Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NIA Jingle Bell Run

Trumbull, CT, December 6, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Brendan Atkins
Race Winner Brendan Atkins


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

NIA Jingle Bell Run
December 6, 2008 - 5K
Trumbull, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Brendan Atkins, Old Lyme, NY - 16:56
Lauren Sara, Stratford, CT - 18:10


LOCATION
Nichols United

Methodist Church
WEATHER
33 Degrees
Sunny

Additional Photos Available at www.amityrunners.com

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brendan Atkins          Old Lyme  CT          743   23 ***** M 20-29        16:56    5:28/M
       2    Emerson Silva           Danbury  CT            43   34     1 M 30-39        17:16    5:34/M
      3    Jim Thompson            Trumbull  CT           72   42     1 M 40-49        17:23    5:36/M
       4    Lauren Sara             Stratford  CT          22   16 ***** F 15-19        18:10    5:52/M
       5    Meredith Anand          Easton  CT            430   30     1 F 30-39        18:20    5:55/M
      6    Daniel Thiery           Stratford  CT          15   35     2 M 30-39        18:23    5:56/M
      7    Sandro Nobre            Danbury  CT            46   35     3 M 30-39        18:43    6:02/M
      8    Jeffrey Held            Trumbull  CT          766   16     1 M 15-19        18:49    6:04/M
      9    John Felling            New York  NY           70   29     1 M 20-29        19:07    6:10/M
     10    Dan Germain             Newtown  CT            29   46     2 M 40-49        19:10    6:11/M
     11    Josh Wells              Shelton  CT           712   15     2 M 15-19        19:11    6:11/M
     12    James Drummond          Wallingford  CT       561   45     3 M 40-49        19:20    6:14/M
     13    Max Debroff             Trumbull  CT          995   15     3 M 15-19        19:41    6:21/M
     14    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         730   38     4 M 30-39        19:46    6:23/M
     15    Fred Scalzi             Naugatuck  CT         103   50     1 M 50-59        19:51    6:24/M
     16    Tim Wells               Shelton  CT           714   18     4 M 15-19        19:51    6:24/M
     17    Thomas Matthews         Trumbull  CT          956   37     5 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
     18    Danae Rivers            Derby  CT              63   10     1 F  1-10        19:54    6:25/M
     19    Danielle Klein          Trumbull  CT          728   16     1 F 15-19        20:07    6:29/M
     20    Ken Martin              Trumbull  CT          773   31     6 M 30-39        20:13    6:31/M
     21    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT        567   38     7 M 30-39        20:17    6:33/M
     22    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT           768   51     2 M 50-59        20:24    6:35/M
     23    Peter Varone            Shelton  CT           762   51     3 M 50-59        20:29    6:36/M
     24    Chris Greco             Southbury  CT         819   16     5 M 15-19        20:36    6:39/M
     25    Lindsey Dean            New York  NY           69   25     1 F 20-29        20:38    6:39/M
     26    Michael Davidson        Shelton  CT           554   16     6 M 15-19        20:42    6:41/M
     27    Greg Young              Shelton  CT           999   51     4 M 50-59        20:46    6:42/M
     28    Jim Tierney             Wallingford  CT       783   44     4 M 40-49        20:48    6:43/M
     29    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           793   35     8 M 30-39        20:51    6:44/M
     30    Mike Franzago           Trumbull  CT          785   27     2 M 20-29        20:54    6:45/M
     31    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        100   13     1 F 11-14        20:56    6:45/M
     32    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT         99   13     2 F 11-14        20:57    6:45/M
     33    Lauren Ganim            Trumbull  CT          726   16     2 F 15-19        20:57    6:45/M
     34    Hanna Montana           Trumbull  CT          729   16     3 F 15-19        20:59    6:46/M
     35    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT            98   60     1 M 60-69        21:00    6:46/M
     36    Leah Samson             Woodbridge  CT         91   30     2 F 30-39        21:03    6:47/M
     37    Sammy Wesley            Trumbull  CT          727   14     3 F 11-14        21:14    6:51/M
     38    Ikuko Yabunami          Riverside  CT         718   41     1 F 40-49        21:16    6:52/M
     39    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT           603   43     5 M 40-49        21:20    6:53/M
     40    Oscar Batres            Danbury  CT           748   48     6 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
     41    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT          34   50     5 M 50-59        21:29    6:56/M
     42    Christopher Anderson    Trumbull  CT          503   12     1 M 11-14        21:36    6:58/M
     43    Thomas Fatone           Derby  CT             118   40     7 M 40-49        21:37    6:58/M
     44    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT            97   58     6 M 50-59        21:39    6:59/M
     45    Paul Paese              Trumbull  CT          652   57     7 M 50-59        21:41    7:00/M
     46    Matthew O ' Brien       Trumbull  CT           53   14     2 M 11-14        21:41    7:00/M
     47    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           753   14     4 F 11-14        21:41    7:00/M
     48    Amelia Audette          Trumbull  CT          982   34     3 F 30-39        21:43    7:00/M
     49    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           751   45     8 M 40-49        21:47    7:02/M
     50    Michael Bajda           Stratford  CT         507   35     9 M 30-39        21:50    7:03/M
     51    John Krekoska           Trumbull  CT          613   35    10 M 30-39        21:54    7:04/M
     52    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         655   54     8 M 50-59        21:55    7:04/M
     53    Liza Parkhurst          Weston  CT            656   35     4 F 30-39        21:56    7:05/M
     54    Leah Rivers             Derby  CT              62    9     2 F  1-10        21:56    7:05/M
     55    Michael Cullinan        Westfield  MA         814   41     9 M 40-49        21:57    7:05/M
     56    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         555   48    10 M 40-49        21:59    7:05/M
     57    Frank Colella           Scarsdale  ny         444   46    11 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
     58    Karen Newman            Old Greenwich  CT     724   47     2 F 40-49        22:06    7:08/M
     59    Greg Nilan              Milford  CT            78   45    12 M 40-49        22:08    7:08/M
     60    John Garisu             Trumbull  CT           35   15     7 M 15-19        22:10    7:09/M
     61    David Schafer           Trumbull  CT           25   39    11 M 30-39        22:11    7:09/M
     62    Chris Greene            Trumbull  CT          585   35    12 M 30-39        22:15    7:11/M
     63    Laurie Thompson         Trumbull  CT           71   39     5 F 30-39        22:17    7:11/M
     64    Gregory Taylor          Fairfield  CT          39   49    13 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
     65    Rob Creamer             Ridgefield  CT        802   44    14 M 40-49        22:29    7:15/M
     66    Erica Snape             New Haven  CT          59    9     3 F  1-10        22:33    7:16/M
     67    Michael Giovannini      Milford  CT           781   38    13 M 30-39        22:39    7:18/M
     68    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           752   39     6 F 30-39        22:40    7:19/M
     69    Christian Nelson        West Hartford  CT     644   40    15 M 40-49        22:44    7:20/M
     70    Katie Bajda             Stratford  CT         506   31     7 F 30-39        22:47    7:21/M
     71    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT          709   36    14 M 30-39        22:49    7:22/M
     72    Mark Lewis              Shelton  CT            79   45    16 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M
     73    Steve Cognato           Danbury  CT           540   41    17 M 40-49        22:54    7:23/M
     74    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT            772   47    18 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M
     75    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT           542   50     9 M 50-59        22:59    7:25/M
     76    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT       670   42    19 M 40-49        23:02    7:26/M
     77    Rebecca Ambrose         Monroe  CT             76   35     8 F 30-39        23:06    7:27/M
     78    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           776   50     1 F 50-59        23:08    7:28/M
     79    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT           437   50     2 F 50-59        23:10    7:28/M
     80    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT           685   48    20 M 40-49        23:10    7:28/M
     81    Michael Begg            Trumbull  CT          514   40    21 M 40-49        23:14    7:30/M
     82    Gina Zuk                Monroe  CT            973   40     3 F 40-49        23:15    7:30/M
     83    Shawn Tait              Huntington  CT        697   35    15 M 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
     84    Trent Newman            Old Greenwich  CT     723   10     1 M  1-10        23:19    7:31/M
     85    Zachary Chase           Trumbull  CT          538   13     3 M 11-14        23:22    7:32/M
     86    Mark Levy               Trumbull  CT          617   44    22 M 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
     87    Tim Stevenson           Trumbull  CT          976   42    23 M 40-49        23:28    7:34/M
     88    Tiffany Snape           New Haven  CT          64    9     4 F  1-10        23:32    7:35/M
     89    Caroline Booth          Milford  CT            61   11     5 F 11-14        23:33    7:36/M
     90    Matthew Janny           Trumbull  CT          796   13     4 M 11-14        23:33    7:36/M
     91    Pete Engeldrum          Shelton  CT           564   38    16 M 30-39        23:33    7:36/M
     92    Britt Hughes            Stratford  CT         774   49    24 M 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
     93    Michael Hesik           Oxford  CT            821   41    25 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
     94    Bob Stewart             Trumbull  CT          765   52    10 M 50-59        23:47    7:40/M
     95    Paul Edwards                                   57   10     2 M  1-10        23:55    7:43/M
     96    Ben Ruffing             Redding  CT           741    9     3 M  1-10        24:00    7:45/M
     97    Matt Ruffing            Redding  CT           742   47    26 M 40-49        24:01    7:45/M
     98    Michael Davidson        Shelton  CT           553   49    27 M 40-49        24:03    7:45/M
     99    Billy O'Keefe           Trumbull  CT          972   0      1 M  0- 0        24:03    7:45/M
    100    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT           108   53     3 F 50-59        24:04    7:46/M
    101    Tim Frassetto           Trumbull  CT          573   13     5 M 11-14        24:14    7:49/M
    102    Jonathan Nash           Stamford  CT          784   22     3 M 20-29        24:16    7:50/M
    103    Sheila Cardell          Trumbull  CT          809   45     4 F 40-49        24:18    7:50/M
    104    Steve Moore             Trumbull  CT          957   49    28 M 40-49        24:20    7:51/M
    105    Rick Barna              Milford  CT           511   43    29 M 40-49        24:23    7:52/M
    106    Joel Satin              Trumbull  CT          806   39    17 M 30-39        24:24    7:52/M
    107    Matthew Berube          Shelton  CT           518   39    18 M 30-39        24:27    7:53/M
    108    Paul Henderlite         Watertown  CT         590   42    30 M 40-49        24:29    7:54/M
    109    Craig Malone            Bristol  CT           738   33    19 M 30-39        24:30    7:54/M
    110    Stephanie Bennett       Danbury  CT           756   38     9 F 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
    111    Erin Fortunato          Scarsdale  ny          74   16     4 F 15-19        24:35    7:56/M
    112    Chase Newman            Old Greenwich  CT     722   14     6 M 11-14        24:36    7:56/M
    113    Rich Zuvich             Danbury  CT           805   54    11 M 50-59        24:36    7:56/M
    114    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           754   13     7 M 11-14        24:37    7:56/M
    115    Shep Sherwood           Monroe  CT            813   50    12 M 50-59        24:37    7:56/M
    116    Nardy Chung             Stamford  CT          786   31    20 M 30-39        24:38    7:57/M
    117    Matthew Bolin           Weston  CT            524   13     8 M 11-14        24:38    7:57/M
    118    Kurt Bolin              Weston  CT            523   50    13 M 50-59        24:40    7:57/M
    119    Gerry Hopkins           Trumbull  CT          593   54    14 M 50-59        24:40    7:57/M
    120    Katie Frichette         Trumbull  CT           31   18     5 F 15-19        24:41    7:58/M
    121    Bob Purtle              Holbrook  MA          667   25     4 M 20-29        24:41    7:58/M
    122    Rob Frichette           Trumbull  CT           56   23     5 M 20-29        24:42    7:58/M
    123    Grace Forster           Trumbull  CT          804   13     6 F 11-14        24:43    7:58/M
    124    Stephen Ciulla          Trumbull  CT          111   12     9 M 11-14        24:43    7:58/M
    125    Lauryn Andrews          Hamden  CT             58   10     5 F  1-10        24:44    7:59/M
    126    Jim Russello            Trumbull  CT          764   43    31 M 40-49        24:45    7:59/M
    127    Mark Peterson           Trumbull  CT           40   48    32 M 40-49        24:45    7:59/M
    128    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         673   53    15 M 50-59        24:49    8:00/M
    129    Martin McCann           Trumbull  CT          629   50    16 M 50-59        24:53    8:02/M
    130    Joseph Coppola          Trumbull  CT         1000   39    21 M 30-39        24:56    8:03/M
    131    Bill McMenamey          Trumbull  CT          725   48    33 M 40-49        24:58    8:03/M
    132    Rick Meskill            Shelton  CT           637   52    17 M 50-59        25:00    8:04/M
    133    Gabriella Diblasi       Monroe  CT            560   41     5 F 40-49        25:02    8:05/M
    134    Nick Zannis             Milford  CT            83   10     4 M  1-10        25:03    8:05/M
    135    Robert Litzie           Stratford  CT         107   41    34 M 40-49        25:13    8:08/M
    136    Michael Kane            Shelton  CT           606   47    35 M 40-49        25:14    8:08/M
    137    Devin Santa             Stratford  CT         775   36    22 M 30-39        25:18    8:10/M
    138    Jeffrey Gell            East Haven  CT         86   38    23 M 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
    139    Maria Quironez          Monroe  CT             68   41     6 F 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
    140    David Cooper            Philadelphia  PA      121   26     6 M 20-29        25:27    8:13/M
    141    Kathleen Stipcevich     Marlton  NJ           120   25     2 F 20-29        25:27    8:13/M
    142    Al Cirne                Oxford  CT            744   40    36 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
    143    Maura Woodward          Trumbull  CT          716   50     4 F 50-59        25:42    8:17/M
    144    John Lawrence           Shelton  CT            19   55    18 M 50-59        25:42    8:17/M
    145    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          541   52    19 M 50-59        25:43    8:18/M
    146    Mary Pelley             Trumbull  CT           20   60     1 F 60-69        25:44    8:18/M
    147    Brian Debroff           Trumbull  CT          994   45    37 M 40-49        25:46    8:19/M
    148    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT          596   57    20 M 50-59        25:47    8:19/M
    149    Rachel Daran            Milford  CT            55   14     7 F 11-14        25:47    8:19/M
    150    Michele Morcey          Watertown  CT         638   42     7 F 40-49        25:54    8:21/M
    151    John Pivovar            Orange  CT            662   33    24 M 30-39        25:54    8:21/M
    152    Gary Head               Trumbull  CT           47   40    38 M 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
    153    Stephen Burke           Trumbull  CT          759   32    25 M 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
    154    Bryan Bykowski          Shelton  CT           732   11    10 M 11-14        25:57    8:22/M
    155    Neil Mandel             Shelton  CT           822   54    21 M 50-59        25:59    8:23/M
    156    Tara Hagan              Fairfield  CT         586   25     3 F 20-29        26:04    8:25/M
    157    Janell Lovig            Monroe  CT            622   25     4 F 20-29        26:08    8:26/M
    158    Caroline Moretti        Shelton  CT           640   34    10 F 30-39        26:13    8:27/M
    159    Lisa Rost               Brookfield  CT        677   36    11 F 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
    160    Chris Napolitano        Trumbull  CT          114   9      5 M  1-10        26:15    8:28/M
    161    Marc Napolitano         Trumbull  CT          113   41    39 M 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
    162    Sherry Boyd             Trumbull  CT           45   45     8 F 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
    163    Jack Oshaughnessy       Monroe  CT            779   12    11 M 11-14        26:16    8:28/M
    164    Joey Vergato            Monroe  CT            789   12    12 M 11-14        26:16    8:28/M
    165    Ryan Bowers             Trumbull  CT          527   14    13 M 11-14        26:17    8:29/M
    166    Dave Van Growski        Monroe  CT             36   29     7 M 20-29        26:17    8:29/M
    167    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT        14   62     2 M 60-69        26:20    8:30/M
    168    Marca Gonzalez          Norwalk  CT            96   39    12 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
    169    Anthony Matera          Trumbull  CT          117   43    40 M 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
    170    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           672   53    22 M 50-59        26:24    8:31/M
    171    Shannon Racette         Trumbull  CT          668   35    13 F 30-39        26:31    8:33/M
    172    Casey Bennett           Shelton  CT            50   25     5 F 20-29        26:33    8:34/M
    173    Dante Sellas            Orange  CT             44   12    14 M 11-14        26:33    8:34/M
    174    Kevin Pryor             Shelton  CT           666   51    23 M 50-59        26:34    8:34/M
    175    Camilla Edwards         Trumbull  CT           33   12     8 F 11-14        26:35    8:35/M
    176    Connie Kelly            Trumbull  CT          777   42     9 F 40-49        26:35    8:35/M
    177    Ed Giovannini           Trumbull  CT          950   41    41 M 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
    178    Jacques Begin           Wilton  CT            516   30    26 M 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
    179    Sean Forgarty           Stamford  CT          571   67     3 M 60-69        26:40    8:36/M
    180    Patrick Tutek           Trumbull  CT          778   35    27 M 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
    181    John Forster            Trumbull  CT          803   46    42 M 40-49        26:41    8:36/M
    182    Stephen Cardone         Trumbull  CT          965   42    43 M 40-49        26:41    8:36/M
    183    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT            41   45    10 F 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
    184    Nicole Otterspoor       Trumbull  CT          811   27     6 F 20-29        26:48    8:39/M
    185    Mark Hope               Monroe  CT            971   34    28 M 30-39        26:49    8:39/M
    186    Cynthia Christo         Monroe  CT             37   39    14 F 30-39        26:51    8:40/M
    187    Kelly Buck              Trumbull  CT          949   33    15 F 30-39        26:51    8:40/M
    188    Bob Rzez                Pittsfield  MA         77   68     4 M 60-69        26:54    8:41/M
    189    Jerry Sargent           Weston  CT            682   48    44 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
    190    John Kelly              Trumbull  CT          608   41    45 M 40-49        26:59    8:42/M
    191    Amy Griswold            Shelton  CT            93   13     9 F 11-14        27:00    8:43/M
    192    Wendy Levy              Trumbull  CT          618   42    11 F 40-49        27:01    8:43/M
    193    Christina Hennessy      Bridgeport  CT        112   38    16 F 30-39        27:02    8:43/M
    194    Paul Kowal              Stratford  CT         824   30    29 M 30-39        27:05    8:44/M
    195    Suzanne Lewis           Huntington  CT        619   47    12 F 40-49        27:05    8:44/M
    196    Gigi Booth              Milford  CT            26   47    13 F 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
    197    Vincent Russello        Trumbull  CT          763   63     5 M 60-69        27:08    8:45/M
    198    Hoa Nguyen              Old Greenwich  CT      73   37    17 F 30-39        27:09    8:45/M
    199    Fred Palmieri           Trumbull  CT          961   44    46 M 40-49        27:09    8:45/M
    200    Dianne Merrigan         Guilford  CT          769   44    14 F 40-49        27:11    8:46/M
    201    Robert Crocco           Shelton  CT           549   46    47 M 40-49        27:13    8:47/M
    202    Sam Carley              Trumbull  CT           80   12    15 M 11-14        27:16    8:48/M
    203    Christine Brown         Fairfield  CT          82   38    18 F 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
    204    Kevin Carley            Trumbull  CT           81   42    48 M 40-49        27:16    8:48/M
    205    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           611   42    49 M 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
    206    Tara Fernandes          Trumbull  CT          974   36    19 F 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
    207    Cecilia Roe             Orange  CT            675   34    20 F 30-39        27:28    8:52/M
    208    Sandra Testani          Tuckahoe  NY          699   31    21 F 30-39        27:29    8:52/M
    209    Susan Nicolini-Saylor   Stratford  CT         978   55     5 F 50-59        27:33    8:53/M
    210    Sky Wells               Shelton  CT           713   43    50 M 40-49        27:34    8:54/M
    211    Timothy Browne          Middlebury  CT         18   43    51 M 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
    212    Brittany Young          Stratford  CT          87   15     6 F 15-19        27:43    8:56/M
    213    Bill Lucas              Hamden  CT            812   60     6 M 60-69        27:47    8:58/M
    214    Duane Estey             Seymour  CT           959   65     7 M 60-69        27:49    8:58/M
    215    Kim Cognato             Danbury  CT           539   40    15 F 40-49        27:49    8:58/M
    216    Dejanay Davis           New Haven  CT          60    7     6 F  1-10        27:50    8:59/M
    217    Andrea Veikos           Trumbull  CT          705   48    16 F 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
    218    Elysia St. George       Shelton  CT            21   11    10 F 11-14        27:51    8:59/M
    219    Emma Sellas             New Haven  CT          65    9     7 F  1-10        27:53    9:00/M
    220    David Briganti          Trumbull  CT          797   0      2 M  0- 0        27:54    9:00/M
    221    Magdalen Mauriello      Milford  CT           627   41    17 F 40-49        27:54    9:00/M
    222    Srihari Varada          Shelton  CT           704   41    52 M 40-49        27:57    9:01/M
    223    Robert Hawkes           Trumbull  CT          589   48    53 M 40-49        28:00    9:02/M
    224    Michelle Lynch          Newington  CT         101   45    18 F 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
    225    Nick Adam               Trumbull  CT          501   42    54 M 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
    226    Olivia Taylor           Fairfield  CT          38   12    11 F 11-14        28:07    9:04/M
    227    Ben Debski              Redding  CT           757   29     8 M 20-29        28:08    9:05/M
    228    Nicole Romaniello       Stratford  CT          23   14    12 F 11-14        28:09    9:05/M
    229    Timothy Johnson         Trumbull  CT          601   13    16 M 11-14        28:10    9:05/M
    230    Jaclyn Testani          Trumbull  CT          698   17     7 F 15-19        28:11    9:05/M
    231    Patrick Adams           Trumbull  CT          787   13    17 M 11-14        28:12    9:06/M
    232    Peter Veikos            Trumbull  CT          707   12    18 M 11-14        28:13    9:06/M
    233    Nick Veikos             Trumbull  CT          706   50    24 M 50-59        28:13    9:06/M
    234    Beata Hlinka            Stratford  CT          88   14    13 F 11-14        28:14    9:06/M
    235    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           755   10     8 F  1-10        28:14    9:06/M
    236    Caitlin Bosse           Fairfield  CT         525   36    22 F 30-39        28:17    9:07/M
    237    Jerry Iannucci Jr.      Bridgeport  CT        595   68     8 M 60-69        28:21    9:09/M
    238    Elizabeth Sargent       Trumbull  CT          680   10     9 F  1-10        28:23    9:09/M
    239    Jeff Sargent            Trumbull  CT          681   44    55 M 40-49        28:23    9:09/M
    240    Helen Crocco            Shelton  CT           548   45    19 F 40-49        28:25    9:10/M
    241    Maria Luft              Trumbull  CT          975   39    23 F 30-39        28:29    9:11/M
    242    Andrew Lovig            Monroe  CT            621   30    30 M 30-39        28:33    9:13/M
    243    Emma Sweeney            Shelton  CT           115   12    14 F 11-14        28:35    9:13/M
    244    Mary Jager              Trumbull  CT          946   41    20 F 40-49        28:35    9:13/M
    245    Maddie Ross             Shelton  CT           952   12    15 F 11-14        28:36    9:14/M
    246    James Karavitis         Monroe  CT            119   12    19 M 11-14        28:37    9:14/M
    247    Tricia Begg             Trumbull  CT          515   39    24 F 30-39        28:40    9:15/M
    248    Robert Brown            Danbury  CT           530   53    25 M 50-59        28:48    9:17/M
    249    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT          962   46    21 F 40-49        28:49    9:18/M
    250    Roddy Eskew             Trumbull  CT          737   13    20 M 11-14        28:51    9:18/M
    251    Ted Tyma                Trumbull  CT           28   48    56 M 40-49        29:01    9:22/M
    252    Warren Jones            Milford  CT           602   13    16 F 11-14        29:02    9:22/M
    253    Sharron Steere          Trumbull  CT          692   46    22 F 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
    254    Paul Giegengack         Bridgeport  CT        745   24     9 M 20-29        29:08    9:24/M
    255    Michael Steffany        Stratford  CT         760   23    10 M 20-29        29:10    9:25/M
    256    Arthur Condron          Trumbull  CT          734   48    57 M 40-49        29:10    9:25/M
    257    Carrie Tait             Huntington  CT        696   35    25 F 30-39        29:12    9:25/M
    258    Peter Janny             Trumbull  CT          795    8     6 M  1-10        29:13    9:25/M
    259    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT           646   59    26 M 50-59        29:14    9:26/M
    260    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT         526   48    58 M 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
    261    Rachelle Barstow        Darien  CT            512   38    26 F 30-39        29:16    9:26/M
    262    Bill Biebel             Darien  CT            520   44    59 M 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
    263    Melissa Hope            Monroe  CT            970   33    27 F 30-39        29:18    9:27/M
    264    Brian O'Neil            Trumbull  CT          648   43    60 M 40-49        29:21    9:28/M
    265    Paul Plouffe            Trumbull  CT          997   56    27 M 50-59        29:27    9:30/M
    266    Michael Bauro           Trumbull  CT           89   46    61 M 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
    267    Eric Neil               Trumbull  CT          969   11    21 M 11-14        29:29    9:31/M
    268    Michaela Curry          Milford  CT           550   14    17 F 11-14        29:31    9:31/M
    269    Petra Brito             Norwalk  CT            94   39    28 F 30-39        29:32    9:32/M
    270    David Pierson           Trumbull  CT          106   50    28 M 50-59        29:42    9:35/M
    271    Marlin Jennes           Fairfield  CT         598   48    62 M 40-49        29:44    9:35/M
    272    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT         597    9     7 M  1-10        29:45    9:36/M
    273    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT            731   43    63 M 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
    274    Maureen McNally         Shelton  CT           808   40    23 F 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
    275    Valentin Brito          Norwalk  CT           826   40    64 M 40-49        29:46    9:36/M
    276    Colin Daly              Shelton  CT           110   9      8 M  1-10        29:47    9:36/M
    277    Diana Thompson          Trumbull  CT          700   16     8 F 15-19        29:48    9:37/M
    278    Sara Steere             Trumbull  CT          691   13    18 F 11-14        29:49    9:37/M
    279    Chris St. George        Shelton  CT            90   41    65 M 40-49        29:52    9:38/M
    280    Jenny Ames              Shelton  CT           502   27     7 F 20-29        29:55    9:39/M
    281    Valentin Brito          Norwalk  CT            95   10     9 M  1-10        30:01    9:41/M
    282    Michelle Marella        Monroe  CT            626   33    29 F 30-39        30:07    9:43/M
    283    Floyd Neil              Trumbull  CT           67   42    66 M 40-49        30:08    9:43/M
    284    Stephen Cardone         Trumbull  CT          964   12    22 M 11-14        30:08    9:43/M
    285    Tim O' Rourke           Ansonia  CT            30   49    67 M 40-49        30:09    9:44/M
    286    Bob Stiller             Trumbull  CT          782   55    29 M 50-59        30:13    9:45/M
    287    Bob Walter              Westport  CT          710   54    30 M 50-59        30:15    9:45/M
    288    Sarah Conroy            Stratford  CT         543   34    30 F 30-39        30:15    9:45/M
    289    Jaime Oleary            Stratford  CT         649   26     8 F 20-29        30:16    9:46/M
    290    David Bratz             Shelton  CT           529   33    31 M 30-39        30:16    9:46/M
    291    Maria Rosa              Easton  CT            676   52     6 F 50-59        30:17    9:46/M
    292    Christa Johnson         Trumbull  CT          599   44    24 F 40-49        30:18    9:46/M
    293    Melissa Pavloff         Trumbull  CT          985   41    25 F 40-49        30:18    9:46/M
    294    Bill Wagner             Trumbull  CT          708   53    31 M 50-59        30:19    9:47/M
    295    Karl Eilers             Danbury  CT           562   56    32 M 50-59        30:20    9:47/M
    296    Pam Moore               Trumbull  CT          958   49    26 F 40-49        30:22    9:48/M
    297    Noel Mara               Monroe  CT            767   58    33 M 50-59        30:25    9:49/M
    298    Mark Odgers             Shelton  CT           792   47    68 M 40-49        30:28    9:50/M
    299    Lindsey Eirich          Hamden  CT            563   31    31 F 30-39        30:30    9:50/M
    300    Bethany Lyon            Bridgeport  CT        816   41    27 F 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
    301    Jeff Poarch             Bridgeport  CT        817   41    69 M 40-49        30:33    9:51/M
    302    Mark Convertito         Stratford  CT         977   52    34 M 50-59        30:40    9:54/M
    303    Shaun Voisoine          Bridgeport  CT        770   28    11 M 20-29        30:44    9:55/M
    304    Mary Jane Plouffe       Trumbull  CT          996   57     7 F 50-59        30:44    9:55/M
    305    Amanda Coppola          Trumbull  CT           48   29     9 F 20-29        30:45    9:55/M
    306    Assunta Costello        Danbury  CT            49   29    10 F 20-29        30:45    9:55/M
    307    Carmen Profeta          Shelton  CT           988   47    28 F 40-49        30:46    9:55/M
    308    Kathryn Grabiec         Trumbull  CT          583   30    32 F 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
    309    Tony Grabiec            Trumbull  CT          584   38    32 M 30-39        30:48    9:56/M
    310    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           109   38    33 F 30-39        30:50    9:57/M
    311    Victoria Anziano        Stratford  CT         504   24    11 F 20-29        30:53    9:58/M
    312    Daralynn Krekoska       Trumbull  CT          612   35    34 F 30-39        31:01   10:00/M
    313    Dorine Philben          Trumbull  CT          660   48    29 F 40-49        31:02   10:01/M
    314    Diane Quido             North Haven  CT       739   43    30 F 40-49        31:05   10:02/M
    315    Renee Rucinsky          Chester  MD           948   39    35 F 30-39        31:07   10:02/M
    316    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT          694   76     1 M 70-79        31:09   10:03/M
    317    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT         92   50    35 M 50-59        31:10   10:03/M
    318    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT           661   48    31 F 40-49        31:11   10:04/M
    319    Traci Engeldrum         Shelton  CT           565   38    36 F 30-39        31:14   10:05/M
    320    Taralyn Fonseca         Fairfield  CT         570   27    12 F 20-29        31:16   10:05/M
    321    Katie Froehlich         Ridgefield  CT        574   31    37 F 30-39        31:16   10:05/M
    322    Kristin Baldwin         Trumbull  CT          508   31    38 F 30-39        31:16   10:05/M
    323    Kristen Ball            Darien  CT            509   37    39 F 30-39        31:18   10:06/M
    324    Dagmar Scalise          Darien  CT            683   37    40 F 30-39        31:18   10:06/M
    325    Kathy Peters            Shelton  CT           658   41    32 F 40-49        31:18   10:06/M
    326    Nick Defelice           Shelton  CT           558   44    70 M 40-49        31:19   10:06/M
    327    Imogen Howes            Trumbull  CT          968   23    13 F 20-29        31:22   10:07/M
    328    Simon Howes             Trumbull  CT          967   54    36 M 50-59        31:25   10:08/M
    329    Brian Potok             Trumbull  CT          664   35    33 M 30-39        31:26   10:08/M
    330    Jillian Kossbiel        Avon  CT              610   27    14 F 20-29        31:36   10:12/M
    331    Angela Meninger         Hamden  CT            635   27    15 F 20-29        31:36   10:12/M
    332    Brenna Creamer          Ridgefield  CT        801   10    10 F  1-10        31:40   10:13/M
    333    Kathleen Leclerc        Trumbull  CT          987   35    41 F 30-39        31:40   10:13/M
    334    Christina Consla        Trumbull  CT          544   38    42 F 30-39        31:41   10:13/M
    335    Anne Brakeman           Monroe  CT            528   34    43 F 30-39        31:45   10:15/M
    336    Michael Simon           Trumbull  CT          686   65     9 M 60-69        31:51   10:16/M
    337    John Da Ponte           Stratford  CT          42   60    10 M 60-69        31:51   10:16/M
    338    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         537   70     1 F 70-79        31:53   10:17/M
    339    Pete Warner             Southbury   CT         52   50    37 M 50-59        31:54   10:17/M
    340    Kathy Kuhar             Milford  CT           614   37    44 F 30-39        32:02   10:20/M
    341    Susan McEwan            Trumbull  CT          630   40    33 F 40-49        32:07   10:22/M
    342    Kevin Finch             Stratford  CT         960   32    34 M 30-39        32:11   10:23/M
    343    Karen Smith             Trumbull  CT          687   44    34 F 40-49        32:14   10:24/M
    344    Shannon Pranger         Milford  CT           761   35    45 F 30-39        32:16   10:25/M
    345    Kimberly Luczaj         Trumbull  CT          624   32    46 F 30-39        32:22   10:26/M
    346    Chris Chiaia            Norwalk  CT           104   28    12 M 20-29        32:33   10:30/M
    347    Myla Mercer             Fairfield  CT         746   27    16 F 20-29        32:36   10:31/M
    348    Kerry McKeegan-Curry    Trumbull  CT          979   41    35 F 40-49        32:36   10:31/M
    349    Karen Fox               Trumbull  CT          572   46    36 F 40-49        32:36   10:31/M
    350    Jackie Williams         Norwalk  CT           823   46    37 F 40-49        32:37   10:31/M
    351    Elizabeth Murphy        Stratford  CT          54   23    17 F 20-29        32:38   10:32/M
    352    Jason Henery            Mount Gretna  PA      591   34    35 M 30-39        32:42   10:33/M
    353    Melanie Henery          Mount Gretna  PA      592   31    47 F 30-39        32:43   10:33/M
    354    Richard Johnson         Trumbull  CT          600   44    71 M 40-49        32:44   10:34/M
    355    Janet Freeburg          Trumbull  CT           32   47    38 F 40-49        32:46   10:34/M
    356    Christine Marin         Trumbull  CT          790   37    48 F 30-39        32:46   10:34/M
    357    Elizabeth Erickson      Trumbull  CT          566   46    39 F 40-49        32:47   10:35/M
    358    Heiodi Lachioma         Monroe  CT            740   48    40 F 40-49        33:01   10:39/M
    359    Stephen Briganti        Trumbull  CT          798   0      3 M  0- 0        33:05   10:40/M
    360    Jack Kelly              Trumbull  CT          607   11    23 M 11-14        33:05   10:40/M
    361    Kim Nania               Stratford  CT          17   17     9 F 15-19        33:06   10:41/M
    362    Colleen Morello         Trumbull  CT          639   36    49 F 30-39        33:07   10:41/M
    363    John Pallock            Monroe  CT            653   65    11 M 60-69        33:07   10:41/M
    364    Dawn Moser              Shelton  CT            66   52     8 F 50-59        33:11   10:42/M
    365    John Woods              Shelton  CT           122   55    38 M 50-59        33:12   10:43/M
    366    David Zaleski           Oxford  CT            719   53    39 M 50-59        33:16   10:44/M
    367    Jean Zaleski            Oxford  CT            720   53     9 F 50-59        33:16   10:44/M
    368    Avery Wham              Trumbull  CT          815   35    50 F 30-39        33:24   10:46/M
    369    Jennifer Iaccarino      Trumbull  CT          951   39    51 F 30-39        33:26   10:47/M
    370    Dave Urban              Stratford  CT         986   52    40 M 50-59        33:27   10:47/M
    371    Annie Shay              Trumbull  CT          947   42    41 F 40-49        33:32   10:49/M
    372    Laura Voisine           Bridgeport  CT        771   21    18 F 20-29        33:32   10:49/M
    373    Aaron Quan Truong       West Haven  CT        701   27    13 M 20-29        33:38   10:51/M
    374    Laura Buffone           Shelton  CT           533   51    10 F 50-59        33:39   10:51/M
    375    Brian Moccia            Trumbull  CT           84   11    24 M 11-14        33:41   10:52/M
    376    Joe Moccia              Trumbull  CT           85   46    72 M 40-49        33:41   10:52/M
    377    Alison Luciana          Monroe  CT            623   38    52 F 30-39        33:47   10:54/M
    378    Michelle Potok          Trumbull  CT          747   36    53 F 30-39        33:48   10:54/M
    379    Peter Fix               Shelton  CT           569   52    41 M 50-59        33:52   10:55/M
    380    Jade Larrabee           Shelton  CT           733   40    42 F 40-49        33:54   10:56/M
    381    Rob Foley               Trumbull  CT          758   39    36 M 30-39        33:55   10:56/M
    382    Candace Noonan          Glastonbury  CT       807   62     2 F 60-69        33:56   10:57/M
    383    Debbie Bassino          Trumbull  CT          800   47    43 F 40-49        33:56   10:57/M
    384    Maureen Hance           Trumbull  CT          587   46    44 F 40-49        33:57   10:57/M
    385    Jennifer Bauer-Tibor    Trumbull  CT          513   35    54 F 30-39        34:04   10:59/M
    386    Julia Cardone           Trumbull  CT          966   42    45 F 40-49        34:09   11:01/M
    387    Shannon Halpin-Brunt    Trumbull  CT          820   33    55 F 30-39        34:26   11:06/M
    388    Jeff Beekman            Bethel  CT            105   55    42 M 50-59        34:31   11:08/M
    389    Colin Burke             Trumbull  CT          953    9    10 M  1-10        34:32   11:08/M
    390    Mike Burke              Trumbull  CT          954   47    73 M 40-49        34:32   11:08/M
    391    John Black              Trumbull  CT          521   36    37 M 30-39        34:40   11:11/M
    392    Mary Morris             Milford  CT           641   32    56 F 30-39        34:42   11:12/M
    393    Matthew Bruening        Trumbull  CT          531    9    11 M  1-10        34:52   11:15/M
    394    Michael Bruening        Trumbull  CT          532   45    74 M 40-49        34:53   11:15/M
    395    Taylor Zavadsky         Trumbull  CT          721   19    10 F 15-19        34:59   11:17/M
    396    Megan Pfeifer           Milford  CT           659   25    19 F 20-29        35:03   11:18/M
    397    Christine Wright        Stratford  CT         717   43    46 F 40-49        35:07   11:20/M
    398    Mary Corkery            West Haven  CT        546   52    11 F 50-59        35:31   11:27/M
    399    Kevin O'Connor          Monroe  CT            647   39    38 M 30-39        35:31   11:27/M
    400    Anthony Defabio         Trumbull  CT          991   45    75 M 40-49        35:47   11:33/M
    401    Sandra Gibbons          Stratford  CT         580   44    47 F 40-49        35:56   11:35/M
    402    Zach Truong             West Haven  CT        702   25    14 M 20-29        36:02   11:37/M
    403    Victoria Eskew          Trumbull  CT          736   14    19 F 11-14        36:03   11:38/M
    404    Michelle Black          Trumbull  CT          522   34    57 F 30-39        36:04   11:38/M
    405    Andrea Ward             Guilford  CT          711   37    58 F 30-39        36:04   11:38/M
    406    Julianne Napolitano     Trumbull  CT          980   12    20 F 11-14        36:15   11:42/M
    407    Brooke Curry            Trumbull  CT          981   12    21 F 11-14        36:15   11:42/M
    408    Danielle Otterspoor     Bridgeport  CT        651   27    20 F 20-29        36:16   11:42/M
    409    Laurence Norovall       Trumbull  CT          645   72     2 M 70-79        36:18   11:43/M
    410    Denise Cosentino        Greenwich  CT         547   27    15 M 20-29        36:31   11:47/M
    411    Rich Lotko              Shelton  CT           620   26    16 M 20-29        36:31   11:47/M
    412    Jakob Debroff           Trumbull  CT          992   8     12 M  1-10        36:36   11:48/M
    413    Karen Debroff           Trumbull  CT          993   48    48 F 40-49        36:37   11:49/M
    414    Alana Dammassa          Shelton  CT           551   26    21 F 20-29        36:47   11:52/M
    415    Joyce Meskill           Shelton  CT           636   54    12 F 50-59        37:07   11:58/M
    416    Laurie Quatrella        Trumbull  CT          735   53    13 F 50-59        37:34   12:07/M
    417    Patty Kustom            Trumbull  CT           16   46    49 F 40-49        37:34   12:07/M
    418    Kiera Fortunato         Scarsdale  ny          75   14    22 F 11-14        37:51   12:13/M
    419    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY          51   43    50 F 40-49        37:54   12:14/M
    420    Wayne Spano             Wallingford  CT       989   47    76 M 40-49        37:56   12:14/M
    421    Eoin Matthews           Trumbull  CT          955    9    13 M  1-10        37:58   12:15/M
    422    Patrick Murphy          Shelton  CT            27   55    43 M 50-59        38:00   12:15/M
    423    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT         678   60    12 M 60-69        38:00   12:15/M
    424    Katie Sninsky           Shelton  CT           688   37    59 F 30-39        38:38   12:28/M
    425    Tina Poff               Fairfield  CT         663   35    60 F 30-39        39:02   12:35/M
    426    Chikako Harada          Fairfield  CT         588   32    61 F 30-39        39:03   12:36/M
    427    Richard Tunstall        Trumbull  CT          703   65    13 M 60-69        40:05   12:56/M
    428    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT           674   50    14 F 50-59        40:54   13:12/M
    429    Robin Passaro           Stratford  CT         657   27    22 F 20-29        41:22   13:21/M
    430    Sarah Wesley            Trumbull  CT          102   15    11 F 15-19        41:23   13:21/M
    431    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT            517   83     1 M 80-99        41:29   13:23/M
    432    Nicholas Morris         Milford  CT           642   13    25 M 11-14        41:33   13:24/M
    433    Nevi McMahon            Trumbull  CT          633    9    11 F  1-10        41:33   13:24/M
    434    Maryellen Brown         Scarsdale  ny         818   48    51 F 40-49        41:34   13:25/M
    435    Marisa Brown            Scarsdale  ny         788   13    23 F 11-14        41:36   13:25/M
    436    Katie Banzhaf           Trumbull  CT          510   54    15 F 50-59        41:48   13:29/M
    437    Betty Dammassa          Shelton  CT           552   61     3 F 60-69        42:45   13:47/M
    438    Jason Manton            Trumbull  CT          625   11    26 M 11-14        42:56   13:51/M
    439    Nicholas Defabio        Trumbull  CT          990   11    27 M 11-14        42:57   13:51/M
    440    Gaby Schaab             Trumbull  CT          749   9     12 F  1-10        43:39   14:05/M
    441    Robert Schaab           Trumbull  CT          750   44    77 M 40-49        43:59   14:11/M
    442    Ray Oliver              Trumbull  CT          650   71     3 M 70-79        44:05   14:13/M
    443    Nancy Gordon            Stratford  CT         791   42    52 F 40-49        44:10   14:15/M
    444    Kayleigh Fleming        Trumbull  CT          983   8     13 F  1-10        45:00   14:31/M
    445    Jay Fleming             Trumbull  CT          984   38    39 M 30-39        45:09   14:34/M
    446    Maria Pereira           Trumbull  CT          794   54    16 F 50-59        46:37   15:02/M
    447    Marley McMahon          Trumbull  CT          632   12    24 F 11-14        46:38   15:03/M
    448    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT          628   44    78 M 40-49        46:43   15:04/M
    449    Lauren Cardone          Trumbull  CT          963   10    14 F  1-10        46:46   15:05/M
    450    Pia McMahon             Trumbull  CT          634   39    62 F 30-39        47:08   15:12/M
    451    Robert Guy              Trumbull  CT          799   47    79 M 40-49      1:02:50   20:16/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Sara Stratford CT

16

4

18:10

5:52/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brendan Atkins Old Lyme CT

23

1

16:56

5:28/M

 
Top

Women 10 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danae Rivers Derby CT

10

18

19:54

6:25/M

2

Leah Rivers Derby CT

9

54

21:56

7:05/M

3

Erica Snape New Haven CT

9

66

22:33

7:16/M

 
Top

Men 10 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trent Newman Old Greenwich CT

10

84

23:19

7:31/M

2

Paul Edwards  

10

95

23:55

7:43/M

3

Ben Ruffing Redding CT

9

96

24:00

7:45/M

 
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

13

31

20:56

6:45/M

2

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

13

32

20:57

6:45/M

3

Sammy Wesley Trumbull CT

14

37

21:14

6:51/M

 
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Anderson Trumbull CT

12

42

21:36

6:58/M

2

Matthew O ' Brien Trumbull CT

14

46

21:41

7:00/M

3

Zachary Chase Trumbull CT

13

85

23:22

7:32/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danielle Klein Trumbull CT

16

19

20:07

6:29/M

2

Lauren Ganim Trumbull CT

16

33

20:57

6:45/M

3

Hanna Montana Trumbull CT

16

34

20:59

6:46/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Held Trumbull CT

16

8

18:49

6:04/M

2

Josh Wells Shelton CT

15

11

19:11

6:11/M

3

Max Debroff Trumbull CT

15

13

19:41

6:21/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsey Dean New York NY

25

25

20:38

6:39/M

2

Kathleen Stipcevich Marlton NJ

25

140

25:27

8:13/M

3

Tara Hagan Fairfield CT

25

155

26:04

8:25/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Felling New York NY

29

9

19:07

6:10/M

2

Mike Franzago Trumbull CT

27

30

20:54

6:45/M

3

Jonathan Nash Stamford CT

22

102

24:16

7:50/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meredith Anand Easton CT

30

5

18:20

5:55/M

2

Leah Samson Woodbridge CT

30

36

21:03

6:47/M

3

Amelia Audette Trumbull CT

34

48

21:43

7:00/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emerson Silva Danbury CT

34

2

17:16

5:34/M

2

Daniel Thiery Stratford CT

35

6

18:23

5:56/M

3

Sandro Nobre Danbury CT

35

7

18:43

6:02/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ikuko Yabunami Riverside CT

41

38

21:16

6:52/M

2

Karen Newman Old Greenwich CT

47

58

22:06

7:08/M

3

Gina Zuk Monroe CT

40

82

23:15

7:30/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Thompson Trumbull CT

42

3

17:23

5:36/M

2

Dan Germain Newtown CT

46

10

19:10

6:11/M

3

James Drummond Wallingford CT

45

12

19:20

6:14/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

50

78

23:08

7:28/M

2

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

50

79

23:10

7:28/M

3

Luanne Roy Seymour CT

53

100

24:04

7:46/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Scalzi Naugatuck CT

50

15

19:51

6:24/M

2

Gary Dubois Milford CT

51

22

20:24

6:35/M

3

Peter Varone Shelton CT

51

23

20:29

6:36/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Pelley Trumbull CT

60

145

25:44

8:18/M

2

Candace Noonan Glastonbury CT

62

381

33:56

10:57/M

3

Betty Dammassa Shelton CT

61

436

42:45

13:47/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Stephenson Milford CT

60

35

21:00

6:46/M

2

Tom Shanahan Southington CT

62

166

26:20

8:30/M

3

Sean Forgarty Stamford CT

67

178

26:40

8:36/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

70

337

31:53

10:17/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

76

315

31:09

10:03/M

2

Laurence Norovall Trumbull CT

72

408

36:18

11:43/M

3

Ray Oliver Trumbull CT

71

441

44:05

14:13/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

83

430

41:29

13:23/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News