Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

YMCA Sweetheart Run

Stratford, CT, February 16, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Ryan Pancoast
Race Winner Ryan Pancoast


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

YMCA Sweetheart Run
February 16, 2008 - 4 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ryan Pancoast, Stratford, CT - 22:52
Christina Senft, Stratford, CT - 25:54


LOCATION
Boothe Memorial

Park
WEATHER
34 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT         253   24 ***** M 20-29        22:52    5:43/M
       2    Travis Gale             New Haven  CT          41   24     1 M 20-29        23:37    5:54/M
       3    Fred Wills              Stratford  CT         227   23     2 M 20-29        23:53    5:58/M
       4    Stephen Barone          Trumbull  CT          157   23     3 M 20-29        23:57    5:59/M
       5    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT          252   42     1 M 40-49        24:03    6:01/M
       6    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        222   40     2 M 40-49        24:33    6:08/M
       7    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT           215   50     1 M 50-59        24:40    6:10/M
       8    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT             52   17     1 M 13-19        24:43    6:11/M
       9    Jack Dunleavy           Orange  CT            185   14     2 M 13-19        25:29    6:22/M
      10    Nicholas Hull           Stratford  CT         268   16     3 M 13-19        25:41    6:25/M
      11    Brendan Mc Leod         Redding  CT           206   15     4 M 13-19        25:43    6:26/M
      12    Christina Senft         Stratford  CT          70   24 ***** F 20-29        25:54    6:29/M
      13    Angelo Rosario          Bridgeport  CT        236   39     1 M 30-39        26:03    6:31/M
      14    Jeffrey Townsend        Hamden  CT            277   36     2 M 30-39        26:29    6:37/M
      15    Ed Drew                 Middletown  CT        239   52     2 M 50-59        26:35    6:39/M
      16    Lauren Sara             Stratford  CT         195   15     1 F 13-19        26:39    6:40/M
      17    Bob Trumbley            Beacon Falls  CT      232   47     3 M 40-49        26:56    6:44/M
      18    Helio Lizarraga         Bridgeport  CT        191   36     3 M 30-39        27:09    6:47/M
      19    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         178   37     4 M 30-39        27:17    6:49/M
      20    Bruce Berkeley          Stratford  CT         197   15     5 M 13-19        27:25    6:51/M
      21    Joseph Rosario          Bridgeport  CT        237   12     1 M  1-12        27:37    6:54/M
      22    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT            199   63     1 M 60-69        27:37    6:54/M
      23    Esteban Sequera         Milford  CT           255   35     5 M 30-39        27:40    6:55/M
      24    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT          213   48     4 M 40-49        27:47    6:57/M
      25    Cody Annino             Moodus  CT             44   16     6 M 13-19        27:56    6:59/M
      26    Kellie Walker           North Branford  CT    261   16     2 F 13-19        27:56    6:59/M
      27    Alyssa Selmquist        Northford  CT         263   16     3 F 13-19        27:59    7:00/M
      28    Kelsey Murphy           Shelton  CT           230   14     4 F 13-19        28:09    7:02/M
      29    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           243   58     3 M 50-59        28:18    7:05/M
      30    David Walker            North Branford  CT    262   44     5 M 40-49        28:30    7:08/M
      31    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         229   53     4 M 50-59        28:40    7:10/M
      32    Eugene Matejek          Stamford  CT           18   32     6 M 30-39        28:41    7:10/M
      33    Margit MacDougall       Branford  CT          251   42     1 F 40-49        28:50    7:13/M
      34    Joe Kusnitz             Woodbridge  CT        210   31     7 M 30-39        28:57    7:14/M
      35    Darcy Ramsey            Old Greenwich  CT     228   45     2 F 40-49        29:03    7:16/M
      36    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Trumbull  CT           13   49     3 F 40-49        29:20    7:20/M
      37    Robyn Passander         West Haven  CT        192   44     4 F 40-49        29:25    7:21/M
      38    Michael Harrison        Orchard Park  NY      177   60     2 M 60-69        29:33    7:23/M
      39    Elizabeth Brand         Southport  CT         198   15     5 F 13-19        29:44    7:26/M
      40    Daniel Senft            Stratford  CT          71   49     6 M 40-49        29:53    7:28/M
      41    Scot Sedley             Norwalk  CT           161   30     8 M 30-39        29:56    7:29/M
      42    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT        196   54     5 M 50-59        30:08    7:32/M
      43    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT             77   51     6 M 50-59        30:17    7:34/M
      44    Erin Fitzpatrick        Norwalk  CT            78   28     1 F 20-29        30:21    7:35/M
      45    Brian England           Wolcott  CT           214   25     4 M 20-29        30:26    7:37/M
      46    Joseph Thorstenson      Greenwich  CT         168   25     5 M 20-29        30:38    7:40/M
      47    Peter Olsen             Clinton  CT            10   56     7 M 50-59        30:47    7:42/M
      48    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         217   48     7 M 40-49        30:47    7:42/M
      49    Teddy Pena              East Brunswick  CT    220   39     9 M 30-39        30:53    7:43/M
      50    Katherine Pyskaty       Belmont  MA           204   29     2 F 20-29        30:55    7:44/M
      51    Al Cirne                Oxford  CT            151   39    10 M 30-39        30:56    7:44/M
      52    Steven Charles          Norwalk  CT            59   35    11 M 30-39        30:58    7:45/M
      53    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT            219   49     8 M 40-49        31:03    7:46/M
      54    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           224   50     1 F 50-59        31:09    7:47/M
      55    Sal Rap                 New Haven  CT          60   60     3 M 60-69        31:11    7:48/M
      56    Steven Law              Stratford  CT          21   49     9 M 40-49        31:13    7:48/M
      57    Michael O'Grady         Milford  CT            72   54     8 M 50-59        31:20    7:50/M
      58    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         242   49    10 M 40-49        31:22    7:51/M
      59    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT           160   49    11 M 40-49        31:27    7:52/M
      60    Katie Olson             Stamford  CT           94   22     3 F 20-29        31:28    7:52/M
      61    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            183   13     7 M 13-19        31:29    7:52/M
      62    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT          14   56     9 M 50-59        31:31    7:53/M
      63    Jasmine Yuris           Moodus  CT            205   17     6 F 13-19        31:52    7:58/M
      64    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY         47   60     4 M 60-69        31:52    7:58/M
      65    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY          278   50    10 M 50-59        32:20    8:05/M
      66    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT         265   48     5 F 40-49        32:21    8:05/M
      67    Mary-Morgan Childs      Stratford  CT         256   24     4 F 20-29        32:34    8:09/M
      68    Nardy Chung             Stamford  CT           58   30    12 M 30-39        32:35    8:09/M
      69    David Backeberg         New Haven  CT          40   27     6 M 20-29        32:42    8:11/M
      70    Luciman Andrade         Bridgeport  CT        223   36    13 M 30-39        32:52    8:13/M
      71    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          267   42     6 F 40-49        32:52    8:13/M
      72    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT          86   38    14 M 30-39        32:58    8:15/M
      73    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           248   53     2 F 50-59        33:02    8:16/M
      74    Ryan Mahoney            Stratford  CT         258   35    15 M 30-39        33:14    8:19/M
      75    Michela Greco           Stratford  CT         233   15     7 F 13-19        33:15    8:19/M
      76    Matthew Halligan        New London  CT        188   35    16 M 30-39        33:29    8:22/M
      77    David Alcantara         Stratford  CT         172   44    12 M 40-49        33:32    8:23/M
      78    Dawn Werneck            Bristol  CT           245   61     1 F 60-69        33:33    8:23/M
      79    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT            184   13     8 M 13-19        33:37    8:24/M
      80    Neil Mandel             Shelton  CT           270   54    11 M 50-59        33:39    8:25/M
      81    Rich Hersch             Monroe  CT            226   41    13 M 40-49        33:55    8:29/M
      82    Anna Hladky             Wallingford  CT       203   27     5 F 20-29        34:03    8:31/M
      83    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT         9   54    12 M 50-59        34:10    8:33/M
      84    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT          62   54    13 M 50-59        34:13    8:33/M
      85    Michael Pisani          Stratford  CT           4   65     5 M 60-69        34:23    8:36/M
      86    Keith Lipsitz           Woodbridge  CT        211   48    14 M 40-49        34:35    8:39/M
      87    Wendy Walker            Stratford  CT         189   31     1 F 30-39        34:47    8:42/M
      88    Sharon Toscano          Derby  CT              49   40     7 F 40-49        34:48    8:42/M
      89    Jen Fico                Trumbull  CT          158   23     6 F 20-29        35:00    8:45/M
      90    Leslie Moyher           Seymour  CT            82   43     8 F 40-49        35:01    8:45/M
      91    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT           247   52     3 F 50-59        35:05    8:46/M
      92    Kevin Kozlowski         Stamford  CT           75   27     7 M 20-29        35:06    8:47/M
      93    Amy Bourdon             New Haven  CT         234   29     7 F 20-29        35:09    8:47/M
      94    Kapil Bohara            Stamford  CT           54   26     8 M 20-29        35:19    8:50/M
      95    Rick Barna              Milford  CT           163   42    15 M 40-49        35:22    8:51/M
      96    Lisa Lipsitz            Woodbridge  CT        209   38     2 F 30-39        35:22    8:51/M
      97    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT           275   44     9 F 40-49        35:29    8:52/M
      98    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT          61   17     8 F 13-19        35:40    8:55/M
      99    Liz Stafford            Norwalk  CT           218   42    10 F 40-49        35:53    8:58/M
     100    Suzanne Lewis           Huntington  CT        167   46    11 F 40-49        36:04    9:01/M
     101    Lori Coppa              Seymour  CT            23   43    12 F 40-49        36:15    9:04/M
     102    Christina Brenha        Washington  DC         90   23     8 F 20-29        36:24    9:06/M
     103    Jordan Dargon           Shelton  CT            91   23     9 F 20-29        36:24    9:06/M
     104    Michael Deblieux        Bridgeport  CT        276   41    16 M 40-49        36:28    9:07/M
     105    Maureen Barry           Neptune  NJ            48   57     4 F 50-59        36:45    9:11/M
     106    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT         244   46    17 M 40-49        36:46    9:12/M
     107    Pamela Reed             Wethersfield  CT      180   31     3 F 30-39        37:04    9:16/M
     108    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT           238   43    13 F 40-49        37:09    9:17/M
     109    Jose Werneck            Bristol  CT           246   70     1 M 70-79        37:12    9:18/M
     110    Kathleen Batchler       New Haven  CT         165   23    10 F 20-29        37:23    9:21/M
     111    Annie Paltauf           Norwalk  CT            50   24    11 F 20-29        37:40    9:25/M
     112    Bill Mahoney            Orange  CT            257   48    18 M 40-49        37:42    9:26/M
     113    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT          42   46    19 M 40-49        37:52    9:28/M
     114    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT           264   53    14 M 50-59        38:04    9:31/M
     115    Ryan Herlihy            Norwalk  CT            56   30    17 M 30-39        38:09    9:32/M
     116    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            190   61     6 M 60-69        38:23    9:36/M
     117    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           207   37     4 F 30-39        38:35    9:39/M
     118    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT             225   29    12 F 20-29        38:36    9:39/M
     119    Lourdes Miranda         East Hartford  CT     249   36     5 F 30-39        38:39    9:40/M
     120    Michele Aldo            Ansonia  CT           164   37     6 F 30-39        38:47    9:42/M
     121    Lisa Lawlor             Watertown  CT         153   51     5 F 50-59        38:53    9:43/M
     122    Kristyn Bacon           Stratford  CT         274   15     9 F 13-19        39:03    9:46/M
     123    Brittany Young          Stratford  CT         221   14    10 F 13-19        39:09    9:47/M
     124    Nancy Olsen             Clinton  CT            11   55     6 F 50-59        39:18    9:50/M
     125    Lindsey Eirich          Hamden  CT            152   30     7 F 30-39        39:31    9:53/M
     126    Peter Howard            Monroe  CT             20   49    20 M 40-49        39:35    9:54/M
     127    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT         266   55    15 M 50-59        39:41    9:55/M
     128    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY           6   12     2 M  1-12        39:43    9:56/M
     129    Jill St. John           New Haven  CT         170   33     8 F 30-39        39:52    9:58/M
     130    Stephen Buccitti        North Branford  CT    193   38    18 M 30-39        39:53    9:58/M
     131    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT           259   48    14 F 40-49        40:14   10:04/M
     132    Allison Paganelli       Middletown  CT        169   32     9 F 30-39        40:17   10:04/M
     133    Kyle Candia             New Haven  CT         171   30    10 F 30-39        40:17   10:04/M
     134    Erin O'Grady            Milford  CT            73   26    13 F 20-29        40:43   10:11/M
     135    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT         176   76     2 M 70-79        40:49   10:12/M
     136    Joe Dillon              Cheshire  CT           89   47    21 M 40-49        40:54   10:14/M
     137    Dianne Shields          Wethersfield  CT       69   43    15 F 40-49        41:19   10:20/M
     138    Jessica Dasilva         Durham  CT            148   27    14 F 20-29        41:25   10:21/M
     139    Anita Michael           Wilton  CT             57   36    11 F 30-39        41:31   10:23/M
     140    Priyanka Lahiri         New Haven  CT         159   23    15 F 20-29        41:31   10:23/M
     141    Heather Sparrow         Wilton  CT            212   41    16 F 40-49        41:33   10:23/M
     142    Meaghan Ford            Stratford  CT          66   15    11 F 13-19        41:53   10:28/M
     143    Rebecca Ford            Stratford  CT          65   16    12 F 13-19        41:54   10:29/M
     144    Art Drivdahl            Cromwell  CT          250   65     7 M 60-69        41:57   10:29/M
     145    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             15   58     7 F 50-59        42:05   10:31/M
     146    Linda Toazsa            Fairfield  CT         201   37    12 F 30-39        42:14   10:34/M
     147    Ellen Sheiman           Fairfield  CT         154   60     2 F 60-69        42:15   10:34/M
     148    James Lamontagne        Stratford  CT          92   43    22 M 40-49        42:16   10:34/M
     149    Morgan Martell          Durham  CT            150   27    16 F 20-29        42:18   10:35/M
     150    Joan Plavnicky          Trumbull  CT          271   48    17 F 40-49        42:19   10:35/M
     151    Maria Fabiano           Derby  CT              95   44    18 F 40-49        42:21   10:35/M
     152    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT            74   74     3 M 70-79        42:41   10:40/M
     153    Chanhdy Ly              Bridgeport  CT         63   28     9 M 20-29        42:44   10:41/M
     154    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT        181   49    23 M 40-49        42:46   10:42/M
     155    Patricia Axtmayer       Wallingford  CT       100   56     8 F 50-59        43:07   10:47/M
     156    Jamie Ambrose           Seymour  CT            87   26    17 F 20-29        43:20   10:50/M
     157    Claudia McRoberts       Norwalk  CT            98   40    19 F 40-49        43:37   10:54/M
     158    Melissa Almy            Darien  CT             97   37    13 F 30-39        43:37   10:54/M
     159    Juliana Fuchs           Greenwich  CT          12   23    18 F 20-29        44:01   11:00/M
     160    Tom Sullivan            Stratford  CT         200   48    24 M 40-49        44:36   11:09/M
     161    Peter Christy           Stratford  CT          38   49    25 M 40-49        44:41   11:10/M
     162    Peter Mauntz            Milford  CT           216   48    26 M 40-49        44:44   11:11/M
     163    Colleen Morello         Trumbull  CT          173   37    14 F 30-39        44:55   11:14/M
     164    John Pallock            Monroe  CT              5   64     8 M 60-69        44:56   11:14/M
     165    Margot Sherwin          Guilford  CT          149   50     9 F 50-59        45:19   11:20/M
     166    Stephanie Bessery       Norwalk  CT            84   24    19 F 20-29        46:01   11:30/M
     167    Kenan Lipscomb          Wilton  CT             85   22    10 M 20-29        46:01   11:30/M
     168    Warren Johnson          Stratford  CT         260   12     3 M  1-12        46:13   11:33/M
     169    Michael Quinlivan       Fairfield  CT         208   56    16 M 50-59        46:17   11:34/M
     170    Elizabeth Fabrizi       Hamden  CT             68   24    20 F 20-29        46:22   11:36/M
     171    Eric Widmeyer           Madison  CT            67   26    11 M 20-29        46:23   11:36/M
     172    Shannon Powers          West Haven  CT        186   27    21 F 20-29        47:28   11:52/M
     173    Robert Aiello           Stamford  CT          272   29    12 M 20-29        48:48   12:12/M
     174    Deepti Shrestha         Stamford  CT          273   28    22 F 20-29        48:51   12:13/M
     175    Kathy Lutz              Hamden  CT            182   37    15 F 30-39        49:12   12:18/M
     176    Shannon Flynn           North Haven  CT       187   37    19 M 30-39        49:13   12:18/M
     177    Melissa Beatty          West Haven  CT        280   39    16 F 30-39        51:54   12:59/M
     178    Justin Reed             Wethersfield  CT      179   7      4 M  1-12        52:39   13:10/M
     179    Loretta Lill-Steger     Stratford  CT          99   50    10 F 50-59        53:18   13:20/M
     180    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT            174   82     1 M 80-99        55:00   13:45/M
     181    Gabrielle Christy       Stratford  CT          37   10     1 F  1-12        55:31   13:53/M
     182    Ann Onton               Woodbridge  CT        269   64     3 F 60-69      1:00:16   15:04/M
     183    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT           96   43    27 M 40-49      1:01:01   15:15/M
     184    Anthony Harrison        Bridgeport  CT        162   46    28 M 40-49      1:07:00   16:45/M
  

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Senft Stratford CT

24

12

25:54

6:29/M

Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabrielle Christy Stratford CT

10

181

55:31

13:53/M

Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Sara Stratford CT

15

16

26:39

6:40/M

2

Kellie Walker North Branford CT

16

26

27:56

6:59/M

3

Alyssa Selmquist Northford CT

16

27

27:59

7:00/M

Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Fitzpatrick Norwalk CT

28

44

30:21

7:35/M

2

Katherine Pyskaty Belmont MA

29

50

30:55

7:44/M

3

Katie Olson Stamford CT

22

60

31:28

7:52/M

Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendy Walker Stratford CT

31

87

34:47

8:42/M

2

Lisa Lipsitz Woodbridge CT

38

96

35:22

8:51/M

3

Pamela Reed Wethersfield CT

31

107

37:04

9:16/M

Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margit MacDougall Branford CT

42

33

28:50

7:13/M

2

Darcy Ramsey Old Greenwich CT

45

35

29:03

7:16/M

3

Nancy Katz-Johnson Trumbull CT

49

36

29:20

7:20/M

Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

50

54

31:09

7:47/M

2

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

53

73

33:02

8:16/M

3

Luanne Roy Seymour CT

52

91

35:05

8:46/M

Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dawn Werneck Bristol CT

61

78

33:33

8:23/M

2

Ellen Sheiman Fairfield CT

60

147

42:15

10:34/M

3

Ann Onton Woodbridge CT

64

182

1:00:16

15:04/M

Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

24

1

22:52

5:43/M

Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Rosario Bridgeport CT

12

21

27:37

6:54/M

2

Travis Wooten Riverhead NY

12

128

39:43

9:56/M

3

Warren Johnson Stratford CT

12

168

46:13

11:33/M

Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

17

8

24:43

6:11/M

2

Jack Dunleavy Orange CT

14

9

25:29

6:22/M

3

Nicholas Hull Stratford CT

16

10

25:41

6:25/M

Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Travis Gale New Haven CT

24

2

23:37

5:54/M

2

Fred Wills Stratford CT

23

3

23:53

5:58/M

3

Stephen Barone Trumbull CT

23

4

23:57

5:59/M

Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angelo Rosario Bridgeport CT

39

13

26:03

6:31/M

2

Jeffrey Townsend Hamden CT

36

14

26:29

6:37/M

3

Helio Lizarraga Bridgeport CT

36

18

27:09

6:47/M

Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan MacDougall Branford CT

42

5

24:03

6:01/M

2

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

40

6

24:33

6:08/M

3

Bob Trumbley Beacon Falls CT

47

17

26:56

6:44/M

Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ian Frankel Madison CT

50

7

24:40

6:10/M

2

Ed Drew Middletown CT

52

15

26:35

6:39/M

3

Bruce Goulart Newtown CT

58

29

28:18

7:05/M

Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

63

22

27:37

6:54/M

2

Michael Harrison Orchard Park NY

60

38

29:33

7:23/M

3

Sal Rap New Haven CT

60

55

31:11

7:48/M

Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Werneck Bristol CT

70

109

37:12

9:18/M

2

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

76

135

40:49

10:12/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

74

152

42:41

10:40/M

Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

82

180

55:00

13:45/M

Fitness Walk


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Magen Dargon            Trumbull  CT          235   18 ***** F  0-99        43:07   14:22/M
       2    Michael Kupson          Milford  CT            30   56 ***** M  0-99        43:13   14:24/M
       3    June Kupson             Milford  CT            29   54     1 F  0-99        44:13   14:44/M
       4    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY          25   42     2 F  0-99        45:05   15:02/M
       5    Paula Dillon            Cheshire  CT           88   47     3 F  0-99        46:29   15:30/M
       6    Lauren Glazier          Haddam  CT            231   37     4 F  0-99        46:29   15:30/M
       7    Jennifer Lamontagne     Stratford  CT          93   41     5 F  0-99        46:31   15:30/M
       8    Alison Byron-Brown      Brooklyn  NY          279   53     6 F  0-99        46:58   15:39/M
       9    Jennifer Masa           Stratford  CT         241   31     7 F  0-99        47:32   15:51/M
      10    Jim Zdru                Stratford  CT         240   38     1 M  0-99        47:32   15:51/M
      11    Eugene Matejek          North Haven  CT        32   62     2 M  0-99        48:27   16:09/M
      12    Joanne Matejek          North Haven  CT        31   62     8 F  0-99        48:27   16:09/M
      13    Andrea Carroll          Stratford  CT          35   58     9 F  0-99        50:24   16:48/M
      14    Jennifer Kepchar        Stratford  CT          26   46    10 F  0-99        50:25   16:48/M
      15    Alycia Sabrowski        West Haven  CT        202   36    11 F  0-99        50:25   16:48/M
      16    Elizabeth Farrell       Stratford  CT          33   23    12 F  0-99        52:16   17:25/M
      17    Deanna Squezello        Stratford  CT          34   18    13 F  0-99        52:17   17:26/M
      18    Irene Fardy             Stratford  CT          27   52    14 F  0-99        52:40   17:33/M
      19    Kathleen Hirschbeck     Stratford  CT          36   50    15 F  0-99        52:40   17:33/M

Teams - (Male/Female Couples)


OVERALL WINNERS
     1   Ian Frankel                 50   Kelsey Murphy              14    64         52:49
Combined Age Divisions
                                              20 - 29
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Travis Wooten               12   Lauren Sara                15    27       1:06:23
                                              30 - 39
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Brendan Mc Leod             15   Elizabeth Brand            15    30         55:28
     2   Anthony Cramond             17   Kara Steele                17    34       1:00:24
     3   Bruce Berkeley              15   Michela Greco              15    30       1:00:41
                                              
				              40 - 49
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Ryan Pancoast               24   Mary-Morgan Childs         24    48         55:27
     2   Stephen Barone              23   Jen Fico                   23    46         58:58
     3   David Backeberg             27   Kristyn Bacon              15    42       1:11:45
                                              50 - 59
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Ryan Herlihy                30   Erin Fitzpatrick           28    58       1:08:31
     2   Kevin Kozlowski             27   Juliana Fuchs              23    50       1:19:08
     3   Eric Widmeyer               26   Elizabeth Fabrizi          24    50       1:32:46
                                              60 - 69
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   David Walker                44   Kellie Walker              16    60         56:27
     2   Richard Pancoast            53   Alyssa Selmquist           16    69         56:39
     3   Travis Gale                 24   Melissa Almy               37    61       1:07:15
                                              70 - 79
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Daniel Senft                49   Christina Senft            24    73         55:47
     2   Joe Kusnitz                 31   Darcy Ramsey               45    76         58:01
     3   Scot Sedley                 30   Liz Stafford               42    72       1:05:50
                                              80 - 89
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Alan MacDougall             42   Margit MacDougall          42    84         52:54
     2   Eugene Matejek              32   Maureen Devlin             53    85       1:01:44
     3   Karl Salvati                54   Amy Bourdon                29    83       1:09:20
                                              90 - 99
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Mark Turkington             63   Katherine Pyskaty          29    92         58:33
     2   Steven Charles              35   Patricia Axtmayer          56    91       1:14:05
     3   Richard Zbrozek             61   Lourdes Miranda            36    97       1:17:02
                                             100 - 109
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Michael Harrison            60   Robyn Passander            44   104         58:59
     2   Ed Gorecki                  54   Suzanne Lewis              46   100       1:06:13
     3   John Pallock                64   Colleen Morello            37   101       1:29:51
 February 16, 2008
                                             110 - 119
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Michael Pisani              65   Ronnie Behringer           50   115       1:05:32
     2   Sal Rap                     60   Luanne Roy                 52   112       1:06:16
     3   Robert Hein                 60   Maureen Barry              57   117       1:08:38
                                             130 - OVER
                              Age Group:                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age      Female Runner          Age   Age       Time
     1   Jose Werneck                70   Dawn Werneck               61   131       1:10:46

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News