Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

17th Annual Hebron Parks & Rec 5K Road Race

Hebron, CT, April 19, 2008

[Overall Results ]

Age Groups

                17th Annual Hebron Parks & Rec 5K Road Race
                              Hebron, CT USA
                                04/19/2008
                          Weather: Sunny Mid 70's
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10 casidy taylor        12 F Hebron             CT   20:11  6:30 
    2    13 Kerri Ruffo          11 F Plainfield         CT   20:50  6:43 
    3    47 lauren cenci         11 F UNIONVILLE         CT   24:11  7:47 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9 ALLEN CHADDIO        12 M Glastonbury        CT   20:03  6:27 
    2    29 Trevor Chambers      11 M Bolton             CT   22:35  7:16 
    3    45 DEVON MARCAURELE     12 M Salem              CT   24:00  7:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34 AMANDA WEINBERGER    13 F Colchester         CT   22:55  7:23 
    2    90 AMBER ALBIN          14 F Hebron             CT   29:18  9:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12 Kevin Garcia         14 M Hebron             CT   20:41  6:40 
    2    37 Evan Ott             13 M Hebron             CT   23:02  7:25 
    3    59 MATT BRADFORD        13 M Tolland            CT   25:18  8:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33 Amy Daniels          27 F Amston             CT   22:54  7:23 
    2    74 kim paterson         25 F Exeter             RI   27:15  8:46 
    3    76 AILEEN CHARLAND      25 F Bolton             CT   27:40  8:55 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7 BRIAN GAUDREAU       28 M Weathersfield      CT   19:58  6:26 
    2    48 PATRICK JALBERT      22 M Hebron             CT   24:15  7:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    50 REBECCA ACABCHUK     32 F Hebron             CT   24:18  7:50 
    2    62 Karen Cook           32 F Colchester         CT   25:46  8:18 
    3    65 KAREN FOLEY          38 F Amston             CT   26:14  8:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 ABE KRISST           35 M Hebron             CT   19:49  6:23 
    2    19 Anthony Gentile      38 M Hebron             CT   21:31  6:56 
    3    25 JAY HAMILTON         36 M Mansfield          CT   22:05  7:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26 Diane Kasper         44 F Hebron             CT   22:12  7:09 
    2    35 Pamela Cahill        44 F Hebron             CT   22:57  7:23 
    3    38 ANNETTE HAMILTON     43 F Mansfield          CT   23:03  7:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 Mark Flynn           41 M Farmington         CT   19:15  6:12 
    2     4 JAY SENEY            48 M Vernon             CT   19:41  6:20 
    3     8 Peter Kasper         43 M Hebron             CT   20:00  6:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    58 DONNA JENKS          56 F East Hampton       CT   25:15  8:08 
    2    68 SUE LESLIE           58 F South Windsor      CT   27:06  8:44 
    3   106 Leanne Farr          50 F Colchester         CT   31:22 10:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 Tom Newman           50 M Hebron             CT   19:52  6:24 
    2    11 WALT SMOLENSKI       51 M Colchester         CT   20:29  6:36 
    3    20 pasquale didodsie    56 M Peace Dale         RI   21:33  6:56 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    88 PAT PHILLIPS         60 F Niantic            CT   29:09  9:23 
    2   103 Pat Baker            63 F Okadale            CT   31:04 10:00 
    3   130 DIANE STUART         72 F W. Hartford        CT   43:24 13:59 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14 David Jacobs         62 M Niantic            CT   20:55  6:44 
    2    31 GUY PULINO           63 M MOODUS             CT   22:37  7:17 
    3    36 Stephen Tolman       62 M Vernon             CT   22:58  7:24 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News