Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Day Kimball Deary Memorial 5 Mile Road Race

Putnam, CT, August 9, 2008

[Deary Memorial 5-Miler Age Group Result ]

Deary Memorial 5-Miler Overall Results

Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com)

DAY KIMBALL HOSPITAL DEARY MEMORIAL 5 Mile Race

DAY KIMBALL HOSPITAL DEARY MEMORIAL 5 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

August 09, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Olivier            Groton  CT            175   23     1 M 18-29      25:05.0    5:01/M
       2    Jon Paul Mandelurg      Quaker Hill  CT       166   23     2 M 18-29      25:13.0    5:03/M
       3    Joe Haidul              Glastonbury  CT       171   24     3 M 18-29      26:05.0    5:13/M
       4    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           187   25     4 M 18-29      26:11.0    5:14/M
       5    Kevin Oneil             North Kingstown  RI   167   38     1 M 30-39      26:43.0    5:21/M
       6    Breton Bonnette         Haddonfield  NJ        33   23     5 M 18-29      27:10.0    5:26/M
       7    Phil Reutlinger         Old Lyme  CT          197   29     6 M 18-29      27:14.0    5:27/M
       8    Kelin Martin            East Lyme  CT         196   20     7 M 18-29      27:20.0    5:28/M
       9    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT         195   32     2 M 30-39      27:25.0    5:29/M
      10    Eric Bonnette           Haddonfield  NJ        34   29     8 M 18-29      27:35.0    5:31/M
      11    Dave Mingori            Webster  MA            73   41     1 M 40-49      29:40.0    5:56/M
      12    Josh Stockdale          Durham  CT            224   41     2 M 40-49      29:57.0    5:59/M
      13    Erik Chester            Danielson  CT         106   18     9 M 18-29      30:09.0    6:02/M
      14    Stephanie Lenihan       Groton  CT            173   22     1 F 18-29      30:21.0    6:04/M
      15    Justin Deary            Douglas  MA           103   32     3 M 30-39      30:52.0    6:10/M
      16    Bradley Beausoleil      Plainfield  CT        132   17     1 M 13-17      31:06.0    6:13/M
      17    Sean Saucier            Woodstock  CT          14   32     4 M 30-39      31:26.0    6:17/M
      18    Mark Trahan             New Bedford  MA       100   31     5 M 30-39      31:30.0    6:18/M
      19    Kieth Pellerin          Northborough  MA      159   43     3 M 40-49      31:34.0    6:19/M
      20    Jill Vollweiler         Pomfret Center  CT     15   40     1 F 40-49      31:38.0    6:20/M
      21    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          164   57     1 M 50-59      31:43.0    6:21/M
      22    Cheryl Cleary           Dudley  MA            109   34     1 F 30-39      31:51.0    6:22/M
      23    John Whelan             Hopkinton  MA          94   51     2 M 50-59      32:09.0    6:26/M
      24    Carrie Corbett          Willington  CT        194   21     2 F 18-29      32:11.0    6:26/M
      25    Kyle Rouillard          Moosup  CT             28   17     2 M 13-17      32:20.0    6:28/M
      26    Patrick Crowley         Brooklyn  CT           74   29    10 M 18-29      32:29.0    6:30/M
      27    Jimi Gothram            Woodstock  CT         213   50     3 M 50-59      32:35.0    6:31/M
      28    Mike Herlihy            Plymouth  MA          212   50     4 M 50-59      32:40.0    6:32/M
      29    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI          144   56     5 M 50-59      32:58.0    6:36/M
      30    Ed Coleman              Auburn  MA             38   45     4 M 40-49      33:14.0    6:39/M
      31    Daniel Campbell, II     Oakdale  CT            20   29    11 M 18-29      33:17.0    6:39/M
      32    Edward Verschoor        Marlborough  MA        47   55     6 M 50-59      33:49.0    6:46/M
      33    Josh Boranski           Putnam  CT            229   33     6 M 30-39      34:18.0    6:52/M
      34    Tor Hansen              Danielson  CT         257   48     5 M 40-49      34:28.0    6:54/M
      35    Kristen Rigney          Woodstock  CT         114   33     2 F 30-39      34:41.0    6:56/M
      36    Tyler Rouillard         Moosup  CT             29   14     3 M 13-17      34:46.0    6:57/M
      37    Jeff Farese             Pomfret Center  CT    199   29    12 M 18-29      34:49.0    6:58/M
      38    Glenn Bates             Woodstock  CT         261   23    13 M 18-29      34:58.0    7:00/M
      39    Chris Spiker            Brooklyn  CT           58   16     4 M 13-17      35:01.0    7:00/M
      40    Julie Shaner            Haddonfield  NJ       247   26     3 F 18-29      35:08.0    7:02/M
      41    Randy Duhaime           Woodstock  CT          88   43     6 M 40-49      35:18.0    7:04/M
      42    Deary, Jr. Gene Michael Brooklyn  CT          137   17     5 M 13-17      35:21.0    7:04/M
      43    Robert Paton            Thompson  CT           95   38     7 M 30-39      35:22.0    7:04/M
      44    Jacob Jezierski         North Grosvenordale   168   18    14 M 18-29      35:27.0    7:05/M
      45    Tim Deary               Pomfret Center  CT    156   21    15 M 18-29      35:30.0    7:06/M
      46    Matt Bourdeau           Thompson  CT          275   15     6 M 13-17      35:31.0    7:06/M
      47    David Deary             Chepachet  RI         198   31     8 M 30-39      35:33.0    7:07/M
      48    Joseph Bushey           Tolland  CT           209   35     9 M 30-39      35:45.0    7:09/M
      49    Justin Girouard         North Grosvenordale   176   16     7 M 13-17      35:52.0    7:10/M
      50    Deary Taylor James      Brooklyn  CT          136   15     8 M 13-17      36:06.0    7:13/M
      51    Chris Gray              Plainfield  CT         93   24    16 M 18-29      36:07.0    7:13/M
      52    Alex Labeef             Pomfret  CT           153   18    17 M 18-29      36:16.0    7:15/M
      53    John Heden              Hollis  NH            101   58     7 M 50-59      36:24.0    7:17/M
      54    Meghan Woods            Hanover  MA           172   21     4 F 18-29      36:26.0    7:17/M
      55    Ethan Andstrom          Plainfield  CT         76   16     9 M 13-17      36:28.0    7:18/M
      56    Issy Nielson            Warwick  RI           232   25     5 F 18-29      36:31.0    7:18/M
      57    Gary Renaud             Pomfret Center  CT    113   42     7 M 40-49      36:37.0    7:19/M
      58    Ben Davidson            Brooklyn  CT          205   38    10 M 30-39      36:56.0    7:23/M
      59    Robert Peterson         Woodstock  CT         133   44     8 M 40-49      36:58.0    7:24/M
      60    Craig Pettit            Norwich  CT           189   50     8 M 50-59      37:01.0    7:24/M
      61    Jay Long                Brooklyn  CT          127   28    18 M 18-29      37:04.0    7:25/M
      62    Mike McWilliam          Woodstock  CT         260   15    10 M 13-17      37:08.0    7:26/M
      63    Roger Barrette, II      Dayville  CT           17   34    11 M 30-39      37:10.0    7:26/M
      64    Rj Labeef               Pomfret  CT           154   15    11 M 13-17      37:19.0    7:28/M
      65    Tony Lin                Framingham  MA         97   25    19 M 18-29      37:20.0    7:28/M
      66    Rob Thomas              Charlton  MA           49   48     9 M 40-49      37:21.0    7:28/M
      67    Julie Ducharme          Brooklyn  CT          274   33     3 F 30-39      37:25.0    7:29/M
      68    Lee Wesler              Woodstock  CT         115   50     9 M 50-59      37:36.0    7:31/M
      69    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           174   58    10 M 50-59      37:41.0    7:32/M
      70    Nick Bellerive          Charlton  MA          252   43    10 M 40-49      37:44.0    7:33/M
      71    Kevin Reagan            Pomfret Center  CT    118   42    11 M 40-49      37:51.0    7:34/M
      72    Justin Morissette       Brooklyn  CT          128   23    20 M 18-29      37:54.0    7:35/M
      73    Charlie Yescott         Unionville  CT        269   67     1 M 60-69      37:55.0    7:35/M
      74    Timothy Curran          Brooklyn  CT           26   29    21 M 18-29      38:00.0    7:36/M
      75    Emily Pease                                    32   21     6 F 18-29      38:04.0    7:37/M
      76    Denise Clifford                                99   46     2 F 40-49      38:07.0    7:37/M
      77    Kyle Fillmore           Chaplin  CT           162   18    22 M 18-29      38:14.0    7:39/M
      78    Tom Atwood              Woodstock  CT         238   17    12 M 13-17      38:17.0    7:39/M
      79    Randy Bissonnette       Palm Coast  FL         44   45    12 M 40-49      38:21.0    7:40/M
      80    Billy Bonnette          West Trenton  NJ      278   18    23 M 18-29      38:24.0    7:41/M
      81    Otto Anderson           Eastford  CT          277   34    12 M 30-39      38:28.0    7:42/M
      82    Shelbie Greene          Putnam  CT            152   17     1 F 13-17      38:29.0    7:42/M
      83    Nancy Davis             Lisbon  CT             72   40     3 F 40-49      38:36.0    7:43/M
      84    Eric Benevides          Johnston  RI          111   38    13 M 30-39      38:43.0    7:45/M
      85    Randy Kuhn              Pomfret Center  CT     91   47    13 M 40-49      38:51.0    7:46/M
      86    Carl Durand             Dayville  CT           89   34    14 M 30-39      39:04.0    7:49/M
      87    Paul Castier II         Storrs Mansfield  C   246   31    15 M 30-39      39:06.0    7:49/M
      88    Anthony Verrill         Brooklyn  CT          263   54    11 M 50-59      39:08.0    7:50/M
      89    Peter Johnston          Danielson  CT         256   54    12 M 50-59      39:13.0    7:51/M
      90    Jessica Morin           Putnam  CT            134   26     7 F 18-29      39:13.0    7:51/M
      91    Holly Courville         Brooklyn  CT           46   38     4 F 30-39      39:23.0    7:53/M
      92    Bryan Hitchcock         Putnam  CT            207   29    24 M 18-29      39:27.0    7:53/M
      93    Danny Goyette           North Grosvenordale   104   46    14 M 40-49      39:32.0    7:54/M
      94    Ron Senosk              Sutton  MA            215   63     2 M 60-69      39:50.0    7:58/M
      95    Kevin Hagge             Pomfret Center  CT    262   51    13 M 50-59      39:52.0    7:58/M
      96    Joseph Beaudreault      Dayville  CT          126   30    16 M 30-39      39:56.0    7:59/M
      97    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT          183   43     4 F 40-49      39:56.0    7:59/M
      98    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT         77   52    14 M 50-59      40:03.0    8:01/M
      99    Missy Johndrow          Dayville  CT          210   32     5 F 30-39      40:11.0    8:02/M
     100    Steve Sapunka           Oxford  MA            149   51    15 M 50-59      40:21.0    8:04/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Frank Corden            Woodstock  CT         214   47    15 M 40-49      40:30.0    8:06/M
     102    Steve Lewis             Thompson  CT          150   56    16 M 50-59      40:35.0    8:07/M
     103    David Ferraro           Purchase  NY          179   16    13 M 13-17      40:36.0    8:07/M
     104    Emily Lingham           Ashland  MA            96   26     8 F 18-29      40:39.0    8:08/M
     105    Terry Moylan            Woodstock  CT         225   50     1 F 50-59      40:43.0    8:09/M
     106    Ana Savvidis            Brooklyn  CT          123   13     2 F 13-17      40:45.0    8:09/M
     107    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            59   72     1 M 70-99      40:52.0    8:10/M
     108    Deary Gene Michael      Brooklyn  CT          138   46    16 M 40-49      40:54.0    8:11/M
     109    Rick Hayes              Putnam  CT             62   49    17 M 40-49      40:59.0    8:12/M
     110    Rich Weiss              Quaker Hill  CT        85   53    17 M 50-59      41:00.0    8:12/M
     111    Matthew Recore          North Smithfield  R   201   24    25 M 18-29      41:06.0    8:13/M
     112    Caitlyn Walker          Plainfield  CT        217   14     3 F 13-17      41:06.0    8:13/M
     113    Chad Engle              Putnam  CT            255   22    26 M 18-29      41:15.0    8:15/M
     114    John Folsom             Pomfret Center  CT    105   60     3 M 60-69      41:30.0    8:18/M
     115    Alan McCall             Manchester  CT        188   58    18 M 50-59      41:32.0    8:18/M
     116    Ken Deary               Dudley  MA            190   56    19 M 50-59      41:32.0    8:18/M
     117    Denise Tremblay         North Grosvenordale    71   41     5 F 40-49      41:42.0    8:20/M
     118    Tracy Clang             Brooklyn  CT          211   37     6 F 30-39      41:44.0    8:21/M
     119    Sarah Meyer             Danielson  CT          22   28     9 F 18-29      41:45.0    8:21/M
     120    Chris Storer            Stonington  CT         64   30    17 M 30-39      41:49.0    8:22/M
     121    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT       192   65     4 M 60-69      41:49.0    8:22/M
     122    Chris Lupien            Pomfret Center  CT    117   25    27 M 18-29      41:50.0    8:22/M
     123    Shawn Whiston           Brooklyn  CT           54   45    18 M 40-49      42:00.0    8:24/M
     124    Matt Desaulnier         Danielson  CT         125   34    18 M 30-39      42:08.0    8:26/M
     125    Jason Barber            Putnam  CT             84   29    28 M 18-29      42:10.0    8:26/M
     126    Patrick Deary           Pomfret Center  CT    157   19    29 M 18-29      42:11.0    8:26/M
     127    Toni Bonnette           Haddonfield  NJ        37   54     2 F 50-59      42:12.0    8:26/M
     128    Mike Codghon            Thompson  CT          268   39    19 M 30-39      42:12.0    8:26/M
     129    Edward Sabourin         Putnam  CT            253   22    30 M 18-29      42:13.0    8:27/M
     130    Suzanne Riggott         East Windsor  CT       92   23    10 F 18-29      42:14.0    8:27/M
     131    Linda Spooner           Sturbridge  MA        266   33     7 F 30-39      42:21.0    8:28/M
     132    Lynn Converse           Woodstock  CT          48   44     6 F 40-49      42:26.0    8:29/M
     133    Kim Bellerive           Charlton  MA          251   40     7 F 40-49      42:30.0    8:30/M
     134    Lisa Surprenant         Danielson  CT         181   48     8 F 40-49      42:33.0    8:31/M
     135    Derek Clifford          Bellingham  MA         98   20    31 M 18-29      42:36.0    8:31/M
     136    Siobhan Curran          Brooklyn  CT           25   30     8 F 30-39      42:49.0    8:34/M
     137    Stephanie Bousquer      Putnam  CT            216   18    11 F 18-29      42:53.0    8:35/M
     138    Kristin Kolat           Putnam  CT            235   20    12 F 18-29      42:54.0    8:35/M
     139    Lesley Gray             Putnam  CT            272   16     4 F 13-17      42:55.0    8:35/M
     140    Sharon Geyer            Pomfret  CT           226   40     9 F 40-49      43:10.0    8:38/M
     141    Bonnette Brandon        Haddonfield  NJ       140   22    32 M 18-29      43:11.0    8:38/M
     142    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT          178   53     3 F 50-59      43:17.0    8:39/M
     143    Michael Shepherd        Woodstock Valley  C   271   35    20 M 30-39      43:19.0    8:40/M
     144    Michael Pollock         Plainfield  CT        202   40    19 M 40-49      43:24.0    8:41/M
     145    Josh Spooner            Sturbridge  MA        265   32    21 M 30-39      43:25.0    8:41/M
     146    Chris Messier           Plainfield  CT        200   12     1 M  2-12      43:28.0    8:42/M
     147    Tracy Fish              Canterbury  CT        145   48    20 M 40-49      43:30.0    8:42/M
     148    David Olivier           Groton  CT            170   49    21 M 40-49      43:30.0    8:42/M
     149    Vera Gray               Canterbury  CT        240   50     4 F 50-59      43:35.0    8:43/M
     150    Glenn Elliott           Woodstock Valley  C   218   32    22 M 30-39      43:42.0    8:44/M
     151    Judy Maruce             Charlton  MA          236   45    10 F 40-49      43:44.0    8:45/M
     152    Joseph Rivers           Brooklyn  CT          184   26    33 M 18-29      43:48.0    8:46/M
     153    Tina Weidele            Danielson  CT         219   33     9 F 30-39      43:49.0    8:46/M
     154    Bonnie Henderickson     Brooklyn  CT          285   28    13 F 18-29      43:50.0    8:46/M
     155    Elizabeth Bove          Woodstock  CT         281   37    10 F 30-39      43:52.0    8:46/M
     156    Amanda Berard           Moosup  CT            203   52     5 F 50-59      44:08.0    8:50/M
     157    Jillian Richmond        Woodstock  CT         155   18    14 F 18-29      44:13.0    8:51/M
     158    Elizabeth Zimmer        Woodstock  CT         165   45    11 F 40-49      44:17.0    8:51/M
     159    Jason Pufahl            Ashford  CT           245   37    23 M 30-39      44:23.0    8:53/M
     160    Jocelyn Preston         West Hartford  CT     241   26    15 F 18-29      44:33.0    8:55/M
     161    Sandy Navario           Pomfret  CT           237   48    12 F 40-49      44:39.0    8:56/M
     162    David Honeychurch       Woodstock  CT         222   45    22 M 40-49      44:42.0    8:56/M
     163    Glenn Bissonnette       Edmond  OK            193   51    20 M 50-59      45:00.0    9:00/M
     164    Philip Blanchard-Kruli  Pomfret Center  CT    279   23    34 M 18-29      45:01.0    9:00/M
     165    Lisa Morin              Putnam  CT            135   48    13 F 40-49      45:06.0    9:01/M
     166    Robin  Deary Fillmore   Danielson  CT         163   47    14 F 40-49      45:06.0    9:01/M
     167    Amanda Mark             Brooklyn  CT          131   24    16 F 18-29      45:11.0    9:02/M
     168    Taylor Deveau           Brooklyn  CT          220   13     5 F 13-17      45:25.0    9:05/M
     169    Mary Beth Bernackis     New Britain  CT        66   21    17 F 18-29      45:29.0    9:06/M
     170    Craig Rochefort         Danielson  CT          67   21    35 M 18-29      45:29.0    9:06/M
     171    Mike Becher             Brooklyn  CT          258   42    23 M 40-49      45:30.0    9:06/M
     172    Becher Emily            Brooklyn  CT          259   13    14 M 13-17      45:30.0    9:06/M
     173    Susan Honeychurch       Woodstock  CT         221   47    15 F 40-49      45:31.0    9:06/M
     174    Ken Hunter              Charlton  MA           55   54    21 M 50-59      45:31.0    9:06/M
     175    Eric Schulman           Putnam  CT             53   22    36 M 18-29      45:34.0    9:07/M
     176    Bozena Chmielewski      Johnston  RI          112   31    11 F 30-39      45:37.0    9:07/M
     177    Tim Sabourin            Putnam  CT            254   19    37 M 18-29      45:40.0    9:08/M
     178    Haley Anderson          North Grosvenordale   280   15     6 F 13-17      45:42.0    9:08/M
     179    Kris Conley             Worcester  MA          42   51     6 F 50-59      45:47.0    9:09/M
     180    Wendy Beauregard        Oxford  MA             50   36    12 F 30-39      46:01.0    9:12/M
     181    Karen Duhaime           Woodstock  CT         249   41    16 F 40-49      46:02.0    9:12/M
     182    Jim Conley              Worcester  MA          43   59    22 M 50-59      46:09.0    9:14/M
     183    Geodi Pellerin          Claysville  PA        160   43    17 F 40-49      46:21.0    9:16/M
     184    Sean Reagan             Shoreham  NY          233   43    24 M 40-49      46:25.0    9:17/M
     185    Roy Recore              North Smithfield  R   182   50    23 M 50-59      46:37.0    9:19/M
     186    Chris Bornette          Trenton  NJ           208   16    15 M 13-17      46:43.0    9:21/M
     187    Jacqueline Jacobson     Madison  CT            39   47    18 F 40-49      46:55.0    9:23/M
     188    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            267   61     5 M 60-69      46:58.0    9:24/M
     189    Beth Surprenant         Danielson  CT         185   24    18 F 18-29      47:01.0    9:24/M
     190    Bill Bentley            Lisbon  CT            223   42    25 M 40-49      47:09.0    9:26/M
     191    Lise Pufour             Woodstock  CT         230   44    19 F 40-49      47:21.0    9:28/M
     192    Brian Lincoln           Woodstock  CT          41   42    26 M 40-49      47:29.0    9:30/M
     193    Frank Horstmann         Hampton  CT           169   55    24 M 50-59      47:32.0    9:30/M
     194    Ryan Heden              Hollis  NH            102   14    16 M 13-17      47:49.0    9:34/M
     195    Karen Johnson           Dayville  CT           70   43    20 F 40-49      47:53.0    9:35/M
     196    Eric Thibodeau          Putnam  CT             57   37    24 M 30-39      48:04.0    9:37/M
     197    Kim Shepherd            Woodstock Valley  C   270   35    13 F 30-39      48:08.0    9:38/M
     198    Lisa Lazarczyk          Arlington  MA          69   37    14 F 30-39      48:23.0    9:41/M
     199    George Brown            East Woodstock  CT     68   59    25 M 50-59      48:40.0    9:44/M
     200    Troy Basley             Dayville  CT          234   21    38 M 18-29      49:02.0    9:48/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Audrey Courtney         Vernon Rockville  C    90   48    21 F 40-49      49:04.0    9:49/M
     202    Amy Ponte               Woodstock  CT         248   41    22 F 40-49      49:04.0    9:49/M
     203    Heather Gaunya          Woodstock  CT         228   52     7 F 50-59      49:05.0    9:49/M
     204    Mary Atwood             Woodstock  CT         239   50     8 F 50-59      49:06.0    9:49/M
     205    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT         75   53     9 F 50-59      49:09.0    9:50/M
     206    Sharon Seabold          Woodstock Valley  C   250   38    15 F 30-39      49:19.0    9:52/M
     207    Ryan Brais              Brooklyn  CT          264   30    25 M 30-39      49:20.0    9:52/M
     208    Nancy Fulford           Pomfret Center  CT    147   45    23 F 40-49      49:27.0    9:53/M
     209    Charles Fulford         Pomfret Center  CT    148   44    27 M 40-49      49:27.0    9:53/M
     210    Robin Hubert            Danielson  CT         121   50    10 F 50-59      49:42.0    9:56/M
     211    Donna O'Brien           Putnam  CT             81   47    24 F 40-49      49:48.0    9:58/M
     212    Leah Gambolati          Colchester  CT         80   22    19 F 18-29      49:49.0    9:58/M
     213    Leia Faucher            Putnam  CT            122   44    25 F 40-49      49:53.0    9:59/M
     214    Ronald Albee, Sr.       Danielson  CT          45   68     6 M 60-69      49:53.0    9:59/M
     215    Lori Hall               Dayville  CT          286   36    16 F 30-39      49:58.0   10:00/M
     216    Rebecca Anderson        Eastford  CT          276   37    17 F 30-39      50:00.0   10:00/M
     217    Stephanie Lewis         Thompson  CT          151   16     7 F 13-17      50:05.0   10:01/M
     218    Lewis Heney             Dudley  MA            120   49    28 M 40-49      50:07.0   10:01/M
     219    John Demarco            Sterling  CT          204   28    39 M 18-29      50:21.0   10:04/M
     220    Erin Gambolati          Colchester  CT         79   18    20 F 18-29      50:33.0   10:07/M
     221    Laura Ball              Woodstock  CT         108   34    18 F 30-39      50:39.0   10:08/M
     222    Andrea Storer           Mystic  CT            283   56    11 F 50-59      50:44.0   10:09/M
     223    Cindy Ferraro           Purchase  NY          180   44    26 F 40-49      50:46.0   10:09/M
     224    Sheila Frost            Brooklyn  CT           51   38    26 M 30-39      51:48.0   10:22/M
     225    Cliffie Lombardo        Cromwell  CT          191   55    26 M 50-59      51:51.0   10:22/M
     226    Roger Franklin          Putnam  CT             60   70     2 M 70-99      51:58.0   10:24/M
     227    Melissa Weiker          Putnam  CT            116   27    21 F 18-29      52:37.0   10:31/M
     228    Rick Demarco            Dayville  CT           82   49    29 M 40-49      52:52.0   10:34/M
     229    Michael Hurley          Waterford  CT         273   46    30 M 40-49      53:24.0   10:41/M
     230    Kristen Storer          Providence  RI         63   26    22 F 18-29      53:27.0   10:41/M
     231    Eileen Schulman         Lebanon  CT            52   21    23 F 18-29      53:29.0   10:42/M
     232    Kristen Coutu           Moosup  CT            107   40    27 F 40-49      53:34.0   10:43/M
     233    Danielle Duour          Woodstock  CT         231   15     8 F 13-17      54:18.0   10:52/M
     234    Kim Lane                Pomfret Center  CT    158   51    12 F 50-59      54:21.0   10:52/M
     235    Loew Margaret           Webster  MA            30   53    13 F 50-59      54:22.0   10:52/M
     236    Geraldine Palonen       Canterbury  CT         27   65     7 M 60-69      54:46.0   10:57/M
     237    Trish Froehlich         Willington  CT         87   51    14 F 50-59      55:19.0   11:04/M
     238    Joseph Froehlich        Willington  CT         86   49    31 M 40-49      55:19.0   11:04/M
     239    Keith Tremblay          North Grosvenordale   242   46    32 M 40-49      55:46.0   11:09/M
     240    Leana Reagan            Pomfret Center  CT    244   13     9 F 13-17      57:07.0   11:25/M
     241    Brittany-Mae Kruzel     Thompson  CT          161   16    10 F 13-17      57:56.0   11:35/M
     242    Russell Waters          Putnam  CT            282   56    27 M 50-59      58:25.0   11:41/M
     243    Barbara Tate            Brooklyn  CT          143   53    15 F 50-59      59:19.0   11:52/M
     244    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT        19   43    28 F 40-49    1:01:26.0   12:17/M
     245    Lisa Torchia            Griswold  CT          206   42    29 F 40-49    1:02:04.0   12:25/M
     246    Phoebe Reagan           Pomfret Center  CT    243   11     1 F  2-12    1:02:11.0   12:26/M
     247    Robert Whipple, Sr.     Grosvenor Dale  CT    146   70     3 M 70-99    1:03:32.0   12:42/M
     248    Jon Kornhauser          Brooklyn  CT          142   50    28 M 50-59    1:03:33.0   12:43/M
     249    Amy Ferraro             Purchase  NY          186   19    24 F 18-29    1:05:02.0   13:00/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News