Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

17th Annual Hebron Parks & Rec 5K Road Race

Hebron, CT, April 19, 2008

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


Male & Female Winners
Male & Female Winners


               17th Annual Hebron Parks & Rec 5K Road Race
                             Hebron, CT USA
                               04/19/2008
                         Weather: Sunny Mid 70's
                 Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                       www.thelastmileracing.com 
                    Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
	      ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
         Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
         ===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
             1 MELISSA PERKINS-BAN  37 SOUTHINGTON     CT   19:20  6:14 
               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
         Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
         ===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
             1 JOE BANAS            51 CLEVELAND       OH   18:57  6:06
Can you say desavu?! On a picture perfect day, 130 runners came out for the 17th Annual Hebron
Parks & Rec 5k. Joe Banas and Melissa Perkins-Banas made it a family affair two years in a row.
Place No. Name                    Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== === ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   1 112 JOE BANAS               M5059  51   1/14     1/72   M CLEVELAND       OH   18:57  6:06 
   2  53 Mark Flynn              M4049  41   1/17     2/72   M Farmington      CT   19:15  6:12 
   3 111 MELISSA PERKINS-BANAS   F3039  37   1/10     1/57   F SOUTHINGTON     CT   19:20  6:14 
   4 105 JAY SENEY               M4049  48   2/17     3/72   M Vernon          CT   19:41  6:20 
   5 134 ABE KRISST              M3039  35   1/10     4/72   M Hebron          CT   19:49  6:23 
   6  44 Tom Newman              M5059  50   2/14     5/72   M Hebron          CT   19:52  6:24 
   7 118 BRIAN GAUDREAU          M1829  28   1/2      6/72   M Weathersfield   CT   19:58  6:26 
   8  11 Peter Kasper            M4049  43   3/17     7/72   M Hebron          CT   20:00  6:26 
   9  90 ALLEN CHADDIO           M0112  12   1/13     8/72   M Glastonbury     CT   20:03  6:27 
  10  79 casidy taylor           F0112  12   1/11     2/57   F Hebron          CT   20:11  6:30 
  11 136 WALT SMOLENSKI          M5059  51   3/14     9/72   M Colchester      CT   20:29  6:36 
  12  35 Kevin Garcia            M1317  14   1/3     10/72   M Hebron          CT   20:41  6:40 
  13  52 Kerri Ruffo             F0112  11   2/11     3/57   F Plainfield      CT   20:50  6:43 
  14  28 David Jacobs            M6099  62   1/10    11/72   M Niantic         CT   20:55  6:44 
  15 101 JOHN MULLANEY           M4049  43   4/17    12/72   M Amston          CT   21:01  6:46 
  16  98 CHRIS BRADFORD          M4049  49   5/17    13/72   M Tolland         CT   21:20  6:52 
  17  50 Todd Lemire             M4049  43   6/17    14/72   M Moodus          CT   21:23  6:53 
  18 124 JEFF LAFLEUR            M4049  40   7/17    15/72   M Hebron          CT   21:28  6:55 
  19  67 Anthony Gentile         M3039  38   2/10    16/72   M Hebron          CT   21:31  6:56 
  20  92 pasquale didodsie       M5059  56   4/14    17/72   M Peace Dale      RI   21:33  6:56 
  21  83 roger davis             M4049  47   8/17    18/72   M Eastford        CT   21:36  6:58 
  22   6 Glenn Genzlinger        M5059  52   5/14    19/72   M Hebron          CT   21:48  7:01 
  23  42 Bob Caplin              M5059  58   6/14    20/72   M Vernon          CT   21:58  7:05 
  24 131 DEAN TAYLOR             M4049  40   9/17    21/72   M Hebron          CT   22:02  7:06 
  25 119 JAY HAMILTON            M3039  36   3/10    22/72   M Mansfield       CT   22:05  7:07 
  26  12 Diane Kasper            F4049  44   1/19     4/57   F Hebron          CT   22:12  7:09 
  27  58 Robert Baily            M5059  57   7/14    23/72   M Cromwell        CT   22:15  7:10 
  28 107 WAY HEDDING             M5059  58   8/14    24/72   M Niantic         CT   22:28  7:14 
  29  71 Trevor Chambers         M0112  11   2/13    25/72   M Bolton          CT   22:35  7:16 
  30  70 Andy Chambers           M4049  49  10/17    26/72   M Bolton          CT   22:38  7:17 
  31 102 GUY PULINO              M6099  63   2/10    27/72   M MOODUS          CT   22:37  7:17 
  32  48 Paul Wai                M3039  35   4/10    28/72   M Hartford        CT   22:48  7:21 
  33  37 Amy Daniels             F1829  27   1/6      5/57   F Amston          CT   22:54  7:23 
  34  93 AMANDA WEINBERGER       F1317  13   1/2      6/57   F Colchester      CT   22:55  7:23 
  35  17 Pamela Cahill           F4049  44   2/19     7/57   F Hebron          CT   22:57  7:23 
  36   3 Stephen Tolman          M6099  62   3/10    29/72   M Vernon          CT   22:58  7:24 
  37  61 Evan Ott                M1317  13   2/3     30/72   M Hebron          CT   23:02  7:25 
  38 120 ANNETTE HAMILTON        F4049  43   3/19     8/57   F Mansfield       CT   23:03  7:26 
  39 140 BEN MATTHIAS            M5059  54   9/14    31/72   M CHESHIRE        CT   23:15  7:29 
  40 137 DAN REARICK             M3039  38   5/10    32/72   M Amston          CT   23:21  7:31 
  41 123 ERIC CHARRY             M5059  50  10/14    33/72   M East Hampton    CT   23:29  7:34 
  42  95 PEGGY SWANSON           F4049  41   4/19     9/57   F Waterford       CT   23:39  7:37 
  43  65 Jean Beebe              F4049  45   5/19    10/57   F Salem           CT   23:42  7:38 
  44   4 Robert Davis            M5059  56  11/14    34/72   M Naugatuck       CT   23:49  7:40 
  45 145 DEVON MARCAURELE        M0112  12   3/13    35/72   M Salem           CT   24:00  7:44 
  46  81 NEED NAME                                             **DATA NEEDED** XX   24:02  7:44 
  47  76 lauren cenci            F0112  11   3/11    11/57   F UNIONVILLE      CT   24:11  7:47 
  48  91 PATRICK JALBERT         M1829  22   2/2     36/72   M Hebron          CT   24:15  7:49 
  49 104 JEFF MELAUGHLIN         M3039  38   6/10    37/72   M Glastonbury     CT   24:18  7:49 
  50 114 REBECCA ACABCHUK        F3039  32   2/10    12/57   F Hebron          CT   24:18  7:50 
Place No. Name                    Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== === ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  51 143 TED PHILLIPA            M6099  66   4/10    38/72   M Niantic         CT   24:19  7:50 
  52  96 SAM LEWBEL              M5059  58  12/14    39/72   M Stafford Spring CT   24:30  7:54 
  53  94 KEVIN DILLNER           M3039  34   7/10    40/72   M Amston          CT   24:32  7:54 
  54  16 Don Masters             M4049  48  11/17    41/72   M Hebron          CT   24:40  7:57 
  55  45 Dave Veschi             M4049  41  12/17    42/72   M Amston          CT   24:41  7:57 
  56 125 DAN FOLEY               M3039  38   8/10    43/72   M Amston          CT   25:07  8:05 
  57 128 HAL THOMAS              M0000   0   1/3     44/72   M **DATA NEEDED** XX   25:09  8:06 
  58 106 DONNA JENKS             F5059  56   1/5     13/57   F East Hampton    CT   25:15  8:08 
  59  99 MATT BRADFORD           M1317  13   3/3     45/72   M Tolland         CT   25:18  8:09 
  60  41 Ronald Gale             M6099  72   5/10    46/72   M Norwich         CT   25:27  8:12 
  61 108 TOM CHAMBERLIN          M0112  12   4/13    47/72   M Glastonbury     CT   25:28  8:12 
  62  74 Karen Cook              F3039  32   3/10    14/57   F Colchester      CT   25:46  8:18 
  63  39 Tom Baker               M6099  64   6/10    48/72   M Okadale         CT   26:08  8:25 
  64  51 Randall Potterton       M4049  49  13/17    49/72   M Andover         CT   26:14  8:27 
  65 126 KAREN FOLEY             F3039  38   4/10    15/57   F Amston          CT   26:14  8:27 
  66  27 Michael Pozzetta        M6099  60   7/10    50/72   M Colchester      CT   26:16  8:27 
  67 122 BONNIE BATES            F4049  46   6/19    16/57   F Hebron          CT   26:17  8:28 
  68 133 SUE LESLIE              F5059  58   2/5     17/57   F South Windsor   CT   27:06  8:44 
  69  77 Sam Crooks              M0112  00   5/13    51/72   M **DATA NEEDED** RI   27:07  8:44 
  70  46 Bob Marum               M6099  67   8/10    52/72   M Simsbury        CT   27:08  8:44 
  71  57 Stacey Sullivan         F4049  44   7/19    18/57   F Madison         CT   27:10  8:45 
  72 127 DAVE LAPIERRE           M0000   0   2/3     53/72   M **DATA NEEDED** XX   27:10  8:45 
  73  85 ryan babiak             M0112  12   6/13    54/72   M Glastonbury     CT   27:13  8:46 
  74  78 kim paterson            F1829  25   2/6     19/57   F Exeter          RI   27:15  8:46 
  75  22 Dianne Shields          F4049  43   8/19    20/57   F Wethersfield    CT   27:22  8:49 
  76 115 AILEEN CHARLAND         F1829  25   3/6     21/57   F Bolton          CT   27:40  8:55 
  77 109 GEORGE GILLESEIE        M6099  66   9/10    55/72   M Coventry        CT   27:42  8:55 
  78  34 Thomas Maloney          M4049  47  14/17    56/72   M Hebron          CT   27:44  8:56 
  79 100 MARTHA BRADFORD         F4049  45   9/19    22/57   F Tolland         CT   27:48  8:57 
  80 138 LEN FINCH               F4049  47  10/19    23/57   F South Windsor   CT   27:49  8:57 
  81   9 Cole Maurer             M4049  41  15/17    57/72   M Amston          CT   27:52  8:59 
  82  33 Tamara Maloney          F4049  44  11/19    24/57   F Hebron          CT   28:04  9:02 
  83  56 Cody Hendrickson        M0112  12   7/13    58/72   M Hebron          CT   28:09  9:04 
  84  24 Craig Tarallo           M3039  39   9/10    59/72   M Amston          CT   28:09  9:04 
  85  23 Lori Tarallo            F3039  35   5/10    25/57   F Amston          CT   28:09  9:04 
  86 121 SOPHIA CICCHIELLO       F1829  25   4/6     26/57   F HARTFORD        CT   28:21  9:08 
  87  54 Lander Aramendi         M0112  11   8/13    60/72   M Amston          CT   28:37  9:13 
  88 144 PAT PHILLIPS            F6099  60   1/3     27/57   F Niantic         CT   29:09  9:23 
  89   8 Tonya Maurer            F4049  40  12/19    28/57   F Amston          CT   29:14  9:25 
  90 132 AMBER ALBIN             F1317  14   2/2     29/57   F Hebron          CT   29:18  9:26 
  91  14 Carly Topulos           F3039  32   6/10    30/57   F Amston          CT   29:24  9:28 
  92   2 Kari Tew                F3039  38   7/10    31/57   F Amston          CT   29:38  9:33 
  93 103 RUSS TEW                M0000   0   3/3     61/72   M **DATA NEEDED** XX   29:37  9:32 
  94  15 Tom Topulos             M3039  39  10/10    62/72   M Amston          CT   29:49  9:36 
  95  68 Erica Zup               F1829  22   5/6     32/57   F Hebron          CT   29:50  9:36 
  96  60 Sarah Ott               F0112  11   4/11    33/57   F Hebron          CT   29:50  9:37 
  97  69 Joshua Zup              M0112  12   9/13    63/72   M Hebron          CT   29:55  9:38 
  98  87 ERIC OLOUGHLIN          M0112  11  10/13    64/72   M Amston          CT   30:00  9:40 
  99 129 RAY CAMPBELL            M4049  47  16/17    65/72   M Glastonbury     CT   30:00  9:40 
 100  13 Karen Porzio            F1829  26   6/6     34/57   F Colchester      CT   30:30  9:49 
Place No. Name                    Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== === ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
 101  88 MELANIE CHAMPION        F4049  49  13/19    35/57   F MERIDEN         CT   30:37  9:52 
 102 142 BILL GHIO               M5059  54  13/14    66/72   M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   30:48  9:55 
 103  40 Pat Baker               F6099  63   2/3     36/57   F Okadale         CT   31:04 10:00 
 104  86 TERI NOFER              F4049  45  14/19    37/57   F Amston          CT   31:07 10:01 
 105  97 CORY WILLSON            F0112  12   5/11    38/57   F Glastonbury     CT   31:15 10:04 
 106  26 Leanne Farr             F5059  50   3/5     39/57   F Colchester      CT   31:22 10:06 
 107  43 Christina Vigue         F5059  58   4/5     40/57   F Hebron          CT   31:32 10:09 
 108  25 Lea Langley             F4049  48  15/19    41/57   F Andover         CT   31:34 10:10 
 109  84 CASHAY POUDRIER         F0112  10   6/11    42/57   F Chaplin         CT   31:41 10:12 
 110  62 Heather Ott             F4049  43  16/19    43/57   F Hebron          CT   31:43 10:13 
 111 110 maureen donahue         M4049  47  17/17    67/72   M Vernon          CT   32:30 10:28 
 112  55 Beth Aramendi           F0000   0   1/1     44/57   F Amston          CT   32:45 10:33 
 113 135 TOM SULLIVAN            M0112  00  11/13    68/72   M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   32:47 10:33 
 114   5 Edwina Callaghan        F5059  58   5/5     45/57   F Salem           CT   32:47 10:33 
 115 113 CHRIS LEMAY             M0112   8  12/13    69/72   M South Windsor   CT   33:05 10:39 
 116 117 RACHEL SANTARSIERO      F0112  12   7/11    46/57   F Glastonbury     CT   33:10 10:41 
 117 116 EMMALIE SAWYER          F0112  11   8/11    47/57   F Glastonbury     CT   33:11 10:41 
 118  49 Joanne Hunt             F4049  45  17/19    48/57   F Hebron          CT   33:20 10:44 
 119 148 LAUREN ESCRIBANO        F0112  11   9/11    49/57   F Glastonbury     CT   33:21 10:44 
 120 146 JULIA ZARRILLI          F0112  12  10/11    50/57   F Glastonbury     CT   33:30 10:47 
 121 147 RACHEL ZARRILLI         F3039  38   8/10    51/57   F Glastonbury     CT   33:43 10:51 
 122  89 ED SNYDER               M6099  61  10/10    70/72   M **DATA NEEDED** XX   35:04 11:17 
 123 141 TOM RICHARDS            M5059  59  14/14    71/72   M Mystic          CT   36:28 11:45 
 124 130 ABBEY CAMPBELL          F0112  12  11/11    52/57   F Glastonbury     CT   38:23 12:21 
 125  80 angela taylor           F4049  41  18/19    53/57   F Hebron          CT   39:34 12:45 
 126  82 carrie truscinski       F3039  36   9/10    54/57   F Hebron          CT   39:34 12:45 
 127  47 Christina St. Jean      F3039  37  10/10    55/57   F Andover         CT   39:47 12:49 
 128  64 Sean Eaton-Robb         M0112   9  13/13    72/72   M Columbia        CT   40:25 13:01 
 129  63 Kathleen Eaton-Robb     F4049  43  19/19    56/57   F Columbia        CT   40:27 13:01 
 130 139 DIANE STUART            F6099  72   3/3     57/57   F W. Hartford     CT   43:24 13:59 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News