Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northern Nipmuck 16 Mile Trail Race

Bigelow Hollow, Union, CT, April 5, 2008

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                     Page 1
                            NORTHERN NIPMUCK
                           16 MILE TRAIL RACE
                  BIGELOW HOLLOW, CT    APRIL 5, 2008 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC 413-467-7354
Place Name                  No.   Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== ======== ===== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   1 JOSH FERENC              93   1/10   M2029 26 M SOUTH ACWORTH   NH 1:59:25  7:28 
   2 GREG HAMMETT             90   1/22   M3039 30 M CHESTERFIELD    NH 2:03:15  7:43 
   3 BEN NEPHEW              131   2/22   M3039 32 M MANSFIELD       MA 2:05:35  7:51 
   4 JACK PILLA               78   1/21   M4049 49 M CHARLOTTE       VT 2:11:33  8:14 
   5 AARON FLAMINO            38   3/22   M3039 33 M BOLTON          CT 2:12:05  8:16 
   6 CHRIS SCHULTEN           61   4/22   M3039 35 M MIDDLEFIELD     CT 2:13:12  8:20 
   7 BRIAN RUSIECKI           84   2/10   M2029 29 M LEEDS           MA 2:13:55  8:23 
   8 CHRIS BAYNES             23   5/22   M3039 37 M NEEDHAM         MA 2:15:26  8:28 
   9 STEVEN NELSON            95   2/21   M4049 44 M PLAINVILLE      CT 2:18:50  8:41 
  10 MATT BEDOUKIAN           97   3/10   M2029 28 M PROVIDENCE      RI 2:19:12  8:42 
  11 RICH FARGO              145   3/21   M4049 49 M PLAINVILLE      CT 2:20:24  8:47 
  12 BRETT STOEFFLER         135   4/21   M4049 41 M TOLLAND         CT 2:20:49  8:49 
  13 DAVE HANNON             133   6/22   M3039 37 M BOSTON          MA 2:23:15  8:58 
  14 STEVE FALGOTILO         140   7/22   M3039 39 M FALMOUTH        MA 2:24:02  9:01 
  15 WILLAM HEATON            98   4/10   M2029 23 M PROVIDENCE      RI 2:28:37  9:18 
  16 SARA BRENNEN             13   1/3    F2029 28 F MC KOWNVILLE    NY 2:28:41  9:18 
  17 BOB SHARKEY              91   1/27   M5099 56 M MIDDLETOWN      RI 2:28:43  9:18 
  18 KENNETH NAIOE           123   8/22   M3039 35 M MILTON          MA 2:30:23  9:24 
  19 JOSH MERLIS              12   5/10   M2029 26 M MC KOWNVILLE    NY 2:30:27  9:25 
  20 JOHN COUILLARD          125   6/10   M2029 26 M WORCESTER       MA 2:30:59  9:27 
  21 BETH KRASEMANN           16   1/12   F3039 34 F SUFFIELD        CT 2:32:02  9:31 
  22 RAY HANLEY               66   5/21   M4049 43 M SIMSBURY        CT 2:32:58  9:34 
  23 STEPHEN MARSALESE        92   6/21   M4049 42 M LITCHFIELD      CT 2:33:56  9:38 
  24 JEFF LIST                40   7/21   M4049 48 M EAST FALMOUTH   MA 2:34:40  9:40 
  25 DEB LIVINGSTON           52   2/12   F3039 33 F BOLTON          CT 2:35:55  9:45 
  26 SCOTT LIVINGSTON         53   9/22   M3039 35 M BOLTON          CT 2:36:30  9:47 
  27 DAVE MINGORI            134   8/21   M4049 40 M DUDLEY HILL     MA 2:39:00  9:57 
  28 MATHEW WESTERLUND       138  10/22   M3039 35 M LACONA          NY 2:39:48 10:00 
  29 DAN BRITTON              87   7/10   M2029 26 M STORRS MANSFIEL CT 2:40:54 10:04 
  30 PAUL FUNCH               54   2/27   M5099 57 M GROTON          MA 2:42:27 10:10 
  31 STEVE JENSEN             59   9/21   M4049 47 M EAST HADDAM     CT 2:45:50 10:22 
  32 SCOTT SLATER             76  11/22   M3039 30 M OLD LYME        CT 2:46:14 10:24 
  33 GEOFF THURBER           137   8/10   M2029 29 M VERNON ROCKVILL CT 2:46:22 10:24 
  34 DOMINIC AMBROSI          24   9/10   M2029 29 M WEST WILLINGTON CT 2:50:16 10:39 
  35 MARK DEARING             21   3/27   M5099 55 M NORTH DARTMOUTH MA 2:50:40 10:40 
  36 PETER DELLABELLA         11  12/22   M3039 34 M NATICK          MA 2:51:19 10:43 
  37 JEAN PAUL DEROSIEERS     80  13/22   M3039 33 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 2:51:41 10:44 
  38 KEITH MORGAN             82  14/22   M3039 32 M LEBANON         CT 2:51:43 10:44 
  39 CHERYL CUNNINGHAM       128   1/16   F4049 49 F WEST SIMSBURY   CT 2:53:23 10:51 
  40 JEFFREY LAFRANCE          6  15/22   M3039 39 M OXFORD          CT 2:54:31 10:55 
  41 KEVIN MULLEN             19   4/27   M5099 50 M NEEDHAM         MA 2:55:05 10:57 
  42 RENEE BOUSQUET          122   3/12   F3039 32 F WALTHAM         MA 2:55:55 11:00 
  43 THOMAS PARKER             1  10/21   M4049 41 M NASHUA          NH 2:56:00 11:00 
  44 DREW BRADLEY              2   5/27   M5099 51 M NORWALK         CT 2:56:41 11:03 
  45 MIKE BELCOURT           124  11/21   M4049 46 M WALLINGFORD     CT 2:57:37 11:07 
  46 LINDA YAMAMOTO           37   4/12   F3039 31 F BOLTON          CT 3:00:44 11:18 
  47 PAUL CACOLICE             8  12/21   M4049 43 M ENFIELD         CT 3:03:20 11:28 
  48 RANDALL DUTTON          146  16/22   M3039 37 M TOLLAND         CT 3:05:19 11:35 
  49 SARAH THOMAS             96   2/3    F2029 24 F PROVIDENCE      RI 3:05:23 11:36 
  50 NIKOLAS ROGERS           32  17/22   M3039 36 M FLUSHING        NY 3:05:56 11:38 
  51 BILL METZGER             89   6/27   M5099 52 M ELLINGTON       CT 3:07:13 11:43 
  52 DAVID FLEMING            33  18/22   M3039 32 M FLUSHING        NY 3:07:16 11:43 
  53 BRUCE GIGUERE            29  13/21   M4049 40 M TOLLAND         CT 3:08:10 11:46 
  54 GRACE JENSEN             58   2/16   F4049 44 F EAST HADDAM     CT 3:09:59 11:53 
  55 WILLEM VAN DIJK          25  10/10   M2029 29 M ARLINGTON       MA 3:10:15 11:54 
  56 BOB WORSHAM              83   7/27   M5099 62 M WOODSTOCK       CT 3:10:52 11:56 
  57 MEGHAN LYTTON            99   3/16   F4049 40 F LINCOLN         MA 3:10:59 11:57 
  58 STEPHAN CARDOS          126   8/27   M5099 57 M LITTLETON       MA 3:11:22 11:58 
  59 MARC REBILLARD          148   9/27   M5099 52 M WEST HARTLAND   CT 3:11:56 12:00 
  60 WAYNE STOCKER            26  10/27   M5099 53 M WESTFIELD       MA 3:11:57 12:00 
  61 GUIDO MEDEIROS           17  11/27   M5099 52 M NORTH DARTMOUTH MA 3:12:05 12:01 
  62 TYLER MORRISON            3  14/21   M4049 41 M MANSFIELD CENTE CT 3:12:12 12:01 
  63 DAN HALL                 56  12/27   M5099 51 M W HARTFORD      CT 3:12:29 12:02 
  64 MICHAEL GILBERT          46  15/21   M4049 45 M TOLLAND         CT 3:12:30 12:02 
  65 RON STARRETT              5  19/22   M3039 38 M VERNON ROCKVILL CT 3:13:16 12:05 
  66 WILL DANECKI             47  13/27   M5099 57 M NEW MILFORD     CT 3:13:34 12:06 
  67 LYNN MARDEN              14   1/3    F5099 52 F STORRS MANSFIEL CT 3:15:57 12:15 
  68 MIKE LAHEY              130  14/27   M5099 56 M ADAMS           MA 3:18:56 12:26 
  69 FRED PILON              144  15/27   M5099 62 M LEE             MA 3:20:08 12:31 
  70 KENNEY ROGERS            71  16/27   M5099 53 M FAIRHAVEN       MA 3:20:40 12:33 
  71 KRISTINA FOLCIK          30   5/12   F3039 30 F WEST WILLINGTON CT 3:20:49 12:34 
  72 KATHY SCHULTZ           129   4/16   F4049 49 F SIMSBURY        CT 3:21:03 12:34 
  73 CHRISTOPHER LAROCCO      34  16/21   M4049 46 M SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 3:22:01 12:38 
  74 KELLY WILSON             77   5/16   F4049 40 F CHARLOTTE       VT 3:22:50 12:41 
  75 DAVE RACZKOWSKI          28  17/27   M5099 57 M CHAPLIN         CT 3:24:41 12:48 
  76 TUULI HAKALA             94   3/3    F2029 24 F BETHANY         CT 3:25:08 12:50 
  77 PAUL GHELFI             142  17/21   M4049 40 M BRIDGEWATER     MA 3:26:19 12:54 
  78 PAM DOLAN                42   6/16   F4049 41 F MYSTIC          CT 3:26:28 12:55 
  79 KARL SAUERBREY           15  18/21   M4049 44 M WEST GREENWICH  RI 3:28:13 13:01 
  80 TRACY MAKAY              86   6/12   F3039 38 F NEW BRITAIN     CT 3:28:30 13:02 
  81 ELAINE ROMANO            69   2/3    F5099 50 F MIDDLEBURY      CT 3:28:47 13:03 
  82 DOMINIC ROMANO           70  18/27   M5099 50 M MIDDLEBURY      CT 3:28:58 13:04 
  83 DARLENE MCCARTHY         72   7/16   F4049 46 F NORTH ADAMS     MA 3:30:51 13:11 
  84 CHARLES EARON             4  19/27   M5099 55 M STORRS MANSFIEL CT 3:31:54 13:15 
  85 JIL NUGENT               36   7/12   F3039 37 F COLRAIN         MA 3:32:29 13:17 
  86 ROBERT SCOTT             88  20/27   M5099 53 M WATERTOWN       CT 3:33:03 13:19 
  87 BRADLEY PELLISSIER       49  21/27   M5099 50 M SOMERS          CT 3:33:18 13:20 
  88 STACE BEAULIEU          141   8/12   F3039 36 F FALMOUTH        MA 3:34:06 13:23 
  89 PATTY DUFFY              45   9/12   F3039 39 F SPRINGFIELD     MA 3:34:21 13:24 
  90 RICHARD SCHULTEN         60  22/27   M5099 60 M GUILFORD        CT 3:34:40 13:25 
  91 CHRIS JOHNSON            63  23/27   M5099 50 M PITTSFIELD      MA 3:36:25 13:32 
  92 MICHELE ROY               7  10/12   F3039 38 F GROTON          MA 3:39:36 13:44 
  93 EDWARD STEELE            44  19/21   M4049 42 M BOLTON          CT 3:42:02 13:53 
  94 DAVID SULLIVAN           79  20/22   M3039 33 M GLOUCESTER      MA 3:43:55 14:00 
  95 MARK KULACZ              64  21/22   M3039 34 M FRAMINGHAM      MA 3:53:09 14:35 
  96 SHARON MENDES            18   3/3    F5099 52 F NORTH WINDHAM   CT 3:54:55 14:41 
  97 MICHAEL HARRIS            9  22/22   M3039 39 M BRIDGEPORT      CT 3:57:26 14:51 
  98 ELAINE POLITO           143   8/16   F4049 46 F SOUTH EASTON    MA 4:00:32 15:02 
  99 50E DIPIETRO             73   9/16   F4049 42 F SOUTHBRIDGE     MA 4:00:52 15:04 
 100 SUE WILLIAMS             74  10/16   F4049 42 F CHARLTON        MA 4:00:54 15:04 
 101 TRICIA PANDOLTO         132  11/12   F3039 37 F EAST HAMPTON    CT 4:06:29 15:25 
 102 ZANNE BROWN             100  11/16   F4049 45 F MANCHESTER      CT 4:07:59 15:30 
 103 PATRICIA KENNEY          68  12/16   F4049 44 F MANSFIELD CENTE CT 4:08:03 15:31 
 104 KAREN MCWHIRT            85  13/16   F4049 47 F SOUTHBURY       CT 4:17:04 16:04 
 105 LISA LUMBRUNO            67  14/16   F4049 44 F MANSFIELD CENTE CT 4:19:53 16:15 
 106 CHUCKBRENKER             75  24/27   M5099 56 M JEWETT CITY     CT 4:20:04 16:16 
 107 SUSAN LESSARD            43  15/16   F4049 40 F OLD LYME        CT 4:22:42 16:26 
 108 TERESE DUENZL           127  16/16   F4049 44 F COLUMBIA        CT 4:26:09 16:39 
 109 BETH MARTIN              62  12/12   F3039 39 F WILLIMANTIC     CT 4:26:10 16:39 
 110 CHARLES THAYER          136  25/27   M5099 63 M PRINCETON       NJ 4:29:52 16:52 
 111 CHRIS HINCH              35  20/21   M4049 40 M SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 4:38:03 17:23 
 112 ROBERT POWERS           139  21/21   M4049 41 M ASHFORD         CT 4:42:51 17:41 
 113 ART GULLIVER             48  26/27   M5099 69 M LEOMINSTER      MA 4:55:53 18:30 
 114 RICHARD BUSA             55  27/27   M5099 78 M MARLBOROUGH     MA 4:55:54 18:30 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News