Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bell Town Spring Sprint Road Race

East Hampton, CT, April 27, 2008

[Results | Kids Race Results ]

Age Groups

                          Bell Town Spring Sprint
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                                04/27/2008
                       Weather: Overcast, Low 50's 
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


             ********** FEMALE Top OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Christine Vecchio    44 Baldwinsville   NY   22:02  7:06 


              ********** MALE Top OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 STEPHAN SWIFT        37 CROMWELL        CT   16:23  5:17 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32 HANNAH COOK          11 F East Hampton       CT   25:47  8:18 
    2    33 Lindsay Stoldt       12 F East Hampton       CT   25:53  8:20 
    3    41 Delaney Savage        9 F East Hampton       CT   28:41  9:14 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10 DAVID EINSIEDEL      12 M East Hampton       CT   21:18  6:52 
    2    34 Matthew Benedict     13 M East Hampton       CT   26:25  8:30 
    3    36 DAN EINSIEDEL         9 M East Hampton       CT   27:43  8:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39 JEN WARZECHA         14 F East Hampton       CT   28:27  9:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 CODY CARON           16 M Portland           CT   18:14  5:53 
    2     3 PHILLIP DISSINGER    19 M NEW HOLLAND        PA   19:29  6:17 
    3     4 Nick Vasquenza       17 M East Hampton       CT   19:45  6:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    78 Melissa Jordon       27 F Hebron             CT   55:45 17:57 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 Jason Brubaker       27 M Cambridge          MA   20:24  6:34 
    2    15 Mathew Warner        23 M Cromwell           CT   22:00  7:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30 MARIA PATTAVINA      35 F Berlin             CT   25:36  8:15 
    2    37 Keri Segovia         38 F East Hampton       CT   27:57  9:00 
    3    45 Maria Almeida        38 F East Hampton       CT   30:12  9:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7 Tim Adams            31 M East Hampton       CT   21:40  6:59 
    2    12 DAN DEJESUS          33 M East Hampton       CT   21:30  6:56 
    3    35 Tim Savage           39 M East Hampton       CT   27:06  8:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18 Bekkie Wright        45 F East Hartford      CT   22:28  7:14 
    2    38 Caryn Murray         44 F East Hampton       CT   28:13  9:05 
    3    40 Linda Collins        47 F East Hampton       CT   28:38  9:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 Edward Szkoda        45 M East Hampton       CT   20:39  6:39 
    2     9 Cliff Collins        48 M East Hampton       CT   21:13  6:50 
    3    17 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN    47 M East Hampton       CT   22:06  7:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    52 Colleen Mellen       50 F Middle Haddam      CT   31:53 10:16 
    2    74 Linda Pasternak      55 F Colchester         CT   52:42 16:58 
    3    75 Cindi Floridia       56 F Marlborough        CT   53:06 17:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8 Mike Murray          50 M East Hampton       CT   21:08  6:48 
    2    13 Brad Pearce          52 M East Hampton       CT   21:46  7:01 
    3    14 WILLIAM BRUBAKER     52 M CHESHIRE           CT   21:58  7:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runners Recorded

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11 MARK TURKINGTON      64 M Bolton             CT   21:25  6:54 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News