Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chilly Chili Run

Orange, CT, January 1, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Ryan Pancoast
Race Winner Ryan Pancoast


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili Run
January 1, 2008 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ryan Pancoast, Stratford, CT - 16:31
Annie Duffy, Monroe, CT - 19:47


LOCATION
High Plains
Community Center
WEATHER
35 Degrees
Wind/Drizzle

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT           1   24 ***** M 20-29        16:31    5:20/M
       2    David Krause            Orange  CT            283   21     1 M 20-29        16:40    5:23/M
       3    Justin Torrellas        Boulder  CO           467   25     2 M 20-29        17:31    5:39/M
       4    Aaron Dipietro          Woodbridge  CT        252   18     1 M 16-19        17:45    5:44/M
       5    Sam Buczek              Milford  CT           209   19     2 M 16-19        17:55    5:47/M
       6    Gabe Olsen              Thomaston  CT         364   15     1 M 13-15        17:55    5:47/M
       7    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT           426   17     3 M 16-19        17:56    5:47/M
       8    Kyle Reiss              Oxford  CT            214   18     4 M 16-19        17:57    5:47/M
       9    Tim McCall              Trenton  NJ           284   22     3 M 20-29        18:13    5:53/M
      10    Chas Webb               New Canaan  CT        366   20     4 M 20-29        18:23    5:56/M
      11    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT       349   16     5 M 16-19        18:29    5:58/M
      12    Andy Card               New Haven  CT         425   44     1 M 40-49        18:32    5:59/M
      13    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT          133   45     2 M 40-49        18:41    6:02/M
      14    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT            261   40     3 M 40-49        18:52    6:05/M
      15    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT            191   14     2 M 13-15        18:53    6:05/M
      16    Mark Edwards            East Haven  CT        225   38     1 M 30-39        18:54    6:06/M
      17    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT            258   54     1 M 50-59        18:55    6:06/M
      18    Jeffrey Wood            Shelton  CT            57   17     6 M 16-19        18:57    6:07/M
      19    Max La Manna            Waterbury  CT          65   18     7 M 16-19        19:00    6:08/M
      20    Chris Saroka            Northford  CT         367   17     8 M 16-19        19:03    6:09/M
      21    Jonathan Reik           Glastonbury  CT       270   55     2 M 50-59        19:22    6:15/M
      22    Brad Taylor             Woodbridge  CT         84   23     5 M 20-29        19:28    6:17/M
      23    Ian Parmiter            Fairfield  CT         461   50     3 M 50-59        19:31    6:18/M
      24    Lars Demander           Bethany  CT           239   16     9 M 16-19        19:32    6:18/M
      25    Annie Duffy             Monroe  CT              2   22 ***** F 20-29        19:47    6:23/M
      26    Katie Duffy             Monroe  CT            291   22     1 F 20-29        19:47    6:23/M
      27    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         204   37     2 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
      28    Bill Hunter             Fairfield  CT         250   46     4 M 40-49        19:59    6:27/M
      29    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        482   40     5 M 40-49        20:01    6:27/M
      30    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT           463   50     4 M 50-59        20:04    6:28/M
      31    Mark Malkin             Milford  CT            87   46     6 M 40-49        20:05    6:29/M
      32    Tom Chiarella           Oxford  CT            421   46     7 M 40-49        20:12    6:31/M
      33    Mytra Haerizadeh        Orange  CT            257   20     2 F 20-29        20:23    6:35/M
      34    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          5   37     3 M 30-39        20:24    6:35/M
      35    Sam Rosen               Bethany  CT           379   21     6 M 20-29        20:27    6:36/M
      36    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT           344   42     8 M 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
      37    Brian Rosenhein         Middlebury  CT        240   40     9 M 40-49        20:28    6:36/M
      38    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        481   40    10 M 40-49        20:30    6:37/M
      39    Gregg Crerar            Cheshire  CT          127   40    11 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
      40    Sabrina Olsen           Thomaston  CT         363   11     1 F  2-12        20:34    6:38/M
      41    Kevin Quirk             Milford  CT           377   49    12 M 40-49        20:35    6:38/M
      42    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT         348   65     1 M 60-69        20:40    6:40/M
      43    Esteban Sequera         Milford  CT           433   35     4 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
      44    Andy Costa              Wallingford  CT       268   31     5 M 30-39        20:44    6:41/M
      45    Billy Maloney           Shelton  CT           262   14     3 M 13-15        20:51    6:44/M
      46    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT            14   59     5 M 50-59        20:53    6:44/M
      47    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT            274   63     2 M 60-69        20:54    6:45/M
      48    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT             37   21     3 F 20-29        20:55    6:45/M
      49    Kevin Cornell           Orange  CT            438   18    10 M 16-19        20:57    6:45/M
      50    Frank Sweeney           Orange  CT            459   14     4 M 13-15        20:59    6:46/M
      51    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT        369   45     1 F 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      52    Scott Kilcoyne          Orange  CT            234   16    11 M 16-19        21:01    6:47/M
      53    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT         17   50     1 F 50-59        21:02    6:47/M
      54    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT         292   21     4 F 20-29        21:04    6:48/M
      55    Dennis Labiuk           Victoria  BC          177   51     6 M 50-59        21:05    6:48/M
      56    Margaret Labiuk         Victoria  BC          178   48     2 F 40-49        21:06    6:48/M
      57    Michael Pitcher         North Haven  CT       343   39     6 M 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
      58    Joe Kusnitz             Woodbridge  CT        372   31     7 M 30-39        21:21    6:53/M
      59    Allen Downs             Shelton  CT            42   54     7 M 50-59        21:29    6:56/M
      60    Albert Post             Orange  CT            424   49    13 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
      61    Bradley Sanchez         Milford  CT           374   47    14 M 40-49        21:35    6:58/M
      62    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT       4   62     3 M 60-69        21:37    6:58/M
      63    Rebecca McCollum        Monroe  CT             31   20     5 F 20-29        21:38    6:59/M
      64    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT             3   47    15 M 40-49        21:41    7:00/M
      65    Will Wang               Orange  CT            251   16    12 M 16-19        21:42    7:00/M
      66    Thomas Raynor           Milford  CT           208   17    13 M 16-19        21:48    7:02/M
      67    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT             39   21     6 F 20-29        21:50    7:03/M
      68    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         293   53     8 M 50-59        21:55    7:04/M
      69    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT           231   59     9 M 50-59        21:58    7:05/M
      70    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         418   47    16 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      71    Alex Andranovich        Milford  CT            92   16    14 M 16-19        22:02    7:06/M
      72    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT            27   56    10 M 50-59        22:03    7:07/M
      73    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT              6   62     4 M 60-69        22:05    7:07/M
      74    Brent Rittersdorf       North Haven  CT       296   40    17 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      75    Mallory Kendall         Greeley  CO           211   20     7 F 20-29        22:20    7:12/M
      76    Berne Kendall           Greeley  CO           210   62     5 M 60-69        22:21    7:13/M
      77    Paul Flament            Oxford  CT            357   57    11 M 50-59        22:24    7:14/M
      78    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT             44   48    18 M 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
      79    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT        471   51    12 M 50-59        22:26    7:14/M
      80    Wesley Krombel          Wallingford  CT        40   12     1 M  2-12        22:29    7:15/M
      81    Jon Novitski            Southbury  CT         111   14     5 M 13-15        22:31    7:16/M
      82    Jane Zee-Zoufaly        Bethany  CT           238   49     3 F 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
      83    Michael O'Grady         Milford  CT           147   54    13 M 50-59        22:37    7:18/M
      84    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT             71   43    19 M 40-49        22:38    7:18/M
      85    Brian Broadrick         Naugatuck  CT         350   38     8 M 30-39        22:38    7:18/M
      86    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            190   13     6 M 13-15        22:40    7:19/M
      87    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT             70   15     7 M 13-15        22:42    7:19/M
      88    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT            117   51    14 M 50-59        22:42    7:19/M
      89    William Brubaker        Cheshire  CT          136   52    15 M 50-59        22:43    7:20/M
      90    Harry Brielmann         Guilford  CT          476   48    20 M 40-49        22:50    7:22/M
      91    John Sand               Redding  CT            76   10     2 M  2-12        22:54    7:23/M
      92    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT         48   48    21 M 40-49        22:54    7:23/M
      93    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT           164   52    16 M 50-59        22:57    7:24/M
      94    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT            300   46    22 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M
      95    Chelsea Krombel         Wallingford  CT        98   20     8 F 20-29        23:00    7:25/M
      96    Chris Jones             Naugatuck  CT         245   20     7 M 20-29        23:03    7:26/M
      97    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT           362   46     4 F 40-49        23:05    7:27/M
      98    Samuel Campagna         Oxford  CT            146   52    17 M 50-59        23:08    7:28/M
      99    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT        10   61     6 M 60-69        23:09    7:28/M
     100    Chris Allen             Trumbull  CT           22   51    18 M 50-59        23:22    7:32/M
     101    Daniel Licata           Wallingford  CT       259   55    19 M 50-59        23:25    7:33/M
     102    Lori Verniez                                  269   47     5 F 40-49        23:28    7:34/M
     103    Max Tuefferd            New Haven  CT         216   36     9 M 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
     104    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT           427   61     7 M 60-69        23:40    7:38/M
     105    Ryan Kraynak            Shelton  CT           195   16    15 M 16-19        24:04    7:46/M
     106    Jaclyn Milici           Branford  CT          119   18     1 F 16-19        24:08    7:47/M
     107    Kennth Davison          Cheshire  CT          248   45    23 M 40-49        24:10    7:48/M
     108    Bill Ricci              Seymour  CT           356   50    20 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
     109    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT           360   54    21 M 50-59        24:13    7:49/M
     110    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT            183   60     8 M 60-69        24:15    7:49/M
     111    Scott Beauregard        Milford  CT           215   38    10 M 30-39        24:17    7:50/M
     112    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT          16   65     9 M 60-69        24:26    7:53/M
     113    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT        244   52    22 M 50-59        24:27    7:53/M
     114    Jeff Giarratano         Seymour  CT            25   22     8 M 20-29        24:28    7:54/M
     115    Jerry Rotante           Newtown  CT           409   42    24 M 40-49        24:29    7:54/M
     116    Steven Mele             North Haven  CT        38   53    23 M 50-59        24:30    7:54/M
     117    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          378   54    24 M 50-59        24:30    7:54/M
     118    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT         30   56    25 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
     119    Sarah Jane Compton      Hamden  CT             85   23     9 F 20-29        24:34    7:55/M
     120    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT           168   60     1 F 60-69        24:38    7:57/M
     121    Steven Kilkoyne         Orange  CT            235   18    16 M 16-19        24:41    7:58/M
     122    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT            466   46    25 M 40-49        24:44    7:59/M
     123    George Geer             Derby  CT              26   54    26 M 50-59        24:45    7:59/M
     124    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          475   42     6 F 40-49        24:46    7:59/M
     125    Henry Myslak            Newington  CT         376   43    26 M 40-49        24:46    7:59/M
     126    Keith Lipsitz           Woodbridge  CT        371   48    27 M 40-49        24:48    8:00/M
     127    Amanda Vargo            Orange  CT            448   22    10 F 20-29        24:49    8:00/M
     128    Casey Blank             North Haven  CT       253   13     8 M 13-15        24:50    8:01/M
     129    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT         131   38    11 M 30-39        24:51    8:01/M
     130    Frank Lindsey           Stratford  CT         241   58    27 M 50-59        24:52    8:01/M
     131    Michael Kane            Shelton  CT           162   46    28 M 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
     132    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT           123   53     2 F 50-59        25:00    8:04/M
     133    Brian Goddard Jr        Thomaston  CT         227   19    17 M 16-19        25:00    8:04/M
     134    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           437   52     3 F 50-59        25:04    8:05/M
     135    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT         8   64    10 M 60-69        25:05    8:05/M
     136    George Weber            West Haven  CT        271   57    28 M 50-59        25:08    8:06/M
     137    Carl Russell            Orange  CT            439   57    29 M 50-59        25:11    8:07/M
     138    Dawn Werneck            Bristol  CT           434   61     2 F 60-69        25:12    8:08/M
     139    David Schafer           Trumbull  CT          412   38    12 M 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
     140    David Backeberg         New Haven  CT          54   27     9 M 20-29        25:14    8:08/M
     141    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         213   54    30 M 50-59        25:21    8:11/M
     142    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT         18   47     7 F 40-49        25:24    8:12/M
     143    Michael Laemel          Orange  CT            450   46    29 M 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
     144    Adam Ochs               Ledyard  CT           161   28    10 M 20-29        25:41    8:17/M
     145    Sandra Davis            Oxford  CT            346   59     4 F 50-59        25:41    8:17/M
     146    David Harper            Hamden  CT            470   30    13 M 30-39        25:42    8:17/M
     147    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT           436   49    30 M 40-49        25:44    8:18/M
     148    John Brown              Orange  CT            267   43    31 M 40-49        25:45    8:18/M
     149    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          182   51    31 M 50-59        25:49    8:20/M
     150    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           167   40     8 F 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     151    Mary Nilan              Milford  CT           266   15     1 F 13-15        25:51    8:20/M
     152    Robert Briggs           Orange  CT            416   43    32 M 40-49        25:51    8:20/M
     153    David McCollum          Monroe  CT             34   18    18 M 16-19        25:55    8:22/M
     154    Cap Demetrius           Milford  CT           299   42    33 M 40-49        25:57    8:22/M
     155    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT           176   52     5 F 50-59        25:58    8:23/M
     156    Coby Moran              Orange  CT            347   13     9 M 13-15        25:59    8:23/M
     157    Will Byron              Shelton  CT           406   42    34 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     158    Robert Giebisch         Woodbridge  CT        230   50    32 M 50-59        26:03    8:24/M
     159    Al Giarratano           Seymour  CT            24   55    33 M 50-59        26:04    8:25/M
     160    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT            113   52    34 M 50-59        26:05    8:25/M
     161    Eugene Matejek          Stamford  CT           52   32    14 M 30-39        26:07    8:25/M
     162    Suzanne Lewis           Huntington  CT        212   46     9 F 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
     163    Peggy Sattler           Glastonbury  CT       419   39     1 F 30-39        26:17    8:29/M
     164    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           420   68    11 M 60-69        26:17    8:29/M
     165    Matthew Nimchek         Simsbury  CT          160   30    15 M 30-39        26:18    8:29/M
     166    Lisa Lipsitz            Woodbridge  CT        370   38     2 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     167    Peter Calzone           Newtown  CT           128   48    35 M 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
     168    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT        19   54    35 M 50-59        26:24    8:31/M
     169    Paul Piscitelli         Milford  CT           173   40    36 M 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
     170    Sandra Guglielmoni      Milford  CT           188   39     3 F 30-39        26:26    8:32/M
     171    Betsy Parker            Milford  CT           279   37     4 F 30-39        26:27    8:32/M
     172    Efrain Leon             New Haven  CT         351   53    36 M 50-59        26:29    8:33/M
     173    Ken Lovell              Hamden  CT            137   43    37 M 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
     174    Michael Martin          New Haven  CT         375   38    16 M 30-39        26:30    8:33/M
     175    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT            86   48    38 M 40-49        26:32    8:34/M
     176    Lisa Buchta             Branford  CT          282   41    10 F 40-49        26:38    8:35/M
     177    Gary Pyne               Orange  CT            468   52    37 M 50-59        26:40    8:36/M
     178    Nick Maiorino           Branford  CT           78   42    39 M 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
     179    Thomas Wilson           Shelton  CT           281   44    40 M 40-49        26:45    8:38/M
     180    Stephen Mirabella       North Haven  CT        20   51    38 M 50-59        26:46    8:38/M
     181    Jordan Tomlin           Plymouth  CT          247   18    19 M 16-19        26:48    8:39/M
     182    Brian Goddard           New Haven  CT         228   46    41 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
     183    Peter Pryzbylski        Oxford  CT            159   52    39 M 50-59        26:49    8:39/M
     184    Maureen Mc Carthy       New Haven  CT         358   49    11 F 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     185    Gary Saunders           Orange  CT            480   47    42 M 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
     186    Danielle McNamara       New Haven  CT         446   29    11 F 20-29        26:56    8:41/M
     187    William Mahoney         Orange  CT            444   48    43 M 40-49        26:56    8:41/M
     188    Anthony Parillo         New Haven  CT          43   45    44 M 40-49        26:58    8:42/M
     189    Richard Parker          Milford  CT           280   41    45 M 40-49        26:59    8:42/M
     190    Meghan Earley           Orange  CT            171   16     2 F 16-19        27:01    8:43/M
     191    Dale Outhouse           Orange  CT            407   50    40 M 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
     192    Bryan Smith             West Haven  CT        277   42    46 M 40-49        27:07    8:45/M
     193    Len Novitski            Southbury  CT         110   49    47 M 40-49        27:12    8:46/M
     194    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT         112   50    41 M 50-59        27:15    8:47/M
     195    Lynn Stone              Orange  CT             46   48    12 F 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
     196    Lori Coppa              Seymour  CT           184   43    13 F 40-49        27:23    8:50/M
     197    Christine Coppola Perez Branford  CT          154   30     5 F 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
     198    Jason Conforte          Northford  CT         149   12     3 M  2-12        27:26    8:51/M
     199    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT            49   54    42 M 50-59        27:35    8:54/M
     200    Visar Tasimi            Naugatuck  CT         246   19    20 M 16-19        27:36    8:54/M
     201    Rachael McCollum        Monroe  CT             35   13     2 F 13-15        27:43    8:56/M
     202    Bryana Saroka           Northford  CT         368   10     2 F  2-12        27:44    8:57/M
     203    Edward Magnotti         East Haven  CT        263   59    43 M 50-59        27:45    8:57/M
     204    Samuel McCollum         Monroe  CT             32    9     4 M  2-12        27:46    8:57/M
     205    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT             33   49    48 M 40-49        27:47    8:58/M
     206    Sarah Viglione          Hamden  CT            430   33     6 F 30-39        27:51    8:59/M
     207    Janine Thomson          N White Plains  NY    141   40    14 F 40-49        27:52    8:59/M
     208    David Feibusch          Purchase  NY          140   41    49 M 40-49        27:53    9:00/M
     209    Louis Conforte          Northford  CT         148   50    44 M 50-59        27:59    9:02/M
     210    Sarah Conroy            Stratford  CT         206   34     7 F 30-39        28:12    9:06/M
     211    Bob Hudak               Monroe  CT             36   58    45 M 50-59        28:14    9:06/M
     212    Nicole Sweeney          Orange  CT            458   12     3 F  2-12        28:15    9:07/M
     213    Eddie Whitman           Orange  CT             60    9     5 M  2-12        28:18    9:08/M
     214    Ed Whitman              Orange  CT             59   38    17 M 30-39        28:18    9:08/M
     215    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT             47   57    46 M 50-59        28:19    9:08/M
     216    Rebecca Augur           Meriden  CT            88   31     8 F 30-39        28:23    9:09/M
     217    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT            232   67    12 M 60-69        28:24    9:10/M
     218    Dawn Kane               Shelton  CT           423   42    15 F 40-49        28:25    9:10/M
     219    Shannon Earley          Orange  CT            170   12     4 F  2-12        28:30    9:12/M
     220    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           196   41    50 M 40-49        28:31    9:12/M
     221    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT            28   43    16 F 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
     222    Chris Grice             Wolcott  CT           361   51    47 M 50-59        28:33    9:13/M
     223    Yale Kaufman            Milford  CT            77   11     6 M  2-12        28:36    9:14/M
     224    Rick Bourdeau           Woodbridge  CT        287   44    51 M 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
     225    Claudia O'Connell       Hamden  CT            286   57     6 F 50-59        28:39    9:15/M
     226    Rick Olson              Orange  CT            373   52    48 M 50-59        28:43    9:16/M
     227    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT          53   53    49 M 50-59        28:49    9:18/M
     228    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT          23   46    52 M 40-49        28:50    9:18/M
     229    Joseph Carroll Jr       Hamden  CT            242   46    53 M 40-49        28:52    9:19/M
     230    Chris Donnelly          Northford  CT         485   53    50 M 50-59        28:54    9:19/M
     231    Billy Bowns             Ansonia  CT            75   45    54 M 40-49        28:56    9:20/M
     232    Grace Patrick           Milford  CT           264   14     3 F 13-15        28:57    9:20/M
     233    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT             55   61    13 M 60-69        28:58    9:21/M
     234    George Stachowicz       Oxford  CT            158   53    51 M 50-59        28:58    9:21/M
     235    Carl Yacobacci          Derby  CT             201   46    55 M 40-49        29:04    9:23/M
     236    Raymond O'Hara          Easton  AZ            172   52    52 M 50-59        29:07    9:24/M
     237    Bevan Crowshaw          Milford  CT           295   58    53 M 50-59        29:10    9:25/M
     238    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          354   64    14 M 60-69        29:12    9:25/M
     239    Steve Andranovich       Milford  CT            93   45    56 M 40-49        29:12    9:25/M
     240    Rick Sweeney            Orange  CT            460   42    57 M 40-49        29:16    9:26/M
     241    Ann Ivan                Rye  NY               483   46    17 F 40-49        29:16    9:26/M
     242    Barbara Vinall          Wallingford  CT        45   58     7 F 50-59        29:18    9:27/M
     243    Luke La Manna           Waterbury  CT          64   12     7 M  2-12        29:21    9:28/M
     244    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT           275   59    54 M 50-59        29:21    9:28/M
     245    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT            41   51     8 F 50-59        29:22    9:28/M
     246    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  Ct           13   61    15 M 60-69        29:22    9:28/M
     247    Brian Chesler           Norwalk  CT           143   36    18 M 30-39        29:26    9:30/M
     248    Susan Rosenberg         Orange  CT            455   54     9 F 50-59        29:29    9:31/M
     249    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           355   37     9 F 30-39        29:31    9:31/M
     250    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT          224   45    18 F 40-49        29:42    9:35/M
     251    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT            51   52    55 M 50-59        29:45    9:36/M
     252    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT           345   47    19 F 40-49        29:53    9:38/M
     253    Ingrid Schaeffer        Orange  CT            256   45    20 F 40-49        29:59    9:40/M
     254    John Daponte            Stratford  CT          21   59    56 M 50-59        30:05    9:42/M
     255    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         278   46    58 M 40-49        30:12    9:45/M
     256    Mallory Kopec           Shelton  CT            94   13     4 F 13-15        30:42    9:54/M
     257    Richard Kopec           Shelton  CT            95   49    59 M 40-49        30:43    9:55/M
     258    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           255   49    21 F 40-49        30:49    9:56/M
     259    Donna Downs             Shelton  CT            91   52    10 F 50-59        30:53    9:58/M
     260    Michael Lustick         Woodbridge  CT         61   56    57 M 50-59        31:06   10:02/M
     261    James Pisciotta         Woodbridge  CT        260   67    16 M 60-69        31:13   10:04/M
     262    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT         233   43    60 M 40-49        31:20   10:06/M
     263    Anthony Milici          Branford  CT          118   53    58 M 50-59        31:25   10:08/M
     264    Susan Patrick           Milford  CT           265   45    22 F 40-49        31:25   10:08/M
     265    Francine Duverger       Waterbury  CT          63   51    11 F 50-59        31:25   10:08/M
     266    Roger Burgh Jr          Hamden  CT            229   27    11 M 20-29        31:26   10:08/M
     267    Jordan Stakey           Cromwell  CT          276   10     8 M  2-12        31:29   10:09/M
     268    Dan McCabe              Orange  CT            135   13    10 M 13-15        31:30   10:10/M
     269    Eric Davison            Cheshire  CT          249   12     9 M  2-12        31:37   10:12/M
     270    Tim Cannon              Hamden  CT            445   45    61 M 40-49        31:44   10:14/M
     271    Laura Czar              Milford  CT           410   28    12 F 20-29        31:46   10:15/M
     272    Elaine Davis            Seymour  CT            58   29    13 F 20-29        31:48   10:15/M
     273    Kelli Iassogna          Stratford  CT         207   32    10 F 30-39        31:54   10:17/M
     274    John Barry              Orange  CT            121   53    59 M 50-59        31:56   10:18/M
     275    Dawn Moser              Shelton  CT           297   51    12 F 50-59        32:03   10:20/M
     276    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         179   69     3 F 60-69        32:08   10:22/M
     277    Bob Nowlan              Milford  CT           220   62    17 M 60-69        32:10   10:23/M
     278    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT            294   27    14 F 20-29        32:13   10:24/M
     279    Michele O'Brien-tenney  Orange  CT            429   41    23 F 40-49        32:22   10:26/M
     280    Brian McCabe            Orange  CT            134   45    62 M 40-49        32:23   10:27/M
     281    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT            151   46    24 F 40-49        32:25   10:27/M
     282    Brianna Sheetz          Prospect  CT          217   13     5 F 13-15        32:30   10:29/M
     283    David Frango            West Harrison  NY     484   50    60 M 50-59        32:32   10:30/M
     284    Lindsay Brown           Milford  CT           411   25    15 F 20-29        32:33   10:30/M
     285    Jonathan Ferrante       Madison  CT           457   10    10 M  2-12        32:36   10:31/M
     286    David Ferrante          Madison  CT           456   48    63 M 40-49        32:37   10:31/M
     287    Eileen O' Sullivan      Milford  CT           365   38    11 F 30-39        32:45   10:34/M
     288    Peter Mauntz            Milford  CT           435   48    64 M 40-49        32:51   10:36/M
     289    John Woods              Shelton  CT           298   54    61 M 50-59        32:54   10:37/M
     290    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT         169   45    25 F 40-49        32:55   10:37/M
     291    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT             73   16     3 F 16-19        32:56   10:37/M
     292    Lynne Fredericks        Chester  NJ           453   49    26 F 40-49        33:00   10:39/M
     293    John Casey              Stratford  CT         454   51    62 M 50-59        33:00   10:39/M
     294    Richard Kaplan          Woodbridge  CT        449   59    63 M 50-59        33:12   10:43/M
     295    Jon Berg                Monroe  CT            417   53    64 M 50-59        33:16   10:44/M
     296    Gail Zuber              Stratford  CT         237   50    13 F 50-59        33:27   10:47/M
     297    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT         462   58    65 M 50-59        33:37   10:51/M
     298    Heather Pullen          Milford  CT           428   37    12 F 30-39        33:44   10:53/M
     299    Lauren Vargo            Orange  CT            447   24    16 F 20-29        33:47   10:54/M
     300    Keith Bradley           Fairfield  CT         223   57    66 M 50-59        33:56   10:57/M
     301    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT        181   57    14 F 50-59        34:02   10:59/M
     302    Maura Ward              Milford  CT            79   41    27 F 40-49        34:06   11:00/M
     303    Mary Ann Haverstock     Orange  CT             96   37    13 F 30-39        34:12   11:02/M
     304    Dan Haverstock          Orange  CT             97   44    65 M 40-49        34:13   11:02/M
     305    Cindy Lynch             Monroe  CT             72   43    28 F 40-49        34:21   11:05/M
     306    Lee Lipsitz             Orange  CT            408   43    29 F 40-49        34:21   11:05/M
     307    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         226   56    67 M 50-59        34:43   11:12/M
     308    Linda Brockett          Ansonia  CT           165   45    30 F 40-49        34:49   11:14/M
     309    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       422   61    18 M 60-69        34:59   11:17/M
     310    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT          285   47    66 M 40-49        35:08   11:20/M
     311    Robert Wellington       Naugatuck  CT         144   49    67 M 40-49        35:09   11:20/M
     312    Robert S. Wood          Shelton  CT           290   62    19 M 60-69        35:38   11:30/M
     313    George Friend           Shelton  CT            50   64    20 M 60-69        35:51   11:34/M
     314    Jason Hipona            Orange  CT            152   13    11 M 13-15        36:00   11:37/M
     315    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT            243   40    31 F 40-49        36:17   11:42/M
     316    Katherine Levenduski    Waterbury  CT         415   31    14 F 30-39        36:24   11:45/M
     317    Megan Delorme           Orange  CT            473   13     6 F 13-15        37:00   11:56/M
     318    Sharon Warner           Milford  CT           465   39    15 F 30-39        37:07   11:58/M
     319    Jonathan Annatone       Orange  CT            199   34    19 M 30-39        38:26   12:24/M
     320    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT           130   49    32 F 40-49        38:32   12:26/M
     321    Arleen Yacobacci        Derby  CT             200   44    33 F 40-49        38:37   12:27/M
     322    Robert Skelly           Stratford  CT         431   49    68 M 40-49        38:39   12:28/M
     323    Lauren Sheetz           Prospect  CT          218   11     5 F  2-12        38:41   12:29/M
     324    Bill Sheetz             Prospect  CT          219   41    69 M 40-49        38:47   12:31/M
     325    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             82   82     1 M 80-99        38:47   12:31/M
     326    Ryan Paulsson           Milford  CT           116   30    20 M 30-39        38:47   12:31/M
     327    Jacqie Shelomis         Milford  CT           115   25    17 F 20-29        38:51   12:32/M
     328    Andrew Vacco            Wallingford  CT       464   43    70 M 40-49        38:52   12:32/M
     329    Bob Treash              Bridgeport  CT        129   43    71 M 40-49        39:02   12:35/M
     330    Don Lewis               Orange  CT            132   75     1 M 70-79        39:03   12:36/M
     331    Pat Axtmayer            Wallingford  CT       432   56    15 F 50-59        39:18   12:41/M
     332    Kayla Hipona            Orange  CT            153   11     6 F  2-12        39:36   12:46/M
     333    Rene' Hipona            Orange  CT            150   47    72 M 40-49        39:40   12:48/M
     334    Kameisha Hoffman        Norwalk  CT           142   25    18 F 20-29        39:52   12:52/M
     335    Jack Mingolello         Stratford  CT         451   52    68 M 50-59        40:27   13:03/M
     336    Anne Moreno             Trumbull  CT          163   40    34 F 40-49        40:28   13:03/M
     337    Erin Earley             Orange  CT            221   8      7 F  2-12        40:35   13:05/M
     338    Gregory Schultz         Riverside  CT         478   40    73 M 40-49        40:49   13:10/M
     339    Patrice Gorman          Milford  CT           236   39    16 F 30-39        40:56   13:12/M
     340    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT             89   89     2 M 80-99        41:33   13:24/M
     341    Jerry Patrick           Milford  CT           254   68    21 M 60-69        41:48   13:29/M
     342    Ann Onton               Woodbridge  CT        180   64     4 F 60-69        44:04   14:13/M
     343    Holly Delorme           Orange  CT            472   45    35 F 40-49        44:11   14:15/M
     344    Marj Haas               Cheshire  CT          359   62     5 F 60-69        45:45   14:45/M
     345    Jacob Burton            Cheshire  CT           67    7    11 M  2-12        47:10   15:13/M
     346    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           68   40    74 M 40-49        47:11   15:13/M
     347    Patricia Sweeney        Milford  CT           192   43    36 F 40-49        49:05   15:50/M
     348    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT          83   83     3 M 80-99        49:43   16:02/M
     349    Monica Abelli           Milford  CT            90   44    37 F 40-49        50:25   16:16/M
     350    Maryann Ryan            Stratford  CT         477   40    38 F 40-49        50:25   16:16/M
     351    Kevin Earley            Orange  CT            222   13    12 M 13-15        51:05   16:29/M
     352    Nillie Burton           Cheshire  CT           66    9     8 F  2-12        55:02   17:45/M
     353    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT           69   47    39 F 40-49        55:03   17:45/M   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Duffy Monroe CT

22

25

19:47

6:23/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sabrina Olsen Thomaston CT

11

40

20:34

6:38/M

2

Bryana Saroka Northford CT

10

202

27:44

8:57/M

3

Nicole Sweeney Orange CT

12

212

28:15

9:07/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Nilan Milford CT

15

151

25:51

8:20/M

2

Rachael McCollum Monroe CT

13

201

27:43

8:56/M

3

Grace Patrick Milford CT

14

232

28:57

9:20/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaclyn Milici Branford CT

18

106

24:08

7:47/M

2

Meghan Earley Orange CT

16

190

27:01

8:43/M

3

Courtney Lynch Monroe CT

16

291

32:56

10:37/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Duffy Monroe CT

22

26

19:47

6:23/M

2

Mytra Haerizadeh Orange CT

20

33

20:23

6:35/M

3

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

21

48

20:55

6:45/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peggy Sattler Glastonbury CT

39

163

26:17

8:29/M

2

Lisa Lipsitz Woodbridge CT

38

166

26:22

8:30/M

3

Sandra Guglielmoni Milford CT

39

170

26:26

8:32/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

45

51

21:00

6:46/M

2

Margaret Labiuk Victoria BC

48

56

21:06

6:48/M

3

Jane Zee-Zoufaly Bethany CT

49

82

22:32

7:16/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

50

53

21:02

6:47/M

2

Dorothy Lupariello Shelton CT

53

132

25:00

8:04/M

3

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

52

134

25:04

8:05/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

60

120

24:38

7:57/M

2

Dawn Werneck Bristol CT

61

138

25:12

8:08/M

3

Patty Carton Stratford CT

69

276

32:08

10:22/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

24

1

16:31

5:20/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wesley Krombel Wallingford CT

12

80

22:29

7:15/M

2

John Sand Redding CT

10

91

22:54

7:23/M

3

Jason Conforte Northford CT

12

198

27:26

8:51/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabe Olsen Thomaston CT

15

6

17:55

5:47/M

2

Jack Dunleavy Orange CT

14

15

18:53

6:05/M

3

Billy Maloney Shelton CT

14

45

20:51

6:44/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Dipietro Woodbridge CT

18

4

17:45

5:44/M

2

Sam Buczek Milford CT

19

5

17:55

5:47/M

3

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

17

7

17:56

5:47/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Krause Orange CT

21

2

16:40

5:23/M

2

Justin Torrellas Boulder CO

25

3

17:31

5:39/M

3

Tim McCall Trenton NJ

22

9

18:13

5:53/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Edwards East Haven CT

38

16

18:54

6:06/M

2

James Yevich Stratford CT

37

27

19:53

6:25/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

37

34

20:24

6:35/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andy Card New Haven CT

44

12

18:32

5:59/M

2

Brian Coe Trumbull CT

45

13

18:41

6:02/M

3

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

40

14

18:52

6:05/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

54

17

18:55

6:06/M

2

Jonathan Reik Glastonbury CT

55

21

19:22

6:15/M

3

Ian Parmiter Fairfield CT

50

23

19:31

6:18/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

65

42

20:40

6:40/M

2

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

63

47

20:54

6:45/M

3

Ron Rembaum Old Greenwich CT

62

62

21:37

6:58/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Don Lewis Orange CT

75

330

39:03

12:36/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

82

325

38:47

12:31/M

2

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

89

340

41:33

13:24/M

3

Dr. Y.m. Naci Stratford CT

83

348

49:43

16:02/M


Fitness Walk
Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Melissa Crerar          Cheshire  CT          479   35 ***** F  0-99        21:44   10:52/M
       2    George Cui              Orange  CT            174   70 ***** M  0-99        23:39   11:50/M
       3    Leslie Cavallaro        New Haven  CT         102   38     1 F  0-99        26:23   13:12/M
       4    Mary Baba               Middletown  CT        474   51     2 F  0-99        27:01   13:31/M
       5    Kristin Wiley           New Haven  CT         105   27     3 F  0-99        27:41   13:51/M
       6    Paul Clark              Hamden  CT            289   53     1 M  0-99        28:41   14:21/M
       7    Matt Smith              Milford  CT           440   11     2 M  0-99        31:51   15:56/M
       8    Alyssa Wood             Shelton  CT           103   12     4 F  0-99        32:07   16:04/M
       9    Christine Andranovich   Milford  CT           441   38     5 F  0-99        32:11   16:06/M
      10    Elaine Wood             Shelton  CT           104   53     6 F  0-99        33:06   16:33/M
      11    Gene Matejek            North Haven  CT       353   61     3 M  0-99        33:55   16:58/M
      12    Joanne Matejek          North Haven  CT       352   62     7 F  0-99        33:55   16:58/M
      13    Stephanie Maddern       West Haven  CT        443   16     8 F  0-99        34:06   17:03/M
      14    Blair Smith             Milford  CT           442   16     9 F  0-99        34:07   17:04/M
      15    Jane Vollono            East Haven  CT        156   55    10 F  0-99        34:19   17:10/M
      16    Jose Perez              Branford  CT          155   37     4 M  0-99        34:20   17:10/M
      17    Tyler Wellington        Naugatuck  CT         145   16     5 M  0-99        34:20   17:10/M
      18    Denise Gesner           Madison  CT           205   53    11 F  0-99        35:10   17:35/M
      19    Margery Maass           Orange  CT            193   77    12 F  0-99        36:20   18:10/M
      20    Andrea Kendall          Greeley  CO           414   58    13 F  0-99        37:45   18:53/M
      21    Alex Kendall            Greeley  CO           413   23     6 M  0-99        37:45   18:53/M
      22    Gary Lemere             Orange  CT            272   43     7 M  0-99        40:18   20:09/M
      23    Pam Lemere              Orange  CT            273   43    14 F  0-99        40:18   20:09/M
      24    Megan Myers             Shelton  CT           202   13    15 F  0-99        44:09   22:05/M
      25    Mike Myers              Shelton  CT           203   42     8 M  0-99        44:10   22:05/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News