Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Julia's Run For Children

New Haven, CT, April 13, 2008

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Bryce Lindamood
Race Winner Bryce Lindamood


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Julia's Run For Children
April 13, 2008 - 4 Miles
New Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryce Lindamood, Hamden, CT - 21:30
Melissa Perkins-Banas, Southington, CT - 25:52


LOCATION
Yale

University
WEATHER
52 Degrees
Cloudy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bryce Lindamood         Hamden  CT            329   36 ***** M 30-39        21:30    5:23/M
       2    John Babcock            Niantic  CT           299   20     1 M 20-29        22:05    5:31/M
       3    Ryan Freitas            Elk Grove  CA          66   19     1 M 13-19        22:18    5:35/M
       4    Patrick Seelig          Meriden  CT            35   23     2 M 20-29        22:25    5:36/M
       5    Alcaide Ceferino        Flushing  NY          316   23     3 M 20-29        24:23    6:06/M
       6    Georgian Marcu          Bridgeport  CT        281   33     1 M 30-39        24:53    6:13/M
       7    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT            160   55     1 M 50-59        24:55    6:14/M
       8    David Pantin            Hamden  CT            301   46     1 M 40-49        25:00    6:15/M
       9    Aaron Groen             Brookline  MA         392   32     2 M 30-39        25:16    6:19/M
      10    Dedos Storipoulos       New Haven  CT         303   27     4 M 20-29        25:37    6:24/M
      11    William Conforte        New Haven  CT         382   35     3 M 30-39        25:46    6:27/M
      12    Joe Banas               Cleveland  OH         331   51     2 M 50-59        25:51    6:28/M
      13    Melissa Perkins-Banas   Southington  CT       330   37 ***** F 30-39        25:52    6:28/M
      14    Philip Yin              Hamden  CT            380   39     4 M 30-39        25:53    6:28/M
      15    John Richers            New Milford  CT       333   53     3 M 50-59        25:59    6:30/M
      16    Mark Oconnor            New Haven  CT         287   21     5 M 20-29        26:13    6:33/M
      17    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT           162   50     4 M 50-59        26:15    6:34/M
      18    Charles Edel            New Haven  CT         107   29     6 M 20-29        26:20    6:35/M
      19    Richard Joseph          Hamden  CT            173   21     7 M 20-29        27:52    6:58/M
      20    Kisten Davis            New Canaan  CT        119   23     1 F 20-29        27:53    6:58/M
      21    Brian Joseph            New York  NY            1   28     8 M 20-29        28:05    7:01/M
      22    Sam Wolcott             West Suffield  CT     319   50     5 M 50-59        28:20    7:05/M
      23    Peter Gloor             Branford  CT           46   49     2 M 40-49        28:23    7:06/M
      24    Che Dawson              New Haven  CT         178   33     5 M 30-39        28:26    7:07/M
      25    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT        45   40     3 M 40-49        28:27    7:07/M
      26    Rob Rocke               New Haven  CT         169   38     6 M 30-39        28:34    7:09/M
      27    Alex Grennan            New Haven  CT          81   29     9 M 20-29        28:40    7:10/M
      28    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT          140   53     1 F 50-59        28:49    7:12/M
      29    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT          118   58     6 M 50-59        28:52    7:13/M
      30    Brandon Mones           Hamden  CT            166   27    10 M 20-29        29:05    7:16/M
      31    Eliza Halsey            New Haven  CT         315   29     2 F 20-29        29:08    7:17/M
      32    Randall Beach           New Haven  CT         342   57     7 M 50-59        29:15    7:19/M
      33    Steven Cuddy            Cheshire  CT           59   47     4 M 40-49        29:17    7:19/M
      34    Sarah Nutman            New Haven  CT         137   19     1 F 13-19        29:18    7:20/M
      35    Kimberly Shea           Hamden  CT             83   34     1 F 30-39        29:19    7:20/M
      36    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT        302   54     8 M 50-59        29:24    7:21/M
      37    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           314   58     9 M 50-59        29:28    7:22/M
      38    Johnny Ormigus          New Haven  CT         347   33     7 M 30-39        29:48    7:27/M
      39    Duane Samuel            New Haven  CT         383   32     8 M 30-39        30:17    7:34/M
      40    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          304   54    10 M 50-59        30:22    7:36/M
      41    Carlos Huerta           New York  NY           95   31     9 M 30-39        30:24    7:36/M
      42    Miriam Gustafsson       Branford  CT          110   41     1 F 40-49        30:36    7:39/M
      43    Ben Hecht               New Haven  CT         343   19     2 M 13-19        30:38    7:40/M
      44    Paul Violante           Waterbury  CT         387   54    11 M 50-59        30:42    7:41/M
      45    John Corwin             New Haven  CT         148   29    11 M 20-29        30:57    7:44/M
      46    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT       337   36    10 M 30-39        30:57    7:44/M
      47    Allison Logan           New Haven  CT         116   24     3 F 20-29        30:58    7:45/M
      48    Domenico Varriale       North Branford  CT    115   58    12 M 50-59        31:20    7:50/M
      49    Eric Widmeyer           Madison  CT           323   26    12 M 20-29        31:31    7:53/M
      50    Kate Kunstel            New Haven  CT           8   31     2 F 30-39        31:32    7:53/M
      51    Jason Williams          New Haven  CT          34   29    13 M 20-29        31:33    7:53/M
      52    Liora Danan             New Haven  CT         114   26     4 F 20-29        31:33    7:53/M
      53    Daniel Hopkins          Larchmont  NY         168   30    11 M 30-39        31:46    7:57/M
      54    Karol Bomsztyk          Mercer Island  WA      13   58    13 M 50-59        31:50    7:58/M
      55    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           335   53     2 F 50-59        32:07    8:02/M
      56    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT            336   53    14 M 50-59        32:14    8:04/M
      57    Megan Buck              Wallingford  CT       341   26     5 F 20-29        32:28    8:07/M
      58    Jennifer Glass          Branford  CT          308   42     2 F 40-49        32:42    8:11/M
      59    Michael Kavey           New York  NY           93   30    12 M 30-39        32:54    8:14/M
      60    Eva Campodonico         New Haven  CT          72   30     3 F 30-39        33:03    8:16/M
      61    Susan Lane              New Haven  CT         152   49     3 F 40-49        33:22    8:21/M
      62    Mary Stahley            New Haven  CT         108   28     6 F 20-29        33:23    8:21/M
      63    Amy Peck                West Haven  CT         32   41     4 F 40-49        33:24    8:21/M
      64    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         309   54    15 M 50-59        33:27    8:22/M
      65    Mark Kidd               New Haven  CT         145   38    13 M 30-39        33:31    8:23/M
      66    Derek Brown             Riverside  CT         288   33    14 M 30-39        33:44    8:26/M
      67    Sebastian Badon         Farmington  CT        393   15     3 M 13-19        33:46    8:27/M
      68    Mark Oppenheimer        New Haven  CT         381   33    15 M 30-39        34:13    8:33/M
      69    Erin McNeff             New Haven  CT         111   32     4 F 30-39        34:24    8:36/M
      70    Ivan Brown              Holmdel  NJ           294   59    16 M 50-59        34:28    8:37/M
      71    Hakon Kural             New Haven  CT         344   28    14 M 20-29        34:28    8:37/M
      72    William Sullivan        Madison  CT           324   15     4 M 13-19        34:29    8:37/M
      73    Frederick Raudat        Killingworth  CT      339   42     5 M 40-49        34:31    8:38/M
      74    Laura Raymond           Harrisville  RI        43   22     7 F 20-29        34:34    8:39/M
      75    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT         170   55     3 F 50-59        34:34    8:39/M
      76    Meghan Lovegren         New Haven  CT          47   32     5 F 30-39        34:38    8:40/M
      77    Vlad Stelmak            West Orange  NJ       385   36    16 M 30-39        34:46    8:42/M
      78    Lisa Saverese           Middletown  CT         26   25     8 F 20-29        34:48    8:42/M
      79    Adam Mc Kenzie          Huntington  NY        155   44     6 M 40-49        35:11    8:48/M
      80    Anthony Izzo            Carmel  NY            106   23    15 M 20-29        35:13    8:48/M
      81    Emily Barnard           Carmel  NY            104   20     9 F 20-29        35:14    8:49/M
      82    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT           60   67     1 M 60-69        35:22    8:51/M
      83    Alex Iljin              Orange  CT            332   66     2 M 60-69        35:27    8:52/M
      84    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT             25   28    10 F 20-29        35:38    8:55/M
      85    Keita Ebisu             New Haven  CT         144   29    11 F 20-29        35:45    8:56/M
      86    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT        40   55    17 M 50-59        35:51    8:58/M
      87    Dustin Brown            Palo Alto  CA         289   30    17 M 30-39        35:52    8:58/M
      88    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       283   61     3 M 60-69        35:57    8:59/M
      89    Brooke Anderson         Seymour  CT            55   33     6 F 30-39        36:01    9:00/M
      90    William Gagnon          Old Saybrook  CT      138   71     1 M 70-79        36:09    9:02/M
      91    Erica Bergman           New Haven  CT         284   23    12 F 20-29        36:18    9:05/M
      92    Emily Hill              West Hartford  CT     102   23    13 F 20-29        36:24    9:06/M
      93    Justin Barry            Shelton  CT            92   45     7 M 40-49        36:27    9:07/M
      94    Ignat Drozdou           New Haven  CT         165   22    16 M 20-29        36:30    9:08/M
      95    George Hoffman          Shelton  CT           348   51    18 M 50-59        36:34    9:09/M
      96    Bjorn Gustafsson        Branford  CT          109   42     8 M 40-49        36:36    9:09/M
      97    Charles Jacob           Manchester  CT        112   28    17 M 20-29        36:51    9:13/M
      98    Alexandra Block         New Haven  CT          61   30     7 F 30-39        36:53    9:13/M
      99    Dianne Shields          Wethersfield  CT        9   43     5 F 40-49        36:55    9:14/M
     100    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT         88   40     6 F 40-49        37:09    9:17/M
     101    Danielle Egervari       Seymour  CT            56   32     8 F 30-39        37:14    9:19/M
     102    Kathleen Bunting        Stratford  CT         298   44     7 F 40-49        37:17    9:19/M
     103    Elan Bomsztyk           Mercer Island  WA      12   28    18 M 20-29        37:25    9:21/M
     104    Barry Fraser            New Haven  CT         399   23    19 M 20-29        37:32    9:23/M
     105    Edward Perry            Branford  CT           89   39    18 M 30-39        37:38    9:25/M
     106    Lisa Marrone            New Haven  CT          78   20    14 F 20-29        37:41    9:25/M
     107    Jane Dennett            Wallingford  CT       171   49     8 F 40-49        38:12    9:33/M
     108    Douglas Hausladen       New Haven  CT         172   26    20 M 20-29        38:12    9:33/M
     109    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          307   64     4 M 60-69        38:14    9:34/M
     110    Lauren Saccu            Derby  CT             388   27    15 F 20-29        38:49    9:42/M
     111    Sunny Jonas             New Haven  CT         127   30     9 F 30-39        38:52    9:43/M
     112    Elizabeth Fabrizi       Hamden  CT             99   24    16 F 20-29        38:54    9:44/M
     113    Joseph Raymond          Harrisville  RI        42   53    19 M 50-59        38:59    9:45/M
     114    Courtney Lundgren       New Haven  CT          77   25    17 F 20-29        39:02    9:46/M
     115    Dawn Rivers             Southbury  CT          28   38    10 F 30-39        39:09    9:47/M
     116    Barrett True            Windsor  CT            58   71     2 M 70-79        39:17    9:49/M
     117    Melanie Champion                              326   49     9 F 40-49        39:24    9:51/M
     118    Deborah Carson          Hamden  CT             82   29    18 F 20-29        39:46    9:57/M
     119    Marc Ramia              Shelton  CT           295   32    19 M 30-39        40:01   10:00/M
     120    Rebecca Barry           Shelton  CT           291   28    19 F 20-29        40:01   10:00/M
     121    Jennifer Alexandro      North Haven  CT        67   30    11 F 30-39        40:24   10:06/M
     122    Shannon Flynn           North Haven  CT       374   37    20 M 30-39        40:27   10:07/M
     123    Shannon Powers          West Haven  CT        113   27    20 F 20-29        40:36   10:09/M
     124    Rebecca Aubrey          Storrs  CT             18   34    12 F 30-39        40:40   10:10/M
     125    Oswaldo Tirano          Willimantic  CT        17   38    21 M 30-39        40:40   10:10/M
     126    Kirk Hughes             New Haven  CT         334   46     9 M 40-49        40:55   10:14/M
     127    Chris Romeo             Cheshire  CT          313   12     1 M  1-12        40:56   10:14/M
     128    Alice Hodgkins          New Haven  CT         345   20    21 F 20-29        40:57   10:14/M
     129    Kristen Hoxie           Milford  CT           390   38    13 F 30-39        41:14   10:19/M
     130    Gina Sherniff           New Haven  CT         174   28    22 F 20-29        41:14   10:19/M
     131    Thomas Sheehan          Cheshire  CT           38   59    20 M 50-59        41:19   10:20/M
     132    Lesley Yerman           New York  NY          157   29    23 F 20-29        41:22   10:21/M
     133    Brett Finer             New York  NY          156   29    21 M 20-29        41:23   10:21/M
     134    William Cramer          Groton  CT            142   41    10 M 40-49        41:35   10:24/M
     135    Marisol Cummings        Milford  CT             6   36    14 F 30-39        42:07   10:32/M
     136    Emily Gianquinto        West Hardford  CT      62   27    24 F 20-29        42:23   10:36/M
     137    Mari Mariano            North Branford  CT    297   33    15 F 30-39        42:26   10:37/M
     138    Kathleen Miller         West Chester  PA        3   26    25 F 20-29        42:35   10:39/M
     139    Christopher La Penna    Wallingford  CT       338   37    22 M 30-39        42:47   10:42/M
     140    Kristin Belmonte        Poughkeepsie  NY       98   32    16 F 30-39        42:51   10:43/M
     141    Sean Croteau            Andover  MA            96   31    23 M 30-39        42:51   10:43/M
     142    Henry Rusinek           Great Neck  NY          2   61     5 M 60-69        43:19   10:50/M
     143    Seongmin Han            New Haven  CT         149   32    17 F 30-39        44:00   11:00/M
     144    Lance Josie             New Haven  CT         129   41    11 M 40-49        44:25   11:06/M
     145    Matt Melillo            Madison  CT           327   17     5 M 13-19        44:34   11:09/M
     146    Lashell Rountree        New Haven  CT         391   37    18 F 30-39        44:35   11:09/M
     147    Allen Weiner            Lake Grove  NY         29   64     6 M 60-69        45:06   11:17/M
     148    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       305   61     7 M 60-69        45:36   11:24/M
     149    Vivian Sobel            New York  NY           85   34    19 F 30-39        45:45   11:26/M
     150    Michael Sobel           New York  NY           84   41    12 M 40-49        45:45   11:26/M
     151    Martin Weiner           Lake Grove  NY         30   59    21 M 50-59        46:12   11:33/M
     152    Catherine Spector       Chicago  IL            51   29    26 F 20-29        46:19   11:35/M
     153    Andrew Krause           New York  NY           21   29    22 M 20-29        46:19   11:35/M
     154    Asantewa Dawson         New Haven  CT         175   32    20 F 30-39        46:25   11:36/M
     155    Xzavier Richardson      Hamden  CT            397   16     6 M 13-19        46:26   11:37/M
     156    Eric Smith              New Haven  CT         135   24    23 M 20-29        46:27   11:37/M
     157    Luis Cotto              Hartford  CT          101   40    13 M 40-49        47:56   11:59/M
     158    Patricia Axtmayer       Wallingford  CT         4   56     4 F 50-59        48:16   12:04/M
     159    Gary Haller             New Haven  CT         340   0      1 M  0- 0        48:23   12:06/M
     160    Joshua Haller           New Haven  CT         310   32    24 M 30-39        48:24   12:06/M
     161    Janet Hector            Cheshire  CT           91   70     1 F 70-79        50:59   12:45/M
     162    Carole Goldberg         Cheshire  CT           90   63     1 F 60-69        50:59   12:45/M
     163    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             10   82     1 M 80-99        51:02   12:46/M
     164    Martha Oneppo           New Haven  CT          74   57     5 F 50-59        53:34   13:24/M
     165    Neil Kavey              Chappaqua  NY          52   64     8 M 60-69        57:12   14:18/M
     166    Anna Snyder             Madison  CT           325   18     2 F 13-19      1:02:09   15:32/M
     167    Hannah Doczter          Roslyn  NY            286   61     2 F 60-69      1:02:23   15:36/M
     168    Justin Barry            Shelton  CT           292   25    24 M 20-29      1:04:07   16:02/M
     169    Diana Barry             Shelton  CT           290   53     6 F 50-59      1:04:08   16:02/M
     170    Natasha Bencivenga      Shelton  CT           293   23    27 F 20-29      1:04:09   16:02/M
     171    Karen Kavey             Chappaqua  NY          53   63     3 F 60-69      1:04:30   16:08/M
     172    Joseph Loy              New York  NY           94   32    25 M 30-39      1:04:30   16:08/M
     173    Rose Szatkowski         Forest Hills Garden   296   61     4 F 60-69      1:05:10   16:18/M
     174    Dora Wecler             Edgewater  NJ         158   59     7 F 50-59      1:05:11   16:18/M
     175    Dina Frid               Great Neck  NY         50   30    21 F 30-39      1:06:25   16:36/M
     176    Jennifer Aziz           Great Neck  NY        306   29    28 F 20-29      1:06:25   16:36/M
     177    Dan Lasman              New York  NY          394   26    25 M 20-29      1:06:43   16:41/M
     178    Genya Frid              Great Neck  NY         49   56     8 F 50-59      1:06:43   16:41/M   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Perkins-Banas Southington CT

37

13

25:52

6:28/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Nutman New Haven CT

19

34

29:18

7:20/M

2

Anna Snyder Madison CT

18

166

1:02:09

15:32/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kisten Davis New Canaan CT

23

20

27:53

6:58/M

2

Eliza Halsey New Haven CT

29

31

29:08

7:17/M

3

Allison Logan New Haven CT

24

47

30:58

7:45/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Shea Hamden CT

34

35

29:19

7:20/M

2

Kate Kunstel New Haven CT

31

50

31:32

7:53/M

3

Eva Campodonico New Haven CT

30

60

33:03

8:16/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Miriam Gustafsson Branford CT

41

42

30:36

7:39/M

2

Jennifer Glass Branford CT

42

58

32:42

8:11/M

3

Susan Lane New Haven CT

49

61

33:22

8:21/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

53

28

28:49

7:12/M

2

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

53

55

32:07

8:02/M

3

Ann Tramontana New Haven CT

55

75

34:34

8:39/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carole Goldberg Cheshire CT

63

162

50:59

12:45/M

2

Hannah Doczter Roslyn NY

61

167

1:02:23

15:36/M

3

Karen Kavey Chappaqua NY

63

171

1:04:30

16:08/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Hector Cheshire CT

70

161

50:59

12:45/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryce Lindamood Hamden CT

36

1

21:30

5:23/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Romeo Cheshire CT

12

127

40:56

10:14/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Freitas Elk Grove CA

19

3

22:18

5:35/M

2

Ben Hecht New Haven CT

19

43

30:38

7:40/M

3

Sebastian Badon Farmington CT

15

67

33:46

8:27/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Babcock Niantic CT

20

2

22:05

5:31/M

2

Patrick Seelig Meriden CT

23

4

22:25

5:36/M

3

Alcaide Ceferino Flushing NY

23

5

24:23

6:06/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Georgian Marcu Bridgeport CT

33

6

24:53

6:13/M

2

Aaron Groen Brookline MA

32

9

25:16

6:19/M

3

William Conforte New Haven CT

35

11

25:46

6:27/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Pantin Hamden CT

46

8

25:00

6:15/M

2

Peter Gloor Branford CT

49

23

28:23

7:06/M

3

Raymond Regan North Haven CT

40

25

28:27

7:07/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

55

7

24:55

6:14/M

2

Joe Banas Cleveland OH

51

12

25:51

6:28/M

3

John Richers New Milford CT

53

15

25:59

6:30/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Marum Simsbury CT

67

82

35:22

8:51/M

2

Alex Iljin Orange CT

66

83

35:27

8:52/M

3

Tom Shanahan Southington CT

61

88

35:57

8:59/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Gagnon Old Saybrook CT

71

90

36:09

9:02/M

2

Barrett True Windsor CT

71

116

39:17

9:49/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

82

163

51:02

12:46/M


Kid's 1 Kilometer Fun Run


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Sophie Kaplan           Guilford  CT          151   11 ***** F  1-12        05:04    7:14/M
       2    Aaron Unger             Boston  MA             65   11 ***** M  1-12        05:14    7:29/M
       3    Daijia Seals            East Hardford  CT      79    9     1 F  1-12        05:26    7:46/M
       4    Magarvy Josie           New Haven  CT         128    9     1 M  1-12        05:57    8:30/M
       5    Alex Mc Kenzie          Huntington  NY        154    6     2 F  1-12        06:00    8:34/M
       6    Sammy Unger             Boston  MA             64    9     2 M  1-12        06:24    9:09/M
       7    Jillian Stipak          Brookfield  CT        320   9      3 F  1-12        06:26    9:11/M
       8    Lonzo Reed              New Haven  CT         133   12     3 M  1-12        06:39    9:30/M
       9    Josie Najah             New Haven  CT         328   11     4 F  1-12        07:06   10:09/M
      10    Azaan Dawson            New Haven  CT         176    3     4 M  1-12        07:54   11:17/M
      11    Tajiah Seals            East Hardford  CT      80    4     5 F  1-12        08:08   11:37/M
      12    Nicholas Kidd           New Haven  CT         146    6     5 M  1-12        08:21   11:56/M
      13    Michael Kelemen         Stratford  CT          31    5     6 M  1-12        08:32   12:11/M
      14    Ava Stelmak             South Orange  NJ      378    3     6 F  1-12        08:34   12:14/M
      15    Isabella Stelmak        South Orange  NJ      379    3     7 F  1-12        08:34   12:14/M
      16    Naszir Johnson          New Haven  CT         126   10     7 M  1-12        09:04   12:57/M
      17    Julia Moore-Aiello      Hamden  CT            321    5     8 F  1-12        09:04   12:57/M
      18    Assata Dawson           New Haven  CT         222    1     9 F  1-12        09:36   13:43/M
      19    Mercedes Soto           New Haven  CT         100   40     1 F 40-49        10:37   15:10/M
      20    Merlin Gogolin          New York  NY          153    2     8 M  1-12        12:19   17:36/M
      21    Julian Kidd             New Haven  CT         147   4      9 M  1-12        13:19   19:01/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News