Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Simsbury River Run

Simsbury, CT, April 27, 2008

[5k Overall Results | 5k Age Group Results | 10k Age Group Results | 5k Top Ten M/F Results | 10k Top Ten M/F Results ]

10k Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                            Simsbury River Run
    April 27, 2008      10K USATF Certified CT05007PH      Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/8    M2029   31:22   5:03 John Ciccarelli        24 M   358 Southington CT          
    2   1/35   M3039   32:11   5:11 Marc Robaczynski       33 M   398 New Hartford CT         
    3   2/8    M2029   35:48   5:46 Chris Mayer            29 M   463 Southington CT          
    4   1/37   M5059   35:58*  5:48 Bob McCusker           55 M   438 Simsbury CT             
    5   1/50   M4049   35:59   5:48 David Poirot           41 M    83 Simsbury CT             
    6   2/35   M3039   36:52   5:56 Jeff Spencer           33 M    96 West Hartford CT        
    7   3/35   M3039   38:32   6:13 Kevin Asp              37 M   410 West Hartford CT        
    8   4/35   M3039   38:35   6:13 Mark Dekanter          34 M   369 Simsbury CT             
    9   2/50   M4049   38:58   6:17 Bill Ronalter          41 M   435 Burlington CT           
   10   3/8    M2029   38:59   6:17 Kevin Woodin           29 M   108 West Haven CT           
   11   3/50   M4049   39:01   6:17 Joel Lehman            47 M    61 Avon CT                 
   12   5/35   M3039   39:07   6:18 Jeff Fernald           36 M   431 New York NY             
   13   4/50   M4049   39:48   6:25 Eric Davis             40 M   377 Simsbury CT             
   14   5/50   M4049   40:17   6:29 Henry Gudelski         40 M   473 Poland                  
   15   6/50   M4049   40:20   6:30 Michael Alquist        41 M     3 West Hartford CT        
   16   7/50   M4049   40:25   6:31 David McTtale          47 M   439 Simsbury CT             
   17   2/37   M5059   40:27   6:31 Ray Wise               52 M   107 Hartford CT             
   18   3/37   M5059   40:28   6:31 Tom Newman             50 M   452 Hebron CT               
   19   8/50   M4049   40:42   6:33 Claude Yoder           40 M   447 Simsbury CT             
   20   9/50   M4049   41:12   6:38 Kim Marchand           44 M   407 Winsted CT              
   21   4/37   M5059   41:31   6:41 Steve Worthington      53 M   374 New Hartford CT         
   22   6/35   M3039   41:34   6:42 Jeramie Perry          33 M   457 Commons CT              
   23   5/37   M5059   41:34   6:42 Rick Pentz             53 M   346 Bloomfield CT           
   24  10/50   M4049   42:12   6:48 Tim Castillo           45 M    17 Middletown CT           
   25   4/8    M2029   42:16   6:48 Elliot Dickson         28 M   344 Fairfield CT            
   26   7/35   M3039   42:18   6:49 Patrick Fernald        36 M   436 Avon CT                 
   27   1/33   F3039   42:19   6:49 Courtney Robaizynski   33 F   395 New Hartford CT         
   28   6/37   M5059   43:02   6:56 Phil Merrill           50 M    71 Somers CT               
   29   7/37   M5059   43:11   6:57 Marshall Grossman      51 M   509 East Granby CT          
   30                  43:13   6:58 Steven Mitchell           M   402 Weatogue CT             
   31   8/35   M3039   43:22   6:59 Danny Berry            36 M   480 Hamden CT               
   32   5/8    M2029   43:29   7:00 Michele Laurito        26 M    59 Manchester CT           
   33  11/50   M4049   43:51   7:04 Mark McKay             48 M    68 Hudson MA               
   34   1/8    M6069   43:52   7:04 Paul Munn              61 M    74 Lyme NH                 
   35   9/35   M3039   43:55   7:04 Augusto Weygang        36 M   477 West Hartford CT        
   36  12/50   M4049   44:07   7:06 Andrew Meisler         44 M   445 West Hartford CT        
   37  10/35   M3039   44:09   7:07 Joseph Loparco         39 M   526 Avon CT                 
   38   1/25   F4049   44:21   7:09 Christine Goretti      40 F   448 Stockbridge MA          
   39   2/33   F3039   44:23   7:09 Betsy Tanzosh          32 F   315 Simsbury CT             
   40  11/35   M3039   44:28   7:10 Jeff Triblets          30 M    99 East Granby CT          
   41  13/50   M4049   44:34   7:11 Michael Presti         48 M   422 Manchester CT           
   42  14/50   M4049   44:39   7:11 Gary Peterson          46 M   321 Simsbury CT             
   43   2/25   F4049   44:46   7:13 Terry Walters          42 F   351 Avon CT                 
   44   3/33   F3039   44:50   7:13 Kimberlie McGrath      38 F   189 New Hartford CT         
   45  12/35   M3039   45:00   7:15 Grant Gritzmacher      30 M   317 Simsbury CT             
   46   8/37   M5059   45:27   7:19 Peter Reynokds         51 M   502 Canton CT               
   47  13/35   M3039   45:28   7:19 Ted Dreger             39 M   370 Burlington CT           
   48   9/37   M5059   45:32   7:20 Wesley Bauver          55 M   411 Granville MA            
   49                  45:37   7:21 Skip Renzullo             M   406 Torrington CT           
   50  15/50   M4049   45:39   7:21 James Vasil            49 M   103 Kensington CT           
   4/27/2008  1:33PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





                                                                      Page 2
                            Simsbury River Run
    April 27, 2008      10K USATF Certified CT05007PH      Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   3/25   F4049   45:49   7:23 Cinde Soldan           47 F   382 Winsted CT              
   52  16/50   M4049   45:51   7:23 Ned Howard             48 M    49 Canton CT               
   53  14/35   M3039   45:52   7:23 Brian Searles          37 M    92 Hamden CT               
   54  17/50   M4049   46:07   7:26 Glenn Saslow           48 M   541 Avon CT                 
   55   4/33   F3039   46:09   7:26 Nealy Martin           31 F    65 Simsbury CT             
   56  10/37   M5059   46:13   7:27 David Leak             52 M    60 Newington CT            
   57  18/50   M4049   46:14   7:27 Alan Levesque          49 M   476 Simsbury CT             
   58  19/50   M4049   46:22   7:28 Marty Kozlak           40 M   523 Torrington CT           
   59   1/7    F5059   46:23   7:28 Patricia Kristen       52 F   475 Farmington CT           
   60  20/50   M4049   46:27   7:29 Robert Scanlon         40 M   507 West Hartford CT        
   61   5/33   F3039   46:39   7:31 Maddy Yopchick         33 F   111 Avon CT                 
   62   4/25   F4049   46:39   7:31 Brenda Cronin          43 F   441 Avon CT                 
   63   5/25   F4049   46:41   7:31 Wendy Heller           41 F   418 Simsbury CT             
   64   1/13   F2029   46:42   7:31 Jennifer Buck          27 F    15 Newton MA               
   65   6/25   F4049   46:45   7:32 Susan Bossi            46 F    11 Simsbury CT             
   66  15/35   M3039   47:10   7:36 Matt Yepchick          33 M   110 Avon CT                 
   67   7/25   F4049   47:12   7:36 Laura Riley            45 F   503 Tolland CT              
   68  21/50   M4049   47:18   7:37 Thomas Mylander        43 M    75 Weatogue CT             
   69   2/8    M6069   47:26   7:38 Fred Hudak             63 M    50 Torrington CT           
   70  16/35   M3039   47:27   7:39 Mark Russell           38 M   474 Newington CT            
   71  17/35   M3039   47:32   7:39 Mark Degrandpre        39 M   396 Suffield CT             
   72  22/50   M4049   47:33   7:40 Tom Scoville           47 M   537 Torrington CT           
   73  11/37   M5059   47:35   7:40 Robert Davis           56 M    24 Naugatuck CT            
   74  23/50   M4049   47:39   7:41 John Grim              42 M    39 West Simsbury CT        
   75   6/33   F3039   47:51   7:43 Beth Dropick           37 F   534 Barkhamsted CT          
   76  18/35   M3039   47:54   7:43 Ryan Hucker            30 M   389 West Hartford CT        
   77  12/37   M5059   48:01   7:44 William Ullmann        58 M   101 East Granby CT          
   78   8/25   F4049   48:09   7:45 Jackie Scoville        46 F   536 Torrington CT           
   79  19/35   M3039   48:12   7:46 Joe Reale              37 M   446 Wethersfield CT         
   80  24/50   M4049   48:13   7:46 David Heller           44 M   419 Simsbury CT             
   81  20/35   M3039   48:14   7:46 Aaron Waterman         32 M   529 East Granby CT          
   82   7/33   F3039   48:17   7:47 Miah Lapierre          32 F   371 Burlington CT           
   83   8/33   F3039   48:20   7:47 Melissa Dumont         34 F    26 West Simsbury CT        
   84  25/50   M4049   48:44   7:51 Tony Piotrowicz        47 M   424 Avon CT                 
   85  26/50   M4049   48:49   7:52 Christian Nelson       40 M    77 West Hartford CT        
   86   9/25   F4049   49:00   7:54 Anna Willis            49 F   409 Torrington CT           
   87   9/33   F3039   49:01   7:54 Diane Miller           38 F    72 South Windsor CT        
   88   1/3    F0119   49:08   7:55 Elizabeth Van Loon     19 F   392 Simsbury CT             
   89  21/35   M3039   49:09   7:55 Tim Cifne              38 M   486 Collingsville CT        
   90  22/35   M3039   49:18   7:56 Paul Shapiro           39 M   492 Simsbury CT             
   91  10/25   F4049   49:20   7:57 Pamela Sullivan        44 F   551 South Windsor CT        
   92   2/13   F2029   49:22   7:57 Kristy Ouderkirk       24 F    80 West Haven CT           
   93  10/33   F3039   49:28   7:58 Christine Nagy         34 F   471 Tolland CT              
   94  13/37   M5059   49:28   7:58 John Salvestrini       57 M    89 Waterbury CT            
   95  14/37   M5059   49:33   7:59 John Lloyd             56 M   540 Avon CT                 
   96  27/50   M4049   49:45   8:01 Mike Minutilo          41 M   495 Waterbury CT            
   97  15/37   M5059   49:53   8:02 Paul Amato             52 M   479 Farmington CT           
   98  28/50   M4049   49:56   8:03 Ted Ostrowski          42 M    79 West Hartford CT        
   99  16/37   M5059   49:59   8:03 Robert Merkl           54 M    70 Granby CT               
  100   1/1    M0119   50:02   8:04 Ben Saperstien         14 M   304 Simsbury CT             
   4/27/2008  1:33PM






                                                                      Page 3
                            Simsbury River Run
    April 27, 2008      10K USATF Certified CT05007PH      Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  29/50   M4049   50:05   8:04 Chris Bombara          43 M     9 Weatogue CT             
  102  23/35   M3039   50:15   8:06 Jeffrey Lake           35 M    58 Avon CT                 
  103   2/7    F5059   50:22   8:07 Mary Daley             54 F    22 Rocky Hill CT           
  104  17/37   M5059   50:22   8:07 Steven Slomski         51 M    95 Farmington CT           
  105  18/37   M5059   50:23   8:07 Armand Minutillo       50 M   494 Farmington CT           
  106  24/35   M3039   50:25   8:07 Scott Foster           39 M    34 Windsor Locks CT        
  107  11/33   F3039   50:25   8:07 Alyson Lang            37 F   376 Simsbury CT             
  108  12/33   F3039   50:29   8:08 Suzi Moraski           37 F   397 Canton CT               
  109  13/33   F3039   50:34   8:09 Mary Zeman             39 F   114 West Hartford CT        
  110  19/37   M5059   50:35   8:09 John Komidar           52 M   337 Simsbury CT             
  111  11/25   F4049   50:48   8:11 Kathleen Bonzani       43 F    10 S. Windsor CT           
  112  25/35   M3039   50:50   8:11 Chris Dropick          39 M   535 Barkhamsted CT          
  113  20/37   M5059   50:52   8:12 Daniel White           53 M   106 Farmington CT           
  114  14/33   F3039   50:56   8:12 Liz Davis              34 F    23 Tariffville CT          
  115  30/50   M4049   50:57   8:12 Jean Pierre Abgrall    49 M   314 France                  
  116  31/50   M4049   50:57   8:12 Scott Bergonzi         44 M     6 Granby CT               
  117   3/8    M6069   51:00   8:13 Tobey Winters          63 M   332 Simsbury CT             
  118  32/50   M4049   51:07   8:14 Edward McHugh          41 M   469 Simsbury CT             
  119   6/8    M2029   51:07   8:14 Scott Dutty            20 M   345 Simsbury CT             
  120  26/35   M3039   51:09   8:14 Matt Daly              39 M   485 Simsbury CT             
  121  33/50   M4049   51:09   8:14 Dennis McLain          42 M   333 Simsbury CT             
  122  27/35   M3039   51:26   8:17 Peter Wickersham       35 M   357 Simsbury CT             
  123   3/13   F2029   51:33   8:18 Tamara Waters          27 F   105 Windsor CT              
  124  34/50   M4049   51:41   8:19 Brad Arnold            48 M   514 Simsbury CT             
  125  12/25   F4049   51:45   8:20 Sue Hession            44 F    46 West Simsbury CT        
  126  15/33   F3039   51:48   8:21 Christina Wunderle     38 F   109 West Simsbury CT        
  127  21/37   M5059   51:55   8:22 Jonathan Lynch         55 M    64 East Hartland CT        
  128  16/33   F3039   51:57   8:22 Carla Anfevine         36 F   524 Warren CT               
  129   4/13   F2029   52:00   8:23 Crystal Lodovico       25 F    63 Bristol CT              
  130  28/35   M3039   52:16   8:25 Robert Tacinelli       39 M   414 Avon CT                 
  131  22/37   M5059   52:19   8:26 Alan McCall            58 M   399 Manchester CT           
  132  23/37   M5059   52:24   8:26 Peter Van Loon         52 M   102 Simsbury CT             
  133  24/37   M5059   52:27   8:27 Ken Williams           56 M   413 Simsbury CT             
  134  25/37   M5059   52:33   8:28 William Cipkas         50 M   453 East Granby CT          
  135  17/33   F3039   52:58   8:32 Keli Brokenshire       39 F    12 Avon CT                 
  136  35/50   M4049   53:05   8:33 Sean Riley             46 M   504 Weatogue CT             
  137   3/7    F5059   53:09   8:34 Doug Blackwell         51 F   381 West Hartford CT        
  138   5/13   F2029   53:14   8:35 Patricia Eldridge      28 F    29 Suffield CT             
  139  36/50   M4049   53:16   8:35 Eoin Patterson         40 M    81 Weatogue CT             
  140   6/13   F2029   53:29   8:37 Kate McElroy           28 F    67 Cromwell CT             
  141  37/50   M4049   53:32   8:37 Rnadall Potterton      49 M   440 Andover CT              
  142  18/33   F3039   53:33   8:38 Dawn Poser             37 F   449 Southfield MA           
  143  13/25   F4049   53:39   8:39 Susan Bonaceto         44 F   322 Walpole MA              
  144   4/8    M6069   53:51   8:40 N D Woodberry          67 M   506 Weatogue CT             
  145  19/33   F3039   53:52   8:41 Linda Kulinski         38 F    57 Barkhamsted CT          
  146  14/25   F4049   53:52   8:41 Lisa Edwards           40 F   326 Simsbury CT             
  147  38/50   M4049   54:06   8:43 Steve Pasmank          44 M   347 Avon CT                 
  148   5/8    M6069   54:06   8:43 Bill Marshall          61 M   501 South Windsor CT        
  149  15/25   F4049   54:08   8:43 Nora Sethi             41 F    93 Danville VT             
  150  26/37   M5059   54:11   8:44 Gus Kneeland           51 M    53 Weatogue CT             
   4/27/2008  1:33PM






                                                                      Page 4
                            Simsbury River Run
    April 27, 2008      10K USATF Certified CT05007PH      Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  20/33   F3039   54:22   8:45 Katie Martin           38 F    13 Simsbury CT             
  152  21/33   F3039   54:26   8:46 Rachel Kudrle          34 F    55 West Hartford CT        
  153  29/35   M3039   54:28   8:46 Robert Martin          31 M    66 Simsbury CT             
  154  39/50   M4049   54:36   8:48 Norman Nadeau          42 M    76 West Willington CT      
  155  22/33   F3039   54:36   8:48 Allie Ashmore Weiser   30 F   383 Tariffville CT          
  156  27/37   M5059   54:40   8:48 Tim Curry              57 M   518 West Hartford CT        
  157  23/33   F3039   54:42   8:49 Debra Holcomb          39 F    47 San Francisco CA        
  158  30/35   M3039   54:57   8:51 Dan Lee                35 M   367 Wethersfield CT         
  159  40/50   M4049   54:58   8:51 Rick Warters           45 M   104 West Simsbury CT        
  160  31/35   M3039   54:58   8:51 Jim Haggerty           38 M    41 Simsbury CT             
  161  16/25   F4049   55:14   8:54 Erica Dinner           42 F    25 Simsbury CT             
  162   6/8    M6069   55:15   8:54 George Leon            62 M    62 South Glastonbury CT    
  163   4/7    F5059   55:23   8:55 Pamela Salvestrini     50 F    90 Waterbury CT            
  164   1/2    M7099   55:27   8:56 Jim Glenney            73 M   404 Granby CT               
  165  41/50   M4049   55:31   8:56 Stephen Rotondo        46 M   324 Weatogue CT             
  166  42/50   M4049   55:56   9:01 Rick Schubach          44 M    91 Unionville CT           
  167   7/13   F2029   55:57   9:01 Shelley Russo          26 F    87 Cheshire CT             
  168  43/50   M4049   56:02   9:01 Mike Callan            42 M    16 Longmeadow MA           
  169   8/13   F2029   56:13   9:03 Elizabeth White        28 F   388 West Hartford CT        
  170  17/25   F4049   56:25   9:05 Shirley Arendt         42 F   423 Avon CT                 
  171  32/35   M3039   56:33   9:07 Robert Richter         38 M    85 Simsbury CT             
  172  28/37   M5059   56:39   9:07 Syed Hashmi            51 M    44 Simsbury CT             
  173  18/25   F4049   56:45   9:08 Razia Hashmi           48 F    43 Simsbury CT             
  174  44/50   M4049   56:50   9:09 Brian Horgan           40 M    48 Cheshire CT             
  175  45/50   M4049   57:02   9:11 David Zagaja           43 M   112 Wethersfield CT         
  176  33/35   M3039   57:11   9:13 Anthony Fazzina        32 M   462 Rocky Hill CT           
  177  29/37   M5059   57:13   9:13 Tom Clark              53 M   482 Longmeadow MA           
  178  24/33   F3039   57:30   9:16 Elsa Hernandez         30 F   368 Wethersfield CT         
  179   9/13   F2029   57:31   9:16 Karen Koenig           26 F    54 Manchester CT           
  180  46/50   M4049   57:32   9:16 Paul Zegish            49 M   522 New Britain CT          
  181  30/37   M5059   58:04   9:21 Mark Freiman           55 M   472 West Hartford CT        
  182   2/2    M7099   58:05   9:21 John Trouern Trend     70 M   384 Weatogue CT             
  183   2/3    F0119   58:05   9:21 Gabreil Slama          12 F   385 Weatogue CT             
  184  19/25   F4049   58:11   9:22 Mary Kamelle           40 F    51 Farmington CT           
  185  25/33   F3039   58:36   9:26 Joanie Clark           39 F   361 Simsbury CT             
  186  34/35   M3039   58:46   9:28 Bob Kreuzer            37 M   442 Terryville CT           
  187   7/8    M2029   58:54   9:29 Pete Miller            29 M    73 Simsbury CT             
  188  26/33   F3039   59:08   9:31 Martha Cunha           36 F    21 Simsbury CT             
  189  20/25   F4049   59:18   9:33 Trish Abbott           47 F   307 Simsbury CT             
  190   5/7    F5059   59:24   9:34 Donna Saulter          57 F   437 Bloomfield CT           
  191  47/50   M4049   59:32   9:35 James Fayerweather     44 M    31 Simsbury CT             
  192  21/25   F4049   59:35   9:36 Carolyn Lech           43 F   539 Simbsbury CT            
  193  31/37   M5059   59:37   9:36 Rick Carter            52 M   340 Collinsville CT         
  194  27/33   F3039   59:39   9:36 Donna Brugnetti        38 F    14 Simsbury CT             
  195   6/7    F5059   59:41   9:37 Carol Troiani          51 F   100 Burlington CT           
  196  28/33   F3039   59:49   9:38 Ivana Dwyer            37 F    28 Avon CT                 
  197  35/35   M3039   59:51   9:38 Gary Grzywinski        37 M    40 Kensington CT           
  198  10/13   F2029   59:51   9:38 Stephanie Famiano      26 F    30 Simsbury CT             
  199  32/37   M5059 1:00:17   9:43 Robert Crowther        57 M    20 W Simsbury CT           
  200  29/33   F3039 1:00:33   9:45 Christine Peterson     37 F    82 Simsbury CT             
   4/27/2008  1:33PM






                                                                      Page 5
                            Simsbury River Run
    April 27, 2008      10K USATF Certified CT05007PH      Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  22/25   F4049 1:00:33   9:45 Julia Fosson           49 F    33 Avon CT                 
  202  33/37   M5059 1:01:00   9:49 David Williams         55 M   493 West Hartford CT        
  203  11/13   F2029 1:01:15   9:52 Katie O'Connor         26 F    78 Port Jefferson Stati NY 
  204  12/13   F2029 1:01:17   9:52 Sarah Reuter           29 F   546 West Hartford CT        
  205  34/37   M5059 1:01:24   9:53 Daniel Towle           50 M    97 Canton CT               
  206  30/33   F3039 1:01:40   9:56 Felicia Genca          32 F    35 West Hartford CT        
  207  23/25   F4049 1:01:47   9:57 Christine Coz          44 F    19 Suffield CT             
  208  13/13   F2029 1:01:48   9:57 Rachel McMyne          21 F   318 W Simsbury CT           
  209   3/3    F0119 1:01:53   9:58 Michelle Sexton        14 F   467 Simsbury CT             
  210  48/50   M4049 1:01:53   9:58 Peter Sexton           49 M   466 Simsbury CT             
  211  31/33   F3039 1:02:11  10:01 Maria Genca            35 F    36 Coventry CT             
  212  24/25   F4049 1:02:31  10:04 Kathryn Berera         46 F     5 Torrington CT           
  213  32/33   F3039 1:02:42  10:06 Jennifer Shockley      34 F    94 Unionville CT           
  214  35/37   M5059 1:02:54  10:08 Michael McMyne         52 M    69 West Simsbury CT        
  215  33/33   F3039 1:02:59  10:09 Maureen O'Connor       36 F   538 West Hartford CT        
  216   7/7    F5059 1:03:05  10:10 Catherine Graffy       54 F    38 Bloomfield CT           
  217   7/8    M6069 1:03:16  10:11 Joe Franco             60 M   366 Simsbury CT             
  218  25/25   F4049 1:03:44  10:16 Karen Fitzgerald       40 F    32 Collinsville CT         
  219  36/37   M5059 1:04:10  10:20 John Dunn              50 M    27 West Haven CT           
  220  49/50   M4049 1:04:27  10:23 Jesse Von Griabel      43 M   412 Stratford CT            
  221   8/8    M6069 1:04:46  10:26 David Ryan             67 M    88 West Simsbury CT        
  222                1:04:56  10:27 Kathleen Gauthier         F   375 Simsbury CT             
  223   8/8    M2029 1:05:24  10:32 Katie Zagorsky         26 M   113 Canton CT               
  224   1/1    F6069 1:10:58  11:26 Kathleen Scotti        66 F   432 West Hartford CT        
  225  50/50   M4049 1:14:17  11:58 Steven Goldblatt       49 M   508 South Windsor CT        
  226  37/37   M5059 1:14:17  11:58 Marc Ross              55 M    86 South Windsor CT        
   4/27/2008  1:33PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News