Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brooklyn Fair 5K Road Race

Brooklyn, CT, August 24, 2008

[Age Groups ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                        Brooklyn Fair 5k Road Race
                             Brooklyn, CT USA
                           08/24/2008 - 8:30 AM
                           Weather: Sunny, 70's
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
                   Timed using the DAG Foot Chip System
Record 15:34 by Chad Johnson in 2001
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    69 CHRIS CROFF         M1319   1/11     1/69   M Jewett City     CT   16:42  5:23 
    2    39 Steve Hamill        M4049   1/13     2/69   M Brooklyn        CT   18:07  5:50 
    3    53 KEITH PELLERIN      M4049   2/13     3/69   M Northborough    MA   18:19  5:54 
    4    25 Chris Spiker        M1319   2/11     4/69   M Brooklyn        CT   18:29  5:57 
    5    50 DAVID STYGAR        M5059   1/12     5/69   M Lebanon         CT   18:30  5:58 
    6    54 WAYNE JOLLEY        M5059   2/12     6/69   M Brooklyn        CT   18:32  5:58 
    7   117 KERRI RUFFO         F0112   1/12     1/45   F Plainfield      CT   18:33  5:59 
    8    15 Jimi Gothreau       M5059   3/12     7/69   M Woodstock       CT   18:41  6:01 
    9    20 Jonathon Muollo     M2029   1/8      8/69   M No Chelmsford   MA   18:52  6:05 
   10    68 MARK KELLEY         M5059   4/12     9/69   M Stafford Spring CT   18:59  6:07 
   11    78 JOSHUA POTHIER      M3039   1/10    10/69   M Moosup          CT   19:02  6:08 
   12    65 JAMES STRMISK       M1319   3/11    11/69   M Canterbury      CT   19:18  6:13 
   13   110 GENE BEARY          M1319   4/11    12/69   M Brooklyn        CT   19:45  6:22 
   14    48 James Stolaronek    M2029   2/8     13/69   M Norwich         CT   19:55  6:25 
   15    46 Chris Picerno       M3039   2/10    14/69   M Brooklyn        CT   20:26  6:35 
   16   116 BROOK PRICE         M1319   5/11    15/69   M Plainfield      CT   20:51  6:43 
   17    74 TIM CURRAN          M3039   3/10    16/69   M Brooklyn        CT   20:55  6:44 
   18    94 KELLY FLANNIGAN     F1319   1/6      2/45   F Middletown      CT   20:57  6:45 
   19    58 LISA LAPOINTE       F4049   1/8      3/45   F Norwich         CT   20:57  6:45 
   20    38 Christopher Messier M0112   1/5     17/69   M Plainfield      CT   21:07  6:48 
   21     1 Rick Jr Urban       M5059   5/12    18/69   M Windham         CT   21:16  6:51 
   22    67 CRAIG PETTIT        M5059   6/12    19/69   M Norwich         CT   21:21  6:53 
   23    42 Kevin Reagan        M4049   3/13    20/69   M Brooklyn        CT   21:29  6:55 
   24    76 MARK DIFRANCO       M5059   7/12    21/69   M Foster          RI   21:31  6:56 
   25    86 COLTON BLAKE        M1319   6/11    22/69   M Plainfield      CT   21:45  7:00 
   26   113 TJ DEARY            M1319   7/11    23/69   M Brooklyn        CT   21:51  7:02 
   27     6 Christopher Cadro   M4049   4/13    24/69   M Brooklyn        CT   21:57  7:04 
   28    90 SEAN REDDING        M3039   4/10    25/69   M West Willington CT   21:57  7:04 
   29   107 JOHN YWARSKY        M2029   3/8     26/69   M North Grosvenor CT   22:03  7:06 
   30    52 RANDY KUHN          M4049   5/13    27/69   M Pomfret Center  CT   22:04  7:06 
   31    66 JEFF GARDNER        M3039   5/10    28/69   M Canterbury      CT   22:05  7:07 
   32   121 ANTHONY VERRIL      M5059   8/12    29/69   M Brooklyn        CT   22:06  7:07 
   33    84 JEREMIAH KNIPE      M0112   2/5     30/69   M Putnam          CT   22:10  7:09 
   34    77 MICHAEL GRUDZINSKI  M4049   6/13    31/69   M Dayville        CT   22:18  7:11 
   35    63 BRIAN ANDSTROM      M5059   9/12    32/69   M Plainfield      CT   22:19  7:11 
   36    99 ADAM BECHER         M1319   8/11    33/69   M Brooklyn        CT   22:19  7:11 
   37    13 Eric Ingalls        M2029   4/8     34/69   M Brooklyn        CT   22:21  7:12 
   38   120 CAITLYN WALKER      F1319   2/6      4/45   F Plainfield      CT   22:27  7:14 
   39    24 Stan Stefanick      M5059  10/12    35/69   M Uxbridge        MA   22:33  7:16 
   40    19 Alan Muench         M3039   6/10    36/69   M Preston         CT   22:35  7:16 
   41   101 LINDA SPOONER       F3039   1/9      5/45   F Sturbridge      MA   22:38  7:17 
   42    97 CHRISTOPHER LUPIAZ  M2029   5/8     37/69   M Pomfret Center  CT   22:41  7:19 
   43    36 Sarah Langlois      F2029   1/6      6/45   F Plainfield      CT   22:44  7:19 
   44   100 EMILY BEDNER        F1319   3/6      7/45   F Brooklyn        CT   22:46  7:20 
   45   102 MIKE BEZHEN         M4049   7/13    38/69   M Brooklyn        CT   22:54  7:23 
   46    45 IV Chaloner Schley  M1319   9/11    39/69   M Brooklyn        CT   22:56  7:23 
   47    95 AMANDA SLATER       F0112   2/12     8/45   F Brooklyn        CT   22:58  7:24 
   48    72 MICHAEL SHEPHERD    M3039   7/10    40/69   M Woodstock Valle CT   23:12  7:28 
   49    82 TRACY CLANG         F3039   2/9      9/45   F Brooklyn        CT   23:15  7:29 
   50    10 Warren W Church     M6099   1/10    41/69   M Chaplin         CT   23:16  7:30 
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    18 Dennis Muench       M3039   8/10    42/69   M Preston         CT   23:22  7:32 
   52    17 Ronald G Gale       M6099   2/10    43/69   M Norwich         CT   23:53  7:41 
   53   115 CHRIS THERRIEN      O0000   1/2      1/2    O Brooklyn        CT   23:54  7:42 
   54    88 MATT WENDOFF        M1319  10/11    44/69   M Dayville        CT   23:58  7:43 
   55    41 Tracy Fish          M4049   8/13    45/69   M Canterbury      CT   24:01  7:44 
   56    59 RYAN AVERY          M2029   6/8     46/69   M Groton          CT   24:02  7:44 
   57    91 LISA SUPPRENANT     F4049   2/8     10/45   F Danielson       CT   24:05  7:45 
   58    33 Joseph M Rivers     M2029   7/8     47/69   M Brooklyn        CT   24:09  7:47 
   59    56 ROB SCHMIDT         M2029   8/8     48/69   M Moosup          CT   24:16  7:49 
   60     5 Drew Dionne         M3039   9/10    49/69   M Brooklyn        CT   24:31  7:54 
   61    23 David Royer         M6099   3/10    50/69   M Plainfield      CT   24:36  7:55 
   62    64 SANDY COLLINS       F5059   1/3     11/45   F Wauregan        CT   24:40  7:57 
   63    14 Laura Ingalls       F2029   2/6     12/45   F Lowell          MA   24:55  8:02 
   64    49 Eileen Stuyniski    F4049   3/8     13/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:01  8:03 
   65    12 James E Ingalls     M5059  11/12    51/69   M Brooklyn        CT   25:02  8:04 
   66     7 Nicole Cadro        F0112   3/12    14/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:02  8:04 
   67    81 KEN AUGER           M4049   9/13    52/69   M Sterling        CT   25:04  8:05 
   68    16 Shai-Lin Gothreau   F0112   4/12    15/45   F Woodstock       CT   25:08  8:06 
   69   106 MARY BECHER         F4049   4/8     16/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:18  8:09 
   70    75 SIOBHAN CURRAN      F3039   3/9     17/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:31  8:13 
   71    35 Ailla Wasstrom-Welz F2029   3/6     18/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:34  8:14 
   72    32 Amanda S Mark       F2029   4/6     19/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:37  8:15 
   73   108 SIMON BECHER        M0112   3/5     53/69   M Brooklyn        CT   25:37  8:15 
   74   109 ELAINA BECHER       F0112   5/12    20/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:39  8:16 
   75    47 Joyce Strause-Picer F3039   4/9     21/45   F Brooklyn        CT   25:52  8:20 
   76    73 KIMBERLY SHEPHERD   F3039   5/9     22/45   F Woodstock Valle CT   26:08  8:25 
   77    55 FRANK HORSTMANN     M5059  12/12    54/69   M Hampton         CT   26:23  8:30 
   78    92 BETH SUPPRENANT     F2029   5/6     23/45   F Danielson       CT   26:39  8:35 
   79    83 COLE ANDERSON       M0112   4/5     55/69   M Putnam          CT   26:44  8:37 
   80    85 ERIC ANDERSON       M4049  10/13    56/69   M Putnam          CT   26:45  8:37 
   81    40 Jennifer Litke      F3039   6/9     24/45   F Brooklyn        CT   26:57  8:41 
   82    71 KEN BARNES          M6099   4/10    57/69   M Storrs Mansfiel CT   27:06  8:44 
   83   104 NEED NAME           O0000   2/2      2/2    O **DATA NEEDED** XX   27:29  8:51 
   84     8 Cindy Bly           F3039   7/9     25/45   F Uxbridge        MA   27:35  8:53 
   85   123 JACK BRIGHENTI      M0112   5/5     58/69   M Avon            CT   27:37  8:54 
   86     3 Ronald Sr Albee     M6099   5/10    59/69   M Danielson       CT   27:41  8:55 
   87    57 MICHAELEEN HASELER  F6099   1/1     26/45   F Canterbury      CT   27:48  8:57 
   88     4 Sheila Frost        F3039   8/9     27/45   F Brooklyn        CT   27:50  8:58 
   89    87 JONATHAN BLAKE      M1319  11/11    60/69   M Plainfield      CT   28:00  9:01 
   90   118 LAURA MCGONAGLE     F4049   5/8     28/45   F Voluntown       CT   28:04  9:02 
   91    96 ERIN FISH           F1319   4/6     29/45   F Canterbury      CT   28:11  9:05 
   92   111 NICKIE DEARY        F0112   6/12    30/45   F Brooklyn        CT   28:12  9:05 
   93    62 ELIZABETH ANDSTROM  F5059   2/3     31/45   F Plainfield      CT   28:42  9:14 
   94    31 Skylar Whiteley     F1319   5/6     32/45   F Central Village CT   29:35  9:32 
   95    30 Scott Whiteley      M4049  11/13    61/69   M Central Village CT   29:35  9:32 
   96   103 JOSH SPOONER        M3039  10/10    62/69   M Sturbridge      MA   29:52  9:37 
   97   119 LOIS BRIGHENTI      M4049  12/13    63/69   M Avon            CT   30:16  9:45 
   98    70 PAMELA TIFFANY      F3039   9/9     33/45   F Brooklyn        CT   30:20  9:46 
   99    80 MONIQUE OATLEY      F4049   6/8     34/45   F Brooklyn        CT   30:20  9:46 
  100   112 JACKIE DEARY        F0112   7/12    35/45   F Brooklyn        CT   30:50  9:56 
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   114 GENE DEARY          M4049  13/13    64/69   M Brooklyn        CT   30:51  9:56 
  102    98 PAISLEY GOTHREAU    F0112   8/12    36/45   F Woodstock       CT   30:52  9:56 
  103    89 SARAH SMITH         F1319   6/6     37/45   F Baltic          CT   30:58  9:58 
  104    79 AL LYONS            M6099   6/10    65/69   M Brooklyn        CT   32:45 10:33 
  105   105 HILLARY SIROIS      F2029   6/6     38/45   F Plainfield      CT   33:39 10:50 
  106    34 Robert Sr Whipple   M6099   7/10    66/69   M Grosvernordale  CT   34:13 11:01 
  107   122 JESSICA BRIGHENTI   F0112   9/12    39/45   F Avon            CT   34:23 11:04 
  108    26 Glenn N Stacy       M6099   8/10    67/69   M Danielson       CT   34:23 11:04 
  109    93 SHELBY ECCLESTON    F0112  10/12    40/45   F Brooklyn        CT   34:26 11:05 
  110    44 Phoebe Reagan       F0112  11/12    41/45   F Brooklyn        CT   36:49 11:51 
  111    51 CASHAY POUDRIER     F0112  12/12    42/45   F Chaplin         CT   36:53 11:53 
  112     9 Lori Andrzeicik     F4049   7/8     43/45   F Jewett City     CT   38:06 12:16 
  113    28 John Waller         M6099   9/10    68/69   M Plainfield      CT   44:07 14:12 
  114     2 Tina Jordan         F4049   8/8     44/45   F Woodstock       CT   49:25 15:55 
  115    60 SUSAN GORDON        F5059   3/3     45/45   F Charlestown     RI   50:04 16:07 
  116    61 ROBERT REUTER       M6099  10/10    69/69   M Charlestown     RI   50:04 16:07 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News