Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Roche Run "Run Results"

Hamden, CT, August 16, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC



                        The Roche Run "Run Results"
                              Hamden, CT USA
                           08/16/2008 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny, High 70's 
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 

Place No.  Name                 Race Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S City            St Time       Pace  
===== ==== ==================== ==== ======== === ======== = =============== == ========== ===== 
    1  126 MATTHEW Janczyk      R      1/11    20   1/48   M Bristol         CT   16:35.35  5:21 
    2  127 BRYCE Lindamood      R      1/21    30   2/48   M Hamden          CT   16:43.45  5:23 
    3  178 JEFFREY Townsend     R      2/21    30   3/48   M Hamden          CT   17:59.10  5:48 
    4  110 Gregory Nirshberg    R      2/11    28   4/48   M Bethlehem       PA   18:25.03  5:56 
    5  102 Chris Canning        R      1/3     18   5/48   M Northford       CT   18:41.35  6:01 
    6  151 COURTNEY Dinnan      R      1/6     19   1/24   F *no Town Given* XX   19:21.39  6:14 
    7  144 CASEY MacKay         R      2/3     18   6/48   M North Haven     CT   19:32.32  6:18 
    8  160 MATT Zawalich        R      3/21    30   7/48   M Hamden          CT   19:56.95  6:26 
    9  136 TIMOTHY Lewendon     R      3/11    20   8/48   M *no Town Given* XX   20:26.43  6:35 
   10  149 ROB Rocke            R      4/21    30   9/48   M New Haven       CT   21:16.92  6:51 
   11  146 BEN Mattheis         R      1/7     50  10/48   M Cheshire        CT   21:38.14  6:58 
   12  130 BILLY Lycas          R      5/21    30  11/48   M Hamden          CT   21:42.15  7:00 
   13  140 Aaron Wright         R      4/11    24  12/48   M Hamden          CT   21:51.34  7:03 
   14  116 Justin Stackawitz    R      6/21    30  13/48   M Ansonia         CT   21:51.81  7:03 
   15  133 FRANK Shannon        R      5/11    20  14/48   M East Haven      CT   21:57.14  7:04 
   16  129 PETER Falcones       R      7/21    30  15/48   M Hamden          CT   22:06.48  7:07 
   17  135 RYAN Lewendon        R      6/11    20  16/48   M New York        NY   22:07.32  7:08 
   18  125 JIM Alserer          R      7/11    20  17/48   M Hamden          CT   22:18.95  7:11 
   19  143 MELISSA Scafariello  R      1/11    20   2/24   F Hamden          CT   22:26.95  7:14 
   20  147 BRIAN Broadrick      R      8/21    30  18/48   M Naugatuck       CT   23:02.67  7:26 
   21  164 ALYSSA Selmquist     R      2/6     19   3/24   F Northford       CT   23:21.96  7:32 
   22  163 ALYSSA Anne          R      3/6     19   4/24   F Northford       CT   23:31.51  7:35 
   23  124 John-Eric Nelson     R      2/7     62  19/48   M Milford         CT   23:45.34  7:39 
   24  152 DEREK Clark          R      3/3     19  20/48   M Bristol         CT   23:52.09  7:41 
   25  109 Colin Moffett        R      9/21    33  21/48   M Washington      DC   24:06.43  7:46 
   26  166 SCOTT Trauner        R     10/21    30  22/48   M Wallingford     CT   24:09.29  7:47 
   27  117 Jeff Wolcheski       R     11/21    33  23/48   M Wallingford     CT   24:16.00  7:49 
   28  156 JOHN Countmanche     R      1/5     40  24/48   M W Hartford      CT   24:21.64  7:51 
   29  171 ROB Creamer          R      2/5     40  25/48   M Ridgefield      CT   24:25.45  7:52 
   30  114 Stephanie Siclari    R      2/11    26   5/24   F Hamden          CT   24:26.37  7:52 
   31  132 COLLEEN Thompson     R      3/11    20   6/24   F Hamden          CT   24:27.56  7:53 
   32  165 BRENT Heidenis       R     12/21    30  26/48   M Wallingford     CT   24:53.17  8:01 
   33  153 DAWN Clark           R      4/11    20   7/24   F Hamden          CT   25:03.98  8:05 
   34  148 ALEX Sze             R      8/11    20  27/48   M New York        NY   25:04.28  8:05 
   35  159 MARK Zawalich        R     13/21    30  28/48   M Hamden          CT   25:56.62  8:22 
   36  145 JOE MacKay           R      3/5     48  29/48   M North Haven     CT   26:07.67  8:25 
   37  157 ANDY Brunnock        R     14/21    30  30/48   M *no Town Given* XX   26:13.14  8:27 
   38  113 Jared Schroder       R      9/11    20  31/48   M Middletown      CT   26:30.21  8:32 
   39  538 RICH Fidler          R      3/7     61  32/48   M West Haven      CT   27:09.00  8:45 
   40  172 RICH Zbrozek         R      4/7     50  33/48   M Berlin          CT   27:16.29  8:47 
   41  134 STACEY Oconnor       R      5/11    20   8/24   F North Haven     CT   27:17.95  8:48 
   42  150 MERIDITH Miller      R      1/7     30   9/24   F Glastonbury     CT   27:28.06  8:51 
   43  101 Laura Andreoli       R      6/11    27  10/24   F Wallingford     CT   27:37.07  8:54 
   44  141 GABBY Benitez        R      4/6     19  11/24   F Hamden          CT   28:02.84  9:02 
   45  131 BILL Lycas           R      5/7     50  34/48   M Hamden          CT   28:07.92  9:04 
   46  107 Don Madden           R     15/21    32  35/48   M Falls Church    VA   28:11.53  9:05 
   47  128 PAT Doherty          R     16/21    30  36/48   M New York        NY   28:35.12  9:13 
   48  158 ROBERT McEachern     R      4/5     40  37/48   M Hamden          CT   28:54.46  9:19 
   49  112 Marie-Lynn Piscitell R      7/11    22  12/24   F North Haven     CT   29:07.17  9:23 
   50  161 TOM Kuharski         R      6/7     58  38/48   M Plantsville     CT   29:16.06  9:26 
   51  179 MIKE Hannon          R      7/7     50  39/48   M *no Town Given* XX   29:20.67  9:27 
   52  176 TABER Lightfoot      R      8/11    20  13/24   F New Haven       CT   29:22.07  9:28 
   53  175 ALLISON Bradley      R      9/11    20  14/24   F New Haven       CT   29:22.34  9:28 
   54  174 JOHN Debenedet       R      5/5     40  40/48   M Hamden          CT   29:27.84  9:30 
   55  168 MAUREEN Perrelli     R      2/7     30  15/24   F *no Town Given* XX   29:49.48  9:36 
   56  105 Roberto Lopez        R     10/11    22  41/48   M Waterbury       CT   30:16.26  9:45 
   57  167 CHARITY Dacey        R      3/7     30  16/24   F Verona          NJ   31:29.59 10:09 
   58  111 Kraig Ogren          R      1/1      0  42/48   M Hamden          CT   31:35.50 10:11 
   59  180 PAUL Mastriano       R     17/21    30  43/48   M North Haven     CT   31:37.71 10:11 
   60  108 Nicole Marchitto     R      5/6     15  17/24   F Hamden          CT   31:54.09 10:17 
   61  137 ANTHONY Giamatte     R     18/21    30  44/48   M Wallingford     CT   32:06.28 10:21 
   62  138 KATE Act             R     10/11    20  18/24   F Wallingford     CT   32:08.51 10:21 
   63  177 ALEX Velardi         R     19/21    30  45/48   M Middlefield     CT   32:09.25 10:21 
   64  162 NICK Anthony         R     11/11    20  46/48   M Brooklyn        NY   33:50.93 10:54 
   65  170 JEN Harte            R      4/7     30  19/24   F Derby           CT   34:19.31 11:03 
   66  169 LAURA Mondello       R      5/7     30  20/24   F *no Town Given* XX   34:27.42 11:06 
   67  154 ANGELA Assalone      R     11/11    20  21/24   F Willimantic     CT   34:51.06 11:14 
   68  155 JC Oden              R     20/21    30  47/48   M Nashville       TN   34:56.73 11:15 
   69  142 MEGAN Carroll        R      6/6     19  22/24   F Hamden          CT   36:48.95 11:51 
   70  115 JENNIFER Sokol       R      6/7     34  23/24   F Middletown      CT   37:30.85 12:05 
   71  173 LILY Mochtar         R      7/7     30  24/24   F New Haven       CT   40:04.95 12:55 
   72  118 Peter Wolly          R     21/21    35  48/48   M Stamford        CT   47:35.04 15:19 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News