Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Giegengack Invitational

Yale University - New Haven, CT, February 2, 2008

[Event Results Men ]

Event Results Women

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2008 05:57 PM
                Giegengack Invitational - 2/1/2008 to 2/2/2008                 
                  Coxe Cage - Yale University, New Haven, CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 McMillian, Tynisha        10 U Conn.                 17.88m   58-08.00 
  2 Mahon, Anna                  Unattached              17.85m   58-06.75 
  3 Reynolds, Kate            09 SCSU                    16.27m   53-04.50 
  4 Johnson, Kadine           11 Albany                  15.47m   50-09.25 
  5 Perkins, Yvonne           10 SCSU                    15.07m   49-05.50 
  6 Hawksley, Molly           09 Brown                   14.51m   47-07.25 
  7 Smith, Brynn              11 Brown                   14.18m   46-06.25 
  8 Verdier, Ritshell         09 Albany                  14.14m   46-04.75 
  9 Raper, Rachel                Unattached              14.13m   46-04.25 
 10 Corley, Sineaid           09 Albany                  13.99m   45-10.75 
 11 Gregor, Sharmaine         11 SCSU                    12.00m   39-04.50 
 12 Scaramella, Stephanie     11 Yale                    11.60m   38-00.75 
 13 Maurer, Lydia             11 Yale                     9.67m   31-08.75 
 14 Kuschner, Rachel          11 Yale                     9.50m   31-02.00 
 15 Dionne, Kimberly          09 SCSU                     1.31m    4-03.75 
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Rachael           09 U Conn.                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Knight, Carin             10 U Conn.                 J1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Watson, Grace             11 Brown                   J1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Ponomarenko, Olga         11 U Conn.                  1.64m    5-04.50 
  4 Dexter, Brittany          10 Sacred Heart             1.64m    5-04.50 
  6 Cook, Anna                11 Brown                    1.59m    5-02.50 
  7 Standish, Emily           11 Yale                    J1.59m    5-02.50 
  8 Miller, Natalie           09 St. Joe's                1.54m    5-00.50 
  8 Regular, Keisha           08 SCSU                     1.54m    5-00.50 
 10 Hergrueter, Anja          10 Brown                   J1.54m    5-00.50 
 11 Vanderhoof, Erin          10 St. Joe's                1.49m    4-10.50 
 11 Kilis, Bonnie             10 Sacred Heart             1.49m    4-10.50 
 13 Slack, Lauren             09 St. Joe's               J1.49m    4-10.50 
 14 Lawrence, Caitlin         10 Providence              J1.49m    4-10.50 
 -- Brown, Caley              11 Providence                  NH            
 -- Beckford, Rashida         11 Maryland E.Shore            NH            
 -- Mathelier, Sasha          10 SCSU                        NH            
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Highsmith, Tamara         08 U Conn.                  5.68m   18-07.75 
  2 McMullen, Nicole          10 St. Joe's                5.50m   18-00.50 
  3 Awolesi, Ola              08 Yale                     5.46m   17-11.00 
  4 Gurrant, Jenn             09 Albany                  J5.46m   17-11.00 
  5 King, Akilah              08 Brown                    5.45m   17-10.75 
  6 Duncan, Samantha          09 SCSU                     5.38m   17-08.00 
  7 Wernick, Sarah            10 Georgetown               5.31m   17-05.25 
  8 Vanderhoof, Erin          10 St. Joe's                5.22m   17-01.50 
  9 White, Jessica            09 U Conn.                  5.19m   17-00.50 
 10 Sprenkels, Tiffany        11 Albany                   5.18m   17-00.00 
 11 Gagne, Shannon            10 New Haven               J5.18m   17-00.00 
 12 Biblo, Rachel             11 Brown                    5.16m   16-11.25 
 13 Staton, Brooke            11 Brown                    5.00m   16-05.00 
 14 Stone, Shannon            10 Brown                    4.98m   16-04.25 
 15 Getty, Beth               09 St. Joe's                4.91m   16-01.50 
 16 Otey, Cori                11 Maryland E.Shore         4.72m   15-06.00 
 17 Slack, Lauren             09 St. Joe's                4.69m   15-04.75 
 18 Walker, Courtni           11 SCSU                     4.56m   14-11.50 
 19 Saylor, Sasha             11 SCSU                     4.55m   14-11.25 
 20 Thomas, Alex              08 Brown                    4.53m   14-10.50 
 21 Fazioli, Nora             11 Providence               4.42m   14-06.00 
 22 Antenor, Sandy            11 Albany                  J4.42m   14-06.00 
 23 Sabal, Kathryn            11 New Haven                4.29m   14-01.00 
 -- Nimpson, Nohjay           11 St. Joe's                 FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hawthorne, Trisha Anne    11 U Conn.                  24.43   1 
  2 Wisdom, Tanisha           08 Maryland E.Shore         24.45   1 
  3 George, Phylicia          10 U Conn.                  24.97   1 
  4 Breezeatl, Thelma         10 Brown                    25.07   4 
  5 King, Akilah              08 Brown                    25.12   2 
  6 Burns, Nicole             09 Brown                    25.12   3 
  7 Foreman, Jessi            09 U Conn.                  25.22   2 
  8 Wong, Symone              09 SCSU                     25.31   3 
  9 Hodges, Monique           09 U Conn.                  25.36   3 
 10 Smith, Chanell            10 U Conn.                  25.54   4 
 11 Brown, Sherie             09 Maryland E.Shore         25.61   2 
 12 Wernick, Sarah            10 Georgetown               25.65   2 
 13 Teuber, Jordan            08 St. Joe's                25.69   4 
 14 Gagne, Shannon            10 New Haven                25.94   7 
 15 Johnson, Abigail          10 Georgetown               26.03   1 
 16 Miller, Courtney          10 Yale                     26.08   5 
 17 Higgins, Lucy             11 Brown                    26.12   7 
 18 Chukwueke, Jasmine        10 Brown                    26.20   8 
 19 Duncan, Claudia           10 Yale                     26.28   5 
 20 Brown, Ruth               10 La Salle                 26.41   6 
 21 Lendor, Danai             11 Maryland E.Shore         26.48   5 
 22 Graham, Jelessa           10 La Salle                 26.69   7 
 23 Cook, Kyla                11 Georgetown               26.71   5 
 24 Evering, Alyssa           09 U Conn.                  26.72   4 
 25 Gamberale, Sherri         11 SCSU                     26.73  10 
 26 Hepburn, Coleen           11 U Conn.                  26.77   6 
 27 Willis, Samantha          11 U Conn.                  26.85  10 
 28 Whitlock, Kaitlyn         08 U Conn.                  26.88   7 
 29 Sanders, Deidre           11 Georgetown               26.88   3 
 30 McIntosh, Kimberly        09 La Salle                 26.99   8 
 31 Hill, Sonya               08 SCSU                     27.00   9 
 32 Parker, Jennifer          11 Yale                     27.23   8 
 33 Vives, Ashley             08 Albany                   27.26   6 
 34 Barr, Shaina              11 SCSU                     27.27   9 
 35 Bolognino, Laura          11 Albany                   27.28   9 
 36 Anderson, Candice         09 Maryland E.Shore         27.32   9 
 37 Fazioli, Nora             11 Providence               27.76  12 
 38 Staton, Brooke            11 Brown                    27.82   8 
 39 Lapierre, Sarah           11 Albany                   27.85  12 
 40 Wolf, Julie               11 Providence               27.91  11 
 41 Baxivanos, Kris           10 Yale                     28.19  10 
 42 Quinn, Cara               10 St. Joe's                28.37  12 
 43 Roberts, Arielle          11 Albany                   28.55  11 
 44 Lucia, Krystina              SCSU                     28.58  11 
 45 Block, Vanessa            09 Yale                     28.63  10 
 46 Chen, Jessica             11 St. Joe's                29.40  11 
 47 Sabal, Kathryn            11 New Haven                29.46  13 
 48 Evans, Sterling           08 Yale                     29.63  13 
 49 Colandrea, Angel          09 New Haven                29.99  13 
 50 Caicedo, Stephanie        11 SCSU                     30.10  13 
 51 Germain, Kaitlyn          10 New Haven                32.79  12 
 
Event 11  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut, University of  'A'                    11:43.07  
  2 La Salle University  'A'                           11:45.92  
  3 Yale University  'A'                               11:53.58  
  4 Maryland Eastern Shore, U of  'A'                  12:27.89  
  5 Albany, University at  'A'                         12:41.50  
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McMillian, Tynisha        10 U Conn.                 14.99m   49-02.25 
  2 Smith, Brynn              11 Brown                   13.85m   45-05.25 
  3 Woodward, Saisha          09 Maryland E.Shore        13.83m   45-04.50 
  4 Burrell, Dominique        09 SCSU                    13.77m   45-02.25 
  5 Barrow, Tanore            10 Georgetown              13.56m   44-06.00 
  6 Grunloh, Daniel           10 Brown                   13.40m   43-11.75 
  7 Johnson, Kadine           11 Albany                  12.79m   41-11.50 
  8 Wheeler, Joycelyn         11 Maryland E.Shore        12.27m   40-03.25 
  9 Perkins, Yvonne           10 SCSU                    12.03m   39-05.75 
 10 Allan, Tessie             11 Brown                   11.60m   38-00.75 
 11 Ebewo, Eti                08 NJIT                    11.52m   37-09.50 
 12 Long, Tiona               11 Maryland E.Shore        11.49m   37-08.50 
 13 Maurice, Soledad          08 Maryland E.Shore        11.35m   37-03.00 
 14 Lewis, Ashley             10 Albany                  11.12m   36-05.75 
 15 Highsmith, Tamara         08 U Conn.                 10.88m   35-08.50 
 16 Smith, Natasha            11 Brown                   10.75m   35-03.25 
 17 Scaramella, Stephanie     11 Yale                    10.74m   35-03.00 
 18 Watkins, Porter           11 Georgetown              10.45m   34-03.50 
 19 Staten, Demetria          10 Maryland E.Shore        10.24m   33-07.25 
 20 Cook, Kyla                11 Georgetown               9.94m   32-07.50 
 21 Hemingway, Denaya         08 NJIT                     9.11m   29-10.75 
 22 Kuschner, Rachel          11 Yale                     8.47m   27-09.50 
 -- Verdier, Ritshell         09 Albany                    FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Highsmith, Tamara         08 U Conn.                 12.62m   41-05.00 
  2 Gurrant, Jenn             09 Albany                  11.90m   39-00.50 
  3 Powers, Ellen             11 U Conn.                 11.61m   38-01.25 
  4 Awolesi, Ola              08 Yale                    11.43m   37-06.00 
  5 Baptiste, Alex            08 Georgetown              11.38m   37-04.00 
  6 Stone, Shannon            10 Brown                   11.26m   36-11.50 
  7 Teuber, Jordan            08 St. Joe's               11.15m   36-07.00 
  8 Staton, Brooke            11 Brown                   10.86m   35-07.75 
  9 Otey, Cori                11 Maryland E.Shore        10.35m   33-11.50 
 10 Nimpson, Nohjay           11 St. Joe's               10.16m   33-04.00 
 11 Brock, Traequanda         10 Albany                  10.13m   33-03.00 
 12 Vanderhoof, Erin          10 St. Joe's               10.12m   33-02.50 
 13 Standish, Emily           11 Yale                    10.11m   33-02.00 
 14 Saylor, Sasha             11 SCSU                    10.07m   33-00.50 
 15 Walker, Courtni           11 SCSU                    10.05m   32-11.75 
 16 Getty, Beth               09 St. Joe's                9.88m   32-05.00 
 17 Miller, Natalie           09 St. Joe's                9.71m   31-10.25 
 18 Beckford, Rashida         11 Maryland E.Shore         9.38m   30-09.25 
 -- Biblo, Rachel             11 Brown                     FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chang, Tiffany            08 Brown                    3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Mathelier, Sasha          10 SCSU                    J3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Nolet, Ashley                Unattached              J3.60m   11-09.75 
  4 Olds, Kristen             09 Brown                    3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Wong, Cassandra           10 Brown                   J3.45m   11-03.75 
  6 Carroll, Bailey           10 Yale                     3.30m   10-10.00 
  7 Daba, Dominique           11 Brown                    3.15m   10-04.00 
  8 Jones, Erin               10 SCSU                     3.00m    9-10.00 
  9 Myers, Krystal            10 Albany                  J3.00m    9-10.00 
 10 Ritchie, Jordan           11 U Conn.                 J3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Weiss-Goldman, Naomi      11 Yale                        NH            
 -- Gray, Alicia              11 SCSU                        NH            
 -- Marsh, Keely              08 Brown                       NH            
 -- Lawler, Kathleen          11 SCSU                        NH            
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garner, April                Shore  AC                 8.38Q  2 
  2 George, Phylicia          10 U Conn.                   8.92Q  1 
  3 Taylor, Letecia           10 SCSU                      8.96Q  1 
  4 Anderson, Dianna          09 Brown                     9.05Q  2 
  5 Regular, Keisha           08 SCSU                      9.17q  2 
  6 Mathelier, Sasha          10 SCSU                      9.31q  2 
  7 McIntosh, Kimberly        09 La Salle                  9.40q  1 
  8 Pierce, Kristen           10 St. Joe's                 9.77q  2 
  9 Chen, Jessica             11 St. Joe's                 9.89   1 
 10 Matecki, Morgan           10 St. Joe's                 9.97   1 
 11 Baxivanos, Kris           10 Yale                     10.14   2 
 12 Ferryman, Monifa          09 SCSU                     10.27   2 
 13 Colandrea, Angel          09 New Haven                10.38   1 
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Garner, April                Shore  AC                 8.52  
  2 George, Phylicia          10 U Conn.                   8.60  
  3 Taylor, Letecia           10 SCSU                      8.93  
  4 Regular, Keisha           08 SCSU                      9.10  
  5 Anderson, Dianna          09 Brown                     9.24  
  6 Pierce, Kristen           10 St. Joe's                 9.42  
  7 McIntosh, Kimberly        09 La Salle                  9.60  
  8 Mathelier, Sasha          10 SCSU                      9.66  
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodges, Monique           09 U Conn.                   7.60Q  2 
  2 Foreman, Jessi            09 U Conn.                   7.61Q  3 
  3 Breezeatl, Thelma         10 Brown                     7.64Q  4 
  4 White, Jessica            09 U Conn.                   7.75Q  1 
  5 Wong, Symone              09 SCSU                      7.81q  4 
  6 King, Akilah              08 Brown                     7.84q  1 
  7 Teuber, Jordan            08 St. Joe's                 7.95q  2 
  8 Brown, Sherie             09 Maryland E.Shore          7.99q  3 
  9 Brown, Ruth               10 La Salle                  8.05   1 
 10 Miller, Courtney          10 Yale                      8.07   3 
 11 Gagne, Shannon            10 New Haven                 8.12   4 
 12 Graham, Jelessa           10 La Salle                  8.13   1 
 13 Stewart, Sashauna         10 U Conn.                   8.14   4 
 14 Lapierre, Sarah           11 Albany                    8.15   1 
 15 Gamberale, Sherri         11 SCSU                      8.16   4 
 16 Duncan, Samantha          09 SCSU                      8.17   2 
 17 Antenor, Sandy            11 Albany                    8.27   1 
 18 Thomas, Alex              08 Brown                     8.39   2 
 19 Roberts, Arielle          11 Albany                    8.41   4 
 20 Otey, Cori                11 Maryland E.Shore          8.42   3 
 21 Brock, Traequanda         10 Albany                    8.48   2 
 22 Quinn, Cara               10 St. Joe's                 8.50   4 
 23 Fazioli, Nora             11 Providence                8.53   3 
 24 Colandrea, Angel          09 New Haven                 8.73   3 
 25 DiMeola, Betsy            10 Providence                8.80   3 
 26 Caicedo, Stephanie        11 SCSU                      9.39   2 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodges, Monique           09 U Conn.                   7.55  
  2 Foreman, Jessi            09 U Conn.                   7.57  
  3 Breezeatl, Thelma         10 Brown                     7.72  
  4 Wong, Symone              09 SCSU                      7.75  
  5 Teuber, Jordan            08 St. Joe's                 7.88  
  6 King, Akilah              08 Brown                     7.90  
  7 Brown, Sherie             09 Maryland E.Shore          7.91  
 -- White, Jessica            09 U Conn.                     FS  
 
Event 23  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Joanna           08 Georgetown             4:51.29  
  2 Gregory, Lauren           10 Georgetown             5:00.30  
  3 Pearl, Stevie             10 Yale                   5:03.19  
  4 Perron, Emma              11 Providence             5:03.30  
  5 Childs, Michelle          08 Providence             5:03.49  
  6 Florida, Andrea           09 St. Joe's              5:08.35  
  7 Slekis, Stefanie          10 Syracuse               5:09.54  
  8 Griebel, Alasia           FR U Conn.                5:09.60  
  9 Calle, Liz                08 Yale                   5:10.54  
 10 Hinds, Abby               11 Brown                  5:11.37  
 11 Stensland, Juli           09 St. Joe's              5:12.43  
 12 O'Dea, Nicole             GR La Salle               5:14.17  
 13 Boland, Kathleen          11 La Salle               5:15.37  
 14 Mun, Kristine             11 Albany                 5:16.45  
 15 Garrison, Arianna         11 U Conn.                5:18.36  
 16 Thomas, Tamica            10 Maryland E.Shore       5:20.49  
 17 Chumbe, Betty             09 Maryland E.Shore       5:24.00  
 18 Faller, Laura             11 St. Joe's              5:24.76  
 19 Von Schmidt, Alissa       08 New Haven              5:26.67  
 20 Boland, Collen            11 La Salle               5:29.95  
 21 Hefferan, Amanda          11 NJIT                   5:33.66  
 22 Ramos, Julia              08 SCSU                   5:35.28  
 23 Chelangat, Janeth         09 Maryland E.Shore       5:35.86  
 24 Tempesta, Melissa         11 New Haven              5:42.29  
 25 Hardy, Ashley             09 New Haven              6:07.92  
 26 Scott, Ashleigh           11 New Haven              6:24.27  
 27 Yamauchi, Carly           10 New Haven              6:36.10  
 -- Morelli, Christina        11 St. Joe's                  DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wisdom, Tanisha           08 Maryland E.Shore         54.66   1 
  2 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   09 U Conn.                  55.10   1 
  3 Hobson, Meaghan           09 La Salle                 56.89   1 
  4 Duncan, Claudia           10 Yale                     57.52   2 
  5 Higgins, Lucy             11 Brown                    57.59   2 
  6 Lendor, Danai             11 Maryland E.Shore         57.70   1 
  7 Chukwueke, Jasmine        10 Brown                    57.85   2 
  8 McMullen, Nicole          10 St. Joe's                58.52   2 
  9 Sanders, Diedre           11 Georgetown               58.66   3 
 10 Parker, Jennifer          11 Yale                     59.79   3 
 11 Spencer, Danielle         11 Maryland E.Shore       1:00.56   3 
 12 Paffett, Emily            11 La Salle               1:00.62   4 
 13 Hill, Sonya               08 SCSU                   1:00.94   4 
 14 Kanner, Stephanie         11 Sacred Heart           1:01.12   5 
 15 Kelly, Rebecca            11 Albany                 1:01.34   5 
 16 Stearns, Ashley           09 Sacred Heart           1:01.67   5 
 17 Munsey, Jenn              10 SCSU                   1:01.79   5 
 18 Block, Vanessa            09 Yale                   1:01.92   4 
 19 Lawrence, Caitlin         10 Providence             1:03.05   6 
 20 Kerrison, Nicole          11 NJIT                   1:03.07   7 
 21 Anderson, Candice         09 Maryland E.Shore       1:03.14   4 
 22 Wolf, Julie               11 Providence             1:03.26   6 
 23 Matecki, Morgan           10 St. Joe's              1:04.69   7 
 24 Hendricks, Lesley         10 NJIT                   1:04.75   7 
 25 Evans, Sterling           08 Yale                   1:06.18   6 
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Meghan        11 U Conn.                2:57.26  
  2 Cannon, Caitlin           11 U Conn.                2:57.45  
  3 Papin, Rachel             GR La Salle               2:57.48  
  4 Clark, Caitlin            11 Brown                  2:58.43  
  5 Ramsey, Kelsey            11 Brown                  2:59.23  
  6 Plummer, Christa          08 La Salle               2:59.44  
  7 Tencza, Sarah             10 Sacred Heart           2:59.94  
  8 McCarter, Elizabeth       11 Syracuse               3:01.39  
  9 Elliot, Katie             09 Providence             3:03.57  
 10 Schumacher, Amie          10 Providence             3:06.22  
 11 Benner, Maureen           10 La Salle               3:06.51  
 12 Leugers, Katherine        11 Providence             3:06.88  
 13 Fierras, Kellilyn         10 La Salle               3:07.59  
 14 Reusche, Caitlin          10 St. Joe's              3:08.27  
 15 Conley, Christina         11 Providence             3:09.00  
 16 Pannos, Alexandra         11 Albany                 3:19.15  
 17 Ballback, Lauren          11 Providence             3:20.19  
 
Event 29  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Abigail          10 Georgetown             1:14.38   1 
  2 Smith, Chanell            10 U Conn.                1:15.55   1 
  3 Adelberg, Sam             11 Brown                  1:15.74   2 
  4 Moore, Danielle           09 SCSU                   1:16.34   2 
  5 Grace, Kate               11 Yale                   1:16.46   3 
  6 Kuder, Mary               08 Yale                   1:16.54   1 
  7 Fontanez, Zuliana         09 Albany                 1:17.06   4 
  8 Hepburn, Coleen           11 U Conn.                1:17.28   2 
  9 Boyle, Adriana            08 La Salle               1:17.79   4 
 10 Clarkson, Octavia         09 Albany                 1:18.11   4 
 11 Amrstrong, Laura          10 Brown                  1:18.20   2 
 12 Willis, Samantha          11 U Conn.                1:18.24   3 
 13 Weismann, Vicki           09 U Conn.                1:18.33   3 
 14 Whitlock, Kaitlyn         08 U Conn.                1:18.63   1 
 15 Quinn, Kierstin           10 St. Joe's              1:19.54   5 
 16 Lee, Melissa              08 Albany                 1:19.70   5 
 17 Kipp, Jenna               08 La Salle               1:19.72   5 
 18 Rea, Skylar               09 St. Joe's              1:21.52   5 
 19 Porter-Stepney, Corrine   11 Albany                 1:21.64   4 
 20 Sparks, Whitney           11 Brown                  1:22.39   3 
 21 Walsh, Lauren             09 St. Joe's              1:22.55   5 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomlin, Renee             10 Georgetown             2:08.89  
  2 Whyte, Celia              09 Maryland E.Shore       2:08.93  
  3 Infeld, Maggie            09 Georgetown             2:09.20  
  4 Hubbard, Ashley           08 Georgetown             2:09.95  
  5 Ogrodnick, Avril          10 Georgetown             2:11.94  
  6 Nelson, Michaeline        11 Brown                  2:13.88  
  7 Sproll, Ingrid            08 Yale                   2:14.16  
  8 Leenhouts, Meredith       08 Yale                   2:14.95  
  9 Lipovsky, Carolyn         08 La Salle               2:15.31  
 10 Reaves, Stephany          10 Yale                   2:15.51  
 11 Ramsey, Kelsey            11 Brown                  2:16.36  
 12 Mansson, Erika            11 Yale                   2:17.12  
 13 O'Brien, Ashley           11 U Conn.                2:17.29  
 14 Schleckser, Kat           09 Yale                   2:17.38  
 15 Schock, Katherine         09 Providence             2:17.70  
 16 King, Keelan              09 U Conn.                2:18.77  
 17 Scanlan, Caroline         11 Brown                  2:19.34  
 18 Cushing, Annie            10 St. Joe's              2:19.61  
 19 Steenburgh, Megan         10 U Conn.                2:21.66  
 20 Stensland, Juli           09 St. Joe's              2:22.96  
 21 Agbator-Oshon, Joy        10 SCSU                   2:23.27  
 22 Dunbar, Whitney           08 SCSU                   2:23.54  
 23 Trimpop, Danielle         08 Albany                 2:24.26  
 24 Sullivan, Kasey           10 SCSU                   2:26.23  
 25 Lebovich, Taylor          09 U Conn.                2:26.29  
 26 Faller, Laura             11 St. Joe's              2:27.71  
 27 Pencek, Katie             09 St. Joe's              2:27.83  
 28 Tempesta, Melissa         11 New Haven              2:29.48  
 29 Vilord, Julie             09 U Conn.                2:36.63  
 30 Webb, Tiffany             11 Maryland E.Shore       2:45.19  
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Lindsay        08 Yale                   9:38.58  
  2 Drouin, Jackie            11 Columbia               9:53.74  
  3 Peters, Bevin             09 Yale                   9:54.76  
  4 Sobrinski, Marice         11 Georgetown             9:56.64  
  5 Lenihan, Steph            08 Columbia               9:57.68  
  6 MacKay, Rebekah           11 Syracuse               9:58.62  
  7 Walsh, Amanda             10 Georgetown            10:02.85  
  8 Hursey, Kathleen          11 Syracuse              10:06.10  
  9 James, Merrecia           09 Maryland E.Shore      10:06.38  
 10 Mundy, Lynne              10 Syracuse              10:09.60  
 11 Florida, Andrea           09 St. Joe's             10:10.54  
 12 Morgan, Sarah             09 Providence            10:15.82  
 13 Rhein, Amy                09 St. Joe's             10:18.80  
 14 Vaughan, Kate             09 U Conn.               10:27.92  
 15 Meagher, Chrissy          11 U Conn.               10:29.81  
 16 Ball, Sadie               10 U Conn.               10:39.53  
 17 Thomas, Tamica            10 Maryland E.Shore      10:42.37  
 18 DiCicco, Jessica          10 St. Joe's             10:43.65  
 19 Sefick, Laine             10 Albany                10:44.42  
 20 Lorch, Sarah              10 Georgetown            10:49.49  
 21 Chumbe, Betty             09 Maryland E.Shore      10:52.66  
 22 Duffy, Anne               GR Sacred Heart          10:55.62  
 23 Leslie, Sara              10 U Conn.               11:01.36  
 24 Chelangat, Janeth         09 Maryland E.Shore      11:16.91  
 25 Grab, Kristin             11 Albany                11:21.72  
 26 Suech, Colleen            08 SCSU                  11:38.47  
 27 Howard, Kelly             10 SCSU                  11:43.76  
 28 Faltus, Kathleen          10 SCSU                  11:55.93  
 29 Gallegos, Daisy           11 NJIT                  12:53.47  
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maryland Eastern Shore, U of  'A'                   3:45.06   1 
  2 Connecticut, University of  'A'                     3:45.46   1 
  3 Brown  University  'A'                              3:47.76   1 
  4 Georgetown University  'A'                          3:49.95   1 
  5 Yale University  'A'                                3:54.22   2 
  6 Albany, University at  'A'                          3:55.35   2 
  7 Connecticut, University of  'B'                     3:58.30   3 
  8 Brown  University  'B'                              3:59.72   2 
  9 Yale University  'B'                                4:00.77   3 
 10 Southern Connecticut State  'A'                     4:04.24   3 
 11 Saint Joesph's University  'A'                      4:04.44   2 
 12 Albany, University at  'B'                          4:04.79   4 
 13 Saint Joesph's University  'B'                      4:14.78   4 
 14 Yale University  'C'                                4:16.39   4 
 -- Brown  University  'C'                                  DNF   3 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News