Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Santa's Run Updated

Glastonbury, CT, December 7, 2008

[Results | Residents | Residents Age Groups ]

Age Group

                           SANTA'S 3.5 MILE RACE
                            GLASTONBURY, CT USA
                           12/07/2008 - 12:00 PM
                         Weather: Light Snow - 31'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   Email - timing@thelastmileracing.com
                   Timed using the DAG foot chip system
Due to a technical error, some chips were not recorded. We apologize for the error and are working to fix it.
Please email us if you are not in the results, send us your bib number and estimated time. 

             ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 BETH PARKER          30 Glastonbury     CT   21:31  6:56 


              ********** MALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 ROBERT EMORD         27 Glastonbury     CT   18:28  5:57 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   193 KRISTIN HUGHES       10 F SO. GLASTONBURY    CT   27:00  8:42 
    2   200 KATARINA KONON       10 F Colchester         CT   27:11  8:45 
    3   206 MADELINE MONDO       11 F MARLBOROUGH        CT   27:17  8:47 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46 MICHAEL STOKER       11 M South Windsor      CT   22:40  7:18 
    2    49 JASON STAUB          12 M PORTLAND           CT   22:41  7:19 
    3   134 MICHAEL MASTROMARIN  11 M GLASTONBURY        CT   25:40  8:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    76 KELSEY ROOTH         16 F Portland           CT   23:45  7:39 
    2    93 STEPHANIE ELDRIDGE   16 F AMSTON             CT   24:15  7:49 
    3   101 KATHLEEN CARNEY      13 F GLASTONBURY        CT   24:31  7:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 BEECHER WATSON       16 M GLASTONBURY        CT   19:13  6:12 
    2     6 GREG DISANTO         17 M GLASTONBURY        CT   19:59  6:26 
    3     9 RYAN PAJOR           15 M GLASTONBURY        CT   20:16  6:32 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   192 JENNA WORGUL         25 F East Lyme          CT   27:00  8:42 
    2   205 SARA REZNICK         26 F COLLINSVILLE       CT   27:17  8:47 
    3   265 SIOBHAN SKOWRONEK    25 F CROMWELL           CT   28:30  9:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8 DUNCAN GERITY        22 M GLASTONBURY        CT   20:06  6:29 
    2    10 STEVE COAKLEY        27 M Glastonbury        CT   20:26  6:35 
    3    26 BRIAN GAUDREAU       28 M WETHERSFIELD       CT   21:27  6:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    77 ROXANNE STEPNOWSKI   35 F Glastonbury        CT   23:47  7:39 
    2   108 SANDRA RODRIGUE      30 F GLASTONBURY        CT   24:48  7:59 
    3   146 KIMBERLY EDWARDS     38 F CLINTON            CT   26:02  8:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 JEFF PATERNO         34 M Malden             MA   18:41  6:01 
    2     5 JEFF TOWNSEND        37 M Hamden             CT   19:23  6:15 
    3    12 SCOTT LIVINGSTON     36 M BOLTON             CT   20:37  6:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   139 NANCY LOUGHLIN       42 F GLASTONBURY        CT   25:47  8:18 
    2   143 DIANE XASPER         44 F Hebron             CT   25:57  8:22 
    3   175 SUSAN HIXSON         42 F Simsbury           CT   26:38  8:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 MARK HIXSON          43 M Simsbury           CT   18:46  6:03 
    2     7 DAVID POIROT         41 M Simsbury           CT   20:03  6:28 
    3    13 MIKE MURPHY          47 M SO.GLASTONBURY     CT   20:38  6:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   153 VICTORIA CARMONA-WI  52 F GLASTONBURY        CT   26:12  8:26 
    2   165 DEB ROOTH            52 F Portland           CT   26:26  8:31 
    3   177 NANCY CHARON         56 F SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   26:44  8:37 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    52 MIRO BALDYGA         50 M UNIONVILLE         CT   22:47  7:20 
    2    54 TOM NEWMAN           50 M HEBRON             CT   22:52  7:22 
    3    62 CHARLES WHYNACHT     59 M GLASTONBURY        CT   23:03  7:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   272 BARRIE ROBBINS-PIAN  62 F Middletown         CT   28:38  9:13 
    2   347 ELLIE LONELL         61 F West Willington    CT   29:50  9:37 
    3   447 SUSAN SHECKLEY       60 F Niantic            CT   31:33 10:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    79 DAVID CONDIT         60 M Avon               CT   23:48  7:40 
    2   116 TONY HOLLISTER       61 M EAST HARTFORD      CT   24:58  8:03 
    3   121 GUY PULINO           63 M MOODUS             CT   25:04  8:05 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   359 ZOFIA TUROSZ         70 F MANCHESTER         CT   30:02  9:40 
    2   770 BARBARA N. FRASCA    70 F WETHERSFIELD       CT   38:43 12:28 
    3   946 CYNTHIA PETERSON     75 F MIDDLE HADDAM      CT   44:58 14:29 
    4   982 MARIA PLACENTA       74 F GLASTONBURY        CT   48:10 15:31 
    5  1069 DIANE STUART DRANE   73 F W Hartford         CT 1:00:50 19:35 
    6  1079 LORRAINE JO DUQUETT  81 F East Hartford      CT 1:04:32 20:47 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   464 RAY BYKOWSKI         72 M CHESHIRE           CT   31:59 10:18 
    2   729 TONY LUCIA           71 M AGAWAM             MA   37:46 12:10 
    3   765 JOHN LINDERMAN       70 M Glastonbury        CT   38:40 12:27 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News