Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Simsbury River Run

Simsbury, CT, April 27, 2008

[10k Overall Results | 5k Age Group Results | 10k Age Group Results | 5k Top Ten M/F Results | 10k Top Ten M/F Results ]

5k Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                            Simsbury River Run
     April 27, 2008     5K USATF Certified CT01003DR     Simsbury, CT
     ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/19   M0119   17:58   5:47 Jonathan Verrengia     18 M   356 Simsbury CT             
    2   1/27   M3039   18:20   5:54 McHardy Rob            34 M   218 West Hartford CT        
    3   2/19   M0119   18:28   5:57 Henry Withers          17 M   459 Simsbury CT             
    4   3/19   M0119   18:28   5:57 Mike Leone             16 M   458 Simsbury CT             
    5   1/28   M4049   18:39   6:00 Jim Creighton          43 M   550 Simsbury CT             
    6   1/19   M5059   18:57   6:06 Jeff Weatherhead       57 M   454 Granby CT               
    7   2/27   M3039   19:13   6:12 Dennis Marshall        38 M   325 Simsbury CT             
    8   2/19   M5059   19:17   6:13 Bruce Bussiere         54 M   450 Canton CT               
    9   3/19   M5059   19:23   6:15 Steve Morse            55 M   461 Broad Brook CT          
   10   2/28   M4049   19:32   6:18 Tom Ruderman           49 M   331 Simsbury CT             
   11   3/27   M3039   19:45   6:22 Joe Vacca              36 M   511 Canton CT               
   12   1/12   M2029   20:19   6:33 Patrick Thornton       22 M   230 Avon CT                 
   13   4/27   M3039   20:23   6:34 Shawn Bates            34 M   125 Avon CT                 
   14   1/23   F2029   21:00   6:46 Jennifer Rhein         24 F   215 Avon CT                 
   15   4/19   M0119   21:02   6:46 Jamil Hashmi           14 M   167 Simsbury CT             
   16   5/27   M3039   21:06   6:48 Kevin Carnabucci       35 M   138 Melrose MA              
   17   2/23   F2029   21:10   6:49 Suzanne Osborne        29 F   203 Simsbury CT             
   18   4/19   M5059   21:12   6:50 Bob Dacey              59 M   148 Vernon CT               
   19   1/37   F4049   21:36   6:58 Sue Davies             42 F   353 Avon CT                 
   20   1/29   F3039   21:51   7:02 Jennifer Caley         37 F   365 North Granby CT         
   21   5/19   M0119   22:00   7:05 Brian Saslow           15 M   542 Avon CT                 
   22   3/28   M4049   22:01   7:05 Douglas Albreski       45 M   122 Avon CT                 
   23   5/19   M5059   22:23   7:13 Addison Ricker         50 M   429 Old Lyme CT             
   24   1/9    M6069   22:24   7:13 Bob Sutton             63 M   496 West Hartford CT        
   25   2/12   M2029   22:41   7:19 Ralph Bragg            28 M   360 Windsor CT              
   26   6/27   M3039   22:46   7:20 Tom Roden              39 M   498 Torrington CT           
   27   4/28   M4049   22:54   7:22 Richard Longbottom     45 M   181 Avon CT                 
   28   6/19   M5059   22:56   7:23 Scott Darling          59 M   484 Avon CT                 
   29   5/28   M4049   23:07   7:27 Geoff Hansen           41 M   544 Avon CT                 
   30   6/28   M4049   23:11   7:28 Mark Matera            40 M   186 Portland CT             
   31   2/9    M6069   23:14   7:29 Russell Tew            65 M   421 West Hartford CT        
   32   7/19   M5059   23:20   7:31 Ned Shanahan           56 M   372 Farmington CT           
   33   2/37   F4049   23:23   7:32 Verna Lukhart          44 F   312 Simsbury CT             
   34   7/27   M3039   23:47   7:40 Brian Elliott          37 M   545 Burlington CT           
   35   6/19   M0119   23:49   7:40 Darren Longbottom      13 M   180 Avon CT                 
   36                  23:51   7:41 Jim Clayton               M   310 W Simsbury CT           
   37   3/12   M2029   23:59   7:43 Jeff Osborne           29 M   202 Simsbury CT             
   38   7/19   M0119   24:01   7:44 Connor Clayton         11 M   309 W Simsbury CT           
   39   8/19   M0119   24:07   7:46 Harwant Sethi Jr       12 M   222 Danville VT             
   40   3/9    M6069   24:10   7:47 Bill Abrahamsen        60 M   120 Simsbury CT             
   41   9/19   M0119   24:12   7:48 Zachary Hayes          15 M   468 Simsbury CT             
   42   1/10   F5059   24:15   7:49 Mary Curran            53 F   532 W Simsbury CT           
   43   7/28   M4049   24:21   7:50 Kris Nagy              40 M   196 Burlington CT           
   44   8/28   M4049   24:23   7:51 James Tourtillotte     45 M   302 Simsbury CT             
   45   4/12   M2029   24:26   7:52 Edwin Anaya            28 M   489 East Hartford CT        
   46  10/19   M0119   24:28   7:53 Mark Markowoitz        15 M   305 Simsbury CT             
   47   8/27   M3039   24:28   7:53 Rob Murtha             38 M   195 Hartford CT             
   48   8/19   M5059   24:30   7:53 Steve Libera           57 M   334 Simsbury CT             
   49   9/27   M3039   24:32   7:54 Jayme Varao            35 M   235 Simsbury CT             
   50   5/12   M2029   24:34   7:55 Justin Curran          26 M   146 Tariffville CT          
   4/28/2008  9:26AM



                                                                      Page 2
                            Simsbury River Run
     April 27, 2008     5K USATF Certified CT01003DR     Simsbury, CT
     ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  10/27   M3039   24:34   7:55 Brian Jennings         38 M   336 Simsbury CT             
   52   3/37   F4049   24:36   7:55 Carrie Withers         47 F   313 Simsbury CT             
   53   4/37   F4049   24:40   7:57 Traci Tefft            49 F   483 West Grandy CT          
   54   3/23   F2029   24:41   7:57 Ariel Duddy            25 F   343 Simsbury CT             
   55   6/12   M2029   24:42   7:57 Jason Becker           29 M   126 West Hartford CT        
   56   4/23   F2029   24:42   7:57 Jessica Borders        24 F   134 New Britain CT          
   57   5/23   F2029   24:50   8:00 Erin Dukacz            26 F   156 Canton CT               
   58   9/28   M4049   24:54   8:01 Brian Neary            42 M   197 Simsbury CT             
   59   1/19   F0119   24:55   8:02 Allie Davis            11 F   379 Simsbury CT             
   60   2/19   F0119   24:58   8:03 Caroline Murphy        12 F   194 Simsbury CT             
   61  10/28   M4049   24:59   8:03 Darryl Johnson         47 M   403 Windsor Locks CT        
   62  11/19   M0119   25:07   8:05 Adam McIlveen          11 M   190 Tariffville CT          
   63   9/19   M5059   25:09   8:06 Joe Petitt             53 M   505 Simsbury CT             
   64   6/23   F2029   25:09   8:06 Corinne Landry         24 F   177 Bloomfield CT           
   65   7/23   F2029   25:10   8:06 Katie Didonato         24 F   153 Rocky Hill CT           
   66  11/27   M3039   25:10   8:06 Robert Jagielski       34 M   533 Bristol CT              
   67  11/28   M4049   25:17   8:09 David Wecker           42 M   456 Danbury CT              
   68   8/23   F2029   25:19   8:09 Fei Wang               24 F   303 Avon CT                 
   69   9/23   F2029   25:21   8:10 Jaira McJilton         24 F   191 West Hartford CT        
   70  12/28   M4049   25:22   8:10 Attilio Albani         41 M   121 Simsbury CT             
   71  10/23   F2029   25:22   8:10 Erin McGarry           29 F   433 Collinsville CT         
   72  10/19   M5059   25:24   8:11 Phil Kenyon            52 M    52 Canton CT               
   73  12/19   M0119   25:27   8:12 Andrew Zukowski        11 M   247 Canton CT               
   74  13/19   M0119   25:30   8:13 Matt Hession           13 M   168 West Simsbury CT        
   75   5/37   F4049   25:39   8:16 Sara Brackett          43 F   135 Avon CT                 
   76  12/27   M3039   25:40   8:16 Jason Kyd              34 M   175 Simsbury CT             
   77   4/9    M6069   25:41   8:16 Erling Schmidt         66 M   515 Bloomfield CT           
   78   7/12   M2029   25:45   8:18 Chris ?                22 M   393 Southington CT          
   79   5/9    M6069   25:49   8:19 Bob Marum              67 M   185 Simsbury CT             
   80   3/19   F0119   25:51   8:20 Keara Andrews          12 F   350 Simsbury CT             
   81   8/12   M2029   25:54   8:21 Shaun Smyth            25 M   455 Manchester CT           
   82  13/27   M3039   25:59   8:22 Bryan Jillett          33 M   549                         
   83   2/29   F3039   26:01   8:23 Kimberly Wolf          31 F   243 East Granby CT          
   84  14/19   M0119   26:02   8:23 Jamie Matteo           10 M   352 Simsbury CT             
   85  11/19   M5059   26:08   8:25 Thomas Wichrowski      54 M   240 Plainville CT           
   86   4/19   F0119   26:10   8:26 Abby Richman           15 F   416 Simsbury CT             
   87   5/19   F0119   26:11   8:26 Leila Benmamoun         8 F   380 Farmington CT           
   88  14/27   M3039   26:17   8:28 Kevin Kubas            36 M   173 Granby CT               
   89  13/28   M4049   26:24   8:30 Thomas Andrews         43 M   348 Simsbury CT             
   90  14/28   M4049   26:29   8:32 Tim McNair             42 M   192 Weatogue CT             
   91   6/9    M6069   26:35   8:34 Charles Cobb           65 M   143 Avon CT                 
   92   2/10   F5059   26:36   8:34 Barbara Niski          51 F   201 Southington CT          
   93  15/27   M3039   26:42   8:36 Frank Perry            35 M   205 Barkhamsted CT          
   94  11/23   F2029   26:45   8:37 Jeannine Phillips      24 F   490 Old Lyme CT             
   95  16/27   M3039   26:47   8:38 Matthew Nimchek        30 M   200 Simsbury CT             
   96   1/4    F6069   26:48   8:38 Barbara Kream          60 F   500 Avon CT                 
   97  17/27   M3039   26:49   8:38 Jon Rooney             39 M   451 Simsbury CT             
   98   6/37   F4049   26:50   8:39 Marie Matteo           41 F   355 Simsbury CT             
   99  18/27   M3039   26:52   8:39 Todd Mather            38 M   543 Avon CT                 
  100   7/9    M6069   26:52   8:39 Richard Berry          62 M   339 Simsbury CT             
   4/28/2008  9:26AM



                                                                      Page 3
                            Simsbury River Run
     April 27, 2008     5K USATF Certified CT01003DR     Simsbury, CT
     ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   7/37   F4049   26:54   8:40 Katherine Matousek     44 F   187 Avon CT                 
  102  19/27   M3039   26:57   8:41 Jeffrey Jellison       32 M   171 York ME                 
  103   9/12   M2029   27:23   8:49 Bryan Cherry           26 M   140 Weatogue CT             
  104  10/12   M2029   27:28   8:51 Richard Bragg          28 M   359 East Windsor CT         
  105   3/29   F3039   27:30   8:51 Amy Desson             33 F   516 Weatogue CT             
  106   8/37   F4049   27:33   8:52 Marianne Owens         43 F   301 Simsbury CT             
  107   1/5    M7099   27:33*  8:52 Bob Davidson           78 M   444 Canton CT               
  108   4/29   F3039   27:38   8:54 Catherine Kulak        36 F   488 Bloomfield CT           
  109   2/5    M7099   27:41   8:55 Thomas McIntosh Jr     71 M   390 Coventry CT             
  110   6/19   F0119   27:42   8:55 Casey Porter           16 F   320 Simsbury CT             
  111  15/28   M4049   27:43   8:55 Scott Porter           49 M   319 Simsbury CT             
  112   5/29   F3039   27:46   8:57 Donna Labbe            39 F   176 Riverton CT             
  113   3/10   F5059   27:50   8:58 Marian Hanson          51 F   166 Burlington CT           
  114   6/29   F3039   27:53   8:59 Abigail Benham         33 F   127 Farmingon CT            
  115   8/9    M6069   27:55   8:59 John McGarry           63 M   434 Simsbury CT             
  116   7/19   F0119   27:55   8:59 Lauren Zukowski        14 F   250 Canton CT               
  117   7/29   F3039   28:00   9:01 Stacey Roden           36 F   497 Torrington CT           
  118  16/28   M4049   28:04   9:02 Bruce Blouin           40 M   129 Winchester Center CT    
  119   8/29   F3039   28:04   9:02 Jennifer Blouin        33 F   130 Winchester Center CT    
  120  12/19   M5059   28:14   9:06 Skip Deubel            58 M   428 Simsbury CT             
  121  11/12   M2029   28:14   9:06 Eric Stevenson         23 M   308 East Granby CT          
  122  15/19   M0119   28:18   9:07 Owen Dumais            11 M   531 Simsbury CT             
  123  17/28   M4049   28:20   9:08 Dan Dumais             47 M   528 Simsbury CT             
  124  13/19   M5059   28:32   9:11 Kevin Carlson          53 M   306 Simsbury CT             
  125   8/19   F0119   28:33   9:12 Brianna Pisano         13 F   210 West Springfield MA     
  126   9/29   F3039   28:34   9:12 Patti Roth             38 F   219 Avon CT                 
  127  18/28   M4049   28:34   9:12 John Pisano            48 M   211 West Springfield MA     
  128  16/19   M0119   28:36   9:13 Hagen Wunderle          9 M   244 West Simsbury CT        
  129  20/27   M3039   28:37   9:13 Max Wunderle           37 M   245 West Simsbury CT        
  130  10/29   F3039   28:41   9:14 Melanie Wilhelm        32 F   241 Burlington CT           
  131   9/37   F4049   28:43   9:15 Nancy Urner Berry      44 F   338 St CT                   
  132  19/28   M4049   28:43   9:15 Douglas Aller          42 M   547 Simsbury CT             
  133  11/29   F3039   28:46   9:16 Kelly Reese            35 F   530 East Granby CT          
  134   3/5    M7099   28:50   9:17 Barrett True           71 M   234 Windsor CT              
  135  12/23   F2029   28:51   9:17 Jessica Feldman        23 F   510 West Hartford CT        
  136  14/19   M5059   28:51   9:17 Tom Feldman            57 M   157 West Hartford CT        
  137  15/19   M5059   28:51   9:18 Michael Rood           55 M   499 Suffield CT             
  138  12/29   F3039   28:56   9:19 Sue Curtis             36 F   147 Barkhamsted CT          
  139  10/37   F4049   29:00   9:20 Susan Clancy           41 F   364 Simsbury CT             
  140  11/37   F4049   29:00   9:20 Karen Moran            43 F   363 Weatogue CT             
  141  20/28   M4049   29:01   9:21 William Matousek       48 M   188 Avon CT                 
  142  12/37   F4049   29:05   9:22 Joanne Douglas         42 F   341 W Simsbury CT           
  143  13/37   F4049   29:06   9:22 Susan Gardous          44 F   373 New Hartford CT         
  144  13/29   F3039   29:08   9:23 Colleen McGarry        31 F   430 Collinsville CT         
  145  13/23   F2029   29:09   9:23 Suzanne Gallagher      28 F   405 South Windsor CT        
  146   4/10   F5059   29:15   9:25 Cathy Lord             53 F   182 Hartford CT             
  147  14/29   F3039   29:16   9:25 Beth Haller            30 F   513 East Longmeadow MA      
  148  14/23   F2029   29:29   9:30 Nanna Cho              23 F   141 Avon CT                 
  149  21/27   M3039   29:36   9:32 Martin Amari           33 M   408 South Windsor CT        
  150  15/29   F3039   29:38   9:33 Heather Tomlinson      36 F   232 Simsbury CT             
   4/28/2008  9:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                            Simsbury River Run
     April 27, 2008     5K USATF Certified CT01003DR     Simsbury, CT
     ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  14/37   F4049   29:39   9:33 Susan Galliher         41 F   159 Avon CT                 
  152  15/23   F2029   29:41   9:34 Louisa Desson          29 F   152 Simsbury CT             
  153   5/10   F5059   29:48   9:36 Jan Ruderman           50 F   330 Simsbury CT             
  154  16/29   F3039   29:50   9:37 Kathy Riberdy          39 F   216 Colebrook CT            
  155  17/19   M0119   30:07   9:42 Matt Zuzolo            14 M   253 Avon CT                 
  156  15/37   F4049   30:07   9:42 Debra Pittorie         41 F   212 West Hartford CT        
  157  21/28   M4049   30:10   9:43 Tom Pachler            42 M   204 Farmington CT           
  158  16/37   F4049   30:12   9:44 Lisa Neary             41 F   198 Simsbury CT             
  159  17/37   F4049   30:14   9:44 Jayne Dean             45 F   150 Bloomfield CT           
  160   9/19   F0119   30:15   9:45 Sutton Wunderle        11 F   246 West Simsbury CT        
  161  10/19   F0119   30:15   9:45 Maggie Grigely         11 F   328 Simsbury CT             
  162  17/29   F3039   30:16   9:45 Becky Mahoney          33 F   184 Simsbury CT             
  163  16/19   M5059   30:16   9:45 Anthony J. Zukowski    50 M   248 Canton CT               
  164  18/37   F4049   30:16   9:45 Lynn Richman           47 F   415 W Simsbury CT           
  165  16/23   F2029   30:17   9:45 Lynda Piechowski       24 F   209 West Hartford CT        
  166                  30:23   9:47 Tom Cross                 M   527 Simsbury CT             
  167  18/29   F3039   30:27   9:49 Kerrie Graham          36 F   161 Avon CT                 
  168  22/27   M3039   30:34   9:51 Patrick Depratti       39 M   151 Simsbury CT             
  169  22/28   M4049   30:35   9:51 John Hangen            41 M   164 Cheshire CT             
  170  19/37   F4049   30:38   9:52 Martha Ridgewell       42 F   217 Rutland MA              
  171  20/37   F4049   30:38   9:52 Lisa Weedon            47 F   238 Simsbury CT             
  172  21/37   F4049   30:39   9:52 Linda Burrows          49 F   491 Westport CT             
  173  19/29   F3039   30:42   9:53 Tracey Wilkins         36 F   242 Avon CT                 
  174  23/28   M4049   30:51   9:56 Donald Bordanaro       43 M   132 Granby CT               
  175  22/37   F4049   31:06  10:01 Jill Zukowski          49 F   249 Canton CT               
  176  20/29   F3039   31:10  10:02 Chrisite Chapman       33 F   349 Simsbury CT             
  177  17/23   F2029   31:16  10:04 Laurie Swanson         27 F   229 Simsbury CT             
  178  23/27   M3039   31:20  10:05 Mark Freeman           37 M   158 Tolland CT              
  179  24/27   M3039   31:20  10:06 Kurt Potter            38 M   213 Bolton CT               
  180  25/27   M3039   31:25  10:07 Don Tooley             39 M   233 West Springfield MA     
  181  23/37   F4049   31:50  10:15 Barbara Skiba          47 F   223 Wallingford CT          
  182  24/28   M4049   31:51  10:16 A J Guzman             40 M   481 Hartford CT             
  183  24/37   F4049   31:58  10:18 Martha-Rea Nelson      41 F   199 Hartford CT             
  184  21/29   F3039   32:10  10:21 Jeanette Lawson        34 F   178 Springfield MA          
  185  25/37   F4049   32:11  10:22 Susan Rotando          43 F   323 Weatogue CT             
  186  22/29   F3039   32:31  10:28 Katia Selby            38 F   460 Simsbury CT             
  187  11/19   F0119   32:45  10:33 Katie Grigely           9 F   329 Simsbury CT             
  188  25/28   M4049   32:45  10:33 Paul Grigely           40 M   327 Simsbury CT             
  189  18/19   M0119   32:49  10:34 Marc Zuzolo            11 M   252 Avon CT                 
  190  23/29   F3039   32:49  10:34 Kelly Zuzolo           38 F   251 Avon CT                 
  191  12/19   F0119   32:50  10:34 Madison Pfaff          12 F   208 Granby CT               
  192  26/28   M4049   32:50  10:35 Clark Pfaff            45 M   207 Granby CT               
  193  26/37   F4049   32:53  10:35 Pam Vossenberg         43 F   237 Avon CT                 
  194  26/27   M3039   32:57  10:37 Brian Doherty          34 M   154 Avon CT                 
  195   6/10   F5059   33:07  10:40 Jo Ellen Fogarty       50 F   362 Simsbury CT             
  196  27/37   F4049   33:08  10:40 Maureen Arnone         42 F   124 Burlington CT           
  197  28/37   F4049   33:16  10:43 Anne Davis             40 F   378 Simsbury CT             
  198  24/29   F3039   33:22  10:45 Jody Swan              38 F   228 Simsbury CT             
  199   7/10   F5059   33:24  10:45 Evelyn Leak            55 F   552 Newington CT            
  200  17/19   M5059   33:41  10:51 David Vogt             53 M   236 Rocky Hill CT           
   4/28/2008  9:26AM



                                                                      Page 5
                            Simsbury River Run
     April 27, 2008     5K USATF Certified CT01003DR     Simsbury, CT
     ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201   8/10   F5059   33:41  10:51 Susan Auclair          59 F   400 Winsted CT              
  202   9/9    M6069   33:43  10:51 Eddie Lodovico         65 M   520 Bristol CT              
  203  18/23   F2029   33:47  10:53 Kayla Wehnes           27 F   239 West Simsbury CT        
  204  19/23   F2029   33:52  10:54 Angela Martin-Moushon  27 F   512 Tariffville CT          
  205  25/29   F3039   33:54  10:55 Kristin Potter         37 F   342 Simsbury CT             
  206  13/19   F0119   34:01  10:57 Paige Halligen          8 F   465 Weatogue CT             
  207  27/28   M4049   34:01  10:57 Bernard Halligan       45 M   464 Weatogue CT             
  208                  34:06  10:59 Gaye Sgamboti          42     311 Simsbury CT             
  209  29/37   F4049   34:06  10:59 Helen Jarrett          44 F   170 Simsbury CT             
  210  14/19   F0119   34:07  10:59 Kaleigh Heffernan      10 F   417 W Simsbury CT           
  211  30/37   F4049   34:07  10:59 Ruth Cullen            41 F   145 Unionville CT           
  212  15/19   F0119   34:08  10:59 Eliza Hanson           16 F   165 Burlington CT           
  213  31/37   F4049   34:12  11:01 Dori Gatter            41 F   160 New Britain CT          
  214  16/19   F0119   34:23  11:04 Emma Sheahan            9 F   391 North Granby CT         
  215  27/27   M3039   34:27  11:06 Brennan Sheahan        37 M   394 North Granby CT         
  216  20/23   F2029   34:35  11:08 Marianthe Andriosopoul 29 F   123 Simsbury CT             
  217   9/10   F5059   34:53  11:14 Maggie Libera          57 F   335 Simsbury CT             
  218   2/4    F6069   35:01  11:17 Sharon Matteo          60 F   354 Simsbury CT             
  219  32/37   F4049   35:05  11:18 Barbara Glaude         43 F   425 Simsbury CT             
  220  26/29   F3039   35:11  11:20 Jackie Battis          32 F   525 Simsbury CT             
  221  33/37   F4049   35:24  11:24 Linda Weber            44 F   387 Simsbury CT             
  222  12/12   M2029   35:32  11:27 Steven Kenyon          24 M   487 Middletown CT           
  223  18/19   M5059   35:45  11:31 M R Peer-Groves        50 M   517 Simsbury CT             
  224   4/5    M7099   35:50  11:32 Bill Clark             73 M   142 Simsbury CT             
  225  34/37   F4049   36:15  11:40 Robyn Sondak           42 F   226 Avon CT                 
  226  17/19   F0119   36:44  11:50 Emily Slama            10 F   386 Weatogue CT             
  227  18/19   F0119   37:10  11:58 Taylor Bigos           16 F   128 Granville MA            
  228  27/29   F3039   37:30  12:05 Shayla Jabs            36 F   169 East Hartland CT        
  229  28/29   F3039   38:03  12:15 Denise Graziani        33 F   162 Simsbury CT             
  230  35/37   F4049   38:23  12:22 Laurie Bordanaro       41 F   133 Granby CT               
  231  21/23   F2029   38:46  12:29 Jasmine Cardi          25 F   137 Hartford CT             
  232  19/19   M5059   39:05  12:35 Ronald Rosenberg       59 M   521 Simsbury CT             
  233  22/23   F2029   39:50  12:49 Evangeline Cartagena   20 F   139 Hartford CT             
  234   3/4    F6069   40:36  13:04 Marjorie Saslela       69 F   443 Newington CT            
  235  19/19   F0119   40:50  13:09 Alexa Glaude            9 F   426 Simsbury CT             
  236  28/28   M4049   40:50  13:09 Jeffrey Glaude         44 M   427 Simsbury CT             
  237   1/1    F7099   42:24  13:39 Diane Stuart           72 F   227 West Hartford CT        
  238  29/29   F3039   42:32  13:42 Lisa Harrison          37 F   401 Lakeside CT             
  239  36/37   F4049   44:09  14:13 Dana Katz-Schwartz     45 F   172 Simsbury CT             
  240  23/23   F2029   45:31  14:39 Sasha Fles             26 F   470 West Suffield CT        
  241  10/10   F5059   45:45  14:44 Jan Tingey             50 F   231 Unionville CT           
  242  37/37   F4049   45:46  14:44 Trish Crofts           45 F   144 Simsbury CT             
  243   4/4    F6069   45:46  14:44 Ann Donohue            62 F   155 Farmington CT           
  244  19/19   M0119   50:20  16:12 Nicholas Matousek      12 M     1 Avon CT                 
  245   5/5    M7099   50:31* 16:16 Don Osborne            86 M   478 Branford CT             
   4/28/2008  9:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News