Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

John & Jessie Kelley Ocean Beach 11.6 Mile Road Race

new Lndon, CT, August 2, 2008

[Kelley 11.6 Mile Age Group Results ]

Kelley 11.6 Mile Overall Results

Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com)

46th Annual Ocean Beach/Kelley 11.6 Mile Road Race

46th Annual Ocean Beach/Kelley 11.6 Mile Road Race

Overall Finish List

August 02, 2008


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Olivier            Groton  CT          23     1 M 20-29    1:04:16.2    5:32/M
       2    Jon-Paul Mandelburg     Norwich  CT         23     2 M 20-29    1:04:16.7    5:32/M
       3    Keven Oneil             North Kingstown  RI 38     1 M 30-39    1:05:30.5    5:39/M
       4    Glen Guilmette          Narragansett  RI    48     1 M 40-49    1:05:33.3    5:39/M
       5    Ryan Murdock            Salem  CT           20     3 M 20-29    1:07:10.5    5:47/M
       6    Chris McCorMacK         New London  CT      25     4 M 20-29    1:08:05.4    5:52/M
       7    Chris Croff             Jewett City  CT     19     1 M 10-19    1:08:40.4    5:55/M
       8    Carlos Rivera           Springfield  MA     34     2 M 30-39    1:10:07.2    6:03/M
       9    Cheryl Anderson         Branford  CT        27     1 F 20-29    1:11:36.7    6:10/M
      10    Greg Bonaiuto           South Glastonbury   42     2 M 40-49    1:11:49.7    6:11/M
      11    Benjamin Smith          San Francisco  CA   28     5 M 20-29    1:12:04.8    6:13/M
      12    Jon Fearnley            Farmington  CT      41     3 M 40-49    1:13:10.3    6:18/M
      13    Sean McCarthy           Lawrence  MA        25     6 M 20-29    1:13:15.4    6:19/M
      14    Stanley Mickus          Mystic  CT          40     4 M 40-49    1:13:24.1    6:20/M
      15    Danny Paul              Yarmouth  ME        55     1 M 50-59    1:14:26.5    6:25/M
      16    David Billing           Gales Ferry  CT     19     2 M 10-19    1:14:41.4    6:26/M
      17    Brad Overturf           Norwich  CT         41     5 M 40-49    1:14:46.0    6:27/M
      18    Bryan Feitel            Haddam  CT          40     6 M 40-49    1:14:59.6    6:28/M
      19    Adam Bulewich           Salem  CT           32     3 M 30-39    1:15:05.5    6:28/M
      20    William Sullivan        Cromwell  CT        38     4 M 30-39    1:15:15.7    6:29/M
      21    Tara Cardi                                  39     1 F 30-39    1:15:19.5    6:30/M
      22    Mellisa Perkins-Banas   Norwich  CT         37     2 F 30-39    1:16:04.7    6:33/M
      23    Lawrence Gore           Portland  CT        39     5 M 30-39    1:16:57.2    6:38/M
      24    Anthony Fossa           Mystic  CT          52     2 M 50-59    1:16:57.5    6:38/M
      25    Michael McCafferty      Glastonbury  CT     41     7 M 40-49    1:17:31.2    6:41/M
      26    Robert Jackman          Warwick  RI         26     7 M 20-29    1:17:44.9    6:42/M
      27    Meg Valentine           Jericho  VT         29     2 F 20-29    1:17:59.9    6:43/M
      28    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI        45     8 M 40-49    1:18:26.3    6:46/M
      29    Stephanie Lenihan       Groton  CT          22     3 F 20-29    1:18:32.0    6:46/M
      30    Martin Fey              Putnam  CT          54     3 M 50-59    1:18:34.5    6:46/M
      31    Brenner Green           Jewett City  CT     18     3 M 10-19    1:18:36.2    6:47/M
      32    Michael Kerin           Bethany  CT         50     4 M 50-59    1:18:53.0    6:48/M
      33    Jeff Billing            Mystic  CT          29     8 M 20-29    1:19:08.0    6:49/M
      34    Ken Pacileo             Colchester  CT      46     9 M 40-49    1:19:17.7    6:50/M
      35    Michael Fritz           Ledyard  CT         51     5 M 50-59    1:19:20.0    6:50/M
      36    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       56     6 M 50-59    1:19:45.4    6:53/M
      37    Hiran Canti             New York  NY        41    10 M 40-49    1:19:55.6    6:53/M
      38    Richard Madamba         Northborough  MA    46    11 M 40-49    1:20:11.8    6:55/M
      39    Blake Helveston         East Hampton  CT    24     9 M 20-29    1:20:13.8    6:55/M
      40    Mark Novotny            East Lyme  CT       51     7 M 50-59    1:20:19.5    6:55/M
      41    Jimi Gothreau           Woodstock  CT       50     8 M 50-59    1:20:26.3    6:56/M
      42    Ed Mokoski              Rockfall  CT        42    12 M 40-49    1:20:37.4    6:57/M
      43    Charlie Iselin          Madison  CT         45    13 M 40-49    1:21:03.1    6:59/M
      44    Laura Pagnozzi          Clayville  RI       35     3 F 30-39    1:21:06.1    6:59/M
      45    Al Lyman                Oakdale  CT         48    14 M 40-49    1:21:41.3    7:03/M
      46    Walt Smolenski          Colchester  CT      52     9 M 50-59    1:21:58.1    7:04/M
      47    Skler Cummins           Palo Alto  CA       17     4 M 10-19    1:22:04.8    7:04/M
      48    Rob Speers              Rocky Hill  CT      40    15 M 40-49    1:22:07.3    7:05/M
      49    Brenna Downes           Stonington  CT      29    10 M 20-29    1:22:10.1    7:05/M
      50    Jackie Gorski           Warwick  RI         30     4 F 30-39    1:22:39.2    7:08/M
      51    Erik Saszik             Evanston  IL        40    16 M 40-49    1:23:03.6    7:10/M
      52    Kevin Gleen             Bolton  CT          50    10 M 50-59    1:23:12.6    7:10/M
      53    Phillip Loiselle        Colchester  CT      29    11 M 20-29    1:23:14.4    7:11/M
      54    Marc Berry              East Greenwich  RI  30     6 M 30-39    1:23:18.6    7:11/M
      55    Heather Shaw            Middletown  CT      32     5 F 30-39    1:23:19.9    7:11/M
      56    Raymond Shaw            Middletown  CT      44    17 M 40-49    1:23:24.9    7:11/M
      57    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT      51    11 M 50-59    1:23:45.2    7:13/M
      58    Charles Truncale        Mystic  CT          42    18 M 40-49    1:24:06.4    7:15/M
      59    Bradley Beausoleil      Plainfield  CT      17     5 M 10-19    1:24:14.8    7:16/M
      60    Noah Isenberg           Brooklyn  NY        41    19 M 40-49    1:24:19.4    7:16/M
      61    Vito Iacovazzi          West Hartford  CT   48    20 M 40-49    1:24:30.2    7:17/M
      62    Dennis Marshall         Simsbury  CT        38     7 M 30-39    1:24:36.0    7:18/M
      63    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI        56    12 M 50-59    1:24:37.9    7:18/M
      64    Charlie Olbrias         Willimantic  CT     32     8 M 30-39    1:24:43.7    7:18/M
      65    Edward Coleman          Auburn  MA          45    21 M 40-49    1:24:45.6    7:18/M
      66    Marc Shok               Hebron  CT          49    22 M 40-49    1:24:54.3    7:19/M
      67    Ryan Ludlam             Groton  CT          16     6 M 10-19    1:24:59.9    7:20/M
      68    George Robertson        New York  NY        36     9 M 30-39    1:25:29.5    7:22/M
      69    Krzysztof Wasielewski   Dover Plains  NY    54    13 M 50-59    1:25:34.9    7:23/M
      70    Mark Manor              Bradford  RI        48    23 M 40-49    1:25:39.5    7:23/M
      71    Katrina Gustafson       Hebron  CT          34     6 F 30-39    1:25:47.5    7:24/M
      72    Greg Sluggett           Ledyard  CT         41    24 M 40-49    1:25:47.9    7:24/M
      73    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT     51    14 M 50-59    1:25:59.1    7:25/M
      74    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT          48    25 M 40-49    1:26:06.1    7:25/M
      75    Eddie Hogan             Jewett City  CT     38    10 M 30-39    1:26:23.0    7:27/M
      76    James Lyons             South Windsor  CT   43    26 M 40-49    1:26:30.6    7:27/M
      77    Jake Alderman           Lebanon  CT         15     7 M 10-19    1:26:40.9    7:28/M
      78    Christian Kaheanne      Groton  CT          26    12 M 20-29    1:26:41.8    7:28/M
      79    Kevin Grant             Norwich  CT         42    27 M 40-49    1:26:55.7    7:30/M
      80    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         56    15 M 50-59    1:26:58.2    7:30/M
      81    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        57    16 M 50-59    1:26:58.6    7:30/M
      82    Cathleen Balantic       Niantic  CT         21     4 F 20-29    1:27:03.9    7:30/M
      83    Tyler Rouillard         Moosup  CT          14     8 M 10-19    1:27:10.8    7:31/M
      84    Michelle Gore           Portland  CT        31     7 F 30-39    1:27:12.3    7:31/M
      85    Ed Burns                Mahwah  NJ          46    28 M 40-49    1:27:15.4    7:31/M
      86    Mike Parulis            East Lyme  CT       50    17 M 50-59    1:27:17.7    7:31/M
      87    Bruce Dworak            Cromwell  CT        36    11 M 30-39    1:27:25.9    7:32/M
      88    Keith Almeida           Enfield  CT         56    18 M 50-59    1:27:26.3    7:32/M
      89    John Valentine          Roxbury  VT         58    19 M 50-59    1:27:36.9    7:33/M
      90    Joshua Seawdurra        Oakdale  CT         20    13 M 20-29    1:27:46.2    7:34/M
      91    Rich Ritchie            Rocky Hill  CT      34    12 M 30-39    1:27:57.0    7:35/M
      92    Steve Goluchowski       West Springfield  M 40    29 M 40-49    1:28:23.1    7:37/M
      93    Joe Rainville           Uncasville  CT      45    30 M 40-49    1:28:49.3    7:39/M
      94    Joe Brosseau            Hebron  CT          46    31 M 40-49    1:28:50.1    7:39/M
      95    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     53    20 M 50-59    1:28:51.9    7:40/M
      96    Ray Bigalbal            Oakdale  CT         45    32 M 40-49    1:28:55.3    7:40/M
      97    Alan Hall               Mystic  CT          52    21 M 50-59    1:29:35.8    7:43/M
      98    James Stolaronek        Norwich  CT         23    14 M 20-29    1:30:01.6    7:46/M
      99    Todd Peretz             Niantic  CT         42    33 M 40-49    1:30:03.5    7:46/M
     100    Joel Boucher            Hampden  MA         54    22 M 50-59    1:30:08.7    7:46/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Pete Colaizzo           Hyde Park  NY       43    34 M 40-49    1:30:11.4    7:46/M
     102    Chuck Williams          Hyde Park  NY       31    13 M 30-39    1:30:12.1    7:47/M
     103    Kyle Dunnack            Mansfield Center  C 24    15 M 20-29    1:30:16.9    7:47/M
     104    Mohsen Safari           Groton  CT          57    23 M 50-59    1:30:27.3    7:48/M
     105    Eric Arvidson           New London  CT      41    35 M 40-49    1:30:29.8    7:48/M
     106    Kimberly Cowherd        West Hartford  CT   38     8 F 30-39    1:30:33.0    7:48/M
     107    Robert Alling           Ledyard  CT         60     1 M 60-69    1:30:42.8    7:49/M
     108    Heather Ferrick         Groton  CT          24     5 F 20-29    1:30:47.2    7:50/M
     109    Dean Festa              Oakdale  CT         55    24 M 50-59    1:30:55.6    7:50/M
     110    Krista Simon            New York  NY        36     9 F 30-39    1:31:08.8    7:51/M
     111    Kim Searle              Waterford  CT       40    36 M 40-49    1:31:52.4    7:55/M
     112    Norma Grom              New Fairfield  CT   46     1 F 40-49    1:32:05.4    7:56/M
     113    John Richers            New Milford  CT     53    25 M 50-59    1:32:06.0    7:56/M
     114    Geoffrey Akers          Norwich  CT         62     2 M 60-69    1:32:18.4    7:57/M
     115    Amy Sorensen            Middlefield  CT     36    10 F 30-39    1:32:27.3    7:58/M
     116    Kevin Tranberg          Wethersfield  CT    40    37 M 40-49    1:32:38.6    7:59/M
     117    Nidia Gonzalez-Lopez    Middle Haddam  CT   22     6 F 20-29    1:32:41.2    7:59/M
     118    Jeff Miller             Middletown  CT      53    26 M 50-59    1:32:48.8    8:00/M
     119    Jaclyn Tules            Plainfield  CT      15     1 F 10-19    1:32:57.6    8:01/M
     120    Rebecca Burke           Middletown  CT      32    11 F 30-39    1:33:01.1    8:01/M
     121    Brennan McGuane         Sunderland  MA      47    38 M 40-49    1:33:11.4    8:02/M
     122    Stephanie Planz         Fairfield  CT       34    12 F 30-39    1:33:24.8    8:03/M
     123    Duane Beffa Negrini     Stafford Springs  C 56    27 M 50-59    1:33:25.5    8:03/M
     124    Billy Preston           New London  CT      24    16 M 20-29    1:33:36.9    8:04/M
     125    Dean Holt               Waterford  CT       19     9 M 10-19    1:33:45.0    8:05/M
     126    John Martino            Attleboro  MA       60     3 M 60-69    1:33:57.0    8:06/M
     127    Steve Turner            Mystic  CT          42    39 M 40-49    1:33:57.6    8:06/M
     128    Richard Rice            Uncasville  CT      48    40 M 40-49    1:33:58.2    8:06/M
     129    Brian Chidley           Mystic  CT          43    41 M 40-49    1:34:01.0    8:06/M
     130    Cristina Lima-Dekroon   Providence  RI      31    13 F 30-39    1:34:09.3    8:07/M
     131    Cameron Smith           Caldwell  NJ        33    14 M 30-39    1:34:14.5    8:07/M
     132    Corey Koehn             Pearland  TX        32    15 M 30-39    1:34:18.7    8:08/M
     133    Keron Smith             Manchester  CT      32    14 F 30-39    1:34:19.1    8:08/M
     134    Meghan Purdy            East Lyme  CT       21     7 F 20-29    1:34:25.3    8:08/M
     135    Andre Deckrow           Kent  WA            24    17 M 20-29    1:34:35.3    8:09/M
     136    Paul Daversa            Wilton  CT          44    42 M 40-49    1:34:43.6    8:10/M
     137    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT         56    28 M 50-59    1:34:43.8    8:10/M
     138    Tammy McNeiece          Narragansett  RI    37    15 F 30-39    1:34:52.0    8:11/M
     139    William Varhue          Middletown  CT      44    43 M 40-49    1:34:58.4    8:11/M
     140    Kelsey Rooth            Portland  CT        16     2 F 10-19    1:35:07.8    8:12/M
     141    Dan Manuzzi             Monroe  CT          18    10 M 10-19    1:35:10.9    8:12/M
     142    Timothy Crowley         Brooklyn  NY        37    16 M 30-39    1:35:16.8    8:13/M
     143    Liviu Arustei           Salem  CT           40    44 M 40-49    1:35:20.6    8:13/M
     144    Jan Karnung-Krause      Dayton  NJ          54     1 F 50-59    1:35:34.7    8:14/M
     145    Daniel Azevedo          Swansea  MA         47    45 M 40-49    1:35:40.2    8:15/M
     146    Aidan Power             East Lyme  CT       47    46 M 40-49    1:35:42.2    8:15/M
     147    Richard Baber           Glastonbury  CT     58    29 M 50-59    1:35:50.1    8:16/M
     148    Michael Murray          East Hampton  CT    51    30 M 50-59    1:35:51.1    8:16/M
     149    Catherine Sikorski      Norwich  CT         40     2 F 40-49    1:36:03.7    8:17/M
     150    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          43     3 F 40-49    1:36:26.2    8:19/M
     151    Jose Gomez              New York  NY        58    31 M 50-59    1:36:30.8    8:19/M
     152    Jason Maddox            New London  CT      42    47 M 40-49    1:36:39.8    8:20/M
     153    Emily Nassetta          New London  CT      19     3 F 10-19    1:36:56.1    8:21/M
     154    Gary Kropp              North Franklin  CT  57    32 M 50-59    1:37:18.4    8:23/M
     155    Anita Ramamurthy        West Hartford  CT   27     8 F 20-29    1:37:28.3    8:24/M
     156    Gail Martin             Sharon  MA          43     4 F 40-49    1:37:34.9    8:25/M
     157    Kyle Rouillard          Moosup  CT          17    11 M 10-19    1:37:36.7    8:25/M
     158    Kyle Edward Landry      Moosup  CT          17    12 M 10-19    1:37:37.1    8:25/M
     159    Chad Deaton             Groton  CT          42    48 M 40-49    1:37:58.5    8:27/M
     160    Jon Smedley             Norwich  CT         37    17 M 30-39    1:37:59.6    8:27/M
     161    John Pickering          Quaker Hill  CT     40    49 M 40-49    1:37:59.8    8:27/M
     162    Mary Minn Kong          Westerly  RI        43     5 F 40-49    1:38:00.9    8:27/M
     163    Joe Balavender          Salem  CT           54    33 M 50-59    1:38:03.3    8:27/M
     164    Tom Ayer                Eastford  CT        42    50 M 40-49    1:38:05.4    8:27/M
     165    Dave Veschi             Amston  CT          41    51 M 40-49    1:38:05.9    8:27/M
     166    Matthew Hallihan        New London  CT      35    18 M 30-39    1:38:07.3    8:28/M
     167    Ben Lazarus             Waterford  CT       18    13 M 10-19    1:38:12.8    8:28/M
     168    Tatyana Pyntikova       Charlestown  MA     40     6 F 40-49    1:38:13.3    8:28/M
     169    Abby Shaughnessy        Providence  RI      26     9 F 20-29    1:38:16.0    8:28/M
     170    Christine Kong          Westerly  RI        15     4 F 10-19    1:38:16.7    8:28/M
     171    Jean Searle             Taftville  CT       38    16 F 30-39    1:38:36.9    8:30/M
     172    Bob Myers               New London  CT      46    52 M 40-49    1:38:41.9    8:30/M
     173    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT         41    53 M 40-49    1:38:44.9    8:31/M
     174    Brian Bitner            Mystic  CT          36    19 M 30-39    1:38:45.3    8:31/M
     175    Dianna Hyland           North Windham  CT   38    17 F 30-39    1:38:47.9    8:31/M
     176    Bill McGugan            Manchester  CT      53    34 M 50-59    1:38:48.3    8:31/M
     177    Dave Lathrop            Norwich  CT         54    35 M 50-59    1:38:49.0    8:31/M
     178    Bob Heflefinger         Niantic  CT         49    54 M 40-49    1:39:00.4    8:32/M
     179    Susan Dupuis            Boston  MA          36    18 F 30-39    1:39:05.0    8:33/M
     180    Stephen Dinsmore        East Lyme  CT       48    55 M 40-49    1:39:28.2    8:34/M
     181    Marc Gerace             New London  CT      28    18 M 20-29    1:39:43.5    8:36/M
     182    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        54    36 M 50-59    1:39:44.4    8:36/M
     183    Deborah Williams        Holland  MA         37    19 F 30-39    1:39:48.3    8:36/M
     184    Scott Cietanno          Westbrook  CT       37    20 M 30-39    1:39:50.3    8:36/M
     185    James Marsh             Gales Ferry  CT     34    21 M 30-39    1:39:55.3    8:37/M
     186    Geralyn Tagatao         Hamden  CT          45     7 F 40-49    1:39:58.4    8:37/M
     187    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT         53     2 F 50-59    1:39:59.5    8:37/M
     188    David Head              Rocky Hill  CT      38    22 M 30-39    1:40:00.9    8:37/M
     189    Kathryn Malinick        Brooklyn  NY        27    10 F 20-29    1:40:12.4    8:38/M
     190    Joseph Meier            Moosup  CT          15    14 M 10-19    1:40:36.7    8:40/M
     191    Nina Huang              Waterford  CT       19     5 F 10-19    1:40:37.3    8:40/M
     192    Sarah Huang             Waterford  CT       16     6 F 10-19    1:40:37.7    8:40/M
     193    Jennifer Zingus         Mystic  CT          39    20 F 30-39    1:40:38.1    8:41/M
     194    Scott Cowan             Oakdale  CT         43    56 M 40-49    1:40:58.9    8:42/M
     195    Brenda Morris           Worcester  MA       41     8 F 40-49    1:40:59.3    8:42/M
     196    Stephanie Sacvia        West Warwick  RI    28    11 F 20-29    1:41:14.8    8:44/M
     197    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          63     4 M 60-69    1:41:28.5    8:45/M
     198    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT       41    57 M 40-49    1:41:43.8    8:46/M
     199    Kelly Kincaid           New London  CT      29    12 F 20-29    1:41:53.4    8:47/M
     200    Carly Siroich-Eisley    Norwich  CT         28    13 F 20-29    1:41:59.4    8:48/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Kelly Perkins           Farmington  CT      41     9 F 40-49    1:41:59.8    8:48/M
     202    Laurie Oconnor          West Orange  NJ     38    21 F 30-39    1:42:02.5    8:48/M
     203    Manuel Duval            New London  CT      42    58 M 40-49    1:42:05.3    8:48/M
     204    Nicholas Dobush         North Stonington  C 44    59 M 40-49    1:42:08.2    8:48/M
     205    Donna Schneider         East Lyme  CT       46    10 F 40-49    1:42:15.4    8:49/M
     206    David Martin            Sharon  MA          48    60 M 40-49    1:42:56.9    8:52/M
     207    Beth Goulding           Old Lyme  CT        33    22 F 30-39    1:43:04.7    8:53/M
     208    Kelley Dimock           Pawcatuck  CT       25    14 F 20-29    1:43:05.1    8:53/M
     209    Elizabeth Martin        Willimantic  CT     40    11 F 40-49    1:43:06.4    8:53/M
     210    Christopher Zak         Milford  CT         39    23 M 30-39    1:43:06.8    8:53/M
     211    Jessica Gilbert         Weatogue  CT        18     7 F 10-19    1:43:07.6    8:53/M
     212    Erik Leeming            Guilford  CT        45    61 M 40-49    1:43:20.6    8:54/M
     213    Evan Cartell            Trumbull  CT        31    24 M 30-39    1:43:23.7    8:55/M
     214    Joann Demicco           Plainville  CT      47    12 F 40-49    1:43:31.3    8:55/M
     215    Charene Clark           Old Lyme  CT        44    13 F 40-49    1:43:46.5    8:57/M
     216    Richard Goulding        Old Lyme  CT        35    25 M 30-39    1:43:49.1    8:57/M
     217    Julie Briggs            Port Chester  NY    23    15 F 20-29    1:43:58.9    8:58/M
     218    Christopher Goodenough  Jewett City  CT     47    62 M 40-49    1:44:16.5    8:59/M
     219    Debbie Rouillard        Moosup  CT          38    23 F 30-39    1:44:24.9    9:00/M
     220    Michael Kijak           Windsor  CT         40    63 M 40-49    1:44:38.6    9:01/M
     221    Dawn Ullmar             Newington  CT       28    16 F 20-29    1:44:42.9    9:02/M
     222    Olga Solovyova          New London  CT      20    17 F 20-29    1:44:56.1    9:03/M
     223    Sanita Ly-Smith         Caldwell  NJ        34    24 F 30-39    1:45:00.0    9:03/M
     224    Kristin Faucher         Middletown  CT      37    25 F 30-39    1:45:13.7    9:04/M
     225    Dan Champagne           Middletown  CT      43    64 M 40-49    1:45:14.2    9:04/M
     226    Doug Southall           Las Vegas  NV       41    65 M 40-49    1:45:20.1    9:05/M
     227    Beth Littlefield        Tolland  CT         25    18 F 20-29    1:45:29.1    9:06/M
     228    Dean Beradi             Jewett City  CT     47    66 M 40-49    1:45:33.9    9:06/M
     229    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT          42    14 F 40-49    1:45:43.5    9:07/M
     230    Joe Grant               Warren  VT          50    37 M 50-59    1:45:44.0    9:07/M
     231    Nels Hanson             Mystic  CT          34    26 M 30-39    1:45:48.8    9:07/M
     232    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT     40    67 M 40-49    1:46:07.8    9:09/M
     233    Kimberly Howard         New York  NY        27    19 F 20-29    1:46:28.6    9:11/M
     234    Matthew Resnisky        Deep River  CT      37    27 M 30-39    1:46:29.1    9:11/M
     235    Ronald Robitaille       Norton  MA          68     5 M 60-69    1:46:36.2    9:11/M
     236    Karen Short             New London  CT      47    15 F 40-49    1:46:37.2    9:11/M
     237    Carol Litscher          West Des Moines  IA 47    16 F 40-49    1:46:39.2    9:12/M
     238    Luis Martinez           Uncasville  CT      53    38 M 50-59    1:46:41.3    9:12/M
     239    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         60     1 F 60-69    1:47:14.1    9:15/M
     240    Shaun Odea              Niantic  CT         38    28 M 30-39    1:47:22.9    9:15/M
     241    Matthew Baker           New London  CT      28    19 M 20-29    1:47:38.0    9:17/M
     242    Pabesh Soni             Mystic  CT          47    68 M 40-49    1:48:00.6    9:19/M
     243    Jeffrey McNamara        East Lyme  CT       49    69 M 40-49    1:48:22.9    9:21/M
     244    Lauren McNamara         East Lyme  CT       19     8 F 10-19    1:48:23.4    9:21/M
     245    Christian Morrison      Shelton  CT         44    70 M 40-49    1:48:29.5    9:21/M
     246    John Hammett            Charlestown  RI     65     6 M 60-69    1:48:35.8    9:22/M
     247    Robert Nordness         Stonington  CT      45    71 M 40-49    1:48:40.7    9:22/M
     248    Tom Swim                Groton  CT          63     7 M 60-69    1:48:41.5    9:22/M
     249    Robert Niedbala         Norwich  CT         61     8 M 60-69    1:48:43.2    9:22/M
     250    Andrew Zyrek            Manchester  CT      40    72 M 40-49    1:48:45.4    9:23/M
     251    David Aronson           Monson  MA          53    39 M 50-59    1:48:49.8    9:23/M
     252    Roger Stebenne          North Attleboro  MA 57    40 M 50-59    1:48:52.2    9:23/M
     253    Chris Zingus            Mystic  CT          49    73 M 40-49    1:48:56.9    9:23/M
     254    Tiffany Gothie          Groton  CT          39    26 F 30-39    1:49:31.8    9:26/M
     255    Neil Mandel             Shelton  CT         54    41 M 50-59    1:49:33.6    9:27/M
     256    Mindy Struwas             West Haven  CT    55     3 F 50-59    1:49:39.4    9:27/M
     257    Michelle Malarney       Newington  CT       30    27 F 30-39    1:49:44.6    9:28/M
     258    Siskanna Naynaba        Glastonbury  CT     37    28 F 30-39    1:49:47.9    9:28/M
     259    Richard Kraszewski      Middletown  CT      43    17 F 40-49    1:49:51.3    9:28/M
     260    Melissa Jankowski       Gales Ferry  CT     35    29 F 30-39    1:49:52.9    9:28/M
     261    David Rivera            Holyoke  MA         42    74 M 40-49    1:49:55.0    9:29/M
     262    Stephen Holt            Waterford  CT       59    42 M 50-59    1:50:00.6    9:29/M
     263    Stephanie Potts         Hope Valley  RI     40    18 F 40-49    1:50:08.3    9:30/M
     264    Ellen Scala             New London  CT      54     4 F 50-59    1:50:15.3    9:30/M
     265    Dionne Butler           North Stonington  C 30    30 F 30-39    1:50:30.8    9:32/M
     266    Alexandra Alpert        Mystic  CT          31    31 F 30-39    1:50:31.2    9:32/M
     267    Dumingos Martins        New Canaan  CT      21    20 M 20-29    1:50:38.1    9:32/M
     268    Jeffrey Lewis           Pawcatuck  CT       19    15 M 10-19    1:50:40.9    9:32/M
     269    Alvin Lewis             New London  CT      57    43 M 50-59    1:50:44.3    9:33/M
     270    Lester Ahern            Westerly  RI        50    44 M 50-59    1:50:45.1    9:33/M
     271    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT        35    29 M 30-39    1:51:07.4    9:35/M
     272    Nuola Murphy            Elmhurst  IL        39    32 F 30-39    1:51:32.7    9:37/M
     273    Ruben Rios              Springfield  MA     40    75 M 40-49    1:51:33.1    9:37/M
     274    Ken Wimberly            New London  CT      49    76 M 40-49    1:51:37.6    9:37/M
     275    Susan Smith             New London  CT      50     5 F 50-59    1:51:44.4    9:38/M
     276    Teresa Dickson          Quaker Hill  CT     49    19 F 40-49    1:51:44.8    9:38/M
     277    Cathy Bartholomen       Nahant  MA          41    20 F 40-49    1:51:51.9    9:39/M
     278    Ronald Johnson          Alexandria  VA      51    45 M 50-59    1:51:52.4    9:39/M
     279    Tara Cassady            New Freedom  PA     44    21 F 40-49    1:51:56.7    9:39/M
     280    Thomas Miller           Jamaica Plain  MA   44    77 M 40-49    1:51:57.1    9:39/M
     281    John Sloan              Manchester  CT      51    46 M 50-59    1:52:01.7    9:39/M
     282    Jessica Klein           Vernon Rockville  C 26    20 F 20-29    1:52:05.1    9:40/M
     283    Karen Cook              Colchester  CT      32    33 F 30-39    1:52:09.0    9:40/M
     284    Anita Hadlock           Attleboro  MA       53     6 F 50-59    1:52:14.5    9:41/M
     285    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford  CT       40    78 M 40-49    1:52:16.3    9:41/M
     286    Paul Hayes              East Haddam  CT     53    47 M 50-59    1:52:23.1    9:41/M
     287    Greg Felbr              New London  CT      28    21 M 20-29    1:52:29.3    9:42/M
     288    Anthony Dilullo         East Lyme  CT       50    48 M 50-59    1:52:32.3    9:42/M
     289    Victor Dowling          West Hartford  CT   51    49 M 50-59    1:52:51.6    9:44/M
     290    Howard Weinstein        Boston  MA          37    30 M 30-39    1:53:15.1    9:46/M
     291    Brian Ludlam            Groton  CT          24    22 M 20-29    1:53:41.6    9:48/M
     292    Kathleen Skrabacz       New London  CT      40    22 F 40-49    1:53:44.0    9:48/M
     293    Louise Hanrahan         New London  CT      45    23 F 40-49    1:53:55.6    9:49/M
     294    Gerry Pierson           West Hartford  CT   65     9 M 60-69    1:53:58.6    9:49/M
     295    David Thomas            Winter Park  FL     56    50 M 50-59    1:54:00.1    9:50/M
     296    Charlie Glasson         Roslindale  MA      31    31 M 30-39    1:54:06.5    9:50/M
     297    Loren Glasson           Roslindale  MA      27    21 F 20-29    1:54:06.9    9:50/M
     298    Marianne Withington     Plymouth  MA        53     7 F 50-59    1:54:08.2    9:50/M
     299    Jamie Sanger            Fairfield  CT       40    79 M 40-49    1:54:09.3    9:50/M
     300    Phil Schneider          East Lyme  CT       44    80 M 40-49    1:54:11.8    9:51/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     301    Michael Obrien          East Haven  CT      20    23 M 20-29    1:54:12.8    9:51/M
     302    Thomas Collaro          Windsor  CT         35    32 M 30-39    1:54:17.7    9:51/M
     303    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT        53     8 F 50-59    1:54:21.9    9:51/M
     304    Marsha Regan            New London  CT      43    24 F 40-49    1:55:00.0    9:55/M
     305    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      50    51 M 50-59    1:55:02.8    9:55/M
     306    Edward Dowling          Milton  MA          52    52 M 50-59    1:55:05.2    9:55/M
     307    Rose Famiglietti        Wethersfield  CT    59     9 F 50-59    1:55:32.5    9:58/M
     308    Vera Jerinic-Brodeur    Barrington  RI      37    34 F 30-39    1:55:39.3    9:58/M
     309    Lawrence Updyke         East Lyme  CT       46    81 M 40-49    1:55:44.3    9:59/M
     310    Thomas Sheehan          Tolland  CT         37    33 M 30-39    1:55:53.4    9:59/M
     311    Kara Grogan             West Simsbury  CT   19     9 F 10-19    1:56:17.3   10:01/M
     312    Jerry Cuellar           Middleboro  MA      48    82 M 40-49    1:56:40.0   10:03/M
     313    Tami Maloney            Hebron  CT          44    25 F 40-49    1:56:46.5   10:04/M
     314    Dick Hoch               Fishers Island  NY  68    10 M 60-69    1:56:54.1   10:05/M
     315    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       67    11 M 60-69    1:57:14.2   10:06/M
     316    Dawn Prince             Torrington  CT      43    26 F 40-49    1:57:17.1   10:07/M
     317    Carol Myers             New London  CT      33    35 F 30-39    1:57:18.3   10:07/M
     318    Monique Robitalle       Norton  MA          66     2 F 60-69    1:57:26.7   10:07/M
     319    Olivia Kousky           Hamden  CT          27    22 F 20-29    1:58:33.8   10:13/M
     320    Justin Kousky           Hamden  CT          28    24 M 20-29    1:58:34.4   10:13/M
     321    Joe Riccio              Branford  CT        74     1 M 70-79    1:58:42.2   10:14/M
     322    William Pennie          Old Lyme  CT        41    83 M 40-49    1:58:53.6   10:15/M
     323    Lee Morris              Cincinnati  OH      30    34 M 30-39    1:58:55.7   10:15/M
     324    Judith Pierson          West Hartford  CT   63     3 F 60-69    1:58:57.7   10:15/M
     325    Jose Sanchez            Yonkers  NY         45    84 M 40-49    1:59:10.5   10:16/M
     326    Sally Sanchez           Highland Mills  NY  35    36 F 30-39    1:59:19.1   10:17/M
     327    Tom Maloney             Hebron  CT          47    85 M 40-49    1:59:29.5   10:18/M
     328    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     65    12 M 60-69    1:59:50.2   10:20/M
     329    Nathaniel Shipman       Brattleboro  VT     30    35 M 30-39    2:00:07.6   10:21/M
     330    Chris Brodeur           Barrington  RI      34    36 M 30-39    2:00:18.5   10:22/M
     331    Brett Cassady           New Freedom  PA     43    86 M 40-49    2:00:22.5   10:23/M
     332    Art Hernandez           Ledyard  CT         45    87 M 40-49    2:00:30.8   10:23/M
     333    Arturo Montero          Stamford  CT        72     2 M 70-79    2:00:39.4   10:24/M
     334    Randall Potterton       Abington  CT        49    88 M 40-49    2:01:17.3   10:27/M
     335    Marcus Brucoli          Waterford  CT       37    37 M 30-39    2:01:28.8   10:28/M
     336    Jennifer Schoelwer      West Hartford  CT   17    10 F 10-19    2:02:16.8   10:32/M
     337    Jill Silveira           Niantic  CT         38    37 F 30-39    2:02:37.8   10:34/M
     338    Andre Mesnil            Manchester  CT      49    89 M 40-49    2:02:43.8   10:35/M
     339    Mary Boy                Mystic  CT          50    10 F 50-59    2:02:46.2   10:35/M
     340    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           54    53 M 50-59    2:02:51.3   10:35/M
     341    Joshua Ainscough        Mystic  CT          31    38 M 30-39    2:03:25.3   10:38/M
     342    Heather Cashman         Middletown  CT      27    23 F 20-29    2:03:33.0   10:39/M
     343    Maria Lamb              Glastonbury  CT     61     4 F 60-69    2:04:09.1   10:42/M
     344    Charles Lamb            Glastonbury  CT     64    13 M 60-69    2:04:09.5   10:42/M
     345    Brian Downey            Bergenfield  NJ     21    25 M 20-29    2:04:18.3   10:43/M
     346    Mike Crowley            Bath  ME            42    90 M 40-49    2:04:25.6   10:44/M
     347    Joe Burns               Edgewater  NJ       79     3 M 70-79    2:05:04.0   10:47/M
     348    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT     32    39 M 30-39    2:05:25.4   10:49/M
     349    Liz Andstrom            Plainfield  CT      53    11 F 50-59    2:05:48.7   10:51/M
     350    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      53    54 M 50-59    2:05:49.0   10:51/M
     351    Becky Miller            East Lyme  CT       27    24 F 20-29    2:05:57.0   10:51/M
     352    Rob Antonetti           Wallingford  CT     41    91 M 40-49    2:06:37.0   10:55/M
     353    Mark Noujain            Manchester  CT      19    16 M 10-19    2:06:47.4   10:56/M
     354    Lisa Kerin              Bethany  CT         43    27 F 40-49    2:06:56.2   10:57/M
     355    Mary Boucher            East Lyme  CT       44    28 F 40-49    2:07:04.1   10:57/M
     356    Steven Boucher          East Lyme  CT       50    55 M 50-59    2:07:04.5   10:57/M
     357    Gale Balavender         Salem  CT           55    12 F 50-59    2:07:14.4   10:58/M
     358    Walter Schuttler        Seymour  CT         56    56 M 50-59    2:07:51.9   11:01/M
     359    Jack Crowley            Tampa  FL           45    92 M 40-49    2:08:12.9   11:03/M
     360    Paul Duggan             Jewett City  CT     67    14 M 60-69    2:08:19.7   11:04/M
     361    George Papuga           East Haven  CT      65    15 M 60-69    2:08:33.5   11:05/M
     362    Susan Matera            Jewett City  CT     42    29 F 40-49    2:08:37.1   11:05/M
     363    Victor Ebersole Jr      Quaker Hill  CT     41    93 M 40-49    2:08:38.3   11:05/M
     364    Amy Nixon               New London  CT      50    13 F 50-59    2:08:53.2   11:07/M
     365    Barry Stoner            Glastonbury  CT     68    16 M 60-69    2:10:21.9   11:14/M
     366    Joanna Juskowiak        East Hartford  CT   31    38 F 30-39    2:10:44.1   11:16/M
     367    Laurie Patria           East Hartford  CT   29    25 F 20-29    2:10:50.9   11:17/M
     368    Stacy Leone             Manchester  CT      30    39 F 30-39    2:10:51.3   11:17/M
     369    Stephanie Morris        Cincinnati  OH      27    26 F 20-29    2:11:07.0   11:18/M
     370    Robert Krause           Dunellen  NJ        53    57 M 50-59    2:12:20.2   11:24/M
     371    Lauren Rush             Elmsford  NY        49    30 F 40-49    2:13:04.2   11:28/M
     372    Edward Rush             Elmsford  NY        50    58 M 50-59    2:13:04.5   11:28/M
     373    Bernie Mahoney          Groton  CT          52    59 M 50-59    2:13:45.4   11:32/M
     374    Stephanie Chirgwin      Williamsburg  MA    41    31 F 40-49    2:14:52.5   11:38/M
     375    William Clark           Suffield  CT        37    40 M 30-39    2:15:26.5   11:41/M
     376    Brittany Pagella        Northfield  MA      25    27 F 20-29    2:16:07.6   11:44/M
     377    George Huffman          Botsford  CT        51    60 M 50-59    2:16:38.3   11:47/M
     378    Marj Radin              Brookline  MA       63     5 F 60-69    2:17:17.6   11:50/M
     379    Jacquelyn Wilson        East Lyme  CT       49    32 F 40-49    2:17:25.5   11:51/M
     380    Nancy Nero              Pittsfield  MA      48    33 F 40-49    2:17:36.5   11:52/M
     381    Lesley Fearnely         Middletown  CT      52    14 F 50-59    2:19:32.7   12:02/M
     382    Henry Wolstat           Brookline  MA       74     4 M 70-79    2:20:39.8   12:08/M
     383    Ed Duclos               Ellington  CT       50    61 M 50-59    2:21:18.2   12:11/M
     384    Stephen Demarais        Walpole  MA         50    62 M 50-59    2:21:18.6   12:11/M
     385    Helen Lancaster         New London  CT      48    34 F 40-49    2:22:18.7   12:16/M
     386    George Wislo            Newington  CT       58    63 M 50-59    2:22:54.8   12:19/M
     387    Thomas Distasio         Norwich  CT         51    64 M 50-59    2:23:47.3   12:24/M
     388    Kathy Vachula           Amherst  MA         38    40 F 30-39    2:24:28.1   12:27/M
     389    Cindy Gesswin           Windsor  CT         36    41 F 30-39    2:24:32.7   12:28/M
     390    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT     43    35 F 40-49    2:24:34.1   12:28/M
     391    Mallory Kydd            Norwich  CT         18    11 F 10-19    2:25:43.4   12:34/M
     392    Clifford Lombardo       Cromwell  CT        55    65 M 50-59    2:25:46.9   12:34/M
     393    Peter Pantelis          Waterford  CT       82     1 M 80-99    2:26:39.2   12:39/M
     394    Joann Bousquet          Enfield  CT         35    42 F 30-39    2:31:15.2   13:02/M
     395    Susan Stefanowicz       Enfield  CT         45    36 F 40-49    2:31:17.2   13:03/M
     396    David Goddard           Portland  CT        62    17 M 60-69    2:34:50.4   13:21/M
     397    Brian Bussiere          Bozrah  CT          51    66 M 50-59    2:35:02.7   13:22/M
     398    Jeannette Cyr           Berlin  CT          74     1 F 70-79    2:54:18.0   15:02/M

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News