M0113  23/27   147/154  M Colchester      CT   37:52 12:12 
  261   135 Cynthia Peterson     75 F7099   1/1    110/118  F Middle Haddam   CT   37:51 12:11 
  262   141 Abigail Lefemine      8 F0113  24/26   111/118  F Union           CT   39:33 12:44 
  263   142 Patrick Lefemine, S  43 M4049  41/43   148/154  M Union           CT   40:11 12:57 
  264    69 Bob Musinski         40 M4049  42/43   149/154  M Niperville      IL   40:11 12:56 
  265   110 ERIC AHLBERG         12 M0113  24/27   150/154  M East Hampton    CT   41:34 13:23 
  266   261 JOSIE AHLBERG         9 F0113  25/26   112/118  F Eastford        CT   41:39 13:25 
  267    26 Rachael Kaponis      26 F1929  14/14   113/118  F East Hampton    CT   42:25 13:39 
  268   262 ROBYN STACHELSKY     31 F3039  14/16   114/118  F East Haddam     CT   42:26 13:40 
  269    93 Hunter Bradley        8 M0113  25/27   151/154  M East Hampton    CT   42:34 13:42 
  270    92 William Bradley      43 M4049  43/43   152/154  M East Hampton    CT   42:35 13:43 
  271   168 Amanda Knittel       32 F3039  15/16   115/118  F East Hampton    CT   44:11 14:13 
  272   202 PATTY VUYLSTEKE      57 F5059   9/9    116/118  F Uncasville      CT   45:21 14:36 
  273    70 Mary T. Musinski      8 F0113  26/26   117/118  F Niperville      IL   45:21 14:36 
  274   152 Carolina Artacho     30 F3039  16/16   118/118  F East Hampton    CT   45:23 14:37 
  275    80 Jimmy Bedingfield    11 M0113  26/27   153/154  M East Hampton    CT   45:25 14:38 
  276   185 Kieran McKinney      12 M0113  27/27   154/154  M East Hampton    CT   45:30 14:39 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News