Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yale Springtime Invitational

Yale University - New Haven, CT, April 27, 2008

[Event Results Women ]

Event Results Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Yale Springtime Invitational - 4/27/2008 to 7/27/2008             
                        Yale University, New Haven, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Discus Throw 130' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lasher, Evan                 Unattached              50.01m     164-01 
  2 Noll, Nathan                 Yale                    48.46m     159-00 
  3 Stripe, Thomas            10 Sacred Heart            46.92m     153-11 
  4 Lachman, Jeff                Yale                    46.68m     153-02 
  5 Schwartz, Adam            10 Army                    45.70m     149-11 
  6 Fedor, Nicholas           11 SCSU                    43.37m     142-03 
  7 Simmons, Michael          09 Army                    43.03m     141-02 
  8 Cossutto, Vincent            Unattached              41.69m     136-09 
  9 Paradis, Michael          08 Sacred Heart            40.67m     133-05 
 10 Stathopoulos, James       11 SCSU                    38.26m     125-06 
 11 Chevalier, Mozart         09 St. Francis             37.60m     123-04 
 12 Smith, David                 Yale                    36.45m     119-07 
 13 Must, Margus              08 Manhattan               35.09m     115-01 
 14 Jackson, Shemar           10 Bergen CC               34.27m     112-05 
 15 Skarka, Paul                 AIC                     33.22m     109-00 
 16 Fitzgerald, James            Marist                  32.17m     105-06 
 17 LaTorre, Dan                 Marist                  32.07m     105-02 
 18 Dolisca, Josh-Erik        11 NJIT                    31.85m     104-06 
 19 William, Edwin               AIC                     31.75m     104-02 
 20 Clark, Charles            10 Sacred Heart            30.92m     101-05 
 21 Gallo, Mike               10 Iona                    26.62m      87-04 
 22 Pierre-Louis, Jr., Ernes  11 CCNY                    19.43m      63-09 
 -- Brown, Andrew                AIC                       FOUL            
 -- Avezzie, Matthew             AIC                       FOUL            
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw 145' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Adam            10 Army                    53.62m     175-11 
  2 Lasher, Evan                 Unattached              53.00m     173-11 
  3 Megerdichian, Matthew     10 St. Francis             52.23m     171-04 
  4 Noll, Nathan                 Yale                    52.17m     171-02 
  5 Lachman, Jeff                Yale                    50.53m     165-09 
  6 Golabek, Robert           11 SCSU                    48.97m     160-08 
  7 Dantone, Robert           08 Stony Brook             46.76m     153-05 
  8 Clark, Charles            10 Sacred Heart            46.30m     151-11 
  9 Smith, David                 Yale                    41.28m     135-05 
 10 Lawrence, Brandon         11 Army                    40.56m     133-01 
 11 Brandt, Paul              11 New Haven               38.48m     126-03 
 12 Miller, Justin            08 Stony Brook             36.61m     120-01 
 13 Stripe, Thomas            10 Sacred Heart            29.37m      96-04 
 14 Creighton, Robert         10 New Haven               24.82m      81-05 
 -- Fedor, Nicholas           11 SCSU                      FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump 21' minimum
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Derval            09 Bergen CC                6.93m   0.1  22-09.00 
  2 Spataro, Jamie            10 Manhattan                6.81m   0.6  22-04.25 
  3 Calenda, Maurice             AIC                      6.78m   0.1  22-03.00 
  4 Paquin, Steven               Yale                     6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
  5 Augustine, Diwani         10 SCSU                    J6.73m   0.2  22-01.00 
  6 Blyden, Harold            09 Bergen CC                6.52m   0.9  21-04.75 
  7 Kippins, Shaun               Marist                   6.46m   1.2  21-02.50 
  8 Chernesky, John           11 SCSU                     6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
  9 Monitiero, Mike           10 Manhattan                6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
 10 Luongo, Brett             10 Sacred Heart             6.15m   2.3  20-02.25 
 11 McDonough, Aedan          11 Manhattan               J6.15m   0.6  20-02.25 
 12 Relerford, Antoine           AIC                      6.01m   1.1  19-08.75 
 13 Chung, Rushawn            10 Manhattan                5.94m   0.7  19-06.00 
 14 Baldwin, Brandon          09 Bergen CC                5.93m   1.1  19-05.50 
 15 Lee, Joon Yeob            11 Mercy College            5.92m   1.3  19-05.25 
 16 Blackburne, Nkosi         11 St. Peter's              5.60m   1.6  18-04.50 
 17 Sharon, Nicholas          09 Sacred Heart             5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
 18 Dixon, Jared              11 SCSU                     4.97m   1.0  16-03.75 
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump 43' minimum
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani         10 SCSU                    14.55m  +0.0  47-09.00 
  2 Whyte, Jermey                Columbia                14.36m  +0.0  47-01.50 
  3 Blyden, Harold            09 Bergen CC               14.00m  +0.0  45-11.25 
  4 Hunte, David              09 Mercy College           13.86m  +0.0  45-05.75 
  5 Muhammad, Mubaarak        08 Stony Brook             13.63m  +0.0  44-08.75 
  6 Nolan, dan                   Manhattan               13.32m   1.3  43-08.50 
  7 Kippins, Shaun               Marist                  13.22m  +0.0  43-04.50 
  8 St. Simon, Jeff           11 St. Peter's             12.46m  +0.0  40-10.50 
  9 Goldson, Terry               AIC                     11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put 45' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langhauser, John             Nike  CPTC              16.76m   55-00.00 
  2 Lasher, Evan                 Unattached              16.36m   53-08.25 
  3 Golabek, Robert           11 SCSU                    16.29m   53-05.50 
  4 Stripe, Thomas            10 Sacred Heart            15.26m   50-00.75 
  5 Noll, Nathan                 Yale                    15.21m   49-11.00 
  6 Lachman, Jeff                Yale                    15.10m   49-06.50 
  7 Dolisca, Josh-Erik        11 NJIT                    14.62m   47-11.75 
  8 Smith, David                 Yale                    14.55m   47-09.00 
  9 Cossutto, Vincent            Unattached              14.09m   46-02.75 
 10 Cappello, Stephen         11 SCSU                    13.75m   45-01.50 
 11 Miller, Justin            08 Stony Brook             13.26m   43-06.00 
 12 Despres, Brian               Unattached              12.32m   40-05.00 
 13 Paradis, Michael          08 Sacred Heart            12.25m   40-02.25 
 14 Stathopoulos, James       11 SCSU                    12.06m   39-07.00 
 15 Dantone, Robert           08 Stony Brook             11.41m   37-05.25 
 16 Skarka, Paul                 AIC                     11.30m   37-01.00 
 17 Elich, Cory               11 Army                    10.32m   33-10.25 
 18 Pierre-Louis, Jr., Ernes  11 CCNY                    10.15m   33-03.75 
 19 Fedor, Nicholas           11 SCSU                    10.02m   32-10.50 
 20 Timmons, Travis           11 New Haven               10.01m   32-10.25 
 -- William, Edwin               AIC                       FOUL            
 -- Chevalier, Mozart         09 St. Francis               FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault 13'6 minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Underwood, Sutton         09 SCSU                     4.57m   15-00.00 
  2 Waszczak, Patrick         11 SCSU                    J4.57m   15-00.00 
  3 McManus, JP                  Columbia                 4.42m   14-06.00 
  4 HooShing, DeSean          10 Manhattan                4.27m   14-00.00 
 -- Straughter, Ian           08 Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Orlandi, Andrew           11 Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Omilusik, Cody            11 Army                        NH            
 -- Smarkucki, Bartosz        10 Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Nelson, Evan              11 Army                        NH            
 -- Schreyer, Steve           09 NJIT                        NH            
 -- Elliot, Steve             11 NJIT                        NH            
 -- Tkachenko, Nikolay        08 Manhattan                   NH            
 -- Whitehead, Ryan           10 SCSU                        NH            
 -- Branch, Mikell               AIC                         NH            
 
Event 13  Men High Jump 6'2 minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goldson, Terry               AIC                      1.94m    6-04.25 
  2 Elrose, Louis                St. Francis              1.89m    6-02.25 
 -- Maria, Dan                10 Iona                        NH            
 -- Blackburne, Nkosi         11 St. Peter's                 NH            
 -- Overton, Tyrik            10 Mercy College               NH            
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw 150' minimum
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luongo, Brett             10 Sacred Heart            55.98m     183-08 
  2 Hickenbottom, Kevin          Yale                    55.47m     182-00 
  3 Megerdichian, Matthew     10 St. Francis             55.07m     180-08 
  4 L'Homme, Michael          09 Sacred Heart            54.31m     178-02 
  5 Lasher, Evan                 Unattached              53.95m     177-00 
  6 Congalton, Robert         09 Sacred Heart            53.26m     174-09 
  7 Rothenburger, Sean        11 Sacred Heart            53.24m     174-08 
  8 Stewart, Clarence         11 St. Peter's             53.17m     174-05 
  9 Roberts, Justin              AIC                     51.12m     167-08 
 10 Walsh, John               10 SCSU                    50.03m     164-02 
 11 You, Daniel               10 St. Peter's             49.83m     163-06 
 12 Treadwell, Robert         10 Stony Brook             49.67m     162-11 
 13 Custer, Michael           09 Army                    48.33m     158-07 
 14 Wendolowski, Mike         11 Manhattan               47.25m     155-00 
 15 Patrick, Heath            11 Army                    47.14m     154-08 
 16 Jackson, Shemar           10 Bergen CC               43.60m     143-00 
 17 Anderson, Mark            08 St. Peter's             40.62m     133-03 
 18 Tkachenko, Nikolay        08 Manhattan               39.54m     129-09 
 18 Jabari, Bergan               Unattached              39.54m     129-09 
 20 Marti, Jason              10 Bergen CC               37.27m     122-03 
 21 Skarka, Paul                 AIC                     35.57m     116-08 
 22 Rivera, Christopher       10 Sacred Heart            35.40m     116-02 
 23 Williams, Rachelle           St. John's              27.27m      89-06 
 -- Aman, Craig               09 Army                      FOUL            
 -- Gallo, Mike               10 Iona                      FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergen Community College  'A'                         42.51  
  2 New Haven, University of  'A'                         43.68  
  3 American International College  'A'                   44.62  
  4 St. Peter's College  'A'                              44.83  
  5 Marist  'A'                                           45.57  
  6 New Haven, University of  'B'                         45.67  
 -- Sacred Heart University  'B'                             DQ   exchange out of zone
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hibbs, Josh               11 Iona                   9:21.12  
  2 Bogdan, Matthew              Yale                   9:25.88  
  3 Samuel, Andrew               Yale                   9:36.54  
  4 Webster, Nick                Marist                 9:39.93  
  5 Beaubrun, James           08 New Haven              9:41.75  
  6 Janczyk, Matt                Marist                 9:52.63  
  7 Roman, Scott              10 Manhattan             10:02.63  
  8 Carlson, Alec             10 SCSU                  10:05.75  
  9 Kerkhof, Peter            11 Army                  10:06.47  
 10 Masto, Greg                  Marist                10:07.83  
 11 Marbruger, Justin         10 Army                  10:08.55  
 12 Smetana, Zak                 Marist                10:17.89  
 13 Freitas, Ryan             11 New Haven             10:37.57  
 14 Coslow, Andrew            09 NJIT                  11:12.97  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felce, Alex               10 Stony Brook            3:51.27  
  2 Grange, David             11 Iona                   3:52.91  
  3 Bermingham, Dave          10 Stony Brook            3:53.12  
  4 Brown, Kevin                 Yale                   3:53.81  
  5 Walsh, Collin             08 SCSU                   3:53.87  
  6 Whitfield, Iain           10 Stony Brook            3:56.69  
  7 Parks, Joe                10 Iona                   3:58.41  
  8 Dinnan, Tyler             10 Quinnipiac             3:58.62  
  9 Begho, Itse                  Yale                   3:58.66  
 10 Haggerty, Dan             08 SCSU                   3:59.36  
 11 Byrne, John                  Westchester TC         3:59.45  
 12 Walden, Max                  Yale                   4:00.60  
 13 Kerchberger, Eric            Yale                   4:01.24  
 14 MacGregor, Justin         09 SCSU                   4:01.26  
 15 Brown, Max                   Yale                   4:02.17  
 16 Marthy, Steve             10 Army                   4:02.89  
 17 Demres, David                Yale                   4:03.37  
 18 Kopcsay, James               Westchester TC         4:03.92  
 19 Pizzonia, Chase           08 Iona                   4:05.22  
 20 Fennekohl, John           11 SCSU                   4:06.18  
 21 Mejean, Brad              11 Army                   4:07.45  
 22 Clark, Tim                08 Iona                   4:07.70  
 23 Grogan, William              Westchester TC         4:08.05  
 24 Wyper, James                 Yale                   4:08.73  
 25 Chitwood, Kirk            10 Army                   4:09.18  
 26 McDonald, Jack            09 Quinnipiac             4:09.70  
 27 Sullivan, Jacob           11 SCSU                   4:09.84  
 28 Oliveira, Armando            Nike  CPTC             4:10.32  
 29 Helis, Corbin             11 Army                   4:11.68  
 30 Audet, Kyle               11 Quinnipiac             4:12.02  
 31 Vizcarrondo, Peter           Yale                   4:12.26  
 32 Rezendes, Nick            09 Quinnipiac             4:12.53  
 33 Saeed, Umar               10 NJIT                   4:12.59  
 34 Johnson, Colin               Marist                 4:13.78  
 35 Critelli, John            08 SCSU                   4:13.81  
 36 Heslin, Benjamin          11 Fairfield              4:15.21  
 37 Marak, Theo                  Marist                 4:15.69  
 38 Lynch, Sean               10 St. Francis            4:16.48  
 39 O'Reilly, Blaine          11 Army                   4:17.79  
 40 Greenlaw, John            11 Quinnipiac             4:18.58  
 41 Bellio, Michael           10 Sacred Heart           4:19.44  
 42 Pellerano, Addison        11 Quinnipiac             4:20.63  
 43 Montes, John-Paul         09 St. Francis            4:20.67  
 44 Mandes, Albert            11 St. Peter's            4:20.83  
 45 Baghdadi, Hossein            Nike  CPTC             4:21.39  
 46 Benoit, Stephen           11 Sacred Heart           4:21.53  
 47 Brown, Mike                  Zenith Velocity        4:21.73  
 48 Rickert, Brendan          10 Sacred Heart           4:22.53  
 49 Miller, Matthew           10 Sacred Heart           4:22.54  
 50 Piniero, Frank            09 St. Francis            4:23.67  
 51 Roberts, Taylor           11 Quinnipiac             4:23.68  
 52 Forbes, Malcolm              AIC                    4:25.65  
 53 Morrone, Frank            11 Sacred Heart           4:25.89  
 54 Leonhardt, Brad           10 NJIT                   4:26.41  
 55 Cannariato, Thomas        08 Mercy College          4:28.95  
 56 Maheux, Dennis               AIC                    4:30.44  
 57 Yarema, Peter             08 Mercy College          4:31.83  
 58 Montalvo, Stefan          11 NJIT                   4:33.00  
 59 Bernardino, Brian         08 St. Peter's            4:36.83  
 60 Kloc, Dave                08 NJIT                   4:37.95  
 61 Paul, Jeff                11 Fairfield              4:40.41  
 62 Hamilton, Sean            09 Manhattan              4:40.78  
 63 Manke, Kevin              10 Fairfield              4:41.05  
 64 Mazza, Anthony            11 Sacred Heart           4:46.40  
 65 Gomez, Jose               09 Mercy College          4:52.08  
 66 Sabir, Jabreel            10 CCNY                   4:56.20  
 67 Zeidan, Khalid            11 Fairfield              4:59.72  
 -- Bushey, Keith             08 Quinnipiac                 DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sylve, Domonick           11 Army                     14.30   0.7 
  2 Cheben, Landon            11 Army                     15.07   0.7 
  3 Kachmarsky, Ryan          11 SCSU                     15.15   0.7 
  4 Polakowski, Jason         11 SCSU                     16.34   0.7 
  5 Thurman, Brandon          10 Army                     16.88   0.7 
  6 Stewart, Clarence         11 St. Peter's              16.89   0.7 
  7 Wilkins, Jamil            09 NJIT                     17.28   0.7 
  8 Leger, Hedrick            10 St. Peter's              17.47   0.7 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Soiles, Davis                Yale                     48.86   1 
  2 Pope, Gary K.             09 SCSU                     49.42   1 
  3 Estis, Nick               11 Manhattan                50.17   1 
  4 Genao, Melvin             08 Stony Brook              50.46   1 
  5 Sharps, Cameron           10 Bergen CC                50.62   2 
  6 Camarda, Michael             Yale                     50.86   2 
  7 Cafarella, Adam           09 Sacred Heart             50.88   3 
  8 Washington-Duke, Romain   11 Unattached               51.20   4 
  9 Garcia, Ricky             10 Bergen CC                51.47   2 
 10 Pinnock, Merlon           08 Stony Brook              51.50   1 
 11 Casanova, Danny              Zenith Velocity          51.85   6 
 12 Jackson, Richard          10 SCSU                     51.92   4 
 13 Gangemi, Vincent          11 St. Francis              51.96   4 
 14 Follett, Emerson          11 Army                     52.00   3 
 15 Royal, Adam               10 Army                     52.03   2 
 16 Tingue, Chris                Yale                     52.23   3 
 17 Mcneil, Earl                 Zenith Velocity          52.48   4 
 18 Goodstein, Zachary        11 New Haven                52.56   3 
 19 Andrews, Anthony          09 St. Francis              52.95   4 
 20 Clark, Christopher        10 Army                     52.95   3 
 21 Rolston, Paul             10 Manhattan                52.99   5 
 22 Kendell, Jaleel           09 St. Peter's              53.02   4 
 23 Raditch, Jonathan         09 St. Peter's              53.28   4 
 24 Linder, Adam              11 Army                     53.34   3 
 25 Dubois, Greg                 Marist                   53.52   3 
 26 Robertson, Craig          10 Stony Brook              53.73   5 
 27 Amoruso, Brendan          09 Quinnipiac               53.89   5 
 28 Watson, Angelo            11 SCSU                     54.10   2 
 29 Edwards, Mark             10 Bergen CC                54.19   5 
 30 Baldwin, Brandon          09 Bergen CC                54.33   4 
 31 Bacote, Christopher       10 New Haven                55.08   5 
 32 Kolodziej, William        11 New Haven                55.56   5 
 33 Oyawusi, Akitunde         10 NJIT                     56.65   6 
 34 Brown, Jabari             10 Bergen CC                57.27   6 
 35 Mako, Alex                11 Quinnipiac               57.32   6 
 36 Gurlacz, Michael          10 NJIT                     58.60   6 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Arman              08 Sacred Heart             10.58   0.9  1 
  2 Johnson, Larry            08 SCSU                     10.81   0.9  1 
  3 Thomas, Derval            09 Bergen CC                10.96   0.9  1 
  4 Hendry, Tyler                Columbia                 11.10   0.9  1 
  5 Louis, Antenor            09 St. Peter's              11.10   1.6  2 
  6 McDonough, Aedan          11 Manhattan                11.26   1.3  3 
  7 Antoine, Kendall          09 St. Francis              11.31   2.4  5 
  8 Molina, Nathan               Yale                     11.32   1.6  2 
  9 Banahene, Kwame           10 Bergen CC                11.33   0.9  1 
 10 McDuffie, Anton           08 Army                     11.33   1.6  2 
 11 Wigfall, Salic            08 St. Peter's              11.35   1.6  2 
 12 Stanley, Chris               Yale                     11.36   2.2  6 
 13 Spataro, Jamie            10 Manhattan                11.37   1.3  3 
 14 Wright, Jermaine          11 Army                     11.43   1.3  3 
 15 Batcho, Zach              10 Army                     11.44   1.4  4 
 16 Cocca, Michael               Marist                   11.46   0.9  1 
 17 Stonar, Tetrick           08 New Haven                11.48   1.6  2 
 18 Levine, Dan                  Yale                     11.50   1.6  2 
 19 Anderson, Mark            08 St. Peter's              11.50   1.4  4 
 20 Wall, Jacob               08 New Haven                11.56   1.6  2 
 21 Nelson, Ralph             11 St. Peter's              11.57   1.4  4 
 22 Stevenson, Michael        09 New Haven                11.59   1.3  3 
 23 Jusme, Leonard               AIC                      11.60   2.4  5 
 24 Oyawusi, Akitunde         10 NJIT                     11.66   1.4  4 
 25 Brown, Jamel              11 Dutchess CC              11.67   1.4  4 
 26 Uhorchak, Andrew          11 Army                     11.76   1.4  4 
 27 Brown, Lloyd                 AIC                      11.77   1.4  4 
 28 Edwards, Mark             10 Bergen CC                11.78   1.3  3 
 29 Mahoney, Patrick          11 Sacred Heart             11.79   2.4  5 
 30 Chung, Rushawn            10 Manhattan                11.88   2.4  5 
 31 Paquin, Steven               Yale                     11.90   1.3  3 
 32 McKinney, Davion          11 St. Peter's              11.92   2.4  5 
 33 Mako, Alex                11 Quinnipiac               12.46   2.2  6 
 34 Joseph, Erwin             10 CCNY                     12.75   2.2  6 
 35 Benvin, John              09 Mercy College            13.30   2.2  6 
 36 Ahmed, Aamir              11 NJIT                     13.84   2.4  5 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayali, Murat                Yale                   1:53.06  
  2 Fullerton, Pat            11 Iona                   1:53.28  
  3 McLean, Adam              10 SCSU                   1:54.49  
  4 Brown, Mike                  Zenith Velocity        1:54.99  
  5 Stewart, Matt                Columbia               1:55.37  
  6 Badolato, John            11 Iona                   1:55.42  
  7 Kaiser, Matt              10 Manhattan              1:55.52  
  8 Ohisson, Birger              Nike  CPTC             1:56.39  
  9 Leonard, Tim              10 Iona                   1:56.55  
 10 Gurzler, Jake             08 Quinnipiac             1:57.12  
 11 Cebula, Jay               08 SCSU                   1:57.23  
 12 Harris, Alex                 Yale                   1:57.85  
 13 German, Luis              09 Sacred Heart           1:58.23  
 14 Kemp, David                  Yale                   1:58.31  
 15 Houghtalen, Andrew        11 Sacred Heart           1:58.86  
 16 Robbins, Brian            11 SCSU                   1:58.89  
 17 Kartanski, Matt           10 Manhattan              1:58.98  
 18 Ostenson, Jason              Nike  CPTC             1:59.13  
 19 Chorney, Matthew          10 Sacred Heart           1:59.19  
 20 Brown, Max                   Yale                   1:59.34  
 21 Leach, Patrick            10 New Haven              1:59.51  
 22 Liota, Peter              11 St. Francis            2:00.14  
 23 Jagodzinski, Filip           Nike  CPTC             2:00.26  
 24 Maynes, Matt                 Marist                 2:00.33  
 25 Pilch, Steve              09 Quinnipiac             2:00.39  
 26 Coerbell, Tyri            09 St. Francis            2:00.55  
 27 Matheson, Scott           09 Sacred Heart           2:01.04  
 28 O'Brien, Sean             11 Sacred Heart           2:01.33  
 29 McNally, Dan              08 Army                   2:01.62  
 30 Thaler, Justin               Yale                   2:01.73  
 31 Baur, Marcel              11 Dutchess CC            2:02.49  
 32 Fennekohl, John           11 SCSU                   2:02.79  
 33 Meehan, Matt              11 Manhattan              2:03.16  
 34 Walden, Max                  Yale                   2:03.27  
 35 Palma, Joseph             09 Sacred Heart           2:03.41  
 36 Dixon, Tom                   Marist                 2:03.47  
 37 Lynch, Sean               10 St. Francis            2:03.79  
 38 Wagner, Chris             11 Army                   2:04.29  
 39 Sacca, Mike               11 St. Peter's            2:04.76  
 40 Massey, Daquan            09 St. Francis            2:04.97  
 41 Branch, Mikell               AIC                    2:05.32  
 42 Andrews, Anthony          09 St. Francis            2:05.70  
 43 Mcneil, Earl                 Zenith Velocity        2:05.90  
 44 Wyper, James                 Yale                   2:06.60  
 45 Heslin, Benjamin          11 Fairfield              2:06.60  
 46 Maheux, Dennis               AIC                    2:07.17  
 47 Fitzgerald, Brandon       10 New Haven              2:07.21  
 48 Serna, Dan                   Yale                   2:07.53  
 49 Trachok, Mat                 Yale                   2:07.63  
 50 Price, Zack               11 Manhattan              2:07.67  
 51 Piniero, Frank            09 St. Francis            2:09.63  
 52 Kichar, Mark              11 New Haven              2:10.69  
 53 Manke, Kevin              10 Fairfield              2:11.25  
 54 Leonhardt, Brad           10 NJIT                   2:11.93  
 55 Benoit, Stephen           11 Sacred Heart           2:12.10  
 56 Yarema, Peter             08 Mercy College          2:13.05  
 57 Foster, Chris             09 Quinnipiac             2:13.09  
 58 Busari, Babatunde         09 NJIT                   2:13.46  
 59 Pennyfeather, Drew        09 NJIT                   2:14.25  
 60 Montalvo, Stefan          11 NJIT                   2:14.64  
 61 Gomez, Jose               09 Mercy College          2:15.46  
 62 Paul, Jeff                11 Fairfield              2:18.15  
 63 Galvin, Joseph            10 New Haven              2:18.98  
 64 Gibson, Kevin             09 Mercy College          2:20.33  
 65 Lee, Joon Hoon            11 Mercy College          2:23.11  
 66 Sabir, Jabreel            10 CCNY                   2:23.94  
 67 Zeidan, Khalid            11 Fairfield              2:31.41  
 68 Ibsen, Christian          11 Dutchess CC            2:50.46  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Soule, Jason              10 Sacred Heart             55.23   2 
  2 Rowe, Dennis              08 Army                     55.60   1 
  3 Galligan, Ted                Yale                     55.70   1 
  4 Garcia, Ricky             10 Bergen CC                56.05   2 
  5 Thurman, Brandon          10 Army                     56.82   1 
  6 Quinn, Sean                  Columbia                 56.91   2 
  7 Parker, Tyler             10 New Haven                57.06   2 
  8 Polakowski, Jason         11 SCSU                     57.98   2 
  9 Johnson, Adam             08 Army                     57.98   2 
 10 Neumeister, Andrew        11 Quinnipiac               58.15   2 
 11 Conti, Peter              11 Sacred Heart             59.17   1 
 12 Brown, Daniel             11 St. Peter's              59.34   3 
 13 Kasper, Scott             11 Sacred Heart             59.47   2 
 14 Cafarella, Adam           09 Sacred Heart             59.60   3 
 15 Wilkins, Jamil            09 NJIT                   1:00.32   3 
 16 Leger, Hedrick            10 St. Peter's            1:01.34   3 
 17 Berghorn, Robert          11 Sacred Heart           1:02.82   1 
 18 Thompson, Andrew          11 St. Peter's            1:04.98   1 
 19 Frias, Juan               10 CCNY                   1:12.20   1 
 20 Joseph, Erwin             10 CCNY                   1:13.98   3 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Derval            09 Bergen CC                22.37  -2.3  1 
  2 Giordano, Scott           08 Sacred Heart             22.48  -2.3  1 
  3 Henry, Roman              08 SCSU                     22.74  -2.3  1 
  4 Stanley, Chris               Yale                     22.79  -2.3  1 
  5 Banahene, Kwame           10 Bergen CC                22.82  -2.3  1 
  6 Batcho, Zach              10 Army                     23.11  -1.6  3 
  7 Molina, Nathan               Yale                     23.13  -1.8  2 
  8 Antoine, Kendall          09 St. Francis              23.28  -1.6  3 
  9 Anderson, Mark            08 St. Peter's              23.38  -2.3  1 
 10 Nelson, Ralph             11 St. Peter's              23.43  -2.3  1 
 11 Kachmarsky, Ryan          11 SCSU                     23.44  -1.6  3 
 12 Clark, Christopher        10 Army                     23.50  -1.8  2 
 13 Casanova, Danny              Zenith Velocity          23.53  -1.6  3 
 14 Sharps, Cameron           10 Bergen CC                23.63  -2.3  1 
 15 Follett, Emerson          11 Army                     23.74  -1.8  2 
 16 Uhorchak, Andrew          11 Army                     23.75  -1.6  3 
 17 Linder, Adam              11 Army                     23.78  -1.6  3 
 18 Brown, Jamel              11 Dutchess CC              23.88  -0.4  4 
 19 Aman, Craig               09 Army                     23.95  -1.8  2 
 20 Gatto, Mike               10 St. Peter's              23.97  -0.4  4 
 21 Wright, Jermaine          11 Army                     24.18  -1.8  2 
 22 Brown, Lloyd                 AIC                      24.46  -0.4  4 
 23 Baldwin, Brandon          09 Bergen CC                24.74  -1.8  2 
 24 Dennis, Jason                AIC                      25.64  -0.4  4 
 25 Benvin, John              09 Mercy College            26.95  -0.4  4 
 26 Joseph, Erwin             10 CCNY                     26.96  -0.4  4 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chemlany, Steven             Westchester TC        14:47.04  
  2 Squier, Robert            08 Army                  14:52.90  
  3 Catalano, Andrew          09 Army                  15:13.71  
  4 Taylor, Fitz              09 Army                  15:32.87  
  5 Brethel, B.                  Manhattan             15:36.42  
  6 Hopkins, Sean                Unattached            15:37.65  
  7 Hegarty, Matthew             AIC                   15:41.58  
  8 Emerel, Alecks               Marist                15:42.57  
  9 Reiter, Zach              10 Army                  15:43.41  
 10 Collins, Kevin               Unattached            15:44.27  
 11 Duggan, Patrick              Marist                15:45.63  
 12 McDonald, Chris           11 Iona                  15:46.62  
 13 Fortune, Sean                Nike  CPTC            15:46.89  
 14 Burdett, Francis             Unattached            15:54.92  
 15 Barry, John                  Nike  CPTC            15:55.68  
 16 Weidner, Josh             09 Army                  16:07.98  
 17 Livingston, Bryce         11 Army                  16:11.63  
 18 Bravo, Mike               11 St. Peter's           16:26.54  
 19 Gerity, Duncan            08 Fairfield             16:27.92  
 20 Carney, Ryan              08 Manhattan             16:29.01  
 21 Lansner, Noah                Nike  CPTC            16:36.85  
 22 Brouillard, Tom              Unattached            17:19.83  
 -- Chitwood, Kirk            10 Army                       DNF  
 -- Tarantello, Joe              Marist                     DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergen Community College  'A'                       3:28.17  
  2 St. Francis  'A'                                    3:28.72  
  3 Marist  'A'                                         3:32.93  
  4 American International College  'A'                 3:41.82  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News