Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

64th Providence Park and Recreation Columbus Day Cross Country Invitational

Providence, RI, October 8, 2007

[Boys Varsity Results and Scores | Boys and Girls JV Results and Scores | Girls Freshman/Soph Results and Scores | Boys Freshman/Soph Results and Scores ]

Girls Varsity Results and Scores

Matt Hird


                            64th Providence Park and Recreation
                          Columbus Day Cross Country Invitational
                                Providence, RI  - 10/8/2007
                                         Rankings
  Event 5  Girls 2.85 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Beaudette       SO Bay View                  6:26      18:19    1
  2 Brittany Richer           SR Woonsocket                6:45      19:15
  3 Devhan Hurley             SO East Providence           6:51      19:30    2
  4 Danielle Palms            SO Bay View                  6:59      19:53    3
  5 Alexandra Szczerepa       SO Cumberland                7:06      20:14    4
  6 Meghan McMullen              Mt. Hope                  7:07      20:15
  7 Erin Kennally             SR Bay View                  7:15      20:38    5
  8 Carissa Cahavio              Mt. Hope                  7:17      20:44
  9 Norma Ross                SO Cumberland                7:17      20:45    6
 10 Marianne Cavanagh            Pilgrim                   7:18      20:49
 11 Theresa Donohoe              Mt. St. Charles           7:21      20:57    7
 12 Amanda Fontaine              Mt. St. Charles           7:22      21:00    8
 13 Chevon Barboza               Classical                 7:23      21:02    9
 14 Sasha Winkler                Classical                 7:30      21:20   10
 15 Marissa LaCoste           SO Cumberland                7:33      21:30   11
 16 Pam Dunton                   Mt. St. Charles           7:36      21:38   12
 17 Liliona Jorge                Pilgrim                   7:37      21:43
 18 Nicole Aissis             SO Cumberland                7:38      21:46   13
 19 Sarah Blais               FR SRA                       7:42      21:55   14
 20 Kaitlin Thompson          SO East Providence           7:45      22:03   15
 21 Niurka Quionez               Juanita Sanchez           7:46      22:08   16
 22 Alyssa Delgala            SO Davies Vocational         7:47      22:10
 23 Ashley Deeb                  Mt. St. Charles           7:47      22:11   17
 24 Amy Audette                  Johnston                  7:50      22:18   18
 25 Kelly Mitchell            SR Bay View                  7:51      22:21   19
 26 Jessica Estrella          SO East Providence           7:52      22:23   20
 27 Alison Marn                  Mt. St. Charles           7:52      22:24   21
 28 Sarah Mangano             SO Cumberland                7:55      22:33   22
 29 Allison Averill           SR Bay View                  7:59      22:45   23
 30 Mollie Goodwin            SR Bay View                  8:01      22:50   24
 31 Kathleen Lyons            JR Bay View                  8:02      22:53   25
 32 Rebecca Martin            JR Cumberland                8:03      22:57   26
 33 Toni Labella                 Pilgrim                   8:05      23:02
 34 Christine Pezzullo           Johnston                  8:06      23:04   27
 35 Amanda Ashley                Mt. St. Charles           8:16      23:32   28
 36 Jummy Olagundoye             Johnston                  8:17      23:34   29
 37 Jasmin Marrow             JR Hope                      8:17      23:37   30
 38 Brittany Costa            JR SRA                       8:18      23:39   31
 39 Emily Perry                  Classical                 8:19      23:40   32
 40 Ally Bejma                SR SRA                       8:20      23:43   33
 41 Grecia Velasquez          SR Hope                      8:23      23:54   34
 42 Alyssa Allyn              FR SRA                       8:47      25:01   35
 43 Julie Mullen              JR Cranston East             8:50      25:09   36
 44 Briana Lindia             SO Cranston East             9:01      25:42   37
 45 Jackelyn Dacanay          SR SRA                       9:10      26:07   38
 46 Kellyann Mulcahy          SR Cranston East             9:11      26:08   39
 47 Lilian Mensah             SO Cranston East             9:22      26:40   40
 48 Caroline Maciel           JR East Providence           9:23      26:44   41
 49 Lisabel Beltre               Juanita Sanchez           9:26      26:51   42
 50 Stephanie Tebbets         JR Davies Vocational         9:26      26:52
 51 Yariel Pearson            FR Hope                      9:27      26:54   43
 52 Brenda Rosario               Juanita Sanchez           9:28      26:58   44
 53 Mairead Coleman           SR Cranston East             9:28      26:59   45
 54 Skyllore White               Mt. Hope                  9:29      27:00
 55 Victoria Maciel           JR East Providence           9:39      27:30   46
 56 Lauren Allienello         SO East Providence           9:43      27:40   47
 57 Danielle Rizzini             East Providence           9:47      27:53   48
 58 Gianna Vannini            FR Cranston East             9:49      27:59   49
 59 Noelia Perez                 Juanita Sanchez          10:06      28:46   50
 60 Kaleigh Mota                 Johnston                 10:07      28:48   51
 61 Cassandra Pacheco            Johnston                 10:08      28:52   52
 62 Sandra Jacques               Classical                10:09      28:55   53
 63 Elizabeth Laguere            Classical                10:18      29:19   54
 64 Cassie Shottek            FR SRA                      10:19      29:24   55
 65 Stephanie Feuti           SO Davies Vocational        10:23      29:34
 66 Shealyn Davey                Mt. Hope                 10:27      29:45
 67 Latisha Collins           JR Hope                     10:28      29:48   56
 68 Kaneshia WIlliams         SO Hope                     10:29      29:52   57
 69 Evelyn Cruz                  Juanita Sanchez          10:35      30:10   58
 70 Shayna Mendes                Mt. Pleasant             10:36      30:10
 71 Alicia Cullinan           SR SRA                      10:42      30:28   59
 72 Jenny Diaz                JR Davies Vocational        10:51      30:55
 73 Stacey Phommatheth           Johnston                 10:53      30:59   60
 74 Keyla Beltre                 Juanita Sanchez          10:55      31:05   61
 75 Christina Cavanaugh          Johnston                 11:07      31:39   62
 
                                  Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Mary's Academy Bay Vi    51    1    3    5   19   23   24   25
      Total Time:  1:43:56.00
         Average:    20:47.20
   2 Cumberland                   56    4    6   11   13   22   26
      Total Time:  1:46:48.00
         Average:    21:21.60
   3 Mt. St. Charles              65    7    8   12   17   21   28
      Total Time:  1:48:10.00
         Average:    21:38.00
   4 East Providence             124    2   15   20   41   46   47   48
      Total Time:  1:58:10.00
         Average:    23:38.00
   5 Saint Raphael Academy       151   14   31   33   35   38   55   59
      Total Time:  2:00:25.00
         Average:    24:05.00
   6 Classical                   158    9   10   32   53   54
      Total Time:  2:04:16.00
         Average:    24:51.20
   7 Johnston                    177   18   27   29   51   52   60   62
      Total Time:  2:06:36.00
         Average:    25:19.20
   8 Cranston East               197   36   37   39   40   45   49
      Total Time:  2:10:38.00
         Average:    26:07.60
   9 Juanita Sanchez             210   16   42   44   50   58   61
      Total Time:  2:14:53.00
         Average:    26:58.60
  10 Hope                        220   30   34   43   56   57
      Total Time:  2:14:05.00
         Average:    26:49.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News