Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic

Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 19, 2008

[Complete Event Results Girls ]

Complete Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      26th  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/18/2008 to 1/19/2008       
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Dominic            SR Bloomfield, CT           35.03   1 
  2 Barnaby, Daundre          JR Weaver, CT               35.14   1 
  3 Grasty-Amos, Jordan       SR Westhill, CT             35.75   1 
  4 Wilkins, Jeff             SR Hillhouse, CT            35.99   1 
  5 VonOhlsen, Austen         JR Ridgefield HS            36.17   8 
  6 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    SR Stratford, CT            36.47   6 
  7 Rosa, Nick                SR Danbury, CT              36.53   2 
  8 White, James              JR Middletown, CT           36.73   3 
  9 Amick-Alexis, Time        SO Norwalk, CT              36.81   2 
 10 Wilson, Andre             SR Weaver, CT               36.95   2 
 11 Smith, Jaime              SR Enfield, CT              37.14   2 
 12 Jenkins, Tyrone           SR Hillhouse, CT            37.36   5 
 13 Mendelsohn, Shane         SO Danbury, CT              37.37   6 
 14 Melanophy, Brendan        JR Danbury, CT              37.47   4 
 15 Ipina, Kevin              SR Danbury, CT              37.49   7 
 16 AuYeung, Benjamin         SR Manchester. CT           37.62   5 
 17 Derose, Isian             SR Hamden, CT               37.66   4 
 18 Wilson, Chris             SR Ridgefield HS            37.71   9 
 19 Jones, Brandin            JR Hillhouse, CT            37.72   4 
 20 Baptiste, Daryl           JR Danbury, CT              37.75   6 
 20 Vitale, Philip            SR Amity, CT                37.75   6 
 22 Diehl, Chirs              JR Masuk, CT                37.85   9 
 23 Edwards, Brice            SR Manchester. CT           37.87   3 
 24 Nelson, Nick              SR Ridgefield HS            38.05   9 
 24 Brown, David              SO Manchester. CT           38.05   7 
 26 Walton, Josh              JR A.I. Prince, CT.         38.34   6 
 27 Horn, Yona                SR Danbury, CT              38.39   5 
 28 Knapp, Kevin              JR Darien, CT               38.41   5 
 29 Lyhne, Matt               JR Wethersfield, CT         38.42  12 
 30 Wynn, Marquay             SR Middletown, CT           38.45   5 
 31 Bolton, John              JR Darien, CT               38.46   6 
 32 Crist, Alex               JR Greenwich, CT            38.50  10 
 33 Dan-Udekwe, Obi           JR Staples, CT              38.51  18 
 34 Eyerman, Eric             JR Stratford, CT            38.58   8 
 35 Cowan, Rudy               JR A.I. Prince, CT.         38.64   7 
 36 Schwartz, Doron           JR Amity, CT                38.71   7 
 37 Miller, Malik             JR Norwalk, CT              38.75   4 
 38 Fasciani, Robert          JR Middletown, CT           38.83  11 
 39 Shepard, Troy             JR Ridgefield HS            38.84  15 
 40 Phillips, Nick            SR Darien, CT               38.87   7 
 41 Henry, Josh               JR Staples, CT              39.03  10 
 41 Earlington, Shane         JR Weaver, CT               39.03   3 
 43 Bello, Alexi              JR Darien, CT               39.06   7 
 44 Anderson, James           SR Manchester. CT           39.10   8 
 45 Pepin, Joseph             JR Staples, CT              39.11  18 
 46 Eppley, Brendan           SR Darien, CT               39.14   9 
 47 Sabene, Roberto           JR Danbury, CT              39.15   9 
 48 Jasper, Alden             SO Northwest Cathol         39.28  10 
 49 Russell, Jamie            SR Darien, CT               39.31  13 
 50 Corcoran, Michael         JR Enfield, CT              39.39  11 
 51 Beckert, Tim              JR Ridgefield HS            39.47  14 
 52 Binkowski, John           JR Amity, CT                39.55   9 
 52 Kennedy, Eric             SO Northwest Cathol         39.55  12 
 54 Nicolett, Justin          JR Masuk, CT                39.65  15 
 55 Torres, Alfonso           JR Middletown, CT           39.67  10 
 56 Casey, Jared              SO Enfield, CT              39.73  11 
 56 Amarucci, Kevin           SO Wethersfield, CT         39.73  12 
 58 Philbrick, Nathan         JR Manchester. CT           39.74  10 
 59 Nicholson, CJ             JR Middletown, CT           39.85   8 
 60 Garofalo, Andrew          SR Ridgefield HS            39.90  15 
 61 Jackson, Trenton          SO Northwest Cathol         40.03  14 
 62 Friedman, Mard            JR Masuk, CT                40.07  10 
 63 Peters, Jeff              SR Darien, CT               40.25  13 
 64 Collier, Brendan          SR Manchester. CT           40.51  15 
 65 Lampart, Pat              SR Seymour, CT              40.57   3 
 66 poudrier, Jordan          SR Manchester. CT           40.71  13 
 67 Fuller, Chase             JR Danbury, CT              40.81  12 
 68 Boytos, Andrew            SO Ridgefield HS            40.83  17 
 69 Lance, Jamel              SR Hillhouse, CT            40.92   5 
 70 Briggs, Ryan              SR Manchester. CT           41.06  15 
 71 Aldieri, Jon              SO Middletown, CT           41.14  11 
 72 McGarry, Mathew           JR Danbury, CT              41.19  11 
 73 Ruggiero, Michael         SR Manchester. CT           41.27  12 
 74 Campbell, Jameel          SR Manchester. CT           41.35  13 
 75 Philbrick, Zac            FR Manchester. CT           41.48  18 
 76 Gardner, Jamal            SR Manchester. CT           41.50   8 
 77 Miner, Matthew            SO Manchester. CT           41.55  12 
 78 Clemons, Brian            SR Manchester. CT           41.85  15 
 79 Epply, Brent              SO Darien, CT               41.90  14 
 80 Marrero, Kevin            SO Manchester. CT           42.06  18 
 81 Pearl, Andrew             SO Manchester. CT           42.11  16 
 82 Shopkowski, Dave          JR Greenwich, CT            42.19  11 
 83 Chhiv, Derek              SO Masuk, CT                42.41  16 
 84 Henry, Shawn              SO Manchester. CT           42.42  17 
 85 Mesquita, Kevin           FR Danbury, CT              42.47  14 
 86 Soto, david               SR Manchester. CT           42.57  13 
 87 Boudreau, Brian           FR Manchester. CT           42.75  14 
 88 AuYeung, Nate             SO Manchester. CT           42.99  14 
 89 Burgess, Evan             SO Manchester. CT           43.02  13 
 90 Boyko, john               SO Manchester. CT           43.99  16 
 91 Lupo, Mike                SR Masuk, CT                44.21  16 
 92 Johnson, Luke             SO Manchester. CT           44.45  17 
 93 Roman, Austen             FR Seymour, CT              45.16   8 
 94 Jone, Markin              FR Manchester. CT           45.96  17 
 95 Couvares, Josh            FR Manchester. CT           46.43  17 
 96 Martinsky, Billy          JR Masuk, CT                47.27  16 
 -- Goldstone, Rico           SO GreenPond, PA           X37.27  16 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    8:12.26  
  2 Staples, CT  'A'                                    8:15.86  
  3 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     8:32.85  
  4 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    8:38.41  
  5 Weston, CT  'A'                                     8:45.20  
  6 Amity, CT  'A'                                      8:46.45  
  7 Woodland, CT  'A'                                   8:46.52  
  8 Masuk, CT  'A'                                      8:49.29  
  9 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    8:53.37  
 10 Notre Dame / WestHaven, CT  'A'                     9:01.63  
 11 Ridgefield, CT  'A'                                 9:04.44  
 12 Middletown, CT  'A'                                 9:05.42  
 13 Manchester, CT  'A'                                 9:07.99  
 14 Lyme-Old Lyme,  CT  'A'                             9:40.75  
 15 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    9:50.49  
 16 Newington, CT  'A'                                  9:52.03  
 17 Seymour, CT  'A'                                   10:07.36  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over  600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Anthhony's, NY  'A'                             1:32.77   1 
  2 Monroe-Woodbury HS, NY  'A'                         1:32.78   1 
  3 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    1:33.02   1 
  4 Amity, CT  'A'                                      1:33.61   2 
  5 Uniondale, NY  'A'                                  1:34.16   1 
  6 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    1:35.46   2 
  7 Washingtonville, NY  'A'                            1:35.65   3 
  8 Weston, CT  'A'                                     1:36.38   2 
  9 Staples, CT  'A'                                    1:36.65   4 
 10 West Babylon, CT  'A'                               1:37.64   5 
 11 Ridgefield, CT  'A'                                 1:37.83   3 
 12 Manchester, CT  'A'                                 1:38.47   3 
 13 Tatnall, DE  'A'                                    1:38.72   6 
 14 Troy, NY  'A'                                       1:39.49   7 
 15 Weaver, CT  'A'                                     1:39.57   3 
 16 Niskayuna, NY  'A'                                  1:40.07   2 
 17 Grand Island, NY  'A'                               1:40.20   6 
 18 Kearny, NJ  'A'                                     1:40.58   8 
 19 Cardinal Spellman, NY  'A'                          1:40.99   5 
 20 Masuk, CT  'A'                                      1:41.04   8 
 21 Calhoun, NY  'A'                                    1:41.07   5 
 22 Clara Barton, NY  'A'                               1:42.12   4 
 23 Farifield Wade, CT  'A'                             1:42.16   7 
 24 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                           1:42.99   6 
 25 West Seneca West,NY  'A'                            1:43.00   7 
 26 East Meadow, NY  'A'                                1:43.11   6 
 27 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    1:43.60   8 
 28 Great Neck South, NY  'A'                           1:46.25   4 
 29 Notre Dame / WestHaven, CT  'A'                     1:49.00   4 
 -- Guilderland, NY  'A'                                    DNF   5 
 -- Newington, CT  'A'                                       DQ   7  Break line
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over  600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornwell, NY  'A'                                   8:07.05  
  2 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   8:20.42  
  3 Great Neck South, NY  'A'                           8:21.30  
  4 Clara Barton, NY  'A'                               8:22.61  
  5 Monroe-Woodbury HS, NY  'A'                         8:24.85  
  6 Calhoun, NY  'A'                                    8:25.97  
  7 Manchester, CT  'A'                                 8:31.86  
  8 Washingtonville, NY  'A'                            8:36.47  
  9 St. Anthhony's, NY  'A'                             8:42.35  
 10 Ridgefield, CT  'A'                                 8:43.02  
 11 Staples, CT  'A'                                    8:48.39  
 12 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  8:52.91  
 13 East Meadow, NY  'A'                                8:53.67  
 14 Norwalk, CT  'A'                                    8:57.13  
 15 Hall, CT  'A'                                       8:58.26  
 16 Albany, NY  'A'                                     9:02.72  
 17 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    9:03.41  
 18 Uniondale, NY  'A'                                  9:04.51  
 19 West Babylon, CT  'A'                               9:07.32  
 20 Tatnall, DE  'A'                                    9:10.66  
 21 Weston, CT  'A'                                     9:25.66  
 22 Cardinal Spellman, NY  'A'                          9:42.95  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Large
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staples, CT  'A'                                    3:30.90   1 
  2 Weaver, CT  'A'                                     3:31.49   1 
  3 Manchester, CT  'A'                                 3:39.29   2 
  4 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    3:40.27   1 
  5 Middletown, CT  'A'                                 3:44.92   1 
  6 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     3:45.68   1 
  7 Amity, CT  'A'                                      3:46.19   2 
  8 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    3:55.15   2 
  9 Hall, CT  'A'                                       3:59.30   2 
 10 Masuk, CT  'A'                                      4:08.40   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Small
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    3:30.36   1 
  2 A. I. Prince, CT.  'A'                              3:32.10   1 
  3 Seymour, CT  'A'                                    3:36.94   1 
  4 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    3:41.04   1 
  5 Woodland, CT  'A'                                   3:43.86   2 
  6 Weston, CT  'A'                                     3:54.95   2 
  7 Lyme-Old Lyme,  CT  'A'                             3:56.42   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over  800
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Albany, NY  'A'                                     3:31.27   2 
  2 Monroe-Woodbury HS, NY  'A'                         3:33.26   1 
  3 Uniondale, NY  'A'                                  3:34.55   1 
  4 West Springfield,VA  'A'                            3:34.59   1 
  5 St. Anthhony's, NY  'A'                             3:34.85   1 
  6 St. John the Baptist, NY  'A'                       3:35.48   2 
  7 Iroquois, NY  'A'                                   3:38.69   1 
  8 Colonie Central, NY  'A'                            3:39.68   2 
  9 Washingtonville, NY  'A'                            3:40.71   2 
 10 Guilderland, NY  'A'                                3:41.92   3 
 11 Manchester, CT  'A'                                 3:45.53   2 
 12 Tatnall, DE  'A'                                    3:49.68   3 
 13 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    3:52.01   3 
 14 West Babylon, CT  'A'                               3:55.77   3 
 15 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   3:56.19   3 
 16 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  3:58.05   3 
 17 West Seneca West,NY  'A'                            3:58.34   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600 - 800
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cornwell, NY  'A'                                   3:31.25   1 
  2 Great Neck South, NY  'A'                           3:34.99   1 
  3 Weston, CT  'A'                                     3:38.85   1 
  4 Conard, CT  'A'                                     3:38.96   2 
  5 Xavier, CT  'A'                                     3:40.48   2 
  6 Niskayuna, NY  'A'                                  3:41.38   1 
  7 Staples, CT  'A'                                    3:41.81   2 
  8 Calhoun, NY  'A'                                    3:43.03   2 
  9 Cardinal Spellman, NY  'A'                          3:44.33   1 
 10 Massapequa, NY  'A'                                 3:48.94   2 
 11 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                           3:53.35   2 
 12 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    4:08.95   2 
 
Event 16  Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darien, CT.  'A'                                   10:43.45  
  2 Glastonbury, CT  'A'                               10:44.98  
  3 New Milford, CT  'A'                               10:50.05  
  4 Amity, CT  'A'                                     10:50.74  
  5 Weston, CT  'A'                                    10:55.64  
  6 Norwalk, CT  'A'                                   11:19.81  
  7 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                   11:25.23  
  8 Masuk, CT  'A'                                     11:27.68  
  9 Staples, CT  'A'                                   11:40.08  
 10 Seymour, CT  'A'                                   11:50.93  
 11 Manchester, CT  'A'                                12:10.98  
 
Event 18  Boys Distance Medley Over  600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelton, CT  'A'                                   10:52.28  
  2 Bishop Ford, NY  'A'                               10:54.41  
  3 Washingtonville, NY  'A'                           10:55.15  
  4 Manchester, CT  'A'                                10:56.27  
  5 Syosset, NY  'A'                                   10:56.46  
  6 Massapequa, NY  'A'                                11:02.19  
  7 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                          11:02.65  
  8 Grand Island, NY  'A'                              11:05.84  
  9 St. Anthhony's, NY  'A'                            11:09.05  
 10 Midwood, NY  'A'                                   11:11.62  
 11 Clara Barton, NY  'A'                              11:19.05  
 12 St. John the Baptist, NY  'A'                      11:19.35  
 13 Xavier, CT  'A'                                    11:21.37  
 14 Guilderland, NY  'A'                               11:23.98  
 15 Kearny, NJ  'A'                                    11:32.76  
 16 Clarence, NY  'A'                                  11:39.62  
 17 Levittown, NY  'A'                                 11:41.10  
 18 Monroe-Woodbury HS, NY  'A'                        11:46.35  
 19 Albany, NY  'A'                                    11:47.74  
 20 Great Neck South, NY  'A'                          11:52.09  
 21 Cardinal Spellman, NY  'A'                         11:52.47  
 22 Uniondale, NY  'A'                                 11:52.86  
 23 East Meadow, NY  'A'                               12:17.39  
 -- Calhoun, NY  'A'                                        DNF  
 -- West Babylon, CT  'A'                                   DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa, NY  'A'                              10:31.97  
  2 Shaker, NY  'A'                                    10:33.89  
  3 Hall, CT  'A'                                      10:35.00  
  4 Westerly, RI  'A'                                  10:36.69  
  5 Colonie Central, NY  'A'                           10:42.75  
  6 Collegiate, NY  'A'                                10:45.24  
  7 Downingtown West, PA  'A'                          10:54.16  
 
Event 22  Boys Distance Medley Under  600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake, N  'A'                10:45.22  
  2 Red Bank Regional, NJ  'A'                         10:48.01  
  3 St. Joseph by-the-Sea, NY  'A'                     10:51.30  
  4 Ballstone Spa, NY  'A'                             10:55.51  
  5 Great Valley, PA  'A'                              11:03.78  
  6 North Shore, NY  'A'                               11:07.47  
  7 Scotia-Glenville, NY  'A'                          11:11.93  
  8 La Salle Institute, NY  'A'                        11:14.94  
  9 New Fairfield, CT  'A'                             11:21.23  
 10 Somers, NY  'A'                                    11:24.65  
 11 Port Jefferson, NY  'A'                            11:25.08  
 12 Chittenango, NY  'A'                               11:30.66  
 13 Seaford, DE  'A'                                   11:31.34  
 14 All Hallows, NY  'A'                               11:39.10  
 15 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                             11:42.25  
 16 Tri Valley, NY  'A'                                11:43.58  
 17 Wethersfield, CT  'A'                              11:59.78  
 18 West Seneca East, NY  'A'                          12:12.96  
 19 Great Neck North, NY  'A'                          12:13.91  
 20 Elwood /John Glenn, NY  'A'                        12:45.58  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400 - 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amityville, NY  'A'                                 3:29.78   1 
  2 Ballstone Spa, NY  'A'                              3:36.52   1 
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe, CT  'A'                          3:37.25   1 
  4 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake, N  'A'                 3:40.22   2 
  5 Elwood /John Glenn, NY  'A'                         3:41.07   1 
  6 Westerly, RI  'A'                                   3:41.88   2 
  7 North Shore, NY  'A'                                3:49.47   2 
  8 Msgr. McClancy, NY  'A'                             4:08.72   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheehann, CT  'A'                                   3:36.85   1 
  2 Hartford Public, CT  'A'                            3:44.07   1 
  3 Port Jefferson, NY  'A'                             3:47.44   1 
  4 John F. Kennedy, NY  'A'                            3:49.19   2 
  5 New Fairfield, CT  'A'                              3:51.81   1 
  6 St. Dominic, NY  'A'                                3:54.73   2 
  7 La Salle Institute, NY  'A'                         3:57.21   2 
  8 Tri Valley, NY  'A'                                 3:59.36   2 
  9 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              4:10.68   2 
 10 Bloomfield, CT  'A'                                 4:19.10   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under  600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Great Valley, PA  'A'                               8:11.44  
  2 Red Bank Catholic, NJ  'A'                          8:19.00  
  3 Scotia-Glenville, NY  'A'                           8:32.19  
  4 Ballstone Spa, NY  'A'                              8:32.75  
  5 Tappan Zee, NJ  'A'                                 8:43.71  
  6 La Salle Institute, NY  'A'                         8:46.47  
  7 New Fairfield, CT  'A'                              8:49.51  
  8 Poly Prep, NY  'A'                                  8:50.36  
  9 Chittenango, NY  'A'                                8:54.97  
 10 Sheehann, CT  'A'                                   9:17.39  
 11 All Hallows, NY  'A'                                9:20.42  
 12 Tri Valley, NY  'A'                                 9:21.85  
 13 Elwood /John Glenn, NY  'A'                         9:46.81  
 
Event 29  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under  600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amityville, NY  'A'                                 1:33.68   1 
  2 Ballstone Spa, NY  'A'                              1:35.98   2 
  3 Stratford, CT  'A'                                  1:36.43   2 
  4 Bloomfield, CT  'A'                                 1:37.84   1 
  5 Scotia-Glenville, NY  'A'                           1:38.31   2 
  6 Hartford Public, CT  'A'                            1:38.44   3 
  7 Wethersfield, CT  'A'                               1:39.54   3 
  8 Sheehann, CT  'A'                                   1:40.12   1 
  9 Somers, NY  'A'                                     1:40.59   2 
 10 Elwood /John Glenn, NY  'A'                         1:41.61   3 
 11 John F. Kennedy, NY  'A'                            1:42.11   4 
 12 La Salle Institute, NY  'A'                         1:42.96   4 
 13 Great Neck North, NY  'A'                           1:44.38   3 
 14 Tri Valley, NY  'A'                                 1:46.03   4 
 15 St. Dominic, NY  'A'                                1:46.86   4 
 16 New Fairfield, CT  'A'                              1:48.22   1 
 -- Levittown, NY  'A'                                 X1:38.23   4 
 
Event 31  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Andrew           SR Brick Memorial         8:45.77  
  2 Hackett, Everett          SR Hall, CT               8:47.49  
  3 Terry, Matt               SR Danbury, CT            8:48.06  
  4 Kane, Matt                SR Farifield Wade         8:49.50  
  5 DeCrescenzo, Dan          SR New Milford, CT        8:51.33  
  6 O'Loughlin, Tom           JR Westerly, RI           8:51.47  
  7 Elnick, Michael           SR Kellenberg, NY         8:53.25  
  8 Griffin, Sid              JR Barrington, RI         8:55.29  
  9 Elnick, Thomas            SR Kellenberg, NY         8:55.95  
 10 Ortega, Angel             SR Msgr. McClancy         8:56.32  
 11 Serafini, Louis           JR Niskayuna, NY          8:57.35  
 12 Olsen, Josh               SR Thomaston, CT          8:58.19  
 13 Kolodziej, Mike           JR Red Bank Reg, NJ       8:58.70  
 14 Bubniak, Joey             JR Danbury, CT            8:59.94  
 15 Venable, Bronson          SR B Hendricken, RI       9:00.15  
 16 Trainor, Brian            JR Shenendehowa, NY       9:01.45  
 17 Loftis, Cory              SR Branford, CT           9:01.67  
 18 Frankel, David            SR Syosset, NY            9:02.45  
 19 Wright, Douglas           SR Darien, CT             9:03.28  
 20 Cherkis, Rob              JR St. Anthony's          9:03.94  
 21 Glover, Jamie             JR Shenendehowa, NY       9:04.66  
 22 Weiss, Craig              JR Shaker, NY             9:06.65  
 23 Graves, Roland            SR Guilderland, NY        9:07.97  
 24 Mullin, Harry             JR Hall, CT               9:08.19  
 25 Piscatelli, Steve         SO Weston HS, CT          9:08.78  
 26 Gregey, James             SR Westhill, CT           9:09.45  
 27 Manico, Chris             SR Shaker, NY             9:09.47  
 28 Rau, Justin               SR Danbury, CT            9:09.54  
 28 Posch, William            JR Kellenberg, NY         9:09.54  
 30 Pezzulo, Mike             SR E. Greenwich, RI       9:10.02  
 31 Erban, Patrick            SR La Salle Academy       9:10.17  
 32 Sheehan, Kevin            SR Guilderland, NY        9:12.24  
 33 Clary, Ethan              SR Schuylerville          9:13.30  
 34 MacDonald, John           SR Shenendehowa, NY       9:13.42  
 35 Pagano, James             SR Niskayuna, NY          9:13.57  
 36 Balmaseda, Ricky          SR Danbury, CT            9:14.58  
 37 Maughan, Scott            SO Burnt Hills            9:14.69  
 38 Sousa, Kevin              JR Darien, CT             9:15.31  
 39 Sather, Todd              JR St. Anthony's          9:15.74  
 40 Metlitz, Matt             SO Red Bank Reg, NJ       9:16.01  
 41 Bubniak, Dan              JR Danbury, CT            9:16.51  
 42 Sienko, Jake              SO B Hendricken, RI       9:16.60  
 43 Champagne, Michael        SO Seton Catholic         9:18.93  
 44 Russel, Kevin             JR Danbury, CT            9:19.30  
 45 Tabin, Daniel             JR W.Springfield          9:19.80  
 46 Corelli, Jeff             SR Shaker, NY             9:20.80  
 47 Bratches, Reed            JR N.Canaan, CT           9:21.48  
 48 Ennis, William            SR Conard, CT             9:21.87  
 49 Borillo, Kevin            JR Great Valley, PA       9:21.88  
 50 Marsh, Bryan              JR Conard, CT             9:21.90  
 51 Hurley, Denis             SO La Salle Inst.         9:22.97  
 52 Goldarb, David            JR Midwood, NY            9:23.21  
 53 Conway, Mike              SO Hall, CT               9:23.28  
 54 Wallace, Levi             JR Danbury, CT            9:23.55  
 55 Mendez, Brian             JR Kearny, NJ             9:23.83  
 56 Chougule, Akash              E. Greenwich, RI       9:24.05  
 57 Grupp, Peter              SR Clarence, NY           9:24.58  
 58 Altamura, Christian       JR Levittown, NY          9:25.13  
 59 Erskine, Andrew           JR Westhill, CT           9:25.84  
 60 Kimmey, Sam               SO Shenendehowa, NY       9:26.29  
 61 Pavlik, Brent             SR Shenendehowa, NY       9:26.68  
 62 Corrigan, Kevin           SR St. Anthony's          9:27.40  
 63 Zelensky, Mike            SR Shenendehowa, NY       9:28.02  
 64 Cahill, Matt              SR B Hendricken, RI       9:28.67  
 65 McWeeney, Ehrin           JR Shelton, CT            9:29.96  
 66 Bruton, Dan               SR Shenendehowa, NY       9:30.06  
 67 Arnold, Bob               JR Shenendehowa, NY       9:30.79  
 68 Pezzulo, Sean             SO Burnt Hills            9:31.06  
 69 Harlow, Kent              JR Burnt Hills            9:32.35  
 70 Veldhuis, Justin          SR Guilderland, NY        9:32.67  
 71 Biniaszewski, Robert      SR West Seneca West       9:33.18  
 72 Graf, Steven              FR Staples, CT            9:33.51  
 73 Predmoer, Sam             JR Shenendehowa, NY       9:33.87  
 74 Connor, Maggs             JR Scotia-Glennvill       9:34.31  
 75 Pagano, Marshall          FR Niskayuna, NY          9:34.70  
 76 Cure, Chris               JR Guilderland, NY        9:34.88  
 77 Pristouris, Chris         JR Danbury, CT            9:35.41  
 78 Doran, James              SO La Salle Inst.         9:37.30  
 79 Rusilas, Matt             JR Burnt Hills            9:37.36  
 80 Felicione, Nick           JR Calhoun, NY            9:37.46  
 81 Berberich, Tally          SR Clarence, NY           9:38.18  
 82 Foster, Shamar            SR Clara Barton, NY       9:38.35  
 83 Kenney, David             JR St. Anthony's          9:38.53  
 84 Gezzaro, Max              JR St. Francis Prep       9:38.60  
 85 Sedgwick, Devon           SR Shaker, NY             9:38.73  
 86 Stoliker, Rich            JR Shelton, CT            9:38.85  
 87 Henderson, Damon          SR B Hendricken, RI       9:38.87  
 88 Stingle, David            SR Ridgefield HS          9:39.07  
 89 McGetrick, Bobby          SO Calhoun, NY            9:39.75  
 90 Gillen, Matt              SR Niskayuna, NY          9:40.42  
 91 Sloan, Max                JR Weston HS, CT          9:40.89  
 92 Pluhowski, Joe            SR St. Anthony's          9:40.93  
 93 Whitney, Ken              JR Conard, CT             9:41.21  
 94 Harvey, Kevin             SO Calhoun, NY            9:42.13  
 95 Gatta, Nick               SR Scotia-Glennvill       9:42.21  
 96 Yerrick, Taylor           SO Clarence, NY           9:42.69  
 97 Todorov, Mitch            SO Shenendehowa, NY       9:43.08  
 98 Roberts, Matt             JR Scotia-Glennvill       9:43.67  
 99 Shorr, Graham             JR Poly Preg              9:43.78  
100 Parton, Sam               SO Farifield Wade         9:44.25  
101 Wegner, Kyle              FR Saratoga Springs       9:44.55  
102 DeLeon, Alvin             SR Christ the King        9:44.80  
103 Walsh, Ryan               FR B Hendricken, RI       9:45.65  
104 MacKenzie, Mike           SO B Hendricken, RI       9:45.79  
105 Johnston, Kevin           SR Niskayuna, NY          9:45.97  
106 McCauley, Jake            SO Darien, CT             9:46.02  
107 Booth, Douglas            SR Cumberland, RI         9:46.51  
108 Sherman, David            SR Cumberland, RI         9:46.62  
109 Jenkins, Walker              Wilton, CT             9:46.71  
110 Kolman, Thomas            SR Niskayuna, NY          9:46.90  
111 Hume, Richie              SO Ridgefield HS          9:46.91  
112 Romeo, Anthony            JR Burnt Hills            9:47.31  
113 Fils, Wildens             SR Westhill, CT           9:47.39  
114 Nicoletti, Michael        JR Kellenberg, NY         9:47.42  
115 DePonte, Alex             SO B Hendricken, RI       9:47.72  
116 Karpinski, John           SR Shelton, CT            9:47.84  
117 Lane, Austin               8 Greenwich Cent.        9:48.13  
118 Otten, Kristian           SR Farifield Wade         9:48.83  
119 Baird, Brian              SR Shenendehowa, NY       9:48.84  
120 RisCassi, Nicholas        JR Conard, CT             9:48.97  
121 Thompson, Justin          SR Albany, NY             9:50.14  
122 Petersen, Alex            SR Staples, CT            9:50.20  
123 Watson, Peter             JR Darien, CT             9:50.27  
124 Rung, Forest              SR Clarence, NY           9:50.35  
125 McGuire, Shaun            SR Seymour, CT            9:50.39  
126 Denman, Nick                 Tri Valley, NY         9:51.20  
127 Rodriguez, Jessy          JR Kearny, NJ             9:52.11  
128 Durfee, Josiah            FR Chittenango, NY        9:52.66  
129 Egan, Ryan                SO Shaker, NY             9:52.81  
130 Shartrand, Chris          SO Shenendehowa, NY       9:52.86  
131 Powalyk, Dave             SR Colonie Central        9:52.87  
132 Green, Connor             JR Wethersfield, CT       9:53.21  
133 Jacobs, Mike              SR Calhoun, NY            9:53.30  
134 Hendrickson, Robert       JR Darien, CT             9:53.40  
135 Ross, Casey               JR Burnt Hills            9:53.73  
136 Nunez, Wellington         SR Danbury, CT            9:53.93  
137 Galdun, Pat               JR Colonie Central        9:54.35  
138 Meehan, Ryan              FR B Hendricken, RI       9:54.57  
139 Specinur, TJ              JR Levittown, NY          9:55.19  
140 Pereira, Christopher      SR Cumberland, RI         9:55.33  
141 Perdziak, Eric            SR Clarence, NY           9:55.64  
142 Maiuccoro, Kyle           FR Niskayuna, NY          9:56.42  
143 Senra, Nick               FR B Hendricken, RI       9:56.69  
144 O'Sullivan, Patrick       JR Calhoun, NY            9:56.91  
145 Libruk, Michael            8 Shaker, NY             9:57.31  
146 Blizinski, Matt           JR Shaker, NY             9:57.35  
147 Healy, Ryan               SR Seymour, CT            9:57.60  
148 Long, Ryan                SR La Salle Inst.         9:57.68  
149 Kalivas, Chris            SR Weston HS, CT          9:58.02  
150 Riordan, Tom                 Tri Valley, NY         9:58.03  
151 Murthy, Praveen           SR E. Greenwich, RI       9:58.14  
152 Morgan, John              SO Cumberland, RI         9:58.35  
153 Voelker, Erich            SO Colonie Central        9:58.63  
154 Schanz, Will              JR Shaker, NY             9:59.66  
155 Sandberg, Willem          SO Darien, CT            10:00.00  
156 Fedrizzi, Matt            SO Solvay, NY            10:00.54  
157 Robb, Mike                SO Farifield Wade        10:00.95  
158 McReynolds, Chase            Wilton, CT            10:01.02  
159 Bonaventura, Nicholas     JR Clarence, NY          10:01.92  
159 Leitze, Eric              SR Burnt Hills           10:01.92  
161 Emory, Joe                JR Colonie Central       10:01.96  
162 Getelman, Dan             SR Poly Preg             10:02.46  
163 Segall, Max               SO Syosset, NY           10:02.56  
164 Reynoso, Alex             SO Darien, CT            10:02.63  
165 Gregory, Case             JR Tatnall, DE           10:03.04  
166 Freilich, Brian           SR Westhill, CT          10:03.22  
167 Lott, Quentin             SR Albany, NY            10:03.87  
168 Ferraro, Mike             JR Shenendehowa, NY      10:03.91  
169 Edelson, Brandon          FR Staples, CT           10:04.16  
170 Koffer, Jake              JR Great Valley, PA      10:04.64  
171 McTague, Ryan             SO Niskayuna, NY         10:04.84  
172 Matteo, Jordan            SO Syosset, NY           10:05.04  
173 Conley, John              FR Darien, CT            10:05.54  
174 Foster, Kyle              FR Shaker, NY            10:05.62  
175 McLaughlin, Brian         SR Hall, CT              10:06.73  
176 Buchner, Chris            SR Clarence, NY          10:07.44  
177 Halpern, Josh             SO Syosset, NY           10:08.12  
178 Coolong, Adam             SO Saratoga Springs      10:08.29  
179 Tate, Tyler               FR Tatnall, DE           10:08.64  
180 Maum, Andrew              SR Chittenango, NY       10:08.85  
181 Blessington, David        SO B Hendricken, RI      10:08.90  
182 Kolluro, Sai              SR Danbury, CT           10:08.97  
183 Coy, Andrew               FR Guilderland, NY       10:09.79  
184 Freuncht, Tyler           SO Chittenango, NY       10:10.59  
185 Bishop, Tim               SO Danbury, CT           10:10.70  
186 Roods, Lucas              SR Greenwich Cent.       10:11.35  
187 Holtz, Harrison           JR Hall, CT              10:11.52  
188 Young, Eric               SO Shaker, NY            10:11.97  
189 August, Casey             SR Staples, CT           10:13.37  
190 Lora, Cesar               SR Albany, NY            10:13.38  
191 Woodward, Mke             SO Colonie Central       10:13.90  
192 Simmons, Pat              FR Tatnall, DE           10:15.56  
193 Tumino, Steven            SR Danbury, CT           10:15.70  
194 Ashley, Courtney          JR Midwood, NY           10:16.03  
195 Scott, Tom                   Chittenango, NY       10:16.52  
196 Seaton, Matt              SR Seaford, DE           10:17.24  
197 Odrobina, Nathan          FR JFK, NY               10:17.25  
198 Strenk, Matt              JR Scotia-Glennvill      10:17.64  
198 McCarthy, Jack            SO Shaker, NY            10:17.64  
200 Spoth, Daniel             SR Clarence, NY          10:18.11  
201 Marthy, David             FR Shaker, NY            10:18.20  
202 Mohs, Bryan               SO Danbury, CT           10:18.63  
203 Montero, Mike             JR St. Francis Prep      10:19.08  
204 VanDyck, Derrick          JR Poly Preg             10:19.93  
205 Gregg, Brendan            SO West Seneca West      10:19.98  
206 Barber, Steve             SR Weston HS, CT         10:21.05  
207 Schmidt, Jeffrey          FR Clarence, NY          10:21.38  
208 Alarcon, Carlos           JR Kearny, NJ            10:21.49  
209 Trolio, Ben               JR Burnt Hills           10:22.51  
210 Diamond, Matthew          SR Cumberland, RI        10:22.56  
211 Goldstein, Rich           SR East Meadow, NY       10:22.75  
212 Stein, Alex               SR Danbury, CT           10:23.32  
213 Doss, Bob                 SR Chittenango, NY       10:25.01  
214 Wicks, Corey              JR Scotia-Glennvill      10:25.77  
215 Gamino, John              SO Shenendehowa, NY      10:25.78  
216 Brazeau, Brian            SO B Hendricken, RI      10:26.80  
217 Kelleher, Sean            SO Schuylerville         10:26.88  
218 Varca, Anthony            JR Wethersfield, CT      10:27.62  
219 Healy, Ryan               SO Syosset, NY           10:28.34  
220 Perlman, Mark             JR Greenwich, CT         10:28.50  
221 Gottlieb, Josh            SO Syosset, NY           10:28.60  
222 Mellon, Caleb              7 Shaker, NY            10:29.41  
223 Pilecki, Kyle             SO West Seneca East      10:30.72  
224 Hayek, Gabe               SR E. Greenwich, RI      10:31.02  
225 Durante, Pete             SR Seymour, CT           10:31.71  
226 Freeman, Mike                Tri Valley, NY        10:32.34  
227 Skrabacz, Mitchell        FR West Seneca East      10:33.36  
228 Leo, John                 JR St. Anthony's         10:33.60  
229 Goodman, Brian            SR Colonie Central       10:33.65  
230 Luongo, Pat               JR Darien, CT            10:34.13  
231 Saber, Dan                SR Syosset, NY           10:35.87  
232 Makhiboroda, Anton        SO Hall, CT              10:37.44  
233 Kaiser, Tom               JR Tatnall, DE           10:38.12  
234 Fields, Tim               SR Seaford, DE           10:38.90  
235 Helitzer, Adam            SO Hall, CT              10:39.30  
236 Katrayn, Nate             SR Guilderland, NY       10:40.17  
237 Gibbons, Ben              SR B Hendricken, RI      10:40.50  
238 Coughlin, Eamonn          FR La Salle Inst.        10:41.32  
239 McIntyre, Sean            SR La Salle Inst.        10:41.77  
240 Detrani, Brian            SR Niskayuna, NY         10:42.80  
241 Janiak, Will              SO Syosset, NY           10:44.14  
242 Turk, Nick                SO Levittown, NY         10:44.42  
243 Bogie, Cam                JR Darien, CT            10:45.04  
244 Lanotte, Michael          SR St. Anthony's         10:46.06  
245 Bousquet, Ryan            SR B Hendricken, RI      10:47.75  
246 Kinney, Jeremy               Tri Valley, NY        10:54.42  
247 Saksa, Tommy              FR Seymour, CT           10:54.46  
248 Jacobowitz, Joe           SO Syosset, NY           10:54.82  
249 Stewart, Geoff            FR Ridgefield HS         10:55.57  
250 Whipple, Chris               Tri Valley, NY        10:57.57  
251 Maum, Brian               SR Chittenango, NY       10:57.85  
252 Wang, Steven              JR Syosset, NY           11:01.32  
253 Fairbanks, Andrew         JR Guilderland, NY       11:30.27  
254 Miller, Michael           JR Syosset, NY           11:31.47  
255 Kayserian, Eddie          SR Syosset, NY           11:33.67  
256 Ray, Mack                 SO Hall, CT              11:42.85  
 -- Kohna, Sagar              FR Syosset, NY                DNF  
 -- Perrotti, Anthony         JR Xavier, CT                 DNF  
 -- Jacobowitz, Sam           SO Syosset, NY                DNF  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reigstad, Andrew          SR Smithfield, RI         6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Trifone, Nick             SR Cheshire, CT           6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Mack, James               SR Notre Dame, CT         6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Hartfield, Mike           SR Manchester. CT        J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Capista, Scott            JR B Hendricken, RI       6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Rosa, Ben                 SR Staples, CT            6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Roth, Bradley             JR Xavier, CT            J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Kehrer, Greg              JR Colonie Central       J6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Ready, Pat                SR N.Canaan, CT           5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Rohrs, Kyle               JR N.Canaan, CT          J5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Dustin, Matt              SO Shaker, NY            J5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 LeRoy, Chris              JR Tatnall, DE            5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Edmonds, Michael          SR Guilderland, NY       J5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Smith, Winthrop           SR Notre Dame, CT              NH            
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laskowski, Nelson         JR Woodstock Academ      13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Casbarro, Nick            SR B Hendricken, RI     J13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Fernandes, Eric           SR Great Valley, PA     J13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Chandler, Paul            SO Staples, CT           13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Costanzo, Christopher     SR Port Jefferson H      12-06.00      3.81m 
  5 Gibeault, Kevin           JR Woodstock Academ      12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Gorry, Nick               SR Red Bank Reg, NJ     J12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Fishman, Biran            SR Glastonbury, CT       12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Murphy, Mike              SR Shoreham-Wading       12-00.00      3.65m 
 10 Schaefer, Chris           SR St. Anthony's        J12-00.00      3.65m 
 11 Lusa, Jacob               SR Glastonbury, CT      J12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Helman, Adam              JR Grand Island, NY            NH            
 -- Mendelsohn, Mike          SR Danbury, CT                 NH            
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hartfield, Mike           SR Manchester. CT        22-10.00      6.95m 
  2 Crouse, Steve             SR Colonie Central       21-11.50      6.69m 
  3 Fagan, Christopher        SR Albany, NY            21-07.00      6.57m 
  4 Baptiste, Daryl           JR Danbury, CT           21-05.00      6.52m 
  5 Rosa, Ben                 SR Staples, CT           21-00.00      6.40m 
  6 Woodley, Ronald           SR E. Providence         20-07.25      6.28m 
  7 LeRoy, Chris              JR Tatnall, DE           20-05.50      6.23m 
  8 Reigstad, Andrew          SR Smithfield, RI        20-05.00      6.22m 
  9 Ragsdale, Jeremy          SR Bunnell, CT           20-04.25      6.20m 
 10 Purnell, Keyshawn         SO Seaford, DE           20-03.50      6.18m 
 11 Abban, Prince             JR Shaker, NY            20-01.25      6.12m 
 12 Charleston, Bryce         SR Colonie Central       20-00.50      6.10m 
 12 Christie, Toure'          SR Wethersfield, CT      20-00.50      6.10m 
 14 June, Matt                SR Colonie Central       19-11.75      6.08m 
 15 Vento, Andrew             SR Weston HS, CT         19-09.75      6.03m 
 16 Iwamaot, Alex             SR E. Greenwich, RI      19-08.00      5.99m 
 17 Polino, Daniel            SR Clarence, NY          19-04.75      5.91m 
 18 Rohrs, Kyle               JR N.Canaan, CT          19-04.50      5.90m 
 19 Foy, Ryan                 SR Calhoun, NY           19-01.75      5.83m 
 20 Tan, Frank                SR Shaker, NY            19-00.75      5.81m 
 21 Gomes, Manny              SO E. Providence         18-10.25      5.74m 
 22 Kehrer, Greg              JR Colonie Central       18-08.25      5.69m 
 23 Raver, Eli                SR Albany, NY            18-08.00      5.68m 
 24 Mbwa-Kanokia, Stevy       JR Weston HS, CT         18-07.50      5.67m 
 25 Benn, Jeremy              SR Guilderland, NY       18-04.25      5.59m 
 26 Sepe, Joe                 SR St. John the Bap      18-03.75      5.58m 
 27 Amick-Alexis, Time        SO Norwalk, CT           18-03.50      5.57m 
 28 Davis, Leon               JR Hillhouse, CT         18-01.75      5.53m 
 29 Barachat, Josh            SR Calhoun, NY           16-10.50      5.14m 
 30 Norton, Julian            SR Shaker, NY            16-10.00      5.13m 
 31 Chen, Yifan               SR Guilderland, NY       16-03.25      4.95m 
 32 O'Brien, David            SO West Seneca West      16-03.00      4.95m 
 33 Ruiz, Jose                JR Shaker, NY            15-07.50      4.76m 
 34 White, Chris              SR Colonie Central       11-08.00      3.55m 
 -- Mastanduno, Michael       SO St. Anthony's             FOUL            
 -- Henry, Josh               JR Staples, CT               FOUL            
 -- Smith, Jaime              SR Enfield, CT               FOUL            
 -- Duarte, Elton             SR E. Providence             FOUL            
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crouse, Steve             SR Colonie Central           7.71q  5 
  2 Callanan, Matt            SR Mansfield, MA             7.73q  7 
  3 Kehrer, James             SR Colonie Central           7.79q  6 
  4 Ragsdale, Jeremy          SR Bunnell, CT               7.85q  8 
  5 CoCo, Alex                SR N.Canaan, CT              7.97q  1 
  6 Abara, Oluebube           JR Shaker, NY                8.01q  2 
  7 Wolcott, Everett          SR Weaver, CT                8.07q  4 
  8 Alexander, Kevin          SR N. Kingston, RI           8.08q  5 
  9 Wagner, Shane             JR Schuylerville             8.10q  1 
 10 Wrazen, Andy              JR JFK, NY                   8.23q  4 
 11 Williams, Alex            SR Baldwin, NY               8.27q  4 
 11 Evasick, Wes              SR E. Greenwich, RI          8.27q  6 
 13 Difazio, Jordan           SR Wethersfield, CT          8.30q  2 
 13 Grate, Garred             SR Hillhouse, CT             8.30q  2 
 15 Bernardo, Marco           SR Calhoun, NY               8.34q  7 
 16 Tapler, Ian               JR Guilderland, NY           8.44q  6 
 17 Mastanduno, Michael       SO St. Anthony's             8.47q  8 
 18 Scott, Dan                SR Sheehann, CT              8.51q  8 
 19 Jenkins, Tyrone           SR Hillhouse, CT             8.57q  4 
 20 Issacson, Ryan            SR La Salle Academy          8.62q  8 
 21 Dorelus, Eliezer          SR Seaford, DE               8.64q  8 
 22 Turegano, Felipe          JR Staples, CT               8.65q  6 
 23 Capista, Scott            JR B Hendricken, RI          8.66q  5 
 24 Charleston, Bryce         SR Colonie Central           8.67q  7 
 25 Degnan, Ryan              SR Levittown, NY             8.68   7 
 25 Roy, Varun                JR Cheshire, CT              8.68   3 
 27 Torres, Alfonso           JR Middletown, CT            8.71   3 
 27 Baist, Ryan               JR St. John the Bap          8.71   6 
 29 Gorry, Nick               SR Red Bank Reg, NJ          8.72   3 
 30 Andrew, William           SR Danbury, CT               8.75   5 
 30 Dulovic, Thomas           JR St. John the Bap          8.75   1 
 32 Tang, Elliot              SR Calhoun, NY               8.80   8 
 32 Walsh, Chris              SR E. Greenwich, RI          8.80   3 
 34 Titterton, Chris          SR Calhoun, NY               8.81   4 
 35 Myles, Naheem             JR Bloomfield, CT            8.85   2 
 35 Sphar, Mike               SO N. Kingston, RI           8.85   8 
 37 Campbell, Andre F.        JR Weaver, CT                8.90   2 
 38 Legare, Chris             JR La Salle Inst.            8.92   1 
 39 Stumpel, Erich            SR St. Anthony's             8.94   1 
 40 Isaacson, Max             SO La Salle Academy          8.97   2 
 40 Kehrer, Greg              JR Colonie Central           8.97   6 
 42 Szeligowski, Vin          SO Sheehann, CT              8.98   2 
 43 Noble, Alex               JR Shaker, NY                9.04   7 
 44 Wojnarowicz, Mike         SR Wethersfield, CT          9.06   3 
 45 Webber, Zach              SR Niskayuna, NY             9.11   4 
 46 Anderson, James           SR Manchester. CT            9.16   3 
 47 Edwards, Brice            SR Manchester. CT            9.21   3 
 48 Bechhoff, Peter           SR St. Anthony's             9.22   5 
 49 Wood, Mike                SR Farifield Wade            9.23   1 
 50 Obiem, Baffour            SO East Meadow, NY           9.30   5 
 51 Hnatko, Will              SR Solvay, NY                9.44   2 
 52 Halton, Conor             JR Solvay, NY                9.48   7 
 53 Dolan, Brendan            SO Shaker, NY                9.55   1 
 54 Gallagher, Brian          FR Shaker, NY                9.56   5 
 55 Taylor, Ben               JR Burnt Hills               9.68   5 
 56 Finch, Joe                SR Wethersfield, CT          9.74   6 
 57 Northrup, Jared           SO Grand Island, NY         10.08   7 
 58 Brooks, Cameron           SR Ridgefield HS            10.28   3 
 59 Cavallo, Stephen          SR Levittown, NY            10.35   1 
 60 Borowsky, Mark            SR La Salle Inst.           10.62   4 
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kehrer, James             SR Colonie Central           7.59Q  1 
  2 Crouse, Steve             SR Colonie Central           7.69Q  3 
  3 Callanan, Matt            SR Mansfield, MA             7.72Q  2 
  4 Ragsdale, Jeremy          SR Bunnell, CT               7.87q  1 
  5 Abara, Oluebube           JR Shaker, NY                7.88q  3 
  6 CoCo, Alex                SR N.Canaan, CT              7.93q  2 
  7 Wolcott, Everett          SR Weaver, CT                7.99q  3 
  8 Alexander, Kevin          SR N. Kingston, RI           8.04q  2 
  9 Wagner, Shane             JR Schuylerville             8.09   1 
 10 Grate, Garred             SR Hillhouse, CT             8.12   2 
 11 Wrazen, Andy              JR JFK, NY                   8.17   1 
 12 Difazio, Jordan           SR Wethersfield, CT          8.24   3 
 13 Evasick, Wes              SR E. Greenwich, RI          8.25   3 
 14 Williams, Alex            SR Baldwin, NY               8.27   2 
 15 Tapler, Ian               JR Guilderland, NY           8.48   1 
 16 Mastanduno, Michael       SO St. Anthony's             8.48   2 
 17 Scott, Dan                SR Sheehann, CT              8.52   3 
 18 Jenkins, Tyrone           SR Hillhouse, CT             8.52   3 
 19 Charleston, Bryce         SR Colonie Central           8.53   3 
 20 Bernardo, Marco           SR Calhoun, NY               8.56   1 
 21 Turegano, Felipe          JR Staples, CT               8.69   1 
 22 Issacson, Ryan            SR La Salle Academy          8.80   2 
 -- Dorelus, Eliezer          SR Seaford, DE                 DQ   1  No Attempt
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kehrer, James             SR Colonie Central           7.59  
  2 Callanan, Matt            SR Mansfield, MA             7.62  
  3 Crouse, Steve             SR Colonie Central           7.72  
  4 Ragsdale, Jeremy          SR Bunnell, CT               7.83  
  5 Abara, Oluebube           JR Shaker, NY                7.87  
  6 Wolcott, Everett          SR Weaver, CT                7.97  
  7 Alexander, Kevin          SR N. Kingston, RI           7.98  
  8 CoCo, Alex                SR N.Canaan, CT              7.98  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Dominic            SR Bloomfield, CT            6.59q 14 
  2 Duarte, Elton             SR E. Providence             6.64q  9 
  3 mcClendon, Marvin         JR Hillhouse, CT             6.66q  1 
  4 Pastore, Tony             JR Seymour, CT               6.69q  6 
  5 Baker, Lorenzo            SR Middletown, CT            6.70q 10 
  6 Chaney, Taylor            JR St. Anthony's             6.71q 11 
  7 Akong, Tristian           JR St. Francis Prep          6.72q 13 
  8 Wynn, Marquay             SR Middletown, CT            6.73q 14 
  9 Willis, Kyle              SR Conard, CT                6.74q 13 
 10 Graham, Rashiem           SR Albany, NY                6.78q  1 
 10 Wilkins, Jeff             SR Hillhouse, CT             6.78q 11 
 12 Phommalinh, Thomas        JR Farminghton, CT           6.82q  7 
 13 Cawley, Will              JR N. Kingston, RI           6.83q  9 
 14 Williams, Donald          SO Midwood, NY               6.84q  8 
 15 VonOhlsen, Austen         JR Ridgefield HS             6.85q 10 
 16 Bromfield, Jordan         SR Hall, CT                  6.86q 10 
 17 Woodley, Ronald           SR E. Providence             6.87q  6 
 18 Nkrumah, Keith            SR Midwood, NY               6.88q 12 
 19 Mack, James               SR Notre Dame, CT            6.89q  2 
 20 Wento, Matt               JR Hope, RI                  6.90q  4 
 21 Wright, Marcus            JR Cheshire, CT              6.92q  3 
 22 Horn, Yona                SR Danbury, CT               6.93q 12 
 22 Amick-Alexis, Time        SO Norwalk, CT               6.93q  5 
 24 Rachiele, Jake            JR St. John the Bap          6.94q  8 
 25 Hodges, James             SR Wethersfield, CT          6.95   5 
 25 Malivert, Rosnach         SO Nyack, NY                 6.95  11 
 27 Ipina, Kevin              SR Danbury, CT               6.96  10 
 27 Bednara, Matthew          SR Christ the King           6.96  12 
 29 Wilson, Andre             SR Weaver, CT                6.97   7 
 29 O'Brien, David            SO West Seneca West          6.97   4 
 31 Carrasquillo, Anthony     SR Albany, NY                6.98   8 
 31 Gomes, Manny              SO E. Providence             6.98   2 
 33 Obiem, Bernard            SR East Meadow, NY           6.99   8 
 34 Acchione, Michael         SR Solvay, NY                7.00   6 
 35 Fodero, Jesse             JR West Seneca East          7.02   1 
 35 Harrison, Saunders        JR E. Greenwich, RI          7.02   4 
 37 Williams, Eric            SO Midwood, NY               7.03  10 
 37 Morris, Kareem            SO Albany, NY                7.03  14 
 39 White, Chris              SR Colonie Central           7.04   5 
 39 Tan, Frank                SR Shaker, NY                7.04  11 
 39 Chakraborty, Ayan         JR Cheshire, CT              7.04   7 
 42 Farell, Rory              SR N. Kingston, RI           7.05   6 
 42 June, Matt                SR Colonie Central           7.05   1 
 44 Sepe, Joe                 SR St. John the Bap          7.07  12 
 44 Spencer, Kashif           SO Calhoun, NY               7.07   6 
 46 Porter, Alvin             JR Shaker, NY                7.08  14 
 47 Willig, Eli               JR Burnt Hills               7.09  11 
 48 Fuller, Chase             JR Danbury, CT               7.10   3 
 48 Wrazen, Andy              JR JFK, NY                   7.10  10 
 48 Pannone, Anthony          SR Sheehann, CT              7.10  14 
 51 Wright, Brandon           JR Hillhouse, CT             7.11   3 
 52 Baker, Dustin             SR E. Greenwich, RI          7.12   6 
 52 DeLuca, Anthony           SO Levittown, NY             7.12   7 
 54 Venuti, Josh              SR Burnt Hills               7.13   2 
 54 Gooden, Ahsan             JR Hall, CT                  7.13   1 
 56 Nolan, Ryan               JR Colonie Central           7.15  13 
 56 Letourneau, Bryan         FR Shaker, NY                7.15  13 
 58 Guba, Sam                 SR Burnt Hills               7.16   9 
 58 Camero, Robin             SO Hope, RI                  7.16   3 
 60 Norton, Julian            SR Shaker, NY                7.18  12 
 60 Holzhauer, Tim            JR Scotia-Glennvill          7.18   4 
 60 Legare, Chris             JR La Salle Inst.            7.18  11 
 63 Martinelli, Christopher   SR La Salle Academy          7.19   2 
 63 Kelley, Mark              SR Ridgefield HS             7.19  13 
 63 Klock, Matt               SR Grand Island, NY          7.19   5 
 66 Golden, Mitch             SR E. Greenwich, RI          7.21   9 
 67 Burnett, Greg             SR Norwalk, CT               7.22   8 
 67 Rivera, Drew              SR Colonie Central           7.22   9 
 69 Bartone, Lucas            SO La Salle Academy          7.23   3 
 69 Chu, Kyle                 SR Norwalk, CT               7.23   2 
 69 Zelano, Nicholas          JR La Salle Academy          7.23   2 
 72 Roberts, Darryl           SO Shaker, NY                7.24   4 
 73 Chandler, Jaquell         SR Shaker, NY                7.26   5 
 74 Schrier, Greg             JR Cheshire, CT              7.27  14 
 74 Skiba, Greg               SR Shaker, NY                7.27   6 
 76 Lipka, Timothy            SR La Salle Academy          7.28   3 
 76 Simon, Jimel              SR Bishop Ford, NY           7.28   8 
 76 Shepard, Troy             JR Ridgefield HS             7.28  14 
 76 Viets, Neal               SR Levittown, NY             7.28   5 
 80 Stoodley, Eric            JR Colonie Central           7.29   7 
 81 Strums, Aaron             SO Bloomfield, CT            7.30  11 
 81 Basil, Dan                SR St. Anthony's             7.30   2 
 83 Amadeo, Ryan              JR Scotia-Glennvill          7.31   4 
 84 Lewis, Justin             JR St. Francis Prep          7.35   4 
 85 McCnn, Ishmel             JR Colonie Central           7.40   5 
 85 Lampart, Pat              SR Seymour, CT               7.40  13 
 87 Nabinett, Diamere         FR Tatnall, DE               7.41  10 
 88 Gallagher, Patrick        FR Grand Island, NY          7.43   1 
 88 Davis, Alex               SR Tatnall, DE               7.43   3 
 90 Styczynski, Kyle          SR La Salle Inst.            7.44   9 
 91 Wyatt-Bell, Brandon       SO JFK, NY                   7.45   5 
 92 Schoettler, Drew          SR E. Greenwich, RI          7.46  12 
 93 Joyce, Thomas             FR Levittown, NY             7.47   8 
 94 Crow, Nate                JR Scotia-Glennvill          7.49   7 
 95 darling, Barrett          JR Colonie Central           7.51   9 
 95 DiNovo, Mike              JR Colonie Central           7.51   8 
 97 Singleton, Brent          SR La Salle Inst.            7.52   2 
 98 Drabik, John              SO Colonie Central           7.56   3 
 98 Antretter, Michael        SR St. Anthony's             7.56   1 
100 Bode, Eric                SO Scotia-Glennvill          7.59   1 
101 Lettieri, Alex            SR Levittown, NY             7.69  13 
102 Mallette, Daniel          SR West Seneca West          7.73   7 
103 Healy, Michael            SR West Seneca West          7.85  10 
104 Wilson, Byron             SO Clara Barton, NY          7.89   4 
105 Rancaioli, Conner         SR Hall, CT                  8.35  11 
106 Satcher, Kahalia           7 JFK, NY                   8.37   9 
 -- Lipscomb, DaRon           FR JFK, NY                     FS   6 
 -- Lance, Jamel              SR Hillhouse, CT               FS   7 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Duarte, Elton             SR E. Providence             6.55Q  2 
  2 Akong, Tristian           JR St. Francis Prep          6.60Q  3 
  3 mcClendon, Marvin         JR Hillhouse, CT             6.67Q  1 
  4 Wynn, Marquay             SR Middletown, CT            6.62q  2 
  5 Williams, Donald          SO Midwood, NY               6.63q  2 
  6 Baker, Lorenzo            SR Middletown, CT            6.64q  2 
  7 Smith, Dominic            SR Bloomfield, CT            6.65q  3 
  8 Chaney, Taylor            JR St. Anthony's             6.72q  3 
  9 Pastore, Tony             JR Seymour, CT               6.73   1 
 10 Wento, Matt               JR Hope, RI                  6.73   2 
 10 Willis, Kyle              SR Conard, CT                6.73   1 
 12 VonOhlsen, Austen         JR Ridgefield HS             6.75   1 
 13 Cawley, Will              JR N. Kingston, RI           6.76   3 
 14 Wilkins, Jeff             SR Hillhouse, CT             6.78   2 
 15 Nkrumah, Keith            SR Midwood, NY               6.79   3 
 16 Rachiele, Jake            JR St. John the Bap          6.81   3 
 17 Graham, Rashiem           SR Albany, NY                6.82   1 
 18 Mack, James               SR Notre Dame, CT            6.82   3 
 19 Horn, Yona                SR Danbury, CT               6.87   2 
 20 Woodley, Ronald           SR E. Providence             6.88   2 
 21 Wright, Marcus            JR Cheshire, CT              6.88   1 
 22 Phommalinh, Thomas        JR Farminghton, CT           6.89   3 
 23 Bromfield, Jordan         SR Hall, CT                  6.93   1 
 24 Amick-Alexis, Time        SO Norwalk, CT               6.96   1 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 mcClendon, Marvin         JR Hillhouse, CT             6.47  
  2 Smith, Dominic            SR Bloomfield, CT            6.50  
  3 Duarte, Elton             SR E. Providence             6.53  
  4 Baker, Lorenzo            SR Middletown, CT            6.58  
  5 Akong, Tristian           JR St. Francis Prep          6.61  
  6 Chaney, Taylor            JR St. Anthony's             6.64  
  7 Williams, Donald          SO Midwood, NY               6.66  
  8 Wynn, Marquay             SR Middletown, CT            6.68  
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conners, Jason            SR Solvay, NY            49-07.75     15.13m 
  2 Johnson, Steven           SR N.Canaan, CT          48-08.25     14.83m 
  3 Vincent, Marc             SR Midwood, NY           47-05.00     14.45m 
  4 Proto, Tim                SR East Haven, CT        46-06.75     14.19m 
  5 Boorady, Tim              SR Grand Island, NY      46-01.75     14.06m 
  6 Psoter, Rob               SR Xavier, CT            46-00.00     14.02m 
  7 Eldon, Dan                JR Weston HS, CT         45-07.50     13.90m 
  8 Krzemain, Derek           JR JFK, NY               43-11.25     13.39m 
  9 Jasper, Brendan           SR Northwest Cathol      43-08.00     13.30m 
 10 Chamtaloup, Max           SR Weston HS, CT         43-05.25     13.23m 
 11 Scharf, Chris             SR JFK, NY               42-09.00     13.03m 
 12 Difulvio, Craig           SR N.Canaan, CT          42-00.50     12.81m 
 13 Gardner, Brandon          JR Hillhouse, CT         39-10.50     12.15m 
 14 Aseshouse, Harlan         JR East Meadow, NY       39-09.75     12.13m 
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marriott, Matt            JR Staples, CT              50.70   1 
  2 Dustin, Matt              SO Shaker, NY               50.76  16 
  3 Manning, Greg             SR Solvay, NY               51.03   1 
  4 Smith, Dominic            SR Bloomfield, CT           51.10   1 
  5 Willis, Kyle              SR Conard, CT               51.39   8 
  6 Mortel, Reginald          SO Clara Barton, NY         51.55   2 
  7 Scher, Joe                SR H Franklin Carey         51.64   1 
  8 Roman, Josh               JR Seymour, CT              51.89   3 
  9 Danzy, Mike               SR Danbury, CT              51.92   2 
 10 Raphael, Cody             JR Danbury, CT              52.11   4 
 11 Melanophy, Brendan        JR Danbury, CT              52.25   9 
 12 Rivera, Drew              SR Colonie Central          52.28   5 
 13 Marcus, Ryan              SR B Hendricken, RI         52.34   5 
 14 Anagnos, Chris            SO Cromwell, CT             52.44   4 
 15 Conti, Matt               SO Shaker, NY               52.44   6 
 16 Fusco, Richard            SR Cheshire, CT             52.53   6 
 17 Conti, Kevin              SR Shaker, NY               52.59  12 
 18 Murie, Brandon            JR Iroquois, NY             52.60   3 
 19 Ricci, Kyle               SR B Hendricken, RI         52.62   4 
 20 Thomas, Keith                Downington West          52.87   5 
 21 Tinari, Pete              SR Notre Dame, CT           52.88   2 
 22 Cudjoe, Travis            JR Midwood, NY              53.12   6 
 23 Nolan, Ryan               JR Colonie Central          53.15  10 
 24 Williams, Auiquan         SR Clara Barton, NY         53.28  19 
 25 Interian, Yoandi          SR Wethersfield, CT         53.30   6 
 26 Prunell, Gernie           SR Seaford, DE              53.49   6 
 27 Bednara, Matthew          SR Christ the King          53.53   7 
 28 Pannone, Anthony          SR Sheehann, CT             53.59   7 
 29 Canfield, John            SR Shaker, NY               53.63  11 
 30 Burgess, Kewsi            SR Albany, NY               53.67   9 
 31 Gamache, Matt             JR Barrington, RI           53.68   7 
 32 Wagner, Shane             JR Schuylerville            53.71  18 
 33 Fabian, Noel              SR Albany, NY               53.95  13 
 34 Rosa, Nick                SR Danbury, CT              53.98  10 
 35 Reilly, Connor            JR Niskayuna, NY            54.01   4 
 36 Handley, Justin           SR Iroquois, NY             54.09   8 
 37 Ray, Raphael              FR Staples, CT              54.11  13 
 38 Tobelmann, Austin            Downington West          54.16   2 
 39 Mendelsohn, Shane         SO Danbury, CT              54.35  11 
 40 Eros, Cain                SO Clara Barton, NY         54.36  19 
 41 Sabene, Roberto           JR Danbury, CT              54.39   7 
 42 Sharnick, Garrett         JR Seymour, CT              54.46  10 
 43 Riordan, Ross             SO B Hendricken, RI         54.55  14 
 44 Finch, Joe                SR Wethersfield, CT         54.56   9 
 45 Glod, Andrew              SR E. Greenwich, RI         54.62   8 
 46 Slingerland, David        SR Guilderland, NY          54.70  19 
 47 Iacono, Mike              JR Levittown, NY            54.72   8 
 48 Degnan, Ryan              SR Levittown, NY            54.75   3 
 49 Fernandez, Chris          SO Burnt Hills              54.81  19 
 50 Kang, Byong               SR W.Springfield            54.83   9 
 51 Racca, Matt               JR B Hendricken, RI         54.87  11 
 52 Skiba, Greg               SR Shaker, NY               54.88  17 
 53 McCnn, Ishmel             JR Colonie Central          54.89   7 
 54 Simon, Jimel              SR Bishop Ford, NY          54.98  19 
 55 Todd, Alex                JR Calhoun, NY              55.20  14 
 56 Murphy, Ryan              SR Calhoun, NY              55.21   9 
 57 Flores-Huerta, Isaac      SO Middletown, CT           55.22  15 
 58 Schaumloeffel, Mike       JR West Seneca East         55.22  14 
 59 Blenker, Steve            SR JFK, NY                  55.30  12 
 60 Letourneau, Bryan         FR Shaker, NY               55.33  19 
 61 Polino, Daniel            SR Clarence, NY             55.48  15 
 62 LaRegina, Vinny           SR New Fairfield            55.49  10 
 63 Huttman, Ryan             SO Tatnall, DE              55.52  14 
 64 Stoodley, Eric            JR Colonie Central          55.54  13 
 65 Steben, Setphen           SR Conard, CT               55.54  15 
 66 Phelps, Alex              SO Westerly, RI             55.56  14 
 67 Bechhoff, Peter           SR St. Anthony's            55.61  16 
 68 Viets, Neal               SR Levittown, NY            55.66   5 
 69 Kurtis, David             SR Hall, CT                 55.67  18 
 70 Stumpel, Erich            SR St. Anthony's            55.67  11 
 71 Chernesky, Jacob          JR Burnt Hills              55.67  19 
 72 Charleston, Bryce         SR Colonie Central          55.73  16 
 73 Nabinett, Diamere         FR Tatnall, DE              55.74  14 
 74 Staudinger, Aaron         SR Niskayuna, NY            55.76   6 
 75 Bean, Andy                JR B Hendricken, RI         55.79  10 
 76 Denehan, Thomas           SR St. Anthony's            55.82   9 
 77 Rebello, Ben              JR B Hendricken, RI         55.83  17 
 78 Gibson, Jordan            JR Grand Island, NY         55.88  14 
 79 Chandler, Jaquell         SR Shaker, NY               56.02  16 
 80 Behnke, Mike              JR Calhoun, NY              56.07  10 
 81 Stewart, Francis          JR Nyack, NY                56.10  13 
 82 Edmonds, Michael          SR Guilderland, NY          56.20  19 
 83 Rodriquez, Jeffrey        JR All Hallows, NY          56.28  17 
 84 DiNovo, Mike              JR Colonie Central          56.30  18 
 85 Onyiuke, Okeh             SR Farminghton, CT          56.33  13 
 86 Feliz, Gene               JR All Hallows, NY          56.46  13 
 87 Liang, Gary               SR Westerly, RI             56.71  16 
 88 Benjamin, Matt            SR Chittenango, NY          56.81  15 
 89 Stopera, Alex             SO Shaker, NY               56.84  16 
 90 Benjamin, Tamba           SR Hope, RI                 56.85   8 
 91 Onah, Michael             JR Poly Preg                56.90  12 
 92 Mustafago, Taylor         SO Guilderland, NY          57.01  18 
 93 Myles, Naheem             JR Bloomfield, CT           57.07  17 
 94 Drabik, John              SO Colonie Central          57.10  12 
 95 Shekerjian, Adam          SO Niskayuna, NY            57.30  12 
 96 LeRoy, Chris              JR Tatnall, DE              57.46  12 
 97 Olivieri, Kenneth         JR W.Warwick, RI            57.61   3 
 98 Rozak, Chris              SR Cheshire, CT             57.73  13 
 99 Guadagno, Mike            SO B Hendricken, RI         57.90  12 
100 Metz, Todd                SR St. Anthony's            57.95  17 
101 Archer, Dan               FR Levittown, NY            57.97  11 
102 Garrett, Perry            SR Clara Barton, NY         58.00  18 
103 darling, Barrett          JR Colonie Central          58.20  15 
104 Roberts, Darryl           SO Shaker, NY               58.31  18 
105 Harper, Mario             SO Clara Barton, NY         58.32  19 
106 Sorensen, Dylan           JR La Salle Inst.           58.32  16 
107 Poulard, Manny            JR Nyack, NY                58.39  18 
108 Marois, Anthony           JR La Salle Inst.           58.40  17 
109 Tulod, Kevin              SR St. Anthony's            59.01  17 
110 Webber, Zach              SR Niskayuna, NY            59.28   7 
111 Davis, Alex               SR Tatnall, DE              59.43  15 
 -- Barnaby, Daundre          JR Weaver, CT                 DNF   2 
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Ryan               JR Shenendehowa, NY       1:55.22  
  2 Esposito, Andrew          SR Ledyard, CT            1:57.37  
  3 Daily, Jafar              SR Card. Spellman         1:57.84  
  4 Mask, Barry               SR Baldwin, NY            1:58.97  
  5 Zarka, Alex               SR Farminghton, CT        1:59.43  
  6 Nelson, Nick              SR Ridgefield HS          1:59.45  
  7 Hohs, Logan               SR Darien, CT             1:59.51  
  8 Perdziak, Casey           SR Clarence, NY           1:59.62  
  9 Krinjak, David            SR Manchester. CT         2:00.13  
 10 Lynch, Mike               SR Portsmouth, RI         2:00.35  
 11 Wighton, Nate             SR N. Kingston, RI        2:00.36  
 12 Wilson, Chris             SR Ridgefield HS          2:01.41  
 13 Haywood, Lyle             JR Nyack, NY              2:01.92  
 14 Kassay, Joe               JR Seymour, CT            2:02.09  
 15 Watson, Dan               SR New Milford, CT        2:02.20  
 16 Nicol, David              SR La Salle Inst.         2:02.39  
 17 Cusick, Jon               SR Red Bank Cath.         2:02.46  
 18 McCormack, Dan            SR Calhoun, NY            2:03.21  
 19 Belensz, Alex             SR Shenendehowa, NY       2:03.37  
 20 Esposito, Christopher     SR Staples, CT            2:03.55  
 21 Fernandez, Frankelly      JR Bishop Ford, NY        2:03.81  
 22 Grier, Kevin                 Downington West        2:04.21  
 23 Danesi, Andrew            SR B Hendricken, RI       2:04.22  
 24 Sakovits, Alex            JR B Hendricken, RI       2:04.23  
 25 King, Jacob               SR Guilderland, NY        2:04.42  
 26 Orum, Andrew              SR Griswold High Sc       2:04.52  
 27 Heath, Matthew            SO Clara Barton, NY       2:04.61  
 28 Smith, Alex               SR Weaver, CT             2:05.07  
 29 Treadway, Brian           JR Colonie Central        2:05.07  
 30 Greaney, Colin            SR N.Canaan, CT           2:05.59  
 31 Vigay, Juan               SR Hope, RI               2:05.65  
 32 Suarez, Justin            JR Bishop Ford, NY        2:06.03  
 33 Prescott, Jeff               Wilton, CT             2:06.04  
 34 Oliveras, Greg               Wilton, CT             2:06.11  
 35 Brennan, Peter            SR St. Anthony's          2:06.12  
 36 Szymkowiak, David         SR Amherst, NY            2:06.26  
 37 Friscia, Joe              JR Red Bank Reg, NJ       2:06.80  
 38 Herman, Chris             SO Shaker, NY             2:07.02  
 39 Kennedy, Joe              SR La Salle Inst.         2:07.58  
 40 Clarke, Nelson            JR Conard, CT             2:07.87  
 41 Taylor, Junior            SR Midwood, NY            2:07.91  
 42 Snodgrass, Charles           Downington West        2:08.12  
 43 Coleman, Greg             SR Colonie Central        2:08.51  
 44 Buresh, Andrew            JR N. Kingston, RI        2:08.92  
 45 Perry, Jared              SR Midwood, NY            2:09.35  
 46 Pierre-Lonis, Danny       SR Midwood, NY            2:09.85  
 47 Sykes, Nick               JR N.Canaan, CT           2:10.64  
 48 Bertino, Joe              SR St. Anthony's          2:11.04  
 49 McGuire, Andy             JR Notre Dame, CT         2:11.09  
 50 Oliver, Bret              JR St. Anthony's          2:19.59  
 
Event 49  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Parker          SR Danbury, CT            4:17.23  
  2 Casey, Matt               SR Branford, CT           4:18.74  
  3 Jankovsky, Peter          SR Westhill, CT           4:19.24  
  4 Judd, Andrew              SR Conard, CT             4:22.25  
  5 Ross, Nick                SO E. Greenwich, RI       4:22.59  
  6 Springer, Andrew          JR Westerly, RI           4:23.56  
  7 Klauber, Rich             SR Thomaston, CT          4:27.45  
  8 Mercurio, Connor          JR La Salle Academy       4:29.51  
  9 Tsembelis, Evan           JR Grand Island, NY       4:29.70  
 10 Harris, Dan               SO Shenendehowa, NY       4:30.30  
 11 Inzina, John              SR Clarence, NY           4:30.43  
 12 Rubano, Mike              JR Old Saybrook, CT       4:30.57  
 13 Cusack, Jason             SR Griswold High Sc       4:30.62  
 14 Danaher, Mike             JR Shenendehowa, NY       4:30.87  
 15 Yamnicky, Robert          JR Shelton, CT            4:31.16  
 16 Gregorek, Johnny          SO Seekonk, MA            4:32.43  
 17 Aguila, Nick              SR Hall, CT               4:33.62  
 18 Skobrev, Artem            JR Darien, CT             4:33.80  
 19 Carter, Chris             SR Grand Island, NY       4:34.77  
 20 Hurley, David             JR Chariho, RI            4:35.53  
 21 Ronan, Doug               SR Danbury, CT            4:35.81  
 22 Welch, Colby              JR Manchester. CT         4:36.15  
 23 Doyle, Brian              SO B Hendricken, RI       4:36.38  
 24 Raneri, John              SO New Fairfield          4:36.77  
 25 Clary, Ethan              SR Schuylerville          4:37.31  
 26 Zimmerman, David          SR Danbury, CT            4:37.93  
 27 Reddad, Adel              SR Brew, NY               4:38.97  
 28 Ignatowich, Michael       JR Ridgefield HS          4:39.73  
 29 Dolan, Kevin              JR Glastonbury, CT        4:39.78  
 30 Brunelle, Corey           SR Woonsocket, RI         4:39.84  
 31 Byrne, Kevin              JR Red Bank Cath.         4:40.16  
 32 Gilhuley, Paul            JR Bishop Ford, NY        4:40.35  
 33 Ferro, Joseph             SR Shelton, CT            4:40.58  
 34 Oakes, Matt               SR Ridgefield HS          4:41.69  
 35 Gilhuley, Joseph          JR Bishop Ford, NY        4:41.70  
 36 Disanto, Greg             JR Glastonbury, CT        4:42.19  
 37 Spencer, Sam              JR Seekonk, MA            4:42.34  
 38 Place, Sam                FR Saratoga Springs       4:42.58  
 39 Raya, Fred                SR Danbury, CT            4:42.96  
 40 Anderson, Kyle            SR New Milford, CT        4:43.47  
 41 Panebianco, Matt          SO Tappan Zee, NJ         4:43.82  
 42 Hammond, Ken              SR Saratoga Springs       4:44.06  
 43 McGuire, Ryan             JR Notre Dame, CT         4:45.24  
 44 Tarasevich, Dima          JR Chittenango, NY        4:45.63  
 45 LaMountain, Everett       SR Smithfield, RI         4:45.93  
 46 Goodsell, Josh            SR Danbury, CT            4:46.66  
 47 Smith, Barrett            SO Seaford, DE            4:46.93  
 48 Turner, Scott                Downington West        4:48.38  
 49 Gjojdeshi, Xhoi           SO W.Warwick, RI          4:49.55  
 50 Altamura, Christian       JR Levittown, NY          4:49.99  
 51 Mercurio, Matthew         FR La Salle Academy       4:50.04  
 52 Suryanarayanan, Neeraj    SO Brew, NY               4:50.89  
 53 Camacho, Dionis           JR Hope, RI               4:51.49  
 54 Johnson, Craig            SR N. Kingston, RI        4:52.21  
 55 Thompson, Justin          SR Albany, NY             4:53.26  
 56 Murphy, Rory              SR Albany, NY             4:53.76  
 57 Leveille, Mitch           SR N. Kingston, RI        4:55.07  
 58 Reinhardt, Jimmy          SR Danbury, CT            4:57.73  
 59 Boudreau, Joshua          FR Danbury, CT            4:58.08  
 60 Lima, Thiago              JR Danbury, CT            5:00.50  
 61 Minogue, Dominic          SR Tappan Zee, NJ         5:02.10  
 -- Pestuglicci, Justin       SO Colonie Central            DNF  
 
Event 51  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie Central, NY  'A'                            1:31.49   1 
  2 Seymour, CT  'A'                                    1:32.73   2 
  3 Middletown, CT  'A'                                 1:33.00   1 
  4 Hillhouse, CT  'A'                                  1:33.58   1 
  5 Bunnell, CT  'A'                                    1:33.83   2 
  6 Albany, NY  'A'                                     1:34.14   3 
  7 North Kingston, RI  'A'                             1:34.84   4 
  8 East Greenwich, RI  'A'                             1:36.17   4 
  9 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake, N  'A'                 1:37.25   4 
 10 La Salle Academy, RI  'A'                           1:38.19   3 
 11 St. Francis Prep, NY  'A'                           1:40.99   2 
 12 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     1:42.12   3 
 -- Wethersfield, CT  'A'                                    DQ   2 
 -- Midwood, NY  'A'                                         DQ   1 
 
Event 53  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa, NY  'A'                               8:01.05  
  2 Colonie Central, NY  'A'                            8:05.53  
  3 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake, N  'A'                 8:15.38  
  4 Midwood, NY  'A'                                    8:22.46  
  5 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     8:23.16  
  6 West Springfield,VA  'A'                            8:35.01  
  7 East Greenwich, RI  'A'                             8:39.55  
  8 Westerly, RI  'A'                                   8:47.68  
 
Event 55  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solvay, NY  'A'                                     3:31.33  
  2 Bishop Hendricken, RI  'A'                          3:31.41  
  3 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     3:32.39  
  4 Clara Barton, NY  'A'                               3:32.40  
  5 La Salle Academy, RI  'A'                           3:41.99  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News